OCA Ontario Cycling Association
Toronto: 416-855-1717
Ottawa: 613-604-4485
News Contact
Facebook  Twitter  YouTube  LinkedIn

2-2015 Pan Am Boulevard
Milton, Ontario L9T 8Y9
XC Ontario Cup - Overall Standings
- 2017/6/13

XC Ontario Cup Standings

Updated on Tuesday, June 13, 2017

Cup#Name of EventLocationDate
1Scott Ontario Cup #1 presented by PlastiglasPowered by Caterpillar, Woodnewton, Uxbridge, OntarioApril 23, 2017
2Scott Ontario Cup #2 presented by Plastiglas powered by CaterpillarBrought to you by Substance Projects, Kingston, ONMay 07, 2017
3Canada Cup / Ontario Cup #3 Horseshoe ResortHorseshoe Valley near Barrie, OntarioJune 11, 2017
4Trek Store Canada Cup / Ontario CupHardwood Ski & Bike - Barrie, OntarioJune 18, 2017
5Scott Ontario Cup #5, presented by PlastiglasPowered by Caterpillar, Buckwallow Cycling Center, Gravenhurst, ONJuly 09, 2017
6Scott Endur-O-Cup #6, presented by PlastiglasPowered by Caterpillar, Albion Hills Conservation Area, Caledon ONJuly 29, 2017
7Scott Ontario Cup #7, presented by PlastiglasPowered by Caterpillar, Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton, OntarioAugust 27, 2017

GenderCategories
8:30 am First FemaleYouth - Minime Women/Femmes XCO (13-14 years/ans), Youth - Peewee Women/Femmes XCO (11-12 years/ans), Squirt Women XCO Atome Femmes (9-10 years/ans),
MaleYouth - Minime Men/Hommes XCO (13-14 years/ans), Youth - Peewee Men/Hommes XCO (11-12 years/ans), Squirt Men XCO Atome Hommes (9-10 years/ans),
9:30 am SecondFemaleSenior Sport Women/Femmes XCO (19+ years/ans), Master Sport Women XCO Maître Sport Femmes (30-39 years/ans), Master Sport Women XCO Maître Sport Femmes (40-49 years/ans), Master Sport Women XCO Maître Sport Femmes (50+ years/ans), Cadet/Junior Sport Women/Femmes XCO (15-18 years/ans), Minime Sport Women/Femmes XCO (13-14 years/ans), Peewee Sport Women/Femmes XCO (11-12 years/ans), Citizen Women/Femmes XCO (19+ years/ans),
MaleMaster Sport Men XCO Maître Sport Hommes (50-54 years/ans), Master Men XCO Maître Hommes (55-59 years/ans), Master Men XCO Maître Hommes (60-64 years/ans), Master Men XCO Maître Hommes (65+ years/ans), Cadet Sport Men/Hommes XCO (15-16 years/ans), Minime Sport Men/Hommes XCO (13-14 years/ans), Peewee Sport Men/Hommes XCO (11-12 years/ans), Citizen Men/Hommes XCO (19+ years/ans), Senior Sport Men/Hommes XCO (19+ years/ans), Junior Sport Men/Hommes XCO (17-18 years/ans), Master Sport Men XCO Maître Sport Hommes (30-39 years/ans), Master Sport Men XCO Maître Sport Hommes (40-44 years/ans), Master Sport Men XCO Maître Sport Hommes (45-49 years/ans),
11:30 am ThirdSingleSpeed,
FemaleCadet Expert Women/Femmes XCO (15-16 years/ans), Senior Expert Women/Femmes XCO (19+ years/ans), Master Expert Women XCO Maître Expert Femmes (30-39 years/ans), Master Expert Women XCO Maître Expert Femmes (40-49 years/ans), Master Expert Women XCO Maître Expert Femmes (50+ years/ans),
MaleCadet Expert Men/Hommes XCO (15-16 years/ans), Master Expert Men XCO Maître Expert Hommes (30-39 years/ans), Master Expert Men XCO Maître Expert Hommes (40-44 years/ans), Master Expert Men XCO Maître Expert Hommes (45-49 years/ans), Master Expert Men XCO Maître Expert Hommes (50+ years/ans), Senior Expert Men/Hommes XCO (19+ years/ans),
1:45 pm FourthFemaleElite Women XCO Élite Femmes, Junior Expert Women/Femmes XCO (17-18 years/ans),
MaleElite Men XCO Élite Hommes, Junior Expert Men/Hommes XCO (17-18 years/ans),

NOTES:


Youth - Minime Men/Hommes XCO (13-14 years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Valenti, Luke7525252574754Team NCCH p/b Dec Express
2Scott, Connor381622CP11573
McCutcheon, Justin2020
Mantifel, Jack1818
Skelton, Ben1717

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Youth - Peewee Men/Hommes XCO (11-12 years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Stroomberg, Bas67222520CP11535Morning Glory Cycling Club
2MacKinnon, Reid422022CP11028Team Hardwood-Trek
Sawyer, Will2525
3Hauber, Nathan2525CP10529
4Spisani-Rodgers, Aiden2222CP10091True Grit Cycling
5Rix, Tyler2020CP11691
6Smiarowski, Greyson1818CP10034True Grit Cycling
6Meagher, Fionn1818CP11631

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Squirt Men XCO Atome Hommes (9-10 years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Hobbs, Kayden75252525CP11108Cycle Life Cycling Club
2De Groote, Carlyle55172018CP10900Bateman’s Bike Co.
3Hune, Danny53181817CP10914Team Hardwood-Trek
4Woods, Dallin51152214CP11536
5Bradley, Jake4616151575824
6Love, Calvin43131713CP11515Team Hardwood-Trek
7Gaudenzi, Marcus422022CP11052Velo Love Impala Cycling Club
8Inglis, Keiran26141274898Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
9Verheyen, Ewan231211CP11160Team Hardwood-Trek
10Wojciechowski, Maxim2222CP10370True Grit Cycling
11Turner, Lucas2020CP11764
12Keene, Simon1616CP11646
12Galt, Noah161675774Angry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe
Mantifel, Charlie1111

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Youth - Minime Women/Femmes XCO (13-14 years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Saunders, Amber72222525CP11472
Meagher, Clew2525

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Youth - Peewee Women/Femmes XCO (11-12 years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Stel, Annika472522CP10305Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
Scott, Regan2525

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Squirt Women XCO Atome Femmes (9-10 years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Wiersma, Nicole75252525CP10032True Grit Cycling
2Tait, Cadence66222222CP11586True Grit Cycling
3Stel, Lydia58202018CP11876Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
4Burchill, Kaitlyn34171775567Bateman’s Bike Co.
Melgarejo Isita, Victoria2020
Bennett, Isabel1818

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Sport Men XCO Maître Sport Hommes (50-54 years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Breadman, Tim5720201775637Energy Cycling Club
2Leliveld, John5217171875295Team Hardwood-Trek
3Woodford, Michael47252275681Cyclelogik Racing
4Wagler, Duane4415131675450Two Wheel Racing
5Ogryzlo, David3811151274991Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
6Kleinikkink, Albert34161874084Waterloo Cycling Club
7Wagler, Paul28131575175Two Wheel Racing
7Boston, Bert28141475780
9Berno, Dino26121475636Caledon Hills Racing
10Steciuk, Gavin2525CP11047
11McLean, David222275347
11Avery, Mike222275387
11Woods, Doug2291374824
14Cho, Derrick21101175180LapDogs Cycling Club
15Jakl, Petr2020CP12063
16Kappele, Ross181874402Morning Glory Cycling Club
Sidebottom, Greg1616
17Andersen, Rick8875339KHS/Apollo Cycling Team

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Men XCO Maître Hommes (55-59 years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Lynch, Michael6722252074448Two Wheel Racing
2Beck, Tom6220202274190LapDogs Cycling Club
3Matthews, Timothy50252575158Trek Store CC
4Orr, Michael4814181675134Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club
5Kiriakopoulos, Chris4715171574901Hamilton Youth Cycling
6Chalovich, Mike33161774182LapDogs Cycling Club
7Giangrande, John222274983Velofix Ontario
8Hall, James181875764Team Smart RFK
8Clavir, Rick181874668B1 Evo Cycling
10Mysko, Rod171774795Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
Toyne, David1313
11Bernier, Jacques121275598Coachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Men XCO Maître Hommes (60-64 years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Zottl, Fred7525252575174Arrow Racing
2Irwin, Greg44222275328
3Hulton, Jim37172075494AWI Racing
4Kinsie, Bob222275437Two Wheel Racing
5Wallace, Steve202075483Trek Store CC
Bietola, John2020
6Winn, Will181875835
6Near, Barry181875793Trek Store CC
8Nurse, Mike161675593Bateman’s Bike Co.

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Men XCO Maître Hommes (65+ years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Morrow, Francis47222574193
2Doble, Mike252574053Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club
2Fabbro, Dave252575522Trek Store CC
4Wiechula, Damian202075752Angry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Cadet Sport Men/Hommes XCO (15-16 years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1McCurry, Mitchell6518222575547Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting
2Ciotlos, Jack6220202275456
3McGarr, Richie6025152075724Energy Cycling Club
4Ovaska, Luukas5815251875548WolfPak Racing
5Knights, Luke50221117CP10721Spoke O’Motion Cycling Club
6O’Krafka, Logan4513171575777The Hub Race Team
7De Angelis, Matthew40121216CP10227Spinsanity Cycles Bike Club
7Bishenden, Stuart40111811CP11198Spoke O’Motion Cycling Club
9Lashley, Connor3816913CP11230Milton Revolution Cycling Club
Birchard, Matt301416
10Corry, William20974CP11114Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club
10Kierstead, Benjamin20668CP11211
12Deen, Noah19712CP10951
13Ramsay, Noah18810CP12161
14Van Dam, Jake1717CP10881
14Sammon, Nick17107CP10465Collingwood Cycling Club
Frost, Eric1414
16Stanton, Damien1414CP11843
17Anderson, Logan1313CP11503
18Sutherland, Calum1028CP10405Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting
18Ohashi, Evan1010CP11572
20Gaudet, Jesse945CP11408
20White, Isaac9975986Peterborough Cycling Club
22Peever, Kegan66CP10826Two Wheel Racing
Purdy, Thomas55
23Bates, Colson3374114

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Minime Sport Men/Hommes XCO (13-14 years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Clark, Oscar6522251874098True Grit Cycling
2Belanger, Ethan5917222075031
3Inglis, Theron5715202274897Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
4Lancaster, Brett4713181674759Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
5De Groote, Theodore452025CP10903Bateman’s Bike Co.
6Wright, Aaron4412171575140Spoke O’Motion Cycling Club
7Barnes, Lucas41141512CP11031Team Hardwood-Trek
8Woodford, Alexander33161775680Skinouk VDM
8Woolhouse, Colton3361314CP10843Angry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe
10Rorke, Tyler32181474198Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting
11Norman, Lucas3191210CP10916Team Hardwood-Trek
12White, Austin26810874874Energy Cycling Club
13Kleinikkink, Ethan211011CP10134Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting
14Nixon, Milo1679CP11620Team Hardwood-Trek
14Drozdow, Sebastian1616CP11512Team Hardwood-Trek
16Vandewetering, Lukas14.527.267.26CP10737Energy Cycling Club
17Mehta, Rohan1333774963Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
17Bergstrome, Benjamin13292CP10543Team Hardwood-Trek
17Punchard, Cole1313CP11059
20Holmgren, Max111174804Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
20Olvet, Rein1111CP11594
20Morrish, Greg1183CP11640
23Agnew-Kata, David1055CP11262Cycle Life Cycling Club
24Stones, Jonathon844CP11551Team Hardwood-Trek
Finucane, Brennan77
25McDonald, Braeden66CP10315True Grit Cycling
25Johnston, Nicholas66CP11762
27MacLeod, Sam55CP11670
28Bradbury, Levon4475731

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Peewee Sport Men/Hommes XCO (11-12 years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Ackert, Ian7525252574742Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
2de Haan, Tilson66222222CP10513Angry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe
3de Haan, Cooper58182020CP10512Angry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe
4Wiersma, Hendrik49151618CP10031True Grit Cycling
5Punchard, Blake47161516CP11060
6Love, Cody39131214CP11516Team Hardwood-Trek
7Bartholomew, Colton38201874910Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
8Knights, Evan34121111CP10720Spoke O’Motion Cycling Club
8von Svoboda, Troy341717CP10764Angry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe
10Chagnon, Julien30131775282Skinouk VDM
11Ogryzlo, Eric2991010CP10592Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
12Hutson, Tyler281414CP10853Waterloo Cycling Club
13Ryan, Liam261115CP10895Team Hardwood-Trek
14Lankin, Foxton23689CP11374Team Hardwood-Trek
15Vurma, Erik22598CP10521Team Hardwood-Trek
16Kelly, Seth20713CP11504Team Hardwood-Trek
17Weening, Elijah1367CP10757Spoke O’Motion Cycling Club
17De Groote, Augustus1385CP10902Bateman’s Bike Co.
19Elisei, Jason1212CP10616
20Blair, Lucas1010CP11201
21Blackwell, Dominic77CP11853
Fredette, Gideon66
22McDougall, Callum44CP12133

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Citizen Men/Hommes XCO (19+ years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1McAfee, Glen61162520CP10724London Cycling Club
2Hamilton, Mark50141818CP10495AWI Racing
3Brown, Whistler321022CP10147
Brotherston, Lee2525
Macri, Anthony2222
4Tenaglia, Paul2222CP11401
5Losier, Daniel2020CP11665Cycle Solutions
6Hopkins, Ian1818CP11637
7Young, Ryan1717CP11154
8Brown, Eldon1515CP11368
9Pinnigar, Jake1313CP11224
10Wall, Steve1212CP10739
11Gilroy, Don1111CP10280Lantern Rouge

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Senior Sport Women/Femmes XCO (19+ years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Brinklow, Tessa6422202275051
2Zabukovec, Alana50252575850Progressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing
3Winegarden, Anneke2525CP11203
4Metuzals, Jessica2222ODThe Cyclery-4iiii
5Schon, Danielle202075605Lantern Rouge
5McKenzie-Picot, Sarah202075323Coachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Sport Women XCO Maître Sport Femmes (30-39 years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Williams, Lisa5917222075025Progressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing
2Kidd, Nicola5820201874697Bateman’s Bike Co.
3Nanowski, Annie50252574861Chrono Cycling p/b Giro Sport Design
4Siegel, Meg4210171575285Lantern Rouge
5Matota, Melissa38162275233Bike Zone Racing
6Worgan, Kara28121675904
7Weaver, Ruth E.252574168
8Ozolins, Katie222274155
9Cauchi, Catrina1818CP11484
9Chiesa, Tatiana1818CP10647Wild Bettys
Ing, Patricia1717
11Hallahan, Heather151575620Peterborough Cycling Club
12Morrison, Laura141475785Bateman’s Bike Co.
13Emsley, Angela131375391AWI Racing
14Bennett, Kelsey1111CP11496Wild Bettys
15Hegarty, Shannon9975558Bateman’s Bike Co.

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Sport Women XCO Maître Sport Femmes (40-49 years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Vurma, Sarah6722252074893
2Jennings, Heather6425172275859
3Leclerc, Chantal5017151874171Wild Bettys
4Raczkevi, Susie40202075367
4Faucher, Isabelle40182274719Wild Bettys
6Blackmore, Tonya321616Wild Bettys
7McLean, Holly30151575101Trek Store CC
8Loney, Amanda252575084Angry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe
9Stanton, Tammie1818CP11884
10Markus, Sue171774287True Grit Cycling
11Watson, Darcie161674343LapDogs Cycling Club
12Amancio, Michelle141475728Bike Zone Racing
13Wojciechowski, Veronique131374576Giant Toronto/Liv pb Powerwatts

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Sport Women XCO Maître Sport Femmes (50+ years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Rossall, Julie50252574090Wild Bettys
2Schoebl, Glenda47252275515Bike Zone Racing
3Minnes, Izabela40182274730Wild Bettys
Evans, Gill2222
Bernier, Micholene2020Coachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau
4Armstrong, Barb202075512KHS/Apollo Cycling Team
5Disera, Pamela171774979

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Cadet/Junior Sport Women/Femmes XCO (15-18 years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Reid, Carys75252525CP10657Spoke O’Motion Cycling Club
2George, Anna6622222275750
3Dufton, Jenna54172017CP11288Totally Spoke’d
4Middleton, Elora40202074872
5Waldeck, Camille36181875346Energy Cycling Club
6Stanton, Emma1818CP11844
Hamburger, Katrina1717
7Tait, Madison161675990Cyclepath Oakville Race Team

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Minime Sport Women/Femmes XCO (13-14 years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Bradbury, Nicole7222252574085Team NCCH p/b Dec Express
2Kleinikkink, Amanda6925222274083Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting
3Shikaze, Sarah60202020CP10110Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
4Weening, Abigail351718CP10756Spoke O’Motion Cycling Club
5Fennell, Hannah1818CP11343
5Stanton, Lillian1818CP11842
7McDougall, Alexandra1717CP12132

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Peewee Sport Women/Femmes XCO (11-12 years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Martin, Sonia57182217CP11271
2Bradley, Laine5317201675823
3Holmgren, Ava50252574802Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
4Clark, Elli44222275035Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
5Stones, Sydney411625CP11552Team Hardwood-Trek
6Holmgren, Isabella40202074803Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
7Olvet, Silka1818CP11597
7Jaklova, Anna1818CP12066Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
9Stanton, Molly1717CP11841

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Citizen Women/Femmes XCO (19+ years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Simpson, Paula452025CP10620Barrie Cycling Club
2Stanca, Maria Ioana2525CP10195Lantern Rouge
3Luhta, Leanne2222CP11630
Kavish, Christine1818
4Hobbs, Pam1717CP11290Cycle Life Cycling Club

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


SingleSpeed
PlaceNameBest 5/7123LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Dermont, David7225252274516True North Cycles
2Carnegie, Gavin42222075612Trek Store CC
3Folland, Mike30.615.612575406Morning Glory Cycling Club
4deBoer, Steve222275641St. Catharines Cycling Club
Schaeffer, Erich2020The Cycling Gym
5Cook Weaver, Bryant202074165
Pearson, Dustin1818
6Snyder, Grant1818CP11473
6Clarke, William1818CP12414AWI Racing
8Ng, Carl171774811Cyclepath Oakville Race Team

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Senior Sport Men/Hommes XCO (19+ years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Le-Magueresse, Steven5817251675023
2Trela, Adam5518201774762Woodstock Cycling Club - Race Team
3Lynch, Bruce5215221575370
4Beaudoin, Trevor4012161274746
5Deare, Eric37172075719
6Armstrong, Jeff34161875303Two Wheel Racing
6Campbell, Ryan34201475984Trek Store CC
8Wilkins, Kristian308121075436
9Dahan-Meyboom, Samuel29111875026Bateman’s Bike Co.
10Costa, Mason28151375739
11Sheffield, Philip252574843Waterloo Cycling Club
12Gavrilov, Adrian2222CP12222
Gomez, Rojas2222
13Petersen, Mykal2091174834
14Beedham, Scott157875478
Steciuk, Graeme1414TPT Racing
15Stone, Chris141475465
Giangrande, Charles1313
Pieprzak, Taylor1313
16Hoshizaki, Thomas111175674Energy Cycling Club
Grand, Matthew1010
17Mattice, Garrett104675525
17Suriyuth, Alec101075828
19Kleinikkink, Adrian9974139Waterloo Cycling Club
19Frost, James9975853Norco Evolution
Tindall, Tim77WolfPak Racing
Radford, Logan55
21Ferguson, Harlan3374902Urbane Cyclist

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Junior Sport Men/Hommes XCO (17-18 years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Ng, Hudson7525252574810Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
2Forman, Mackenzie50171617CP11667Totally Spoke’d
3Anderson, Trevor4616141675540Spoke O’Motion Cycling Club
4Currie, Sean42222075355Arrow Racing
Skjarum, Ryan321715
Jodoin, Ethan2222
5Nazwaski, Michael222275826Duke’s Cycle Race Team
Goulet, Andre2020
6Brassor, Scott202075702Angry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe
Vissers, Theo1818
7Miller, Noah181874378Woodstock Cycling Club - Race Team
7Mendonca, Mark181875836Silent Sports
Loughlin, Brendan1515

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Sport Men XCO Maître Sport Hommes (30-39 years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Carrier, Nicholas6318202575017
2Simpson, Stephen4714151875143
3Goertz, Isaac4615112075742Energy Cycling Club
4Smith, Brook45202575110LapDogs Cycling Club
4Borg, Vincent4510132275718Uxbridge Cycling Club
6van der Sluis, Jonathan42251774951Team CF
7Willing, Andy37221575278True North Medical Road Corps
8Russell, Ryan28111775666
8Hill, Shawn28121674507LapDogs Cycling Club
10Lavers, Matthew2391474305Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club
11Brown, Adam222274933
11Poulter, Sean22101274988Cyclery Racing : LapDogs Cycling Club
11Musiej, Marek22381175806
14Cheney, Greg2012875546
DeGeer, Matt1818
15Vo, Kim1771074671Bateman’s Bike Co.
16Brown, Adam161674933Bateman’s Bike Co.
16Rive, Bennett161674888Energy Cycling Club
18Williams, Jacob141475829Lantern Rouge
19Carrier, Josh131375086
Williams, Jake1313Lantern Rouge
19Mildner, Jiri139474799
21Galt, Adam9975773Angry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe
Fenlon, Peter88
22Murray, Colin7775498Chrono Cycling p/b Giro Sport Design
22Martin, Nathan72575694Two Wheel Racing
24Williams, Jason6674708Bateman’s Bike Co.
24Wong, Will6675611Bateman’s Bike Co.
26Poole, Denver55CP11485
27Lockett, Graham4474626Bateman’s Bike Co.
28Sapisochin, Gonzalo33CP11392Morning Glory Cycling Club
29Kubacki, Kamil2274552

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Sport Men XCO Maître Sport Hommes (40-44 years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Guenther, Johnny7525252575875
2Vurma, Jason455221874892
3Ryan, Raymond40182275383
3Framst, Mike40202075214Speed River Cycling Club
3Rideout, Steve409171474333True Grit Cycling
6Gaudreault, Mathieu368151374966
7Hudson, Eddie34171775655Energy Cycling Club
8MacKinnon, Keith32161675313Chrono Cycling p/b Giro Sport Design
9Gullachsen, Arthur291811CP10056
10Durand, Chris26141275104Coachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau
11Laszkowski, Krystian222275244
12Price, Marc2171474148
13Stanton, Wally2020CP11855
14Smiarowski, Jerry1931675668True Grit Cycling
Faraone, Steve1515
15Moosie, Brian151574496LapDogs Cycling Club
16Wilson, Scott131375565
16Cobon, Carl1313CP12033
18Gaudenzi, Dan121275503Velo Love Impala Cycling Club
19Leynes, Tristan1111CP11583
20Hallahan, Philippe101075619Peterborough Cycling Club
21Ioannou, Stefan6675618
22Matthew, Ian44CP11585
23Barrett, Chris2275705

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Sport Men XCO Maître Sport Hommes (45-49 years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Saunders, Matt5518172075334Chrono Cycling p/b Giro Sport Design
2Asselstine, Michael50252574985Nine2FivePro Cycling Team
3Anderson, Brad4915181675738Energy Cycling Club
4Gosselin, Jeff36142274995Bateman’s Bike Co.
5Varella-Cid, Tiago35201574819Cycle Solutions
6Stroomberg, Arjan30161475784Morning Glory Cycling Club
7Ng, Carl29111874811Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
7Adamidis, Christos29121774686
9Labancz, David252574490Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
10Field, Travis222274970
Fleury, Keith2222
11Loney, Brian2191275083Angry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe
11Zietara, Adam21101174827Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
13Shikaze, Jeff2020CP10109Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
14MacDonald, Dan1961375714
15MacEachern, Andrew171775060Morning Glory Cycling Club
16Shaw, Brent161674717Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
Fisher, Russell1515Spoke O’Motion Cycling Club
17Musgrave, Keith145975609Silent Sports
17MacFarlane, Chris1414CP10302LapDogs Cycling Club
19Munro, Dave131374320
19MacLellan, Colin1313CP10194
21Earhart, Barry101074873Angry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe
22Davies, Roy8875562Angry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe
Schiafone, Clint77
Kavish, Dennis44
23Norvall, Gary33CP11179
24Grant, Andrew2275673

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Cadet Expert Women/Femmes XCO (15-16 years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Shikaze, Kaitlyn6725202274321Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
2Stel, Jocelyn6422172574616Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
3MacDonald, Sierra6020221875539Angry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe
4McKenzie, Chloe5717251575281Cyclery Racing
5Lawson, Kelly5618182075765Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
6Vanderlee, Marlee33161775477Energy Cycling Club
7Goertz, Melanie32161675744Energy Cycling Club

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Senior Expert Women/Femmes XCO (19+ years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Hawke, Kierstyn6925222275535D’Ornellas Cycling Club
2Giangrande, Victoria50252574973Velofix Ontario
3Smith, Carolyn42222074332Waterloo Cycling Club
4Beardsall, Jessica202075041North Hub Bike Shop

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Expert Women XCO Maître Expert Femmes (30-39 years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Dutton, Tanya6720252274283
2Christensen, Rebecca47222575259Peterborough Cycling Club
3Parton, Corrie38182075632
4Agar, Tamara252575179Trek Store CC
5Sparling, Kate181875723Collingwood Cycling Club
6Burress, Katherine171775337

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Expert Women XCO Maître Expert Femmes (40-49 years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Hutson, Lisa6922252274373Waterloo Cycling Club
2Holmgren, Lisa50252575184Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
3Rodgers, Jenn38162274417True Grit Cycling
4Musgrave, Ingrid37172075610Silent Sports
4Flower, Valerie37201774345Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
6Getty, Kim33151875713
7Fender, Lisa32122074836Wild Bettys
8Waldeck, Margie29131675226Energy Cycling Club
9Mousseau, Nathalie141475005Angry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Expert Women XCO Maître Expert Femmes (50+ years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1O’Hare, Maureen6325182075207Coachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau
2Metzger, Sandra6222221874889Angry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe
3Haagmans-Hawke, Kim50252575351D’Ornellas Cycling Club
4Davis, Lori42202275786Barrie Cycling Club
5Bacik, Andrea202075838
6Davie, Melinda181874008Wild Bettys
7Greene, Leslie171775156Chain Reaction Cycling Club
7Tykoliz, Anna171775311Coachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Elite Men XCO Élite Hommes
PlaceNameBest 5/7123LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Mulcahy, Liam5525151574699Progressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing
2Barton, Malcolm5017171674468Progressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing
3Hlavenka, Luke4415161375091North Hub Bike Shop
4McNeely, Evan43251874521Forward Racing - Norco
5Ross, Davis42222074670AWI Racing
6Martindill, Matthew40182275554Arrow Racing
7Orschel, Tyler38201874470Progressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing
7Slaughter, Jon3811131474711Angry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe
9Glassford, Peter33161774361Trek Canada
10Disera, Peter252574636Norco Factory Team XC
11Carleton, Timothy24810674584The 11 Cycling Team
11Wallar, Robin24121275300Chrono Cycling p/b Giro Sport Design
13Zandstra, Derek222274386Cannondale - 3 Rox Racing
14Brioschi, Corey2113875059North Hub Bike Shop
14Kocemba, Jan2114775250Progressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing
16Flood, Owen2091175055Progressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing
16Disera, Quinton202074522Norco Factory Team XC
18Lefebvre, Alex1991075192Chrono Cycling p/b Giro Sport Design
19Waghorne, Bret1868475468Bateman’s Bike Co.
19Meyers, Trent1871175510North Hub Bike Shop
21Wright, Brandon1712575273Spoke O’Motion Cycling Club
22St John, Derrick141451696Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme : Van Dessel p/b Hyperthreads
23Mackillop, Brendan101075150Progressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing
24Skala, Eddie9975815Energy Cycling Club

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Junior Expert Men/Hommes XCO (17-18 years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Leonard, Scott6025181774787AWI Racing
2Fedorowich, Owen5618201875537Angry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe
3Hulton, Thomas5517221675092AWI Racing
4Loney, Calvin5322161575085Angry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe
5Sanderson, Brody47252274007
6Diniz, Nicholas37201774577Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
7Lee, Brandon30151575672Team Hardwood-Trek
7Emsley, Nicholas30161474921AWI Racing
9Goyette, Jacob28141475594Spoke O’Motion Cycling Club
10Holmgren, Gunnar252574009Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
11Clark, Tyler202075206KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School
12McDonald, Cole131375438True Grit Cycling

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Elite Women XCO Élite Femmes
PlaceNameBest 5/7123LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Meeuwisse, Soren7225252274464Trek Canada
2Jackson, Jenn5616221875521AWI Racing
3Gray, Heather5518201775816Angry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe
4Leonard, Erica5220161674786Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
5Foxcroft, Paige4817181374556Angry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe
6Burley, Andrea4415151475292Bateman’s Bike Co.
6Sauder, Janel4412171575795Wild Bettys
8Nieuwold, Elyse42222075294Angry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe
9Piciga, Natascha3913141274327Giant Toronto/Liv pb Powerwatts
10Smith, Haley252574638Norco Factory Team XC
11Sauder, Allison24111374173Waterloo Cycling Club
12Shin, Linda141475511Blacksmith Cycle Club

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Junior Expert Women/Femmes XCO (17-18 years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1West, Ruby50252574101Rise Racing
2Fabbro, Sarah47222574388Trek Canada
3Gilligan, Dana42202274527Progressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Cadet Expert Men/Hommes XCO (15-16 years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Woods, Colton7525252574903Trek Store CC
2Kerr, Dylan6220202275613Angry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe
3Leliveld, Matthew4916171675296Team Hardwood-Trek
4Vialaret, Damien4818181275128Van Dessel p/b Hyperthreads
5Smith, Will4715141874782Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
6Mysko, Paul44222274845Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
7Ogryzlo, Levi4314161374990Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
8Hillock, Stephenson3913151174993Collingwood Cycling Club
9Stewart, Grant3610121474458True Grit Cycling
10Hudson, Brayden34171775727Energy Cycling Club
11Clark, Owen28.258.252075034Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
12Fex, Rene24111375457Team Hardwood-Trek
13Shaw, Ethan23121175089Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
14Monteith, Robbie1515CP11399Team Hardwood-Trek
15Drozdow, Felix99CP11513Team Hardwood-Trek

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Expert Men XCO Maître Expert Hommes (30-39 years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Brusso, Mark7225222575574LapDogs Cycling Club
2Bauman, Edgar5916251874725
3Sagle, Ian5620201674163WolfPak Racing
4Murray, Cody3811171075414Crimps Cycling Club
5Christensen, Kai37172075263Peterborough Cycling Club
6Bateman, Robert32716974641Bateman’s Bike Co.
7Lancia, Mark28141474749AWI Racing
8De Groote, Eric2618875415Bateman’s Bike Co.
9Souter, Dan222275877KHS/Apollo Cycling Team
9Cauchi, John222275770
11Douglas, Kyle171774642Cannondale - 3 Rox Racing
12Prosser, Steve1541175232Spoke O’Motion Cycling Club
12Alp, Stuart151575399KHS/Apollo Cycling Team
12Anstice, Alex151575830WolfPak Racing
12Bauckham, Joe151575735Bike Zone Racing
16James, Alex131375659KHS/Apollo Cycling Team
16Miller, Buck131375290Angry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe
18Bulthuis, Eric121274912Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
18Faulds, Jeff121274337Peterborough Cycling Club
20Rutherford, Ryan101075222Bateman’s Bike Co.
21Mahood, Kevin9974112True Grit Cycling
22Money, Kyle8875693Progressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing
23Holmes, Scott7775015Collingwood Cycling Club
24Buckland, Jesse6675737Arrow Racing
25Janhunen, Stefan5575634Waterloo Cycling Club
26Hoffer, Cory3375803Energy Cycling Club

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Expert Men XCO Maître Expert Hommes (40-44 years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Barnes, Jon7525252575195Trek Canada
2Stewart, Seth6218222274459True Grit Cycling
3Stel, Rob5216162074615Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
4Sprules, Jamie42222074752Morning Glory Cycling Club
5Dennis, Michael33171674862LapDogs Cycling Club
6Wojciechowski, Pawel32141874695True Grit Cycling
7Batrynchuk, Jody28131575067Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
8Rodgers, Mark27101774092True Grit Cycling
9Reith, Bevin26121474183LapDogs Cycling Club
10Clark, David22111174097True Grit Cycling
11Barker, James202075499CicloWerks - Smile Tiger C.R.
12Spak, Matthew181875038AWI Racing
13Organ, George171775253Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
14Black, Kevin151574767Bateman’s Bike Co.
15Cummins, Jeremy131375949
16Sidhu, Rob121275971

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Expert Men XCO Maître Expert Hommes (45-49 years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Holmgren, Robert50252574792Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
1Benjik, Ondrej5013251274385True Grit Cycling
3Davidson, Michael42202275732Progressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing
4Cooney, Paul37172075043Spoke O’Motion Cycling Club
5Fargo, Brent34161875451Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
6Sherman, Marc31181375200Kirwin Partners Cycling Team
7Wiersma, Richard29151474119True Grit Cycling
8Lowes, Brent22111175410Cycle Solutions
8Jobin, Éric222275006
10Drewitt, Gordon2112975476Speed River Cycling Club
11Lee, Jeff171775959
12Tran, Tuan161675359
13Sanchez, Alex151574925LapDogs Cycling Club
14Laidman, Sheldon141475252
15Rendering, Gary101075218
15Alexander, Steven101075858True North Medical Road Corps
17MacNeil, Ron9975469

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Expert Men XCO Maître Expert Hommes (50+ years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Orschel, Eric6522251875011Trek Store CC
2Abbey, Garnett5117201474250Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting
3Vialaret, Jean-Christophe4815221175127euro-sports
4Meeuwisse, Glenn45252074918Trek Store CC
5Clarke, Linnley36201675168AWI Racing
5Clark, Greg36142275036Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
7Ruder, Gordon33161775362North Hub Bike Shop
8Simms, Kevin252575630Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
9Sokolovic, Oggie24111374652LapDogs Cycling Club
10Howden, Ron23.258.251575855Trek Store CC
11Mazza, Michael181875717Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
12Schultz, Robert131374452Milton Bicycle Club
13Leclair, Guy121274377KHS/Apollo Cycling Team
13Peever, Jeff121274625Two Wheel Racing
15Derrick, Mark101074409Collingwood Cycling Club
15Burke, John101075754AWI Racing

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Senior Expert Men/Hommes XCO (19+ years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1De Ruiter, Darren5115251175229Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
2Ufimtsev, Lev5018181475299Bateman’s Bike Co.
3Kaiser, Mitch4912221575301Lantern Rouge
4Padega, Jack45.258.25201775145
5Guenette, Paul44222274735WolfPak Racing
5Ramsbottom, Tyler4414171375639Bateman’s Bike Co.
7Bayley, Michael386161675421
8McDowell, Taylor3710151275746AWI Racing
9Kinsie, Jon252575426Two Wheel Racing
9Barson, Chris252574833Coachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau
11Zammit, Matthew23131075096Elite Health Racing
12Webster, Aidan202075033Waterloo Cycling Club
12Gibson, Alex202075536
14McClelland, Jacob181875852AWI Racing
15McGregor, Brayden171775563Peterborough Cycling Club
16Boston, Mark161675781
17Sinclair, Marc1596744019point8 Racing
18McDowell, Nathan111175745TPT Racing
19Floyd, Austin9975423Norco Evolution
20Lambert, Griffin8875622Angry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe
20Hakkers, Corey8875720Two Wheel Racing
22Mahoney, Sean7775597Spoke O’Motion Cycling Club
22Cassell, Matthew77743879point8 Racing
24Chao, Adrian5574372Urbane Cyclist

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories