MTB - Ontario XC Mountain Bike Championships - Plastiglas Ontario Cup #7 Sep.08.2013
Race Results
Ontario Cycling Association
Ontario XC Mountain Bike Championships − Plastiglas Ontario Cup #7
Horseshoe Resort, Ontario, Sunday September 8, 2013
Scott Doel - Chief, Brad Day - Finish Judge, Swatty Wotherspoon - Secretary, Cam Eades - Start

Ontario XC Mountain Bike Championships − Plastiglas Ontario Cup #7
Horseshoe Resort, Ontario, Sunday September 8, 2013
U17 (Cadet) Sport (15−16 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 9:00 AM Actual: 8:59:59.1 Distance: 8.28 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 15 Predicted Winning Time: 28:40.56 Speed: 17.31
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Scott Doel - Chief, Brad Day - Finish Judge, Swatty Wotherspoon - Secretary, Cam Eades - Start
13022Graeme WoodsTeam Hardwood−Trek/MidhurstCP67029:48.6516.652596.215:1914:29
23014Ryan JonkerJ&J Cycle from Brockville7602530:44.0955.416.152293.315:5414:50
33001Dylan Sandersfrom NewmarketCP57031:32.161:43.515.742090.916:2115:10
43013Gavin BreenTwo Wheel Racing from WaterlooCP15433:30.843:42.114.811885.617:1516:15
53015Cole PugsleyCenturion Development Canada : Barrie/Simcoe Cycling Club7425933:48.213:59.514.691784.816:4517:02
63016Riley ChristensenCollingwood Cycling Club7421334:38.504:49.814.331682.818:0016:38
73002David FarrenHBCC from BoltonCP30635:17.765:29.114.071581.217:4817:29
83004Trevor MessinaHamilton Youth CyclingCP23135:27.985:39.314.001480.918:1917:08
93009Harrison Daviesfrom BracebridgeCP22237:32.217:43.513.231376.419:1918:13
103026James BishendenTeam Spoke O`Motion/AuroraCP34937:41.507:52.813.171276.118:5918:42
113005Graeme SteciukTeam Hardwood−Trek/MidhurstCP27837:49.598:00.913.131175.820:0517:44
123093Jaret Cummings37:58.978:10.313.071075.519:3718:21
133020Brandon WrightTeam Spoke O`MotionCP45838:29.108:40.412.90974.520:3317:55
143008Adrian KleinikkinkWaterloo Cycling Club/KitchenerCP32144:04.1414:15.411.27865.122:2921:34
153029Benjamin Kellyfrom Shanty BayCP105444:07.8714:19.211.25765.022:2321:44
DNS3010Joseph BalaschCoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja75335
DNS3000James HudsonCaledon Hills Cycling Race TeamCP78
Updated @ 16:47:56 2013/09/08
Ontario XC Mountain Bike Championships − Plastiglas Ontario Cup #7
Horseshoe Resort, Ontario, Sunday September 8, 2013
Minime (13−14 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 9:01 AM Actual: 9:01:30.1 Distance: 8.28 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 25 Predicted Winning Time: 29:01.80 Speed: 17.1
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Scott Doel - Chief, Brad Day - Finish Judge, Swatty Wotherspoon - Secretary, Cam Eades - Start
1 Gold3232Graydon StaplesTeam Hardwood−Trek : Centurion Development Canada7527528:03.9217.6925100.014:3513:28
Silver3240Gunnar HolmgrenVelocity Cycle And Ski/OrilliaCP91928:29.0725.117.432298.514:5913:29
Bronze3220Brody SandersonTeam Hardwood−Trek/OrilliaCP93628:52.9349.017.192097.215:2113:31
43223Noah SimmsTeam Hardwood−Trek from Barrie7468129:37.021:33.016.761894.815:2514:11
53228Scott LeonardTeam Hardwood−Trek from BarrieCP12930:15.272:11.316.411792.815:4514:29
63224Tyler ClarkOttawa Bicycle Club/Ottawa7462230:34.752:30.816.241691.815:5014:44
73204Nicholas Emsleyfrom HaliburtonCP22630:38.762:34.816.201591.615:4714:51
83295Emile HammBlacksheep Mountain Bike Club30:41.082:37.116.181491.516:1914:21
93234Owen FedorowichCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/HuntsvilleCP75831:21.873:17.915.831389.516:1515:06
103203Matt ConlonSt. Catharines Cycling Club7517731:41.873:37.915.661288.516:0715:34
113208Brandon LeeTeam Hardwood−Trek from BarrieCP22832:21.664:17.715.341186.716:2315:57
123201Keegan Mulcahyfrom BrooklinCP4833:47.075:43.114.701083.117:1016:36
133236Jason BuckinghamHamilton Youth Cycling/HamiltonCP45535:16.287:12.314.08979.618:4416:31
143211Thomas DoironTeam Hardwood−Trek/OrilliaCP48535:30.217:26.213.98879.018:2117:08
153219Leif BertelsenCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/HuntsvilleCP66835:39.117:35.113.93778.718:4316:55
163202Max ChalovichLapdogs Cycling ClubCP15236:39.398:35.413.54676.619:0917:29
173209Kyle Andersenfrom PickeringCP21936:47.688:43.713.49576.318:4618:01
183210Austin Daviesfrom BracebridgeCP22337:33.039:29.113.22474.717:4919:43
193214Sean CurrieArrow Racing from Owen SoundCP60141:05.7113:01.712.08368.321:2219:43
203227Thomas HultonTeam Hardwood−Trek/OrilliaCP59442:28.2914:24.311.69266.121:1621:12
213296ben raymo43:46.4415:42.511.3464.122:0521:40
223206Jonah LandrySpeedriver.com from KitchenerCP14245:54.2417:50.310.8261.122:4323:10
233207Ian RadulescuSt. Catharines Cycling ClubCP24846:49.8918:45.910.6059.924:0322:46
DNF3297Michael Solic25:38.56Mechanical25:38
DNF3229Gavin KerrTeam Hardwood−Trek/ColdwaterCP769
DNS3200Brendan DanaherArrow Racing from CollingwoodCP45
DNS3212Nolan FloodArrow Racing from HaliburtonCP418
DNS3225James Forgusonfrom TorontoCP679
DNS3222Eric MillerArrow Racing from NottawaCP787
DNS3231Kade TrumanTeam CHCH − National Cycling Centre HamiltonCP355
Updated @ 16:47:56 2013/09/08
Ontario XC Mountain Bike Championships − Plastiglas Ontario Cup #7
Horseshoe Resort, Ontario, Sunday September 8, 2013
Junior/U17 (Cadet) Sport (15−18 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 9:03 AM Actual: 9:03:00.2 Distance: 8.28 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 2 Predicted Winning Time: 34:04.72 Speed: 14.57
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Scott Doel - Chief, Brad Day - Finish Judge, Swatty Wotherspoon - Secretary, Cam Eades - Start
13102Maddy Baltovichfrom BrooklinCP121937:20.4613.302591.319:0518:14c
23101Rebecca HarveyCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/OrilliaCP40538:56.401:35.912.752287.520:0818:48c
Updated @ 16:47:56 2013/09/08
Ontario XC Mountain Bike Championships − Plastiglas Ontario Cup #7
Horseshoe Resort, Ontario, Sunday September 8, 2013
Minime (13−14 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 9:03 AM Actual: 9:03:00.2 Distance: 8.28 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 5 Predicted Winning Time: 33:35.51 Speed: 14.78
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Scott Doel - Chief, Brad Day - Finish Judge, Swatty Wotherspoon - Secretary, Cam Eades - Start
1 Gold3310Sarah FabbroTeam Hardwood−Trek from Barrie7572232:59.4715.0525100.017:2615:33
Silver3309Dana GilliganTeam Hardwood−Trek/CraighurstCP57133:13.5314.014.942299.317:2815:44
Bronze3302Samantha FullerDown to Earth from PontypoolCP15334:46.591:47.114.282094.917:5816:47
43301Charlotte CreswickeInvita−FCV from TottenhamCP10737:41.974:42.413.171887.519:4717:54
53300Camille WaldeckShortHills CC Race Team : Reactivated Racing7469145:23.3712:23.810.941772.723:3121:51
DNS3306Skye FollasThe Hub Race Team from EloraCP352
DNS3304Jessica Laifrom MarkhamCP317
Updated @ 16:47:56 2013/09/08
Ontario XC Mountain Bike Championships − Plastiglas Ontario Cup #7
Horseshoe Resort, Ontario, Sunday September 8, 2013
Peewee (11−12 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 9:04 AM Actual: 9:04:30.1 Distance: 4.45 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 18 Predicted Winning Time: 16:51.38 Speed: 15.84
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Scott Doel - Chief, Brad Day - Finish Judge, Swatty Wotherspoon - Secretary, Cam Eades - Start
1 Gold3614Colton WoodsTeam Hardwood−Trek/MidhurstCP70815:25.1317.3125100.0
Silver3605Matthew LeliveldTeam Hardwood−Trek/GlencairnCP56016:01.6336.416.662296.2
Bronze3602Will SmithTeam Hardwood−Trek/ColdwaterCP23416:36.721:11.516.072092.8
43610Rene FexTeam Hardwood−Trek from BarrieCP65017:14.051:48.915.491889.5
53613Levi OgryzloCyclepath Oakville Race TeamCP60017:57.042:31.914.871785.9
63609Paul MyskoTeam Hardwood−Trek from BarrieCP38419:11.493:46.313.911680.3
73600Richard ElliottTeam Hardwood−Trek : Centurion Development Canada7565519:58.264:33.113.371577.2
83621Robbie MonteithTeam Hardwood−Trek/Midhurst7572920:24.664:59.513.081475.5
93607Eric WuerglerBike Zone Racing from BarrieCP65120:30.995:05.813.011375.2
103617Cole HarveyCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/OrilliaCP40420:31.915:06.713.001275.1
113618Dylan KerrTeam Hardwood−Trek/ColdwaterCP76821:09.725:44.512.611172.9
123626Stuart BishendenTeam Spoke O`Motion/AuroraCP34722:22.786:57.611.931068.9
133603Tristan LandrySpeedriver.com from KitchenerCP14324:20.428:55.210.97963.3
143604Robert MurphyTeam Spoke O`Motion/Cookstown7500124:38.839:13.610.83862.6
153601Luke KnightsTeam Spoke O`Motion/SharonCP9124:42.179:17.010.81762.4
163612Laurier SummersJet Fuel Coffee/Norco BicyclesCP67124:54.119:28.910.72661.9
173691Damian Fleetwoodfrom Bolton26:29.7611:04.610.07558.2
183608Spencer CouchTeam Hardwood−Trek/TorontoCP59530:07.1914:42.08.86451.2
DNS3611Joey CaroneTeam CHCH − National Cycling Centre HamiltonCP666
Updated @ 16:47:56 2013/09/08
Ontario XC Mountain Bike Championships − Plastiglas Ontario Cup #7
Horseshoe Resort, Ontario, Sunday September 8, 2013
Peewee (11−12 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 9:06 AM Actual: 9:06:00.0 Distance: 4.45 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 5 Predicted Winning Time: 19:26.98 Speed: 13.72
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Scott Doel - Chief, Brad Day - Finish Judge, Swatty Wotherspoon - Secretary, Cam Eades - Start
1 Gold3703Kaitlyn ShikazeCyclepath Oakville Race TeamCP26121:03.4812.682592.4
Silver3701Jocelyn Stelfrom Burlington7527621:23.3819.812.482290.9
Bronze3700Sierra MacDonaldTeam Hardwood−Trek from BarrieCP32622:55.001:51.511.652084.9
43705Molly TraylingTeam Hardwood−Trek from BarrieCP67426:48.345:44.89.961872.6
53702Madeleine KaminskiTeam Hardwood−Trek/TorontoCP58733:40.0112:36.57.931757.8
DNS3708Celeste Beaudoinfrom StouffvilleCP1135
Updated @ 16:47:56 2013/09/08
Ontario XC Mountain Bike Championships − Plastiglas Ontario Cup #7
Horseshoe Resort, Ontario, Sunday September 8, 2013
Squirt (9−10 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 9:07 AM Actual: 9:07:25.6 Distance: 4.45 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 4 Predicted Winning Time: 21:04.23 Speed: 12.67
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Scott Doel - Chief, Brad Day - Finish Judge, Swatty Wotherspoon - Secretary, Cam Eades - Start
13159Elli ClarkOttawa Bicycle Club24:57.2110.702584.4
2 Gold3902Amanda KleinikkinkWaterloo Cycling Club/KitchenerCP32430:11.885:14.68.842269.8
Silver3901Annika EbnerFresh Air Experience7542831:38.366:41.18.442066.6
Bronze3903Riley CouchTeam Hardwood−Trek/TorontoCP59637:43.2312:46.07.081855.9
Updated @ 16:47:56 2013/09/08
Ontario XC Mountain Bike Championships − Plastiglas Ontario Cup #7
Horseshoe Resort, Ontario, Sunday September 8, 2013
Squirt (9−10 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 9:07 AM Actual: 9:07:25.6 Distance: 4.45 Km Laps: 1 Participants: 12 Predicted Winning Time: 18:03.62 Speed: 14.78
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Scott Doel - Chief, Brad Day - Finish Judge, Swatty Wotherspoon - Secretary, Cam Eades - Start
1 Gold3806Owen ClarkOttawa Bicycle Club/Ottawa7462317:41.9715.0825100.0
Silver3801Bohdan HrotovytskyyTeam Hardwood−Trek/TorontoCP5419:02.591:20.614.022292.9
Bronze3814Theodore De GrooteNewmarket Eagles Cycling ClubCP37119:11.551:29.513.912092.2
43803Aidan RaynorNewmarket Eagles Cycling ClubCP36920:44.283:02.312.871885.3
53812Dylan Bibicfrom MississaugaCP68820:44.593:02.612.871785.3
63807Max HolmgrenVelocity Cycle And Ski/OrilliaCP78621:29.963:47.912.421682.3
73805Lucas BarnesTeam Hardwood−Trek/BrooklinCP41721:49.444:07.412.231581.1
83808Alex MyskoTeam Hardwood−Trek from BarrieCP38523:01.525:19.511.591476.9
93811Bodhi RavelleArrow Racing from BarrieCP68125:59.978:17.910.271368.1
103810Rohan MehtaArrow Racing from CollingwoodCP41429:45.4612:03.48.971259.5
113800Jude LeynesArrow Racing from CollingwoodCP40737:34.6619:52.67.101147.1
123804Benjamin HarapiakArrow Racing from CollingwoodCP60338:20.8120:38.86.961046.2
DNS3816Theron Inglisfrom MinesingCP1047
Updated @ 16:47:56 2013/09/08
Ontario XC Mountain Bike Championships − Plastiglas Ontario Cup #7
Horseshoe Resort, Ontario, Sunday September 8, 2013
Master Sport (40−44 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 10:00 AM Actual: 9:59:58.5 Distance: 21.42 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 18 Predicted Winning Time: 1:15:08.48 Speed: 17.1
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Scott Doel - Chief, Brad Day - Finish Judge, Swatty Wotherspoon - Secretary, Cam Eades - Start
12033Doug DaniellCollingwood Cycling Club744231:17:40.8316.542596.726:3026:0725:01
22177Scott Konecnyfrom London1:18:22.7741.916.402295.926:3226:0325:46
32008David LabanczThe Hamilton Cycling Club751851:19:18.011:37.116.212094.826:4826:1126:17
42025Greg KnightsArrow Racing from Collingwood745191:20:27.572:46.715.971893.426:5926:2527:02
52034Jody BatrynchukAquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes751911:21:01.503:20.615.861792.727:5926:3026:31
62032Roy Daviesfrom Bracebridge747831:22:34.674:53.815.561691.026:5027:0928:34
72004Keith Robbescheutenfrom Uxbridge755441:23:08.975:28.115.461590.428:1927:3727:11
82028Matt SaundersTeam Spoke O`Motion/Barrie752441:23:55.636:14.815.311489.527:3527:5928:20
92022Richard BowersLapdogs Cycling Club/Limehouse744561:26:50.869:10.014.801386.528:4928:4429:16
102024Chris Barrettfrom Oshawa759291:29:29.1911:48.314.361284.030:0229:0630:19
112006Shawn ConlonSt. Catharines Cycling Club751761:30:17.3012:36.414.231183.229:5230:2929:55
122011Don GainTeam Hardwood−Trek from Barrie756091:31:46.2314:05.414.001081.929:4533:5328:07
132178Tristan Leynesfrom CollingwoodCP12741:33:15.3315:34.513.78980.630:5829:5332:23
142019Paul WoodLapdogs Cycling Club746411:33:25.1015:44.213.76880.430:1031:5431:20
DNF2179Jason Youngbergfrom Ancaster1:12:48.4734:5137:57
DNF2030Russell Fisherfrom Barrie7592132:53.18Ran out of gas32:53
DNF2029Alan Platafrom Toronto7581840:17.77Ran out of gas40:17
DNF2012Michael BowenCyclepath Markham from Toronto74504
DNS2163Wayne Bruntonfrom Orangeville
DNS2020Barry CoxLapdogs Cycling Club/Oakville74608
Updated @ 16:47:56 2013/09/08
Ontario XC Mountain Bike Championships − Plastiglas Ontario Cup #7
Horseshoe Resort, Ontario, Sunday September 8, 2013
Master Sport (45−49 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 10:02 AM Actual: 10:01:58.1 Distance: 21.42 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 21 Predicted Winning Time: 1:15:22.44 Speed: 17.05
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Scott Doel - Chief, Brad Day - Finish Judge, Swatty Wotherspoon - Secretary, Cam Eades - Start
12201Jeff Leefrom Uxbridge749581:11:58.6417.8525100.024:2923:3623:52
22234Gary Renderingfrom Beaverton759091:19:32.027:33.316.162290.526:2426:2726:40
32225Adam ZietaraLapdogs Cycling Club745461:20:42.898:44.215.922089.226:5726:4327:01
42244Brent Lowesfrom Port Perry757741:21:24.889:26.215.791888.427:2126:5927:03
52213Mauricio Munozfrom Mississauga751141:22:59.8411:01.115.481786.727:3127:1528:12
62230John Leliveldfrom Mulmur758621:23:40.4511:41.815.361686.027:4628:1527:37
72206John FebreyHBCC from Barrie755771:25:21.1613:22.515.061584.328:4429:0427:32
82214Bill HarveyCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/Orillia752801:25:29.1713:30.515.031484.228:2828:1828:42
92232Robert GivensChain Reaction Cycling Club742041:25:45.9213:47.214.981383.928:5628:2728:22
102207Paul WaglerTwo Wheel Racing/Kitchener751721:26:54.8414:56.214.791282.829:1428:2629:14
112238Mark McIsaacBike Zone Racing from Barrie747201:27:42.2215:43.514.651182.129:4829:1628:37
122211Albert KleinikkinkWaterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener751201:27:52.3715:53.714.621081.929:4329:1128:56
132228Dino BernoEsteemTraining.Com from Erin745611:29:08.2517:09.614.42980.730:1929:3029:17
142205Steve McCrossanTeam Spoke O`Motion/Gormley754621:31:08.8019:10.114.10879.029:4530:4030:43
152235Andrew Hillierfrom Toronto760261:31:45.0819:46.414.01778.430:3330:1330:58
162236Mark MatthewsTotal Sports the Bike Shop752311:33:03.9821:05.313.81677.329:4330:5532:25
172204Robert HyndEsteemTraining.Com from Bolton752561:34:01.9122:03.213.67576.531:3630:5231:32
182203Rick Andersenfrom Pickering747021:34:23.0922:24.413.62476.332:1131:1730:54
192223Derrick ChoLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto746721:40:08.5428:09.912.83371.933:5932:5033:18
202309Paul Couillardfrom BellevilleCP14041:41:46.0529:47.412.63270.733:4233:4434:19
212224John McIntyrefrom Ajax759551:53:11.8041:13.111.3563.638:5738:1236:01
DNSKevin JamesCaledon Hills Cycling Race TeamCP79No plate # assigned
Updated @ 16:47:56 2013/09/08
Ontario XC Mountain Bike Championships − Plastiglas Ontario Cup #7
Horseshoe Resort, Ontario, Sunday September 8, 2013
Master Sport (50−54 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 10:04 AM Actual: 10:03:59.1 Distance: 21.42 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 14 Predicted Winning Time: 1:15:08.48 Speed: 17.1
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Scott Doel - Chief, Brad Day - Finish Judge, Swatty Wotherspoon - Secretary, Cam Eades - Start
1899Scott ThomsonOwen Sound Cycling Club1:16:18.4616.842598.526:0225:1325:02
22407Hardy WindBike Zone Racing from Barrie759331:21:11.314:52.815.832292.626:4426:3827:48
32422Michael LynchTwo Wheel Racing from Waterloo744111:21:48.255:29.715.712091.927:3427:0127:12
42414John BurkeCenturion Development Canada : Barrie/Simcoe Cycling Club756451:23:01.896:43.415.481890.527:4027:5327:27
52402John GiangrandeTrek Store C.C./Richmond Hill756021:26:25.4710:07.014.871786.929:1628:4428:24
62429Tom Beckfrom Vaughan744351:27:59.4411:40.914.611685.430:0829:1428:36
72427James Bentleyfrom Pickering741771:31:31.0415:12.514.041582.130:5829:5730:35
82419Mike ChalovichLapdogs Cycling Club745381:32:17.5015:59.013.921481.431:4030:2430:12
92405Sean LandsleyPedal Power Racing/Woodstock752871:32:47.7816:29.313.851381.030:2932:0030:17
10898Tom Eastfrom MidhurstCP8631:35:00.5818:42.113.531279.131:2231:2332:15
112416Duane WaglerTwo Wheel Racing/Shakespeare745081:38:47.1122:28.613.011176.132:2332:4433:39
122498Robert Smith1:50:39.6834:21.211.611067.934:5235:2440:22
DNF2499Marcel Lafantaisiefrom Oshawa34:23.84Mechanical34:23
DNF2415Jean−Pierre NadonTwo Wheel Racing from Timmins74618
DNS2412Garnett AbbeyERACE Cancer Cycling Team74683
DNS2403Jamie FollasThe Hub Race Team from Elora74854
DNSPeter LoneyHBCC from BoltonNo plate # assigned
Updated @ 16:47:56 2013/09/08
Ontario XC Mountain Bike Championships − Plastiglas Ontario Cup #7
Horseshoe Resort, Ontario, Sunday September 8, 2013
Master Sport (55−59 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 10:04 AM Actual: 10:03:59.1 Distance: 21.42 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 4 Predicted Winning Time: 1:15:08.48 Speed: 17.1
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Scott Doel - Chief, Brad Day - Finish Judge, Swatty Wotherspoon - Secretary, Cam Eades - Start
1 Gold2515Mark DerrickKamikaze Racing/Collingwood743651:23:01.7015.482590.527:3627:1928:05
22536Dale WoodTotal Sports the Bike ShopCP4351:23:46.9045.215.342289.728:2727:4127:37
Silver2507Barry NearTrek Store C.C. from Toronto752951:26:24.003:22.214.872087.029:0028:2229:01
Bronze513Louis CabardosCobourg Cycling Club/Hastings756301:29:50.116:48.414.311883.629:1131:4228:56
DNS2501Peter ValjasSporting Life from Barrie75725
DNS2512Fred ZottlArrow Racing from Owen Sound74395
Updated @ 16:47:56 2013/09/08
Ontario XC Mountain Bike Championships − Plastiglas Ontario Cup #7
Horseshoe Resort, Ontario, Sunday September 8, 2013
Master (60+ yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 10:04 AM Actual: 10:03:59.1 Distance: 14.49 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 6 Predicted Winning Time: 51:27.48 Speed: 16.89
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Scott Doel - Chief, Brad Day - Finish Judge, Swatty Wotherspoon - Secretary, Cam Eades - Start
1 Gold2604Dave FabbroTeam Hardwood−Trek from Barrie7568652:35.4316.532597.826:4525:49
Silver2602Damian WiechulaCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/Toronto7499256:56.804:21.315.262290.428:4728:09
Bronze2609Bob KinsieTwo Wheel Racing/Kitchener7468458:41.096:05.614.812087.729:3429:07
42603Steve BakerCSAJCC p/b Norco LG from Ajax755681:00:09.677:34.214.451885.530:4629:22&
52601Francis Morrowfrom Milton741301:07:44.0415:08.612.831776.033:2534:18
62605Craig Hughesfrom Barrie743961:09:52.7417:17.312.441673.635:2034:32
Updated @ 16:47:56 2013/09/08
Ontario XC Mountain Bike Championships − Plastiglas Ontario Cup #7
Horseshoe Resort, Ontario, Sunday September 8, 2013
Senior Sport (19−29 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 10:06 AM Actual: 10:05:58.5 Distance: 14.49 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 3 Predicted Winning Time: 59:39.69 Speed: 14.57
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Scott Doel - Chief, Brad Day - Finish Judge, Swatty Wotherspoon - Secretary, Cam Eades - Start
12712Alana Zabukovecfrom Uxbridge760861:01:37.4614.112596.830:4930:47
22708Samantha DemersSudbury Cycle Club/Sudbury758081:07:10.245:32.712.942288.833:4733:22*
32701Carolyn SmithWaterloo Cycling Club/Waterloo741481:09:00.437:22.912.602086.534:3534:25
DNS2713Natalie Wichrowskafrom Mississauga75045
Updated @ 16:47:56 2013/09/08
Ontario XC Mountain Bike Championships − Plastiglas Ontario Cup #7
Horseshoe Resort, Ontario, Sunday September 8, 2013
Master Sport (30−39 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 10:06 AM Actual: 10:05:58.5 Distance: 14.49 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 5 Predicted Winning Time: 59:39.69 Speed: 14.57
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Scott Doel - Chief, Brad Day - Finish Judge, Swatty Wotherspoon - Secretary, Cam Eades - Start
12802Christina AlsopCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/Mississauga749251:09:09.9012.572586.335:5833:11
22801Marisa MartinWild Bettys Cycling Club760481:10:00.9251.012.412285.236:2033:40
32808Alicia BerthiaumeGearheads from Pembroke1:14:48.765:38.811.622079.738:4835:59
42873Sara Archer1:23:31.2914:21.310.411871.442:3440:56
52872Veronique Wojciechowskifrom MississaugaCP10691:30:17.3521:07.49.631766.147:1842:59
Updated @ 16:47:56 2013/09/08
Ontario XC Mountain Bike Championships − Plastiglas Ontario Cup #7
Horseshoe Resort, Ontario, Sunday September 8, 2013
Master Sport (40−49 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 10:08 AM Actual: 10:07:59.0 Distance: 14.49 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 4 Predicted Winning Time: 1:00:32.33 Speed: 14.36
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Scott Doel - Chief, Brad Day - Finish Judge, Swatty Wotherspoon - Secretary, Cam Eades - Start
12914Margie WaldeckShortHills CC Race Team753181:10:44.6012.292585.636:2934:14
22909Kim ChalovichLapdogs Cycling Club748521:11:35.9051.312.142284.636:4634:49
32911Denise McIsaacBike Zone Racing from Barrie747191:13:29.082:44.411.832082.437:4535:43
42900Alison Seydel Dibertofrom Schomberg753571:21:22.1810:37.510.681874.441:0340:18
Updated @ 16:47:56 2013/09/08
Ontario XC Mountain Bike Championships − Plastiglas Ontario Cup #7
Horseshoe Resort, Ontario, Sunday September 8, 2013
Master 50+ Female
Start Scheduled: 10:10 AM Actual: 10:09:59.3 Distance: 14.49 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 3 Predicted Winning Time: 1:00:32.33 Speed: 14.36
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Scott Doel - Chief, Brad Day - Finish Judge, Swatty Wotherspoon - Secretary, Cam Eades - Start
1 Gold562Jennifer WilsonCaledon Hills Cycling Race Team756191:09:25.4512.522587.234:4534:40
Silver550Tanya FlemmingCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/Toronto749541:12:37.973:12.511.972283.336:0536:32
Bronze552Barb ArmstrongCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/Washago749411:44:08.6934:43.28.352058.152:5251:16
DNS551Melinda DavieWild Bettys Cycling Club74953
Updated @ 16:47:56 2013/09/08
Ontario XC Mountain Bike Championships − Plastiglas Ontario Cup #7
Horseshoe Resort, Ontario, Sunday September 8, 2013
Try an O−Cup Male
Start Scheduled: 10:12 AM Actual: 10:11:59.0 Distance: 14.49 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 8 Predicted Winning Time: 52:46.65 Speed: 16.47
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Scott Doel - Chief, Brad Day - Finish Judge, Swatty Wotherspoon - Secretary, Cam Eades - Start
14164David Clinhard53:35.5916.222598.527:3925:56
24000Matt Hubbertfrom InnisfilCP4391:02:11.858:36.213.982284.931:1930:51
34033Kamil Kubackifrom AjaxCP691:05:16.2011:40.613.322080.932:2432:51
44031Kevin Kellyfrom Shanty BayCP8091:09:20.4615:44.812.541876.134:2834:51
54165Ernie Austia1:15:13.1121:37.511.561770.237:5637:16
64068Adam FarrenHBCC from Bolton751981:28:09.0834:33.49.861659.943:2744:41
74166Amit Rakoff BellmanBateman`s Bicycle Company1:28:15.0734:39.49.851559.843:2144:53
DNF4032James McMurrayfrom Burlington74713
DNSTim BreadmanShortHills CC Race TeamNo plate # assigned
Updated @ 16:47:56 2013/09/08
Ontario XC Mountain Bike Championships − Plastiglas Ontario Cup #7
Horseshoe Resort, Ontario, Sunday September 8, 2013
SingleSpeed
Start Scheduled: 11:45 AM Actual: 11:44:59.6 Distance: 20.66 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 8 Predicted Winning Time: 1:01:48.39 Speed: 20.06
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Scott Doel - Chief, Brad Day - Finish Judge, Swatty Wotherspoon - Secretary, Cam Eades - Start
1 Gold1517Craig FleetwoodBlacksmith Cycle from BoltonCP10841:12:12.4917.172585.624:1823:3524:18
Silver1503Brian BurnsideCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/ZephyrCP5511:12:47.7635.217.032284.924:2123:5324:32
Bronze1502David DermontTrue North Cycles from Toronto756991:13:24.641:12.116.892084.225:2323:3224:28
41507Krystian Laszkowskifrom MapleCP931:16:25.384:12.816.221880.925:1225:4425:28
51515Steven MartinLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto748351:22:22.0910:09.515.051775.029:5426:1226:14
61510Alexa StoroniakCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/TorontoCP6441:26:55.5014:43.014.261671.129:3028:4928:35
71501Larry WooLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto743841:28:55.7216:43.213.941569.529:3829:2429:52
DNF1504Claudia van VlietCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/ZephyrCP5561:01:11.30Ran out of gas29:5331:18
DNSReilly Vickersfrom BarrieCP346No plate # assigned
Updated @ 16:47:56 2013/09/08
Ontario XC Mountain Bike Championships − Plastiglas Ontario Cup #7
Horseshoe Resort, Ontario, Sunday September 8, 2013
Senior Sport (19−29 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 11:47 AM Actual: 11:46:59.5 Distance: 20.66 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 15 Predicted Winning Time: 1:09:04.67 Speed: 17.95
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Scott Doel - Chief, Brad Day - Finish Judge, Swatty Wotherspoon - Secretary, Cam Eades - Start
1849Daniel ColbertTrek Store C.C. from EtobicokeCP5791:19:01.7415.692587.426:3825:2626:56
2724Daniel O`KeefeRock and Road Cycling/Guelph748261:19:07.565.815.672287.326:3826:1726:11
*3725Denny SaundersTeam T1C London Honda−Village Cycle74207* 1:19:07.625.815.672087.326:3526:4725:43
4728Danny Brunetfrom Timmins758651:20:04.771:03.015.481886.327:3026:2926:04
5735Aaron HamillWaterloo Cycling Club/Cambridge744761:21:31.052:29.315.211784.726:5727:2827:04
6729Alex Beilisfrom Aurora759501:22:02.503:00.715.111684.227:3327:2427:04
7704Lubomir JirasekEsteemTraining.Com from Bolton754051:22:12.823:11.015.081584.027:5427:1527:03
8848Eric Noortfrom Toronto1:27:57.198:55.414.101478.529:2829:0029:27
9851Vincent Borgfrom UxbridgeCP1591:35:54.4716:52.712.931372.030:3733:3831:38
10714Alain CabardosCobourg Cycling Club/Hastings756281:38:12.2519:10.512.621270.334:0732:1531:50*
11722Ian Donagheyfrom North Bay757551:41:57.2122:55.412.161167.833:1833:3934:58
12721Ian SagleDark Horse Flyers/North Bay757631:43:51.8024:50.011.941066.534:0434:0035:46
13702Colin CattralERACE Cancer Cycling Team754231:58:45.8339:44.010.44958.240:0439:3739:03
DNF850Tavis Smithfrom Uxbridge59:57.29Ran out of gas28:4331:13*
DNF703Chris WedelesBateman`s Bicycle Company7503026:39.9726:39
DNS711Charles GiangrandeTrek Store C.C./Richmond Hill75601*
DNS707AJ Longstreetfrom Orangeville75304
Updated @ 16:47:56 2013/09/08
Ontario XC Mountain Bike Championships − Plastiglas Ontario Cup #7
Horseshoe Resort, Ontario, Sunday September 8, 2013
Junior Sport (17−18 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 11:49 AM Actual: 11:48:59.6 Distance: 20.66 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 4 Predicted Winning Time: 1:09:54.02 Speed: 17.74
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Scott Doel - Chief, Brad Day - Finish Judge, Swatty Wotherspoon - Secretary, Cam Eades - Start
1978Jake Sternbergfrom HillsdaleCP12671:15:55.1416.332592.125:5624:5725:00
2910Austin FloydChameleonaires Club/Thornhill742161:17:11.541:16.416.062290.625:5425:3525:41
3902Ryan Andersenfrom Pickering749521:20:42.544:47.415.362086.625:4227:0227:57
DNF979Taylor McDowellTeam Hardwood−Trek/Oro StationCP103226:53.9226:53
DNS901Matthew Jeffereyfrom Pickering75813
DNS906Hayden TrumanTeam CHCH − National Cycling Centre HamiltonCP357
Updated @ 16:47:56 2013/09/08
Ontario XC Mountain Bike Championships − Plastiglas Ontario Cup #7
Horseshoe Resort, Ontario, Sunday September 8, 2013
Master Sport (30−34 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 11:51 AM Actual: 11:50:58.5 Distance: 20.66 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 7 Predicted Winning Time: 1:11:36.31 Speed: 17.31
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Scott Doel - Chief, Brad Day - Finish Judge, Swatty Wotherspoon - Secretary, Cam Eades - Start
11015Eric De GrooteNewmarket Eagles Cycling Club748251:15:20.7416.452595.025:0724:3825:35
21002Dan BandurkaLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto748841:16:30.761:10.016.202293.625:4425:2225:23
31006Robert BatemanBateman`s Bicycle Company756971:26:56.0711:35.314.262082.428:2428:3329:58
41019David WheelockThe Wheeling Dandies p/b Mattamy Homes746591:27:40.7712:20.014.141881.728:2629:0630:07
51009Jesse BucklandArrow Racing from Owen Sound757121:30:52.9915:32.213.641778.828:2929:3232:51
61123Livingston Johnstonfrom Paisley1:50:40.3235:19.511.201664.736:2136:5437:24
71018Elliott FitzsimmonsThe Wheeling Dandies p/b Mattamy Homes746651:51:48.7936:28.011.091564.035:3735:5240:18
Updated @ 16:47:56 2013/09/08
Ontario XC Mountain Bike Championships − Plastiglas Ontario Cup #7
Horseshoe Resort, Ontario, Sunday September 8, 2013
Master Sport (35−39 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 11:53 AM Actual: 11:53:00.2 Distance: 20.66 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 19 Predicted Winning Time: 1:11:36.31 Speed: 17.31
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Scott Doel - Chief, Brad Day - Finish Judge, Swatty Wotherspoon - Secretary, Cam Eades - Start
11205Peter Honigfrom Ajax755191:13:49.0516.802597.024:5824:0924:41
21218Trevor Charlesfrom Barrie743941:16:43.542:54.416.162293.324:3524:4027:27
31210John MarettPeterborough Cycling Club756111:16:44.822:55.716.152093.326:1425:2925:00
41231Steve BurseyGearheads from Pembroke740221:17:25.263:36.216.011892.525:4825:5025:46
51822Jay Ennisfrom UxbridgeCP10121:18:05.164:16.115.881791.725:4926:2125:54
61229Tomek BartczakBateman`s Bicycle Company759771:19:33.345:44.215.581690.026:4226:4226:08
71201Dave KnightsTeam Spoke O`Motion/Sharon744571:21:27.657:38.615.221587.927:1727:2026:49
81204Brian MoosieLapdogs Cycling Club754261:21:30.737:41.615.211487.827:1026:5827:21
91225Jeremy CumminsArrow Racing from Barrie758051:23:25.939:36.814.861385.828:1427:2727:43
101825Toby Linkfrom Burlington1:26:35.2412:46.114.321282.729:0429:1628:14
111222Keith MacKinnonEvolution Cycling Club/Innisfil748701:30:56.3117:07.213.631178.730:5330:2029:41
121226Mark Rodgersfrom Burlington743971:33:59.5220:10.413.191076.231:3131:3430:53
131211Kent RavelleArrow Racing from Barrie754671:35:54.6522:05.612.93974.731:2532:2931:59
141824Lee Janzenfrom TillsonburgCP1511:39:17.4725:28.412.49872.133:1632:4333:17
151823Ryan Boudreaufrom Toronto1:40:48.7026:59.612.30771.032:1534:5933:34
161216Graham Carnegiefrom Barrie757891:41:59.1628:10.112.16670.232:0533:1736:36
DNF1203Chris RaynorNewmarket Eagles Cycling Club750521:08:11.48Ran out of gas33:2734:44
DNF1213Michael MurphyTeam Spoke O`Motion/Cookstown7479334:53.72Ran out of gas34:53
DNF1202Bevin ReithLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto74791
DNS1224Lior Ishaifrom Toronto76036
DNS1214Kristian KatailaBike Zone Racing/Burlington74758
DNS1809Ryan Smithfrom MississaugaCP905
Updated @ 16:47:56 2013/09/08
Ontario XC Mountain Bike Championships − Plastiglas Ontario Cup #7
Horseshoe Resort, Ontario, Sunday September 8, 2013
Cadet Expert (15−16 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 11:55 AM Actual: 11:54:59.3 Distance: 13.98 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 4 Predicted Winning Time: 55:11.19 Speed: 15.2
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Scott Doel - Chief, Brad Day - Finish Judge, Swatty Wotherspoon - Secretary, Cam Eades - Start
1 Gold283Soren MeeuwisseTrek Store C.C. from Orillia7558251:29.6616.2925100.026:0525:24c
Silver281Paige FoxcroftTrek Store C.C. from Nottawa7513253:36.582:06.915.652296.127:3126:05c
Bronze286Hannah SimmsTrek Store C.C. from Barrie7467853:36.722:07.015.652096.027:5525:41c
4287Erica LeonardTrek Store C.C. from Barrie7473054:18.402:48.715.451894.827:4926:28c
DNS282Tiffany Laifrom Markham75316c
DNS288Emily ThomasCoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja74584c
Updated @ 16:47:56 2013/09/08
Ontario XC Mountain Bike Championships − Plastiglas Ontario Cup #7
Horseshoe Resort, Ontario, Sunday September 8, 2013
Junior Expert (17−18 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 11:55 AM Actual: 11:54:59.3 Distance: 20.66 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 5 Predicted Winning Time: 1:21:33.02 Speed: 15.2
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Scott Doel - Chief, Brad Day - Finish Judge, Swatty Wotherspoon - Secretary, Cam Eades - Start
1 Gold185Marie−Pierre NadonTwo Wheel Racing from Timmins741561:18:55.9615.7125100.026:2725:4226:46
Silver187Haley GoldingCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/Newcastle742391:24:35.555:39.514.662293.328:4728:0327:44
Bronze184Gillian HagueSporting Life from Whitby742381:31:24.5312:28.513.562086.430:3329:4031:11
4181Megan Fleuryfrom St. Catharines754901:38:32.5819:36.612.581880.132:3932:1933:33
DNF180Siobhan Kellyfrom London742171:07:44.0634:4033:03
DNS190Sarah−Louise RuderCyclepath Markham from Bolton75747
Updated @ 16:47:56 2013/09/08
Ontario XC Mountain Bike Championships − Plastiglas Ontario Cup #7
Horseshoe Resort, Ontario, Sunday September 8, 2013
Senior Expert (19−29 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 11:55 AM Actual: 11:54:59.3 Distance: 20.66 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 4 Predicted Winning Time: 1:11:36.31 Speed: 17.31
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Scott Doel - Chief, Brad Day - Finish Judge, Swatty Wotherspoon - Secretary, Cam Eades - Start
1148Victoria GiangrandeTrek Store C.C./Richmond Hill755841:28:40.7713.982580.730:2029:5828:21
2146Kate KaikkonenPedal Power Racing from London750131:30:08.881:28.113.752279.430:0129:4230:25
3145Barbara HopeTeam Spoke O`Motion745931:42:38.5113:57.712.082069.834:1234:1234:13
42711Jacqueline GauthierKurzawinski Coach / PBNJ.ca760221:43:53.1715:12.411.931868.935:0934:0034:43
Updated @ 16:47:56 2013/09/08
Ontario XC Mountain Bike Championships − Plastiglas Ontario Cup #7
Horseshoe Resort, Ontario, Sunday September 8, 2013
Master Expert (30−39 yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 11:57 AM Actual: 11:56:59.8 Distance: 20.66 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 8 Predicted Winning Time: 1:13:23.72 Speed: 16.89
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Scott Doel - Chief, Brad Day - Finish Judge, Swatty Wotherspoon - Secretary, Cam Eades - Start
1 Gold388Linda ShinBlacksmith Cycle from Oakville747231:24:01.5514.752587.328:2127:5427:46
Silver377Lisa HutsonHBCC from West Montrose748531:28:41.694:40.113.982282.830:0729:3828:55
Bronze379Catrina CauchiRock and Road Cycling750381:28:43.064:41.513.972082.730:3329:2728:42
4378Tanya HanhamCoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja744271:32:09.178:07.613.451879.630:3830:1331:17
5376Abigail OwsleyPedal Power Racing from London747761:34:02.8210:01.213.181778.031:2331:0831:31
6375Kate MorganLapdogs Cycling Club/Kitchener744541:38:31.9414:30.312.581674.533:0532:2832:57
7387Christie SimonWild Bettys Cycling Club760131:43:03.7519:02.112.031571.234:2133:4634:55
8*389Jennifer Wrightfrom Toronto757101:23:20.771 lap to go10.071458.742:2940:50
Updated @ 16:47:56 2013/09/08
Ontario XC Mountain Bike Championships − Plastiglas Ontario Cup #7
Horseshoe Resort, Ontario, Sunday September 8, 2013
Master Expert (40+ yrs) Female
Start Scheduled: 11:57 AM Actual: 11:56:59.8 Distance: 20.66 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 10 Predicted Winning Time: 1:14:19.46 Speed: 16.68
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Scott Doel - Chief, Brad Day - Finish Judge, Swatty Wotherspoon - Secretary, Cam Eades - Start
1 Gold478Lisa HolmgrenVelocity Cycle And Ski/Orillia756491:19:25.8515.612593.626:5526:2926:01
Silver484Lori DavisBarrie/Simcoe Cycling Club745801:26:47.117:21.214.292285.629:1728:2429:05
Bronze475Ingrid Musgravefrom Toronto756411:30:31.8611:06.013.692082.130:5529:4829:48
4470Nathalie MousseauCoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja743251:31:06.2911:40.413.611881.629:3630:1731:12
5487Donna Wintersfrom Stouffville760291:31:06.6011:40.713.611781.630:4930:1730:00
6472Maureen O`Hare−VedovaPedal Power Racing/St. Thomas754661:32:21.7712:55.913.421680.531:3730:0630:38
7471Andrea BacikPedal Power Racing/Woodstock752881:33:17.8513:51.913.291579.731:2530:1831:34
8476Glenda SchoeblBike Zone Racing from Barrie752491:35:51.1816:25.312.931477.531:5831:2032:32
9486Kim GettyTeam Hardwood−Trek from Barrie750691:37:02.2317:36.312.781376.632:5831:5432:08
10488Leslie GreeneChain Reaction Cycling Club754781:51:21.2031:55.311.131266.736:2736:0138:52
Updated @ 16:47:56 2013/09/08
Ontario XC Mountain Bike Championships − Plastiglas Ontario Cup #7
Horseshoe Resort, Ontario, Sunday September 8, 2013
Senior Elite (19+) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:30 PM Actual: 13:29:59.5 Distance: 34.02 Km Laps: 5 Participants: 40 Predicted Winning Time: 1:42:30.48 Speed: 19.91
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5i
Scott Doel - Chief, Brad Day - Finish Judge, Swatty Wotherspoon - Secretary, Cam Eades - Start
1 Gold770Derek ZandstraScott − 3 Rox Racing/Trenton740531:36:40.8121.1125100.020:0819:1719:2918:5718:47
Silver6Andrew WatsonNorco Factory Team from Barrie742791:38:08.491:27.620.802298.520:2519:0919:2319:3219:37
Bronze67Marc−Antoine NadonScott − 3 Rox Racing/Timmins740981:40:09.753:28.920.382096.520:1019:2819:5820:1320:18*
4773Cameron JetteScott − 3 Rox Racing/Toronto741161:40:42.614:01.720.271896.020:0719:3019:4320:2720:53
54Peter GlassfordTrek Canada Mountain Bike Team740841:41:05.164:24.320.191795.620:2319:3920:4120:2119:59
6772Dirk Petersfrom XX20147821:42:48.736:07.919.8694.020:1019:1519:5020:2423:07*
711Kelsey KrushelTUF RACK Racing from Pickering747891:43:46.867:06.019.671693.220:1219:5820:4821:0921:36
85Davis RossTeam Bikeland from Wyevale744421:44:16.907:36.019.581592.720:5420:3020:3821:0521:07*
910Ryan AtkinsApollo Bicycles from Oshawa750371:45:10.548:29.719.411491.920:5320:3120:3021:4421:30
1017Matthew Martindillfrom Owen Sound750351:47:07.8910:27.019.051390.221:4320:5521:0321:4421:40
1147Corey BrioschiShortHills CC Race Team/Bolton743191:48:54.0212:13.218.751288.821:4721:3622:0421:5521:29*
1241Jon SlaughterCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/Waterloo741791:50:00.5013:19.618.561187.922:0921:3921:5721:5822:15*
1348Matthew FarquharsonTUF RACK Racing from Pickering747821:50:16.2213:35.418.511087.721:5321:1921:4322:2722:50
1458Jon WinfieldTeam Bikeland from Barrie748661:51:31.4814:50.618.30986.722:4522:0322:2022:1322:08
1515Tim CarletonLa Bicicletta Cycling Club741601:52:24.5215:43.718.16886.023:1222:1322:2022:3322:05
168Jacob McClellandAWI Racing from Orillia754531:52:26.2115:45.418.16786.022:2621:5322:3523:1422:16
1757Mark WinfieldTeam Bikeland from Barrie745671:52:51.1616:10.318.09685.722:3922:0822:3422:4422:45
1816Scott LynchTwo Wheel Racing from Waterloo750561:53:19.2116:38.418.01585.322:4321:4022:1022:4523:58*
1961David KlaverSilent Sports from Kitchener759421:53:38.7916:57.917.96485.123:1422:5322:2722:3722:26
2044Michael Hermanovskyfrom Richmond Hill755171:57:07.9020:27.017.43382.523:3522:5323:0123:3524:01
2155John CauchiRock and Road Cycling746501:57:08.3920:27.517.43282.523:0822:5423:2223:4423:57
2256Dave ReidCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/Toronto743411:57:33.6120:52.717.3682.223:3322:5223:2223:3824:06
233Tyson WaglerTwo Wheel Racing/Shakespeare745171:58:07.9321:27.117.2881.823:4523:0322:0723:5825:13*
2429Trent MeyersCaledon Hills Cycling Race Team741361:58:46.4222:05.617.1981.423:2123:0423:5924:0224:18*
2531Chris FruetelTrek Store C.C./Peterborough749961:58:46.6722:05.817.1981.423:3422:3923:5924:1124:22
267Bretton MatthewsNorco Evolution from Midland753291:59:04.5822:23.717.1481.223:4823:1223:2323:4025:00*
2752Alex LefebvreSpeedriver.com from Guelph743452:01:45.9025:05.016.7679.422:4122:4023:2524:5428:03*
2859Brendan MacKillopCyclepath Markham from Toronto746342:05:34.0528:53.216.2677.024:5123:5924:3825:0826:56
299Jamie WaglerTwo Wheel Racing from Toronto750322:05:36.9728:56.116.2577.023:3825:1725:0725:3126:02
3050Alex SchmidtSpeedriver.com from Guelph748442:05:42.7429:01.916.2476.922:3223:2223:4331:2324:40*
3119Mike NeillyCaledon Hills Cycling Race Team750962:11:19.5834:38.715.5473.625:1525:0025:5826:0129:04
3251Cory HancockScott − 3 Rox Racing/Ennismore747252:12:44.2436:03.415.3872.828:3125:0726:2825:0527:31
3370Steve ProsserTeam Spoke O`Motion755462:13:04.5136:23.715.3472.725:0724:5024:4326:4231:40
3432Simon WaglerTwo Wheel Racing/Shakespeare742932:14:22.0637:41.215.1972.024:5925:0525:4327:5330:40
35*771Kyle DouglasScott − 3 Rox Racing/Oshawa742981:49:20.051 lap to go15.0170.728:3125:0626:3629:05
36*53Ian BaggThe Hub Race Team from Guelph748621:56:50.001 lap to go14.0466.226:0635:0129:3126:10*
DNF30Preston WaglerTwo Wheel Racing/Shakespeare745091:38:56.33Ran out of gas23:1423:3425:0627:01*
DNF21Corey HakkersTwo Wheel Racing751511:18:31.0125:4925:2927:11
DNF18Tim GalePedal Power Racing from London75141
DNF63Robin WallarTeam Spoke O`Motion/Aurora74552
DNS14James ClarkeCaledon Hills Cycling Race Team74350*
DNS2Steven NobleOpus / OGC from Glencairn74086*
Updated @ 16:47:56 2013/09/08
Ontario XC Mountain Bike Championships − Plastiglas Ontario Cup #7
Horseshoe Resort, Ontario, Sunday September 8, 2013
Junior Expert (17−18 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:32 PM Actual: 13:31:59.3 Distance: 27.34 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 12 Predicted Winning Time: 1:20:56.14 Speed: 20.27
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Scott Doel - Chief, Brad Day - Finish Judge, Swatty Wotherspoon - Secretary, Cam Eades - Start
1 Gold211Peter DiseraCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/Barrie740691:20:59.9520.252599.920:3020:0620:3219:50
Silver214Aaron ThomasCoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja742401:28:59.627:59.618.432290.922:3221:5122:0922:26
Bronze212Jarred JonkerJ&J Cycle from Brockville742091:33:06.8912:06.917.622086.922:4122:4223:1824:24
4213Braedyn Kozmanfrom Dundas754401:34:26.9613:27.017.371885.722:5722:5824:1824:12
5219Trevor O`DonnellCenturion Development Canada755361:40:37.2919:37.316.301780.425:2424:1125:1125:49
6215Eddie SkalaPedal Bicycle Shop747731:42:28.8221:28.816.011679.024:1325:3826:0526:31
7218Graham McDougallEsteemTraining.Com/Kettleby755571:45:56.5024:56.515.491576.424:3426:0827:1727:56
8200Tommy WaldeckReactivated Racing746901:46:11.7425:11.715.451476.226:3126:2926:3126:39
9206Andrew GowthorpeCyclepath Oakville Race Team751101:48:45.4927:45.515.081374.426:2127:1427:5027:19
DNF204Bryan MeyersCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/Brampton742101:08:31.19Ran out of gas22:5322:3123:06
DNF209Brandon Freundfrom Penetanguishene7510952:54.62Ran out of gas25:4827:06
DNF205Jaxon BrennanTeam Spoke O`Motion/Innisfil7508226:05.0026:05
DNS202William ElliottCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/Barrie74118
Updated @ 16:47:56 2013/09/08
Ontario XC Mountain Bike Championships − Plastiglas Ontario Cup #7
Horseshoe Resort, Ontario, Sunday September 8, 2013
Senior Elite (19+) Female
Start Scheduled: 1:34 PM Actual: 13:33:59.9 Distance: 27.34 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 9 Predicted Winning Time: 1:29:18.50 Speed: 18.37
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Scott Doel - Chief, Brad Day - Finish Judge, Swatty Wotherspoon - Secretary, Cam Eades - Start
1 Gold126Amanda SinScott − 3 Rox Racing740571:33:54.9117.472595.124:1123:0323:1423:26
Silver104Haley SmithNorco Factory Team/Uxbridge740831:39:10.895:15.916.542290.024:4624:4324:3225:07*
Bronze102Heather GrayCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/Kanata753811:39:30.675:35.716.492089.725:1424:1525:0624:53
4101Cayley BrooksTrek Canada Mountain Bike Team741081:41:33.537:38.616.151887.925:1425:1125:2125:46*
5103Mandy DreyerTUF RACK Racing from Dundas749021:43:32.419:37.415.841786.325:2625:1326:0426:47
6111Elyse NieuwoldTeam Spoke O`Motion/Newmarket742311:46:15.1512:20.215.441684.126:2827:1425:5826:33*
7113Katlyn DundasTrek Store C.C./St. Catharines740871:46:39.1712:44.215.381583.727:2826:1526:5126:03*
DNF121Samantha WaglerTwo Wheel Racing/Kitchener741101:39:07.24Ran out of gas31:1732:4435:04*
DNF109Laura BietolaRealDeal/Gears p/b Fieldgate74056*
DNS114Sue HavilandNorco Evolution/Georgetown75311
DNS125Mikaela KofmanScott − 3 Rox Racing/Toronto74047
Updated @ 16:47:56 2013/09/08
Ontario XC Mountain Bike Championships − Plastiglas Ontario Cup #7
Horseshoe Resort, Ontario, Sunday September 8, 2013
Cadet Expert (15−16 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:36 PM Actual: 13:35:59.2 Distance: 20.66 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 13 Predicted Winning Time: 1:03:08.14 Speed: 19.64
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Scott Doel - Chief, Brad Day - Finish Judge, Swatty Wotherspoon - Secretary, Cam Eades - Start
1 Gold818Quinton DiseraCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/Barrie742141:05:05.3519.052597.021:5621:4521:23
Silver813Liam Mulcahyfrom Brooklin742201:07:11.062:05.718.452294.022:1821:4823:04
Bronze819Tyler OrschelTrek Store C.C. from Uxbridge753861:07:26.752:21.418.382093.622:1322:2122:51
4809Tyler EdwardsTotal Sports the Bike Shop/Tiny753321:08:09.523:04.118.191892.622:4021:5223:36
5806Malcolm Bartonfrom Uxbridge751081:09:30.484:25.117.841790.823:0722:4823:33
6808Andrew JonkerJ&J Cycle from Brockville753251:09:59.264:53.917.711690.223:3323:0723:18
7823Aidan WebsterWaterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener759781:15:01.399:56.016.531584.225:2924:4324:48
8814Taylor EtzlSt. Catharines Cycling Club743631:15:17.6910:12.316.471483.924:4525:0825:23
9807Griffin LambertCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/Bracebridge752041:16:52.4211:47.016.131382.126:1425:5524:43
10805Jacob ThompsonTotal Sports the Bike Shop751251:17:28.8512:23.416.001281.525:3127:0724:49
11811Cole SchumacherTeam Hardwood−Trek from Oro754201:17:37.1612:31.815.971181.325:3325:1726:45
12822Jan Kocembafrom Oshawa759031:19:24.1014:18.715.611079.526:5126:1226:20
DNF810Owen FloodArrow Racing from Haliburton7538824:33.45Mechanical24:33
DNS821Trevor Beaudoinfrom Stouffville75911
DNS803Kaleb HellreichTUF RACK Racing from Thornton75271
DNS802Keith LeskaEsteemTraining.Com from Bolton75393
DNS804Caleb ShaverReactivated Racing74913
DNS820Matthew StaplesTeam Hardwood−Trek/Shanty Bay75180
DNS816Austin ValjasSporting Life from Barrie75733
DNS801Max YuleSt. Catharines Cycling Club75251
Updated @ 16:47:56 2013/09/08
Ontario XC Mountain Bike Championships − Plastiglas Ontario Cup #7
Horseshoe Resort, Ontario, Sunday September 8, 2013
Master Expert (30−39 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:38 PM Actual: 13:37:55.1 Distance: 27.34 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 18 Predicted Winning Time: 1:23:32.79 Speed: 19.64
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Scott Doel - Chief, Brad Day - Finish Judge, Swatty Wotherspoon - Secretary, Cam Eades - Start
1 Gold331Danny SouterKHS Bicycles from Kitchener749811:27:55.6418.662595.022:0621:4521:4322:19
Silver321Mark BrussoLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto742051:32:35.534:39.817.722290.223:2123:0323:2022:49
Bronze326Tristan SmitEvolution Cycling Club/Keswick743181:33:18.415:22.717.582089.523:5423:1623:0023:06
4308Robert Stelfrom Burlington752771:35:23.087:27.417.201887.623:5623:2423:4224:19
5319Jerome SamsonSweet Pete`s−Primary/Toronto753791:36:10.308:14.617.061786.923:5923:1224:0924:48
6306Mike PatteThe Hub Race Team/Waterloo755671:37:07.849:12.116.891686.024:2824:2024:0924:09
7334Gavin CarnegieTrek Store C.C. from Lakefield748211:39:09.8411:14.216.541584.324:5124:2024:5525:02
8322Myles CullenTeam Spoke O`Motion/Sharon745651:39:13.9611:18.316.531484.224:3423:4924:4925:59
9323Michael DennisSpeed River Cycling Club/Guelph744751:39:59.6412:03.916.411383.626:1624:0824:4324:51
10332Adam TrimbleNorco Evolution from Oshawa750651:40:34.9212:39.216.311283.123:5627:0324:3524:59
11329Scott HolmesHBCC from Singhampton748161:43:06.9415:11.215.911181.026:0125:5925:4625:19
12311Donald KlassenCoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja755381:43:59.6816:04.015.781080.325:4125:3026:2426:23
13305Craig Hoddyfrom Tottenham753491:51:42.0223:46.314.69974.827:3427:1628:1128:38
14335Chris IveyBarrie/Simcoe Cycling Club753021:52:39.7924:44.114.56874.226:5626:5429:1829:30
DNF325Jeff KirchnerThe Wheeling Dandies p/b Mattamy Homes7471050:30.3025:1525:14
DNF315Jeff LandryCoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja7427825:49.0325:49
DNF302Kevin MahoodCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/Mississauga7456926:49.6726:49
DNF333Phil KaikkonenPedal Power Racing from London75006
Updated @ 16:47:56 2013/09/08
Ontario XC Mountain Bike Championships − Plastiglas Ontario Cup #7
Horseshoe Resort, Ontario, Sunday September 8, 2013
Master Expert (40−44 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:40 PM Actual: 13:39:56.6 Distance: 27.34 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 11 Predicted Winning Time: 1:25:22.96 Speed: 19.21
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Scott Doel - Chief, Brad Day - Finish Judge, Swatty Wotherspoon - Secretary, Cam Eades - Start
1 Gold409Robert HolmgrenVelocity Cycle And Ski/Orillia754911:23:44.7319.5925100.021:3120:4020:5720:35
Silver429Jon BarnesTrek Canada Mountain Bike Team750731:23:46.111.319.5822100.021:3220:3820:5720:37
Bronze421Éric JobinCoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja744601:29:49.016:04.218.272093.222:4221:3922:1523:11
4431Brett MaxwellBike Zone Racing from Barrie759121:32:35.378:50.617.721890.423:4523:0122:5322:55
5403Dave LawBike Zone Racing/Oro Station747661:33:06.109:21.317.621790.023:0722:3724:0223:18
6413Rod NicholleCaledon Hills Cycling Race Team754071:41:09.9917:25.216.221682.825:1124:5525:3725:24
7400Neil IrelandCoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja741751:42:16.5218:31.716.041581.925:3924:4825:5625:51
8402Tony OwsleyPedal Power Racing from London747751:42:24.9418:40.216.021481.825:5825:2525:5825:02
9422Andrew CroutchThe Hub Race Team/Kitchener740171:43:19.7519:35.015.881381.026:5625:2224:5726:04
10423Edgars ApseBlacksmith Cycle from Toronto740611:50:39.9426:55.214.821275.726:3626:4028:1429:08
11416Pary BellMorning Glory Cycling Club741611:51:26.6027:41.814.721175.126:4527:4528:1428:41
DNS432Steve SmithERACE Cancer Cycling Team74562
Updated @ 16:47:56 2013/09/08
Ontario XC Mountain Bike Championships − Plastiglas Ontario Cup #7
Horseshoe Resort, Ontario, Sunday September 8, 2013
Master Expert (45−49 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:40 PM Actual: 13:39:56.6 Distance: 27.34 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 11 Predicted Winning Time: 1:26:19.88 Speed: 19
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Scott Doel - Chief, Brad Day - Finish Judge, Swatty Wotherspoon - Secretary, Cam Eades - Start
1 Gold453Kevin SimmsTeam Hardwood−Trek from Barrie746821:33:06.1017.622592.723:1222:3923:3723:36
Silver446Gordon RuderCyclepath Markham from Bolton749751:36:44.263:38.116.962289.225:0723:2823:5924:08
Bronze447Mike Davidsonfrom Ajax748591:38:42.525:36.416.622087.524:5324:2524:1925:04
4443Jeff ShikazeCyclepath Oakville Race Team753201:40:00.666:54.516.401886.324:3524:3925:1025:35
5452Greg ClarkOttawa Bicycle Club/Ottawa746211:40:41.377:35.216.291785.725:1924:2325:2425:33
6454Jeff PeeverTwo Wheel Racing from Waterloo743241:43:30.3110:24.215.851683.426:0925:2626:1425:40
7457William DaintyEsteemTraining.Com/Orangeville750861:44:06.1511:00.015.761582.926:0825:4426:1925:52
8458Graham JonesMorning Glory Cycling Club742681:47:28.7514:22.615.261480.326:2926:5627:1226:50
DNF455Paul CooneyTeam Spoke O`Motion/Sharon7469446:40.6623:4422:55
DNF444Eric OrschelTrek Store C.C. from Uxbridge7507048:41.5425:0023:40
DNF451Glenn MeeuwisseTeam Hardwood−Trek/Orillia7484850:33.2725:3724:55
Updated @ 16:47:56 2013/09/08
Ontario XC Mountain Bike Championships − Plastiglas Ontario Cup #7
Horseshoe Resort, Ontario, Sunday September 8, 2013
Master Expert (50−59 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:42 PM Actual: 13:41:59.2 Distance: 27.34 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 16 Predicted Winning Time: 1:28:17.60 Speed: 18.58
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Scott Doel - Chief, Brad Day - Finish Judge, Swatty Wotherspoon - Secretary, Cam Eades - Start
1518Bernard PerreaultCSAJCC p/b Norco LG/Chelsea, QC516021:38:49.4316.6089.324:5824:2324:2924:58
2 Gold500Robert SuleERACE Cancer Cycling Team740191:41:10.582:21.116.222587.325:3525:0425:2125:09
Silver520Rick LandrySpeedriver.com from Kitchener743701:41:52.733:03.316.102286.725:5125:5225:1024:58
Bronze504John MacKillopCyclepath Markham from Toronto752071:42:46.413:56.915.962085.926:2825:3925:1725:21
5519David Girolamettofrom Oakwood746031:43:07.734:18.215.911885.625:4725:2725:3626:15
6523Emil Van Dijkfrom Owen Sound745581:44:30.005:40.515.701784.525:4426:0226:1026:33
7505Chris WrightCaledon Hills Cycling Race Team753001:46:03.647:14.215.471683.227:1125:3226:3026:49
8569Timothy MatthewsTrek Store C.C./Bridgenorth750041:47:16.278:26.815.291582.327:1626:5326:2626:39
9521Linnley ClarkeTeam Bikeland from Thornton747701:48:39.219:49.715.101481.327:0826:0626:5228:31
10501Bob BergmanCanadian Cycling Magazine740361:49:57.8811:08.414.921380.327:3326:0628:1228:05
11502Oggie SokolovicAquila/Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes754881:51:50.8013:01.314.671278.927:4126:3928:4128:48
12515Peter ForrestBike Zone Racing from Bolton756471:53:14.0214:24.514.491178.028:0627:3828:2029:08
13511Ken AveryArrow Racing from Owen Sound754631:55:12.1616:22.714.241076.628:0427:3129:1230:23
14528Danny ThompsonCaledon Hills Cycling Race Team758221:59:26.7320:37.213.73973.930:4729:2829:4529:25
15*526Guy LeclairApollo Bicycles from Pickering745771:37:00.331 lap to go12.78868.336:3532:2228:03
DNF509R. Scott JohnstonBike Zone Racing/Coldwater7555456:19.8327:5628:23
DNS522Michael CranwellLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto74385
DNS525Bill TraylingVelocity Cycle And Ski/Barrie75612
DNS506Victor Verblacfrom Woodbridge74970
Updated @ 16:47:56 2013/09/08
Ontario XC Mountain Bike Championships − Plastiglas Ontario Cup #7
Horseshoe Resort, Ontario, Sunday September 8, 2013
Senior Expert (19−29 yrs) Male
Start Scheduled: 1:42 PM Actual: 13:41:59.2 Distance: 27.34 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 25 Predicted Winning Time: 1:21:47.25 Speed: 20.06
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Scott Doel - Chief, Brad Day - Finish Judge, Swatty Wotherspoon - Secretary, Cam Eades - Start
1626William ClarkeTeam Bikeland from Thornton747711:30:47.8218.072590.122:3122:5822:4222:35*
2637James Van ToeverThe Cyclery from Ottawa760051:32:23.891:36.017.762288.523:4522:3923:0222:57
3619Colin PendziwolBlacksheep Mountain Bike Club756631:32:30.101:42.217.742088.423:3922:3323:0823:08*
4601Josh Froehlichfrom Oro-Medonte752891:34:51.354:03.517.301886.224:1723:5123:3123:10
5618Charles ReidWolfpack Racing/Walden MTB Club756711:37:58.537:10.716.741783.524:0824:3524:2724:46
6612Nicolas TavchandjianWolfpack Racing/Walden MTB Club755721:40:05.319:17.416.391681.725:5325:0224:2324:46
7608Luke HlavenkaEsteemTraining.Com/Alliston751121:40:19.559:31.716.351581.523:4023:4924:5827:50*
8613Dominic GirardWolfpack Racing/Walden MTB Club753101:40:25.469:37.616.341481.425:1024:2525:0425:45*
9635Marc Charleboisfrom Timmins756161:41:46.9810:59.116.121380.424:5826:1525:1925:14
10633Scott PhilippsWolfpack Racing/Walden MTB Club743721:42:06.7911:18.916.071280.125:5825:3125:2025:17
11603Paul GuenetteWolfpack Racing/Walden MTB Club752481:42:17.7011:29.816.041180.025:3525:3725:0226:01
12634Jason LeBlancTeam Hardwood−Trek/Innisfil746731:42:31.5611:43.716.001079.826:0024:2025:5326:17*
13609Thomas WoodTotal Sports the Bike Shop753821:45:52.1115:04.215.50977.326:4826:0826:4426:10
14627Erik DowningD`Ornellas Cycling Club/Durham744101:46:08.4815:20.615.46877.126:5626:1826:3726:15
15638David BiancolinLapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto744391:46:17.3015:29.415.44776.926:4425:4327:0526:44*
16617Dylan Ngfrom Moonstone753371:46:23.3415:35.515.42676.927:3826:1326:1026:20*
17625Chris BarsonCoachChris.ca/Ted Velikonja745811:47:53.8017:05.915.21575.827:3326:0226:4227:35
18614Chris McKnightfrom Mississauga755131:51:46.3420:58.514.68473.227:3826:1628:1329:38
19624Dan HopeTeam Spoke O`Motion743151:53:49.6823:01.814.41371.927:2327:3828:5529:52*
20604Stefan JanhunenWaterloo Cycling Club/Waterloo752301:59:20.9428:33.113.75268.527:3432:3727:3131:36
DNF602Jay HarrisTrek Store C.C. from Barrie755731:12:56.14Ran out of gas23:2723:1326:15*
DNF636Darcey Brunetfrom Timmins7590655:02.9427:5927:03
DNF621Nathan MartinTwo Wheel Racing/Kitchener756911:02:26.59Ran out of gas30:2632:00
DNF623Matthew CassellCaledon Hills Cycling Race Team745481:03:26.34Ran out of gas31:0132:25
DNF628Edgar Baumanfrom Elmira75100
Updated @ 16:47:56 2013/09/08

Ontario Cycling Association
3 Concorde Gate, Suite 212
Toronto, Ontario
Canada   M3C 3N7
Phone: (416) 426-7416
Fax: (416) 426-7349
Email: info at ontariocycling.org
Website: www.ontariocycling.org
Copyright 2009, All Rights Reserved