MTB - Sudbury Canada Cup #4 Jul.14.2013
Race Results
Ontario Cycling Association
Sudbury Canada Cup #4
Ontario Cup XC #4, Naughton Ski & MTB Trails, Sudbury, Ontario, Sunday July 14, 2013
Cyndi Smith - Chief, Scott Doel - Assistant, Josee Bedard - Secretary, Dave Horyn - Finish Judge, Edward Sitarski - Member






   



Tour of the Dragon

Superfly Racing

Sudbury Canada Cup #4
Ontario Cup XC #4, Naughton Ski & MTB Trails, Sudbury, Ontario, Sunday July 14, 2013
U17 (Cadet) Sport (15−16 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 8:30 AM Actual: 8:30:01.0 Distance: 11.94 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 8 Predicted Winning Time: 39:13.90 Speed: 18.26
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
Prov.UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Cyndi Smith - Chief, Scott Doel - Assistant, Josee Bedard - Secretary, Dave Horyn - Finish Judge, Edward Sitarski - Member
1473Dylan Sandersfrom NewmarketONCAN1997060635:20.5220.2725100.016:5718:23
2470Graeme WoodsTeam Hardwood−Trek/MidhurstONCAN1998120135:23.102.520.252299.916:5718:25
3472Cole PugsleyCenturion Development Canada : Barrie/Simcoe Cycling ClubONCAN1997041336:01.4440.919.892098.116:5819:03
4475Ryan Pendziwolfrom Thunder BayONCAN1997082838:22.363:01.818.671892.118:0520:16
5474Harrison Daviesfrom BracebridgeONCAN1997033140:48.105:27.517.561786.618:3922:09
6579Trevor MessinaHamilton Youth CyclingONCAN1997110140:52.995:32.417.531686.419:0321:49
7469Graeme SteciukTeam Hardwood−Trek/MidhurstONCAN1998062640:59.055:38.517.481586.219:1821:40
DNF464Gavin BreenTwo Wheel Racing from WaterlooONCAN1998022220:29.1320:29
DNS463Joseph BalaschCoachChris.ca/Ted VelikonjaONCAN19971005
DNS465David FarrenHBCC from BoltonONCAN19980302
DNS466James HudsonCaledon Hills Cycling Race TeamONCAN19980424
DNS468Adrian KleinikkinkWaterloo Cycling Club/KitchenerONCAN19981221
Updated @ 16:45:16 2013/07/14
Sudbury Canada Cup #4
Ontario Cup XC #4, Naughton Ski & MTB Trails, Sudbury, Ontario, Sunday July 14, 2013
Minime (13−14 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 8:32 AM Actual: 8:32:00.5 Distance: 11.94 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 28 Predicted Winning Time: 39:42.96 Speed: 18.04
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
Prov.UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Cyndi Smith - Chief, Scott Doel - Assistant, Josee Bedard - Secretary, Dave Horyn - Finish Judge, Edward Sitarski - Member
1411Graydon StaplesTeam Hardwood−Trek : Centurion Development CanadaONCAN1999103034:20.6420.8625100.016:2317:57
2417Emile HammBlacksheep Mountain Bike ClubONCAN1999012234:36.2215.520.712299.216:1818:17
3422Gunnar HolmgrenVelocity Cycle And Ski/OrilliaONCAN1999062335:05.5244.820.422097.916:5718:08
4401Tyler ClarkOttawa Bicycle Club/OttawaONCAN2000032435:40.321:19.620.091896.316:5618:44
5418Scott LeonardTeam Hardwood−Trek from BarrieONCAN2000091235:52.961:32.319.971795.716:5618:56
6410Noah SimmsTeam Hardwood−Trek from BarrieONCAN1999072036:45.752:25.119.491693.417:0019:44
7402Matt ConlonSt. Catharines Cycling ClubONCAN1999071436:51.872:31.219.441593.217:0019:51
8416Geza BistyakDevo Manitoba from WinnipegMBCAN1999100237:14.102:53.419.2492.217:2919:44
9407Brandon LeeTeam Hardwood−Trek from BarrieONCAN2000100637:14.392:53.719.241492.217:0320:10
10409Keegan Mulcahyfrom BrooklinONCAN2000012738:17.343:56.718.711389.717:3820:38
11415Nicholas Emsleyfrom HaliburtonONCAN1999052838:19.923:59.218.691289.617:0021:19
12533Gavin KerrTeam Hardwood−Trek/ColdwaterONCAN1999031439:23.235:02.518.191187.218:2420:59
13419Austin Daviesfrom BracebridgeONCAN1999041639:32.915:12.218.121086.818:4720:45
14426Robin Horsfieldfrom Warwick, BermudaXXBMU1999120139:43.275:22.618.0486.518:4221:00
15413Brody SandersonTeam Hardwood−Trek/OrilliaONCAN1999060439:47.495:26.818.01986.318:2021:27
16425Shawn RoyArrow Racing from HawkestoneONCAN1999041040:27.066:06.417.71884.918:2721:59
17421Nolan FloodArrow Racing from HaliburtonONCAN2000030240:46.676:26.017.57784.219:0421:42
18420Thomas DoironTeam Hardwood−Trek/OrilliaONCAN1999072441:00.986:40.317.47683.718:4622:14
19567Sean CurrieOwen Sound Cycling ClubONCAN2000071543:35.579:14.916.44578.820:0323:32
20408Eric MillerArrow Racing from NottawaONCAN2000033044:21.6610:01.016.15477.420:2923:51
21405Thomas HultonTeam Hardwood−Trek/OrilliaONCAN1999081145:52.2111:31.515.62374.921:3624:15
22414Scott BrassorTeam Hardwood−Trek from BarrieONCAN1999081446:35.0812:14.415.38273.720:3625:58
23424Jamieson RennieArrow Racing from CollingwoodONCAN2000042751:29.5317:08.813.9266.723:3227:57
24406Jonah LandrySpeedriver.com from KitchenerONCAN2000071253:17.5918:56.913.4464.423:3429:42
25*296Alexander MacLeanfrom SudburyONCAN2000112025:46.421 lap to go13.6066.625:46
DNF403Brendan DanaherArrow Racing from CollingwoodONCAN2000031318:00.3818:00
DNF423Émile BernierCVM Procycle Hull−AylmerQCCAN19990919
DNF144Leif BertelsenCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/HuntsvilleONCAN19990503
DNS400Max ChalovichLapdogs Cycling ClubONCAN20000603
DNS404James Forgusonfrom TorontoONCAN20000707
DNS412Kade TrumanTeam CHCH − National Cycling Centre HamiltonONCAN20001113
Updated @ 16:45:16 2013/07/14
Sudbury Canada Cup #4
Ontario Cup XC #4, Naughton Ski & MTB Trails, Sudbury, Ontario, Sunday July 14, 2013
Junior/U17 (Cadet) Sport (15−18 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 8:34 AM Actual: 8:34:00.5 Distance: 11.94 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 2 Predicted Winning Time: 46:37.39 Speed: 15.37
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
Prov.UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Cyndi Smith - Chief, Scott Doel - Assistant, Josee Bedard - Secretary, Dave Horyn - Finish Judge, Edward Sitarski - Member
1121Rebecca HarveyCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/OrilliaONCAN1998042243:07.4216.6225100.019:5323:13c
2120Maddy Baltovichfrom BrooklinONCAN1998011245:53.782:46.315.612294.022:2623:27c
Updated @ 16:45:16 2013/07/14
Sudbury Canada Cup #4
Ontario Cup XC #4, Naughton Ski & MTB Trails, Sudbury, Ontario, Sunday July 14, 2013
Minime (13−14 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 8:34 AM Actual: 8:34:00.5 Distance: 11.94 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 9 Predicted Winning Time: 45:57.43 Speed: 15.59
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
Prov.UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Cyndi Smith - Chief, Scott Doel - Assistant, Josee Bedard - Secretary, Dave Horyn - Finish Judge, Edward Sitarski - Member
1143Mireille Larose−GingrasCVM Subway Sigma/Lac-BeauportQCCAN2000021838:06.9518.80100.018:1219:54
2562Sarah FabbroTeam Hardwood−Trek from BarrieONCAN1999082138:46.8439.818.482598.318:1620:30
3138Samantha FullerDown to Earth from PontypoolONCAN1999041240:39.002:32.017.632293.819:5620:42
4142Dana GilliganTeam Hardwood−Trek/CraighurstONCAN1999092141:02.262:55.317.462092.918:5522:06
5137Skye FollasThe Hub Race Team from EloraONCAN1999071041:44.453:37.517.171891.319:4421:59
6145Charlotte CreswickeInvita−FCV from TottenhamONCAN1999112243:46.925:39.916.371787.120:0623:39
7140Camille WaldeckShortHills CC Race Team : Reactivated RacingONCAN1999051949:31.5911:24.614.471677.022:4326:48
8141Robin PollardRundle Mountain Cycling ClubABCAN1999032552:52.9414:45.913.5572.122:5829:54
DNF139Jessica Laifrom MarkhamONCAN20000628
Updated @ 16:45:16 2013/07/14
Sudbury Canada Cup #4
Ontario Cup XC #4, Naughton Ski & MTB Trails, Sudbury, Ontario, Sunday July 14, 2013
Peewee (11−12 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 8:36 AM Actual: 8:36:00.1 Distance: 5.84 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 14 Predicted Winning Time: 20:59.00 Speed: 16.7
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
Prov.UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradei
Cyndi Smith - Chief, Scott Doel - Assistant, Josee Bedard - Secretary, Dave Horyn - Finish Judge, Edward Sitarski - Member
1289Colton WoodsTeam Hardwood−Trek/MidhurstONCAN2001012416:32.1821.2025100.0
2287Will SmithTeam Hardwood−Trek/ColdwaterONCAN2002051317:10.3038.120.412296.3
3285Matthew LeliveldTeam Hardwood−Trek/GlencairnONCAN2002062617:23.7851.620.152095.1
4292Wil PollardRundle Mountain Cycling ClubABCAN2001072620:12.653:40.417.3481.8
5283Cole HarveyCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/OrilliaONCAN2001022820:48.344:16.116.851879.5
6290Eric WuerglerBike Zone Racing from BarrieONCAN2001101120:52.364:20.116.791779.2
7532Dylan KerrTeam Hardwood−Trek/ColdwaterONCAN2001021521:01.394:29.216.671678.7
8293Robbie MonteithTeam Hardwood−Trek/MidhurstONCAN2002040721:26.404:54.216.351577.1
9295Alexander BistyakBikes and Beyond from LoretteMBCAN2001031021:38.975:06.716.1976.4
10291Michael Brassorfrom BarrieONCAN2001061221:41.795:09.616.161476.2
11288Laurier SummersJet Fuel Coffee/Norco BicyclesONCAN2001052021:54.705:22.516.001375.5
12284Tristan LandrySpeedriver.com from KitchenerONCAN2002111122:28.665:56.415.591273.6
13294Luukas Ovaskafrom LivelyONCAN2001051722:57.916:25.715.261172.0
14297Damian Fleetwoodfrom BoltonONCAN2002062725:39.699:07.513.661064.4
DNS280Joey CaroneTeam CHCH − National Cycling Centre HamiltonONCAN20010103
DNS281Richard ElliottTeam Hardwood−Trek : Centurion Development CanadaONCAN20021119
DNS282Rene FexTeam Hardwood−Trek from BarrieONCAN20010323
DNS286Robert MurphyTeam Spoke O`Motion/CookstownONCAN20010926
Updated @ 16:45:16 2013/07/14
Sudbury Canada Cup #4
Ontario Cup XC #4, Naughton Ski & MTB Trails, Sudbury, Ontario, Sunday July 14, 2013
Peewee (11−12 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 8:38 AM Actual: 8:38:00.1 Distance: 5.84 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 6 Predicted Winning Time: 24:12.69 Speed: 14.48
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
Prov.UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradei
Cyndi Smith - Chief, Scott Doel - Assistant, Josee Bedard - Secretary, Dave Horyn - Finish Judge, Edward Sitarski - Member
1529Juliette Larose−GingrasCVM Subway Sigma/Lac-BeauportQCCAN2002112621:05.1516.62100.0
2178Jocelyn Stelfrom BurlingtonONCAN2002091621:17.7512.516.462599.0
3177Kaitlyn ShikazeCyclepath Oakville Race TeamONCAN2001063021:19.0313.816.442298.9
4175Sierra MacDonaldTeam Hardwood−Trek from BarrieONCAN2002070222:44.931:39.715.412092.7
5176Molly TraylingTeam Hardwood−Trek from BarrieONCAN2002120325:56.374:51.213.511881.3
6174Madeleine KaminskiTeam Hardwood−Trek/TorontoONCAN2002050127:45.516:40.312.631776.0
DNS173Celeste Beaudoinfrom StouffvilleONCAN20020130
Updated @ 16:45:16 2013/07/14
Sudbury Canada Cup #4
Ontario Cup XC #4, Naughton Ski & MTB Trails, Sudbury, Ontario, Sunday July 14, 2013
Squirt (9−10 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 8:38 AM Actual: 8:38:00.1 Distance: 5.84 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 1 Predicted Winning Time: 26:13.75 Speed: 13.36
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
Prov.UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradei
Cyndi Smith - Chief, Scott Doel - Assistant, Josee Bedard - Secretary, Dave Horyn - Finish Judge, Edward Sitarski - Member
1184Annika EbnerFresh Air ExperienceONCAN2003082630:37.9311.442585.6
DNS183Amanda KleinikkinkWaterloo Cycling Club/KitchenerONCAN20030222
Updated @ 16:45:16 2013/07/14
Sudbury Canada Cup #4
Ontario Cup XC #4, Naughton Ski & MTB Trails, Sudbury, Ontario, Sunday July 14, 2013
Squirt (9−10 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 8:36 AM Actual: 8:36:00.1 Distance: 5.84 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 13 Predicted Winning Time: 22:28.93 Speed: 15.59
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
Prov.UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradei
Cyndi Smith - Chief, Scott Doel - Assistant, Josee Bedard - Secretary, Dave Horyn - Finish Judge, Edward Sitarski - Member
1350Owen ClarkOttawa Bicycle Club/OttawaONCAN2003031719:21.9118.1025100.0
2358Bohdan HrotovytskyyTeam Hardwood−Trek/TorontoONCAN2004012120:14.1852.217.322295.7
3351Theodore De GrooteNewmarket Eagles Cycling ClubONCAN2004042520:20.0558.117.242095.2
4356Aidan RaynorNewmarket Eagles Cycling ClubONCAN2003090421:48.712:26.816.071888.8
5362Dylan Bibicfrom MississaugaONCAN2003080322:04.672:42.715.881787.7
6353Max HolmgrenVelocity Cycle And Ski/OrilliaONCAN2003082923:41.944:20.014.791681.7
7566Sullivan MacDonaldfrom BarrieONCAN2005010724:57.925:36.014.041577.6
8357Lucas BarnesTeam Hardwood−Trek/BrooklinONCAN2003082125:07.985:46.013.951477.1
9361Bodhi RavelleArrow Racing from BarrieONCAN2004012427:37.268:15.312.691370.1
10359Jude LeynesArrow Racing from CollingwoodONCAN2004071330:14.8810:52.911.591264.0
11352Benjamin HarapiakArrow Racing from CollingwoodONCAN2004061536:42.8517:20.99.551152.7
DNF360Connor GreeneChain Reaction Cycling ClubONCAN20030602
DNF471Rohan MehtaArrow Racing from CollingwoodONCAN20040922
DNS355Alex MyskoTeam Hardwood−Trek from BarrieONCAN20030825
Updated @ 16:45:16 2013/07/14
Sudbury Canada Cup #4
Ontario Cup XC #4, Naughton Ski & MTB Trails, Sudbury, Ontario, Sunday July 14, 2013
Master Sport (40−44 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 9:36 AM Actual: 9:36:00.1 Distance: 24.04 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 21 Predicted Winning Time: 1:19:57.46 Speed: 18.04
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
Prov.UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Cyndi Smith - Chief, Scott Doel - Assistant, Josee Bedard - Secretary, Dave Horyn - Finish Judge, Edward Sitarski - Member
1445Brett MaxwellBike Zone Racing from BarrieONCAN197212121:21:11.2817.772598.525:2127:4328:06
2459Keith Robbescheutenfrom UxbridgeONCAN197005311:24:57.713:46.416.982294.126:2928:5129:37
3450Greg KnightsArrow Racing from CollingwoodONCAN197011111:25:47.254:35.916.822093.226:3029:1130:05
4442Michael BowenCyclepath Markham from TorontoONCAN197109241:26:48.185:36.916.621892.126:3029:5430:22
5446Matt SaundersTeam Spoke O`Motion/BarrieONCAN197202181:27:09.385:58.116.551791.726:3529:4630:47
6460Jody BatrynchukAquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy HomesONCAN197306181:27:11.936:00.616.541691.727:4329:3829:49
7456Jube LeonardTeam Hardwood−Trek from BarrieONCAN196903121:29:03.137:51.816.201589.827:1730:3431:11
8462Wil Smithfrom NobelONCAN197307051:29:41.628:30.316.081489.128:2430:5230:24
9451Erik Labrossefrom LivelyONCAN196903281:30:33.449:22.115.931388.328:0631:0931:17
10444Roy Daviesfrom BracebridgeONCAN196906141:31:34.4810:23.215.751287.326:2931:0234:02
11457Richard Wiersmafrom BurlingtonONCAN197203041:34:45.7613:34.415.221184.431:3231:3331:40
12458Joel RoseThe Hub Race Team/KitchenerONCAN197006201:36:19.9015:08.614.971083.029:0932:4234:27
13447Paul WoodLapdogs Cycling ClubON1:36:23.2015:11.914.97983.029:1633:2233:44
14452Philip DavidTotal Sports the Bike ShopONCAN197103011:38:12.7117:01.414.69881.430:1633:5434:01
15565Dan MacDonaldfrom BarrieONCAN197005111:40:38.8619:27.514.33779.430:0834:5635:33
16453Bob EbnerFresh Air ExperienceONCAN196901081:40:59.5519:48.214.28679.230:4434:5535:19
17454Dan Dorvalfrom CorbeilONCAN196907191:43:52.9222:41.613.89577.035:3534:1933:58
18571Simon Kocembafrom OshawaONCAN197303221:46:04.1324:52.813.60475.432:1636:5236:55
19*449Alan Platafrom TorontoONCAN197105311:27:03.311 lap to go10.99361.237:1549:48
DNF461Jamie CumminsArrow Racing from HawkestoneONCAN1973120829:55.7929:55
DNF455Ron MacNeilCyclepath Markham from MarkhamONCAN19700911
DNS443Wayne Bruntonfrom OrangevilleONCAN19690520
DNS448Don GainTeam Hardwood−Trek from BarrieONCAN19691205
Updated @ 16:45:16 2013/07/14
Sudbury Canada Cup #4
Ontario Cup XC #4, Naughton Ski & MTB Trails, Sudbury, Ontario, Sunday July 14, 2013
Master Sport (45−49 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 9:36 AM Actual: 9:36:00.1 Distance: 24.04 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 15 Predicted Winning Time: 1:20:12.31 Speed: 17.99
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
Prov.UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Cyndi Smith - Chief, Scott Doel - Assistant, Josee Bedard - Secretary, Dave Horyn - Finish Judge, Edward Sitarski - Member
1376Gary Renderingfrom BeavertonONCAN196805051:22:36.3917.462597.126:0428:3327:57
2374Keith Fleuryfrom St. CatharinesONCAN196804251:24:25.551:49.117.092295.025:4728:4529:52
3564Richard DemersTimmins Cycling ClubONCAN196511281:26:17.363:40.916.722092.927:0629:2629:43
4370Mauricio Munozfrom MississaugaONCAN196701191:27:30.174:53.716.491891.727:0629:4830:35
5372Adam ZietaraLapdogs Cycling ClubONCAN196805121:27:36.755:00.316.461791.527:3030:0530:00
6365Bill HarveyCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/OrilliaONCAN196612201:28:42.506:06.116.261690.427:2830:0531:08
7371Paul WaglerTwo Wheel Racing/KitchenerONCAN196506221:29:54.497:18.016.041589.227:2731:2231:03
8379John FebreyHBCC from BarrieONCAN196403111:30:22.847:46.415.961488.728:2830:2831:25
9368Mark MatthewsTotal Sports the Bike ShopONCAN196707231:31:40.309:03.915.741387.528:0331:1132:25
10373Steve McCrossanfrom GormleyONCAN196611031:33:56.1211:19.715.361285.429:0932:2932:17
11272Mark McIsaacBike Zone Racing from BarrieONCAN196709211:35:48.9613:12.515.061183.727:1633:3734:54
12378John Leliveldfrom MulmurONCAN196601311:37:35.4614:59.014.781082.229:2333:2234:49
13375Rick Andersenfrom PickeringONCAN196601181:47:05.6824:29.213.47974.931:1634:1641:32
14363Dino BernoEsteemTraining.Com from ErinONCAN196408061:56:00.1333:23.712.44869.133:5534:2147:43
15*369John McIntyrefrom AjaxONCAN196805141:20:40.741 lap to go11.86766.339:5240:48
DNS364Derrick ChoLapdogs Cycling Club/TorontoONCAN19651031
DNS366Kevin JamesCaledon Hills Cycling Race TeamONCAN19680907
DNS367Albert KleinikkinkWaterloo Cycling Club/KitchenerONCAN19660512
DNS377Brent Lowesfrom Port PerryONCAN19680506
Updated @ 16:45:16 2013/07/14
Sudbury Canada Cup #4
Ontario Cup XC #4, Naughton Ski & MTB Trails, Sudbury, Ontario, Sunday July 14, 2013
Master Sport (50−54 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 9:38 AM Actual: 9:38:00.3 Distance: 24.04 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 13 Predicted Winning Time: 1:19:57.46 Speed: 18.04
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
Prov.UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Cyndi Smith - Chief, Scott Doel - Assistant, Josee Bedard - Secretary, Dave Horyn - Finish Judge, Edward Sitarski - Member
1434Emanuel MartinsLondon Centennial Wheelers Inc.ONCAN196211091:27:18.2516.522591.626:1630:0031:00
2436Hardy WindBike Zone Racing from BarrieONCAN195905081:27:30.3212.016.482291.426:5129:5230:46
3429Jamie FollasThe Hub Race Team from EloraONNZL196305141:27:35.0816.816.472091.326:5729:5830:39
4437Gerald HammBlacksheep Mountain Bike ClubONCAN196008091:27:37.3619.116.461891.327:1929:5230:24
5427Garnett AbbeyERACE Cancer Cycling TeamONCAN196212231:31:11.023:52.715.821787.727:2930:5232:48
6435John BurkeCenturion Development Canada : Barrie/Simcoe Cycling ClubONCAN196210141:31:25.864:07.615.781687.527:0031:1333:10
7431Michael LynchTwo Wheel Racing from WaterlooONCAN196201101:34:05.496:47.215.331585.028:5532:4832:21
8433Duane WaglerTwo Wheel Racing/ShakespeareONCAN196303271:35:05.707:47.415.171484.129:0232:4733:15
9430John GiangrandeTrek Store C.C./Richmond HillONCAN196002161:35:57.848:39.515.031383.329:4732:3833:31
10432Jean−Pierre NadonTwo Wheel Racing from TimminsONCAN196309261:43:33.6316:15.313.931277.237:2932:3533:29
11*439Robert RennieArrow Racing from CollingwoodONCAN196005051:11:35.151 lap to go13.361174.533:2338:12
12*438Paul Girolamettofrom MarkhamONCAN195906051:18:31.481 lap to go12.181067.932:3146:00
13*559Frank ElliottOwen Sound Cycling ClubONCAN196311131:22:04.261 lap to go11.65965.036:2045:43
DNS428Mike ChalovichLapdogs Cycling ClubONCAN19621102
Updated @ 16:45:16 2013/07/14
Sudbury Canada Cup #4
Ontario Cup XC #4, Naughton Ski & MTB Trails, Sudbury, Ontario, Sunday July 14, 2013
Master Sport (55−59 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 9:38 AM Actual: 9:38:00.3 Distance: 24.04 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 4 Predicted Winning Time: 1:19:57.46 Speed: 18.04
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
Prov.UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Cyndi Smith - Chief, Scott Doel - Assistant, Josee Bedard - Secretary, Dave Horyn - Finish Judge, Edward Sitarski - Member
1397Mark DerrickKamikaze Racing/CollingwoodONCAN195801281:25:08.2616.942593.926:2329:0029:45
2441Fred ZottlArrow Racing from Owen SoundONCAN195712261:26:15.921:07.616.722292.726:1329:4930:12
3440Peter ValjasSporting Life from BarrieONCAN195710271:30:14.715:06.415.982088.627:3330:3632:04
4576Barry NearTrek Store C.C. from TorontoONCAN195402191:34:13.799:05.515.311884.927:5032:2633:57
Updated @ 16:45:16 2013/07/14
Sudbury Canada Cup #4
Ontario Cup XC #4, Naughton Ski & MTB Trails, Sudbury, Ontario, Sunday July 14, 2013
Master (60+ yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 9:38 AM Actual: 9:38:00.3 Distance: 15.94 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 5 Predicted Winning Time: 53:40.91 Speed: 17.82
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
Prov.UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Cyndi Smith - Chief, Scott Doel - Assistant, Josee Bedard - Secretary, Dave Horyn - Finish Judge, Edward Sitarski - Member
1561Dave FabbroTeam Hardwood−Trek from BarrieONCAN1952091355:58.0817.092595.926:4829:09
2124Bob KinsieTwo Wheel Racing/KitchenerONCAN1953051156:55.4457.316.802294.327:3629:18
3125Damian WiechulaCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/TorontoONCAN195008021:00:08.794:10.715.902089.328:4831:20
4134Francis Morrowfrom MiltonONCAN194912041:02:52.956:54.815.211885.429:5033:02
DNF135Chris ReidTeam Spoke O`Motion : Newmarket Eagles Cycling ClubONCAN1952092328:17.4128:17
DNS123Steve BakerCSAJCC p/b Norco LG from AjaxONCAN19481023&
Updated @ 16:45:16 2013/07/14
Sudbury Canada Cup #4
Ontario Cup XC #4, Naughton Ski & MTB Trails, Sudbury, Ontario, Sunday July 14, 2013
Senior Sport (19−29 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 9:40 AM Actual: 9:40:00.7 Distance: 15.94 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 7 Predicted Winning Time: 1:02:14.39 Speed: 15.37
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
Prov.UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Cyndi Smith - Chief, Scott Doel - Assistant, Josee Bedard - Secretary, Dave Horyn - Finish Judge, Edward Sitarski - Member
1170Allison Sauderfrom Thunder BayONCAN199408251:03:19.1915.112598.329:5833:20*
2168Samantha DemersSudbury Cycle Club/SudburyONCAN199207201:05:19.492:00.314.642295.329:4735:32*
3572Katherine Knightfrom SudburyONCAN198505111:08:11.014:51.814.032091.332:5435:16
4171Kailey Troddfrom RosslynONCAN199303211:09:57.306:38.113.671889.033:4236:14*
5553Katie ReidWolfpack Racing/Walden MTB ClubONCAN198908081:12:10.838:51.613.251786.233:5438:16
6169Veronique Boilyfrom SudburyONCAN198707311:17:26.5514:07.312.351680.436:3340:52
7578Lee−Anne Menardfrom SudburyONCAN198711101:28:39.2525:20.010.791570.240:4947:49
DNS167Natalie Wichrowskafrom MississaugaONCAN19830713
Updated @ 16:45:16 2013/07/14
Sudbury Canada Cup #4
Ontario Cup XC #4, Naughton Ski & MTB Trails, Sudbury, Ontario, Sunday July 14, 2013
Master Sport (40−49 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 9:40 AM Actual: 9:40:00.7 Distance: 15.94 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 9 Predicted Winning Time: 1:03:09.31 Speed: 15.15
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
Prov.UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Cyndi Smith - Chief, Scott Doel - Assistant, Josee Bedard - Secretary, Dave Horyn - Finish Judge, Edward Sitarski - Member
1266Monika Jostfrom SudburyONCAN197004141:02:34.1215.2925100.030:0232:31
2261Kim Gettyfrom BarrieONCAN197303271:02:50.3016.115.222299.629:4733:03
3263Margie WaldeckShortHills CC Race TeamONCAN196909061:06:45.634:11.514.332093.731:4135:04
4268Carolyn SmithTeam Hardwood−Trek/ColdwaterONCAN196902111:09:47.287:13.113.711889.733:3336:13
5555Nicola Bistyakfrom LoretteMBCAN197108311:14:16.2411:42.112.8884.235:1539:01
6267Sandra LaglerEsteemTraining.Com/TottenhamONCAN197002151:19:38.2717:04.112.011778.637:4441:53
7563Melanie FloodArrow Racing from HaliburtonONCAN197201071:23:01.6620:27.511.521675.438:3844:23
*8260Kim ChalovichLapdogs Cycling ClubONCAN196704082 laps to go-Infinity15Infinity
DNF264Denise McIsaacBike Zone Racing from BarrieONCAN19660412
DNS262Alison Seydel Dibertofrom SchombergONCAN19720223
Preliminary Results - 90% complete, waiting for 1. Updated @ 16:45:16 2013/07/14
Sudbury Canada Cup #4
Ontario Cup XC #4, Naughton Ski & MTB Trails, Sudbury, Ontario, Sunday July 14, 2013
Master 50+ Female
Start Scheduled: 9:40 AM Actual: 9:40:00.7 Distance: 15.94 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 3 Predicted Winning Time: 1:03:09.31 Speed: 15.15
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
Prov.UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Cyndi Smith - Chief, Scott Doel - Assistant, Josee Bedard - Secretary, Dave Horyn - Finish Judge, Edward Sitarski - Member
1126Melinda DavieWild Bettys Cycling ClubONCAN196108171:08:22.0013.992592.432:4235:39
2530Jen WilsonCaledon Hills Cycling Race TeamONCAN196202171:10:39.082:17.013.542289.433:3137:07
3136Cathy RussellEsteemTraining.Com from BoltonONCAN196204271:16:38.918:16.912.482082.435:2341:15
Updated @ 16:45:16 2013/07/14
Sudbury Canada Cup #4
Ontario Cup XC #4, Naughton Ski & MTB Trails, Sudbury, Ontario, Sunday July 14, 2013
Try an O−Cup Female
Start Scheduled: 9:40 AM Actual: 9:40:00.7 Distance: 7.84 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 1 Predicted Winning Time: 32:00.47 Speed: 14.7
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
Prov.UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradei
Cyndi Smith - Chief, Scott Doel - Assistant, Josee Bedard - Secretary, Dave Horyn - Finish Judge, Edward Sitarski - Member
1197Monika Banelfrom SudburyONCAN1987102054:11.770.002559.1
Updated @ 16:45:16 2013/07/14
Sudbury Canada Cup #4
Ontario Cup XC #4, Naughton Ski & MTB Trails, Sudbury, Ontario, Sunday July 14, 2013
Try an O−Cup Male
Start Scheduled: 9:38 AM Actual: 9:38:00.3 Distance: 15.94 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 14 Predicted Winning Time: 55:03.50 Speed: 17.37
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
Prov.UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Cyndi Smith - Chief, Scott Doel - Assistant, Josee Bedard - Secretary, Dave Horyn - Finish Judge, Edward Sitarski - Member
1190Lee Janzenfrom TillsonburgONCAN197607161:04:57.5914.722584.831:0233:54
2194Marcus DoyleWolfpack Racing/Walden MTB ClubONCAN197909231:08:29.033:31.413.972280.432:1436:14
3193Christopher Heyfrom SudburyONCAN199009281:09:16.564:18.913.812079.530:5638:19
4581Steve Hlavenkafrom AllistonONCAN196107071:20:07.8015:10.211.941868.737:4242:25
5186Paul Simmsfrom AllistonONCAN196211141:21:17.5216:19.911.771767.737:3043:47
6560al Paquettefrom SudburyONCAN197712201:21:35.3516:37.711.721667.538:0843:27
7577Steve Underhillfrom SudburyONCAN198401271:26:16.6921:19.011.091563.841:0345:13
8196Kevin Bombardierifrom SudburyONCAN197501021:27:36.8622:39.210.921462.840:3447:02
9185David BrassorTeam Hardwood−Trek from BarrieONCAN196803041:32:42.4927:44.810.321359.441:1651:25
10195Robbie Kiddfrom SudburyONCAN197303121:32:54.9427:57.310.291259.342:5450:00
11188Louie Tzavelasfrom LondonONCAN197311211:33:33.3028:35.710.221158.941:1952:13
12187Richard Nishikawafrom AllistonONCAN195904221:57:21.4952:23.88.151046.950:171:07:03
DNF191Nicholas Carrierfrom Val CaronONCAN1982051827:43.9627:43
DNF192James McMurrayfrom BurlingtonONCAN1990111252:52.6952:52
DNS189Scott MacDonaldfrom North BayONCAN19720916
Updated @ 16:45:16 2013/07/14
Sudbury Canada Cup #4
Ontario Cup XC #4, Naughton Ski & MTB Trails, Sudbury, Ontario, Sunday July 14, 2013
SingleSpeed
Start Scheduled: 1:36 PM Actual: 13:36:00.7 Distance: 24.04 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 4 Predicted Winning Time: 1:08:10.47 Speed: 21.16
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
Prov.UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Cyndi Smith - Chief, Scott Doel - Assistant, Josee Bedard - Secretary, Dave Horyn - Finish Judge, Edward Sitarski - Member
1179David DermontTrue North Cycles from TorontoONCAN196202011:19:17.2518.192586.025:2427:0026:52
2180Craig FleetwoodBlacksmith Cycle from BoltonONCAN197112081:20:17.981:00.717.962284.925:1527:0927:53
3182Larry WooLapdogs Cycling Club/TorontoONCAN197301201:31:39.9212:22.615.742074.427:5131:3532:12
4569Sarah CaylorBike Zone Racing from BoltonONCAN197001041:33:21.4914:04.215.451873.029:3031:4732:03
DNS181Reilly Vickersfrom BarrieONCAN19890830
Updated @ 16:45:16 2013/07/14
Sudbury Canada Cup #4
Ontario Cup XC #4, Naughton Ski & MTB Trails, Sudbury, Ontario, Sunday July 14, 2013
Senior Sport (19−29 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 9:30 AM Actual: 9:30:00.2 Distance: 24.04 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 18 Predicted Winning Time: 1:16:11.70 Speed: 18.93
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
Prov.UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Cyndi Smith - Chief, Scott Doel - Assistant, Josee Bedard - Secretary, Dave Horyn - Finish Judge, Edward Sitarski - Member
1336Marc Charleboisfrom TimminsONCAN198412011:20:57.3917.822594.125:2127:5127:44
2345Alex JamesKHS Bicycles from AuroraONCAN198703261:24:37.283:39.817.052290.025:5628:5129:48
3341Daniel O`KeefeRock and Road Cycling/GuelphONCAN199008061:26:10.975:13.516.742088.426:2829:2830:14
4344Alex Beilisfrom AuroraONCAN198309161:27:47.216:49.816.431886.827:1530:1830:13
5334Danny Brunetfrom TimminsONCAN198409081:27:53.016:55.616.411786.727:4630:0430:01
6346Mark Brownfrom DevonshireXXBMU198404161:28:49.957:52.516.2485.826:1829:1233:18
7332Lubomir JirasekEsteemTraining.Com from BoltonONCAN198403251:29:08.308:10.916.181685.527:5330:2930:45
8340David Paradisfrom IngersollONCAN198401291:32:33.6911:36.215.581582.328:2931:5332:11
9327Charles GiangrandeTrek Store C.C./Richmond HillONCAN199301111:33:56.1112:58.715.361481.129:0032:3132:24*
10337Ian SagleDark Horse Flyers/North BayONCAN198510211:35:28.4614:31.015.111379.828:3633:0933:41
11335Darcey Brunetfrom TimminsONCAN198409081:35:36.1814:38.715.091279.735:1030:5129:34
12330Elijah Royfrom WikwemikongONCAN199211101:44:25.7223:28.313.811173.030:2434:4439:16*
13338Jeff Watersfrom Port SevernONCAN199303101:47:06.4026:09.013.471071.138:2233:5234:51*
14339Ian Donagheyfrom North BayONCAN198501051:47:36.7226:39.313.40970.830:4437:3539:17
15326Colin CattralERACE Cancer Cycling TeamONCAN198706181:48:00.5927:03.113.36870.534:3937:0236:18
DNF333Alex GroenkePeterborough Cycling ClubONCAN1990111024:48.1124:48
DNF342Denny SaundersTeam T1C London Honda−Village CycleONCAN1985041430:55.0730:55
DNF331Ramlogan Sowamberfrom TorontoONCAN1989111931:09.4131:09
DNS328AJ Longstreetfrom OrangevilleONCAN19850223
Updated @ 16:45:16 2013/07/14
Sudbury Canada Cup #4
Ontario Cup XC #4, Naughton Ski & MTB Trails, Sudbury, Ontario, Sunday July 14, 2013
Junior Sport (17−18 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 9:32 AM Actual: 9:32:00.9 Distance: 24.04 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 3 Predicted Winning Time: 1:17:06.12 Speed: 18.71
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
Prov.UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Cyndi Smith - Chief, Scott Doel - Assistant, Josee Bedard - Secretary, Dave Horyn - Finish Judge, Edward Sitarski - Member
1118Graham McDougallEsteemTraining.Com/KettlebyONCAN199608221:22:01.7717.592594.025:1328:3128:16
2115Adam PugsleyCenturion Development CanadaONCAN199501011:31:32.639:30.815.762284.228:2631:1731:48
3116Aidan CrawleyTrek Store C.C. from TorontoONCAN199512291:33:34.6911:32.915.422082.428:3232:1932:42
DNS117Matthew Jeffereyfrom PickeringONCAN19960323
DNS119Hayden TrumanTeam CHCH − National Cycling Centre HamiltonONCAN19951115
Updated @ 16:45:16 2013/07/14
Sudbury Canada Cup #4
Ontario Cup XC #4, Naughton Ski & MTB Trails, Sudbury, Ontario, Sunday July 14, 2013
Master Sport (30−34 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 9:34 AM Actual: 9:34:00.3 Distance: 24.04 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 7 Predicted Winning Time: 1:18:58.96 Speed: 18.26
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
Prov.UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Cyndi Smith - Chief, Scott Doel - Assistant, Josee Bedard - Secretary, Dave Horyn - Finish Judge, Edward Sitarski - Member
1235Phil KaikkonenPedal Power Racing from LondonONCAN198008081:19:00.5918.2625100.025:0926:5426:56
2234Robert BatemanBateman`s Bicycle CompanyONCAN198207171:23:57.404:56.817.182294.125:5928:3229:25
3230Dan BandurkaLapdogs Cycling Club/TorontoONCAN198102141:24:05.565:04.917.152093.925:4728:5329:23
4232Marc LarochelleWolfpack Racing/Walden MTB ClubONCAN198212011:30:13.5411:12.915.991887.527:4630:4831:38
5574Jesse BucklandArrow Racing from Owen SoundONCAN198012191:37:23.2318:22.614.811781.129:0433:0935:09
6558Matthew Laversfrom TorontoONCAN198304061:41:05.4022:04.814.271678.130:2334:5935:42
DNF231Eric De GrooteNewmarket Eagles Cycling ClubONCAN1980072226:26.3526:26
Updated @ 16:45:16 2013/07/14
Sudbury Canada Cup #4
Ontario Cup XC #4, Naughton Ski & MTB Trails, Sudbury, Ontario, Sunday July 14, 2013
Master Sport (35−39 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 9:34 AM Actual: 9:34:00.3 Distance: 24.04 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 18 Predicted Winning Time: 1:18:58.96 Speed: 18.26
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
Prov.UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Cyndi Smith - Chief, Scott Doel - Assistant, Josee Bedard - Secretary, Dave Horyn - Finish Judge, Edward Sitarski - Member
1242Keith AileyBlacksheep Mountain Bike ClubONCAN197409211:19:04.1218.242599.924:4726:5827:18
2241Mike SmithQuadzilla Racing/Prince GeorgeBCCAN197610251:19:59.6655.518.0398.725:0627:1727:35
3248Peter Honigfrom AjaxONCAN197412221:22:32.493:28.317.482295.725:4828:0828:35
4240Bevin ReithLapdogs Cycling Club/TorontoONCAN197407161:24:50.995:46.817.002093.125:5029:3229:28
5244Denis Buchwaldfrom North BayONCAN197707051:26:20.537:16.416.711891.526:2429:5230:04
6249Al BennettoPedal Power Racing/Golden LakeONCAN197608261:28:37.299:33.116.281789.127:0930:4230:46
7580Vincent MarkonBike Zone Racing from BordenONCAN197510091:29:00.299:56.116.211688.727:1130:3931:08
8568Ryan Smithfrom MississaugaONCAN197711221:31:22.6412:18.515.791586.428:0931:1331:59
9575Tomek BartczakBateman`s Bicycle CompanyONCAN197804211:35:01.0715:56.915.181483.126:4138:0330:15
10245Mark Rodgersfrom BurlingtonONCAN197410181:35:45.2316:41.115.061382.528:4733:0033:56
11246Kent RavelleArrow Racing from BarrieONCAN197407051:35:55.4916:51.315.041282.329:1233:1633:26
12243Dave Hardingfrom North BayONCAN197405201:36:05.9417:01.815.011182.227:4533:5434:25
13239Chris RaynorNewmarket Eagles Cycling ClubONCAN197502141:36:06.1417:02.015.011082.229:0033:2433:41
14247John MacDonaldfrom SudburyONCAN197504201:43:50.4724:46.313.89976.132:0635:4236:01
15237Kristian KatailaBike Zone Racing/BurlingtonONCAN197603291:54:24.7035:20.512.61869.033:4837:5242:43
DNF236Lior Ishaifrom TorontoONCAN197811011:02:28.2129:0333:24
DNF551Paul CholewaArrow Racing from CollingwoodONCAN1978122140:50.4040:50
DNF556Trevor Charlesfrom BarrieONCAN19750316
DNS238Michael MurphyTeam Spoke O`Motion/CookstownONCAN19740609
Updated @ 16:45:16 2013/07/14
Sudbury Canada Cup #4
Ontario Cup XC #4, Naughton Ski & MTB Trails, Sudbury, Ontario, Sunday July 14, 2013
Cadet Expert (15−16 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 1:38 PM Actual: 13:38:00.1 Distance: 15.94 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 13 Predicted Winning Time: 59:38.79 Speed: 16.04
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
Prov.UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Cyndi Smith - Chief, Scott Doel - Assistant, Josee Bedard - Secretary, Dave Horyn - Finish Judge, Edward Sitarski - Member
1105Soren MeeuwisseTrek Store C.C. from OrilliaONCAN1997090755:00.1717.3925100.026:0528:54c
2112Sophianne SamsonCVM Subway Sigma/Lac BeauportQCCAN1998122057:58.832:58.616.5094.927:1730:40c
3108Liah HarvieTeam Alberta from BanffABCAN1997111958:01.813:01.616.4894.826:5131:10c
4114Ariane Lewisfrom St-SauveurQCCAN1998021058:56.753:56.516.2393.326:3832:18c
5109Erica LeonardTrek Store C.C. from BarrieONCAN1998032859:17.174:16.916.132292.828:1131:05c
6103Hannah SimmsTrek Store C.C. from BarrieONCAN199706281:00:53.925:53.715.712090.328:0532:48c
7106Amelie SimardCVM Subway Sigma from BeaupréQCCAN199702051:01:28.296:28.115.5689.528:0533:23c
8111Laurie ArseneaultCVM 2 VALS from TerrebonneQCCAN199704181:04:50.059:49.814.7584.834:4330:06c
9107Sabrina BureauCVM Subway Sigma from QuébecQCCAN199705011:08:30.8313:30.613.9680.331:4436:46c
10102Tiffany Laifrom MarkhamONCAN199807011:12:21.9417:21.713.221876.033:4038:41c
DNF113Farleigh CreswickeInvita−FCV from TottenhamONCAN1997122634:07.0834:07c
DNF101Paige FoxcroftTrek Store C.C. from NottawaONCAN19970529c
DNF110Anne LehouxCVM Subway Sigma from QuébecQCCAN19970113c
DNS104Emily ThomasCoachChris.ca/Ted VelikonjaONCAN19970424c
Updated @ 16:45:16 2013/07/14
Sudbury Canada Cup #4
Ontario Cup XC #4, Naughton Ski & MTB Trails, Sudbury, Ontario, Sunday July 14, 2013
Junior Expert (17−18 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 11:37 AM Actual: 11:39:00.8 Distance: 17.74 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 12 Predicted Winning Time: 1:06:22.87 Speed: 16.04
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
Prov.UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupCanCupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Cyndi Smith - Chief, Scott Doel - Assistant, Josee Bedard - Secretary, Dave Horyn - Finish Judge, Edward Sitarski - Member
1201Marine LewisÉquipe du Québec/St-SauveurQCCAN199610141:00:27.1017.61100100.018:4720:4420:54
2200Rachel PageauÉquipe du Québec : DevinciQCCAN199508011:02:15.351:48.217.108597.118:4821:2522:01
3204Marie−Pierre NadonTwo Wheel Racing from TimminsONCAN199611191:02:46.282:19.116.96257096.319:0321:2722:15
4202Sarah−Claudie Dostie−MénardÉquipe du Québec from GatineauQCCAN199509141:04:28.374:01.216.516093.819:1922:2322:45
5208Gabrielle AprilRocky Mountain Bicycles/ProcycleQCCAN199510151:05:11.494:44.316.335092.719:3723:0922:24
6207Siobhan KellyAdrenalineRacer / ToWheelsONCAN199604121:05:35.525:08.416.23224592.219:5922:4722:48
7203Anne−Julie TremblayCyclone d’Alma from SaguenayQCCAN199601311:06:11.775:44.616.084091.319:1823:0023:52
8210Haley GoldingCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/NewcastleONCAN199501191:07:03.276:36.115.88203790.220:2823:0623:27
9206Gillian HagueSporting Life from WhitbyONCAN199507131:13:23.9712:56.814.50183482.421:3425:1526:33
10205Kayla Morin−BlanchetteCVM 2 VALS from Val-DavidQCCAN199605171:14:38.9014:11.814.263281.022:2225:5126:25
11122Sarah−Louise RuderCyclepath Markham from BoltonONCAN199506011:16:22.4215:55.313.94173079.222:1826:3227:31
12209Megan Fleuryfrom St. CatharinesONCAN199505161:17:51.9017:24.813.67162977.622:5127:0327:56
Updated @ 16:45:16 2013/07/14
Sudbury Canada Cup #4
Ontario Cup XC #4, Naughton Ski & MTB Trails, Sudbury, Ontario, Sunday July 14, 2013
Senior Expert (19−29 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 1:38 PM Actual: 13:38:00.1 Distance: 24.04 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 3 Predicted Winning Time: 1:18:58.96 Speed: 18.26
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
Prov.UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Cyndi Smith - Chief, Scott Doel - Assistant, Josee Bedard - Secretary, Dave Horyn - Finish Judge, Edward Sitarski - Member
1146Victoria GiangrandeTrek Store C.C./Richmond HillONCAN199003141:35:07.1815.172583.029:2432:3133:11
2147Barbara HopeTeam Spoke O`MotionONCAN199112131:47:31.5212:24.313.422273.532:3937:3237:19
3148Kate KaikkonenPedal Power Racing from LondonONCAN198407251:51:19.9116:12.712.962070.939:0436:4935:25
Updated @ 16:45:16 2013/07/14
Sudbury Canada Cup #4
Ontario Cup XC #4, Naughton Ski & MTB Trails, Sudbury, Ontario, Sunday July 14, 2013
Master Expert (30−39 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 1:40 PM Actual: 13:40:00.7 Distance: 24.04 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 7 Predicted Winning Time: 1:20:57.43 Speed: 17.82
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
Prov.UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Cyndi Smith - Chief, Scott Doel - Assistant, Josee Bedard - Secretary, Dave Horyn - Finish Judge, Edward Sitarski - Member
1130Linda ShinBlacksmith Cycle from OakvilleONKOR197905111:28:30.3316.302591.527:2630:1730:47
2132Carlene StarckTUF RACK Racing from TorontoONNZL198011211:33:02.874:32.515.502287.028:3732:2831:56
3127Catrina CauchiRock and Road CyclingONCAN198310271:35:56.167:25.815.042084.429:4232:5433:19
4128Tanya HanhamCoachChris.ca/Ted VelikonjaONCAN197611241:41:27.5212:57.114.221879.829:4934:1237:25
5131Christie SimonWild Bettys Cycling ClubONCAN197902221:43:45.0215:14.613.901778.031:3936:5935:06
6557Jennifer Wrightfrom TorontoONCAN197502122:12:36.7944:06.410.881661.039:0947:1946:07
DNF133Kelly CullenTeam Spoke O`Motion/SharonONCAN1977121733:33.6533:33
DNS129Lisa HutsonHBCC from West MontroseONCAN19760422
Updated @ 16:45:16 2013/07/14
Sudbury Canada Cup #4
Ontario Cup XC #4, Naughton Ski & MTB Trails, Sudbury, Ontario, Sunday July 14, 2013
Master Expert (40+ yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 1:40 PM Actual: 13:40:00.7 Distance: 24.04 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 7 Predicted Winning Time: 1:21:58.92 Speed: 17.6
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
Prov.UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Cyndi Smith - Chief, Scott Doel - Assistant, Josee Bedard - Secretary, Dave Horyn - Finish Judge, Edward Sitarski - Member
1476Lisa HolmgrenVelocity Cycle And Ski/OrilliaONCAN197302191:27:53.3216.412593.327:1830:2030:13
2478Nathalie MousseauCoachChris.ca/Ted VelikonjaONCAN197311221:34:21.036:27.715.292286.928:4732:3432:58
3265Donna Wintersfrom StouffvilleONCAN197005141:36:37.338:44.014.932084.830:2832:4833:20
4479Maureen O`Hare−VedovaPedal Power Racing/St. ThomasONCAN196601201:37:07.159:13.814.851884.430:0832:4434:14
5481Andrea BacikPedal Power Racing/WoodstockONCAN196203101:43:33.0015:39.613.931779.230:2835:4237:22
6480Leslie GreeneChain Reaction Cycling ClubONCAN196607151:45:56.3818:03.013.621677.431:3235:5638:27
7477Lynn DerrickKamikaze Racing/CollingwoodONCAN196406251:57:55.9730:02.612.231569.534:4541:2441:45
Updated @ 16:45:16 2013/07/14
Sudbury Canada Cup #4
Ontario Cup XC #4, Naughton Ski & MTB Trails, Sudbury, Ontario, Sunday July 14, 2013
Senior Elite (19+) Male
Start Scheduled: 11:30 AM Actual: 11:30:00.2 Distance: 35.74 Km Laps: 6 Participants: 69 Predicted Winning Time: 1:41:34.46 Speed: 21.11
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
Prov.UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupCanCupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6i
Cyndi Smith - Chief, Scott Doel - Assistant, Josee Bedard - Secretary, Dave Horyn - Finish Judge, Edward Sitarski - Member
13Derek ZandstraScott − 3 Rox Racing/TrentonONCAN198410191:36:17.0322.2725200100.015:0016:1716:0316:1116:2316:21
24Cameron JetteScott − 3 Rox Racing/TorontoONCAN198707011:36:32.2915.222.212217599.714:4916:0016:1616:2516:2316:35
35Antoine CaronÉquipe du Québec : Specialized Racing CanadaQCCAN199201081:38:18.642:01.621.8115597.915:0416:1216:3016:5117:0216:37*
411Jérémy MartinRocky Mountain Bicycles Factory TeamQCCAN199205251:38:30.412:13.321.7714097.715:0016:1716:2916:5017:0416:48*
51Geoff KabushScott − 3 Rox Racing/CourtenayBCCAN197704141:38:37.432:20.321.7413097.615:0417:4316:4016:3116:3416:03
612Mitchell BaileyTrek Canada Mountain Bike TeamONCAN199202151:38:41.752:24.721.732012097.614:5916:1816:2916:5117:0416:58*
77Evan McNeelyNorco Factory Team from OttawaONCAN199204011:39:49.823:32.721.481811596.415:1416:3216:4517:0017:0317:12*
82Raphaël GagnéÉquipe du Québec : Rocky Mountain Bicycles Factory TeamQCCAN198707161:40:41.714:24.621.3011095.615:0416:1316:3016:5017:2518:36
96Léandre BouchardÉquipe du Québec : Cyclone d’AlmaQCCAN199210201:41:43.075:26.021.0810594.715:0516:5217:3017:3517:2317:14*
108Peter GlassfordTrek Canada Mountain Bike TeamONCAN198401011:41:56.805:39.721.041710094.415:3916:5517:0517:2317:2317:29
1113Patrick ChartrandÉquipe du Québec/SherbrookeQCCAN199106261:42:33.146:16.120.919593.915:3216:3716:5417:1717:5318:18*
1219Marc−Antoine NadonScott − 3 Rox Racing/TimminsONCAN199404261:43:00.106:43.020.82169093.515:3116:5717:2817:3117:5317:36*
1321Jean−Philippe Thibault−RobergeCVM 2 VALS from OrfordQCCAN198911011:43:16.056:59.020.778593.215:4217:0517:1417:2717:5617:49
149Evan GuthrieNorco Factory Team/PeachlandBCCAN199101301:44:36.718:19.620.508092.015:2517:0417:2717:3118:2818:38*
1520Emmanuel BoilyCyclone d’Alma from AlmaQCCAN199211061:44:39.578:22.520.497592.015:3317:1217:2018:0418:2118:06*
1630Jacob McClellandAWI Racing from OrilliaONCAN198906141:45:50.329:33.220.26157191.016:3017:1917:4718:1318:2517:33
1717Sébastien Cadieux−DuvalGarneau−Québéc from PrévostQCCAN199007141:46:22.8910:05.820.166990.515:2717:0018:2418:2518:1918:45
1818Mathieu Bélanger−BarretteOpus / OGC from Québec CityQCCAN198908031:46:32.7010:15.620.136690.415:2918:3017:5018:0018:2518:16
1922Julien GagneÉquipe du Québec : Dalbix SherbrookeQCCAN199407131:47:32.0211:14.919.946489.515:3216:5517:2917:4118:0321:49*
2014Steven NobleOpus / OGC from GlencairnONCAN199201241:48:14.5811:57.519.81146289.015:5217:3317:5618:0818:3120:11*
2131Davis RossTeam Bikeland from WyevaleONCAN199303031:48:36.6412:19.619.75136088.716:3017:3718:1518:2118:4719:04*
2216Alexandre VialleÉquipe du Québec from PrévostQCCAN199402161:49:19.3513:02.319.625888.115:3917:5618:1818:4719:2419:13*
2315Andrew L`EsperanceNorco Factory Team/HalifaxNSCAN199103181:50:09.7713:52.719.475687.415:0217:0717:2218:5419:1022:32*
2423Pierre−Olivier VeilletteCVM 2 VALS from JonquièreQCCAN199408111:50:37.5514:20.519.395487.016:5018:1118:4418:5419:2618:29*
2560Tim GalePedal Power Racing from LondonONCAN198011061:50:45.5514:28.519.36125286.916:5217:5318:1919:1519:2518:59
2627Patrick MartinRocky Mountain Bicycles/ProcycleQCCAN199406121:50:58.8714:41.819.325086.816:1218:2318:2819:0319:3019:20*
2768Scott LynchTwo Wheel Racing from WaterlooONCAN199111151:51:29.0715:12.019.24114986.416:5418:3219:1118:5818:4219:10*
2810Andrew WatsonNorco Factory Team from BarrieONCAN198305301:51:41.0115:23.919.20104886.216:3316:5518:3819:2620:1819:48
2926Samuel TremblayRocky Mountain Bicycles Factory TeamQCCAN199304141:52:39.9016:22.819.034785.516:3218:1318:5819:1019:3320:10*
3035Jon WinfieldTeam Bikeland from BarrieONCAN198806211:52:48.7616:31.719.0194685.316:5218:1618:4519:2719:5019:36
3124Jon SlaughterCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/WaterlooONCAN199112201:53:02.3416:45.318.9784585.216:2918:3818:4819:2819:4619:50*
3247Preston WaglerTwo Wheel Racing/ShakespeareONCAN199211231:53:47.4017:30.318.8574484.616:5418:1519:0220:2720:2418:44*
3342John CauchiRock and Road CyclingONCAN198204031:53:50.6017:33.518.8464384.616:5819:0719:1219:0719:4519:39
3448Tyson WaglerTwo Wheel Racing/ShakespeareONCAN199108211:54:43.8018:26.718.6954283.916:2017:3617:5018:1618:5425:45*
3541Corey BrioschiShortHills CC Race Team/BoltonONCAN199301191:56:12.2619:55.218.4544182.917:1018:5519:0019:1720:1721:29*
36*49Tim CarletonLa Bicicletta Cycling ClubONCAN198005061:15:19.862 laps to go18.9134085.217:3518:2719:1320:03
37*51Trent MeyersCaledon Hills Cycling Race TeamONCAN199312271:15:21.002 laps to go18.9123985.217:1918:4819:0920:03*
38*34Jean−Daniel BoilyCyclone d’Alma from AlmaQCCAN199410071:15:23.872 laps to go18.893885.118:1318:3119:0619:31*
39*36Stephan BoilyCVM 2 VALS from JonquiereQCCAN199306171:15:50.132 laps to go18.783784.617:2318:3619:1220:38*
40*39Maxime LemayADF Ultime Vélo from LavaltrieQCCAN198109021:17:04.002 laps to go18.483683.317:3919:0519:5720:21
41*64Erich BaumhardEvolution Cycling Club/KeswickONCAN198510041:17:04.152 laps to go18.483583.317:5219:0719:5620:07
42*66Michael Hermanovskyfrom Richmond HillONCAN198911191:17:18.242 laps to go18.433483.018:1819:2519:4119:53
43*50Simon WaglerTwo Wheel Racing/ShakespeareONCAN198908251:17:29.712 laps to go18.383382.817:5219:1219:4820:36
44*53Gavin ClarkRacing GreyhoundsMICAN198608211:18:08.392 laps to go18.233282.118:1419:3119:5520:27
45*65Greg Van Moorselfrom MitchellONCAN199412201:18:36.352 laps to go18.123181.717:2820:1120:2520:30*
46*59Spencer SkergetTeam Yukon from Watson LakeYKCAN199306141:19:01.302 laps to go18.033081.217:5720:0520:2520:33*
47*28Steven TurcotteLessard Bicycles from QuébecQCCAN199210031:19:02.282 laps to go18.022981.216:5119:1421:1821:36*
48*43Jonathan CantinCVM Subway Sigma/Saint-RaymondQCCAN198901251:19:11.972 laps to go17.992881.018:0419:5520:1620:54
49*38Jarrod ForrestRebec and Kroes CyclesONCAN198508271:19:37.092 laps to go17.892780.618:1819:3120:1921:26
50*46Jamie WaglerTwo Wheel Racing from TorontoONCAN198810231:20:39.992 laps to go17.662679.617:4819:1920:0823:22
51*25Bretton MatthewsNorco Evolution from MidlandONCAN1993073155:06.463 laps to go19.322587.416:5818:5119:16*
52*549Daniel VargaOpus / OGC from CollingwoodONCAN1993060855:40.533 laps to go19.122486.517:2218:3519:41*
53*547Steve ProsserTeam Spoke O`MotionONCAN1984030457:58.293 laps to go18.362383.017:5119:5120:15
54*63Corey HakkersTwo Wheel RacingONCAN1989041158:49.863 laps to go18.092281.818:1519:4920:45
55*54Dave ReidCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/TorontoONCAN1986032559:17.863 laps to go17.952181.218:1820:0020:59
56*44Chris FruetelTrek Store C.C. : Peterborough Cycling ClubONCAN1990050959:53.923 laps to go17.772080.418:3020:2520:57
57*548Robin WallarTeam Spoke O`Motion/AuroraONCAN1988121359:57.193 laps to go17.761980.319:0719:4921:00
58*33Matthew FarquharsonTUF RACK Racing from CaledonONCAN199009281:00:35.873 laps to go17.571879.421:5318:5519:46
59*62Brendan MacKillopCyclepath Markham from TorontoONCAN198909151:03:38.143 laps to go16.731775.719:2021:5422:23
60*52Massey BakerTeam Yukon from WhitehorseYKCAN1993012643:10.304 laps to go16.321674.319:4523:25*
61*55Andrew SavardTeam Yukon from WhitehorseYKCAN1992111946:43.284 laps to go15.081568.721:1025:32*
62*56Alex LefebvreSpeedriver.com from GuelphONCAN1991012726:09.755 laps to go13.171461.326:09*
DNF37Luc BoilyCVM 2 VALS from JonquièreQCCAN1985042357:45.6616:5218:0722:45
DNF29Kelsey KrushelTUF RACK Racing from PickeringONCAN199010171:01:05.6015:4922:0023:14
DNF58Quinn MobergTeam Squamish/Corsa CyclesBCCAN199404151:01:05.9716:1218:2226:30*
DNF67Mike NeillyCaledon Hills Cycling Race TeamONCAN1983120938:24.7218:0020:24
DNF32Vincent BelhumeurLessard Bicycles from QuébecQCCAN19940719*
DNF61Alex SchmidtSpeedriver.com from GuelphONCAN19930326*
DNF45Felix WilbergTeam Alberta : Cyclemeisters / Bow CycleQCCAN19930724Crash*
DNS57James ClarkeCaledon Hills Cycling Race TeamONCAN19910411*
DNS40Mark WinfieldTeam Bikeland from BarrieONCAN19900811
Updated @ 16:45:16 2013/07/14
Sudbury Canada Cup #4
Ontario Cup XC #4, Naughton Ski & MTB Trails, Sudbury, Ontario, Sunday July 14, 2013
Junior Expert (17−18 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 11:36 AM Actual: 11:36:01.1 Distance: 23.74 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 24 Predicted Winning Time: 1:06:37.35 Speed: 21.38
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
Prov.UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupCanCupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Cyndi Smith - Chief, Scott Doel - Assistant, Josee Bedard - Secretary, Dave Horyn - Finish Judge, Edward Sitarski - Member
1303Peter DiseraCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/BarrieONCAN199502211:07:12.1021.202510099.115:1617:1517:2617:13
2313Raphaël AuclairÉquipe du Québec : Pivot/QuébecQCCAN199703021:07:15.333.221.188599.115:1617:1517:2717:15
3300Felix BurkeCVM 2 VALS from Mont-TremblantQCCAN199603251:09:11.161:59.020.597096.315:4217:4117:4418:02
4301Felix BelhumeurÉquipe du Québec : Lessard BicyclesQCCAN199610171:10:02.982:50.820.346095.115:3917:3918:0518:38
5302Guillaume Larose−GingrasÉquipe du Québec : CVM Subway SigmaQCCAN199612131:11:39.744:27.619.885093.015:4418:0418:5618:54
6312Marc−André FortierÉquipe du Québec/VictoriavilleQCCAN199608091:13:32.466:20.319.374590.615:4418:2519:4419:37
7304Neil SymingtonOpus Atlantic from SussexNBCAN199504171:14:10.286:58.119.214089.816:5219:4619:1618:13
8315Jarred JonkerJ&J Cycle from BrockvilleONCAN199612291:14:13.797:01.619.19223789.816:3419:0319:2319:12
9306Matthew TurcotteLessard Bicycles from QuébecQCCAN199501151:14:19.227:07.119.173489.616:5218:5719:2219:06
10307Aaron ThomasCoachChris.ca/Ted VelikonjaONCAN199505171:16:28.079:15.918.63203287.117:1019:3619:5519:45
11316Eddie SkalaPedal Bicycle ShopONCAN199512171:17:04.189:52.018.48183086.417:1319:3919:5120:19
12321Mahon LamontTeam BC from WhistlerBCCAN199602251:17:06.239:54.118.482986.416:5219:1020:1420:48
13310Bryan MeyersCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/BramptonONCAN199606251:18:14.5011:02.418.21172885.117:1820:0320:0420:47
14309Justin SamsonCVM Subway Sigma/Lac BeauportQCCAN199609111:19:15.4012:03.317.972784.116:5120:1321:1820:51
15323Darcy CornishBlacksheep Mountain Bike ClubONCAN199608011:20:20.0613:07.917.73162682.917:3220:3021:0421:13
16319Isaac NilesTeam Alberta/Turner ValleyABCAN199508031:21:19.6314:07.517.522581.917:1120:2220:3923:06
17318Brandon Freundfrom PenetanguisheneONCAN199604241:22:47.0615:34.917.21152480.517:5120:2521:1823:11
18320Jaxon BrennanTeam Spoke O`Motion/InnisfilONCAN199610111:23:00.8615:48.717.16142380.318:1221:0921:5821:39
19322Tommy WaldeckReactivated RacingONCAN199512261:23:59.9716:47.816.96132279.318:1720:5721:5422:50
20317Ari RobinsonTeam Manitoba from WinnipegMBCAN199512121:24:31.8917:19.716.852178.818:1721:4922:3821:46
21550Eric JohnstonBarrie/Simcoe Cycling ClubONCAN199502231:25:09.6917:57.516.73122078.217:4621:1322:3323:36
DNF305Charles Faucher RobertÉquipe du Québec : Lessard BicyclesQCCAN1996111854:19.2616:1818:4619:13
DNF314Trevor O`DonnellCenturion Development CanadaONCAN1996070537:02.5250517:1619:46
DNF311Braedyn Kozmanfrom DundasONCAN1996060417:32.3917:32
DNS308William ElliottCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/BarrieONCAN19950404
Updated @ 16:45:16 2013/07/14
Sudbury Canada Cup #4
Ontario Cup XC #4, Naughton Ski & MTB Trails, Sudbury, Ontario, Sunday July 14, 2013
Senior Elite (19+) Female
Start Scheduled: 11:33 AM Actual: 11:32:59.4 Distance: 29.74 Km Laps: 5 Participants: 29 Predicted Winning Time: 1:32:05.57 Speed: 19.38
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
Prov.UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupCanCupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5i
Cyndi Smith - Chief, Scott Doel - Assistant, Josee Bedard - Secretary, Dave Horyn - Finish Judge, Edward Sitarski - Member
1504Sandra WalterLiv / giant from CoquitlamBCCAN198003271:36:21.3818.5220095.617:4119:1619:3419:4120:07
2501Mikaela KofmanScott − 3 Rox Racing/TorontoONCAN198908111:37:54.661:33.218.232517594.117:5219:2520:0220:1920:13
3502Andréanne PichetteOpus / OGC from QuébecQCCAN199004101:38:21.311:59.918.1415593.617:4319:3420:2020:2120:21
4503Amanda SinScott − 3 Rox RacingONCAN197702031:38:54.542:33.118.042214093.117:5219:5620:1020:2820:26
5505Frédérique TrudelÉquipe du Québec : Specialized Racing CanadaQCCAN199406071:39:29.803:08.417.9413092.618:2220:0420:0720:0120:53*
6517Karlee GendronTrek Canada Mountain Bike TeamMBCAN199108151:39:30.533:09.117.9312092.518:2220:0420:0820:0820:46*
7500Emily BattyTrek Factory Racing/BrooklinONCAN198806161:40:29.804:08.417.762011591.621:0619:2620:0020:0819:48
8536Sue HavilandNorco Evolution/GeorgetownONCAN197911251:40:48.854:27.417.701811091.318:5420:0320:2920:3920:40
9512Jean Ann BerkenpasXPREZO−BORSAO from Maple RidgeBCCAN198404171:41:58.785:37.417.5010590.318:0820:1820:5221:0321:34
10506Andréane Lanthier NadeauRocky Mountain Bicycles Factory TeamQCCAN199307031:42:27.966:06.517.4210089.917:5220:1220:1721:2122:44*
11516Catherine FleuryÉquipe du Québec : Cyclone d’AlmaQCCAN199411241:43:13.436:52.017.299589.218:3420:3121:0521:1521:45*
12524Rebecca BeaumontCyclone d’Alma : Ekoï Devinci/AlmaQCCAN199009121:44:06.477:45.017.149088.518:5821:0520:5621:2321:42
13513Heather GrayCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/KanataONCAN197911301:44:34.588:13.217.06178588.118:5620:3821:2121:5321:45
14515Cayley BrooksTrek Canada Mountain Bike TeamONCAN199202041:46:44.2810:22.916.72168086.319:5521:0921:4021:5222:05*
15511Valérie MeunierÉquipe du Québec : DevinciQCCAN199209011:47:01.6110:40.216.677586.019:2821:3721:4321:5322:19*
16510Mandy DreyerTUF RACK Racing from DundasONCAN198407141:48:28.7912:07.416.45157184.918:4220:3220:4620:4627:41
17508Maghalie RochettePowerWatts − Nord/St-JérômeQCCAN199304201:48:38.8512:17.416.426984.818:2221:0722:2022:4724:01*
18520Laurence HarveyRocky Mountain Bicycles/ProcycleQCCAN199304191:49:56.0413:34.616.236683.819:2121:2221:5222:5024:28*
19*522Katlyn DundasTrek Store C.C./St. CatharinesONCAN199311201:04:12.162 laps to go16.58146486.120:0721:4922:15*
20*535Denise HillCyclemeisters / Bow CycleABCAN197210091:04:28.502 laps to go16.516285.720:1221:4722:28
21*521Frédérique Larose−GingrasOpus / OGC from Lac-BeauportQCCAN199401121:05:04.852 laps to go16.366084.919:3122:2323:09*
22*519Elyse NieuwoldTeam Spoke O`Motion/NewmarketONCAN199207081:05:24.192 laps to go16.28135884.520:2422:2022:39*
23*509Laura BietolaRealDeal/Gears p/b FieldgateONCAN199204021:05:27.682 laps to go16.26125684.420:0022:5622:31*
24*518Kristina LaforgeCyclone d’Alma from AlmaQCCAN199201281:05:57.242 laps to go16.145483.819:5421:5024:12*
25*525Rosalie AugerCVM 2 VALS from LandrienneQCCAN199404201:09:12.152 laps to go15.385279.821:0323:3524:33*
26*523Samantha WaglerTwo Wheel Racing/KitchenerONCAN199306011:09:49.642 laps to go15.25115079.120:4323:4025:24*
27*526Veronica HuggardTeam Yukon from WhitehorseYKCAN1993050950:16.523 laps to go14.014973.323:0827:08*
28*537Catherine Harndenfrom CastletonONCAN1992122156:41.253 laps to go12.43104865.024:4531:55*
DNF514Haley SmithNorco Factory Team/UxbridgeONCAN1993112241:40.7219:2022:19*
Updated @ 16:45:16 2013/07/14
Sudbury Canada Cup #4
Ontario Cup XC #4, Naughton Ski & MTB Trails, Sudbury, Ontario, Sunday July 14, 2013
Cadet Expert (15−16 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:36 PM Actual: 13:36:00.7 Distance: 24.04 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 26 Predicted Winning Time: 1:09:38.43 Speed: 20.71
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
Prov.UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Cyndi Smith - Chief, Scott Doel - Assistant, Josee Bedard - Secretary, Dave Horyn - Finish Judge, Edward Sitarski - Member
178Liam Mulcahyfrom BrooklinONCAN199708201:16:22.7118.892591.223:0626:2426:52
275Kaleb HellreichTUF RACK Racing from ThorntonONCAN199807201:17:45.811:23.018.552289.623:3826:4027:26
399Alexis BernierCVM Procycle Hull−AylmerQCCAN199708171:17:54.171:31.418.5289.424:2627:0526:22
479Tyler OrschelTrek Store C.C. from UxbridgeONCAN199801291:18:39.242:16.518.342088.523:3927:0827:51
572Quinton DiseraCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/BarrieONCAN199811231:19:33.943:11.218.131887.523:0429:3526:54
670Malcolm Bartonfrom UxbridgeONCAN199801051:21:52.545:29.817.621785.125:0527:4529:01
790Luke Di MarzoC4 Cycling ClubBCCAN199711251:23:15.726:53.017.3383.624:4530:3327:57
893Tyler EdwardsTotal Sports the Bike Shop/TinyONCAN199807231:23:30.637:07.917.271683.424:4528:2330:21
997Benjamin BoucherCVM 2 VALS from TerrebonneQCCAN199712141:24:24.508:01.717.0982.524:2729:1130:45
1076Andrew JonkerJ&J Cycle from BrockvilleONCAN199805021:24:57.708:34.916.981582.026:4029:0429:12
11467Ryan JonkerJ&J Cycle from BrockvilleONCAN199805021:25:03.568:40.816.961481.925:5129:5429:17
1280Cole SchumacherTeam Hardwood−Trek from OroONCAN199801181:25:13.918:51.216.921381.725:3729:4329:52
1382Matthew StaplesTeam Hardwood−Trek/Shanty BayONCAN199806301:28:05.6311:42.916.371279.126:5730:1830:49
1485Drew RomanovychTeam Manitoba from WinnipegMBCAN199704221:31:54.3015:31.515.7075.826:5033:2131:42
1591Aidan WebsterWaterloo Cycling Club/KitchenerONCAN199801171:31:54.4915:31.715.701175.828:4232:2530:46
1694Griffin LambertCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/BracebridgeONCAN199711021:38:38.7722:16.014.621070.633:5832:4331:55
1788Kristian SkromedaDevo Manitoba from WinnipegMBCAN199702241:44:23.0528:00.313.8266.726:1130:0248:09
DNF534Colin ChenailCVM 2 VALS from MontrealQCCAN1997021651:31.6124:3027:00
DNF528Jan Kocembafrom OshawaONCAN1997062658:59.4526:1632:42
DNF95Cédrick CantinÉquipe VESR from Saint-RaymondQCCAN1998022524:26.1824:26
DNF83Austin ValjasSporting Life from BarrieONCAN1997091725:35.2225:35
DNF74Owen FloodArrow Racing from HaliburtonONCAN1997081626:42.5126:42
DNF86Jared FawcettTeam Manitoba from WinnipegMBCAN1997042432:37.8632:37
DNF87Willem BoersmaTeam Manitoba from WinnipegMBCAN19970112
DNF92Mason BurtnikTeam Alberta from EdmontonABCAN19970403
DNF96Jacob ThompsonTotal Sports the Bike ShopONCAN19980803
DNS89Jake AllaireTeam Manitoba from WinnipegMBCAN19981218
DNS71Trevor Beaudoinfrom StouffvilleONCAN19970615
DNS73Taylor EtzlSt. Catharines Cycling ClubONCAN19971022
DNS77Keith LeskaEsteemTraining.Com from BoltonONCAN19970304
DNS81Caleb ShaverReactivated RacingONCAN19980129
DNS84Max YuleSt. Catharines Cycling ClubONCAN19971008
Updated @ 16:45:16 2013/07/14
Sudbury Canada Cup #4
Ontario Cup XC #4, Naughton Ski & MTB Trails, Sudbury, Ontario, Sunday July 14, 2013
Master Expert (30−39 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:30 PM Actual: 13:30:00.4 Distance: 32.14 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 13 Predicted Winning Time: 1:33:06.19 Speed: 20.71
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
Prov.UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Cyndi Smith - Chief, Scott Doel - Assistant, Josee Bedard - Secretary, Dave Horyn - Finish Judge, Edward Sitarski - Member
1221Eric BattyTrek Store C.C. from BrooklinONCAN198310191:35:53.1020.112597.121:5524:1324:3025:14
2219Danny SouterKHS Bicycles from KitchenerONCAN198104231:40:19.594:26.419.222292.822:3025:0026:5025:58
3215Mark BrussoLapdogs Cycling Club/TorontoONCAN197805051:41:15.015:21.919.052092.023:2125:2725:5626:28
4227Jon SmithQuadzilla Racing/Los GatosCAUSA197809081:42:25.586:32.418.8390.923:3626:0226:2726:18
5225Myles CullenTeam Spoke O`Motion/SharonONCAN197502281:45:39.859:46.718.251888.124:2626:3427:1327:24
6218Jerome SamsonSweet Pete`s−Primary/TorontoONCAN197712011:48:20.1412:27.017.801785.924:3527:1528:2528:04
7216Michael DennisSpeed River Cycling Club/GuelphONCAN197512101:49:04.4613:11.317.681685.424:4027:2028:3528:28
8223Marc RiouxWolfpack Racing/Walden MTB ClubONCAN197408221:50:46.6514:53.517.411584.024:5627:3729:0129:12
9217Jeff LandryCoachChris.ca/Ted VelikonjaONCAN197911101:54:56.8519:03.716.781481.025:4729:1730:0229:48
10220Robert Stelfrom BurlingtonONCAN197601171:55:05.7719:12.616.761380.924:5228:1530:1531:42
11226Scott HolmesHBCC from SinghamptonONCAN197807251:57:53.4022:00.216.361279.025:5329:3230:1132:16
12222Donny KlassenCoachChris.ca/Ted VelikonjaONCAN197709292:01:07.9425:14.815.921176.926:1130:4231:5532:17
DNF224Alexandre FrappierOpus / OGC/Saint-HyacintheQCCAN1979102324:02.6424:02
Updated @ 16:45:16 2013/07/14
Sudbury Canada Cup #4
Ontario Cup XC #4, Naughton Ski & MTB Trails, Sudbury, Ontario, Sunday July 14, 2013
Master Expert (40−44 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:32 PM Actual: 13:32:00.1 Distance: 32.14 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 8 Predicted Winning Time: 1:35:08.97 Speed: 20.27
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
Prov.UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Cyndi Smith - Chief, Scott Doel - Assistant, Josee Bedard - Secretary, Dave Horyn - Finish Judge, Edward Sitarski - Member
1255Robert HolmgrenVelocity Cycle And Ski/OrilliaONCAN197201151:39:45.7319.332595.422:5725:0025:3926:08
2254Jon BarnesTrek Canada Mountain Bike TeamONCAN197305101:45:27.085:41.318.292290.222:5724:5925:4131:49
3256Edgars ApseBlacksmith Cycle from TorontoONCAN197101092:00:18.1020:32.316.032079.124:5728:4532:0034:34
DNF250Pary BellMorning Glory Cycling ClubONCAN1969031156:33.9326:5129:42
DNF252Rod NicholleCaledon Hills Cycling Race TeamONCAN1969070857:04.3925:3931:24
DNF257Andrew CroutchThe Hub Race Team/KitchenerONCAN1971092658:19.5830:3627:43
DNF258Allan LaframboiseDon`s Bikes/Intense/Bike for BenderCAUSA1972112423:59.8423:59
DNF253Éric JobinCoachChris.ca/Ted VelikonjaONCAN19690811
DNS251Neil IrelandCoachChris.ca/Ted VelikonjaONCAN19730316
Updated @ 16:45:16 2013/07/14
Sudbury Canada Cup #4
Ontario Cup XC #4, Naughton Ski & MTB Trails, Sudbury, Ontario, Sunday July 14, 2013
Master Expert (45−49 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:32 PM Actual: 13:32:00.1 Distance: 32.14 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 9 Predicted Winning Time: 1:36:12.40 Speed: 20.05
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
Prov.UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Cyndi Smith - Chief, Scott Doel - Assistant, Josee Bedard - Secretary, Dave Horyn - Finish Judge, Edward Sitarski - Member
1278Jeff ShikazeCyclepath Oakville Race TeamONCAN196805221:45:06.1618.352591.523:5926:1627:2027:29
2277Paul CooneyTeam Spoke O`Motion/SharonONCAN196802141:46:15.761:09.518.152290.524:2626:4727:0227:59
3273Eric OrschelTrek Store C.C. from UxbridgeONCAN196404031:48:30.763:24.617.772088.724:5127:2027:5228:26
4270Greg ClarkOttawa Bicycle Club/OttawaONCAN196712271:49:33.514:27.317.601887.825:1127:2027:5429:07
5279Mike Davidsonfrom AjaxONCAN196808281:51:07.726:01.517.351786.624:3626:5928:5030:41
6274Jeff PeeverTwo Wheel Racing from WaterlooONCAN196706241:51:25.536:19.317.311686.325:2528:0428:4929:04
7527Steve NealWild Bettys Cycling ClubONCAN196803061:53:57.108:50.916.921584.426:1628:4729:2729:25
DNF276Kevin SimmsTeam Hardwood−Trek from BarrieONCAN1967032624:41.6124:41
DNF275Gordon RuderCyclepath Markham from BoltonONCAN1965021625:29.1425:29
DNS271William DaintyEsteemTraining.Com/OrangevilleONCAN19680926
Updated @ 16:45:16 2013/07/14
Sudbury Canada Cup #4
Ontario Cup XC #4, Naughton Ski & MTB Trails, Sudbury, Ontario, Sunday July 14, 2013
Master Expert (50−59 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:32 PM Actual: 13:32:00.1 Distance: 32.14 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 16 Predicted Winning Time: 1:38:23.59 Speed: 19.6
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
Prov.UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Cyndi Smith - Chief, Scott Doel - Assistant, Josee Bedard - Secretary, Dave Horyn - Finish Judge, Edward Sitarski - Member
1392Bernard PerreaultCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/ChelseaQCCAN195804301:46:03.8718.1892.824:4326:4427:1027:24
2385Rick LandrySpeedriver.com from KitchenerONCAN196109171:47:22.451:18.517.962591.624:5726:4527:2028:19
3395John MacKillopCyclepath Markham from TorontoONCAN195910271:50:29.614:25.717.452289.025:5027:5528:1028:33
4384David Girolamettofrom OakwoodONCAN196010231:54:49.498:45.616.802085.725:2127:5130:0431:31
5382Linnley ClarkeTeam Bikeland from ThorntonONCAN196205071:55:01.058:57.116.771885.526:1228:2729:3930:41
6396R. Scott JohnstonBike Zone Racing/ColdwaterONCAN196201141:56:10.6310:06.716.601784.725:4529:3630:5529:53
7394Oggie SokolovicAquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy HomesONCAN196306121:57:37.3611:33.416.401683.725:5829:0630:5331:38
8389Guy LeclairApollo Bicycles from PickeringONCAN195805141:57:40.6711:36.716.391583.626:1329:4630:2531:15
9554Danny ThompsonCaledon Hills Cycling Race TeamONCAN195903052:10:55.7524:51.814.731475.128:4031:5833:5136:25
10390Andrew RomanovychF.O.G (Fast Old Guys)/WinnipegMBCAN196009142:11:31.1625:27.214.6674.829:2633:3234:3533:56
DNF391Claude BoilyVélo 2 Max (St−Félicien)QCCAN196205291:31:50.1624:5136:5530:02
DNF531Chris WrightCaledon Hills Cycling Race TeamONCAN195910101:33:36.7628:2832:0033:07
DNF387Emil Van Dijkfrom Owen SoundONCAN1963110554:32.3526:0028:32
DNF380Ken AveryArrow Racing from Owen SoundONCAN196210041:02:40.2127:3535:04
DNF393Ron SpencerVelocity Cycle And Ski/OrilliaONCAN1960112328:04.6428:04
DNF570Peter ForrestBike Zone Racing from BoltonONCAN19610822
DNS381Bob BergmanCanadian Cycling MagazineONCAN19621224
DNS383Michael CranwellLapdogs Cycling Club/TorontoONCAN19620406
DNS386Bill TraylingVelocity Cycle And Ski/BarrieONCAN19630117
DNS388Victor Verblacfrom WoodbridgeONCAN19620712
Updated @ 16:45:16 2013/07/14
Sudbury Canada Cup #4
Ontario Cup XC #4, Naughton Ski & MTB Trails, Sudbury, Ontario, Sunday July 14, 2013
Senior Expert (19−29 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:34 PM Actual: 13:34:00.4 Distance: 32.14 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 19 Predicted Winning Time: 1:31:08.59 Speed: 21.16
Place
Rang
Plate
Plaque
Name
Nom
Affiliated Team/Club / From
Équipe/Club Affilié / De Ville
Prov.UCI Code
Code UCI
Time
Temps
Difference
Écart
Speed
Vitesse
O.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Cyndi Smith - Chief, Scott Doel - Assistant, Josee Bedard - Secretary, Dave Horyn - Finish Judge, Edward Sitarski - Member
1155Paul GuenetteWolfpack Racing/Walden MTB ClubONCAN199001121:44:22.7118.482587.323:4426:0427:0027:34
2552Charles ReidWolfpack Racing/Walden MTB ClubONCAN198410231:46:15.231:52.518.152285.824:0826:4427:5827:24
3152William ClarkeTeam Bikeland from ThorntonONCAN199410071:46:36.862:14.118.092085.524:0926:4727:5427:45*
4343Tom GuiotTotal Sports the Bike ShopONCAN199209111:47:15.962:53.217.981885.024:1027:2227:2728:14*
5162Luke HlavenkaEsteemTraining.Com/AllistonONCAN199205301:47:48.603:25.817.891784.523:5527:2827:5428:30*
6166Jason LeBlancTeam Hardwood−Trek/InnisfilONCAN199301081:48:57.714:35.017.701683.625:1227:1428:0628:24*
7164Jasmin CantinCVM Subway Sigma/Saint-RaymondQCCAN199010211:49:18.144:55.417.6483.424:5627:4828:4127:51
8165Nicolas TavchandjianWolfpack Racing/Walden MTB ClubONCAN198712041:49:44.075:21.317.571583.125:1528:1028:0328:13
9163Colin PendziwolBlacksheep Mountain Bike ClubONCAN199403121:50:51.866:29.117.401482.224:1227:5230:1428:32*
10156Dan HopeTeam Spoke O`MotionONCAN199306041:51:11.636:48.917.341382.025:2429:0427:4628:56*
11154Dominic GirardWolfpack Racing/Walden MTB ClubONCAN199401011:53:11.198:48.417.041280.524:3728:2629:4830:18*
12329Scott PhilippsWolfpack Racing/Walden MTB ClubONCAN198709221:53:44.979:22.216.951180.124:5728:2828:2131:56
13158Nathan MartinTwo Wheel Racing/KitchenerONCAN198605242:00:26.0916:03.316.011075.725:2431:0232:5731:00
14157Stefan JanhunenWaterloo Cycling Club/WaterlooONCAN198207212:00:28.4416:05.716.01975.727:2230:1331:3231:19
15159Chris McKnightfrom MississaugaONCAN198904192:07:50.5123:27.715.09871.327:0331:5635:3233:17
DNF150David BiancolinLapdogs Cycling Club/TorontoONCAN199101061:22:10.6224:5727:3529:37*
DNF573Jay HarrisTrek Store C.C. from BarrieONCAN1992050952:24.3324:0028:23*
DNF149Edgar Baumanfrom ElmiraONCAN1984092425:19.2225:19
DNF153Erik DowningD`Ornellas Cycling Club/DurhamONCAN19841009
DNS151Matthew CassellCaledon Hills Cycling Race TeamONCAN19900328
Updated @ 16:45:16 2013/07/14

Ontario Cycling Association
3 Concorde Gate, Suite 212
Toronto, Ontario
Canada   M3C 3N7
Phone: (416) 426-7416
Fax: (416) 426-7349
Email: info at ontariocycling.org
Website: www.ontariocycling.org
Copyright 2009, All Rights Reserved