Bonham & Co. O.Cup#7 - Ontario Provincial Mountain Bike Championships

Hardwood Hills, Barrie, Sunday, 26 Sept. 2004, Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief Official, Fred Seemann - Assistant
Categories
9am Start Pee Wee Male, Pee Wee + Minime Female, Minime Male, Cadet Male, Cadet and Junior Female, Beginner (17+) Male, Beginner (19+) Female,
10:30am Start Try an O-Cup Male, Female, Junior (17-18) Sport Male, Senior (19-29) Sport Male, Master (30-39) Sport Male, Master (40-44) Sport Male, Master (45-49) Sport Male, Master (50-54) Sport Male, Master (55-59) Sport Male, Master (60+) Sport Male, Senior (19-29) Sport Female, Master (30+) Sport Female, Senior (19-29) Expert Female, Master (30+) Expert Female,
1pm Start Cadet+Junior Exp(15-18) Female, Cadet (15-16) Expert Male, Junior (17-18) Expert Male, Senior (19-29) Expert Male, Master (30-39) Expert Male, Master (40-44) Expert Male, Master (45-49+) Expert Male, Senior Pro-Elite Male, Female,

Rider Summary for Bonham & Co. O.Cup#7 - Ontario Provincial Mountain Bike Championships
Sunday, 26 Sept. 2004 Number of Riders = 553

Number of Riders with the same Name
1. John Hughes, 823:MS3, Toronto = 4007:BGM, Cambridge
Number of Riders that DNF (Did Not Finish) = 59
Number of Riders that DNS (Did Not Start) = 14
Number of Riders that were Disqualified = 1
Number of Riders without Plate/Bib# = 2
Number of Riders with OneDays = 0
Number of Riders without license# assigned = 70

CATEGORY                                  REGISTERED DNS DNF DSQ
Pee Wee Male 22 0 0 0
Pee Wee + Minime Female 12 0 0 0
Minime Male 33 0 2 0
Cadet Male 19 0 2 0
Cadet and Junior Female 3 1 0 0
Beginner (17+) Male 33 1 3 1
Beginner (19+) Female 10 1 2 0
Try an O-Cup Male 12 1 2 0
Try an O-Cup Female 3 0 1 0
Junior (17-18) Sport Male 16 0 3 0
Senior (19-29) Sport Male 38 1 7 0
Master (30-39) Sport Male 55 1 2 0
Master (40-44) Sport Male 21 1 1 0
Master (45-49) Sport Male 20 0 0 0
Master (50-54) Sport Male 11 2 0 0
Master (55-59) Sport Male 7 0 1 0
Master (60+) Sport Male 4 0 3 0
Senior (19-29) Sport Female 13 0 0 0
Master (30+) Sport Female 18 1 2 0
Senior (19-29) Expert Female 9 0 0 0
Master (30+) Expert Female 15 1 2 0
Cadet+Junior Exp(15-18) Female 8 1 0 0
Cadet (15-16) Expert Male 14 1 1 0
Junior (17-18) Expert Male 23 0 3 0
Senior (19-29) Expert Male 32 0 1 0
Master (30-39) Expert Male 28 0 7 0
Master (40-44) Expert Male 19 0 5 0
Master (45-49+) Expert Male 11 0 3 0
Senior Pro-Elite Male 28 0 4 0
Senior Pro-Elite Female 16 1 2 0

Bonham & Co. O.Cup#7 - Ontario Provincial Mountain Bike Championships

Hardwood Hills, Barrie

Started@: 9h08m, Sunday, 26 Sept. 2004, Event#:17, 8.4 Km, 2 Laps 22 Entrants

Pee Wee Male

PL PLATE NAME               AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP ProLog LAP1
1 2302 Mitchell Bailey from Barrie 29:21.40 17.17 100.0 25 3m49 25m31
2 2317 Mack Thomson JAW Racing Team / Owen Sound 29:52.87 31.46 16.87 98.2 22 3m53 25m59
3 2303 Stuart Loney The Epic Ride / Bolton 31:40.75 2m19 15.91 92.7 20 4m21 27m18
4 2328 Daniel Varga 31:41.81 2m20 15.90 92.6 18 4m16 27m25
5 2307 Gabriel Charlton from Borden 31:46.35 2m24 15.86 92.4 17 4m05 27m40
6 2326 Emile Cabardos from Hastings 32:26.27 3m04 15.54 90.5 16 4m09 28m16
7 2309 Alan J. Pieprzak Team Hardwood / Barrie 33:32.55 4m11 15.03 87.5 15 4m15 29m17
8 2318 Davis Ross from Wyevale 33:41.83 4m20 14.96 87.1 14 4m24 29m17
9 2388 Kyle Sangers from Kingston 33:48.77 4m27 14.91 86.8 13 4m33 29m15
10 2301 Griffin Dixon Bay Cycle / 3 Rox Racing 33:49.34 4m27 14.90 86.8 12 4m29 29m20
11 2321 Jason Massicotte Team McBride - Fit Fix 34:32.00 5m10 14.59 85.0 11 4m23 30m08
12 2314 Justin Zottl JAW Racing Team / Chatsworth 35:01.79 5m40 14.39 83.8 10 4m30 30m31
13 2315 Cameron Fletcher JAW Racing Team / Meaford 35:44.88 6m23 14.10 82.1 9 4m31 31m12
14 2332 Zachary Hellreich from Thornton 37:33.75 8m12 13.42 78.2 8 4m51 32m42
15 2304 Colin Van Moorsel Reynolds Cycle / Camlachie 37:55.27 8m33 13.29 77.4 7 4m46 33m09
16 2305 Danny Houben Reynolds Cycle / Stratford 39:48.48 10m27 12.66 73.7 6 4m45 35m03
17 699 Jared Bull 39:54.29 10m32 12.63 73.6 5 5m27 34m27
18 2316 Jeffrey Thomson from Owen Sound 40:30.31 11m08 12.44 72.5 4 5m06 35m24
19 2322 Kyle Rupay from Peterborough 40:39.08 11m17 12.40 72.2 3 5m16 35m22
20 2387 Adam Gores 46:16.50 16m55 10.89 63.4 2 5m36 40m39
21 2313 Charles Giangrande from Richmond Hill 51:02.38 21m40 9.87 57.5 0 5m53 45m08
22 2306 Ian Bagg from Guelph 56:22.57 27m01 8.94 52.1 5m03 51m19
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief Official, Fred Seemann - Assistant

Started@: 9h08m, Sunday, 26 Sept. 2004, Event#:17, 8.4 Km, 2 Laps 12 Entrants

Pee Wee + Minime Female

PL PLATE NAME                AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP ProLog LAP1
1 2601 Charlotte Batty Bay Cycle / 3 Rox Racing 32:37.23 15.45 100.0 25 4m08 28m28
2 2607 Jane Thomson JAW Racing Team / Owen Sound 35:09.64 2m32 14.33 92.8 22 4m27 30m42
3 2605 Michelle Everist AO Bikes + Boards Racing 35:28.39 2m51 14.21 92.0 20 4m25 31m02
4 2604 Kaitlyn Walker Team McBride - Fit Fix 39:03.00 6m25 12.91 83.5 18 5m00 34m02
5 2118 Victoria Giangrande from Richmond Hill 39:48.48 7m11 12.66 81.9 17 4m49 34m59
6 2608 Meagan Young 40:37.75 8m00 12.40 80.3 16 5m01 35m36
7 2606 Hannah Reinholt from Oakville 44:37.11 11m59 11.30 73.1 15 5m38 38m59
8 2603 Alana Walker from Scarborough 46:09.29 13m32 10.92 70.7 14 5m18 40m50
9 2655 Elsa Bagg from Guelph 47:25.40 14m48 10.63 68.8 13 5m32 41m52
10 2610 Laura Bietola Fly Gurlz / Greenwood 47:36.57 14m59 10.59 68.5 12 5m04 42m31
11 2600 Julie Campbell Reynolds Cycle / London 50:52.99 18m15 9.91 64.1 11 5m47 45m05
12 2654 Olivia Palmieri 53:02.00 20m24 9.50 61.5 10 5m40 47m21
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief Official, Fred Seemann - Assistant

Started@: 9h02m, Sunday, 26 Sept. 2004, Event#:17, 15.1 Km, 2 Laps 33 Entrants

Minime Male

PL PLATE NAME                AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2
1 1217 Christopher Everist AO Bikes + Boards Racing 50:42.00 17.87 100.0 25 27m06 23m35
2 2127 Christopher Bent from Port Perry 51:00.89 18.89 17.76 99.4 22 27m15 23m45
3 2104 Jared Stafford Cyclissimo Bike Club/Newmarket 52:48.71 2m06 17.16 96.0 20 27m46 25m02
4 2133 Scott Siegers Waterloo CC/The Flying Dogs 53:04.10 2m22 17.07 95.5 18 28m01 25m02
5 2107 Mark Van Moorsel Reynolds Cycle / Camlachie 53:08.31 2m26 17.05 95.4 17 27m57 25m11
6 2101 Connor Dixon Bay Cycle / 3 Rox Racing 54:18.08 3m36 16.68 93.4 16 28m48 25m29
7 2102 Stephen Moscicky from Barrie 54:21.44 3m39 16.67 93.3 15 28m38 25m42
8 2152 John R Fisher from Unionville 56:05.53 5m23 16.15 90.4 14 28m39 27m25
9 1216 Zachary Hughes from Cambridge 56:48.76 6m06 15.95 89.2 13 30m14 26m33
10 2114 Taylor Pieprzak Team Hardwood / Barrie 56:54.79 6m12 15.92 89.1 12 29m19 27m34
11 2125 Bennett Winn from Port Hope 56:54.79 6m12 15.92 89.1 11 30m04 26m50
12 2100 Matt Ricetto from Barrie 57:24.21 6m42 15.78 88.3 10 30m46 26m37
13 2147 Cody McMullen from Barrie 57:44.53 7m02 15.69 87.8 9 30m13 27m31
14 2143 Brian Burke Team Hardwood / Midhurst 57:56.64 7m14 15.64 87.5 8 30m29 27m26
15 2131 Kevin Massicotte Team McBride - Fit Fix 58:13.39 7m31 15.56 87.1 7 31m02 27m10
16 2119 Colin Reinholt from Oakville 58:18.52 7m36 15.54 87.0 6 31m04 27m13
17 2142 Phillip Creagh 59:09.56 8m27 15.31 85.7 5 31m19 27m49
18 2106 Brent Campbell Reynolds Cycle / London 1:00:04.48 9m22 15.08 84.4 4 31m28 28m36
19 2167 Mathew Reddy 1:00:14.56 9m32 15.04 84.2 3 31m46 28m27
20 2115 Cameron Ois Team Hardwood / Barrie 1:00:38.67 9m56 14.94 83.6 2 31m44 28m54
21 2134 Ethan Winch Team Hardwood / Barrie 1:01:31.62 10m49 14.73 82.4 0 31m53 29m38
22 2144 Michael Zaghi 1:02:01.00 11m19 14.61 81.8 32m59 29m01
23 2130 Jared Selves from Stratford 1:02:52.87 12m10 14.41 80.6 33m33 29m19
24 2110 Mark Winfield Team Hardwood / Barrie 1:03:07.03 12m25 14.35 80.3 33m16 29m50
25 2166 Tyler MacDonald 1:03:23.28 12m41 14.29 80.0 33m38 29m44
26 2108 Corey Houben Reynolds Cycle / Stratford 1:04:29.22 13m47 14.05 78.6 33m32 30m57
27 2126 Karson Linton from Cobourg 1:04:40.25 13m58 14.01 78.4 32m58 31m42
28 2122 Scott Burgess JAW Racing Team / Meaford 1:06:11.72 15m29 13.69 76.6 33m58 32m13
29 2113 Alex Howard from Mississauga 1:09:31.98 18m49 13.03 72.9 35m46 33m44
30 2105 Curtis Eades from Alton 1:14:14.87 23m32 12.20 68.3 37m41 36m33
31 2168 Brett Rayner from Burlington 1:20:47.70 30m05 11.21 62.8 42m16 38m31
2141 Danny Catteau from Horseshoe Valley DNF 2 LapsToGo
2124 Dylan Potts Elite Racing Association DNF 1 Lap ToGo 31m59
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief Official, Fred Seemann - Assistant

Started@: 9h00m, Sunday, 26 Sept. 2004, Event#:17, 15.1 Km, 2 Laps 19 Entrants

Cadet Male

PL PLATE NAME                AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2
1 1212 Glenn Burton Team McBride - Fit Fix 51:17.64 17.66 100.0 25 26m57 24m19
2 2010 Kyle Van Moorsel Reynolds Cycle / Camlachie 51:59.30 41.66 17.43 98.7 22 27m35 24m23
3 2013 Hayden Boucher from Uxbridge 52:28.04 1m10 17.27 97.8 20 26m57 25m30
4 2051 Ross Andrew MacLeod from Barrie 53:27.81 2m10 16.95 95.9 18 28m13 25m13
5 2000 Iain MacKenzie from Cobourg 53:55.61 2m37 16.80 95.1 17 28m24 25m31
6 2019 Kyle Fry Team Hardwood/Minden/Bethany 54:13.86 2m56 16.71 94.6 16 28m58 25m15
7 2005 Logan Tacoma from Brampton 54:20.36 3m02 16.67 94.4 15 28m46 25m33
8 2045 Nathan Catteau Team Hardwood/Horseshoe Valley 54:51.47 3m33 16.52 93.5 14 28m59 25m51
9 2011 Dominic Guiver 56:12.35 4m54 16.12 91.3 13 29m11 27m01
10 2032 Michael Hermanovsky from Richmond Hill 56:22.40 5m04 16.07 91.0 12 30m17 26m05
11 2050 Matthew Chabot from Barrie 57:46.18 6m28 15.68 88.8 11 30m44 27m02
12 2048 Steven Roubos from Hawkestone 58:52.53 7m34 15.39 87.1 10 30m52 28m00
13 2021 Tommy Charlton from Borden 59:28.23 8m10 15.23 86.3 9 31m06 28m22
14 2024 Joshua Fletcher JAW Racing Team / Meaford 1:00:05.39 8m47 15.08 85.4 8 31m24 28m40
15 2060 Ryan Mausser 1:00:23.27 9m05 15.00 84.9 7 33m05 27m17
16 2059 Alex Hayes 1:04:15.35 12m57 14.10 79.8 6 33m34 30m41
17 2025 Steven Anderson JAW Racing Team / Clarksburg 1:04:26.89 13m09 14.06 79.6 5 33m31 30m54
2002 Tyler Pollock Woodstock Cycling Club DNF 2 LapsToGo
2008 Alex Bookbinder Team Hardwood / North York DNF 1 Lap ToGo 31m17
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief Official, Fred Seemann - Assistant

Started@: 9h06m, Sunday, 26 Sept. 2004, Event#:17, 15.1 Km, 2 Laps 3 Entrants

Cadet and Junior Female

PL PLATE NAME            AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2
1 2510 Mikaela Kofman from Toronto 1:07:17.11 13.47 90.8 25 35m09 32m07
2 2509 Alle Ricetto from Barrie 1:34:28.32 27m11 9.59 64.7 22 49m38 44m49
2500 Sierra Loney from Bolton Did Not Start
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief Official, Fred Seemann - Assistant

Started@: 9h04m, Sunday, 26 Sept. 2004, Event#:17, 15.1 Km, 2 Laps 33 Entrants

Beginner (17+) Male

PL PLATE NAME              AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2
1 1053 Daniel Black from Brechin 56:08.83 16.14 92.7 25 30m38 25m30
2 2278 Jason Sheppard 56:17.78 8.947 16.09 92.4 22 29m44 26m32
3 2220 Adrian Makurat from Toronto 59:53.37 3m44 15.13 86.9 20 31m37 28m16
4 1068 Kristian Kataila from Oakville 1:00:36.93 4m28 14.95 85.8 18 32m20 28m16
5 2275 Scott Moon from Alliston 1:00:38.93 4m30 14.94 85.8 17 32m07 28m31
6 2208 Rob Videcak Caledon Hills Cycling/Brampton 1:00:59.92 4m51 14.85 85.3 16 32m04 28m55
7 4007 John Hughes from Cambridge 1:01:49.98 5m41 14.65 84.1 15 33m12 28m37
8 2235 Mark Cairns from Newmarket 1:03:31.72 7m22 14.26 81.9 14 33m02 30m28
9 2209 Doug Marsh from Carp 1:03:42.16 7m33 14.22 81.7 13 33m53 29m48
10 2279 Mike Barrett 1:03:48.84 7m40 14.20 81.5 12 34m35 29m13
11 2207 Ron Reinholt from Oakville 1:03:55.00 7m46 14.17 81.4 11 34m22 29m32
12 2206 Vic Michener Owen Sound CC / Meaford 1:04:09.96 8m01 14.12 81.1 10 34m01 30m08
13 2227 Jeff Van Moorsel Reynolds Cycle / Camlachie 1:04:37.49 8m28 14.02 80.5 9 34m04 30m33
14 1050 Henry Novik from Thornhill 1:06:15.87 10m07 13.67 78.5 8 34m59 31m16
15 2283 Mark Michalski 1:07:30.86 11m22 13.42 77.1 7 35m15 32m15
16 4001 Jim Fry from Bethany 1:07:39.50 11m30 13.39 76.9 6 35m55 31m43
17 2201 Ralph Walker from Scarborough 1:08:31.34 12m22 13.22 75.9 5 35m55 32m36
18 1543 Grant Boyden from Scarborough 1:10:27.53 14m18 12.86 73.8 4 37m28 32m59
19 2061 Kyle Lane 1:11:25.08 15m16 12.69 72.9 3 36m57 34m27
20 2226 Jim Hamilton from Innisfil 1:11:53.75 15m44 12.60 72.4 2 37m23 34m30
21 2205 Stephen Gacliardi Reynolds Cycle 1:14:03.56 17m54 12.23 70.3 0 38m11 35m51
22 2281 Leroy Lo 1:15:24.20 19m15 12.02 69.0 42m13 33m11
23 2280 Ran Ofir 1:17:02.39 20m53 11.76 67.5 42m13 34m49
24 720 Derrick Gillard from Alliston 1:17:19.44 21m10 11.72 67.3 40m44 36m34
25 2213 Ron Oswald Liquid MTB / Brampton 1:18:08.48 21m59 11.59 66.6 41m37 36m30
26 2276 Mike Hazelton 1:18:12.47 22m03 11.58 66.5 42m39 35m32
27 2224 Robert Rupay from Peterborough 1:20:50.85 24m42 11.21 64.4 42m10 38m40
28 778 Lorne Reddy 1:21:08.10 24m59 11.17 64.1 42m07 39m00
1034 Ed Webber Liquid MTB / Palgrave Did Not Start
2230 Daniel Enright DNF 2 LapsToGo
2277 Jeff Ward Ecclestone CC DISQUALIFIED! 41m33
2282 David Siegers from New Hamburg DNF 1 Lap ToGo 45m10
731 Greg Roloson from Utterson DNF 1 Lap ToGo 39m46
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief Official, Fred Seemann - Assistant

Started@: 9h06m, Sunday, 26 Sept. 2004, Event#:17, 15.1 Km, 2 Laps 10 Entrants

Beginner (19+) Female

PL PLATE NAME                   AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2
1 2413 Kelly Kavanaugh Mississauga Bicycle Racing C 1:08:27.53 13.23 93.3 25 35m54 32m33
2 2464 Tiia Dolson 1:17:24.13 8m56 11.71 82.5 22 40m30 36m53
3 2462 Nickie Reynolds from Mississauga 1:23:57.36 15m29 10.79 76.1 20 44m19 39m37
4 2465 Elizabeth Anne D`Amico Fly Gurlz / Toronto 1:24:22.85 15m55 10.74 75.7 18 44m08 40m14
5 2466 Fran Linsdell from Toronto 1:27:19.81 18m52 10.37 73.1 17 46m10 41m09
6 2406 Nancy Kemp Ecclestone CC / Bracebridge 1:31:33.81 23m06 9.89 69.7 16 45m14 46m19
7 2403 Susan Reinholt from Oakville 1:33:00.84 24m33 9.74 68.6 15 48m36 44m24
657 Michelle Nicholle Caledon Hills Cycling/Brampton Did Not Start
2411 Elsa Cordero from North York DNF 2 LapsToGo
2463 Debbie Clarke Brant Cycle DNF 1 Lap ToGo 51m12
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief Official, Fred Seemann - Assistant

Started@: 10h42, Sunday, 26 Sept. 2004, Event#:17, 31.2 Km, 3 Laps 12 Entrants

Try an O-Cup Male

PL PLATE NAME                  AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3
1 4048 Chris Bruckner from Baltimore 1:47:00.88 17.49 100.0 25 38m43 33m59 34m17
2 1679 `Disco` David Haycock from London 1:55:30.06 8m29 16.21 92.7 22 34m35 41m41 39m12
3 4002 Will Winn from Port Hope 2:01:09.24 14m08 15.45 88.3 20 42m42 39m03 39m22
4 4508 Philip Sager from Toronto 2:08:55.17 21m54 14.52 83.0 18 44m03 41m34 43m17
5 4036 Justin Lewis from Sebright 2:09:40.37 22m39 14.44 82.5 17 43m29 41m47 44m23
6 4046 Ted Lewis from Sebright 2:13:41.26 26m40 14.00 80.0 16 43m22 42m18 48m00
7 4509 Sean Turner from Milton 2:15:53.95 28m53 13.77 78.7 15 44m21 42m20 49m11
8 4017 Ian Parsons from Mississauga 2:21:46.47 34m45 13.20 75.5 14 46m51 45m53 49m01
9 695 David Boldt from Keswick 2:31:21.68 44m20 12.37 70.7 13 50m02 49m39 51m39
-1107 Richard Bowers from Toronto Did Not Start
2052 Taylor Holmes from Shelbourne DNF 1 Lap ToGo 47m06 51m27
4510 Jason Murden from Mississauga DNF 1 Lap ToGo 57m19 56m48
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief Official, Fred Seemann - Assistant

Started@: 10h42, Sunday, 26 Sept. 2004, Event#:17, 21.1 Km, 2 Laps 3 Entrants

Try an O-Cup Female

PL PLATE NAME            AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2
1 4858 Ericka Hastie from Oakville 1:45:18.13 12.02 86.0 25 54m01 51m17
2 4671 Barb Armstrong from Washago 1:51:32.04 6m13 11.35 81.2 22 57m52 53m39
4049 Lori Kofman from Toronto DNF 1 Lap ToGo 48m50
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief Official, Fred Seemann - Assistant

Started@: 10h32, Sunday, 26 Sept. 2004, Event#:17, 31.2 Km, 3 Laps 16 Entrants

Junior (17-18) Sport Male

PL PLATE NAME               AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3
1 1203 Jamie Hamilton Team Hardwood / Innisfil 1:45:55.64 17.67 97.9 25 37m04 32m47 36m02
2 1221 Roni Jones Sports Swap Racing / Toronto 1:45:59.45 3.813 17.66 97.8 22 37m19 34m50 33m49
3 1233 Pate Neumann 1:47:07.41 1m11 17.48 96.8 20 37m52 34m24 34m51
4 1202 Robert Halpin JAW Racing Team / Hanover 1:48:56.28 3m00 17.18 95.2 18 37m17 34m57 36m40
5 1219 Preston McClelland Team Hardwood / Hawkestone 1:48:57.60 3m01 17.18 95.1 17 37m38 34m17 37m02
6 1204 Sam Pedlow from Barrie 1:54:23.22 8m27 16.37 90.6 16 38m24 38m48 37m10
7 1201 Ben Ricetto from Barrie 1:57:46.78 11m51 15.89 88.0 15 40m00 37m59 39m46
8 1220 Brian Campbell Reynolds Cycle / London 2:00:32.94 14m37 15.53 86.0 14 40m17 37m49 42m26
9 228 David Wilk Team McBride - Fit Fix 2:01:16.63 15m20 15.44 85.5 13 42m10 39m05 40m00
10 2001 Adam Mokros Bicycles Plus / Oshawa 2:03:14.97 17m19 15.19 84.1 12 42m13 40m29 40m31
11 1216a Darryl McGrath from Janetville 2:05:03.88 19m08 14.97 82.9 11 44m54 40m42 39m27
12 1284 Dave Brown 2:06:14.59 20m18 14.83 82.1 10 43m33 41m53 40m47
13 1205 Blair McDonald Waterloo CC/The Flying Dogs 2:21:14.57 35m18 13.25 73.4 9 44m10 40m30 56m33
1282 Matt Brechun DNF 3 LapsToGo
1283 Tristan Spurr from Sebright DNF 1 Lap ToGo 36m53 39m54
1231 Jay Passingham from Sarnia DNF 1 Lap ToGo 37m44 35m07
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief Official, Fred Seemann - Assistant

Started@: 10h30, Sunday, 26 Sept. 2004, Event#:17, 31.2 Km, 3 Laps 38 Entrants

Senior (19-29) Sport Male

PL PLATE NAME             AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3
1 1027 Simon Smith Team Hardwood / Barrie 1:38:45.12 18.96 100.0 25 35m06 31m36 32m01
2 1054 Matt Ellis from Wasaga Beach 1:38:54.02 8.901 18.93 99.9 22 34m31 32m10 32m11
3 1158 Warren MacDonald from Brockville 1:39:26.77 41.64 18.82 99.3 20 35m05 31m58 32m23
4 1092 Steve Prosser from Sutton West 1:40:26.29 1m41 18.64 98.3 18 34m34 32m15 33m37
5 1030 Tim Gale from London 1:40:38.19 1m53 18.60 98.1 17 34m40 32m45 33m12
6 1021 Mario Muredda Franks Red Hot Kingston 1:41:10.59 2m25 18.50 97.6 16 35m31 32m10 33m28
7 1036 Allan Bennetto Reynolds Cycle / Woodstock 1:44:43.38 5m58 17.88 94.3 15 35m49 33m26 35m27
8 1170 Matt Prosser from Sutton West 1:45:54.30 7m09 17.68 93.2 14 35m22 34m39 35m51
9 1090 Anton Varabei from Etobicoke 1:46:25.59 7m40 17.59 92.8 13 36m57 34m28 34m59
10 1065 Nathan Kaye from Pickering 1:47:34.36 8m49 17.40 91.8 12 37m31 34m29 35m33
11 1081 Simon Donato from Hamilton 1:47:56.96 9m11 17.34 91.5 11 38m06 35m27 34m23
12 1163 Andrew Burch from Omemee 1:48:48.03 10m02 17.21 90.8 10 37m34 34m53 36m19
13 1012 Josh Jones Sports Swap Racing / Toronto 1:49:03.94 10m18 17.16 90.5 9 38m01 34m21 36m41
14 1038 Martin Mann Reynolds Cycle / London 1:50:30.71 11m45 16.94 89.4 8 38m06 35m12 37m12
15 1162 Colin Scott from Penetanguishene 1:50:48.23 12m03 16.89 89.1 7 35m29 34m34 40m44
16 1093 Mike Harris Elite Racing Association 1:51:43.45 12m58 16.76 88.4 6 39m14 37m06 35m22
17 1157 Jamie Beblow 1:53:51.93 15m06 16.44 86.7 5 39m42 36m43 37m26
18 1040 David Stone Elite Racing Association 1:55:06.73 16m21 16.26 85.8 4 39m15 36m26 39m24
19 1159 Justin Steeds 1:59:13.11 20m27 15.70 82.8 3 40m35 39m06 39m30
20 1029 Kyle Ford from Mississauga 1:59:16.78 20m31 15.69 82.8 2 41m12 38m01 40m02
21 1164 Greg Nicol from Owen Sound 2:01:36.68 22m51 15.39 81.2 0 40m01 39m10 42m24
22 1094 Matt Gurney from Princeton 2:02:32.94 23m47 15.28 80.6 41m47 39m05 41m40
23 1071 Russ McRae Sporting Life / Toronto 2:05:34.26 26m49 14.91 78.6 51m03 36m01 38m29
24 773 Doug Howard from Mississauga 2:10:07.55 31m22 14.39 75.9 45m29 43m58 40m38
25 1160 Grant Nichol from Ottawa 2:12:02.96 33m17 14.18 74.8 43m04 41m26 47m31
26 1167 Matthew Clark Sports Swap Racing 2:12:57.12 34m11 14.08 74.3 46m28 42m53 43m35
27 1161 Jeremy Cummins from Barrie 2:14:24.62 35m39 13.93 73.5 42m10 40m14 51m59
28 1156 Simon Lazarski from Toronto 2:17:07.81 38m22 13.65 72.0 48m01 47m41 41m24
29 1063 Rene Rochefort Caledon Hills Cycling 2:21:44.46 42m59 13.21 69.7 47m44 46m05 47m54
30 1095 Thomas Huller Team McBride - Fit Fix/Oshawa 2:26:54.69 48m09 12.74 67.2 49m27 46m27 51m00
1015 Mark Vukasinovic from Pickering Did Not Start
1168 Mike Valente DNF 2 LapsToGo 45m43
1171 Brad Kirk from Peterborough DNF 2 LapsToGo 40m16
1166 Sean Thrush from West Hill DNF 1 Lap ToGo 39m15 37m07
1011 Tim Salkauskis Team McBride - Fit Fix/Loretto DNF 1 Lap ToGo 41m57 42m41
7172 Adrian Specogna from London DNF 3 LapsToGo
1169 William Mills from Whitby DNF 2 LapsToGo 1h01m
1165 Ian Parent from Brampton DNF 3 LapsToGo
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief Official, Fred Seemann - Assistant

Started@: 10h34, Sunday, 26 Sept. 2004, Event#:17, 31.2 Km, 3 Laps 54 Entrants

Master (30-39) Sport Male

PL PLATE NAME             AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3
1 1534 Michael Lawrie from Burlington 1:39:57.97 18.73 100.0 25 35m29 31m52 32m35
2 1447 Scott Adams Team Lifesavers / Alliston 1:43:00.87 3m02 18.17 97.0 22 36m54 32m31 33m34
3 1479 Ben Aubin Liquid MTB / London 1:43:46.34 3m48 18.04 96.3 20 36m26 33m26 33m52
4 1556 Kevin McCurley from Toronto 1:43:48.31 3m50 18.03 96.3 18 37m02 33m40 33m04
5 1553 Paul Martinek from Collingwood 1:43:57.04 3m59 18.01 96.2 17 35m30 33m09 35m17
6 1681 Mike Davidson Elite Racing Association/Ajax 1:44:06.83 4m08 17.98 96.0 16 36m57 33m28 33m40
7 1539 Scott Josiak Ecclestone CC / Bolton 1:46:10.47 6m12 17.63 94.2 15 37m01 33m56 35m12
8 1441 Nicolas Ross Team Lifesavers / Toronto 1:46:27.27 6m29 17.58 93.9 14 37m05 34m17 35m04
9 1548 Greg Knights from Collingwood 1:46:53.93 6m55 17.51 93.5 13 36m58 33m57 35m57
10 1674 Don Gain from Barrie 1:48:33.93 8m35 17.24 92.1 12 37m58 34m56 35m38
11 1483 Fred Brewer Woodstock Cycling Club/London 1:48:40.38 8m42 17.23 92.0 11 37m52 34m36 36m11
12 1404 Simon MacDonald from Richmond Hill 1:48:57.91 8m59 17.18 91.7 10 38m18 34m42 35m56
13 1415 Robert Makurat from Toronto 1:49:32.25 9m34 17.09 91.3 9 38m19 35m16 35m56
14 1677 Arsenio J Santos from Hamilton 1:49:34.92 9m36 17.08 91.2 8 39m05 35m02 35m26
15 1000 Gary Serra GearsRacing.com / Toronto 1:50:04.37 10m06 17.01 90.8 7 37m48 35m26 36m49
16 1680 Morgan Dennis from Toronto 1:50:05.67 10m07 17.00 90.8 6 38m47 35m19 35m58
17 1055 Justin Thurgood from London 1:51:06.03 11m08 16.85 90.0 5 38m45 35m31 36m49
18 1430 Murray Dobson from Barrie 1:51:37.64 11m39 16.77 89.6 4 38m48 36m42 36m07
19 1419 Scott Bentley from Markham 1:51:58.48 12m00 16.72 89.3 3 38m43 36m08 37m06
20 1500 David deWaal Reynolds Cycle / Woodstock 1:52:08.54 12m10 16.69 89.1 2 39m21 35m34 37m13
21 1416 Erin Bale from Lefroy 1:52:14.91 12m16 16.68 89.1 0 39m03 35m46 37m25
22 1465 Keith Musgrave Team McBride - Fit Fix 1:52:21.41 12m23 16.66 89.0 38m50 36m37 36m54
23 1555 Christian Sonier from Toronto 1:52:29.03 12m31 16.64 88.9 38m56 35m02 38m29
24 1528 Ian Dawes Ecclestone CC / Bracebridge 1:54:03.95 14m05 16.41 87.6 39m49 35m46 38m27
25 1683 Curtis Donnahee 1:54:07.08 14m09 16.40 87.6 42m16 35m43 36m07
26 1517 Lloyd Smith Ecclestone CC / Wainfleet 1:54:18.62 14m20 16.38 87.5 40m15 36m09 37m53
27 1444 Jamie Millette Team Lifesavers/Peterborough 1:55:15.13 15m17 16.24 86.7 40m20 36m54 38m00
28 1410 Alex Sanna Wat`lo/Fly`gDog:CoachChris 1:55:52.17 15m54 16.16 86.3 40m37 37m27 37m47
29 1671 William Fu from Scarborough 1:58:01.21 18m03 15.86 84.7 40m34 38m38 38m47
30 1409 Matt Saunders from Bradford 1:58:05.79 18m07 15.85 84.6 41m32 37m52 38m40
31 1532 Ben Smith from Laurel 1:58:58.68 19m00 15.73 84.0 39m59 37m43 41m16
32 1498 Bob Houben Reynolds Cycle / Stratford 1:59:08.66 19m10 15.71 83.9 41m26 37m24 40m17
33 1675 Rob Meeuwse from Barrie 1:59:13.91 19m15 15.70 83.8 41m42 38m31 39m00
34 1466 Tristan Leynes from Collingwood 2:00:01.16 20m03 15.60 83.3 38m40 36m50 44m30
35 1434 Denis Charlton from Borden 2:00:25.13 20m27 15.55 83.0 41m35 38m22 40m26
36 1455 Michael Krauss Team Lifesavers / Toronto 2:01:37.91 21m39 15.39 82.2 41m26 40m34 39m37
37 1413 Todd Heaps from Toronto 2:01:38.45 21m40 15.39 82.2 41m27 38m41 41m29
38 1682 Chris Firek from Mississauga 2:01:51.95 21m53 15.36 82.0 40m39 39m15 41m56
39 1403 Jason Murray Cycle Solutions / Pickering 2:02:32.14 22m34 15.28 81.6 41m27 39m37 41m27
40 1549 Duncan Vernon from Newmarket 2:06:32.70 26m34 14.79 79.0 44m14 40m49 41m28
41 1678 John Mahood from Toronto 2:07:10.85 27m12 14.72 78.6 43m10 41m40 42m19
42 1471 Jeff Hunter from Brampton 2:07:56.28 27m58 14.63 78.1 40m54 38m27 48m34
43 1526 Frederic Hebert from Toronto 2:08:15.09 28m17 14.60 77.9 44m22 41m35 42m16
44 1445 Michael McMahon Team McBride - Fit Fix 2:09:42.02 29m44 14.43 77.1 44m07 39m45 45m48
45 1451 Jason Wegman from Toronto 2:11:39.70 31m41 14.22 75.9 44m34 42m07 44m57
46 1672 Rob Lawrence 2:14:16.48 34m18 13.94 74.4 45m07 42m51 46m18
47 1457 Shea Gilroy from Barrie 2:16:20.53 36m22 13.73 73.3 47m50 43m51 44m39
48 1676 Jamie Cummins from Barrie 2:16:56.08 36m58 13.67 73.0 46m50 44m02 46m03
49 1684 Scott Glazier from Toronto 2:18:40.56 38m42 13.50 72.1 47m58 44m15 46m26
50 1545 John Bates from Toronto 2:20:28.96 40m30 13.33 71.2 48m18 46m27 45m42
51 1673 Andy Bradley from Innisfil 2:23:11.84 43m13 13.07 69.8 46m59 46m22 49m49
52 1505 James Godfrey Waterloo CC/The Flying Dogs 2:44:23.62 1h04m 11.39 60.8 52m16 49m05 1h03m
1487 Jeff Brake Team Lifesavers / Markham DNF 2 LapsToGo 39m41
1527 Delko Dosen Franks Red Hot Kingston DNF 1 Lap ToGo 37m03 36m20
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief Official, Fred Seemann - Assistant

Started@: 10h36, Sunday, 26 Sept. 2004, Event#:17, 31.2 Km, 3 Laps 21 Entrants

Master (40-44) Sport Male

PL PLATE NAME                AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3
1 772 Emil Van Dijk from Owen Sound 1:42:09.97 18.32 100.0 25 36m36 32m38 32m54
2 705 Brent Johnson from Orillia 1:48:09.73 5m59 17.31 94.5 22 37m05 35m20 35m43
3 746 David McGilvray from Mississauga 1:49:57.70 7m47 17.02 92.9 20 39m06 34m36 36m14
4 779 Terry Schinkel 1:50:16.41 8m06 16.98 92.6 18 39m19 35m33 35m22
5 701 Leonard Stolk St. Catharines CC 1:54:52.00 12m42 16.30 88.9 17 40m16 37m08 37m27
6 709 Richard Hugo from Gilford 1:55:27.24 13m17 16.21 88.5 16 39m43 36m20 39m24
7 710 Len Harris from Oshawa 1:57:32.04 15m22 15.93 86.9 15 42m56 36m34 38m01
8 744 John Giangrande from Richmond Hill 1:59:30.96 17m20 15.66 85.5 14 41m29 38m49 39m12
9 722 Simon Dearing CoachChris.ca / London 2:00:04.24 17m54 15.59 85.1 13 41m45 38m41 39m37
10 771 Brian Burnside from Scarbourgh 2:01:37.10 19m27 15.39 84.0 12 41m27 39m33 40m36
11 757 Jonathan Skelcher Team McBride - Fit Fix/Toronto 2:02:51.51 20m41 15.24 83.2 11 42m33 39m23 40m54
12 721 Glen Geddes from Toronto 2:03:57.22 21m47 15.10 82.4 10 42m42 39m27 41m48
13 702 Fulvio Mark Cubello BikeSports-Pfaff Racing Team 2:07:31.88 25m21 14.68 80.1 9 43m24 41m42 42m24
14 741 Ken Avery Owen Sound CC / Owen Sound 2:08:35.41 26m25 14.56 79.5 8 42m49 41m56 43m49
15 747 Peter Shirk from St Jacobs 2:10:12.64 28m02 14.38 78.5 7 44m49 42m46 42m36
16 756 Richard Hislop from Toronto 2:12:44.54 30m34 14.10 77.0 6 45m27 44m03 43m12
17 777 George Mifek from London 2:17:00.16 34m50 13.66 74.6 5 46m59 44m30 45m30
18 770 Kim Lumley from Owen Sound 2:19:16.28 37m06 13.44 73.4 4 46m51 43m16 49m08
19 725 Anthony Whetham Impala Cycles / Courtice 2:21:48.00 39m38 13.20 72.0 3 47m15 42m46 51m45
743 Ian Ball from Uxbridge Did Not Start
727 Keith Richards Team Hardwood / Minesing DNF 1 Lap ToGo 42m55 40m40
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief Official, Fred Seemann - Assistant

Started@: 10h36, Sunday, 26 Sept. 2004, Event#:17, 31.2 Km, 3 Laps 20 Entrants

Master (45-49) Sport Male

PL PLATE NAME             AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3
1 2471 Richard Harris Elite Racing Association 1:42:10.75 18.32 100.0 25 36m36 32m40 32m54
2 2476 Mark Derrick from Collingwood 1:50:43.90 8m33 16.91 92.3 22 38m10 35m14 37m19
3 807 Robert Perkins Caledon Hills Cycling/Brampton 1:51:06.14 8m55 16.85 92.0 20 38m45 36m05 36m14
4 805 Norman Cowan Ottawa Bicycle Club 1:51:50.28 9m39 16.74 91.4 18 39m10 35m25 37m14
5 838 Peter Loney The Epic Ride / Bolton 1:51:54.85 9m44 16.73 91.3 17 39m18 36m00 36m36
6 832 Brien Ross from Wyevale 1:52:25.91 10m15 16.65 90.9 16 39m40 36m20 36m24
7 2481 Darryl Ferrie Essex/Kent Off Road (ROCKET) 1:52:45.50 10m34 16.60 90.6 15 39m40 36m03 37m01
8 2480 John W Fisher from Unionville 1:53:08.07 10m57 16.55 90.3 14 38m19 38m31 36m17
9 813 Danny Thompson from Grand Valley 1:54:59.69 12m48 16.28 88.9 13 40m42 36m32 37m44
10 2480a Martin Kerr from Wiarton 1:56:51.42 14m40 16.02 87.4 12 39m23 35m49 41m37
11 844 Dale Wood The Epic Ride / Midland 1:57:19.91 15m09 15.95 87.1 11 40m15 37m10 39m53
12 820 George Sciberras Skiis And Biikes/Mississauga 1:58:35.63 16m24 15.78 86.2 10 42m10 38m20 38m05
13 825 Paul Everist AO Bikes + Boards Racing 1:58:59.13 16m48 15.73 85.9 9 41m29 37m52 39m36
14 2478 Louis Cabardos from Hastings 2:00:07.03 17m56 15.58 85.1 8 40m21 38m53 40m51
15 828 Heinz Hones from Kitchener 2:03:15.30 21m04 15.19 82.9 7 41m50 38m13 43m12
16 822 Ron Hill from Orillia 2:06:31.60 24m20 14.80 80.8 6 43m35 41m49 41m06
17 2479 Steve Bodi from King City 2:10:24.74 28m13 14.35 78.4 5 48m49 38m39 42m56
18 836 Glen Campbell Reynolds Cycle / London 2:15:00.57 32m49 13.87 75.7 4 46m18 43m50 44m51
19 841 Mark Bonham GearsRacing.com / Toronto 2:27:21.10 45m10 12.70 69.3 3 49m26 48m12 49m41
20 823 John Hughes from Toronto 2:29:19.60 47m08 12.54 68.4 2 51m28 47m06 50m44
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief Official, Fred Seemann - Assistant

Started@: 10h38, Sunday, 26 Sept. 2004, Event#:17, 31.2 Km, 3 Laps 11 Entrants

Master (50-54) Sport Male

PL PLATE NAME             AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3
1 850 David Fabbro Team Hardwood / Barrie 1:46:22.37 17.60 100.0 25 37m31 33m58 34m52
2 843 Gordon Bennet from King City 1:50:42.62 4m20 16.91 96.1 22 39m20 35m22 35m59
3 869 Martin Sowden Chain Reaction / Toronto 2:03:07.57 16m45 15.20 86.4 20 41m31 39m07 42m28
4 846 James D Duffy Team Hardwood / Barrie 2:08:39.54 22m17 14.55 82.7 18 42m43 41m58 43m57
5 857 Robert Carleton from Toronto 2:09:44.71 23m22 14.43 82.0 17 45m06 41m59 42m38
6 873 Rob Kinsie 2:12:13.29 25m50 14.16 80.5 16 46m09 42m11 43m52
7 847 Craig Hughes St. Catharines CC / Barrie 2:17:30.03 31m07 13.61 77.4 15 46m23 43m38 47m28
8 840 Jim Best from Scarborough 2:17:48.52 31m26 13.58 77.2 14 47m30 45m52 44m25
------ The following riders did less laps ------
9 866 Wayne Passingham from Camlachie 1:45:39.20 11.81 67.1 13 50m00 55m39
2214 Chris Clarke from Guelph Did Not Start
851 Damian Wiechula Team McBride - Fit Fix/Toronto Did Not Start
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief Official, Fred Seemann - Assistant

Started@: 10h38, Sunday, 26 Sept. 2004, Event#:17, 31.2 Km, 3 Laps 7 Entrants

Master (55-59) Sport Male

PL PLATE NAME               AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3
1 885 Robert Philp Ecclestone CC / Bracebridge 1:53:53.27 16.44 94.4 25 40m21 36m31 37m00
2 883 Stephen Baker from Uxbridge 1:54:25.30 32.03 16.36 94.0 22 40m36 36m02 37m45
3 882 Stephen Ciazynski St. Catharines CC 1:56:55.58 3m02 16.01 91.9 20 37m30 39m24 40m01
4 892 Paul Psutka from Scarborough 2:00:41.55 6m48 15.51 89.1 18 42m25 38m49 39m26
5 888 Robert C Galbraith from Campbellville 2:11:31.94 17m38 14.23 81.7 17 45m31 42m01 43m59
6 880 Ed Kolodziejski from Stoney Creek 2:15:04.14 21m10 13.86 79.6 16 46m26 44m03 44m34
889 Geoffrey Smith Team Hardwood / Gilford DNF 3 LapsToGo
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief Official, Fred Seemann - Assistant

Started@: 10h42, Sunday, 26 Sept. 2004, Event#:17, 21.1 Km, 2 Laps 4 Entrants

Master (60+) Sport Male

PL PLATE NAME            AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2
1 782 Jan Kocemba Bicycles Plus / Oshawa 1:16:47.99 16.48 94.7 25 38m11 38m36
2 783 Ronald Near Sports Swap Racing / Toronto 1:20:56.51 4m08 15.64 89.8 22 39m21 41m35
3 781 Andre Ouimet from Georgetown 1:24:43.66 7m55 14.94 85.8 20 40m56 43m46
782 Jan Kocemba Bicycles Plus / Oshawa Did Not Finish 38m11 38m36
783 Ronald Near Sports Swap Racing / Toronto Did Not Finish 39m21 41m35
784 Don Churchill from Richmond Hill DNF 2 LapsToGo
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief Official, Fred Seemann - Assistant

Started@: 10h42, Sunday, 26 Sept. 2004, Event#:17, 21.1 Km, 2 Laps 13 Entrants

Senior (19-29) Sport Female

PL PLATE NAME                AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2
1 634 Antonia Gawel from Toronto 1:22:48.73 15.29 100.0 25 43m43 39m05
2 609 Corrie Parton Fly Gurlz / Guelph 1:26:01.13 3m12 14.72 96.3 22 44m27 41m33
3 623 Amy Armstrong JAW Racing Team / Markdale 1:26:42.82 3m54 14.60 95.5 20 45m30 41m11
4 608 Stephanie Carreau Fly Gurlz / Osgoode 1:28:35.75 5m47 14.29 93.5 18 46m13 42m22
5 692 Shannon Foster Sports Swap Racing/East York 1:29:09.53 6m20 14.20 92.9 17 47m08 42m01
6 635 Lindsey Huculiak Fly Gurlz / Mississauga 1:30:00.14 7m11 14.07 92.0 16 47m05 42m54
7 691 Julie Thomas from Brampton 1:30:11.22 7m22 14.04 91.8 15 47m55 42m15
8 693 Laila Mnyvsinolla 1:32:12.26 9m23 13.73 89.8 14 46m50 45m21
9 669a Kristin Zazelenchuk from Sudbury 1:32:30.28 9m41 13.69 89.5 13 54m59 37m30
10 615 Andrea Fenninger Team Lifesavers / Sharon 1:34:04.10 11m15 13.46 88.0 12 49m56 44m07
11 670 Julia Esrom from Toronto 1:36:50.47 14m01 13.07 85.5 11 49m26 47m23
12 2407 Kate Sparling The Epic Ride / Norval 1:39:59.22 17m10 12.66 82.8 10 51m28 48m30
13 690 Kristen Courtney from Princeton 1:40:23.17 17m34 12.61 82.5 9 54m38 45m44
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief Official, Fred Seemann - Assistant

Started@: 10h42, Sunday, 26 Sept. 2004, Event#:17, 21.1 Km, 2 Laps 18 Entrants

Master (30+) Sport Female

PL PLATE NAME                        TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2
1 688 Tracy Schinkel 1:21:12.37 15.59 100.0 25 41m51 39m21
2 627 Lori Mitchinson-Bailey 1:21:32.32 19.95 15.53 99.6 22 42m20 39m11
3 656 Tabitha Ferguson 1:24:24.37 3m12 15.00 96.2 20 44m15 40m09
4 2386 Cathy Bull 1:25:17.71 4m05 14.84 95.2 18 44m41 40m35
5 698 Valerie Leonard 1:28:19.51 7m07 14.33 91.9 17 46m33 41m46
6 667a Lisa Johnson 1:29:31.43 8m19 14.14 90.7 16 46m56 42m34
7 676 Kari Ferlatte 1:29:33.67 8m21 14.14 90.7 15 47m48 41m44
8 666 Mandy Clark 1:31:00.81 9m48 13.91 89.2 14 47m32 43m27
9 695a Alexa Storoniak 1:33:42.10 12m29 13.51 86.7 13 48m52 44m49
10 694 Shannon Bentley 1:35:52.84 14m40 13.20 84.7 12 50m19 45m33
11 689 Sheila Gardner 1:39:20.17 18m07 12.74 81.7 11 51m57 47m22
12 628 Hannah Dayan 1:45:05.28 23m52 12.05 77.3 10 53m03 52m02
13 669 Janet Duffy 1:50:32.24 29m19 11.45 73.5 9 48m13 1h02m
14 619 Prisca Natterer 1:53:01.03 31m48 11.20 71.9 8 57m44 55m16
15 663 Rita Schepok 2:00:04.04 38m51 10.54 67.6 7 59m34 1h00m
618 Nancy Jenkins Did Not Start
602 Marcia Smith DNF 2 LapsToGo
697 Shiree Nowoselski DNF 1 Lap ToGo 53m27
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief Official, Fred Seemann - Assistant

Started@: 10h40, Sunday, 26 Sept. 2004, Event#:17, 31.2 Km, 3 Laps 9 Entrants

Senior (19-29) Expert Female

PL PLATE NAME             AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3
1 143 Marianna Knights Fly Gurlz / Collingwood 1:57:57.95 15.87 97.1 25 41m30 37m52 38m34
2 155 Heather Gray Team McBride - Fit Fix/Toronto 1:58:39.54 41.59 15.78 96.6 22 41m04 38m23 39m11
3 145 Annedore Bock Fly Gurlz / Toronto 2:01:53.99 3m56 15.36 94.0 20 42m08 39m06 40m38
4 157 Rachael Mirvish from Toronto 2:02:42.97 4m45 15.25 93.4 18 42m53 39m29 40m20
5 154 Angela Webster from Kitchener 2:04:54.76 6m56 14.99 91.7 17 44m39 40m37 39m37
6 144 Marcia Blaschke Fly Gurlz / Peterborough 2:05:33.11 7m35 14.91 91.3 16 42m34 41m22 41m36
7 151 Nicola Woerns from Kitchener 2:05:44.87 7m46 14.89 91.1 15 43m25 40m24 41m54
8 156 Alana Tintse from Toronto 2:08:52.44 10m54 14.53 88.9 14 43m18 1h25m .000
9 141 Natalie Nohra from Toronto 2:11:29.88 13m31 14.24 87.1 13 43m23 41m56 46m09
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief Official, Fred Seemann - Assistant

Started@: 10h40, Sunday, 26 Sept. 2004, Event#:17, 31.2 Km, 3 Laps 15 Entrants

Master (30+) Expert Female

PL PLATE NAME                 AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3
1 173 Karen Thompson Cyclissimo Bike Club 1:52:32.94 16.63 100.0 25 39m38 35m51 37m02
2 170 Kim Haagmans-Hawke Team Lifesavers / Oshawa 1:54:28.86 1m55 16.35 98.3 22 39m56 36m00 38m31
3 175 Leslie Greene Chain Reaction / Toronto 1:57:56.85 5m23 15.87 95.4 20 41m29 37m43 38m44
4 179 Ingrid Parn-Musgrave Team McBride - Fit Fix 2:03:11.31 10m38 15.20 91.4 18 42m52 39m36 40m42
5 163 Kathy Watkins Fly Gurlz / Thornhill 2:05:39.70 13m06 14.90 89.6 17 43m10 40m38 41m50
6 197 Maryann Huckvale from Oakville 2:07:37.13 15m04 14.67 88.2 16 42m36 42m21 42m39
7 162 Barbara Lant from Aurora 2:08:46.93 16m13 14.54 87.4 15 44m34 41m05 43m06
8 176 Beth Everist AO Bikes + Boards Racing 2:12:52.16 20m19 14.09 84.7 14 45m16 43m10 44m25
9 169 Laura Mark Team McBride - Fit Fix 2:13:18.35 20m45 14.04 84.4 13 46m04 42m23 44m50
10 190 Kim Adie Bikefit Sunflower Squad 2:15:44.89 23m11 13.79 82.9 12 46m45 44m28 44m30
11 178 Patricia Konantz from Chelsea, PQ 2:16:22.97 23m50 13.73 82.5 46m20 43m51 46m11
12 171 Ingrid Coney Fly Gurlz / Orleans 2:19:43.29 27m10 13.40 80.6 11 47m28 44m42 47m32
199 Christina Jackson Bikefit Sunflower Squad DNF 3 LapsToGo
198 Jennifer Garrett The Cyclery / Ottawa Did Not Start
165 Shannon Tucker Caledon Hills Cycling DNF 3 LapsToGo
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief Official, Fred Seemann - Assistant

Started@: 13h24, Sunday, 26 Sept. 2004, Event#:17, 31.2 Km, 3 Laps 8 Entrants

Cadet+Junior Exp(15-18) Female

PL PLATE NAME             AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3
1 182 Sarah Coney Bay Cycle / 3 Rox Racing 1:57:45.20 15.90 100.0 25 41m45 37m38 38m21
2 184 Kaitlin Michener JAW Racing Team / Meaford 2:01:30.41 3m45 15.41 96.9 22 42m09 39m10 40m10
3 183 Shannon Everist AO Bikes + Boards Racing 2:03:09.90 5m24 15.20 95.6 20 43m26 39m15 40m28
4 181 Kelly Bietola Bay Cycle / 3 Rox Racing 2:03:21.93 5m36 15.17 95.5 18 42m30 39m43 41m07
5 187 Kristina Valjas Sporting Life / Toronto 2:07:06.85 9m21 14.73 92.6 17 42m42 41m24 43m00
6 186 Ellen Ross from Wyevale 2:11:23.25 13m38 14.25 89.6 16 47m04 41m53 42m25
7 180 Meghan Dixon Bay Cycle / 3 Rox Racing 2:20:54.70 23m09 13.28 83.6 15 47m01 44m59 48m54
185 Stephanie Adams Cycle Solutions/Wasaga Beach Did Not Start
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief Official, Fred Seemann - Assistant

Started@: 13h18, Sunday, 26 Sept. 2004, Event#:17, 31.2 Km, 3 Laps 14 Entrants

Cadet (15-16) Expert Male

PL PLATE NAME              AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3
1 242 Andrew Wilson Bay Cycle / 3 Rox Racing 1:37:06.03 19.28 96.4 25 33m52 31m21 31m51
2 250 Zachary Winn from Port Hope 1:37:06.57 .543 19.28 96.4 22 34m21 31m23 31m21
3 253 Jon Kinsie East Side Cycle / Kitchedner 1:39:48.66 2m42 18.76 93.8 20 35m27 32m16 32m04
4 240 Cory Hancock Bay Cycle / 3 Rox Racing 1:40:55.88 3m49 18.55 92.8 18 35m15 32m05 33m35
5 247 Michael Mitchnick Sports Swap Racing / Toronto 1:41:03.69 3m57 18.52 92.6 17 35m05 32m58 32m59
6 251 Scott Graham Team Hardwood / Midhurst 1:42:10.99 5m04 18.32 91.6 16 35m14 32m36 34m20
7 249 Adam Ward Bancroft Broken Spokes 1:43:05.30 5m59 18.16 90.8 15 35m54 34m14 32m56
8 248 Len Valjas Sporting Life / Toronto 1:44:00.16 6m54 18.00 90.0 14 35m21 32m42 35m56
9 255 Jeff Hayes Catena Net.Cycle Logik Racing 1:44:18.96 7m12 17.95 89.8 13 35m21 32m26 36m30
10 254 Jacob McClelland Team Hardwood / Hawkestone 1:44:42.92 7m36 17.88 89.4 12 35m21 34m40 34m41
11 244 Andrew Laviolette Team Hardwood / Barrie 1:55:57.49 18m51 16.14 80.7 11 35m26 37m36 42m54
12 256 Dustin Miedema GearsRacing.com / Mount Hope 2:02:29.95 25m23 15.28 76.4 10 49m09 35m25 37m55
257 Timothy Crosby from Guelph DNF 1 Lap ToGo 37m35 39m16
243 Michael Flavell Catena Net.Cycle Logik Racing Did Not Start
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief Official, Fred Seemann - Assistant

Started@: 13h14, Sunday, 26 Sept. 2004, Event#:17, 41.3 Km, 4 Laps 23 Entrants

Junior (17-18) Expert Male

PL PLATE NAME             AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4
1 219 Adam Morka Team Hardwood / Barrie 2:02:31.24 20.23 98.0 25 33m03 30m11 30m28 28m47
2 201 Mark Batty Bay Cycle / 3 Rox Racing 2:03:39.23 1m07 20.04 97.1 22 33m02 28m53 30m17 31m25
3 216 Chris Thorpe Bay Cycle / 3 Rox Racing 2:07:29.51 4m58 19.44 94.2 20 33m05 30m09 31m28 32m46
4 205 Kyle Douglas Bay Cycle / 3 Rox Racing 2:07:32.03 5m00 19.43 94.1 18 33m02 30m13 31m28 32m48
5 225 Jason Duffy Team Hardwood / Barrie 2:12:36.43 10m05 18.69 90.5 17 34m57 30m55 32m47 33m55
6 227 Derek Beirnes Team Hardwood / Barrie 2:12:36.43 10m05 18.69 90.5 16 34m12 31m40 32m49 33m55
7 212 Mathew Bell Team Hardwood / Etobicoke 2:13:34.63 11m03 18.55 89.9 15 34m16 31m38 33m49 33m50
8 214 Cameron Jette The Epic Ride / Toronto 2:14:19.26 11m48 18.45 89.4 14 33m59 31m29 33m09 35m41
9 218 Jeffery Eades GearsRacing.com / Alton 2:16:53.61 14m22 18.10 87.7 13 33m43 31m51 35m31 35m47
10 231 Brendan Matheson Sports Swap Racing/Moonstone 2:17:13.24 14m41 18.06 87.5 12 36m04 32m50 33m14 35m03
11 220 Dave Vukets Waterloo CC/The Flying Dogs 2:18:45.40 16m14 17.86 86.5 11 34m14 32m56 35m06 36m27
12 213 Thomas Wood The Epic Ride / Midland 2:21:09.81 18m38 17.55 85.1 10 34m57 33m32 36m12 36m26
13 200 Adam Bradshaw Team Hardwood / Innisfil 2:21:20.46 18m49 17.53 84.9 9 36m03 32m59 37m11 35m06
14 215 Codey May The Epic Ride / Lisle 2:22:33.61 20m02 17.38 84.2 8 36m46 33m46 35m32 36m27
15 203 Luc Mahler AO Bikes + Boards Racing 2:23:09.34 20m38 17.31 83.9 7 33m30 32m44 36m05 40m48
16 204 Brandon Schmidt from Kitchener 2:27:29.63 24m58 16.80 81.4 6 36m50 35m23 36m41 38m34
17 229 Colin Howard from Mount Albert 2:31:17.46 28m46 16.38 79.4 5 36m35 34m55 38m31 41m14
18 206 Evan MacAlpine Team McBride - Fit Fix/Simcoe 2:35:50.78 33m19 15.90 77.0 4 38m56 37m03 39m30 40m20
19 226 Billy Schieck from Orillia 2:36:16.78 33m45 15.86 76.8 3 40m45 37m22 38m03 40m05
20 207 Dave Reid Team McBride - Fit Fix 2:37:58.59 35m27 15.69 76.0 2 38m46 37m29 39m40 42m01
202 Ian Manning BikeSports-Pfaff Racing Team DNF 2 LapsToGo 36m03 43m01
230 Justin Willette DNF 3 LapsToGo 39m54
210 Blair Taylor Team McBride - Fit Fix/Ashburn DNF 2 LapsToGo 41m45 43m21
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief Official, Fred Seemann - Assistant

Started@: 13h24, Sunday, 26 Sept. 2004, Event#:17, 41.3 Km, 4 Laps 32 Entrants

Senior (19-29) Expert Male

PL PLATE NAME               AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4
1 373 Graydon Raymer CoachChris.ca / London 2:08:43.81 19.25 94.3 25 34m00 31m41 30m59 32m02
2 382 Stuart Alp Essex/Kent Off Road (ROCKET) 2:10:01.26 1m17 19.06 93.3 22 34m03 31m36 31m49 32m32
3 407 Scott Lundy Sports Swap Racing / Toronto 2:12:57.96 4m14 18.64 91.3 20 35m10 31m58 32m57 32m51
4 310 Shawn Marshall Mississauga Bicycle Racing C 2:13:38.78 4m54 18.54 90.8 18 35m25 32m41 32m47 32m44
5 381 Kyle Rae from Aurora 2:13:39.41 4m55 18.54 90.8 17 34m18 33m10 33m19 32m51
6 360 Robert Pinet from Bolton 2:13:59.21 5m15 18.49 90.6 16 35m12 32m50 33m00 32m55
7 364 Zack Gammage The Epic Ride / Orangeville 2:14:16.46 5m32 18.45 90.4 15 35m53 32m42 32m39 33m01
8 396 Myles Cullen from Innisfil 2:14:50.97 6m07 18.38 90.0 14 35m45 32m47 33m03 33m13
9 366 Wai-Ben Wong Franks Red Hot Kingston 2:14:54.30 6m10 18.37 89.9 13 35m11 33m15 33m21 33m05
10 356 Jack Dimarco from Grand Valley 2:15:00.02 6m16 18.36 89.9 12 35m56 33m03 32m53 33m07
11 385 Timur Maltaric from Toronto 2:15:42.48 6m58 18.26 89.4 11 34m10 32m03 31m43 37m44
12 319 Andrew Parry from Markham 2:16:04.06 7m20 18.21 89.2 10 35m39 32m44 33m09 34m31
13 324 Jeff Ferguson Cyclepath Oakville / Oakville 2:16:21.05 7m37 18.17 89.0 9 36m41 33m02 33m23 33m13
14 358 Erich Baumhard from Sutton West 2:16:35.58 7m51 18.14 88.8 8 36m30 33m06 33m36 33m21
15 357 Neil Schiemann from Ottawa 2:18:57.04 10m13 17.83 87.3 7 35m42 32m53 34m29 35m51
16 359 Keith Moore Sporting Life / Hamilton 2:18:57.04 10m13 17.83 87.3 6 36m28 33m18 34m16 34m54
17 308 Duane Epp Skiis And Biikes/Stouffville 2:19:16.44 10m32 17.79 87.1 5 37m32 33m04 34m17 34m22
18 408 Jeff Sears Speed River CC / Guelph 2:20:18.39 11m34 17.66 86.5 4 36m52 33m56 34m22 35m06
19 307 Joey Jenkins from Brantford 2:20:37.33 11m53 17.62 86.3 3 36m21 33m28 34m14 36m32
20 367 Andrew Willing from Nepean 2:22:13.69 13m29 17.42 85.3 2 36m49 33m56 35m43 35m43
21 316 Tristan Smit Team McBride - Fit Fix 2:22:28.85 13m45 17.39 85.2 0 36m37 33m00 34m20 38m30
22 318 Steve Ferguson from North York 2:23:25.98 14m42 17.28 84.6 38m02 35m15 34m55 35m11
23 368 Imad El-ghazal from Ottawa 2:23:50.69 15m06 17.23 84.3 39m14 34m44 35m13 34m38
24 362 Shane Hollingshead from Innistil 2:24:32.15 15m48 17.14 83.9 37m40 34m30 35m28 36m51
25 312 Matthew Paziuk Team Hardwood / Oshawa 2:25:22.57 16m38 17.05 83.5 36m39 35m28 36m00 37m13
26 314 Jarred Forrest Team McBride - Fit Fix/Simcoe 2:28:36.03 19m52 16.68 81.6 37m21 34m59 36m56 39m18
27 300 Craig Mann Team Lifesavers 2:29:26.50 20m42 16.58 81.2 39m05 35m09 37m07 38m03
28 322 Andrew Cross Elite Racing Association 2:33:06.88 24m23 16.18 79.2 39m21 35m41 37m36 40m26
29 355 Ed Veal Newmarket Eagles CC/Bradford 2:33:22.48 24m38 16.16 79.1 40m09 33m47 34m20 45m03
30 361 Doug Devine Reynolds Cycle / London 2:33:56.39 25m12 16.10 78.8 40m36 37m08 38m09 38m01
31 363 Kaesy Gladwin Sudbury Cycling Team/Sudbury 2:39:04.07 30m20 15.58 76.3 40m00 36m06 38m56 44m01
386 Scott Holmes The Epic Ride / Singhampton DNF 2 LapsToGo 36m48 34m58
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief Official, Fred Seemann - Assistant

Started@: 13h20, Sunday, 26 Sept. 2004, Event#:17, 41.3 Km, 4 Laps 28 Entrants

Master (30-39) Expert Male

PL PLATE NAME                 AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4
1 565 Ted Ingram from Toronto 2:05:41.02 19.72 98.6 25 32m29 29m45 30m56 32m29
2 580 Jon Barnes Team Hardwood / Brooklin 2:06:39.17 58.15 19.57 97.9 22 34m16 30m32 30m29 31m20
3 591 Craig C Hawkes GearsRacing.com / Ottawa 2:10:36.84 4m55 18.97 94.9 20 33m18 31m01 31m38 34m38
4 553 Robert Parniak from Ottawa 2:13:03.11 7m22 18.62 93.2 18 35m01 32m17 32m42 33m01
5 527 Mike Van Til from Jarvis 2:13:25.48 7m44 18.57 92.9 17 35m49 31m52 32m43 33m00
6 534 Dan Dolan Elite Racing Association 2:13:48.89 8m07 18.52 92.6 16 35m20 32m34 33m23 32m30
7 500 David Stachon from Ottawa 2:13:58.34 8m17 18.50 92.5 15 35m13 32m38 32m42 33m24
8 515 Adam Bernard Elite Racing Association 2:14:38.32 8m57 18.40 92.1 14 36m32 32m08 32m55 33m00
9 574 Paul Skafel GearsRacing.com / St. Thomas 2:14:57.78 9m16 18.36 91.8 13 35m14 32m33 33m33 33m36
10 556 Darrell Heaps from Toronto 2:15:05.14 9m24 18.34 91.8 12 35m43 32m19 33m45 33m15
11 506 Glenn Meeuwisse Team Hardwood / Orillia 2:16:57.96 11m16 18.09 90.5 11 35m40 32m49 33m43 34m43
12 584 Michael Morrison Skiis And Biikes / Guelph 2:17:33.21 11m52 18.01 90.1 10 36m12 32m58 33m32 34m49
13 548 Jim Brogden from Winnipeg, MB 2:18:35.75 12m54 17.88 89.4 35m59 33m22 34m31 34m42
14 518 Andrew Luks Ecclestone CC:Sporting Life 2:18:43.53 13m02 17.86 89.3 9 35m41 33m13 34m10 35m38
15 552 Jube Leonard from Barrie 2:19:01.20 13m20 17.82 89.2 8 36m29 33m34 34m39 34m18
16 549 Brent Lowes from Toronto 2:19:29.06 13m48 17.77 88.9 7 36m39 33m41 34m12 34m54
17 510 Mike Mokros Bicycles Plus / Oshawa 2:19:35.03 13m54 17.75 88.8 6 35m51 33m18 34m50 35m34
18 573 Andrew Monahan from Glen Huron 2:22:49.70 17m08 17.35 86.8 5 37m04 33m51 34m55 36m57
19 550 Steven Alexander Cervelo:FranksRedHot/Kingston 2:25:17.46 19m36 17.06 85.3 4 37m26 34m42 34m56 38m11
20 570 Rod Nicholle Caledon Hills Cycling 2:25:49.52 20m08 16.99 85.0 3 37m45 35m22 36m32 36m08
21 594 Christos Adamidis Ecclestone CC / Toronto 2:26:28.19 20m47 16.92 84.6 2 1h49m 37m02 .000 .000
598 Norman Jay Arsenault from Belleville DNF 3 LapsToGo 1h15m
509 Paul Loughran Bicycles Plus / Oshawa DNF 1 Lap ToGo 34m58 33m47 34m59
566 Terry Dean Impala Cycles / Whitby DNF 1 Lap ToGo 37m26 34m20 39m23
522 Terry Vanden Heuvel Elite Racing Association DNF 3 LapsToGo 37m11
551 Dennis Elgie from Scarborough DNF 4 LapsToGo
529 Stephen Heck Sports Swap Racing/Claremont DNF 2 LapsToGo 33m55 31m39
514 Derek MacNeil GearsRacing.com/Streetsville DNF 2 LapsToGo 36m15 33m14
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief Official, Fred Seemann - Assistant

Started@: 13h22, Sunday, 26 Sept. 2004, Event#:17, 41.3 Km, 4 Laps 19 Entrants

Master (40-44) Expert Male

PL PLATE NAME                      AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4
1 34 David Dermont True North Cycles / Toronto 2:09:40.77 19.11 97.7 25 34m23 30m51 31m53 32m33
2 442 John Kalinowski Chain Reaction / Mississauga 2:12:57.12 3m16 18.64 95.3 22 35m12 32m30 32m16 32m56
3 412 Igor Dragoslavic Waterloo CC/The Flying Dogs 2:13:36.98 3m56 18.55 94.8 20 35m00 32m50 32m28 33m17
4 419 Eric Orschel Sports Swap Racing / Uxbridge 2:14:17.04 4m36 18.45 94.3 18 34m36 32m46 33m06 33m47
5 448 Howard Knapp Impala Cycles / Oshawa 2:20:24.63 10m43 17.65 90.2 17 36m04 34m12 34m55 35m11
6 411 Hugh Hill Team Hardwood / Grand Valley 2:21:23.66 11m42 17.53 89.6 16 37m29 33m49 34m52 35m12
7 431 Gary Hayward Bicycles Plus / Uxbridge 2:21:46.47 12m05 17.48 89.3 15 36m20 34m01 34m34 36m50
8 421 Robert Orange Ride With Rendall / Hull, PQ 2:23:32.30 13m51 17.26 88.2 37m46 35m45 35m30 34m29
9 443 Carl Clarke Brant Cycle / Burlington 2:23:32.68 13m51 17.26 88.2 14 35m27 35m52 34m31 37m41
10 420 Richard Fletcher JAW Racing Team / Meaford 2:28:14.76 18m33 16.72 85.4 13 38m29 35m34 36m48 37m22
11 438 Rich Olynyk from Whitby 2:29:39.44 19m58 16.56 84.6 12 38m38 35m53 37m08 37m59
12 441 Ron Spencer from Hawkestone 2:32:34.85 22m54 16.24 83.0 11 39m19 36m50 37m31 38m54
13 428 R. Scott Johnston from Sharon 2:36:10.25 26m29 15.87 81.1 10 38m30 37m28 38m35 41m35
14 433 Daryl Aldworth KHS Bicycles Canada/Cookstown 2:38:53.80 29m13 15.60 79.7 9 38m45 37m27 41m22 41m18
449 Scott Thomson JAW Racing Team / Owen Sound DNF 2 LapsToGo 35m39 33m02
445 Laurence Pollock Woodstock Cycling Club DNF 2 LapsToGo 44m45 40m15
427 Fred Prendergast Caledon Hills Cycling DNF 3 LapsToGo 41m37
429 Mike The Captain Clarkson Skiis And Biikes / Brampton DNF 2 LapsToGo 40m05 32m09
410 Derek Dixon Bay Cycle / 3 Rox Racing DNF 4 LapsToGo
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief Official, Fred Seemann - Assistant

Started@: 13h22, Sunday, 26 Sept. 2004, Event#:17, 41.3 Km, 4 Laps 11 Entrants

Master (45-49+) Expert Male

PL PLATE NAME              AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4
1 450 Steve Varga Team Hardwood / North York 2:15:34.09 18.28 93.4 25 35m46 33m36 32m54 33m16
2 426 Wayne Smith Team Hardwood / Orillia 2:21:46.47 6m12 17.48 89.3 22 36m39 33m53 35m18 35m55
3 464 Thomas MacKay Cycle Solutions / Toronto 2:21:58.40 6m24 17.45 89.2 20 36m44 33m27 35m03 36m42
4 833 John MacKillop from Toronto 2:23:17.46 7m43 17.29 88.4 18 38m23 34m19 34m50 35m43
5 468 Peter Valjas Sporting Life / Toronto 2:24:35.97 9m01 17.14 87.6 17 36m43 34m11 35m43 37m58
6 459 Fred Zottl JAW Racing Team / Chatsworth 2:33:25.78 17m51 16.15 82.6 16 39m08 37m21 39m35 37m20
7 460 Glen Laycock from Toronto 2:34:04.76 18m30 16.08 82.2 15 36m26 36m57 42m04 38m36
8 458 Stuart Connell from Waterloo 2:42:09.22 26m35 15.28 78.1 14 41m10 38m28 39m33 42m57
462 Rick Clavir Cyclissimo Bike Club/Newmarket DNF 3 LapsToGo 40m41
802 Peter Kofman CoachChris.ca / Toronto DNS .. took wife to hospital 20 min. before start.
467 Aiken Scherberger Sports Swap Racing/Hillsdale DNF 1 Lap ToGo 38m49 35m31 40m00
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief Official, Fred Seemann - Assistant

Started@: 13h12, Sunday, 26 Sept. 2004, Event#:17, 51.4 Km, 5 Laps 28 Entrants

Senior Pro-Elite Male

PL PLATE NAME               AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4 LAP 5 AGE
1 3 Greg Reain GearsRacing.com / Barrie 2:23:27.23 21.50 100.0 25 30m31 27m33 27m46 28m29 29m06 27
2 1 Jesse Jakomait GearsRacing.com 2:24:01.22 33.98 21.41 99.6 22 30m49 27m34 28m13 28m48 28m34 27
3 2 Mike Garrigan from Oro Station 2:27:05.89 3m38 20.97 97.5 20 30m51 27m43 28m33 29m35 30m22 23
4 6 Martin Lazarski GearsRacing.com / Toronto 2:28:38.74 5m11 20.75 96.5 18 30m49 29m05 29m44 29m57 29m01 20
5 8 Derek Zandstra Bay Cycle / 3 Rox Racing 2:28:58.95 5m31 20.70 96.3 17 30m50 28m25 28m45 29m58 30m58 20
6 13 Timothy Carleton Sports Swap Racing / Toronto 2:32:40.02 9m12 20.20 94.0 16 31m38 29m09 29m40 30m59 31m11 24
7 19 Mathew Hewitt from Kingston 2:33:54.99 10m27 20.04 93.2 15 32m38 29m48 34m13 26m46 30m28 27
8 11 Jeff Weber GearsRacing.com / Waterloo 2:34:03.01 10m35 20.02 93.1 14 32m26 29m53 29m45 30m52 31m05 32
9 53 Tristan Galbraith from Campbellville 2:34:22.70 10m55 19.98 92.9 13 31m59 29m08 30m30 30m51 31m52 22
10 15 Matt Douglas Bay Cycle / 3 Rox Racing 2:34:43.94 11m16 19.93 92.7 12 32m50 29m53 30m13 30m27 31m18 21
11 27 Adam Wade from Mount Albert 2:36:02.41 12m35 19.76 91.9 11 32m28 29m56 30m10 31m09 32m18 23
12 16 Peter Glassford The Epic Ride / Mansfield 2:37:31.23 14m03 19.58 91.1 10 32m43 31m10 30m59 31m34 31m03 20
13 61 Danny Souter from Kitchener 2:38:51.18 15m23 19.41 90.3 9 33m14 30m40 30m58 31m26 32m31 23
14 18 Kevan Cranmer Freewheel Cycle / Dundas 2:39:21.71 15m54 19.35 90.0 8 34m05 30m08 30m53 31m43 32m30 20
15 35 Ben Dawson from Peterborough 2:40:45.22 17m17 19.18 89.2 7 34m01 30m53 31m18 32m10 32m19 19
16 10 Michael Dennis GearsRacing.com / Guelph 2:42:39.05 19m11 18.96 88.2 6 33m58 30m58 27m32 37m28 32m41 29
17 28 Jason Rody JAW Racing Team / Owen Sound 2:42:51.33 19m24 18.94 88.1 5 34m15 30m37 32m15 32m52 32m50 28
18 4 Andrew Watson GearsRacing.com / Barrie 2:43:46.09 20m18 18.83 87.6 4 31m44 29m49 30m54 34m15 37m00 21
19 21 Andrew Erb JAW Racing Team / Owen Sound 2:44:44.14 21m16 18.72 87.1 3 31m19 29m03 29m48 33m19 41m13 19
20 303 Gordon Ruder The Epic Ride / Bolton 2:46:29.82 23m02 18.52 86.2 2 34m44 31m53 32m40 33m41 33m28 39
21 26 Jerome Samson from Toronto 2:47:28.55 24m01 18.41 85.7 0 33m59 31m09 32m21 33m53 36m04 27
22 41 Matthew Richter AO Bikes + Boards Racing 2:49:07.25 25m40 18.24 84.8 35m05 32m12 32m39 34m12 34m57 30
23 29 John Van Arragon True North Cycles / Cambridge 2:57:26.78 33m59 17.38 80.8 35m01 32m34 33m53 36m05 39m51 23
24 37 Matthew Fawcett from Oro Station 3:00:36.73 37m09 17.08 79.4 43m05 30m27 32m36 34m51 39m35 20
33 Justin Hines from Niagara Falls DNF 4 LapsToGo 34m50 29
30 Adam McClounie Maple Leaf CC / Comber DNF 3 LapsToGo 34m15 31m53 25
55 Jonathan Palframan from Ashburn DNF 2 LapsToGo 41m16 42m18 41m25 24
60 Steven Smith from Caledon East DNF 5 LapsToGo 34
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief Official, Fred Seemann - Assistant

Started@: 13h16, Sunday, 26 Sept. 2004, Event#:17, 41.3 Km, 4 Laps 16 Entrants

Senior Pro-Elite Female

PL PLATE NAME               AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4
1 101 Susan Trimble GearsRacing.com / Mississauga 2:17:35.29 18.01 97.4 25 36m22 33m01 33m48 34m23
2 126 Amanda Sin Schwalbe Cycling Club/Sudbury 2:17:54.06 18.76 17.97 97.2 22 36m24 33m42 33m38 34m09
3 131 Danelle Kabush GearsRacing.com / Canmore, AB 2:19:05.14 1m29 17.82 96.4 36m44 34m00 34m22 33m57
4 110 Emily Batty Bay Cycle / 3 Rox Racing 2:23:56.21 6m20 17.22 93.1 20 36m41 34m12 36m11 36m49
5 106 Heather Morrissey from North York 2:26:46.08 9m10 16.88 91.3 18 37m29 35m31 36m33 37m11
6 113 Catherine Vipond GearsRacing.com / Oshawa 2:33:03.42 15m28 16.19 87.6 17 39m36 36m48 37m41 38m57
7 107 Celine Foreht Sporting Life / Toronto 2:35:07.34 17m32 15.97 86.4 16 40m22 37m57 37m44 39m03
8 100 Mary-Ellen Ash Bay Cycle / 3 Rox Racing/Ajax 2:36:09.52 18m34 15.87 85.8 15 39m42 38m18 37m48 40m19
9 116 Diana Joness Elite Racing Association 2:36:45.84 19m10 15.81 85.5 14 41m03 38m48 38m33 38m21
10 123 Kate Scallion The Cyclery / Ottawa 2:38:20.78 20m45 15.65 84.6 13 39m33 37m29 40m25 40m51
11 108 Allison Lampi KHS Bicycles Canada / Ottawa 2:38:40.23 21m04 15.62 84.5 12 40m34 37m56 39m49 40m19
12 130 Tricia Spooner Catena Net.Cycle Logik Racing 2:39:57.57 22m22 15.49 83.8 11 41m16 38m40 39m36 40m23
13 125 Monilee Lloy Fresh Air Experience / Ottawa 2:45:18.86 27m43 14.99 81.1 10 42m49 40m41 40m22 41m25
104 Stephanie Martinek from Collingwood DNF 4 LapsToGo
105 Lisa Hoskins Team Hardwood / West Montrose Did Not Start
118 Heather Stanley from Hawkestone DNF 2 LapsToGo 43m25 41m47
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief Official, Fred Seemann - Assistant



Ontario Cycling Association
1185 Eglinton Ave., E., Ste. 408
North York, Ontario
Canada   M3C 3C6
Phone: (416) 426-7242
Fax: (416) 426-7349
Email: info@ontariocycling.org
Website: www.ontariocycling.org