Race Results
Ontario Cycling Association
MTB - Plastiglas Ontario Cup#5 Jul.06.2008


Plastiglas Ontario Cup#5
Boler Mountain, London, Sunday July 6, 2008
Peewee (10−12) Male
Start Scheduled: 8:34 AM Actual: 8:33:56.1 Distance: 4.69 Km Laps: 1 Entrants: 23
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief Commissaire, Steve Head, Cam Eades - Assistants
13812Adam JamiesonTeam Hardwood Cycling & Ski Club16:48.2416.762599.7
23815Keith LeskaHB Cycling Club/Caledon East17:32.2644.016.062295.5
33807Jan KocembaImpala Bicycles from Oshawa18:19.151:30.915.372091.5
43824Roger BushSt. Catharines CC18:26.231:38.015.281890.9
53837Bruce HyndHB Cycling Club from Bolton20:03.213:15.014.041783.5
63842Nick JonesHamilton Cycling Club20:31.583:43.313.721681.6
73805Samuel RuderPedal Performance from Bolton20:32.883:44.613.711581.5
83817Luke GramoydaHB Cycling Club20:44.743:56.513.581480.8
93827William SummersNewmarket Eagles Cycling Club21:05.464:17.213.351379.4
103809Luke FexTeam Hardwood Cycling & Ski Club21:08.994:20.713.321279.2
113801David FarrenHB Cycling Club from Bolton21:15.504:27.313.251178.8
123823Kaleb Hellreichfrom Thornton21:23.184:34.913.171078.3
133813Quinton Diserafrom Barrie21:27.084:38.813.13978.1
143814Colby MatthewsMountainview Cycling Club21:31.754:43.513.08877.8
153811Chace MorrisIMFIT/Younique Cycles21:59.285:11.012.81776.2
163879Andrew Gowthorpefrom Burlington22:41.955:53.712.41673.8
173839Zachary PeddleHB Cycling Club from Tottenham22:42.485:54.212.40573.8
183878Tyler Spencefrom Oakville24:06.557:18.311.68469.5
193816Jake GamoydaHB Cycling Club/Orangeville25:55.229:07.010.87364.6
203890Mathew Gowthorpe27:13.0410:24.810.35261.6
213821Xavier BorsatoPedal Performance/Brampton28:10.6811:22.410.0059.5
DNSRobert BushSt. Catharines CCno plate #assigned
DNS3808Austin ValjasSporting Life from Toronto
Updated @ 22:21:49 2008/07/06

Plastiglas Ontario Cup#5
Boler Mountain, London, Sunday July 6, 2008
Peewee (10−12) Female
Start Scheduled: 8:34 AM Actual: 8:33:56.1 Distance: 4.69 Km Laps: 1 Entrants: 4
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief Commissaire, Steve Head, Cam Eades - Assistants
13702Emily ForbesElite Racing from Pickering19:56.4714.122596.9
23705Emily ThomasElite Racing from Pickering20:34.2237.713.692294.0
33739Siobhan Kelly24:57.955:01.511.282077.4
43701Arden EarhartCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Racing46:09.3126:12.86.101841.9
Updated @ 22:21:49 2008/07/06

Plastiglas Ontario Cup#5
Boler Mountain, London, Sunday July 6, 2008
Minime (13−14) Male
Start Scheduled: 8:31 AM Actual: 8:31:00.1 Distance: 9.81 Km Laps: 2 Entrants: 27
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief Commissaire, Steve Head, Cam Eades - Assistants
13009Michael Girolametto−ProsenSudbury Cycling Club/Markham31:00.3818.9925100.014:3916:21
23000Peter DiseraTeam Hardwood Cycling & Ski Club33:18.642:18.317.682293.116:1517:04
33032Alexander FergusonReynold Cycle from London33:33.972:33.617.542092.416:0217:32
43004Stephen F. LaForestArrow Racing from Wiarton33:36.872:36.517.521892.216:0917:28
53019Andrew KetchesonHB Cycling Club from Everett34:17.943:17.617.171790.416:1917:59
63010Raymond KennedyTeam Hardwood Cycling & Ski Club34:17.943:17.617.171690.416:1818:00
73022Greg Van MoorselReynold Cycle from Mitchell36:10.165:09.816.281585.716:3519:35
83005Tyler Douglasfrom Bracebridge36:16.615:16.216.231485.517:0919:08
93021Martin RupesSweet Pete`s from Toronto36:18.465:18.116.221385.417:1819:00
103013Sennen MorrisIMFIT/Younique Cycles36:53.055:52.715.961284.117:0719:46
113020Harrison NewediukHB Cycling Club from Palgrave37:17.536:17.115.791183.116:5620:22
123006Daniel Hillfrom North Bay37:40.496:40.115.631082.317:3820:03
133014Eric JohnstonTeam Hardwood Cycling & Ski Club37:53.336:53.015.54981.817:3820:16
143036William ElliottTeam Hardwood Cycling & Ski Club38:12.667:12.315.41881.118:0120:12
153132Charlie La Forgefrom Tillsonburg40:32.279:31.914.53776.518:2522:08
163130Karl Hartman41:13.8610:13.514.28675.219:0822:06
173018Drew DavisonTeam Hardwood Cycling & Ski Club42:23.5811:23.213.89573.119:0423:20
183001Logan EarhartCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Racing42:42.4811:42.113.79472.619:5122:51
193025Aaron ThomasElite Racing from Pickering44:05.7713:05.413.35370.319:1524:51
203015Peter ForgetTeam Hardwood Cycling & Ski Club45:04.5814:04.213.06268.820:2524:39
213129Nathan Bakerfrom Guelph46:08.4815:08.112.7667.220:4625:22
223131James PtyciaRide With Rendall from Orleans46:25.0215:24.612.6966.818:0428:21
233034James Priolofrom North Bay56:30.7825:30.410.4254.925:0231:28
242108Graig Vanloggerenberg57:58.8626:58.510.1653.526:4531:13
DNF3128Nolan AdkinReynold Cycle17:39.08Injured17:39
DNF3003Elliot GalbraithTeam Hardwood Cycling & Ski ClubBroken Chain
DNS3028Iain Goodyearfrom Bracebridge
Updated @ 22:21:49 2008/07/06

Plastiglas Ontario Cup#5
Boler Mountain, London, Sunday July 6, 2008
Minime (13−14) Female
Start Scheduled: 8:33 AM Actual: 8:32:57.0 Distance: 9.81 Km Laps: 2 Entrants: 5
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief Commissaire, Steve Head, Cam Eades - Assistants
13618Kendall FebreyHB Cycling Club from Barrie40:47.4314.442592.019:3421:14
23601Kristin BrooksTeam Hardwood Cycling & Ski Club43:30.192:42.813.542286.320:5022:40
33602Julie CampbellCoach Chris.ca / Ted Velikonja43:32.292:44.913.522086.220:4722:46
43694CJ Tippingfrom Stirling47:56.987:09.612.281878.321:3526:22
DNSAmelia Waughfrom Stirlingno plate #assigned
Updated @ 22:21:49 2008/07/06

Plastiglas Ontario Cup#5
Boler Mountain, London, Sunday July 6, 2008
Cadet (15−16) Sport Male
Start Scheduled: 8:30 AM Actual: 8:29:58.8 Distance: 9.81 Km Laps: 2 Entrants: 37
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief Commissaire, Steve Head, Cam Eades - Assistants
12038Sean KellyTeam Spoke O`Motion/Bradford30:37.2119.2325100.014:1716:20
22020Lucas Graceyfrom Shelburne31:07.6430.418.922298.414:2516:42
32016Thomas Botyriusfrom Burlington32:09.501:32.318.312095.215:2116:49
4931Luke HlavenkaHB Cycling Club from Alliston32:17.541:40.318.231894.815:2616:52
52019James CalverHB Cycling Club/Hillsburgh32:22.541:45.318.191794.615:3016:53
62006Colin KennyTeam Hardwood Cycling & Ski Club32:43.282:06.118.001693.615:2817:15
72011Paul ReadyArrow Racing from Kimberley32:43.902:06.717.991593.515:0717:37
82015Corey Brioschifrom Bolton32:44.792:07.617.981493.514:5317:52
92005Corey Douglasfrom Bracebridge33:11.492:34.317.741392.315:5417:17
102033Joshua ThomasElite Racing from Pickering33:27.412:50.217.601291.515:2318:04
112009Chris CiszewskiIronwood Racing/Elizabethtown33:33.872:56.717.541191.215:4817:46
122030Alex GibsonHB Cycling Club from Tottenham33:41.773:04.617.471090.916:1017:31
132037Brandon HughesRapid City Cycle/St. Catharines33:54.383:17.217.37990.315:4618:08
142021Carsten Schaltzfrom Mississauga34:18.763:41.517.16889.215:5018:29
152001Luke MioneTeam Spoke O`Motion/Gilford35:06.174:29.016.77787.216:0818:59
162014Adam Bournefrom Caledon35:18.274:41.116.68686.716:3618:43
172003Ryan MartinTwo Wheel Express/New Dundee36:06.915:29.716.30584.816:4719:20
182059Jeffrey Mckayfrom Caledon36:23.365:46.116.18484.116:3819:46
192107Babylon Hatfaludy36:36.115:58.916.09383.716:5919:37
202049Derek Mitchellfrom London36:47.636:10.416.00283.217:3019:17
212022Alain Cabardosfrom Hastings37:05.296:28.115.8882.617:4319:22
222043TJ Thomas Boucherfrom Uxbridge37:53.097:15.915.5480.817:1420:39
232035Jonathan PerchiaBikeSports Racing Team/Bradford38:18.797:41.615.3779.918:1720:01
242109Josh  Berger38:59.638:22.415.1078.517:4821:12
252026Benjamin TassonHB Cycling Club from Bolton39:03.318:26.115.0878.417:2521:38
262008Alexander KennyTeam Hardwood Cycling & Ski Club39:13.928:36.715.0178.018:1221:02
272057Braden Spencefrom Cambridge39:36.328:59.114.8777.317:5421:42
282058Spencer BieriHamilton Cycling Club/Spencer39:37.048:59.814.8677.318:1421:24
292036Connor Fairfieldfrom Ajax40:23.999:46.814.5875.817:5622:28
302024Ryan HumphriesHB Cycling Club from Tottenham40:27.019:49.814.5675.718:2122:06
312056Tony AmbsHB Cycling Club40:51.8010:14.614.4174.919:1621:36
322106Jake Riffel41:09.2910:32.114.3174.419:0022:09
332034Michael Hughesfrom Barrie50:54.0020:16.811.5760.223:1227:42
DNF2040Daniel HopeTeam Spoke O`Motion
DNS2002Adam FarrenHB Cycling Club from Bolton26:30.96Mechanical26:31
DNS2025Justin McHughHB Cycling Club from Bolton
DNS2044Jacob SickleTeam Hardwood Cycling & Ski Club
Updated @ 22:21:49 2008/07/06

Plastiglas Ontario Cup#5
Boler Mountain, London, Sunday July 6, 2008
Cadet+Junior (15−18) Sport Female
Start Scheduled: 8:33 AM Actual: 8:32:57.0 Distance: 9.81 Km Laps: 2 Entrants: 7
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief Commissaire, Steve Head, Cam Eades - Assistants
13511Stacey ForbesElite Racing from Pickering36:24.0216.1825100.017:0819:16
23514Samantha WaglerTwo Wheel Express/Kitchener37:32.291:08.315.692297.017:4719:45
33512Deanna BootonHB Cycling Club/Hillsburgh40:47.434:23.414.442089.218:5221:55
43523Lianna GriceJ & J Cycle from Battersea43:16.806:52.813.611884.120:4922:28
53516Jessica TrippBikefit Sunflower Squad44:26.458:02.413.251781.920:3623:50
63525Kaitlyn DundasBikefit Sunflower Squad50:14.6813:50.711.721672.422:5327:22
DNS3515Lindsay AveryArrow Racing from Owen Sound
Updated @ 22:21:49 2008/07/06

Plastiglas Ontario Cup#5
Boler Mountain, London, Sunday July 6, 2008
Beginner (17+) Male
Start Scheduled: 8:32 AM Actual: 8:31:56.2 Distance: 9.81 Km Laps: 2 Entrants: 23
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief Commissaire, Steve Head, Cam Eades - Assistants
13223Andrew Maksymiwfrom Toronto34:04.3117.282595.216:0218:03
23216Trevor Lwinfrom Etobicoke34:44.0239.716.952293.416:0518:39
33218Scott Vannoordfrom London36:48.042:43.716.002088.117:0619:42
43239Justin KeyesCiclo Werks from Paris36:53.992:49.715.961887.917:2219:32
53244Richard GuiotMountainview Cycling Club37:47.673:43.415.581785.817:5019:58
63338David Veenemanfrom London37:49.253:44.915.571685.817:2720:22
73247Keith BushSt. Catharines CC38:14.594:10.315.401584.817:3020:44
83204Derek Ciszewskifrom Elizabethtown38:37.884:33.615.241484.017:5920:38
93201Mitchell Brooksfrom New Lowell39:57.325:53.014.741381.218:5521:02
103337Shaun Kernaghan40:30.786:26.514.531280.117:5322:38*
113206Brian Pinnellfrom Kitchener40:31.616:27.314.531180.018:4721:45
123245Simon Kocembafrom Oshawa41:00.796:56.514.361079.118:5022:10
133238Thomas ElsaesserCiclo Werks from Waterloo41:04.036:59.714.34979.018:4722:17
143335Eric Keeblefrom Newmarket43:21.529:17.213.58874.820:3422:47
153246Steve WinfieldTeam Hardwood Cycling & Ski Club45:27.2411:22.912.95771.420:3424:53
163220Louie Tzavelasfrom London46:03.4711:59.212.78670.420:3425:29
173319Christian Baxter47:52.2013:47.912.30567.822:0925:43*
183334Mike Riffel48:29.0314:24.712.15466.922:0726:22
193209Mikael Schaltzfrom Mississauga48:55.0214:50.712.04366.321:2427:31
203336Warren Vanloggerenberg52:15.7818:11.511.27262.121:5130:25*
213207Wally TykolizSt. Catharines CC/Port Colborne53:33.2619:29.011.0060.623:3030:03
DNS3311Chris Doranfrom Georgetown
DNS3215David Weightmanfrom Orangeville
Updated @ 22:21:49 2008/07/06

Plastiglas Ontario Cup#5
Boler Mountain, London, Sunday July 6, 2008
Beginner (19+) Female
Start Scheduled: 8:33 AM Actual: 8:32:57.0 Distance: 9.81 Km Laps: 2 Entrants: 8
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief Commissaire, Steve Head, Cam Eades - Assistants
13413Susan AveryOwen Sound Cycling Club44:31.0013.232589.420:5623:35
23473Krisztina Mosdossyfrom London44:48.0517.113.142288.821:3523:13
33407Deena Brooksfrom New Lowell44:58.6827.713.092088.521:0823:50
43406Christine SmithBarrie Cycling Club/Orillia46:16.751:45.812.721886.021:2124:55
53472Rebecca Lawrancefrom Guelph52:38.268:07.311.191775.624:1328:25
63471Leah Gooyers56:01.8911:30.910.511671.025:2130:41
7*3409Michelle Earhartfrom Toronto46:51.401 lap to go6.011542.546:51
DNF3412Melissa  Laroche 29:18.29Ran out of gas29:18
Updated @ 22:21:49 2008/07/06

Plastiglas Ontario Cup#5
Boler Mountain, London, Sunday July 6, 2008
Try an O−Cup Male
Start Scheduled: 9:39 AM Actual: 9:38:29.8 Distance: 21.96 Km Laps: 3 Entrants: 11
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief Commissaire, Steve Head, Cam Eades - Assistants
14019Jose Antonio Chaufrom Windsor1:22:36.0715.952591.226:0028:1528:20
24018Daniel Scottspeedriver.com from Guelph1:23:59.481:23.415.692289.725:5328:2629:40
34020Andrew Hausdorffrom Ajax1:31:58.839:22.814.322081.929:4330:4831:28
44131Graham Brown1:36:33.9913:57.913.641878.030:1032:5133:33
54129Ian Morckfrom Dorchester1:38:05.9015:29.813.431776.829:0934:4234:15
64133Robert Trimblefrom Oakville1:39:32.8416:56.813.241675.732:1433:1134:08
74017Jeff MooteSt. Catharines CC/Niagara Falls1:41:36.9119:00.812.971574.233:5833:2834:11
84132Chris Durandfrom Windsor1:45:33.5022:57.412.481471.431:1036:0438:19
DNF4123Matthew Speakfrom Burlington1:04:23.9430:0834:16
DNF4130Philip Zabel30:45.1330:45
DNSJohn Warrillowfrom Etobicokeno plate #assigned
Updated @ 22:21:49 2008/07/06

Plastiglas Ontario Cup#5
Boler Mountain, London, Sunday July 6, 2008
Try an O−Cup Female
Start Scheduled: 9:39 AM Actual: 9:38:29.8 Distance: 14.5 Km Laps: 2 Entrants: 1
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief Commissaire, Steve Head, Cam Eades - Assistants
14240Erika Tippingfrom Stirling1:31:09.609.542565.540:4450:26
Updated @ 22:21:49 2008/07/06

Plastiglas Ontario Cup#5
Boler Mountain, London, Sunday July 6, 2008
Single Speed Male
Start Scheduled: 9:34 AM Actual: 9:34:30.1 Distance: 21.96 Km Laps: 3 Entrants: 16
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief Commissaire, Steve Head, Cam Eades - Assistants
15106Matthew McCartneyJ & J Cycle from Kingston1:09:09.2419.052589.521:4623:4723:36*
25022Allan BennettoTeam TVC/Village Cycle London1:09:52.1842.918.862288.622:2523:5323:35
35002Mark SummersSound Solutions from Sharon1:12:07.102:57.918.272085.822:4424:5624:27
45010Steve Schweighardtfrom Cedar Valley1:12:48.633:39.418.101885.023:4124:2124:47
55014Mark Lepperfrom Toronto1:13:26.604:17.417.941784.323:0425:1325:10
65016Nicholas LejaTrue North Cycles/Cambridge1:14:19.835:10.617.731683.223:3925:5824:42
75009Noah SummersNewmarket Eagles Cycling Club1:14:32.855:23.617.671583.023:4625:5324:54c
85020Karson Lintonfrom Cobourg1:16:16.147:06.917.281481.122:4626:5926:31j
95000Thomas Lowryfrom Mississauga1:16:20.737:11.517.261381.024:2426:0425:53
105007Peter Keillerfrom Bolton1:16:53.037:43.817.141280.524:2826:0826:17
115013Marc Risdalefrom Dundas1:17:07.487:58.217.081180.224:5025:5826:20
125003David UnrauTrue North Cycles from Toronto1:17:35.348:26.116.981079.724:2726:3326:35
135021Kaesy GladwinHB Cycling Club/Collingwood1:18:57.559:48.316.69978.424:6026:3727:21
142406Tom Beckfrom Richmond Hill1:22:31.0413:21.815.97875.026:1828:1827:56
155025Clayton Lintonfrom Cobourg1:24:03.2914:54.015.68773.626:2028:1929:25c
DNS5004Keith MacDonaldCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Racing
Updated @ 22:21:49 2008/07/06

Plastiglas Ontario Cup#5
Boler Mountain, London, Sunday July 6, 2008
Single Speed Female
Start Scheduled: 9:36 AM Actual: 9:36:01.1 Distance: 14.5 Km Laps: 2 Entrants: 6
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief Commissaire, Steve Head, Cam Eades - Assistants
15102Leslie Summersfrom Sharon54:18.6516.022587.125:4628:33
25103Eva GrabinskiTrue North Cycles/Kitchener58:29.284:10.614.872280.927:3430:56
35104Jennie JacksonTrue North Cycles/Waterloo1:02:15.437:56.813.972076.028:5933:16
45100Laura Schweighardtfrom Cedar Valley1:02:25.098:06.413.941875.829:4132:44
55101Mari EvansTrue North Cycles/Hamilton1:02:44.578:25.913.861775.430:1832:27
65105Kim Jonesfrom Dundas1:07:26.5213:07.912.901670.232:2235:05
Updated @ 22:21:49 2008/07/06

Plastiglas Ontario Cup#5
Boler Mountain, London, Sunday July 6, 2008
Junior (17−18) Sport Male
Start Scheduled: 11:31 AM Actual: 11:31:30.1 Distance: 21.96 Km Laps: 3 Entrants: 20
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief Commissaire, Steve Head, Cam Eades - Assistants
1915Tyler MacDonaldfrom Mississauga1:12:06.4818.272597.022:3824:4124:48
2936Martin Ochwatfrom Whitby1:13:49.981:43.517.852294.822:5025:3725:23
3933Scott Bendlefrom Sunderland1:14:13.812:07.317.752094.322:5125:5025:32
4920Brett Weersinkfrom St. Mary`S1:14:29.442:23.017.691893.923:0025:5425:35
5921Scott Weersinkfrom St. Mary`S1:14:51.272:44.817.601793.523:2325:5625:32
6902Matthew Cassellfrom Caledon1:15:23.993:17.517.471692.823:3625:3926:09
7930Andrew De Calfrom St. Catharines1:15:56.663:50.217.351592.123:5426:0625:57
8932Luke Oomenfrom Inverary1:16:30.744:24.317.221491.523:3726:2026:33
9906Kyle SchaltzCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Racing1:16:59.914:53.417.111390.923:5926:2726:34
10900Corey Houbenfrom Stratford1:17:17.635:11.217.051290.523:4926:2527:04
11904Nick MetaxasGears & Grinds Racing/Kingston1:18:28.246:21.816.791189.223:1827:2127:49
12923Ian Hartmanfrom Lakeside1:21:39.019:32.516.141085.725:1229:1627:12
13934Kyle Wilsonfrom Stratford1:22:04.479:58.016.05985.323:4528:4729:32
14982Tavis Smithfrom Uxbridge1:27:30.5115:24.015.06880.026:1430:4830:29
15925William TaylorOwen Sound Cycling Club/Tara1:32:00.1619:53.714.32776.127:5732:0731:56
16937Tim JeckellSt. Catharines CC from Welland1:40:07.0428:00.613.16669.929:0435:1135:52
DNF908Scott BurgessArrow Racing from Meaford53:19.34Ran out of gas23:5329:26
DNF922Michael ReidBikeSports Racing Team54:04.69Injured23:4030:25
DNF912Mark Winfieldfrom BarrieMechanical
DNS916Brayden McGregorKawartha Cycling Club/Lindsay
Updated @ 22:21:49 2008/07/06

Plastiglas Ontario Cup#5
Boler Mountain, London, Sunday July 6, 2008
Senior (19−29) Sport Male
Start Scheduled: 11:30 AM Actual: 11:30:00.6 Distance: 21.96 Km Laps: 3 Entrants: 38
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief Commissaire, Steve Head, Cam Eades - Assistants
1656Christopher WongTrek Bicycle Store Team/Barrie1:06:41.0619.7625100.020:2622:5723:18
2751Lee SymmesMountainview Cycling Club1:07:50.161:09.119.422298.320:3823:2423:48
3744Derek O`HalloranSweet Pete`s from Guelph1:09:05.372:24.319.072096.521:0623:4924:11
4694Alex Hayesfrom Carlisle1:10:02.283:21.218.811895.221:5223:5824:12*
5750Jeff Armstrongfrom Waterloo1:11:43.475:02.418.371793.022:2425:2323:56*
6710Thomas ClarkPedal Power Racing/Woodstock1:12:04.085:23.018.281692.522:3425:1524:15
7721Marty Wopereisfrom Cobourg1:12:27.435:46.418.181592.023:0024:5024:37*
8686Ryan Jakobfrom Niagara Falls1:12:41.846:00.818.121491.722:5524:5724:50*
9707Mark Romerilspeedriver.com from Guelph1:12:51.906:10.818.081391.522:3025:1625:07*
10856Bayden Pritchard1:12:56.486:15.418.061291.422:4525:0925:03
11653Zoltan PopTwo Wheel Express/Kitchener1:13:07.206:26.118.021191.222:5825:0825:01
12699Dmytro MulyavaTeam Spoke O`Motion1:13:24.286:43.217.951090.823:1625:0325:06*
13657Jamie DaviesBikeSports Racing Team/Sharon1:14:40.557:59.517.64989.322:5625:5425:51
14671Andrew Crossfrom Toronto1:15:17.458:36.417.50888.622:1628:2224:40
15718Kenny ThorntonSt. Catharines CC1:15:54.349:13.317.36787.923:3426:0326:17
16676Michael Dalyfrom Toronto1:16:19.039:38.017.26687.423:5326:1026:16
17745Simon McKayfrom Minesing1:16:59.7210:18.717.11586.623:5726:2826:35*
18698Patrick DennisTrek Bicycle Store Team/Toronto1:17:22.5210:41.517.03486.223:2226:5427:06*
19859Gabhan Chalmersspeedriver.com from Guelph1:19:05.7212:24.716.66384.324:1526:5727:54
20708David StoneElite Racing from Toronto1:19:06.4412:25.416.66284.324:0827:2027:38
21668Corey HakkersTwo Wheel Express from Baden1:19:11.6912:30.616.6484.224:1727:1427:41*
22860Quinn Hanamfrom Kitchener1:19:43.8913:02.816.5383.623:4227:3328:29*
23719Brian JensenSt. Catharines CC/St Catherines1:24:49.4118:08.415.5378.626:0630:1628:27
24670Yann GagnonTeam TVC/Village Cycle London1:25:06.8318:25.815.4878.325:3329:1830:16
25654Daryl JohnsonArrow Racing from Meaford1:25:21.1818:40.115.4478.126:2329:4329:15*
26861Ian Skinnerfrom London1:25:34.8218:53.815.4077.926:2129:0330:11
27701Pieter Beerepootfrom Hamilton1:26:03.6319:22.615.3177.527:0429:3229:28*
28857Wojtek Pagacz1:28:36.5721:55.514.8775.326:1631:2830:53*
29858Ken Prengerfrom London1:36:58.7430:17.713.5968.826:1031:0439:45
30756Warren WhiteknightElite Racing from Oshawa1:40:20.0833:39.013.1366.524:1228:3647:33
DNF692Peter Mancinifrom Bolton23:20.18Ran out of gas23:20
DNF658Mac Jonkerfrom Simcoe28:31.10Mechanical28:31*
DNF757Mark KliewerTeam TVC/Village Cycle London31:04.26Got Sick31:04
DNF724Morgan EdwardsSweet Pete`s from TorontoMechanical*
DNF650Kenny Rastorferfrom MonktonMechanical
DNF661Andrew Wynesfrom BramptonMechanical*
DNS674Dave BrownBikeSports Racing Team*
DNS714Steve ProsserTeam Spoke O`Motion/Sutton West
Updated @ 22:21:49 2008/07/06

Plastiglas Ontario Cup#5
Boler Mountain, London, Sunday July 6, 2008
Master (30−34) Sport Male
Start Scheduled: 11:33 AM Actual: 11:33:00.8 Distance: 21.96 Km Laps: 3 Entrants: 19
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief Commissaire, Steve Head, Cam Eades - Assistants
11022Myles CullenTeam Spoke O`Motion/Innisfil1:12:38.4718.142598.722:3725:1924:43
21007Stefan WiechulaCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Racing1:13:14.4035.917.992297.922:3525:2125:18
31025Jamie Grofffrom Wasaga Beach1:13:20.5742.117.962097.722:5725:3924:45
41117Mark BrussoLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:14:39.152:00.717.651896.023:3625:3525:28
51120Matt Kadey1:14:57.472:19.017.581795.623:2625:3126:01
61038Nathan Stewartfrom Waterdown1:15:40.143:01.717.411694.723:3225:5826:10
71001Dmytro Lyeypifrom Welland1:17:31.394:52.917.001592.523:2626:3327:33
8747John Lameyfrom Toronto1:17:47.125:08.616.941492.223:2626:3627:46
91015Winston Tamfrom Toronto1:18:03.395:24.916.881391.822:4425:4129:39
101012Andrew McRaeCoach Chris.ca / Ted Velikonja1:18:15.985:37.516.831291.623:4227:0727:27
111024Ron Vander Kantfrom Arkona1:18:41.566:03.116.741191.123:4826:4228:12
121003Jeremy SimmonsTrek Bicycle Store Team/Barrie1:19:25.236:46.816.591090.324:2227:3827:25
131009Michael DuncanHB Cycling Club/Caledon East1:20:06.827:28.316.45989.524:1127:2628:30
141027Demetre Kalkounisfrom Toronto1:23:43.5711:05.115.74885.625:5529:1428:35
151008Bryan RobbThe Hub Bicycle Club/Waterford1:26:16.3313:37.915.27783.126:2929:3330:14
161010Chris GloverTeam Spoke O`Motion/Bradford1:26:50.6514:12.215.17682.525:1729:3931:54
171119Andrian Makurat1:28:02.5815:24.114.97581.426:3430:5630:32
181118Clee Lieversefrom Sudbury1:30:41.3018:02.814.53479.026:5731:3632:08
DNS1028Bret Waghornefrom Toronto
Updated @ 22:21:49 2008/07/06

Plastiglas Ontario Cup#5
Boler Mountain, London, Sunday July 6, 2008
Master (35−39) Sport Male
Start Scheduled: 11:34 AM Actual: 11:34:28.7 Distance: 21.96 Km Laps: 3 Entrants: 30
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief Commissaire, Steve Head, Cam Eades - Assistants
11751Matt SaundersTeam Spoke O`Motion/Barrie1:13:42.0417.882597.322:4725:4325:12
21824Alex Kellyfrom London1:13:52.1810.117.842297.022:5525:2625:31
31714David EnnsBrant Cycle from Hamilton1:14:43.511:01.517.632095.922:4225:4126:20
41723Alex SanchezLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:15:57.682:15.617.351894.422:6026:1726:41
51709Rob MeeuwseBarrie Cycling Club/Barrie1:17:22.433:40.417.031792.723:4627:0526:32
61701Bradley Mc Cutcheonfrom Whitby1:17:41.333:59.316.961692.324:0926:2827:04
71745Sean Calhounfrom Toronto1:18:50.505:08.516.711590.923:2527:5027:36
81703Tomasz KasprzykThe Hub Bicycle Club/Cambridge1:19:03.775:21.716.671490.725:0427:1126:49
91743Lloyd SmithEcclestone CC from Barrie1:19:26.565:44.516.591390.224:3427:1627:37
101726Joel RoseThe Hub Bicycle Club/Kitchener1:19:35.265:53.216.561290.125:2427:0727:04
111736Stephen Bellisfrom Toronto1:19:49.006:07.016.511189.823:5427:1828:37
121785Dennis ElgieCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Racing1:20:38.656:56.616.341088.925:0827:4427:47
131750Glen MacTavishTeam TVC/Village Cycle London1:20:40.596:58.616.33988.924:5528:0927:36
141786Scott GlazierCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Racing1:21:35.467:53.416.15887.924:2527:4329:28
151779Brian Radbournefrom Allenford1:21:51.208:09.216.10787.625:1028:2028:21
161746Jody Batrynchukfrom Waterdown1:21:53.338:11.316.09687.525:3328:0428:16
171773Vaclav Aubrechtfrom Barrie1:22:24.478:42.415.99587.026:1028:1927:55
181814Rusty Fisher1:22:46.029:04.015.92486.625:0529:0728:34
191765Pak HoMaple Leaf Cycling Club/Windsor1:23:15.379:33.315.83386.125:4828:4428:44
201716Larry WooLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:25:08.7611:26.715.47284.225:3529:3629:58
211822Matthew Chevalierfrom London1:25:43.0112:01.015.3783.625:5629:0030:47
221720Chris BarrettPedal Performance from Oshawa1:25:48.9912:07.015.3583.525:5830:0229:49
231734David Pollardfrom Chatham1:27:01.7913:19.715.1482.426:5030:3329:38
241823Carlo CapaldiTeam TVC/Village Cycle London1:27:29.6913:47.615.0681.925:0830:2731:54
251784Mark Dewanfrom Stratford1:28:00.4514:18.414.9781.527:0830:3130:22
261702Barry EarhartCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Racing1:35:29.1521:47.113.8075.128:1833:1633:56
271812Tim Shantzfrom London1:45:46.7532:04.712.4667.831:1537:2537:07
DNF1712Terry DeanImpala Bicycles from WhitbyMechanical
DNS1747Pary BellDarkhorse Flyers from Toronto
DNS1783Deryk Szczerbakfrom Burlington
Updated @ 22:21:49 2008/07/06

Plastiglas Ontario Cup#5
Boler Mountain, London, Sunday July 6, 2008
Master (40−44) Sport Male
Start Scheduled: 9:30 AM Actual: 9:30:00.0 Distance: 21.96 Km Laps: 3 Entrants: 24
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief Commissaire, Steve Head, Cam Eades - Assistants
12262Narius Botyriusfrom Burlington1:11:54.3018.3225100.021:5724:4525:13
22215Richard Pottsfrom Everett1:16:16.424:22.117.272294.323:3726:0626:33
32258Keith Fleuryfrom St. Catharines1:17:41.835:47.516.962092.523:4526:4227:15
42217Mark MatthewsMountainview Cycling Club1:18:10.636:16.316.851892.023:6027:0827:03
52274Sandro ScarselloneLapdogs Cycling Club/Woodbridge1:18:38.696:44.416.751791.424:1926:3927:41
62250Richard HugoTeam Spoke O`Motion/Gilford1:19:40.027:45.716.541690.324:3127:2627:43
72218Greg ShikazeCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:20:22.668:28.416.391589.525:3227:2427:27
82235Paul WaglerTwo Wheel Express/Kitchener1:20:54.018:59.716.291488.925:0528:0527:44
92222Brad CoxTeam Spoke O`Motion/Newmarket1:20:59.319:05.016.271388.824:2827:2729:04
102242Daffyd RoderickLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:21:26.239:31.916.181288.324:6028:2428:02
112321Kevin Leonardfrom La Salle1:22:37.2210:42.915.951187.025:3628:3728:24
122225John FebreyHB Cycling Club from Barrie1:22:44.5010:50.215.921086.925:3728:3028:38
132276Alex Orrfrom Toronto1:23:06.7611:12.515.85986.525:2429:0928:34
142214Jouko Haapanenfrom Georgetown1:23:58.3712:04.115.69885.625:3328:4829:37
152319Grant SinclairTim Dasilva BMX from Toronto1:25:48.5513:54.315.36783.824:1734:5426:38
162320Tom Bishopfrom Dundas1:26:43.0814:48.815.19682.925:4630:1830:40
172318Mark Hunterfrom Belfountain1:29:28.2217:33.914.73580.427:1230:4731:29
18422Brian BootonHB Cycling Club/Hillsburgh1:32:53.1820:58.914.19477.426:3429:3536:44
192253Michael McBurneyfrom Toronto1:33:43.9521:49.714.06376.728:1632:1133:18
202204Rob St. Marseillefrom Sudbury1:34:23.1522:28.813.96276.228:2232:5133:10
212216John BatesCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Racing1:39:16.8327:22.513.2772.428:3235:4235:03
222322Allan Stewart1:40:06.4828:12.213.1671.831:0934:3534:23
232209Larry Sullivanfrom Queensville1:40:41.2028:46.913.0971.430:1035:4434:47
DNS2205Rob NishmanNewmarket Eagles Cycling Club
Updated @ 22:21:49 2008/07/06

Plastiglas Ontario Cup#5
Boler Mountain, London, Sunday July 6, 2008
Master (45−49) Sport Male
Start Scheduled: 9:31 AM Actual: 9:31:30.7 Distance: 21.96 Km Laps: 3 Entrants: 29
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief Commissaire, Steve Head, Cam Eades - Assistants
12401Jacques Bernierfrom London1:13:41.7217.882598.823:0624:5625:39
22526Joseph BaileyJet Power / Epic Ride/Barrie1:13:54.2812.617.832298.523:2225:0625:27
32441Victor Verblacfrom Woodbridge1:15:33.101:51.417.442096.423:0226:1126:20
41813Steve Whitmorefrom London1:16:21.022:39.317.261895.323:4026:2026:21
52440Calvin GreenCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Racing1:16:27.152:45.417.231795.224:0426:2126:03
62425Glen Geddesfrom Toronto1:19:44.676:02.916.521691.324:3327:2727:45
72421Allan MorrisIMFIT/Younique Cycles1:19:56.866:15.116.481591.124:3627:3027:51
82402Ian MontfordBarrie Cycling Club/Minesing1:20:25.216:43.516.381490.525:0227:3527:48
92426Al McCulloughSt. Catharines CC1:20:42.447:00.716.331390.225:1327:5627:34
102400Nelson ParadaCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Racing1:21:54.418:12.716.091288.924:5928:0928:47
112410Anthony WhethamImpala Bicycles from Courtice1:22:14.338:32.616.021188.525:3528:1928:20
122433Jeff BrownBrampton CC from Mississauga1:22:27.708:46.015.981088.325:3328:1428:40
132428Peter LoneyHB Cycling Club from Bolton1:23:21.819:40.115.81987.325:3429:0928:38
142527Scott Wishart1:24:47.5311:05.815.54885.926:4929:2528:33
152408Malcolm Bowspeedriver.com from Guelph1:25:01.4411:19.715.50785.625:3929:1730:05
162523Dan SimardKHS Canada from Woodstock1:26:09.7312:28.015.29684.526:0129:6030:09
172403Duane WaglerTwo Wheel Express/Shakespeare1:26:11.0812:29.415.29584.527:0329:2429:44
182525Ed VanPuymbroeckfrom London1:26:52.5813:10.915.17483.826:1829:5930:36
192443Mike CybulskiTwo Wheel Express/Kitchener1:29:12.5415:30.814.77381.626:5930:3731:37
202461David Grossefrom Caledon1:30:44.3417:02.614.52280.227:1231:5031:43
212409Mark BurrowsRapid City Cycle/Niagara Falls1:37:23.9423:42.213.5374.728:1734:0934:58
222437Greg Scottfrom Mississauga1:41:46.4528:04.712.9571.530:3234:5536:20
232448Paul Girolamettofrom Markham1:42:00.9128:19.212.9271.431:1235:0335:46
24*2407Glenn Goodwinfrom Caledon East30:16.192 laps to go13.9580.230:16
25*2432Glen CampbellCoach Chris.ca / Ted Velikonja3 laps to goNaNNaN
DNF2416Bob Bergmanfrom Toronto
DNF2451Mike Eyseleinfrom Owen Sound
DNS2414Wayne Floreanifrom Toronto
DNS2456Dean McGregorKawartha Cycling Club/Lindsay
Updated @ 22:21:49 2008/07/06

Plastiglas Ontario Cup#5
Boler Mountain, London, Sunday July 6, 2008
Master (50−54) Male
Start Scheduled: 9:33 AM Actual: 9:33:00.3 Distance: 21.96 Km Laps: 3 Entrants: 14
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief Commissaire, Steve Head, Cam Eades - Assistants
12607Robert DrinkwaterCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Racing1:11:46.9218.3625100.022:2824:2824:50
22622Louis Cabardosfrom Hastings1:14:17.802:30.917.732296.623:2725:3825:12
32600Norman CowanIronwood Racing/Stittsville1:14:42.832:55.917.642096.123:4725:3825:18
42638Tom MacKayCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Racing1:17:15.515:28.617.051892.923:3226:5126:53
52618Barry NearTrek Bicycle Store Team/Toronto1:20:12.978:26.116.431789.524:2227:4128:10
62625Greg Andre−BarrettCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:21:16.289:29.416.211688.325:2527:5527:56
72641Heinz Honesfrom Kitchener1:28:35.2516:48.314.871581.027:3729:5830:60
82626Kim Lintonfrom Cobourg1:29:52.8818:06.014.661479.927:0231:4731:03
92604John Hughesfrom Toronto1:31:46.4419:59.514.361378.227:5232:2731:28
102619Will WinnImpala Bicycles from Port Hope1:32:03.0120:16.114.311278.028:2931:4431:50
112616Jean MichaudLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:35:21.2723:34.413.821175.328:1031:5735:14
DNF2673Chris SetchellSweet Pete`s from Toronto
DNS2620Ray DeNureKawartha Cycling Club/Lindsay
DNS2636Peter ValjasSporting Life from Toronto
Updated @ 22:21:49 2008/07/06

Plastiglas Ontario Cup#5
Boler Mountain, London, Sunday July 6, 2008
Master (55−59) Male
Start Scheduled: 9:33 AM Actual: 9:33:00.3 Distance: 21.96 Km Laps: 3 Entrants: 6
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief Commissaire, Steve Head, Cam Eades - Assistants
12700Dave FabbroTeam Hardwood Cycling & Ski Club1:17:04.7617.092595.023:0226:3227:30
22704David WalshSt. Catharines CC from Welland1:20:27.393:22.616.382291.025:1527:3327:40
32707Damian WiechulaCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Racing1:21:41.574:36.816.132089.725:1427:3328:55
42715Bob KinsieArrow Racing from Kitchener1:23:02.655:57.915.871888.225:5928:1728:47
52709Francis Morrowfrom Milton1:31:18.9614:14.214.431780.228:1531:0531:60
62702Craig HughesBarrie Cycling Club/Barrie1:36:55.8119:51.113.591675.629:2533:1734:14
Updated @ 22:21:49 2008/07/06

Plastiglas Ontario Cup#5
Boler Mountain, London, Sunday July 6, 2008
Master (60+) Male
Start Scheduled: 9:33 AM Actual: 9:33:00.3 Distance: 14.5 Km Laps: 2 Entrants: 6
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief Commissaire, Steve Head, Cam Eades - Assistants
12765Stephen BakerCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Racing55:09.3515.772588.026:3828:32
22768Robert Galbraithfrom Burlington56:48.741:39.415.312285.427:4429:05
32762Don SmithSt. Catharines CC/Wainfleet57:05.601:56.315.242085.027:2629:40
42766Andre Ouimetfrom Georgetown57:07.251:57.915.231884.927:3929:28
52770Bob Schofieldfrom Hamilton1:01:05.895:56.514.241779.429:4431:22
6*2794Ron Wear2 laps to goNaN16NaN
Updated @ 22:21:49 2008/07/06

Plastiglas Ontario Cup#5
Boler Mountain, London, Sunday July 6, 2008
Senior (19−29) Sport Female
Start Scheduled: 9:36 AM Actual: 9:36:01.1 Distance: 14.5 Km Laps: 2 Entrants: 14
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief Commissaire, Steve Head, Cam Eades - Assistants
12882Katherine Harris54:16.5416.0325100.025:3628:41
22816Kim McCulloughfrom Toronto56:53.022:36.515.292295.427:0429:49
32824Erica BotaSudbury Cycling Club/Sudbury57:40.293:23.715.082094.127:1630:24*
42810Danielle KinsieTwo Wheel Express/Kitchener58:24.684:08.114.891892.927:5530:30
52825Holly HamiltonElite Racing from Oshawa1:00:11.955:55.414.451790.228:4331:29
62805Kate SparlingHB Cycling Club/Singhampton1:01:36.447:19.914.121688.129:4931:47
72881Shannon Andradefrom Kitchener1:02:10.607:54.113.991587.328:5933:11
82812Briana IllingworthSweet Pete`s from Toronto1:02:16.988:00.413.971487.129:5632:21
92807Tamara ForrestThe Hub Bicycle Club/Waterford1:07:01.9812:45.412.981381.032:3034:31
102803Brittany Barclayfrom Belfountain1:09:20.5915:04.112.541278.332:0737:14*
112883Lara Byckalo1:18:53.6824:37.111.031168.836:5342:01*
12*2818Jennifer MorganJ & J Cycle from Kingston2 laps to goNaN10NaN
DNF2802Emma WiechulaCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Racing37:40.34Feeling Sick37:40
DNS2801Elizabeth D`AmicoSweet Pete`s from Toronto
Updated @ 22:21:49 2008/07/06

Plastiglas Ontario Cup#5
Boler Mountain, London, Sunday July 6, 2008
Master (30−39) Sport Female
Start Scheduled: 9:37 AM Actual: 9:36:60.0 Distance: 14.5 Km Laps: 2 Entrants: 17
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief Commissaire, Steve Head, Cam Eades - Assistants
12814Christine Jeffreyspeedriver.com from Guelph54:07.4316.0725100.026:1027:58
22909Robin KayLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto54:59.3551.915.822298.426:1128:48
32911Lenka BranichovaLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto59:00.914:53.514.742091.728:1830:43
42907Laura ShearerFly Gurlz from Pickering1:00:26.466:19.014.391889.529:0331:24
52950Darcie Stewartfrom Waterdown1:03:23.909:16.513.721785.430:0933:15
62903Frances FonteThe Hub Bicycle Club/Guelph1:04:36.9910:29.613.461683.830:5633:41
72926Michelle JackmanFly Gurlz from London1:04:39.4510:32.013.451583.731:3333:07
82908Alison LeslieElite Racing from Ajax1:06:50.3912:43.013.011481.032:2634:24
92924Kelly CullenTeam Spoke O`Motion/Innisfil1:07:48.4513:41.012.831379.832:2035:29
102902Kim SweetBikefit Sunflower Squad1:08:09.5314:02.112.761279.432:3735:32
112910Prisca NattererTrue North Cycles from Toronto1:10:27.9816:20.512.341176.833:0237:26
122925Andrea LovegroveFly Gurlz from Sudbury1:10:48.9216:41.512.281076.434:2936:20
DNF2951Amy Birtchfrom London33:06.95Sore Knee33:07
DNS2927Andrea BowkerD`Ornellas Racing Team/Toronto
DNS2905Mary CantwellBikefit Sunflower Squad/Welland
DNS2922Heather Fedashfrom Toronto
DNS2915Carmen SweetBikefit Sunflower Squad/Oshawa
Updated @ 22:21:49 2008/07/06

Plastiglas Ontario Cup#5
Boler Mountain, London, Sunday July 6, 2008
Master (40+) Sport Female
Start Scheduled: 9:37 AM Actual: 9:36:60.0 Distance: 14.5 Km Laps: 2 Entrants: 11
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief Commissaire, Steve Head, Cam Eades - Assistants
12961Melinda DavieFly Gurlz from Toronto1:01:00.8414.262593.529:3631:25
22973Lee FisherCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Racing1:01:15.3314.514.202293.229:3031:46
32967Maureen O`HareCoach Chris.ca / Ted Velikonja1:01:33.0432.214.132092.729:5231:41
42966Colleen GoldingFly Gurlz from Newcastle1:03:22.372:21.513.731890.130:1333:09
52981Kim Adiefrom Fenelon Falls1:03:36.922:36.113.671789.730:3633:01
62988Fay Trimblefrom Burlington1:06:22.555:21.713.111686.031:4134:42
72972Andrea Tongfrom Thornhill1:06:37.645:36.813.061585.731:2935:08
82979Lucy DefazioBikefit Sunflower Squad1:15:13.1614:12.311.561475.935:2839:45
92980Rebecca AtkinsonFly Gurlz from Guelph1:19:13.7618:12.910.981372.036:3142:43
102968Anna TykolizBikefit Sunflower Squad1:31:06.5630:05.79.551262.642:3948:28
DNF2962Debbie ClarkeBrant Cycle from Burlington
Updated @ 22:21:49 2008/07/06

Plastiglas Ontario Cup#5
Boler Mountain, London, Sunday July 6, 2008
Senior (19−29) Expert Female
Start Scheduled: 11:37 AM Actual: 11:37:30.1 Distance: 21.96 Km Laps: 3 Entrants: 8
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief Commissaire, Steve Head, Cam Eades - Assistants
1163Rhonda StickleRemax−cycling.ca from Barrie1:22:12.4716.032587.225:0328:1428:56
2148Jasmin HoferTrue North Cycles from Newton1:26:39.094:26.615.212282.726:2330:0930:07
3161Shannon TuckerLapdogs Cycling Club/Inglewood1:27:01.314:48.815.142082.425:6029:5531:07
4165Tara NichollsCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Racing1:27:13.315:00.815.111882.226:3330:4829:53
5168Mélanie BernierCoach Chris.ca / Ted Velikonja1:28:25.536:13.114.901781.127:3130:0830:46
6149Julie MoureauSweet Pete`s1:29:12.497:00.014.771680.427:0130:4031:32
DNF146Julie McFarlaneFly Gurlz from Newmarket28:20.19Ran out of gas28:20
DNS160Amy ArmstrongArrow Racing from Markdale
Updated @ 22:21:49 2008/07/06

Plastiglas Ontario Cup#5
Boler Mountain, London, Sunday July 6, 2008
Master (30−39) Expert Female
Start Scheduled: 11:39 AM Actual: 11:39:00.6 Distance: 21.96 Km Laps: 3 Entrants: 9
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief Commissaire, Steve Head, Cam Eades - Assistants
1610Lisa HutsonHB Cycling Club/West Montrose1:17:56.8916.902594.324:0326:5426:60
2614Tracey SchinkelThe Hub Bicycle Club/Cambridge1:20:03.272:06.416.462291.824:5827:3927:26
3607Marianna KnightsArrow Racing from Collingwood1:20:05.492:08.616.452091.724:4327:4327:40
4147Michelle Cordyfrom London1:21:00.193:03.316.271890.724:5028:1927:50
5606Alexa StoroniakCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Racing1:23:07.785:10.915.851788.425:5428:5128:23
6611Tammy Robinson−SimmonsTrek Bicycle Store Team/Barrie1:32:16.8514:20.014.281679.628:3431:3732:06
7601Nathalie MousseauReynold Cycle from London1:34:26.2516:29.413.951577.828:0532:0734:14
8621Kim Rocheleaufrom Essex1:36:53.6518:56.813.601475.829:0433:5833:52
DNF604Sarah CaylorHB Cycling Club from Caledon25:11.86Ran out of gas25:12
Updated @ 22:21:49 2008/07/06

Plastiglas Ontario Cup#5
Boler Mountain, London, Sunday July 6, 2008
Master (40+) Expert Female
Start Scheduled: 11:39 AM Actual: 11:39:00.6 Distance: 21.96 Km Laps: 3 Entrants: 6
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief Commissaire, Steve Head, Cam Eades - Assistants
1643Noelle WansbroughKamikaze Racing/Collingwood1:20:19.9616.402592.625:2027:3927:21
2632Lori KofmanCoach Chris.ca / Ted Velikonja1:26:33.006:13.015.222286.026:5029:1830:25
3642Leslie GreeneChain Reaction from Toronto1:27:27.037:07.115.072085.127:1430:0830:05
4636Claudia van VlietTeam Spoke O`Motion/Zephyr1:28:35.628:15.714.871884.027:1730:2230:56
5600Lori DavisTeam Hardwood Cycling & Ski Club1:36:13.9315:54.013.691777.329:4033:2633:07
DNS633Lynn DerrickKamikaze Racing/Collingwood
Updated @ 22:21:49 2008/07/06

Plastiglas Ontario Cup#5
Boler Mountain, London, Sunday July 6, 2008
Cadet (15−16), Junior (17−18) Expert Female
Start Scheduled: 11:36 AM Actual: 11:36:00.2 Distance: 21.96 Km Laps: 3 Entrants: 10
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief Commissaire, Steve Head, Cam Eades - Assistants
1243Ashley BarsonCoach Chris.ca / Ted Velikonja1:16:02.6917.3325100.023:3526:1826:09
2292Cayley BrooksArrow Racing from New Lowell1:20:57.304:54.616.282293.924:4228:1927:57c
3249Robyn MildrenHamilton Cycling Club/Dundas1:21:42.835:40.116.122093.125:2827:5628:18
4295Natasha OldcornJet Power / Epic Ride/Everett1:23:01.796:59.115.871891.625:0228:2529:35c
5291Laura Bietola3 Rox Racing from Greenwood1:23:30.687:28.015.781791.125:3928:5728:54c
6294Emily FisherCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Racing1:24:40.368:37.715.561689.825:3329:5029:18c
7240Charlotte BattyTrek Bicycle Store Team1:25:00.408:57.715.501589.526:3229:1629:12
81240Marissa Wopereisfrom Cobourg1:28:13.5612:10.914.931486.226:3231:1830:23
9242Kaitlin Boehmfrom Leaskdale1:30:52.2214:49.514.501383.728:2331:4630:43
DNF293Michelle EveristAlgonquin Outfitters/Huntsville27:20.79Ran out of gas27:21c
Updated @ 22:21:49 2008/07/06

Plastiglas Ontario Cup#5
Boler Mountain, London, Sunday July 6, 2008
Cadet (15−16) Expert Male
Start Scheduled: 1:33 PM Actual: 13:33:00.7 Distance: 21.96 Km Laps: 3 Entrants: 19
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief Commissaire, Steve Head, Cam Eades - Assistants
1252Mitchell BaileyJet Power / Epic Ride/Barrie1:03:42.0120.682599.219:3721:5322:11
2257Steven Noblefrom Glencairn1:05:20.931:38.920.162296.720:2822:2922:25
3259Bretton MatthewsMountainview Cycling Club1:05:57.222:15.219.982095.820:5522:2322:39
4251Preston WaglerTwo Wheel Express/Shakespeare1:06:24.462:42.519.841895.219:5522:1824:11
5250Sam RykhoffTeam Spoke O`Motion/Newmarket1:06:38.912:56.919.771794.820:5422:2623:20
6254Evan McNeelyJ & J Cycle from Kingston1:06:50.983:09.019.711694.620:3622:4723:29
7268Daniel VargaKamikaze Racing from Toronto1:07:43.154:01.119.461593.320:5822:5323:51
8267Gabriel CharltonTeam Hardwood Cycling & Ski Club1:08:29.104:47.119.241492.320:5623:5323:41
9264Tom GuiotMountainview Cycling Club1:08:52.155:10.119.131391.821:4823:1323:51
10263Stefan RuksysJ & J Cycle from Kingston1:10:49.297:07.318.601289.221:4724:1324:49
11265Peter ListerMountainview Cycling Club1:11:20.397:38.418.471188.621:5524:4924:37
12290Jason LeBlancTeam Hardwood Cycling & Ski Club1:12:14.558:32.518.241087.522:1124:5625:08
13266Conor O`BrienRide With Rendall/Stittsville1:13:02.219:20.218.04986.522:3425:0025:27
14261Stuart LoneyHB Cycling Club from Bolton1:13:31.939:49.917.92886.022:4825:1725:28
15909Jeff TompkinsThe Hub Bicycle Club/Guelph1:18:24.8614:42.816.80780.623:4028:0826:36
16271Emile Cabardosfrom Hastings1:27:16.2023:34.215.10672.425:2431:1830:34
17273Eliot LeyenhorstJ & J Cycle from Kingston1:29:23.0325:41.014.74570.723:2426:0339:56
DNF258Jean Daniel St. MartinTeam Hardwood Cycling & Ski Club22:29.0122:29
DNS260Karl Hoppnerfrom Carp
Updated @ 22:21:49 2008/07/06

Plastiglas Ontario Cup#5
Boler Mountain, London, Sunday July 6, 2008
Junior (17−18) Expert Male
Start Scheduled: 1:31 PM Actual: 13:31:00.8 Distance: 29.42 Km Laps: 4 Entrants: 18
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief Commissaire, Steve Head, Cam Eades - Assistants
1232Zachary HughesThe Hub Bicycle Club/Cambridge1:27:09.6720.252594.119:4822:0922:2922:43
2201Tyson WaglerTwo Wheel Express/Shakespeare1:27:18.558.920.222294.019:4922:0923:1722:03
3217Christopher Everist3 Rox Racing from Huntsville1:30:04.102:54.419.602091.120:0823:1923:3323:04
4222Taylor PieprzakArrow Racing from Barrie1:30:19.633:10.019.541890.820:3223:1623:4322:48
5207Scott LynchWaterloo Cycling Club/Waterloo1:32:19.735:10.119.121788.920:3823:5723:3224:12
6228John FisherCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Racing1:33:42.416:32.718.841687.520:3624:4425:0723:14
7206Ben BlakeGears & Grinds Racing/Kingston1:33:43.156:33.518.841587.520:2123:6024:5924:24
8229Peter BeiselArrow Racing from Owen Sound1:35:53.028:43.318.411485.622:0724:0624:3925:01
9211Bennett WinnImpala Bicycles from Port Hope1:37:26.1510:16.518.121384.221:2524:4225:4225:37
10223James ClarkeCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Racing1:37:48.7810:39.118.051283.922:1924:2625:1425:49
11220Matthew FarquharsonHB Cycling Club from Caledon1:38:46.0011:36.317.871183.122:1625:0425:4725:38
12216Jon SlaughterCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Racing1:41:37.2514:27.617.371080.722:2426:1026:2826:35
13213Joseph GreenCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Racing1:45:16.5518:06.916.77977.922:2930:2326:0526:20
14230Chris FruetelCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Racing1:48:05.8820:56.216.33875.922:2326:1029:0230:31
DNF210Stephen MoscickyArrow Racing from Barrie45:24.5721:0524:20
DNF218Brent CampbellCoach Chris.ca / Ted Velikonja20:34.93Mechanical20:35
DNF225Michael MillerRide With Rendall from Ottawa
DNF221Julian RichardsonArrow Racing from Flesherton
Updated @ 22:21:49 2008/07/06

Plastiglas Ontario Cup#5
Boler Mountain, London, Sunday July 6, 2008
Senior (19−29) Expert Male
Start Scheduled: 1:36 PM Actual: 13:36:00.9 Distance: 29.42 Km Laps: 4 Entrants: 23
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief Commissaire, Steve Head, Cam Eades - Assistants
1549Evan SharpSweet Pete`s from Guelph1:30:26.9419.522591.720:5722:5023:3623:04
2510Logan TacomaTwo Wheel Express/Brampton1:32:28.652:01.719.092289.621:5823:2423:3523:32*
3511Jarrod ForrestThe Hub Bicycle Club/Simcoe1:33:11.332:44.418.942089.021:3324:1023:5423:35
4535Brandon Schmidtfrom Kitchener1:33:36.453:09.518.861888.621:3923:4124:1923:58*
5563James CowanIronwood Racing from Ottawa1:35:04.614:37.718.571787.222:1723:5924:5223:58*
6507David Reidfrom Pickering1:36:27.216:00.318.301686.021:6025:1124:4624:31*
7537Mark N Wellsfrom Ancaster1:37:27.247:00.318.111585.122:4624:3325:1324:56
8538Jonathan Bérubéfrom Barrie1:38:14.837:47.917.971484.423:2225:0124:5824:54*
9530Jonathan McKinleyfrom Waterloo1:38:26.917:60.017.931384.222:6024:5725:2325:07
10529Adam PellsLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:38:49.798:22.817.861283.922:1825:1725:0926:06
11524Steve FergusonHB Cycling Club from Toronto1:40:23.989:57.017.581182.622:2925:5526:0325:57
12519Jeff Kroetschfrom Fergus1:41:09.2010:42.317.451082.023:3224:5626:0226:39
13505Ryan MurrayArrow Racing from Maxwell1:42:36.4812:09.517.20980.823:1726:0426:5626:19
14523Chris  Barson1:42:55.5912:28.617.15880.522:5125:5926:4727:19*
15508Colin Scottfrom Penetangushene1:44:16.7913:49.816.93779.523:3026:0827:2027:20
16536David FreemanCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Racing1:47:15.5816:48.616.46677.323:3126:5228:4828:05
17760Tristan Spurrfrom Sebright1:53:28.4123:01.515.56573.123:0737:2227:2925:30*
18500Brendan MathesonTrek Bicycle Store Team1:54:55.3424:28.415.36472.121:4623:1123:1346:45*
19513Mike HarrisElite Racing from Ajax2:08:25.0937:58.213.75364.640:5825:4626:1035:31
DNF509Nathan MartinTwo Wheel Express/New Dundee50:43.73Ran out of gas22:0228:41*
DNF506Scott IrwinTrek Bicycle Store Team/Barrie22:34.5722:35*
DNS512Chris BoumaSweet Pete`s from Toronto
DNS525David ParadisJamis/Bikezone Racing
Updated @ 22:21:49 2008/07/06

Plastiglas Ontario Cup#5
Boler Mountain, London, Sunday July 6, 2008
Master (30−39) Expert Male
Start Scheduled: 1:34 PM Actual: 13:34:00.8 Distance: 29.42 Km Laps: 4 Entrants: 20
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief Commissaire, Steve Head, Cam Eades - Assistants
1300Jon BarnesTrek Store/Ride for Karen1:27:13.8620.242597.120:5022:2122:1721:47
2357Jason EveraertCoach Chris.ca / Ted Velikonja1:27:57.4343.620.072296.320:1422:3322:4122:30
3343Brent BergerHB Cycling Club/Hillsburgh1:29:16.982:03.119.772094.920:4222:2622:5423:14
4301Eric Jobinfrom London1:31:53.614:39.819.211892.220:4523:0523:4624:18
5307Peter MoggThe Hub Bicycle Club/Cambridge1:33:24.496:10.618.901790.721:1824:1023:5424:03
6311Tony OwsleyTeam TVC/Village Cycle London1:33:42.716:28.818.841690.421:2424:2024:0423:54
7321James BarkerThe Hub Bicycle Club/Paris1:36:49.289:35.418.231587.521:4424:2325:1225:31
8320Andrew NicholasThe Hub Bicycle Club/Brantford1:37:42.1610:28.318.071486.722:0824:4525:1525:34
9319Scott HolmesHB Cycling Club/Singhampton1:38:16.6311:02.817.961386.222:1324:4825:4425:32
10365Zachary SteinmanCiclo Werks from Waterloo1:38:56.9111:43.117.841285.622:3524:3426:0925:39
11302Adam Trimblefrom Oshawa1:39:21.1712:07.317.771185.222:2725:4325:3025:41
12503Greg Marshallfrom London1:41:19.9114:06.117.421083.622:0625:2226:2827:24
13339Jeremy CumminsTeam Spoke O`Motion/Barrie1:41:35.3614:21.517.38983.422:3126:1626:2526:24
14362Robert ParniakTall Tree Cycles from Ottawa1:42:34.5115:20.717.21882.621:0624:1533:0224:12
15373William Hellemsfrom London1:43:20.6916:06.817.08781.923:1526:4926:5526:21
16323Doug DevineReynold Cycle from London1:45:01.4517:47.616.81680.623:2827:5527:1426:25
17346Jamie CumminsArrow Racing from Barrie1:58:07.0830:53.214.95571.725:3330:2730:3831:29
DNS380Paul Loughranfrom Oshawa
DNS327Gordon McFarlanefrom Newmarket
DNS316Jason RodyArrow Racing from Owen Sound
Updated @ 22:21:49 2008/07/06

Plastiglas Ontario Cup#5
Boler Mountain, London, Sunday July 6, 2008
Master (40−44) Expert Male
Start Scheduled: 1:35 PM Actual: 13:35:01.7 Distance: 29.42 Km Laps: 4 Entrants: 14
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief Commissaire, Steve Head, Cam Eades - Assistants
1416Paul ReinisLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:31:53.4919.212594.221:3223:1323:4123:27
2432Mike DavidsonElite Racing from Ajax1:32:57.271:03.818.992293.121:5523:3123:4323:48
3431Paul CooneyTeam Spoke O`Motion/Sharon1:33:59.352:05.918.782092.121:3823:3424:3724:11
4442Terry SchinkelThe Hub Bicycle Club/Cambridge1:35:45.033:51.518.441890.421:4124:0723:5925:58
5418Igor DragoslavicKing Street Cycles/Waterloo1:36:18.334:24.818.331789.921:4324:0725:0025:29
6415Brian BurnsideTeam Spoke O`Motion/Zephyr1:37:03.855:10.418.191689.222:0224:4725:1425:01
7413Mark ThurstonLapdogs Cycling Club1:40:24.818:31.317.581586.222:5225:0526:0326:25
8420Mike VanTilPierik`s / Elite Health/Jarvis1:42:20.5610:27.117.251484.623:0226:1126:3526:33
92277Rob NishmanNewmarket Eagles Cycling Club1:46:14.3214:20.816.621381.524:1827:0227:3227:22
10417Glen JohannessonWaterloo Cycling Club/Waterloo1:52:16.5920:23.115.721277.124:3728:5929:2029:20
DNF429Gordon RuderPedal Performance from Bolton45:02.17Flat Tire21:5623:07
DNF428Dave TompkinsThe Hub Bicycle Club/Guelph25:37.37Flat Tire25:37
DNS440Brent LowesSound Solutions from Toronto
DNS411Glenn MeeuwisseTeam Hardwood Cycling & Ski Club
Updated @ 22:21:49 2008/07/06

Plastiglas Ontario Cup#5
Boler Mountain, London, Sunday July 6, 2008
Master (45−49) Expert Male
Start Scheduled: 1:35 PM Actual: 13:35:01.7 Distance: 29.42 Km Laps: 4 Entrants: 17
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief Commissaire, Steve Head, Cam Eades - Assistants
1460David DermontTrue North Cycles from Toronto1:31:17.1919.342595.921:2823:1223:0623:31
2478John Kalinowskifrom Mississauga1:34:08.862:51.718.752292.921:5324:0123:5124:24
32623Mark DerrickKamikaze Racing/Collingwood1:38:56.777:39.617.842088.422:4925:2225:3525:10
41469David HillNorth Bay CC from North Bay1:39:12.807:55.617.791888.223:0025:1625:3125:25
5487John FisherCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Racing1:39:40.308:23.117.711787.822:3625:1326:0225:49
6479John MacKillopfrom Toronto1:46:04.0314:46.816.641682.524:3327:0627:0327:22
7467Danny Thompsonfrom Grand Valley1:47:17.6116:00.416.451581.625:0327:2927:4227:03
8470Mike LynchWaterloo Cycling Club/Waterloo1:48:40.4817:23.316.241480.524:3627:2527:4928:51
9492John GiangrandeTrek Bicycle Store Team1:53:49.7822:32.615.511376.925:1529:0929:3229:54
10473Ken AveryArrow Racing from Owen Sound1:56:05.4424:48.315.211275.427:0328:2331:0629:33
11461David GirolamettoKawartha Cycling Club/Oakwood1:59:23.6828:06.514.791173.322:3826:2226:2244:02
DNF468Michael CranwellLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:17:19.36Sore Knee22:2925:5828:53
DNF463Rick ClavirTeam Spoke O`Motion/Newmarket56:14.7225:3130:44
DNF486Steve VargaKamikaze Racing from Toronto23:57.2123:57
DNF465Carl ClarkeBrant Cycle from Burlington
DNS1477Ron LeyenhorstJ & J Cycle from KingstonLent bike to son
DNS464Steven Schaferfrom Georgetown
Updated @ 22:21:49 2008/07/06

Plastiglas Ontario Cup#5
Boler Mountain, London, Sunday July 6, 2008
Senior Elite, Espoir Under 23 Male
Start Scheduled: 1:30 PM Actual: 13:30:00.7 Distance: 36.88 Km Laps: 5 Entrants: 26
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief Commissaire, Steve Head, Cam Eades - Assistants
11Derek Zandstra3 Rox Racing from Trenton1:38:43.9522.4125100.018:3620:0319:4420:1220:09
22Mike GarriganJet Power / Epic Ride/King City1:40:25.051:41.122.042298.318:2020:1920:1820:4720:41
35Peter GlassfordTrek Bicycle Store Team1:41:55.273:11.321.712096.918:4220:4520:4220:5520:52
48Adam Morka3 Rox Racing from Barrie1:42:34.913:51.021.571896.218:4820:4020:4121:0121:24*
53Andrew WatsonBarrie Cycling Club/Barrie1:45:03.566:19.621.061794.020:0920:4220:4021:3421:58
66Danny SouterKHS Canada from Kitchener1:47:05.728:21.820.661692.219:4121:1121:2522:2522:23
724Stu AlpMaple Leaf Cycling Club/Windsor1:48:52.0810:08.120.331590.719:2321:4022:4622:5022:13
832Jacob McClellandArrow Racing from Hawkestone1:49:07.4110:23.520.281490.520:0722:2122:4822:2421:27*
960Kyle Douglas3 Rox Racing from Ashburn1:49:14.1910:30.220.261390.420:0422:0622:1422:3422:16*
1041Haydn Boucher3 Rox Racing from Uxbridge1:49:50.7811:06.820.151289.920:0622:0622:4422:2822:27*
119Zachary WinnXprezo / Solid Edge − Québec1:52:25.9513:42.019.681187.819:5422:1522:1723:2524:35*
1233Tristan SmitBikeSports Racing Team1:52:26.7913:42.819.681087.820:4323:1622:4722:5222:49
1310Scott LundyReynold Cycle from London1:53:14.4114:30.519.54987.220:0922:2423:3323:4223:26
144Ben DawsonCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Racing1:53:43.9414:60.019.46886.820:1422:5823:2923:4523:17
1540Jamie WaglerTwo Wheel Express/Kitchener1:54:03.7115:19.819.40786.620:0822:5523:3723:4623:38*
1644Jon KinsieArrow Racing from Kitchener1:56:05.2117:21.319.06685.119:4121:4523:0022:5328:46*
1750Imad ElghazalNorco − Evolution Team/Ottawa1:57:05.4918:21.518.90584.320:1222:2122:4228:3123:19
1854Michael Dennisspeedriver.com from Guelph1:57:41.0618:57.118.80483.921:0423:3224:0424:2124:40
1923Simon WaglerTwo Wheel Express/Shakespeare1:58:09.1919:25.218.73383.619:5422:4327:0024:2824:03*
2035Matt EllisArrow Racing from Port Carling1:59:28.5920:44.618.52282.621:0623:2423:5924:4226:18
2146Jerome SamsonSweet Pete`s from Toronto2:00:54.5922:10.618.3081.721:2024:0524:3525:1225:43
2243Cory Hancock3 Rox Racing from Ennismore2:02:51.3824:07.418.0180.420:5924:2424:5825:4926:41*
2326Matthew PaziukNorco − Evolution Team/Oshawa2:03:11.1524:27.217.9780.120:3223:5224:1327:5526:39
2451Chris BrucknerImpala Bicycles from Cambridge2:04:46.0026:02.117.7479.122:1124:5125:1725:3326:54
DNF36Eric BattyTrek Bicycle Store Team40:46.4719:1221:35
DNF21Shane HollingsheadNorco − Evolution Team/Innisfil
Updated @ 22:21:49 2008/07/06

Plastiglas Ontario Cup#5
Boler Mountain, London, Sunday July 6, 2008
Senior Elite Female
Start Scheduled: 1:32 PM Actual: 13:32:00.8 Distance: 29.42 Km Laps: 4 Entrants: 11
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief Commissaire, Steve Head, Cam Eades - Assistants
1101Amanda Sin3 Rox Racing from Collingwood1:35:08.9918.552595.122:0724:0724:3224:22
2111Mikaela Kofman3 Rox Racing from Toronto1:40:51.345:42.417.502289.823:0725:2625:5526:23*
3105Susan Stephensfrom Harrow1:42:15.947:07.017.262088.523:3226:1426:2026:10
4103Sue HavilandNorco − Evolution Team1:44:40.589:31.616.861886.523:1625:5626:4328:46
5109Kaitlin MichenerArrow Racing from Meaford1:48:46.7113:37.716.231783.224:2827:5428:5327:32*
6110Abby OwsleyFly Gurlz from London1:49:08.0313:59.016.181682.925:3528:0928:0127:22
7115Tabitha FergusonWaterloo Cycling Club/Waterloo1:49:54.2314:45.216.061582.426:1828:0727:3727:53
8123Laura Murrayfrom Toronto1:56:36.4621:27.515.141477.626:0729:3129:5930:59
DNF118Celine ForehtSporting Life from Toronto27:49.3727:49
DNS104Heather GrayCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s Racing
DNS114Kristen LakeSweet Pete`s from Toronto
Updated @ 22:21:49 2008/07/06



Ontario Cycling Association
1185 Eglinton Ave., E., Ste. 408
North York, Ontario
Canada   M3C 3C6
Phone: (416) 426-7416
Fax: (416) 426-7349
Email: info@ontariocycling.org
Website: www.ontariocycling.org