The content on this page was last modified on July 8th, 2012. It maybe out of date and the information contained may no longer be relevant. If you are looking for more up-to-date content contact Ontario Cycling at info@ontariocycling.org.

Ontario Cup - Cross Country - Overall Standings 2012/7/08
Race Results
Ontario Cycling Association

Ontario Cup - Cross Country XC Ontario Cup Standings

Updated on Sunday, July 08, 2012

Cup#Name of EventLocationDate
1Plastiglas Ontario Cup #1Mansfield Outdoor CentreApril 29, 2012
2Plastiglas Ontario Cup #2Woodnewton, UxbridgeMay 13, 2012
3Trek Bike Store Toronto X-C Canada CupHardwood Ski and Bike - Ontario Cup #3 points version - Official Results at June 03, 2012
4Plastiglas Ontario Cup #4Albion Hills Conservation AreaJune 10, 2012
5Plastiglas Ontario Cup #5Naughton Trails SudburyJuly 08, 2012
6Plastiglas Ontario Cup #6Buckwallow Cycling Center, GravenhurstAugust 12, 2012
7Ontario Mountain Bike Championships - Plastiglas Ontario Cup #7Highlands Nordic, DuntroonSeptember 09, 2012

Categories
9:00am Start Female: Junior/Cadet Sport (15-18 yrs), Minime (13-14 yrs), Peewee (11-12 yrs), Beginner/Citizen (19+ yrs), Squirt (9-10 yrs),
9:00am Start Male: Cadet Sport (15-16 yrs), Minime (13-14 yrs), Beginner/Citizen (17+ yrs), Peewee (11-12 yrs), Squirt (9-10 yrs),
10:00am Start Female: SingleSpeed, Senior Sport (19-29 yrs), Master Sport (30-39 yrs), Master Sport (40-49 yrs), Master 50+,
10:00am Start Male: Master Sport (40-44 yrs), SingleSpeed, Master Sport (45-49 yrs), Master Sport (50-54 yrs), Master (55-59 yrs), Master (60+ yrs),
11:45am Start Female: Cadet Expert (15-16 yrs), Junior Expert (17-18 yrs), Senior Expert (19-29 yrs), Master Expert (30-39 yrs), Master Expert (40+ yrs),
11:45am Start Male: Senior Sport (19-29 yrs), Junior Sport (17-18 yrs), Master Sport (30-34 yrs), Master Sport (35-39 yrs),
1:30pm Start Female: Senior Elite,
1:30pm Start Male: Senior Elite, Junior Expert (17-18 yrs), Cadet Expert (15-16 yrs), Master Expert (30-39 yrs), Master Expert (40-44 yrs), Master Expert (45-49 yrs), Master Expert (50-54 yrs), Senior Expert (19-29 yrs),

NOTES:

  • Ontario Cup Points are awarded to fully UCI / CCA Licensed riders in Ontario
  • Citizen Permit holders under the age of 17 as of December 31, 2012 are eligible for Ontario Cup Points (except U17S (Cadet) Sport)
  • Riders that upgrade bring 33 percent of their points from each race up to the next category, but forfiet there standing in the category they have left
  • When you purchase a full UCI license your points gained on 'One Days' will be awarded

Cadet Sport (15-16 yrs) Male

PlaceNameBest 5/712345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Freund, Brandon1072225221622K707Mountainview Cycling Club
2Etzl, Taylor1052522172516K3St. Catharines Cycling Club
3Flood, Owen902020151817K333Arrow Racing
4Yule, Max831413162218K175St. Catharines Cycling Club
5McDougall, Graham821516251214K311EsteemTraining.Com
6Kozman, Braedyn75121518151575623
7Lambert, Griffin6817121425K345Team Hardwood/Trek
8Beaudoin, Trevor6113171417K565
9Welsh, Adam58182020K632
10Pugsley, Cole471112111375510Centurion Development Canada : Barrie Cycling Club
11Andersen, Ryan44131120K543
12Davidson, Fraser38101810K1361
13Yeates, Liam30981374802EsteemTraining.Com
13Kocemba, Jan3011910K246
13Slute, Ben301614K1222
16Kyle, Trey267568K266
17Balasch, Joseph2487975642CoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja
17Christensen, Riley24665775598
19Jeffs, Adam175435K265Team BTG : Barrie Cycling Club
19Burnell, Cole1798K1223
21Simpson, Bayley14104K205Peterborough Cycling Club
22Messina, Trevor1376K201Hamilton Youth Cycling
Prior, Ryan1212CyclepathMarkham.com
23Bortolotti, Erick33K1689

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Minime (13-14 yrs) Male

PlaceNameBest 5/712345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Disera, Quinton122252525252275291Team Hardwood/Trek
2Orschel, Tyler962020221717K210Trek Store Cycling Club
3Jonker, Andrew921518142025K200
4Shaver, Caleb84171620161574706Reactivated Racing
4Edwards, Tyler84181718112075392Total Sports the Bike Shop
6Jonker, Ryan791615161418K199
7Hellreich, Kaleb76141117181675437Team Hardwood/Trek
8Schaefer, Rune66222222K1217EsteemTraining.Com
9Barton, Malcolm5814151514K562
10Thompson, Jacob5171011101375246Total Sports the Bike Shop
10Peddle, Zachary5113131312K357EsteemTraining.Com
12Emsley, Nicholas461299412K89
13Schumacher, Cole441181213K287Team Hardwood/Trek
14Conlon, Matthew3910589774646St. Catharines Cycling Club
14Duffy, Logan391210611K1273Team Hardwood/Trek
16Hynd, Bruce309768K1365EsteemTraining.Com
17Farren, David2763279K35HB Cycling Club
18Simms, Noah205510K1221Team Hardwood/Trek
19Breen, Gavin19838K142Two Wheel Racing
20Sanderson, Brody165326K1309Team Hardwood/Trek
21Skala, Blake143245K209St. Catharines Cycling Club
22Webster, Aidan1046K1227
23Holmgren, Gunnar77K1325Velocity Cycle And Ski
24Stimpfig, Roland523K211EsteemTraining.Com
Roy, Shawn44Arrow Racing
25Braun, Jonas4474970St. Catharines Cycling Club
26Doiron, Thomas22K1183Team Hardwood/Trek

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Beginner/Citizen (17+ yrs) Male

PlaceNameBest 5/712345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Bradt, Kevin881822181515K1220
2McCallum, Keegan8525202020K24
3Buckland, Jesse752292222K1716
4Janzen, Lee58511131316K308
5Brooks, Joe502525K1351
6Skala, Edward459951012K3322St. Catharines Cycling Club
6Franko, Jed452025Full1EsteemTraining.Com
8Villeneuve, Guy42121677K48
8Leska, Robert42141414K310EsteemTraining.Com
10Duffy, James D372017K1272
11Tzavelas, Louie33813210K1069
11Elliott, Frank3310121175129
13Hannaford, Dean321616K247
14Pitt, Craig291118K133Port Hope Bicycle
15Walker, Craig281315K279
16Hanley, Mitchell2525K1804Team Hardwood/Trek
Bowman, Mark25178
17Andersen, Rick241212K1897
18Thomas, Richard222218572Team Hardwood/Trek
19Lee, Robert20614K356Team Hardwood/Trek
19Boyden, Grant20614K71
Bosque, Jaime19109
21Leliveld, John1818K313
21Brooder, Ben1818K1769
Yantzi, Don1717
23Lambert, Darren1717K344
23Couch, Kyle17728K1770
25Harvey, Bill161675836
26Bodell, Derron1515K116Owen Sound Cycling Club
26Kelly, Kevin1515J1194
28Daviau, Eric14455K1186
Waldeck, Jim1313ShortHills Cycling Club Race Team
Emberley, Jamie1111
Porter, Garry1111
MacQueen, Ian1010Team Hardwood/Trek
29Harries, Owen99K711Mountainview Cycling Club
29McMurray, James92775502
31Hubbert, Matt88K1268
Taylor, Les77
32Kirk, Mike66Full1
Peasgood, Mike66
Volpe, Adam44
Lhirondelle, Chad33
33Gragtmans, Ian33K630
Mercer, Eugene33

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Junior/Cadet Sport (15-18 yrs) Female

PlaceNameBest 5/712345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Howden, Isabella67202522K1806
2Brooks, Kristin442222K1809
3Demers, Jessica2525F1157Timmins Cycling Club
3Maine, Katherine252576123
3McNeely, Paige252575646
3Hague, Gillian252575586Sporting Life
7Harries, Gillian2222K708Mountainview Cycling Club

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Minime (13-14 yrs) Female

PlaceNameBest 5/712345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Leonard, Erica1252525252525K352Team Hardwood/Trek
2Fabbro, Sarah1062222202220K1216Team Hardwood/Trek
3Fuller, Samantha1002020221622K218Down to Earth
4Lai, Tiffany861617171818K328
5Creswicke, Charlotte851816181716K1213Team Attack
6Follas, Skye731714121317K1215EsteemTraining.Com
7Gilligan, Dana721413161415K260Team Hardwood/Trek
8Harvey, Rebecca701315131514K1312Team Hardwood/Trek
9Gain, Daisy6815181520K301Team Hardwood/Trek
10Waldeck, Camille601212111213K359ShortHills Cycling Club Race Team
11Fleury, Mckenzie211011K238ShortHills Cycling Club Race Team
12Johnston, Samantha1414K1304
13Hughes, Kamiel1111K1224Team BTG : Barrie Cycling Club

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Peewee (11-12 yrs) Male

PlaceNameBest 5/712345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Leonard, Scott1252525252525K351Team Hardwood/Trek
2Mulcahy, Keegan942220161620K164
2Chalovich, Max941522182217K350Lapdogs Cycling Club
4Fex, Rene921718222015K1308Team Hardwood/Trek
5Woods, Colton911615201822K243Team Hardwood/Trek
6Clark, Tyler85181717171674979Ottawa Bicycle Club
7Lee, Brandon69913151418K355Team Hardwood/Trek
8Flood, Nolan6320161314K334
9Brooks, Cole441210913K1352
10Danaher, Brendan41131414K115Arrow Racing
11Landry, Jonah38851213K216Speed River CC
12Fedorowich, Owen36101115K1229Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC
13Kerr, Dylan3064911K1263Team Hardwood/Trek
13Gain, Gabe3091011K302Team Hardwood/Trek
15Harvey, Cole23332510K1313Team Hardwood/Trek
15Robinson, Gavin231211K1336Team Hardwood/Trek
17Wuergler, Eric222749K1341Team Hardwood/Trek
Ogryzlo, Levi22148MBRC.org - Gears
17Currie, Sean221012K215Arrow Racing
19Hanna, Mason18666K1218
20Radulescu, Ian14437K132St. Catharines Cycling Club
21Rennie, Jamieson1257K212Arrow Racing
Fodorwich, Owen1212Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC
22Buchan, Graham1111K1346Velocity Cycle And Ski
23Summers, Laurier88K249Jet Fuel Coffee
MacLean, Alexander88Walden Mountain Bike Club
23Dicks, Alexander88K1363Team CHCH
25Kapobiancao, Oliver77K586
25Vibert, Mac77J1166
27Peever, Kegan642K141Two Wheel Racing
Dewaele, Max55
Russell, Morden33EsteemTraining.Com
28Bondy, Jack22K353Team CHCH

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Peewee (11-12 yrs) Female

PlaceNameBest 5/712345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Lai, Jessica1252525252525K568
2Hinksman, Kate-Lynne761717202275745Team Hardwood/Trek
3Peddle, Mackenzie66222222K358EsteemTraining.Com
4Kriarakis, Kassandra382018K180EsteemTraining.Com
5Patel, Vayshali2020K202Hamilton Youth Cycling
Webster, Keiran1818
Webster, Kieran1818
Shikaze, Kaitlyn1717Cyclepath Oakville Race Team

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Beginner/Citizen (19+ yrs) Female

PlaceNameBest 5/712345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Wojciechowski, Veronique8722202520K1007
Russell, Cathy502525EsteemTraining.Com
Hayes, Danielle442222Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
2Jeffs, Caitlin381820K1207Team BTG : Barrie Cycling Club
3Shufflebotham, Kari351718K150Owen Sound Cycling Club
4Demers, Samantha2525F1164
Whorley, Kristen2525
5Peddle, Annette2222J146EsteemTraining.Com
5Woodin, Melanie2222K1743Morning Glory Cycling Club
Reid, Katie2020
Daviau, Cassie2020
Carruthers, Priscilla1818
Emberley, Jennifer1818
7Cordero Boyden, Elsa1717K61
Flood, Melanie1717
Stanley, Debbie1717
Garrett, Inara1616
Maybee, Amanda1616

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Squirt (9-10 yrs) Female

PlaceNameBest 5/712345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Couch, Riley992220201720K1225
2Ebner, Annika9125222222K325
3Kaminski, Madeleine75252525K1372
4Furtak, Daria67252220K1768
Kleinikkink, Amanda1818Waterloo County Wanderers

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Squirt (9-10 yrs) Male

PlaceNameBest 5/712345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Leliveld, Matthew1252525252525K312Team Hardwood/Trek
2Smith, William1082222222022K178Team Hardwood/Trek
3Elliott, Richard902017181817K261Team BTG : Barrie Cycling Club
4Raynor, Aidan871818161718K28EsteemTraining.Com
5Clark, Owen822020222074978Ottawa Bicycle Club
6Couch, Spencer58131112913K1226
7Holmgren, Maximillian5616131413K1321Velocity Cycle And Ski
8Landry, Tristan47151616K1250Speed River CC
9Sutcliffe, Andrew45171612K787Algonquin Outfitters
9Hinksman, Chris4515151575744Team Hardwood/Trek
11MacEwen, Finlay3891514K1800Lapdogs Cycling Club
12Barnes, Lucas34101311K1364
13Hrotovytskyy, Bohdan261412K289Team Hardwood/Trek
14Wansbrough, Tyler1717EBMC Kamikaze Racing
Fleetwood, Damian1414
15Zufelt, Cole1414K741
Diamond, Josh1010
16Gillies, Carter88K472Team BTG : Barrie Cycling Club

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Sport (40-44 yrs) Male

PlaceNameBest 5/712345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Hellems, William942225222575670CoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja
2Zietara, Adam65141410121575641
2Davies, Roy65131311101874816
4Dainty, William641120201374653EsteemTraining.Com
5Solem, Murray581016181474957Spinsanity Cycles
6Gain, Don53616151675422Team Hardwood/Trek
7Bowen, Michael50151117774813CyclepathMarkham.com
8Saunders, Matt4779151674612Team Spoke O`Motion
8Rose, Joel4718121774340The Hub Race Team
Van Maren, John452520
10Bell, Pary4112151474760Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC
11Wood, Paul265341474508Lapdogs Cycling Club
11Schaefer, Jim2691774888EsteemTraining.Com
13Shikaze, Jeff2525K1013Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
13Schmidt, Morten2516975061TeamBrauns.com
13Morrow, Scott252574998Morning Glory Cycling Club
16Palmer, Greg23121148197CoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja
17de Mos, Peter2222J2329Muskoka Cycling Club
17Kelly, Alex222276540Team T1C/London Honda/Village Cycle
17Knights, Greg222274524Arrow Racing
20Maxwell, Brett202075524Bikezone Racing
20Conlon, Shawn202074647Energy Fitness Studio Race Team
Lundy, Joe1818
22Shaw, Brent1818K122Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes
Kasprzyk, Tommy18810
Devries, John1717
23Brewer, Fred171774546Team T1C/London Honda/Village Cycle
24Christensen, Todd1444675599
Labrosse, Erik1313Walden Mountain Bike Club
25Stickle, John-Paul1313K144Barrie Cycling Club
25Enns, Scott136774238Lapdogs Cycling Club
27MacDonald, Scott1212J201
27Mokros, Mike124875574Long Sault Long Shots
29Malaison, Martin1055209Sporting Life
30Ng, Carl9974455MBRC.org - Gears
31Brown, Gavin8874395Erace Cancer Cycling Team
Schiafone, Clint88
32Rickwood, Trevor7774703Sudbury Cycling Club
33Daniell, Doug6675172
Stockdale, Richard55
34Bowers, Richard52374392Lapdogs Cycling Club
35David, Philip42275408Total Sports the Bike Shop
36Rigby, David3374953Evolution Cycles
36Ebner, Bob3375345
38Walsh, Steven22J902Team Spoke O`Motion

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


SingleSpeed Male

PlaceNameBest 5/712345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Cook, Bryant115251822252575390Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC
2Fleetwood, Craig7517201820K1231Blacksmith Cycle
3Carnegie, Gavin7415172517K331Trek Store Cycling Club
4Leclair, Guy681212141218K30
5McFarlane, Gordon64222022K1182Arrow Racing
6Burnside, Brian62182222K228Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC
7Matthews, Tim6013141815K27Trek Store Cycling Club
8Artemyev, Roman5814131714K1391
9Follas, Jamie511115817K137
9Laszkowski, Krystian51152016K1748Pedal Performance Cycling Club
11Woo, Larry4216101674507Lapdogs Cycling Club
12McKinley, Jonathan291613K1012
13Summers, Mark271611K93Joyride 150 Cycling Club
14Winn, Zachary252575451
15Zukanovic, Alen231013K226
16Hlavenka, Luke202075499EsteemTraining.Com
17Ross, Rick1899K1015Oakville Cycling Club
18Keiller, Peter17107K1232
19Cox, Barry1587K55Lapdogs Cycling Club
20Vincze, John121275697Wilderness Sports
21Thurston, Mark111175092Lapdogs Cycling Club
21Simard, Dan111174912
23Wong, Louis99K1005
24Chen, Tony8865651
Cavanaugh, Andrew77Waterloo Cycling Club
25Shooter, Lee6675678Cobourg Cycling Club

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


SingleSpeed Female

PlaceNameBest 5/712345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Knights, Marianna112202225202574525Arrow Racing
2van Vliet, Claudia72222525K229Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC
3Caylor, Sarah2525J1782
4Storoniak, Alexa222275634Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Sport (45-49 yrs) Male

PlaceNameBest 5/712345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Van Dijk, Emil100252025102074923
2McIsaac, Mark96181417222574259Bikezone Racing
3Clark, Greg89161618251474977Ottawa Bicycle Club
4Peever, Jeff6420222274462Two Wheel Racing
4Febrey, John6412615141774868HB Cycling Club
6Jonker, Al6020182275930J & J Cycle
7Yeates, Chris541511111774571Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC
8Wagler, Paul536514131575094Two Wheel Racing
9Matthews, Mark521410161275039Total Sports the Bike Shop
Padega, Mike472225CoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja : Pedal Power
10Wagler, Duane46739111674798Two Wheel Racing
10Blacklock, Chris4617131675429Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
12Berno, Dino4013810974543EsteemTraining.Com
13Hanrahan, Tom38182064662Silent Sports
14Whetham, Anthony3311471174502Impala Bicycles
15Harvey, Bill28.285.28461375836
16Faraone, Gabe27121575649ZM Cycle & Fitness Cycling Club
16Elliott, Ian27109875256Team BTG : Barrie Cycling Club
18Steciuk, Gavin251213K172Team Hardwood/Trek
Demers, Richard1818Timmins Cycling Club
19Jackson, Adrian171774176NACsWorld.com Norco
20Lines, Steve158775404
Jonker, Alfred1515
21Lemire, Pierre12123883
22Olson, Darrell1055K1541
23Grosskopf, Martin9943926
24Howden, Ron88K1808
25Hart, Stephen732274924Lapdogs Cycling Club
Beautieu, Stuart77
Antonovitch, Anatoli66
26St. Marseille, Rob5575372Walden Mountain Bike Club
27Ogryzlo, David442746
27Hynd, Robert4475520EsteemTraining.Com
Kleinikkink, Albert33Waterloo Cycling Club
29Cho, Derrick3374382Lapdogs Cycling Club
30Morck, Ian2275040
30Rieckelman, Ed2274065

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Sport (50-54 yrs) Male

PlaceNameBest 5/712345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Forrest, Peter103172022222275433Bikezone Racing
2Morris, Allan74121215181774533
3Loney, Peter7091112201874680HB Cycling Club
3Giangrande, John70101414122075579Trek Store Cycling Club
5Hennessy, Peter692015171774188
5Burke, John691813251375507Team BTG : Barrie Cycling Club
5Harper, Blair6922222575271
8Killeen, William611518131574943
9Brown, Jeff59817181674547Brampton Cycling Club
10Wright, Chris50252575421
10Lynch, Michael506101091575081Waterloo Cycling Club
12Hall, James3813111474577Trek Store Cycling Club
13Grosse, David32161675435
14Doucette, Benny252575845
15Wilson, Don2157974504
15Sciberras, George21111075481Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
17Wind, Hardy2020K68
18Froehlich, Mario18264674986
19Floreani, Wayne161648495
19Cubello, Mark161674559
21Hill, Hugh141474430EsteemTraining.Com
22Bow, Malcolm117475323Speed River CC
McNeely, Scott1138
22Gelakis, Perry1111K154London Centennial Wheelers
24Cummings, Gordon9975765
25Meloff, Rick8875332Cycle Solutions
25East, Tom88K64
27Thiessen, Wayne77K574
27Ross, Brien7774474Total Sports the Bike Shop
MacAulay, Dane66
Collie, David55
29Girolametto, Paul5574776
29Kiriakopoulos, Chris5574439Hamilton Youth Cycling
31Wishart, Scott44K50Ontario Masters Cycling Association
Read, Nigel33
32Bagg, Stan335495
Newhouse, Bob22ShortHills Cycling Club Race Team

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master (55-59 yrs) Male

PlaceNameBest 5/712345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Fabbro, Dave892022252275857Team Hardwood/Trek
2Wallace, Steve802222181874499Trek Store Cycling Club
3Kinsie, Bob75101614152074363Two Wheel Racing
4Zottl, Fred7225222574064Arrow Racing
5Near, Barry701820151774949Trek Store Cycling Club
6Banks, Graham581217131675512
7Valjas, Peter5317162075638Sporting Life
8Wood, Dale5214201874635Total Sports the Bike Shop
9Michaud, Jean48812111774690Lapdogs Cycling Club
10Irwin, Gregory4515181274671DMBA
11Kofman, Peter42251774440Erace Cancer Cycling Team
12Farnell, Brian3911141474355J & J Cycle
13Packham, Bill359151174127Lapdogs Cycling Club
14Hughes, John2591674084
15Vendrig, Richard231013K546
16Bietola, John2071374969Impala Bicycles
17Winn, William1911875450
18Massicotte, Robert161674256Erace Cancer Cycling Team
19Reinholt, Ron15510F293
20Hawks, Tom1313K148
Cormier, David1212
21Tykoliz, Wally103774147CoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja
22Duffy, Jim993287
23MacKinnon, Russell88H1311
24Pankiw, Barry6675478
25Hughes, Craig4474190

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master (60+ yrs) Male

PlaceNameBest 5/712345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Wiechula, Damian125252525252575492Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC
2Morrow, Francis104221822222074336
3Baker, Stephen44222275700Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC
4Smith, Don38201875371St. Catharines Cycling Club
5Rose, Robert20202853
5Near, Ronald202065188Trek Store Cycling Club
5Kocemba, Jan202074585
8Sowden, Martin181856109
8Carleton, Robert181874550
Rose, Robert1818
10Szramek, Boleslaw1717J1854

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Senior Sport (19-29 yrs) Female

PlaceNameBest 5/712345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Cook, Holly106202225172274650Arrow Racing
2Gale, Kerry100182017202574242
3Hope, Barbara87161818152074433Team Spoke O`Motion
4Sviridovitch, Alina6622222275166Trek Store Cycling Club
5Witham, Terra Mariah6217202574720
6Wudarzewski, Amanda5117161875639Waterloo Cycling Club
7Scheld, Meagen341618K1434
8MacIsaac, Megan291514J38HB Cycling Club
8Wilson, Carly29141575698
10Ford-Smith, Shannon E.28151375090Wild Bettys
11Smyth, Lindsay271413J48
Hayes, Danielle26.527.267.2612Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
Fenninger, Victoria1616
12Knight, Katherine141475522Sudbury Cycling Club
Brunet, Kendra1313Timmins Cycling Club
13Ciupka, Sasha131375600

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Sport (30-39 yrs) Female

PlaceNameBest 5/712345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Cullen, Kelly106252017222275289Team Spoke O`Motion
2Morgan, Kathryn100221822201874369Lapdogs Cycling Club
3Robertson, Michelle97202220181774472Lapdogs Cycling Club
4O`Connor, Sarah7525252575526Wild Bettys
5Lovegrove, Andrea691617162075709
6Fender, Lisa661516181775756Wild Bettys
7Van Mierlo, Amy4312151664453
8McFarlane, Julie34181676353Arrow Racing
9Kaufman, Erin252576328
10Schultz, Michelle171775793TeamBrauns.com
Hayes, Tracy1515
11Wiechula, Emma151574634Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC
11Lhirondelle, Kim151548984Reactivated Racing
13Lin, Angela141474254NovoFit - Compass 360 Racing
13Enns, Gwenda141475467Reactivated Racing
15LeBlanc, Jenn131375121Team BTG : Barrie Cycling Club

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Sport (40-49 yrs) Female

PlaceNameBest 5/712345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Schoebl, Glenda112202025222574613Bikezone Racing
2Bowker, Andrea882222222274545Lapdogs Cycling Club
3Leclair, Sara86181518181774442ShortHills Cycling Club Race Team
4Crake, Jennifer7525252574558Lapdogs Cycling Club
5Seydel Diberto, Alison661517171775413Bikesports
6Disera, Pamela541014141674936
7McLean, Holly531113161374687
8Amancio, Michelle4512151875493
9Waldeck, Margie33132076369ShortHills Cycling Club Race Team
10Armstrong, Barb24121274636Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC
11Winters, Donna2020K294
11Harrison, Suzanne202075759
13Underwood, Ene1818H562DMBA
14Meeuwisse, Lea1717J313Team Hardwood/Trek
15Law, Becky1616K23Bikezone Racing
15Bonus, Suzanne161675739
15McIsaac, Denise161674258Bikezone Racing
18Scholte, Jen151542037Collingwood Cycling Club
19Thompson, Karen141475047Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master 50+ Female

PlaceNameBest 5/712345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Davie, Melinda122252522252574324Wild Bettys
2Flemming, Tanya98222018182075210Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC
3Fisher, Lee97201820172275032Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC
4Rossall, Julie851822252075241Ollie`s Cycle and Ski
5Tait, Sandi591317111875572Reactivated Racing
Wilson, Jennifer47141716
6Tykoliz, Anna3913161074118CoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja
Armstrong, Sherry381622
7Atkinson, Rebecca3711141275424Wild Bettys
8Tong, Andrea33171674628ShortHills Cycling Club Race Team
9Avery, Susan30151548874Arrow Racing
10Foxcroft, Jillian29121775802
Taylor, Joanne281513Trek Store Cycling Club
11Defazio, Lucy26121474562Reactivated Racing
Hilts, Rebecca1010

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories

Return to list of categories


Senior Sport (19-29 yrs) Male

PlaceNameBest 5/712345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1French, John652018151275347
2Bauman, Edgar6422222074540
3Janhunen, Stefan611512181675078Waterloo Cycling Club
3Guenette, Paul6116202575178Walden Mountain Bike Club
5Biancolin, David57316162275663Lapdogs Cycling Club
6Ng, Dylan4313161474456
7Tavchandjian, Nicolas378151475374Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC
8Clark, Gavin351025K611
9Mulyava, Dmytro33132074695
Philipps, Scott331320
10Wong, Christopher28111775613Trek Store Cycling Club
11Brunet, Darcey26111575276Timmins Cycling Club
12Jenkins, Kevin252213874523Cobourg Cycling Club
12Bechtel, Sean2525E1627
12Prosser, Steve252570226
12O`Keefe, Daniel25571375411
16Rutherford, Ryan2471774373Impala Bicycles
16Wetzl, Jesse2471775152Algoma Bicycle Company
18Giangrande, Charles23761075578Trek Store Cycling Club
19Hamill, Aaron2258974668Waterloo Cycling Club
20Hellreich, Zach20451175469Trek Store Cycling Club
21Parker, Aaron1981175570Impala Bicycles
22Dumas, Charles181875312Vinylbilt Windows / Sixs Consulting
23Pop, Zoltan1510575827Two Wheel Racing
24Near, Taylor141474696Trek Store Cycling Club
Mayne, Mike1414
24James, Alex141475521KHS Bicycles
26Farren, Adam1342774240HB Cycling Club
27Wheelock, David121275153The Wheeling Dandies
27Norris, Kevin121275264Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC
27Colbert, Daniel1212K779
30Brunet, Danny111174766Timmins Cycling Club
31Constable, Ben101074066Lapdogs Cycling Club
31Kaiser, Mitch101075112
Fitzsimmons, Elliott9.962.641.326
33Carmichael, Rob9974728Silent Norco Racing
33Cabardos, Emile99K277Cobourg Cycling Club
Robbins, Kurt99TeamBrauns.com
Witt, Josh99
35Cabardos, Alain88K278Cobourg Cycling Club
36Paradis, David6676130
Donaghey, Ian66
37Smith, Tavis44G503
37Groenke, Alex4475225Peterborough Cycling Club
Sagle, Ian33
Cognolato, Marco33
39Strathearn, Andrew33K709Mountainview Cycling Club

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Junior Sport (17-18 yrs) Male

PlaceNameBest 5/712345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Waldeck, Tommy111252217222575015Reactivated Racing
2Morris, Sennen101202018251874534
3Skala, Eddie86171622201175651St. Catharines Cycling Club
4Marcassa, Liam752218201575567
5Schock, Alex72131314161675310LaRocca XC
6Negru, Peter641817121775875Evolution Cycles
7Crawley, Aidan5991211131474770Trek Store Cycling Club
8Pugsley, Adam5810910141575509Centurion Development Canada : Barrie Cycling Club
9Jeffs, Nathan54159181275181Team BTG : Barrie Cycling Club
10Martin, Donovan531211131774996Reactivated Racing
11Mitchell, Cameron50252575708
12Hartman, Karl48788121375605Totally Spoke`d
Hopper, Victor351520Walden Mountain Bike Club
Vissers, Josh321616
13Urtan, Anton29151475013Silent Norco Racing
14Rapus, Conner222274062Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes
14Mutchmor, Graham2287774999
16Falk-Dotan, Biran141474775Team Attack : Reactivated Racing
17Gras, Trevor126675743
Purdie, Nicolas1111
18Just, Andrew1010K1772
Balint, Graeme66
19Priolo, James5575679

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Sport (30-34 yrs) Male

PlaceNameBest 5/712345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Waddell, Jody107221825202275447Chain Reaction/Molson 67 : Walden Mountain Bike Club
2Smith, Matt86201220161874312CoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja
3Fediuc, Sergiu7525252575395
4Kaikkonen, Philip701722181375297Team T1C/London Honda/Village Cycle
5Marett, John69121116141675860
6Kirchner, Jeffrey5816222074676The Wheeling Dandies
7Grzesh, Matthew521081481275498
8Horlick, Mike49151717K1940Evolution Cycles
9Benvie, Sean4416101875514Norco Evolution
10Bandurka, Dan4115121475688Lapdogs Cycling Club
11Karasinski, Phill3714131075438
12Blayney, Richard311191175868
Boily, Patrick2525Timmins Cycling Club
13Hollingshead, Shane222274412
14Clark, Thomas202075819Team T1C/London Honda/Village Cycle
Morlick, Mike1818Evolution Cycles
15Vipond, Nicholas171700002The Cyclery
15Gemakas, Pete171774218NovoFit - Compass 360 Racing
17Larochelle, Marc151548298Walden Mountain Bike Club
17Vanderlaan, Dave1515Full1
17Arnold, Brendan151575097Joyride 150 Cycling Club
20Luscombe, Scott141475449
21O`Halloran, Derek131342066Sweet Pete`s
21Miller, Joseph131374629Impala Bicycles
23Clark, Michael9974062

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Sport (35-39 yrs) Male

PlaceNameBest 5/712345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Cullen, Myles103182020202575340Team Spoke O`Motion
2Gower, Shawn88221417152075803Hamilton Cycling Club
3Hoddy, Craig691718181674431
4Ireland, Neil661617151874435
5Kadey, Matthew6425221775472Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC
5Good, Steve6420222275603KHS Bicycles : Bikezone Racing
7Knights, Dave629916111774678Team Spoke O`Motion
8Loughran, Paul6111252575626Long Sault Long Shots
9Reith, Bevin50813111874608Lapdogs Cycling Club
10Raynor, Chris45105861674470EsteemTraining.Com
11MacKinnon, Keith4112151474221Evolution Cycles
12Buchwald, Denis406122264569
13Charles, Trevor347141375596
14Moosie, Brian30141674452Lapdogs Cycling Club
14Smith, Ryan305101575614Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes
16Truman, Brian252574264MBRC.org - Gears
16Bennetto, Allan25131274812Team T1C/London Honda/Village Cycle
18Ravelle, Kent1971274469Arrow Racing
19Bates, Mike18351075387Two Wheel Racing
20Markon, Vincent17341075235Bikezone Racing
20Young, Brian1789G217
20Harding, Dave179864737
23Cummins, Jamie1521374234Arrow Racing
23Murphy, Michael151574306Team Spoke O`Motion
MacDonald, John1414
25Vurma, Jason1313J316
26Konecny, Scott121274805
Corran, Ollie1111
27Ioannou, Stefan114774779
27Batrynchuk, Jody111175755
29Fu, William101074901Pedal Performance Cycling Club
30Boudreau, Ryan9964450
30Berry, Paul97274762Spinsanity Cycles
30Barrett, Chris96375423Pedal Performance Cycling Club
33Leynes, Tristan844J2451
Groff, Mike88
34Smith, Lloyd66J2311Ecclestone Cycle Club
35Rodgers, Mark5575609
36Teschke, Sean3374917The Hub Race Team
37Carnegie, Graham22Full1Cameron`s Brewery
Wiersma, Richard22

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Cadet Expert (15-16 yrs) Female

PlaceNameBest 5/712345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Kelly, Siobhan103182018222574109CoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja
2Nadon, Marie-Pierre942225222574035Two Wheel Racing
3Thomas, Emily782018202074488CoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja
4Foxcroft, Paige761720172275224Team Hardwood/Trek
5Meeuwisse, Soren7225222574531Team Hardwood/Trek
6Simms, Hannah5217171875148Team Hardwood/Trek
7Creswicke, Farleigh32161675072Team Attack

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Junior Expert (17-18 yrs) Female

PlaceNameBest 5/712345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Golding, Haley116252225222274423Trek Store Cycling Club
2Fleury, Megan7525252574985Liberty! Bicycles
3Hague, Gillian28.258.252075586Sporting Life

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Senior Expert (19-29 yrs) Female

PlaceNameBest 5/712345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Giangrande, Victoria95181817202275580Trek Store Cycling Club
2Sabel, Crystal91.58.258.2525252575443Walden Mountain Bike Club
3Cauchi, Catrina852025221874551Lapdogs Cycling Club
4Kaikkonen, Kate5717202075296Team T1C/London Honda/Village Cycle
5Kinsie, Danielle5616182274990Two Wheel Racing
6Sparling, Kate5114172075679HB Cycling Club
7Bonikowsky, Sarah47252275618Reynold Cycle
8Ingram, Briana32151775562Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC
9Hobson, Leigh222274156Real Deal Racing / La Bicicletta

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Expert (30-39 yrs) Female

PlaceNameBest 5/712345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Stickle, Rhonda116222222252574169Erace Cancer Cycling Team
2Cordy, Michelle972525252274556HB Cycling Club
3Smith, Helen751720182075504Evolution Cycles
4Hutson, Lisa621218161674941HB Cycling Club
5Owsley, Abigail59915171874839Team T1C/London Honda/Village Cycle
6Branichova, Lenka551113141774393Lapdogs Cycling Club
7Shin, Linda5218142075045Blacksmith Cycle
8Simmons, Tammy50613131875370Trek Store Cycling Club
8Holmgren, Lisa5013172075654
10Shearer, Laura48711151575369
11Mousseau, Nathalie4410122274261Reynold Cycle
12Tamburrino, Kristen36201674486St. Catharines Cycling Club
13Starck, Carlene31141774709Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC
14Keefe, Angela30161475473Walden Mountain Bike Club
15Storoniak, Alexa22.26157.2675634Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC
16Simon, Christie1881075549Wild Bettys

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Expert (40+ yrs) Female

PlaceNameBest 5/712345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Mitges, Jany113252525221674691Opus / OGC
2Kay, Robin103202022162574829Lapdogs Cycling Club
3Davis, Lori94171720182275341Barrie Cycling Club
4Greene, Leslie69101218151475020Chain Reaction/Molson 67
5Ferguson, Tabitha4913162075107Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC
6Dibbley, Marcy4816151775464Team T1C/London Honda/Village Cycle
7Wansbrough, Noelle47222575096BMC Kamikaze Racing
8Derrick, Lynn44910121374291BMC Kamikaze Racing
9O`Hare-Vedova, Maureen4214131575000Team T1C/London Honda/Village Cycle
9Duke, Robyn4211112074818
11Musgrave, Ingrid35171875628
12Brown, Jenny33151874972Reactivated Racing
13Kofman, Lori32181474192Erace Cancer Cycling Team
14Bacik, Andrea26121474967Team T1C/London Honda/Village Cycle
15Sweet, Carmen222275707Reactivated Racing
16Mycroft, Colleen2181375525Impala Bicycles

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Senior Elite Male

PlaceNameBest 5/712345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Noble, Steven95222011202274602Opus / OGC
2Bailey, Mitchell922220252574079Trek Canada
3Wagler, Tyson63205221674119Scott - 3 Rox Racing
4Ross, Davis621517121874806Mountainview Cycling Club
5Wagler, Preston571712131574853Two Wheel Racing
6Forrest, Jarrod5516104141175108Kunstadt Sports Cycling
7Souter, Danny5313119101074792KHS Bicycles
8De Cal, Andrew51141417675104Liberty! Bicycles
9Matthews, Bretton50111881374086Norco Evolution
10Atkins, Ryan4315131575712Muskoka Cycling Club
11McNeely, Evan42251774089Team Specialized
12Carleton, Tim41125121274059Tall Tree Cycles / Steelwool Bicycles
12Glassford, Peter41251674104Trek Canada
14Krushel, Kelsey386771875079Lapierre POC
15McClelland, Jacob36162074597Team Hardwood/Trek
16Watson, Andrew35181774500Norco Factory Team
17Varga, Daniel32181474630Opus / OGC
18Meyers, Trent301038974260Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
19Farquharson, Matthew26881075158Lapierre POC
20Kinsie, Jon25913375183Lapierre POC
20Jette, Cameron252574055Scott - 3 Rox Racing
20Lynch, Scott25741474160Two Wheel Racing
23Slaughter, Jon24491174620Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC
24Zandstra, Derek222274071Scott - 3 Rox Racing
25Brioschi, Corey2167874971
26Massicotte, Kevin161674085Nativo Concept
26Clarke, James1652974864
28Morka, Adam151574081Trek Canada
29Samson, Jerome1436575089Primary Sweet Pete`s
30Moreau, Etienne96375656XPREZO-BORSAO
31Dawson, Ben74375704Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC
31Winfield, Jon7775168Norco Evolution
33Wagler, Simon5574799Two Wheel Racing
34Nadon, Marc-Antoine4474072Scott - 3 Rox Racing
35Froehlich, Josh2274420
35Fruetel, Chris2274823Trek Store Cycling Club
35Schmidt, Alex2275005Liberty! Bicycles
35Batty, Eric2275388Trek Store Cycling Club

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Junior Expert (17-18 yrs) Male

PlaceNameBest 5/712345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Elliott, William106182222222275106Team BTG : Barrie Cycling Club
2Nadon, Marc-Antoine76.322525251.3274072Scott - 3 Rox Racing
3Clarke, William73101514181675431
4Disera, Peter7222252574563Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC
5Thomas, Aaron7014148201474487CoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja
6Girolametto-Prosen, Michael672017171374244Norco Evolution
7Burke, Jack5416182075219Sporting Life
8MacIsaac, Kyle53136161874112HB Cycling Club
9Hill, Daniel52151252074093
10Van Moorsel, Greg491110111774493Reynold Cycle
11Rupes, Martin4517131574611Team BTG : Barrie Cycling Club
12Girard, Dominic4399101575349Walden Mountain Bike Club
13Bagg, Ian4112161374136The Hub Race Team
14Galbraith, Elliot36201675131Team BTG : Barrie Cycling Club
15Vendrig, Kurt34891775446Impala Bicycles
16Ferguson, Alexander25711774417Reynold Cycle
17Davison, Drew2068674183Team Spoke O`Motion : Barrie Cycling Club
18Johnston, Eric1971275111Team BTG : Barrie Cycling Club
Dubeau, Charles1818Subway-Genetik

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Senior Elite Female

PlaceNameBest 5/712345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Brooks, Cayley95162518162074080Trek Canada
2Dreyer, Mandy86182017181374353Lapierre POC
3Gray, Heather752017162275350Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC
4Smith, Haley712222151274088Norco Evolution
5Kofman, Mikaela7020252574070Scott - 3 Rox Racing
6Dundas, Katlyn591415121874034Trek Store Cycling Club
7Wagler, Samantha58159201474058Two Wheel Racing
8Flynn, Emily561316101775076Tommy and Lefebvre Cycling
9Nieuwold, Elyse52127171674114Team CHCH
10Stephens, Susan4917181475204Quiring Cycles MTB Team
11Sin, Amanda47252274069Scott - 3 Rox Racing
12Bernier, Mélanie4011141574761Reynold Cycle
13Bietola, Laura33112274046Scott - 3 Rox Racing
14Foreman-Mackey, Annie26131374033Team CHCH
15Batty, Emily252574057Subaru-Trek
16Button, Katelyn2012875556
17Spooner, Tricia K.151575010The Cyclery
18Wilson, Jennifer101074505Two Wheel Racing

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Cadet Expert (15-16 yrs) Male

PlaceNameBest 5/712345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Jonker, Jarred113222222222575354J & J Cycle
2Meyers, Bryan852020252075162Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
3Jamieson, Adam7525252574094Team CHCH
3Gowthorpe, Andrew75131318161575560Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
5Mulcahy, Liam691418201775588
6Valjas, Austin681515201875637Sporting Life
7Jefferey, Matthew651814171675353
8Leska, Keith611217181474992EsteemTraining.Com
9Brennan, Jaxon5516172274928Team Spoke O`Motion
10Sternberg, Jake4617161375542Team BTG : Barrie Cycling Club

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Expert (30-39 yrs) Male

PlaceNameBest 5/712345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Gale, Tim98181720182574243Team T1C/London Honda/Village Cycle
2Brusso, Mark92171817202074803Lapdogs Cycling Club
3Martindill, Matt912222252275523
4Barnes, Jon872020252274926Trek Canada
5Dennis, Michael72141214151775073Speed River CC
6Smit, Tristan641616161675117Evolution Cycles
7Marshall, Greg621515181474333HB Cycling Club
8Parniak, Rob5522151875087Tall Tree Cycles / Steelwool Bicycles
9Garrigan, Michael50252575064Lapierre POC
10Trimble, Adam3713131174629Norco Evolution
11Holmes, Scott3429111275036HB Cycling Club
11Smith, Steve3412101274891Evolution Cycles
13Calhoun, Sean329101374397Bikezone Racing
14Spak, Matthew31881575531Barrie Cycling Club
15Waghorne, Bret301179374498ZM Cycle & Fitness Cycling Club
16Toews, Jon27131474754Team905 p/b Steelmark Business Services
17Lawrie, Michael2361775356Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
18Simmons, Jeremy21251474915Trek Store Cycling Club
19Stel, Robert1863975532
19Stewart, Nathan18711Full1Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
21Hipsz, Tom17341074909Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes
22Duncan, Michael1636774660HB Cycling Club
22Rice, Rob161675043Sudbury Cycling Club
24Smith, Isaac158775455Blacksmith Cycle
25Organ, George1410474263Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
26Mahood, Kevin104674592Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC
27Poulin, Richard8874467Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
28Wiechula, Stefan5574503Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC
28Patte, Mike5575536The Hub Race Team
28Cairncross, Mark5574318Total Sports the Bike Shop
31Landry, Jeff4475229Hamilton Cycling Club
32Brown, Andrew2274233Tall Tree Cycles / Steelwool Bicycles

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Expert (40-44 yrs) Male

PlaceNameBest 5/712345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Cooney, Paul106172220252274933True North
2Berger, Brent852220251875457Lapierre POC
3Jobin, Éric7525252574247Reynold Cycle
4Davidson, Michael651618141775463Long Sault Long Shots
5Holmgren, Robert6218222275227Velocity Cycle And Ski
6Sanchez, Alex5841212121874476Lapdogs Cycling Club
7Apse, Edgars55916161475211Blacksmith Cycle
8Owsley, Tony511114131374604Team T1C/London Honda/Village Cycle
9Law, Dave4913162074251Bikezone Racing
10Kriss, Alan4820171174742Team RACE
11Pinet, Robert4714181574857EsteemTraining.Com
12Everaert, Jason4515151574984Reynold Cycle
13Barrington, Kevin3410131175054
14Tran, Tuan316107874205Spinsanity Cycles
15Fargo, Brent22121075805Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
16Croutch, Andrew202074138The Hub Race Team
17Heck, Stephen171775051Trek Store Cycling Club
17Buchan, Jeff178974150Velocity Cycle And Ski
19Knights, Greg156974524Arrow Racing
19Labancz, David157874588Lapdogs Cycling Club
21Cameron, Bill1331075027Total Sports the Bike Shop
22Bentley, Scott111174723Sound Solutions
23Cameron, Glenn9974767Sound Solutions
24Anderson, Lorne8875617Lapdogs Cycling Club
25Bryce, Chris7775459Gears Bike Shop Club
26Neal, Steve5575629Wild Bettys
27Conlon, Shawn2274647Energy Fitness Studio Race Team

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Expert (45-49 yrs) Male

PlaceNameBest 5/712345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Mazza, Michael115252522182575143CyclepathMarkham.com
2Dolan, Dan102172218252075466Impala Bicycles
3Simms, Kevin88131520221875009Team Hardwood/Trek
4Ruder, Gordon80161416201475197Pedal Performance Cycling Club
5Sokolovic, Oggie67121014161575590Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes
6Meeuwisse, Glenn6422202274225Team Hardwood/Trek
7Reinis, Paul6310182510Full1Lapdogs Cycling Club
8Orschel, Eric621812151774030Trek Store Cycling Club
9Nishman, Rob6114913121374198Real Deal Racing / La Bicicletta
10Peever, Jeff51.126.67.267.26141674462Two Wheel Racing
11Mueller, Martin4115131374453Impala Bicycles
12Schultz, Robert33161774614
13Knapp, Howard32171575401Impala Bicycles
14Thomsen, Paul31201175062BMC Kamikaze Racing
15Haapanen, Jouko301181174187Lapdogs Cycling Club
16Jones, Graham171775053Primary Sweet Pete`s

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Expert (50-54 yrs) Male

PlaceNameBest 5/712345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1MacKillop, John107182522222075082CyclepathMarkham.com
2Bergman, Bob771522202074968Canadian Cycling Magazine
2Landry, Richard771618182574193Speed River CC
4Sule, Robert7525252574375Chain Reaction/Molson 67
5Fisher, John7217201551575031Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC
6Girolametto, David69141612141374573Kawartha Cycling Club
7Ptolemy, Ian67111513111774468Lapdogs Cycling Club
8Derrick, Mark647141781874292BMC Kamikaze Racing
9Varga, Steve63.2520188.251775150BMC Kamikaze Racing
10Dermont, David5922152274935True North
11Clarke, Linnley48121314974555
12Verblac, Victor4513161674494
12Cranwell, Michael4517121674405Lapdogs Cycling Club
14Thompson, Danny319101274753
15Wright, Chris29.58.258.251375421
16Bernier, Jacques291012774388CoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja
17Avery, Ken28861475273Arrow Racing
18Spencer, Ron111175046Velocity Cycle And Ski
19Cabardos, Louis101075948Cobourg Cycling Club

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Senior Expert (19-29 yrs) Male

PlaceNameBest 5/712345LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1MacKillop, Brendan98202220201675160CyclepathMarkham.com
2Klaver, David6922252275400Silent Norco Racing
3Neilly, Mike621014162274454Caledon Hills Cycling Team
4Bauman, Edgar59.127.267.266.6182074540
5Hakkers, Corey59181791575135Two Wheel Racing
6Guenette, Paul56.135.286.68.25112575178Walden Mountain Bike Club
7McKnight, Chris561612151375587
8Lefebvre, Alex5014201675357Ciclo Werks Ride Blue
9Downing, Erik48.865.618.25981874659D`Ornellas Cycling Club
10Baumhard, Erich451852274121Evolution Cycles
11Reid, David441111121074843Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC
12Hayes, Alex43121171375607Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
13Hermanovsky, Michael4113101874739Silent Norco Racing
14Gutgesell, Robert40251574272Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes
15Wallar, Robin37.131.984.955.947.261774631Team Spoke O`Motion
16Barson, Chris368814674722CoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja
17Hope, Daniel3424141474579Team Spoke O`Motion
18Hartman, Ian33.815.945.617.267875604Totally Spoke`d
19Kakamousias, Tom30151574741Silent Norco Racing
19Harris, Jay30171375561Trek Store Cycling Club
21McGregor, Brayden27912674834Peterborough Cycling Club
21McKinnon, Chris27171075586J & J Cycle
21Martin, Nathan2733101175501Two Wheel Racing
24Doner, Jordan2691775292Pedal Performance Cycling Club
25Cassell, Matthew16232974322
26LeBlanc, Jason1465375114Barrie Cycling Club
27Edgar, Greg131375128Walden Mountain Bike Club
27May, Codey135875189Total Sports the Bike Shop
29Wood, Thomas121275486Total Sports the Bike Shop
30Jonker, Mac116574828The Hub Race Team
31Faulds, Jeff1044274733Silent Norco Racing
32Reid, Charles7775528Walden Mountain Bike Club
32Charlton, Gabriel7775101Team BTG : Barrie Cycling Club
34Wilson, Parker4474506

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Ontario Cycling Association
3 Concorde Gate, Suite 212
Toronto, Ontario
Canada   M3C 3N7
Phone: (416) 426-7416
Fax: (416) 426-7349
Email: info at ontariocycling.org
Website: www.ontariocycling.org
Copyright 2009, All Rights Reserved