Ontario Cup Downhill #4
Blue Mountain, Collingwood
Sunday July 3, 2011, Total of 188 participants
CategoriesRacers%Finished 1 RunDNSDNF
Hard Tail (18 and Under)7100.00%00
Hard Tail (19+)6100.00%00
Minime (13-14)4100.00%00
Cadet (15-16)2688.46%12
All Female8100.00%00
Junior Sport (17-18)20100.00%00
Senior Sport (19-29)4197.56%10
Master (30-39)16100.00%00
Master (40+)1392.31%10
Junior Expert (17-18)8100.00%00
Senior Expert (19-29)21100.00%00
Senior Elite (19+)18100.00%00


Hard Tail (18 and Under)
PlaceBibinfoNameAffiliated ClubFromTimeDifferenceOCupUpgrade Pts
1502Mack ThomsonOwen Sound Cycling ClubOwen Sound2:49.27025100.00
2503Adrian CamposilvanHamilton3:17.03827.7682285.91
3531Jonathon HortonChatsworth3:25.48636.2162082.38
4537Curtis BruceOwen Sound3:26.13836.8681882.12
51199Nathan WrayKitchener3:53.6891:04.4191772.43
61212Ryan Bullas4:05.9961:16.7261668.81
71208Carter BlackNorth Bay5:33.6922:44.4221550.73

Allan Hawley - Time Keeper


Hard Tail (19+)
PlaceBibinfoNameAffiliated ClubFromTimeDifferenceOCupUpgrade Pts
14Michael HermanovskySilent Norco RacingRichmond Hill2:40.70425100.00
2701Tommy LucasImpala BicyclesKendal2:53.83413.1302292.45
368Jon AckerNorth Bay3:06.56325.8582086.14
469Peter-John WegrynowskiBikezone RacingMississauga3:10.43529.7311884.39
51201Patrick ElwoodHannon3:21.60540.9011779.71
6702Andrew RobinsonImpala BicyclesKendal4:44.4762:03.7721656.49

Allan Hawley - Time Keeper


Minime (13-14)
PlaceBibinfoNameAffiliated ClubFromTimeDifferenceOCupUpgrade Pts
1901Colby MatthewsTotal Sports the Bike ShopMidland3:03.0732590.75
2902Adam RobbinsAdrenalineRacer / ToWheelsLondon3:07.6884.6152288.51
3905David BaehreHighland Grove3:18.21115.1392083.81
4903Cameron DrenthNorth Bay3:30.14927.0761879.05

Allan Hawley - Time Keeper


Cadet (15-16)
PlaceBibinfoNameAffiliated ClubFromTimeDifferenceOCupUpgrade Pts
1605Jamie TiceToronto2:37.19025100.00
2602Anton UrtanRichmond Hill2:40.7093.5192297.81
3600Deven ChiltonAdrenalineRacer / ToWheelsAncaster2:45.6198.4292094.91
4603Oskar AndersenCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CCToronto2:47.63110.4411893.77
5618Adam DonlanLondon2:48.41111.2211793.34
6612Patrick GauciAdrenalineRacer / ToWheelsToronto2:48.87611.6861693.08
7619Jack PadegaLondon2:54.80417.6141589.92
8614Logan EarhartCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CCToronto2:57.88220.6921488.37
9601Jake BogdanowBMC KamikazeBrampton2:58.06220.8721388.28
10631Forrest GrovesSilent Norco RacingCollingwood2:58.97321.7831287.83
11617Nicholas Dalla LanaCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CCToronto3:00.32123.1311187.17
12611Kevin BiggsBMC KamikazeCambridge3:03.95026.7601085.45
131209Daniel Tolenaars3:04.31027.120985.29
14633Connor BruggemannAjax3:04.93627.746885.00
15607Elliott WatsonCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CCToronto3:10.16232.972782.66
16625Kyle BakelaarMeaford3:10.26333.073682.62
17632Devon GlasgowMoffat3:12.68835.497581.58
18620Justin CormierEcclestone Cycle ClubBracebridge3:15.23038.040480.52
19613Brendan ReesorStouffville3:15.34938.158380.47
20608Jacob VansickleOakville3:18.94541.755279.01
21609Devon SteeleOntario Air Cavalry/Tuf RackOakville3:54.0601:16.87067.16
22628Nicholas StaisToronto5:38.8963:01.70646.38
23629Shawn PetersonToronto6:27.8473:50.65740.53
1200Deven NolanAuroraDid Not Start
610Raith WoodsCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CCTorontoDid Not Finish
606Jordan AndersonOntario Air Cavalry/Tuf RackOakvilleDid Not Finish

Allan Hawley - Time Keeper


All Female
PlaceBibinfoNameAffiliated ClubFromTimeDifferenceOCupUpgrade Pts
1104Jennifer ValentineBMC KamikazeWasaga Beach3:07.4232587.66
2100xMonika LuebkeCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CCMississauga3:12.5625.1382285.33
3115Heidi StilesOntario Air Cavalry/Tuf RackSt. Catharines3:15.5978.1742084.00
4103yDiane McCullaghBMC KamikazeThe Blue Mountains3:16.4379.0141883.64
5107Jenn LeBlancBMC KamikazeAngus3:18.01710.5941782.97
6117Catherine HarndenPeterborough Cycling ClubCastleton3:59.63152.2081668.57
7112Brianne RutterBMC KamikazeToronto4:02.18554.7621567.84
8118Brianna AdamsonBMC KamikazeBracebridge4:22.0991:14.6761462.69

Allan Hawley - Time Keeper


Junior Sport (17-18)
PlaceBibinfoNameAffiliated ClubFromTimeDifferenceOCupUpgrade Pts
1502Mack ThomsonOwen Sound Cycling ClubOwen Sound2:44.34325100.00
2539Graeme UtterBMC KamikazeAncaster2:45.0100.6672299.60
3509Devon SmithCambridge2:52.1107.7682095.49
4511Brad BiggsBMC KamikazeCambridge2:52.5518.2081895.24
5501Quinn WigleDown to EarthLindsay2:54.97110.6291793.93
6531Jonathon HortonChatsworth2:58.45414.1121692.09
7503Adrian CamposilvanHamilton3:01.41117.0681590.59
8507Radney PritchardGowanstown3:06.77622.4331487.99
9541Alex RiegerPort Carling3:07.52123.1791387.64
10536Dylan LongertCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CCToronto3:09.69825.3551286.63
11521Nicholas CoteBrant CycleBurlignton3:12.57128.2291185.34
12537Curtis BruceOwen Sound3:13.92229.5801084.75
13504Colin KennyBlack Tooth Grin Bike ClubInnisfil3:16.28931.946983.72
14569Justice WattToronto3:18.65734.315882.73
15523Daniel MoriartyCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CCAurora3:28.16543.822778.95
16520Zack RitchieMilton3:29.48545.143678.45
17512Aaron KimbleLindsay3:29.62245.280578.40
18517Kevin SkeaGeorgetown3:29.74745.404478.35
19513Connor BoltonOntario Air Cavalry/Tuf RackOakville4:00.0201:15.677368.47
20506Steven NobleBrampton4:19.6121:35.270263.30

Allan Hawley - Time Keeper


Senior Sport (19-29)
PlaceBibinfoNameAffiliated ClubFromTimeDifferenceOCupUpgrade Pts
1442Alex RoseWelland2:45.14725100.00
2405Ryan MayToronto2:45.5510.4042299.76
31210Brennden Baitinga2:46.2081.0612099.36
4438Jason BayensPhelpston2:48.3093.1621898.12
5458Harry McCallumToronto2:49.1323.9851797.64
6448Ken BrakeBlack Tooth Grin Bike ClubBarrie2:49.4844.3371697.44
7437Michael KubicaBlack Tooth Grin Bike ClubBarrie2:50.0674.9201597.11
8456Michael ReidRichmond Hill2:50.2295.0821497.01
9424Kyle StasiukGlencairn2:50.8405.6931396.67
10453Ben GrattonKitchener2:51.4126.2651296.35
11452Seamus BallEastside Cycle RacingWaterloo2:51.4546.3071196.32
12414Aaron ReesorStouffville2:54.1058.9571094.86
13440Tom NafzigerEastside Cycle RacingWellesley2:54.5769.429994.60
14436Brian LangloisPedal PowerWoodstock2:56.46111.314893.59
15460Nick OutramEastside Cycle RacingKitchener2:56.56111.414793.54
16435Ben TellerdOntario Air Cavalry/Tuf RackOakville2:58.09812.951692.73
17444Stephen HayesAurora2:58.41713.270592.56
18402Matthew SimsBrantford2:58.73713.590492.40
19461Dan TwizellGears Bike Shop Club2:59.94414.797391.78
20462Harry MackintoshOntario Air Cavalry/Tuf RackSt. Catharines3:00.29715.150291.60
21459Chris KinseyLondon3:01.15216.00591.16
22415Dave SmithPedal PowerWoodstock3:02.27317.12690.60
231204Jonathan DurhamAncaster3:02.53117.38490.48
24449Rob MeinhardtMississauga3:02.89517.74890.30
25407Callum RushRockwood3:03.05717.91090.22
26441Jean Daniel St. MartinBlack Tooth Grin Bike ClubBarrie3:04.48619.33989.52
27412Ayden RobertsonNewmarket3:07.21722.07088.21
28429Connor ChappellPedal PowerNorwich3:07.64322.49688.01
29446Marcus BrownPhelpston3:09.08823.94187.34
30428Richard ErbEastside Cycle RacingWellesley3:09.57524.42787.11
31463Chris DrysdaleOntario Air Cavalry/Tuf Rack : Eastside Cycle RaciSt. Catharines3:10.35525.20886.76
32413Julian WigleDown to EarthLindsay3:12.95627.80985.59
33418Paul EvansBMC KamikazeCollingwood3:15.50730.36084.47
34408Garrett ClaridaKeswick3:22.64337.49681.50
35401Matthew ReaOntario Air Cavalry/Tuf RackThorold3:24.23339.08680.86
36403Bill BeattieOntario Air Cavalry/Tuf RackSt. Catharines3:27.84142.69479.46
37406Adrian BoevenOntario Air Cavalry/Tuf RackHamilton3:30.90845.76178.30
381202Sam JohnstonDundas3:36.79651.64976.18
391205Jeremy Hughes3:45.3501:00.20373.28
40434Sean PaduaOntario Air Cavalry/Tuf RackGuelph4:30.0531:44.90661.15
422Cam DonlanLondonDid Not Start

Allan Hawley - Time Keeper


Master (30-39)
PlaceBibinfoNameAffiliated ClubFromTimeDifferenceOCupUpgrade Pts
1325xKyle Easby2:37.23325100.00
2300xDerek AbrahamAdrenalineRacer / ToWheelsToronto2:42.6285.3962296.68
3311Bradley TurnerBikezone RacingBarrie2:45.3818.1492095.07
4310Grant NicholPrimary/SRAM/TrekOttawa2:46.8429.6091894.24
5327Darryl BrooksStoney Creek2:47.0079.7751794.15
6308Josh MeadInnisfil2:49.06711.8351693.00
7328Jonathan PalframanImpala BicyclesAshburn2:52.36815.1361591.22
8326Colin MacIntoshEastside Cycle RacingKitchener2:52.81715.5851490.98
9301Jeremy LavigneMississauga2:53.62016.3871390.56
10303Bill GrahamImpala BicyclesBowmanville2:54.74817.5151289.98
11304Jeremy VreugdenhilWhitby3:02.61325.3801186.10
12323Steven MoonAlliston3:10.07932.8461082.72
131198Sven Hilgres3:10.98733.754982.33
14321Gregory FalconerToronto3:11.77534.542881.99
151203Jay RamageWest Lincoln3:38.0931:00.860772.09
16312David SeiboldCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CCScaborough3:53.9631:16.730667.20

Allan Hawley - Time Keeper


Master (40+)
PlaceBibinfoNameAffiliated ClubFromTimeDifferenceOCupUpgrade Pts
1218David DrenthNorth Bay2:45.5562599.24
2214Greg KargesAdrenalineRacer / ToWheelsPuslinch2:52.7407.1842295.12
3210John DanylukBikezone RacingPeterborough2:57.93112.3752092.34
4222xShane JoachimCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CCRiver Drive Park2:59.99514.4391891.28
5201Claude LarueBreslau3:02.28116.7251790.14
61211xStan ThompsonGeorgetown3:06.84821.2911687.93
7204Brian MacDonaldCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CCToronto3:13.50427.9481584.91
8217xScott SinclairCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CCToronto3:14.76429.2081484.36
9212Danny GrantGeorgetown3:26.23840.6821379.67
101206Mark BolenToronto3:27.64242.0861279.13
111207Darryl HughesToronto3:41.46155.9051174.19
12206Jon AndersonOntario Air Cavalry/Tuf RackOakville4:23.6051:38.0491062.33
202Gord WilkinsTorontoDid Not Start

Allan Hawley - Time Keeper


Junior Expert (17-18)
PlaceBibinfoNameAffiliated ClubFromTimeDifferenceOCupUpgrade Pts
1171Kristofer EvoyCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CCAyr2:32.79325100.00
2185Michael OosterveldPrimary/SRAM/TrekWaterdown2:33.4890.6962299.55
3176Craig ThompsonAdrenalineRacer / ToWheelsClinton2:38.4225.6292096.45
4182Bryce KiberdBikezone RacingOshawa2:39.5706.7771895.75
5177Jordan WhicherBMC KamikazeCambridge2:49.30716.5141790.25
6186Jeremy EspanielSt. Catharines2:49.90717.1141689.93
7175Tyler MaxwellBMC KamikazeToronto2:51.47418.6811589.11
8183Bretton ThurstonOttawa2:56.58123.7871486.53

Allan Hawley - Time Keeper


Senior Expert (19-29)
PlaceBibinfoNameAffiliated ClubFromTimeDifferenceOCupUpgrade Pts
199Rob CarmichaelNewmarket2:36.16025100.00
285Hugh MacLachlanCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CCWyevale2:36.8010.6412299.59
384Chris CiszewskiElizabethtown2:39.7643.6042097.74
490Mark BattisonToronto2:40.1183.9581897.53
588Tyler PrattAurora2:40.1614.0011797.50
676Sam WinterOntario Air Cavalry/Tuf RackOakville2:41.8815.7211696.47
775Spencer BallGeorgetown2:42.1585.9981596.30
868Jon AckerNorth Bay2:43.5797.4191495.46
955Kevin AllinghamThe Hub Race TeamCambridge2:43.6187.4581395.44
1067John FrenchToronto2:43.8037.6431295.33
1166Maxwell WalkerOntario Air Cavalry/Tuf RackSt. Catharines2:43.8127.6521195.33
1264Matt CummingsAdrenalineRacer / ToWheelsSt. Thomas2:44.0267.8661095.20
1370Brandon McQuaidBowmanville Sports ShopBowmanville2:45.9379.777994.11
1451Colin ThomsonAdrenalineRacer / ToWheelsWoodstock2:46.81910.659893.61
1563Trevor CookEcclestone Cycle ClubBracebridge2:46.82210.662793.61
1691Tommy LucasImpala BicyclesKendal2:49.42113.261692.17
1761Dean ThompsonGeorgetown2:50.23714.077591.73
1860Derek TaylorKitchener2:52.77516.615490.38
1956Mike LampmanPedal PowerWoodstock2:53.72417.564389.89
2062Brennan KovacevichCambridge2:57.70621.546287.88
2174Steven CrownGravenhurst3:00.57124.41186.48

Allan Hawley - Time Keeper


Senior Elite (19+)
PlaceBibinfoNameAffiliated ClubFromTimeDifferenceOCupUpgrade Pts
14*Michael HermanovskySilent Norco RacingRichmond Hill2:29.51725100.00
218*James FrostPrimary/SRAM/TrekSinghampton2:32.0882.5712298.31
314*Brad ZdrilukAdrenalineRacer / ToWheels : Reactivated RacingBeamsville2:32.4852.9682098.05
42Jeff FauldsSilent Norco RacingPeterborough2:35.8296.3121895.95
59*Steven GauciCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CCToronto2:36.2236.7061795.71
615Terry LeimonisCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CCToronto2:36.5267.0091695.52
717Zachary TatemTrek Store Cycling ClubToronto2:36.8597.3421595.32
88Joey JenkinsPrimary/SRAM/TrekGuelph2:37.1407.6231495.15
95Brandon CassellAdrenalineRacer / ToWheelsStrathroy2:37.4787.9611394.94
1043*Travis BrowningGT South AfricaHowick, KwaZulu-Natal2:37.6428.12594.85
1130Matthew NielsenBracebridge2:38.1468.6291294.54
1244*Maxime Fortin FaubertQuebec2:38.4758.95894.35
1311Tom KakamousiasSilent Norco RacingToronto2:39.0929.5751193.98
1413Keith GrantGeorgetown2:41.85112.3341092.38
1527*Alistair PimlottSilent Norco RacingToronto2:45.55016.033990.32
1616*David KlaverSilent Norco RacingKitchener2:48.01018.493888.99
1729Kevin NorrisCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CCScarborough2:51.23121.714787.32
1821*Taylor RowlandsLapierre CanadaNottawa4:59.5252:30.008649.92

Allan Hawley - Time Keeper