Ontario U17/U19 Athletes Fill the Podium (Day 1/2 Track Nationals)

Ontario’s U17 and U19 Athletes have been filling the podium at the Canadian Track Championships including capturing national titles in the U19 Men’s Keirin [Nick Wammes]; U17 Women’s Keirin [Madison Dempster]; U19 Men’s Scratch Race [Michael Foley]; U17 Women’s Scratch Race [Elizabeth Archbold]; U19 Men’s Points Race [Michael Foley]; U19 Men’s Elimination Race [Michael Foley]; U17 Men’s Elimination Race [Dylan Bibic]; U19 Men’s Sprint [Je’Land Sydney]; and U17 Women’s Sprint [Madison Dempster].

U19 Men IP

3rd Michael Foley – La Bicicletta CC

U17 Women IP

2nd Emma Lazenby – Kallisto FCV

U17 Men IP

2nd Sydney Flageole-Bray – NCCH pb DEC Express

3rd Dylan Bibic – Midweek CC

U19 Women Keirin

2nd Ainsley Black – NCCH pb DEC Express

3rd Charlotte Creswicke – Kallisto FCV

U19 Men Keirin

1st Nick Wammes – Kallisto FCV

U17 Women Keirin

1st Madison Dempster – Midweek CC

2nd Elizabeth Archbold – Madonna Wheelers Cycling

U17 Men Keirin

3rd Dylan Bibic – Midweek CC

U19 Women Scratch Race

3rd Kassandra Kriarakis – Rise Racing

U19 Men Scratch Race

1st Michael Foley – La Bicicletta CC

2nd Chris Ernst – Kallisto FCV

3rd Eric Bartolomeo – NCCH pb DEC Express

U17 Women Scratch Race

1st Elizabeth Archbold – Madonna Wheelers Cycling

2nd Madison Dempster – Midweek CC

U17 Men Scratch Race

2nd Daniel Nordemann-Da Silva – Kallisto FCV

U19 Women Points Race

3rd Ali VanYzendoorn – Kallisto FCV

U19 Men Points Race

1st Michael Foley – La Bicicletta CC

2nd Chris Ernst – Kallisto FCV

U17 Women Points Race

2nd Elizabeth Archbold – Madonna Wheelers Cycling

3rd Victoria Slater – NCCH pb DEC Express

U19 Men Points Race

3rd Daniel Nordemann-Da Silva – Kallisto FCV

U19 Men Elimination Race

1st Michael Foley – La Bicicletta CC

2nd Chris Ernst – Kallisto FCV

3rd Lucas Taylor – Kallisto FCV

U17 Women Elimination Race

2nd Madison Dempster – Midweek CC

U17 Men Elimination Race

1st Dylan Bibic – Midweek CC

2nd James Hedgcock – Madonna Wheelers Cycling

3rd Daniel Nordemann-Da Silva – Kallisto FCV

U19 Women Sprint

2nd Charlotte Creswicke – Kallisto FCV

U19 Men Sprint

1st Je’Land Sydney – Kallisto FCV

2nd Nick Wammes – Kallisto FCV

U17 Women Sprint

1st Madison Dempster – Midweek CC

U17 Men Sprint

3rd James Hedgcock – Madonna Wheelers Cycling