The content on this page was last modified on November 30th, 2010. It maybe out of date and the information contained may no longer be relevant. If you are looking for more up-to-date content contact Ontario Cycling at info@ontariocycling.org.

MTB - Bonham & Co. Ontario Cup #5, Buckwallow
Aug.08.2004

Bonham & Co. Ontario Cup #5

Buckwallow Cycling Centre, Bracebridge, Sunday, 8 Aug. 2004, Duncan Vipond - Chief Official
Categories
9am Start Pee Wee Male, Pee Wee + Minime Female, Minime Male, Cadet Male, Cadet and Junior Female, Beginner (17+) Male, Beginner (19+) Female,
10:30am Start Try an O-Cup Male, Female, Junior (17-18) Sport Male, Senior (19-29) Sport Male, Master (30-39) Sport Male, Master (40-44) Sport Male, Master (45-49) Sport Male, Master (50-54) Sport Male, Master (55-59) Sport Male, Master (60+) Sport Male, Senior (19-29) Sport Female, Master (30+) Sport Female, Senior (19-29) Expert Female, Master (30+) Expert Female,
1pm Start Cadet+Junior Exp(15-18) Female, Cadet (15-16) Expert Male, Junior (17-18) Expert Male, Senior (19-29) Expert Male, Master (30-39) Expert Male, Master (40-44) Expert Male, Master (45-49+) Expert Male, Senior Pro-Elite Male, Female,

Rider Summary for Bonham & Co. Ontario Cup #5
Sunday, 8 Aug. 2004 Number of Riders = 520

Number of Riders with the same Name = 0
Number of Riders that DNF (Did Not Finish) = 38
Number of Riders that DNS (Did Not Start) = 13
Number of Riders that were Disqualified = 1
Number of Riders without Plate/Bib# = 2
Number of Riders with OneDays = 1
Number of Riders without license# assigned = 67

CATEGORY                                  REGISTERED DNS DNF DSQ
Pee Wee Male 28 1 0 0
Pee Wee + Minime Female 11 1 0 0
Minime Male 34 0 1 0
Cadet Male 23 0 1 0
Cadet and Junior Female 3 0 0 0
Beginner (17+) Male 31 0 2 0
Beginner (19+) Female 11 2 1 1
Try an O-Cup Male 24 3 2 0
Try an O-Cup Female 3 0 0 0
Junior (17-18) Sport Male 19 0 0 0
Senior (19-29) Sport Male 47 0 6 0
Master (30-39) Sport Male 50 1 7 0
Master (40-44) Sport Male 18 0 0 0
Master (45-49) Sport Male 16 1 3 0
Master (50-54) Sport Male 10 0 0 0
Master (55-59) Sport Male 7 0 0 0
Master (60+) Sport Male 4 0 0 0
Senior (19-29) Sport Female 14 0 1 0
Master (30+) Sport Female 14 0 0 0
Senior (19-29) Expert Female 9 1 1 0
Master (30+) Expert Female 14 0 0 0
Cadet+Junior Exp(15-18) Female 4 0 0 0
Cadet (15-16) Expert Male 11 0 1 0
Junior (17-18) Expert Male 18 1 3 0
Senior (19-29) Expert Male 26 0 4 0
Master (30-39) Expert Male 22 0 1 0
Master (40-44) Expert Male 14 0 1 0
Master (45-49+) Expert Male 6 0 0 0
Senior Pro-Elite Male 20 0 2 0
Senior Pro-Elite Female 9 2 1 0

Bonham & Co. Ontario Cup #5

Buckwallow Cycling Centre, Bracebridge

Started@: 9h08m, Sunday, 8 Aug. 2004, Event#:15, 7.5 Km, 28 Entrants

Pee Wee Male

PL PLATE NAME                AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP
1 2317 Mack Thomson JAW Racing Team / Owen Sound 22:03.10 20.41 100.0 25
2 2309 Alan J. Pieprzak Team Hardwood / Barrie 22:15.66 12.56 20.21 99.1 22
3 2307 Gabriel Charlton from Borden 22:16.13 13.02 20.21 99.0 20
4 2318 Davis Ross from Wyevale 22:18.04 14.93 20.18 98.9 18
5 2326 Emile Cabardos from Hastings 22:48.58 45.47 19.73 96.7 17
6 2303 Stuart Loney The Epic Ride / Bolton 23:13.88 1m10 19.37 94.9 16
7 2328 Daniel Varga 23:15.34 1m12 19.35 94.8 15
8 2321 Jason Massicotte Team McBride - Fit Fix 23:17.20 1m14 19.32 94.7 14
9 2314 Justin Zottl JAW Racing Team / Chatsworth 24:16.10 2m12 18.54 90.9 13
10 2301 Griffin Dixon 3 Rox Racing / Scarborough 24:22.05 2m18 18.47 90.5 12
11 2315 Cameron Fletcher JAW Racing Team / Meaford 24:22.88 2m19 18.46 90.4 11
12 2377 Tom Guiot 24:50.79 2m47 18.11 88.8 10
13 2325 Brett Rheeder 25:17.50 3m14 17.79 87.2 9
14 2304 Colin Van Moorsel Reynolds Cycle / Camlachie 25:17.88 3m14 17.79 87.2 8
15 2329 Alain Cabardos from Cobourg/Castleton 26:10.65 4m07 17.19 84.2 7
16 2319 Luke Winn Team McBride - Fit Fix 26:27.84 4m24 17.00 83.3 6
17 2379 Max Eberhardt 26:49.39 4m46 16.78 82.2 5
18 2305 Danny Houben Reynolds Cycle / Stratford 27:35.75 5m32 16.31 79.9 4
19 2380 Zack MacArthur 28:11.02 6m07 15.97 78.2 3
20 2324 Christopher Rheeder 28:43.02 6m39 15.67 76.8 2
21 2327 Brendan Cubello BikeSports-Pfaff Racing Team 29:55.43 7m52 15.04 73.7 0
22 2378 Daniel Hill 29:55.79 7m52 15.04 73.7
23 2313 Charles Giangrande from Richmond Hill 29:57.51 7m54 15.02 73.6
24 2376 Andrew Stewart 30:05.83 8m02 14.95 73.3
25 2382 Babylon Kantor 34:57.25 12m54 12.87 63.1
26 2381 Will Stone 46:13.94 24m10 9.73 47.7
27 2306 Ian Bagg from Guelph 51:20.43 29m17 8.76 43.0
2311 Jacob Spence Cycle Solutions / Scarborough Did Not Start
Duncan Vipond - Chief Official

Started@: 9h08m, Sunday, 8 Aug. 2004, Event#:15, 7.5 Km, 11 Entrants

Pee Wee + Minime Female

PL PLATE NAME                AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP
1 2605 Michelle Everist AO Bikes + Boards Racing 22:46.98 19.75 100.0 25
2 2607 Jane Thomson JAW Racing Team / Owen Sound 25:44.80 2m57 17.48 88.5 22
3 2604 Kaitlyn Walker Team McBride - Fit Fix 25:56.88 3m09 17.34 87.8 20
4 2118 Victoria Giangrande from Richmond Hill 28:41.34 5m54 15.69 79.4 18
5 2609 Kelly Toms from Ennismore 29:17.35 6m30 15.36 77.8 17
6 2608 Meagan Young 30:04.15 7m17 14.97 75.8 16
7 2603 Alana Walker from Scarborough 31:25.50 8m38 14.32 72.5 15
8 2650 Elsa Bagg 32:40.01 9m53 13.78 69.7 14
9 2600 Julie Campbell Reynolds Cycle / London 32:56.53 10m09 13.66 69.2 13
10 2651 Olivia Palmieri 33:03.88 10m16 13.61 68.9 12
2606 Hannah Reinholt from Oakville Did Not Start
Duncan Vipond - Chief Official

Started@: 9h02m, Sunday, 8 Aug. 2004, Event#:15, 15 Km, 2 Laps 34 Entrants

Minime Male

PL PLATE NAME                AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2
1 1217 Christopher Everist AO Bikes + Boards Racing 40:39.37 22.14 100.0 25 19m47 20m51
2 2110 Mark Winfield Team Hardwood / Barrie 41:07.38 28.01 21.89 98.9 22 19m57 21m10
3 2127 Christopher Bent from Port Perry 41:12.38 33.00 21.84 98.7 20 20m29 20m42
4 2133 Scott Siegers Waterloo CC/The Flying Dogs 41:51.22 1m11 21.50 97.1 18 20m40 21m10
5 2101 Connor Dixon 3 Rox Racing / Scarborough 42:21.46 1m42 21.25 96.0 17 21m13 21m07
6 2131 Kevin Massicotte Team McBride - Fit Fix 42:31.98 1m52 21.16 95.6 16 21m08 21m23
7 2107 Mark Van Moorsel Reynolds Cycle / Camlachie 42:46.88 2m07 21.04 95.0 15 21m21 21m25
8 2104 Jared Stafford Cyclissimo Bike Club/Newmarket 42:48.12 2m08 21.03 95.0 14 21m22 21m25
9 1216 Zachary Hughes from Cambridge 43:03.27 2m23 20.90 94.4 13 21m19 21m43
10 2102 Stephen Moscicky from Barrie 43:10.46 2m31 20.85 94.2 12 21m09 22m00
11 2114 Taylor Pieprzak Team Hardwood / Barrie 43:34.54 2m55 20.65 93.3 11 21m24 22m10
12 2100 Matt Ricetto from Barrie 43:36.20 2m56 20.64 93.2 10 21m26 22m09
13 2124 Dylan Potts Elite Racing Association 43:49.39 3m10 20.54 92.8 9 21m28 22m20
14 2125 Bennett Winn Team McBride - Fit Fix 43:50.83 3m11 20.53 92.7 8 21m30 22m19
15 2141 Danny Catteau from Horseshoe Valley 44:23.88 3m44 20.27 91.6 7 22m05 22m18
16 2122 Scott Burgess JAW Racing Team / Meaford 45:12.89 4m33 19.90 89.9 6 22m27 22m45
17 2147 Cody McMullen from Barrie 45:13.91 4m34 19.90 89.9 5 22m03 23m10
18 2143 Brian Burke Team Hardwood / Midhurst 45:26.82 4m47 19.80 89.5 4 22m24 23m02
19 2130 Jared Selves from Stratford 45:35.14 4m55 19.74 89.2 3 22m21 23m14
20 2119 Colin Reinholt from Oakville 45:36.61 4m57 19.73 89.1 2 22m22 23m14
21 2106 Brent Campbell Reynolds Cycle / London 46:00.73 5m21 19.56 88.4 0 22m25 23m34
22 2146 Troy Toms from Ennismore 46:48.16 6m08 19.23 86.9 22m23 24m24
23 2148 Jamieson Dennis 47:09.48 6m30 19.08 86.2 22m49 24m20
24 2115 Cameron Ois Team Hardwood / Barrie 47:24.53 6m45 18.98 85.8 23m02 24m22
25 2142 Phillip Creagh 47:39.33 6m59 18.89 85.3 24m02 23m36
26 2144 Michael Zaghi 47:44.25 7m04 18.85 85.2 23m42 24m02
27 2108 Corey Houben Reynolds Cycle / Stratford 47:59.09 7m19 18.76 84.7 23m17 24m41
28 2126 Karson Linton from Cobourg 48:55.93 8m16 18.39 83.1 23m37 25m18
29 2123 Tim Jeckell St. Catharines CC / Welland 49:52.06 9m12 18.05 81.5 23m50 26m01
30 2145 Tyler Cormack 50:29.22 9m49 17.83 80.5 24m33 25m55
31 2105 Curtis Eades from Alton 50:30.45 9m51 17.82 80.5 23m39 26m51
32 2163 Chris Greer 58:27.66 17m48 15.39 69.5 29m13 29m13
33 2174 John Graham 59:43.28 19m03 15.07 68.1 27m48 31m54
2164 Jacob MacArthur DNF 1 Lap ToGo 28m55
Duncan Vipond - Chief Official

Started@: 9h00m, Sunday, 8 Aug. 2004, Event#:15, 15 Km, 2 Laps 23 Entrants

Cadet Male

PL PLATE NAME                AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2
1 2042 Jeff Hayes Catena Net.Cycle Logik Racing 38:09.74 23.58 100.0 25 18m49 19m20
2 1212 Glenn Burton Team McBride - Fit Fix 38:49.64 39.90 23.18 98.3 22 19m04 19m44
3 2013 Dustin Miedema GearsRacing.com / Mount Hope 39:00.42 50.67 23.07 97.8 20 19m02 19m58
4 2004 Timothy Crosby from Guelph 40:12.76 2m03 22.38 94.9 18 19m42 20m29
5 2049 David Archer from Midland 41:31.33 3m21 21.68 91.9 17 20m10 21m20
6 2010 Kyle Van Moorsel Reynolds Cycle / Camlachie 41:32.51 3m22 21.66 91.9 16 20m50 20m42
7 2019 Kyle Fry Team Hardwood/Minden/Bethany 41:36.49 3m26 21.63 91.7 15 20m48 20m48
8 2045 Nathan Catteau Team Hardwood/Horseshoe Valley 41:44.35 3m34 21.56 91.4 14 20m52 20m51
9 2011 Dominic Guiver 42:17.21 4m07 21.28 90.2 13 20m31 21m45
10 2046 James Westington from Bewdley 42:22.38 4m12 21.24 90.1 12 20m51 21m31
11 2000 Iain MacKenzie from Cobourg 43:00.72 4m50 20.92 88.7 11 21m00 22m00
12 2044 Chris Bradshaw from Innisfil 43:12.88 5m03 20.83 88.3 10 21m29 21m43
13 2024 Joshua Fletcher JAW Racing Team / Meaford 43:35.61 5m25 20.65 87.5 9 21m28 22m07
14 2048 Steven Roubos from Hawkestone 43:44.32 5m34 20.58 87.3 8 21m26 22m18
15 2005 Logan Tacoma from Brampton 43:50.59 5m40 20.53 87.0 7 21m43 22m06
16 2032 Michael Hermanovsky from Richmond Hill 45:07.34 6m57 19.95 84.6 6 21m56 23m11
17 2009 Daniel Thorpe 3 Rox Racing / Pickering 45:33.45 7m23 19.76 83.8 5 22m16 23m16
18 2040 Kyle Walsh St. Catharines CC / Welland 46:18.13 8m08 19.44 82.4 4 22m27 23m50
19 2050 Matthew Chabot from Barrie 46:18.67 8m08 19.43 82.4 3 22m28 23m49
20 2021 Tommy Charlton from Borden 47:28.36 9m18 18.96 80.4 2 22m22 25m05
21 2025 Steven Anderson JAW Racing Team / Clarksburg 49:48.01 11m38 18.07 76.6 0 23m57 25m50
22 2229 John Coutts 51:36.45 13m26 17.44 73.9 25m34 26m02
2026 Alex Mannapso from Niagara-on-the-Lake DNF 1 Lap ToGo 21m24
Duncan Vipond - Chief Official

Started@: 9h06m, Sunday, 8 Aug. 2004, Event#:15, 15 Km, 2 Laps 3 Entrants

Cadet and Junior Female

PL PLATE NAME            AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2
1 2506 Ellen Ross from Wyevale 44:57.20 20.02 100.0 25 22m26 22m30
2 2510 Mikaela Kofman from Toronto 50:40.59 5m43 17.76 88.7 22 24m45 25m55
3 2509 Alle Ricetto from Barrie 1:08:18.53 23m21 13.18 65.8 20 33m26 34m51
Duncan Vipond - Chief Official

Started@: 9h04m, Sunday, 8 Aug. 2004, Event#:15, 15 Km, 2 Laps 31 Entrants

Beginner (17+) Male

PL PLATE NAME              AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2
1 2214 Chris Clarke from Guelph 43:06.78 20.88 100.0 25 21m53 21m13
2 2261 Matt Brechun 43:07.90 1.128 20.87 100.0 22 21m52 21m15
3 2200 Jonathan Skelcher Team McBride - Fit Fix/Toronto 44:53.08 1m46 20.05 96.1 20 22m16 22m37
4 2220 Adrian Makurat from Toronto 45:00.28 1m53 20.00 95.8 18 22m17 22m42
5 1034 Ed Webber Liquid MTB / Palgrave 45:34.85 2m28 19.75 94.6 17 22m21 23m13
6 2047 Mark Nussli 45:47.75 2m40 19.65 94.1 16 22m49 22m58
7 1068 Kristian Kataila from Oakville 45:49.79 2m43 19.64 94.1 15 23m16 22m32
8 2208 Rob Videcak Caledon Hills Cycling/Brampton 46:31.92 3m25 19.34 92.7 14 23m07 23m24
9 2263 Tavis MacMillan from Toronto 47:06.97 4m00 19.10 91.5 13 23m10 23m56
10 2260 William Packham from Thornhill 47:24.46 4m17 18.98 90.9 12 23m15 24m08
11 1050 Henry Novik from Thornhill 47:39.46 4m32 18.88 90.5 11 23m28 24m11
12 2206 Vic Michener Owen Sound CC / Meaford 47:40.56 4m33 18.88 90.4 10 23m31 24m09
13 2264 Mark Ysseldyk from Mississauga 47:54.87 4m48 18.78 90.0 9 23m47 24m07
14 2201 Ralph Walker from Scarborough 48:39.80 5m33 18.49 88.6 8 24m02 24m36
15 2267 Dale Galloway 50:30.69 7m23 17.82 85.4 7 23m48 26m42
16 2228 Stephen Clarke Team Hardwood / Barrie 51:04.14 7m57 17.62 84.4 6 25m00 26m03
17 2227 Jeff Van Moorsel Reynolds Cycle / Camlachie 51:11.13 8m04 17.58 84.2 5 25m54 25m17
18 2213 Ron Oswald Liquid MTB / Brampton 51:11.13 8m04 17.58 84.2 4 25m30 25m41
19 823 John Hughes from Toronto 52:18.48 9m11 17.21 82.4 3 25m13 27m05
20 2212 Harold Waddington Liquid MTB / Toronto 52:24.39 9m17 17.17 82.3 2 25m46 26m37
21 731 Greg Roloson from Utterson 52:36.57 9m29 17.11 81.9 0 25m47 26m48
22 2226 Jim Hamilton from Innisfil 53:32.54 10m25 16.81 80.5 25m43 27m48
23 2205 Stephen Gacliardi Reynolds Cycle 54:23.88 11m17 16.54 79.3 26m16 28m07
24 720 Derrick Gillard from Alliston 55:03.77 11m56 16.34 78.3 27m11 27m51
25 2207 Ron Reinholt from Oakville 55:05.13 11m58 16.34 78.3 23m56 31m08
26 2266 Darren Jackson 59:44.48 16m37 15.06 72.2 29m42 30m01
27 2225 Ermes Ricetto from Barrie 1:00:16.77 17m09 14.93 71.5 29m52 30m23
28 4022 Paul Taylor 1:11:48.06 28m41 12.53 60.0 33m27 38m20
29 2265 Andy Stone 1:15:01.73 31m54 12.00 57.5 50m19 24m42
2262 Ken Rastorfer DNF 2 LapsToGo
2230 Daniel Enright DNF 1 Lap ToGo 42m18
Duncan Vipond - Chief Official

Started@: 9h06m, Sunday, 8 Aug. 2004, Event#:15, 15 Km, 2 Laps 11 Entrants

Beginner (19+) Female

PL PLATE NAME              AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2
1 2409 Tara Wingrave from Barrie 54:56.14 16.38 100.0 25 27m41 27m14
2 2406 Nancy Kemp Ecclestone CC / Bracebridge 55:01.35 5.215 16.36 99.8 22 27m51 27m09
3 2457 Fran Linsdell from Toronto 55:17.84 21.70 16.28 99.3 20 27m46 27m31
4 2460 Nickie Reynolds from Mississauga 56:20.05 1m23 15.98 97.5 18 27m15 29m04
5 2408 Mary Cubello from Tottenham 59:24.02 4m27 15.15 92.5 17 29m34 29m49
6 2458 Lisa McCabe 1:04:21.35 9m25 13.98 85.4 16 31m47 32m33
7 2459 Lynda Coutts 1:07:11.13 12m14 13.40 81.8 15 34m02 33m08
657 Michelle Nicholle Caledon Hills Cycling/Brampton Did Not Start
2410 Emma Wielchula DNF 1 Lap ToGo 30m09
689 Ericka Hastie from Oakville (54:43.5) Disqualified self, races sport 27m02 27m41
2403 Susan Reinholt from Oakville Did Not Start
Duncan Vipond - Chief Official

Started@: 10h42, Sunday, 8 Aug. 2004, Event#:15, 25.5 Km, 3 Laps 24 Entrants

Try an O-Cup Male

PL PLATE NAME             AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3
1 4023 Chris Bruckner from Baltimore 1:30:36.01 16.89 100.0 25 29m37 30m52 30m05
2 4035 Tristan Spurr from Sebright 1:32:57.05 2m21 16.46 97.5 22 30m29 30m42 31m44
3 4031 John W Fisher from Unionville 1:34:50.78 4m14 16.13 95.5 20 30m46 31m54 32m09
4 4032 Bryce Sluman from Toronto 1:39:39.91 9m03 15.35 90.9 18 33m09 33m33 32m57
5 4127 Bill Eberhardt 1:40:23.38 9m47 15.24 90.2 17 33m21 33m26 33m36
6 4029 Andrew Bray from Port Perry 1:40:47.63 10m11 15.18 89.9 16 33m43 32m51 34m13
7 4027 David Jefferies from Palgrave 1:42:01.07 11m25 15.00 88.8 15 33m40 33m31 34m49
8 4028 Rob Dennys 1:44:58.20 14m22 14.58 86.3 14 33m11 34m34 37m12
9 4030 Ted Lewis from Sebright 1:46:16.14 15m40 14.40 85.3 13 33m51 33m42 38m42
10 4126 Nathan Elliott 1:46:35.88 15m59 14.35 85.0 12 35m07 34m58 36m29
11 4017 Ian Parsons from Mississauga 1:48:08.71 17m32 14.15 83.8 11 35m40 34m51 37m36
12 4036 Justin Lewis from Sebright 1:48:45.62 18m09 14.07 83.3 10 33m44 36m42 38m18
13 4001 Jim Fry from Bethany 1:48:51.79 18m15 14.05 83.2 9 35m28 36m08 37m14
14 4025 Ian Rowe Ecclestone CC / Newmarket 1:49:03.98 18m27 14.03 83.1 8 35m52 36m05 37m06
15 695 David Boldt from Keswick 1:50:46.21 20m10 13.81 81.8 7 35m43 35m57 39m05
16 4100 Mark Laviolette 1:50:55.98 20m19 13.79 81.7 6 35m34 37m14 38m06
17 4129 Jeff Ward Ecclestone CC 2:07:03.14 36m27 12.04 71.3 5 39m44 42m11 45m07
18 4128 Wayne Veal 2:11:54.21 41m18 11.60 68.7 4 39m43 43m10 49m00
19 4200 Patrick Fedor 2:17:58.44 47m22 11.09 65.7 3 40m50 45m04 52m03
4002 Will Winn Team McBride - Fit Fix DNF 2 LapsToGo 30m52
-944 Todd Stahley Did Not Start
-931 Mark Cairns from Newmarket Did Not Start
4012 Michael Drukarsh from Toronto Did Not Start
4034 Mark Sieradzan DNF 1 Lap ToGo 29m49 30m21
Duncan Vipond - Chief Official

Started@: 10h42, Sunday, 8 Aug. 2004, Event#:15, 17 Km, 2 Laps 3 Entrants

Try an O-Cup Female

PL PLATE NAME                   AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2
1 4024 Jenn Rowe Ecclestone CC 1:13:17.71 13.92 100.0 25 36m57 36m19
2 4033 Colleen Hammond 1:14:44.47 1m26 13.65 98.1 22 37m18 37m25
3 4130 Elizabeth Anne D`Amico Fly Gurlz / Toronto 1:23:26.52 10m08 12.22 87.8 20 40m37 42m48
Duncan Vipond - Chief Official

Started@: 10h32, Sunday, 8 Aug. 2004, Event#:15, 25.5 Km, 3 Laps 19 Entrants

Junior (17-18) Sport Male

PL PLATE NAME                   AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3
1 1270 Brendan Matheson Sports Swap Racing/Moonstone 1:25:48.39 17.83 100.0 25 27m47 28m20 29m40
2 1203 Jamie Hamilton Team Hardwood / Innisfil 1:29:14.21 3m25 17.15 96.2 22 28m39 29m56 30m38
3 1277 Jeffrey Lemon Ecclestone CC 1:29:22.12 3m33 17.12 96.0 20 29m20 29m34 30m26
4 1219 Preston McClelland Team Hardwood / Hawkestone 1:31:05.31 5m16 16.80 94.2 18 29m22 30m26 31m15
5 1201 Ben Ricetto from Barrie 1:31:45.32 5m56 16.67 93.5 17 28m43 30m18 32m42
6 1231 Jay Passingham from Sarnia 1:32:53.44 7m05 16.47 92.4 16 29m42 30m31 32m38
7 1202 Robert Halpin JAW Racing Team / Hanover 1:33:53.57 8m05 16.30 91.4 15 30m33 30m59 32m21
8 1216a Darryl McGrath from Janetville 1:34:39.93 8m51 16.16 90.6 14 29m59 32m29 32m10
9 1221 Roni Jones Sports Swap Racing / Toronto 1:35:02.22 9m13 16.10 90.3 13 30m17 32m42 32m02
10 1232 Quinn Hanam from Kitchener 1:35:03.38 9m14 16.10 90.3 12 29m44 32m21 32m57
11 1226 Jonathan van der Sluis Team Axis Gear / Fonthill 1:35:14.70 9m26 16.06 90.1 11 30m53 32m16 32m04
12 1205 Blair McDonald Waterloo CC/The Flying Dogs 1:35:42.87 9m54 15.99 89.6 10 30m38 31m09 33m55
13 1211 Andrew Severs from Owen Sound 1:36:10.62 10m22 15.91 89.2 9 29m23 31m17 35m29
14 2001 Adam Mokros Bicycles Plus / Oshawa 1:38:50.14 13m01 15.48 86.8 8 30m40 32m11 35m57
15 1204 Sam Pedlow from Barrie 1:40:32.36 14m43 15.22 85.3 7 28m42 30m08 41m41
16 228 David Wilk Team McBride - Fit Fix 1:40:54.48 15m06 15.16 85.0 6 31m33 34m42 34m37
17 1220 Brian Campbell Reynolds Cycle / London 1:43:00.92 17m12 14.85 83.3 5 31m55 34m25 36m40
18 1208 Andrew Frank Team Axis Gear / Fonthill 1:43:24.51 17m36 14.80 83.0 4 32m26 35m50 35m07
19 1272 Bill Toms from Ennismore 1:52:50.52 27m02 13.56 76.0 3 32m16 36m20 44m13
Duncan Vipond - Chief Official

Started@: 10h30, Sunday, 8 Aug. 2004, Event#:15, 25.5 Km, 3 Laps 47 Entrants

Senior (19-29) Sport Male

PL PLATE NAME               AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3
1 1046 Neil Schiemann from Ottawa 1:22:07.64 18.63 100.0 25 26m11 27m25 28m30
2 997 Erich Baumhard from Sutton West 1:22:33.44 25.80 18.53 99.5 22 26m17 27m30 28m44
3 1021 Mario Muredda Franks Red Hot Kingston 1:23:00.47 52.83 18.43 98.9 20 26m37 28m00 28m22
4 1138 Warren MacDonald 1:23:09.07 1m01 18.40 98.8 18 27m32 27m31 28m05
5 1091 Keith Moore Sporting Life / Hamilton 1:23:35.17 1m27 18.30 98.3 17 27m16 27m56 28m22
6 1005 Ed Veal Newmarket Eagles CC/Bradford 1:23:49.04 1m41 18.25 98.0 16 26m35 28m20 28m53
7 1141 Colin Scott from Penetanguishene 1:24:05.40 1m57 18.19 97.7 15 28m09 27m10 28m44
8 1033 Doug Devine Reynolds Cycle / London 1:24:46.30 2m38 18.05 96.9 14 27m29 28m14 29m02
9 1027 Simon Smith Team Hardwood / Barrie 1:24:47.01 2m39 18.05 96.9 13 27m54 28m39 28m13
10 1036 Allan Bennetto Reynolds Cycle / Woodstock 1:25:32.50 3m24 17.89 96.0 12 27m30 28m24 29m37
11 1076 Steve Prosser from Sutton West 1:25:57.33 3m49 17.80 95.5 11 26m27 28m35 30m54
12 1085 Jack Dimarco from Grand Valley 1:26:00.58 3m52 17.79 95.5 10 27m28 29m04 29m28
13 1057 Paul Cockshott from Oakville 1:26:02.82 3m55 17.78 95.4 9 27m01 28m43 30m17
14 1137 Matt Prosser from Sutton West 1:26:41.31 4m33 17.65 94.7 8 26m46 28m10 31m44
15 1065 Nathan Kaye from Pickering 1:26:45.56 4m37 17.63 94.7 7 28m05 29m00 29m39
16 1142 Aaron Quesnel from Nottawa 1:27:06.31 4m58 17.56 94.3 6 28m34 29m22 29m08
17 1025 Shane Hollingshead from Innistil 1:27:15.00 5m07 17.54 94.1 5 28m19 29m23 29m31
18 1067 Anton Varabei from Toronto 1:27:32.29 5m24 17.48 93.8 4 28m07 29m19 30m04
19 1081 Simon Donato from Hamilton 1:28:05.20 5m57 17.37 93.2 3 28m54 29m22 29m47
20 1018 Kaesy Gladwin Sudbury Cycling Team/Sudbury 1:28:18.16 6m10 17.33 93.0 2 29m07 29m43 29m27
21 1089 Adam Pells Team McBride - Fit Fix/Toronto 1:29:07.62 6m59 17.17 92.1 0 28m45 29m33 30m48
22 998 Mark Brown JAW Racing Team / Walkerton 1:29:12.86 7m05 17.15 92.1 29m05 29m43 30m23
23 1071 Russ McRae Sporting Life / Toronto 1:29:39.81 7m32 17.06 91.6 27m52 29m41 32m05
24 1030 Tim Gale from London 1:30:07.22 7m59 16.98 91.1 29m39 29m32 30m55
25 1040 David Stone Elite Racing Association 1:30:57.37 8m49 16.82 90.3 29m09 30m34 31m13
26 1012 Josh Jones Sports Swap Racing / Toronto 1:31:20.42 9m12 16.75 89.9 29m59 30m20 31m00
27 1093 Mike Harris Elite Racing Association 1:31:24.85 9m17 16.74 89.8 29m48 30m47 30m48
28 1143 Eddie Johnson from Milton 1:32:53.62 10m45 16.47 88.4 29m22 30m59 32m31
29 1011 Tim Salkauskis Team McBride - Fit Fix/Loretto 1:33:46.62 11m38 16.32 87.6 31m36 31m12 30m57
30 1147 James Dawes 1:34:41.97 12m34 16.16 86.7 30m01 31m15 33m25
31 1094 Matt Gurney from Princeton 1:35:04.32 12m56 16.09 86.4 30m27 32m41 31m54
32 1139 Noel Agellon 1:35:58.75 13m51 15.94 85.6 30m51 31m58 33m08
33 1077 Jeff Harris from Tillsonburg 1:36:41.22 14m33 15.82 84.9 31m59 32m27 32m14
34 1145 Adrian Specogna from London 1:38:01.74 15m54 15.61 83.8 30m36 32m31 34m53
35 1140 Raymond Chan from Burlington 1:38:54.78 16m47 15.47 83.0 31m23 32m13 35m17
36 1037 David Millard Reynolds Cycle 1:39:43.29 17m35 15.34 82.4 31m15 33m58 34m28
37 1029 Kyle Ford from Mississauga 1:40:31.40 18m23 15.22 81.7 30m39 33m08 36m43
38 1087 Kyle Tarlton from Lively 1:46:33.71 24m26 14.36 77.1 33m38 36m03 36m51
39 1063 Rene Rochefort Caledon Hills Cycling 1:49:34.72 27m27 13.96 74.9 34m06 38m21 37m06
40 1095 Thomas Huller Team McBride - Fit Fix/Oshawa 1:52:10.87 30m03 13.64 73.2 38m03 37m10 36m56
41 996 Bill Graham 3 Rox Racing / Ashburn 1:55:15.32 33m07 13.27 71.3 36m06 39m25 39m43
1144 Andrew Burch from Omemee DNF 3 LapsToGo
1054 Matt Ellis from Wasaga Beach DNF 3 LapsToGo
1014 Ryan Murray JAW Racing Team / Maxwell DNF 2 LapsToGo 39m58
1053 Robert Pinet from Bolton DNF 1 Lap ToGo 26m13 30m39
1146 Robert Edmonstone from Huntsville DNF 2 LapsToGo 30m50
1096 Matthew King from Mississauga DNF 2 LapsToGo 32m06
Duncan Vipond - Chief Official

Started@: 10h34, Sunday, 8 Aug. 2004, Event#:15, 25.5 Km, 3 Laps 50 Entrants

Master (30-39) Sport Male

PL PLATE NAME             AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3
1 1553 Paul Martinek from Collingwood 1:24:05.96 18.19 100.0 25 27m26 27m46 28m53
2 1557 Jube Leonard from Barrie 1:24:06.42 .462 18.19 100.0 22 27m28 28m23 28m14
3 1539 Scott Josiak Ecclestone CC / Bolton 1:24:29.72 23.76 18.11 99.5 20 27m48 28m05 28m35
4 1524 Steven Alexander Cervelo:FranksRedHot/Kingston 1:24:53.45 47.48 18.02 99.1 18 27m50 28m06 28m55
5 1447 Scott Adams Team Lifesavers / Alliston 1:25:39.08 1m33 17.86 98.2 17 28m20 28m34 28m44
6 1441 Nicolas Ross Team Lifesavers / Toronto 1:26:28.46 2m22 17.69 97.3 16 28m02 28m50 29m34
7 1644 Mike Davidson Elite Racing Association/Ajax 1:26:42.04 2m36 17.65 97.0 15 28m33 28m33 29m34
8 1490 Jeff Jackson from Pembroke 1:27:26.42 3m20 17.50 96.2 14 28m35 29m03 29m47
9 1527 Delko Dosen Franks Red Hot Kingston 1:27:38.78 3m32 17.46 96.0 13 28m08 28m56 30m33
10 1528 Ian Dawes Ecclestone CC / Bracebridge 1:28:01.28 3m55 17.38 95.5 12 29m10 29m11 29m39
11 1651 Paul Green 1:28:36.86 4m30 17.27 94.9 11 29m46 29m30 29m20
12 1479 Ben Aubin Liquid MTB / London 1:28:39.32 4m33 17.26 94.9 10 28m38 29m39 30m21
13 1000 Gary Serra GearsRacing.com / Toronto 1:28:41.23 4m35 17.25 94.8 9 28m31 29m48 30m21
14 1542 Rob Campbell from Peterborough 1:28:58.57 4m52 17.20 94.5 8 28m36 29m42 30m39
15 1444 Jamie Millette Team Lifesavers/Peterborough 1:29:04.86 4m58 17.18 94.4 7 28m52 29m31 30m40
16 1647 Gerald Willmott 1:29:22.89 5m16 17.12 94.1 6 29m11 29m23 30m47
17 1415 Robert Makurat from Toronto 1:29:23.35 5m17 17.12 94.1 5 28m58 30m00 30m24
18 1655 Joe Fallon from St Thomas 1:29:46.50 5m40 17.04 93.7 4 30m01 29m37 30m08
19 1532 Ben Smith from Laurel 1:30:31.64 6m25 16.90 92.9 3 29m09 30m15 31m07
20 1555 Christian Sonier from Toronto 1:30:41.26 6m35 16.87 92.7 2 29m15 30m23 31m02
21 1430 Murray Dobson from Barrie 1:30:58.27 6m52 16.82 92.4 0 29m07 30m27 31m23
22 1465 Keith Musgrave Team McBride - Fit Fix 1:31:13.11 7m07 16.77 92.2 29m39 30m21 31m12
23 1455 Michael Krauss Team Lifesavers / Toronto 1:32:05.91 7m59 16.61 91.3 30m12 30m42 31m10
24 1404 Simon MacDonald from Richmond Hill 1:32:28.48 8m22 16.55 90.9 29m59 30m56 31m31
25 1653 Tony Owsley from London 1:32:29.21 8m23 16.54 90.9 30m35 31m05 30m48
26 1475 James Morton Chain Reaction / Toronto 1:33:02.24 8m56 16.44 90.4 29m12 31m11 32m38
27 1536 Robert Gordon Cycle Solutions / Toronto 1:33:15.40 9m09 16.41 90.2 30m25 31m00 31m49
28 1400 Edward Roddy from Toronto 1:33:48.73 9m42 16.31 89.6 32m07 30m27 31m13
29 1416 Erin Bale from Lefroy 1:33:50.58 9m44 16.30 89.6 30m02 31m00 32m47
30 1649 James Babcock from Barrie 1:36:29.01 12m23 15.86 87.2 30m37 32m01 33m49
31 1403 Jason Murray Cycle Solutions / Pickering 1:36:55.14 12m49 15.79 86.8 30m50 32m12 33m52
32 1410 Alex Sanna Wat`lo/Fly`gDog:CoachChris 1:38:28.47 14m22 15.54 85.4 32m02 32m52 33m33
33 1526 Frederic Hebert from Toronto 1:39:35.22 15m29 15.36 84.4 31m39 33m38 34m16
34 1549 Duncan Vernon from Newmarket 1:40:26.18 16m20 15.23 83.7 32m54 34m10 33m21
35 1420 Dave Ongena Liquid MTB / Norval 1:41:45.72 17m39 15.04 82.6 32m33 34m09 35m03
36 1650 Kyle Roberts from Toronto 1:43:34.55 19m28 14.77 81.2 33m27 34m52 35m14
37 1654 Jeff Craik from Angus 1:44:14.74 20m08 14.68 80.7 33m12 35m28 35m34
38 1445 Michael McMahon Team McBride - Fit Fix 1:45:00.12 20m54 14.57 80.1 33m46 34m49 36m24
39 1451 Jason Wegman from Toronto 1:45:00.88 20m54 14.57 80.1 33m21 36m00 35m39
40 1545 John Bates from Toronto 1:45:41.64 21m35 14.48 79.6 32m57 36m03 36m39
41 1656 Jamie Handy Liquid MTB / Brampton 1:47:18.17 23m12 14.26 78.4 33m44 35m13 38m19
42 1457 Shea Gilroy from Barrie 1:53:38.21 29m32 13.46 74.0 34m45 36m36 42m15
1517 Lloyd Smith Ecclestone CC / Wainfleet DNF 3 LapsToGo
1556 Kevin McCurley from Toronto DNF 2 LapsToGo 27m59
1645 Scott Forwell DNF 2 LapsToGo 29m14
1487 Jeff Brake Team Lifesavers / Markham Did Not Start
1648 Lubo Hoferica from Toronto DNF 3 LapsToGo
1498 Bob Houben Reynolds Cycle / Stratford DNF 2 LapsToGo 32m39
1652 Brad McCytcheon DNF 1 Lap ToGo 32m19 34m37
1646 Andy Bradley from Innisfil DNF 1 Lap ToGo 46m54 39m35
Duncan Vipond - Chief Official

Started@: 10h36, Sunday, 8 Aug. 2004, Event#:15, 25.5 Km, 3 Laps 18 Entrants

Master (40-44) Sport Male

PL PLATE NAME                  AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3
1 761 Stephen The Dog Davis from Cantley 1:26:43.81 17.64 100.0 25 28m44 28m57 29m02
2 810 Richard Fletcher JAW Racing Team / Meaford 1:27:19.32 35.50 17.52 99.3 22 28m47 29m13 29m18
3 709 Richard Hugo from Gilford 1:29:15.73 2m31 17.14 97.2 20 28m49 30m09 30m16
4 704 Ian Montford from Toronto 1:29:35.72 2m51 17.08 96.8 18 29m43 29m48 30m03
5 705 Brent Johnson from Orillia 1:29:44.25 3m00 17.05 96.6 17 28m53 30m08 30m41
6 768 David Mills from Toronto 1:30:10.30 3m26 16.97 96.2 16 29m45 29m47 30m37
7 701 Leonard Stolk St. Catharines CC 1:31:00.37 4m16 16.81 95.3 15 29m55 30m17 30m47
8 2477 Dan Stewart from Utterson 1:32:04.49 5m20 16.62 94.2 14 29m41 30m02 32m20
9 746 David McGilvray from Mississauga 1:32:37.91 5m54 16.52 93.6 13 29m04 30m46 32m47
10 744 John Giangrande from Richmond Hill 1:33:18.88 6m35 16.40 92.9 12 30m12 30m57 32m08
11 713 Harold Crapp from Peterborough 1:33:27.62 6m43 16.37 92.8 11 29m38 31m12 32m36
12 710 Len Harris from Oshawa 1:34:50.13 8m06 16.13 91.5 10 29m59 31m37 33m13
13 726 Tim McKeage Impala Cycles / Oshawa 1:35:49.44 9m05 15.97 90.5 9 31m20 31m49 32m39
14 2478 Stephen Vass from Sudbury 1:38:00.86 11m17 15.61 88.5 8 32m05 32m36 33m18
15 702 Fulvio Mark Cubello BikeSports-Pfaff Racing Team 1:40:32.31 13m48 15.22 86.3 7 33m25 33m35 33m30
16 721 Glen Geddes from Toronto 1:41:30.89 14m47 15.07 85.4 6 32m33 34m33 34m23
17 766 Richard Guiot from Minesing 1:44:38.50 17m54 14.62 82.9 5 33m47 35m38 35m13
18 756 Richard Hislop from Toronto 1:46:30.83 19m47 14.36 81.4 4 33m42 35m14 37m33
Duncan Vipond - Chief Official

Started@: 10h36, Sunday, 8 Aug. 2004, Event#:15, 25.5 Km, 3 Laps 16 Entrants

Master (45-49) Sport Male

PL PLATE NAME             AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3
1 802 Peter Kofman CoachChris.ca / Toronto 1:27:18.37 17.52 100.0 25 28m42 29m01 29m34
2 833 John MacKillop from Toronto 1:29:18.98 2m00 17.13 97.7 22 29m06 30m21 29m51
3 844 Dale Wood The Epic Ride / Midland 1:30:15.88 2m57 16.95 96.7 20 29m07 30m21 30m46
4 813 Danny Thompson from Grand Valley 1:30:19.91 3m01 16.94 96.7 18 31m02 29m50 29m27
5 820 George Sciberras Skiis And Biikes/Mississauga 1:31:25.66 4m07 16.73 95.5 17 30m09 30m25 30m50
6 838 Peter Loney The Epic Ride / Bolton 1:31:59.26 4m40 16.63 94.9 16 30m05 30m28 31m26
7 825 Paul Everist AO Bikes + Boards Racing 1:33:32.98 6m14 16.35 93.3 15 30m22 31m06 32m03
8 811 Ronald Head Waterloo CC/The Flying Dogs 1:35:26.83 8m08 16.03 91.5 14 30m59 31m37 32m49
9 828 Heinz Hones from Kitchener 1:36:54.19 9m35 15.79 90.1 13 30m56 32m55 33m02
10 2479 Andy Zeltkalns 1:37:29.39 10m11 15.69 89.6 12 31m16 34m08 32m05
11 836 Glen Campbell Reynolds Cycle / London 1:41:11.40 13m53 15.12 86.3 11 33m15 34m00 33m55
12 822 Ron Hill from Orillia 1:42:28.07 15m09 14.93 85.2 10 32m24 34m39 35m23
832 Brien Ross from Wyevale DNF 3 LapsToGo
767 Darryl Ferrie from Chatham DNF 2 LapsToGo 31m53
841 Mark Bonham GearsRacing.com / Toronto Did Not Start
801 Mark Linford from Ajax DNF 2 LapsToGo 36m17
Duncan Vipond - Chief Official

Started@: 10h38, Sunday, 8 Aug. 2004, Event#:15, 25.5 Km, 3 Laps 10 Entrants

Master (50-54) Sport Male

PL PLATE NAME              AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3
1 850 David Fabbro Team Hardwood / Barrie 1:27:21.74 17.51 100.0 25 29m03 28m39 29m39
2 849 Barry Near Sports Swap Racing / Toronto 1:29:07.86 1m46 17.17 98.0 22 29m16 29m27 30m23
3 869 Dave Whitten 1:32:06.36 4m44 16.61 94.8 20 29m11 31m59 30m55
4 846 James D Duffy Team Hardwood / Barrie 1:37:58.59 10m36 15.62 89.2 18 30m43 35m47 31m27
5 870 Russell MacKinnon Ecclestone CC / Bracebridge 1:38:02.29 10m40 15.61 89.1 17 31m23 33m41 32m57
6 868 David Walsh 1:38:57.80 11m36 15.46 88.3 16 32m22 32m57 33m37
7 840 Jim Best from Scarborough 1:41:42.26 14m20 15.04 85.9 15 33m33 33m42 34m26
8 856 Alan Jette The Epic Ride / Toronto 1:42:18.25 14m56 14.96 85.4 14 32m25 33m46 36m05
9 857 Robert Carleton from Toronto 1:50:09.60 22m47 13.89 79.3 13 36m16 37m02 36m50
10 866 Wayne Passingham from Camlachie 1:53:01.57 25m39 13.54 77.3 12 35m36 38m28 38m56
Duncan Vipond - Chief Official

Started@: 10h38, Sunday, 8 Aug. 2004, Event#:15, 25.5 Km, 3 Laps 7 Entrants

Master (55-59) Sport Male

PL PLATE NAME               AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3
1 885 Robert Philp Ecclestone CC / Bracebridge 1:28:18.51 17.33 100.0 25 29m00 29m35 29m41
2 882 Stephen Ciazynski St. Catharines CC 1:36:17.61 7m59 15.89 91.7 22 30m52 32m27 32m57
3 884 Francis Morrow Hamilton CC / Milton 1:38:32.12 10m13 15.53 89.6 20 32m00 33m09 33m22
4 890 Paul Psutka from Scarborough 1:39:29.71 11m11 15.38 88.8 18 33m13 33m09 33m06
5 889 Geoffrey Smith Team Hardwood / Gilford 1:40:21.33 12m02 15.25 88.0 17 32m53 33m23 34m04
6 888 Robert C Galbraith from Campbellville 1:41:42.26 13m23 15.04 86.8 16 33m32 34m08 34m01
7 891 Colin Whitehead 2:01:03.35 32m44 12.64 72.9 15 38m16 40m23 42m23
Duncan Vipond - Chief Official

Started@: 10h38, Sunday, 8 Aug. 2004, Event#:15, 17 Km, 2 Laps 4 Entrants

Master (60+) Sport Male

PL PLATE NAME            AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2
1 782 Jan Kocemba Bicycles Plus / Oshawa 1:04:18.36 15.86 97.8 25 31m40 32m38
2 783 Ronald Near Sports Swap Racing / Toronto 1:06:14.31 1m55 15.40 94.9 22 32m59 33m14
3 781 Andre Ouimet from Georgetown 1:06:27.25 2m08 15.35 94.6 20 32m33 33m54
4 780 James Craik Skiis And Biikes / Angus 1:12:48.52 8m30 14.01 86.3 18 35m33 37m14
Duncan Vipond - Chief Official

Started@: 10h42, Sunday, 8 Aug. 2004, Event#:15, 17 Km, 2 Laps 14 Entrants

Senior (19-29) Sport Female

PL PLATE NAME                AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2
1 661 Allison Dawes Ecclestone CC / Bracebridge 1:04:47.27 15.74 100.0 25 31m57 32m50
2 694 Abby Owsley Fly Gurlz / London 1:07:26.20 2m38 15.13 96.1 22 33m18 34m07
3 667 Rachael Mirvish Fly Gurlz / Toronto 1:08:55.75 4m08 14.80 94.0 20 32m21 36m34
4 608 Stephanie Carreau Fly Gurlz / Osgoode 1:09:11.51 4m24 14.74 93.6 18 34m04 35m07
5 691 Nicole Johnson 1:09:56.64 5m09 14.58 92.6 17 34m36 35m20
6 669a Kristin Zazelenchuk from Sudbury 1:10:27.19 5m39 14.48 92.0 16 35m17 35m09
7 623 Amy Armstrong JAW Racing Team / Markdale 1:11:32.27 6m45 14.26 90.6 15 35m15 36m16
8 615 Andrea Fenninger Team Lifesavers / Sharon 1:11:51.27 7m04 14.20 90.2 14 35m32 36m18
9 613 Christine Hamilton from Innisfil 1:16:35.05 11m47 13.32 84.6 13 38m14 38m20
10 630 Trina Lambe Fly Gurlz / Toronto 1:18:14.58 13m27 13.04 82.8 12 38m05 40m08
11 670d Julia Esrom from Toronto 1:18:45.04 13m57 12.95 82.3 11 38m29 40m15
12 662 Erin Long Team Lifesavers / Mississauga 1:19:45.54 14m58 12.79 81.2 10 38m40 41m05
13 2407 Kate Sparling The Epic Ride / Norval 1:27:55.54 23m08 11.60 73.7 9 43m57 43m58
665 Kristine Janzen from Toronto DNF 1 Lap ToGo 1h04m
Duncan Vipond - Chief Official

Started@: 10h42, Sunday, 8 Aug. 2004, Event#:15, 17 Km, 2 Laps 14 Entrants

Master (30+) Sport Female

PL PLATE NAME                AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2
1 690 Lisa Johnson from Kitchener 1:02:37.02 16.29 100.0 25 30m37 31m59
2 670 Kari Ferlatte Fresh Air Experience / Ottawa 1:07:30.55 4m53 15.11 92.8 22 33m37 33m53
3 658 Heather Fedash Cycle Solutions / Toronto 1:10:02.47 7m25 14.56 89.4 20 34m49 35m13
4 641 Kim Adie Bikefit Sunflower Squad 1:10:15.36 7m38 14.52 89.1 18 35m06 35m09
5 693 Kailey Richter 1:15:11.73 12m34 13.56 83.3 17 37m38 37m33
6 692 Lori Kofman from Toronto 1:15:20.79 12m43 13.54 83.1 16 38m25 36m55
7 628 Hannah Dayan The Cyclery / Ottawa 1:18:15.51 15m38 13.03 80.0 15 38m20 39m54
8 633 Marissa Mastenbroek Team Lifesavers / Toronto 1:19:24.16 16m47 12.85 78.9 14 38m17 41m07
9 618 Nancy Jenkins Fly Gurlz / Cambridge 1:22:28.24 19m51 12.37 75.9 13 40m36 41m51
10 602 Marcia Smith Team Hardwood / Orillia 1:22:38.92 20m01 12.34 75.8 12 39m42 42m56
11 669 Janet Duffy Team Hardwood / Barrie 1:22:48.54 20m11 12.32 75.6 11 41m32 41m15
12 619 Prisca Natterer True North Cycles / Toronto 1:23:07.32 20m30 12.27 75.3 10 41m04 42m02
13 644 Julie Kent Waterloo CC/The Flying Dogs 1:24:53.79 22m16 12.01 73.8 9 41m26 43m27
14 663 Rita Schepok Team Lifesavers / Scarborough 1:30:23.16 27m46 11.28 69.3 8 43m11 47m11
Duncan Vipond - Chief Official

Started@: 10h40, Sunday, 8 Aug. 2004, Event#:15, 25.5 Km, 3 Laps 9 Entrants

Senior (19-29) Expert Female

PL PLATE NAME             AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP/5 LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3
1 145 Annedore Bock Fly Gurlz / Toronto 1:35:30.03 16.02 100.0 25/81 31m29 31m56 32m04
2 144 Marcia Blaschke Fly Gurlz / Peterborough 1:35:36.54 6.503 16.00 99.9 22/70 31m22 31m58 32m15
3 142 Terri Gregotski Fly Gurlz / St Catharines 1:36:45.63 1m15 15.81 98.7 20/59 30m55 32m22 33m26
4 155 Heather Gray Team McBride - Fit Fix/Toronto 1:39:44.10 4m14 15.34 95.8 18/61 31m36 33m23 34m44
5 156 Alana Tintse from Toronto 1:41:49.20 6m19 15.03 93.8 17/42 32m32 34m09 35m07
6 151 Nicola Woerns from Kitchener 1:43:24.51 7m54 14.80 92.4 16/50 32m20 35m19 35m44
7 141 Natalie Nohra from Toronto 1:45:14.48 9m44 14.54 90.7 15/53 33m57 35m14 36m02
150 Sarah Bonikowsky Caledon Hills Cycling DNF 2 LapsToGo /49 35m08
154 Angela Webster from Kitchener Did Not Start /37
Duncan Vipond - Chief Official

Started@: 10h40, Sunday, 8 Aug. 2004, Event#:15, 25.5 Km, 3 Laps 14 Entrants

Master (30+) Expert Female

PL PLATE NAME                 AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3
1 165 Shannon Tucker Caledon Hills Cycling 1:31:24.21 16.74 100.0 25 29m49 30m27 31m06
2 173 Karen Thompson Cyclissimo Bike Club 1:35:09.21 3m45 16.08 96.1 22 30m51 32m16 32m01
3 175 Leslie Greene Chain Reaction / Toronto 1:35:31.77 4m07 16.02 95.7 20 31m19 32m07 32m04
4 179 Ingrid Parn-Musgrave Team McBride - Fit Fix 1:37:42.73 6m18 15.66 93.5 18 32m10 32m55 32m36
5 176 Beth Everist AO Bikes + Boards Racing 1:38:21.15 6m56 15.56 92.9 17 31m49 32m36 33m54
6 162 Barbara Lant from Aurora 1:38:23.96 6m59 15.55 92.9 16 31m37 32m58 33m47
7 163 Kathy Watkins Fly Gurlz / Thornhill 1:38:25.69 7m01 15.54 92.9 15 31m47 33m00 33m37
8 197 Maryann Huckvale from Oakville 1:41:09.03 9m44 15.13 90.4 14 32m20 33m57 34m50
9 169 Laura Mark Team McBride - Fit Fix 1:41:48.11 10m23 15.03 89.8 13 31m48 33m17 36m42
10 161 Tracy Ryder Fly Gurlz / Everett 1:46:57.22 15m33 14.31 85.5 12 34m39 35m49 36m28
11 166 Heather Pardon Fly Gurlz / Ottawa 1:46:57.22 15m33 14.31 85.5 11 36m04 35m07 35m46
12 171 Ingrid Coney Fly Gurlz / Newmarket 1:48:42.23 17m18 14.07 84.1 10 35m37 35m32 37m32
13 199 Christina Jackson Bikefit Sunflower Squad 1:48:56.25 17m32 14.04 83.9 9 35m27 36m23 37m05
14 168 Tanya Flemming Fly Gurlz / Toronto 1:49:39.48 18m15 13.95 83.4 8 35m40 36m34 37m24
Duncan Vipond - Chief Official

Started@: 13h12, Sunday, 8 Aug. 2004, Event#:15, 25.5 Km, 3 Laps 4 Entrants

Cadet+Junior Exp(15-18) Female

PL PLATE NAME             AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3
1 183 Shannon Everist AO Bikes + Boards Racing 1:34:37.68 16.17 100.0 25 29m57 31m32 33m07
2 184 Kaitlin Michener JAW Racing Team / Meaford 1:39:12.31 4m34 15.42 95.4 22 31m30 33m19 34m22
3 180 Meghan Dixon 3 Rox Racing / Scarborough 1:40:08.12 5m30 15.28 94.5 20 31m46 34m04 34m17
4 185 Stephanie Adams Cycle Solutions/Wasaga Beach 1:41:11.12 6m33 15.12 93.5 18 32m12 34m04 34m54
Duncan Vipond - Chief Official

Started@: 13h06, Sunday, 8 Aug. 2004, Event#:15, 25.5 Km, 3 Laps 11 Entrants

Cadet (15-16) Expert Male

PL PLATE NAME              AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3
1 242 Andrew Wilson 3 Rox Racing / Scarborough 1:22:22.30 18.57 99.7 25 26m36 27m31 28m14
2 254 Jacob McClelland Team Hardwood / Hawkestone 1:22:22.88 .586 18.57 99.7 22 26m42 27m26 28m13
3 253 Jon Kinsie East Side Cycle / Kitchedner 1:22:24.56 2.265 18.57 99.7 20 27m03 27m36 27m44
4 248 Len Valjas Sporting Life / Toronto 1:22:43.85 21.55 18.49 99.3 18 27m15 27m44 27m43
5 251 Scott Graham Team Hardwood / Midhurst 1:23:30.31 1m08 18.32 98.3 17 26m41 27m32 29m16
6 247 Michael Mitchnick Sports Swap Racing / Toronto 1:25:33.33 3m11 17.88 96.0 16 27m28 28m46 29m18
7 249 Adam Ward Bancroft Broken Spokes 1:29:25.53 7m03 17.11 91.8 15 28m27 30m35 30m21
8 244 Andrew Laviolette Team Hardwood / Barrie 1:30:19.56 7m57 16.94 90.9 14 27m12 29m49 33m17
9 243 Michael Flavell Catena Net.Cycle Logik Racing 1:35:46.11 13m23 15.98 85.8 13 29m47 32m33 33m24
10 250 Zachary Winn Team McBride - Fit Fix 2:37:03.76 1h14m 9.74 52.3 12 25m53 57m00 1h14m
241 Jon Winfield Team Hardwood / Barrie DNF 2 LapsToGo 29m20
Duncan Vipond - Chief Official

Started@: 13h02, Sunday, 8 Aug. 2004, Event#:15, 34 Km, 4 Laps 18 Entrants

Junior (17-18) Expert Male

PL PLATE NAME             AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4
1 214 Cameron Jette The Epic Ride / Toronto 1:44:30.66 19.52 100.0 25 25m16 25m57 26m17 26m59
2 212 Mathew Bell Team Hardwood / Etobicoke 1:48:08.84 3m38 18.86 96.6 22 25m54 27m30 27m34 27m09
3 213 Thomas Wood The Epic Ride / Midland 1:49:18.64 4m47 18.66 95.6 20 25m52 27m34 27m31 28m20
4 203 Luc Mahler AO Bikes + Boards Racing 1:51:25.93 6m55 18.31 93.8 18 25m17 27m26 28m23 30m18
5 218 Jeffery Eades GearsRacing.com / Alton 1:52:40.12 8m09 18.11 92.8 17 26m25 27m33 28m42 29m58
6 227 Derek Beirnes Team Hardwood / Barrie 1:55:28.65 10m57 17.67 90.5 16 27m57 29m11 28m37 29m41
7 200 Adam Bradshaw Team Hardwood / Innisfil 1:55:34.59 11m03 17.65 90.4 15 26m57 28m25 30m28 29m42
8 225 Jason Duffy Team Hardwood / Barrie 1:57:31.17 13m00 17.36 88.9 14 26m54 33m03 27m50 29m42
9 215 Codey May The Epic Ride / Lisle 2:02:48.61 18m17 16.61 85.1 13 28m51 29m51 30m08 33m56
10 207 Dave Reid Team McBride - Fit Fix 2:04:00.85 19m30 16.45 84.3 12 28m21 29m58 30m50 34m50
11 204 Brandon Schmidt from Kitchener 2:04:29.98 19m59 16.39 83.9 11 29m19 29m57 31m53 33m18
12 229 Colin Howard from Mount Albert 2:05:25.48 20m54 16.26 83.3 10 28m28 29m42 33m53 33m20
13 206 Evan MacAlpine Team McBride - Fit Fix/Simcoe 2:06:48.12 22m17 16.09 82.4 9 28m34 31m21 32m41 34m11
14 210 Blair Taylor Team McBride - Fit Fix/Ashburn 2:10:28.35 25m57 15.64 80.1 8 29m28 31m34 33m19 36m06
230 Justin Willette DNF 4 LapsToGo
224 Alexander Fulton Ottawa Bicycle Club / Ottawa Did Not Start
226 Billy Schieck from Orillia DNF 3 LapsToGo 34m05
202 Ian Manning BikeSports-Pfaff Racing Team DNF 2 LapsToGo 27m59 29m14
Duncan Vipond - Chief Official

Started@: 13h12, Sunday, 8 Aug. 2004, Event#:15, 34 Km, 4 Laps 26 Entrants

Senior (19-29) Expert Male

PL PLATE NAME             AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4
1 373 Graydon Raymer CoachChris.ca / London 1:46:33.37 19.14 100.0 25 25m42 26m52 27m08 26m49
2 385 Timur Maltaric from Toronto 1:47:39.94 1m06 18.95 99.0 22 26m03 26m39 26m58 27m58
3 407 Scott Lundy from Toronto 1:48:51.30 2m17 18.74 97.9 20 26m09 27m15 28m06 27m18
4 381 Kyle Rae from Aurora 1:49:10.26 2m36 18.69 97.6 18 26m27 27m25 27m38 27m38
5 382 Stuart Alp Essex/Kent Off Road (ROCKET) 1:49:19.01 2m45 18.66 97.5 17 26m11 26m56 28m19 27m52
6 396 Myles Cullen from Innisfil 1:49:38.33 3m04 18.61 97.2 16 26m26 27m28 27m43 28m00
7 308 Duane Epp Skiis And Biikes/Stouffville 1:50:05.18 3m31 18.53 96.8 15 27m03 27m30 27m56 27m34
8 364 Zack Gammage The Epic Ride / Orangeville 1:51:02.84 4m29 18.37 96.0 14 27m06 27m35 28m10 28m11
9 386 Scott Holmes The Epic Ride / Singhampton 1:51:47.49 5m14 18.25 95.3 13 26m48 27m48 28m10 28m59
10 379 Kyle Smith Cyclepath Oakville / Oakville 1:52:32.92 5m59 18.13 94.7 12 27m25 27m35 28m27 29m04
11 324 Jeff Ferguson Cyclepath Oakville / Oakville 1:53:38.18 7m04 17.95 93.8 11 27m04 27m37 29m41 29m14
12 375 Daniel Rafique Cavern Cycles / Toronto 1:53:48.94 7m15 17.92 93.6 10 27m08 28m21 28m59 29m19
13 377 Justin Rogers from Claremont 1:54:15.12 7m41 17.86 93.3 9 27m57 28m25 28m49 29m03
14 391 Steven Smith from Caledon East 1:54:20.02 7m46 17.84 93.2 8 27m13 28m21 29m21 29m22
15 371 Gordon McFarlane Ecclestone CC / Mississauga 1:54:43.41 8m10 17.78 92.9 7 27m41 28m19 28m53 29m48
16 366 Wai-Ben Wong Franks Red Hot Kingston 1:54:44.41 8m11 17.78 92.9 6 27m10 28m42 29m21 29m31
17 319 Andrew Parry from Markham 1:55:30.45 8m57 17.66 92.3 5 27m49 28m45 29m15 29m40
18 367 Andrew Willing from Nepean 1:58:16.66 11m43 17.25 90.1 4 28m04 29m30 30m01 30m40
19 398 Matt Binkley Skiis And Biikes / Burlington 1:58:19.17 11m45 17.24 90.1 3 28m18 29m31 30m26 30m02
20 376 Colin Frizzell from Pickering 2:02:04.94 15m31 16.71 87.3 2 28m48 29m38 31m08 32m28
21 314 Jarred Forrest Team McBride - Fit Fix/Simcoe 2:03:21.41 16m48 16.54 86.4 0 28m36 30m42 31m23 32m39
22 322 Andrew Cross Elite Racing Association 2:04:30.12 17m56 16.39 85.6 28m50 30m40 31m53 33m04
318 Steve Ferguson from North York DNF 3 LapsToGo 27m24
312 Matthew Paziuk Team Hardwood / Oshawa DNF 3 LapsToGo 28m23
316 Tristan Smit Team McBride - Fit Fix DNF 2 LapsToGo 27m50 28m27
408 Jeff Sears Speed River CC / Guelph DNF 3 LapsToGo 28m34
Duncan Vipond - Chief Official

Started@: 13h08, Sunday, 8 Aug. 2004, Event#:15, 34 Km, 4 Laps 22 Entrants

Master (30-39) Expert Male

PL PLATE NAME                AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4
1 565 Ted Ingram from Toronto 1:44:28.44 19.53 100.0 25 25m09 26m05 26m01 27m11
2 580 Jon Barnes Team Hardwood / Brooklin 1:45:14.89 46.45 19.38 99.3 22 25m28 26m36 26m23 26m46
3 522 Terry Vanden Heuvel Elite Racing Association 1:46:40.40 2m11 19.12 97.9 20 25m39 26m45 26m57 27m17
4 591 Craig C Hawkes GearsRacing.com / Ottawa 1:50:22.28 5m53 18.48 94.7 18 28m34 27m37 27m11 26m57
5 514 Derek MacNeil GearsRacing.com/Streetsville 1:50:26.94 5m58 18.47 94.6 17 26m35 27m19 27m52 28m39
6 1552 Robert Parniak from Ottawa 1:50:42.67 6m14 18.43 94.4 16 27m08 27m56 28m07 27m30
7 506 Glenn Meeuwisse Team Hardwood / Orillia 1:52:52.59 8m24 18.07 92.6 15 27m23 28m06 28m28 28m53
8 518 Andrew Luks Ecclestone CC:Sporting Life 1:53:03.01 8m34 18.05 92.4 14 26m22 28m21 29m13 29m05
9 510 Mike Mokros Bicycles Plus / Oshawa 1:53:32.03 9m03 17.97 92.0 13 27m25 28m09 28m38 29m18
10 515 Adam Bernard Elite Racing Association 1:53:37.43 9m08 17.95 91.9 12 27m51 28m27 28m36 28m42
11 527 Mike Van Til from Jarvis 1:54:06.32 9m37 17.88 91.6 11 27m34 28m09 29m05 29m16
12 566 Terry Dean Impala Cycles / Whitby 1:54:18.56 9m50 17.85 91.4 10 27m14 28m02 28m39 30m22
13 570 Rod Nicholle Caledon Hills Cycling 1:55:46.92 11m18 17.62 90.2 9 27m47 28m51 30m03 29m04
14 1438 Brent Lowes from Toronto 1:56:36.61 12m08 17.49 89.6 8 27m45 28m25 29m54 30m31
15 509 Paul Loughran Bicycles Plus / Oshawa 1:57:26.13 12m57 17.37 89.0 7 26m36 27m37 32m34 30m37
16 560 Claudio Bruno from Oakville 2:00:48.28 16m19 16.89 86.5 6 28m32 29m59 31m16 30m59
17 594 Christos Adamidis Ecclestone CC / Toronto 2:00:54.86 16m26 16.87 86.4 5 27m50 29m13 31m18 32m32
18 573 Andrew Monahan from Glen Huron 2:00:56.04 16m27 16.87 86.4 4 28m30 29m21 30m44 32m20
19 1506 Paul Cooney from Sharon 2:01:11.98 16m43 16.83 86.2 3 29m36 30m47 31m09 29m38
20 595 Vitek Mokros Bicycles Plus / Oshawa 2:02:03.72 17m35 16.71 85.6 2 27m48 33m43 30m08 30m22
21 572 Shawn Ito GearsRacing.com / Toronto 2:04:37.46 20m09 16.37 83.8 0 28m26 29m17 31m08 35m45
555 Steve Neal Team Hardwood / Oro Station DNF 2 LapsToGo 27m29 30m04
Duncan Vipond - Chief Official

Started@: 13h10, Sunday, 8 Aug. 2004, Event#:15, 34 Km, 4 Laps 14 Entrants

Master (40-44) Expert Male

PL PLATE NAME                      AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4
1 449 Scott Thomson JAW Racing Team / Owen Sound 1:49:22.61 18.65 100.0 25 26m39 27m13 27m31 27m57
2 429 Mike The Captain Clarkson Skiis And Biikes / Brampton 1:51:52.93 2m30 18.23 97.8 22 28m12 27m49 28m21 27m29
3 443 Carl Clarke Brant Cycle / Burlington 1:51:58.46 2m35 18.22 97.7 20 27m22 27m32 28m25 28m37
4 419 Eric Orschel Sports Swap Racing / Uxbridge 1:52:26.67 3m04 18.14 97.3 18 26m37 27m33 28m56 29m19
5 412 Igor Dragoslavic Waterloo CC/The Flying Dogs 1:53:01.89 3m39 18.05 96.8 17 27m20 28m29 28m31 28m40
6 427 Fred Prendergast Caledon Hills Cycling 1:53:31.33 4m08 17.97 96.3 16 27m24 28m19 28m53 28m53
7 442 John Kalinowski Chain Reaction / Mississauga 1:54:51.10 5m28 17.76 95.2 15 27m04 27m36 28m48 31m20
8 437 Michael Le Blanc Impala Cycles / Courtice 1:55:46.05 6m23 17.62 94.5 14 27m25 28m21 29m08 30m50
9 422 Walter Furlan from Hamilton 1:57:46.03 8m23 17.32 92.9 13 28m23 29m56 29m49 29m36
10 411 Hugh Hill Team Hardwood / Grand Valley 1:59:08.00 9m45 17.12 91.8 12 28m51 29m44 29m57 30m34
11 431 Gary Hayward Bicycles Plus / Uxbridge 2:02:36.94 13m14 16.64 89.2 11 28m21 30m49 31m01 32m24
12 441 Ron Spencer from Hawkestone 2:04:00.84 14m38 16.45 88.2 10 28m48 30m42 31m48 32m41
13 424 Gordon Avann Skiis And Biikes / Keswick 2:10:01.52 20m38 15.69 84.1 9 29m39 31m36 34m15 34m29
410 Derek Dixon 3 Rox Racing / Scarborough DNF 2 LapsToGo 27m54 28m25
Duncan Vipond - Chief Official

Started@: 13h10, Sunday, 8 Aug. 2004, Event#:15, 34 Km, 4 Laps 6 Entrants

Master (45-49+) Expert Male

PL PLATE NAME            AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4
1 450 Steve Varga Team Hardwood / North York 1:53:25.32 17.99 98.7 25 26m41 27m54 28m59 29m50
2 464 Thomas MacKay Cycle Solutions / Toronto 1:55:49.38 2m24 17.61 96.6 22 27m40 28m15 29m35 30m17
3 468 Peter Valjas from Toronto 1:56:14.56 2m49 17.55 96.3 20 28m04 28m42 29m38 29m49
4 426 Wayne Smith Team Hardwood / Orillia 1:57:47.57 4m22 17.32 95.0 18 27m42 28m48 29m49 31m26
5 459 Fred Zottl JAW Racing Team / Chatsworth 2:02:34.77 9m09 16.64 91.3 17 28m02 29m58 31m29 33m04
6 462 Rick Clavir Cyclissimo Bike Club/Newmarket 2:13:04.71 19m39 15.33 84.1 16 28m57 37m42 32m34 33m50
Duncan Vipond - Chief Official

Started@: 13h00, Sunday, 8 Aug. 2004, Event#:15, 42.5 Km, 5 Laps 20 Entrants

Senior Pro-Elite Male

PL PLATE NAME              AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4 LAP 5
1 2 Mike Garrigan from Oro Station 2:07:17.70 20.03 100.0 25 25m00 24m50 25m19 26m10 25m57
2 43 Greg Edgar AO Bikes + Boards Racing 2:07:49.86 32.15 19.95 99.6 22 24m59 24m48 25m22 26m10 26m28
3 37 Matthew Fawcett from Oro Station 2:08:31.21 1m13 19.84 99.0 20 25m09 25m30 25m39 25m46 26m24
4 53 Tristan Galbraith from Campbellville 2:10:56.01 3m38 19.48 97.2 18 24m58 25m53 26m46 26m37 26m39
5 13 Timothy Carleton Sports Swap Racing / Toronto 2:11:14.34 3m56 19.43 97.0 17 25m18 25m17 26m05 27m12 27m20
6 15 Matt Douglas 3 Rox Racing / Ashburn 2:11:43.77 4m26 19.36 96.6 16 24m45 25m50 26m16 27m16 27m33
7 16 Peter Glassford The Epic Ride / Mansfield 2:13:52.15 6m34 19.05 95.1 15 25m08 26m49 26m36 27m43 27m33
8 10 Michael Dennis GearsRacing.com / Guelph 2:14:49.88 7m32 18.91 94.4 14 25m58 26m24 27m03 27m19 28m04
9 21 Andrew Erb JAW Racing Team / Owen Sound 2:15:19.48 8m01 18.84 94.1 13 25m08 25m28 26m04 27m13 31m23
10 34 David Dermont True North Cycles / Toronto 2:16:42.58 9m24 18.65 93.1 12 26m30 27m01 27m16 27m34 28m19
11 58 Kevin Calhoun from Millbrook 2:17:10.78 9m53 18.59 92.8 11 25m12 25m32 26m52 30m04 29m28
12 26 Jerome Samson from Toronto 2:19:15.07 11m57 18.31 91.4 10 25m59 26m33 27m30 29m13 29m58
13 28 Jason Rody JAW Racing Team / Owen Sound 2:20:08.54 12m50 18.20 90.8 9 26m32 27m10 28m14 28m45 29m25
14 303 Gordon Ruder The Epic Ride / Bolton 2:20:23.95 13m06 18.16 90.7 8 27m02 27m44 27m44 28m51 29m01
15 41 Matthew Richter AO Bikes + Boards Racing 2:22:13.96 14m56 17.93 89.5 7 26m42 28m03 28m11 28m43 30m32
16 44 Dan Marshall from Toronto 2:23:13.67 15m55 17.80 88.9 6 27m06 28m02 28m13 29m40 30m10
17 52 Adam Lucas from Toronto 2:24:33.19 17m15 17.64 88.1 5 26m27 27m24 28m49 31m04 30m47
18 29 John Van Arragon True North Cycles / Cambridge 2:30:02.88 22m45 16.99 84.8 4 26m51 28m17 30m35 31m03 33m15
18 Kevan Cranmer Freewheel Cycle / Dundas DNF 3 LapsToGo 25m53 26m05
33 Justin Hines from Niagara Falls DNF 1 Lap ToGo 25m54 25m55 26m40 27m47
Duncan Vipond - Chief Official

Started@: 13h04, Sunday, 8 Aug. 2004, Event#:15, 34 Km, 4 Laps 9 Entrants

Senior Pro-Elite Female

PL PLATE NAME               AFFILIATED CLUB/TEAM/City/Town      TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4
1 104 Stephanie Martinek from Collingwood 1:57:37.86 17.34 100.0 25 28m14 29m28 30m11 29m43
2 106 Heather Morrissey from North York 2:01:31.27 3m53 16.79 96.8 22 29m11 30m34 30m59 30m45
3 116 Diana Joness Elite Racing Association 2:05:19.50 7m41 16.28 93.9 20 30m17 31m24 31m28 32m08
4 118 Heather Stanley from Hawkestone 2:10:53.84 13m15 15.58 89.9 18 30m34 32m59 33m41 33m38
5 100 Mary-Ellen Ash 3 Rox Racing / Ajax 2:12:03.51 14m25 15.45 89.1 17 30m21 33m28 34m09 34m04
6 170 Kim Haagmans-Hawke Team Lifesavers / Oshawa 2:13:27.81 15m49 15.29 88.1 16 35m55 31m21 32m08 34m02
105 Lisa Hoskins Team Hardwood / West Montrose Did Not Start
108 Allison Lampi KHS Bicycles Canada / Ottawa Did Not Start
109 Kerri Graham Reynolds Cycle / Woodstock DNF 4 LapsToGo
Duncan Vipond - Chief Official

Ontario Cycling Association
1185 Eglinton Ave., E., Ste. 408
North York, Ontario
Canada   M3C 3C6
Phone: (416) 426-7242
Fax: (416) 426-7349
Email: info@ontariocycling.org
Website: www.ontariocycling.org