The content on this page was last modified on November 30th, 2010. It maybe out of date and the information contained may no longer be relevant. If you are looking for more up-to-date content contact Ontario Cycling at info@ontariocycling.org.

Race Results
Ontario Cycling Association
MTB - Plastiglas Ontario Cup #3 Jun.03.2007


Plastiglas Ontario Cup #3
Boler Mountain, London, Sunday June 3, 2007
Peewee (10−12) Male
Start Scheduled: 8:40 AM Actual: 8:39:58.7 Distance: 5.68 Km Laps: 1 Entrants: 18
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Aaron Hershoff - Chief Official, Steve Head - Assistant
13801Connor MusselmanArrow Racing from Creemore22:00.5315.482593.9
23808Austin Valjasfrom Toronto22:42.9542.415.002291.0
33805Sennen Morrisfrom Georgetown23:28.841:28.314.512088.0
43810Martin RupesSweet Pete`s from Toronto23:36.451:35.914.441887.5
53802Peter ForgetTeam Hardwood Cycling & Ski Club23:54.611:54.114.251786.4
63823Eric Johnstonfrom Midhurst24:37.322:36.813.841683.9
73879Scott Armstrongfrom Mansfield26:06.634:06.113.051579.1
83816Iain Goodyearfrom Bracebridge26:26.564:26.012.891478.1
93880Roger Bushfrom St. Catharines26:39.714:39.212.781377.5
103817Keith LeskaHB Cycling Club26:51.434:50.912.691276.9
113813Samuel RuderPedal Performance from Bolton28:09.166:08.612.111173.4
123814Michael FlatmanCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Racing28:12.156:11.612.081073.3
133804Chace Morrisfrom Georgetown32:41.5610:41.010.42963.2
143824Jan Kocembafrom Oshawa35:10.8713:10.39.69858.7
153878Matt Day35:37.3213:36.89.57758.0
163807Isaiah Galbraithfrom Oro Station35:42.2813:41.89.54657.9
173881Robert Bushfrom St. Catharines37:46.9015:46.49.02554.7
183877Xavier BorsatoPedal Performance/Brampton46:53.8424:53.37.27444.1
Updated @ 18:02:22 2007/06/04

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #3
Boler Mountain, London, Sunday June 3, 2007
Peewee (10−12) Female
Start Scheduled: 8:40 AM Actual: 8:39:58.7 Distance: 5.68 Km Laps: 1 Entrants: 4
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Aaron Hershoff - Chief Official, Steve Head - Assistant
13702Emily ForbesElite Racing from Pickering27:11.3812.532587.7
23704Katie GroveHB Cycling Club from Caledon27:57.9246.512.192285.3
33703Emily Thomasfrom Pickering28:16.341:05.012.052084.3
43605Kristin BrooksKamikaze Racing/New Lowell33:22.956:11.610.211871.4
Updated @ 18:02:22 2007/06/04

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #3
Boler Mountain, London, Sunday June 3, 2007
Minime (13−14) Male
Start Scheduled: 8:32 AM Actual: 8:31:58.4 Distance: 11.52 Km Laps: 2 Entrants: 38
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Aaron Hershoff - Chief Official, Steve Head - Assistant
13004Mack ThomsonArrow Racing from Owen Sound37:14.6018.5625100.017:5819:17
23002Stuart LoneyHB Cycling Club from Bolton38:02.1047.518.172297.918:1619:46
33019Kyle SangersJ & J Cycle from Glenburnie38:16.321:01.718.062097.318:1520:02
43021Bretton MatthewsMountainview Cycling Club38:16.321:01.718.061897.318:3519:41
53045Jason MassicotteCyclepath Markham from Toronto39:25.722:11.117.531794.519:3819:48
63005Justin ZottlArrow Racing from Chatsworth40:12.622:58.017.191692.618:5821:14
73054Thomas Botyriusfrom Burlington41:19.524:04.916.731590.119:5021:29
83007Michael Girolamettofrom Markham41:26.754:12.116.681489.920:0321:24
93038Davis Rossfrom Wyevale42:01.274:46.716.451388.620:1521:46
103008Griffin Dixon3 Rox Racing from Scarborough42:19.925:05.316.331288.020:1222:08
113044Clayton Lintonfrom Cobourg42:21.215:06.616.321187.920:4021:41
123037Emile Cabardosfrom Hastings42:21.245:06.616.321087.920:4121:40
133057Jason LeblancTeam Hardwood Cycling & Ski Club42:21.995:07.416.31987.920:4921:33
143022Andrew KetchesonHB Cycling Club from Everett44:15.227:00.615.62884.221:0523:11
153020Brandon HughesRapid City Cycle/St. Catharines44:25.497:10.915.56783.821:3322:53
163026Elliot GalbraithTeam Hardwood Cycling & Ski Club44:26.307:11.715.55683.821:1723:10
173041Jordan DonerTeam Spoke O`Motion/Newmarket45:02.527:47.915.35582.721:2723:36
183043Christopher SparrowSt. Catharines CC/Fonthill45:42.488:27.915.12481.521:5823:44
193053Michael Stefopulosfrom Uxbridge46:37.559:22.914.82379.920:5425:43
203108James Fedosovfrom St Catharines46:52.509:37.914.75279.522:1524:38
213010Stephen F. LaforestArrow Racing from Wiarton47:42.4710:27.914.4978.122:1025:33
223024Joshua Thomasfrom Pickering49:18.6112:04.014.0275.522:3526:44
233033Jeffrey ThomsonArrow Racing from Owen Sound49:59.0812:44.513.8374.524:3325:26
243006Corey Douglasfrom Bracebridge50:22.7013:08.113.7273.924:1526:08
253028Harrison NewediukHB Cycling Club from Palgrave51:08.3313:53.713.5272.825:0626:03
263017Raymond KennedyTeam Hardwood Cycling & Ski Club51:30.5614:16.013.4272.324:2327:08
273055Matthew HopkinsSt. Catharines CC from Wellend53:28.8516:14.312.9269.625:2428:05
283035Nicholas SansomReynold Cycle/Trek/St Thomas54:04.2116:49.612.7868.925:4028:24
293106Jake Riffel55:01.8817:47.312.5667.726:0928:53
303014Colin KennyTeam Hardwood Cycling & Ski Club56:03.7518:49.112.3366.426:5129:13
313031Charles GiangrandeTeam Trek Store/Richmond Hill1:04:56.1927:41.610.6457.431:0233:54
323112Josh BergerHB Cycling Club1:04:56.1927:41.610.6457.429:1635:41
333047Eric Tinkerfrom Toronto1:09:03.0531:48.410.0153.931:3437:29
343027Benjamin SuttonHB Cycling Club from Caledon1:15:57.2838:42.79.1049.033:5242:05
DNF3016Corey Brioschifrom Bolton20:59.22Ran out of gas20:59
DNF3036Greg Van MoorselReynold Cycle/Trek/Mitchell24:27.58Sick24:28
DNF3012Luke WinnImpala Bicycles from Port Hope27:49.44Mechanical27:49
DNS3015Alexander KennyTeam Hardwood Cycling & Ski Club
Updated @ 18:02:22 2007/06/04

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #3
Boler Mountain, London, Sunday June 3, 2007
Minime (13−14) Female
Start Scheduled: 8:38 AM Actual: 8:37:57.9 Distance: 11.52 Km Laps: 2 Entrants: 9
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Aaron Hershoff - Chief Official, Steve Head - Assistant
13607Emily FisherCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Racing47:04.4914.682595.422:3224:33
23604Deanna BootonHB Cycling Club/Hillsburgh50:06.063:01.613.802289.623:2826:38
33606Stacey ForbesElite Racing from Pickering54:46.217:41.712.622082.025:5928:47
43603Julie CampbellReynold Cycle/Trek from London1:02:01.6514:57.211.141872.427:3534:27
53602Danielle BurgessArrow Racing from Meaford1:02:34.3515:29.911.051771.826:5035:44
65980Jessica TrippBikefit Sunflower Squad1:07:01.7419:57.310.311667.031:2235:39
73611Samantha WaglerTwo Wheel Express/Kitchener1:09:27.1422:22.69.951564.732:4436:44
8*5981Kaitlyn DoudasBikefit Sunflower Squad48:44.191 lap to go6.991446.148:44
DNF5983Sarah Lynchfrom Waterloo32:50.12Ran out of gas32:50
Updated @ 18:02:22 2007/06/04

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #3
Boler Mountain, London, Sunday June 3, 2007
Cadet (15−16) Sport Male
Start Scheduled: 8:30 AM Actual: 8:29:58.1 Distance: 11.52 Km Laps: 2 Entrants: 34
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Aaron Hershoff - Chief Official, Steve Head - Assistant
12009Preston WaglerTwo Wheel Express/Kitchener35:24.1519.5225100.017:0418:20
22022Peter BeiselOwen Sound CC from Owen Sound37:30.902:06.718.422294.418:0219:29
32004Scott BurgessArrow Racing from Meaford37:56.162:32.018.222093.318:1519:41
42010Jean Daniel St−MartinTeam Hardwood Cycling & Ski Club38:40.213:16.117.871891.518:0620:35
52008Julian RichardsonArrow Racing from Flesherton38:51.763:27.617.791791.118:3420:18
62024James CalverHB Cycling Club/Hillsburgh39:10.693:46.517.641690.418:4720:23
72103Matt DeGiacomofrom Thunder Bay39:36.454:12.317.451589.419:0920:27
82108Dezi LeGallaisBlack Sheep MTB Club40:01.704:37.617.271488.419:3820:24
92021James Clarkefrom Inglewood40:02.444:38.317.261388.419:2020:42
102020Tom GuiotMountainview Cycling Club40:12.724:48.617.191288.019:4220:31
112015Justin GalbraithTeam Hardwood Cycling & Ski Club41:08.425:44.316.801186.119:4721:22
122018Paul ReadyArrow Racing from Kimberley41:09.795:45.616.791086.020:2020:50
132033Peter ListerMountainview Cycling Club41:10.425:46.316.79986.019:4521:26
142034John Cardenfrom Paris41:11.845:47.716.78885.919:4321:28
152053Michael ReidBikeSports Racing Team41:12.705:48.616.77785.919:4221:30
162038Jon Slaughterfrom Bracebridge41:46.536:22.416.55684.720:1121:35
172058Eliot Leyenhorstfrom Kingston42:12.966:48.816.37583.920:3721:36
183113Glenn Hartman42:52.527:28.416.12482.620:3822:14
192019Alan (A.J.) Pieprzakfrom Barrie42:59.677:35.516.08382.320:0722:53
202104Andrew Rossfrom Thunder Bay43:35.138:11.015.86281.220:3922:56
212040Alex GibsonHB Cycling Club from Tottenham45:59.6810:35.515.0377.022:0423:56
222023William TaylorTeam Hardwood Cycling & Ski Club46:41.5111:17.414.8075.822:3624:05
232109Andrew Lockhartfrom London46:53.6011:29.414.7475.521:4425:10
242047Carsten Schaltzfrom Mississauga48:09.0812:44.914.3573.522:5525:14
252026Brendan CubelloHB Cycling Club from Tottenham48:21.8712:57.714.2973.222:4725:35
262030TJ Thomas Boucherfrom Uxbridge50:18.6714:54.513.7470.423:3726:42
272059Alain Cabardosfrom Hastings51:04.5015:40.313.5369.324:4526:20
282037Liam ThompsonArrow Racing from St Thomas52:47.3117:23.213.0967.125:1827:29
292107Greg BiloskiBlack Sheep MTB Club59:10.5923:46.411.6859.829:5729:13
302106Matt LaceyBlack Sheep MTB Club1:00:34.6925:10.511.4158.429:0331:32
DNF2105Jimmy GunkaBlack Sheep MTB Club
DNF2051Ryan MartinTwo Wheel Express/New DundeeBreathing Problem
DNS2002Scott Hillfrom Parry Sound
DNS2035Chris StoneHB Cycling Club from Tottenham
Updated @ 18:02:22 2007/06/04

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #3
Boler Mountain, London, Sunday June 3, 2007
Cadet+Junior (15−18) Sport Female
Start Scheduled: 8:36 AM Actual: 8:35:59.9 Distance: 11.52 Km Laps: 2 Entrants: 5
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Aaron Hershoff - Chief Official, Steve Head - Assistant
13505Janel Sauderfrom St. Mary45:39.7315.142599.822:1323:27
23500Michelle Everistfrom Huntsville46:46.331:06.614.782297.422:3424:12
33502Melanie Bernierfrom London49:33.603:53.913.952091.924:0025:33
4295Lindsay AveryArrow Racing from Owen Sound56:54.0011:14.312.151880.126:4530:09
53524Alison Bortolonfrom Thunder Bay58:04.3612:24.611.901778.427:3030:34
Updated @ 18:02:22 2007/06/04

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #3
Boler Mountain, London, Sunday June 3, 2007
Beginner (17+) Male
Start Scheduled: 8:34 AM Actual: 8:33:59.3 Distance: 11.52 Km Laps: 2 Entrants: 15
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Aaron Hershoff - Chief Official, Steve Head - Assistant
13307Scott Weersink41:52.7516.502592.720:2221:31
23308Brett Weersink44:10.552:17.815.652287.821:4722:24
33204Brad StaffordHB Cycling Club from Newmarket44:23.002:30.215.572087.421:4122:42
43218Kyle Schaltzfrom Mississauga44:55.133:02.415.391886.421:0923:47
53202Mark MatthewsMountainview Cycling Club45:23.673:30.915.231785.521:5323:31
62060Ian Hartman46:10.454:17.714.971684.021:5424:16
73203Richard GuiotMountainview Cycling Club48:25.526:32.814.271580.123:2025:05
83215Ryan Johnsonfrom Hamilton50:12.128:19.413.771477.324:0026:12
92420Paul Girolamettofrom Markham52:57.1911:04.413.051373.325:1827:39
101759Philip PalmerMazurCoaching.com/Woodbridge53:22.2811:29.512.951272.726:3826:44
113228Jonathan MartinTwo Wheel Express/New Dundee57:57.7416:05.011.921166.926:2531:33
123212Brendan Watson1:02:02.8020:10.111.141062.529:2132:42
133305Mike Riffel1:03:49.9621:57.210.83960.831:1732:33
143306Chad Lhirondellefrom St. Catharines1:04:43.9722:51.210.68859.932:3132:13
153208Wally Tykolizfrom Port Colborne1:09:32.4227:39.79.94755.832:1237:20
Updated @ 18:02:22 2007/06/04

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #3
Boler Mountain, London, Sunday June 3, 2007
Beginner (19+) Female
Start Scheduled: 8:36 AM Actual: 8:35:59.9 Distance: 11.52 Km Laps: 2 Entrants: 2
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Aaron Hershoff - Chief Official, Steve Head - Assistant
13402Maureen O`HareCoach Chris.ca / Ted Velikonja52:12.5613.242591.225:2426:48
25985Mary CantwellBikefit Sunflower Squad/Welland1:01:59.909:47.311.152276.829:0232:58
Updated @ 18:02:22 2007/06/04

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #3
Boler Mountain, London, Sunday June 3, 2007
Try an O−Cup Male
Start Scheduled: 9:42 AM Actual: 9:44:54.1 Distance: 22.13 Km Laps: 3 Entrants: 11
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Aaron Hershoff - Chief Official, Steve Head - Assistant
11115Brett Merringtonfrom Sarnia1:19:08.5016.782597.825:4026:4026:48
23352Zoltan PopTwo Wheel Express/Kitchener1:21:53.992:45.516.212294.525:5128:0228:00
3*4048Blaine Betzold1:05:17.391 lap to go13.512079.031:3933:38
4*4011Scott EnnsLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:08:22.571 lap to go12.901875.532:3435:49
5*4013Stuart Leitchfrom London1:10:11.611 lap to go12.571773.533:4636:25
6*4012Dave Pritchard1:13:03.801 lap to go12.071670.635:0537:59
7*3351Keith Bushfrom St. Catharines1:14:49.641 lap to go11.791569.035:0739:43
8*3353Corey HakkersTwo Wheel Express1:14:57.641 lap to go11.771468.835:5039:08
9*1810Roman Gulafrom Toronto1:20:44.832 laps to go5.401332.01:20:45
DNF4049Stephen Bazemorefrom Grand Island, NY31:48.91Mechanical31:49
DNSGeorge Fedosovfrom St Catharinesno plate #assigned
Updated @ 18:02:22 2007/06/04

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #3
Boler Mountain, London, Sunday June 3, 2007
Try an O−Cup Female
Start Scheduled: 9:42 AM Actual: 9:44:54.1 Distance: 14.7 Km Laps: 2 Entrants: 7
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Aaron Hershoff - Chief Official, Steve Head - Assistant
14204Sheila GardnerJ & J Cycle from Kingston1:06:59.0413.172592.132:2234:37
23401Anna TykolizBikefit Sunflower Squad1:25:15.8218:16.810.342272.441:1843:58
DNF5977Michelle Barber43:58.24Mechanical43:58
DNSNancie Parentfrom Londonno plate #assigned
DNSSylvia Robertsfrom Georgetownno plate #assigned
DNSLili Spiewakfrom Brantfordno plate #assigned
DNSLiz Szanyifrom Londonno plate #assigned
Updated @ 18:02:22 2007/06/04

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #3
Boler Mountain, London, Sunday June 3, 2007
Single Speed Male
Start Scheduled: 9:36 AM Actual: 9:38:55.9 Distance: 22.13 Km Laps: 3 Entrants: 12
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Aaron Hershoff - Chief Official, Steve Head - Assistant
15502Brad HunterHB Cycling Club/Orangeville1:11:17.3118.632589.222:5523:5924:23
25501Peter MorseJet Fuel Coffee/North York1:13:45.802:28.518.002286.223:5924:3425:12
35503Steve Schweighardtfrom Cedar Valley1:15:03.123:45.817.692084.724:2725:2525:11
45511Erik BoxThe Hub Bicycle Club/Cambridge1:15:30.664:13.417.581884.224:5025:3125:10
55509Scott Bentleyfrom Markham1:17:24.086:06.817.151782.125:0426:1826:03
65508Mark Lepperfrom Toronto1:17:25.076:07.817.151682.125:1526:0526:05
7332David Singlespeed UnrauTrue North Cycles/Kitchener1:17:33.366:16.117.121581.924:5126:4525:57
85507Andrew MaemuraCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Racing1:19:19.228:01.916.741480.124:5529:0225:22
95510David deWaalReynold Cycle/Trek/Woodstock1:23:21.5012:04.215.931376.226:3528:3028:17
105506Sean Carsonfrom Vineland1:25:57.9114:40.615.451273.927:1329:3229:13
115505Noah SummersNewmarket Eagles from Sharon1:30:55.5019:38.214.601169.927:3431:3131:50
DNS2215Mark SummersSound Solutions from Sharon
Updated @ 18:02:22 2007/06/04

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #3
Boler Mountain, London, Sunday June 3, 2007
Single Speed Female
Start Scheduled: 9:36 AM Actual: 9:38:55.9 Distance: 14.7 Km Laps: 2 Entrants: 2
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Aaron Hershoff - Chief Official, Steve Head - Assistant
15802Laura Murrayfrom Toronto1:00:42.6914.532580.629:3131:11
25801Rachael Mirvishfrom Toronto1:01:01.0218.314.462280.229:3031:31
Updated @ 18:02:22 2007/06/04

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #3
Boler Mountain, London, Sunday June 3, 2007
Junior (17−18) Sport Male
Start Scheduled: 11:32 AM Actual: 11:33:48.7 Distance: 22.13 Km Laps: 3 Entrants: 18
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Aaron Hershoff - Chief Official, Steve Head - Assistant
1920Mark Van MoorselReynold Cycle/Trek/Camlachie1:14:07.2617.912597.024:0025:1124:56
2916Justin StearnsTeam Spoke O`Motion1:14:45.3338.117.762296.224:3024:4825:27
3926Tom Cooke1:15:59.011:51.817.472094.624:2826:0725:24
4979Lachlan ArmstrongBlack Sheep MTB Club1:17:01.012:53.817.241893.324:3526:3625:50
5911Alex Hayesfrom Carlisle1:19:47.885:40.616.641790.124:3328:0827:07
6914Tyler MacDonaldfrom Mississauga1:20:21.376:14.116.521689.524:3228:0727:43
7905Chris FruetelEcclestone CC from Bracebridge1:22:16.428:09.216.141587.425:5928:2627:52
8907Joshua FletcherArrow Racing from Meaford1:23:13.809:06.515.951486.426:4328:4227:49
9981Matthew Del NinBlack Sheep MTB Club1:24:35.9110:28.715.701385.026:0730:1028:19
10903Kyle ColesSt. Catharines CC1:25:18.6511:11.415.561284.327:2330:0427:51
11924Matthew Farquharsonfrom Bolton1:25:20.6711:13.415.561184.226:2829:2429:28
12980Greg EspostiBlack Sheep MTB Club1:30:12.0216:04.814.721079.727:3631:1331:23
13982Carl Birs1:35:18.4121:11.213.93975.429:4233:1932:17
14913Jason Lawfrom Oro Station1:37:28.3423:21.113.62873.729:2434:4633:19
DNF985Ryan Dysonfrom Oakville27:55.4527:55
DNF984Derek Starling39:30.42Ran out of gas39:30
DNF983Mike Layland45:48.78Asthma45:49
DNS919Mac Jonkerfrom Simcoe
Updated @ 18:02:22 2007/06/04

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #3
Boler Mountain, London, Sunday June 3, 2007
Senior (19−29) Sport Male
Start Scheduled: 11:30 AM Actual: 11:31:50.8 Distance: 22.13 Km Laps: 3 Entrants: 34
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Aaron Hershoff - Chief Official, Steve Head - Assistant
1851Lenny Valjasfrom Toronto1:12:31.4118.312597.923:1524:1325:04
2702Scott LuscombeD`Ornellas / Delta Graphics Racing Team1:15:10.002:38.617.662294.523:3726:0125:32
3718Derek O`HalloranSweet Pete`s from Guelph1:15:27.112:55.717.602094.124:0925:4425:35
4853Eric Przepierski1:16:01.703:30.317.461893.424:0426:0725:51
5861Ryan Jakobfrom Niagara Falls1:16:20.073:48.717.391793.125:2125:4025:19
6664Preston McClellandfrom Hawkestone1:16:21.323:49.917.391693.025:1825:3825:25
7692Dave BrownBikeSports Racing Team1:16:58.424:27.017.251592.324:1426:3626:08
8707Alex Mannapsofrom Niagara On The Lake1:17:02.264:30.817.241492.224:3526:1926:08
9683Joel Runkfrom Lindsay1:17:37.755:06.317.101391.523:5426:2227:22
10857Aaron RahimCyclepath Oakville1:17:54.725:23.317.041291.224:0026:3027:25
11688Jamie DaviesBikeSports Racing Team/Sharon1:17:54.725:23.317.041191.224:3626:2926:49
122813Andrew Crossfrom Toronto1:18:26.335:54.916.931090.624:4427:0226:40
13693Mark Visserfrom Virgil1:18:30.575:59.216.91990.525:1026:5726:24
14654Adam PellsLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:19:09.896:38.516.77889.724:3327:0627:31
15699Nathan MartinTwo Wheel Express/New Dundee1:19:36.067:04.616.68789.224:1627:3327:47
16713Josh JonesTeam Trek Store from Toronto1:21:22.568:51.116.32687.325:2727:4628:09
17686Brian CampbellReynold Cycle/Trek from London1:22:35.3710:04.016.08586.025:1728:4728:31
18709Daryl JohnsonArrow Racing from Meaford1:23:54.4911:23.115.82484.726:2228:5228:40
19855David Stonefrom Scarborough1:23:55.5311:24.115.82384.626:0228:4329:11
20725Brandon ThomsonTeam Trek Store/Orangeville1:25:04.7912:33.415.61283.527:1828:4928:58
21734Kenny Thornton1:26:23.1713:51.815.3782.226:1529:3730:32
22860Edward Morgan1:26:52.9414:21.515.2881.826:1430:0030:39
23735Dustin LeclercElite Racing from Oakville1:30:30.8217:59.414.6778.528:1831:0131:12
24736Mark Mazzocato1:32:38.8520:07.414.3376.728:5332:0231:44
25681Ken Prengerfrom London1:33:09.1320:37.714.2576.328:2631:3433:10
26859David Andrewfrom Woodstock1:38:44.3626:12.913.4571.931:2634:5632:22
27697Simon Hirotafrom Hamilton1:41:14.9228:43.513.1170.230:2734:3636:12
28*854Jeffrey Cassidyfrom Hamilton3 laps to goNaNNaN
DNF653Kenny Rastorferfrom Kitchener1:10:45.88Mechanical33:2437:22
DNF862Mike Glinkafrom Mannheim28:30.1928:30
DNF856Ming Yang34:13.8234:14
DNF858Thomas ClarkWoodstock Cycling Club
DNF719Craig Dawsonfrom Toronto
DNS716David Paradisfrom Mississauga
Updated @ 18:02:22 2007/06/04

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #3
Boler Mountain, London, Sunday June 3, 2007
Master (30−34) Sport Male
Start Scheduled: 11:34 AM Actual: 11:35:50.7 Distance: 22.13 Km Laps: 3 Entrants: 21
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Aaron Hershoff - Chief Official, Steve Head - Assistant
11033Mike Pattefrom Waterloo1:14:46.2517.762598.523:5125:4125:14
21027Jeremy Cumminsfrom Barrie1:14:57.2511.017.712298.224:1225:5124:55
31009Yohan ChungJamis Racing from Brampton1:15:13.9727.717.652097.923:5526:0825:11
41041Andrew CoeThe Hub Bicycle Club/Cambridge1:15:43.4057.117.531897.224:4925:4225:12
51119Chris Vernacktfrom St. Thomas1:19:08.624:22.416.781793.025:0927:1626:43
61045Curtis Websterfrom Kitchener1:20:00.265:14.016.601692.026:3227:0226:26
71007Bradley Mc Cutcheonfrom Whitby1:20:12.065:25.816.561591.825:2327:0827:41
81036Sean CalhounOwen Sound CC from Allenford1:20:16.065:29.816.541491.724:5927:1328:05
91039Ron VanderKantfrom London1:20:17.065:30.816.541391.724:5727:4227:39
101029Winston Tamfrom Toronto1:22:11.457:25.216.161289.625:3028:4028:01
111022Tony Chenfrom Toronto1:22:59.118:12.916.001188.726:0828:4128:10
121014Brahm Verhoeckxfrom Toronto1:23:17.498:31.215.941088.426:3828:3728:03
131118Brian RadbourneOwen Sound CC1:24:01.799:15.515.80987.626:5128:3428:37
141016Lloyd SmithEcclestone CC from Barrie1:24:59.7310:13.515.62886.627:1128:4629:03
151035Dennis Elgiefrom East York1:25:21.0010:34.715.56786.327:2829:1428:39
161003Jamie Cumminsfrom Barrie1:26:08.4111:22.215.41685.526:4829:3929:41
171114Rob Lawrencefrom London1:28:06.6713:20.415.07583.627:4230:3129:53
181117Christopher Van Der Heide1:34:07.6319:21.414.11478.228:5933:2831:40
191008Larry Woofrom Toronto1:43:09.1928:22.912.87371.433:1135:1434:44
DNF1001Kevin Geyerfrom Niagara Falls31:19.88Ran out of gas31:20
DNF1032Bryan RobbThe Hub Bicycle Club/Waterford
Updated @ 18:02:22 2007/06/04

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #3
Boler Mountain, London, Sunday June 3, 2007
Master (35−39) Sport Male
Start Scheduled: 11:36 AM Actual: 11:37:50.5 Distance: 22.13 Km Laps: 3 Entrants: 28
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Aaron Hershoff - Chief Official, Steve Head - Assistant
11811Tony OwsleyReynold Cycle/Trek from London1:13:05.3718.1725100.023:3624:5724:32
21752Brent FargoCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:14:56.081:50.717.722297.523:4325:3625:37
31710Gary SerraJamis Racing from Toronto1:15:41.922:36.517.542096.624:0925:4125:51
41720Craig VedovaCoach Chris.ca / Ted Velikonja1:16:59.933:54.617.241894.924:4026:1626:04
51747Matt SaundersTeam Spoke O`Motion/Barrie1:17:01.163:55.817.241794.924:3526:3525:51
61116Mike Noonfrom London1:17:46.554:41.217.071694.023:2626:3027:50
71741Clifford VancliefThe Hub Bicycle Club/Cambridge1:19:18.586:13.216.741592.225:1527:5526:09
81775Hung LeHongCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:19:39.156:33.816.671491.825:4727:1326:39
91716Dougie Fresh FraserSweet Pete`s from Toronto1:20:26.817:21.416.511390.926:1627:1626:54
101719Alex SanchezLapdogs Cycling Club/East York1:21:04.097:58.716.381290.225:3427:3327:57
111760Richard Pottsfrom Everett1:21:21.858:16.516.321189.825:4327:4127:58
121763William Hellemsfrom London1:21:25.238:19.916.311089.825:3328:0827:44
131750Marc Boothfrom Toronto1:22:25.759:20.416.11988.725:3528:2628:24
141765Dave Lawfrom Oro Station1:23:05.7710:00.415.98888.026:1528:3028:21
151761Pak HoABIKES.com from Windsor1:23:09.4510:04.115.97787.926:3628:2828:06
161735Rob MeeuwseBarrie Cycling Club/Barrie1:23:26.4410:21.115.91687.626:4828:3128:07
171713Ian Parsonsfrom Mississauga1:23:52.7810:47.415.83587.126:1828:3029:05
181744Trevor DoyleLondon Centennial Wheelers1:24:03.8610:58.515.80486.926:0629:0328:55
191714David TompkinsThe Hub Bicycle Club/Guelph1:27:05.0713:59.715.25383.927:3229:5729:36
201813Matthew Chevalierfrom London1:29:15.6616:10.314.88281.927:4229:5131:43
211705Stuart BricknellImpala Bicycles from Oshawa1:36:00.4222:55.013.8376.131:0732:0832:45
221703Joel RoseThe Hub Bicycle Club/Kitchener1:38:52.7825:47.413.4373.938:1330:1830:21
231749Scott GlazierCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Racing1:41:00.3827:55.013.1572.440:3329:5730:30
24*1755Ralf Vollmerfrom Georgetown1:14:36.711 lap to go11.8265.335:2439:13
DNF1764Tomasz KasprzykThe Hub Bicycle Club/Cambridge1:24:02.56Mechanical27:4328:4327:36
DNF1812Michael DrukarshLapdogs Cycling Club/TorontoMechanical
DNS1739Shawn ConlonSt. Catharines CC/Niagara Falls
DNS1711David EnnsBrant Cycle from Hamilton
Updated @ 18:02:22 2007/06/04

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #3
Boler Mountain, London, Sunday June 3, 2007
Master (40−44) Sport Male
Start Scheduled: 9:30 AM Actual: 9:32:53.6 Distance: 22.13 Km Laps: 3 Entrants: 26
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Aaron Hershoff - Chief Official, Steve Head - Assistant
12248Terry SchinkelThe Hub Bicycle Club/Cambridge1:13:41.3818.0225100.024:0225:0724:32
22268Brian Burnsidefrom Zephyr1:16:39.052:57.717.322296.124:0225:4026:57
32241Stuart GreenRapid City Cycle/St Catharines1:17:43.604:02.217.082094.824:0126:2127:22
42245Mike PeshkoLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:17:56.284:14.917.041894.524:5626:3026:31
52202Mark ThurstonLapdogs Cycling Club1:18:20.934:39.616.951794.125:0126:3726:43
62255Brad CoxTeam Spoke O`Motion/Newmarket1:21:34.697:53.316.281690.325:5427:2928:12
72317Narius Botyriusfrom Burlington1:21:44.778:03.416.241590.125:3128:0328:10
82213Greg ShikazeCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:22:04.098:22.716.181489.826:1528:0627:43
92320Ed Vanpuymbroeckfrom London1:22:25.068:43.716.111389.426:1727:4628:22
102236Erin Balefrom Lefroy1:24:07.0610:25.715.791287.627:1328:1428:40
112247Usman ValianteHB Cycling Club/Orangeville1:24:46.1411:04.815.661186.926:2629:3128:50
122211Glen Geddesfrom Toronto1:26:16.3512:35.015.391085.427:1429:2229:40
132250Dennis Daltonfrom Owen Sound1:26:42.5613:01.215.31985.026:5029:5929:53
142267Bob HoubenReynold Cycle/Trek/Stratford1:26:43.8313:02.415.31885.027:0529:0330:35
152233Paul WaglerTwo Wheel Express/Kitchener1:29:20.2015:38.814.86782.528:2430:3030:27
162269Eric PettersenLondon Honda Westhaven Homes1:31:07.6817:26.314.57680.928:5931:0231:07
172315John Sandersfrom London1:33:29.1019:47.714.20578.829:1432:1032:05
182237Duane WaglerTwo Wheel Express/Shakespeare1:33:54.4420:13.114.14478.530:0432:1831:32
192318Bradley Stevensfrom Mississauga1:34:41.0520:59.714.02377.829:4832:0832:45
202217Chris Blacklockfrom Oakville1:36:10.8022:29.413.81276.630:2333:4632:01
212319George Mifekfrom London1:40:07.9526:26.613.2673.631:5233:5334:23
222218John BatesCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Racing1:43:56.8230:15.412.7770.932:3237:0134:24
DNF2210Richard HugoJamis Racing from Gilford
DNS2222J. Craig Douglasfrom BracebridgeSore Back
DNS2453Patrick McCormackfrom Toronto
DNS2201Rob St. Marseillefrom Sudbury
Updated @ 18:02:22 2007/06/04

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #3
Boler Mountain, London, Sunday June 3, 2007
Master (45−49) Sport Male
Start Scheduled: 9:32 AM Actual: 9:34:54.1 Distance: 22.13 Km Laps: 3 Entrants: 29
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Aaron Hershoff - Chief Official, Steve Head - Assistant
12428Emanuel MartinsLondon Centennial Wheelers1:16:32.1617.352597.724:3925:5925:54
22512Steve Whitmorefrom London1:18:12.261:40.116.982295.624:5826:0727:07
32465Ron Leyenhorstfrom Kingston1:19:02.272:30.116.802094.625:1526:5126:57
42425Orlin ClarksonSt. Catharines CC1:19:39.863:07.716.671893.925:4527:0526:50
52403Jacques Bernierfrom London1:20:08.093:35.916.571793.325:4127:0627:21
62405Steven Schaferfrom Georgetown1:21:24.874:52.716.311691.826:0427:2627:55
72409Brien RossBarrie Cycling Club/Wyevale1:21:42.795:10.616.251591.526:2827:3327:41
82412Peter LoneyHB Cycling Club from Bolton1:22:10.955:38.816.161491.026:3227:4227:57
92422John BurkeTeam Hardwood Cycling & Ski Club1:22:58.646:26.516.001390.125:3328:3728:48
102407Allan Morrisfrom Georgetown1:24:28.437:56.315.721288.526:5229:0928:28
112433David McGilvrayfrom Mississauga1:24:51.718:19.615.651188.126:3328:3929:40
122417Danny Thompsonfrom Grand Valley1:24:57.658:25.515.631088.031:0127:0826:49
132424Nelson ParadaCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Racing1:25:38.269:06.115.50987.327:2329:0329:11
142408Jeff Brownfrom Mississauga1:25:46.159:14.015.48887.227:5329:0428:49
152440Ken AveryArrow Racing from Owen Sound1:28:28.8911:56.715.01784.531:3328:0528:51
162430Perry GelakisLondon Centennial Wheelers1:29:04.0912:31.914.91683.928:0530:0230:57
172404Malcolm Bowspeedriver.com from Guelph1:31:04.6914:32.514.58582.128:4231:2430:59
182462Simon Tinkerfrom Toronto1:31:07.2114:35.114.57482.128:3631:1331:19
192448Scott Whitefrom Toronto1:31:09.8414:37.714.56382.028:2731:1331:29
202510Mike Cybulskifrom Kitchener1:31:11.4914:39.314.56282.029:0631:3130:34
212511Dan SimardKHS Bicycles Canada/Woodstock1:33:47.5817:15.414.1679.728:4131:5333:14
222455Mark Burrowsfrom Niagara Falls1:35:33.7619:01.613.8978.229:6033:0732:27
232429Glen CampbellReynold Cycle/Trek from London1:36:05.0719:32.913.8277.830:1632:4133:08
242449Ron ZehnalWoodstock Cycling Club1:36:49.2720:17.113.7177.230:2733:1833:04
252431David GirolamettoKawartha Cycling Club/Oakwood1:37:05.6120:33.513.6877.028:5732:1535:54
26*2432Timothy SparrowSt. Catharines CC/Fonthill1:30:35.331 lap to go9.7455.029:391:00:56
DNF2435Joe McCarthyEssex Kent Off Road Cycling Team(ROCKET)57:08.26Sore Back26:5530:13
DNF2458Mike Eyseleinfrom Owen Sound
DNS2402Ian MontfordCoach Chris.ca / Ted Velikonja
Updated @ 18:02:22 2007/06/04

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #3
Boler Mountain, London, Sunday June 3, 2007
Master (50−54) Sport Male
Start Scheduled: 9:34 AM Actual: 9:36:54.6 Distance: 22.13 Km Laps: 3 Entrants: 21
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Aaron Hershoff - Chief Official, Steve Head - Assistant
12679Ken VandermeerMurphy Trails Mountain Bike Club1:19:09.3216.772594.825:2026:4627:04
22637Peter Valjasfrom Toronto1:20:12.821:03.516.552293.525:3827:2527:10
32622Norman CowanOttawa Bicycle Club/Stitsville1:21:06.251:56.916.372092.526:0727:2527:35
42645Barry NearTeam Trek Store/Ride for Karen1:22:00.662:51.316.191891.526:0627:4228:13
52621Robert DrinkwaterCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Racing1:22:07.792:58.516.171791.325:4927:4828:31
62680Bruce Lein1:25:14.026:04.715.581688.027:0728:5529:11
72681David WalshSt. Catharines CC1:26:31.507:22.215.351586.727:4129:2129:30
82682Robbie Brownfrom North York1:26:58.967:49.615.271486.227:1329:5129:55
92607John Hughesfrom Toronto1:27:00.987:51.715.261386.228:2029:5228:49
102643Heinz Honesfrom Kitchener1:31:12.4812:03.214.561282.229:1331:3030:29
112642Kim Lintonfrom Cobourg1:31:33.6112:24.314.501181.928:4532:1330:35
122617Will WinnImpala Bicycles from Port Hope1:31:41.4412:32.114.481081.829:4231:2830:31
132633Bob KinsieArrow Racing from Kitchener1:31:49.2912:40.014.46981.729:5131:0130:58
142610Greg Andre−BarrettCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:32:30.3913:21.114.35881.135:4828:2328:19
152609James DuffyBarrie Cycling Club/Barrie1:34:45.4815:36.214.01779.230:1131:5832:37
162605Craig HughesBarrie Cycling Club/Barrie1:40:44.6521:35.313.18674.531:4634:1734:42
DNF2613Jerry CliveTrue North Cycles/Kitchener30:09.7630:10
DNF2678Gordon Bennetfrom King City
DNF2640Brian FarnellJ & J Cycle from Inverary
DNS2618Stacey Isonfrom Toronto
DNS2632David JoudreyCyclepath Markham/Stouffville
Updated @ 18:02:22 2007/06/04

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #3
Boler Mountain, London, Sunday June 3, 2007
Master (55−59) Sport Male
Start Scheduled: 9:34 AM Actual: 9:36:54.6 Distance: 22.13 Km Laps: 3 Entrants: 8
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Aaron Hershoff - Chief Official, Steve Head - Assistant
12707David FabbroTeam Hardwood Cycling & Ski Club1:18:25.2716.932595.925:2726:4226:16
22708Damian WiechulaCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Racing1:23:08.174:42.915.972290.526:3028:1028:28
32703Stephen CiazynskiSt. Catharines CC1:26:23.537:58.315.372087.127:1829:4529:20
42704Stephen Bakerfrom Ajax1:28:35.7510:10.514.991884.928:1829:5530:22
52711Rudy Gilgenfrom London1:29:13.1010:47.814.881784.327:5330:4830:32
62706Francis Morrowfrom Milton1:44:42.4826:17.212.681671.930:4536:0837:49
72702Robert Carletonfrom Toronto1:45:11.7926:46.512.621571.533:3035:0636:35
8*2742Wayne Passinghamfrom Camlachie1:30:59.441 lap to go9.691455.145:0145:58
Updated @ 18:02:22 2007/06/04

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #3
Boler Mountain, London, Sunday June 3, 2007
Master (60+) Sport Male
Start Scheduled: 9:34 AM Actual: 9:36:54.6 Distance: 14.7 Km Laps: 2 Entrants: 7
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Aaron Hershoff - Chief Official, Steve Head - Assistant
12771Jan KocembaZM Cycling Club from Oshawa59:27.6514.832584.329:2030:08
22765Andre Ouimetfrom Georgetown59:39.9012.214.782284.029:1230:28
32766Robert Galbraithfrom Burlington1:00:00.9733.314.702083.529:2130:40
42773Ronald NearTeam Trek Store/Ride for Karen1:00:42.181:14.514.531882.629:4630:56
52762Don Smithfrom Wainfleet1:05:22.055:54.413.491776.731:4133:41
62790Colin Whiteheadfrom London1:09:58.4610:30.812.601671.633:2736:31
72763James Craikfrom Angus1:12:50.8113:23.212.111568.834:3538:16
Updated @ 18:02:22 2007/06/04

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #3
Boler Mountain, London, Sunday June 3, 2007
Senior (19−29) Sport Female
Start Scheduled: 9:38 AM Actual: 9:40:53.3 Distance: 14.7 Km Laps: 2 Entrants: 9
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Aaron Hershoff - Chief Official, Steve Head - Assistant
12805Julie GordonTeam Hardwood Cycling & Ski Club56:59.3515.4825100.026:5630:03
22844Kate Barker1:03:16.536:17.213.942290.130:3932:38
32822Kristen Zazelenchukfrom Sudbury1:05:14.268:14.913.522087.431:5833:17
45979Michelle PetersBikefit Sunflower Squad1:06:59.4010:00.013.171885.132:1434:45
52812Christina Hirotafrom Hamilton1:07:58.2610:58.912.981783.832:5635:02
62803Sarah PotterFly Gurlz from Toronto1:10:16.7213:17.412.551681.134:5835:19
72807Elizabeth Anne D`AmicoSweet Pete`s from Toronto1:16:34.6119:35.311.521574.437:3039:05
DNF2814Tamara ForrestThe Hub Bicycle Club/Waterford
DNF5978Katie Johnson
Updated @ 18:02:22 2007/06/04

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #3
Boler Mountain, London, Sunday June 3, 2007
Master (30−39) Sport Female
Start Scheduled: 9:40 AM Actual: 9:42:54.0 Distance: 14.7 Km Laps: 2 Entrants: 13
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Aaron Hershoff - Chief Official, Steve Head - Assistant
12907Laurie GainBarrie Cycling Club/Barrie1:00:18.8114.622596.429:1631:03
22912Heather Fedashfrom Toronto1:00:39.1920.414.542295.830:3030:10
32902Shannon Bentleyfrom Markham1:02:02.411:43.614.222093.730:1931:43
42918Natalie MousseauCCS / Dalbix − Québec/London1:02:48.102:29.314.041892.630:0332:45
52914Kim RocheleauCaboto Velo/Cane Creek Cycling1:06:15.415:56.613.311787.732:0934:07
62917Joelle CurtisFly Gurlz from Toronto1:06:15.415:56.613.311687.732:2733:48
72921Tammy RobinsonSport Swap Racing/Shanty Bay1:06:28.146:09.313.271587.432:4633:42
81740Frances FonteThe Hub Bicycle Club/Guelph1:07:13.896:55.113.121486.533:0934:05
92913Amy Dawsonfrom Peterborough1:07:54.917:36.112.991385.632:5035:05
102920Christina Jacksonfrom Fonthill1:08:24.238:05.412.891285.032:5335:32
115984Kim SweetBikefit Sunflower Squad1:13:28.2713:09.512.001179.135:2138:07
122916Amy BirtchReynold Cycle/Trek from London1:16:35.5916:16.811.521075.936:5039:45
132906Prisca NattererTrue North Cycles from Toronto1:17:50.8217:32.011.33974.738:1239:39
Updated @ 18:02:22 2007/06/04

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #3
Boler Mountain, London, Sunday June 3, 2007
Master (40+) Sport Female
Start Scheduled: 9:40 AM Actual: 9:42:54.0 Distance: 14.7 Km Laps: 2 Entrants: 12
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Aaron Hershoff - Chief Official, Steve Head - Assistant
12933Lori Whitmorefrom London1:03:28.5813.892592.930:5332:35
22973Carolyne HaillChain Reaction CC/North York1:03:29.961.413.892292.931:4331:47
32972Lori Davisfrom Oro Station1:06:35.433:06.913.252088.632:2534:11
42934Meg MacIntyrefrom Caledon1:07:25.283:56.713.081887.533:2933:56
52976Claudia van Vlietfrom Zephyr1:09:34.386:05.812.681784.837:2732:07
62962Debbie ClarkeBrant Cycle from Burlington1:09:48.756:20.212.631684.534:3035:18
72975Lee FisherCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Racing1:13:13.919:45.312.041580.535:5637:18
82966Rebecca AtkinsonFly Gurlz from Guelph1:16:05.9312:37.411.591477.536:2939:36
95982Lucy DefazioBikefit Sunflower Squad1:16:47.8913:19.311.481376.837:0339:44
102974Ericka HastieFly Gurlz from Mississauga1:19:51.5416:23.011.041273.937:4842:04
112969MaryClare HaleyCoach Chris.ca / Ted Velikonja1:21:05.6317:37.110.881172.738:0543:01
122961Valerie Sparrowfrom Fonthill1:22:36.3019:07.710.681071.439:5242:44
Updated @ 18:02:22 2007/06/04

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #3
Boler Mountain, London, Sunday June 3, 2007
Senior (19−29) Expert Female
Start Scheduled: 11:40 AM Actual: 11:41:50.9 Distance: 22.13 Km Laps: 3 Entrants: 8
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Aaron Hershoff - Chief Official, Steve Head - Assistant
1145Brittany Websterfrom Caledon1:17:30.4217.132595.025:1026:0126:20
2151Michelle Cordyfrom London1:23:00.105:29.716.002288.725:4129:2127:58
3148Abby OwsleyFly Gurlz from London1:23:10.175:39.715.962088.527:1128:1127:48
4146Jasmin HoferTrue North Cycles from Newton1:27:50.4910:20.115.121883.827:0631:0629:39
5152Angela Websterfrom Kitchener1:28:09.2010:38.815.061783.528:5729:4529:28
6153Amy ArmstrongArrow Racing from Markdale1:31:07.9513:37.514.571680.828:5631:5230:20
7149Stephanie AdamsEMD Serono Cycle Logik Racing1:34:18.3416:47.914.081578.129:4331:5432:41
8147Julie McFarlaneFly Gurlz from Newmarket1:36:37.6119:07.213.741476.230:0133:2033:16
Updated @ 18:02:22 2007/06/04

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #3
Boler Mountain, London, Sunday June 3, 2007
Master (30−39) Expert Female
Start Scheduled: 11:42 AM Actual: 11:43:51.3 Distance: 22.13 Km Laps: 3 Entrants: 6
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Aaron Hershoff - Chief Official, Steve Head - Assistant
1600Lisa HutsonHB Cycling Club/West Montrose1:19:34.6116.692594.825:5526:4226:58
22908Tracey SchinkelThe Hub Bicycle Club/Cambridge1:21:29.721:55.116.292292.626:2827:1227:50
3601Sarah Caylorfrom Caledon1:25:21.765:47.215.552088.426:4029:0129:41
4603Alexa StoroniakCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Racing1:28:35.289:00.714.991885.228:2430:1929:52
5611Heather Lylykfrom Guelph1:30:15.0710:40.514.711783.629:1330:3130:31
6604Hannah ParishFly Gurlz from Oro Station1:37:31.5917:57.013.611677.430:0733:2533:60
Updated @ 18:02:22 2007/06/04

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #3
Boler Mountain, London, Sunday June 3, 2007
Master (40+) Expert Female
Start Scheduled: 11:42 AM Actual: 11:43:51.3 Distance: 22.13 Km Laps: 3 Entrants: 4
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Aaron Hershoff - Chief Official, Steve Head - Assistant
1632Andrea BacikCoach Chris.ca / Ted Velikonja1:30:45.7014.632584.229:1530:3430:57
2635Lori KofmanCoach Chris.ca / Ted Velikonja1:34:00.263:14.614.122281.329:3532:1532:11
3631Lynn DerrickKamikaze Racing/Collingwood1:42:45.9612:00.312.922074.432:0235:0135:43
DNS638Elizabeth Everistfrom Huntsville
Updated @ 18:02:22 2007/06/04

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #3
Boler Mountain, London, Sunday June 3, 2007
Cadet (15−16), Junior (17−18) Expert Female
Start Scheduled: 11:38 AM Actual: 11:39:51.4 Distance: 22.13 Km Laps: 3 Entrants: 12
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Aaron Hershoff - Chief Official, Steve Head - Assistant
1242Mikaela KofmanCoach Chris.ca / Ted Velikonja1:21:50.6816.2225100.025:5927:4928:03
2291Natasha OldcornTeam Hardwood Cycling & Ski Club1:24:19.402:28.715.752297.127:0228:3428:44c
3241Jane ThomsonArrow Racing from Owen Sound1:24:30.702:40.015.712096.826:3829:5028:03
4297Cayley BrooksArrow Racing from New Lowell1:25:38.603:47.915.501895.626:5429:4029:04c
5294Charlotte BattyTeam Trek Store from Brooklin1:26:33.554:42.915.341794.626:4529:0330:45c
6244Ashley Barsonfrom Bolton1:28:24.346:33.715.021692.627:4230:2030:23
7296Kaitlin Boehmfrom Leaskdale1:37:29.3415:38.713.621584.031:5133:3632:03c
8246Laura Cazzolafrom Maple1:39:51.2518:00.613.301482.031:2634:4633:39
9293Laura Bietola3 Rox Racing from Greenwood1:41:33.1919:42.513.071380.628:4337:2635:24c
DNF298Katie SpittlehouseBlack Sheep MTB Club : The Cyclepath Thunder Bay27:47.63Breathing difficulty27:48c
DNF243Meghan Dixon3 Rox Racing from ScarboroughMechanical
DNF292Kassandra OldcornTeam Hardwood Cycling & Ski Clubc
Updated @ 18:02:22 2007/06/04

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #3
Boler Mountain, London, Sunday June 3, 2007
Cadet (15−16) Expert Male
Start Scheduled: 1:36 PM Actual: 13:39:12.4 Distance: 22.13 Km Laps: 3 Entrants: 15
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Aaron Hershoff - Chief Official, Steve Head - Assistant
1258Mitchell BaileyTeam Hardwood Cycling & Ski Club1:05:03.6420.412599.821:2922:1621:18
2261Kevin MassicotteCyclepath Markham from Toronto1:05:26.4022.820.292299.221:2822:1421:44
3260Tyson WaglerTwo Wheel Express/Shakespeare1:06:18.371:14.720.032097.921:2822:1322:37
4252Stephen MoscickyTeam Hardwood Cycling & Ski Club1:07:39.842:36.219.621895.921:5322:5122:55
5256Brent CampbellReynold Cycle/Trek from London1:08:18.163:14.519.441795.121:3923:2123:18
6265Steven NobleArrow Racing from Glencairn1:09:45.274:41.619.041693.122:3423:2523:47
7253Jared StaffordHB Cycling Club from Newmarket1:09:47.874:44.219.021593.022:2524:0123:21
8255Scott LynchWaterloo CC from Waterloo1:09:55.334:51.718.991492.922:3423:4723:34
9266Sam LoudBlack Sheep MTB Club1:10:55.365:51.718.721391.522:1824:0024:37
10251Ryan AitchesonWaterloo CC from Kitchener1:10:56.835:53.218.721291.522:2724:1024:20
11257Jeff TompkinsThe Hub Bicycle Club/Guelph1:14:29.219:25.617.831187.223:3125:3225:25
12263Gabriel CharltonTeam Hardwood Cycling & Ski Club1:15:12.7110:09.117.651086.323:1025:3426:28
13262Curtis Eadesfrom Caledon1:27:03.7522:00.115.25974.626:2430:0830:31
DNF259Dylan MusselmanArrow Racing from Creemore22:06.22Ran out of gas22:06
DNF254Bennett WinnImpala Bicycles from Port Hope23:28.67Ran out of gas23:29
Updated @ 18:02:22 2007/06/04

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #3
Boler Mountain, London, Sunday June 3, 2007
Junior (17−18) Expert Male
Start Scheduled: 1:32 PM Actual: 13:35:12.6 Distance: 29.56 Km Laps: 4 Entrants: 20
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Aaron Hershoff - Chief Official, Steve Head - Assistant
1203Jacob McClellandArrow Racing from Hawkestone1:25:26.6120.762598.320:3421:2621:4521:41
2200Michael MitchnickTeam Trek Store from Toronto1:27:59.662:33.120.162295.520:3722:3122:3422:18
3214Matthew McCartneyJ & J Cycle from Kingston1:28:55.003:28.419.952094.521:0422:5922:3822:15
4211Zachary HughesThe Hub Bicycle Club/Cambridge1:29:00.723:34.119.931894.420:5522:2823:0622:31
5220Matthias PurdonArrow Racing from Owen Sound1:30:36.885:10.319.571792.721:3223:2323:0522:36
6215Christopher Everist3 Rox Racing from Huntsville1:30:41.295:14.719.561692.621:2722:5823:3522:41
7212Simon WaglerTwo Wheel Express/Shakespeare1:30:54.625:28.019.511592.421:2522:2924:1822:44
8225Jonathan BérubéSport Swap Racing from Barrie1:33:17.647:51.019.011490.021:2623:1124:2424:17
9217Taylor PieprzakArrow Racing from Barrie1:33:52.638:26.018.891389.521:4823:4024:1724:08
10204John FisherCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Racing1:36:11.4310:44.818.441287.322:0224:1525:2124:34
11208Brian BurkeTeam Hardwood Cycling & Ski Club1:37:47.5812:21.018.141185.922:2924:2025:1025:49
12207Connor Dixon3 Rox Racing from Scarborough1:39:39.3214:12.717.801084.322:5925:0025:4925:51
13219Karson LintonPeterborough Cycling Club1:41:03.2415:36.617.55983.123:2125:2126:2225:59
14222Tommy CharltonTeam Hardwood Cycling & Ski Club1:41:51.6716:25.117.41882.523:1825:4926:3426:11
15221Jordon SansomReynold Cycle/Trek/St Thomas1:42:30.2917:03.717.30782.023:5825:4326:3826:11
16201Ben BlakeJ & J Cycle from Kingston1:43:33.2018:06.617.13681.124:0325:5326:5226:45
17224Matt GeigerElite Racing from Ajax1:44:12.9618:46.417.02580.623:2325:1926:2829:04
DNF209Kyle FryPeterborough Cycling Club46:45.4521:2825:17
DNS205Christopher BentTeam R.A.C.E from Port Perry
DNS202Colin ReinholtGears Bike Shop Club/Oakville
Updated @ 18:02:22 2007/06/04

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #3
Boler Mountain, London, Sunday June 3, 2007
Senior (19−29) Expert Male
Start Scheduled: 1:42 PM Actual: 13:45:13.2 Distance: 29.56 Km Laps: 4 Entrants: 27
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Aaron Hershoff - Chief Official, Steve Head - Assistant
1578Gary Hudsonfrom London1:30:39.7119.562593.621:3423:2922:2923:08
2537Andrew HouseCoach Chris.ca / Ted Velikonja1:31:52.781:13.119.302292.422:4823:0122:5523:09
3525Anton VarabeiCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Racing1:33:19.222:39.519.012091.021:5023:4124:1423:34
4538Thomas WoodMountainview Cycling Club1:33:31.402:51.718.961890.823:0123:5923:4222:50
5516Brendan MathesonSport Swap Racing/Hillsdale1:33:39.682:60.018.941790.622:1424:3323:4523:07
6524Jamie WaglerTwo Wheel Express/Kitchener1:35:14.454:34.718.621689.122:0323:6024:2924:43
7514Brandon SchmidtKHS Bicycles Canada/Kitchener1:36:12.355:32.618.441588.222:5524:1324:4024:24
8532Jarrod ForrestCycle Cambridge.com − 107.5 Dave FM1:36:23.935:44.218.401488.122:5224:2325:1223:57
9526Ryan McDonellfrom Toronto1:36:34.555:54.818.361387.922:5724:1724:3524:45
10552Tim GaleCoach Chris.ca / Ted Velikonja1:37:06.936:27.218.261287.422:1624:3525:1924:57
11533Mark TenbultOttawa Bicycle Club1:37:23.476:43.818.211187.221:5823:5324:4026:52
12543Logan Tacomafrom Brampton1:38:50.538:10.817.941085.923:0824:2625:4125:35
13518David FreemanCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Racing1:39:13.818:34.117.87985.623:4225:3825:1424:39
14510Ryan MurrayArrow Racing from Maxwell1:40:22.599:42.917.67884.623:3425:2325:5425:32
15508Duane EppNewmarket Eagles from Toronto1:41:03.5410:23.817.55784.024:0125:2025:5825:45
16501Dave Woltzfrom Dundas1:41:49.6011:09.917.42683.424:0525:2426:1526:05
17506Darryl McGrathfrom Janetville1:41:50.7111:11.017.41583.423:4626:0226:1525:48
18545Mike HarrisElite Racing from Ajax1:43:04.7812:25.117.21482.424:3325:5826:3426:00
19541Jonathan McKinleyfrom Waterloo1:43:16.8712:37.217.17382.224:5825:3726:0326:39
20540Greg Zulianieuro−sports.ca / Foodery Cycling Team1:44:32.2913:52.616.97281.223:5726:5626:3627:04
21521Steve FergusonHB Cycling Club from Toronto1:46:18.3315:38.616.6879.924:5827:0527:0427:11
22512Scott Kellyfrom Burlington1:46:45.2616:05.616.6179.523:2930:2826:0326:45
23502Nicholas Lejafrom Cambridge1:53:07.8522:28.115.6875.025:4128:2329:1929:45
DNF509Greg Marshallfrom London49:04.27Broken Chain23:3625:29
DNF536Simon DonatoCoach Chris.ca / Ted Velikonja50:09.47Mechanical23:5526:14
DNS520Chris BoumaSweet Pete`s from Toronto
DNS528Steve ProsserTeam Spoke O`Motion/Sutton West
Updated @ 18:02:22 2007/06/04

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #3
Boler Mountain, London, Sunday June 3, 2007
Master (30−39) Expert Male
Start Scheduled: 1:38 PM Actual: 13:41:12.9 Distance: 29.56 Km Laps: 4 Entrants: 33
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Aaron Hershoff - Chief Official, Steve Head - Assistant
1367Eric JobinCCS / Dalbix − Québec/London1:29:34.1319.802596.821:0722:3422:5123:02
2343Jason EveraertCoach Chris.ca / Ted Velikonja1:30:33.3759.219.592295.821:0922:4723:1323:23
3359Brent BergerHB Cycling Club/Hillsburgh1:33:12.363:38.219.032093.022:2223:3823:5023:21
4356Rod NicholleCaledon Hills Cycling/Caledon1:33:40.374:06.218.931892.622:3123:5023:4023:39
5348Peter MoggThe Hub Bicycle Club/Cambridge1:34:48.715:14.618.711791.523:4023:4723:3923:42
6306Paul Cooneyfrom Sharon1:35:30.055:55.918.571690.822:5024:4524:2323:31
7326Ryan TrantCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:35:47.726:13.618.511590.523:0723:5324:1024:39
8366Jon ToewsJamis Racing/St. Catharines1:36:17.736:43.618.421490.122:1624:1425:0724:40
9311Richard PoulinCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:36:45.647:11.518.331389.623:0924:0224:3824:57
10384Pavle StanojevicJamis Racing from Etobicoke1:37:29.347:55.218.191289.023:1024:0925:1624:54
11372Paul Loughranfrom Oshawa1:37:34.087:60.018.181188.923:3724:3524:5124:31
12364Andrew NicholasThe Hub Bicycle Club/Brantford1:37:41.858:07.718.151088.823:0324:2025:0125:18
13336Mark N Wellsfrom Ancaster1:37:50.408:16.318.13988.623:4124:3524:4924:46
14381Curtis GloadeWaterloo CC from Kitchener1:38:01.618:27.518.09888.523:1724:3125:0825:06
15360James BarkerThe Hub Bicycle Club/Paris1:38:02.438:28.318.09788.523:3024:3425:2624:32
16313Jeff ShikazeCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:38:26.868:52.718.02688.122:4824:4925:3525:14
17382Jeff LemonSt. Catharines CC1:38:26.868:52.718.02588.123:1624:3626:0124:34
18328Steven AlexanderJ & J Cycle from Amherstview1:39:18.119:44.017.86487.323:0624:3525:4125:56
19383Glenn CameronSound Solutions from Lindsay1:39:23.479:49.317.84387.323:2025:0125:5225:10
20361Mike DavidsonElite Racing from Ajax1:39:55.6710:21.517.75286.822:5224:0624:3228:26
21351Edgars ApseJet Fuel Coffee from Toronto1:40:04.2010:30.117.7286.722:5924:4325:4226:40
22347Joe ChappellArrow Racing from Port Elgin1:40:23.1910:49.117.6786.423:1925:1625:4925:59
23323Marten MannCoach Chris.ca / Ted Velikonja1:41:03.9711:29.817.5585.823:3925:2825:4426:13
24341Don GainTeam Hardwood Cycling & Ski Club1:41:14.2711:40.117.5285.724:0325:3725:3326:02
25317Greg KnightsArrow Racing from Collingwood1:41:41.5112:07.417.4485.323:5125:2126:0726:21
26371James Osmondfrom Appin1:42:04.3112:30.217.3885.022:0222:4122:5834:23
27344Mike Mokrosfrom Oshawa1:44:40.1715:06.016.9482.924:5126:1226:4326:54
28362Eddie JohnsonCycle Cambridge.com − 107.5 Dave FM1:48:48.8119:14.716.3079.724:5027:2828:2928:02
29304Alex SannaThe Hub Bicycle Club/Waterloo1:52:21.7322:47.615.7877.225:4129:3128:1228:58
30369Simon SmithTeam Hardwood Cycling & Ski Club1:55:31.9625:57.815.3575.124:5527:3729:5833:02
DNF358Daryl WoodCyclepath Oakville Race Team51:06.2624:3626:30
DNF370Brent LowesSound Solutions from Toronto23:54.9323:55
DNF331Robert Parniakfrom OttawaRan out of gas
Updated @ 18:02:22 2007/06/04

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #3
Boler Mountain, London, Sunday June 3, 2007
Master (40−44) Expert Male
Start Scheduled: 1:40 PM Actual: 13:43:13.8 Distance: 29.56 Km Laps: 4 Entrants: 12
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Aaron Hershoff - Chief Official, Steve Head - Assistant
1425Kevin SimmsTeam Hardwood Cycling & Ski Club1:30:51.4919.522597.521:5123:0222:5822:60
2421Ted IngramCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Racing1:32:52.082:00.619.102295.421:3625:4622:1223:19
3420Igor DragoslavicKing Street Cycles/Waterloo1:33:27.902:36.418.982094.821:4923:3524:0124:02
4427Dan DolanImpala Bicycles from Whitby1:34:36.303:44.818.751893.722:4623:5923:5923:52
5417Howard KnappImpala Bicycles from Oshawa1:36:12.885:21.418.431792.122:4824:2224:3624:27
6433Glenn MeeuwisseTeam Hardwood Cycling & Ski Club1:38:18.797:27.318.041690.123:4924:4624:4425:01
7436Mark Pagellfrom Toronto1:48:26.0917:34.616.361581.724:6025:4428:0929:34
8415David FlatmanCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Racing1:49:26.3718:34.916.211481.025:0627:0229:0428:15
9410Richard FletcherArrow Racing from Meaford1:50:18.3219:26.816.081380.325:3427:3528:1428:55
DNF424Gordon RuderPedal Performance from Bolton48:28.83Ran out of gas23:4724:42
DNF428Jim Brogdenspeedriver.com from GuelphMechanical
DNS419Eric OrschelTeam Trek Store from Uxbridge
Updated @ 18:02:22 2007/06/04

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #3
Boler Mountain, London, Sunday June 3, 2007
Master (45−49) Expert Male
Start Scheduled: 1:40 PM Actual: 13:43:13.8 Distance: 29.56 Km Laps: 4 Entrants: 16
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Aaron Hershoff - Chief Official, Steve Head - Assistant
1464David DermontTrue North Cycles from Toronto1:30:26.3219.612599.121:3722:5822:5822:54
2468Carl ClarkeBrant Cycle from Burlington1:37:45.177:18.818.142291.723:0524:4924:4725:05
3481Steve VargaKamikaze Racing from Toronto1:38:17.707:51.418.042091.223:3224:4325:1624:47
4470Scott ThomsonArrow Racing from Owen Sound1:40:19.349:53.017.681889.323:2625:3226:0525:17
5466R. Scott JohnstonBarrie Cycling Club/Coldwater1:42:25.3211:59.017.321787.523:3125:2826:3026:56
6467John MacKillopPedal Performance from Toronto1:45:39.9915:13.716.781684.825:3126:3027:0426:35
7479Louis Cabardosfrom Hastings1:45:46.5515:20.216.771584.724:2726:3227:4627:02
8482John GiangrandeTeam Trek Store/Richmond Hill1:46:14.1215:47.816.701484.425:0526:0126:4528:23
92631Fred ZottlArrow Racing from Chatsworth1:47:30.6017:04.316.501383.424:5327:2227:5527:21
10462Mark DerrickKamikaze Racing/Collingwood1:48:49.2518:22.916.301282.325:1827:3027:5928:02
11480George SciberrasCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:49:01.2618:34.916.271182.225:3327:2027:4828:20
12465Rick ClavirTeam Spoke O`Motion/Newmarket1:50:38.6320:12.316.031081.025:2328:1428:4028:22
13486John FisherCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Racing1:51:28.4021:02.115.91980.425:2427:4129:3328:51
14484Gary Haywardfrom Uxbridge1:51:42.8521:16.515.88880.225:2228:2428:5029:08
15475Mike LynchWaterloo CC from Waterloo1:56:54.6226:28.315.17776.627:2929:2629:5130:08
16476Fulvio Mark CubelloHB Cycling Club from Tottenham2:09:51.1339:24.813.66669.030:2232:4933:4632:54
Updated @ 18:02:22 2007/06/04

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #3
Boler Mountain, London, Sunday June 3, 2007
Senior Elite, Espoir Under 23 Male
Start Scheduled: 1:30 PM Actual: 13:33:12.6 Distance: 36.99 Km Laps: 5 Entrants: 35
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5i
Aaron Hershoff - Chief Official, Steve Head - Assistant
12Derek Zandstra3 Rox Racing from Trenton1:40:55.3121.9925100.020:1720:1520:1320:0820:01
23Mike Garriganfrom Oro Station1:45:00.094:04.821.142296.120:1721:0221:2121:0521:16
31Andrew WatsonTeamRace.com from Barrie1:46:39.805:44.520.812094.620:3821:5421:4821:0921:11
46Ben DawsonImpala Bicycles/Peterborough1:47:41.586:46.320.611893.720:3321:5721:5021:4121:42*
551Ryan Atkinsfrom Ottawa1:47:57.117:01.820.561793.520:3821:4121:5321:4821:57*
68Adam Morkafrom Barrie1:48:09.307:14.020.521693.322:1721:2221:4321:3921:09*
75Danny SouterKHS Bicycles Canada/Kitchener1:50:10.229:14.920.151591.620:4321:4821:5323:0322:44
832Zachary WinnImpala Bicycles from Port Hope1:50:13.529:18.220.141491.620:3921:5221:5122:5822:52*
967Jon KinsieArrow Racing from Kitchener1:50:45.159:49.820.041391.121:2921:2922:2922:3122:47*
109Timothy CarletonTeam Trek Store from Toronto1:51:13.1110:17.819.961290.721:1221:4522:2322:5023:02
114Peter GlassfordTeam Trek Store from Mansfield1:51:35.4310:40.119.891190.421:0922:1523:2122:4122:09
1245Jamie GilgenCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Racing1:54:24.5613:29.319.401088.221:3922:3923:1623:1723:32
1358Matthew PaziukImpala Bicycles from Oshawa1:54:45.4213:50.119.34987.922:1523:0923:2423:0422:53
1410Matthew FawcettTeam R.A.C.E from Oro Station1:54:56.0714:00.819.31887.821:2423:0423:3423:2423:30
1562Shane HollingsheadBarrie Cycling Club/Innisfil1:56:53.8115:58.518.99786.321:5323:1324:0923:4023:59
1630Jason RodyArrow Racing from Owen Sound1:57:31.1016:35.818.89685.922:2423:4223:2023:2924:36
1755Zach GammageHB Cycling Club/Orangeville1:58:29.9317:34.618.73585.222:1423:2623:4024:2224:47
1828Chris BrucknerImpala Bicycles/Peterborough2:00:20.7419:25.418.44483.922:1623:3624:1124:4725:31
1952Josh HallJet Fuel Coffee from Waterloo2:00:41.9819:46.718.39383.621:4628:1323:1423:4123:49
2061Scott LundyTeam Trek Store from London2:01:28.6420:33.318.27283.121:4829:3722:5823:1423:51
2157Kevan Cranmerfrom Dundas2:03:07.4122:12.118.0382.022:2123:1823:3527:0726:46
2271Cameron JetteTeam Trek Store from Toronto2:03:08.6322:13.318.0282.022:1322:5423:4125:5328:27*
2359Scott HolmesHB Cycling Club/Singhampton2:04:12.3223:17.017.8781.323:2225:0825:1125:1125:20
2429Cory Hancock3 Rox Racing from Ennismore2:06:01.4325:06.117.6180.122:2624:0025:1126:2727:56*
2535Doug DevineReynold Cycle/Trek from London2:06:31.5325:36.217.5479.823:1726:2026:1225:5724:44
2640Jerome SamsonSweet Pete`s from Toronto2:06:34.0825:38.817.5479.723:4025:2825:1626:3625:34
2739Andrew WillingJ & J Cycle from Kingston2:08:15.5827:20.317.3078.723:1425:4526:1026:3626:30
2831Andrew Parryfrom Oro Station2:12:18.9531:23.616.7776.323:2425:4626:4728:4327:40
DNF70Kyle Douglas3 Rox Racing from Ashburn1:28:54.42Sean - Ran out of Gas21:1221:4422:2423:35*
DNF66Adam LucasTrue North Cycles from Toronto1:46:03.56Ran out of gas24:0625:0227:4229:14
DNF41John van ArragonThe Hub Bicycle Club/Cambridge47:14.35Sick21:2825:46
DNF23Chris FreelandCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Racing48:18.9723:5624:23
DNF47Haydn Boucher3 Rox Racing from Uxbridge21:53.00Got Too Hot21:53*
DNF56Justin HinesRapid City Cycle from Thorold22:56.2722:56
DNF46Matt EllisKamikaze Racing/Wasaga Beach
Updated @ 18:02:23 2007/06/04

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #3
Boler Mountain, London, Sunday June 3, 2007
Senior Elite Female
Start Scheduled: 1:34 PM Actual: 13:37:13.1 Distance: 29.56 Km Laps: 4 Entrants: 14
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Aaron Hershoff - Chief Official, Steve Head - Assistant
1120Emily BattyTeam R.A.C.E from Brooklin1:35:45.6518.522596.822:4323:5124:3324:38
2102Sue Trimble−Havilandfrom Georgetown1:42:03.026:17.417.382290.823:5025:3026:2226:21
3101Catherine VipondTeam Trek Store from Oshawa1:43:39.947:54.317.112089.423:5126:4526:1826:46
4119Lesley TuckerVelocity Bike and Multisport1:44:09.818:24.217.031889.024:2125:5126:4027:18
5104Susan StephensCaboto Velo/Cane Creek Cycling1:46:17.3110:31.716.691787.225:1926:5727:0626:55
6122Amanda Krolouskifrom Hamilton1:46:23.3010:37.616.671687.124:5127:1127:4326:38
7111Heather GrayCoach Chris.ca / Ted Velikonja1:50:40.3614:54.716.031583.825:2029:1728:0028:03
8123Maryann Huckvalefrom Oakville1:51:30.9615:45.315.901483.126:4427:5828:0828:41
9117Tricia K. SpoonerThe Cyclery from Ottawa1:53:00.7117:15.115.691382.026:2728:4529:1628:33
10110Terri GregotskiFly Gurlz from St. Catharines1:53:31.3017:45.615.621281.725:0328:0129:5330:34
11126Celine Forehtfrom Toronto1:54:08.2718:22.615.541181.226:5528:5729:2228:54
12112Kristen LakeSweet Pete`s from Toronto1:56:52.2121:06.615.181079.327:1329:2030:1330:06
13113Eva GrabinskiTrue North Cycles/Kitchener2:09:46.3134:00.713.67971.429:2831:4933:3734:53
DNF115Kaitlin MichenerArrow Racing from Meaford1:24:58.1525:5929:2729:32
Updated @ 18:02:23 2007/06/04



Ontario Cycling Association
1185 Eglinton Ave., E., Ste. 408
North York, Ontario
Canada   M3C 3C6
Phone: (416) 426-7416
Fax: (416) 426-7349
Email: info@ontariocycling.org
Website: www.ontariocycling.org