The content on this page was last modified on August 12th, 2012. It maybe out of date and the information contained may no longer be relevant. If you are looking for more up-to-date content contact Ontario Cycling at info@ontariocycling.org.

MTB - Plastiglas Ontario Cup #6 Aug.12.2012
Race Results
Ontario Cycling Association

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #6
Buckwallow Cycling Center, Gravenhurst, Sunday August 12, 2012
Cadet Sport (15−16 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 9:00 AM Actual: 9:00:01.1 Distance: 15.54 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 17
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Deena Brooks - Chief, Cam Eades and Scott Doel - Assistants, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13004Griffin LambertTeam Hardwood/Trek/Bracebridge37:11.7925.0625100.017:2319:47
23005Owen FloodArrow Racing from Haliburton37:33.3221.524.822299.017:5519:37
33015Taylor EtzlSt. Catharines Cycling Club37:53.0941.224.602098.217:5619:56
43019Trevor Beaudoinfrom Stouffville38:06.1954.324.461897.617:5520:10
53014Brandon FreundMountainview Cycling Club38:38.071:26.224.131796.317:5320:44
63027Braedyn Kozmanfrom Dundas39:54.332:42.523.361693.218:3521:19
73032Ben Slutefrom Oshawa40:07.932:56.123.231592.718:2821:39
83001Graham McDougallEsteemTraining.Com/Kettleby40:31.603:19.823.001491.818:2822:03
93003Cole PugsleyCenturion Development Canada : Barrie Cycling Club40:46.423:34.622.861391.218:4322:03
103021Bayley SimpsonPeterborough Cycling Club41:40.654:28.822.361289.219:0222:37
113010Colby MatthewsTotal Sports the Bike Shop41:48.354:36.522.301189.019:0822:40
123031Cole BurnellImpala Bicycles/Port Perry44:06.806:55.021.131084.321:0722:59
133012Jan Kocembafrom Oshawa44:08.576:56.721.12984.320:0823:59
143026Trevor MessinaHamilton Youth Cycling46:29.719:17.920.05880.020:3925:50
153030Harrison Daviesfrom Bracebridge48:07.5410:55.719.37777.321:4126:25
163007Trey Kylefrom Haliburton52:36.5215:24.717.72670.721:5330:43
173141Jesse Stillingfrom Mannheim57:06.5619:54.716.32565.129:5727:09
DNS3011Joseph BalaschCoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja
DNS3013Fraser Davidsonfrom Port Perry
Updated @ 17:15:45 2012/08/12

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #6
Buckwallow Cycling Center, Gravenhurst, Sunday August 12, 2012
Minime (13−14 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 9:01 AM Actual: 9:01:30.6 Distance: 15.54 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 35
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Deena Brooks - Chief, Cam Eades and Scott Doel - Assistants, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13228Rune SchaeferEsteemTraining.Com from Beeton36:41.1325.4125100.017:1019:31
23206Kaleb HellreichTeam Hardwood/Trek/Thornton36:49.758.625.312299.617:1319:36
33201Tyler EdwardsTotal Sports the Bike Shop37:12.0130.825.062098.617:1219:59
43205Tyler OrschelTrek Store Cycling Club37:56.751:15.624.561896.717:4320:13
53212Ryan Jonkerfrom Brockville38:51.612:10.423.991794.418:0220:49
63231Caleb ShaverReactivated Racing38:55.362:14.223.951694.318:0320:52
73204Cole SchumacherTeam Hardwood/Trek from Oro38:56.842:15.723.931594.218:0520:51
83226Matthew ConlonSt. Catharines Cycling Club39:45.013:03.823.451492.318:2121:23
93214Blake SkalaSt. Catharines Cycling Club39:52.593:11.423.371392.018:5121:01
103232Nicholas Emsleyfrom Haliburton40:07.343:26.223.231291.418:5221:14
113245Malcolm Bartonfrom Uxbridge40:38.173:57.022.941190.318:5221:45
123230Noah SimmsTeam Hardwood/Trek from Barrie40:45.544:04.422.871090.019:1521:29
133227Brody SandersonTeam Hardwood/Trek/Orillia40:47.694:06.522.85989.919:2221:25
143236Aidan Websterfrom Kitchener41:25.644:44.522.50888.619:1122:13
153242Logan DuffyTeam Hardwood/Trek from Barrie42:52.506:11.321.74785.619:4923:03
163225David FarrenHB Cycling Club from Bolton44:38.367:57.220.88682.220:0224:35
173251Robin Horsfieldfrom Pembroke, Bermuda, XX45:08.278:27.120.6581.321:0824:00
183255Leif Bertelsenfrom Huntsville45:11.218:30.020.63581.221:0624:04
193208Roland StimpfigEsteemTraining.Com/Tottenham45:29.478:48.320.49480.621:3123:58
203217Graeme WoodsTeam Hardwood/Trek/Midhurst45:39.718:58.520.41380.321:2024:19
213252Matthew Staplesfrom Shanty Bay46:47.3810:06.219.92278.421:0625:41
223209Zachary PeddleEsteemTraining.Com/Tottenham46:54.1010:12.919.8778.224:1422:39
233235Jonas BraunSt. Catharines Cycling Club48:05.9111:24.719.3876.322:1625:49
243234Gavin BreenTwo Wheel Racing from Waterloo48:27.4911:46.319.2475.722:1526:12
253250Austin Daviesfrom Bracebridge48:58.2012:17.019.0374.922:4526:12
263215Thomas Hultonfrom Orillia49:00.7512:19.619.0274.822:4626:14
273229Luke FexTeam Hardwood/Trek/Oro Station49:09.0112:27.818.9674.622:4426:24
283237Joseph BacciEsteemTraining.Com from Beeton50:15.2913:34.118.5573.023:0327:11
293224Graeme SteciukTeam Hardwood/Trek/Midhurst50:19.3213:38.118.5272.923:4326:36
303142Kaden Stillingfrom Mannheim55:37.3018:56.116.7666.028:2927:07
313223Gavin KerrTeam Hardwood/Trek/Coldwater56:31.1719:50.016.4964.925:2731:03
323246Kyle Andersenfrom Pickering58:58.6822:17.515.8062.226:2532:32
333241Sean Wyliefrom Toronto1:10:26.3633:45.213.2352.133:0437:21
DNF3202Quinton DiseraTeam Hardwood/Trek from Barrieassisted with course crash
DNF3218Thomas DoironTeam Hardwood/Trek/OrilliaMechanical
DNS3207Spencer BurkeTeam BTG : Barrie Cycling Club
DNSJustin Gibbsfrom TorontoNo plate # assigned
DNS3211Andrew Jonkerfrom Brockville
DNS3219Everett SummersJet Fuel Coffee from Toronto
Updated @ 17:15:45 2012/08/12

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #6
Buckwallow Cycling Center, Gravenhurst, Sunday August 12, 2012
Beginner/Citizen (17+ yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 9:05 AM Actual: 9:06:04.2 Distance: 15.54 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 23
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Deena Brooks - Chief, Cam Eades and Scott Doel - Assistants, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13337John Leliveldfrom Glencairn42:14.2022.0725100.019:3022:43
23341Jed FrankoEsteemTraining.Com from Bolton42:30.3116.121.932299.420:2822:02j
33302Darren Lambertfrom Bracebridge42:36.3822.121.882099.120:1822:18
43326James D DuffyTeam Hardwood/Trek from Barrie44:09.711:55.521.111895.620:2523:44
53312Keegan McCallumfrom Toronto45:04.982:50.720.681793.720:5824:06*
63300Lee Janzenfrom Tillsonburg45:10.792:56.520.631693.521:1223:58
73309Dean Hannafordfrom Oakville45:29.823:15.620.491592.821:2724:02
83330Rick Andersenfrom Pickering46:38.924:24.719.981490.522:3424:04
93316Robert LeeTeam Hardwood/Trek from Barrie46:47.674:33.419.921390.321:1025:36
103313Kevin Bradtfrom Caesarea48:16.416:02.219.311287.522:2325:52
113339Frank Elliottfrom Owen Sound48:27.666:13.419.231187.223:0325:24
123322Edward SkalaSt. Catharines Cycling Club48:40.606:26.319.151086.823:0025:39
133376Jim WaldeckShortHills Cycling Club Race Team49:20.027:05.818.89985.623:0726:12
143338Andy Bradleyfrom Innisfil49:35.637:21.418.79885.223:0226:33
153333Stephen Clarkefrom Barrie50:00.327:46.118.64784.523:1826:42
163308Eric Daviaufrom London50:06.467:52.218.60684.323:1326:53
173314Louie Tzavelasfrom London50:24.978:10.718.49583.823:0027:24
183340David Brassorfrom Barrie52:42.1910:27.917.69480.123:5028:51
193379Jonah Engfrom Toronto58:34.2216:20.015.91372.125:5932:34j
203378Corey Neginfrom Toronto58:52.2216:38.015.83271.726:0032:51j
213377Drew Creswicke58:55.5416:41.315.8271.727:0031:55
223319James McMurrayfrom Burlington1:09:18.3827:04.113.4560.932:5936:18*
DNF3335Jesse Bucklandfrom Owen Sound19:31.48Broken Chain19:31
DNS3321Grant Boydenfrom Oakville
DNS3310Guy Villeneuvefrom Barrie&
Updated @ 17:15:45 2012/08/12

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #6
Buckwallow Cycling Center, Gravenhurst, Sunday August 12, 2012
Minime (13−14 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 9:03 AM Actual: 9:03:01.0 Distance: 15.54 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 10
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Deena Brooks - Chief, Cam Eades and Scott Doel - Assistants, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13504Erica LeonardTeam Hardwood/Trek from Barrie41:17.5722.5725100.019:2421:53
23515Robin PollardRundle Mountain Cycling Club43:08.031:50.421.6195.720:0922:58
33511Sarah FabbroTeam Hardwood/Trek from Barrie43:41.542:23.921.332294.520:3223:09
43505Samantha FullerDown to Earth from Pontypool44:31.163:13.520.942092.820:5023:40
53502Tiffany Laifrom Thornhill46:03.224:45.620.241889.721:1924:43
63506Dana GilliganTeam Hardwood/Trek/Craighurst47:12.575:55.019.741787.521:2225:49
73510Charlotte CreswickeTeam Attack from Tottenham47:40.866:23.219.551686.622:0025:40
83512Rebecca HarveyTeam Hardwood/Trek/Orillia50:16.178:58.518.541582.122:5227:24
93503Camille WaldeckShortHills Cycling Club Race Team54:28.7413:11.117.111475.825:0629:22
DNF3513Skye FollasEsteemTraining.Com from Elora21:59.68Injured wrist21:59
DNS3501Daisy GainTeam Hardwood/Trek/Midhurst
Updated @ 17:15:45 2012/08/12

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #6
Buckwallow Cycling Center, Gravenhurst, Sunday August 12, 2012
Peewee (11−12 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 9:04 AM Actual: 9:04:32.2 Distance: 7.41 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 20
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Deena Brooks - Chief, Cam Eades and Scott Doel - Assistants, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13604Scott LeonardTeam Hardwood/Trek from Barrie19:00.0123.4025100.0
23619Tyler ClarkOttawa Bicycle Club/Ottawa19:19.9119.923.002298.3
33612Colton WoodsTeam Hardwood/Trek/Midhurst19:42.5642.522.562096.4
43622Rene FexTeam Hardwood/Trek/Oro Station20:02.101:02.022.191894.8
53602Keegan Mulcahyfrom Brooklin20:06.621:06.622.111794.5
63605Max ChalovichLapdogs Cycling Club20:23.251:23.221.811693.2
73607Brandon LeeTeam Hardwood/Trek from Barrie20:29.021:29.021.711592.8
83627Owen FedorowichCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC20:37.231:37.221.561492.1
93606Nolan Floodfrom Haliburton21:24.982:24.920.761388.7
103616Brendan DanaherArrow Racing from Collingwood22:36.643:36.619.671284.0
113610Jonah LandrySpeed River CC from Kitchener24:04.495:04.418.471178.9
123623Cole HarveyTeam Hardwood/Trek/Orillia24:18.835:18.818.291078.1
133633Michael Brassor24:44.495:44.417.97976.8
143618Dylan KerrTeam Hardwood/Trek/Coldwater25:25.576:25.517.49874.7
153683Ethan Sittington26:03.617:03.617.06772.9
163621Mason Hannafrom Williamsford26:34.397:34.316.73671.5
173634Max Dewaelefrom Guelph27:33.678:33.616.13568.9
183608Jamieson RennieArrow Racing from Collingwood27:48.468:48.415.99468.3
193624Eric WuerglerTeam Hardwood/Trek from Barrie27:57.398:57.315.91368.0
203625Kegan PeeverTwo Wheel Racing from Waterloo29:12.5910:12.515.22265.0
DNS3601Gabe GainTeam Hardwood/Trek/Midhurst
Updated @ 17:15:45 2012/08/12

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #6
Buckwallow Cycling Center, Gravenhurst, Sunday August 12, 2012
Peewee (11−12 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 9:06 AM Actual: 9:07:30.2 Distance: 7.41 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 4
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Deena Brooks - Chief, Cam Eades and Scott Doel - Assistants, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13904Jessica Laifrom Thornhill22:27.8819.7925100.0
23901Mackenzie PeddleEsteemTraining.Com/Tottenham23:02.7434.819.292297.5
33908Vayshali PatelHamilton Youth Cycling/Hamilton26:19.913:52.016.892085.3
43551Kaitlyn ShikazeCyclepath Oakville Race Team32:17.459:49.513.771869.6
Updated @ 17:15:45 2012/08/12

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #6
Buckwallow Cycling Center, Gravenhurst, Sunday August 12, 2012
Beginner/Citizen (19+ yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 9:06 AM Actual: 9:07:30.2 Distance: 15.54 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 4
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Deena Brooks - Chief, Cam Eades and Scott Doel - Assistants, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13809Alana Zabukovecfrom Caledon47:15.6219.7225100.021:5425:21
22887Shawna Thibodeaufrom Orangeville54:09.486:53.817.212287.324:3929:30
32860Katie Reid54:14.536:58.917.182087.124:4029:33
DNF2886Riona Sutherland
DNS3806Elsa Cordero Boydenfrom Oakville
Updated @ 17:15:45 2012/08/12

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #6
Buckwallow Cycling Center, Gravenhurst, Sunday August 12, 2012
Squirt (9−10 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 9:07 AM Actual: 9:09:45.7 Distance: 7.41 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 4
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Deena Brooks - Chief, Cam Eades and Scott Doel - Assistants, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13992Jocelyn Stel26:07.9317.0225100.0
23987Madeleine Kaminskifrom Toronto34:18.988:11.012.962276.2
33984Annika Ebnerfrom Stittsville34:32.038:24.112.882075.7
43980Daria Furtakfrom Toronto46:42.6420:34.79.521855.9
Updated @ 17:15:45 2012/08/12

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #6
Buckwallow Cycling Center, Gravenhurst, Sunday August 12, 2012
Squirt (9−10 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 9:07 AM Actual: 9:09:45.7 Distance: 7.41 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 9
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Deena Brooks - Chief, Cam Eades and Scott Doel - Assistants, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13702Matthew LeliveldTeam Hardwood/Trek/Glencairn20:16.9021.9225100.0
23705William SmithTeam Hardwood/Trek20:34.0317.121.622298.6
33706Owen ClarkOttawa Bicycle Club/Ottawa22:20.022:03.119.912090.8
43711Richard ElliottTeam BTG : Barrie Cycling Club23:12.642:55.719.161887.4
53709Andrew SutcliffeAlgonquin Outfitters26:01.105:44.117.091778.0
63707Aidan RaynorEsteemTraining.Com from Beeton26:14.535:57.616.941677.3
73704Maximillian HolmgrenVelocity Cycle And Ski/Orillia27:46.637:29.716.011573.0
83719Chris HinksmanTeam Hardwood/Trek/McDougall29:56.489:39.514.851467.7
93703Lucas BarnesTrek Store Cycling Club36:41.3116:24.412.121355.3
Updated @ 17:15:45 2012/08/12

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #6
Buckwallow Cycling Center, Gravenhurst, Sunday August 12, 2012
Master Sport (40−44 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 10:02 AM Actual: 10:04:01.1 Distance: 27.85 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 23
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Deena Brooks - Chief, Cam Eades and Scott Doel - Assistants, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12211Brett MaxwellBikezone Racing from Barrie1:10:32.6523.6825100.021:3924:1724:36
22338Peter DemosMuskoka Cycling Club1:11:12.5639.923.462299.122:0524:2024:46
32233William HellemsCoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja1:14:23.893:51.222.462094.822:4725:4825:47
42218Pary BellCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC1:15:08.524:35.822.241893.923:3725:3425:56
52240Shawn ConlonEnergy Fitness Studio Race Team1:15:46.685:14.022.051793.123:3226:0026:14
62334Gerald WillmottEcclestone Cycle Club1:16:22.185:49.521.881692.423:3226:1126:38
72222Matt SaundersTeam Spoke O`Motion/Barrie1:16:47.356:14.721.761591.923:2126:2726:57
82206Doug DaniellCollingwood Cycling Club1:18:14.587:41.921.351490.223:5827:2226:53
92231William DaintyEsteemTraining.Com/Orangeville1:18:17.767:45.121.341390.123:3127:2627:19
102235Joel RoseThe Hub Race Team/Kitchener1:21:06.1510:33.520.601287.024:2827:5528:42
112230Richard BowersLapdogs Cycling Club/Limehouse1:21:52.2211:19.520.411186.225:3128:2827:52
122214Adam Zietarafrom Mississauga1:22:00.9611:28.320.371086.025:0928:4928:01
132220Paul WoodLapdogs Cycling Club1:22:36.7312:04.020.22985.425:0528:3428:56
142333Mark Sittlingtonfrom Elora1:22:55.8812:23.220.15885.125:2628:3128:57
152202Philip DavidTotal Sports the Bike Shop1:27:31.2816:58.619.09780.626:1130:5930:19
162337Mark Dewan1:31:01.6720:29.018.36677.527:3931:4431:37
172336Chris Veldhuisfrom North Bay1:32:28.5721:55.918.07576.327:4431:5732:46
182335Dario Rodriguezfrom Burlington1:32:31.1521:58.518.06476.228:0131:5932:29
19*2331Jube LeonardTeam Hardwood/Trek from Barrie1:19:50.411 lap to go13.77358.923:4356:06
20*2332Jeff ShikazeCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:34:22.641 lap to go11.65249.823:101:11:12
DNF2205Don GainTeam Hardwood/Trek/Midhurst1:19:35.90Ran out of gas23:1956:16
DNF2241Greg KnightsArrow Racing from Collingwood22:26.54Injured22:26
DNF2215Roy Daviesfrom Bracebridge22:30.5722:30
DNS2227Michael BowenCyclepathMarkham.com/Toronto
Updated @ 17:15:45 2012/08/12

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #6
Buckwallow Cycling Center, Gravenhurst, Sunday August 12, 2012
SingleSpeed Male
Start Scheduled: 10:00 AM Actual: 10:02:02.1 Distance: 27.85 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 10
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Deena Brooks - Chief, Cam Eades and Scott Doel - Assistants, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
11500Craig FleetwoodBlacksmith Cycle from Bolton1:11:38.1523.3225100.022:0324:3424:59
21501Gavin CarnegieTrek Store Cycling Club1:13:25.741:47.522.752297.622:3825:1125:35
31523Krystian LaszkowskiPedal Performance Cycling Club1:15:50.404:12.222.032094.523:3125:4426:34
4331Roman Artemyevfrom Aurora1:17:34.395:56.221.541892.323:2826:2127:44
51516Guy Leclairfrom Pickering1:18:04.796:26.621.401791.724:0726:5127:06
61502Alen Zukanovicfrom Toronto1:21:53.5610:15.420.401687.524:4728:0928:56
71507Barry CoxLapdogs Cycling Club/Oakville1:31:59.4620:21.318.161577.927:0631:5432:58
85613Ian DawesEcclestone Cycle Club1:55:29.5643:51.414.471462.024:521:00:3530:01
DNF1513Tim MatthewsTrek Store Cycling Club24:10.9424:10
DNF1526Gordon McFarlaneArrow Racing from Collingwood
DNS1504Jamie Follasfrom Elora
DNS1505Mark ThurstonLapdogs Cycling Club
DNS1511Larry WooLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto
Updated @ 17:15:45 2012/08/12

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #6
Buckwallow Cycling Center, Gravenhurst, Sunday August 12, 2012
SingleSpeed Female
Start Scheduled: 10:08 AM Actual: 10:10:00.1 Distance: 18.33 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 1
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Deena Brooks - Chief, Cam Eades and Scott Doel - Assistants, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1383Marianna KnightsArrow Racing from Collingwood55:47.4419.7125100.026:2329:23
Updated @ 17:15:45 2012/08/12

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #6
Buckwallow Cycling Center, Gravenhurst, Sunday August 12, 2012
Master Sport (45−49 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 10:04 AM Actual: 10:06:01.7 Distance: 27.85 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 20
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Deena Brooks - Chief, Cam Eades and Scott Doel - Assistants, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12423Greg ClarkOttawa Bicycle Club/Ottawa1:12:30.2023.0425100.022:3025:0424:54
22429Chris YeatesCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC1:13:07.0836.822.852299.222:2025:0525:41
32418Mark McIsaacBikezone Racing from Barrie1:15:05.272:35.022.252096.623:2726:0625:31
42433Emil Van Dijkfrom Owen Sound1:15:28.522:58.322.141896.123:2325:5726:07
52419Paul WaglerTwo Wheel Racing/Kitchener1:17:33.415:03.221.541793.523:2226:4527:25
62422Mark MatthewsTotal Sports the Bike Shop1:17:35.265:05.021.531693.424:2526:5426:14
72420Duane WaglerTwo Wheel Racing/Shakespeare1:17:57.215:27.021.431593.024:2626:3726:52
82439Al JonkerJ & J Cycle from Brockville1:18:34.956:04.721.261492.322:1527:2628:53
92430John FebreyHB Cycling Club from Barrie1:19:21.606:51.421.051391.424:2326:5528:02
102405Ian ElliottTeam BTG : Barrie Cycling Club1:20:42.408:12.220.701289.825:2228:0027:19
112440Bill Harveyfrom Orillia1:20:46.868:16.620.681189.824:2127:5628:29
122508Gavin SteciukTeam Hardwood/Trek/Midhurst1:20:48.938:18.720.671089.724:4627:4228:19
132424Dino BernoEsteemTraining.Com from Erin1:23:10.6010:40.420.09987.225:4128:3728:51
142432John BatesCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC1:24:14.9411:44.719.83886.124:4329:2130:09
152434Brian TowerLapdogs Cycling Club/Burlington1:24:33.1612:02.919.76785.725:3129:3329:28
162425Anthony WhethamImpala Bicycles from Newcastle1:26:40.0214:09.819.28683.726:4629:4230:11
172522Ricardo RomanAll The Right Gears/Binbrook1:30:03.7817:33.518.55580.527:2130:4931:52
182436Ian Morckfrom Dorchester1:31:30.4019:00.218.26479.227:1932:0632:04
192431Derrick ChoLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:35:17.0922:46.817.54376.127:3232:2935:15
202523Andy Christiefrom Beeton1:36:54.9124:24.717.24274.828:2433:3434:56
DNS2402Andy FerberLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto
DNS2412Steve Linesfrom Oshawa
DNSSteve McCrossanfrom GormleyNo plate # assigned
DNS2403Rob St. MarseilleWalden Mountain Bike Club
Updated @ 17:15:45 2012/08/12

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #6
Buckwallow Cycling Center, Gravenhurst, Sunday August 12, 2012
Master Sport (50−54 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 10:06 AM Actual: 10:08:06.1 Distance: 27.85 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 16
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Deena Brooks - Chief, Cam Eades and Scott Doel - Assistants, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12616Jeff BrownBrampton Cycling Club1:16:00.4921.9825100.023:1425:5326:52
22607Peter ForrestBikezone Racing from Bolton1:18:09.992:09.421.382297.223:3826:3727:54
32617Peter LoneyHB Cycling Club from Bolton1:18:13.152:12.621.362097.224:3126:5626:44
42627Allan Morrisfrom Georgetown1:18:36.392:35.821.261896.724:2627:1026:59
52614John GiangrandeTrek Store Cycling Club1:18:48.562:48.021.201796.424:3127:1027:06
62612John BurkeTeam BTG : Barrie Cycling Club1:19:08.973:08.421.111696.024:3727:2727:04
72682Paul Cookfrom Ottawa1:19:35.993:35.520.991595.525:1927:1127:05
82619William Killeenfrom Oakville1:19:56.343:55.820.901495.125:2827:2926:58
92603James HallTrek Store Cycling Club/Ajax1:20:29.304:28.820.761394.424:5628:0427:27
102636Sean LandsleySkinouk−VDM from Gatineau, QC1:25:14.759:14.219.6089.224:4128:0132:32
112638Chris KiriakopoulosHamilton Youth Cycling/Hamilton1:32:36.3016:35.818.041282.128:3931:5132:05
122684Robert Smith1:33:16.7317:16.217.911181.527:3631:4933:50
132620Paul Girolamettofrom Markham1:33:21.5517:21.017.901081.428:3832:2732:15
142628Michael LynchWaterloo Cycling Club/Waterloo1:39:58.7123:58.216.71976.028:5934:4936:09
152681Stuart Hallfrom Ajax1:45:00.4328:59.915.91872.431:1735:1438:27
162685Nigel ReadTeam Spoke O`Motion1:52:57.2036:56.714.79767.328:0144:4340:12
DNS2605Blair Harperfrom Whitby
DNS2618Don Wilsonfrom Terra Cotta
Updated @ 17:15:45 2012/08/12

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #6
Buckwallow Cycling Center, Gravenhurst, Sunday August 12, 2012
Master (55−59 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 10:06 AM Actual: 10:08:06.1 Distance: 27.85 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 10
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Deena Brooks - Chief, Cam Eades and Scott Doel - Assistants, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12723Dave FabbroTeam Hardwood/Trek from Barrie1:15:05.2422.2525100.023:1425:5325:57
22719Fred ZottlArrow Racing from Owen Sound1:15:07.442.122.2422100.023:1325:5326:00
32701Barry NearTrek Store Cycling Club/Toronto1:17:06.172:00.921.672097.423:3726:3626:51
42707Bob KinsieTwo Wheel Racing/Kitchener1:18:08.923:03.621.381896.124:2326:5926:46
52716Steve WallaceTrek Store Cycling Club1:18:35.433:30.121.261795.524:2926:5427:11
62709Bill PackhamLapdogs Cycling Club/Thornhill1:23:06.748:01.420.101690.325:5128:3628:38
72724Greg Andre−BarrettCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:24:03.108:57.819.881589.325:5328:4229:27
DNF2712Wally TykolizCoachChris.ca/Ted VelikonjaAssisted with course crash
DNF2706Peter ValjasSporting Life from Toronto
DNF2711Dale WoodTotal Sports the Bike Shop
DNS2705Graham Banksfrom Toronto
DNS2710Brian FarnellJ & J Cycle from Kingston
Updated @ 17:15:45 2012/08/12

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #6
Buckwallow Cycling Center, Gravenhurst, Sunday August 12, 2012
Master (60+ yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 10:06 AM Actual: 10:08:06.1 Distance: 18.33 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 3
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Deena Brooks - Chief, Cam Eades and Scott Doel - Assistants, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12760Damian WiechulaCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC54:45.4220.0825100.025:5428:51
22764Jan Kocembafrom Oshawa55:31.4045.919.802298.626:2429:07&
32763Francis Morrowfrom Milton56:51.212:05.719.342096.326:5529:55
DNS2767Stephen BakerCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC
Updated @ 17:15:45 2012/08/12

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #6
Buckwallow Cycling Center, Gravenhurst, Sunday August 12, 2012
Senior Sport (19−29 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 10:08 AM Actual: 10:10:00.1 Distance: 18.33 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 6
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Deena Brooks - Chief, Cam Eades and Scott Doel - Assistants, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12861Meagen Scheldfrom Bracebridge56:46.6419.3725100.026:3030:16
22808Holly CookArrow Racing from Collingwood58:00.351:13.718.962297.927:1830:42
32804Amanda WudarzewskiWaterloo Cycling Club/Oshawa1:00:20.783:34.118.222094.127:5232:28
42807Kerry Galefrom London1:00:41.463:54.818.121893.627:5932:41
52809Barbara HopeTeam Spoke O`Motion1:04:36.597:49.917.021787.929:5834:38*
62859Kristin Zazelenchukfrom Sudbury1:06:12.149:25.416.611685.831:0435:07
DNS2810Terra Mariah Withamfrom Sudbury*
Updated @ 17:15:45 2012/08/12

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #6
Buckwallow Cycling Center, Gravenhurst, Sunday August 12, 2012
Master Sport (30−39 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 10:10 AM Actual: 10:12:04.4 Distance: 18.33 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 6
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Deena Brooks - Chief, Cam Eades and Scott Doel - Assistants, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12905Sarah O`ConnorWild Bettys from Toronto57:43.9319.0525100.028:0829:35
22906Kathryn MorganLapdogs Cycling Club/Kitchener57:53.229.219.002299.727:4630:07
32910Andrea Lovegrovefrom North Bay59:19.621:35.618.532097.328:1931:00
42907Michelle RobertsonLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:00:38.482:54.518.131895.228:5531:42
52949Allison DawesEcclestone Cycle Club1:01:16.443:32.517.951794.228:4432:31
62912Emma WiechulaCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC1:03:42.035:58.017.261690.630:3533:06
DNSAnouchka Lewisfrom NewmarketNo plate # assigned
Updated @ 17:15:45 2012/08/12

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #6
Buckwallow Cycling Center, Gravenhurst, Sunday August 12, 2012
Master Sport (40−49 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 10:10 AM Actual: 10:12:04.4 Distance: 18.33 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 12
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Deena Brooks - Chief, Cam Eades and Scott Doel - Assistants, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12013Maryann Huckvalefrom Oakville55:37.2019.7725100.026:2529:11
22004Glenda SchoeblBikezone Racing from Barrie55:48.7411.519.702299.726:2129:27
32007Andrea BowkerLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto57:33.691:56.419.102096.626:5830:34
42117Margie WaldeckShortHills Cycling Club Race Team58:06.242:29.018.931895.727:1730:48
52116Linda Jonkerfrom Brockville1:03:51.418:14.217.221787.130:1133:39
62012Michelle Amanciofrom Palgrave1:04:15.098:37.817.111686.630:3933:35
72009Pamela Diserafrom Barrie1:05:07.849:30.616.881585.430:4334:23
82005Denise McIsaacBikezone Racing from Barrie1:06:51.0511:13.816.451483.230:4236:08
92008Sara LeclairShortHills Cycling Club Race Team1:07:06.8511:29.616.381382.927:5439:11
102002Alison Seydel DibertoBikesports from Schomberg1:07:51.2512:14.016.211282.031:2936:21
112006Holly McLeanfrom Schomberg1:14:11.7318:34.514.821175.034:3139:40
122010Barb ArmstrongCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC1:25:55.0130:17.812.801064.738:3947:15
Updated @ 17:15:45 2012/08/12

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #6
Buckwallow Cycling Center, Gravenhurst, Sunday August 12, 2012
Master 50+ Female
Start Scheduled: 10:10 AM Actual: 10:12:04.4 Distance: 18.33 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 5
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Deena Brooks - Chief, Cam Eades and Scott Doel - Assistants, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1557Melinda DavieWild Bettys from Toronto57:14.0219.2125100.026:5630:17
2558Lee FisherCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC58:30.441:16.418.792297.827:4530:45
3554Julie Rossallfrom Georgetown1:00:38.303:24.218.132094.428:3632:01
4560Jillian Foxcroftfrom Nottawa1:03:56.886:42.817.201889.530:3933:17
5555Anna TykolizCoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja1:36:01.5138:47.411.451759.645:0650:55
DNS552Rebecca AtkinsonWild Bettys from Guelph
DNS551Tanya FlemmingCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC
Updated @ 17:15:45 2012/08/12

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #6
Buckwallow Cycling Center, Gravenhurst, Sunday August 12, 2012
Try an O−Cup Male
Start Scheduled: 10:12 AM Actual: 10:14:03.4 Distance: 27.85 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 6
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Deena Brooks - Chief, Cam Eades and Scott Doel - Assistants, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
14137Babylon Hatfaludy−Kantorfrom Toronto1:20:12.3220.8325100.024:2527:1628:29
24029Ishai Liorfrom Toronto1:22:06.141:53.820.352297.724:5928:1528:50
34139Mike Wardfrom Kingston1:22:29.172:16.820.262097.225:2328:3028:35
44028Arend Wakefordfrom Oshawa1:27:24.867:12.519.111891.826:3930:5229:53
54011Jason Robinsonfrom Tara1:30:58.2710:45.918.371788.227:3331:1032:13
64007Adam HepburnAlgonquin Outfitters/Orillia1:56:30.7036:18.314.341668.834:0340:2841:58
Updated @ 17:15:45 2012/08/12

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #6
Buckwallow Cycling Center, Gravenhurst, Sunday August 12, 2012
Senior Sport (19−29 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 11:45 AM Actual: 11:45:00.5 Distance: 27.85 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 25
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Deena Brooks - Chief, Cam Eades and Scott Doel - Assistants, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1858Jason Massicottefrom Toronto1:12:17.1923.1125100.022:1425:2424:37*
2758Emile CabardosCobourg Cycling Club/Hastings1:12:34.7017.523.022299.622:1625:2324:55*
3854Scott Philippsfrom Caledon1:13:14.0456.822.812098.722:1325:2425:36
4743David BiancolinLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:13:26.671:09.422.751898.422:3925:4525:01*
5760Marc CharleboisTimmins Cycling Club/Timmins1:13:45.101:27.922.651798.022:5925:2825:17
6724Dylan Ngfrom Moonstone1:15:32.963:15.722.121695.722:3526:0326:54*
7735Denver Poolefrom Barrie1:16:15.723:58.521.911594.823:3126:1926:25
8759Adam PollWaterloo Cycling Club1:18:05.875:48.621.391492.623:2527:0827:31
9754Mark Brownfrom Pembroke, Bermuda, XX1:18:18.906:01.721.3392.324:2626:5926:52
10853Jeff Koselafrom Bracebridge1:19:19.677:02.421.061391.124:1027:4727:21
11741David WheelockThe Wheeling Dandies1:20:26.138:08.920.771289.924:5527:4327:46
12856Chris Stonefrom Tottenham1:20:41.878:24.620.701189.625:0327:3827:59*
13738Aaron HamillWaterloo Cycling Club/Cambridge1:21:05.348:48.120.601089.124:1028:0528:48
14855Ramlogan Sowamberfrom Toronto1:23:45.3311:28.119.95986.326:2428:2928:51
15704Daniel O`Keefefrom Guelph1:25:05.6212:48.419.64884.926:0329:1929:42*
16720Charles GiangrandeTrek Store Cycling Club1:26:00.8013:43.619.43784.026:4230:2128:56*
17757Alain CabardosCobourg Cycling Club/Hastings1:30:44.9918:27.818.41679.728:1231:0831:23*
18728Adam FarrenHB Cycling Club from Bolton1:35:26.6423:09.417.51575.728:1132:5834:16*
19851Ian Donaghey1:41:34.9229:17.716.45471.230:2035:3035:43
DNF732Darcey BrunetTimmins Cycling Club/Timmins53:56.16Ran out of gas25:0828:47
DNF857Erik Ragottefrom Brampton23:42.06Mechanical23:42
DNF756Benjamin ConstableLapdogs Cycling Club/KitchenerMechanical
DNF705Alex GroenkePeterborough Cycling ClubMechanical*
DNF850Ian Sagle
DNF852Tavis Smithfrom UxbridgeInjured*
DNS717Michael Chousterfrom Toronto
DNS722Christopher WongTrek Store Cycling Club/Barrie
Updated @ 17:15:45 2012/08/12

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #6
Buckwallow Cycling Center, Gravenhurst, Sunday August 12, 2012
Junior Sport (17−18 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 11:47 AM Actual: 11:47:01.5 Distance: 27.85 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 9
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Deena Brooks - Chief, Cam Eades and Scott Doel - Assistants, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1908Eddie SkalaSt. Catharines Cycling Club1:14:44.0222.3625100.022:5125:4426:07
2912Tommy WaldeckReactivated Racing1:14:44.820.8022.3522100.022:5025:4626:08
3922Conner RapusReactivated Racing : Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes1:16:56.952:12.921.712097.123:0927:0026:47
4915Sennen Morrisfrom Georgetown1:17:53.953:09.921.451895.923:4727:0427:01
5916Aidan CrawleyTrek Store Cycling Club/Toronto1:19:12.184:28.121.101794.424:2827:5326:50
6902Alex SchockLaRocca XC from Ottawa1:21:03.816:19.720.611692.224:3028:3128:01
7913Donovan MartinReactivated Racing/Dunnville1:24:21.219:37.119.811588.625:1929:0030:00
8901Adam PugsleyCenturion Development Canada : Barrie Cycling Club1:24:38.909:54.819.741488.325:5529:0929:33
9906Karl HartmanTotally Spoke`d from Lakeside1:30:54.0416:10.018.381382.226:1531:1533:23
Updated @ 17:15:45 2012/08/12

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #6
Buckwallow Cycling Center, Gravenhurst, Sunday August 12, 2012
Master Sport (30−34 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 11:49 AM Actual: 11:49:02.1 Distance: 27.85 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 9
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Deena Brooks - Chief, Cam Eades and Scott Doel - Assistants, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
11005Jody WaddellChain Reaction/Molson 67 : Walden Mountain Bike Club1:12:19.6923.1025100.022:0425:1325:01
21016John MarettPeterborough Cycling Club1:14:12.371:52.622.522297.523:0225:4825:20
31004Philip KaikkonenTeam T1C/London Honda/Village Cycle1:15:35.133:15.422.112095.723:2726:0226:05
41015Dan BandurkaLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:17:45.125:25.421.491893.023:5727:0226:45
51124Dave MacPhersonfrom Bracebridge1:18:13.895:54.221.361792.524:0827:0527:00
61007Phill Karasinskifrom New Hamburg1:21:05.188:45.420.611689.224:5628:0628:01
71019Richard BlayneyNorth Down CC from Toronto1:25:12.0612:52.319.611584.925:3529:2730:09
81018Matthew Grzeshfrom Toronto1:27:41.7215:22.019.051482.527:0131:2129:18
91125Michael Clarkfrom Toronto1:27:55.2415:35.519.001382.327:0730:1530:32
DNS1805Dave Vanderlaanfrom Elora
Updated @ 17:15:45 2012/08/12

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #6
Buckwallow Cycling Center, Gravenhurst, Sunday August 12, 2012
Master Sport (35−39 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 11:51 AM Actual: 11:51:03.2 Distance: 27.85 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 22
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Deena Brooks - Chief, Cam Eades and Scott Doel - Assistants, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
11737Myles CullenTeam Spoke O`Motion/Innisfil1:11:51.8723.2525100.022:3424:5224:24
21721Neil Irelandfrom Georgetown1:13:38.951:47.022.692297.622:4225:1125:45
31719Dave KnightsTeam Spoke O`Motion/Newmarket1:16:04.424:12.521.962094.523:5826:2425:41
41732Craig Hoddyfrom Tottenham1:16:13.284:21.421.921894.323:3526:1926:18
51712Bevin ReithLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:16:32.814:40.921.831793.923:3526:4926:06
*61827Austin HamiltonMorning Glory Cycling Club* 1:16:41.474:49.621.791693.723:5226:3026:18
71824Jason Vurmafrom Coldwater1:17:04.845:12.921.681593.224:3226:2926:03
81745Michael MurphyTeam Spoke O`Motion/Cookstown1:17:27.085:35.221.571492.823:5126:2927:06
91126Jody BatrynchukAquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes1:18:06.376:14.521.391392.024:1827:0926:38
101826Scott HicksMorning Glory Cycling Club1:19:32.287:40.421.011290.424:1727:3627:38
111717Jamie CumminsArrow Racing from Hawkestone1:24:03.5812:11.719.881185.525:2328:5229:47
121722Chris RaynorEsteemTraining.Com from Beeton1:24:12.1912:20.319.841085.325:4429:4928:38
131707Vincent MarkonBikezone Racing from Borden1:24:14.9512:23.019.83985.325:2029:1529:39
141747Mark Rodgersfrom Burlington1:24:19.9812:28.119.81885.225:5828:5629:25
151746Paul BerrySpinsanity Cycles/Innisfil1:24:40.5312:48.619.73784.925:5729:0429:38
161704Chris BarrettPedal Performance Cycling Club1:25:12.4313:20.519.61684.326:2129:5228:58
171825Simon Kocembafrom Oshawa1:29:27.5317:35.618.68580.326:4231:1731:26
181709Dom Lausicfrom Georgetown1:32:26.5620:34.618.07477.728:1732:1131:56
191823Jason Elsonfrom Sudbury1:35:18.5923:26.717.53375.428:3533:5732:45
201702Mike BatesTwo Wheel Racing from Guelph1:36:39.8224:47.917.28274.328:2034:3033:48
DNF1773Shawn GowerHamilton Cycling Club/Hamilton48:28.8822:3225:56
DNF1729Brian MoosieLapdogs Cycling Club51:09.60Broken Chain23:4827:20
DNS1733Kristian Katailafrom Burlington
DNS1715Ryan SmithAquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes
Updated @ 17:15:45 2012/08/12

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #6
Buckwallow Cycling Center, Gravenhurst, Sunday August 12, 2012
Cadet Expert (15−16 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 11:53 AM Actual: 11:53:00.4 Distance: 18.33 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 6
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Deena Brooks - Chief, Cam Eades and Scott Doel - Assistants, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1280Marie−Pierre NadonTwo Wheel Racing from Timmins50:44.4621.6725100.024:2226:22c
2284Soren MeeuwisseTeam Hardwood/Trek/Orillia51:23.0038.521.402298.724:2227:01c
3281Paige FoxcroftTeam Hardwood/Trek/Nottawa54:19.023:34.520.242093.424:5429:24c
4285Siobhan KellyCoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja55:09.094:24.619.941892.025:4229:26c
5283Emily ThomasCoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja57:30.736:46.219.121788.226:5730:33c
6286Farleigh CreswickeTeam Attack from Tottenham1:03:51.8013:07.317.221679.529:0334:48c
Updated @ 17:15:45 2012/08/12

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #6
Buckwallow Cycling Center, Gravenhurst, Sunday August 12, 2012
Junior Expert (17−18 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 11:53 AM Actual: 11:53:00.4 Distance: 27.85 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 3
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Deena Brooks - Chief, Cam Eades and Scott Doel - Assistants, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1182Megan FleuryLiberty! Bicycles1:21:26.9920.5125100.025:0028:1528:10
2183Haley GoldingTrek Store Cycling Club1:23:39.722:12.719.972297.425:3628:4529:17
3185Gillian HagueSporting Life from Whitby1:26:17.184:50.119.362094.425:3830:0930:28
Updated @ 17:15:45 2012/08/12

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #6
Buckwallow Cycling Center, Gravenhurst, Sunday August 12, 2012
Senior Expert (19−29 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 11:55 AM Actual: 11:55:01.2 Distance: 27.85 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 7
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Deena Brooks - Chief, Cam Eades and Scott Doel - Assistants, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1156Crystal SabelWalden Mountain Bike Club1:21:14.4420.5725100.025:0728:0128:05
2151Danielle KinsieTwo Wheel Racing/Kitchener1:21:15.290.8420.5622100.025:2028:0727:47
3154Catrina CauchiLapdogs Cycling Club/Burlington1:23:09.991:55.520.092097.725:3128:5528:42
4148Kate KaikkonenTeam T1C/London Honda/Village Cycle1:23:10.591:56.120.091897.725:1828:3029:21
5150Victoria GiangrandeTrek Store Cycling Club1:25:47.554:33.119.481794.726:4628:5930:01
6153Kate SparlingHB Cycling Club/Singhampton1:36:11.7314:57.217.371684.529:1233:1133:47
7149Briana IngramCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC1:38:49.0717:34.616.911582.231:0333:1034:35
Updated @ 17:15:45 2012/08/12

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #6
Buckwallow Cycling Center, Gravenhurst, Sunday August 12, 2012
Master Expert (30−39 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 11:57 AM Actual: 11:57:00.6 Distance: 27.85 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 7
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Deena Brooks - Chief, Cam Eades and Scott Doel - Assistants, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1388Linda ShinBlacksmith Cycle from Oakville1:20:26.6220.7725100.024:4827:3827:58
2394Lisa HolmgrenVelocity Cycle And Ski/Orillia1:21:09.9443.320.592299.125:1628:0027:52
3384Kristen TamburrinoSt. Catharines Cycling Club1:21:31.751:05.120.492098.725:1127:5128:29
4385Abigail OwsleyTeam T1C/London Honda/Village Cycle1:22:07.181:40.520.351898.025:1928:2328:24
5392Lisa HutsonHB Cycling Club/West Montrose1:25:20.864:54.219.581794.326:4429:2629:10
6382Nathalie MousseauReynold Cycle from London1:26:16.695:50.019.371693.226:2929:3630:10
7376Laura Shearerfrom Toronto1:32:29.3512:02.718.071587.028:3532:1131:42
DNS378Angela KeefeWalden Mountain Bike Club
Updated @ 17:15:45 2012/08/12

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #6
Buckwallow Cycling Center, Gravenhurst, Sunday August 12, 2012
Master Expert (40+ yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 11:57 AM Actual: 11:57:00.6 Distance: 27.85 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 7
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Deena Brooks - Chief, Cam Eades and Scott Doel - Assistants, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1492Jany MitgesOpus / OGC from Hamilton1:22:17.0620.3125100.025:1128:1128:53
2481Lori DavisBarrie Cycling Club/Oro Station1:22:29.4812.420.252299.725:2428:2528:39
3491Robyn Dukefrom Toronto1:24:59.872:42.819.662096.825:5429:2329:42
4487Ingrid Musgravefrom Toronto1:25:32.553:15.419.531896.226:0029:4029:51
5495Leslie GreeneChain Reaction/Molson 671:27:13.064:56.019.161794.326:3329:3631:03
6494Andrea BacikTeam T1C/London Honda/Village Cycle1:29:26.197:09.118.681692.027:2530:3931:21
7488Lynn DerrickBMC Kamikaze Racing/Collingwood1:31:20.549:03.418.291590.127:2331:3932:17
DNS493Robin KayLapdogs Cycling Club from Erin
Updated @ 17:15:45 2012/08/12

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #6
Buckwallow Cycling Center, Gravenhurst, Sunday August 12, 2012
Senior Elite, Under 23 Male
Start Scheduled: 1:30 PM Actual: 13:30:05.5 Distance: 47.24 Km Laps: 5 Participants: 36
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5i
Deena Brooks - Chief, Cam Eades and Scott Doel - Assistants, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
114Andrew WatsonNorco Factory Team from Barrie1:57:54.8124.0425100.022:2623:3223:2624:0724:20
245Peter GlassfordTrek Canada from Mansfield1:58:45.7050.823.862299.322:1623:4823:5624:2524:18
37Ryan AtkinsMuskoka Cycling Club/Oshawa1:59:25.511:30.623.732098.722:1323:5023:5624:2624:58
46Tyson WaglerScott − 3 Rox Racing1:59:51.481:56.623.651898.422:1623:5523:5624:4824:53*
52Mitchell BaileyTrek Canada from Barrie2:00:08.222:13.423.591798.122:1423:5424:0625:1224:40*
655Marc−Antoine NadonScott − 3 Rox Racing/Timmins2:04:09.026:14.222.831695.022:1723:5325:0526:1326:37*
735Davis RossMountainview Cycling Club2:05:12.027:17.222.641594.222:4225:4625:3925:3825:25*
810Jacob McClellandTeam Hardwood/Trek/Orillia2:06:13.648:18.822.451493.423:1625:1025:3926:2025:45
927Kelsey KrushelLapierre POC from Caledon2:06:14.938:20.122.451393.422:4925:0525:4626:1426:18*
1026Bretton MatthewsNorco Evolution from Midland2:07:28.299:33.422.231292.523:0825:1725:4026:2226:59*
119Andrew De CalLiberty! Bicycles2:09:33.2011:38.321.881191.023:3225:5926:2126:5526:44*
1213Jon SlaughterCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC2:09:33.2311:38.421.881091.023:1125:1825:5827:1027:53*
1337Jon WinfieldNorco Evolution from Barrie2:10:14.3112:19.421.76990.523:5926:0326:2527:0126:43
1444Kyle DouglasScott − 3 Rox Racing/Oshawa2:11:47.4613:52.621.51889.523:5126:0126:3827:2627:49
153Danny SouterKHS Bicycles from Kitchener2:12:05.3314:10.521.46789.325:0227:4225:2926:4827:02
1633Scott LynchTwo Wheel Racing from Waterloo2:12:11.4014:16.521.44689.223:4426:1826:3027:3128:06*
1738Mark WinfieldTeam Hardwood/Trek from Barrie2:13:53.4015:58.521.17588.124:0826:3827:4827:4027:37*
1842Ben DawsonCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC2:14:28.9116:34.021.08487.724:4427:2327:0027:3527:45
1932Josh Froehlichfrom Oro-Medonte2:14:45.4916:50.621.03387.525:0827:0127:2827:5327:13
2030Jarrod ForrestKunstadt Sports Cycling2:15:08.0717:13.220.97287.323:5626:1927:1428:2429:12
2143Jamie WaglerTwo Wheel Racing from Toronto2:15:52.5617:57.720.8686.825:0327:4227:2927:1628:21
2253James Clarkefrom Inglewood2:16:46.7718:51.920.7286.224:4627:2527:4228:2528:25*
234Preston WaglerTwo Wheel Racing/Shakespeare2:16:59.8119:04.920.6986.124:2327:3227:5029:1527:58*
2440Tim CarletonTall Tree Cycles / Steelwool Bicycles2:17:16.1219:21.320.6585.925:4027:5927:5628:0027:39
2551Erich BaumhardEvolution Cycles from Keswick2:17:24.1419:29.320.6385.825:1527:3227:3028:3528:30
2639Trent MeyersCyclepath Oakville Race Team2:17:31.5819:36.720.6185.724:3027:4928:2828:4327:59*
2746Cory HancockScott − 3 Rox Racing/Ennismore2:17:45.8719:51.020.5785.625:0427:4227:2728:2629:05
2849John CauchiLapdogs Cycling Club/Burlington2:20:17.5822:22.720.2084.025:0627:5728:5629:0429:12
2934Simon WaglerTwo Wheel Racing/Shakespeare2:20:26.4722:31.620.1884.025:0227:4427:3128:4831:19
3050Alex LefebvreCiclo Werks Ride Blue/Guelph2:20:54.2522:59.420.1183.725:4027:3327:5629:0630:36
3131Chris FruetelTrek Store Cycling Club2:22:38.5024:43.619.8782.725:1728:3529:0628:3331:05*
3222Alex SchmidtLiberty! Bicycles2:23:45.1525:50.319.7282.029:1026:5727:4029:3230:24*
3328Jerome SamsonPrimary Sweet Pete`s/Toronto2:25:21.3327:26.519.5081.125:2127:5628:2831:1332:22
3421Corey Brioschifrom Bolton2:26:47.6328:52.819.3180.324:3231:5826:3628:3035:09*
DNF23Etienne MoreauXPREZO−BORSAO from Collingwood2:00:03.7123:1225:3926:2244:48*
DNF15Steven NobleOpus / OGC from Glencairn24:15.85Ran out of gas24:15*
DNS41Stu AlpKHS Bicycles from Guelph
Updated @ 17:15:45 2012/08/12

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #6
Buckwallow Cycling Center, Gravenhurst, Sunday August 12, 2012
Junior Expert (17−18 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:32 PM Actual: 13:32:01.3 Distance: 37.65 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 14
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Deena Brooks - Chief, Cam Eades and Scott Doel - Assistants, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1222Peter DiseraCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC1:39:22.4522.732598.522:4124:5825:2326:18
2220Brandon EtzlSpidertech P/B Powerwatts1:44:55.915:33.421.532293.323:1127:0326:3828:03
3202William Clarkefrom Thornton1:44:57.135:34.621.522093.323:5226:3127:2527:07
4208Greg Van MoorselReynold Cycle from Mitchell1:46:50.377:27.921.141891.624:1226:5027:0928:37
5213William ElliottTeam BTG : Barrie Cycling Club1:46:52.937:30.421.131791.623:4227:3327:3927:57
6206Kyle MacIsaacHB Cycling Club from Bolton1:49:43.5510:21.020.591689.224:5327:5528:1928:35
7209Daniel Hillfrom North Bay1:53:09.5013:47.019.961586.525:5127:5927:4531:32
8201Dominic GirardWalden Mountain Bike Club1:53:15.7113:53.219.941486.425:5527:5728:4830:34
9203Kurt VendrigImpala Bicycles/Port Perry1:53:56.9514:34.419.821385.926:1929:2928:5729:10
10207Alexander FergusonReynold Cycle from London1:59:37.4720:15.018.881281.828:0729:4229:0232:44
DNF205Michael Girolametto−ProsenNorco Evolution from Markham1:59:19.8125:5327:571:05:29
DNF210Ian BaggThe Hub Race Team from Guelph59:16.8925:5433:21
DNF204Aaron ThomasCoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja23:51.54Mechanical23:51
DNF212Jack BurkeSporting Life from Toronto24:41.77Mechanical24:41
Updated @ 17:15:45 2012/08/12

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #6
Buckwallow Cycling Center, Gravenhurst, Sunday August 12, 2012
Senior Elite Female
Start Scheduled: 1:34 PM Actual: 13:34:01.4 Distance: 37.65 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 11
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Deena Brooks - Chief, Cam Eades and Scott Doel - Assistants, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1122Mikaela KofmanScott − 3 Rox Racing/Toronto1:51:07.9820.332597.225:2828:1128:3028:57
2106Cayley BrooksTrek Canada from New Lowell1:54:17.623:09.619.762294.526:1229:0529:0329:56*
3103Heather GrayCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC1:54:47.703:39.719.682094.126:4528:3129:4029:50
4123Rhonda StickleErace Cancer Cycling Team1:56:03.544:55.519.461893.126:4429:2329:4730:07
5116Haley SmithNorco Evolution from Uxbridge1:58:15.207:07.219.101791.326:4629:3330:5031:04*
6113Samantha WaglerTwo Wheel Racing/Kitchener2:05:32.4714:24.417.991686.027:4930:3733:4533:19*
7121Tricia K. SpoonerThe Cyclery from Ottawa2:05:35.6414:27.617.991586.028:3731:3133:3331:53
8118Emily FlynnTommy and Lefebvre Cycling2:11:56.0620:48.017.121481.928:4433:2134:3835:11*
9120Elyse NieuwoldTeam CHCH from Newmarket2:14:19.1023:11.116.821380.430:3533:1034:4735:46*
10109Mélanie BernierReynold Cycle from London2:21:40.1030:32.115.941276.232:5534:4037:0337:01
DNF111Katlyn DundasTrek Store Cycling Club1:30:31.49Mechanical28:0930:3031:51*
DNS119Annie Foreman−MackeyTeam CHCH from Kingston*
DNS115Jennifer WilsonTwo Wheel Racing/Terra Cotta
Updated @ 17:15:45 2012/08/12

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #6
Buckwallow Cycling Center, Gravenhurst, Sunday August 12, 2012
Cadet Expert (15−16 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:36 PM Actual: 13:36:00.9 Distance: 28.06 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 10
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Deena Brooks - Chief, Cam Eades and Scott Doel - Assistants, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1802Jarred JonkerJ & J Cycle from Brockville1:19:46.3121.102594.424:1327:1728:15
2811Bryan MeyersCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:23:33.093:46.720.152290.125:3228:2429:36
3806Austin ValjasSporting Life from Toronto1:24:51.295:04.919.842088.725:4128:4530:23
4812Max YuleSt. Catharines Cycling Club1:24:56.115:09.819.821888.726:2229:2429:09
5805Liam Mulcahyfrom Brooklin1:27:07.597:21.219.321786.426:1129:2131:35
6804Andrew GowthorpeCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:27:39.407:53.019.201685.926:4530:0130:53
7809Keith LeskaEsteemTraining.Com/Caledon East1:30:05.6010:19.218.691583.627:1330:2632:26
8801Matthew Jeffereyfrom Pickering1:33:51.5514:05.217.941480.226:4532:0235:03
DNF808Jaxon BrennanTeam Spoke O`Motion/Innisfil
DNF803Jake SternbergTeam BTG : Barrie Cycling Club
Updated @ 17:15:45 2012/08/12

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #6
Buckwallow Cycling Center, Gravenhurst, Sunday August 12, 2012
Master Expert (30−39 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:38 PM Actual: 13:38:03.8 Distance: 37.65 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 16
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Deena Brooks - Chief, Cam Eades and Scott Doel - Assistants, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1308Matt Martindillfrom Owen Sound1:39:39.0422.6725100.023:0325:2125:4925:24
2300Jon BarnesTrek Canada from Brooklin1:39:52.8613.822.622299.823:2325:1225:3925:37
3321Mark BrussoLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:43:18.033:38.921.872096.524:1126:4026:1026:15
4342Michael DennisSpeed River CC from Guelph1:44:59.625:20.521.511894.924:3426:2926:5327:02
5331xNathan StewartCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:46:51.527:12.421.141793.324:3926:3627:4527:50
6317Jon ToewsTeam905 p/b Steelmark Business Services1:49:28.399:49.320.631691.024:1727:4128:2229:05
7304Adam TrimbleNorco Evolution from Oshawa1:50:18.2210:39.120.481590.324:4328:0628:2129:06
8320Scott HolmesHB Cycling Club/Singhampton1:50:20.4210:41.320.471490.325:0727:3228:0629:33
9306Matthew SpakBarrie Cycling Club/Waubaushene1:51:50.8512:11.820.201389.124:5028:0428:5130:04
10332Kevin MahoodCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC1:55:29.4015:50.319.561286.326:1429:1129:5430:08
11334Bret WaghorneZM Cycle & Fitness Cycling Club1:58:35.5018:56.419.051184.026:3330:0830:5430:59
12323Isaac SmithBlacksmith Cycle from Grimsby2:03:53.2324:14.118.231080.427:4530:3932:0033:27
13322Michael DuncanHB Cycling Club/Orangeville2:05:52.1926:13.117.95979.228:0032:0532:0933:36
DNF318Rob ParniakTall Tree Cycles / Steelwool Bicycles1:18:34.05Mechanical24:0826:4227:43
DNF316Tim GaleTeam T1C/London Honda/Village Cycle24:09.12Mechanical24:09
DNF305Robert Stelfrom Burlington
DNS324Tom HipszAquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes
DNS333Stefan WiechulaCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC
Updated @ 17:15:45 2012/08/12

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #6
Buckwallow Cycling Center, Gravenhurst, Sunday August 12, 2012
Master Expert (40−44 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:40 PM Actual: 13:40:03.0 Distance: 37.65 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 11
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Deena Brooks - Chief, Cam Eades and Scott Doel - Assistants, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1400Éric JobinReynold Cycle from London1:45:56.1421.322597.523:4926:5027:2427:51
2415Dave LawBikezone Racing/Oro Station1:47:05.471:09.321.092296.424:4627:1227:3327:33
3404Brent BergerLapierre POC from Hillsburgh1:47:28.641:32.521.022096.124:4027:3527:2027:53
4425Paul CooneyTrue North from Sharon1:54:01.698:05.519.811890.625:2229:2529:2729:46
5418Jason EveraertReynold Cycle from Wallaceburg2:00:17.3814:21.218.781785.926:5529:5831:4931:33
6424David LabanczLapdogs Cycling Club/Waterdown2:01:17.4415:21.318.621685.127:0230:1931:4932:06
7414Tony OwsleyTeam T1C/London Honda/Village Cycle2:01:17.4415:21.318.621585.127:3631:0030:3832:01
8426Tuan TranSpinsanity Cycles from Toronto2:07:34.2921:38.117.711481.030:2332:0532:4332:21
DNF403Robert HolmgrenVelocity Cycle And Ski/Orillia1:16:38.0523:4926:1826:30
DNF416Edgars ApseBlacksmith Cycle from Toronto1:28:44.30Ran out of gas24:4730:5133:05
DNF405Michael DavidsonLong Sault Long Shots/Ajax24:52.0024:52
Updated @ 17:15:45 2012/08/12

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #6
Buckwallow Cycling Center, Gravenhurst, Sunday August 12, 2012
Master Expert (45−49 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:40 PM Actual: 13:40:03.0 Distance: 37.65 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 11
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Deena Brooks - Chief, Cam Eades and Scott Doel - Assistants, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1445Ted IngramCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC1:48:08.7020.892596.624:4827:2828:0527:47
2443Dan DolanImpala Bicycles from Whitby1:49:49.181:40.420.572295.125:3728:0128:1427:56
3450Glenn MeeuwisseTeam Hardwood/Trek/Orillia1:50:12.202:03.520.502094.725:3127:3528:0229:02
4455Eric OrschelTrek Store Cycling Club1:51:01.652:52.920.341894.025:3027:3528:3629:18
5444Kevin SimmsTeam Hardwood/Trek from Barrie1:54:39.896:31.119.701791.125:3128:0828:5032:09
6453Jeff PeeverTwo Wheel Racing from Waterloo1:54:58.946:50.219.641690.826:5829:0729:1829:34
7448Martin MuellerImpala Bicycles from Oshawa1:55:34.727:26.019.541590.326:5428:4129:4630:12
8446Oggie SokolovicAquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes1:56:40.108:31.319.361489.526:4629:3130:0130:20
9458John RodenQueen City Cyclists1:57:33.669:24.919.2188.830:4529:1129:0628:30
10456Paul ReinisLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:59:12.4711:03.718.951387.626:4429:4731:0631:34
DNF452Michael MazzaCyclepathMarkham.com/Maple53:43.71Mechanical25:3428:09
DNS451Jouko HaapanenLapdogs Cycling Club from Erin
DNS449Rob NishmanReal Deal Racing / La Bicicletta
DNS469Gordon RuderPedal Performance Cycling Club
Updated @ 17:15:45 2012/08/12

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #6
Buckwallow Cycling Center, Gravenhurst, Sunday August 12, 2012
Master Expert (50−54 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:42 PM Actual: 13:42:01.1 Distance: 37.65 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 16
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Deena Brooks - Chief, Cam Eades and Scott Doel - Assistants, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1508Richard LandrySpeed River CC from Kitchener1:50:14.6120.492596.925:3027:4228:3728:25
2505John MacKillopCyclepathMarkham.com/Toronto1:52:27.902:13.220.082295.026:3128:2328:3328:59
3518Robert SuleChain Reaction/Molson 671:53:14.462:59.819.952094.326:1328:5629:0129:02
4504Mark DerrickBMC Kamikaze Racing/Collingwood1:54:29.064:14.419.731893.326:4228:4429:1329:47
5512Victor Verblacfrom Woodbridge1:55:47.115:32.419.511792.226:5429:2129:2630:04
6519Bernard PerreaultOrleans Cycles/Chelsea, QC1:56:14.175:59.519.4391.926:5229:3330:0729:41
7511John FisherCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC1:57:37.957:23.319.201690.827:2329:5429:5430:24
8516Linnley Clarkefrom Thornton1:58:16.438:01.819.101590.327:1829:1930:1431:24
9501Ken AveryArrow Racing from Owen Sound1:58:49.578:34.919.011489.927:3429:2930:3231:12
10513David GirolamettoKawartha Cycling Club/Oakwood1:59:04.348:49.718.971389.726:5529:1930:2032:28
11522Louis CabardosCobourg Cycling Club/Hastings2:01:13.5810:58.918.631288.127:3330:5931:1231:28
12500Chris Wrightfrom Orangeville2:02:48.6612:34.018.391187.027:4930:5832:4131:18
13510Bob BergmanCanadian Cycling Magazine2:03:32.8513:18.218.281086.426:4030:2830:4835:35
14509Jacques BernierCoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja2:03:44.3113:29.618.25986.328:2930:5832:0832:07
15514Danny Thompsonfrom Grand Valley2:09:10.4818:55.817.49882.730:1532:0533:1333:36
DNF502Steve VargaBMC Kamikaze Racing/Toronto26:59.99Ran out of gas26:59
DNS507Michael CranwellLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto
DNS515Ian PtolemyLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto
Updated @ 17:15:45 2012/08/12

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #6
Buckwallow Cycling Center, Gravenhurst, Sunday August 12, 2012
Senior Expert (19−29 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:42 PM Actual: 13:42:01.1 Distance: 37.65 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 18
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Deena Brooks - Chief, Cam Eades and Scott Doel - Assistants, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1632Michael HermanovskySilent Norco Racing1:49:09.5420.692590.626:3127:3827:3927:19
2623Daniel HopeTeam Spoke O`Motion1:49:22.4712.920.652290.425:2127:4428:2027:56*
3645Luke HlavenkaEsteemTraining.Com/Alliston1:50:11.041:01.420.502089.825:5127:2828:3428:15*
4628Mike Neillyfrom Caledon1:51:50.782:41.220.201888.425:2327:4128:4230:03
5639Edgar Baumanfrom Elmira1:53:03.243:53.719.981787.526:3829:0728:4128:35
6615Jay HarrisTrek Store Cycling Club/Barrie1:53:20.524:10.919.931687.324:4927:0128:3832:50*
7617Brendan MacKillopCyclepathMarkham.com/Toronto1:53:20.984:11.419.931587.326:1628:4829:0929:07
8641Paul GuenetteWalden Mountain Bike Club1:53:37.194:27.619.881487.126:1828:3829:1829:21*
9640Erik DowningD`Ornellas Cycling Club/Durham1:53:49.944:40.319.841386.925:4728:5729:1229:53
10624Corey HakkersTwo Wheel Racing1:54:35.105:25.519.711286.326:4528:4029:3529:34
11601David KlaverSilent Norco Racing/Kitchener1:54:51.385:41.819.671186.126:2629:2529:1129:46
12611Jeff FauldsSilent Norco Racing1:54:51.505:41.919.671086.126:3328:5429:3729:46
13644Ian HartmanTotally Spoke`d from Lakeside2:05:24.2016:14.618.01978.926:2228:4431:0339:13*
14619Matthew Cassellfrom Caledon2:13:26.7324:17.116.93874.130:0334:3534:0834:39*
DNF620David ReidCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC54:07.88Mechanical25:4828:19
DNF631Jason LeBlancBarrie Cycling Club/Innisfil1:03:22.68Ran out of gas29:5533:27*
DNF607Nathan MartinTwo Wheel Racing/Kitchener26:23.44Mechanical26:23
DNF627Chris BarsonCoachChris.ca/Ted VelikonjaMechanical
DNS637Mac JonkerThe Hub Race Team/Waterloo
DNS625Brayden McGregorPeterborough Cycling Club*
DNS613Chris McKnightfrom Mississauga
DNS616Parker Wilsonfrom Terra Cotta*
Updated @ 17:15:45 2012/08/12


Ontario Cycling Association
3 Concorde Gate, Suite 212
Toronto, Ontario
Canada   M3C 3N7
Phone: (416) 426-7416
Fax: (416) 426-7349
Email: info at ontariocycling.org
Website: www.ontariocycling.org
Copyright 2009, All Rights Reserved