The content on this page was last modified on November 30th, 2010. It maybe out of date and the information contained may no longer be relevant. If you are looking for more up-to-date content contact Ontario Cycling at info@ontariocycling.org.

Race Results
Ontario Cycling Association
MTB - Plastiglas Ontario Cup #5 Jul.11.2010


Plastiglas Ontario Cup #5
Buckwallow Cycling Centre, Bracebridge, Sunday July 11, 2010
Peewee (10−12) Male
Start Scheduled: 8:36 AM Actual: 8:35:45.0 Distance: 6.45 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 31
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Cam Eades - Chief, Bradley Day - Finish, Scott Doel - Start
13829Quinton DiseraTeam Hardwood Cycling and Ski Club20:01.2319.3225100.0
23833Rune Schaeferesteemtraining.com from Lisle20:17.7416.519.052298.6
33814Kaleb HellreichTeam Hardwood Cycling and Ski Club20:19.7218.419.022098.5
43803Bruce Hyndesteemtraining.com from Bolton20:20.7619.519.011898.4
53830Tyler EdwardsMountainview Cycling Club20:25.2524.018.941798.0
63809Tyler OrschelTrek Store Race Team/Uxbridge20:33.0131.718.821697.4
73815Zachary Peddleesteemtraining.com/Tottenham20:56.3055.018.471595.6
83801David Farrenesteemtraining.com from Bolton21:04.911:03.618.341495.0
93834Scott LeonardTeam Hardwood Cycling and Ski Club21:17.371:16.118.161394.0
103806Joseph Bacciesteemtraining.com from Beeton21:26.611:25.318.031293.4
113832Luke SchoeblTeam Hardwood Cycling and Ski Club22:01.292:00.017.561190.9
123827Cole SchumacherTeam Hardwood Cycling and Ski Club22:08.542:07.317.461090.4
133848Noah MercierMountainview Cycling Club22:10.172:08.917.44990.3
143845Malcolm Bartonfrom Uxbridge22:16.132:14.917.36889.9
153877Luke Wansbroughfrom Collingwood22:32.612:31.317.15788.8
163810Luke FexTeam Hardwood Cycling and Ski Club22:49.332:48.016.94687.7
173849Jordann JonesHamilton Youth Cycling23:02.573:01.316.78586.9
183847Brody SandersonTeam Hardwood Cycling and Ski Club23:14.553:13.316.64486.1
193816Gabriel Robinson−Leithesteemtraining.com/Schomberg23:19.723:18.416.58385.8
203818Spencer BurkeTeam Hardwood Cycling and Ski Club23:39.533:38.216.34284.6
213835Roland Stimpfigesteem Cycling Club/Tottenham24:13.494:12.215.9682.6
223842Tyler ClarkLaRocca XC from La Peche, QC24:14.814:13.515.9582.6
233844Gavin BreenThe Hub Race Team24:22.404:21.115.8782.1
243820Max Chalovichfrom Mississauga24:35.884:34.615.7281.4
253838Graeme WoodsTeam Hardwood Cycling and Ski Club24:44.944:43.715.6280.9
263841Nolan FloodHaliburton Real Easy Ryders25:22.705:21.415.2478.9
273836Johann NikopoulosHamilton Youth Cycling26:06.236:04.914.8176.7
283878Jacob Dissoma27:22.917:21.614.1273.1
293850Jon Morduefrom Bracebridge27:22.917:21.614.1273.1
303831Liam Burkefrom Toronto27:30.847:29.614.0572.8
313840Sean WylieSt Georges Mountain Bike Club32:30.0512:28.811.9061.6
DNS3822Emmitt Heiszfrom Oakville
DNS3823Noah Heiszfrom Oakville
DNS3813Jacob Howittesteemtraining.com from Beeton
DNS3826Everett SummersJet Fuel Coffee from Toronto
Updated @ 16:14:01 2010/07/11

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #5
Buckwallow Cycling Centre, Bracebridge, Sunday July 11, 2010
Peewee (10−12) Female
Start Scheduled: 8:37 AM Actual: 8:37:14.9 Distance: 6.45 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 9
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Cam Eades - Chief, Bradley Day - Finish, Scott Doel - Start
13912Erica LeonardTeam Hardwood Cycling and Ski Club21:09.6018.2825100.0
23913Tiffany Laifrom Markham22:44.931:35.317.002293.0
33910Sarah FabbroTeam Hardwood Cycling and Ski Club22:51.351:41.716.922092.6
43907Daisy GainTeam Hardwood Cycling and Ski Club23:50.912:41.316.211888.7
53904Charlotte Creswickeesteemtraining.com/Tottenham24:20.483:10.815.891786.9
63920Samantha JohnstonTeam Hardwood Cycling and Ski Club24:32.743:23.115.751686.2
73919Dana GilliganTeam Hardwood Cycling and Ski Club25:34.124:24.515.121582.8
83903Sarah GrayTeam Hardwood Cycling and Ski Club29:40.338:30.713.031471.3
93908Kassandra Kriarakisesteemtraining.com/Tottenham37:34.9316:25.310.291356.3
DNS3906Megan Howittesteemtraining.com from Beeton
Updated @ 16:14:01 2010/07/11

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #5
Buckwallow Cycling Centre, Bracebridge, Sunday July 11, 2010
Minime (13−14) Male
Start Scheduled: 8:31 AM Actual: 8:31:13.4 Distance: 13.61 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 23
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Cam Eades - Chief, Bradley Day - Finish, Scott Doel - Start
13201Adam JamiesonTeam Hardwood Cycling and Ski Club38:26.9821.2425100.017:4220:44
23219Jake SternbergTeam Hardwood Cycling and Ski Club39:49.861:22.820.502296.518:3521:14
33223Nicholas JonesHamilton Youth Cycling40:04.181:37.220.382096.018:3321:31
43214Austin ValjasSporting Life from Toronto40:37.962:10.920.101894.618:3422:03
53210Keith Leskaesteemtraining.com/Caledon East41:58.233:31.219.461791.619:1422:43
63216Luke Gamoydaesteemtraining.com/Orangeville42:20.723:53.719.281690.819:4922:31
73237Bryan Meyersfrom Brampton42:50.314:23.319.061589.819:3823:12
83238Jaxon BrennanTeam Spoke O`Motion/Innisfil43:56.345:29.318.581487.519:3624:20
93231Fraser Davidsonfrom Port Perry44:15.115:48.118.451386.919:4624:28
103226Graham McDougallesteemtraining.com/Kettleby44:18.845:51.818.431286.819:5124:27
113204Jan KocembaImpala Bicycles from Oshawa45:18.286:51.318.021184.921:0124:16
123207Samuel RuderPedal Performance Cycling Club47:12.078:45.017.301081.521:3025:41
133227Trevor Beaudoinfrom Stouffville48:05.379:38.316.98980.022:0725:57
143222Mathieu GirardWalden Mountain Bike Club48:27.9210:00.916.85879.322:1026:17
153229Owen FloodHaliburton Real Easy Ryders48:32.4810:05.516.82779.222:2526:07
163217Nicolas Bravofrom Vaughan49:58.6111:31.616.34676.922:3327:25
173235Griffin LambertTeam Hardwood Cycling and Ski Club50:21.3611:54.316.22576.422:5727:23
183234Brenden Bergeresteem Cycling Club/Hillsburgh53:31.7615:04.715.25471.825:2228:08
193205Isaiah GalbraithTeam Hardwood Cycling and Ski Club54:07.9315:40.915.08371.024:4729:20
203230Trey KyleHaliburton Real Easy Ryders56:56.9018:29.914.34267.525:2331:32
213239Harrison Daviesfrom Bracebridge59:59.9321:32.913.6164.125:4834:11
DNF3240Matthew Jeffereyfrom Pickering17:51.4517:51
DNF3200Carter MeeuwisseTeam Hardwood Cycling and Ski Club41:41.92Ran out of gas41:41
DNS3208Taylor EtzlSt. Catharines Cycling Club
DNS3221Colby MatthewsMountainview Cycling Club
Updated @ 16:14:01 2010/07/11

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #5
Buckwallow Cycling Centre, Bracebridge, Sunday July 11, 2010
Minime (13−14) Female
Start Scheduled: 8:34 AM Actual: 8:34:14.4 Distance: 13.61 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 8
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Cam Eades - Chief, Bradley Day - Finish, Scott Doel - Start
13761Emily ForbesCoach Chris.ca / Ted Velikonja44:16.4618.4425100.020:2623:50
23768Soren MeeuwisseTeam Hardwood Cycling and Ski Club45:01.6045.118.132298.320:4724:13
33764Katie Groveesteemtraining.com/Caledon46:41.062:24.617.492094.821:4524:56
43769Siobhan KellyCoach Chris.ca / Ted Velikonja51:16.436:59.915.931886.323:0728:09
53766Emily ThomasCoach Chris.ca / Ted Velikonja53:00.708:44.215.401783.523:3329:27
63763Farleigh Creswickeesteemtraining.com/Tottenham1:01:57.9117:41.413.181671.527:1934:38
73790Felicia Disomma1:06:13.3721:56.912.331566.928:2837:45
83762Arden EarhartCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC1:06:26.5422:10.012.291466.631:2635:00
DNS3760Marie−Pierre NadonTeam Hardwood Cycling and Ski Club
Updated @ 16:14:01 2010/07/11

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #5
Buckwallow Cycling Centre, Bracebridge, Sunday July 11, 2010
Cadet (15−16) Sport Male
Start Scheduled: 8:30 AM Actual: 8:29:45.0 Distance: 13.61 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 16
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Cam Eades - Chief, Bradley Day - Finish, Scott Doel - Start
13002Dominic GirardWalden Mountain Bike Club36:48.1322.1925100.017:1219:36
23029William Clarkefrom Thornton36:58.7310.622.082299.517:1319:44
33003Martin RupesSweet Pete`s from Toronto38:49.972:01.821.032094.817:4521:04
43125Kevin Blokfrom Dundas39:31.372:43.220.661893.118:1321:17
53008Kyle MacIsaacHB Cycling Club from Bolton40:53.164:05.019.971790.018:5022:02
63025Drew DavisonTeam Spoke O`Motion/Aurora40:55.164:07.019.951689.918:4122:13
73005Logan EarhartCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC42:05.255:17.119.401587.419:4622:18
83013Iain Goodyearfrom Bracebridge42:17.405:29.219.311487.019:2122:55
93027Alex SchockLaRocca XC from Ottawa42:36.125:47.919.171386.419:3523:00
103018Evan MarslandTeam Hardwood Cycling and Ski Club46:34.309:46.117.531279.020:4025:54
113022Graham Mutchmorfrom North Bay47:12.0310:23.917.301178.021:1825:53
123126Nick Ledger48:01.2311:13.117.001076.621:0826:53
133124Justin Cadieuxfrom Austin, TX51:25.4714:37.315.8871.624:0427:20
143007Donovan MartinSt. Catharines Cycling Club51:32.1814:44.015.84971.423:3527:56
DNF3021James Priolofrom North Bay
DNS3023Max BennettWalden Mountain Bike Club
DNS3001Aaron ThomasCoach Chris.ca / Ted Velikonja
Preliminary Results - 94% complete, waiting for 1. Updated @ 16:14:01 2010/07/11

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #5
Buckwallow Cycling Centre, Bracebridge, Sunday July 11, 2010
Cadet+Junior (15−18) Sport Female
Start Scheduled: 8:34 AM Actual: 8:34:14.4 Distance: 13.61 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 6
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Cam Eades - Chief, Bradley Day - Finish, Scott Doel - Start
13710Haley GoldingTeam Hardwood Cycling and Ski Club44:09.5318.4925100.020:2423:44
23716Elyse Nieuwoldfrom Newmarket46:20.272:10.717.622295.321:0125:18
33713Megan FleuryShortHills Cycling Club Race Team47:12.093:02.517.302093.621:4625:25
43707Nicola Johnsonfrom Kingston51:34.177:24.615.831885.623:3527:58
53708Megan MacIsaacesteemtraining.com from Bolton53:40.419:30.815.211782.323:5429:45
63712Alexis Tassonesteemtraining.com from Bolton1:02:14.2718:04.713.121671.028:0734:07
Updated @ 16:14:01 2010/07/11

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #5
Buckwallow Cycling Centre, Bracebridge, Sunday July 11, 2010
Beginner (17+) Male
Start Scheduled: 8:33 AM Actual: 8:32:44.4 Distance: 13.61 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 20
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Cam Eades - Chief, Bradley Day - Finish, Scott Doel - Start
13432Mark SternbergTeam Hardwood Cycling and Ski Club43:23.5618.8225100.019:5123:32
22702Henryk Puchalafrom Oshawa43:49.2625.718.632299.020:3423:14
3662Derek Grantfrom Conestogo45:29.532:05.917.952095.421:2324:05
43417Kevin Bradtfrom Caesarea45:32.952:09.317.931895.321:1624:16
53429Dean Hannafordfrom Oakville45:35.962:12.417.911795.221:2924:06
63420Dom Lausicfrom Georgetown45:38.402:14.817.891695.121:2524:12
74002William Killeenfrom Oakville45:43.862:20.317.861594.921:4723:56
83434Phillip Marsland45:56.572:33.017.771494.421:1824:37
93418Tim Goodwinfrom Cambridge47:03.283:39.717.351392.221:4025:23
103414Robert Leskaesteem Cycling Club47:15.523:51.917.281291.821:3825:36
113424Louie Tzavelasfrom London48:23.915:00.316.871189.722:5325:30
123430Jeff MercierMountainview Cycling Club48:51.725:28.116.711088.822:4226:09
133433William Gruber48:55.975:32.416.69988.722:3826:17
143431Roy Daviesfrom Bracebridge49:32.946:09.316.48887.622:2427:08
152675Tom Cardenfrom Paris49:44.306:20.716.42787.223:0426:39
163422Kristian Katailafrom Burlington50:27.257:03.616.18686.023:2327:04
173403Adam HepburnAlgonquin Outfitters/Orillia54:36.2811:12.714.95579.524:1930:16
183404Michael HepburnAlgonquin Outfitters/Oriilia59:03.9715:40.413.82473.526:3132:32*
193505John Ledger1:03:25.4120:01.812.87368.430:5132:33
203675Kim McKone1:21:35.0338:11.410.01253.238:5742:38
DNS3419Tomasz Kosierbfrom Oakville
DNS3405Scott MacDonaldfrom North Bay
DNS3421Stephen Szikorafrom Guelph
Updated @ 16:14:01 2010/07/11

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #5
Buckwallow Cycling Centre, Bracebridge, Sunday July 11, 2010
Beginner (19+) Female
Start Scheduled: 8:37 AM Actual: 8:37:14.9 Distance: 5.73 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 6
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Cam Eades - Chief, Bradley Day - Finish, Scott Doel - Start
13615Diane Stimpfigesteem Cycling Club/Tottenham53:20.276.442545.524:4128:38
23674Mariah Withamfrom Sudbury54:55.841:35.56.252244.125:4029:15
33608Alison Seydel DibertoBikeSports Racing Team55:38.592:18.36.172043.625:3630:02
43619Joanna Puchalafrom Oshawa57:33.914:13.65.971842.125:5131:42
53618Vicki Abbottfrom Fenelon Falls1:03:12.889:52.65.431738.429:0034:12
63601Michelle EarhartCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC1:04:53.3611:33.05.291637.429:4535:08
DNS3616Suzanne Howittesteem Cycling Club/Beeton
Updated @ 16:14:01 2010/07/11

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #5
Buckwallow Cycling Centre, Bracebridge, Sunday July 11, 2010
Try an O−Cup Male
Start Scheduled: 9:42 AM Actual: 9:41:45.6 Distance: 27.92 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 9
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Cam Eades - Chief, Bradley Day - Finish, Scott Doel - Start
14023Neil Shrivefrom Bracebridge1:27:02.9819.2425100.027:1729:4629:58
24021Chris Ledermanfrom Tavistock1:31:02.123:59.118.402295.627:0331:0132:56
34022Bartt Eadefrom Inglewood1:37:38.1810:35.217.162089.230:3732:5834:01
44014Jonathan Skelcherfrom Toronto1:42:01.2114:58.216.421885.332:0835:4234:10
54020James Hylandfrom Bolton1:50:11.3623:08.315.201779.033:3037:5638:44
64105Jason Elsonfrom Sudbury1:51:34.6024:31.615.011678.034:2337:5539:16
74106Augene Seong1:59:22.3732:19.314.031572.936:4940:2542:07
84024Craig Birchallfrom Minden2:13:42.5046:39.512.531465.138:5446:2148:26
DNF4044Winston Tamfrom Toronto1:08:30.19Ran out of gas31:4436:45
Updated @ 16:14:01 2010/07/11

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #5
Buckwallow Cycling Centre, Bracebridge, Sunday July 11, 2010
Single Speed Male
Start Scheduled: 9:32 AM Actual: 9:31:45.9 Distance: 27.92 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 17
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Cam Eades - Chief, Bradley Day - Finish, Scott Doel - Start
11503Davis RossMountainview Cycling Club1:18:51.3421.2425100.024:3327:0227:14j
21551Thomas WoodMountainview Cycling Club1:22:53.634:02.220.212295.125:0428:3929:08
3528Jonathan McKinleyfrom Richmond Hill1:27:03.638:12.219.242090.626:5630:1029:56
41525Andrew MaemuraCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC1:28:12.139:20.718.991889.431:2328:2328:24
51500David DermontTrue North Cycles Race Team1:29:56.5311:05.118.621787.725:5828:3935:18
61505Marc RisdaleHamilton Cycling Club/Dundas1:30:20.4911:29.118.541687.328:2030:5931:00
71529Gavin Carnegiefrom Lakefield1:30:28.7411:37.418.511587.228:1931:1130:58
*81510Andy Millfrom Guelph* 1:30:57.4512:06.118.411486.728:1731:2431:16
9324Sean CalhounOwen Sound Cycling Club1:32:51.2113:59.818.041384.927:4232:3132:37
101518Mark SummersSound Solutions from Sharon1:34:42.6715:51.317.681283.332:2431:3230:45
111501Larry WooLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:36:29.0117:37.617.361181.730:2433:1332:50
121522Andrew SzafranskiLapdogs Cycling Club/Aurora1:39:53.8321:02.416.771078.930:0134:3235:19
131524Tom Beckfrom Richmond Hill1:41:21.7722:30.416.52977.830:3135:4135:08
141506Tom MetzgerLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:42:33.0923:41.716.33876.930:4635:3636:10
151528Jean Daniel St. MartinBlack Tooth Grin Bike Club1:43:51.1124:59.716.13775.927:2431:3444:51j
161521Tony WhethamImpala Bicycles from Newcastle1:45:11.1526:19.815.92675.031:4836:4936:32
175613Tim Morrisonfrom Guelph1:45:24.7526:33.415.89574.834:0035:3335:50
DNS1519Guy Leclairfrom Pickering
Updated @ 16:14:01 2010/07/11

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #5
Buckwallow Cycling Centre, Bracebridge, Sunday July 11, 2010
Single Speed Female
Start Scheduled: 9:38 AM Actual: 9:37:46.4 Distance: 18.37 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 4
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Cam Eades - Chief, Bradley Day - Finish, Scott Doel - Start
15505Shannon Tuckerfrom Inglewood1:03:09.3517.452599.129:4433:24
25506Linda ShinCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC1:08:57.285:47.915.992290.832:3536:22
35501Deanna Bootonesteemtraining.com/Hillsburgh1:17:41.9614:32.614.192080.635:0742:34
45503Kim JonesHamilton Cycling Club/Dundas1:20:38.1717:28.813.671877.738:1442:23
Updated @ 16:14:01 2010/07/11

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #5
Buckwallow Cycling Centre, Bracebridge, Sunday July 11, 2010
Junior (17−18) Sport Male
Start Scheduled: 11:32 AM Actual: 11:31:42.9 Distance: 27.92 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 23
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Cam Eades - Chief, Bradley Day - Finish, Scott Doel - Start
1931Chris Stoneesteemtraining.com/Tottenham1:27:25.9519.1625100.026:2329:4331:18
2925Emile CabardosCobourg Cycling Club/Hastings1:28:57.441:31.418.832298.326:2830:1332:16
3919Andrew RingroseArrow Racing from Markdale1:29:44.972:19.018.662097.426:2531:4331:36
4910Trent Meyersfrom Brampton1:30:00.322:34.318.611897.127:5630:5231:11
5901Eric Reinertfrom Roseneath1:30:07.092:41.118.591797.027:0331:1731:46
6906Alex Schmidtfrom Niagara-on-the-Lake1:32:11.754:45.818.171694.827:0431:3733:29
7915Joshua Bergeresteemtraining.com/Hillsburgh1:34:07.146:41.117.801592.928:0333:0432:59
8923Nicholas Mcleodfrom Toronto1:34:58.887:32.917.631492.127:5932:2334:35
9929Derek MitchellReynold Cycle from London1:35:11.427:45.417.601391.928:2432:4434:02
10909Tony Ambsesteemtraining.com/Cookstown1:36:14.118:48.117.401290.928:0233:1434:57
11934Trevor Whittenfrom Mississauga1:37:16.429:50.417.221189.928:4033:2535:10
12911Ryan MartinTwo Wheel Express/New Dundee1:41:52.3914:26.416.441085.831:3235:1335:06
13918Ben Tassonesteemtraining.com from Bolton1:42:05.5214:39.516.41985.630:0236:0935:53
14930Jay HarrisTeam Hardwood Cycling and Ski Club1:43:42.9316:16.916.15884.329:5736:2137:23
15905Adam Farrenesteemtraining.com from Bolton1:49:58.2122:32.215.23779.531:3837:5440:25
16908Alexander KennyBlack Tooth Grin Bike Club1:51:44.4524:18.414.99678.233:5738:1039:36
17926Alain CabardosCobourg Cycling Club/Hastings1:56:45.5829:19.614.35574.941:2437:5237:28
18917Braden SpenceThe Hub Race Team/Cambridge1:59:19.0531:53.014.04473.328:4236:3354:02
19927Charles GiangrandeTrek Store Race Team2:00:23.1332:57.113.91372.633:5242:3843:51
DNF907Colin KennyBlack Tooth Grin Bike Club1:06:52.9930:2736:25
DNF904Brandon HughesSt. Catharines Cycling Club1:08:53.89Mechanical30:1538:37
DNF964Connor Fairfieldfrom Ajax32:04.5232:04
DNS912Justin McHughesteemtraining.com from Bolton
Preliminary Results - 96% complete, waiting for 1. Updated @ 16:14:01 2010/07/11

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #5
Buckwallow Cycling Centre, Bracebridge, Sunday July 11, 2010
Senior (19−29) Sport Male
Start Scheduled: 11:30 AM Actual: 11:29:42.4 Distance: 27.92 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 26
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Cam Eades - Chief, Bradley Day - Finish, Scott Doel - Start
1719Alex Ansticefrom Tehkummah1:20:12.2020.8825100.024:3427:5327:45
2716Josh FroehlichBlack Tooth Grin Bike Club1:21:08.1855.920.642298.924:5528:0728:04
3732Simon McKayMountainview Cycling Club1:24:04.943:52.719.922095.425:3729:2529:01*
4674Michael HermanovskyBikeSports Racing Team1:24:21.254:09.019.861895.125:2629:2029:34*
5704Jon Winfieldfrom Barrie1:24:52.864:40.619.731794.526:0829:1429:29*
6696Jean−Marc Bennettfrom Ottawa1:25:26.195:13.919.601693.925:5329:5229:39
7724Jeff FauldsNorco Evolution/Peterborough1:27:25.047:12.819.161591.726:2530:0130:57
8721Brandon EvensonBikezone Racing from Toronto1:28:03.267:51.019.021491.126:2630:2431:11
9713Alexander Lefebvrefrom Guelph1:28:18.568:06.318.971390.826:5230:5530:30*
10710Sean KellyPeterborough Cycling Club1:29:20.659:08.418.751289.826:0531:0432:11
11723Vi Nguyen Huufrom Toronto1:30:11.269:59.018.571188.928:1630:5530:59
12844Erik Downingfrom Durham1:32:36.4712:24.218.091086.626:5932:0733:29
13669Justin Leylandfrom Elmira1:34:01.2313:49.017.81985.328:2132:2633:13
14676Ben ConstableLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:34:31.4914:19.217.72884.828:5832:3732:55
15678Mac Jonkerfrom Simcoe1:34:50.3714:38.117.66784.628:2732:5333:28*
16720Matt Sharpfrom Collingwood1:37:31.9117:19.717.17682.229:1633:3134:43
17666Jason Chengfrom Mississauga1:37:58.3317:46.117.10581.929:4534:1333:59
18691Dana Reaspeedriver.com from Guelph1:38:16.3418:04.117.04481.628:3132:4536:59
19848Brian Poelfrom Guelph1:38:57.2518:45.016.93381.130:2733:2635:03&
20845Denver Poolefrom Midhurst1:39:03.2518:51.016.91281.030:0134:0234:59
21846David Gilliesfrom Toronto1:42:31.4722:19.216.3478.230:2136:4235:28*
22849Sean Corsen1:44:48.4324:36.215.9876.531:1936:1437:13&
23698Alec Wittyfrom Toronto1:54:07.9833:55.714.6870.337:2034:3942:07
DNF847Brendan MacKillopfrom Toronto26:33.08Flat Tire26:33*
DNF715Andrew Brownfrom Ottawa27:13.93Mechanical27:13
DNF722John Churchillfrom BarrieBroken Derailleur
DNS692Stefan JanhunenWaterloo Cycling Club/Waterloo
DNS695Chris McKnightfrom Mississauga*
Updated @ 16:14:01 2010/07/11

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #5
Buckwallow Cycling Centre, Bracebridge, Sunday July 11, 2010
Master (30−34) Sport Male
Start Scheduled: 11:34 AM Actual: 11:33:42.9 Distance: 27.92 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 15
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Cam Eades - Chief, Bradley Day - Finish, Scott Doel - Start
11027Alan McNaughtanCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC1:25:06.0919.6825100.026:2730:0928:29
21026Daniel BlackVelocity Cycle and Ski/Orillia1:26:29.541:23.419.372298.427:1329:4129:33
31008Kevin MahoodCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC1:27:33.022:26.919.132097.227:0930:2929:53
41127Chad Carrfrom Orangeville1:29:18.894:12.718.751895.327:0030:5331:24
51017Sean Benviefrom Brampton1:34:14.899:08.717.771790.328:3232:2633:16
61125Jody WaddellChain Reaction from Sudbury1:39:14.7514:08.616.881685.729:2434:2235:28
71011Ian Randallfrom Toronto1:43:22.8418:16.716.201582.330:2435:5237:05
81006Tyler Evansfrom Toronto1:43:37.7918:31.716.161482.132:0435:5335:39
91019Sean TeschkeThe Hub Race Team/Cambridge1:44:33.4319:27.316.021381.431:1437:1536:03
101034Mark Mazzocatofrom Lisle1:47:31.4922:25.315.581279.132:5337:2237:15
111129Joe Grantfrom Hamilton1:52:39.3327:33.214.871175.532:2037:3942:39
121126Dave MacPhersonfrom Bracebridge1:55:31.9930:25.814.501073.734:0239:2542:03
131128Matt Grzeshfrom Toronto1:56:06.5231:00.414.43973.333:1441:4241:09
DNF1015Denis Buchwaldfrom North Bay55:10.06Flat Tire25:5829:11
DNF1023Jeff KertonShortHills Cycling Club Race Team27:11.9427:11
DNS1013Dan SwayzeShortHills Cycling Club Race Team
Updated @ 16:14:01 2010/07/11

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #5
Buckwallow Cycling Centre, Bracebridge, Sunday July 11, 2010
Master (35−39) Sport Male
Start Scheduled: 11:36 AM Actual: 11:35:42.5 Distance: 27.92 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 26
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Cam Eades - Chief, Bradley Day - Finish, Scott Doel - Start
11820Brett MaxwellVelocity Cycle and Ski1:22:09.8920.3925100.024:5628:3228:41
21737Shawn GowerPieriks Cycle from Hamilton1:23:33.411:23.520.052298.325:1828:4029:33
31760Matthew KadeyCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC1:23:39.291:29.420.022098.225:5028:5928:48
41755Patrick KingsArrow Racing from Collingwood1:24:54.222:44.319.731896.826:3429:3128:47
51775Jamie GroffMountainview Cycling Club1:27:41.675:31.719.101793.727:0630:2330:11
61817Brent ShawAquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes CC1:27:42.935:33.019.101693.727:1730:2030:05
71818Rob BrownPeterborough Cycling Club1:28:15.926:06.018.981593.127:3530:1930:20
81773Michael TrippPeterborough Cycling Club1:28:28.676:18.718.931492.927:4530:2330:19
91744Mark CairncrossMountainview Cycling Club1:28:35.836:25.918.911392.726:5130:3431:09
101714Brian MoosieLapdogs Cycling Club1:29:10.767:00.818.781292.127:2230:5830:49
111769Jody Batrynchukfrom Oakville1:29:14.447:04.518.771192.127:5030:4030:43
121720Robert MakuratLong Sault Long Shots/Toronto1:30:42.458:32.518.471090.627:0931:4531:46
131729Tony Chenfrom Richmond Hill1:31:06.128:56.218.39990.227:2431:5531:46
141726Mark GrayTeam Hardwood Cycling and Ski Club1:32:17.6110:07.718.15889.028:1031:2232:44
151821Matthew Richterfrom Port Sydney1:32:31.7810:21.818.10788.828:0931:4932:33
161782Krystian Laszkowskifrom Maple1:33:26.5311:16.617.93687.928:0732:1633:02
171749Trevor Charlesfrom Barrie1:33:30.2911:20.417.91587.928:3432:1432:41
181706Dave KnightsTeam Spoke O`Motion/Newmarket1:33:31.7711:21.817.91487.828:5632:3931:55
191768Lloyd SmithEcclestone Cycle Club/Barrie1:33:54.9411:45.017.83387.529:0832:0932:36
201778Jamie CummingsArrow Racing1:35:14.8213:04.917.59286.328:5132:3833:43
211746Richmond Sedcolefrom Toronto1:37:40.1215:30.217.1584.130:3433:1833:46
221780Ernesto AlvarezChain Reaction from Toronto1:38:55.2016:45.316.9383.130:5534:1233:47
231819Vincent Markonfrom Borden1:40:09.6917:59.816.7282.028:4835:0136:19
241718Ryan Boudreaufrom York1:44:02.9921:53.116.1079.030:3035:3138:01
251716Dave Hardingfrom North Bay1:47:07.7624:57.815.6376.729:3930:4746:40
261758Pak Yin HoTower International Inc. Cycling Team1:47:29.0925:19.215.5876.432:0038:0937:19
DNS1719Chris BarrettPedal Performance Cycling Club
DNS1739Michael MurphyTeam Spoke O`Motion/Cookstown
Updated @ 16:14:01 2010/07/11

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #5
Buckwallow Cycling Centre, Bracebridge, Sunday July 11, 2010
Master (40−44) Sport Male
Start Scheduled: 9:30 AM Actual: 9:29:45.5 Distance: 27.92 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 24
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Cam Eades - Chief, Bradley Day - Finish, Scott Doel - Start
12200Kevin Barringtonfrom Aurora1:25:26.2019.6025100.025:5829:4629:40
22251Mark McIsaacBikezone Racing from Barrie1:25:48.3522.119.522299.626:4529:2029:42
32258Tuan Tranfrom Toronto1:26:31.051:04.819.362098.826:2929:5030:10
42203Jeff PeeverThe Hub Race Team/Waterloo1:26:42.511:16.319.321898.526:3529:5530:11
52312Andrew LuksEcclestone Cycle Club1:27:47.042:20.819.081797.326:5530:2630:24
62261Don GainTeam Hardwood Cycling and Ski Club1:28:10.262:44.019.001696.926:4030:3130:58
72278Greg ClarkLaRocca XC from La Peche, QC1:29:34.324:08.118.7095.427:4131:0830:44
82283Corey TkachukDarkhorse Flyers from Toronto1:30:06.844:40.618.591594.827:5231:0431:10
92266Vitek MokrosLong Sault Long Shots/Oshawa1:31:32.346:06.118.301493.328:3131:3431:26
102208Richard Pottsfrom Everett1:33:29.948:03.717.911391.428:0132:2832:59
112263Rob MeeuwseBlack Tooth Grin Bike Club1:33:45.158:18.917.871291.128:3032:2732:46
122275Eric LarsonRide With Rendall from Ottawa1:34:23.338:57.117.751190.528:4232:4432:55
132267Chris YeatesCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC1:35:42.7810:16.517.501089.327:5033:3334:18
142264Ben SmithHB Cycling Club/Orangeville1:35:44.7010:18.517.49989.229:1932:3133:53
152231Jim Schaeferesteemtraining.com from Lisle1:36:14.5510:48.317.40888.829:1232:5634:05
162310Roger A GirardWalden Mountain Bike Club1:36:39.6611:13.417.33788.430:1533:0933:15
172311Jeffery Craikfrom Shanty Bay1:41:32.7016:06.516.49684.129:2136:5535:15
182246Andrew Grantfrom Barrie1:42:56.9417:30.716.27583.031:3435:2935:53
192269Mauricio Bravofrom Vaughan1:43:43.0318:16.816.15482.430:5435:5736:51
202202Jeffrey PoulsenSt. Catharines Cycling Club1:46:41.1221:14.915.70380.130:4138:4837:11
212282Larry SullivanCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC1:59:44.6534:18.413.99271.335:3141:4442:27
DNF2280Daniel Bothmafrom Burlington1:07:22.96Ran out of gas30:2037:02
DNF2250James Munrofrom Wasaga Beach1:20:28.50Ran out of gas37:0443:24
DNF2225Joel RoseThe Hub Race Team/Kitchener29:04.45Mechanical29:04
DNS2265David Heiszfrom Oakville
DNS2260Mark MatthewsMountainview Cycling Club
Updated @ 16:14:01 2010/07/11

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #5
Buckwallow Cycling Centre, Bracebridge, Sunday July 11, 2010
Master (45−49) Sport Male
Start Scheduled: 9:34 AM Actual: 9:33:47.1 Distance: 27.92 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 31
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Cam Eades - Chief, Bradley Day - Finish, Scott Doel - Start
12467Peter Van Marenfrom Orangeville1:24:20.7519.8625100.025:4029:0329:36
22460Oggie SokolovicAquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes CC1:27:38.193:17.419.112296.227:0230:0330:31
32515Glenn Carruthersfrom Duntroon1:27:42.833:22.019.102096.226:4230:1230:47
42416Hal JuddCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:29:13.614:52.818.771894.527:5830:3230:42
52462Linnley Clarkefrom Thornton1:29:53.625:32.818.631793.827:4930:3531:28
62455John BurkeTeam Hardwood Cycling and Ski Club1:31:39.017:18.218.281692.028:3130:4332:23
72438Ian MontfordBarrie Cycling Club/Minesing1:31:50.817:30.018.241591.828:2031:2232:08
82409John FebreyHB Cycling Club from Barrie1:33:08.148:47.317.981490.629:0632:2431:36
92470Martin Muellerfrom Oshawa1:33:34.619:13.817.901390.129:1832:0032:15
102419Brian Bootonesteemtraining.com/Hillsburgh1:33:40.239:19.417.881290.028:4032:3232:27
112422Chris BlacklockCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:34:29.0110:08.217.731189.329:2932:5232:06
122471Ian ElliottTeam Hardwood Cycling and Ski Club1:34:31.1310:10.317.721089.228:5432:4532:51
132465Dino Bernoesteemtraining.com from Bolton1:35:02.5510:41.717.62988.729:1832:4632:56
142457Jacques BernierCoach Chris.ca / Ted Velikonja1:36:19.7311:58.917.39887.628:2632:5634:56
152464James Mark Hunterfrom Caledon1:36:36.4012:15.617.34787.331:1032:5132:34
162448David Grossefrom Caledon1:36:56.2312:35.417.28687.028:4233:3634:36
172425Paul HumberShortHills Cycling Club Race Team1:37:02.8412:42.017.26586.930:3633:3132:55
182418Allan Morrisfrom Georgetown1:37:46.7813:26.017.13486.330:0533:2834:11
192411Robert Hyndesteem Cycling Club/Bolton1:38:00.6813:39.917.09386.130:3333:1034:16
202517Bob Houbenfrom Stratford1:38:32.8614:12.117.00285.630:4132:5734:53
212440Rob St.MarseilleWalden Mountain Bike Club1:41:06.4816:45.716.5783.430:3934:4235:45
222424John BatesCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC1:41:58.1417:37.316.4382.730:2136:1335:22
232427Derrick ChoLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:42:00.3617:39.616.4282.731:0735:0235:50
242518Ken Murrayfrom Belfountain1:43:19.3618:58.616.2181.630:5935:1737:02
252472Charles GravelyShortHills Cycling Club Race Team1:46:42.2622:21.515.7079.031:5837:1737:26
262403Duane WaglerTwo Wheel Express/Shakespeare1:47:34.1223:13.315.5778.432:1739:1336:03
272458Garnett AbbeyD`Ornellas Racing Team1:49:44.4325:23.615.2676.939:4833:5236:03
DNF2401Andy FerberLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto27:11.44Flat Tire27:11
DNF2459Glenn GoodwinCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC30:20.84Mechanical30:20
DNF2516Stuart Hallfrom AjaxInjured
DNS2456Mike CybulskiTwo Wheel Express/Kitchener
DNS2435Glen Geddesfrom Toronto
DNS2412Jouko HaapanenLapdogs Cycling Club/Hillsburgh
DNS2453Graham Longfordfrom Toronto
DNS2433Paul WaglerTwo Wheel Express/Kitchener
Preliminary Results - 97% complete, waiting for 1. Updated @ 16:14:01 2010/07/11

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #5
Buckwallow Cycling Centre, Bracebridge, Sunday July 11, 2010
Master (50−54) Male
Start Scheduled: 9:36 AM Actual: 9:35:45.6 Distance: 27.92 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 23
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Cam Eades - Chief, Bradley Day - Finish, Scott Doel - Start
12645Steve VargaKamikaze Racing, Collingwood1:23:49.2319.9825100.026:2528:3528:48
22647Mark DerrickKamikaze Racing, Collingwood1:23:58.489.219.952299.826:3428:3728:46
32646John FisherCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC1:24:50.941:01.719.742098.826:2329:0529:21
42619David GirolamettoThe Kawartha Cycling Club1:27:02.373:13.119.241896.326:4529:4930:26
52600Louis CabardosCobourg Cycling Club/Hastings1:27:34.403:45.119.131795.726:3331:2629:34
62641Peter ValjasSporting Life from Toronto1:29:43.705:54.418.671693.427:5731:0430:41
72621Tim MatthewsTrek Store Race Team1:29:56.266:07.018.621593.227:5631:0630:53
82630Dale WoodMountainview Cycling Club1:31:41.687:52.418.271491.428:2031:4731:33
92627Jeff BrownBrampton Cycling Club1:33:23.399:34.117.941389.828:4132:0932:32
102650Chris Wrightfrom Orangeville1:33:25.359:36.117.931289.729:0332:3131:50
112601Malcolm Bowspeedriver.com from Guelph1:34:31.6210:42.317.721188.729:1332:4132:36
122678Walter Pifflfrom Eden, NY, USA1:35:27.1811:37.917.5587.829:2132:4533:20
132634Ron SpencerVelocity Cycle and Ski1:35:58.6312:09.417.451087.329:1633:1033:30
142604Glen CampbellCoach Chris.ca / Ted Velikonja1:36:25.6312:36.417.37986.929:5132:5533:38
152618Paul GirolamettoCyclepathMarkham.com/Markham1:41:21.8717:32.616.52882.731:3234:5934:49
162638Jim Hallfrom Ajax1:42:21.3718:32.116.36781.930:2535:1136:44
172676Paul Cookfrom Ottawa1:43:15.9819:26.716.22681.231:2735:3836:10
182625Richard GuiotMountainview Cycling Club1:44:18.4620:29.216.06580.432:1836:0535:54
192648Will WinnImpala Bicycles from Port Hope1:46:51.2223:01.915.68478.431:0935:1540:27
202677Chris KiriakopoulosHamilton Youth Cycling/Hamilton1:59:41.1735:51.913.99370.034:2840:4744:25
DNF2683Steve Whitten1:32:28.00Ran out of gas34:4641:2016:20
DNF2605Peter LoneyHB Cycling Club from Bolton29:10.60Medical29:10
DNF2635John Hughesfrom Toronto
DNS2602Nelson ParadaDarkhorse Flyers/Pickering
Updated @ 16:14:01 2010/07/11

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #5
Buckwallow Cycling Centre, Bracebridge, Sunday July 11, 2010
Master (55−59) Male
Start Scheduled: 9:36 AM Actual: 9:35:45.6 Distance: 27.92 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 11
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Cam Eades - Chief, Bradley Day - Finish, Scott Doel - Start
12700Dave FabbroTeam Hardwood Cycling and Ski Club1:25:54.8719.5025100.026:4829:4729:19
22720Tom Hawksfrom Port Perry1:29:56.264:01.318.622295.528:2831:0730:20
32710Barry NearTrek Store Race Team/Toronto1:31:16.815:21.918.352094.128:2631:0231:48
42703Steve WallaceTrek Store Race Team/Port Hope1:31:36.055:41.118.291893.828:3931:2631:30
52721Bill PackhamLapdogs Cycling Club/Thornhill1:34:25.928:31.017.741791.028:4832:1733:19
62701Brian FarnellJ & J Cycle from Inverary1:37:21.9811:27.117.201688.229:5633:1134:13
72747Russell MacKinnonEcclestone Cycle Club1:39:04.1613:09.216.911586.729:2933:4335:51
82715Craig HughesBarrie Cycling Club/Barrie1:54:34.0628:39.114.621475.035:5139:1539:26
92708Robert Carletonfrom Toronto2:02:05.9936:11.113.721370.438:2841:3642:00
10*2746Jeff WardEcclestone Cycle Club/Kitchener1:43:50.661 lap to go10.611255.258:57
DNF2722Greg Andre−BarrettCyclepath Oakville Race Team34:24.77Mechanical34:24
DNS2709Bob KinsieTwo Wheel Express/Kitchener
Updated @ 16:14:01 2010/07/11

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #5
Buckwallow Cycling Centre, Bracebridge, Sunday July 11, 2010
Master (60+) Male
Start Scheduled: 9:36 AM Actual: 9:35:45.6 Distance: 18.37 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 7
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Cam Eades - Chief, Bradley Day - Finish, Scott Doel - Start
12761Damian WiechulaCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC1:00:29.3418.2225100.028:3031:58
22763Jan KocembaImpala Bicycles from Oshawa1:02:17.921:48.517.692297.129:1433:03&
32772Stephen BakerCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC1:03:50.453:21.117.272094.730:3333:16
42770Don SmithSt. Catharines Cycling Club1:07:34.837:05.416.311889.531:2836:06&
52766Francis Morrowfrom Milton1:08:45.198:15.816.031788.033:0135:44
62764Andre Ouimetfrom Georgetown1:10:22.839:53.415.661685.933:1037:12&
DNF2768Mike DobleTeam Hardwood Cycling and Ski Club
Updated @ 16:14:01 2010/07/11

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #5
Buckwallow Cycling Centre, Bracebridge, Sunday July 11, 2010
Senior (19−29) Sport Female
Start Scheduled: 9:38 AM Actual: 9:37:46.4 Distance: 18.37 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 8
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Cam Eades - Chief, Bradley Day - Finish, Scott Doel - Start
12804Jennifer Wilsonfrom Terra Cotta1:06:05.3616.6825100.031:1634:48*
22820Sara Drinkwaterfrom Cambridge1:06:33.8528.416.562299.331:3534:58
32854Crystal Sabelfrom Sudbury1:07:41.861:36.416.282097.631:5235:49
42800Briana IllingworthTrue North Cycles Race Team1:13:43.377:38.014.951889.633:4939:53
52814Emily JibbEvolution Cycles/Woodbridge1:18:05.3011:59.914.121784.636:0542:00*
62815Victoria GiangrandeTrek Store Race Team1:20:41.0814:35.713.661681.935:5544:45*
72855Maria Esswein1:33:40.0027:34.611.771570.644:3649:03
82853Annie Foreman−Mackay1:39:42.0933:36.711.061466.332:331:07:08
DNS2822Heidi Manickefrom Lacombe, AB
Updated @ 16:14:01 2010/07/11

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #5
Buckwallow Cycling Centre, Bracebridge, Sunday July 11, 2010
Master (30−39) Sport Female
Start Scheduled: 9:40 AM Actual: 9:39:46.8 Distance: 18.37 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 10
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Cam Eades - Chief, Bradley Day - Finish, Scott Doel - Start
12910Michelle Schultzfrom Kitchener1:04:10.4217.1825100.030:1833:52
22915Angelina Bryansfrom Dundas1:04:20.5110.017.132299.730:3033:49
32906Erica SprulesTrek Store Race Team/North York1:07:03.422:52.916.442095.731:3635:26
42908Nathalie MousseauReynold Cycle from London1:09:18.065:07.615.911892.632:3636:41
52916Erin WoodMountainview Cycling Club1:11:21.387:10.915.451789.934:1537:05
62904Amy Van Mierlofrom North Bay1:11:24.457:14.015.441689.934:1337:11
72941Lisa JohnsonEcclestone Cycle Club1:13:45.059:34.614.951587.034:4239:02
82903Emma WiechulaCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC1:16:43.7012:33.214.371483.636:1640:26
DNF2913Krista MuhrBikezone Racing from TorontoMedical
Preliminary Results - 90% complete, waiting for 1. Updated @ 16:14:01 2010/07/11

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #5
Buckwallow Cycling Centre, Bracebridge, Sunday July 11, 2010
Master (40+) Sport Female
Start Scheduled: 9:40 AM Actual: 9:39:46.8 Distance: 18.37 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 12
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Cam Eades - Chief, Bradley Day - Finish, Scott Doel - Start
12012Lesley FisherCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC1:07:58.2316.2225100.032:3635:21
22109Beth Everistfrom Huntsville1:09:33.321:35.015.852297.732:4236:50
32002Andrea Tongfrom Thornhill1:10:29.782:31.515.642096.432:4837:41
42030Jillian Foxcroftfrom Nottawa1:12:02.564:04.315.301894.334:3037:32
52029Susan Raczkevifrom Zurich1:12:43.684:45.415.161793.533:3339:10
62017Andrea BowkerLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:13:49.935:51.614.931692.134:3139:17
72008Peggy HumberShortHills Cycling Club Race Team1:18:25.0910:26.814.061586.737:2041:05
82108Fay Trimblefrom Oshawa1:21:32.8713:34.613.521483.438:4442:48
92040Pamela DiseraTeam Hardwood Cycling and Ski Club1:25:18.0717:19.812.921379.740:1145:06
102021Barb Armstrongfrom Washago1:35:36.3127:38.011.531271.143:3252:04
112110Nancy EyreEcclestone Cycle Club1:40:59.1733:00.910.911167.343:0557:53
DNF2018Denise McIsaacfrom BarrieMedical
DNS2022Kathryn Chiltonfrom Barrie
DNS2007Maureen O`Hare−VedovaTeam TVC/Village Cycle London
Updated @ 16:14:01 2010/07/11

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #5
Buckwallow Cycling Centre, Bracebridge, Sunday July 11, 2010
Senior (19−29) Expert Female
Start Scheduled: 11:40 AM Actual: 11:39:38.3 Distance: 27.92 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 3
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Cam Eades - Chief, Bradley Day - Finish, Scott Doel - Start
1149Danielle KinsieTwo Wheel Express/Kitchener1:40:13.9116.712594.930:2934:0735:36
2152Kate KaikkonenTeam TVC/Village Cycle London1:45:31.695:17.715.872290.230:3136:2238:37
3154Kate SparlingHB Cycling Club/Singhampton1:46:48.756:34.815.682089.132:0736:4837:53
Updated @ 16:14:01 2010/07/11

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #5
Buckwallow Cycling Centre, Bracebridge, Sunday July 11, 2010
Master (30−39) Expert Female
Start Scheduled: 11:42 AM Actual: 11:41:44.1 Distance: 27.92 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 9
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Cam Eades - Chief, Bradley Day - Finish, Scott Doel - Start
1603Alexa StoroniakCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC1:33:22.8017.9425100.028:4032:2532:16
2617Tanya HanhamTall Tree Cycles / Steelwool Bicycles1:36:01.492:38.617.442297.228:5832:5134:11
3615Sara ByersShortHills Cycling Club Race Team1:37:39.394:16.517.152095.629:5834:0033:40
4612Angela Websterfrom Kitchener1:37:43.524:20.717.141895.630:3433:5733:11
5604Ingrid Musgravefrom Willowdale1:38:06.134:43.317.071795.229:5933:5634:09
6613Linda ShinCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC1:39:58.246:35.416.751693.431:2234:1834:17
7602Laura Shearerfrom Pickering1:41:52.478:29.616.441591.730:5635:0235:53
8618Abigail OwsleyTeam TVC/Village Cycle London1:42:44.539:21.716.301490.931:3835:2935:36
9609Kim Rocheleaufrom Essex2:01:18.6927:55.813.811377.035:2441:4844:05
DNS601Lenka BranichovaLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto
Updated @ 16:14:01 2010/07/11

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #5
Buckwallow Cycling Centre, Bracebridge, Sunday July 11, 2010
Master (40+) Expert Female
Start Scheduled: 11:42 AM Actual: 11:41:44.1 Distance: 27.92 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 9
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Cam Eades - Chief, Bradley Day - Finish, Scott Doel - Start
1630Noelle WansbroughKamikaze Racing, Collingwood1:28:59.7118.8225100.027:1230:4031:06
2637Robin KayLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:30:39.081:39.318.482298.227:0831:1532:14
3644Leslie GreeneChain Reaction from Toronto1:40:59.3511:59.616.592088.131:0234:3135:25
4631Melinda DavieWild Bettys from Toronto1:42:17.7013:17.916.371887.031:0734:5436:15
5635Robyn Dukefrom Toronto1:46:35.0617:35.315.711783.531:5936:0038:35
6641Lynn DerrickKamikaze Racing, Collingwood1:46:57.1817:57.415.661683.232:2536:4937:42
7640Tabitha FergusonCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC1:48:01.1219:01.415.511582.431:5237:5838:10
8633Lori DavisBlack Tooth Grin Bike Club1:51:56.4922:56.714.961479.532:5240:1238:51
9636Colleen MycroftImpala Bicycles from Newcastle1:56:13.8627:14.114.411376.635:4339:4840:42
Updated @ 16:14:01 2010/07/11

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #5
Buckwallow Cycling Centre, Bracebridge, Sunday July 11, 2010
Cadet (15−16), Junior (17−18) Expert Female
Start Scheduled: 11:38 AM Actual: 11:37:41.0 Distance: 27.92 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 6
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Cam Eades - Chief, Bradley Day - Finish, Scott Doel - Start
1273Stacey ForbesCoach Chris.ca / Ted Velikonja1:35:47.7417.4825100.028:5233:1833:37
2282Michelle Everistfrom Huntsville1:40:59.765:12.016.582294.929:3134:0637:21
3280Katlyn DundasBikefit Sunflower Squad1:44:30.058:42.316.032091.731:4436:1236:33
4287Kristin BrooksTeam Hardwood Cycling and Ski Club1:54:20.8518:33.114.651883.833:2538:4042:14c
DNF286Julie CampbellCoach Chris.ca / Ted Velikonja33:32.3833:32c
DNF278Haley SmithThinkSL.com / Carson Electric
DNS275Emily FisherCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC
DNS272Samantha WaglerTwo Wheel Express/Kitchener
Updated @ 16:14:01 2010/07/11

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #5
Buckwallow Cycling Centre, Bracebridge, Sunday July 11, 2010
Cadet (15−16) Expert Male
Start Scheduled: 1:36 PM Actual: 13:35:40.4 Distance: 28.38 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 13
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Cam Eades - Chief, Bradley Day - Finish, Scott Doel - Start
1244Elliot GalbraithTeam Hardwood Cycling and Ski Club1:21:20.6920.9425100.024:3728:3328:09
2269Peter DiseraTeam Hardwood Cycling and Ski Club1:21:20.6920.9422100.025:2428:0027:55
3248Ian BaggThe Hub Race Team from Guelph1:22:19.5458.820.692098.825:1627:5929:04
4241Daniel HillWalden Mountain Bike Club1:23:01.311:40.620.511898.025:2128:4128:58
5247Michael Girolametto−ProsenCyclepathMarkham.com/Markham1:24:49.953:29.220.081795.925:2528:4630:37
6253Alexander FergusonReynold Cycle from London1:28:27.987:07.219.251692.027:2330:2930:35
7250William ElliottTeam Hardwood Cycling and Ski Club1:28:29.657:08.919.241591.926:4330:1631:29
8246Andrew Ketchesonesteemtraining.com/Everett1:29:21.908:01.219.061491.027:2230:4531:14
9251Harrison Newediukesteemtraining.com/Caledon1:31:28.5010:07.818.621388.927:2031:2132:46
10254Jack BurkeSporting Life from Toronto1:34:36.5313:15.818.001286.027:4032:3934:17
11255Harrison WoodLong Sault Long Shots/Pickering1:43:54.0022:33.316.391178.327:5434:4041:18
DNF252Greg Van MoorselReynold Cycle from Mitchell26:54.65Mechanical26:54
DNF245Sennen Morrisfrom Georgetown28:41.03Ran out of gas28:41
DNS242Brandon EtzlSt. Catharines Cycling Club
DNS249Marc−Antoine NadonTeam Hardwood Cycling and Ski Club
Updated @ 16:14:01 2010/07/11

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #5
Buckwallow Cycling Centre, Bracebridge, Sunday July 11, 2010
Junior (17−18) Expert Male
Start Scheduled: 1:32 PM Actual: 13:31:42.5 Distance: 38.09 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 12
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Cam Eades - Chief, Bradley Day - Finish, Scott Doel - Start
1224TJ BoucherLong Sault Long Shots/Uxbridge1:50:56.9220.602599.925:2228:3628:2128:35
2227Corey BrioschiThinkSL.com / Carson Electric1:53:51.382:54.420.072297.425:2128:4129:3530:12
3231Jason LeBlancTeam Hardwood Cycling and Ski Club1:55:34.754:37.819.772095.925:4829:2330:0630:16
4203Stuart LoneyHB Cycling Club from Bolton1:56:23.715:26.719.631895.326:1429:1630:5030:02
5211Alex Gibsonesteemtraining.com/Tottenham2:00:36.759:39.818.951791.926:1230:0131:4032:42
6200Parker Wilsonfrom Terra Cotta2:01:22.8410:25.918.831691.426:4730:4431:3132:19
7226Luke Hlavenkaesteemtraining.com/Alliston2:03:25.8012:28.818.511589.826:3130:3332:3633:44
8221Thomas BotyriusCyclepath Oakville Race Team2:05:38.1014:41.118.191488.331:3230:5231:1631:56
9220Daniel HopeTeam Spoke O`Motion2:08:49.6817:52.717.741386.127:0830:0129:3742:01
10230Sam RykhoffEvolution Cycles/Newmarket2:09:06.4318:09.517.701285.926:4231:1834:3336:33
11210Jordan DonerTeam Spoke O`Motion/Newmarket2:12:03.5721:06.617.301184.026:0130:2336:5638:41
DNF228Daniel VargaJetpower from Toronto53:59.49Mechanical25:1928:39
DNS205Bretton MatthewsJetpower from Midland
DNS202Joshua ThomasThinkSL.com / Carson Electric
DNS201Preston Wagler3 Rox Racing from Shakespeare
Updated @ 16:14:01 2010/07/11

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #5
Buckwallow Cycling Centre, Bracebridge, Sunday July 11, 2010
Senior (19−29) Expert Male
Start Scheduled: 1:42 PM Actual: 13:41:42.5 Distance: 38.09 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 27
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Cam Eades - Chief, Bradley Day - Finish, Scott Doel - Start
1536Kelsey KrushelCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC1:52:06.8820.382599.925:3928:0928:3829:39*
2505Kyle SchaltzCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC1:54:27.112:20.219.972297.926:2829:3328:5429:30*
3519Matt Ellisesteemtraining.com/Port Carling1:54:46.442:39.519.912097.626:2029:1729:3329:33
4501Bayden Pritchardspeedriver.com from Guelph1:54:58.622:51.719.871897.526:2629:1529:3229:44
5522Matthew FarquharsonHB Cycling Club from Bolton1:55:03.682:56.819.861797.426:1029:2729:1930:05*
6547Alex Hayesfrom Carlisle1:55:59.823:52.919.701696.625:5629:2229:3631:04*
7510Josh DeCloetfrom Turkey Point1:56:42.704:35.819.581596.026:3828:5730:2530:40
8520Nathan MartinTwo Wheel Express/New Dundee1:56:56.614:49.719.541495.825:4329:5630:2030:56
9546Bennett WinnImpala Bicycles from Port Hope1:58:11.406:04.519.331394.826:3930:0030:3031:00*
10551Stephen MoscickyArrow Racing from Barrie1:58:18.196:11.319.321294.726:2329:2730:5531:31*
11552Andrew RobinsonJ & J Cycle from Kingston1:58:43.906:37.019.251194.427:2430:1730:4230:19
12506Dave ReidCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC1:59:36.237:29.319.111093.726:4030:2631:0131:26
13545Erich BaumhardEvolution Cycles/Sutton West2:00:01.707:54.819.04993.427:1729:4030:3232:30
14504Corey HakkersTwo Wheel Express2:00:08.118:01.219.02893.326:2430:0730:5732:38*
15554Trevor MontagueBrant Cycle from Mississauga2:00:27.178:20.218.97793.029:5730:2829:4930:11*
16537Taylor PieprzakArrow Racing from Barrie2:00:45.618:38.718.92692.826:1529:4431:5632:49*
17530Mark Romerilspeedriver.com from Guelph2:01:11.479:04.518.86592.527:1631:2731:3730:50
18555Mark WinfieldTeam Hardwood Cycling and Ski Club2:02:05.799:58.918.72491.826:1629:4531:0834:55*
19544Chris Barsonfrom Bolton2:03:51.0711:44.118.45390.527:2831:4231:4232:58
20531Justin HenriHandlebars Cycling Company : Queen City Cyclists2:05:02.5012:55.618.27289.628:0631:5032:0832:57*
21521Peter Manciniesteemtraining.com from Bolton2:06:29.0314:22.118.0788.629:4431:3632:3432:33
22557Scott Irwinfrom Barrie2:11:48.1719:41.217.3485.028:3433:1234:5035:09*
23525Jeff MooteThe Hub Race Team/Niagara Falls2:12:05.1819:58.217.3084.829:2233:1933:0836:14
24534Zoltan PopTwo Wheel Express/Kitchener2:15:58.2823:51.416.8182.429:0933:4335:1337:52
25509Matthew Cassellfrom Caledon East2:23:08.3431:01.415.9678.336:1032:4135:1738:58*
*26507Warren WhiteKnightHB Cycling Club from Oshawa* 2:24:09.7532:02.815.8577.727:5031:3132:3252:15
DNF538Scott LuscombeThinkSL.com / Carson Electric59:09.9327:1831:51
DNS553Dave BrownEvolution Cycles from Bradford
DNS503Brent CampbellTeam TVC/Village Cycle London*
DNS527James ClarkeCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC*
Updated @ 16:14:01 2010/07/11

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #5
Buckwallow Cycling Centre, Bracebridge, Sunday July 11, 2010
Master (30−39) Expert Male
Start Scheduled: 1:38 PM Actual: 13:37:42.4 Distance: 38.09 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 21
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Cam Eades - Chief, Bradley Day - Finish, Scott Doel - Start
1300Jon BarnesTrek Store Race Team/Brooklin1:48:21.5121.0925100.025:0327:5128:0027:25
2337Robert ParniakTall Tree Cycles / Steelwool Bicycles1:49:12.0050.420.932299.225:0227:5327:5728:18
3310Éric JobinReynold Cycle from London1:52:09.023:47.520.382096.625:0627:4729:0930:06
4313Adam TrimbleLong Sault Long Shots/Oshawa1:54:04.175:42.620.031895.025:0828:0629:5230:56
5355Scott HolmesHB Cycling Club/Singhampton1:54:50.856:29.319.901794.325:3128:5929:4830:31
6356Michael Dennisspeedriver.com1:55:16.946:55.419.821694.025:0728:3928:5032:39
7333Stefan WiechulaCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC1:57:00.458:38.919.531592.626:0829:4430:2730:40
8362Paul LoughranLong Sault Long Shots/Oshawa1:57:01.478:39.919.531492.626:4030:0930:3329:36
9329Bret WaghorneZM Cycle & Fitness Cycling Club1:57:29.569:08.019.451392.226:5629:5030:3630:05
10325Jeff BuchanVelocity Cycle and Ski/Orillia1:58:08.429:46.919.341291.726:1829:4030:3331:36
11345Michael DuncanHB Cycling Club/Caledon East2:00:03.8611:42.319.031190.328:5029:4530:0031:27
12352Mike MokrosLong Sault Long Shots/Oshawa2:05:40.8617:19.318.181086.227:5731:3632:2333:43
13334Matt SaundersTeam Spoke O`Motion/Barrie2:09:18.2320:56.717.67983.827:5132:3233:4635:08
14357Jason RodyBikeface Cycling/Owen Sound2:10:39.6822:18.117.49882.927:3031:3433:5437:39
15366Robert Stelfrom Burlington2:14:33.4726:11.916.98780.533:5932:3032:4435:19
16314Mike HarrisLong Sault Long Shots/Pickering2:15:03.9726:42.416.92680.229:4533:5834:4436:34
17368Robert KerrThe Cyclery from Ottawa2:24:09.7235:48.215.85575.229:5535:0038:1440:59
DNF361Duane EppNewmarket Eagles Cycling Club1:42:05.72Ran out of gas30:1235:0536:47
DNF363Frederick MartelMarin Bikes from Ottawa1:00:17.8527:3332:44
DNF353Mike PatteThe Hub Race Team/Waterloo26:14.84Mechanical26:14
DNF316Mark BrussoLapdogs Cycling Club/TorontoMechanical
DNS308Alex SanchezLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto
DNS369Ryan Smithfrom Mississauga
Updated @ 16:14:01 2010/07/11

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #5
Buckwallow Cycling Centre, Bracebridge, Sunday July 11, 2010
Master (40−44) Expert Male
Start Scheduled: 1:40 PM Actual: 13:39:42.4 Distance: 38.09 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 15
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Cam Eades - Chief, Bradley Day - Finish, Scott Doel - Start
1445Ted Ingramfrom Toronto1:50:47.0320.6325100.024:5827:0328:5029:53
2441Michael DavidsonLong Sault Long Shots/Ajax1:51:22.5735.520.522299.524:4927:5728:3829:56
3410Brent Bergeresteemtraining.com/Hillsburgh1:52:10.221:23.120.372098.824:5828:2829:1029:32
4419Dave LawKamikaze Racing, Collingwood1:53:18.242:31.220.171897.825:5228:4928:4729:48
5411Paul ThomsenKamikaze Racing, Collingwood1:54:39.233:52.219.931796.625:1029:1529:3930:32
6440Steve NealTrek Store Race Team1:55:55.995:08.919.711695.626:0129:4529:3830:30
7438Rod Nichollefrom Brampton1:56:16.645:29.619.651595.326:3429:0830:0530:28
8435Tony OwsleyTeam TVC/Village Cycle London1:56:45.365:58.319.571494.926:4030:2429:4729:53
9417Jeff ShikazeCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:57:12.366:25.319.501394.526:5529:5130:0630:18
10416Paul ReinisLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:58:58.318:11.219.211293.127:2330:4030:5030:04
11414David EnnsBrant Cycle from Hamilton2:03:22.0612:35.018.521189.827:4631:2131:4332:30
12432Bill CameronMountainview Cycling Club2:04:36.0813:49.018.341088.927:2530:2332:0234:44
13425Lorne AndersonLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto2:05:33.5914:46.518.20988.227:1932:4132:5732:34
14424Shawn ConlonQueen City Cyclists : Handlebars Cycling Company2:13:33.5822:46.517.11882.930:0134:1734:2734:47
DNF418Mark ThurstonLapdogs Cycling Club28:59.45Mechanical28:59
DNS431Paul CooneyTrue North Cycles Race Team
Updated @ 16:14:01 2010/07/11

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #5
Buckwallow Cycling Centre, Bracebridge, Sunday July 11, 2010
Master (45−49) Expert Male
Start Scheduled: 1:40 PM Actual: 13:39:42.4 Distance: 38.09 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 16
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Cam Eades - Chief, Bradley Day - Finish, Scott Doel - Start
1457Glenn MeeuwisseTeam Hardwood Cycling and Ski Club1:52:39.7320.2825100.025:0629:0629:1929:07
2499Eric OrschelTrek Store Race Team/Uxbridge1:58:03.855:24.119.352295.426:0029:1530:5131:56
3470Gordon RuderPedal Performance Cycling Club2:01:47.089:07.318.762092.528:4231:3731:0030:26
4476Victor Verblacfrom Woodbridge2:01:54.159:14.418.751892.427:3331:2631:1431:40
5479Danny Thompsonfrom Grand Valley2:02:11.989:32.218.701792.228:1730:5431:4531:15
6472Ken AveryArrow Racing from Owen Sound2:02:55.2510:15.518.591691.727:4231:0431:5232:16
7475John MacKillopfrom Toronto2:03:40.8511:01.118.481591.128:2931:0831:4432:18
8465Michael CranwellLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto2:04:07.3811:27.618.411490.827:0031:0132:4033:25
9480Rick Landryspeedriver.com from Kitchener2:08:14.5615:34.817.821387.928:1332:4435:1332:02
10467Rob NishmanCyclepathMarkham.com/Newmarket2:10:07.8417:28.117.561286.629:2733:2634:0633:06
11455Gary HaywardLong Sault Long Shots/Uxbridge2:20:59.8628:20.116.211179.931:0135:5636:1737:44
DNF466Fred ZottlArrow Racing from Owen Sound1:01:49.91Achy Breaky Back28:3633:12
DNF474Laurence PollockTeam Pedal Power/Brantford1:11:14.21Ran out of gas33:5137:22
DNF460Carl ClarkeBrant Cycle from Burlington29:05.08Mechanical29:05
DNF459Bob Bergmanfrom Toronto
DNF462Sandro ScarselloneLapdogs Cycling Club/WoodbridgeMedical
Updated @ 16:14:01 2010/07/11

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #5
Buckwallow Cycling Centre, Bracebridge, Sunday July 11, 2010
Senior Elite, Espoir Under 23 Male
Start Scheduled: 1:30 PM Actual: 13:29:41.7 Distance: 47.79 Km Laps: 5 Participants: 20
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5i
Cam Eades - Chief, Bradley Day - Finish, Scott Doel - Start
111Stu AlpNorco Evolution from Guelph2:13:33.6121.472599.423:3326:4127:2728:0327:47
210Danny SouterKHS Bicycles from Kitchener2:13:53.6920.021.412299.123:3326:4527:2328:0328:07
368Andrew De CalShortHills Cycling Club Race Team2:13:55.2321.621.412099.124:1927:2226:5927:4627:27*
464Neil SchiemannTall Tree Cycles / Steelwool Bicycles2:13:56.3222.721.4199.123:3626:4027:5127:5627:50
512Zachary Winnfrom Port Hope2:14:35.821:02.221.301898.623:1726:2927:5328:0528:50*
637Anton VarabeiCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC2:16:37.093:03.420.991797.224:1027:3028:0628:2428:26
718Haydn Boucher3 Rox Racing from Uxbridge2:18:01.104:27.420.771696.223:5127:2728:0128:5029:50*
820Jon SlaughterCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC2:18:02.664:29.020.771596.224:0927:2828:2529:2128:38*
921Jamie WaglerTwo Wheel Express/Kitchener2:19:04.175:30.520.621495.524:3728:0127:4428:4529:55*
1054Ben DawsonCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC2:20:15.376:41.720.441394.624:3227:5928:3729:1729:48
1144Imad El−GhazalKunstadt Sports Cycling Club2:20:41.307:07.620.381294.424:4427:5127:4828:4831:28
1252Codey MayMountainview Cycling Club2:22:39.029:05.420.101193.124:1027:5629:4830:0830:34
1333Matthew PaziukTrek Store Race Team/Oshawa2:23:03.659:30.020.041092.824:1728:2029:1730:1530:52
1429Logan TacomaTwo Wheel Express/Brampton2:24:23.3810:49.719.86991.926:4328:4428:5628:4031:19*
1519Cory Hancock3 Rox Racing from Ennismore2:26:44.5813:10.919.54890.525:3728:3529:4429:5332:54*
1614Tim CarletonTrek Store Race Team/Toronto2:27:18.7113:45.119.46790.126:2029:1428:5030:4432:08
1722Simon WaglerTwo Wheel Express/Shakespeare2:28:00.2614:26.619.37689.723:4027:3031:1932:5832:32*
DNF38Jerome SamsonSweet Pete`s from Toronto1:25:50.62Mechanical24:5030:1630:43
DNF27Jarrod ForrestThe Hub Race Team from Simcoe1:30:59.65Mechanical25:2031:4233:57
DNF36Brendan MathesonTrek Store Race Team/Hillsdale53:48.54Flat Tire25:2228:25
DNS40Jason EveraertCoach Chris.ca / Ted Velikonja
DNS4Jon Kinsiefrom Kitchener*
DNS17Tyson Wagler3 Rox Racing from Shakespeare*
Updated @ 16:14:01 2010/07/11

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #5
Buckwallow Cycling Centre, Bracebridge, Sunday July 11, 2010
Senior Elite Female
Start Scheduled: 1:34 PM Actual: 13:33:40.3 Distance: 38.09 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 10
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Cam Eades - Chief, Bradley Day - Finish, Scott Doel - Start
1114Sue HavilandNorco Evolution/Georgetown2:00:36.8218.9525100.027:0530:1931:1231:58
2102Susan Stephensfrom Essex2:02:59.322:22.518.582298.127:1731:1432:0132:26
3113Heather GrayCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC2:03:59.693:22.818.432097.327:2331:4131:5732:57
4115Erica BotaWild Bettys from Sudbury2:05:11.264:34.418.251896.328:1331:3731:4733:32
5109Tricia K. SpoonerStevens Racing Presented by The Cyclery2:08:20.397:43.517.811794.028:4233:0134:0032:35
6129Anna O`BrienTall Tree Cycles / Steelwool Bicycles2:15:09.1514:32.316.9189.230:3334:1034:5335:31
7107Celine ForehtCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC2:16:33.3915:56.516.731688.330:3934:3035:2136:02
8104Kristen LakeSweet Pete`s from Toronto2:20:16.9819:40.116.291586.029:5134:4137:3938:04
9111Mélanie BernierCoach Chris.ca / Ted Velikonja2:32:20.2831:43.415.001479.235:2837:4538:4240:24*
DNF105Mandy Dreyerfrom Hamilton
DNS103Ashley BarsonCoach Chris.ca / Ted Velikonja*
Updated @ 16:14:01 2010/07/11



Ontario Cycling Association
3 Concorde Gate, Suite 307
Toronto, Ontario
Canada   M3C 3N7
Phone: (416) 426-7416
Fax: (416) 426-7349
Email: info at ontariocycling.org
Website: www.ontariocycling.org