The content on this page was last modified on May 13th, 2012. It maybe out of date and the information contained may no longer be relevant. If you are looking for more up-to-date content contact Ontario Cycling at info@ontariocycling.org.

MTB - Plastiglas Ontario Cup #2 May.13.2012
Race Results
Ontario Cycling Association

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #2
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday May 13, 2012
Cadet Sport (15−16 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 9:00 AM Actual: 9:00:01.1 Distance: 11.1 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 19
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Dave Horyn - Cheif Official, Erin Faulds + Fred Seaman - Assistants, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13014Brandon FreundMountainview Cycling Club31:18.4321.2725100.015:1216:06
23015Taylor EtzlSt. Catharines Cycling Club31:45.3026.820.972298.615:3316:11
33005Owen Floodfrom Haliburton31:45.6327.220.972098.615:5315:52
43013Fraser Davidsonfrom Port Perry32:25.991:07.520.531896.515:4516:40
53019Trevor Beaudoinfrom Stouffville32:59.131:40.720.191794.915:5916:59
63001Graham McDougallEsteemTraining.Com/Kettleby33:23.942:05.519.941693.715:5117:32
73009Braedyn Kozmanfrom Dundas33:24.032:05.519.941593.716:2816:55
83023Ben Slutefrom Oshawa33:52.352:33.919.661492.416:1717:34
93016Max YuleSt. Catharines Cycling Club34:20.133:01.719.401391.216:0218:17
103003Cole PugsleyCenturion Development Canada : Barrie Cycling Club34:42.933:24.519.181290.216:3718:05
113012Jan Kocembafrom Oshawa34:47.263:28.819.141190.016:3718:09
123021Bayley SimpsonPeterborough Cycling Club35:08.523:50.018.951089.116:3418:34
133024Liam YeatesEsteemTraining.Com/Collingwood36:41.015:22.518.16985.317:5218:48
143022Cole Burnellfrom Port Perry37:46.326:27.817.63882.917:5319:53
153011Joseph BalaschCoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja38:05.026:46.517.49782.218:0719:57
163008Riley Christensenfrom Nottawa39:45.128:26.616.75678.819:1820:26
173007Trey Kylefrom Haliburton42:11.2010:52.715.79574.218:3623:34
183006Adam JeffsTeam BTG : Barrie Cycling Club45:34.0214:15.514.62468.721:4023:53
193025Erick Bortolottifrom Aurora51:34.1120:15.612.91360.723:4527:48
Updated @ 16:10:39 2012/05/13

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #2
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday May 13, 2012
Minime (13−14 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 9:01 AM Actual: 9:01:30.1 Distance: 11.1 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 35
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Dave Horyn - Cheif Official, Erin Faulds + Fred Seaman - Assistants, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13202Quinton DiseraTeam Hardwood/Trek from Barrie29:08.6822.8525100.013:5415:13
23228Rune SchaeferEsteemTraining.Com from Lisle30:20.101:11.421.952296.114:4815:31
33205Tyler OrschelTrek Store Cycling Club30:20.661:11.921.952096.014:4915:31
43211Andrew Jonkerfrom Brockville30:56.781:48.121.521894.215:0415:51
53201Tyler EdwardsTotal Sports the Bike Shop31:39.522:30.821.041792.115:2916:09
63231Caleb ShaverReactivated Racing31:55.722:47.020.861691.315:1516:40
73212Ryan Jonkerfrom Brockville32:32.393:23.720.471589.615:3816:53
83245Malcolm Bartonfrom Uxbridge32:48.683:39.920.301488.816:0016:47
93209Zachary PeddleEsteemTraining.Com/Tottenham32:49.743:41.020.291388.815:4417:05
103242Logan DuffyTeam Hardwood/Trek from Barrie32:52.673:43.920.261288.616:1316:39
113206Kaleb HellreichTeam Hardwood/Trek/Thornton32:52.853:44.120.251188.616:0216:50
123203Jacob ThompsonTotal Sports the Bike Shop33:10.834:02.120.071087.816:1316:57
133232Nicholas Emsleyfrom Haliburton33:32.994:24.319.85986.916:2317:09
143204Cole SchumacherTeam Hardwood/Trek from Oro33:40.904:32.219.77886.516:2117:19
153221Bruce HyndEsteemTraining.Com from Bolton34:07.074:58.319.52785.416:4617:20
163236Aidan Websterfrom Kitchener35:13.616:04.918.91682.717:0618:07
173226Matthew ConlonSt. Catharines Cycling Club35:36.596:27.918.70581.816:5718:39
183235Jonas BraunSt. Catharines Cycling Club36:18.117:09.418.35480.317:3718:40
193225David FarrenHB Cycling Club from Bolton36:18.137:09.418.35380.317:3318:45
203214Blake Skalafrom St. Catharines36:38.597:29.918.18279.517:1919:18
213234Gavin BreenTwo Wheel Racing from Waterloo36:50.107:41.418.0879.118:0318:46
223230Noah SimmsTeam Hardwood/Trek from Barrie37:04.507:55.817.9678.617:3519:29
233217Graeme WoodsTeam Hardwood/Trek/Midhurst37:21.958:13.217.8278.018:2418:57
243208Roland StimpfigEsteemTraining.Com/Tottenham38:05.078:56.317.4976.518:3419:30
253229Luke FexTeam Hardwood/Trek/Oro Station39:21.2510:12.516.9274.119:1820:02
263224Graeme SteciukTeam Hardwood/Trek/Midhurst39:42.9310:34.216.7773.419:3820:04
273213Evan BlacklockCyclepath Oakville Race Team40:37.6911:29.016.3971.719:4420:52
283240Kyle Lavergnefrom Haliburton40:42.1911:33.516.3671.619:4220:59
293218Thomas DoironTeam Hardwood/Trek/Orillia42:32.5613:23.815.6568.520:0122:31
303237Joseph BacciEsteemTraining.Com from Beeton44:02.3414:53.615.1266.220:2623:36
313244Seth Newby44:39.5415:30.814.9165.320:3724:02
323241Sean Wyliefrom Toronto52:10.6623:01.912.7655.925:1826:51
333223Gavin KerrTeam Hardwood/Trek from Barrie53:38.3024:29.612.4254.324:1729:20
DNF3207Spencer BurkeTeam BTG : Barrie Cycling ClubMechanical
DNS3219Everett SummersJet Fuel Coffee from Toronto
Preliminary Results - 97% complete, waiting for 1. Updated @ 16:10:39 2012/05/13

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #2
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday May 13, 2012
Beginner/Citizen (17+ yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 9:03 AM Actual: 9:03:01.4 Distance: 11.1 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 18
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Dave Horyn - Cheif Official, Erin Faulds + Fred Seaman - Assistants, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13325Jed FrankoEsteemTraining.Com from Bolton34:59.6419.032596.717:1517:43j
23313Kevin Bradtfrom Caesarea36:44.901:45.218.122292.017:5118:53
33326James Duffyfrom Barrie37:05.742:06.117.952091.218:0519:00
43328Craig PittPort Hope Bicycle/Port Hope40:23.155:23.516.491883.819:2221:01
53366Don Yantzifrom Sharon40:51.895:52.216.301782.819:3821:13
63310Guy Villeneuvefrom Barrie41:07.786:08.116.191682.219:4421:23&
73327Craig Walkerfrom Brooklin41:15.746:16.016.141582.019:3621:38
83321Grant Boydenfrom Oakville42:38.237:38.515.621479.320:1722:20
93314Louie Tzavelasfrom London43:06.038:06.315.451378.520:1122:54
102404Frank Elliottfrom Owen Sound43:34.898:35.215.281277.621:1622:18
113300Lee Janzenfrom Tillsonburg44:20.529:20.815.021176.321:2722:53
123365Jaime Bosquefrom Toronto44:34.799:35.114.941075.921:0923:24
133322Edward Skalafrom St. Catharines47:00.7312:01.014.17971.922:1924:41
143367Elliott Fitzsimmons47:02.2912:02.614.16871.922:2424:37&
153329Kyle Couchfrom Toronto48:36.7413:37.113.70769.622:5525:41
163316Robert Leefrom Barrie50:03.5215:03.813.30667.624:0026:03
173308Eric Daviaufrom London51:31.3216:31.612.93565.625:3825:52
DNF3319James McMurrayfrom Burlington*
DNSStephen Clarkefrom BarrieNo plate # assigned
Updated @ 16:10:39 2012/05/13

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #2
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday May 13, 2012
Junior/Cadet Sport (15−18 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 9:04 AM Actual: 9:04:30.6 Distance: 11.1 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 1
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Dave Horyn - Cheif Official, Erin Faulds + Fred Seaman - Assistants, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13403Paige McNeelyfrom Kingston40:59.8716.242596.820:0320:56c
Updated @ 16:10:39 2012/05/13

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #2
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday May 13, 2012
Minime (13−14 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 9:04 AM Actual: 9:04:30.6 Distance: 11.1 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 11
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Dave Horyn - Cheif Official, Erin Faulds + Fred Seaman - Assistants, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13504Erica LeonardTeam Hardwood/Trek from Barrie35:01.1619.0225100.017:0817:52
23511Sarah FabbroTeam Hardwood/Trek from Barrie36:09.691:08.518.422296.817:5118:18
33505Samantha FullerDown to Earth from Pontypool36:39.991:38.818.162095.517:4918:50
43501Daisy GainTeam Hardwood/Trek/Midhurst37:08.162:07.017.931894.318:2218:45
53502Tiffany Laifrom Thornhill37:12.482:11.317.901794.118:1518:57
63510Charlotte CreswickeTeam Attack from Tottenham39:37.494:36.316.811688.419:3520:01
73512Rebecca Harveyfrom Orillia40:25.185:24.016.481586.620:0520:19
83513Skye FollasEsteemTraining.Com from Elora41:11.106:09.916.171485.020:0421:06
93506Dana GilliganTeam Hardwood/Trek/Craighurst42:03.547:02.315.831383.320:0421:59
103503Camille WaldeckShortHills Cycling Club Race Team47:32.4612:31.314.011273.722:2725:04
113509Mckenzie FleuryShortHills Cycling Club Race Team55:25.7520:24.512.021163.224:4130:44
Updated @ 16:10:39 2012/05/13

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #2
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday May 13, 2012
Peewee (11−12 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 9:05 AM Actual: 9:06:00.3 Distance: 5.6 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 21
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Dave Horyn - Cheif Official, Erin Faulds + Fred Seaman - Assistants, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13604Scott LeonardTeam Hardwood/Trek from Barrie17:06.3319.6425100.0
23605Max ChalovichLapdogs Cycling Club17:09.172.819.592299.7
33602Keegan Mulcahyfrom Brooklin17:10.604.219.562099.6
43622Rene FexTeam Hardwood/Trek/Oro Station17:28.2821.919.231897.9
53619Tyler Clarkfrom Ottawa17:42.7836.418.971796.6
63606Nolan Floodfrom Haliburton17:44.0837.718.951696.5
73612Colton WoodsTeam Hardwood/Trek/Midhurst18:24.391:18.018.251592.9
83616Brendan DanaherArrow Racing from Collingwood18:57.481:51.117.721490.2
93607Brandon Leefrom Barrie18:58.011:51.617.721390.2
103630Gavin RobinsonTeam Hardwood/Trek/Minesing19:03.241:56.917.631289.8
113632Owen FedorowichCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC19:21.192:14.817.361188.4
123620Cole Brooksfrom Orillia19:51.062:44.716.931086.2
133601Gabe GainTeam Hardwood/Trek/Midhurst20:56.623:50.216.04981.7
143615Alexander DicksTeam CHCH from Ancaster21:04.783:58.415.94881.1
153624Eric WuerglerTeam Hardwood/Trek from Barrie22:14.715:08.315.10776.9
163618Dylan KerrTeam Hardwood/Trek from Barrie22:24.685:18.314.99676.3
173608Jamieson RennieArrow Racing from Collingwood22:52.535:46.214.69574.8
183626Ian RadulescuSt. Catharines Cycling Club22:55.405:49.014.66474.6
193623Cole Harveyfrom Orillia22:58.845:52.514.62374.4
203603Jack BondyTeam CHCH from Ancaster23:29.316:22.914.30272.8
213625Kegan PeeverTwo Wheel Racing from Waterloo23:30.946:24.614.2972.7
Updated @ 16:10:39 2012/05/13

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #2
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday May 13, 2012
Peewee (11−12 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 9:06 AM Actual: 9:07:30.2 Distance: 5.6 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 5
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Dave Horyn - Cheif Official, Erin Faulds + Fred Seaman - Assistants, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13904Jessica Laifrom Thornhill19:02.3717.6525100.0
23901Mackenzie PeddleEsteemTraining.Com/Tottenham21:27.002:24.615.662288.8
33911Kassandra KriarakisEsteemTraining.Com/Tottenham21:35.802:33.415.562088.2
43548Kieran Webster24:03.055:00.613.971879.2
53906Kate−Lynne HinksmanTeam Hardwood/Trek/McDougall27:27.238:24.812.241769.4
Updated @ 16:10:39 2012/05/13

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #2
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday May 13, 2012
Beginner/Citizen (19+ yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 9:06 AM Actual: 9:07:30.2 Distance: 11.1 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 5
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Dave Horyn - Cheif Official, Erin Faulds + Fred Seaman - Assistants, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13893Kristen Whorleyfrom Milton44:33.6614.952593.222:0422:28
23892Danielle HayesCyclepath Oakville44:33.800.1414.952293.222:0422:29
33803Veronique Wojciechowskifrom Mississauga46:37.912:04.214.282089.022:3923:58
43804Caitlin JeffsTeam BTG : Barrie Cycling Club55:14.8910:41.212.051875.127:3027:43
53806Elsa Cordero Boydenfrom Oakville56:04.3011:30.611.881774.027:5228:12
Updated @ 16:10:39 2012/05/13

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #2
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday May 13, 2012
Squirt (9−10 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 9:07 AM Actual: 9:09:00.2 Distance: 5.6 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 3
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Dave Horyn - Cheif Official, Erin Faulds + Fred Seaman - Assistants, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13990Daria Furtak39:55.088.422557.7
23984Annika Ebnerfrom Stittsville40:20.5625.48.332257.1
33983Riley Couchfrom Toronto44:34.684:39.67.542051.7
Updated @ 16:10:39 2012/05/13

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #2
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday May 13, 2012
Squirt (9−10 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 9:07 AM Actual: 9:09:00.2 Distance: 5.6 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 13
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Dave Horyn - Cheif Official, Erin Faulds + Fred Seaman - Assistants, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13702Matthew LeliveldTeam Hardwood/Trek/Glencairn18:27.3518.2125100.0
23705William SmithTeam Hardwood/Trek19:39.811:12.417.092293.9
33631Chris HinksmanTeam Hardwood/Trek/McDougall19:54.271:26.916.882092.7
43706Owen Clarkfrom Ottawa20:14.391:47.016.601891.2
53707Aidan RaynorEsteemTraining.Com from Beeton20:33.822:06.416.341789.7
63711Richard ElliottTeam BTG : Barrie Cycling Club21:13.702:46.315.831686.9
73709Andrew SutcliffeAlgonquin Outfitters21:58.283:30.915.291584.0
83714Cole Zufeltfrom Stirling23:09.984:42.614.501479.7
93704Maximillian HolmgrenVelocity Cycle And Ski/Orillia23:43.735:16.314.161377.8
103701Bohdan HrotovytskyyTeam Hardwood/Trek/Toronto25:26.356:58.913.211272.5
113710Spencer Couchfrom Toronto29:43.1011:15.711.311162.1
123703Lucas Barnesfrom Brooklin30:37.0712:09.710.971060.3
133713Finlay MacEwenLapdogs Cycling Club42:32.1624:04.87.90943.4
Updated @ 16:10:39 2012/05/13

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #2
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday May 13, 2012
Master Sport (40−44 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 10:02 AM Actual: 10:02:00.7 Distance: 22.6 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 24
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Dave Horyn - Cheif Official, Erin Faulds + Fred Seaman - Assistants, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12316John Van Marenfrom Orangeville1:08:12.6619.8825100.021:5223:1423:05
22233William HellemsCoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja1:08:36.8324.119.762299.422:1723:2022:58
32231William DaintyEsteemTraining.Com/Orangeville1:08:46.2933.619.722099.222:1723:1123:16
42235Joel RoseThe Hub Race Team/Kitchener1:09:07.1154.419.621898.722:2723:1123:28
52317John Devriesfrom Beamsville1:09:07.4054.719.621798.722:1623:1823:31
62224Murray SolemSpinsanity Cycles from Barrie1:09:36.471:23.819.481698.022:1323:3323:49
72218Pary BellCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC1:09:38.751:26.019.471597.922:1923:5823:20
82214Adam Zietarafrom Mississauga1:09:58.471:45.819.381497.522:4024:0123:16
92215Roy Daviesfrom Bracebridge1:10:08.171:55.519.331397.322:3423:3923:54
102312Greg PalmerCoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja1:10:09.691:57.019.331297.222:2723:5123:50
112227Michael BowenCyclepathMarkham.com/Toronto1:10:36.402:23.719.201196.622:3824:0223:54
122314Tommy Kasprzyk1:10:36.532:23.819.201096.622:5223:5623:47
132222Matt SaundersTeam Spoke O`Motion/Barrie1:10:36.782:24.119.20996.622:2624:0624:03
142313Clint Schiafonefrom Gormley1:12:00.023:47.318.83894.723:2024:0424:35
152237Trevor RickwoodSudbury Cycling Club/Sudbury1:13:12.935:00.218.52793.224:1824:3524:19
162205Don GainTeam Hardwood/Trek/Midhurst1:14:51.516:38.818.11691.124:3825:0925:04
172220Paul WoodLapdogs Cycling Club1:16:08.717:56.017.81589.624:3326:0525:29
182212Todd Christensenfrom Nottawa1:16:32.778:20.117.71489.124:3626:0325:53
192230Richard BowersLapdogs Cycling Club/Limehouse1:19:43.0111:30.317.01385.625:2526:5327:23
202202Philip DavidTotal Sports the Bike Shop1:22:19.4814:06.816.47282.926:4428:1727:17
212223David RigbyEvolution Cycles/Richmond Hill1:23:55.6515:42.916.1681.326:4429:1527:55
222315Krusty FisherSpinsanity Cycles1:26:49.1218:36.415.6278.628:3829:3728:33
DNF2217Fred BrewerTeam T1C/London Honda/Village Cycle
DNF2236Richard YeatesEsteemTraining.Com/CollingwoodMechanical
DNS2277Phil SchillingSpeed River CC from Guelph
Updated @ 16:10:39 2012/05/13

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #2
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday May 13, 2012
SingleSpeed Male
Start Scheduled: 10:00 AM Actual: 10:00:00.6 Distance: 22.6 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 16
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Dave Horyn - Cheif Official, Erin Faulds + Fred Seaman - Assistants, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
11519Zachary Winnfrom Port Hope1:02:58.3321.532593.220:1121:2021:26
21514Brian BurnsideCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC1:03:02.584.221.512293.120:1821:1521:28
31500Craig FleetwoodBlacksmith Cycle from Bolton1:04:34.401:36.021.002090.920:2621:5722:09
41703Bryant CookCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC1:05:11.812:13.420.801890.120:2622:1522:29
51501Gavin CarnegieTrek Store Cycling Club1:05:49.782:51.420.601789.220:5622:3022:22
61521Mark SummersJoyride 150 Cycling Club1:06:54.833:56.520.261687.821:2422:4322:46
75608Krystian LaszkowskiPedal Performance Cycling Club1:07:25.844:27.520.111587.121:4022:4822:57
81513Tim MatthewsTrek Store Cycling Club1:07:59.125:00.719.951486.421:5222:5623:09
95607Roman Artemyevfrom Aurora1:09:28.936:30.519.521384.521:5923:3023:58
101516Guy Leclairfrom Pickering1:10:17.637:19.319.291283.522:1423:5724:05
111504Jamie Follasfrom Elora1:10:42.107:43.719.181183.122:2724:1224:02
121502Alen Zukanovicfrom Toronto1:11:31.968:33.618.961082.122:5824:2024:13
131520Louis Wongfrom Scarborough1:11:42.908:44.518.91981.922:4624:2624:30
145609Tony Chenfrom Richmond Hill1:13:34.4810:36.118.43879.823:5425:0724:32
151515Peter Keillerfrom Bolton1:16:51.2413:52.917.64776.425:1225:5025:47
DNF1503Gordon McFarlaneArrow Racing from Collingwood21:11.47Mechanical21:11
DNS1505Mark ThurstonLapdogs Cycling Club
DNS1511Larry WooLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto
Updated @ 16:10:39 2012/05/13

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #2
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday May 13, 2012
SingleSpeed Female
Start Scheduled: 10:08 AM Actual: 10:08:00.8 Distance: 15.1 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 2
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Dave Horyn - Cheif Official, Erin Faulds + Fred Seaman - Assistants, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
15502Claudia van VlietCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC47:49.4318.942595.023:3524:13
2383Marianna KnightsArrow Racing from Collingwood50:03.202:13.718.102290.824:3725:25
Updated @ 16:10:39 2012/05/13

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #2
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday May 13, 2012
Master Sport (45−49 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 10:04 AM Actual: 10:04:01.5 Distance: 22.6 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 28
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Dave Horyn - Cheif Official, Erin Faulds + Fred Seaman - Assistants, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12510Mike PadegaCoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja : Pedal Power1:06:18.0820.4525100.021:1622:4322:17
22428Jeff PeeverTwo Wheel Racing from Waterloo1:06:22.364.220.432299.921:2522:3422:22
32433Emil Van Dijkfrom Owen Sound1:07:35.881:17.720.062098.122:1822:3822:39
42506Tom HanrahanSilent Sports from Stouffville1:08:08.181:50.019.901897.321:4223:3322:52
52438Adrian JacksonNACsWorld.com Norco/Aurora1:08:47.602:29.519.711796.422:4522:5223:09
62423Greg Clarkfrom Ottawa1:08:55.012:36.919.681696.222:2123:2823:05
72509Alfred Jonker1:09:05.602:47.519.631596.022:1323:2023:31
82418Mark McIsaacBikezone Racing from Barrie1:09:34.533:16.419.491495.322:0523:3623:52
92406Chris BlacklockCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:09:50.833:32.719.411394.922:4723:2623:36
102508Gavin SteciukTeam Hardwood/Trek/Midhurst1:10:37.214:19.119.201293.922:5723:2724:12
112429Chris YeatesCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC1:11:07.644:49.519.061193.222:4323:5124:33
122422Mark MatthewsTotal Sports the Bike Shop1:12:56.856:38.718.591090.923:1724:3125:07
132405Ian ElliottTeam BTG : Barrie Cycling Club1:13:10.186:52.018.53990.623:1224:4425:13
142424Dino BernoEsteemTraining.Com from Erin1:13:45.287:27.218.39889.924:0724:4724:50
152513Stuart Beautieu1:14:07.587:49.418.29789.424:4824:1825:01
162430John FebreyHB Cycling Club from Barrie1:14:07.807:49.718.29689.423:3225:1125:23
172419Paul WaglerTwo Wheel Racing/Kitchener1:14:39.328:21.218.16588.823:4525:1925:34
182425Anthony WhethamImpala Bicycles from Newcastle1:14:39.768:21.618.16488.824:3325:0125:05
192420Duane WaglerTwo Wheel Racing/Shakespeare1:16:18.3310:00.217.77386.924:2726:0725:42
202512Shawn McCarthyfrom Berverly, MA1:19:44.3813:26.217.0183.126:2226:2326:58
212436Ian Morckfrom Dorchester1:20:18.5514:00.416.88282.625:5727:2326:57
222414Robert HyndEsteemTraining.Com from Bolton1:21:46.1515:28.016.5881.125:5527:3328:17
232507Bill Harveyfrom Orillia1:22:07.6015:49.516.5180.725:4728:0628:13
242431Derrick ChoLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:22:32.9616:14.816.4380.326:1527:4728:29
252511Brian SummersJet Fuel Coffee from Toronto1:25:39.8819:21.715.8377.426:1829:0530:15
262432John BatesCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC1:27:36.0321:17.915.4875.727:0230:1030:23
DNF2402Andy FerberLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto54:35.31Mechanical26:0628:29
DNF2437Roger Mundyfrom Sutton West23:54.49Medical23:54
DNS2412Steve Linesfrom Oshawa
DNS2403Rob St. MarseilleWalden Mountain Bike Club
Updated @ 16:10:39 2012/05/13

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #2
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday May 13, 2012
Master Sport (50−54 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 10:06 AM Actual: 10:06:00.3 Distance: 22.6 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 19
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Dave Horyn - Cheif Official, Erin Faulds + Fred Seaman - Assistants, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12601Chris Wrightfrom Orangeville1:08:58.7819.6625100.022:3623:0523:16
22605Blair Harperfrom Whitby1:09:58.811:00.019.382298.622:2124:2223:14
32607Peter ForrestBikezone Racing from Bolton1:10:33.001:34.219.222097.823:1923:2823:45
42619William Killeenfrom Oakville1:10:44.051:45.219.171897.523:1023:5423:39
52616Jeff BrownBrampton Cycling Club1:11:23.202:24.419.001796.623:1824:1623:48
62608David Grossefrom Caledon1:11:26.092:27.318.981696.623:0723:5824:19
72630Peter Hennessyfrom Cobourg1:12:01.273:02.418.831595.823:0624:1324:40
82614John GiangrandeTrek Store Cycling Club1:13:05.844:07.018.551494.423:5124:4824:26
92612John BurkeTeam BTG : Barrie Cycling Club1:13:29.574:30.718.451393.922:4325:0225:43
102627Allan Morrisfrom Georgetown1:14:07.455:08.618.291293.123:4425:1825:04
112617Peter LoneyHB Cycling Club from Bolton1:15:19.386:20.618.001191.624:0125:3425:43
122628Michael LynchWaterloo Cycling Club/Waterloo1:17:59.269:00.417.391088.425:3226:4325:42
132634Gordon Cummingsfrom Mississauga1:18:03.919:05.117.37988.425:0626:3726:19
142505Scott McNeelyfrom Kingston1:18:20.809:22.017.31888.025:2826:3626:15
152618Don Wilsonfrom Terra Cotta1:19:40.2210:41.417.02786.626:2427:0226:13
162621Mario Froehlichfrom Barrie1:24:29.1715:30.316.05681.626:2828:2229:38
172620Paul Girolamettofrom Markham1:26:02.5217:03.715.76580.227:1229:1829:31
DNF2633Sean Landsleyfrom Montreal, QC49:35.4623:1926:15
DNF2603James HallTrek Store Cycling Club/Ajax23:59.7323:59
DNS2623Glen Campbellfrom London
DNSRon StadnikTrue North from WellesleyNo plate # assigned
Updated @ 16:10:39 2012/05/13

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #2
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday May 13, 2012
Master (55−59 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 10:06 AM Actual: 10:06:00.3 Distance: 22.6 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 12
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Dave Horyn - Cheif Official, Erin Faulds + Fred Seaman - Assistants, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12717Peter KofmanErace Cancer Cycling Team1:09:30.5119.5125100.022:2023:3423:36
22716Steve WallaceTrek Store Cycling Club1:09:59.1628.619.382299.322:4723:3523:36
32701Barry NearTrek Store Cycling Club/Toronto1:10:39.281:08.719.192098.422:5023:4923:59
42720Gregory Irwinfrom Oshawa1:13:02.253:31.718.571895.224:1624:3224:13
52705Graham Banksfrom Toronto1:13:05.373:34.818.551795.124:1424:2624:24
62707Bob KinsieTwo Wheel Racing/Kitchener1:13:46.134:15.618.381694.224:0224:3725:06
72709Bill PackhamLapdogs Cycling Club/Thornhill1:16:21.856:51.317.761591.024:1925:4726:14
82710Brian FarnellJ & J Cycle from Kingston1:16:54.477:23.917.631490.424:2926:1726:07
92708John BietolaImpala Bicycles from Greenwood1:21:41.2312:10.716.601385.125:5227:1828:30
102718Jean MichaudLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:25:05.1815:34.615.941281.726:0528:3730:22
112702William Winnfrom Port Hope1:29:59.6820:29.115.071177.228:2131:0330:33
DNF2704Duncan Newmanfrom Toronto52:31.0324:0828:23
DNS2712Wally TykolizCoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja
DNS2706Peter ValjasSporting Life from Toronto
Updated @ 16:10:39 2012/05/13

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #2
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday May 13, 2012
Master (60+ yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 10:06 AM Actual: 10:06:00.3 Distance: 15.1 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 5
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Dave Horyn - Cheif Official, Erin Faulds + Fred Seaman - Assistants, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12760Damian WiechulaCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC48:58.8718.502595.123:5625:02
22767Stephen BakerCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC51:40.912:42.017.532290.125:2026:20
32764Jan Kocembafrom Oshawa52:24.933:26.017.282088.925:2127:03&
42763Francis Morrowfrom Milton52:50.393:51.517.151888.225:3427:15
52791Boleslaw Szramekfrom Mississauga57:16.058:17.115.821781.427:5529:20
Updated @ 16:10:39 2012/05/13

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #2
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday May 13, 2012
Senior Sport (19−29 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 10:08 AM Actual: 10:08:00.8 Distance: 15.1 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 9
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Dave Horyn - Cheif Official, Erin Faulds + Fred Seaman - Assistants, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12802Crystal SabelWalden Mountain Bike Club49:01.2218.4825100.024:1324:47
22808Holly CookArrow Racing from Collingwood54:51.935:50.716.512289.326:4728:04
32807Kerry Galefrom London55:11.146:09.916.422088.827:1028:00
42809Barbara HopeTeam Spoke O`Motion56:38.407:37.116.001886.527:4028:57*
52812Amanda WudarzewskiWaterloo Cycling Club/Oshawa59:43.2710:42.015.171782.129:1630:26
62853Victoria Fenningerfrom Sharon1:01:28.3112:27.014.741679.730:1531:13
72806Carly Wilsonfrom Terra Cotta1:01:38.8412:37.614.701579.530:4430:54*
82803Katherine KnightSudbury Cycling Club/Sudbury1:02:18.9213:17.614.541478.730:4531:33
92813Sasha Ciupkafrom Mississauga1:22:01.0432:59.811.051359.838:5543:05
DNS2810Terra Mariah Withamfrom Sudbury*
Updated @ 16:10:39 2012/05/13

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #2
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday May 13, 2012
Master Sport (30−39 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 10:10 AM Actual: 10:10:00.9 Distance: 15.1 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 7
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Dave Horyn - Cheif Official, Erin Faulds + Fred Seaman - Assistants, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12905Sarah O`ConnorWild Bettys from Toronto52:16.7817.3325100.025:4326:33
22907Michelle RobertsonLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto52:34.3917.617.232299.426:0626:27
32901Kelly CullenTeam Spoke O`Motion/Innisfil53:52.601:35.816.822097.026:4227:10
42906Kathryn MorganLapdogs Cycling Club/Kitchener54:00.791:44.016.771896.826:0227:58
52910Andrea Lovegrovefrom North Bay54:55.162:38.316.501795.227:3727:18
62911Lisa FenderWild Bettys from Toronto56:08.203:51.416.141693.127:3628:31
72912Emma WiechulaCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC1:12:53.6820:36.912.431571.736:3636:17
DNS2904Gwenda EnnsReactivated Racing
Updated @ 16:10:39 2012/05/13

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #2
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday May 13, 2012
Master Sport (40−49 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 10:10 AM Actual: 10:10:00.9 Distance: 15.1 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 11
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Dave Horyn - Cheif Official, Erin Faulds + Fred Seaman - Assistants, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12011Jennifer CrakeLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto46:46.3719.3725100.022:5823:47
22007Andrea BowkerLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto51:29.254:42.817.602290.825:0926:19
32004Glenda SchoeblBikezone Racing from Barrie52:34.325:47.917.232089.026:1526:19
42111Ene Underwoodfrom Toronto52:47.236:00.817.161888.626:0126:46
52002Alison Seydel DibertoBikesports from Schomberg56:21.179:34.816.081783.027:3628:45
62112Becky LawBikezone Racing/Oro Station57:18.6410:32.215.811681.628:0029:17
72008Sara LeclairShortHills Cycling Club Race Team58:59.4612:13.015.361579.330:0528:53
82009Pamela Diserafrom Barrie1:02:35.5815:49.214.471474.730:3931:56
92006Holly McLeanfrom Schomberg1:04:49.0818:02.713.981372.230:3634:12
102010Barb ArmstrongCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC1:14:23.3827:37.012.181262.936:1438:09
DNF2110Shannon Tuckerfrom Inglewood26:34.88Ran out of gas26:34
DNS2005Denise McIsaacBikezone Racing from Barrie
Updated @ 16:10:39 2012/05/13

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #2
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday May 13, 2012
Master 50+ Female
Start Scheduled: 10:10 AM Actual: 10:10:00.9 Distance: 15.1 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 11
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Dave Horyn - Cheif Official, Erin Faulds + Fred Seaman - Assistants, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1557Melinda DavieWild Bettys from Toronto53:39.5216.8825-25:5627:42
2554Julie Rossallfrom Georgetown53:55.3015.716.8022-26:3327:21
3551Tanya FlemmingCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC54:37.2657.716.5920-27:0427:33
4558Lee FisherCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC54:53.841:14.316.5018-26:5727:56
55097Jennifer Wilsonfrom Orangeville58:34.474:54.915.4717-28:1630:18
6556Andrea TongShortHills Cycling Club Race Team59:15.025:35.515.2916-29:0330:11
75095Joanne Taylor1:03:37.149:57.614.2415-31:1132:25
8552Rebecca AtkinsonWild Bettys from Guelph1:04:30.8410:51.314.0414-32:1832:12
9559Sandi TaitReactivated Racing from Dundas1:05:08.9111:29.313.9113-32:0333:05
105096Jillian Foxcroftfrom Nottawa1:10:07.9116:28.312.9212-33:0936:58
DNF553Lucy DefazioReactivated Racing/Fonthill32:02.92Medical32:02
Updated @ 16:10:39 2012/05/13

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #2
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday May 13, 2012
Try an O−Cup Male
Start Scheduled: 10:12 AM Actual: 10:12:00.6 Distance: 22.6 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 9
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Dave Horyn - Cheif Official, Erin Faulds + Fred Seaman - Assistants, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
14019Jeff Leefrom Uxbridge1:15:19.3818.002594.924:2325:2125:34
24122Arend Wakefordfrom Oshawa1:19:08.113:48.717.142290.425:3826:4826:40
34021Christopher StrattonUxbridge Cycling Club/Uxbridge1:20:27.845:08.416.852088.925:5027:2027:16
44017Ben Brooder1:22:29.827:10.416.441886.725:5728:0828:23
54009Otto WeversImpala Bicycles/Richmond Hill1:23:06.937:47.516.311786.026:4728:2727:52
64018Peter Yufrom Markham1:23:18.867:59.416.281685.827:1428:2227:41
74015James Hylandfrom Bolton1:29:42.5314:23.115.121579.728:0231:0130:38
8*4120Shawn Mcglynn1:16:03.111 lap to go11.911462.732:4943:13
DNF4121Andre Dube40:29.8540:29
Updated @ 16:10:39 2012/05/13

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #2
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday May 13, 2012
Senior Sport (19−29 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 11:45 AM Actual: 11:44:59.3 Distance: 22.6 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 34
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Dave Horyn - Cheif Official, Erin Faulds + Fred Seaman - Assistants, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1727Erik DowningD`Ornellas Cycling Club/Durham1:03:29.1621.3625100.020:1521:4921:24
2746Edgar Baumanfrom Elmira1:03:51.9522.721.232299.420:2821:5321:30
3703Paul GuenetteWalden Mountain Bike Club1:04:27.9558.721.032098.520:4121:4921:56*
4702John Frenchfrom Toronto1:05:00.021:30.820.861897.720:4122:2121:56
5721Ian HartmanTotally Spoke`d from Lakeside1:05:06.531:37.320.831797.520:4722:1122:06*
6724Dylan Ngfrom Moonstone1:05:59.842:30.620.551696.221:0922:1822:32*
7723Robin WallarTeam Spoke O`Motion/Newmarket1:06:06.112:36.920.511596.021:0722:3822:19
8833Mike Maynefrom Pickering1:06:48.053:18.820.301495.021:1122:4422:52
9739Dmytro Mulyavafrom Richmond Hill1:07:21.243:52.020.131394.322:0323:0822:09
10729Stefan JanhunenWaterloo Cycling Club/Waterloo1:07:32.584:03.420.081294.021:1023:3022:51
11722Christopher WongTrek Store Cycling Club/Barrie1:07:58.214:29.019.951193.421:2923:1823:10
12834Gavin Clarkfrom St. Catharines1:08:34.845:05.619.771092.622:1023:0023:23
13747Rob CarmichaelSilent Norco Racing/Newmarket1:08:44.415:15.219.73992.422:1522:5723:31*
14716Aaron ParkerImpala Bicycles from Thornhill1:09:30.596:01.419.51891.322:2523:3423:30
15745Jesse WetzlAlgoma Bicycle Company1:09:31.116:01.919.51791.322:2823:3323:28*
16828David Paradisfrom London1:09:39.466:10.219.47691.122:1423:3823:46
17712Zach HellreichTrek Store Cycling Club1:09:59.356:30.119.37590.722:0623:5623:56*
18705Alex GroenkePeterborough Cycling Club1:11:02.267:33.019.09489.422:3724:2923:55*
19743David Biancolinfrom Toronto1:11:28.977:59.818.97388.822:2724:0224:59*
20736Kevin JenkinsCobourg Cycling Club/Colborne1:12:01.838:32.618.83288.122:4524:4824:27
21829Kenny ThorntonReactivated Racing1:13:01.499:32.318.5786.922:2724:2826:05
22735Denver Poolefrom Barrie1:14:01.8810:32.718.3285.823:2125:1525:24
23741David WheelockThe Wheeling Dandies1:14:38.8011:09.618.1785.023:2425:1725:56
24704Daniel O`Keefefrom Guelph1:16:36.1413:06.917.7082.924:2826:1025:56*
25720Charles GiangrandeTrek Store Cycling Club1:17:16.9913:47.817.5582.124:4326:1026:23*
26830Zoltan PopTwo Wheel Racing/Kitchener1:19:11.3715:42.217.1280.224:5326:1428:03
27835Amir Pakdel1:19:20.8115:51.617.0980.024:1629:0226:00&
28837Marco Cognolatofrom King City1:19:26.7115:57.517.0779.925:0726:5527:23
29831Tavis Smithfrom Uxbridge1:23:47.7720:18.616.1875.825:4228:5829:06*
30728Adam FarrenHB Cycling Club from Bolton1:27:05.8323:36.615.5772.926:3430:3729:53*
31832Ben RicettoBarrie Cycling Club/Moonstone1:27:06.8023:37.615.5772.926:0931:4129:15
32836Pooya Didajnia1:43:23.4239:54.213.1261.432:2635:4535:11&
DNF738Aaron HamillWaterloo Cycling Club/CambridgeMechanical
DNF718Alex JamesKHS Bicycles from AuroraMechanical
DNS717Michael Chousterfrom Toronto
Updated @ 16:10:39 2012/05/13

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #2
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday May 13, 2012
Junior Sport (17−18 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 11:47 AM Actual: 11:46:59.9 Distance: 22.6 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 17
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Dave Horyn - Cheif Official, Erin Faulds + Fred Seaman - Assistants, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1918Cameron Mitchellfrom Markham1:05:45.3120.6225100.020:5522:2322:26
2912Tommy WaldeckReactivated Racing1:07:02.941:17.620.222298.121:2622:3423:01
3915Sennen Morrisfrom Georgetown1:07:33.401:48.020.072097.321:2622:5423:12
4904Liam Marcassafrom Kingston1:08:29.422:44.119.801896.022:2023:1822:50
5972Peter NegruEvolution Cycles/Richmond Hill1:11:00.255:14.919.101792.622:1724:3024:12
6908Eddie Skalafrom St. Catharines1:11:01.545:16.219.091692.623:3323:1624:12
7914Nathan JeffsTeam BTG : Barrie Cycling Club1:12:33.516:48.118.691590.623:2724:3524:30
8905Anton UrtanSilent Norco Racing1:13:33.927:48.618.431489.423:1924:4825:25
9902Alex SchockLaRocca XC from Ottawa1:14:54.839:09.518.101387.823:5725:3925:17
10916Aidan Crawleyfrom Toronto1:15:40.019:54.717.921286.923:4425:5725:58
11913Donovan MartinReactivated Racing/Dunnville1:16:08.0510:22.717.811186.423:4126:1926:07
12920Andrew Justfrom Huntsville1:17:12.3011:26.917.561085.223:3125:5027:50
13901Adam PugsleyCenturion Development Canada : Barrie Cycling Club1:19:04.4813:19.117.15983.224:2927:0227:31
14906Karl HartmanTotally Spoke`d from Lakeside1:20:03.3414:18.016.94882.124:5027:2027:52
15911Graham Mutchmorfrom North Bay1:22:29.0316:43.716.44779.725:3028:2128:36
16919Trevor Grasfrom St. Marys1:24:13.1918:27.816.10678.125:1028:3330:28
DNF971Brandon Lindow FisherSpinsanity Cycles/Brantford58:06.58Mechanical27:0231:04
Updated @ 16:10:39 2012/05/13

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #2
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday May 13, 2012
Master Sport (30−34 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 11:49 AM Actual: 11:49:00.4 Distance: 22.6 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 15
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Dave Horyn - Cheif Official, Erin Faulds + Fred Seaman - Assistants, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
11001Sergiu Fediucfrom Toronto1:04:16.7021.1025100.020:4821:4121:46
21012Jean−Nicolas LussierIris from Ste-Therese, QC1:06:30.982:14.220.3996.621:2922:4022:20
31116Shane Hollingsheadfrom Innisfil1:07:14.992:58.220.162295.621:4022:4222:51
41117Thomas ClarkTeam T1C/London Honda/Village Cycle1:07:15.742:59.020.162095.621:4023:0222:32
51005Jody WaddellChain Reaction/Molson 671:07:45.603:28.820.011894.921:4223:0622:56
61004Philip KaikkonenTeam T1C/London Honda/Village Cycle1:08:08.953:52.219.901794.321:5722:5423:17
71013Jeffrey KirchnerThe Wheeling Dandies/Brampton1:09:31.775:15.019.501692.422:2723:4123:23
81118Mike HorlickEvolution Cycles/Newmarket1:09:31.975:15.219.501592.422:0623:5423:31
91120Scott Luscombefrom Uxbridge1:09:55.755:39.019.391491.921:3924:1224:04
101007Phill Karasinskifrom New Hamburg1:10:26.416:09.719.251391.322:3223:4024:13
111010Matt SmithCoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja1:12:03.487:46.718.821289.222:3024:2425:08
121119John Marettfrom Peterborough1:13:13.918:57.218.521187.823:4324:4224:48
131006Sean BenvieNorco Evolution/North York1:13:40.389:23.618.411087.224:0025:0624:33
14827Richard BlayneyNorth Down CC from Toronto1:16:41.7912:25.017.68983.823:4925:5626:56
151008Matthew Grzeshfrom Toronto1:28:46.9124:30.215.27872.427:3730:1730:50
DNS1805Dave Vanderlaanfrom Elora
Updated @ 16:10:39 2012/05/13

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #2
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday May 13, 2012
Master Sport (35−39 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 11:51 AM Actual: 11:51:01.2 Distance: 22.6 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 23
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Dave Horyn - Cheif Official, Erin Faulds + Fred Seaman - Assistants, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
11737Myles CullenTeam Spoke O`Motion/Innisfil1:06:02.9820.5325100.021:1022:1822:34
21732Craig Hoddyfrom Tottenham1:07:27.591:24.620.102297.921:1323:1123:02
31721Neil Irelandfrom Georgetown1:07:28.351:25.320.102097.921:1023:1722:59
41729Brian MoosieLapdogs Cycling Club1:08:06.232:03.219.911897.021:4723:0823:10
51731Keith MacKinnonEvolution Cycles from Innisfil1:08:45.182:42.119.721796.121:5423:0323:47
61811Shawn GowerHamilton Cycling Club/Hamilton1:09:14.153:11.119.591695.421:0721:5625:53
71712Bevin ReithLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:10:00.183:57.219.371594.422:4123:3223:46
81808Scott Konecnyfrom London1:10:03.734:00.719.351494.322:3223:4923:41
91812Ollie Corran1:10:42.924:39.919.181393.422:5223:3924:11
101739William FuPedal Performance Cycling Club1:11:12.435:09.419.041292.823:3423:4723:50
111719Dave KnightsTeam Spoke O`Motion/Newmarket1:12:40.116:37.118.661190.922:5024:5524:53
121810Brian Youngfrom Whitby1:15:24.799:21.817.981087.624:1925:3625:29
131726Paul BerrySpinsanity Cycles/Innisfil1:15:54.249:51.217.86987.024:1625:3226:04
141704Chris BarrettPedal Performance Cycling Club1:16:31.2310:28.217.72886.324:2526:1525:51
151722Chris RaynorEsteemTraining.Com from Beeton1:16:50.7410:47.717.65786.024:0226:0126:47
161707Vincent MarkonBikezone Racing from Borden1:17:58.2811:55.217.39684.724:1526:5226:49
171702Mike BatesTwo Wheel Racing from Guelph1:18:42.5412:39.517.23583.924:2926:4627:26
181813Graham Carnegiefrom Barrie1:20:43.0414:40.016.80481.825:3827:4127:22
191725Chris GloverSpinsanity Cycles/Bradford1:22:27.7016:24.716.44380.125:0827:4529:33
201733Kristian Katailafrom Burlington1:24:44.3318:41.316.00277.927:0628:5228:45
DNF1716Paul LoughranLong Sault Long Shots/Oshawa1:04:46.0321:0821:5521:42
DNF1706Matthew KadeyCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC1:05:07.5321:0922:0221:54
DNF1809Ryan BrownImpala Bicycles from Newcastle21:54.89Medical21:54
DNS1709Dom Lausicfrom Georgetown
DNS1715Ryan SmithAquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes
Updated @ 16:10:39 2012/05/13

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #2
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday May 13, 2012
Cadet Expert (15−16 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 11:53 AM Actual: 11:53:00.3 Distance: 15.1 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 6
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Dave Horyn - Cheif Official, Erin Faulds + Fred Seaman - Assistants, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1280Marie−Pierre Nadonfrom Timmins44:53.7120.1825100.021:4623:07c
2284Soren MeeuwisseTeam Hardwood/Trek/Orillia45:35.3141.519.872298.522:1223:22c
3285Siobhan KellyCoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja49:13.204:19.418.412091.223:5325:20c
4283Emily ThomasCoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja50:06.205:12.418.081889.624:2425:41c
5281Paige FoxcroftTeam Hardwood/Trek/Nottawa54:06.889:13.116.741783.025:3428:32c
6286Farleigh CreswickeInvita − FCV from Tottenham57:42.3212:48.615.701677.827:4629:54c
Updated @ 16:10:39 2012/05/13

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #2
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday May 13, 2012
Junior Expert (17−18 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 11:53 AM Actual: 11:53:00.3 Distance: 22.6 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 2
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Dave Horyn - Cheif Official, Erin Faulds + Fred Seaman - Assistants, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1182Megan FleuryLiberty! Bicycles1:13:05.7218.5525100.023:2124:5224:50
2183Haley GoldingTrek Store Cycling Club1:14:59.481:53.718.082297.525:0325:0024:55
Updated @ 16:10:39 2012/05/13

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #2
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday May 13, 2012
Senior Expert (19−29 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 11:53 AM Actual: 11:53:00.3 Distance: 22.6 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 6
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Dave Horyn - Cheif Official, Erin Faulds + Fred Seaman - Assistants, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1154Catrina CauchiLapdogs Cycling Club/Burlington1:15:32.5517.952590.124:2625:2925:36
2152Sarah BonikowskyReynold Cycle from London1:16:24.0051.417.752289.024:2325:4126:19
3148Kate KaikkonenTeam T1C/London Honda/Village Cycle1:19:01.983:29.417.162086.124:5327:1126:56
4150Victoria GiangrandeTrek Store Cycling Club1:19:49.834:17.216.991885.226:2227:0026:27
5153Kate SparlingHB Cycling Club/Singhampton1:21:21.445:48.816.671783.626:1727:2827:35
DNF151Danielle KinsieTwo Wheel Racing/Kitchener26:16.5326:16
Updated @ 16:10:39 2012/05/13

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #2
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday May 13, 2012
Master Expert (30−39 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 11:55 AM Actual: 11:55:00.7 Distance: 22.6 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 13
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Dave Horyn - Cheif Official, Erin Faulds + Fred Seaman - Assistants, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1375Michelle CordyHB Cycling Club from London1:07:39.4520.0425100.021:3923:0622:53
2389Rhonda StickleErace Cancer Cycling Team1:10:17.032:37.519.292296.322:2323:4824:05
3380Helen SmithEvolution Cycles from Aurora1:12:09.554:30.118.792093.823:0624:3524:27
4392Lisa HutsonHB Cycling Club/West Montrose1:12:13.434:33.918.771893.723:2024:3424:17
5387Lisa Holmgrenfrom Orillia1:12:43.445:03.918.651793.023:3124:4224:29
6384Kristen TamburrinoSt. Catharines Cycling Club1:13:15.635:36.118.511692.424:0824:2324:42
7385Abigail OwsleyTeam T1C/London Honda/Village Cycle1:13:35.275:55.818.431591.923:4624:5324:54
8388Linda ShinBlacksmith Cycle from Oakville1:14:25.386:45.918.221490.923:3624:4726:01
9391Lenka BranichovaLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:15:10.877:31.418.041390.023:5125:3425:44
10382Nathalie MousseauReynold Cycle from London1:16:39.469:00.017.691288.324:5625:4525:57
11376Laura Shearerfrom Toronto1:17:17.909:38.417.541187.524:5726:0126:18
12379Christie SimonWild Bettys/Sault Ste Marie1:19:18.3711:38.917.101085.325:1027:1126:56
DNF377Tammy SimmonsTrek Store Cycling Club/Barrie27:59.52Ran out of gas27:59
DNS378Angela KeefeWalden Mountain Bike Club
Updated @ 16:10:39 2012/05/13

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #2
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday May 13, 2012
Master Expert (40+ yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 11:55 AM Actual: 11:55:00.7 Distance: 22.6 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 12
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Dave Horyn - Cheif Official, Erin Faulds + Fred Seaman - Assistants, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1492Jany MitgesOpus / OGC from Hamilton1:12:22.8618.732597.623:1224:2924:40
2499Carmen SweetReactivated Racing from Oshawa1:13:14.6051.718.512296.423:3224:4025:01
3493Robin KayLapdogs Cycling Club from Erin1:13:16.5253.618.512096.423:2224:5524:58
4490Jenny BrownReactivated Racing1:14:34.162:11.218.181894.723:3325:3325:26
5481Lori DavisTeam BTG : Barrie Cycling Club1:14:47.572:24.718.131794.423:5925:2925:19
6497Tabitha FergusonCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC1:15:01.672:38.818.071694.124:5225:2724:41
7484Marcy DibbleyTeam T1C/London Honda/Village Cycle1:15:05.362:42.418.061594.024:1625:2125:27
8496Lori KofmanErace Cancer Cycling Team1:16:26.614:03.717.741492.424:5425:3026:01
9483Maureen O`Hare−VedovaTeam T1C/London Honda/Village Cycle1:16:38.364:15.417.691392.124:3925:5426:04
10495Leslie GreeneChain Reaction/Molson 671:20:30.128:07.216.841287.725:3627:1727:35
11491Robyn Dukefrom Toronto1:23:06.0510:43.116.321185.025:3328:0329:29
12488Lynn DerrickBMC Kamikaze Racing/Collingwood1:31:27.4219:04.514.831077.228:4731:3731:03
Updated @ 16:10:39 2012/05/13

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #2
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday May 13, 2012
Senior Elite, Under 23 Male
Start Scheduled: 1:30 PM Actual: 13:30:00.0 Distance: 39.1 Km Laps: 5 Participants: 35
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5i
Dave Horyn - Cheif Official, Erin Faulds + Fred Seaman - Assistants, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
145Peter GlassfordTrek Canada from Mansfield1:36:30.4824.3125100.018:2719:3419:3319:3419:20
22Mitchell BaileyTrek Canada from Barrie1:37:06.7636.224.162299.418:2819:3419:3519:3219:55*
315Steven NobleOpus / OGC from Glencairn1:38:08.911:38.423.902098.318:2819:3419:5520:0420:06*
426Bretton MatthewsNorco Evolution from Midland1:40:11.083:40.523.421896.319:0720:1920:0420:2720:12*
535Davis RossMountainview Cycling Club1:40:12.603:42.123.411796.319:2020:0920:0320:2620:12*
610Jacob McClellandfrom Orillia1:41:06.514:36.023.201695.519:3420:2220:2520:0620:36
77Ryan AtkinsMuskoka Cycling Club/Oshawa1:41:44.795:14.323.061594.919:0120:1720:1920:5821:07
89Andrew De CalLiberty! Bicycles1:42:50.436:19.922.811493.819:0220:2020:3321:2721:27*
98Jon KinsieLapierre POC from Kitchener1:42:51.096:20.622.811393.819:5420:3420:4620:4120:53
104Preston WaglerTwo Wheel Racing/Shakespeare1:43:22.526:52.022.691293.419:2320:1420:5921:5820:46*
113Danny SouterKHS Bicycles from Kitchener1:43:36.427:05.922.641193.119:0220:1920:4221:4221:49
1230Jarrod ForrestKunstadt Sports Cycling1:44:52.348:21.822.371092.019:1420:5921:0021:4221:55
1313Jon SlaughterCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC1:45:03.658:33.122.33991.919:5420:4721:1421:4221:24*
1436Matthew FarquharsonLapierre POC from Bolton1:45:03.748:33.222.33891.919:4820:3921:1121:4321:40*
1527Kelsey KrushelLapierre POC from Caledon1:45:20.708:50.222.27791.619:1520:4921:0920:5423:11*
1621Corey Brioschifrom Bolton1:45:23.298:52.822.26691.619:5321:1421:2021:2021:33*
1740Tim CarletonTall Tree Cycles / Steelwool Bicycles1:46:10.619:40.122.10590.919:5321:1021:2821:5721:40
1842Ben DawsonCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC1:46:25.069:54.522.05490.720:0922:0321:5821:3120:42
1939Trent MeyersCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:46:27.709:57.222.04390.719:5221:1421:2721:5721:56*
2029James Clarkefrom Inglewood1:46:46.6310:16.121.97290.419:5020:4521:4722:4921:34*
2133Scott LynchTwo Wheel Racing from Waterloo1:46:58.5610:28.021.9390.219:5321:1122:5921:3821:15*
2247Stu Chapmanfrom Ottawa1:48:18.1311:47.621.6689.121:0121:2221:4922:2821:36
2322Alex SchmidtLiberty! Bicycles1:48:47.5912:17.121.5688.719:3321:1121:4823:4022:33*
2459Chris FreelandCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC1:48:59.8512:29.321.5288.520:1521:4121:5222:4422:25
2537Jon WinfieldNorco Evolution from Barrie1:49:44.9013:14.421.3887.920:4122:1122:2222:1722:12
2634Simon WaglerTwo Wheel Racing/Shakespeare1:49:50.5913:20.121.3687.919:5421:5222:3322:5922:31
2738Mark WinfieldTeam Hardwood/Trek from Barrie1:50:12.6113:42.121.2987.620:2422:2222:3122:2022:32*
2828Jerome SamsonPrimary Sweet Pete`s/Toronto1:50:54.6314:24.121.1587.020:2521:5422:1023:0223:21
2917Tom GuiotTotal Sports the Bike Shop1:52:29.7115:59.220.8585.820:3822:1422:2522:5024:20*
3032Josh Froehlichfrom Oro-Medonte1:52:48.0716:17.520.8085.621:4322:4623:0723:0822:02
3146Cory HancockScott − 3 Rox Racing/Ennismore1:36:18.871 lap to go19.50100.221:4624:0624:4525:41
32*43Jamie WaglerTwo Wheel Racing from Toronto1:38:07.421 lap to go19.1478.719:5725:5624:4327:30
DNF41Stu AlpKHS Bicycles from Guelph1:26:12.7219:3921:3022:0223:00
DNF20Daniel VargaOpus / OGC from Toronto1:04:11.98Ran out of gas19:1521:0023:56*
DNF31Chris FruetelTrek Store Cycling Club20:21.34Mechanical20:21*
DNSAndrew WatsonNorco Factory Team/CraighurstNo plate # assigned
Preliminary Results - 97% complete, waiting for 1. Updated @ 16:10:39 2012/05/13

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #2
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday May 13, 2012
Junior Expert (17−18 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:32 PM Actual: 13:32:00.2 Distance: 31.3 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 16
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Dave Horyn - Cheif Official, Erin Faulds + Fred Seaman - Assistants, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1222Peter DiseraCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC1:18:20.8123.9725100.018:4519:4420:1219:38
2213William ElliottTeam BTG : Barrie Cycling Club1:21:40.483:19.622.992295.919:2220:2520:4521:08
3214Elliot GalbraithTeam BTG : Barrie Cycling Club1:22:33.224:12.422.752094.919:1920:5821:0521:09
4212Jack BurkeSporting Life : Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes1:23:08.324:47.522.591894.219:2420:4421:1621:42
5205Michael Girolametto−ProsenNorco Evolution from Markham1:23:58.405:37.522.361793.319:5321:3021:3321:00
6210Ian BaggThe Hub Race Team from Guelph1:25:39.647:18.821.921691.520:1122:0521:3321:49
7202William Clarkefrom Thornton1:26:04.467:43.621.821591.020:2122:1922:3020:53
8204Aaron ThomasCoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja1:26:18.487:57.621.761490.820:0921:5822:4121:28
9211Martin RupesTeam BTG : Barrie Cycling Club1:27:41.789:20.921.411389.320:0622:0122:2923:04
10209Daniel Hillfrom North Bay1:28:11.879:51.021.291288.820:0721:1722:5623:50
11207Alexander FergusonReynold Cycle from London1:28:37.5210:16.721.191188.420:2422:1323:3922:20
12208Greg Van MoorselReynold Cycle from Mitchell1:28:56.9510:36.121.111088.120:5722:2222:3323:03
13201Dominic GirardWalden Mountain Bike Club1:29:16.6210:55.821.04987.821:0022:4222:5822:34
14215Drew DavisonTeam Spoke O`Motion/Aurora1:30:23.1112:02.320.78886.720:3222:4723:3123:30
15216Eric JohnstonTeam BTG : Barrie Cycling Club1:30:23.6212:02.820.78786.720:3422:4923:2423:34
16206Kyle MacIsaacHB Cycling Club from Bolton1:32:00.3213:39.520.41685.220:4123:0823:4524:24
DNS200Marc−Antoine NadonScott − 3 Rox Racing/Timmins
DNS203Kurt VendrigImpala Bicycles/Port Perry
Updated @ 16:10:39 2012/05/13

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #2
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday May 13, 2012
Senior Elite Female
Start Scheduled: 1:34 PM Actual: 13:33:59.9 Distance: 31.3 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 12
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Dave Horyn - Cheif Official, Erin Faulds + Fred Seaman - Assistants, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1106Cayley BrooksTrek Canada from New Lowell1:31:39.7920.492596.921:2123:1023:3423:33*
2116Haley SmithNorco Evolution from Uxbridge1:32:19.8940.120.342296.221:2722:5023:4824:12*
3102Mandy DreyerLapierre POC from Dundas1:32:43.601:03.820.252095.821:4723:2923:3623:51
4101Susan StephensQuiring Cycles MTB Team/Harrow1:34:04.932:25.119.961894.422:1823:3824:0224:05
5103Heather GrayCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC1:34:53.033:13.219.791793.622:3223:4924:1024:20
6118Emily FlynnTommy and Lefebvre Cycling1:36:13.514:33.719.521692.322:5723:4724:4124:47*
7111Katlyn DundasTrek Store Cycling Club1:36:22.624:42.819.491592.122:5123:5324:1925:18*
8109Mélanie BernierReynold Cycle from London1:40:30.278:50.418.691488.424:0525:2325:1625:45
9119Annie Foreman−MackeyTeam CHCH from Kingston1:41:31.889:52.018.501387.522:4325:5626:5225:58*
10120Elyse NieuwoldTeam CHCH from Newmarket1:41:37.709:57.918.481287.424:3225:2126:0525:38*
DNF113Samantha WaglerTwo Wheel Racing/Kitchener1:04:40.8622:3242:08*
DNF114Kristen LakePrimary Sweet Pete`s/Toronto28:13.12Mechanical28:13
DNS115Jennifer WilsonTwo Wheel Racing/Terra Cotta
Updated @ 16:10:39 2012/05/13

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #2
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday May 13, 2012
Cadet Expert (15−16 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:36 PM Actual: 13:36:00.4 Distance: 23.5 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 9
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Dave Horyn - Cheif Official, Erin Faulds + Fred Seaman - Assistants, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1807Adam JamiesonTeam CHCH from Barrie1:02:34.2622.532599.719:4821:3421:11
2802Jarred JonkerJ & J Cycle from Brockville1:02:37.583.322.512299.619:4921:3421:13
3811Bryan MeyersCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:03:45.291:11.022.122097.820:1121:4921:44
4805Liam Mulcahyfrom Brooklin1:06:57.994:23.721.061893.120:4222:4123:33
5808Jaxon BrennanTeam Spoke O`Motion/Innisfil1:08:19.355:45.020.641791.321:2023:2323:35
6803Jake SternbergTeam BTG : Barrie Cycling Club1:08:38.826:04.520.541690.921:5423:2523:18
7806Austin ValjasSporting Life from Toronto1:09:36.757:02.420.251589.621:5323:3924:03
8801Matthew Jeffereyfrom Pickering1:10:31.757:57.419.991488.421:5223:5624:43
9804Andrew GowthorpeCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:10:50.538:16.219.901388.021:5024:3624:21
DNS809Keith LeskaEsteemTraining.Com/Caledon East
Updated @ 16:10:39 2012/05/13

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #2
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday May 13, 2012
Master Expert (30−39 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:38 PM Actual: 13:38:00.2 Distance: 31.3 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 24
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Dave Horyn - Cheif Official, Erin Faulds + Fred Seaman - Assistants, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1307Michael GarriganLapierre POC from Toronto1:20:06.6423.4425100.019:3620:4220:1019:37
2308Matt Martindillfrom Owen Sound1:22:03.931:57.222.882297.619:3720:4120:4520:59
3300Jon BarnesTrek Canada from Brooklin1:23:52.533:45.822.392095.519:5721:2621:1321:15
4321Mark BrussoLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:24:09.224:02.522.321895.219:5921:5121:2020:57
5316Tim GaleTeam T1C/London Honda/Village Cycle1:24:09.394:02.722.321795.220:0521:2021:3421:07
6319Tristan SmitEvolution Cycles/Richmond Hill1:24:39.684:33.022.181694.620:0921:2821:3121:29
7315Greg MarshallHB Cycling Club from London1:26:17.196:10.521.761592.820:0021:5422:2022:01
8317Jon ToewsTeam905 p/b Steelmark Business Services1:26:34.096:27.421.691492.520:0622:1322:0422:09
9304Adam TrimbleNorco Evolution from Oshawa1:27:47.767:41.121.391391.220:3122:0622:3022:39
10302Michael DennisSpeed River CC from Guelph1:27:55.707:49.021.361291.120:3422:0322:4322:33
11331Nathan StewartCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:28:35.048:28.421.201190.421:2122:1722:2822:28
12327Steve SmithEvolution Cycles from Aurora1:31:40.2411:33.520.491087.420:4823:0423:4923:58
13320Scott HolmesHB Cycling Club/Singhampton1:31:44.7911:38.120.47987.321:2623:2823:3823:12
14306Matthew Spakfrom Waubaushene1:31:55.4411:48.820.43887.121:1823:1223:3623:47
15334Bret WaghorneZM Cycle & Fitness Cycling Club1:32:22.5412:15.920.33786.722:0323:2623:1723:35
16305Robert Stelfrom Burlington1:33:39.5513:32.920.05685.521:5923:4723:4524:07
17333Stefan WiechulaCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC1:34:00.7213:54.019.98585.221:4723:5724:1523:59
18324Tom HipszAquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes1:34:07.2014:00.519.95485.122:0723:2924:1424:15
19322Michael DuncanHB Cycling Club/Orangeville1:36:51.3316:44.619.39382.723:2424:2224:3424:29
20336Jeremy SimmonsTrek Store Cycling Club/Barrie1:38:38.9818:32.319.04281.221:5125:1426:0525:28
21332Kevin MahoodCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC1:41:24.0921:17.418.5279.022:3824:3726:3227:34
22335Kaesy GladwinHB Cycling Club/Collingwood1:49:41.5229:34.817.1273.024:2126:4028:5729:42
DNF323Isaac SmithBlacksmith Cycle from Grimsby45:55.62Ran out of gas21:2924:25
DNF301Jeff LandryHamilton Cycling Club/Hamilton48:40.59Ran out of gas22:1226:27
Updated @ 16:10:39 2012/05/13

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #2
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday May 13, 2012
Master Expert (40−44 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:40 PM Actual: 13:40:00.5 Distance: 31.3 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 16
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Dave Horyn - Cheif Official, Erin Faulds + Fred Seaman - Assistants, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1400Éric JobinReynold Cycle from London1:23:02.2522.6225100.019:5021:0920:4721:14
2425Paul CooneyTrue North from Sharon1:23:24.7922.522.512299.519:5221:0921:0521:16
3404Brent BergerLapierre POC from Hillsburgh1:24:12.521:10.222.302098.619:5221:0821:3421:37
4405Michael DavidsonLong Sault Long Shots/Ajax1:26:15.683:13.421.771896.319:5722:1321:5522:08
5419Alan KrissTeam RACE from Toronto1:26:40.003:37.721.671795.820:2121:5022:2822:00
6416Edgars ApseBlacksmith Cycle from Toronto1:28:13.155:10.921.291694.120:4322:2022:1922:49
7418Jason EveraertReynold Cycle from Wallaceburg1:28:31.765:29.521.211593.821:0222:2322:3222:32
8414Tony OwsleyTeam T1C/London Honda/Village Cycle1:28:58.145:55.821.111493.321:0922:4322:3222:33
9417Kevin Barringtonfrom Aurora1:30:47.657:45.420.681391.521:2122:4623:3023:08
10421Alex SanchezLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:32:32.999:30.720.291289.721:2623:4123:5423:30
11428Scott BentleySound Solutions from Markham1:33:25.0910:22.820.101188.922:0824:1323:0623:56
12426Tuan Tranfrom Toronto1:35:50.6912:48.419.591086.622:2924:0324:4824:28
13427Glenn CameronSound Solutions/Fenelon Falls1:35:52.9112:50.619.59986.622:2524:4124:1624:29
14410Lorne AndersonLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:40:42.1317:39.818.65882.522:4724:5625:4927:08
15412Greg KnightsArrow Racing from Collingwood1:42:12.0419:09.718.38781.223:0025:3727:0626:27
16424David LabanczLapdogs Cycling Club/Waterdown1:42:12.0819:09.818.38681.223:5125:1326:3526:32
DNS422Stephen HeckTrek Store Cycling Club
DNS415Dave LawBikezone Racing/Oro Station
Updated @ 16:10:39 2012/05/13

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #2
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday May 13, 2012
Master Expert (45−49 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:40 PM Actual: 13:40:00.5 Distance: 31.3 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 15
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Dave Horyn - Cheif Official, Erin Faulds + Fred Seaman - Assistants, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1452Michael MazzaCyclepathMarkham.com/Maple1:26:43.8821.652599.020:2721:5822:1522:02
2443Dan DolanImpala Bicycles from Whitby1:27:16.1232.221.522298.420:5422:1122:2221:46
3450Glenn MeeuwisseTeam Hardwood/Trek/Orillia1:27:51.491:07.621.382097.720:4222:1322:2822:27
4456Paul ReinisLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:29:35.882:51.920.961895.821:2922:2322:3523:07
5441Howard KnappImpala Bicycles from Oshawa1:29:43.212:59.320.931795.721:1522:3823:0322:46
6457Robert Schultzfrom Milton1:30:25.543:41.620.771694.921:1423:0823:1322:48
7444Kevin SimmsTeam Hardwood/Trek from Barrie1:30:32.203:48.320.741594.821:2522:4523:1623:04
8469Gordon RuderPedal Performance Cycling Club1:32:27.715:43.820.311492.822:1623:2123:3923:09
9448Martin MuellerImpala Bicycles from Oshawa1:32:36.205:52.320.281392.721:4823:2323:4923:34
10455Eric OrschelTrek Store Cycling Club1:32:46.756:02.820.241292.520:4526:2022:4422:56
11447Paul ThomsenBMC Kamikaze Racing/Collingwood1:34:20.797:36.919.911191.020:3422:5424:3326:18
12446Oggie SokolovicAquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes1:34:39.477:55.519.841090.722:2223:5824:0424:14
13449Rob NishmanReal Deal Racing / La Bicicletta1:36:06.049:22.119.54989.322:5224:1424:2824:31
14451Jouko HaapanenLapdogs Cycling Club from Erin1:42:10.4315:26.518.38884.023:1425:5427:0525:56
DNF445Ted IngramCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC44:06.8920:5523:09
Updated @ 16:10:39 2012/05/13

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #2
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday May 13, 2012
Master Expert (50−54 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:40 PM Actual: 13:40:00.5 Distance: 31.3 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 14
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Dave Horyn - Cheif Official, Erin Faulds + Fred Seaman - Assistants, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1505John MacKillopCyclepathMarkham.com/Toronto1:30:09.0920.832597.421:3922:4722:4322:57
2510Bob BergmanCanadian Cycling Magazine1:32:17.312:08.220.352295.121:2123:1423:4823:51
3511John FisherCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC1:33:36.613:27.520.062093.821:5423:5824:0123:41
4519Bernard Perreaultfrom Chelsea, QC1:34:04.573:55.419.9693.321:3723:4024:1324:33
5502Steve VargaBMC Kamikaze Racing/Toronto1:34:38.904:29.819.841892.821:5023:5124:4324:14
6507Michael CranwellLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:34:47.094:38.019.811792.622:0323:4824:2624:27
7513David GirolamettoKawartha Cycling Club/Oakwood1:35:00.004:50.919.771692.422:2523:5823:5824:37
8515Ian PtolemyLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:36:33.706:24.619.451590.922:3324:1724:4324:59
9504Mark DerrickBMC Kamikaze Racing/Collingwood1:37:39.527:30.419.231489.922:3224:1025:2625:29
10516Linnley Clarkefrom Thornton1:37:58.607:49.519.171389.623:1424:4924:3925:12
11509Jacques BernierCoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja1:38:30.348:21.219.061289.122:5524:4725:2025:26
DNF518Robert SuleChain Reaction/Molson 6720:40.45Mechanical20:40
DNF514Danny Thompsonfrom Grand Valley
DNF512Victor Verblacfrom Woodbridge
DNS501Ken AveryArrow Racing from Owen Sound
DNS508Richard LandrySpeed River CC from Kitchener
Updated @ 16:10:39 2012/05/13

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #2
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday May 13, 2012
Senior Expert (19−29 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:42 PM Actual: 13:41:57.1 Distance: 31.3 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 24
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Dave Horyn - Cheif Official, Erin Faulds + Fred Seaman - Assistants, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1601David KlaverSilent Norco Racing/Kitchener1:26:29.6521.712594.020:3022:1022:0921:39
2617Brendan MacKillopCyclepathMarkham.com/Toronto1:27:18.3548.621.512293.120:3821:5822:0222:38
3603Alex LefebvreCiclo Werks Ride Blue/Guelph1:27:34.291:04.621.452092.920:3822:0522:2422:25*
4638Erich BaumhardEvolution Cycles from Keswick1:28:03.371:33.721.331892.421:0622:0922:1422:33
5635Chris McKinnonJ & J Cycle from Kingston1:28:25.611:55.921.241792.021:0422:1622:4422:20*
6622John CauchiLapdogs Cycling Club/Burlington1:28:26.561:56.921.231691.920:3422:3622:5422:20
7629Tom KakamousiasSilent Norco Racing/Toronto1:28:27.431:57.721.231591.921:0022:5822:3121:57
8628Mike Neillyfrom Caledon1:29:40.893:11.220.941490.720:5122:3822:5823:12
9615Jay HarrisTrek Store Cycling Club/Barrie1:29:57.833:28.120.881390.420:3422:1822:2424:40*
10625Brayden McGregorPeterborough Cycling Club1:30:45.234:15.520.691289.621:2623:2123:1522:42*
11618Alex HayesCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:31:02.894:33.220.631189.320:5623:0123:3523:29
12632Michael HermanovskySilent Norco Racing1:31:23.914:54.220.551089.020:4822:4025:1422:41
13608Jordan DonerPedal Performance Cycling Club1:31:39.925:10.220.49988.720:3122:1224:0224:53*
14627Chris BarsonCoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja1:32:25.835:56.120.32888.021:2623:2123:4323:53
15610Charles ReidWalden Mountain Bike Club1:34:02.227:32.519.97786.521:4423:3924:1624:22
16637Mac JonkerThe Hub Race Team/Waterloo1:35:51.549:21.819.59684.821:2823:4924:4425:48
17631Jason LeBlancTeam BTG : Barrie Cycling Club1:37:01.6810:32.019.36583.822:1323:5825:0325:47*
18611Jeff FauldsSilent Norco Racing1:38:08.3711:38.719.14482.922:5224:5524:5925:20
19619Matthew Cassellfrom Caledon1:38:29.3211:59.619.07382.623:0824:3725:2425:18*
20623Daniel HopeTeam Spoke O`Motion1:38:29.8012:00.119.07282.622:2725:0825:5325:00*
21621Gabriel CharltonBarrie Cycling Club/Borden1:38:37.4212:07.719.0482.522:0124:0626:2326:05*
22607Nathan MartinTwo Wheel Racing/Kitchener1:41:12.4214:42.718.5680.422:1225:3427:3625:49
23616Parker Wilsonfrom Terra Cotta1:41:23.8414:54.118.5280.223:0925:0226:4126:29*
DNF613Chris McKnightfrom Mississauga21:18.84Medical21:18
DNS633Robert GutgesellAquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes*
DNS624Corey HakkersTwo Wheel Racing
Updated @ 16:10:39 2012/05/13


Ontario Cycling Association
3 Concorde Gate, Suite 212
Toronto, Ontario
Canada   M3C 3N7
Phone: (416) 426-7416
Fax: (416) 426-7349
Email: info at ontariocycling.org
Website: www.ontariocycling.org
Copyright 2009, All Rights Reserved