MTB - Plastiglas Ontario Cup #3 Jun.09.2013
Race Results
Ontario Cycling Association
Super Fly Racing
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #3
Sir Sam`s Ski and Bike, Haliburton, Sunday June 9, 2013
Scott Doel - Cheif, Swatty Wotherspoon - Assistant, Fred Seemann - Finish Judge, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
Home » Race Series » Latest Race Results

Plastiglas Ontario Cup #3
Sir Sam`s Ski and Bike, Haliburton, Sunday June 9, 2013
U17 (Cadet) Sport (15−16 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 9:00 AM Actual: 9:00:01.9 Distance: 9.31 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 16
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1Lap 2i
Scott Doel - Cheif, Swatty Wotherspoon - Assistant, Fred Seemann - Finish Judge, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13022Graeme WoodsTeam Hardwood−Trek/Midhurst33:23.5916.7225100.051.8s16:0816:23
23014Ryan JonkerJ&J Cycle from Brockville33:50.7627.116.502298.747.9s16:0316:59
33001Dylan Sandersfrom Newmarket35:03.091:39.415.932095.353.3s16:4217:27
43092Cameron ConnorMorning Glory Cycling Club35:32.812:09.215.711893.955.1s17:0217:35
53003Aidan WebsterWaterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener35:45.862:22.215.621793.448.7s17:1017:46
63002David FarrenHBCC from Bolton36:18.482:54.815.381692.055.8s17:2118:01
73011Zachary PeddleEsteemTraining.Com from Beeton37:21.163:57.514.951589.452.8s17:3018:58
83000James HudsonCaledon Hills Cycling Race Team38:26.695:03.014.531486.957.0s17:2220:06
93015Cole PugsleyCenturion Development Canada : Barrie/Simcoe Cycling Club38:47.175:23.514.401386.153.4s17:5819:54
103013Gavin BreenTwo Wheel Racing from Waterloo39:23.075:59.414.181284.856.4s18:2120:05
113009Harrison Daviesfrom Bracebridge40:41.627:18.013.721182.11:0118:5620:44
123005Graeme SteciukTeam Hardwood−Trek/Midhurst41:23.778:00.113.491080.71:0620:1420:02
133004Trevor MessinaHamilton Youth Cycling41:30.588:06.913.45980.459.1s19:1821:12
143023Tyler Offlessfrom Vanessa43:18.729:55.112.89877.158.8s20:0722:12
153027Spencer BurkeCenturion Development Canada : Barrie/Simcoe Cycling Club46:34.9013:11.311.99771.71:0921:5023:35
163006Angus DonaldsonEsteemTraining.Com/Toronto55:35.3422:11.710.05660.11:0726:2927:58
DNS3010Joseph BalaschCoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja
DNS3008Adrian KleinikkinkWaterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener
Updated @ 00:35:53 2013/06/11
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #3
Sir Sam`s Ski and Bike, Haliburton, Sunday June 9, 2013
Minime (13−14 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 9:01 AM Actual: 9:01:26.5 Distance: 9.31 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 29
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1Lap 2i
Scott Doel - Cheif, Swatty Wotherspoon - Assistant, Fred Seemann - Finish Judge, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13204Nicholas Emsleyfrom Haliburton33:32.2616.6525100.048.5s15:5616:47
23223Noah SimmsTeam Hardwood−Trek from Barrie34:22.3750.116.252297.61:0016:2616:54
33203Matt ConlonSt. Catharines Cycling Club34:26.2053.916.222097.452.9s16:2117:11
43224Tyler ClarkOttawa Bicycle Club/Ottawa34:54.351:22.016.001896.154.2s16:3417:25
53220Brody SandersonTeam Hardwood−Trek/Orillia35:18.711:46.415.821795.059.3s16:5917:19
63228Scott LeonardTeam Hardwood−Trek from Barrie35:26.431:54.115.761694.657.3s16:4317:45
73234Owen FedorowichCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/Huntsville36:01.852:29.515.501593.156.1s17:0518:00
83232Graydon StaplesTeam Hardwood−Trek : Centurion Development Canada36:19.372:47.115.381492.355.3s17:1718:06
93200Brendan DanaherArrow Racing from Collingwood37:14.643:42.315.001390.054.9s18:0218:17
103201Keegan Mulcahyfrom Brooklin37:45.914:13.614.791288.853.9s18:0118:50
113212Nolan FloodArrow Racing from Haliburton37:55.034:22.714.731188.41:0217:5318:59
123208Brandon LeeTeam Hardwood−Trek from Barrie37:55.994:23.714.721088.41:0117:5918:55
133231Kade TrumanTeam CHCH − National Cycling Centre Hamilton38:23.094:50.814.55987.41:0818:2918:44
143211Thomas DoironTeam Hardwood−Trek/Orillia38:24.704:52.414.54887.31:0417:5419:25
153205Shawn RoyArrow Racing from Hawkestone39:43.216:10.914.06784.41:0118:4619:55
163202Max ChalovichLapdogs Cycling Club39:48.516:16.214.03684.21:0018:5219:55
173210Austin Daviesfrom Bracebridge42:37.639:05.313.10578.71:0620:1221:18
183216Scott BrassorTeam Hardwood−Trek from Barrie43:55.3010:23.012.72476.41:1420:3722:03
193209Kyle Andersenfrom Pickering44:32.9511:00.612.54375.31:1721:0622:09
203218Henry Masonfrom Unionville44:33.3111:01.012.53275.31:0620:4322:43
213229Gavin KerrTeam Hardwood−Trek/Coldwater44:36.4111:04.112.5275.21:1521:1522:05
223227Thomas HultonTeam Hardwood−Trek/Orillia45:17.7911:45.512.3374.01:2321:4022:14
233233Jacob GoyetteTeam Spoke O`Motion/Newmarket46:02.8812:30.612.1372.81:0821:4723:06
243222Eric MillerArrow Racing from Nottawa46:22.6212:50.312.0472.31:0821:2023:52
253214Sean CurrieOwen Sound Cycling Club48:34.1515:01.811.5069.11:1522:4524:32
263206Jonah LandrySpeedriver.com from Kitchener49:19.6815:47.411.3268.01:2023:1524:44
273225James Forgusonfrom Toronto51:13.4017:41.110.9065.51:1823:3226:21
DNF3217Jamieson RennieArrow Racing from Collingwood38:09.65Mechanical ran last lap1:1136:58
DNF3235Daniel Masonfrom Cedar Valley1:18.451:18
Updated @ 00:35:53 2013/06/11
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #3
Sir Sam`s Ski and Bike, Haliburton, Sunday June 9, 2013
Junior/U17 (Cadet) Sport (15−18 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 9:03 AM Actual: 9:02:58.1 Distance: 9.31 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 3
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1Lap 2i
Scott Doel - Cheif, Swatty Wotherspoon - Assistant, Fred Seemann - Finish Judge, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13101Rebecca HarveyCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/Orillia41:46.4513.3725100.01:0320:0720:34c
23100Sarah−Louise RuderCyclepath Markham from Bolton42:03.3916.913.282299.31:0420:1320:45j
33102Maddy Baltovichfrom Brooklin50:55.889:09.410.972082.01:0522:4327:06c
Updated @ 00:35:53 2013/06/11
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #3
Sir Sam`s Ski and Bike, Haliburton, Sunday June 9, 2013
Minime (13−14 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 9:03 AM Actual: 9:02:58.1 Distance: 9.31 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 7
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1Lap 2i
Scott Doel - Cheif, Swatty Wotherspoon - Assistant, Fred Seemann - Finish Judge, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13302Samantha FullerDown to Earth from Pontypool38:05.7314.6625100.056.5s18:2718:41
23310Sarah FabbroTeam Hardwood−Trek from Barrie38:18.3712.614.582299.559.2s18:3418:44
33309Dana GilliganTeam Hardwood−Trek/Craighurst41:16.163:10.413.532092.31:0319:3120:41
43304Jessica Laifrom Markham41:43.733:37.913.381891.358.0s19:5020:55
53306Skye FollasThe Hub Race Team from Elora43:52.885:47.112.731786.81:0220:0822:41
63300Camille WaldeckShortHills CC Race Team : Reactivated Racing51:29.5013:23.710.851674.01:0324:0426:21
DNF3311Natasia Varieurfrom Huntsville1:13.671:13
Updated @ 00:35:53 2013/06/11
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #3
Sir Sam`s Ski and Bike, Haliburton, Sunday June 9, 2013
Peewee (11−12 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 9:04 AM Actual: 9:04:30.5 Distance: 4.81 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 14
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1i
Scott Doel - Cheif, Swatty Wotherspoon - Assistant, Fred Seemann - Finish Judge, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13614Colton WoodsTeam Hardwood−Trek/Midhurst17:52.3316.1425100.056.9s16:55
23602Will SmithTeam Hardwood−Trek/Coldwater18:27.1734.815.632296.958.1s17:29
33605Matthew LeliveldTeam Hardwood−Trek/Glencairn18:43.0850.715.412095.51:0017:42
43610Rene FexTeam Hardwood−Trek from Barrie19:34.781:42.414.731891.31:0318:31
53621Robbie MonteithTeam Hardwood−Trek/Midhurst21:13.813:21.413.591784.21:0820:05
63607Eric WuerglerBike Zone Racing from Barrie21:21.523:29.113.511683.71:0220:19
73611Joey CaroneTeam CHCH − National Cycling Centre Hamilton21:27.933:35.513.441583.31:1120:16
83601Luke KnightsTeam Spoke O`Motion/Sharon21:30.443:38.113.411483.11:0620:23
93618Dylan KerrTeam Hardwood−Trek/Coldwater21:42.813:50.413.291382.31:1020:32
103622Michael Brassorfrom Barrie22:59.935:07.612.541277.71:1421:45
113612Laurier SummersJet Fuel Coffee/Norco Bicycles23:08.425:16.012.471177.21:1021:58
123603Tristan LandrySpeedriver.com from Kitchener23:41.695:49.312.171075.41:1322:28
133608Spencer CouchTeam Hardwood−Trek/Toronto30:12.8412:20.59.55959.21:2228:50
143624Thomas RocksEsteemTraining.Com/Kettleby31:40.8313:48.49.11856.41:2630:14
DNS3600Richard ElliottTeam Hardwood−Trek : Centurion Development Canada
DNS3617Cole HarveyCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/Orillia
DNS3604Robert MurphyTeam Spoke O`Motion/Cookstown
Updated @ 00:35:53 2013/06/11
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #3
Sir Sam`s Ski and Bike, Haliburton, Sunday June 9, 2013
Peewee (11−12 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 9:06 AM Actual: 9:05:57.0 Distance: 4.81 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 8
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1i
Scott Doel - Cheif, Swatty Wotherspoon - Assistant, Fred Seemann - Finish Judge, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13701Jocelyn Stelfrom Burlington22:40.4812.7225100.01:0121:38
23700Sierra MacDonaldTeam Hardwood−Trek from Barrie22:55.4414.912.582298.91:1821:37
33703Kaitlyn ShikazeCyclepath Oakville Race Team23:05.8925.412.492098.21:0422:01
43707Mackenzie PeddleEsteemTraining.Com from Beeton23:28.3847.912.291896.61:0022:27
53705Molly TraylingTeam Hardwood−Trek from Barrie26:04.283:23.711.071787.01:2124:42
63702Madeleine KaminskiTeam Hardwood−Trek/Toronto27:11.064:30.510.611683.41:1725:53
73709Carys ReidTeam Spoke O`Motion/Keswick27:26.274:45.710.511582.61:1126:14
83708Celeste Beaudoinfrom Stouffville34:00.3311:19.88.481466.71:1832:41
Updated @ 00:35:53 2013/06/11
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #3
Sir Sam`s Ski and Bike, Haliburton, Sunday June 9, 2013
Squirt (9−10 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 9:07 AM Actual: 9:07:24.5 Distance: 4.81 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 3
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1i
Scott Doel - Cheif, Swatty Wotherspoon - Assistant, Fred Seemann - Finish Judge, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13902Amanda KleinikkinkWaterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener31:44.059.092582.21:2530:18
23901Annika EbnerFresh Air Experience36:34.144:50.07.892271.31:3734:57
33903Riley CouchTeam Hardwood−Trek/Toronto38:44.006:59.97.452067.31:4137:02
Updated @ 00:35:53 2013/06/11
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #3
Sir Sam`s Ski and Bike, Haliburton, Sunday June 9, 2013
Squirt (9−10 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 9:07 AM Actual: 9:07:24.5 Distance: 4.81 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 15
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1i
Scott Doel - Cheif, Swatty Wotherspoon - Assistant, Fred Seemann - Finish Judge, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13806Owen ClarkOttawa Bicycle Club/Ottawa20:12.0514.2825100.01:0319:08
23803Aidan RaynorNewmarket Eagles Cycling Club22:11.981:59.912.992291.01:2220:48
33801Bohdan HrotovytskyyTeam Hardwood−Trek/Toronto22:12.472:00.412.992091.01:1021:01
43814Theodore De GrooteNewmarket Eagles Cycling Club22:13.642:01.512.981890.91:1221:01
53812Dylan Bibicfrom Mississauga23:41.303:29.212.181785.31:1222:28
63807Max HolmgrenVelocity Cycle And Ski/Orillia23:50.813:38.712.101684.71:1822:32
73805Lucas BarnesTeam Hardwood−Trek/Brooklin24:09.333:57.211.941583.61:2122:47
83887Damian Fleetwood26:53.526:41.410.731475.11:1625:36
93811Bodhi RavelleArrow Racing from Barrie30:13.3810:01.39.551366.81:2728:45
103810Rohan MehtaArrow Racing from Collingwood30:55.3010:43.29.331265.31:2629:29
113808Alex MyskoTeam Hardwood−Trek from Barrie31:33.3911:21.39.141164.01:2330:10
123815Zachary Varieurfrom Huntsville32:40.9612:28.98.831061.81:3831:02
133886Jasper Varieur32:49.4012:37.38.79961.51:3831:10
143800Jude LeynesArrow Racing from Collingwood33:30.8913:18.88.61860.31:3331:57
153804Benjamin HarapiakArrow Racing from Collingwood40:16.4220:04.37.16750.21:4238:33
Updated @ 00:35:53 2013/06/11
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #3
Sir Sam`s Ski and Bike, Haliburton, Sunday June 9, 2013
Master Sport (40−44 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 10:00 AM Actual: 9:59:59.3 Distance: 18.31 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 20
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Scott Doel - Cheif, Swatty Wotherspoon - Assistant, Fred Seemann - Finish Judge, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12021Brett MaxwellBike Zone Racing from Barrie1:13:57.8014.852599.554.0s23:1024:5225:00
22028Matt SaundersTeam Spoke O`Motion/Barrie1:19:05.315:07.513.892293.057.2s25:0826:1726:41
32012Michael BowenCyclepath Markham from Toronto1:20:05.726:07.913.712091.955.3s25:2326:4127:04
42165Chris BryceDark Horse Flyers from Toronto1:21:26.057:28.213.491890.358.8s25:4527:3227:09
52173Jube LeonardTeam Hardwood−Trek from Barrie1:21:35.747:37.913.461790.21:0225:3427:1427:44
62010Murray SolemSpinsanity Cycles Inc./Barrie1:22:46.278:48.413.271688.91:0326:5827:4327:00
72018Richard Wiersmafrom Burlington1:23:34.799:36.913.141588.01:0124:5930:1127:22
82032Roy Daviesfrom Bracebridge1:24:32.1010:34.312.991487.054.8s26:0128:4028:55
92006Shawn ConlonSt. Catharines Cycling Club1:24:55.8710:58.012.931386.655.4s26:2028:3729:02
102015Steve Grujicfrom Paris1:26:50.5112:52.712.651284.71:0026:4228:5330:14
112019Paul WoodLapdogs Cycling Club1:30:48.1716:50.312.101181.01:0328:3030:2630:47
122024Chris Barrettfrom Oshawa1:31:17.0117:19.212.031080.61:0528:5230:3830:40
132030Russell Fisherfrom Barrie1:32:13.2518:15.411.91979.81:0428:4831:1731:02
142027Steven WalshTeam Spoke O`Motion/Keswick1:33:56.6719:58.811.69878.31:0629:1131:3632:02
152009Bob EbnerFresh Air Experience1:36:52.2522:54.411.34776.01:0929:5634:1631:29
162013Jamie CumminsArrow Racing from Hawkestone1:40:41.8326:44.010.91673.11:0429:3933:3036:27
172174Keith Musgrave1:43:13.7029:15.910.64571.31:0730:0636:0835:50
182175Andrew Brokenshirefrom Whitby1:52:19.4438:21.69.78465.51:1137:0636:3937:21
192029Alan Platafrom Toronto1:54:18.2940:20.49.61364.41:1335:0538:2239:35
DNF2004Keith Robbescheutenfrom Uxbridge27:26.8759.5s26:27
DNS2163Wayne Bruntonfrom Orangeville
Updated @ 00:35:53 2013/06/11
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #3
Sir Sam`s Ski and Bike, Haliburton, Sunday June 9, 2013
Master Sport (45−49 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 10:02 AM Actual: 10:01:59.6 Distance: 18.31 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 17
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Scott Doel - Cheif, Swatty Wotherspoon - Assistant, Fred Seemann - Finish Judge, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12234Gary Renderingfrom Beaverton1:20:43.3113.612591.41:0126:1026:5326:36
22225Adam ZietaraLapdogs Cycling Club1:22:28.711:45.313.322289.51:0126:0027:5127:35
32213Mauricio Munozfrom Mississauga1:23:13.992:30.613.202088.756.4s26:2227:3528:19
42306Christopher Beerfrom Oakville1:23:47.183:03.813.111888.11:0026:2828:0828:09
52206John FebreyHBCC from Barrie1:26:30.945:47.612.701785.355.2s27:3129:0029:03
62214Bill HarveyCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/Orillia1:26:41.485:58.112.671685.11:0028:1328:4828:38
72211Albert KleinikkinkWaterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener1:27:42.376:59.012.521584.11:0727:5929:0129:33
82229Brent Lowesfrom Port Perry1:28:05.957:22.612.471483.81:0427:5729:4829:15
92207Paul WaglerTwo Wheel Racing/Kitchener1:28:33.497:50.112.401383.358.3s28:1829:4629:30
102205Steve McCrossanfrom Gormley1:33:06.0312:22.711.801279.359.9s28:4131:3131:52
112230John Leliveldfrom Mulmur1:34:09.1913:25.811.671178.41:0729:4032:0731:14
122203Rick Andersenfrom Pickering1:35:37.5114:54.111.491077.21:0930:4731:4231:57
132228Dino BernoEsteemTraining.Com from Erin1:36:41.8715:58.511.36976.31:0630:4632:3032:18
142223Derrick ChoLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:37:07.2016:23.811.31876.01:0530:1333:0932:38
152224John McIntyrefrom Ajax1:56:35.6435:52.39.42763.31:1139:1840:1535:49
DNF2204Robert HyndEsteemTraining.Com from Bolton1:08.251:08
DNS2202Mark MatthewsTotal Sports the Bike Shop
Preliminary Results - 94% complete, waiting for 1. Updated @ 00:35:53 2013/06/11
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #3
Sir Sam`s Ski and Bike, Haliburton, Sunday June 9, 2013
Master Sport (50−54 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 10:04 AM Actual: 10:03:56.3 Distance: 18.31 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 13
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Scott Doel - Cheif, Swatty Wotherspoon - Assistant, Fred Seemann - Finish Judge, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12404Timothy MatthewsTrek Store C.C./Bridgenorth1:19:41.3313.782592.955.9s25:3926:3426:31
22403Jamie FollasThe Hub Race Team from Elora1:21:26.791:45.413.492290.956.9s26:0427:0027:25
32412Garnett AbbeyERACE Cancer Cycling Team1:23:24.043:42.713.172088.855.2s27:0127:5327:33
42420Emanuel MartinsLondon Centennial Wheelers Inc.1:23:32.943:51.613.151888.659.5s26:4428:2027:27
52414John BurkeCenturion Development Canada : Barrie/Simcoe Cycling Club1:24:45.505:04.112.961787.354.0s25:5528:1229:43
62495Peter LoneyHBCC from Bolton1:28:28.038:46.712.421683.71:0727:3029:5729:51
72422Michael LynchTwo Wheel Racing from Waterloo1:30:58.7011:17.312.071581.456.8s28:0631:0930:45
82426Malcolm BowSpeed River Cycling Club/Guelph1:34:00.7714:19.411.681478.71:1029:2531:5931:25
92413Nigel ReadTeam Spoke O`Motion/Sutton West1:34:46.5615:05.211.591378.11:0929:5232:0431:39
102419Mike ChalovichLapdogs Cycling Club1:35:32.3215:50.911.501277.51:0429:4532:4931:53
112415Jean−Pierre NadonTwo Wheel Racing from Timmins1:35:44.1616:02.811.471177.31:0629:0432:4632:46
122416Duane WaglerTwo Wheel Racing/Shakespeare1:38:16.9318:35.611.181075.31:0730:5732:3133:40
DNF2401Robert RennieArrow Racing from Collingwood35:42.721:1134:31
DNS2402John GiangrandeTrek Store C.C./Richmond Hill
Updated @ 00:35:53 2013/06/11
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #3
Sir Sam`s Ski and Bike, Haliburton, Sunday June 9, 2013
Master Sport (55−59 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 10:04 AM Actual: 10:03:56.3 Distance: 18.31 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 7
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Scott Doel - Cheif, Swatty Wotherspoon - Assistant, Fred Seemann - Finish Judge, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12515Mark DerrickKamikaze Racing/Collingwood1:20:14.2713.692592.658.3s25:3326:4127:00
22512Fred ZottlArrow Racing from Owen Sound1:20:56.3842.113.572291.81:0026:3026:3426:50
32533Dale WoodTotal Sports the Bike Shop1:21:11.2656.913.532091.51:0326:4326:3026:54
4513Louis CabardosCobourg Cycling Club/Cobourg1:24:28.204:13.913.001887.959.4s26:5328:1628:18
52501Peter Valjasfrom Barrie1:25:43.865:29.512.811786.61:0226:5228:2929:20
62507Barry NearTrek Store C.C. from Toronto1:26:47.446:33.112.661685.61:0127:1228:4729:46
72504Jean MichaudLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:40:48.5620:34.210.901573.71:1530:5633:2435:12
Updated @ 00:35:53 2013/06/11
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #3
Sir Sam`s Ski and Bike, Haliburton, Sunday June 9, 2013
Master (60+ yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 10:04 AM Actual: 10:03:56.3 Distance: 12.31 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 7
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1Lap 2i
Scott Doel - Cheif, Swatty Wotherspoon - Assistant, Fred Seemann - Finish Judge, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12604Dave FabbroTeam Hardwood−Trek from Barrie53:32.2213.792593.559.9s26:0526:27
22609Bob KinsieTwo Wheel Racing/Kitchener54:51.881:19.613.462291.31:0426:5326:53
32608Chris ReidTeam Spoke O`Motion : Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club57:19.293:47.012.882087.41:0427:3228:42
42602Damian WiechulaCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/Toronto58:43.715:11.412.571885.31:0728:0829:28
52603Steve BakerCSAJCC p/b Norco LG from Ajax1:02:39.239:07.011.791779.91:0930:1831:11&
62601Francis Morrowfrom Milton1:05:42.5112:10.211.241676.21:1131:1333:17
72605Craig Hughesfrom Barrie1:12:52.3119:20.010.131568.71:1035:1236:29
Updated @ 00:35:53 2013/06/11
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #3
Sir Sam`s Ski and Bike, Haliburton, Sunday June 9, 2013
Senior Sport (19−29 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 10:06 AM Actual: 10:05:59.9 Distance: 12.31 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 8
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1Lap 2i
Scott Doel - Cheif, Swatty Wotherspoon - Assistant, Fred Seemann - Finish Judge, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12786Lindsay Websterfrom Caledon55:38.0513.2725100.01:0226:5827:37
22705Amanda WudarzewskiWaterloo Cycling Club/Waterloo1:01:11.425:33.312.072290.91:0129:5730:12
32708Samantha DemersSudbury Cycle Club/Sudbury1:05:53.1810:15.111.212084.41:0230:5433:56*
42789Shannon E. Ford−SmithERACE Cancer Cycling Team1:10:40.3215:02.210.451878.71:0434:1035:25
52701Carolyn SmithWaterloo Cycling Club/Waterloo1:11:06.3715:28.310.391778.21:1034:3535:20
62788Veronique St−Ongefrom Sudbury1:15:38.8920:00.89.761673.51:0636:3937:52
72787Katie Reid1:16:57.8821:19.89.601572.31:0437:2738:25
DNF2702Lauren Chappellfrom Newmarket37:26.521:0936:16
DNS2713Natalie Wichrowskafrom Mississauga
Updated @ 00:35:53 2013/06/11
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #3
Sir Sam`s Ski and Bike, Haliburton, Sunday June 9, 2013
Master Sport (30−39 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 10:06 AM Actual: 10:05:59.9 Distance: 12.31 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 5
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1Lap 2i
Scott Doel - Cheif, Swatty Wotherspoon - Assistant, Fred Seemann - Finish Judge, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12869Anouchka Lewisfrom Newmarket1:01:18.8612.042594.71:0230:0730:09
22804Lisa FenderWild Bettys Cycling Club1:05:25.464:06.511.292288.81:0830:5533:22
32802Christina AlsopCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/Mississauga1:09:48.568:29.610.582083.21:1033:5934:38
42868Karen Grujicfrom Paris1:10:09.258:50.310.531882.81:0733:3035:31
52867Angela Emsleyfrom Haliburton1:16:11.9014:53.09.691776.21:1136:4238:17
Updated @ 00:35:53 2013/06/11
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #3
Sir Sam`s Ski and Bike, Haliburton, Sunday June 9, 2013
Master Sport (40−49 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 10:08 AM Actual: 10:08:01.7 Distance: 12.31 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 10
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1Lap 2i
Scott Doel - Cheif, Swatty Wotherspoon - Assistant, Fred Seemann - Finish Judge, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12959Donna Wintersfrom Stouffville59:09.8712.482599.61:0228:3829:28
22902Kim Gettyfrom Barrie1:04:35.845:25.911.432291.21:0530:5632:33
32957Carolyn SmithTeam Hardwood−Trek/Coldwater1:06:03.136:53.211.182089.21:1031:1433:38
42900Alison Seydel Dibertofrom Schomberg1:08:55.179:45.310.721885.51:0933:2434:21
52914Margie WaldeckShortHills CC Race Team1:09:26.9210:17.010.631784.81:0432:3635:45
62909Kim ChalovichLapdogs Cycling Club1:09:47.1710:37.310.581684.457.6s33:2235:26
72911Denise McIsaacBike Zone Racing from Barrie1:10:30.9211:21.010.471583.61:0034:2435:05
82958Meg MacIntyrefrom Caledon1:12:50.9513:41.010.141480.91:2435:1936:07
92956Melanie Floodfrom Haliburton1:15:46.7816:36.99.751377.71:1336:0838:24
102901Sandra LaglerEsteemTraining.Com/Tottenham1:20:55.9721:46.09.121272.81:1938:4540:50
DNSKara Brockingtonfrom AuroraNo plate # assigned
Updated @ 00:35:53 2013/06/11
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #3
Sir Sam`s Ski and Bike, Haliburton, Sunday June 9, 2013
Master 50+ Female
Start Scheduled: 10:10 AM Actual: 10:08:01.7 Distance: 12.31 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 2
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1Lap 2i
Scott Doel - Cheif, Swatty Wotherspoon - Assistant, Fred Seemann - Finish Judge, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1562Jen WilsonCaledon Hills Cycling Race Team1:09:21.5510.652584.91:1033:1334:57
2556Jillian Foxcroftfrom Nottawa1:16:48.247:26.69.622276.71:2037:2538:01
DNS551Melinda DavieWild Bettys Cycling Club
Updated @ 00:35:53 2013/06/11
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #3
Sir Sam`s Ski and Bike, Haliburton, Sunday June 9, 2013
Try an O−Cup Female
Start Scheduled: 10:12 AM Actual: 10:09:48.4 Distance: 6.31 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 1
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1i
Scott Doel - Cheif, Swatty Wotherspoon - Assistant, Fred Seemann - Finish Judge, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13402Kristi Rudmikfrom Toronto52:09.747.2625-1:2050:49
Updated @ 00:35:53 2013/06/11
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #3
Sir Sam`s Ski and Bike, Haliburton, Sunday June 9, 2013
Try an O−Cup Male
Start Scheduled: 10:12 AM Actual: 10:09:48.4 Distance: 12.31 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 9
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1Lap 2i
Scott Doel - Cheif, Swatty Wotherspoon - Assistant, Fred Seemann - Finish Judge, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
14016Nicholas Carrierfrom Val Caron57:28.1712.852589.454.9s27:5328:40
24159Richard DemersTimmins Cycling Club1:00:36.393:08.212.182284.81:0128:5930:35
34000Matt Hubbertfrom Innisfil1:03:42.696:14.511.592080.61:0230:1332:26
44024Marco Reisfrom Elliot Lake1:05:26.387:58.211.281878.51:1031:3932:36
54023Mark Taylorfrom Scarborough1:07:21.599:53.410.961776.31:0332:2733:50
64025Frank ElliottOwen Sound Cycling Club1:13:42.4516:14.210.021669.71:1235:2337:05
74068Adam FarrenHBCC from Bolton1:14:18.0316:49.89.941569.159.9s36:1537:02
DNF4005Robert LeeBarrie/Simcoe Cycling Club34:45.9355.7s33:50
Preliminary Results - 89% complete, waiting for 1. Updated @ 00:35:53 2013/06/11
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #3
Sir Sam`s Ski and Bike, Haliburton, Sunday June 9, 2013
SingleSpeed
Start Scheduled: 11:45 AM Actual: 11:44:59.3 Distance: 18.31 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 11
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Scott Doel - Cheif, Swatty Wotherspoon - Assistant, Fred Seemann - Finish Judge, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
11502David Dermontfrom Toronto1:09:47.9015.7425-52.8s22:4022:4823:25
21503Brian BurnsideCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/Zephyr1:10:00.2312.315.6922-51.9s22:4822:4623:32
31511Craig FleetwoodBlacksmith Cycle from Bolton1:13:14.543:26.615.0020-51.3s22:4124:5224:48
41507Krystian Laszkowskifrom Maple1:14:23.294:35.314.7718-54.5s23:1924:4425:24
51506Thomas Lowryfrom Milton1:14:40.974:53.014.7117-53.9s23:1524:5625:35
61508Chris IveyBarrie/Simcoe Cycling Club1:15:04.595:16.614.6316-53.8s23:2024:5625:53
75702Sarah CaylorBike Zone Racing from Bolton1:20:34.8910:46.913.6315-1:0425:2926:4327:18
81510Alexa StoroniakCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/Toronto1:23:23.3513:35.413.1714-1:0426:0628:0128:10
91504Claudia van VlietCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/Zephyr1:23:26.1213:38.213.1713-1:0425:5727:5328:29
101513Jeff KertonShortHills CC Race Team1:24:42.1914:54.212.9712-55.9s25:4629:1728:42
111501Larry WooLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:27:59.9718:12.012.4811-57.5s26:1229:5930:50
DNSReilly Vickersfrom BarrieNo plate # assigned
DNSAnthony WhethamImpala Bicycles from NewcastleNo plate # assigned
Updated @ 00:35:53 2013/06/11
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #3
Sir Sam`s Ski and Bike, Haliburton, Sunday June 9, 2013
Senior Sport (19−29 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 11:47 AM Actual: 11:46:59.7 Distance: 18.31 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 25
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Scott Doel - Cheif, Swatty Wotherspoon - Assistant, Fred Seemann - Finish Judge, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1700Scott PhilippsWolfpack Racing/Walden MTB Club1:13:30.8514.942595.449.0s23:4223:5525:03
2710Alex JamesKHS Bicycles from Aurora1:14:43.641:12.714.702293.851.3s23:5924:3225:20
3732Alex GroenkePeterborough Cycling Club1:15:04.701:33.814.632093.455.2s23:5924:5225:17
4734Cameron McPhadenfrom Kingston1:15:30.011:59.114.551892.959.3s24:2625:2324:40*
5730Babylon Hatfaludy−Kantorfrom Toronto1:15:33.472:02.614.541792.854.7s24:3425:1924:44*
6725Denny SaundersTeam T1C London Honda−Village Cycle1:17:27.093:56.214.181690.550.4s24:1726:3025:48
7703Chris WedelesBateman`s Bicycle Company1:17:49.024:18.114.121590.153.0s24:2825:4426:43
8724Daniel O`KeefeRock and Road Cycling/Guelph1:22:11.068:40.213.371485.31:0326:1727:2627:23
9706Rob FraserTUF RACK Racing from Pickering1:22:23.218:52.313.331385.149.3s26:2127:1527:56
10847Ian Manningfrom Newmarket1:22:31.899:01.013.311285.057.3s25:5227:3128:10
11729Alex Beilisfrom Aurora1:23:50.4110:19.513.101183.654.0s26:4327:1029:02
12735Aaron HamillWaterloo Cycling Club/Cambridge1:24:41.6511:10.812.971082.856.6s25:4028:2429:39
13846Trevor Whittenfrom Mississauga1:27:18.0013:47.112.58980.355.2s26:0029:1131:10*
14842Tavis Smithfrom Uxbridge1:28:09.5514:38.712.46879.558.5s26:3529:4530:50*
15704Lubomir JirasekEsteemTraining.Com from Bolton1:28:48.3115:17.412.37779.01:0027:0429:5730:46
16721Ian SagleDark Horse Flyers/North Bay1:32:05.2818:34.411.93676.11:0629:2630:5430:37
17845Alec Whitty1:34:26.9320:56.011.63574.21:0529:1832:3031:33
18733Jeff Watersfrom Port Severn1:35:39.6722:08.811.48473.31:0130:2732:2131:49*
19714Alain CabardosCobourg Cycling Club/Cobourg1:37:05.2323:34.311.31372.21:0130:3733:2532:01*
20702Colin CattralERACE Cancer Cycling Team1:56:15.9342:45.09.45260.31:0737:0737:4240:18
21722Ian Donagheyfrom North Bay1:56:58.4943:27.69.3959.91:0335:1238:0642:35
DQ844Jon Kinsiefrom Kitchener1:07:28.6648.1s21:2722:2022:52
DNF701Kris Williamsfrom Angus27:44.9558.5s26:46
DNF843Jason De Gracefrom Pickering39:37.081:0438:32
DNF707AJ Longstreetfrom Orangeville41:44.371:0740:36
DNS711Charles GiangrandeTrek Store C.C./Richmond Hill*
Updated @ 00:35:53 2013/06/11
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #3
Sir Sam`s Ski and Bike, Haliburton, Sunday June 9, 2013
Junior Sport (17−18 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 11:49 AM Actual: 11:48:58.7 Distance: 18.31 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 6
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Scott Doel - Cheif, Swatty Wotherspoon - Assistant, Fred Seemann - Finish Judge, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1908Graham McDougallEsteemTraining.Com/Kettleby1:17:21.3414.202591.746.6s23:2826:1626:49
2900Trevor O`DonnellCenturion Development Canada1:19:03.631:42.213.892289.748.0s24:3226:3127:11
3905Nathan JeffsCenturion Development Canada1:25:46.878:25.512.812082.750.7s26:0728:4530:03
4976Ben Slutefrom Oshawa1:27:12.639:51.212.601881.454.7s26:5329:2429:59
5909Adam PugsleyCenturion Development Canada1:29:30.4312:09.012.271779.351.3s28:2230:4429:31
6975Hayden TrumanTeam CHCH − National Cycling Centre Hamilton1:42:16.2124:54.810.741669.453.0s30:3134:3236:18
DNS901Matthew Jeffereyfrom Pickering
Updated @ 00:35:53 2013/06/11
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #3
Sir Sam`s Ski and Bike, Haliburton, Sunday June 9, 2013
Master Sport (30−34 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 11:51 AM Actual: 11:51:01.2 Distance: 18.31 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 14
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Scott Doel - Cheif, Swatty Wotherspoon - Assistant, Fred Seemann - Finish Judge, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
11003Phil KaikkonenPedal Power Racing from London1:13:51.4314.872598.452.9s23:3624:4324:38
21002Dan BandurkaLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:17:20.063:28.614.202294.054.5s24:2126:0026:02
31015Eric De GrooteNewmarket Eagles Cycling Club1:18:46.024:54.513.952092.350.6s25:0726:1226:36
41006Robert BatemanBateman`s Bicycle Company1:19:31.755:40.313.811891.455.3s25:2026:3926:36
51004Brandon Chappellfrom Newmarket1:21:00.157:08.713.561789.751.1s24:4427:0328:20
61021Eric Simpsonfrom Barrie1:21:34.837:43.413.461689.152.2s25:4927:2927:23
71121Mike HorlickEvolution Cycling Club1:23:30.449:39.013.151587.058.0s26:5028:1327:27
81001Matt SharpKamikaze Racing/Collingwood1:27:53.3414:01.912.501482.754.5s29:1229:1828:27
91009Jesse BucklandArrow Racing from Owen Sound1:28:01.2514:09.812.481382.658.7s26:4430:2529:52
101019David WheelockThe Wheeling Dandies p/b Mattamy Homes1:29:15.0915:23.612.311281.41:0027:5230:0730:14
111010Matthew Laversfrom Toronto1:35:21.6121:30.111.521176.21:0529:1532:3632:23
121005Ben Chapmanfrom Scarborough1:41:04.7727:13.310.871071.91:0231:2234:1834:20
131000Filip ZalewskiLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:46:54.6733:03.210.27968.01:0433:5436:3835:17
DNF1018Elliott FitzsimmonsThe Wheeling Dandies p/b Mattamy Homes1:03.901:03
Updated @ 00:35:53 2013/06/11
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #3
Sir Sam`s Ski and Bike, Haliburton, Sunday June 9, 2013
Master Sport (35−39 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 11:53 AM Actual: 11:52:59.6 Distance: 18.31 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 13
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Scott Doel - Cheif, Swatty Wotherspoon - Assistant, Fred Seemann - Finish Judge, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
11219Gavin CarnegieTrek Store C.C. from Lakefield1:14:11.8014.802598.053.9s23:5124:3324:52
21815Jesse Godsonfrom Sault Ste Marie1:15:49.751:37.914.492295.859.3s24:2125:0325:25
31205Peter Honigfrom Ajax1:17:19.533:07.714.212094.058.7s24:3325:3526:11
41218Trevor Charlesfrom Barrie1:19:49.035:37.213.761891.158.8s24:5926:4127:08
51201Dave KnightsTeam Spoke O`Motion/Sharon1:21:02.866:51.013.551789.71:0025:2627:2727:08
61226Mark Rodgersfrom Burlington1:27:35.2513:23.412.541683.01:0327:1529:4229:32
71816Tomek BartczakBateman`s Bicycle Company1:27:59.8013:48.012.481582.61:0427:4029:4629:27
81203Chris RaynorNewmarket Eagles Cycling Club1:37:06.0922:54.211.311474.81:0129:3133:0533:26
91817Ryan Boudreaufrom Toronto1:38:08.3723:56.511.191374.11:0730:3433:1633:09
10*1228Dan RussellLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:23:58.931 lap to go8.791264.91:0539:3143:21
DNF1227Chris GloverSpinsanity Cycles Inc./Bradford35:20.781:0934:11
DNF1204Brian MoosieLapdogs Cycling Club58.1758.1s
DNF1818Dom Lausicfrom Georgetown1:11.32Mechanical1:11
DNS1207Al BennettoPedal Power Racing/Golden Lake
DNS1224Lior Ishaifrom Toronto
DNS1214Kristian KatailaBike Zone Racing/Burlington
DNS1222Keith MacKinnonEvolution Cycling Club/Innisfil
DNS1213Michael MurphyTeam Spoke O`Motion/Cookstown
DNS1211Kent RavelleArrow Racing from Barrie
DNS1202Bevin ReithLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto
DNS1809Ryan Smithfrom Mississauga
Updated @ 00:35:53 2013/06/11
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #3
Sir Sam`s Ski and Bike, Haliburton, Sunday June 9, 2013
Cadet Expert (15−16 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 11:55 AM Actual: 11:55:00.8 Distance: 12.31 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 5
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1Lap 2i
Scott Doel - Cheif, Swatty Wotherspoon - Assistant, Fred Seemann - Finish Judge, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1283Soren MeeuwisseTrek Store C.C. from Orillia50:15.8914.6925100.056.5s24:0525:13c
2281Paige FoxcroftTrek Store C.C. from Nottawa53:29.993:14.113.802294.057.0s24:5127:41c
3287Erica LeonardTrek Store C.C. from Barrie54:35.034:19.113.532092.158.5s26:3327:03c
4286Hannah SimmsTrek Store C.C. from Barrie59:57.859:41.912.321883.81:0026:3632:21c
5282Tiffany Laifrom Markham1:08:52.8218:36.910.721773.01:0531:1936:27c
DNS288Emily ThomasCoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonjac
Updated @ 00:35:53 2013/06/11
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #3
Sir Sam`s Ski and Bike, Haliburton, Sunday June 9, 2013
Junior Expert (17−18 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 11:55 AM Actual: 11:55:00.8 Distance: 18.31 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 6
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Scott Doel - Cheif, Swatty Wotherspoon - Assistant, Fred Seemann - Finish Judge, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1187Haley GoldingCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/Newcastle1:20:58.1613.5725100.01:0326:3226:4226:39
2180Siobhan KellyAdrenalineRacer / ToWheels1:21:27.0828.913.492299.458.7s25:5827:1527:13
3185Marie−Pierre NadonTwo Wheel Racing from Timmins1:23:41.852:43.613.122096.755.8s26:0227:1629:27
4188Jess DemersTimmins Cycling Club/Timmins1:34:39.1013:40.911.611885.51:0328:3030:4434:19
5181Megan Fleuryfrom St. Catharines1:42:50.4021:52.210.681778.71:0132:1634:1235:19
DNF184Gillian HagueBarrie/Simcoe Cycling Club59.3859.3s
Updated @ 00:35:53 2013/06/11
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #3
Sir Sam`s Ski and Bike, Haliburton, Sunday June 9, 2013
Senior Expert (19−29 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 11:55 AM Actual: 11:55:00.8 Distance: 18.31 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 3
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Scott Doel - Cheif, Swatty Wotherspoon - Assistant, Fred Seemann - Finish Judge, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1146Kate KaikkonenPedal Power Racing from London1:26:02.2412.772584.557.2s26:5429:2128:48
2148Victoria GiangrandeTrek Store C.C./Richmond Hill1:27:40.411:38.112.532282.958.2s28:2029:0429:16
3145Barbara HopeTeam Spoke O`Motion1:38:01.5611:59.311.212074.11:0430:2132:4133:54
Updated @ 00:35:53 2013/06/11
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #3
Sir Sam`s Ski and Bike, Haliburton, Sunday June 9, 2013
Master Expert (30−39 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 11:57 AM Actual: 11:56:55.9 Distance: 18.31 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 7
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Scott Doel - Cheif, Swatty Wotherspoon - Assistant, Fred Seemann - Finish Judge, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1386Linda ShinBlacksmith Cycle from Oakville1:21:52.0713.422591.055.7s26:3127:0727:17
2379Catrina CauchiRock and Road Cycling1:24:23.402:31.313.022288.31:0127:1127:5628:13
3377Lisa HutsonHBCC from West Montrose1:27:07.725:15.612.612085.558.0s27:0429:3629:29
4378Tanya HanhamCoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja1:27:49.695:57.612.511884.81:0027:2829:1230:08
5384Sarah O`ConnorWild Bettys Cycling Club1:38:37.0516:44.911.141775.51:1131:0832:5933:18
6385Kelly CullenTeam Spoke O`Motion/Innisfil1:41:30.4419:38.310.821673.41:0932:3633:5933:44
DNF382Jennifer Wrightfrom Toronto1:17.30Mechanical1:17
DNS375Kate MorganLapdogs Cycling Club/Kitchener
DNS383Carlene StarckTUF RACK Racing from Toronto
Updated @ 00:35:53 2013/06/11
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #3
Sir Sam`s Ski and Bike, Haliburton, Sunday June 9, 2013
Master Expert (40+ yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 11:57 AM Actual: 11:56:55.9 Distance: 18.31 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 7
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Scott Doel - Cheif, Swatty Wotherspoon - Assistant, Fred Seemann - Finish Judge, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1478Lisa HolmgrenVelocity Cycle And Ski/Orillia1:21:29.0413.482592.654.7s25:5227:2927:12
2475Ingrid Musgravefrom Toronto1:27:57.016:27.912.492285.81:0028:1429:2229:19
3470Nathalie MousseauCoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja1:28:35.577:06.512.402085.258.7s27:3529:5730:03
4472Maureen O`Hare−VedovaPedal Power Racing/St. Thomas1:31:07.449:38.412.051882.81:0529:2230:1330:25
5484Lori DavisBarrie/Simcoe Cycling Club1:32:18.1910:49.111.901781.71:0428:5830:5431:20
6473Leslie GreeneChain Reaction Cycling Club1:40:26.7218:57.610.941675.11:1033:1232:4233:21
7*483Lynn DerrickKamikaze Racing/Collingwood1:17:39.151 lap to go9.511572.91:1335:3040:55
DNS2006xJennifer CrakeLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto
Updated @ 00:35:53 2013/06/11
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #3
Sir Sam`s Ski and Bike, Haliburton, Sunday June 9, 2013
Senior Elite (19+) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:30 PM Actual: 13:30:00.5 Distance: 30.31 Km Laps: 5 Participants: 40
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5i
Scott Doel - Cheif, Swatty Wotherspoon - Assistant, Fred Seemann - Finish Judge, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
164Derek ZandstraScott − 3 Rox Racing/Trenton1:38:39.4418.4325100.047.8s19:1919:4719:4019:3319:30
21Mitchell BaileyTrek Canada Mountain Bike Team1:42:28.773:49.317.742296.346.5s19:2320:0320:4520:4620:43*
36Andrew WatsonNorco Factory Team from Barrie1:43:01.724:22.217.652095.850.4s20:0319:5420:2120:4121:10
466Cameron JetteScott − 3 Rox Racing/Toronto1:44:23.315:43.817.421894.548.1s19:3820:2321:5920:2821:05
511Kelsey KrushelTUF RACK Racing from Pickering1:44:57.476:18.017.331794.044.6s19:4620:1721:1721:2621:24
62Steven NobleOpus / OGC from Glencairn1:45:16.516:37.017.271693.753.1s20:2311:109:5142:2920:27*
767Marc−Antoine NadonScott − 3 Rox Racing/Timmins1:45:25.406:45.917.251593.647.3s19:4321:2121:2421:2320:45*
865Peter DiseraCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/Barrie1:46:20.037:40.517.101492.850.9s20:0221:0021:3321:2221:30*
917Matthew Martindillfrom Owen Sound1:46:54.308:14.817.011392.346.5s20:0721:2121:4621:5720:54
108Jacob McClellandAWI Racing from Orillia1:47:27.148:47.716.921291.852.2s20:5320:5621:5321:4821:03
113Tyson WaglerTwo Wheel Racing/Shakespeare1:48:54.9110:15.416.701190.645.1s20:3321:0921:4122:1222:33*
1255John CauchiRock and Road Cycling1:52:09.8713:30.416.211088.054.0s21:1322:1222:0622:4322:59
1347Corey BrioschiShortHills CC Race Team/Bolton1:52:49.3914:09.916.12987.457.4s21:3222:2022:2222:5122:45*
1457Mark WinfieldTeam Bikeland from Barrie1:52:50.5414:11.016.12887.459.7s20:5322:2022:3023:0023:05
1516Scott LynchTwo Wheel Racing from Waterloo1:53:44.8415:05.415.99786.751.8s21:1722:4922:4723:0222:55*
1641Jon SlaughterCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/Bracebridge1:54:56.2716:16.815.82685.848.9s20:5122:2723:3123:4523:31*
1730Preston WaglerTwo Wheel Racing/Shakespeare1:55:58.0017:18.515.68585.152.7s21:0622:1523:2523:5724:18*
187Bretton MatthewsNorco Evolution from Midland1:56:02.8917:23.415.67485.046.9s21:0222:3823:1524:0524:13*
1915Tim CarletonLa Bicicletta Cycling Club1:59:03.3020:23.815.27382.91:0022:4623:4023:2624:0124:08
2022Erich BaumhardEvolution Cycling Club/Keswick1:59:11.5820:32.115.26282.858.0s22:5023:4323:2723:4524:25
2128Greg Van MoorselReynold Cycle from Mitchell1:59:13.2920:33.815.2582.852.2s22:5223:2823:2924:0924:20*
2212Jarrod ForrestRebec and Kroes Cycles1:59:13.9620:34.515.2582.754.1s21:3523:1123:5925:0024:32
2352Alex LefebvreSpeedriver.com from Guelph1:59:21.7220:42.215.2382.755.7s22:3623:4523:5224:2723:43*
2461David Klaverfrom Kitchener1:59:25.3520:45.915.2382.61:0022:5124:1923:4424:1323:14
2544Michael Hermanovskyfrom Richmond Hill2:00:23.9021:44.415.1081.959.7s22:5224:1723:4424:1524:13
2663Robin WallarTeam Spoke O`Motion/Aurora2:01:14.7022:35.215.0081.459.7s22:5123:5624:0424:1725:05
2719Mike NeillyCaledon Hills Cycling Race Team2:04:53.3626:13.914.5679.054.4s23:1224:3025:0125:4525:28
2832Simon WaglerTwo Wheel Racing/Shakespeare2:04:53.6526:14.214.5679.054.3s22:4824:3225:0325:2126:13
2925Jamie WaglerTwo Wheel Racing from Toronto2:04:56.0426:16.514.5679.056.2s22:4724:2625:1025:1426:21
3021Corey HakkersTwo Wheel Racing2:05:24.3826:44.914.5078.759.7s23:2425:0025:0625:2925:24
3156Dave ReidCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/Toronto2:09:20.8630:41.414.0676.357.8s22:5525:0425:3327:1627:32
3259Brendan MacKillopCyclepath Markham from Toronto2:14:14.6435:35.113.5573.51:0123:5926:0426:0927:3729:21
DNF18Tim GalePedal Power Racing from London1:10:00.6549.5s20:5022:5925:20
DNF29Trent MeyersCaledon Hills Cycling Race Team1:13:59.0058.1s22:1624:1626:28*
DNF58Jon WinfieldTeam Bikeland from Barrie1:14:51.8953.0s21:4522:4929:23
DNF5Davis RossTeam Bikeland from Wyevale42:38.0652.6s20:2321:21*
DNF50Alex SchmidtSpeedriver.com from Guelph44:14.8153.6s21:0822:13*
DNF48Matthew FarquharsonTUF RACK Racing from Caledon22:26.7255.2s21:31
DNF31Chris FruetelTrek Store C.C. : Peterborough Cycling Club55.5855.5s
DNF62Stu AlpKHS Bicycles from Ayr56.5356.5s
DNS14James ClarkeCaledon Hills Cycling Race Team*
Updated @ 00:35:53 2013/06/11
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #3
Sir Sam`s Ski and Bike, Haliburton, Sunday June 9, 2013
Junior Expert (17−18 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:32 PM Actual: 13:31:58.7 Distance: 24.31 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 8
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Scott Doel - Cheif, Swatty Wotherspoon - Assistant, Fred Seemann - Finish Judge, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1212Jarred JonkerJ&J Cycle from Brockville1:32:44.3315.732588.948.1s21:4923:4523:1323:07
2215Eddie SkalaPedal Bicycle Shop1:35:28.062:43.715.282286.351.4s22:1923:2423:5724:55
3213Braedyn Kozmanfrom Dundas1:38:58.416:14.014.742083.350.6s23:3824:0424:2625:57
4205Jaxon BrennanTeam Spoke O`Motion/Innisfil1:46:12.2513:27.913.731877.651.6s23:0426:4227:4627:47
5200Tommy WaldeckReactivated Racing1:48:56.5516:12.213.391775.750.5s24:1526:2827:4029:41
DNF217Eric JohnstonBarrie/Simcoe Cycling Club1:16:05.2350.8s23:0825:0227:03
DNF204Bryan MeyersCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/Brampton23:09.8647.6s22:22
DNF214Aaron ThomasCoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja47.2247.2s
DNS202William ElliottCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/Barrie
DNS209Brandon Freundfrom Penetanguishene
Updated @ 00:35:53 2013/06/11
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #3
Sir Sam`s Ski and Bike, Haliburton, Sunday June 9, 2013
Senior Elite (19+) Female
Start Scheduled: 1:34 PM Actual: 13:33:59.9 Distance: 24.31 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 13
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Scott Doel - Cheif, Swatty Wotherspoon - Assistant, Fred Seemann - Finish Judge, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1124Amanda SinScott − 3 Rox Racing1:34:08.9315.492596.656.6s22:4922:5223:3923:51
2125Mikaela KofmanScott − 3 Rox Racing/Toronto1:36:05.991:57.015.182294.653.9s22:5123:2424:1724:38
3114Sue HavilandNorco Evolution/Georgetown1:40:01.045:52.114.582090.955.7s23:3524:3525:0425:49
4104Haley SmithNorco Factory Team/Uxbridge1:41:16.997:08.014.401889.853.9s23:2525:4725:4225:27*
5118Julie LafrenièreRide with Rendall1:42:06.367:57.414.281789.157.2s24:3825:2425:2225:43
6103Mandy DreyerTUF RACK Racing from Dundas1:42:45.538:36.514.191688.556.1s24:3025:3226:0025:46
7109Laura BietolaRealDeal/Gears p/b Fieldgate1:43:32.999:24.014.081587.854.6s22:5724:2926:4228:28*
8113Katlyn DundasTrek Store C.C./St. Catharines1:47:36.5113:27.513.551484.559.6s25:3226:1127:1827:33*
9111Elyse NieuwoldTeam Spoke O`Motion/Newmarket1:48:41.1414:32.213.421383.758.8s25:5026:5527:1227:44*
10121Samantha WaglerTwo Wheel Racing/Kitchener1:55:20.2921:11.312.651278.958.1s25:5128:2929:4930:12*
11117Sarah BonikowskyReynold Cycle from Maple2:12:46.6138:37.610.981168.51:0132:4433:1733:2532:18
DNF122Karlee GendronTrek Canada Mountain Bike Team52:42.5857.8s24:5526:49*
DNF102Heather GrayCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/Kanata56.5356.5s
DNS108Rhonda StickleTeam Bikeland : P−K Express/ HNZStrategic.com
Updated @ 00:35:53 2013/06/11
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #3
Sir Sam`s Ski and Bike, Haliburton, Sunday June 9, 2013
Cadet Expert (15−16 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:36 PM Actual: 13:36:02.1 Distance: 18.31 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 18
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Scott Doel - Cheif, Swatty Wotherspoon - Assistant, Fred Seemann - Finish Judge, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1818Quinton DiseraCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/Barrie1:08:04.5116.142594.146.7s21:5022:4622:39
2809Tyler EdwardsTotal Sports the Bike Shop/Tiny1:09:46.941:42.415.742291.854.7s22:0923:0823:34
3813Liam Mulcahyfrom Brooklin1:10:16.132:11.615.632091.245.4s22:0223:2923:59
4819Tyler OrschelTrek Store C.C. from Uxbridge1:10:42.822:38.315.531890.646.7s22:1523:3824:02
5803Kaleb HellreichTUF RACK Racing from Thornton1:12:59.124:54.615.051787.849.4s22:4324:3224:54
6810Owen FloodArrow Racing from Haliburton1:12:59.954:55.415.051687.853.1s22:5624:1724:53
7816Austin Valjasfrom Barrie1:13:33.815:29.314.931587.152.0s23:0124:4724:52
8804Caleb ShaverReactivated Racing1:13:42.835:38.314.901486.956.2s23:1724:3424:54
9801Max YuleSt. Catharines Cycling Club1:14:04.756:00.214.831386.550.4s23:0625:1624:51
10808Andrew JonkerJ&J Cycle from Brockville1:14:04.856:00.314.831286.555.2s23:3024:4324:55
11806Malcolm Bartonfrom Uxbridge1:14:58.616:54.014.651185.554.6s23:1825:3725:07
12811Cole SchumacherTeam Hardwood−Trek from Oro1:15:10.067:05.514.611085.357.2s23:5325:0225:15
13807Griffin LambertCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/Bracebridge1:16:05.618:01.114.44984.252.5s22:5725:1726:57
14805Jacob ThompsonTotal Sports the Bike Shop1:16:24.278:19.714.38883.950.9s23:5626:0325:34
15814Taylor EtzlSt. Catharines Cycling Club1:19:29.3311:24.813.82780.61:0424:0626:5527:23
16802Keith LeskaEsteemTraining.Com from Bolton1:27:17.4919:12.912.58673.455.4s25:5029:1531:16
17821Trevor Beaudoinfrom Stouffville1:28:58.2520:53.712.35572.055.8s26:5030:1830:53
DNF820Matthew StaplesTeam Hardwood−Trek/Shanty Bay57.1557.1s
Updated @ 00:35:53 2013/06/11
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #3
Sir Sam`s Ski and Bike, Haliburton, Sunday June 9, 2013
Master Expert (30−39 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:38 PM Actual: 13:38:00.9 Distance: 24.31 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 16
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Scott Doel - Cheif, Swatty Wotherspoon - Assistant, Fred Seemann - Finish Judge, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1331Danny SouterKHS Bicycles from Kitchener1:29:24.7516.312595.249.7s21:1222:3022:4022:11
2327Robert ParniakTall Tree Cycles / Steelwool1:32:21.612:56.815.792292.152.0s22:3522:4323:0423:05
3321Mark BrussoLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:33:20.013:55.215.632091.248.5s22:0223:1523:4623:27
4304Adam TrimbleNorco Evolution from Oshawa1:35:54.546:29.715.211888.750.9s22:3623:3524:1224:38
5319Jerome SamsonSweet Pete`s−Primary/Toronto1:36:54.187:29.415.051787.852.8s22:4023:5724:4224:40
6315Jeff LandryCoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja1:39:24.589:59.814.671685.654.4s23:3024:5225:2024:46
7308Robert Stelfrom Burlington1:39:35.9110:11.114.641585.455.6s23:0524:0725:1926:07
8323Michael DennisSpeed River Cycling Club/Guelph1:40:47.8611:23.114.471484.451.1s23:3324:4725:3925:56
9303Bret Waghornefrom Guelph1:42:21.3612:56.614.251383.156.7s24:0725:3925:5125:46
10302Kevin MahoodCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/Mississauga1:44:38.5415:13.713.941281.354.7s24:0225:5825:5127:51
11311Donny KlassenCoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja1:48:39.1819:14.413.421178.359.4s25:5126:4727:5827:02
12324Jeremy SimmonsTrek Store C.C. from Barrie1:49:58.0420:33.213.261077.457.8s25:2327:2127:5728:18
13329Scott HolmesHBCC from Singhampton1:54:52.5525:27.812.70974.11:0025:1927:1529:5631:20
DNF322Myles CullenTeam Spoke O`Motion/Innisfil1:13:52.7859.0s23:2624:1225:14
DNF325Jeff KirchnerThe Wheeling Dandies p/b Mattamy Homes51:33.5653.5s24:0626:33
DNF305Craig Hoddyfrom Tottenham55:50.141:0126:5427:53
Updated @ 00:35:53 2013/06/11
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #3
Sir Sam`s Ski and Bike, Haliburton, Sunday June 9, 2013
Master Expert (40−44 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:40 PM Actual: 13:39:58.4 Distance: 24.31 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 10
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Scott Doel - Cheif, Swatty Wotherspoon - Assistant, Fred Seemann - Finish Judge, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1409Robert HolmgrenVelocity Cycle And Ski/Orillia1:28:12.1716.542598.649.9s21:3822:0021:5421:48
2300Jon BarnesTrek Canada Mountain Bike Team1:28:33.8621.616.472298.254.8s21:3121:3822:1522:12
3421Éric JobinCoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja1:31:42.323:30.115.902094.850.8s21:4122:4023:0023:28
4422Andrew CroutchThe Hub Race Team/Kitchener1:32:25.694:13.515.781894.150.7s21:3522:5523:2123:42
5425Derek Hardingefrom Toronto1:35:16.277:04.015.311791.352.2s22:1424:4424:0023:23
6424Brent Bergerfrom Hillsburgh1:38:45.3810:33.214.771688.057.5s23:1124:4524:5824:53
7426Steven MartinLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:40:45.0712:32.814.481586.357.1s24:1625:0225:0425:24
8413Rod NicholleCaledon Hills Cycling Race Team1:42:20.1614:07.914.251485.059.4s24:4325:1025:5625:29
9400Neil IrelandCoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja1:46:36.8318:24.613.681381.656.6s25:1726:4027:1426:27
DNF423Edgars ApseBlacksmith Cycle from Toronto29:18.2951.1s28:27
DNS416Pary BellMorning Glory Cycling Club
Updated @ 00:35:53 2013/06/11
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #3
Sir Sam`s Ski and Bike, Haliburton, Sunday June 9, 2013
Master Expert (45−49 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:40 PM Actual: 13:39:58.4 Distance: 24.31 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 12
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Scott Doel - Cheif, Swatty Wotherspoon - Assistant, Fred Seemann - Finish Judge, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1455Paul CooneyTeam Spoke O`Motion/Sharon1:33:14.3315.642594.353.4s22:2223:0023:0823:48
2447Mike Davidsonfrom Ajax1:33:33.9919.615.592294.053.7s22:2023:1423:2823:37
3453Kevin SimmsTeam Hardwood−Trek from Barrie1:34:13.4959.115.482093.355.3s22:5823:1923:3023:29
4443Jeff ShikazeCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:37:15.704:01.315.001890.453.0s23:0124:4924:2524:06
5454Jeff PeeverTwo Wheel Racing from Waterloo1:41:33.588:19.214.361786.656.3s24:2325:0825:5325:12
6446Gordon RuderCyclepath Markham from Bolton1:43:20.8310:06.414.111685.158.6s24:4125:3825:5126:10
7457William DaintyEsteemTraining.Com/Orangeville1:44:20.4611:06.113.981584.358.6s24:4126:1126:1026:17
8460Thomas Hanrahanfrom Stouffville1:46:57.1413:42.813.641482.259.2s24:4927:0327:3626:28
9459Jim BrogdenSpeed River Cycling Club/Guelph1:48:33.1915:18.813.441381.01:0125:1126:5727:2527:58
DNF441Mark McIsaacBike Zone Racing from Barrie1:37:46.031:0528:4332:3735:18
DNF444Eric OrschelTrek Store C.C. from Uxbridge51:56.5055.8s24:3826:22
Preliminary Results - 92% complete, waiting for 1. Updated @ 00:35:53 2013/06/11
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #3
Sir Sam`s Ski and Bike, Haliburton, Sunday June 9, 2013
Master Expert (50−59 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:42 PM Actual: 13:41:58.1 Distance: 24.31 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 18
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Scott Doel - Cheif, Swatty Wotherspoon - Assistant, Fred Seemann - Finish Judge, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1500Robert SuleERACE Cancer Cycling Team1:39:53.8114.602590.054.1s24:0924:5725:2124:31
2523Emil Van Dijkfrom Owen Sound1:40:02.919.014.582289.957.3s24:2825:0224:5324:40
3518Bernard PerreaultCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/Chelsea, QC1:42:40.912:47.014.2087.61:0124:4725:2325:5225:35
4504John MacKillopCyclepath Markham from Toronto1:42:53.833:00.014.172087.41:0125:0725:3325:4125:30
5509R. Scott JohnstonBike Zone Racing/Coldwater1:43:12.633:18.814.131887.157.8s24:0925:1626:2326:25
6520Rick LandrySpeedriver.com from Kitchener1:43:52.383:58.514.041786.655.1s27:0225:1725:2725:10
7525Bill TraylingVelocity Cycle And Ski/Barrie1:45:44.215:50.313.791685.054.9s24:1026:2926:5027:19
8521Linnley ClarkeTeam Bikeland from Thornton1:46:13.586:19.713.731584.61:0825:1725:5926:3927:07
9503Howard KnappImpala Bicycles from Oshawa1:46:47.046:53.213.661484.21:0325:0928:1926:2625:47
10502Oggie SokolovicAquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes1:48:46.208:52.313.411382.71:0325:3126:1327:0928:49
11505Chris WrightCaledon Hills Cycling Race Team1:49:41.719:47.813.301282.01:0625:2626:2727:5028:50
12506Victor Verblacfrom Woodbridge1:50:48.2410:54.413.161181.159.9s25:0727:5128:3828:11
13519David Girolamettofrom Oakwood1:52:51.1512:57.312.921079.757.2s24:4227:4030:0229:28
14515Peter ForrestBike Zone Racing from Bolton1:55:15.3115:21.412.65978.01:0825:5527:4429:4530:40
15511Ken AveryArrow Racing from Owen Sound2:01:59.3022:05.411.96873.71:0827:0232:2331:0130:23
16517Gilles CordierRide with Rendall2:02:13.0722:19.211.93773.61:0828:0329:5132:3030:39
17528Danny ThompsonCaledon Hills Cycling Race Team2:10:56.6431:02.811.14668.71:1129:1432:3234:2233:36
DNF529Robert OrangeRide with Rendall/Chelsea, QC50:18.8256.2s23:2126:00
DNS501Bob BergmanCanadian Cycling Magazine
DNS522Michael CranwellLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto
DNS527Ian PtolemyLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto
Updated @ 00:35:53 2013/06/11
Plastiglas Ontario Cup #3
Sir Sam`s Ski and Bike, Haliburton, Sunday June 9, 2013
Senior Expert (19−29 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:42 PM Actual: 13:41:58.1 Distance: 24.31 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 23
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Scott Doel - Cheif, Swatty Wotherspoon - Assistant, Fred Seemann - Finish Judge, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1611Steve ProsserTeam Spoke O`Motion1:36:17.3715.152586.549.4s22:5423:5224:2624:14
2603Paul GuenetteWolfpack Racing/Walden MTB Club1:37:27.191:09.814.972285.553.4s23:1024:2924:2124:32
3618Charles ReidWolfpack Racing/Walden MTB Club1:38:27.912:10.514.812084.655.3s23:3024:5124:4924:21
4609Thomas WoodTotal Sports the Bike Shop1:38:32.542:15.114.801884.51:0123:2324:4224:5624:29
5628Edgar Baumanfrom Elmira1:38:53.892:36.514.751784.253.9s23:4224:5025:0224:24
6613Dominic GirardWolfpack Racing/Walden MTB Club1:39:11.992:54.614.701684.01:0224:2724:4124:2324:37*
7630Tom GuiotTotal Sports the Bike Shop1:39:29.853:12.414.661583.71:0223:3124:3824:3825:38*
8624Dan HopeTeam Spoke O`Motion1:40:21.984:04.614.531483.01:0324:0925:3025:0324:35*
9629David BiancolinLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:41:17.064:59.614.401382.258.1s23:5225:0025:4025:46*
10627Erik DowningD`Ornellas Cycling Club/Durham1:41:20.155:02.714.391282.259.1s24:1024:5925:3625:34
11626William ClarkeTeam Bikeland from Thornton1:42:51.376:33.914.181181.01:0024:0724:5726:4426:01*
12621Nathan MartinTwo Wheel Racing/Kitchener1:43:45.677:28.214.061080.31:0124:0625:2626:0627:04
13602Jay HarrisTrek Store C.C. from Barrie1:44:49.538:32.113.91979.551.6s22:5924:5228:4627:19*
14612Nicolas TavchandjianWolfpack Racing/Walden MTB Club1:44:59.438:42.013.89879.31:0325:1326:3626:0026:05
15604Stefan JanhunenWaterloo Cycling Club/Waterloo1:45:58.189:40.813.76778.61:0425:0425:5526:4027:13
16614Chris McKnightfrom Mississauga1:47:58.3211:40.913.51677.11:0124:5726:2727:1928:12
17625Chris BarsonCoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja1:48:30.5912:13.213.44576.81:0425:0426:0027:2128:58
18622Jason LeBlancTeam Hardwood−Trek/Innisfil1:48:58.8012:41.413.38476.451.0s25:2727:1727:1728:04*
19623Matthew CassellCaledon Hills Cycling Race Team1:52:59.6916:42.312.91373.71:0625:5427:3829:0429:16
20616Emile CabardosCobourg Cycling Club/Cobourg2:01:32.4525:15.012.00268.51:0425:5629:1332:1533:02*
DNF610Kurt VendrigImpala Bicycles/Port Perry54:05.4652.2s24:3628:37*
DNF631Mathieu Lafontainefrom Gatineau, QC24:16.5356.4s23:20
DNF608Luke HlavenkaEsteemTraining.Com/Alliston47.6747.6s*
Updated @ 00:35:53 2013/06/11

Ontario Cycling Association
3 Concorde Gate, Suite 212
Toronto, Ontario
Canada   M3C 3N7
Phone: (416) 426-7416
Fax: (416) 426-7349
Email: info at ontariocycling.org
Website: www.ontariocycling.org
Copyright 2009, All Rights Reserved