Ontario Cup - Cross Country - Overall Standings 2012/9/09
Race Results
Ontario Cycling Association

Ontario Cup - Cross Country XC Ontario Cup Standings

Updated on Sunday, September 09, 2012

Cup#Name of EventLocationDate
1Plastiglas Ontario Cup #1Mansfield Outdoor CentreApril 29, 2012
2Plastiglas Ontario Cup #2Woodnewton, UxbridgeMay 13, 2012
3Trek Bike Store Toronto X-C Canada CupHardwood Ski and Bike - Ontario Cup #3 points version - Official Results at June 03, 2012
4Plastiglas Ontario Cup #4Albion Hills Conservation AreaJune 10, 2012
5Plastiglas Ontario Cup #5Naughton Trails SudburyJuly 08, 2012
6Plastiglas Ontario Cup #6Buckwallow Cycling Center, GravenhurstAugust 12, 2012
7Ontario Mountain Bike Championships - Plastiglas Ontario Cup #7Highlands Nordic, DuntroonSeptember 09, 2012

Categories
9:00am Start Female: Junior/Cadet Sport (15-18 yrs), Minime (13-14 yrs), Peewee (11-12 yrs), Beginner/Citizen (19+ yrs), Squirt (9-10 yrs),
9:00am Start Male: Cadet Sport (15-16 yrs), Minime (13-14 yrs), Beginner/Citizen (17+ yrs), Peewee (11-12 yrs), Squirt (9-10 yrs),
10:00am Start Female: SingleSpeed, Senior Sport (19-29 yrs), Master Sport (30-39 yrs), Master Sport (40-49 yrs), Master 50+,
10:00am Start Male: Master Sport (40-44 yrs), SingleSpeed, Master Sport (45-49 yrs), Master Sport (50-54 yrs), Master (55-59 yrs), Master (60+ yrs),
11:45am Start Female: Cadet Expert (15-16 yrs), Junior Expert (17-18 yrs), Senior Expert (19-29 yrs), Master Expert (30-39 yrs), Master Expert (40+ yrs),
11:45am Start Male: Senior Sport (19-29 yrs), Junior Sport (17-18 yrs), Master Sport (30-34 yrs), Master Sport (35-39 yrs),
1:30pm Start Female: Senior Elite,
1:30pm Start Male: Senior Elite, Junior Expert (17-18 yrs), Cadet Expert (15-16 yrs), Master Expert (30-39 yrs), Master Expert (40-44 yrs), Master Expert (45-49 yrs), Master Expert (50-54 yrs), Senior Expert (19-29 yrs),

NOTES:

  • Ontario Cup Points are awarded to fully UCI / CCA Licensed riders in Ontario
  • Citizen Permit holders under the age of 17 as of December 31, 2012 are eligible for Ontario Cup Points (except U17S (Cadet) Sport)
  • Riders that upgrade bring 33 percent of their points from each race up to the next category, but forfiet there standing in the category they have left
  • When you purchase a full UCI license your points gained on 'One Days' will be awarded

Cadet Sport (15-16 yrs) Male

PlaceNameBest 5/71234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Freund, Brandon11322252216221722K707Mountainview Cycling Club
2Etzl, Taylor10925221725162017K3St. Catharines Cycling Club
3Flood, Owen10020201518172220K333Arrow Racing
4Lambert, Griffin99171214252518K345Team Hardwood/Trek
5Beaudoin, Trevor91131714171825K565
6Kozman, Braedyn801215181515161675623
7Pugsley, Cole6111121113131275510Centurion Development Canada : Barrie Cycling Club
8Slute, Ben5916141514K1222
9Welsh, Adam58182020K632
10Kocemba, Jan5411910915K246
11Andersen, Ryan44131120K543
12Davidson, Fraser38101810K1361
13Simpson, Bayley371041211K205Peterborough Cycling Club
14Christensen, Riley326657875598
15Kyle, Trey3275686K266
16Balasch, Joseph31879775642CoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja
17Messina, Trevor307689K201Hamilton Youth Cycling
18Yeates, Liam30981374802EsteemTraining.Com
19Burnell, Cole279810K1223Impala Bicycles
20Jeffs, Adam175435K265Team BTG : Barrie Cycling Club
Connor, Cameron1313
Prior, Ryan1212CyclepathMarkham.com
21Matthews, Colby111175645Total Sports the Bike Shop
Pegg, Isaac1010
22Davies, Harrison77K791
Stilling, Jesse55
23Bortolotti, Erick33K1689

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Minime (13-14 yrs) Male

PlaceNameBest 5/71234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Disera, Quinton12225252525221775291Team Hardwood/Trek
2Schaefer, Rune1162222222525K1217EsteemTraining.Com
3Edwards, Tyler981817181120202275392Total Sports the Bike Shop
4Jonker, Andrew98151814202520K200
5Orschel, Tyler9820202217171818K1608Trek Store Cycling Club
6Hellreich, Kaleb881411171816221575437Team Hardwood/Trek
7Shaver, Caleb851716201615161674706Reactivated Racing
8Jonker, Ryan821615161418179K199
9Barton, Malcolm71141515141113K562
10Schumacher, Cole6211812131511K287Team Hardwood/Trek
11Peddle, Zachary59131313128K357EsteemTraining.Com
12Conlon, Matthew55105897141474646St. Catharines Cycling Club
13Emsley, Nicholas5512994121210K89
14Thompson, Jacob51710111013675246Total Sports the Bike Shop
15Duffy, Logan46121061174K1273Team Hardwood/Trek
16Skala, Blake3732451312K209St. Catharines Cycling Club
17Simms, Noah375510107K1221Team Hardwood/Trek
18Farren, David31632796K35HB Cycling Club
19Hynd, Bruce309768K1365EsteemTraining.Com
20Sanderson, Brody28532695K1309Team Hardwood/Trek
21Webster, Aidan214683K1227
22Breen, Gavin19838K142Two Wheel Racing
23Stimpfig, Roland9234K211EsteemTraining.Com
24Holmgren, Gunnar77K1325Velocity Cycle And Ski
25Woods, Graeme532K244Team Hardwood/Trek
Bertelsen, Leif55
Roy, Shawn44Arrow Racing
26Braun, Jonas4474970St. Catharines Cycling Club
27Staples, Matthew22K1551
27Doiron, Thomas22K1183Team Hardwood/Trek

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Beginner/Citizen (17+ yrs) Male

PlaceNameBest 5/71234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1McCallum, Keegan103252020201718K24
2Buckland, Jesse97229222222K1716
3Bradt, Kevin8818221815151215K1220
4Janzen, Lee705111313161612K308
5Leliveld, John68182525K313
6Franko, Jed67202522Full1EsteemTraining.Com
7Leska, Robert5614141414K310EsteemTraining.Com
8Elliott, Frank55101211111175129
9Duffy, James D55201718K1272Team Hardwood/Trek
10Lambert, Darren54172017K344
11Andersen, Rick5412121416K1897
12Brooks, Joe502525K1351
12Skala, Edward50995101210K3322St. Catharines Cycling Club
14Hannaford, Dean47161615K247
15Tzavelas, Louie4381321057K1069
16Villeneuve, Guy42121677K48
17Lee, Robert3361413K356Team Hardwood/Trek
18Daviau, Eric2945569K1186
19Pitt, Craig291118K133Port Hope Bicycle
20Walker, Craig281315K279
Bowman, Mark25178
21Hanley, Mitchell2525K1804Team Hardwood/Trek
22Couch, Kyle237286K1770
Thomas, Richard2222Team Hardwood/Trek
Waldeck, Jim22139ShortHills Cycling Club Race Team
Franco, Jed2020
23Boyden, Grant20614K71
Bosque, Jaime19109
24Brooder, Ben1818K1769
25Harries, Owen1798K711Mountainview Cycling Club
Yantzi, Don1717
Kelly, Kevin1515
26Bodell, Derron1515K116Owen Sound Cycling Club
Yeung, Hinkel1313Sudbury Cycling Club
27Clarke, Stephen1275K17
Emberley, Jamie1111
Porter, Garry1111
28Kubacki, Kamil1010K182
MacQueen, Ian1010Team Hardwood/Trek
29McMurray, James92775502
30Hubbert, Matt88K1268
30Bradley, Andy88K1762
Taylor, Les77
Peasgood, Mike66
Volpe, Adam44
32Brassor, David44K1561
Mercer, Eugene33
Lhirondelle, Chad33
Eng, Jonah33
33Gragtmans, Ian33K630
Negin, Corey22

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Junior/Cadet Sport (15-18 yrs) Female

PlaceNameBest 5/71234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Brooks, Kristin69222225K1809Tuf Rack Racing
2Howden, Isabella67202522K1806
Demers, Jessica2525Timmins Cycling Club
3Maine, Katherine252575807
3McNeely, Paige252575646
5Harries, Gillian2222K708Mountainview Cycling Club

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Minime (13-14 yrs) Female

PlaceNameBest 5/71234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Leonard, Erica12525252525252525K352Team Hardwood/Trek
2Fabbro, Sarah10822222022202220K1216Team Hardwood/Trek
3Fuller, Samantha10620202216222022K218Down to Earth
4Lai, Tiffany8916171718181818K328
5Creswicke, Charlotte8518161817161616K1213Team Attack
6Gilligan, Dana7914131614151717K260Team Hardwood/Trek
7Follas, Skye75171412131714K1215EsteemTraining.Com
8Harvey, Rebecca7413151315141515K1312Team Hardwood/Trek
9Gain, Daisy6815181520K301Team Hardwood/Trek
10Waldeck, Camille6412121112131413K359ShortHills Cycling Club Race Team
11Fleury, Mckenzie211011K238ShortHills Cycling Club Race Team
12Johnston, Samantha1414K1304
Giesbrecht, Annissa1212
13Hughes, Kamiel1111K1224Team BTG : Barrie Cycling Club

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Peewee (11-12 yrs) Male

PlaceNameBest 5/71234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Leonard, Scott12525252525252525K351Team Hardwood/Trek
2Fex, Rene10017182220151822K1308Team Hardwood/Trek
3Chalovich, Max9715221822171618K350Lapdogs Cycling Club
4Woods, Colton9616152018222016K243Team Hardwood/Trek
5Mulcahy, Keegan9522201616201715K164
6Clark, Tyler941817171716222074979Ottawa Bicycle Club
7Lee, Brandon799131514181517K355Team Hardwood/Trek
8Flood, Nolan77201613141314K334
9Brooks, Cole57121091313K1352
10Landry, Jonah53851213119K216Speed River CC
11Danaher, Brendan5313141412K115Arrow Racing
12Fedorowich, Owen5010111514K1229Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC
13Kerr, Dylan426491188K1263Team Hardwood/Trek
14Harvey, Cole383325101010K1313Team Hardwood/Trek
15Robinson, Gavin35121112K1336Team Hardwood/Trek
16Wuergler, Eric342749311K1341Team Hardwood/Trek
17Gain, Gabe3091011K302Team Hardwood/Trek
18Currie, Sean2810126K215Arrow Racing
19Hanna, Mason246666K1218
20Ogryzlo, Levi22148K1609MBRC.org - Gears
21Radulescu, Ian214377K132St. Catharines Cycling Club
22Rennie, Jamieson16574K212Arrow Racing
Sittlington, Ethan1275
Fodorwich, Owen1212Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC
23Peever, Kegan114223K141Two Wheel Racing
24Buchan, Graham1111K1346Velocity Cycle And Ski
25Dewaele, Max1055K1807
26Brassor, Michael99K1847
MacLean, Alexander88Walden Mountain Bike Club
27Dicks, Alexander88K1363Team CHCH
27Summers, Laurier88K249Jet Fuel Coffee
Morden, Russell734EsteemTraining.Com
29Vibert, Mac77K1891
29Kapobiancao, Oliver77K586
31Guerra, Michael2275582Hamilton Youth Cycling
32Bondy, Jack22K353Team CHCH

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Peewee (11-12 yrs) Female

PlaceNameBest 5/71234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Lai, Jessica12525252525252525K568
2Peddle, Mackenzie1102222222222K358EsteemTraining.Com
3Hinksman, Kate-Lynne761717202275745Team Hardwood/Trek
4Patel, Vayshali60202020K202Hamilton Youth Cycling
5Kriarakis, Kassandra382018K180EsteemTraining.Com
Shikaze, Kaitlyn351718Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
Webster, Keiran1818
Webster, Kieran1818

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Beginner/Citizen (19+ yrs) Female

PlaceNameBest 5/71234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Wojciechowski, Veronique1122220252025K1007
Reid, Katie402020
2Jeffs, Caitlin381820K1207Team BTG : Barrie Cycling Club
3Shufflebotham, Kari351718K150Arrow Racing
Demers, Samantha2525
Whorley, Kristen2525
4Lagler, Sandra2222K534
Thibodeau, Shawna2222
5Woodin, Melanie2222K1743Morning Glory Cycling Club
Peddle, Annette2222EsteemTraining.Com
Daviau, Cassie2020
Emberley, Jennifer1818
Carruthers, Priscilla1818
6Cordero Boyden, Elsa1717K61
Stanley, Debbie1717
Flood, Melanie1717
Maybee, Amanda1616
Garrett, Inara1616

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Squirt (9-10 yrs) Female

PlaceNameBest 5/71234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Kaminski, Madeleine1192525252222K1372
2Ebner, Annika111252222222020K325
3Furtak, Daria1022522201817K1768
4Couch, Riley100222020172018K1225
Stel, Jocelyn502525
Kleinikkink, Amanda1818Waterloo County Wanderers

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Squirt (9-10 yrs) Male

PlaceNameBest 5/71234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Leliveld, Matthew12525252525252525K312Team Hardwood/Trek
2Smith, William11022222220222222K178Team Hardwood/Trek
3Clark, Owen10220202220202074978Ottawa Bicycle Club
4Elliott, Richard91201718181718K261Team BTG : Barrie Cycling Club
5Raynor, Aidan8818181617181617K28EsteemTraining.Com
6Sutcliffe, Andrew781716121716K787Algonquin Outfitters
7Holmgren, Maximillian711613141315K1321Velocity Cycle And Ski
8Couch, Spencer6013111291311K1226
9Barnes, Lucas591013111312K1364Trek Store Cycling Club
10Hinksman, Chris591515151475744Team Hardwood/Trek
11Landry, Tristan47151616K1250Speed River CC
12MacEwen, Finlay3891514K1800Lapdogs Cycling Club
13Wansbrough, Tyler351718K1396Collingwood Cycling Club
14Hrotovytskyy, Bohdan261412K289Team Hardwood/Trek
Tricco, Jake1515
15Anderson, Michael1414K1846
Fleetwood, Damian1414
16Zufelt, Cole1414K741
17Mysko, Alex1313K1856
Diamond, Josh1010
18Gillies, Carter88K472Team BTG : Barrie Cycling Club

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Sport (40-44 yrs) Male

PlaceNameBest 5/71234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Hellems, William11422252225202075670CoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja
2Dainty, William77112020131374653EsteemTraining.Com
3Maxwell, Brett7020252575524Bikezone Racing
4Saunders, Matt67791516151274612Team Spoke O`Motion
5Zietara, Adam651414101215101075641
6Davies, Roy65131311101874816
7Rose, Joel591812171274340The Hub Race Team
7Bell, Pary591215141874760Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC
9Bowen, Michael581511177874813CyclepathMarkham.com
10Solem, Murray581016181474957Spinsanity Cycles
11Gain, Don53616151675422Team Hardwood/Trek
12Conlon, Shawn4820171174647Energy Fitness Studio Race Team
13Morrow, Scott47252274998Morning Glory Cycling Club
Van Maren, John452520
14Demos, Peter442222K813Muskoka Cycling Club
15Knights, Greg39221774524Arrow Racing
16Schaefer, Jim399171374888EsteemTraining.Com
17Wood, Paul36534149474508Lapdogs Cycling Club
18Daniell, Doug356141575172Collingwood Cycling Club
Devries, John311714
19Shikaze, Jeff27252K1013Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
20Schmidt, Morten2516975061TeamBrauns.com
Palmer, Greg231211CoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja
21Bowers, Richard222311674392Lapdogs Cycling Club
Kelly, Alex2222Team T1C/London Honda/Village Cycle
Wiersma, Richard1818
Kasprzyk, Tommy18810
Lundy, Joe1818
22Shaw, Brent1818K122Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes
Schiafone, Clint1789
23Brewer, Fred171774546Team T1C/London Honda/Village Cycle
24Connor, Greg161675279Morning Glory Cycling Club
25Willmott, Gerald1616K832Ecclestone Cycle Club
Sittlington, Mark1587
26Christensen, Todd1444675599
27David, Philip13227275408Total Sports the Bike Shop
28Stickle, John-Paul1313K144Barrie Cycling Club
Labrosse, Erik1313Walden Mountain Bike Club
28Enns, Scott136774238Lapdogs Cycling Club
MacDonald, Scott1212
30Mokros, Mike124875574Long Sault Long Shots
Malaison, Martin1055Sporting Life
31Ng, Carl9974455MBRC.org - Gears
32Brown, Gavin8874395Erace Cancer Cycling Team
33Rickwood, Trevor7774703Sudbury Cycling Club
Dewan, Mark66
MacEachern, Andrew55Morning Glory Cycling Club
34Walsh, Steven523K477Team Spoke O`Motion
Veldhuis, Chris55
Stockdale, Richard55
Rodriguez, Dario44
35Ebner, Bob3375345
35Rigby, David3374953Evolution Cycles
35Leonard, Jube33K1802Team Hardwood/Trek

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


SingleSpeed Male

PlaceNameBest 5/71234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Cook, Bryant115251822252575390Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC
2Fleetwood, Craig105172018202522K1231Blacksmith Cycle
3Carnegie, Gavin98151725172217K331Trek Store Cycling Club
4Burnside, Brian8718222225K228Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC
5Laszkowski, Krystian861520162015K1748Pedal Performance Cycling Club
6Matthews, Tim761314181516K27Trek Store Cycling Club
7Artemyev, Roman761413171418K1391
8Leclair, Guy7512121412181714K30
9McFarlane, Gordon64222022K1182Arrow Racing
10Woo, Larry541610161274507Lapdogs Cycling Club
11Zukanovic, Alen5210131613K226
12Follas, Jamie511115817K137
13Cox, Barry3987159K55Lapdogs Cycling Club
14Hlavenka, Luke38201875499EsteemTraining.Com
15McKinley, Jonathan291613K1012
16Summers, Mark271611K93Joyride 150 Cycling Club
17Winn, Zachary252575451
18Matheson, Brendan2020K1730Trek Store Cycling Club
19Ross, Rick1899K1015Oakville Cycling Club
20Keiller, Peter17107K1232
Dawes, Ian1414Ecclestone Cycle Club
21Vincze, John121275697Wilderness Sports
Kelly, Sean1111
22Thurston, Mark111175092Lapdogs Cycling Club
Simard, Dan1111
23Whetham, Anthony101074502Impala Bicycles
24Wong, Louis99K1005
Chen, Tony88
Cavanaugh, Andrew77Waterloo Cycling Club
25Shooter, Lee6675678Cobourg Cycling Club
26Strathearn, Andrew0.990.99K709Mountainview Cycling Club

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


SingleSpeed Female

PlaceNameBest 5/71234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Knights, Marianna1172022252025252074525Arrow Racing
2van Vliet, Claudia9722252525K229Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC
3Storoniak, Alexa44222275634Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC
Caylor, Sarah2525

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Sport (45-49 yrs) Male

PlaceNameBest 5/71234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Van Dijk, Emil1122520251020182274923
2Clark, Greg1091616182514252574977Ottawa Bicycle Club
3McIsaac, Mark1021814172225201774259Bikezone Racing
4Jonker, Al9515201822142075930J & J Cycle
5Yeates, Chris76151111172274571Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC
6Matthews, Mark7414101612161675039Total Sports the Bike Shop
7Wagler, Paul7465141315171575094Two Wheel Racing
8Febrey, John72126151417131374868HB Cycling Club
9Wagler, Duane627391116151174798Two Wheel Racing
10Berno, Dino5113810991074543EsteemTraining.Com
11Harvey, Bill49.285.284613111475836
Padega, Mike472225CoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja : Pedal Power
12Blacklock, Chris4617131675429Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
13Whetham, Anthony39114711674502Impala Bicycles
13Elliott, Ian3910981275256Team BTG : Barrie Cycling Club
Hanrahan, Tom381820Silent Sports
15Steciuk, Gavin35121310K172Team Hardwood/Trek
16Faraone, Gabe27121575649ZM Cycle & Fitness Cycling Club
Toohill, Sean1818
Demers, Richard1818Timmins Cycling Club
17Jackson, Adrian171774176NACsWorld.com Norco
18Lines, Steve158775404
19Cho, Derrick1433874382Lapdogs Cycling Club
Kappele, Ross1212Morning Glory Cycling Club
Roman, Ricardo1257All The Right Gears
Lemire, Pierre1212
20Olson, Darrell1055K1541
Munoz, Mauricio99
Grosskopf, Martin99
21Howden, Ron88K1808
21Bates, John8874539Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC
23Tower, Brian7775681Lapdogs Cycling Club
Beautieu, Stuart77
23Hart, Stephen732274924Lapdogs Cycling Club
McLean, David66
Antonovitch, Anatoli66
25Morck, Ian62475040
26St. Marseille, Rob5575372Walden Mountain Bike Club
Ogryzlo, David44
27Hynd, Robert4475520EsteemTraining.Com
Kleinikkink, Albert33Waterloo Cycling Club
Christie, Andy22
28Rieckelman, Ed2274065

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Sport (50-54 yrs) Male

PlaceNameBest 5/71234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Forrest, Peter1081720222222221775433Bikezone Racing
2Brown, Jeff948171816251874547Brampton Cycling Club
3Giangrande, John851014141220172075579Trek Store Cycling Club
4Burke, John8518132513161375507Team BTG : Barrie Cycling Club
5Morris, Allan821212151817181474533
6Loney, Peter819111220182074680HB Cycling Club
7Killeen, William7715181315141574943
8Harper, Blair6922222575271
8Hennessy, Peter692015171774188
10Hall, James67131114131674577Trek Store Cycling Club
11Lynch, Michael566101091591275081Waterloo Cycling Club
12Grosse, David32161675435
13Kiriakopoulos, Chris275121074439Hamilton Youth Cycling
Thomson, Scott2525
Doucette, Benny2525
Abbey, Garnett2222
Read, Nigel213711
14Wilson, Don2157974504
14Sciberras, George21111075481Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
16Wind, Hardy2020K68
17Froehlich, Mario18264674986
18Thiessen, Wayne1679K574
19Cubello, Mark161674559
Floreani, Wayne1616
Cook, Paul1515
20Girolametto, Paul1551074776
21Hill, Hugh141474430EsteemTraining.Com
22Gelakis, Perry1111K154London Centennial Wheelers
Smith, Robert1111
22Bow, Malcolm117475323Speed River CC
McNeely, Scott1138
24Cummings, Gordon9975765
Brown, Stuart88
25Meloff, Rick8875332Cycle Solutions
25East, Tom88K64
Hall, Stuart88
Walsh, Steven77
27Ross, Brien7774474Total Sports the Bike Shop
MacAulay, Dane66
Collie, David55
28Wishart, Scott44K50Ontario Masters Cycling Association
Bagg, Stan33
Newhouse, Bob22ShortHills Cycling Club Race Team

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master (55-59 yrs) Male

PlaceNameBest 5/71234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Zottl, Fred119252225222574064Arrow Racing
2Fabbro, Dave11620222522252275857Team Hardwood/Trek
3Wallace, Steve9822221818171874499Trek Store Cycling Club
4Near, Barry9218201517201774949Trek Store Cycling Club
5Kinsie, Bob851016141520181674363Two Wheel Racing
6Banks, Graham73121713161575512
7Wood, Dale721420182074635Total Sports the Bike Shop
8Valjas, Peter661716201375638Sporting Life
9Farnell, Brian531114141474355J & J Cycle
10Packham, Bill51915111674127Lapdogs Cycling Club
11Michaud, Jean48812111774690Lapdogs Cycling Club
12Irwin, Gregory4515181274671DMBA
13Kofman, Peter42251774440Erace Cancer Cycling Team
14Hughes, John359161074084
15Vendrig, Richard231013K546
16Bietola, John2071374969Impala Bicycles
17Winn, William1911875450
18Massicotte, Robert161674256Erace Cancer Cycling Team
19Andre-Barrett, Greg151574759Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
Reinholt, Ron15510
20Hawks, Tom1313K148
Barlow, Michael1212
Cormier, David1212
Brown, Robbie1111
21Tykoliz, Wally103774147CoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja
Duffy, Jim99
MacKinnon, Russell88
22Pankiw, Barry6675478
23Hughes, Craig4474190

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master (60+ yrs) Male

PlaceNameBest 5/71234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Wiechula, Damian1252525252525252275492Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC
2Morrow, Francis1062218222220201874336
3Kocemba, Jan6720222574585
4Baker, Stephen6422222075700Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC
5Smith, Don38201875371St. Catharines Cycling Club
Rose, Robert2020
Near, Ronald2020Trek Store Cycling Club
Rose, Robert1818
Sowden, Martin1818
6Carleton, Robert181874550
7Szramek, Boleslaw1717K1291

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Senior Sport (19-29 yrs) Female

PlaceNameBest 5/71234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Cook, Holly1132022251722222274650Arrow Racing
2Gale, Kerry10118201720251874242
3Hope, Barbara911618181520171874433Team Spoke O`Motion
4Wudarzewski, Amanda711716182075639Waterloo Cycling Club
5Witham, Terra Mariah6217202574720
6Scheld, Meagen59161825K1434
Smyth, Lindsay47141320
Ford-Smith, Shannon E.45151317Wild Bettys
7Zabukovec, Alana33.258.2525K1492
8Wilson, Carly29141575698
8MacIsaac, Megan291514K1833HB Cycling Club
Hayes, Danielle26.527.267.2612Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
Fenninger, Victoria1616
Zazelenchuk, Kristin1616
10Knight, Katherine141475522Sudbury Cycling Club
Brunet, Kendra1313Timmins Cycling Club
11Ciupka, Sasha131375600

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Sport (30-39 yrs) Female

PlaceNameBest 5/71234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1O`Connor, Sarah122252525252275526Wild Bettys
2Morgan, Kathryn1062218222018222074369Lapdogs Cycling Club
3Cullen, Kelly106252017222275289Team Spoke O`Motion
4Robertson, Michelle9820222018171874472Lapdogs Cycling Club
5Lovegrove, Andrea89161716202075709
6Fender, Lisa84151618171875756Wild Bettys
Van Mierlo, Amy43121516
McFarlane, Julie341816Arrow Racing
7Wiechula, Emma31151674634Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC
Powers, Laura2525
Kaufman, Erin2525
Schultz, Michelle1717TeamBrauns.com
Dawes, Allison1717Ecclestone Cycle Club
Hayes, Tracy1515
Lhirondelle, Kim1515Reactivated Racing
8Enns, Gwenda141475467Reactivated Racing
8Lin, Angela141474254NovoFit - Compass 360 Racing
10LeBlanc, Jenn131375121Team BTG : Barrie Cycling Club

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Sport (40-49 yrs) Female

PlaceNameBest 5/71234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Schoebl, Glenda1192020252225222574613Bikezone Racing
2Bowker, Andrea11022222222202274545Lapdogs Cycling Club
3Leclair, Sara911815181817132074442ShortHills Cycling Club Race Team
4Seydel Diberto, Alison8415171717121875413Bikesports
5Amancio, Michelle77121518161675493
6Disera, Pamela7610141416151774936
7Crake, Jennifer7525252574558Lapdogs Cycling Club
8McLean, Holly6811131613111574687
Waldeck, Margie51132018ShortHills Cycling Club Race Team
9Armstrong, Barb481212101474636Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC
10McIsaac, Denise30161474258Bikezone Racing
11Huckvale, Maryann2525975706F
12Winters, Donna2020K294
12Harrison, Suzanne202075759
Underwood, Ene1818DMBA
Meeuwisse, Lea1717Team Hardwood/Trek
Jonker, Linda1717
14Law, Becky1616K23Bikezone Racing
14Bonus, Suzanne161675739
16Scholte, Jen151575847Collingwood Cycling Club
17Thompson, Karen141475047Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master 50+ Female

PlaceNameBest 5/71234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Davie, Melinda1252525222525251874324Wild Bettys
2Rossall, Julie10718222520202075241Ollie`s Cycle and Ski
3Fisher, Lee1062018201722222275032Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC
4Flemming, Tanya10522201818202575210Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC
5Tykoliz, Anna71131610171574118CoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja
6Tait, Sandi591317111875572Reactivated Racing
7Atkinson, Rebecca531114121675424Wild Bettys
Wilson, Jennifer47141716
8Foxcroft, Jillian4712171875802
9Defazio, Lucy4312141774562Reactivated Racing
Armstrong, Sherry381622
10Tong, Andrea33171674628ShortHills Cycling Club Race Team
Avery, Susan301515Arrow Racing
11Taylor, Joanne281513K763
Hilts, Rebecca1010

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories

Return to list of categories


Senior Sport (19-29 yrs) Male

PlaceNameBest 5/71234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Biancolin, David903161622181875663Lapdogs Cycling Club
2Janhunen, Stefan83151218162275078Waterloo Cycling Club
3Ng, Dylan75131614161674456
4French, John652018151275347
Philipps, Scott53132020
5Cabardos, Emile5192220K277Cobourg Cycling Club
Massicotte, Jason502525
6Hamill, Aaron46589101474668Waterloo Cycling Club
7O`Keefe, Daniel45571381275411
8Wetzl, Jesse417171775152Algoma Bicycle Company
9Clark, Gavin351025K611
10Mulyava, Dmytro33132074695
11Poole, Denver30151575608
12Giangrande, Charles307610775578Trek Store Cycling Club
13Wong, Christopher28111775613Trek Store Cycling Club
14Brunet, Darcey26111575276Timmins Cycling Club
15Cabardos, Alain258611K278Cobourg Cycling Club
16Jenkins, Kevin252213874523Cobourg Cycling Club
16Prosser, Steve2525K443
Bechtel, Sean2525
18Rutherford, Ryan2471774373Impala Bicycles
18Wheelock, David24121275153The Wheeling Dandies
20Hellreich, Zach20451175469Trek Store Cycling Club
21Parker, Aaron1981175570Impala Bicycles
22Farren, Adam18427574240HB Cycling Club
22Dumas, Charles181875312Vinylbilt Windows / Sixs Consulting
24Charlebois, Marc171775278Timmins Cycling Club
Sagle, Ian16313
25Pop, Zoltan1510575827Two Wheel Racing
26Poll, Adam141474466Waterloo Cycling Club
26James, Alex141475521KHS Bicycles
26Near, Taylor141474696Trek Store Cycling Club
Mayne, Mike1414
Kosela, Jeff1313
29Norris, Kevin121275264Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC
29Colbert, Daniel1212K779
Stone, Chris1111
31Brunet, Danny111174766Timmins Cycling Club
32Constable, Benjamin101074066Lapdogs Cycling Club
Donaghey, Ian1064
32Kaiser, Mitch101075112
Fitzsimmons, Elliott9.962.641.326
Sowamber, Ramlogan99
34Carmichael, Rob9974728Silent Norco Racing
Robbins, Kurt99TeamBrauns.com
Witt, Josh99
Paradis, David66
Smith, Tavis44
35Groenke, Alex4475225Peterborough Cycling Club
Cognolato, Marco33

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Junior Sport (17-18 yrs) Male

PlaceNameBest 5/71234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Skala, Eddie1091716222011252575651St. Catharines Cycling Club
2Morris, Sennen1032020182518182074534
3Martin, Donovan7912111317152274996Reactivated Racing
4Negru, Peter77181712171375875Evolution Cycles
5Marcassa, Liam752218201575567
5Schock, Alex7513131416161675310LaRocca XC
7Crawley, Aidan74912111314171874770Trek Store Cycling Club
8Jeffs, Nathan7115918121775181Team BTG : Barrie Cycling Club
9Pugsley, Adam69109101415141675509Centurion Development Canada : Barrie Cycling Club
10Hartman, Karl607881213131475605Totally Spoke`d
11Mitchell, Cameron50252575708
12Rapus, Conner42222074062Reactivated Racing : Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes
Hopper, Victor351520Walden Mountain Bike Club
Vissers, Josh321616
13Urtan, Anton29151475013Silent Norco Racing
14Gras, Trevor27661575743
15Mutchmor, Graham2287774999
16Falk-Dotan, Biran141474775Team Attack : Reactivated Racing
Purdie, Nicolas1111
17Just, Andrew1010K1772
Balint, Graeme66
Priolo, James55

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Sport (30-34 yrs) Male

PlaceNameBest 5/71234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Waddell, Jody1142218252022251875447Chain Reaction/Molson 67 : Walden Mountain Bike Club
2Marett, John931211161416222575860Peterborough Cycling Club
3Smith, Matt9120122016181774312Reynold Cycle
4Kaikkonen, Philip90172218132075297Team T1C/London Honda/Village Cycle
5Kirchner, Jeffrey801622202274676The Wheeling Dandies
6Bandurka, Dan75151214181675688Lapdogs Cycling Club
7Fediuc, Sergiu7525252575395
8Karasinski, Phill68141310161575438
9Grzesh, Matthew6110814812141175498
10Benvie, Sean581610181475514Norco Evolution
11Horlick, Mike49151717K1940Evolution Cycles
12Blayney, Richard46119111575868North Down CC
Boily, Patrick2525Timmins Cycling Club
Clark, Michael22913
Hollingshead, Shane2222
13Bauckham, Joe2020K1538
Morlick, Mike1818Evolution Cycles
14MacPherson, Dave1717K815
14Vipond, Nicholas171700002The Cyclery
14Gemakas, Pete171774218NovoFit - Compass 360 Racing
Larochelle, Marc1515Walden Mountain Bike Club
17Arnold, Brendan151575097Joyride 150 Cycling Club
17Vanderlaan, Dave1515Full1
Luscombe, Scott1414
Towers, Michael1313
O`Halloran, Derek1313Sweet Pete`s
Miller, Joseph1313Impala Bicycles
19Chapman, Benjamin121261107

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Sport (35-39 yrs) Male

PlaceNameBest 5/71234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Cullen, Myles1151820202025252575340Team Spoke O`Motion
2Hoddy, Craig9317181816182274431
3Ireland, Neil9316171518222074435CoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja
4Gower, Shawn88221417152075803Hamilton Cycling Club
5Knights, Dave8199161117201774678Team Spoke O`Motion
6Reith, Bevin6781311181774608Lapdogs Cycling Club
7Good, Steve6420222275603KHS Bicycles : Bikezone Racing
7Kadey, Matthew6425221775472Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC
9Loughran, Paul6111252575626Long Sault Long Shots
10Raynor, Chris591058616101574470EsteemTraining.Com
11Murphy, Michael4715141874306Team Spoke O`Motion
12Moosie, Brian4614161674452Lapdogs Cycling Club
13MacKinnon, Keith4112151474221Evolution Cycles
14Cummins, Jamie40213111474234Arrow Racing
Buchwald, Denis4061222
15Charles, Trevor347141375596
16Ravelle, Kent307121174469Arrow Racing
17Smith, Ryan305101575614Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes
18Vurma, Jason281315K1267
19Barrett, Chris276361275423Pedal Performance Cycling Club
20Markon, Vincent263410975235Bikezone Racing
21Bennetto, Allan25131274812Team T1C/London Honda/Village Cycle
21Truman, Brian252574264MBRC.org - Gears
Batrynchuk, Jody241113Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes
23Bates, Mike203510275387Two Wheel Racing
24Wojciechowski, Paul18.285.2813K1006
Harding, Dave1798
Young, Brian1789
25Berry, Paul1672774762Spinsanity Cycles
Hamilton, Austin1616Morning Glory Cycling Club
MacDonald, John1414
26Rodgers, Mark135875609
Konecny, Scott1212
Hicks, Scott1212Morning Glory Cycling Club
27Ioannou, Stefan114774779
Corran, Ollie1111
28Fu, William101074901Pedal Performance Cycling Club
Boudreau, Ryan99
Leynes, Tristan844
Groff, Mike88
29Smith, Lloyd66K1581Ecclestone Cycle Club
Kocemba, Simon55
30Lausic, Dom4475565
31Teschke, Sean3374917The Hub Race Team
Elson, Jason33
32Carnegie, Graham2275925Cameron`s Brewery
Wiersma, Richard22

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Cadet Expert (15-16 yrs) Female

PlaceNameBest 5/71234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Nadon, Marie-Pierre12222252225252574035Two Wheel Racing
2Meeuwisse, Soren116252225222274531Team Hardwood/Trek
3Kelly, Siobhan1051820182225182074109CoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja
4Foxcroft, Paige9717201722201875224Team Hardwood/Trek
5Thomas, Emily95201820201774488CoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja
6Simms, Hannah5217171875148Team Hardwood/Trek
7Creswicke, Farleigh4816161675072Team Attack

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Junior Expert (17-18 yrs) Female

PlaceNameBest 5/71234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Fleury, Megan120252525252074985Liberty! Bicycles
2Golding, Haley1192522252222222574423Trek Store Cycling Club
3Hague, Gillian70.258.2520202275886Sporting Life

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Senior Expert (19-29 yrs) Female

PlaceNameBest 5/71234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Sabel, Crystal1258.258.25252525252575443Walden Mountain Bike Club
2Cauchi, Catrina10520252218201874551Lapdogs Cycling Club
3Giangrande, Victoria1001818172022172275580Trek Store Cycling Club
4Kinsie, Danielle98161822222074990Two Wheel Racing
5Kaikkonen, Kate751720201875296Team T1C/London Honda/Village Cycle
6Sparling, Kate671417201675679HB Cycling Club
7Bonikowsky, Sarah6425221775618Reynold Cycle
8Ingram, Briana4715171575562Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC
9Hobson, Leigh222274156Real Deal Racing / La Bicicletta

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Expert (30-39 yrs) Female

PlaceNameBest 5/71234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Shin, Linda102181420252575045Blacksmith Cycle
2Cordy, Michelle972525252274556HB Cycling Club
3Smith, Helen95172018202075504Evolution Cycles
4Hutson, Lisa79121816161774941HB Cycling Club
5Tamburrino, Kristen782016202274486St. Catharines Cycling Club
6Mousseau, Nathalie78101222161874261Reynold Cycle
7Owsley, Abigail7791517181874839Team T1C/London Honda/Village Cycle
8Shearer, Laura727111515151675369
9Holmgren, Lisa721317202275654Velocity Cycle And Ski
10Simmons, Tammy6561313181575370Trek Store Cycling Club
11Branichova, Lenka551113141774393Lapdogs Cycling Club
12Simon, Christie358101775549Wild Bettys
13Starck, Carlene31141774709Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC
14Keefe, Angela30161475473Walden Mountain Bike Club

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Expert (40+ yrs) Female

PlaceNameBest 5/71234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Mitges, Jany1222525252216252274691Opus / OGC
2Kay, Robin103202022162574829Lapdogs Cycling Club
3Davis, Lori991717201822221775341Barrie Cycling Club
4Duke, Robyn80111120201874818
5Greene, Leslie781012181514171475020Chain Reaction/Molson 67
6Musgrave, Ingrid731718182075628
7Wansbrough, Noelle7222252575096BMC Kamikaze Racing
8Derrick, Lynn639101213151374291BMC Kamikaze Racing
9O`Hare-Vedova, Maureen581413151675000Team T1C/London Honda/Village Cycle
10Bacik, Andrea571214161574967Team T1C/London Honda/Village Cycle
11Ferguson, Tabitha4913162075107Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC
12Dibbley, Marcy4816151775464Team T1C/London Honda/Village Cycle
13Brown, Jenny33151874972Reactivated Racing
14Kofman, Lori32181474192Erace Cancer Cycling Team
15Sweet, Carmen222275707Reactivated Racing
16Mycroft, Colleen2181375525Impala Bicycles

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Senior Elite Male

PlaceNameBest 5/71234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Bailey, Mitchell109222025251774079Trek Canada
2Noble, Steven95222011202274602Opus / OGC
3Wagler, Tyson902052216181474119Scott - 3 Rox Racing
4Glassford, Peter882516222574104Trek Canada
5Ross, Davis8315171218151874806Mountainview Cycling Club
6Watson, Andrew821817252274500Norco Factory Team
7Matthews, Bretton711118813121774086Norco Evolution
8McClelland, Jacob701620142074597Team Hardwood/Trek
9De Cal, Andrew671414176111175104Liberty! Bicycles
10Atkins, Ryan631513152075712Muskoka Cycling Club
11Krushel, Kelsey6167718131675079Lapierre POC
12Forrest, Jarrod601610414112975108Kunstadt Sports Cycling
13Wagler, Preston571712131574853Two Wheel Racing
14Souter, Danny531311910107674792KHS Bicycles
15Carleton, Tim491251212874059Tall Tree Cycles / Steelwool Bicycles
16Lynch, Scott44741461374160Two Wheel Racing
17McNeely, Evan42251774089Team Specialized
18Slaughter, Jon3449111074620Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC
19Varga, Daniel32181474630Opus / OGC
20Winfield, Jon31791575168Norco Evolution
21Meyers, Trent301038974260Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
22Farquharson, Matthew26881075158Lapierre POC
23Brioschi, Corey25678474971
24Jette, Cameron252574055Scott - 3 Rox Racing
24Kinsie, Jon25913375183Lapierre POC
26Zandstra, Derek222274071Scott - 3 Rox Racing
27Moreau, Etienne19631075656XPREZO-BORSAO
28Clarke, James19529374864
29Winfield, Mark1751275017Team Hardwood/Trek
30Lefebvre, Alex16.54.626.65.2875357Ciclo Werks Ride Blue
31Samson, Jerome16365275089Primary Sweet Pete`s
32Massicotte, Kevin161674085Nativo Concept
33Morka, Adam151574081Trek Canada
34Baumhard, Erich14.855.941.657.2674121Evolution Cycles
35Dawson, Ben1143475704Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC
36Douglas, Kyle8874068Scott - 3 Rox Racing
37Cauchi, John7774399Lapdogs Cycling Club
38Schmidt, Alex72575005Liberty! Bicycles
39Wagler, Simon5574799Two Wheel Racing
39Froehlich, Josh52374420
41Batty, Eric2275388Trek Store Cycling Club
41Fruetel, Chris2274823Trek Store Cycling Club

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Junior Expert (17-18 yrs) Male

PlaceNameBest 5/71234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Elliott, William1131822222222172575106Team BTG : Barrie Cycling Club
2Disera, Peter972225252574563Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC
3Clarke, William871015141816201875431
4Thomas, Aaron821414820142074487CoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja
5Girolametto-Prosen, Michael82201717131574244Norco Evolution
6MacIsaac, Kyle791361618161674112HB Cycling Club
7Burke, Jack761618202275219Sporting Life
8Nadon, Marc-Antoine7525252574072Scott - 3 Rox Racing
9Van Moorsel, Greg7411101117181774493Reynold Cycle
10Hill, Daniel6715125201574093
11Vendrig, Kurt618917131475446Impala Bicycles
12Girard, Dominic579910151475349Walden Mountain Bike Club
13Ferguson, Alexander507117121374417Reynold Cycle
14Rupes, Martin4517131574611Team BTG : Barrie Cycling Club
15Bagg, Ian4112161374136The Hub Race Team
16Galbraith, Elliot36201675131Team BTG : Barrie Cycling Club
17Davison, Drew326861274183Team Spoke O`Motion : Barrie Cycling Club
18Etzl, Brandon222274106Spidertech P/B Powerwatts
19Johnston, Eric1971275111Team BTG : Barrie Cycling Club
Dubeau, Charles1818Subway-Genetik

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Senior Elite Female

PlaceNameBest 5/71234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Kofman, Mikaela120202525252574070Scott - 3 Rox Racing
2Brooks, Cayley10116251816202274080Trek Canada
3Gray, Heather9920171622202075350Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC
4Dreyer, Mandy9518201718132274353Lapierre POC
5Smith, Haley88222215121774088Norco Evolution
6Wagler, Samantha791592014161474058Two Wheel Racing
7Dundas, Katlyn75141512181674034Trek Store Cycling Club
8Nieuwold, Elyse731271716131574114Team CHCH
9Flynn, Emily70131610171475076Tommy and Lefebvre Cycling
10Bernier, Mélanie64111415121274761Reynold Cycle
11Stickle, Rhonda58.767.267.267.268.258.25181774169Erace Cancer Cycling Team
12Bietola, Laura5111221874046Scott - 3 Rox Racing
13Stephens, Susan4917181475204Quiring Cycles MTB Team
14Sin, Amanda47252274069Scott - 3 Rox Racing
15Foreman-Mackey, Annie3913131374033Team CHCH
16Spooner, Tricia K.30151575010The Cyclery
17Batty, Emily252574057Subaru-Trek
18Button, Katelyn2012875556
19Wilson, Jennifer101074505Two Wheel Racing

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Cadet Expert (15-16 yrs) Male

PlaceNameBest 5/71234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Jonker, Jarred1192222222225252575354J & J Cycle
2Meyers, Bryan10720202520222075162Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
3Mulcahy, Liam9414182017172275588
4Valjas, Austin88151520182075637Sporting Life
5Gowthorpe, Andrew811313181615161675560Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
6Jefferey, Matthew8018141716141575353
7Leska, Keith76121718141574992EsteemTraining.Com
8Jamieson, Adam7525252574094Team CHCH
9Brennan, Jaxon731617221874928Team Spoke O`Motion
10Sternberg, Jake631716131775542Team BTG : Barrie Cycling Club
11Yule, Max41.14.624.295.287.265.941875993St. Catharines Cycling Club
12McDougall, Graham37.14.955.288.253.964.624.6214K311EsteemTraining.Com

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Expert (30-39 yrs) Male

PlaceNameBest 5/71234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Martindill, Matt11622222522252275523
2Barnes, Jon11420202522222574926Trek Canada
3Gale, Tim9918172018251874243Team T1C/London Honda/Village Cycle
4Brusso, Mark9517181720202074803Lapdogs Cycling Club
5Smit, Tristan84161616162075117Evolution Cycles
6Dennis, Michael791412141517181575073Speed River CC
7Trimble, Adam69131311151774629Norco Evolution
8Marshall, Greg621515181474333HB Cycling Club
9Toews, Jon591314161674754Team905 p/b Steelmark Business Services
10Holmes, Scott57291112141175036HB Cycling Club
11Parniak, Rob5522151875087Tall Tree Cycles / Steelwool Bicycles
12Waghorne, Bret5111793111374498ZM Cycle & Fitness Cycling Club
13Garrigan, Michael50252575064Lapierre POC
14Smith, Steve441210121074891Evolution Cycles
15Spak, Matthew4488151375531Barrie Cycling Club
16Stewart, Nathan357111775657Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
17Duncan, Michael333679874660HB Cycling Club
18Stel, Robert326391475532
19Smith, Isaac328710775455Blacksmith Cycle
20Calhoun, Sean329101374397Bikezone Racing
21Mahood, Kevin284612674592Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC
22Lawrie, Michael2361775356Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
23Simmons, Jeremy21251474915Trek Store Cycling Club
24Wiechula, Stefan1751274503Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC
25Hipsz, Tom17341074909Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes
26Rice, Rob161675043Sudbury Cycling Club
27Organ, George1410474263Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
28Reain, Alan9975781Lapdogs Cycling Club
29Poulin, Richard8874467Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
30Patte, Mike5575536The Hub Race Team
30Cairncross, Mark5574318Total Sports the Bike Shop
32Landry, Jeff4475229Hamilton Cycling Club
33Brown, Andrew2274233Tall Tree Cycles / Steelwool Bicycles

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Expert (40-44 yrs) Male

PlaceNameBest 5/71234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Jobin, Éric125252525252574247Reynold Cycle
2Berger, Brent10722202518202075457Lapierre POC
3Cooney, Paul1071722202522181874933True North
4Law, Dave88131620221774251Bikezone Racing
5Holmgren, Robert841822222275227Velocity Cycle And Ski
6Everaert, Jason77151515171574984Reynold Cycle
7Apse, Edgars7191616141675211Blacksmith Cycle
8Owsley, Tony66111413131574604Team T1C/London Honda/Village Cycle
9Davidson, Michael651618141775463Long Sault Long Shots
10Sanchez, Alex5841212121874476Lapdogs Cycling Club
11Kriss, Alan4820171174742Team RACE
12Pinet, Robert4714181574857EsteemTraining.Com
13Tran, Tuan45610781474205Spinsanity Cycles
14Barrington, Kevin3410131175054
15Labancz, David31781674588Lapdogs Cycling Club
16Fargo, Brent22121075805Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
17Croutch, Andrew202074138The Hub Race Team
18Neal, Steve1851375629Wild Bettys
19Heck, Stephen171775051Trek Store Cycling Club
19Buchan, Jeff178974150Velocity Cycle And Ski
21Knights, Greg156974524Arrow Racing
22Cowan, Michael141475615Evolution Cycles
23Cameron, Bill1331075027Total Sports the Bike Shop
24McQuillan, Chris121274448Chain Reaction/Molson 67
25Bentley, Scott111174723Sound Solutions
26Cameron, Glenn9974767Sound Solutions
27Anderson, Lorne8875617Lapdogs Cycling Club
28Bryce, Chris7775459Gears Bike Shop Club
29Conlon, Shawn2274647Energy Fitness Studio Race Team

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Expert (45-49 yrs) Male

PlaceNameBest 5/71234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Mazza, Michael12225252218252575143CyclepathMarkham.com
2Dolan, Dan1071722182520221875466Impala Bicycles
3Meeuwisse, Glenn104222022202074225Team Hardwood/Trek
4Simms, Kevin941315202218171775009Team Hardwood/Trek
5Ruder, Gordon8016141620141475197Pedal Performance Cycling Club
6Orschel, Eric80181215171874030Trek Store Cycling Club
7Reinis, Paul76101825101374201Lapdogs Cycling Club
8Sokolovic, Oggie7112101416151475590Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes
9Peever, Jeff69.266.67.267.261416161674462Two Wheel Racing
10Nishman, Rob6114913121374198Real Deal Racing / La Bicicletta
11Mueller, Martin561513131574453Impala Bicycles
12Thomsen, Paul5320112275062BMC Kamikaze Racing
13Schultz, Robert33161774614
14Jones, Graham32171575053Primary Sweet Pete`s
15Knapp, Howard32171575401Impala Bicycles
16Haapanen, Jouko301181174187Lapdogs Cycling Club
17Ingram, Ted252575563Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Expert (50-54 yrs) Male

PlaceNameBest 5/71234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Sule, Robert120252525202574375Chain Reaction/Molson 67
2MacKillop, John1111825222220222075082CyclepathMarkham.com
3Landry, Richard10816181825252274193Speed River CC
4Bergman, Bob87152220201074968Canadian Cycling Magazine
5Derrick, Mark8371417818181674292BMC Kamikaze Racing
6Fisher, John83172015515161475031Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC
7Verblac, Victor80131616171874494
8Girolametto, David7014161214131374573Kawartha Cycling Club
9Clarke, Linnley691213149151574555
10Ptolemy, Ian67111513111774468Lapdogs Cycling Club
11Dermont, David5922152274935True North
12Wright, Chris57.58.258.2513111775421
13Varga, Steve5520181775150BMC Kamikaze Racing
14Avery, Ken548614141275273Arrow Racing
15Thompson, Danny509101281174753
16Cranwell, Michael4517121674405Lapdogs Cycling Club
17Bernier, Jacques3810127974388CoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja
18Cabardos, Louis3510121375948Cobourg Cycling Club
19Spencer, Ron111175046Velocity Cycle And Ski

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Senior Expert (19-29 yrs) Male

PlaceNameBest 5/71234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1MacKillop, Brendan9820222020161575160CyclepathMarkham.com
2Neilly, Mike8610141622181674454Caledon Hills Cycling Team
3Hermanovsky, Michael83131018251774739Silent Norco Racing
4Bauman, Edgar80.267.267.266.61820171874540
5Klaver, David802225221175400Silent Norco Racing
6Guenette, Paul73.255.286.68.251125141575178Walden Mountain Bike Club
7Hakkers, Corey7118179151275135Two Wheel Racing
8Hope, Daniel65241414221174579Team Spoke O`Motion
9Reid, David64111112102074843Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC
10Downing, Erik62.255.618.259818131474659D`Ornellas Cycling Club
11Wallar, Robin57.151.984.955.947.26172274631Team Spoke O`Motion
12McKnight, Chris561612151375587
13Gutgesell, Robert5225151274272Aquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes
14Harris, Jay4617131675561Trek Store Cycling Club
15Hayes, Alex43121171375607Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
16Hartman, Ian41.265.945.617.267891075604Totally Spoke`d
17Wood, Thomas37122575486Total Sports the Bike Shop
18Barson, Chris368814674722CoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja
19Cassell, Matthew3123298974322
20Kakamousias, Tom30151574741Silent Norco Racing
21McGregor, Brayden27912674834Peterborough Cycling Club
21McKinnon, Chris27171075586J & J Cycle
21Martin, Nathan2733101175501Two Wheel Racing
24Doner, Jordan2691775292Pedal Performance Cycling Club
25Tavchandjian, Nicolas20.212.644.954.62875374Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC
26Faulds, Jeff204421074733Silent Norco Racing
26Hlavenka, Luke202075499EsteemTraining.Com
28LeBlanc, Jason1465375114Barrie Cycling Club
29Li, Marco131374302
30Edgar, Greg131375128Walden Mountain Bike Club
30May, Codey135875189Total Sports the Bike Shop
32Jonker, Mac116574828The Hub Race Team
33Charlton, Gabriel7775101Team BTG : Barrie Cycling Club
33Reid, Charles7775528Walden Mountain Bike Club
35Wilson, Parker4474506

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Ontario Cycling Association
3 Concorde Gate, Suite 212
Toronto, Ontario
Canada   M3C 3N7
Phone: (416) 426-7416
Fax: (416) 426-7349
Email: info at ontariocycling.org
Website: www.ontariocycling.org
Copyright 2009, All Rights Reserved