Ontario Announces Athletes Selected for Team Events at 2017 U17/U19 Canadian Track Championships

The OCA is proud to announce the athletes selected to represent Ontario in the team events at the 2017 U17/U19 Canadian Track Championships. The athletes and coaching staff have been working hard all season and there is tremendous excitement to see the teams in action.  The U17/U19 Ontario Track Teams are presented by Oakville Cardiologist Inc.

Coaches

Rob Good

Rick Lee

Jenny Trew

Joseph Veloce

U19 Women Team Pursuit

Ali VanYzendoorn – Kallisto FCV

Kassandra Kriarakis – Rise Racing

Kaitlyn Rauwerda – Team NCCH pb DEC Express

Ainsley Black – Team NCCH pb DEC Express

U19 Men Team Pursuit

Michael Foley – La Bicicletta CC

Ethan Sittlington – Team NCCH pb DEC Express

Chris Ernst – Kallisto FCV

Lucas Taylor – Kallisto FCV

Alternates

Justin Correa – Kallisto FCV

Kobe Liberty – Kallisto FCV

U19 Women Team Sprint

Charlotte Creswicke – Kallisto FCV

Ainsley Black – Team NCCH pb DEC Express

Alternate

Kassandra Kriarakis – Rise Racing

U19 Men Team Sprint

Je’Land Sydney – Kallisto FCV

Nick Wammes – Kallisto FCV

Lucas Taylor – Kallisto FCV

Alternate

Justin Correa – Kallisto FCV

U17 Women Team Pursuit

Elizabeth Archbold – Madonna Wheelers Cycling

Madison Dempster – Midweek CC

Emma Lazenby – Kallisto FCV

Victoria Slater- Team NCCH pb DEC Express

Alternate

Kylie Starrs – Kallisto FCV

U17 Men Team Pursuit [2 Teams]

Sydney Flageole-Bray – Team NCCH pb DEC Express

Jack Sirman – Team NCCH pb DEC Express

Joey Carone – Team NCCH pb DEC Express

Richie Elliott – Midweek CC

Oliver Campbell – Midweek CC

Dylan Bibic – Midweek CC

Axel Froner – Kallisto FCV

Daniel Nordemann-Da Silva – Kallisto FCV

James Hedgecock – Madonna Wheelers Cycling

U17 Women Sprint

Elizabeth Archbold – Madonna Wheelers Cycling

Madison Dempster – Midweek CC

Alternate

Kylie Starrs – Kallisto FCV

U17 Men Sprint

Dylan Bibic – Midweek CC

James Hedgecock – Midweek CC

Andrew Scott – Midweek CC