The content on this page was last modified on August 18th, 2012. It maybe out of date and the information contained may no longer be relevant. If you are looking for more up-to-date content contact Ontario Cycling at info@ontariocycling.org.

2012 Ontario Summer Games - Relay Race

Albion Hills Conservation Area, Saturday, Aug, 18, 2012



Ontario Summer Games 2012

Sponsors

Government of Ontario, Sport Alliance Ontario, City of Toronto, Toronto Sports Council, Tourism Toronto  Government of Ontario Sport Alliance Ontario City of Toronto Toronto Sports Council Tourism Toronto

Team Relay 
RankPointsTeamLapsElapsed  AverageRiderLap 1    RiderLap 2    RiderLap 3    RiderLap 4    
116 * 4Team Central/Timmins448:2012:05Adam Jamieson11:33Marie−Pierre Nadon13:50Jake Sternberg12:10Peter Disera10:47
Captain: Emma Wiechula, Riders: Marie-Pierre Nadon, Adam Jamieson, Jake Sternberg, Peter Disera
215 * 4Team BTG−BCC #1448:2212:06Eric Johnston11:42Martin Rupes11:30Siobhan Kelly14:19William Elliott10:51
Captain: Shane Hollingshead, Riders: Siobhan Kelly, Eric Johnston, William Elliott, Martin Rupes
314 * 4Team Joyride 150 − GTA West450:0112:30Bryan Meyers11:49Emily Thomas14:28Aaron Thomas11:51Jarred Jonker11:53
Captain: Brendan Arnold/Mike Garrigan, Riders: Emily Thomas, Bryan Meyers, Jarred Jonker, Aaron Thomas
413 * 4Team Trek Store451:4412:56Quinton Disera12:12Drew Davison12:46Soren Meeuwisse13:13Kaleb Hellreich13:33
Captain: Glenn Meuwisse, Riders: Soren Meeuwisse, Drew Davison, Kaleb Hellreich, Quinton Disera
512 * 4Team St. Catherine`s Cycling Club453:2113:20Eddie Skala12:15Sarah Fabbro15:21Max Yule12:40Taylor Etzl13:05
Captain: Shawn Conlon, Riders: Sarah Fabbro, Eddie Skala, Max Yule, Taylor Etzl
611 * 4Team Toronto East454:2413:36Aidan Crawley13:38Samantha Fuller15:33Matthew Jefferey12:45Liam Mulcahy12:28
Captain: Rick Meloff, Riders: Samantha Fuller, Aidan Crawley, Matthew Jefferey, Liam Mulcahy
710 * 4Thunder Bay − Black Sheep455:2213:50Laura Inkila15:46Darcy Cornish13:21Vincent Girard13:06Damon Quinn13:09
Captain: Paul Inkila, Riders: Laura Inkila, Darcy Cornish, Vincent Girard, Damon Quinn
89 * 4Team Hardwood/Trek #1455:3213:53Paige Foxcroft14:17Logan Duffy14:41Griffin Lambert12:53Erica Leonard13:41
Captain: Alina Sviridovitch, Riders: Erica Leonard, Paige Foxcroft, Logan Duffy, Griffin Lambert
98 * 4Team BTG−BCC #2455:3913:55Nathan Jeffs13:28Gillian Hague14:47Adam Pugsley14:09Cole Pugsley13:15
Captain: Brendan Matheson, Riders: Gillian Hague, Nathan Jeffs, Cole Pugsley, Adam Pugsley
107 * 4Team Liberty Powered by Clif Bar456:5714:14Caleb Shaver13:06Kristin Brooks18:10Megan Fleury13:57Jack Burke11:44
Captain: Keith Fleury, Riders: Megan Fleury, Kristin Brooks, Caleb Shaver, Jack Burke
116 * 4Team Ottawa/Kingston457:0314:16Trent Gordon13:18Bobby Venier15:02Katherine Maine14:58Jonathan Macaskill13:45
Captain: Ken MacAskill, Riders: Katherine Maine, Trent Gordon, Bobby Venier, Jonathan Macaskill
125 * 4Team Hardwood/Trek #2458:5914:45Cole Schumacher13:14Luke Fex15:48Dana Gilligan15:53Brody Sanderson14:04
Captain: Chris Wong, Riders: Dana Gilligan, Brody Sanderson, Cole Schumacher, Luke Fex


Return to list of categories