Cycle Solutions O-Cup DH 1 Presented by Commencal Bikes
Kelso Conservation Area
Sunday May 4, 2008, Total of 224 participants
CategoriesRacers%Finished 1 RunDNSDNF
Hard Tail (18 and Under)9100.00%00
Hard Tail (19+)666.67%11
Minime (13-14)1090.00%10
Cadet (15-16)34100.00%00
Junior Sport (17-18)4493.18%12
Senior Sport (19-29)4292.86%12
All Female8100.00%00
Master (30-39)17100.00%00
Master (40+)10100.00%00
Junior Expert (17-18)9100.00%00
Senior Expert (19-29)2386.96%21
Senior Elite (19+)12100.00%00


Hard Tail (18 and Under)
PlaceBibinfoNameAffiliated ClubFromTimeDifferenceOCupUpgrade Pts
180Rob FraserPoisonfrog.caPickering1:39.4842597.50
2520Dean ThompsonGeorgetown1:45.8566.3722291.63
3804Adam FinlaysonPickering1:48.0758.5912089.75
4504Kurt AddisonBeamsville1:48.4849.0001889.41
5533Matt GilliesUBikeTV.comPickering1:52.48112.9971786.23
6525Kyle LubienieckiBeamsville1:57.68018.1961682.42
7401Andrew CollinsBurlington2:03.99124.5071578.23
8701Buddy Lapierre2:05.24325.7591477.44
9527Adam BabcockPeterborough2:22.44642.9621368.09

Dave Horyn - Chief, Cam Eades - Start, Jason Murray - Finish


Hard Tail (19+)
PlaceBibinfoNameAffiliated ClubFromTimeDifferenceOCupUpgrade Pts
134Michael HermanovskyRichmond Hill1:39.1072592.55
238Tommy LucasImpala BicyclesKendal1:43.0973.9902288.97
3831Daniel GoguenHamilton2:06.24127.1342072.66
4812Jeremy DineenScarborough2:07.34628.2401872.03
40Nikolaus TkachukWyevaleDid Not Start
825Dima RyshkevichCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s RacingMississaugaDid Not Finish

Dave Horyn - Chief, Cam Eades - Start, Jason Murray - Finish


Minime (13-14)
PlaceBibinfoNameAffiliated ClubFromTimeDifferenceOCupUpgrade Pts
11002Thomas PaterasNewmarket1:58.5312579.10
21006Graeme DuffToronto2:08.85810.3272272.76
31005Kevan RaynerBurlington2:23.00324.4722065.57
41052Jamie Tice2:23.79625.2651865.20
51003Ian LustedCourtice2:34.95636.4251760.51
61051Ed Beemer2:49.81551.2841655.21
71054Scott BogdenToronto2:58.27859.7471552.59
81001Logan EarhartCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s RacingToronto3:13.9021:15.3711448.35
91050Deven ChiltonAncaster4:42.0202:43.4891333.25
-40Blake BogdenTorontoDid Not Start

Dave Horyn - Chief, Cam Eades - Start, Jason Murray - Finish


Cadet (15-16)
PlaceBibinfoNameAffiliated ClubFromTimeDifferenceOCupUpgrade Pts
1501Brad ZdrilukBeamsville1:33.2012597.36
2533Matt GilliesUBikeTV.comPickering1:38.7135.5122291.92
3512Ryan GriffinPeterborough1:43.61110.4102087.57
4824Luke HlavenkaHB Cycling ClubAlliston1:44.51211.3101886.82
5515Mack ThomsonArrow RacingOwen Sound1:45.39212.1901786.09
6536Sam WinterOakville1:46.32713.1261685.34
7540Paul Marynowski1:49.41416.2131582.93
8518Steve McNairBracebridge1:49.91216.7111482.55
9507Myles DeaconGeorgetown1:50.08716.8861382.42
10506Chris CiszewskiIronwood RacingElizabethtown1:50.45917.2581282.14
11539Craig Thompson1:51.07117.8701181.69
12514Dan BruxerHensall1:53.23420.0331080.13
13537Alex Throop1:53.42820.227979.99
14531Patrick McCarterToronto1:53.70620.505879.80
15538Michael OosterveldMillgrove1:55.78922.588778.36
16513Parker ClowBrockville1:56.57723.375677.83
17509Connor DawsonGoderich1:57.68824.487577.10
18523Taylor Van AakenVarna1:59.12025.919476.17
19505Andy ForgeFrankford1:59.25426.053376.09
20528Diego SantiagoToronto1:59.79926.598275.74
21532Geoffrey HewatToronto2:00.62627.42575.22
22526Solomon AppavooGoderich2:02.07928.87874.33
23508Matt CummingsSt. Thomas2:02.28229.08174.20
24502Spencer BallTrack 2000 BMXGeorgetown2:06.38733.18571.79
25516Gerald GabourieUBikeTV.comPeterborough2:06.85733.65571.53
26530Steven DaleCarleton Place2:12.89539.69468.28
27524Alex VanderlaanBurlington2:13.03439.83368.21
28832Gabriel RamsayPort Hope2:14.70341.50167.36
29826Matthew Wowchuk2:16.40543.20466.52
30440Bryce GreenOakville2:16.84043.63966.31
31835Adrian CamposilvanHamilton2:17.25844.05766.11
32522Nick RicherCarleton Place2:20.36047.15964.65
33529Brandon DesmaraisCarleton Place2:28.26855.06761.20
34511Ben TellerdFH RacingOakville2:33.5931:00.39259.08

Dave Horyn - Chief, Cam Eades - Start, Jason Murray - Finish


Junior Sport (17-18)
PlaceBibinfoNameAffiliated ClubFromTimeDifferenceOCupUpgrade Pts
1405Cameron LoftusFH RacingToronto1:37.9862597.86
2423Jack FinkleUBikeTV.comBelleville1:40.3222.3362295.58
3807Mark BattistonToronto1:40.8372.8512095.10
4433Josh ToohillElora1:43.3665.3801892.77
5834Max WalkerRapid City CycleSt. Catharines1:43.6455.6591792.52
6435Harry McCallumUBikeTV.comToronto1:43.6875.7011692.48
7922Matt BerenzUBikeTV.comPickering1:45.3817.3951591.00
8491Mark TaylorGatineau, QC1:45.6877.70190.73
9442Jamieson DennysBracebridge1:45.8037.8171490.63
10441Ben Roloson1:46.2308.2431390.27
11406Jonathan DurhamUBikeTV.comAncaster1:47.5839.5971289.13
12416Matthew QuinnSudbury1:47.9569.9701188.83
13413Jason De GraceUBikeTV.comPickering1:47.9829.9961088.80
14430Ben DupontPoisonfrog.caSudbury1:48.04610.059988.75
15428Mike PopeUBikeTV.comToronto1:48.49910.513888.38
16427Dylan McCrostieAmeliasburg1:48.60010.613788.30
17823Tyler HoltBrooklyn1:48.89210.906688.06
18436Chris Siren1:49.39011.404587.66
19420Greg SerneelsKilbride1:53.52815.542484.47
20837Cody Houghton1:54.11816.131384.03
21409Jeffrey WilcoxKamikaze RacingCollingwood1:54.60416.618283.67
22425Ian ScoyneSimcoe1:54.84016.85483.50
23816Nicholas CharlesSudbury1:55.53017.54483.00
24403Alex CookeToronto1:55.78617.80082.82
25410Kevin AllinghamCambridge1:55.81617.83082.80
26408Alex GervaisFH RacingOrleans1:58.13820.15281.17
27469Ben EllisUBikeTV.comToronto1:58.72620.74080.77
28434Brandon WheatleyUBikeTV.comAjax1:59.16321.17780.47
29426Andrew GibsonBracebridge1:59.20621.22080.44
30411Daniel ZiedinsGrimsby1:59.72621.74080.09
31404Zachery GamsbyBowmanville2:00.79222.80679.39
32839Stephane LamontagneFH RacingWendover2:00.91522.92979.30
33444Brad HockinBurlington2:01.27723.29179.07
34417Eric MarangerFH RacingOttawa2:01.66623.68078.82
35402Alistair PimlottCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s RacingToronto2:01.77523.78978.74
36414Tom OudshoornAuburn2:03.77725.79177.47
37431Alex BoschettoWoodbridge2:07.87829.89274.99
38429Neil VanderlaanBurlington2:09.22731.24174.20
39412Brendan WaltonSimcoe2:14.31636.33071.39
40432Sam Johnson2:16.94038.95470.02
41443Adam FinlaysonPickering2:38.5121:00.52660.49
811Steven FarrowNorth BayDid Not Start
437Aaron SmithSt. CatharinesDid Not Finish
438Matt SavourinDid Not Finish

Dave Horyn - Chief, Cam Eades - Start, Jason Murray - Finish


Senior Sport (19-29)
PlaceBibinfoNameAffiliated ClubFromTimeDifferenceOCupUpgrade Pts
1827Nick OrgeraOrangeville1:38.7762598.20
2334David KlaverKitchener1:39.6120.8362297.37
3800Joseph PillarellaSudbury1:41.3442.5682095.71
4314Grant NicholPoisonfrog.caToronto1:42.6573.8811894.48
5833John IrvineDundas1:46.5577.7811791.03
6345Alex BrancierTrack 2000 BMXMilton1:46.6597.8831690.94
7328Blaise PageUBikeTV.comPickering1:46.8218.0451590.80
8829Trevor LookPoisonfrog.ca1:46.8388.0621490.79
9329Shaun HordichukHamilton1:46.9248.1481390.71
10390Mathieu BouthillierFH RacingQuebec1:46.9338.15790.71
11830Mik Lampman1:47.8789.1021289.91
12305Colin ThomsonPedal Power RacingWoodstock1:49.07110.2951188.93
13310Mike OliverLondon1:49.46510.6891088.61
14323Brandon McQuaidBowmanville1:49.53210.756988.55
15318Nikolov LachezarCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s RacingToronto1:49.82911.053888.31
16343Curtis MartinBelleville1:50.19111.415788.02
17337Kyle AndressHamilton1:50.96212.186687.41
18803Guillaume AyotteElliot Lake1:51.37812.602587.09
19820Tim Gaudet1:51.50412.728486.99
20342Paul EvansInnisfil1:51.51412.738386.98
21335Dustin LeclercOakville1:52.18113.405286.46
22806Victor AddisLondon1:52.70413.92886.06
23321Geordie TaylorSt.Thomas1:52.93914.16385.88
24338Wayne RifeParis1:55.00316.22784.34
25379Stephen BasnickiKeswick1:55.39716.62184.05
26306Andrew SmithOnaping1:55.91717.14183.68
27326Tyler LeddyGoderich1:56.27517.49983.42
28325Jordan GehlThunder Bay1:56.61817.84283.17
29340Jason LatreilleToronto1:59.24420.46881.34
30322Matthew SimsLynden1:59.94921.17380.86
31307Ben GrattonNew Dundee2:00.17721.40180.71
32391Julien Poulin-LeboefFH RacingQuebec2:00.66521.88980.38
33808Michael BattistonToronto2:01.34222.56679.93
34999Gabriel ClarkeKomoka2:01.75522.97979.66
35319Brandon TaylorSt. Thomas2:05.06626.29077.55
36836Mark Machan2:09.85531.07974.69
37302Graeme ThomsonPedal Power RacingWoodstock2:13.82035.04472.48
38330Tyler AmmannPeterborough2:16.84538.06970.88
39838Shane PattersonFH RacingLimoges2:51.6111:12.83556.52
308Adrian WinterJamis/Bikezone RacingTorontoDid Not Start
802Steve BurhamDid Not Finish
828Alex PeachSimcoeDid Not Finish

Dave Horyn - Chief, Cam Eades - Start, Jason Murray - Finish


All Female
PlaceBibinfoNameAffiliated ClubFromTimeDifferenceOCupUpgrade Pts
1100eSheila MorrisCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s RacingBarrie1:44.9032588.40
2105xKristen CourtneyPoisonfrog.caToronto1:57.84212.9392278.69
3104xCaroline ArsenaultJamis/Bikezone RacingToronto2:00.18515.2832077.16
4103Stephanie AdamsKamikaze RacingHamilton2:27.63142.7281862.81
5110Katie PagetCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s RacingEtobicoke2:32.74547.8431760.71
6111Savannah RogersFH RacingMansfield2:38.23753.3351658.60
7102eAubrey IwaniwCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s RacingToronto2:38.45753.5551558.52
8109yBritnee RossCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s RacingScarborough3:09.7771:24.8741448.86

Dave Horyn - Chief, Cam Eades - Start, Jason Murray - Finish


Master (30-39)
PlaceBibinfoNameAffiliated ClubFromTimeDifferenceOCupUpgrade Pts
1215xChris FowlieImpala BicyclesBrooklin1:29.14025100.00
2240Marc-Patrick BenoitFH RacingValleyfield, QC1:35.6596.51993.19
3206xChris SinclairCaledon1:36.0516.9112292.81
4218xDarryl BrooksFH RacingStoney Creek1:36.4977.3572092.38
5309Jeremy LavignePoisonfrog.caMississauga1:37.2628.1221891.65
6224Chad HillOhsweken1:37.5618.4211791.37
7226Nathan BrounsteinLondon1:38.2949.1541690.69
8225xPaul MeiklejohnCommenšalTurkey Point1:40.60911.4691588.60
9219Richard HicksOttawa1:40.61011.4701488.60
10203xDerek AbrahamToronto1:41.82212.6821387.54
11211John DanylukPeterborough1:47.65118.5111282.80
12204Frederic HebertFH RacingToronto1:48.03718.8971182.51
13212xJae BaluyotBrantford1:48.93819.7981081.83
14213Dave KimOttawa1:49.04919.909981.74
15210xMike AndruszkiwCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s RacingBarrie1:50.13220.992880.94
16217Cookie (Brent) LoseeCycle Cambridge-GRG RacingCambridge1:54.58125.441777.80
17214Ivo ZiedinsGrimsby2:06.81037.670670.29

Dave Horyn - Chief, Cam Eades - Start, Jason Murray - Finish


Master (40+)
PlaceBibinfoNameAffiliated ClubFromTimeDifferenceOCupUpgrade Pts
1267xSteve KippBrantford1:39.0762593.60
2288Shane JoachimHolland Landing1:44.2765.2002288.93
3284xBrook RaynerBurlington1:51.16212.0862083.42
4282Tim Botha1:55.43316.3571880.33
5270xM. Scott SinclairCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s RacingToronto1:55.96916.8931779.96
6809Jason CoppleHamilton1:56.77817.7021679.41
7266Claude LarueBreslau1:57.27518.2001579.07
8268Danny GrantGeorgetown1:57.42618.3501478.97
9285Greg KargesAyr2:03.20224.1261375.27
10286Dariusz Marynowski2:20.37741.3021266.06

Dave Horyn - Chief, Cam Eades - Start, Jason Murray - Finish


Junior Expert (17-18)
PlaceBibinfoNameAffiliated ClubFromTimeDifferenceOCupUpgrade Pts
180Rob FraserPoisonfrog.caPickering1:29.8632597.82
282Andrew GotuacoSweet Pete`sCollingwood1:36.0666.2022291.50
381Robert BaileyCommenšalCambridge1:37.7507.8862089.92
477Taylor RowlandsCommenšalNottawa1:40.27510.4121887.66
576Steven GauciCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s RacingToronto1:40.45510.5921787.50
683Alexander WrightOrangeville1:40.95911.0961687.07
7101Maxime Fortin FaubertFH RacingQuebec1:41.26511.40286.80
8102dDavid MoarFH RacingQuebec1:48.83618.97380.76
979JP Grepeau4:21.1662:51.3031533.66

Dave Horyn - Chief, Cam Eades - Start, Jason Murray - Finish


Senior Expert (19-29)
PlaceBibinfoNameAffiliated ClubFromTimeDifferenceOCupUpgrade Pts
142Harold WoolnoughThornhill1:25.31525100.00
234Michael HermanovskyRichmond Hill1:32.1406.8252292.59
336Ari PaunonenLondon1:33.8108.4952090.94
446Brad HuberMildmay1:33.8578.5411890.90
531Zach KoolenOrangeville1:34.0408.7251790.72
654Zachary RossCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s RacingToronto1:35.45410.1391689.38
753John FrenchFH RacingToronto1:36.60111.2861588.32
856Steven AbellAylmer1:37.45312.1381487.54
939Keith GrantGeorgetown1:37.65312.3381387.37
1033Bill GrahamImpala BicyclesBowmanville1:38.85413.5381286.30
1141Greg de BoerLondon1:39.01213.6971186.17
1257Taylor KirkwoodPeterborough1:39.26513.9501085.95
1358Colin RichardsonBurlington1:39.46514.150985.77
1435Peter-John WegrynowskiJamis/Bikezone RacingToronto1:42.63517.319883.13
1547Jordan ThompsonGeorgetown1:43.40118.086782.51
1615Ben FauldsNorco - Evolution TeamThornhill1:48.50723.191678.63
1752Vincent ReadyFH RacingToronto1:50.99525.679576.86
1855Fernando De PasqualiImpala BicyclesOshawa1:52.61327.298475.76
1951David EmanuelToronto1:54.96029.645374.21
2038Tommy LucasImpala BicyclesKendal2:00.66335.348270.71
44Kyle GriffithsFergusDid Not Start
48Joel JohnstonBurlingtonDid Not Start
32Kevin NorrisCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s RacingTorontoDid Not Finish

Dave Horyn - Chief, Cam Eades - Start, Jason Murray - Finish


Senior Elite (19+)
PlaceBibinfoNameAffiliated ClubFromTimeDifferenceOCupUpgrade Pts
12Drew PautlerPrimary-DevinciBrampton1:24.38525100.00
213*Tom KakamousiasCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s RacingToronto1:26.9232.5392297.08
39Brandon CassellStrathroy1:29.1314.7472094.67
45Ondrej NeumannPrimary-DevinciMississauga1:29.9125.5281893.85
56Joey JenkinsPrimary-Devinci : Sweet Pete`sGuelph1:30.3505.9651793.40
68*Kyle LockyerCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s RacingToronto1:31.2096.8241692.52
717Terry LeimonisCycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s RacingToronto1:32.3697.9841591.36
829Chris CousineauPrimary-DevinciToronto1:35.30610.9221488.54
97Jeff FauldsNorco - Evolution TeamThornhill1:42.38217.9971382.42
1012Jonathan PalframanImpala BicyclesPickering1:44.95320.5691280.40
1114*Matt ZdrilukPoisonfrog.caBeamsville1:52.36527.9811175.10
124*Brian SerneelsCommenšalKilbride2:11.58347.1981064.13

Dave Horyn - Chief, Cam Eades - Start, Jason Murray - Finish