The content on this page was last modified on November 30th, 2010. It maybe out of date and the information contained may no longer be relevant. If you are looking for more up-to-date content contact Ontario Cycling at info@ontariocycling.org.

Race Results
Ontario Cycling Association
MTB - Plastiglas Ontario Cup #1 Apr.30.2006


Plastiglas Ontario Cup #1
Mansfield Outdoor Centre, Sunday April 30, 2006
Peewee (10−12) Male
Start Scheduled: 9:10 AM Actual: 9:10:00.5 Distance: 4.95 Km Laps: 1 Entrants: 24
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgrade
Jason Murray - Chief Commissaire, Aaron Hersoff+Brad Day - Assistants
12806Adrian Gavrilovfrom Newmarket17:18.2017.1625100.0
22810Max Eberhardtfrom North Bay17:22.654.517.092299.6
32803Connor Musselmanfrom Lisle17:30.3612.216.972098.8
42811Andrew KetchesonHB Cycling Club from Everett18:05.8947.716.411895.6
52804Stephen F. LaforestArrow Racing from Wiarton18:18.1459.916.231794.5
62820Michael Girolametto−Prosenfrom Markham18:25.351:07.216.121693.9
72812Daniel Hillfrom North Bay18:41.371:23.215.891592.6
82815Sennen Morrisfrom Georgetown20:22.123:03.914.581485.0
92816Elliot Galbraithfrom Oro Station20:31.603:13.414.471384.3
102805Mark Gavrilovfrom Newmarket20:35.023:16.814.431284.1
112818Jeffrey ThomsonArrow Racing from Owen Sound20:37.493:19.314.401183.9
122808Martin Rupesfrom Toronto20:44.163:26.014.321083.4
132813Mac Seniorfrom North Bay20:46.433:28.214.30983.3
142873Aaron Macraefrom Markham21:20.004:01.813.92881.1
152871Dale Stonefrom Guelph21:30.344:12.113.81780.5
162872Iain Goodyearfrom Bracebridge21:40.634:22.413.70679.8
172817Jodan Visco22:18.535:00.313.31577.6
182807Michael McKinnon22:36.055:17.913.14476.6
192690Nicholas Bradtfrom Oshawa23:34.176:16.012.60373.4
202821Michael FlatmanCycle Solutions from Toronto23:51.216:33.012.45272.5
212870Tanner Noth24:49.397:31.211.9669.7
222819William Stonefrom Toronto24:59.787:41.611.8869.2
232814Aaron Thomasfrom Pickering25:07.927:49.711.8268.8
242874Gage Wright42:06.7424:48.57.0541.1
Updated @ 13:03:59 2006/05/12

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #1
Mansfield Outdoor Centre, Sunday April 30, 2006
Peewee (10−12) Female
Start Scheduled: 9:10 AM Actual: 9:10:00.5 Distance: 4.95 Km Laps: 1 Entrants: 8
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgrade
Jason Murray - Chief Commissaire, Aaron Hersoff+Brad Day - Assistants
12701Julie CampbellReynold / Trek from London20:54.5614.202597.5
22720Chase Jones−Baumgardtfrom Brampton25:14.894:20.311.762280.7
32722Hilary Stonefrom Toronto26:47.375:52.811.092076.1
42702Katie GroveCaledon Hills Cycling/Caledon26:54.045:59.511.041875.8
52721Dieta Jones−Baumgardtfrom Brampton28:54.117:59.510.281770.5
62703Kristin BrooksKamikaze Racing/New Lowell35:19.7414:25.28.411657.7
72704Jennifer Boldtfrom Keswick36:46.6415:52.18.081555.4
82723Emily Drinkwaterfrom Toronto37:10.4416:15.97.991454.8
Updated @ 13:03:59 2006/05/12

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #1
Mansfield Outdoor Centre, Sunday April 30, 2006
Minime (13−14) Male
Start Scheduled: 9:02 AM Actual: 9:01:57.7 Distance: 9.9 Km Laps: 2 Entrants: 43
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2
Jason Murray - Chief Commissaire, Aaron Hersoff+Brad Day - Assistants
12106Dylan MusselmanArrow Racing from Lisle28:30.8020.8325100.014:0114:30
22103Mitchell BaileyTeam Hardwood Cycling & Ski Club28:37.807.020.752299.614:0514:33
32128Jean−Philippe RoySportif Bromont − Québec29:28.9158.120.152096.714:4114:48
42102Gabriel Charltonfrom Borden29:57.081:26.319.831895.214:4715:10
52107Mack ThomsonArrow Racing from Owen Sound30:50.532:19.719.261792.415:1115:40
62119Steven Noble31:39.413:08.618.761690.115:4415:56
72127Daniel VargaKamikaze Racing/North York31:58.373:27.618.581589.215:2516:34
82140Jeff TompkinsGears Bike Shop Club/Guelph32:11.983:41.218.451488.615:5016:22
92136Alan (A.J.) PieprzakTeam Hardwood Cycling & Ski Club32:29.283:58.518.281387.815:5016:39
102104Justin ZottlArrow Racing from Chatsworth33:23.744:52.917.791285.416:1017:13
112123Stuart LoneyHB Cycling Club from Bolton33:29.344:58.517.741185.116:5716:33
122100Jean Daniel St. Martinfrom Borden33:50.435:19.617.551084.316:3917:12
132138Jason MassicotteCyclepath Markham/Scarborough34:24.225:53.417.27982.916:5417:31
142133Davis Rossfrom Wyevale34:25.585:54.817.25882.816:5717:28
152117Emile Cabardosfrom Hastings34:29.955:59.217.22782.616:4617:44
162132Bretton Matthewsfrom Midland34:32.476:01.717.20682.516:5717:35
172113James CalverHB Cycling Club/Hillsburgh34:41.736:10.917.12582.216:4817:54
182114dJeff Peekfrom Hilsburgh34:42.736:11.917.11482.117:0417:38
192101Preston Waglerfrom Kitchener34:53.646:22.817.02381.716:5717:57
202135Christopher SparrowSt. Catharines CC/Fonthill34:56.316:25.517.00281.617:1717:39
212134Robert McCarronfrom Tottenham35:32.527:01.716.7180.217:5017:43
222120Colin Van MoorselReynold / Trek from Camlachie35:50.867:20.116.5779.517:1918:32
232211Zack MacArthurHB Cycling Club from Tottenham35:59.167:28.416.5179.217:4418:15
242118Kyle RupayLa Bicicletta / J Lindeberg36:00.827:30.016.4979.217:2418:36
252116Alain Cabardosfrom Hastings36:12.677:41.916.4078.717:5318:20
262130Chris StoneEpic Cycling.com37:36.489:05.715.7975.818:2119:16
272137Scott Hillfrom Parry Sound37:40.869:10.115.7675.717:5319:48
282131Massimo CubelloHB Cycling Club from Tottenham37:59.879:29.115.6375.018:5619:04
292108Griffin Dixon3 Rox Racing from Scarborough38:02.929:32.115.6174.917:3920:24
302126Luke WinnImpala Bicycles from Port Hope38:02.929:32.115.6174.918:4519:17
312114Danny HoubenReynold / Trek from Stratford38:17.279:46.515.5174.518:5119:26
322109Paul ReadyArrow Racing from Kimberley38:37.2410:06.415.3873.818:4019:58
332165Liam ThompsonArrow Racing from Meaford39:04.8310:34.015.2073.018:4120:24
342122Brendan CubelloHB Cycling Club from Tottenham39:11.5410:40.715.1672.819:2019:51
352125Randy ThompsonHB Cycling Club from Tottenham39:28.1410:57.315.0572.218:5920:29
362141Steven KnappImpala Bicycles from Oshawa40:04.7611:34.014.8271.119:2220:42
372166Andrew BallCaledon Hills Cycling40:58.0312:27.214.5069.619:3321:25
382115Charles GiangrandeSport Swap Racing/Richmond Hill42:17.6113:46.814.0467.420:5521:23
392139Will Fraserfrom Burlington43:28.0814:57.313.6765.621:1122:17
402121Nicholas SansomReynold / Trek from Camlachie45:33.0717:02.313.0462.621:0724:26
412129Joshua Thomasfrom Pickering45:34.9217:04.113.0362.621:2524:10
DNSTed Hoyfrom Tottenhamno plate #assigned
DNSCarsten Schaltzfrom Brantfordno plate #assigned
Updated @ 13:03:59 2006/05/12

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #1
Mansfield Outdoor Centre, Sunday April 30, 2006
Minime (13−14) Female
Start Scheduled: 9:08 AM Actual: 9:07:59.9 Distance: 10.9 Km Laps: 2 Entrants: 9
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2
Jason Murray - Chief Commissaire, Aaron Hersoff+Brad Day - Assistants
12605Cayley BrooksKamikaze Racing/New Lowell36:25.9317.9525100.017:5718:29
22604Natasha Oldcornfrom Everett37:07.8741.917.612298.118:2918:39
32609Emily Fisherfrom Unionville37:56.101:30.217.242096.018:3419:22
42600Laura BietolaFly Gurlz from Greenwood38:19.821:53.917.061895.018:3619:44
52601Deanna BootonHB Cycling Club/Hillsburgh38:52.352:26.416.821793.719:1919:33
62602Danielle BurgessArrow Racing from Meaford40:56.404:30.515.971689.020:2020:37
72608Beth FarnellJ & J Cycle / Tabasco/Inverary41:12.234:46.315.871588.420:2820:44
82606Julia Fievez56:02.6019:36.711.671465.028:2627:36
92610Hilary  Shaw59:27.5723:01.611.001361.328:4830:40
Updated @ 13:03:59 2006/05/12

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #1
Mansfield Outdoor Centre, Sunday April 30, 2006
Cadet (15−16) Sport Male
Start Scheduled: 9:00 AM Actual: 8:59:59.3 Distance: 9.9 Km Laps: 2 Entrants: 41
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2
Jason Murray - Chief Commissaire, Aaron Hersoff+Brad Day - Assistants
12008Ben BlakeJ & J Cycle / Tabasco/Kingston29:37.7820.0525100.014:0215:36
22032Ryan AitchesonWaterloo CC/The Flying Dogs29:56.4418.719.842299.014:5515:01
32006Colin ReinholtGears Bike Shop Club/Oakville30:00.9723.219.792098.714:4915:12
42010Karson Lintonfrom Cobourg30:07.0229.219.721898.414:4615:21
52013Devon Novakowskifrom Kingston30:22.2944.519.561797.614:5215:30
62024Curtis Eadesfrom Alton30:25.2147.419.531697.414:5915:27
72003Tyson Waglerfrom Kitchener30:31.6653.919.461597.115:0315:29
82002Bennett WinnImpala Bicycles from Port Hope31:18.831:41.018.971494.614:4316:36
92015Brent CampbellReynold / Trek from London31:22.161:44.418.941394.515:1516:07
102004Stephen Moscickyfrom Barrie31:36.101:58.318.801293.815:0316:33
112029Marco Cotefrom Windsor31:49.462:11.718.661193.115:4816:01
122027Corey HoubenReynold / Trek from Stratford31:54.702:16.918.611092.815:3416:20
132081Cody McMullinfrom Barrie31:55.512:17.718.61992.815:4616:10
142078Peter Beisel32:02.232:24.418.54892.515:4716:15
152028Jordon SansomReynold / Trek from Camlachie32:35.652:57.918.22790.915:3916:57
162023Karsten Madsenfrom Kitchener32:55.163:17.418.04690.015:4317:13
172079Isaac Wilkinsonfrom Mildmay33:05.293:27.517.95589.516:0317:02
182007Scott BurgessArrow Racing from Meaford33:17.573:39.817.84489.016:1517:03
192000Joseph GreenCycle Solutions from Toronto33:24.703:46.917.78388.716:1017:15
202034Jared Selvesfrom Stratford33:27.113:49.317.76288.616:2417:03
212033Chris FarregiaCaledon Hills Cycling33:30.343:52.617.7388.416:2617:04
222031Ben StoneEpic Cycling.com/Tottenham33:55.344:17.617.5187.316:4617:10
232011James Clarkefrom Inglewood34:08.734:30.917.4086.816:1017:59
242035Justin GalbraithTeam Hardwood Cycling & Ski Club34:11.784:34.017.3786.616:5417:18
252077William Taylor34:53.645:15.917.0284.916:5417:60
262039Tim JeckellSt. Catharines CC from Welland34:59.745:22.016.9784.717:3317:27
272038Alex Howardfrom Mississauga36:02.246:24.516.4882.217:3418:28
282075Ethan WinchTeam Hardwood Cycling & Ski Club36:34.236:56.516.2481.017:4618:48
292016Michael Stathamfrom Oakville36:37.766:60.016.2280.917:4118:57
302026David WinfieldTeam Hardwood Cycling & Ski Club36:57.027:19.216.0880.217:4919:08
312076Andrew JoyceyWaterloo CC/The Flying Dogs37:07.057:29.316.0079.817:4919:18
322025Scott Skinn37:29.777:52.015.8479.017:5619:33
332080Kyle Schaltzfrom Mississauga37:36.007:58.215.8078.818:0419:32
342037Jon SlaughterTeam Hardwood Cycling & Ski Club37:54.528:16.715.6778.219:0718:47
352040Zacharie Marchildonfrom Barrie38:15.218:37.415.5377.518:4919:26
362036Benjamin SparrowSt. Catharines CC/Fonthill38:18.228:40.415.5177.419:0419:14
372018Daniel Lipskifrom Toronto39:04.099:26.315.2075.819:1619:48
382001Cameron Johnson40:08.5810:30.814.8073.819:1420:55
DNF2022Scott Lynchfrom Waterloo15:19.2115:19
DNF2030Danny CatteauTeam Hardwood Cycling & Ski ClubRan out of gas
DNF1071Jacob Oberlefrom Hanover
Updated @ 13:03:59 2006/05/12

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #1
Mansfield Outdoor Centre, Sunday April 30, 2006
Cadet+Junior (15−18) Sport Female
Start Scheduled: 9:06 AM Actual: 9:05:59.6 Distance: 9.9 Km Laps: 2 Entrants: 11
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2
Jason Murray - Chief Commissaire, Aaron Hersoff+Brad Day - Assistants
12501Jane ThomsonArrow Racing from Owen Sound36:44.0516.1725100.017:5318:51
22503Kassandra Oldcornfrom Everett37:06.6022.516.012299.018:0918:58
32505Victoria GiangrandeSport Swap Racing/Richmond Hill37:14.5630.515.952098.618:4018:34
42510Christine Fisherfrom Unionville37:27.4343.415.861898.118:1719:11
52508Michelle Everistfrom Huntsville39:57.553:13.514.871791.919:1120:47
62506Lydia FarnellJ & J Cycle / Tabasco/Inverary40:26.233:42.214.691690.820:0420:23
72509Katie Boehmfrom Leaskdale41:29.464:45.414.321588.520:4220:48
82500Savannah RogersFly Gurlz41:41.124:57.114.251488.120:1721:24
92540Nicky van der WielenArrow Racing from Collingwood42:37.875:53.813.931386.220:2622:12
102507Amanda Schott43:10.896:26.813.761285.121:0522:06
112502Ashley Barsonfrom Bolton43:48.757:04.713.561183.821:1122:37
Updated @ 13:03:59 2006/05/12

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #1
Mansfield Outdoor Centre, Sunday April 30, 2006
Beginner (17+) Male
Start Scheduled: 9:04 AM Actual: 9:03:59.6 Distance: 9.9 Km Laps: 2 Entrants: 31
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2
Jason Murray - Chief Commissaire, Aaron Hersoff+Brad Day - Assistants
12208Alan McnaughtanAngry Johnny`s Racing/Toronto34:07.2217.412595.916:4117:26
22216Brian Morrisonfrom Oakville34:41.3434.117.122294.317:1517:26
32212Terry Sinclairfrom Uxbridge34:49.1441.917.062093.917:2717:22
42300Mark Ysseldykfrom Burlington35:05.4458.216.931893.217:2017:45
52209Bram WestfallAngry Johnny`s Racing/Toronto35:15.351:08.116.851792.817:1318:03
62214Tim SparrowSt. Catharines CC/Fonthill35:28.921:21.716.741692.217:1118:18
72200Vic MichenerOwen Sound CC from Meaford35:40.701:33.516.651591.717:3418:07
82203Ron Reinholtfrom Oakville36:55.902:48.716.081488.618:0918:46
92202Rodney FrostEpic Cycling.com/Burlington37:31.933:24.715.831387.218:4518:47
102304Kevin Bradtfrom Oshawa37:42.193:35.015.751286.818:1419:28
112303Larry Hislop38:38.754:31.515.371184.619:1719:21
122210Stephen Vinefrom Toronto38:57.504:50.315.251084.018:5819:59
132204Robert Rupayfrom Peterborough39:38.515:31.314.98982.519:2820:11
142305Daryl Johnsonfrom Meaford40:08.836:01.614.80881.519:4220:26
152220Grant Boydenfrom Scarborough40:20.406:13.214.72781.119:5520:25
162302Dennis Lanston40:22.256:15.014.71681.019:4520:38
172206Matt DumasEpic Cycling.com from Toronto40:24.386:17.214.70581.019:2121:03
182301Stephen Bazemorefrom Grand Island, NY40:32.436:25.214.6580.718:4221:50
192218David Boldtfrom Keswick40:36.256:29.014.63480.619:4720:49
202201Steve Clarkefrom Barrie40:36.996:29.814.62380.519:2821:09
212306Allister MacRaefrom Markham40:38.086:30.914.62280.520:0820:30
222213Mark Matthewsfrom Midland40:47.276:40.114.5680.219:5720:50
232219Jim Hamiltonfrom Innisfil41:16.897:09.714.3979.219:5121:25
242217John McIntyrefrom Ajax42:02.347:55.114.1377.820:5721:05
251539Paul Girolamettofrom Markham42:25.348:18.114.0077.120:4521:41
262205Steve WinfieldTeam Hardwood Cycling & Ski Club42:25.348:18.114.0077.120:3021:56
272207Wally Tykolizfrom Port Colborne49:22.8515:15.612.0366.223:5025:33
282215Andy Stonefrom Toronto52:12.6318:05.411.3862.732:5619:17
292307Ross Harwellfrom Toronto52:35.6318:28.411.2962.227:5324:43
DNF1100Daniel EnrightAngry Johnny`s Racing/Toronto32:53.2832:53
DNSDarron Crossfrom Oshawano plate #assigned
Updated @ 13:03:59 2006/05/12

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #1
Mansfield Outdoor Centre, Sunday April 30, 2006
Beginner (19+) Female
Start Scheduled: 9:06 AM Actual: 9:05:59.6 Distance: 9.9 Km Laps: 2 Entrants: 14
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2
Jason Murray - Chief Commissaire, Aaron Hersoff+Brad Day - Assistants
1120Emma WensingSweet Pete`s from Toronto41:33.8314.292596.620:3420:60
22406Lorrie Davis43:01.311:27.513.812293.321:2121:40
32404Alison LeslieFly Gurlz from Toronto44:21.382:47.613.392090.522:0322:18
42407Valerie SparrowBikefit Sunflower Squad45:11.803:38.013.141888.822:1722:55
52454Kate Mitchell46:05.274:31.412.891787.122:3323:32
62453Andrea Geboers47:01.045:27.212.631685.423:4923:12
72451Basia Farnellfrom Inverary48:39.097:05.312.211582.524:4923:50
82402Anna TykolizBikefit Sunflower Squad49:50.538:16.711.921480.523:2626:25
92400Karen OikonenFly Gurlz from Toronto50:44.939:11.111.701379.124:5625:49
102408Elsa Corderofrom North York56:16.5914:42.810.561271.326:5329:23
112405Brooke AbounaderFly Gurlz from Toronto56:26.1014:52.310.531171.126:4829:38
122450Joanne Holmes−Bousteadfrom Toronto1:05:41.8424:08.09.041061.135:0630:36
DNF1802Emma Wiechulafrom Toronto29:32.56Ran out of gas29:33
DNF2452Candice Donaldson30:20.6530:21
Updated @ 13:03:59 2006/05/12

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #1
Mansfield Outdoor Centre, Sunday April 30, 2006
Try an O−Cup Male
Start Scheduled: 10:42 AM Actual: 10:42:02.1 Distance: 26.22 Km Laps: 3 Entrants: 23
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedLap 1Lap 2Lap 3
Jason Murray - Chief Commissaire, Aaron Hersoff+Brad Day - Assistants
14066Peter Muenchfrom Victor, NY1:32:04.7517.0931:2429:5130:49
24060Joel RoseWaterloo CC/The Flying Dogs1:37:46.735:42.016.0933:1232:1732:18
34068Matthew Chevalierfrom Brampton1:40:17.508:12.815.6933:2532:6033:52
44209Ian Parsonsfrom Mississauga1:42:30.6510:25.915.3533:5633:2535:10
54067David Haase1:47:12.6615:07.914.6736:5135:1135:10
64069Wayne Foster1:50:18.4318:13.714.2636:1036:5737:11
74062Derek Naulls1:51:18.4419:13.714.1336:6037:5836:21
84202Stuart Leitchfrom London1:51:20.5119:15.814.1335:5037:1638:15
94204Jason Shawfrom Mount Albert1:54:28.7522:24.013.7438:1938:1437:55
104063Mike McCauleyfrom Beachville1:56:14.6424:09.913.5334:4134:4646:47
114205John Poulsenfrom Burlington1:56:54.4224:49.713.4636:0238:0842:45
124206Simon Valleaufrom Toronto1:56:55.9424:51.213.4538:1137:4540:60
134207Chris Blacklockfrom Oakville2:01:25.3829:20.612.9639:4741:1640:23
144208Christopher Strattonfrom Ajax2:02:54.7930:50.012.8038:3941:3942:37
154064Tom Beck2:04:01.3431:56.612.6847:1438:5337:54
164200Craig Fraserfrom Burlington2:07:59.8435:55.112.2940:3542:4744:38
17*4061Movag Kloeze1:19:55.171 lap to go13.1239:2640:29
18*4065Joe Zack1:25:20.361 lap to go12.2937:0548:15
19*1078Dennis Walkerfrom Keswick1:30:20.731 lap to go11.6139:4750:33
DNF4203Mark Dabekfrom Oakville43:55.1143:55
DNSDamian Gorz Cycle Solutions/Scarboroughno plate #assigned
DNSLauri Mannamafrom North Yorkno plate #assigned
DNSTony Willsonfrom Torontono plate #assigned
Updated @ 13:03:59 2006/05/12

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #1
Mansfield Outdoor Centre, Sunday April 30, 2006
Junior (17−18) Sport Male
Start Scheduled: 10:32 AM Actual: 10:32:01.3 Distance: 26.22 Km Laps: 3 Entrants: 21
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3
Jason Murray - Chief Commissaire, Aaron Hersoff+Brad Day - Assistants
11010Logan Tacomafrom Brampton1:22:47.1419.0025100.026:4127:0429:03
21011Jonathan Bérubéfrom Barrie1:26:05.713:18.618.272296.228:0628:4829:12
31015Andrew Housefrom Godrich1:26:12.813:25.718.252096.028:5828:2228:53
41073Damon Surgenorfrom Kingston1:26:36.923:49.818.161895.628:3628:4329:19
51003Jamie Waglerfrom Kitchener1:29:01.296:14.217.671793.028:5329:3430:34
61004Simon Waglerfrom Kitchener1:29:01.296:14.217.671693.028:2529:5830:38
71012Joshua FletcherArrow Racing from Meaford1:31:10.938:23.817.251590.829:0031:1031:01
81006Tommy Charltonfrom Borden1:31:24.458:37.317.211490.628:2730:0732:51
91072Nathan CatteauTeam Hardwood Cycling & Ski Club1:31:36.588:49.417.171390.429:1329:4432:39
101077Ryan Jakobfrom Niagara Falls1:32:30.009:42.917.011289.529:2630:3432:31
111019Alex Mannapsofrom Niagara On The Lake1:32:33.549:46.417.001189.428:3229:4834:14
121007Ryan Mausserfrom Kitchener1:32:36.119:49.016.991089.429:2730:5732:12
131074Ian Campbellfrom Owen Sound1:33:03.0410:15.916.91989.029:5731:3031:36
141070Mike PearsonArrow Racing from Owen Sound1:33:42.6410:55.516.79888.329:3431:2632:43
151005Mac JonkerCycle Cambridge.com − 107.5 Dave FM1:38:05.8415:18.716.04784.430:2531:1936:21
161008Mike PerejmybidaSport Swap Racing from Toronto1:43:40.8720:53.715.17679.831:2535:0437:12
172082Ryan Dysonfrom Oakville1:48:59.9826:12.814.43576.032:3935:3540:46
181076Brad Marquardtfrom Whitby1:50:46.9827:59.814.20474.734:1138:5837:38
191025Andrew Wynesfrom Brampton1:51:13.0328:25.914.15374.433:3137:0340:39
201023Jesse Garciafrom Hanover1:55:49.8933:02.813.58271.536:1138:5040:49
DNF1027Brooklyn HopperCycle Solutions from Toronto28:36.4828:36
Updated @ 13:03:59 2006/05/12

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #1
Mansfield Outdoor Centre, Sunday April 30, 2006
Senior (19−29) Sport Male
Start Scheduled: 10:30 AM Actual: 10:30:00.0 Distance: 26.22 Km Laps: 3 Entrants: 61
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3
Jason Murray - Chief Commissaire, Aaron Hersoff+Brad Day - Assistants
1782Ryan AtkinsImpala Bicycles from Brooklin1:19:43.6719.7325100.026:0725:3428:02
2826Mark N Wellsfrom Ancaster1:20:33.6550.019.532299.026:1026:3327:50
3793Mark TenbultBrockville CC/Oxford Mills1:21:31.301:47.619.302097.826:4626:1328:32
4769Guy VankrimpenSt. Catharines CC1:22:12.912:29.219.141897.026:6027:1427:59
5779Steve Prosserfrom Sutton West1:22:38.412:54.719.041796.527:1926:5428:26
6933Tristan Spurrfrom Sebright1:23:14.983:31.318.901695.827:2227:2728:26
7767Philip Clarkefrom Grafton1:23:35.903:52.218.821595.428:0226:5528:39
8834Chris Anthonyfrom Roseneath1:24:15.704:32.018.671494.627:2227:4529:09
9797Patrick Polskyfrom Guelph1:24:43.204:59.518.571394.127:5727:5028:56
10813Chris FreelandAngry Johnny`s Racing/Toronto1:24:44.855:01.218.561294.127:3928:5928:07
11932Mike Harrisfrom Ajax1:26:29.486:45.818.191192.228:3429:0428:52
12765Chris BoumaSweet Pete`s from Toronto1:26:43.516:59.818.141091.928:0029:4928:55
13789Nicholas Lejafrom Kitchener1:26:49.847:06.218.12991.828:4229:0129:06
14764Timothy GrantSport Swap Racing/Etobicoke1:27:40.337:56.717.94890.928:2229:3629:43
15780Jeffrey Kirchnerfrom Oshawa1:28:09.068:25.417.85790.429:1929:3029:21
16816William Fufrom Scarborough1:29:02.329:18.717.67689.528:1429:4031:09
17835Mark Visserfrom Virgil1:29:07.369:23.717.65589.528:4629:3730:44
18752Jean−Marc Robinfrom Toronto1:29:29.209:45.517.58489.129:0629:2131:02
19837Dave BrownBikeSports Racing Team1:30:19.3210:35.617.42388.328:3730:0331:39
20823Cameron RobertsonFranks Red Hot from Kingston1:30:24.2410:40.617.40288.228:4730:5330:44
21808Dave Woltzfrom London1:30:25.7410:42.117.4088.228:2330:6031:03
22814Adam PellsSweet Pete`s from Toronto1:30:44.6711:01.017.3487.930:2430:0730:14
23842Jeff KroetschWaterloo CC/The Flying Dogs1:31:46.6212:03.017.1486.930:4530:2130:41
24841Chris CousineauSweet Pete`s from Toronto1:32:01.3612:17.717.1086.628:2829:3034:04
25795Jamie Hamiltonfrom Innisfil1:32:55.1513:11.516.9385.830:1831:0231:35
26925Mark Brownfrom Walkerton1:33:07.0913:23.416.8985.630:0331:4431:19
27922Simon Grasslfrom Kearney1:33:08.6713:25.016.8985.629:1230:5932:58
28840Chris Barsonfrom Bolton1:33:25.7013:42.016.8485.330:1331:2031:53
29924David Stonefrom Scarborough1:33:34.2713:50.616.8185.229:5331:3832:03
30785Preston McClellandfrom Hawkestone1:34:33.5614:49.916.6484.330:1631:3932:39
31827Devon Laddfrom Midland1:35:00.2915:16.616.5683.928:5531:1934:46
32929Jonathan Mckinleyfrom Brockville1:35:06.9515:23.316.5483.831:3332:1031:23
33811Andrew Crossfrom Toronto1:36:02.0316:18.416.3883.031:0331:4933:10
34832Adam HeroldEssex/Kent Off Road Cycling Team(ROCKET)1:36:21.6916:38.016.3382.730:3032:2033:32
35839John Adamsfrom Toronto1:36:37.3916:53.716.2882.529:5632:0334:38
36928Matthew Kingfrom Mississauga1:36:39.4716:55.816.2882.530:4232:4333:15
37830Gavin Hallfrom Hamilton1:37:52.2818:08.616.0781.532:0932:1633:27
38801Tim PhillpottFranks Red Hot from Oakville1:38:04.0818:20.416.0481.330:5832:2234:44
39792Ron TrumpEssex/Kent Off Road Cycling Team(ROCKET)1:38:49.0519:05.415.9280.730:4831:5936:02
40756Nathan Martinfrom New Dundee1:39:10.9319:27.315.8680.430:3534:3134:05
41788Simon HirotaSteel City Racing/Hamilton1:39:16.3019:32.615.8580.331:1733:0634:53
42920Andrew Youngfrom Hamilton1:39:54.4420:10.815.7579.832:1833:4133:56
43846Brian CampbellReynold / Trek from London1:40:07.0920:23.415.7179.631:1034:3134:25
44931Kalon SparksImpala Bicycles/Bowmanville1:40:56.2121:12.515.5979.031:3834:1835:00
45921Patrick Berryfrom Burlington1:41:28.6021:44.915.5078.632:4434:4433:60
46934Niall Pinderfrom Scarborough1:42:40.5622:56.915.3277.632:5633:2536:20
47923Mike Daly1:43:37.7723:54.115.1876.932:4935:1235:36
48786Jeremy Lauzonfrom Toronto1:44:19.9324:36.315.0876.433:3235:1135:37
49763Josh JonesSport Swap Racing from Toronto1:45:42.8725:59.214.8875.432:0737:1036:26
50799Shea Gilroyfrom Barrie1:49:13.5129:29.814.4073.038:1234:3136:30
51847Kenny Rastorferfrom Monkton1:53:12.7633:29.113.9070.435:5238:4338:38
52807Rene RochefortCaledon Hills Cycling/Stratford1:53:25.8733:42.213.8770.333:5238:2541:08
DNF825Grant MacDonaldfrom Brantford58:24.98Mechanical36:3821:47
DNF815Benjamin Lyonfrom St. Catharines1:04:04.50Injured30:1933:46
DNF818Jacek SochackiImpala Bicycles from Whitby27:40.8427:41
DNF821Steve Minnemafrom Peterborough27:54.4327:54
DNF1026Pate Neumannfrom Caledon28:32.17Mechanical28:32
DNF829Wes Kindreefrom Hamilton32:59.7732:60
DNF926Adam Pigeaufrom St. Catharines34:35.25Ran out of gas34:35
DNF760Greg Zaffaranofrom Etobicoke36:55.6836:56
DNF930Keyvan Oakesfrom Kitchener
Updated @ 13:04:00 2006/05/12

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #1
Mansfield Outdoor Centre, Sunday April 30, 2006
Master (30−39) Sport Male
Start Scheduled: 10:34 AM Actual: 10:34:00.0 Distance: 26.22 Km Laps: 3 Entrants: 90
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3
Jason Murray - Chief Commissaire, Aaron Hersoff+Brad Day - Assistants
11222Pavle StanojevicBikezone Racing from Etobicoke1:19:42.2419.7425100.026:1126:2927:03
21210Richard Barrowfrom St Catharines1:20:47.331:05.119.472298.726:2427:3226:51
31201Scott CoulasElite Racing Association/Ajax1:20:51.471:09.219.462098.626:3026:5927:23
41178Jon ToewsBikezone Racing/St. Catharines1:21:00.091:17.919.421898.426:2227:0527:33
5927Jeff Lemonfrom St. Catharines1:23:23.183:40.918.871795.626:1025:3431:39
61196Tony OwsleyReynold / Trek from London1:23:30.723:48.518.841695.427:1928:3427:38
71202Brent BergerHB Cycling Club/Hillsburgh1:24:07.684:25.418.701594.727:2128:1728:30
81311Myles Cullenfrom Innisfil1:24:11.694:29.418.691494.726:5228:1729:02
91120Scott BentleyKHS Bicycles Canada/Markham1:24:35.974:53.718.601394.227:0628:4128:49
101103Zachary SteinmanWaterloo CC/The Flying Dogs1:24:36.884:54.618.591294.228:0527:5328:40
111157Gary SerraBikezone Racing from Toronto1:25:04.065:21.818.491193.727:5528:1128:58
121315Gord Lemonfrom Toronto1:25:17.425:35.218.451093.527:2328:2229:32
131167Curtis Donnaheespeedriver.com / Speed River CC1:25:21.245:39.018.43993.428:1928:3828:24
141156Peter MoggThe Hub Bicycle Shop/Cambridge1:25:25.695:43.418.42893.328:1727:4429:25
151305Ron Barrfrom Newmarket1:25:39.965:57.718.36793.028:1528:3928:46
161102Hung LeHongCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:25:39.965:57.718.36693.028:2028:4228:38
171155Joe ChappellArrow Racing from Port Elgin1:25:44.786:02.518.35593.027:3928:3829:27
181310Brad Andersonfrom St. Catharines1:26:07.266:25.018.27492.528:1429:0928:44
191163Richard StrongKing Street Cycles/Waterloo1:26:12.256:30.018.25392.528:0028:5329:19
201218Giovanni Rauti360 / ABikes.com from LaSalle1:26:28.196:46.018.19292.228:2829:0128:59
211212Rob LawrenceReynold / Trek from London1:27:02.547:20.318.0791.631:1830:4924:56
221316Claudio Brunofrom Oakville1:27:09.637:27.418.0591.428:0328:4630:21
231166Craig KaufmanCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:27:17.987:35.718.0291.328:2729:1229:39
241189Daryl Woodfrom Oakville1:27:24.447:42.218.0091.229:2928:5129:04
251319Ian Houghfrom Mississauga1:27:33.547:51.317.9791.027:4929:1930:25
261224Robert Schultzfrom Milton1:27:42.047:59.817.9490.928:5429:1629:32
271106Daffyd RoderickLapdogs Cycling from Toronto1:28:27.398:45.217.7990.129:0429:1930:04
281138Paul Martinfrom Toronto1:28:56.039:13.817.6989.628:1129:4031:05
291187Stephen BellisChain Reaction from Toronto1:29:37.839:55.617.5588.929:2329:4230:33
301199Jeremy Cumminsfrom Barrie1:30:13.5010:31.317.4488.329:3330:0630:34
311112David Ennsfrom Hamilton1:30:25.9510:43.717.4088.129:3030:0330:52
321104Robert Makuratfrom Toronto1:31:17.4911:35.217.2387.328:3430:4132:03
331214Lloyd SmithEcclestone CC from Barrie1:31:49.0512:06.817.1386.830:0830:1331:28
341192Dennis Elgiefrom East York1:31:55.0712:12.817.1286.730:1930:1231:24
351161Austin Hamiltonfrom Toronto1:32:05.6712:23.417.0886.529:3630:0632:24
361208Ben Smithfrom Orangeville1:32:20.0012:37.817.0486.329:0731:0232:11
371204Richard Pottsfrom Everett1:32:20.8112:38.617.0486.329:3431:0331:43
381300Murray DobsonBarrie Cycling Club/Barrie1:32:28.3512:46.117.0186.229:1331:1831:58
391151Simon MacDonaldNewmarket Eagles CC1:32:30.8412:48.617.0086.230:1030:3231:49
401321Jamie Hoff1:32:43.0613:00.816.9786.030:1430:5431:35
411200Marlin Rempelfrom Waterloo1:32:49.6913:07.416.9585.931:1930:2531:05
421127Doug Daniellfrom Georgetown1:32:57.0713:14.816.9385.730:2731:2431:07
431101Matt Saundersfrom Barrie1:33:23.3813:41.116.8585.330:3931:1431:30
441220Scott Burnsfrom Brantford1:33:27.3413:45.116.8385.330:3530:5831:54
451133John Lameyfrom Toronto1:34:24.0314:41.816.6784.429:4431:0233:38
461213Edgars ApseEpic Cycling.com from Toronto1:34:38.2014:56.016.6284.228:3829:3636:24
471143Yohan ChungBikezone Racing from Brampton1:34:53.7315:11.516.5884.030:3831:1433:01
481313Paul Thornefrom Oakville1:35:05.9415:23.716.5483.830:4531:4632:35
491301Eric LarsonOttawa Bicycle Club/Ottawa1:36:07.0916:24.816.3782.930:2831:4733:52
501302Brent Armstrongfrom Whitby1:36:18.7316:36.516.3382.833:1631:1831:44
511223Scott GlazierCycle Solutions from Toronto1:36:21.1816:38.916.3382.731:2032:1432:47
521221David TompkinsGears Bike Shop Club/Guelph1:36:30.4616:48.216.3082.631:4732:0432:40
531164Andre Labellefrom Guelph1:36:35.8816:53.616.2982.531:3331:5933:04
541137Stuart BricknellImpala Bicycles from Oshawa1:36:53.8717:11.616.2482.331:1531:4933:49
551318Marty Vanderhoekfrom Toronto1:37:58.9218:16.716.0681.332:0932:4433:06
561207Todd HeapsChain Reaction from Etobicoke1:38:32.2018:50.015.9780.932:2032:2933:43
571309Matt TymoshukCaledon Hills Cycling/Caledon1:38:44.8619:02.615.9380.731:4633:4633:13
581183Bradley McCutcheonfrom Whitby1:38:48.6019:06.415.9280.732:2632:4433:39
591110Rob MeeuwseChain Reaction from Barrie1:39:07.6219:25.415.8780.428:2429:1841:25
60805Stephan St. Aubinfrom Markham1:39:41.4319:59.215.7880.032:1433:5133:36
611314Steve Kolbucfrom Oakville1:39:51.4020:09.215.7579.831:4931:3436:28
621146Bryan RobbWaterloo CC/The Flying Dogs1:40:03.7420:21.515.7279.733:1333:1833:33
631180Richard BowersEpic Cycling.com from Toronto1:40:16.0420:33.815.6979.532:3533:4633:55
641322Ian Gallaugherfrom Brantford1:40:52.9021:10.715.5979.034:1633:3633:01
651219Paul GueretteWaterloo CC/The Flying Dogs1:40:55.7521:13.515.5979.032:2934:2034:07
661132Frederic HebertCoachChris.ca / Ted Velikonja1:41:07.8021:25.615.5678.831:0934:1135:48
671325Blake Brocker1:42:40.8422:58.615.3277.633:1734:2335:00
681152Jamie MilletteElite Racing Association1:42:50.9123:08.715.3077.533:1533:2236:14
691317Matt Stokesfrom Toronto1:43:00.4723:18.215.2777.433:1334:1935:28
701148David Pollardfrom Wallaceburg1:43:43.2224:01.015.1776.831:4835:2236:34
711306Kevin Dicksonfrom Pickering1:45:08.4425:26.214.9675.832:2234:2138:25
721190Jamie Cumminsfrom Barrie1:46:25.4526:43.214.7874.933:5935:3236:55
731191Eugene Lascellesfrom Nepean1:46:27.3926:45.214.7874.933:5934:2138:08
741211Kristian Katailafrom Oakville1:46:36.4626:54.214.7674.835:1035:1136:16
751215Chris BarrettPedal Performance from Oshawa1:46:53.1227:10.914.7274.632:3131:4742:36
761312Dave Wackerlinfrom Milton1:48:17.9928:35.714.5373.639:3533:3935:04
771205Martin Franchifrom Toronto1:49:47.1230:04.914.3372.635:5836:4437:06
781308Ralf Vollmerfrom Georgetown1:51:27.2631:45.014.1271.536:5536:5737:36
791307Michel Simardfrom Keswick1:56:53.6137:11.413.4668.234:0544:0038:48
801130Matthew VangelistiCyclepath Markham from Markham2:02:47.5343:05.312.8164.940:5440:1241:42
811134Ron OswaldBarrie Cycling Club/Brampton2:02:55.6143:13.412.8064.839:1841:1442:23
821173Michael McMahonfrom North York2:08:15.3148:33.112.2762.139:4743:0245:27
831324Dale Hubblefrom Peterborough2:10:14.9650:32.712.0861.238:3041:1150:35
84*1323Chris Whitworth1:47:27.951 lap to go9.7674.250:0257:26
DNF1304Tristan Leynesfrom Collingwood1:47:59.3542:4631:2533:49
DNF1320Laurent Saugrinfrom Markham1:16:15.1038:0738:08
DNF1303James Burnsfrom Harrow31:54.72Mechanical31:55
DNF1144Stephen PhillipsSport Swap Racing/Etobicoke32:27.03Mechanical32:27
DNS1150Doug Fraserfrom Toronto
DNS1206Peter Mallochfrom Orillia
Updated @ 13:04:00 2006/05/12

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #1
Mansfield Outdoor Centre, Sunday April 30, 2006
Master (40−44) Sport Male
Start Scheduled: 10:36 AM Actual: 10:36:03.0 Distance: 26.22 Km Laps: 3 Entrants: 45
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3
Jason Murray - Chief Commissaire, Aaron Hersoff+Brad Day - Assistants
1562Michael CranwellLapdogs Cycling from Toronto1:24:23.9018.6425100.028:1527:4928:20
21453Paul ReinisLapdogs Cycling from Toronto1:27:16.782:52.918.022296.729:5428:5528:28
31464Leonard StolkSt. Catharines CC/Port Colborne1:27:21.602:57.718.012096.629:2728:5728:57
41435Craig Douglasfrom Bracebridge1:28:10.503:46.617.841895.729:1829:2729:25
51406Michael Mazzafrom Toronto1:28:59.414:35.517.681794.829:5929:1229:49
61429James MortonChain Reaction from Toronto1:29:02.564:38.717.671694.829:2229:4030:01
71446Usman ValianteHB Cycling Club/Orangeville1:29:21.284:57.417.611594.529:5729:5529:29
81458Bill TraylingTeam Hardwood Cycling & Ski Club1:30:49.066:25.217.321492.931:1830:1029:21
91434Emanuel MartinsLondon Centennial Wheelers1:31:24.347:00.417.211392.330:5730:1330:14
103402Paul Stonefrom Guelph1:31:41.667:17.817.161292.031:1630:2729:58
111426John JordanLapdogs Cycling from Toronto1:32:11.967:48.117.061191.529:5629:5832:18
121433Richard HugoBikezone Racing from Gilford1:32:16.267:52.417.051091.529:4730:5031:39
131410Glen Geddesfrom Toronto1:32:29.048:05.117.01991.330:5530:1731:17
141425Fulvio Mark CubelloHB Cycling Club from Tottenham1:33:09.998:46.116.89890.630:3030:5731:43
151417David McGilvrayfrom Mississauga1:33:23.828:59.916.84790.431:5530:3430:55
163401Kevin Leonardfrom La Salle1:33:30.849:06.916.82690.330:4331:5530:53
171455Valentin Gavrilovfrom Newmarket1:33:37.649:13.716.80590.130:3131:3131:36
181428Erin Balefrom Lefroy1:33:41.239:17.316.79490.131:0430:5231:45
19503Bradley Stevensfrom Mississauga1:33:43.499:19.616.79390.031:4930:4431:11
201419David FlatmanCycle Solutions from Toronto1:34:03.099:39.216.73289.731:2431:0231:37
211404Mike LynchWaterloo CC/The Flying Dogs1:34:43.7610:19.916.6189.132:2331:0831:13
221432John BurkeTeam Hardwood Cycling & Ski Club1:37:16.5912:52.716.1786.831:3531:5033:51
233407Michael KraussEpic Cycling.com from Toronto1:38:20.5813:56.716.0085.831:4132:5533:45
241438Ken AveryOwen Sound CC from Owen Sound1:39:42.6215:18.715.7884.632:5733:2333:23
251105Scott Moonfrom Alliston1:39:49.2615:25.415.7684.533:3332:2933:48
263405Dennis Dalton1:40:05.3415:41.415.7284.332:5633:4933:21
271414Brian BootonHB Cycling Club/Hillsburgh1:40:41.6416:17.715.6283.832:2833:1435:00
281413Calvin GreenCycle Solutions from Toronto1:41:09.5316:45.615.5583.432:1533:2935:26
291462Bob HoubenReynold / Trek from Stratford1:41:27.3417:03.415.5183.231:4733:2736:13
303408Richard HislopCycle Solutions from Toronto1:41:41.8617:18.015.4783.032:3135:1533:55
311451John HughesThe Hub Bicycle Shop/Cambridge1:42:00.7917:36.915.4282.732:3833:3335:50
321441Reed RussellNewmarket Eagles CC/Stouffville1:42:01.8417:37.915.4282.733:2634:1034:25
333409Ed Vanpuymbroeckfrom London1:44:02.8719:39.015.1281.134:0634:4035:17
341421Keith RichardsTeam Hardwood Cycling & Ski Club1:44:19.9319:56.015.0880.932:3333:0138:46
351409Anthony WhethamImpala Bicycles from Courtice1:48:28.5524:04.714.5077.834:3936:3437:15
363406Chris Nyholmfrom Newmarket1:48:38.2124:14.314.4877.735:4836:1336:37
371401John BatesAngry Johnny`s Racing/Kearney1:52:26.1328:02.213.9975.133:3838:0640:42
381463Rob St. Marseillefrom Sudbury1:54:11.4329:47.513.7873.935:3239:3539:05
39508Duane Waglerfrom Shakespeare1:54:35.0230:11.113.7373.736:3439:1938:41
403404Jeff Catteau1:54:41.4230:17.513.7273.634:3137:4842:23
411408Paul Waglerfrom Kitchener1:55:18.8830:55.013.6473.244:3535:4934:54
423403Chris La Forestfrom Wiarton2:05:28.6341:04.712.5467.339:5841:4343:48
431407Derrick Gillardfrom Alliston2:09:19.4944:55.612.1665.340:2043:1045:49
DNF3400Ken Madsenfrom Kitchener29:07.2429:07
DNF1203Keith MacDonaldAngry Johnny`s Racing/Toronto
Updated @ 13:04:00 2006/05/12

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #1
Mansfield Outdoor Centre, Sunday April 30, 2006
Master (45−49) Sport Male
Start Scheduled: 10:36 AM Actual: 10:36:03.0 Distance: 26.22 Km Laps: 3 Entrants: 31
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3
Jason Murray - Chief Commissaire, Aaron Hersoff+Brad Day - Assistants
11522Orlin Clarksonfrom St. Catherines1:24:27.5818.6325100.028:1327:5328:22
21538Darryl Ferriefrom Toronto1:26:26.911:59.318.202297.729:1428:2228:50
31531John W Fisherfrom Unionville1:28:44.594:17.017.732095.229:2029:2430:01
41502Brien RossBarrie Cycling Club/Wyevale1:29:27.895:00.317.581894.429:4929:4729:52
51571Tom MacDonaldSt. Catharines CC1:30:26.705:59.117.391793.430:2829:4230:17
61516Timothy MatthewsPeterborough Cycling Club1:30:50.766:23.217.321693.029:3630:1231:02
71500Joe McCarthyEssex/Kent Off Road Cycling Team(ROCKET)1:31:22.756:55.217.221592.430:0130:1931:03
81511Stacey Isonfrom Toronto1:32:10.407:42.817.071491.630:0430:4831:18
91517Paul Andersonfrom London1:32:17.647:50.117.051391.530:4230:5030:46
101547Steven Schaferfrom Georgetown1:32:42.478:14.916.971291.130:4831:0430:51
111514Jacques Bernierfrom London1:33:33.259:05.716.821190.330:5631:2231:16
121510Peter LoneyHB Cycling Club from Bolton1:33:36.519:08.916.811090.230:4531:3631:15
131548Ian Montfordfrom Toronto1:35:03.6110:36.016.55988.831:5431:1031:59
141535Robert DrinkwaterCycle Solutions from Toronto1:35:16.4310:48.816.51888.631:1032:0831:58
151529Ronald HeadWaterloo CC/The Flying Dogs1:35:45.8011:18.216.43788.231:5231:0632:48
161570Allaix Morrisfrom Georgetown1:36:15.2211:47.616.34687.733:4530:5531:35
171525Al James Marquardtfrom Whitby1:38:11.3813:43.816.02586.032:3932:3832:54
181546Scott Whitefrom Toronto1:40:58.7516:31.215.58483.633:0433:1434:41
191542Raymond Denurefrom Lindsay1:41:43.1617:15.615.47383.033:5133:5134:01
201501Will WinnImpala Bicycles from Port Hope1:42:59.8018:32.215.27282.033:2335:0434:33
211504Danny Thompsonfrom Grand Valley1:43:37.8919:10.315.1881.534:3534:4334:20
221194Glen CampbellReynold / Trek from London1:44:44.7520:17.215.0280.633:4935:0235:54
231528David Carleyfrom Burlington1:45:30.3821:02.814.9180.134:4335:5834:50
241509Doug Howardfrom Mississauga1:46:40.8822:13.314.7579.232:3735:0738:57
251572Mike Campbellfrom Owen Sound1:47:31.5023:03.914.6378.535:4336:3135:17
261520Nelson ParadaCycle Solutions from Ajax1:49:48.9125:21.314.3376.931:5933:5143:59
271545Jeff Van MoorselReynold / Trek from Camlachie1:50:44.5326:16.914.2176.336:1037:3936:56
281536Malcolm Bowfrom Guelph1:50:51.2026:23.614.1976.235:1237:5537:43
291541Jim Fryfrom Bethany1:55:15.0330:47.413.6573.336:5938:5639:20
301573Derek Partridgefrom Barrie2:03:41.4239:13.812.7268.339:5041:3842:14
311505Greg Scottfrom Mississauga2:30:10.361:05:42.810.4856.243:5054:3951:41
Updated @ 13:04:00 2006/05/12

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #1
Mansfield Outdoor Centre, Sunday April 30, 2006
Master (50−54) Sport Male
Start Scheduled: 10:38 AM Actual: 10:38:01.9 Distance: 26.22 Km Laps: 3 Entrants: 21
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3
Jason Murray - Chief Commissaire, Aaron Hersoff+Brad Day - Assistants
11643David FabbroTeam Hardwood Cycling & Ski Club1:25:14.3518.4625100.028:1628:3128:27
21642Barry NearSport Swap Racing from Toronto1:31:29.446:15.117.202293.229:5830:2331:08
31640Tom Hawksfrom Port Perry1:33:53.398:39.016.762090.831:2831:3830:47
41620Greg Andre−BarrettCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:34:04.728:50.416.721890.631:2931:3031:05
51701Steve Wallacefrom Port Hope1:34:55.639:41.316.571789.830:2631:1033:19
61672Bruce Lein1:37:15.7712:01.416.171687.631:5832:3432:44
71633Steve CopelandLondon Centennial Wheelers1:37:54.5112:40.216.071587.131:5432:3333:28
81639Robert MassicotteCyclepath Markham/Scarborough1:38:11.5212:57.216.021486.831:1832:4834:06
91641Heinz Honesfrom Kitchener1:38:44.1913:29.815.931386.332:1133:2433:09
101673James D DuffyBarrie Cycling Club/Barrie1:39:49.7714:35.415.761285.432:4333:1433:53
111622Derek Hughesfrom Mississauga1:40:29.0115:14.715.661184.833:4233:0233:45
121631David JoudreyCyclepath Markham from Markham1:40:35.6415:21.315.641084.731:4633:1035:40
131671Rocklyn Copithornfrom Stouffville1:44:22.4819:08.115.07981.734:1735:2234:43
141621William SweeneyCaledon Hills Cycling/Brampton1:46:44.8021:30.414.74879.935:0034:4536:59
151626Craig HughesSt. Catharines CC from Barrie1:47:53.9322:39.614.58779.034:1536:2437:15
161674Gary Bota1:48:49.4523:35.114.46678.335:3236:3036:48
171636Brian FarnellJ & J Cycle / Tabasco/Inverary1:50:11.5524:57.214.28577.433:5237:3838:41
18*1670Joe Decolafrom Dundas1:24:31.261 lap to go12.414100.837:3846:53
DQd1634Robert KinsieWaterloo CC/The Flying DogsMechanical
DNF1630Barry PankiwGears Bike Shop Club1:00:32.9430:1930:14
DNF4201Victor Kratochvilfrom London42:17.7542:18
Updated @ 13:04:00 2006/05/12

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #1
Mansfield Outdoor Centre, Sunday April 30, 2006
Master (55−59) Sport Male
Start Scheduled: 10:38 AM Actual: 10:38:01.9 Distance: 26.22 Km Laps: 3 Entrants: 10
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3
Jason Murray - Chief Commissaire, Aaron Hersoff+Brad Day - Assistants
11707Robert PhilpEcclestone CC from Bracebridge1:31:56.6017.112595.129:5330:5231:12
21712Martin SowdenChain Reaction from Toronto1:35:29.193:32.616.482291.631:2031:4532:24
31706Rudy Gilgenfrom London1:35:33.393:36.816.462091.531:1531:4832:31
41717Damian WiechulaEpic Cycling.com from Toronto1:36:25.274:28.716.321890.731:4131:4333:02
51716Rob Galbraithfrom Campbellville1:38:22.436:25.815.991788.932:5032:2333:09
61708Stephen CiazynskiSt. Catharines CC1:39:14.027:17.415.851688.131:4333:1434:17
71714Chris ClarkeThe Hub Bicycle Shop/Puslinch1:44:05.7212:09.115.111584.033:0434:4136:20
81710Edward Kolodziejskifrom Stoney Creek1:45:40.9613:44.414.891482.733:1735:1937:05
91704Francis Morrowfrom Milton1:56:33.4424:36.813.501375.035:2039:1741:56
101713Robert Carletonfrom Toronto2:11:27.8039:31.211.971266.539:4244:1347:34
Updated @ 13:04:00 2006/05/12

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #1
Mansfield Outdoor Centre, Sunday April 30, 2006
Master (60+) Sport Male
Start Scheduled: 10:38 AM Actual: 10:38:01.9 Distance: 17.48 Km Laps: 2 Entrants: 5
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2
Jason Murray - Chief Commissaire, Aaron Hersoff+Brad Day - Assistants
11760Jan Kocembafrom Oshawa1:07:35.8915.522586.532:2735:09
21762Andre Ouimetfrom Georgetown1:09:56.032:20.115.002283.634:4935:07
31766James Craikfrom Angus1:13:07.055:31.214.342080.035:5037:17
41765Don Smithfrom Waimfleet1:14:38.617:02.714.051878.336:1738:21
51761Bob Schofieldfrom Hamilton1:14:41.777:05.914.041778.336:5437:48
Updated @ 13:04:00 2006/05/12

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #1
Mansfield Outdoor Centre, Sunday April 30, 2006
Senior (19−29) Sport Female
Start Scheduled: 10:42 AM Actual: 10:42:02.1 Distance: 17.48 Km Laps: 2 Entrants: 22
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2
Jason Murray - Chief Commissaire, Aaron Hersoff+Brad Day - Assistants
11809Lesley Tuckerfrom Barrie1:01:10.4717.1425100.030:0831:02
21870Rhonda Sticklefrom Collingwood1:01:21.9711.517.092299.730:4730:35
3812Amanda Krolouskifrom Hamilton1:05:48.344:37.915.942093.033:0732:42
4768Jasmin Hoferfrom Newton1:06:20.675:10.215.811892.233:1333:07
51806Hannah ParishFly Gurlz from Bolton1:06:41.895:31.415.721791.732:5833:44
61820Anna O`BrienOttawa Bicycle Club/Ottawa1:09:17.418:06.915.141688.334:2434:54
71814Sophia TsourosOttawa Bicycle Club/Ottawa1:10:31.949:21.514.871586.734:3535:57
81873Carnie Cartmill1:10:59.509:49.014.771486.234:2936:31
91808Lea NogveiraFly Gurlz from Toronto1:11:56.8110:46.314.581385.036:5035:07
101804Shannon FosterSport Swap Racing/East York1:12:25.4111:14.914.481284.534:5437:31
111871Jennifer Morganfrom Caledon1:14:07.2512:56.814.151182.537:0537:02
121874Erika Bota1:15:16.7514:06.313.931081.337:2037:57
131812Christina HirotaSteel City Racing/Hamilton1:15:33.3114:22.813.88981.038:6036:34
141825Vilija HakalaLondon Centennial Wheelers1:17:20.2216:09.713.56879.138:1539:05
151817Stephanie CarreauFly Gurlz from Mississauga1:17:29.0816:18.613.54779.037:4939:40
161803Tamara Forrestfrom Simcoe1:18:57.4417:47.013.28677.538:2640:31
171815Christine Hamiltonfrom Innisfil1:20:05.1418:54.713.10576.438:2241:43
181824Sheila MorrisRace / Momentum from Barrie1:20:37.7819:27.313.01475.939:4540:53
191872Katie Fischerfrom Guelph1:20:47.5719:37.112.98375.740:0340:45
201805Elizabeth Anne D`AmicoFly Gurlz from Toronto1:23:55.3422:44.912.50272.940:1843:37
211810Valerie Bennettfrom Brantford1:29:27.6328:17.211.7268.440:2249:06
DNF1801Sarah PotterFly Gurlz from Toronto41:32.97No Plate41:33
Updated @ 13:04:00 2006/05/12

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #1
Mansfield Outdoor Centre, Sunday April 30, 2006
Master (30−39) Sport Female
Start Scheduled: 10:42 AM Actual: 10:42:02.1 Distance: 17.48 Km Laps: 2 Entrants: 17
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2
Jason Murray - Chief Commissaire, Aaron Hersoff+Brad Day - Assistants
11908Julie MoureauFly Gurlz from Toronto1:03:29.2016.5225100.030:5332:36
21916Alexa StoroniakCycle Solutions/Willowdale1:07:03.493:34.315.642294.733:2233:41
31903Wendy DavisEpic Cycling.com/Orangeville1:08:51.265:22.115.232092.233:5135:00
41898Jill SparksImpala Bicycles/Bowmanville1:11:25.587:56.414.681888.936:0235:23
5457Marissa MastenbroekEpic Cycling.com from Toronto1:12:15.348:46.114.521787.934:5037:25
61931Kim RocheleauCaboto Velo Club from Essex1:12:21.968:52.814.491687.735:4736:35
71826Robin KayLapdogs Cycling from Toronto1:12:53.549:24.314.391587.135:5836:56
81913Joelle CurtisFly Gurlz from Toronto1:15:13.2111:44.013.941484.437:1937:54
91932Karen Roberts1:16:50.1413:20.913.651382.638:2638:24
101930Frances FonteThe Hub Bicycle Shop/Guelph1:17:36.2114:07.013.511281.838:4638:50
11455Laurie GainChain Reaction from Barrie1:19:34.6616:05.513.181179.838:0641:28
121914Agnes Lipskifrom Toronto1:26:37.7023:08.512.111073.342:0544:32
131933Senay BastugLapdogs Cycling from Toronto1:29:37.7626:08.611.70970.843:3046:08
141906Barbara FrostEpic Cycling.com/Burlington1:30:33.4827:04.311.58870.142:0248:31
151909Nancy EyreEcclestone CC from Brantford1:35:59.9532:30.710.93766.144:5351:07
DNF1904Shannon BentleyKHS Bicycles Canada/Markham40:30.52Pedal Falling out40:31
DNS1822Jennifer BrockettEpic Cycling.com from Toronto
Updated @ 13:04:00 2006/05/12

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #1
Mansfield Outdoor Centre, Sunday April 30, 2006
Master (40+) Sport Female
Start Scheduled: 10:42 AM Actual: 10:42:02.1 Distance: 17.48 Km Laps: 2 Entrants: 13
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2
Jason Murray - Chief Commissaire, Aaron Hersoff+Brad Day - Assistants
11968Lori KofmanCoachChris.ca / Ted Velikonja1:08:05.6815.4025100.033:4634:20
21960Valerie LeonardBarrie Cycling Club/Barrie1:12:28.514:22.814.472294.035:2936:59
31965Christine RacicotFly Gurlz from Toronto1:14:46.226:40.514.032091.136:4438:02
41987Susan Denurefrom Lindsay1:15:31.107:25.413.891890.236:3438:57
51989Claudia Van Vtietfrom Uxbridge1:15:48.227:42.513.841789.838:0737:41
61961Debbie ClarkeBrant Cycle from Burlington1:18:34.8910:29.213.351686.738:5039:45
71966Lee Fisherfrom Unionville1:20:29.0012:23.313.031584.640:0040:29
81985Meg McIntyre1:21:51.0213:45.312.811483.239:4742:04
91962Rebecca Atkinsonfrom Guelph1:22:48.7114:43.012.661382.240:5941:50
101964Barb Armstrongfrom Washago1:25:16.7517:11.112.301279.841:0344:14
111988Alison Haase1:55:26.1447:20.59.091159.057:2558:01
DNF1986Mary−Ellen Rileyfrom Oakville
DNS1970Ericka HastieFly Gurlz from Mississauga
Updated @ 13:04:00 2006/05/12

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #1
Mansfield Outdoor Centre, Sunday April 30, 2006
Senior (19−29) Expert Female
Start Scheduled: 10:40 AM Actual: 10:40:01.7 Distance: 26.22 Km Laps: 3 Entrants: 15
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3
Jason Murray - Chief Commissaire, Aaron Hersoff+Brad Day - Assistants
1178Cate DmitriewBikezone Racing1:31:28.9017.202593.530:2330:4630:20
2181Tabitha FergusonWaterloo CC/The Flying Dogs1:32:27.9259.017.012292.630:5930:4930:39
3179Michelle Cordyfrom London1:35:58.644:29.716.392089.230:1932:2533:14
4175Erin AtkinsonCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:36:26.064:57.216.311888.731:3732:0932:40
5185Ingrid Georgie Zschognerfrom Parry Sound1:38:10.426:41.516.021787.231:5332:4533:32
6172Eva GrabinskiTrue North Cycles/Kitchener1:39:01.107:32.215.891686.431:3833:2533:58
7174Kristen LakeSweet Pete`s from Toronto1:40:56.739:27.815.581584.832:5134:2133:46
8180Stephanie AdamsArrow Racing from Wasaga Beach1:42:10.8610:42.015.401483.832:4334:3534:53
9170Laura MurrayLapdogs Cycling from Toronto1:43:05.5211:36.615.261383.033:2334:0935:33
10184Corrie PartonFly Gurlz from Uxbridge1:43:30.2712:01.415.201282.733:1334:3035:47
11177Kristina ValjasSporting Life from Toronto1:44:58.1913:29.314.991181.533:1935:0636:33
12182Rachael Mirvishfrom Toronto1:48:24.0116:55.114.511078.934:1235:3738:35
13183Kate SparlingHB Cycling Club/Singhampton1:49:05.1117:36.214.42978.534:4235:5738:27
14176Amy ArmstrongArrow Racing from Markdale1:50:20.3318:51.414.26877.634:3837:4837:55
15173Julie PhelpsFly Gurlz from Caledon1:51:04.9319:36.014.16777.034:4838:0238:15
Updated @ 13:04:00 2006/05/12

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #1
Mansfield Outdoor Centre, Sunday April 30, 2006
Master (30−39) Expert Female
Start Scheduled: 10:40 AM Actual: 10:40:01.7 Distance: 26.22 Km Laps: 3 Entrants: 10
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3
Jason Murray - Chief Commissaire, Aaron Hersoff+Brad Day - Assistants
11807Terri GregotskiFly Gurlz from St. Catharines1:30:39.9617.352596.730:1430:1430:12
2460Tracey SchinkelThe Hub Bicycle Shop/Cambridge1:31:51.011:11.017.132295.530:3930:3830:34
3452Sarah CaylorCaledon Hills Cycling1:34:06.533:26.616.722093.231:4031:1131:15
4461Maryann Huckvalefrom Oakville1:34:10.653:30.716.701893.130:5231:3231:47
5454Lisa HutsonHB Cycling Club/West Montrose1:34:44.024:04.116.611792.631:0331:3732:05
6462Heather StanleyCoachChris.ca / Ted Velikonja1:39:26.748:46.815.821688.231:6033:1134:16
7464Shannon TuckerCaledon Hills Cycling/Inglewood1:39:46.269:06.315.771587.931:2933:4134:36
8458Heather Lylykfrom Guelph1:40:33.999:54.015.641487.232:5633:3434:04
9486Julia EsromSweet Pete`s from Peterborough1:41:37.6010:57.615.481386.333:2833:4034:30
10451Heidi Nixdorffrom Georgetown1:45:58.6615:18.714.841282.833:1035:4337:06
Updated @ 13:04:00 2006/05/12

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #1
Mansfield Outdoor Centre, Sunday April 30, 2006
Master (40+) Expert Female
Start Scheduled: 10:40 AM Actual: 10:40:01.7 Distance: 26.22 Km Laps: 3 Entrants: 5
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3
Jason Murray - Chief Commissaire, Aaron Hersoff+Brad Day - Assistants
1490Kim Haagmans−HawkeImpala Bicycles from Oshawa1:38:25.5115.982590.231:2332:3834:25
2492Andrea BacikMississauga Bicycle Racing Club1:43:55.915:30.415.142285.534:0534:5234:59
3488Kathy WatkinsFly Gurlz from Thornhill1:46:01.117:35.614.842083.834:0335:1536:43
4485Tanya FlemmingFly Gurlz from Toronto1:53:36.5315:11.013.851878.236:3638:1038:51
5491Patricia Konantzfrom Chelsea, QC1:56:44.7118:19.213.4876.135:2438:5042:31
Updated @ 13:04:00 2006/05/12

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #1
Mansfield Outdoor Centre, Sunday April 30, 2006
Cadet (15−16), Junior (17−18) Expert Female
Start Scheduled: 1:26 PM Actual: 13:27:07.4 Distance: 26.22 Km Laps: 3 Entrants: 4
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Jason Murray - Chief Commissaire, Aaron Hersoff+Brad Day - Assistants
1285Kaitlin MichenerArrow Racing from Meaford1:31:33.2217.1825100.029:1930:2631:49
2288Meghan Dixon3 Rox Racing from Scarborough1:38:07.686:34.516.032293.331:2232:3434:12
3287Charlotte BattyThe Urban Athlete /Sport Swap1:47:31.2015:58.014.632085.231:3135:4540:15c
DNF286Laura CazzolaSporting Life from Maple
Updated @ 13:04:00 2006/05/12

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #1
Mansfield Outdoor Centre, Sunday April 30, 2006
Cadet (15−16) Expert Male
Start Scheduled: 1:20 PM Actual: 13:21:07.9 Distance: 26.22 Km Laps: 3 Entrants: 16
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3
Jason Murray - Chief Commissaire, Aaron Hersoff+Brad Day - Assistants
1240Jared StaffordCyclissimo Cycling Club1:17:28.3220.312597.425:2025:2626:43
2243Zachary HughesThe Hub Bicycle Shop/Cambridge1:19:16.831:48.519.842295.225:3726:3527:05
3251Christopher Everistfrom Huntsville1:20:21.312:53.019.582093.925:3026:5727:54
4253Samuel Gazaillefrom Acton Vale, QC1:21:04.313:36.019.4193.125:5427:3527:35
5242Kevin MassicotteCyclepath Markham/Scarborough1:21:45.954:17.619.241892.326:4627:4627:14
6248Matt GeigerElite Racing Association/Ajax1:23:24.435:56.118.861790.526:3128:0828:45
7257Connor Dixon3 Rox Racing from Scarborough1:24:11.086:42.818.691689.626:4828:1429:09
8254Steve CailléABC Cycles Sports − Québec1:24:14.036:45.718.6889.626:2027:3630:19
9244Taylor PieprzakTeam Hardwood Cycling & Ski Club1:25:10.857:42.518.471588.626:2828:1030:32
10241Christopher BentGears Racing.com/Port Perry1:25:16.307:48.018.451488.527:2229:1428:41
11246John R Fisherfrom Unionville1:27:57.7910:29.517.881385.827:3230:3429:52
12256Carson Whitefrom Toronto1:31:00.4013:32.117.291282.928:4731:0731:06
13250Mark Van MoorselReynold / Trek from Camlachie1:39:14.4221:46.115.851176.026:2233:5139:02
14255Matt RicettoBarrie Cycling Club/Barrie1:54:07.9836:39.713.781066.134:5436:1143:03
DNF245Mark WinfieldTeam Hardwood Cycling & Ski Club35:42.50Ran out of gas35:43
DNF247Brian BurkeTeam Hardwood Cycling & Ski Club
Updated @ 13:04:00 2006/05/12

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #1
Mansfield Outdoor Centre, Sunday April 30, 2006
Junior (17−18) Expert Male
Start Scheduled: 1:02 PM Actual: 13:17:08.1 Distance: 34.96 Km Laps: 4 Entrants: 19
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4
Jason Murray - Chief Commissaire, Aaron Hersoff+Brad Day - Assistants
1208Jon KinsieArrow Racing from Kitchener1:42:44.2020.422594.924:1525:2426:0527:01
2220Haydn Boucher3 Rox Racing from Uxbridge1:46:48.214:04.019.642291.325:2425:6026:5128:34
3202Evan MundyCyclissimo Cycling Club1:47:20.194:36.019.542090.825:2426:3727:3227:48
4207Matthias PurdonArrow Racing from Owen Sound1:47:45.435:01.219.471890.425:5526:4927:1727:45
5201Zachary WinnImpala Bicycles from Port Hope1:49:07.156:23.019.221789.324:3726:5828:3229:00
6213David FarnellJ & J Cycle / Tabasco/Inverary1:49:24.896:40.719.171689.126:3527:2327:2328:04
7206Jacob McClellandTeam Hardwood Cycling & Ski Club1:51:03.938:19.718.891587.825:2128:0928:0229:32
8217Joseph Coxfrom Wilberforce1:53:13.5910:29.418.531486.127:1328:3028:3029:00
9218Len ValjasCoachChris.ca / Ted Velikonja1:53:18.6910:34.518.511386.024:5627:4929:4230:52
10209Cory Hancock3 Rox Racing from Ennismore1:53:49.1911:05.018.431285.626:0928:0529:0430:32
11221David Wrightfrom Oakville1:54:29.4311:45.218.321185.126:1728:0929:0031:04
12215Iain MacKenziefrom Cobourg1:56:34.0613:49.917.991083.627:1528:4330:0430:33
13219Andrew LavioletteTeam Hardwood Cycling & Ski Club2:03:33.4620:49.316.98978.927:1930:0131:3234:42
14211Matthew McCartneyJ & J Cycle / Tabasco/Kingston2:03:57.1421:12.916.92878.624:3031:5234:2433:11
15214Michael MitchnickThe Urban Athlete /Sport Swap2:14:47.8332:03.615.56772.324:2224:5252:5332:41
16212Kyle FryTeam Hardwood Cycling & Ski Club2:21:05.3738:21.214.87669.128:1131:5638:0642:53
DNF222Timothy CrosbyCoachChris.ca / Ted Velikonja2:01:47.1424:3328:0737:2531:42
DNF252Marc St. Johnfrom Windsor1:39:29.9928:0932:6038:21
DNF210Matthew SteinCaboto Velo Club from Wheatley55:03.0826:1228:51
Updated @ 13:04:00 2006/05/12

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #1
Mansfield Outdoor Centre, Sunday April 30, 2006
Senior (19−29) Expert Male
Start Scheduled: 1:26 PM Actual: 13:27:07.4 Distance: 34.96 Km Laps: 4 Entrants: 37
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4
Jason Murray - Chief Commissaire, Aaron Hersoff+Brad Day - Assistants
1619Zack GammageHB Cycling Club/Orangeville1:43:36.7320.242595.124:3125:5825:5627:12
2630Scott LundySport Swap Racing from Toronto1:43:43.516.820.222295.025:2925:4926:2725:58
3617Chris BrucknerImpala Bicycles/Peterborough1:44:12.9436.220.132094.525:1726:0226:0026:54
4657Keith Batstonefrom St. John`s, NL1:45:14.171:37.419.9393.625:1426:1026:3927:12
5616James Gilgenfrom London1:46:08.392:31.719.761892.825:3626:3926:4727:05
6604Andrew MaemuraCycle Solutions from Toronto1:46:32.762:56.019.691792.426:2226:2226:3627:13
7626Justen Winsterfrom Bolton1:47:06.213:29.519.581692.027:0126:5326:4226:31
8810Matthew PaziukImpala Bicycles from Oshawa1:47:38.964:02.219.491591.525:4126:5827:3227:28
9652Jack (Giacomo) DimarcoHB Cycling Club/Grand Valley1:47:47.454:10.719.461491.426:1727:3027:2326:38
10608Brendan MathesonSport Swap Racing/Hillsdale1:48:02.734:26.019.411391.225:4726:5627:3027:50
11632Matt EllisKamikaze Racing/Wasaga Beach1:48:27.794:51.119.341290.825:3626:4328:0128:09
12618David CampbellSweet Pete`s from Oakville1:50:32.106:55.418.981189.126:4627:3327:5928:15
13770Tristan Smitfrom Richmond Hill1:50:35.236:58.518.971089.126:3927:4627:5728:12
14609Brandon Schmidtfrom Kitchener1:50:42.707:06.018.95989.026:2727:4227:5928:35
15628Thomas WoodHB Cycling Club from Wyebridge1:52:23.978:47.218.66887.625:4628:2930:0628:04
16635Joel Pelletierfrom Guelph1:52:41.929:05.218.61787.427:1828:1128:1428:58
17613Simon SmithTeam Hardwood Cycling & Ski Club1:54:05.5410:28.818.39686.327:1728:3928:5929:10
18658Hamish GordonTeam R.A.C.E. from Mississauga1:54:10.4810:33.718.37586.327:2928:0729:2429:10
19602Jarrod ForrestCycle Cambridge.com − 107.5 Dave FM1:54:38.6911:02.018.30485.926:4328:1929:4029:57
20607Mike Neillyfrom Caledon Village1:56:00.8612:24.118.08384.927:4328:1229:1630:51
21646Greg Marshallfrom London1:56:26.1012:49.418.02284.627:1628:4329:3430:54
22790Anton VarabeiCycle Solutions from Etobicoke1:56:40.1013:03.417.9884.427:2729:1630:2529:31
23637Peter AppletonTeam DropMachine/Commencal1:56:46.9113:10.217.9684.326:4828:4330:0331:13
24623Kaesy GladwinSudbury Cycling Team/Sudbury1:56:53.4913:16.817.9484.327:4928:3330:1530:17
25802Brandon EvensonBikezone Racing/Mississauga1:57:16.8113:40.117.8984.028:3328:4329:1930:42
26758Macadam Foyfrom Waterloo1:58:46.1715:09.417.6682.928:3629:3629:4830:46
27603Duane Eppfrom Stouffville1:59:04.1115:27.417.6282.729:0029:5429:5630:13
28633Adam BradshawBarrie Cycling Club/Innisfil1:59:38.6916:02.017.5382.327:5229:2930:3631:42
29655Thorsten Klausfrom Hamilton1:59:44.6716:07.917.5282.228:5129:0830:1131:35
30656Colin ScottSport Swap Racing2:00:29.5716:52.817.4181.728:1229:5130:4031:46
31605Ryan MurrayArrow Racing from Maxwell2:03:23.3319:46.617.0079.827:4030:1032:4432:48
32753John StacewiczElite Racing Association/Ajax2:05:39.7222:03.016.6978.428:3830:0833:1133:43
33766David ReidEpic Cycling.com/Pickering2:06:01.4822:24.716.6478.228:0430:0932:0235:46
34636Darryl McGrathfrom Janetville2:09:02.7025:26.016.2576.329:5132:0432:2534:43
DNF634Ben RicettoBarrie Cycling Club/Barrie1:16:24.9932:3343:52
DNF771Alex BhogalBikezone Racing from Oakville
DNF612Chris IveyNewmarket Eagles CC/Barrie
Updated @ 13:04:00 2006/05/12

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #1
Mansfield Outdoor Centre, Sunday April 30, 2006
Master (30−39) Expert Male
Start Scheduled: 1:22 PM Actual: 13:23:07.8 Distance: 34.96 Km Laps: 4 Entrants: 37
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4
Jason Murray - Chief Commissaire, Aaron Hersoff+Brad Day - Assistants
1335Jon BarnesSport Swap Racing/Brooklin1:42:46.0320.412597.926:0825:3225:1725:49
2332Robert Parniakfrom Ottawa1:44:27.871:41.820.082296.325:2826:1125:5526:54
3312Jeff ShikazeCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:45:06.102:20.119.962095.725:3326:3326:4026:20
4309Adam BernardElite Racing Association1:45:08.152:22.119.951895.725:0326:2326:2827:15
5310Greg DyckeKHS Bicycles Canada1:45:29.322:43.319.881795.425:0726:2326:5327:06
6326Paul Cooneyfrom Sharon1:45:44.922:58.919.841695.125:4526:3226:4626:41
7359Patrick SeguinRide With Rendall/Gatineau, QC1:47:20.874:34.819.5493.725:5726:3327:3727:15
8356Rod NicholleCaledon Hills Cycling/Inglewood1:47:45.714:59.719.471593.426:0926:5527:1627:26
9361Ryan TrantCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:48:05.375:19.319.411493.126:1126:5627:1027:49
10360Glenn CameronBikeSports Racing Team/Oakville1:48:23.245:37.219.351392.826:2326:4327:3727:40
11349David Stachonfrom Ottawa1:48:37.235:51.219.311292.625:3527:0727:2628:30
12358Mike Abrahamfrom Ottawa1:49:26.766:40.719.171191.926:0726:5927:3028:52
13302Andrew NicholasWaterloo CC/The Flying Dogs1:49:41.226:55.219.121091.726:2227:1827:2828:34
14311Richard PoulinCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:51:24.598:38.618.83990.326:5028:2927:4328:22
15325Paul LoughranBicycles Plus from Oshawa1:51:41.458:55.418.78890.126:0227:2128:2329:55
16357Steve NealThe Urban Athlete /Sport Swap1:52:49.7210:03.718.59789.228:3227:2528:1628:37
17334Matthew Richterfrom Port Sydney1:53:02.9210:16.918.55689.027:4026:5728:4729:39
18341Mike DavidsonElite Racing Association/Ajax1:53:11.9410:25.918.53588.927:0728:0828:3629:21
19362James BarkerZM Cycle & Fitness CC/Paris1:53:16.8310:30.818.52488.826:3327:3028:5630:17
20307Wes StephensonSt. Catharines CC1:53:22.9510:36.918.50388.726:1427:4729:0630:15
21353Michael Lawriefrom Burlington1:54:18.2611:32.218.35288.027:0328:0028:1031:05
22333Ben AubinBarrie Cycling Club/London1:55:08.7112:22.718.2287.427:5728:1129:0529:55
23338Norman Jay ArsenaultFranks Red Hot from Belleville1:55:58.9513:12.918.0986.728:1928:1829:2329:59
24319Eddie Johnsonfrom Milton1:56:09.2413:23.218.0686.626:5728:4129:2931:02
25304Jube LeonardBarrie Cycling Club/Barrie1:56:22.1013:36.118.0386.528:0629:3529:3929:01
26320Jason Everaertfrom Wallaceburg1:57:36.3914:50.417.8485.526:2531:2028:1431:38
271197Marten MannReynold / Trek from London1:57:37.9314:51.917.8385.527:5628:1930:5530:28
28346Mike MokrosBicycles Plus from Oshawa1:58:00.2115:14.217.7885.328:3729:2929:3630:18
29317Kevin WebsterCyclepath Markham from Toronto1:58:40.7715:54.717.6784.827:2529:1531:1330:47
30355Greg KnightsArrow Racing from Collingwood1:58:46.7416:00.717.6684.727:4529:1830:1231:31
31306Glen JohannessonWaterloo CC/The Flying Dogs2:02:14.6619:28.617.1682.329:0830:0530:5332:09
32348David deWaalReynold / Trek from Woodstock2:05:43.1522:57.116.6880.028:5931:5131:3033:22
33301Brent Lowesfrom Toronto2:09:01.0026:15.016.2678.028:3430:4733:1736:23
34342Don GainChain Reaction from Barrie2:09:34.1926:48.216.1977.629:0129:5634:0336:35
DNF654Eric JobinKHS Bicycles Canada/London1:19:11.7625:3826:2627:07
DNF324Ron MacNeilfrom Markham
DNSSteve HolditchWaterloo CC/The Flying Dogsno plate #assigned
Updated @ 13:04:00 2006/05/12

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #1
Mansfield Outdoor Centre, Sunday April 30, 2006
Master (40−44) Expert Male
Start Scheduled: 1:24 PM Actual: 13:25:07.7 Distance: 34.96 Km Laps: 4 Entrants: 19
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4
Jason Murray - Chief Commissaire, Aaron Hersoff+Brad Day - Assistants
1500Igor DragoslavicKing Street Cycles/Waterloo1:42:35.8420.4425100.024:1925:3425:5926:44
2529Ted IngramAngry Johnny`s Racing/Kearney1:43:39.201:03.420.242299.024:2125:4126:2027:17
3516David DermontTrue North Cycles from Toronto1:44:35.571:59.720.052098.125:0526:4326:1126:36
4515Gordon Ruderfrom Bolton1:45:32.512:56.719.871897.225:4726:2426:2526:56
5520James BrogdenWaterloo CC/The Flying Dogs1:45:53.493:17.619.811796.925:5326:2826:4326:49
6514Glenn MeeuwisseTeam Hardwood Cycling & Ski Club1:46:28.213:52.419.701696.425:5226:4526:4727:04
7530Robert OrangeRide With Rendall/Chelsea, QC1:49:14.276:38.419.2093.925:5127:0928:1927:54
8506Carl ClarkeBrant Cycle from Burlington1:49:17.556:41.719.191593.926:4326:5828:2127:16
9504Howard KnappImpala Bicycles from Oshawa1:49:20.546:44.719.181493.825:5926:5828:0228:22
10523R. Scott Johnstonfrom Sharon1:49:52.487:16.619.091393.426:2427:5227:3528:01
11519Eric OrschelSport Swap Racing/Uxbridge1:53:03.7710:27.918.551290.726:4027:3929:4628:58
12507Hugh HillHB Cycling Club/Grand Valley1:53:28.2410:52.418.491190.427:2728:2928:4628:46
13527Ken Waringfrom Bolton1:56:10.2013:34.418.061088.327:2228:1429:4430:50
14526Matt LindsayHB Cycling Club/Orangeville1:56:50.8714:15.017.95987.826:3528:2230:3631:17
15580Richard FletcherArrow Racing from Meaford1:58:05.4215:29.617.76886.927:6029:2230:2930:15
16511Gary HaywardBicycles Plus from Uxbridge2:02:30.9519:55.117.12783.727:5431:1531:6031:23
DNF502Brent JohnsonCoachChris.ca / Ted Velikonja1:30:58.8426:4929:5034:20
DNF518Mike VanTilPieriks / Elite Health/Jarvis26:10.7326:11
DNF531Kevin Davisfrom North York26:23.1826:23
Updated @ 13:04:00 2006/05/12

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #1
Mansfield Outdoor Centre, Sunday April 30, 2006
Master (45−49) Expert Male
Start Scheduled: 1:24 PM Actual: 13:25:07.7 Distance: 34.96 Km Laps: 4 Entrants: 16
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4
Jason Murray - Chief Commissaire, Aaron Hersoff+Brad Day - Assistants
1570Scott ThomsonArrow Racing from Owen Sound1:45:34.0119.872598.525:3126:5226:3926:32
2571Steve VargaKamikaze Racing/North York1:48:00.012:26.019.422296.325:3226:4927:0328:35
3566Walter FurlanSport Swap Racing/Hamilton1:52:20.246:46.218.672092.526:5527:3528:4029:10
4574Peter ValjasSporting Life from Toronto1:57:42.3012:08.317.821888.327:3928:4329:3531:46
5565Fred ZottlArrow Racing from Chatsworth1:58:52.3413:18.317.651787.527:3128:5330:1832:10
6572Mark DerrickKamikaze Racing/Collingwood1:59:29.0813:55.117.561687.028:0829:0930:3231:40
7561Gordon Avannfrom Keswick2:00:51.3715:17.417.361586.028:0729:3431:3031:41
8501Wayne Smithfrom Orillia2:02:39.5917:05.617.101484.828:2729:2531:2333:24
9578John MacKillopPedal Performance from Toronto2:02:46.1717:12.217.091384.729:0230:5231:1131:42
10568Louis Cabardosfrom Hastings2:02:56.1517:22.117.061284.628:5130:1231:1832:35
11583Ron Spencerfrom Rr#4 Coldwater2:05:42.5920:08.616.691182.729:4630:5932:2132:36
12577John GiangrandeSport Swap Racing/Richmond Hill2:08:32.0322:58.016.321080.930:1431:1433:1533:48
13579David GirolamettoKawartha Cycling Club/Oakwood2:10:39.2225:05.216.05979.629:2631:5333:5835:23
14582Simon DearingCoachChris.ca / Ted Velikonja2:14:22.0728:48.115.61877.432:0333:4234:0834:29
15569Rich Olynykfrom Whitby2:20:23.8034:49.814.94774.030:1934:1837:1838:29
DNF581Benoit DoucetteSudbury Cycling Team/Sudbury27:06.9027:07
Updated @ 13:04:00 2006/05/12

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #1
Mansfield Outdoor Centre, Sunday April 30, 2006
Senior Elite, Espoir Under 23 Male
Start Scheduled: 1:00 PM Actual: 13:15:11.0 Distance: 43.7 Km Laps: 5 Entrants: 38
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5i
Jason Murray - Chief Commissaire, Aaron Hersoff+Brad Day - Assistants
14Andrew WatsonGears Racing.com : Team R.A.C.E.1:56:57.3922.4225100.023:1422:5223:1823:3523:59
22Mike GarriganHB Cycling Club/Oro Station1:58:24.281:26.922.142298.823:0922:5723:4224:1724:19
31Derek Zandstra3 Rox Racing from Trenton1:59:05.032:07.622.022098.223:1821:1126:4324:1123:42*
43Adam MorkaThe Urban Athlete /Sport Swap2:01:32.094:34.721.571896.223:1323:0424:4124:5625:37*
510Ben DawsonImpala Bicycles/Peterborough2:02:35.435:38.021.391795.423:2524:0524:2825:1525:22*
69Danny SouterCycle Cambridge.com − 107.5 Dave FM2:04:22.077:24.721.081694.023:3124:0925:0825:5325:40
75Peter Glassfordfrom Mansfield2:04:28.227:30.821.071594.023:1924:1224:4926:0326:05*
836Graydon RaymerCoachChris.ca / Ted Velikonja2:04:59.518:02.120.981493.624:0524:4825:0225:2025:44
912Kyle Douglas3 Rox Racing from Ashburn2:05:51.438:54.020.831392.923:3324:4725:3425:4226:16*
1015Timothy CarletonSport Swap Racing from Toronto2:06:18.749:21.320.761292.623:5724:4825:1025:3926:44
1131Jason DuffyBarrie Cycling Club/Barrie2:07:41.7510:44.420.531191.624:0425:1125:3425:5327:00*
1229Stuart AlpCaboto Velo Club from Windsor2:08:16.4711:19.120.441091.223:3525:1825:4326:3427:06*
1334Wai−Ben WongFranks Red Hot from Kingston2:09:28.3212:30.920.25990.325:0725:6026:0726:1026:05
1430Michael Dennisspeedriver.com / Speed River CC2:10:06.8513:09.520.15889.924:4124:5725:3026:5028:09
1543Neil SchiemannOttawa Bicycle Club/Ottawa2:10:17.1613:19.820.12789.824:2125:3726:2326:4727:10
1645Shane HollingsheadBarrie Cycling Club/Innistil2:10:53.6413:56.320.03689.424:1425:2326:2226:5927:55
1755Erich BaumhardAquila Racing/Racer Sportif2:11:05.0614:07.720.00589.223:2024:0926:5128:0628:38*
1824Jason RodyArrow Racing from Owen Sound2:11:28.5314:31.119.94489.025:3826:0526:1326:4826:44
1941Kevan Cranmerfrom Dundas2:11:44.9714:47.619.90388.825:1925:5625:5427:0127:35*
2049Dan MarshallCyclepath Markham from Toronto2:12:20.8115:23.419.81288.425:0426:0126:2827:0527:43
2146Luc MahlerWallace Precision Cycles2:14:07.3017:09.919.5587.225:0926:0727:5726:2028:35*
2257John van ArragonThe Hub Bicycle Shop/Cambridge2:14:21.5117:24.119.5187.025:1726:0626:3628:0628:16
2339Ed VealCyclissimo Cycling Club2:14:42.6117:45.219.4686.824:4426:3027:1827:4828:23
2426Adam LucasSweet Pete`s from Toronto2:15:01.6318:04.219.4286.625:3625:5426:2728:2828:37
2547Robert Pinetfrom Bolton2:15:22.8618:25.519.3786.425:4026:2327:2528:1327:42
2656Scott HolmesHB Cycling Club/Singhampton2:18:42.6021:45.218.9084.325:5527:0527:5328:4029:09
2721Andrew WillingJ & J Cycle / Tabasco/Kingston2:19:35.4522:38.118.7883.825:5927:1828:2528:4129:13
2854Cameron JetteHB Cycling Club from Toronto2:20:46.9523:49.618.6283.124:4226:5427:3629:1232:22*
2951Allan BennettoReynold / Trek from Woodstock2:22:16.3225:18.918.4382.226:0827:3028:4129:4830:10
3059Jason HilimireBontrager − New York/Victor, NY2:23:22.2126:24.818.2981.626:4228:1829:0229:2329:58
3122Jerome SamsonSweet Pete`s from Toronto2:23:22.2126:24.818.2981.625:4228:0828:3129:4531:16
3233Robert HalpinOwen Sound CC from Hanover2:30:04.4433:07.017.4777.927:5428:5729:5130:5732:26*
DNF16Tristan GalbraithTeam DropMachine/Commencal1:38:59.6523:3524:0425:0726:13
DNF50Doug DevineReynold / Trek from London1:59:38.6026:3929:0330:1333:44
DNF58Kevin Calhounfrom Vancouver, BC49:24.4423:3725:47
DNF14Matthew FawcettRace / Momentum/Oro Station50:04.6924:0525:60*
DNF6Mark BattyTeam R.A.C.E. from Brooklin25:04.1125:04*
DNF42Steven SmithCoachChris.ca / Ted VelikonjaInjured
Updated @ 13:04:00 2006/05/12

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #1
Mansfield Outdoor Centre, Sunday April 30, 2006
Senior Elite Female
Start Scheduled: 1:04 PM Actual: 13:19:07.8 Distance: 34.96 Km Laps: 4 Entrants: 12
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4
Jason Murray - Chief Commissaire, Aaron Hersoff+Brad Day - Assistants
1100Amanda Sin3 Rox Racing from Sudbury1:51:17.3018.852596.627:3727:4028:2327:38
2104Catherine VipondThe Urban Athlete /Sport Swap1:52:20.901:03.618.672295.727:3527:4328:2528:38
3105Heather Morrissey3 Rox Racing from North York1:53:24.112:06.818.502094.827:3927:4028:4529:20
4101Sue Trimble−HavilandKHS Bicycles Canada/Keswick1:58:16.386:59.117.741890.927:3928:5530:1131:32
5121Kylie CaseThe Urban Athlete /Sport Swap1:59:53.688:36.417.501789.727:3829:1530:4132:19
6115Zoë MerrickCyclepath Markham from Toronto2:00:55.599:38.317.351688.928:5829:4631:0931:03
7119Monilee LloyFresh Air Experience Racing2:01:58.7310:41.417.201588.228:5630:3431:3330:56
8103Kate ScallionThe Cyclery from Ottawa2:02:52.3111:35.017.071487.529:0530:2631:0232:19
9116Susan StephensCaboto Velo Club from Harrow2:03:46.1112:28.816.951386.928:5130:1731:2333:15
10108Heather GrayCoachChris.ca / Ted Velikonja2:12:40.8521:23.515.811281.129:5931:5234:2836:22
11112Sarah ConeySerono Cycle Logik Racing2:13:51.3222:34.015.671180.330:1633:2734:3735:32
DNF118Emily BattyTeam R.A.C.E. from Brooklin28:10.2828:10
Updated @ 13:04:00 2006/05/12



Ontario Cycling Association
1185 Eglinton Ave., E., Ste. 408
North York, Ontario
Canada   M3C 3C6
Phone: (416) 426-7242
Fax: (416) 426-7349
Email: info@ontariocycling.org
Website: www.ontariocycling.org