MTB - Plastiglas Ontario Cup #1 Apr.28.2013
Race Results
Ontario Cycling Association
Super Fly Racing
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #1
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday April 28, 2013
Fred Seemann - Chief, Dave Horyn - Finish Judge, Ed Sitarski - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
Home » Race Series » Latest Race Results

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #1
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday April 28, 2013
U17 (Cadet) Sport (15−16 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 9:00 AM Actual: 9:00:58.3 Distance: 10.53 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 16
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Fred Seemann - Chief, Dave Horyn - Finish Judge, Ed Sitarski - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13014Ryan JonkerJ&J Cycle from Brockville30:35.0520.6625100.014:3316:01
23022Graeme WoodsTeam Hardwood−Trek/Midhurst31:54.961:19.919.802295.815:2616:27
33090Cameron ConnorMorning Glory Cycling Club31:55.181:20.119.802095.815:2916:26
43003Aidan WebsterWaterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener32:23.541:48.419.511894.416:0116:21
53011Zachary PeddleEsteemTraining.Com from Beeton32:37.532:02.419.371793.715:4916:48
63015Cole PugsleyBarrie/Simcoe Cycling Club32:47.782:12.719.271693.315:2417:23
73002David FarrenHBCC from Bolton33:15.652:40.619.001592.015:5717:18
83017Logan DuffyTeam Hardwood−Trek from Barrie34:26.133:51.018.351488.816:4917:36
93010Joseph BalaschCoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja35:07.384:32.317.991387.116:4518:21
103024Seth Ladoszfrom La Salette36:15.895:40.817.421284.317:1219:03
113005Graeme SteciukTeam Hardwood−Trek/Midhurst36:52.216:17.117.141183.017:5918:53
123001Dylan Sandersfrom Newmarket39:40.329:05.215.931077.117:5621:43
133020Brandon WrightTeam Spoke O`Motion39:41.339:06.215.92977.119:0620:35
143004Trevor MessinaHamilton Youth Cycling40:12.129:37.015.72876.117:5322:18
153008Adrian KleinikkinkWaterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener42:54.5112:19.414.73771.320:3322:20
DNS3013Gavin BreenTwo Wheel Racing from Waterloo
DNS3000Hudson JamesCaledon Hills Cycling Race Team
Preliminary Results - 94% complete, waiting for 1. Updated @ 16:31:40 2013/04/28
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #1
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday April 28, 2013
Minime (13−14 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 9:01 AM Actual: 9:02:27.9 Distance: 10.53 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 28
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Fred Seemann - Chief, Dave Horyn - Finish Judge, Ed Sitarski - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13223Noah SimmsTeam Hardwood−Trek from Barrie31:26.0520.1025100.015:1516:10
23204Nicholas Emsleyfrom Haliburton31:37.9411.819.982299.415:3016:07
33224Tyler ClarkOttawa Bicycle Club/Ottawa31:41.5115.419.942099.215:2416:17
43220Brody SandersonTeam Hardwood−Trek/Orillia31:46.9720.919.881898.915:4216:04
53213Jonas BraunSt. Catharines Cycling Club31:56.9330.819.781798.415:2116:35
63228Scott LeonardTeam Hardwood−Trek from Barrie32:19.8053.719.541697.215:1817:01
73201Keegan Mulcahyfrom Brooklin32:40.041:13.919.341596.216:0116:38
83232Graydon StaplesTeam Hardwood−Trek : Centurion Development Canada32:45.181:19.119.291496.015:4017:04
93208Brandon LeeTeam Hardwood−Trek from Barrie33:08.811:42.719.061394.815:4217:25
103230Hudson NgCyclepath Oakville Race Team33:12.521:46.419.031294.715:5617:16
113234Owen FedorowichCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/Huntsville33:25.451:59.418.901194.016:1717:07
123200Brendan DanaherArrow Racing from Collingwood34:02.582:36.518.561092.316:2217:40
133202Max ChalovichLapdogs Cycling Club34:38.753:12.718.24990.716:2318:15
143231Kade TrumanTeam CHCH − National Cycling Centre Hamilton34:44.263:18.218.19890.516:2418:20
153211Thomas DoironTeam Hardwood−Trek/Orillia34:45.933:19.818.17790.416:2218:23
163221Robert LubaEsteemTraining.Com from King35:59.204:33.117.56687.317:2418:35
173219Leif BertelsenCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/Huntsville36:56.935:30.817.10585.117:3919:16
183205Shawn RoyArrow Racing39:21.487:55.416.05479.916:5822:23
193214Sean CurrieArrow Racing from Owen Sound39:36.838:10.715.95379.419:0520:31
203216Scott BrassorTeam Hardwood−Trek from Barrie40:07.178:41.115.75278.419:1320:53
213229Gavin KerrTeam Hardwood−Trek/Coldwater40:13.668:47.615.7178.119:1920:54
223206Jonah LandrySpeedriver.com from Kitchener41:23.849:57.715.2675.920:4120:41
233222Eric MillerArrow Racing from Nottawa42:05.6810:39.615.0174.719:3022:34
243207Ian RadulescuSt. Catharines Cycling Club43:04.3411:38.214.6773.020:3922:25
253227Thomas HultonTeam Hardwood−Trek/Orillia43:05.5611:39.514.6672.920:4322:22
263233Jacob Goyettefrom Newmarket43:34.3712:08.314.5072.121:0322:30
273217Jamieson RennieArrow Racing from Collingwood44:57.3713:31.314.0569.920:4324:13
DNF3225James Forgusonfrom Toronto23:35.1323:35
DNS3203Matt ConlonSt. Catharines Cycling Club
Updated @ 16:31:40 2013/04/28
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #1
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday April 28, 2013
Junior/U17 (Cadet) Sport (15−18 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 9:03 AM Actual: 9:03:54.2 Distance: 10.53 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 3
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Fred Seemann - Chief, Dave Horyn - Finish Judge, Ed Sitarski - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13145Jess DemersTimmins Cycling Club/Timmins35:22.7917.8625100.017:1118:10j
23100Sarah−Louise RuderCyclepath Markham from Bolton37:14.471:51.616.972295.017:5619:17j
33101Rebecca HarveyCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/Orillia40:19.754:56.915.672087.719:2220:57c
Updated @ 16:31:40 2013/04/28
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #1
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday April 28, 2013
Minime (13−14 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 9:04 AM Actual: 9:05:27.7 Distance: 10.53 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 7
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Fred Seemann - Chief, Dave Horyn - Finish Judge, Ed Sitarski - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13302Samantha FullerDown to Earth from Pontypool33:51.3818.6625100.016:2317:27
23310Sarah FabbroTeam Hardwood−Trek from Barrie35:44.031:52.617.682294.717:2618:18
33309Dana GilliganTeam Hardwood−Trek/Craighurst37:35.263:43.816.812090.117:4719:47
43306Skye FollasThe Hub Race Team from Elora38:20.874:29.416.481888.318:2119:59
53301Charlotte CreswickeInvita−FCV from Tottenham38:22.984:31.616.461788.218:4919:33
63304Jessica Laifrom Markham40:20.206:28.815.661683.919:0421:15
73300Camille WaldeckShortHills CC Race Team49:00.6515:09.212.891569.123:3125:29
Updated @ 16:31:40 2013/04/28
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #1
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday April 28, 2013
Peewee (11−12 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 9:06 AM Actual: 9:07:28.4 Distance: 5.31 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 17
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Fred Seemann - Chief, Dave Horyn - Finish Judge, Ed Sitarski - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13614Colton WoodsTeam Hardwood−Trek/Midhurst15:38.2520.3725100.0
23602Will SmithTeam Hardwood−Trek/Coldwater16:17.4339.119.552296.0
33610Rene FexTeam Hardwood−Trek from Barrie16:18.0839.819.542095.9
43611Joey CaroneTeam CHCH − National Cycling Centre Hamilton16:18.8240.519.531895.9
53605Matthew LeliveldTeam Hardwood−Trek/Glencairn16:19.0540.819.521795.8
63623James HedgcockTeam CHCH − National Cycling Centre Hamilton17:58.112:19.817.731687.0
73619Cole Brooksfrom Orillia18:32.582:54.317.181584.3
83621Robert MonteithTeam Hardwood−Trek19:03.853:25.516.711482.0
93612Laurier SummersJet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles19:24.563:46.316.411380.6
103617Cole HarveyCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/Orillia19:31.813:53.516.311280.1
113607Eric WuerglerBike Zone Racing from Barrie19:37.863:59.616.231179.7
123601Luke KnightsTeam Spoke O`Motion/Sharon19:43.214:04.916.151079.3
133600Richard ElliottTeam Hardwood−Trek : Centurion Development Canada20:07.484:29.215.83977.7
143618Dylan KerrTeam Hardwood−Trek/Coldwater20:31.574:53.315.52876.2
153603Tristan LandrySpeedriver.com from Kitchener21:28.225:49.914.84772.8
163604Robert MurphyTeam Spoke O`Motion/Cookstown21:49.866:11.614.59671.6
173608Spencer CouchTeam Hardwood−Trek/Toronto24:54.379:16.112.79562.8
Updated @ 16:31:40 2013/04/28
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #1
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday April 28, 2013
Peewee (11−12 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 9:06 AM Actual: 9:07:28.4 Distance: 5.31 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 9
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Fred Seemann - Chief, Dave Horyn - Finish Judge, Ed Sitarski - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13707Mackenzie PeddleEsteemTraining.Com from Beeton19:37.6316.2325100.0
23701Jocelyn Stelfrom Burlington19:56.9019.215.972298.4
33703Kaitlyn ShikazeCyclepath Oakville Race Team20:12.7935.115.762097.1
43700Sierra MacDonaldTeam Hardwood−Trek from Barrie22:06.522:28.814.411888.8
53791Natasia Varieur22:59.253:21.613.861785.4
63702Madeleine KaminskiTeam Hardwood−Trek/Toronto23:16.303:38.613.691684.3
73705Molly TraylingTeam Hardwood−Trek from Barrie25:19.035:41.412.581577.5
83708Celeste Beaudoinfrom Stouffville26:25.586:47.912.051474.3
93704Chloe Smyth33:17.1513:39.59.571359.0
Updated @ 16:31:40 2013/04/28
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #1
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday April 28, 2013
Squirt (9−10 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 9:07 AM Actual: 9:08:52.5 Distance: 5.31 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 3
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Fred Seemann - Chief, Dave Horyn - Finish Judge, Ed Sitarski - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13902Amanda KleinikkinkWaterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener29:12.4610.912576.2
23901Annika EbnerFresh Air Experience30:35.231:22.710.412272.8
33903Riley CouchTeam Hardwood−Trek/Toronto38:43.929:31.48.222057.5
Updated @ 16:31:40 2013/04/28
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #1
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday April 28, 2013
Squirt (9−10 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 9:07 AM Actual: 9:08:52.5 Distance: 5.31 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 15
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Fred Seemann - Chief, Dave Horyn - Finish Judge, Ed Sitarski - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13806Owen ClarkOttawa Bicycle Club/Ottawa18:19.9217.3825100.0
23803Aidan RaynorNewmarket Eagles Cycling Club18:46.1026.116.972297.7
33801Bohdan HrotovytskyyTeam Hardwood−Trek/Toronto19:11.5051.516.602095.5
43812Dylan Bibic20:24.242:04.315.611889.8
53808Alex MyskoTeam Hardwood−Trek from Barrie21:00.162:40.215.171787.3
63814Theodore De GrooteNewmarket Eagles Cycling Club21:02.422:42.415.141687.1
73807Max HolmgrenVelocity Cycle And Ski/Orillia21:16.462:56.514.971586.2
83805Lucas BarnesTeam Hardwood−Trek/Brooklin22:44.124:24.114.011480.6
93811Bodhi RavelleArrow Racing25:45.677:25.712.371371.2
103810Rohan MehtaArrow Racing from Collingwood25:45.817:25.812.361271.2
113882Zachary Varieur31:38.6613:18.710.071157.9
123883Jasper Varieur31:49.9513:30.010.011057.6
133804Benjamin HarapiakArrow Racing from Collingwood31:50.2213:30.210.01957.6
143800Jude LeynesArrow Racing from Collingwood32:27.0414:07.19.82856.5
153881Braydon Tress34:48.9916:29.09.15752.7
Updated @ 16:31:40 2013/04/28
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #1
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday April 28, 2013
Master Sport (40−44 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 10:00 AM Actual: 10:00:00.1 Distance: 23.17 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 24
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Fred Seemann - Chief, Dave Horyn - Finish Judge, Ed Sitarski - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12000Derek Hardingefrom Toronto1:05:06.7921.3525100.020:4521:5722:24
22015Steven MartinLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:07:03.261:56.420.732297.121:2222:3823:02
32161Alex Kellyfrom London1:09:03.833:57.020.132094.322:1822:5323:52
42021Brett MaxwellBike Zone Racing from Barrie1:09:46.884:40.019.921893.322:0023:1224:33
52014William Fufrom Toronto1:11:37.836:31.019.411790.922:5224:1224:32
62012Michael BowenCyclepath Markham from Toronto1:11:40.446:33.619.401690.823:2623:5924:14
72165Christopher ReadDark Horse Flyers from Barrie1:12:23.967:17.119.201589.923:0224:2424:57
82018Richard Wiersmafrom Burlington1:12:51.937:45.119.081489.422:5825:0324:50
92004Keith Robbescheutenfrom Uxbridge1:13:45.058:38.218.851388.323:4425:0324:57
102001Joel RoseThe Hub Race Team/Kitchener1:14:25.479:18.618.681287.523:4125:2325:19
112022Richard BowersLapdogs Cycling Club/Limehouse1:15:28.7210:21.918.421186.324:1925:3125:36
122162Clint Schiafonefrom Gormley1:15:33.3810:26.518.401086.224:1225:0426:16
132031Carl NgCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:16:12.2711:05.418.24985.424:1625:4126:14
142006Shawn ConlonSt. Catharines Cycling Club1:17:45.4112:38.617.88883.724:4726:3026:26
152008David LabanczThe Hamilton Cycling Club1:18:16.1413:09.317.76783.224:2425:4028:11
162020Barry CoxLapdogs Cycling Club/Oakville1:20:06.2414:59.417.35681.324:5627:0128:08
172019Paul WoodLapdogs Cycling Club1:22:01.0816:54.216.95579.425:3127:3128:58
182013Jamie CumminsArrow Racing from Hawkestone1:22:44.9117:38.116.80478.726:0128:0128:41
192005David Humphreysfrom Rockwood1:24:07.4319:00.616.52377.425:3029:1529:20
202160Paul KaminskiMorning Glory Cycling Club1:25:02.5319:55.716.35276.627:1428:5728:50
212164Alan Platafrom Toronto1:37:03.1231:56.314.3267.130:2033:1533:26
222163Wayne Bruntonfrom Orangeville1:42:43.4637:36.613.5363.431:1034:3436:59
232023Andrew Brokenshirefrom Whitby1:49:53.7244:46.912.6559.334:5238:1136:49
DNF2010Murray SolemSpinsanity Cycles Inc./Barrie48:55.0723:1025:44
DNSRoy Daviesfrom BracebridgeNo plate # assigned
Updated @ 16:31:40 2013/04/28
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #1
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday April 28, 2013
Master Sport (45−49 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 10:02 AM Actual: 10:02:00.5 Distance: 23.17 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 26
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Fred Seemann - Chief, Dave Horyn - Finish Judge, Ed Sitarski - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12222Greg ConnorMorning Glory Cycling Club1:09:42.3419.9425100.022:2823:4423:29
22221Thomas Hanrahanfrom Stouffville1:11:28.451:46.119.452297.522:5624:0524:25
32227David MooreMorning Glory Cycling Club1:11:40.781:58.419.392097.222:5724:3124:11
42253Adrian JacksonNacsworld.com Norco/Aurora1:12:53.483:11.119.071895.622:5724:3025:24
52225Adam ZietaraLapdogs Cycling Club1:13:01.333:18.919.041795.523:1024:3325:16
62218Andrew MacEachernMorning Glory Cycling Club1:14:13.704:31.318.731693.923:4925:1825:05
72206John FebreyHBCC from Barrie1:14:23.234:40.818.691593.724:0425:1625:01
82213Mauricio Munozfrom Mississauga1:15:14.295:31.918.481492.624:1625:3925:18
92205Steve McCrossanfrom Gormley1:17:30.907:48.517.931389.924:3126:2026:39
102201Jeff Leefrom Uxbridge1:18:04.828:22.417.801289.324:3026:2027:13
112207Paul WaglerTwo Wheel Racing/Kitchener1:18:40.348:58.017.671188.625:0526:5926:35
122228Dino BernoEsteemTraining.Com from Erin1:18:57.519:15.117.611088.325:1126:4427:01
132302Richard DemersTimmins Cycling Club1:19:39.119:56.717.45987.526:4026:1326:45
142202Mark MatthewsTotal Sports the Bike Shop1:20:18.9210:36.517.31886.825:1626:5828:03
152303Brent Lowesfrom Port Perry1:22:31.2012:48.816.85784.526:2527:5328:11
162204Robert HyndEsteemTraining.Com from Bolton1:23:26.1913:43.816.66683.526:0428:1529:06
172203Rick Andersenfrom Pickering1:23:26.6913:44.316.66583.527:0228:2228:01
182219Kevin JamesCaledon Hills Cycling Race Team1:23:39.7013:57.316.62483.326:1728:4728:34
192485Wayne Thiessenfrom Ajax1:24:13.4114:31.016.51382.828:1228:0028:00
202223Derrick ChoLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:24:36.0314:53.616.43282.427:0428:3728:54
212226Stephen HartLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:25:07.1415:24.816.3381.927:2228:5928:45
222211Albert KleinikkinkWaterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener1:25:07.1515:24.816.3381.927:0628:5829:02
232214Bill HarveyCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/Orillia1:26:18.6116:36.216.1180.826:1930:1129:47
242300Andrew Ainsworth1:29:31.4119:49.015.5377.928:4729:5030:52
252224John McIntyrefrom Ajax1:46:54.0537:11.713.0065.234:3437:2434:54
DNF2215Kevin McLeanfrom Toronto55:29.83Ran out of gas27:2328:06
DNS2301Shawn McCarthyECD from Berverly, MA, USA
Updated @ 16:31:40 2013/04/28
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #1
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday April 28, 2013
Master Sport (50−54 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 10:04 AM Actual: 10:03:59.2 Distance: 23.17 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 23
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Fred Seemann - Chief, Dave Horyn - Finish Judge, Ed Sitarski - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12404Timothy MatthewsTrek Store C.C./Bridgenorth1:11:12.3019.5225100.022:5323:5524:23
22422Michael LynchTwo Wheel Racing from Waterloo1:11:44.8332.519.382299.222:5024:2424:29
32412Garnett AbbeyERACE Cancer Cycling Team1:12:31.941:19.619.172098.223:1324:4224:35
42423Chris BlacklockCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:12:38.381:26.019.141898.023:1424:4924:34
52418Hardy WindBike Zone Racing from Barrie1:12:39.721:27.419.131798.023:1924:3924:40
62403Jamie FollasThe Hub Race Team from Elora1:14:17.473:05.118.711695.823:1925:1725:40
72420Emanuel MartinsLondon Centennial Wheelers Inc.1:14:57.373:45.018.551595.023:1825:1726:21
82402John GiangrandeTrek Store C.C./Richmond Hill1:16:06.794:54.418.261493.624:1725:2026:28
92406James HallTrek Store C.C. from Ajax1:16:28.795:16.418.181393.124:5025:5325:45
102414John Burkefrom Midhurst1:17:19.156:06.817.981292.123:5626:0227:19
112416Duane WaglerTwo Wheel Racing/Shakespeare1:17:51.466:39.117.851191.524:4226:1326:55
122415Jean−Pierre NadonTwo Wheel Racing from Timmins1:18:19.977:07.617.751090.925:0826:0527:06
132405Sean LandsleyPedal Power Racing/Woodstock1:20:01.518:49.217.37989.025:0927:1627:35
142419Mike ChalovichLapdogs Cycling Club1:22:24.1911:11.816.87886.426:3128:0627:46
152424Ed Rieckelmanfrom Oakville1:22:55.1811:42.816.76785.927:0927:5127:53
162487Tim MorrisonShortHills CC Race Team/Guelph1:24:20.4713:08.116.48684.426:5228:5328:34
172425Peter Horzfrom North York1:26:10.7614:58.416.13582.627:3529:1329:21
182413Nigel ReadTeam Spoke O`Motion/Sutton West1:28:36.9317:24.615.69480.426:1230:2032:04
192486Robert Smith1:29:29.3218:17.015.53379.627:1329:5432:21
202488Stuart Hallfrom Ajax1:31:18.0620:05.715.23278.027:5331:1332:11
212401Robert RennieArrow Racing from Collingwood1:34:29.9823:17.614.7175.328:2131:5834:09
222400Paul MangMBRC.org − Gears from Toronto1:37:56.1526:43.814.1972.729:5233:0235:01
232421Frank ElliottOwen Sound Cycling Club1:44:41.7533:29.413.2868.032:1535:5136:34
Updated @ 16:31:40 2013/04/28
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #1
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday April 28, 2013
Master (55−59 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 10:04 AM Actual: 10:03:59.2 Distance: 23.17 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 11
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Fred Seemann - Chief, Dave Horyn - Finish Judge, Ed Sitarski - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12511Guy LeclairApollo Cycling Team/Pickering1:08:51.3620.1925100.021:4923:1123:50
22513Peter KofmanERACE Cancer Cycling Team1:09:53.591:02.219.892298.522:2323:4323:46
32507Barry NearTrek Store C.C. from Toronto1:15:21.926:30.518.452091.424:2225:1425:45
42514Tom Hawksfrom Port Perry1:15:30.976:39.618.411891.224:4225:2125:26
52505Greg Irwinfrom Oshawa1:16:29.577:38.218.171790.025:0825:4725:33
62508Brian FarnellJ&J Cycle from Inverary1:18:26.819:35.417.721687.825:3426:2926:23
72500John Bietolafrom Greenwood1:18:40.879:49.517.671587.525:2726:3326:40
82510Bill PackhamLapdogs Cycling Club/Thornhill1:21:21.0712:29.717.091484.625:5827:2028:01
92515Mark DerrickKamikaze Racing/Collingwood1:21:33.9612:42.517.041384.425:0927:4028:43
102502Wally TykolizCoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja1:39:32.5730:41.213.971269.230:5633:5534:39
DNF2512Fred ZottlArrow Racing from Owen Sound23:13.3323:13
DNS2504Jean MichaudLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto
DNSPeter Valjasfrom TorontoNo plate # assigned
Updated @ 16:31:40 2013/04/28
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #1
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday April 28, 2013
Master (60+ yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 10:04 AM Actual: 10:03:59.2 Distance: 15.48 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 8
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Fred Seemann - Chief, Dave Horyn - Finish Judge, Ed Sitarski - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12604Dave FabbroTeam Hardwood−Trek from Barrie48:26.2219.1725100.023:3124:54
22690Chris ReidTeam Spoke O`Motion/Keswick50:29.322:03.118.392295.924:2326:05
32602Damian WiechulaCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/Toronto52:28.284:02.017.702092.325:2727:01
42606Robert RoseAquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes54:58.456:32.216.891888.126:4828:09
52601Francis Morrowfrom Milton55:08.916:42.616.841787.826:4628:22
62603Steve BakerCSAJCC p/b Norco LG from Ajax55:11.816:45.516.821687.827:1128:00&
72600Jan Kocembafrom Oshawa56:46.708:20.416.351585.327:0129:45&
82605Craig Hughesfrom Barrie58:00.019:33.716.011483.528:1129:48
DNSBob KinsieTwo Wheel Racing/KitchenerNo plate # assigned
Updated @ 16:31:40 2013/04/28
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #1
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday April 28, 2013
Try an O−Cup Male
Start Scheduled: 10:12 AM Actual: 10:10:59.1 Distance: 15.48 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 15
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Fred Seemann - Chief, Dave Horyn - Finish Judge, Ed Sitarski - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
14014Simon Girgisfrom Richmond Hill53:01.7117.512594.126:1726:43
24001Alan Chanfrom North York53:30.0828.317.352293.326:0627:23
34002Kamil Kubackifrom Mississauga53:30.3728.617.352093.326:0427:25
44006Lloyd Limfrom Richmond Hill53:37.7236.017.311893.126:1327:24
54010Mario Froehlichfrom Barrie58:07.065:05.315.981785.928:2129:45
64012Lee Janzenfrom Tillsonburg59:36.086:34.315.581683.829:0730:28
74004James D DuffyTeam Hardwood−Trek from Barrie1:00:14.727:13.015.411582.928:5431:20
84003Robert LeskaEsteemTraining.Com from Bolton1:01:12.738:11.015.171481.629:4231:30
94000Matt Hubbertfrom Innisfil1:01:25.388:23.615.121381.329:2631:59
104005Robert LeeBarrie/Simcoe Cycling Club1:03:40.2710:38.514.581278.429:4433:55
114155Jaime Bosquefrom Toronto1:06:55.8213:54.113.871174.632:1234:42
124011Louie Tzavelasfrom London1:07:31.6514:29.913.751073.931:5835:32
134007David Brassorfrom Barrie1:15:40.4222:38.712.27966.035:1940:21
DQ4013Greg Rawsonfrom Toronto51:55.51No results please26:2625:29
DNF4015James Philippsfrom Whitby37:57.91Broken Chain37:57
Updated @ 16:31:40 2013/04/28
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #1
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday April 28, 2013
Senior Sport (19−29 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 10:06 AM Actual: 10:06:00.9 Distance: 15.48 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 8
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Fred Seemann - Chief, Dave Horyn - Finish Judge, Ed Sitarski - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12700Alana Zabukovecfrom Uxbridge49:46.2418.6625100.024:4325:02
22781Shannon E. Ford−SmithERACE Cancer Cycling Team54:54.155:07.916.912290.727:0027:53
32701Carolyn SmithWaterloo Cycling Club/Waterloo55:30.645:44.316.732089.727:1928:11
42780Samantha Demersfrom Timmins57:49.098:02.816.061886.126:5130:57*
52702Lauren Chappellfrom Newmarket1:00:17.7010:31.415.401782.529:0931:08
62782Shawna Thibodeaufrom Orangeville1:03:34.6213:48.314.601678.330:2833:06
72703Mari−Ann GoettschWild Bettys Cycling Club1:21:07.3331:21.011.451561.431:5549:12
DNF2713Natalie Wichrowskafrom Mississauga55:19.69Ran out of gas55:19
Updated @ 16:31:40 2013/04/28
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #1
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday April 28, 2013
Master Sport (30−39 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 10:08 AM Actual: 10:07:04.2 Distance: 15.48 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 5
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Fred Seemann - Chief, Dave Horyn - Finish Judge, Ed Sitarski - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12865Anouchka Lewisfrom Newmarket53:56.6417.2125100.026:3127:24
22801Marisa MartinWild Bettys Cycling Club57:09.653:13.016.242294.427:4729:22
32804Lisa FenderWild Bettys Cycling Club58:28.964:32.315.882092.228:3429:54
42802Christina AlsopCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/Mississauga1:04:42.6710:46.014.351883.431:4332:58
5382Jennifer Wrightfrom Toronto2:56:20.762:02:24.15.271730.62:21:3234:48
Updated @ 16:31:40 2013/04/28
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #1
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday April 28, 2013
Master Sport (40−49 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 10:10 AM Actual: 10:09:00.0 Distance: 15.48 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 9
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Fred Seemann - Chief, Dave Horyn - Finish Judge, Ed Sitarski - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12952Donna Wintersfrom Stouffville53:49.5117.2525100.026:3327:16
22902Kim Gettyfrom Barrie55:27.301:37.716.742297.126:3928:47
32909Kim ChalovichLapdogs Cycling Club59:45.575:56.015.542090.129:0830:36
42914Margie WaldeckShortHills CC Race Team1:00:44.106:54.515.291888.629:2631:17
52900Alison Seydel Dibertofrom Schomberg1:01:19.017:29.415.141787.829:4231:36
62904Holly McLeanTrek Store C.C. from Schomberg1:03:58.3410:08.814.511684.130:5533:02
72951Melanie WoodinMorning Glory Cycling Club1:04:18.5510:29.014.441583.731:1133:06
82901Sandra LaglerEsteemTraining.Com/Tottenham1:04:30.3210:40.814.391483.431:4732:43
92908Michelle AmancioCaledon Hills Cycling Race Team1:06:13.3112:23.814.021381.332:0534:07
Updated @ 16:31:40 2013/04/28
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #1
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday April 28, 2013
Master 50+ Female
Start Scheduled: 10:10 AM Actual: 10:09:00.0 Distance: 15.48 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 11
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Fred Seemann - Chief, Dave Horyn - Finish Judge, Ed Sitarski - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1555Ene Underwoodfrom Toronto54:37.0617.0025100.026:5927:38
2562Jen Wilsonfrom Orangeville57:02.122:25.016.282295.827:4929:12
3560Lee FisherCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/Uxbridge57:30.372:53.316.152095.028:2229:08
4550Tanya FlemmingCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/Toronto57:56.583:19.516.021894.328:0829:48
5564Sherry Armstrongfrom Orangeville1:02:26.737:49.614.871787.530:1532:11
6559Cathy RussellEsteemTraining.Com from Bolton1:03:57.709:20.614.521685.430:5633:01
7563Deena Brooksfrom New Lowell1:04:55.3610:18.314.301584.131:3933:15
8553Anna TykolizCoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja1:06:13.3511:36.214.021482.532:0634:06
9585Rebecca AtkinsonWild Bettys Cycling Club/Guelph1:12:27.4317:50.312.811375.434:3437:53
10552Barb ArmstrongCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/Washago1:18:10.7723:33.711.881269.937:0541:05
DNF551Melinda DavieWild Bettys Cycling Club
Updated @ 16:31:40 2013/04/28
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #1
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday April 28, 2013
Try an O−Cup Female
Start Scheduled: 10:12 AM Actual: 10:10:59.1 Distance: 7.78 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 3
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Fred Seemann - Chief, Dave Horyn - Finish Judge, Ed Sitarski - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13427Janet RippelTimmins Cycling Club36:26.0412.8125-
23429Helene Couturefrom Ottawa36:41.3915.312.7222-
33400Myndi Quirionfrom Toronto38:43.432:17.312.0620-
Updated @ 16:31:40 2013/04/28
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #1
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday April 28, 2013
SingleSpeed
Start Scheduled: 11:45 AM Actual: 11:44:57.2 Distance: 23.17 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 14
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Fred Seemann - Chief, Dave Horyn - Finish Judge, Ed Sitarski - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
11502David Dermontfrom Toronto1:04:13.3921.652595.620:5521:2621:51
21503Brian BurnsideCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/Zephyr1:05:00.4747.021.382294.420:5421:4622:19
31507Krystian Laszkowskifrom Maple1:06:45.792:32.420.822091.921:0822:3623:01
41506Thomas Lowryfrom Milton1:09:06.584:53.120.111888.821:3023:2724:08
51505Roman Artemyevfrom Aurora1:10:56.566:43.119.601786.522:3524:0824:12
61508Chris IveyBarrie/Simcoe Cycling Club1:12:19.128:05.719.221684.922:5824:4024:40
71500Tom Beckfrom Vaughan1:13:15.369:01.918.981583.823:3724:5224:45
81501Larry WooLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:13:57.139:43.718.801483.023:4225:1724:57
95614Sarah CaylorBike Zone Racing from Bolton1:14:00.109:46.718.791382.924:2024:5124:47
101504Claudia van VlietCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/Zephyr1:15:07.9310:54.518.501281.724:2025:3125:16
111510Alexa StoroniakCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/North York1:15:08.6210:55.218.501181.724:2825:2425:15
121509Bob HauflerMidweek Cycling Club/Toronto1:20:04.7815:51.317.361076.625:4226:5027:32
135615Chris Vernacktfrom St. Thomas1:22:21.4918:08.116.88974.525:1728:0329:00
145612Dan Simardfrom London1:39:36.4935:23.113.96861.629:3933:5736:00
DNSReilly Vickersfrom BarrieNo plate # assigned
Updated @ 16:31:40 2013/04/28
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #1
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday April 28, 2013
Senior Sport (19−29 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 11:47 AM Actual: 11:46:56.6 Distance: 23.17 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 24
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Fred Seemann - Chief, Dave Horyn - Finish Judge, Ed Sitarski - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1700Scott PhilippsWolfpack Racing/Walden MTB Club1:07:49.6220.5025100.021:2923:2222:57
2718Mathieu Lafontainefrom Gatineau, QC1:08:14.3624.720.3799.422:2322:5722:53
3710Alex JamesKHS Bicycles from Aurora1:09:31.161:41.520.002297.622:2323:2423:43
4725Denny SaundersTeam T1C London Honda−Village Cycle1:10:04.802:15.119.842096.822:2223:5323:49
5703Chris Wedelesfrom Toronto1:11:38.803:49.119.401894.723:0224:0824:27
6831Adrian Saywellfrom Waterdown1:13:58.756:09.118.791791.723:4225:1624:59
7720Frédérick GatesMarin Bikes from Hull, QC1:14:21.656:32.018.6991.223:4125:3625:03
8704Lubomir JirasekEsteemTraining.Com from Bolton1:14:51.467:01.818.571690.624:0925:1425:26
9834Babylon Hatfaludy−Kantorfrom Toronto1:15:04.727:15.018.521590.323:1425:3526:15*
10835Thomas Kanefrom Orangeville1:15:30.627:40.918.411489.823:5225:2726:11
11724Daniel O`KeefeRock and Road Cycling/Guelph1:16:25.718:36.018.191388.724:0825:3926:37
12705Denver Poolefrom Barrie1:16:44.998:55.318.111288.424:5426:0725:43
13837Alex Beilisfrom Aurora1:17:13.419:23.718.001187.824:0326:1226:58
14701Kris Williamsfrom Barrie1:17:30.689:41.017.931087.524:0925:4727:33
15830Michael Ocampofrom Ajax1:18:49.3710:59.717.64986.124:1025:4328:55
16836Jason  Massicotte1:19:40.4611:50.817.45885.123:1328:3927:47&
17726Jordan Pereira1:23:34.8215:45.116.63781.225:5828:0729:28&
18832Mike Grummettfrom Simcoe1:23:47.5815:57.916.59680.925:1028:2330:13
19833Mike Normandeay1:28:25.6020:35.915.72576.730:3529:0228:47
20711Charles GiangrandeTrek Store C.C./Richmond Hill1:31:14.7123:25.015.24474.325:1429:0236:58*
21722Ian DonagheyDark Horse Flyers1:36:04.0828:14.414.47370.629:2432:1834:21
DNF707AJ LongstreetCaledon Hills Cycling Race Team34:20.73Ran out of gas34:20
DNF702Colin CattralERACE Cancer Cycling Team34:53.14Ran out of gas34:53
DNF721Ian SagleDark Horse Flyers/North Bay
Updated @ 16:31:40 2013/04/28
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #1
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday April 28, 2013
Junior Sport (17−18 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 11:49 AM Actual: 11:48:57.8 Distance: 23.17 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 9
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Fred Seemann - Chief, Dave Horyn - Finish Judge, Ed Sitarski - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1905Nathan JeffsCenturion Development Canada1:09:57.0019.872599.222:0823:4124:07
2900Trevor O`DonnellCenturion Development Canada1:10:05.288.219.832299.022:4123:3823:44
3901Matthew Jeffereyfrom Pickering1:11:07.251:10.219.552097.622:4924:1024:07
4910Austin Floydfrom Thornhill1:12:10.882:13.819.261896.222:3125:0724:31
5908Graham McDougallEsteemTraining.Com/Kettleby1:12:11.922:14.919.251796.122:5024:5224:28
6904Ben Slutefrom Oshawa1:13:04.893:07.819.021695.023:2624:4824:49
7903Craig AyrheartPeterborough Cycling Club1:13:46.163:49.118.841594.124:2524:5824:22
8902Ryan Andersenfrom Pickering1:15:00.175:03.118.531492.522:3525:5426:29
DNF909Adam Pugsleyfrom Lefroy1:05:07.0324:4440:22
DNS906Hayden TrumanTeam CHCH − National Cycling Centre Hamilton
Updated @ 16:31:40 2013/04/28
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #1
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday April 28, 2013
Master Sport (30−34 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 11:51 AM Actual: 11:50:56.8 Distance: 23.17 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 17
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Fred Seemann - Chief, Dave Horyn - Finish Judge, Ed Sitarski - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
11012Vincent Gabouryfrom Gatineau, QC1:08:53.6420.18100.022:0923:3023:13
21015Eric De GrooteNewmarket Eagles Cycling Club1:10:23.291:29.619.752597.922:2523:5124:06
31003Phil KaikkonenPedal Power Racing from London1:11:50.442:56.719.352295.926:3722:4022:31
41001Matt Sharpfrom Collingwood1:12:56.114:02.419.062094.523:0824:5124:56
51002Dan BandurkaLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:13:56.025:02.318.801893.223:4825:4424:22
61019David WheelockThe Wheeling Dandies p/b Mattamy Homes1:14:12.295:18.618.731792.823:4224:5325:35
71004Brandon Chappellfrom Newmarket1:15:57.627:03.918.301690.723:1424:4427:58
81006Robert Batemanfrom Toronto1:16:03.027:09.318.281590.624:1125:2326:28
91020Richard BlayneyNorth Down CC from Toronto1:21:12.9312:19.217.121484.825:5027:2427:57
101016Jamie ParrottEuro−Sports from Port Perry1:24:24.3515:30.716.471381.626:2628:5029:07
111009Jesse BucklandArrow Racing from Owen Sound1:25:40.5516:46.916.231280.425:1029:3630:53
121010Matthew Laversfrom Toronto1:26:39.4917:45.816.041179.526:4929:2130:28
131110Jeremy Vreugdenhilfrom Whitby1:27:14.9018:21.215.931079.026:1129:1931:43
141005Ben Chapmanfrom Scarborough1:30:29.7121:36.015.36976.128:3530:5131:02
151011Matt GrzeshTeam T1C London Honda−Village Cycle1:31:20.1422:26.415.22875.426:1330:0435:02
161000Filip ZalewskiLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:31:54.0923:00.415.13775.028:5831:1731:38
171018Elliott FitzsimmonsThe Wheeling Dandies p/b Mattamy Homes1:33:21.6524:28.014.89673.828:0131:3533:44
DNSKevin JenkinsCobourg Cycling Club/ColborneNo plate # assigned
Updated @ 16:31:40 2013/04/28
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #1
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday April 28, 2013
Master Sport (35−39 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 11:51 AM Actual: 11:50:56.8 Distance: 23.17 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 27
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Fred Seemann - Chief, Dave Horyn - Finish Judge, Ed Sitarski - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
11219Gavin CarnegieTrek Store C.C. from Lakefield1:08:53.7020.1825100.022:2323:1523:14
21209Joe BauckhamKamikaze Racing/Collingwood1:09:28.4034.620.012299.221:5923:2524:02
31803Paul Bosotasfrom Ajax1:10:23.191:29.419.752097.923:0123:3923:41
41202Bevin ReithLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:11:26.592:32.819.461896.422:5024:0924:26
51222Keith MacKinnonEvolution Cycling Club/Innisfil1:11:42.592:48.819.391796.123:1224:0724:22
61212Louis BelangerMorning Glory Cycling Club1:11:46.182:52.419.371696.022:5624:2624:23
71218Trevor Charlesfrom Barrie1:12:26.453:32.719.191595.123:0724:2524:54
81213Michael MurphyTeam Spoke O`Motion/Cookstown1:12:40.763:47.019.131494.823:4524:0924:46
91220Kevin TearleP−K Express/ HNZStrategic.com : Nacsworld.com Norco1:13:47.804:54.118.841393.424:0025:0824:38
101215Chris Ledermanfrom New Hamburg1:14:32.745:39.018.651292.423:1724:4026:34
111207Al BennettoPedal Power Racing/Golden Lake1:15:46.036:52.318.351190.924:1025:2126:14
121201Dave KnightsTeam Spoke O`Motion/Sharon1:16:23.327:29.618.201090.223:5925:4426:39
131210John MarettPeterborough Cycling Club1:17:05.958:12.218.03989.425:1525:4626:04
141802Jeremy CumminsArrow Racing from Barrie1:17:45.448:51.717.88888.624:4726:2926:28
151800Blaine BetzoldShortHills CC Race Team1:18:01.679:07.917.82788.323:4826:2227:51
161217Stefan Ioannoufrom Toronto1:18:12.129:18.417.78688.125:0126:5526:15
171203Chris RaynorNewmarket Eagles Cycling Club1:18:35.239:41.517.69587.725:0026:3327:01
181216Graham Carnegiefrom Barrie1:21:59.9213:06.216.95484.025:5228:2927:37
191801Ryan Smithfrom Mississauga1:22:15.2413:21.516.90383.825:3928:5127:43
201211Kent RavelleArrow Racing from Barrie1:22:48.9913:55.216.79283.226:1428:0828:26
211805Vincent MarkonBike Zone Racing from Borden1:23:29.4514:35.716.6582.525:4928:3029:09
221221Chad MadalenoNewmarket Eagles Cycling Club1:23:29.9214:36.216.6582.525:0626:2232:00
231214Kristian KatailaBike Zone Racing/Burlington1:31:36.3222:42.615.1875.229:2730:2831:40
241804Jerry Smiarowskifrom Burlington1:38:56.8230:03.114.0569.631:0533:3734:13
DNF1200Jeff KertonShortHills CC Race Team31:26.05Ran out of gas23:238:02
DNF1204Brian MoosieLapdogs Cycling Club48:31.9423:3324:58
DNF1205Peter Honigfrom Ajax23:21.9523:21
DNSLior Ishaifrom TorontoNo plate # assigned
DNSDan RussellLapdogs Cycling Club/TorontoNo plate # assigned
Updated @ 16:31:40 2013/04/28
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #1
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday April 28, 2013
Cadet Expert (15−16 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 11:53 AM Actual: 11:52:57.3 Distance: 15.48 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 8
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Fred Seemann - Chief, Dave Horyn - Finish Judge, Ed Sitarski - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1283Soren MeeuwisseTrek Store C.C. from Orillia46:06.7420.1425100.022:2823:38c
2280Laurie ArseneaultCVM 2 VALS from Terrebonne, QC47:43.651:36.919.4596.623:0224:41c
3281Paige FoxcroftTrek Store C.C. from Nottawa48:09.992:03.219.282295.722:4725:22c
4287Erica LeonardTrek Store C.C. from Barrie48:31.752:25.019.132095.024:0024:30c
5284Ariane Lewisfrom St-Sauveur, QC51:15.535:08.718.1190.024:2226:53c
6286Hannah SimmsTrek Store C.C. from Barrie51:52.415:45.617.901888.925:1026:41c
7285Farleigh CreswickeInvita−FCV from Tottenham53:49.097:42.317.251785.725:5727:51c
8282Tiffany Laifrom Markham54:05.547:58.817.171685.226:1127:54c
DNSEmily ThomasCoachChris.ca/Ted VelikonjaNo plate # assignedc
Updated @ 16:31:40 2013/04/28
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #1
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday April 28, 2013
Junior Expert (17−18 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 11:53 AM Actual: 11:52:57.3 Distance: 23.17 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 7
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Fred Seemann - Chief, Dave Horyn - Finish Judge, Ed Sitarski - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1185Marie−Pierre NadonTwo Wheel Racing from Timmins1:10:32.8719.7025100.022:2224:0224:07
2180Siobhan KellyAdrenalineRacer / ToWheels1:15:42.205:09.318.362293.224:4524:5725:58
3183Marine Lewisfrom St-Sauveur, QC1:16:19.945:47.018.2192.423:2227:4025:17
4184Gillian Haguefrom Whitby1:19:21.988:49.117.522088.924:3928:2126:20
5182Kayla Morin−BlanchetteCVM 2 VALS from Val-David, QC1:19:43.249:10.317.4488.525:2227:1827:02
6186Isabella HowdenTeam Hardwood−Trek from Barrie1:32:03.1421:30.215.101876.636:0727:4228:12
DNF181Megan Fleuryfrom St. Catharines50:48.4624:2626:22
Updated @ 16:31:40 2013/04/28
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #1
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday April 28, 2013
Senior Expert (19−29 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 11:55 AM Actual: 11:54:56.8 Distance: 23.17 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 4
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Fred Seemann - Chief, Dave Horyn - Finish Judge, Ed Sitarski - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1147Tabi FergusonWaterloo Cycling Club/Waterloo1:14:52.6318.572595.024:3625:0925:06
2146Kate KaikkonenPedal Power Racing from London1:16:28.101:35.418.182293.024:0725:3126:49
3148Victoria GiangrandeTrek Store C.C./Richmond Hill1:19:03.684:11.017.582089.925:5326:1726:53
4145Barbara HopeTeam Spoke O`Motion1:21:53.997:01.316.971886.825:5827:3228:22
Updated @ 16:31:40 2013/04/28
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #1
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday April 28, 2013
Master Expert (30−39 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 11:57 AM Actual: 11:56:55.2 Distance: 23.17 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 8
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Fred Seemann - Chief, Dave Horyn - Finish Judge, Ed Sitarski - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1378Tanya HanhamCoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja1:16:07.3918.262595.724:4425:2225:59
2379Catrina CauchiRock and Road Cycling1:17:05.4558.018.032294.525:0625:4726:11
3377Lisa HutsonHBCC from West Montrose1:17:21.011:13.617.972094.224:5426:0726:18
4376Abigail OwsleyPedal Power Racing from London1:17:54.201:46.817.841893.525:0226:2426:27
5383Carlene StarckTUF RACK Racing from Toronto1:17:56.421:49.017.841793.524:5226:4426:18
6385Kelly CullenTeam Spoke O`Motion/Innisfil1:22:03.965:56.516.941688.826:2227:5627:44
7375Kate MorganLapdogs Cycling Club/Kitchener1:24:44.728:37.316.401586.026:4528:3429:24
8384Sarah O`Connorfrom Toronto1:29:03.6012:56.215.611481.827:4930:1730:56
Updated @ 16:31:40 2013/04/28
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #1
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday April 28, 2013
Master Expert (40+ yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 11:57 AM Actual: 11:56:55.2 Distance: 23.17 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 13
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Fred Seemann - Chief, Dave Horyn - Finish Judge, Ed Sitarski - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1474Carmen SweetImpala Bicycles from Oshawa1:15:46.9818.342597.424:4025:2625:40
2482Robyn DukeLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:16:28.8041.818.182296.524:0725:5426:26
3480Lori KofmanERACE Cancer Cycling Team1:17:03.411:16.418.042095.824:5125:5826:13
4477Helen SmithEvolution Cycling Club/Aurora1:17:52.732:05.717.851894.824:5126:3026:30
5481Jany MitgesERACE Cancer Cycling Team1:18:25.472:38.417.731794.125:2326:2626:35
6475Ingrid Musgravefrom Toronto1:18:47.963:00.917.641693.725:3226:2526:49
7472Maureen O`Hare−VedovaPedal Power Racing/St. Thomas1:20:21.434:34.417.301591.826:0727:0627:07
8471Andrea BacikPedal Power Racing/Woodstock1:22:46.296:59.316.791489.226:2928:1128:05
9476Glenda SchoeblBike Zone Racing from Barrie1:22:53.657:06.616.771389.026:1127:5728:44
10479Andrea BowkerLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:25:34.569:47.516.241286.226:3128:4030:22
11473Leslie GreeneChain Reaction Cycling Club1:34:10.4018:23.414.761178.431:0830:4932:12
DNF478Lisa HolmgrenVelocity Cycle And Ski/Orillia23:59.2923:59
DNF470Nathalie MousseauCoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja25:57.47Broken Chain25:57
Updated @ 16:31:40 2013/04/28
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #1
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday April 28, 2013
Senior Elite, Under 23 Male
Start Scheduled: 1:30 PM Actual: 13:29:59.4 Distance: 39.52 Km Laps: 5 Participants: 52
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5i
Fred Seemann - Chief, Dave Horyn - Finish Judge, Ed Sitarski - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
133Léandre BouchardCyclone d’Alma : Devinci/Alma, QC1:39:26.1923.84100.018:5019:5220:0120:1920:22*
21Mitchell BaileyTrek Canada Mountain Bike Team1:39:55.5429.323.732599.518:5019:5120:0420:2720:41*
339Patrick ChartrandLes Yables from Sherbrooke, QC1:40:01.0934.923.7199.419:0020:0520:1920:3320:02*
446Evan McNeelyNorco Factory Team from Ottawa1:40:37.881:11.623.562298.818:5419:5020:0920:4620:57*
545Andrew L`EsperanceNorco Factory Team/Halifax, NS1:40:56.941:30.723.4998.518:5319:4920:0720:5021:15*
611Kelsey KrushelTUF RACK Racing from Pickering1:41:55.132:28.923.262097.618:5719:4620:4121:1721:12
735Alexandre VialleEspresso Sports/Prévost, QC1:42:05.812:39.623.2297.418:5620:0220:3721:1721:10*
82Steven NobleOpus / OGC from Mulmur1:42:29.733:03.523.131897.019:0420:0920:4621:1221:16*
910Ryan AtkinsApollo Cycling Team/Oshawa1:43:13.633:47.422.971796.318:5120:1521:5121:0821:06
1043Marc−Antoine Nadonfrom Timmins1:43:17.163:50.922.961696.318:5320:0821:0522:0021:09*
1137Emmanuel BoilyCyclone d’Alma from Alma, QC1:43:17.943:51.722.9596.319:2120:3820:5821:0921:09*
1213Daniel Vargafrom Toronto1:44:08.474:42.222.771595.520:2520:4520:4321:1620:57*
1342Julien GagneDalbix Sherbrooke1:45:08.245:42.022.5594.619:5120:4021:0321:2922:03*
1449Félix Côtéfrom Ste-Adele, QC1:45:32.756:06.522.4694.220:0221:0721:2421:3421:23
1560Felix WilbergCyclemeisters / Bow Cycle1:45:32.856:06.622.4694.219:5021:0721:2421:3521:35*
1654Kevin MassicotteRide with Rendall from Toronto1:46:11.546:45.322.331493.620:2421:4421:1521:2021:26*
173Tyson WaglerTwo Wheel Racing/Shakespeare1:46:18.496:52.322.301393.519:1721:2221:3721:5322:06*
1841Jon SlaughterCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/Bracebridge1:46:42.887:16.622.221293.219:5221:2522:0221:4421:37*
1917Matthew Martindillfrom Owen Sound1:47:37.998:11.822.031192.420:3121:3421:3622:0221:52
205Davis RossTeam Bikeland from Wyevale1:48:06.808:40.621.931092.020:1121:3522:3122:2721:21*
218Jacob McClellandAWI Racing from Orillia1:48:13.438:47.221.91991.921:1921:3621:5121:5721:28
2230Preston WaglerTwo Wheel Racing/Shakespeare1:48:56.939:30.721.76891.320:0221:5321:3422:3922:47*
2318Tim GalePedal Power Racing from London1:49:56.5310:30.321.57790.420:3121:4822:1722:5322:24
2436Jean−Daniel BoilyCyclone d’Alma from Alma, QC1:50:03.9810:37.721.5490.320:2621:5222:2422:3522:46*
2557Mark WinfieldTeam Bikeland from Barrie1:50:54.0911:27.921.38689.720:4421:4922:2222:4623:11
2615Tim CarletonLa Bicicletta Cycling Club1:51:11.6811:45.421.32589.421:3522:1122:0722:3022:46
277Bretton MatthewsNorco Evolution from Midland1:51:18.4411:52.221.30489.320:2522:0822:1423:1323:16*
2847Corey BrioschiShortHills CC Race Team/Bolton1:51:41.1112:14.921.23389.021:1522:3222:1922:5022:42*
2958Jon WinfieldTeam Bikeland from Barrie1:52:33.3613:07.121.07288.321:0322:1222:3923:0323:33
3050Alex SchmidtSpeedriver.com from Guelph1:52:39.0513:12.821.0588.320:3021:5822:3523:3923:55*
3129Trent MeyersCaledon Hills Cycling Race Team1:52:41.4413:15.221.0488.221:0022:2522:4023:3722:57*
3222Erich BaumhardEvolution Cycling Club/Keswick1:53:28.5914:02.420.8987.620:5821:4222:3823:2824:40
3348Matthew FarquharsonTUF RACK Racing from Caledon1:53:51.8014:25.620.8287.320:3021:5723:2023:4724:15
3452Alex LefebvreSpeedriver.com from Guelph1:54:20.8814:54.620.7487.021:1422:2723:0923:4523:42*
3516Scott LynchTwo Wheel Racing from Waterloo1:55:06.2615:40.020.6086.421:2023:0322:4924:2123:30*
3632Simon WaglerTwo Wheel Racing/Shakespeare1:55:09.0815:42.820.5986.421:4923:1724:3424:4520:41
3731Chris FruetelTrek Store C.C./Peterborough1:55:10.1415:43.920.5986.320:5723:0423:3323:4923:44
3812Jarrod ForrestRebec and Kroes Cycles1:55:10.1715:43.920.5986.320:5622:1923:0323:5724:52
3953Ian BaggThe Hub Race Team from Guelph1:56:39.4517:13.220.3285.220:5822:1922:4124:1926:19*
4059Brendan MacKillopCyclepath Markham from Toronto1:57:34.3918:08.220.1784.621:3622:5523:2624:1225:23
4156Dave ReidCSAJCC p/b Norco LG1:57:43.9418:17.720.1484.521:4223:2123:4424:3724:17
4234Anthony BarretteRebec and Kroes Cycles2:00:07.0920:40.919.7482.821:1423:0824:0725:0626:31*
4328Greg Van MoorselReynold Cycle from Mitchell2:00:21.6220:55.419.7082.623:0924:2624:0824:1424:21*
4444Michael Hermanovskyfrom Richmond Hill2:00:29.8621:03.619.6882.522:2424:0224:1525:1924:27
4538Gabriel ThibeaultCVM 2 VALS from Piedmont, QC2:01:15.9221:49.719.5582.021:1723:4024:3025:4326:03*
4621Corey HakkersTwo Wheel Racing2:02:16.9622:50.719.3981.322:2324:2724:4824:5125:45
4714James ClarkeCaledon Hills Cycling Race Team2:02:48.5923:22.319.3181.021:1523:0723:4626:0328:36*
4840Francis TherrienAdvanced Fuel / Ste−Julie cycles2:03:53.4024:27.219.1480.322:0524:2125:0325:5326:28
4951Cory HancockScott − 3 Rox Racing/Ennismore2:08:02.8228:36.618.5277.722:2024:0524:1626:0331:17
DNF25Jamie WaglerTwo Wheel Racing from Toronto1:41:06.4022:1225:3024:3528:48
DNF4Peter GlassfordTrek Canada Mountain Bike Team18:51.9718:51
DNF24Bryant CookCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/Toronto22:10.2222:10
DNSJohn CauchiRock and Road CyclingNo plate # assigned
DNS19Mike NeillyCaledon Hills Cycling Race Team
DNSGabriel Thibeaultfrom ABNo plate # assigned*
Updated @ 16:31:40 2013/04/28
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #1
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday April 28, 2013
Junior Expert (17−18 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:32 PM Actual: 13:31:58.7 Distance: 31.63 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 13
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Fred Seemann - Chief, Dave Horyn - Finish Judge, Ed Sitarski - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1211Peter DiseraCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/Barrie1:21:25.4023.3125100.019:2120:4420:5320:25
2216Jack BurkeTeam CHCH − National Cycling Centre Hamilton1:23:59.262:33.822.602296.919:2620:5721:2122:13
3214Aaron ThomasCoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja1:25:57.894:32.422.082094.720:1621:5421:5521:51
4202William ElliottCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/Barrie1:26:30.545:05.121.941894.119:4522:2522:4821:30
5210Felix BurkeCVM 2 VALS from Whistler, BC1:26:33.495:08.021.9394.119:4421:3922:3522:34
6204Bryan MeyersCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/Brampton1:31:01.189:35.720.851789.520:4622:3323:1724:23
7213Braedyn Kozmanfrom Dundas1:32:06.0610:40.620.611688.420:3923:4923:4523:50
8215Eddie SkalaPedal Bicycle Shop1:32:18.2310:52.820.561588.220:4723:0623:4424:40
9209Brandon Freundfrom Penetanguishene1:36:46.0815:20.619.611484.121:4224:0224:5126:09
10212Jarred JonkerJ&J Cycle from Brockville1:38:43.6417:18.219.221382.521:1124:5725:5026:43
11206Andrew GowthorpeCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:44:07.3022:41.818.231278.223:1725:3927:1527:55
DNF205Jaxon BrennanTeam Spoke O`Motion/Innisfil21:12.5021:12
DNF200Tommy WaldeckReactivated Racing22:09.4922:09
Updated @ 16:31:40 2013/04/28
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #1
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday April 28, 2013
All Ages Combined Female
Start Scheduled: 1:34 PM Actual: 13:33:58.4 Distance: 31.63 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 18
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Fred Seemann - Chief, Dave Horyn - Finish Judge, Ed Sitarski - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1109Laura BietolaRealDeal/Gears p/b Fieldgate1:33:34.6420.282597.822:0523:1123:4924:27*
2101Cayley BrooksTrek Canada Mountain Bike Team1:34:27.2752.620.092296.922:0323:1524:2224:45*
3114Sue HavilandNorco Evolution/Georgetown1:34:39.931:05.220.052096.622:3223:5623:5024:20
4104Haley SmithNorco Factory Team/Uxbridge1:35:07.301:32.619.951896.222:1224:0724:1424:31*
5102Heather GrayCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/Kanata1:35:22.731:48.019.901795.922:1524:1624:2224:28
6103Mandy DreyerTUF RACK Racing from Dundas1:35:36.492:01.819.851695.722:2624:3024:3024:08
7108Rhonda StickleTeam Bikeland : P−K Express/ HNZStrategic.com1:35:44.662:10.019.821595.622:5524:2424:1124:13
8118Julie LafrenièreXPREZO−BORSAO : Ride with Rendall1:37:30.853:56.219.461493.822:3824:2224:5025:39
9106Cindy MontambaultCVM 2 VALS from Val-David, QC1:38:39.725:05.019.2492.722:0523:4325:3327:18
10113Katlyn DundasTrek Store C.C./St. Catharines1:38:53.205:18.519.191392.522:5724:3825:3125:45*
11121Samantha WaglerTwo Wheel Racing/Kitchener1:39:34.435:59.719.061291.922:4925:1125:3825:54*
12110Annick ChrétienAdvanced Fuel / Ste−Julie cycles1:40:52.957:18.318.8190.723:3625:5425:4825:34
13120Andréane Lanthier NadeauRocky Mountain Bicycles Factory Team1:41:13.777:39.118.7590.422:3526:0126:1726:19*
14111Elyse NieuwoldTeam Spoke O`Motion/Newmarket1:43:28.649:53.918.341188.425:3925:0425:5926:44*
15105Emily FlynnWest Of Québec Wheelers1:44:26.7310:52.018.171087.623:5326:2226:3627:34*
16107Rosalie AugerCVM 2 VALS from Landrienne, QC1:52:05.2118:30.516.9381.624:5228:0528:5930:07*
17117Sarah BonikowskyReynold Cycle from Maple2:00:47.1027:12.415.71975.727:5130:5331:2630:35
DNF122Karlee GendronTrek Canada Mountain Bike Team24:01.7424:01*
Updated @ 16:31:40 2013/04/28
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #1
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday April 28, 2013
Cadet Expert (15−16 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:36 PM Actual: 13:35:58.6 Distance: 23.75 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 21
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Fred Seemann - Chief, Dave Horyn - Finish Judge, Ed Sitarski - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1813Liam Mulcahyfrom Brooklin1:03:07.8422.5725100.020:0221:4121:24
2800Adam RobergeC3/Vélo Pays−d`en−Haut from QC1:04:04.8757.022.2398.520:0421:4022:20
3819Tyler OrschelTrek Store C.C. from Uxbridge1:05:52.502:44.621.632295.820:5322:3222:26
4812Rune SchaeferEsteemTraining.Com from Beeton1:08:41.555:33.720.742091.920:5923:1824:24
5804Caleb ShaverReactivated Racing1:08:56.595:48.720.661891.621:3623:3923:39
6814Taylor EtzlSt. Catharines Cycling Club1:09:04.465:56.620.631791.421:3723:4323:43
7806Malcolm Bartonfrom Uxbridge1:09:50.356:42.520.401690.421:3123:5424:24
8803Kaleb HellreichTUF RACK Racing from Thornton1:10:14.107:06.220.281589.921:5524:1624:01
9808Andrew JonkerJ&J Cycle from Brockville1:10:20.047:12.120.261489.821:3524:2924:15
10810Owen FloodArrow Racing from Haliburton1:10:29.867:22.020.211389.621:5624:1724:16
11815Colin ChenailCVM 2 VALS from Montreal, QC1:11:57.928:50.019.8087.722:3324:3524:49
12809Tyler EdwardsTotal Sports the Bike Shop/Tiny1:14:13.5811:05.719.191285.121:2124:0728:44
13801Max YuleSt. Catharines Cycling Club1:16:29.4113:21.518.631182.523:0725:5927:21
14805Jacob ThompsonTotal Sports the Bike Shop1:17:00.2813:52.418.501082.023:4026:0727:12
15811Cole SchumacherTeam Hardwood−Trek from Oro1:19:58.9416:51.017.81978.923:1326:0030:44
16802Keith LeskaEsteemTraining.Com from Bolton1:30:47.2427:39.315.69869.524:5629:2836:22
17817Benjamin BoucherCVM 2 VALS from Terrebonne, QC1:38:52.5535:44.714.4163.820:4522:3955:27
DNF818Quinton DiseraCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/Barrie43:55.7821:1122:44
DNF816Austin Valjasfrom Toronto22:09.9522:09
DNF821Trevor Beaudoinfrom Stouffville24:06.34Ran out of gas24:06
DNF820Matthew StaplesTeam Hardwood−Trek/Shanty Bay24:09.3024:09
Updated @ 16:31:40 2013/04/28
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #1
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday April 28, 2013
Master Expert (30−39 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:38 PM Actual: 13:38:01.0 Distance: 31.63 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 17
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Fred Seemann - Chief, Dave Horyn - Finish Judge, Ed Sitarski - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1321Mark BrussoLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:28:12.6921.512597.020:3023:0422:2122:15
2319Jerome SamsonSweet Pete`s−Primary/Toronto1:28:39.1326.421.412296.520:4022:4122:3922:38
3320Tim OliverCollingwood Cycling Club1:30:04.641:51.921.072095.021:1722:5423:0522:47
4306Mike PatteThe Hub Race Team/Waterloo1:31:21.773:09.020.771893.721:3723:0723:2023:15
5310George OrganCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:32:23.734:11.020.541792.621:1222:5923:4724:23
6323Michael DennisSpeed River Cycling Club/Guelph1:32:34.654:21.920.501692.421:4123:2623:4623:39
7316Nathan StewartCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:32:43.574:30.820.471592.321:5723:2923:3123:45
8304Adam TrimbleNorco Evolution from Oshawa1:33:31.705:19.020.291491.521:3623:0823:5224:54
9322Myles CullenTeam Spoke O`Motion/Innisfil1:33:51.095:38.420.221391.221:4523:4923:3924:37
10315Jeff LandryCoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja1:35:07.476:54.719.951290.022:0224:1024:1824:35
11303Bret Waghornefrom Guelph1:35:39.367:26.619.841189.522:4724:3923:5524:16
12308Robert Stelfrom Burlington1:35:49.307:36.619.811089.322:1424:1524:4424:34
13317Tom HipszWheels of Bloor/Graywood Developments1:36:06.087:53.319.75989.122:4424:2924:2724:24
14325Jeff KirchnerThe Wheeling Dandies p/b Mattamy Homes1:37:12.729:00.019.52888.022:0924:3325:0725:22
15326Tristan SmitEvolution Cycling Club/Keswick1:37:45.219:32.519.41787.621:3923:3024:2128:13
16311Donny KlassenCoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja1:38:45.6910:33.019.22686.723:0125:0025:2025:23
DNF302Kevin MahoodCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/Mississauga50:55.7023:5926:56
DNSDanny SouterKHS Bicycles from KitchenerNo plate # assigned
Updated @ 16:31:40 2013/04/28
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #1
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday April 28, 2013
Master Expert (40−44 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:40 PM Actual: 13:39:59.6 Distance: 31.63 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 15
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Fred Seemann - Chief, Dave Horyn - Finish Judge, Ed Sitarski - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1300Jon BarnesTrek Canada Mountain Bike Team1:26:49.4821.8625100.020:0921:5322:1322:31
2422Andrew CroutchThe Hub Race Team/Kitchener1:27:58.821:09.321.572298.720:2722:3022:3022:30
3411Michael CowanTeam Spoke O`Motion/Newmarket1:30:57.724:08.220.862095.521:5522:5522:5823:08
4412Michael LawrieCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:31:37.624:48.120.711894.821:5923:1022:5923:28
5419Jeff BuchanVelocity Cycle And Ski/Orillia1:31:39.274:49.720.711794.721:4223:1523:2123:18
6407Brent FargoCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:31:40.574:51.020.701694.721:5223:0523:1223:30
7402Tony OwsleyPedal Power Racing from London1:34:05.287:15.720.171592.322:1923:5423:5223:59
8400Neil IrelandCoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja1:36:08.089:18.519.741490.322:2924:1624:2424:57
9413Rod NicholleCaledon Hills Cycling Race Team1:37:13.0210:23.519.521389.322:5524:2224:5125:03
10416Pary BellMorning Glory Cycling Club1:37:30.7510:41.219.461289.022:5624:0924:5525:29
11423Edgars ApseBlacksmith Cycle from Toronto1:38:01.1011:11.619.361188.622:0323:4724:5427:15
12420Mark StuartCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:38:53.5112:04.019.191087.822:4925:1125:2025:31
13417Matthew SpakAWI Racing from Waubaushene1:38:57.7612:08.219.18987.722:2125:0725:3325:54
14409Matt SaundersTeam Spoke O`Motion/Barrie1:46:19.8819:30.317.85881.724:2426:4227:4227:29
DNF414Lorne AndersonLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:15:03.7122:5325:2126:48
Updated @ 16:31:40 2013/04/28
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #1
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday April 28, 2013
Master Expert (45−49 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:40 PM Actual: 13:39:59.6 Distance: 31.63 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 17
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Fred Seemann - Chief, Dave Horyn - Finish Judge, Ed Sitarski - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1455Paul CooneyTeam Spoke O`Motion/Sharon1:28:36.5921.422599.820:5722:2422:3022:43
2404Steve Heckfrom Cambridge1:30:39.172:02.520.942297.621:0322:5323:2423:16
3440Michael MazzaCyclepath Markham from Maple1:31:14.842:38.220.802096.921:2723:0923:1823:19
4447Mike Davidsonfrom Ajax1:31:59.753:23.120.631896.121:3123:1723:1623:54
5453Kevin SimmsTeam Hardwood−Trek from Barrie1:32:09.503:32.920.591796.022:0723:0723:2023:34
6451Glenn MeeuwisseTeam Hardwood−Trek/Orillia1:32:26.653:50.020.531695.721:5123:0723:1724:10
7443Jeff ShikazeCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:33:15.364:38.720.351594.821:5023:5823:4723:38
8444Eric OrschelTrek Store C.C. from Uxbridge1:34:14.245:37.620.141493.822:0123:3223:4324:57
9446Gordon RuderCyclepath Markham from Bolton1:34:29.445:52.820.091393.622:3823:3624:0624:08
10445Steve NealWild Bettys Cycling Club1:36:38.608:02.019.641291.522:2724:0724:3325:30
11457William DaintyEsteemTraining.Com/Orangeville1:36:43.368:06.719.621191.422:5624:4424:3124:30
12454Jeff PeeverTwo Wheel Racing from Waterloo1:37:20.498:43.819.501090.922:5824:3524:5424:52
13450Rob NishmanMorning Glory Cycling Club1:39:26.4410:49.819.09988.923:1425:0425:3425:33
14452Greg ClarkOttawa Bicycle Club/Ottawa1:40:35.4011:58.818.87887.923:0024:5125:5826:44
15448Chris YeatesCabbagetown Cycling Club1:40:44.2012:07.618.84787.822:5524:4326:2626:38
DNF456Paul ThomsenKamikaze Racing/Collingwood1:13:11.5121:5224:3626:42
DNF441Mark McIsaacBike Zone Racing from Barrie58:24.3526:5831:25
DNS2220Kevin SimmsTeam Hardwood−Trek from Barrie
Updated @ 16:31:40 2013/04/28
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #1
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday April 28, 2013
Master Expert (50−54 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:42 PM Actual: 13:41:39.5 Distance: 31.63 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 19
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Fred Seemann - Chief, Dave Horyn - Finish Judge, Ed Sitarski - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1500Robert SuleERACE Cancer Cycling Team1:30:51.4320.892599.521:4022:5223:0723:10
2520Rick LandrySpeedriver.com from Kitchener1:33:10.962:19.520.372297.121:4723:2023:5724:04
3519David Girolamettofrom Oakwood1:34:40.423:48.920.052095.522:1524:2123:5324:10
4504John MacKillopCyclepath Markham from Toronto1:35:48.854:57.419.811894.422:4623:5824:1624:47
52426Bill TraylingVelocity Cycle And Ski/Barrie1:36:02.305:10.819.761794.222:3524:2024:3424:31
6509R. Scott JohnstonBike Zone Racing/Coldwater1:38:24.237:32.719.291691.922:5824:4325:0125:40
7506Victor Verblacfrom Woodbridge1:38:34.277:42.819.251591.823:0224:4025:1525:35
8523Emil Van Dijkfrom Owen Sound1:39:57.009:05.518.991490.523:2924:4325:2326:20
9307Steve SmithEvolution Cycling Club/London1:40:02.209:10.718.971390.419:1725:4927:4427:10
10501Bob BergmanCanadian Cycling Magazine1:40:02.739:11.318.971290.422:5624:3627:1425:14
11510John FisherCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/Uxbridge1:40:43.169:51.718.841189.823:1125:1126:1026:10
12505Chris WrightCaledon Hills Cycling Race Team1:40:43.309:51.818.841089.823:3225:0025:4326:27
13502Oggie SokolovicAquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes1:41:21.1610:29.718.73989.223:2525:5226:0925:54
14521Linnley ClarkeTeam Bikeland from Thornton1:42:00.4411:09.018.61888.723:5826:0025:5126:10
15518Bernard Perreaultfrom Chelsea, QC1:43:10.1312:18.618.4087.723:3925:3626:0327:50
16515Peter ForrestBike Zone Racing from Bolton1:45:00.5214:09.018.07786.123:5626:0027:0727:55
17517Gilles CordierRide with Rendall1:45:45.2714:53.817.95685.524:4426:4626:5927:14
18511Ken AveryArrow Racing from Owen Sound1:50:02.4119:10.917.25582.224:5126:5128:4129:38
19512Peter Vatcherfrom Bradford1:50:42.4819:51.017.14481.725:2128:2729:1727:35
DNSMichael CranwellLapdogs Cycling Club/TorontoNo plate # assigned
DNS503Howard KnappImpala Bicycles from Oshawa
DNSTim MorrisonShortHills CC Race Team/GuelphNo plate # assigned
DNSEd Rieckelmanfrom OakvilleNo plate # assigned
Updated @ 16:31:40 2013/04/28
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #1
Woodnewton, Uxbridge, Sunday April 28, 2013
Senior Expert (19−29 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:42 PM Actual: 13:41:39.5 Distance: 31.63 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 21
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Fred Seemann - Chief, Dave Horyn - Finish Judge, Ed Sitarski - Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1611Steve ProsserTeam Spoke O`Motion1:29:07.1521.302594.020:5022:3422:5622:45
2600Robin WallarTeam Spoke O`Motion/Hamilton1:29:58.7851.621.092293.121:3422:4523:0022:38
3622Jason LeBlancfrom Innisfil1:30:39.991:32.820.932092.421:5122:4322:5723:06*
4603Paul GuenetteWolfpack Racing/Walden MTB Club1:32:14.003:06.820.581890.821:4423:0523:2623:58
5608Luke HlavenkaEsteemTraining.Com/Alliston1:34:38.945:31.720.051788.521:4523:3924:2324:50*
6628Edgar Baumanfrom Elmira1:35:13.836:06.619.931688.022:2223:3524:0725:07
7627Erik DowningD`Ornellas Cycling Club/Durham1:35:53.456:46.219.791587.422:5224:1324:2924:16
8610Kurt VendrigImpala Bicycles/Port Perry1:37:53.328:46.119.391485.622:3524:3025:0725:39*
9602Jay HarrisTrek Store C.C. from Barrie1:38:01.988:54.819.361385.521:5923:3425:5426:32*
10625Chris BarsonCoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja1:39:03.889:56.719.161284.622:5424:4225:3625:49
11618Charles ReidWolfpack Racing/Walden MTB Club1:39:43.3410:36.119.031184.022:3723:5925:1227:54
12606Codey MayTotal Sports the Bike Shop1:39:55.1210:47.918.991083.923:0025:3025:4925:34
13601Josh Froehlichfrom Oro-Medonte1:41:32.5112:25.318.69982.524:1725:5525:5725:22
14604Stefan JanhunenWaterloo Cycling Club/Waterloo1:42:54.1513:46.918.44881.423:3624:5325:5028:33
15623Matthew CassellCaledon Hills Cycling Race Team1:43:28.4414:21.218.34781.024:2726:0726:4226:11
16624Dan HopeTeam Spoke O`Motion1:43:29.0114:21.818.34681.024:1326:0226:3326:39*
17621Nathan MartinTwo Wheel Racing/Kitchener1:47:24.8318:17.617.67578.023:3626:4428:5228:11
18626William ClarkeTeam Bikeland from Thornton1:53:12.8924:05.716.76474.024:1327:4629:1232:00*
DNF614Chris McKnightfrom Mississauga1:21:37.42Ran out of gas22:5524:3334:07
DNF615Donovan MartinShortHills CC Race TeamRan out of gas*
DNF617Dylan Ngfrom Moonstone*
DNSDavid BiancolinLapdogs Cycling Club/TorontoNo plate # assigned*
DNS613Dominic GirardWolfpack Racing/Walden MTB Club*
Updated @ 16:31:40 2013/04/28

Ontario Cycling Association
3 Concorde Gate, Suite 212
Toronto, Ontario
Canada   M3C 3N7
Phone: (416) 426-7416
Fax: (416) 426-7349
Email: info at ontariocycling.org
Website: www.ontariocycling.org
Copyright 2009, All Rights Reserved