OCA Ontario Cycling Association
Toronto: 416-855-1717
Ottawa: 613-604-4485
News Contact
Facebook  Twitter  YouTube  LinkedIn

2-2015 Pan Am Boulevard
Milton, Ontario L9T 8Y9
XCO - Canada Cup / Ontario Cup #3
Horseshoe Resort, Ontario - June 05, 2016

Canada Cup / Ontario Cup #3
Horseshoe Resort, Ontario, Sunday June 5, 2016
U17 (Cadet) Sport Men/Homme XCO (15−16 years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 8:30 AM Actual: 8:30:00.7 Distance: 11.06 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 13 Predicted Winning Time: 32:59.22 Speed: 20.12
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Regina Barbieri-Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon-Assistant, Scott Doel-Secretary, Dave Horyn-Finish, Jeff Kerton, Brad Day, Stacey Taylor, Allan Hawley-Time Keeper
162Brayden HudsonEnergy Cycling Club37:49.4917.542587.219:4618:02
261Michael SolicTeam Progressive p/b 3Rox/Maverix Racing37:54.354.817.512287.019:5018:03
363Ethan ShawCyclepath Oakville Race Team39:53.522:04.016.632082.720:4619:07
469Andre Gouletfrom Kingston40:31.852:42.316.371881.421:0919:21
566Grant StewartRock and Road Cycle/Waterdown40:34.812:45.316.351781.321:2219:11
664Mac VibertCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team40:44.242:54.716.291681.021:1719:26
771Jack Ciotlosfrom Toronto41:06.593:17.116.141580.221:3019:35
865Erik BertelsenAngry Johnny’s p/b Norco & Garneau41:25.093:35.516.021479.621:2120:03
974Stephenson HillockCollingwood Cycling Club44:23.186:33.614.951374.322:0922:14
1068Kegan PeeverTwo Wheel Racing from Waterloo51:39.2513:49.712.851263.926:1525:23
1175Damien Stantonfrom Perth Road Village53:56.8716:07.312.301161.126:3027:26
DNF70Parsa MoeiniLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto39:32.2039:32
DNF76Ryan Prowtenfrom Stouffville
DNS73Jonah LandrySpeedriver.com from Kitchener
DNS72Eric WuerglerBike Zone Racing from Barrie
Updated @ 20:37:07 2016/06/09
Canada Cup / Ontario Cup #3
Horseshoe Resort, Ontario, Sunday June 5, 2016
U15 Minime Men/Homme XCO (13−14 years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 8:32 AM Actual: 8:31:59.5 Distance: 11.06 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 26 Predicted Winning Time: 33:27.03 Speed: 19.84
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Regina Barbieri-Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon-Assistant, Scott Doel-Secretary, Dave Horyn-Finish, Jeff Kerton, Brad Day, Stacey Taylor, Allan Hawley-Time Keeper
1110Matthew LeliveldTeam Hardwood−Trek from Mulmur35:48.3018.532593.418:5016:57
2111Owen ClarkCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team : Evolution Cycles Cycling Club37:18.551:30.217.792289.719:1518:03
3121Felix DrozdowTeam Hardwood−Trek/Shanty Bay37:24.871:36.517.742089.419:3517:49
4112Will SmithTeam Hardwood−Trek38:56.413:08.117.041885.919:3819:17
5116Luke KnightsTeam Spoke O’Motion/Sharon40:59.605:11.216.191781.621:2519:33
6115Richie McGarrEnergy Cycling Club41:44.255:55.915.901680.121:2620:17
7123Sebastian DrozdowTeam Hardwood−Trek/Shanty Bay41:50.636:02.315.861579.921:5619:54
8114Max HolmgrenCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team42:57.927:09.615.441477.922:2120:36
9120Lucas BarnesTeam Hardwood−Trek/Brooklin44:15.678:27.314.991375.622:5521:20
10117Jake Van Damfrom London44:32.918:44.614.901275.123:0321:29
11122Cole Punchardfrom Novar45:47.109:58.814.491173.124:2021:26
12128William CorryNewmarket Eagles Cycling Club45:47.109:58.814.491073.124:1121:35
13124Tyler RorkeKallisto−FCV p/b Toyo Tires46:30.4910:42.114.27971.924:1922:11
14119Brett LancasterTeam Hardwood−Trek/Alliston48:30.0912:41.713.68869.024:2324:06
15125Aaron WrightTeam Spoke O’Motion49:03.8413:15.513.53768.225:1923:44
16118Oscar ClarkRock and Road Cycle/Rockwood49:09.7313:21.413.50668.021:5827:11
17745Milo NixonTeam Hardwood−Trek from Angus49:37.4713:49.113.37567.425:4623:50
18129Matthew Northeyfrom Peterborough56:11.9020:23.611.81459.527:1228:59
19136Logan Andersonfrom Perth Road59:44.8523:56.511.11356.030:4728:57
20130Matthew Framstfrom Guelph1:03:07.6827:19.310.51253.027:2435:43
21135David Agnew−Katafrom Pickering1:05:06.4329:18.110.1951.431:2833:37
22*132Tyson Jordanfrom Dunsford39:09.431 lap to go9.0342.739:09
DNF746Andrew ChisholmCollingwood Cycling Club
DNF127Quinn FedorKallisto−FCV p/b Toyo Tires
DNF139Jackson GosselinBateman’s Bike Co from Toronto
DNF113Alex MyskoTeam Hardwood−Trek from Barrie
DNS134Alexander De FuriaTeam Spoke O’Motion/Aurora
DNS126Benjamin Kiersteadfrom Whitby
DNSTristan LandrySpeedriver.com from KitchenerNo plate # assigned
DNS131Calum Sutherlandfrom Ingersoll
Updated @ 20:37:07 2016/06/09
Canada Cup / Ontario Cup #3
Horseshoe Resort, Ontario, Sunday June 5, 2016
U17 Cadet Sport Women (15−16 years)
Start Scheduled: 8:34 AM Actual: 8:33:58.2 Distance: 11.06 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 2 Predicted Winning Time: 37:44.03 Speed: 17.59
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Regina Barbieri-Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon-Assistant, Scott Doel-Secretary, Dave Horyn-Finish, Jeff Kerton, Brad Day, Stacey Taylor, Allan Hawley-Time Keeper
1812Emma Stantonfrom Perth Road Village1:16:05.278.722549.639:2236:42
2*813Anna Georgefrom Parry Sound31:49.461 lap to go11.102259.331:49
Updated @ 20:37:07 2016/06/09
Canada Cup / Ontario Cup #3
Horseshoe Resort, Ontario, Sunday June 5, 2016
U15 Minime Women/Femme XCO (13−14 years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 8:34 AM Actual: 8:33:58.2 Distance: 11.06 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 9 Predicted Winning Time: 37:44.03 Speed: 17.59
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Regina Barbieri-Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon-Assistant, Scott Doel-Secretary, Dave Horyn-Finish, Jeff Kerton, Brad Day, Stacey Taylor, Allan Hawley-Time Keeper
1900Emilly JohnstonCycling BC : Trail Bicycles38:59.4217.0296.820:1918:40
2901Melanie GoertzEnergy Cycling Club/Welland44:51.225:51.814.792584.123:1821:32
3907Jocelyn StelCyclepath Oakville Race Team46:36.297:36.814.242281.024:0722:29
4902Amanda KleinikkinkKallisto−FCV p/b Toyo Tires51:20.6512:21.212.922073.526:0625:14
5904Carys ReidTeam Spoke O’Motion/Keswick53:38.8414:39.412.371870.327:5425:44
6903Nicole Bradburyfrom Hamilton55:22.5716:23.111.981768.128:4426:37
7905Sarah ShikazeCyclepath Oakville Race Team58:19.4019:19.911.381664.731:0227:17
8460Abigail WeeningTeam Spoke O’Motion/Barrie1:01:22.6922:23.210.811561.528:4532:36
DNF908Valeria Munozfrom Mississauga
DNS906Kelly LawsonTeam Hardwood−Trek from Barrie
Updated @ 20:37:07 2016/06/09
Canada Cup / Ontario Cup #3
Horseshoe Resort, Ontario, Sunday June 5, 2016
U13 Peewee Men/Homme XCO (11−12 years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 8:36 AM Actual: 8:35:59.0 Distance: 5.89 Km Participants: 25 Predicted Winning Time: 18:49.92 Speed: 18.77
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Regina Barbieri-Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon-Assistant, Scott Doel-Secretary, Dave Horyn-Finish, Jeff Kerton, Brad Day, Stacey Taylor, Allan Hawley-Time Keeper
1718Ian AckertCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team : Team Hardwood−Trek20:34.4717.182591.5
2720Colton BartholomewCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team : Team Hardwood−Trek20:52.5718.116.932290.2
3719Cooper de HaanTeam Hardwood−Trek/Coldwater21:07.9533.416.722089.1
4717Theodore De GrooteBateman’s Bike Co/Orangeville21:31.2656.716.421887.5
5716Tilson de HaanTeam Hardwood−Trek/Coldwater21:49.201:14.716.201786.3
6172Hendrik WiersmaRock and Road Cycle/Burlington21:56.691:22.216.101685.8
7736Maxime St−OngeDalbix Sherbrooke22:04.371:29.916.0185.3
8723Theron InglisCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team22:57.542:23.015.391582.0
9722Troy Von Svobodafrom Oro Medonte23:58.713:24.214.741478.5
10724Lucas NormanTeam Hardwood−Trek/Innisfil25:22.144:47.613.931374.2
11726Jacob BarnesTeam Hardwood−Trek/Brooklin26:03.935:29.413.561272.2
12725Jonathon StonesTeam Hardwood−Trek/Orillia26:48.616:14.113.181170.2
13741Blake Punchardfrom Novar26:54.026:19.513.141070.0
14731Foxton LankinTeam Hardwood−Trek/Oro Medonte27:21.126:46.612.92968.9
15730Braeden McDonaldRock and Road Cycle/Milton27:37.057:02.512.80868.2
16727Cody LoveTeam Hardwood−Trek/Coldwater28:31.827:57.312.39766.0
17728Evan KnightsTeam Spoke O’Motion/Sharon29:00.958:26.412.18664.9
18738Dylan Clowaterfrom North Bay30:22.769:48.211.63562.0
19744Benjamin BergstromeTeam Hardwood−Trek/Orillia32:04.2811:29.811.02458.7
20733Seth KellyTeam Hardwood−Trek/Bradford33:36.4313:01.910.52356.0
21729Ethan KleinikkinkKallisto−FCV p/b Toyo Tires36:45.9116:11.49.61251.2
22739Jacob Carissefrom Barrie37:28.6416:54.19.4350.2
23735Aiden Spisani−RodgersRock and Road Cycle/Burlington38:18.5417:44.09.2249.2
24747Reid MacKinnonTeam Hardwood−Trek/Innisfil41:18.9220:44.48.5545.6
25737Erik Williamsfrom Barrie47:30.0426:55.57.4439.6
DNSCarter Beecroftfrom BarrieNo plate # assigned
DNSRohan MehtaCenturion Next Wave Cycling TeamNo plate # assigned
DNS732Riley MillettePeterborough Cycling Club
DNS734Lukas VandeweteringEnergy Cycling Club
Updated @ 20:37:07 2016/06/09
Canada Cup / Ontario Cup #3
Horseshoe Resort, Ontario, Sunday June 5, 2016
U11 Squirt Men XCO Atome Homme (9−10 years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 8:36 AM Actual: 8:35:59.0 Distance: 5.89 Km Participants: 10 Predicted Winning Time: 19:37.00 Speed: 18.02
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Regina Barbieri-Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon-Assistant, Scott Doel-Secretary, Dave Horyn-Finish, Jeff Kerton, Brad Day, Stacey Taylor, Allan Hawley-Time Keeper
1241Augustus De GrooteBateman’s Bike Co/Orangeville26:48.3813.182573.2
2243Liam RyanTeam Hardwood−Trek/Shanty Bay30:02.793:14.411.762265.3
3246Kayden Hobbsfrom Port Perry30:04.653:16.211.752065.2
4248Lucas Blairfrom Oro Medonte31:50.055:01.611.101861.6
5244Maxim WojciechowskiRock and Road Cycle/Mississauga34:38.867:50.410.201756.6
6133Elijah WeeningTeam Spoke O’Motion/Barrie37:19.7310:31.39.471652.6
7245Bas StroombergMorning Glory Cycling Club37:50.3511:01.99.341551.8
8242Erik VurmaTeam Hardwood−Trek/Coldwater38:14.4811:26.19.241451.3
9240Dallin Woodsfrom Midhurst40:13.5913:25.28.791348.8
10247Keiran InglisCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team48:29.8321:41.47.291240.4
Updated @ 20:37:07 2016/06/09
Canada Cup / Ontario Cup #3
Horseshoe Resort, Ontario, Sunday June 5, 2016
U13 Peewee Women/Femme XCO (11−12 years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 8:38 AM Actual: 8:37:59.2 Distance: 5.89 Km Participants: 6 Predicted Winning Time: 20:51.49 Speed: 16.94
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Regina Barbieri-Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon-Assistant, Scott Doel-Secretary, Dave Horyn-Finish, Jeff Kerton, Brad Day, Stacey Taylor, Allan Hawley-Time Keeper
1455Ava HolmgrenCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team22:33.1815.672592.5
2457Elli ClarkCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team : Evolution Cycles Cycling Club24:14.401:41.214.582286.0
3456Marie−Fay St−OngeDalbix Sherbrooke27:01.964:28.713.0777.2
4464Anna Jaklovafrom Orillia28:15.845:42.612.502073.8
5459Lillian Stantonfrom Perth Road Village36:24.7013:51.59.711857.3
6458Sonia Martinfrom Blackstock47:03.4224:30.27.511744.3
Updated @ 20:37:07 2016/06/09
Canada Cup / Ontario Cup #3
Horseshoe Resort, Ontario, Sunday June 5, 2016
U11 Squirt Women XCO Atome Femme (9−10 years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 8:38 AM Actual: 8:37:59.2 Distance: 5.89 Km Participants: 3 Predicted Winning Time: 22:34.36 Speed: 15.66
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Regina Barbieri-Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon-Assistant, Scott Doel-Secretary, Dave Horyn-Finish, Jeff Kerton, Brad Day, Stacey Taylor, Allan Hawley-Time Keeper
1580Sydney StonesTeam Hardwood−Trek/Orillia36:06.439.792562.5
2581Molly Stantonfrom Perth Road Village49:35.2513:28.87.132245.5
3909Cadance Taitfrom Quinte West51:06.1314:59.66.922044.2
Updated @ 20:37:07 2016/06/09
Canada Cup / Ontario Cup #3
Horseshoe Resort, Ontario, Sunday June 5, 2016
Senior Sport Men/Homme XCO (19−29 years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 9:30 AM Actual: 9:30:00.7 Distance: 18.64 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 12 Predicted Winning Time: 57:55.78 Speed: 19.3
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Regina Barbieri-Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon-Assistant, Scott Doel-Secretary, Dave Horyn-Finish, Jeff Kerton, Brad Day, Stacey Taylor, Allan Hawley-Time Keeper
185Sean Mahoneyfrom Newmarket1:01:50.9918.082593.722:2719:1820:05
295Lev Ufimtsevfrom Etobicoke1:02:36.1545.117.862292.523:0018:5720:38
390Mark Bostonfrom Uxbridge1:03:45.181:54.117.542090.922:2720:1721:00*
482Darren De RuiterCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:06:12.344:21.316.891887.523:0021:5121:20*
*586Jeff Armstrongfrom Waterloo* 1:08:34.896:43.816.301784.522:2720:2425:42
684Marc Sinclair9point8 Racing from Oakville1:08:56.807:05.816.221684.024:3322:4621:36
783Samuel Dahan−Meyboomfrom Toronto1:10:51.029:00.015.781581.823:3523:0924:06*
*893Logan Tacomafrom Brampton* 1:13:56.8012:05.815.121478.322:2720:4230:46
987Charles GiangrandeTrek Store CC/Richmond Hill1:14:30.2812:39.215.011377.826:0124:0324:25
1088James McMurrayRock and Road Cycle/Burlington1:25:33.6823:42.613.071267.728:5930:1626:18
DNF81Trevor Beaudoinfrom Stouffville44:46.1223:0621:39*
DNF92Bruce Lynch30:51.3530:51*
DNS89Lakshmikanth Rabifrom North York
Updated @ 20:37:07 2016/06/09
Canada Cup / Ontario Cup #3
Horseshoe Resort, Ontario, Sunday June 5, 2016
Junior Sport Men/Homme XCO (17−18 years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 9:32 AM Actual: 9:31:57.1 Distance: 18.64 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 7 Predicted Winning Time: 54:52.84 Speed: 20.37
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Regina Barbieri-Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon-Assistant, Scott Doel-Secretary, Dave Horyn-Finish, Jeff Kerton, Brad Day, Stacey Taylor, Allan Hawley-Time Keeper
1700Nathan McDowellTPT Racing from Oro-Medonte1:01:22.0518.222589.420:3020:2620:24
2701Thomas DoironTPT Racing from Severn1:06:08.904:46.816.902283.022:2021:5821:50
3704Eric Dearefrom Palgrave1:07:15.475:53.416.622081.622:5422:0522:15
4705Hunter Foxfrom Woodstock1:09:26.818:04.716.101879.025:5421:4121:50
5707Brendan Loughlinfrom Elginburg1:13:54.1712:32.115.131774.325:5324:3423:26
6706Jeremy Hobournfrom Parry Sound1:15:49.5414:27.414.751672.425:5125:1824:39
7708Adrian KleinikkinkWaterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener1:36:10.5634:48.511.631557.132:1330:3733:19
DNS702Graeme Steciukfrom Midhurst
DNS703Graeme WoodsTrek Store CC from Midhurst
Updated @ 20:37:07 2016/06/09
Canada Cup / Ontario Cup #3
Horseshoe Resort, Ontario, Sunday June 5, 2016
Master Sport Men XCO Maître Sport Homme (30−39 years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 9:34 AM Actual: 9:33:59.7 Distance: 18.64 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 18 Predicted Winning Time: 56:51.34 Speed: 19.67
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Regina Barbieri-Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon-Assistant, Scott Doel-Secretary, Dave Horyn-Finish, Jeff Kerton, Brad Day, Stacey Taylor, Allan Hawley-Time Keeper
1341Mark LanciaAWI Racing from Barrie1:01:16.2818.252592.821:0319:5120:21
2368Kris Williamsfrom Angus1:01:39.2222.918.142292.221:1119:5820:29
3350Isaac GoertzEnergy Cycling Club/Welland1:04:05.122:48.817.452088.722:1521:0520:44
4343Mike Framstfrom Guelph1:05:26.804:10.517.091886.922:5121:3321:01
5349Eric Bulthuisfrom Burlington1:05:32.564:16.217.061786.723:1421:1920:59
6348Jeff KirchnerBeaches Cycling Club (BCC)1:05:51.834:35.516.981686.322:5721:3521:19
7344Brook Smithfrom Toronto1:06:15.764:59.416.871585.822:5421:3621:44
8342Joel LeeWaterloo Cycling Club/Guelph1:06:43.415:27.116.761485.222:4722:0521:49
9357Lubomir Jirasekfrom Bolton1:06:50.835:34.516.731385.123:2021:5721:32
10347Matthew LaversDark Horse Flyers Cycling Club1:07:43.766:27.416.511283.922:3822:3922:26
11352Ryan Russellfrom Barrie1:08:56.727:40.416.221182.523:1723:0322:35
12354Nathan MartinTwo Wheel Racing/New Hamburg1:10:36.509:20.215.841080.524:0523:1323:18
13353David WheelockKirwin Partners Cycling Team1:11:17.8910:01.615.68979.723:4723:1124:18
14369Kim VoBateman’s Bike Co from Toronto1:12:45.8911:29.615.37878.125:1823:4323:44
15345Jiri Mildnerfrom Mississauga1:17:13.4315:57.114.48773.626:2826:0624:38
16360Sean SealeyBateman’s Bike Co from Toronto1:17:31.7716:15.414.42673.326:3025:5025:10
17356Jason MortlockLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:28:05.2626:48.912.69564.530:0928:2429:30
DNF340Gregory JessTeam Progressive p/b 3Rox/Maverix Racing : Uxbridge Cycling Club
DNS355Andrew Littlefrom Welland
DNS351Jason MonckSilent Sports/Richmond Hill
DNS358Kris Taskerfrom Sarnia
DNS346Andy Willingfrom Amherstview
Updated @ 20:37:07 2016/06/09
Canada Cup / Ontario Cup #3
Horseshoe Resort, Ontario, Sunday June 5, 2016
Master Sport Men XCO Maître Sport Homme (40−44 years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 9:36 AM Actual: 9:36:00.2 Distance: 18.64 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 20 Predicted Winning Time: 57:10.04 Speed: 19.56
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Regina Barbieri-Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon-Assistant, Scott Doel-Secretary, Dave Horyn-Finish, Jeff Kerton, Brad Day, Stacey Taylor, Allan Hawley-Time Keeper
1405Raymond Ryanfrom Shanty Bay1:03:05.2817.722590.621:4920:3720:37
2420Roman Artemyevfrom Aurora1:03:47.4842.217.532289.622:0021:1620:31
3404Krystian Laszkowskifrom Maple1:03:48.9743.617.522089.622:0621:0320:38
4406Andrew NicholasThe Hub Race Team/Brantford1:04:22.861:17.517.371888.822:4421:1220:26
5416Mike van den BoschRock and Road Cycle/Burlington1:05:13.282:08.017.141787.723:3321:0220:37
6407David ClarkRock and Road Cycle/Rockwood1:06:13.743:08.416.881686.323:0721:1921:47
7408Keith MacKinnonChrono Cycling from Innisfil1:06:55.033:49.716.711585.423:4421:4021:29
8418Brian MoosieLapDogs Cycling Club1:07:08.694:03.416.651485.123:0622:1221:49
9417Robert Sealy1:07:25.084:19.816.591384.823:4621:5721:40
10421Anthony FilipettoChrono Cycling/Caledon East1:09:12.436:07.116.161282.623:5822:5022:23
11401Bevin ReithLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:09:26.726:21.416.101182.324:3322:2222:30
12427Jeremiah ArgoARP Racing p/b Apex Race Photos1:09:36.566:31.216.061082.123:4822:3723:10
13429Mark RodgersRock and Road Cycle/Burlington1:10:41.417:36.115.82980.924:0923:2023:10
14411Stefan Ioannoufrom Toronto1:15:41.7312:36.414.77875.526:0124:5224:48
15414Wally Stantonfrom Perth Road Village1:15:58.9512:53.614.72775.226:1724:5424:47
16410Arjan StroombergMorning Glory Cycling Club1:17:07.8114:02.514.50674.126:0825:4325:15
17412Chris Barrettfrom Oshawa1:19:45.8216:40.514.02571.727:4225:4026:23
18409Richard LeeLapDogs Cycling Club/London1:21:52.3718:47.013.66469.828:2826:2227:00
19419Marc Pricefrom Bowmanville1:22:07.4719:02.113.62369.628:1426:5826:53
DNF428Dan GaudenziImpala Bicycles Richmond Hill− Velo Love CCMechanical
DNS415Jesus Correafrom Mississauga
DNS403Johnny HipwellEnergy Cycling Club
DNS402Eddie HudsonEnergy Cycling Club
Updated @ 20:37:07 2016/06/09
Canada Cup / Ontario Cup #3
Horseshoe Resort, Ontario, Sunday June 5, 2016
Master Sport Men XCO Maître Sport Homme (45−49 years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 9:36 AM Actual: 9:36:00.2 Distance: 18.64 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 16 Predicted Winning Time: 59:00.69 Speed: 18.95
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Regina Barbieri-Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon-Assistant, Scott Doel-Secretary, Dave Horyn-Finish, Jeff Kerton, Brad Day, Stacey Taylor, Allan Hawley-Time Keeper
1477Mauricio Munozfrom Mississauga1:05:27.1217.082590.223:0421:2021:01
2493Keith FleuryEnergy Cycling Club1:06:03.3136.116.932289.323:1421:4121:06
3491Gordon DrewittSpeed River Cycling Club/Guelph1:06:47.551:20.416.742088.423:0821:3821:59
4465Gavin Steciukfrom Midhurst1:07:14.441:47.316.631887.823:4222:0921:22
5466Tim BreadmanEnergy Cycling Club1:08:12.932:45.816.391786.523:3922:0322:30
6476Tiago Varella−Cidfrom Toronto1:08:31.523:04.416.321686.123:3121:2323:36
7468Brian LoneyAngry Johnny’s p/b Norco & Garneau1:09:52.174:25.016.001584.523:5923:0622:45
8469Jeff GosselinBateman’s Bike Co from Toronto1:11:21.925:54.815.671482.724:2423:4123:16
9471Adam ZietaraCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:11:43.856:16.715.591382.324:5723:1323:32
10492Carl NgCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:14:17.568:50.415.051279.425:0024:3124:46
11479Martin Fortierfrom Victoriaville, QC1:14:37.899:10.714.9879.125:3724:4424:15
12478Bert Bostonfrom Uxbridge1:15:58.9510:31.814.721177.725:5624:5825:03
13470Keith MusgraveSilent Sports from Willowdale1:20:40.9515:13.813.861073.127:4326:1926:38
14472Alan Platafrom East York1:23:01.6817:34.513.47971.128:4627:0327:11
15474Michael Foxfrom Woodstock1:27:10.5921:43.412.83867.729:2428:3629:09
16475Bill Jordanfrom Dunsford1:55:57.9550:30.89.64750.938:0940:5036:57
DNS473Jamie MillettePeterborough Cycling Club
Updated @ 20:37:07 2016/06/09
Canada Cup / Ontario Cup #3
Horseshoe Resort, Ontario, Sunday June 5, 2016
Master Sport Men XCO Maître Sport Homme (50−54 years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 9:38 AM Actual: 9:37:59.7 Distance: 18.64 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 12 Predicted Winning Time: 59:46.97 Speed: 18.7
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Regina Barbieri-Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon-Assistant, Scott Doel-Secretary, Dave Horyn-Finish, Jeff Kerton, Brad Day, Stacey Taylor, Allan Hawley-Time Keeper
1530John LeliveldTeam Hardwood−Trek from Mulmur1:07:33.9916.552588.523:2521:5122:16
2536Ross KappeleMorning Glory Cycling Club1:09:13.521:39.516.152286.423:5822:4722:27
3531Michael LynchTwo Wheel Racing from Waterloo1:09:35.342:01.316.072085.923:3323:0023:01
4532Tom BeckLapDogs Cycling Club/Vaughan1:13:39.286:05.215.181881.225:4723:4624:05
5538Paul WaglerTwo Wheel Racing/Kitchener1:15:18.387:44.314.851779.426:1324:3324:31
6533Albert KleinikkinkWaterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener1:15:26.947:52.914.821679.226:1924:4724:19
7541David Hillfrom North Bay1:15:34.188:00.114.801579.126:2024:4924:23
8544Bill HarveyAngry Johnny’s p/b Norco & Garneau1:15:52.988:18.914.741478.826:2624:4624:40
9537Duane WaglerTwo Wheel Racing/Wellesley1:20:48.1113:14.113.841374.028:3225:5126:23
10540Doug Woodsfrom Midhurst1:25:30.1017:56.113.081269.929:1127:4028:39
11535Dino BernoCaledon Hills Racing/Bolton1:27:15.2619:41.212.811168.534:2326:2526:27
DNF543Derrick Neelandsfrom Milton32:38.4532:38
DNS542Derrick ChoLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto
DNS539David McLeanfrom Toronto
DNS534Jean−Pierre NadonTwo Wheel Racing : 4CX/Timmins
Updated @ 20:37:07 2016/06/09
Canada Cup / Ontario Cup #3
Horseshoe Resort, Ontario, Sunday June 5, 2016
Master Sport Men XCO Maître Sport Homme (55−59 years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 9:38 AM Actual: 9:37:59.7 Distance: 18.64 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 5 Predicted Winning Time: 59:46.97 Speed: 18.7
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Regina Barbieri-Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon-Assistant, Scott Doel-Secretary, Dave Horyn-Finish, Jeff Kerton, Brad Day, Stacey Taylor, Allan Hawley-Time Keeper
1861Scott ThomsonOwen Sound Cycling Club1:07:10.8716.642589.023:4822:0021:21
2858Randy Northeyfrom Peterborough1:15:13.388:02.514.862279.525:4824:1125:13
3859Rick ClavirB1 Evo Cycling from Aurora1:15:28.438:17.514.822079.226:0923:5525:23
4857John GiangrandeTrek Store CC/Richmond Hill1:16:56.149:45.214.531877.726:3125:0525:19
5860Danny Thompsonfrom Grand Valley1:18:27.5611:16.614.251776.228:2025:2424:41
DNS856Timothy MatthewsTrek Store CC from Bridgenorth
Updated @ 20:37:07 2016/06/09
Canada Cup / Ontario Cup #3
Horseshoe Resort, Ontario, Sunday June 5, 2016
Master Men XCO Maître Homme (60−64 years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 9:38 AM Actual: 9:37:59.7 Distance: 12.66 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 5 Predicted Winning Time: 39:48.48 Speed: 19.09
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Regina Barbieri-Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon-Assistant, Scott Doel-Secretary, Dave Horyn-Finish, Jeff Kerton, Brad Day, Stacey Taylor, Allan Hawley-Time Keeper
1600Dave FabbroTrek Store CC from Barrie44:44.8516.982589.023:0721:37
2601Greg IrwinOttawa Bicycle Club/Stittsville48:27.733:42.815.682282.125:3822:49
3603John Bietolafrom Greenwood52:20.137:35.214.522076.126:2225:58
4602Bob KinsieTwo Wheel Racing/Kitchener53:04.238:19.314.321875.026:5926:04
5605Barry NearTrek Store CC from Toronto54:51.6610:06.813.851772.628:4226:09
DNS609John Hughesfrom Toronto
DNS604Wally TykolizCoachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau : St. Catharines Cycling Club
Updated @ 20:37:07 2016/06/09
Canada Cup / Ontario Cup #3
Horseshoe Resort, Ontario, Sunday June 5, 2016
Master Men XCO Maître Homme (65+ years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 9:38 AM Actual: 9:37:59.7 Distance: 12.66 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 3 Predicted Winning Time: 40:15.63 Speed: 18.87
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Regina Barbieri-Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon-Assistant, Scott Doel-Secretary, Dave Horyn-Finish, Jeff Kerton, Brad Day, Stacey Taylor, Allan Hawley-Time Keeper
1965Damian WiechulaAngry Johnny’s p/b Norco & Garneau54:06.4914.042574.428:0126:04
2967Robert Rosefrom Oakville1:00:14.376:07.812.612266.830:2729:47
3966Francis Morrowfrom Milton1:01:32.597:26.112.352065.430:3830:54
DNS968Steve Bakerfrom Port Perry
Updated @ 20:37:07 2016/06/09
Canada Cup / Ontario Cup #3
Horseshoe Resort, Ontario, Sunday June 5, 2016
Junior Sport Women/Femme XCO (17−18 years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 9:40 AM Actual: 9:39:59.6 Distance: 12.66 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 3 Predicted Winning Time: 42:10.66 Speed: 18.02
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Regina Barbieri-Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon-Assistant, Scott Doel-Secretary, Dave Horyn-Finish, Jeff Kerton, Brad Day, Stacey Taylor, Allan Hawley-Time Keeper
158Rebecca HarveyAngry Johnny’s p/b Norco & Garneau54:18.0013.992577.727:5526:22
256Elora Middletonfrom Huntsville1:03:23.629:05.611.992266.532:0431:19
357Camille WaldeckEnergy Cycling Club1:05:35.7911:17.711.582064.332:3832:57
Updated @ 20:37:07 2016/06/09
Canada Cup / Ontario Cup #3
Horseshoe Resort, Ontario, Sunday June 5, 2016
Citizen Men XCO Citoyen Homme (19+ years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 9:38 AM Actual: 9:37:59.7 Distance: 12.66 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 6 Predicted Winning Time: 41:40.88 Speed: 18.23
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Regina Barbieri-Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon-Assistant, Scott Doel-Secretary, Dave Horyn-Finish, Jeff Kerton, Brad Day, Stacey Taylor, Allan Hawley-Time Keeper
1229Petr Jaklfrom Orillia45:15.2016.792592.123:2121:53
2223Spencer Burkefrom Midhurst53:05.717:50.514.312278.526:5326:12
3228Paul Tenagliafrom Schomberg58:09.7412:54.513.062071.729:5128:17
4225Jim HultonAWI Racing from Barrie1:00:17.8115:02.612.601869.130:1430:03
5224Kevin Bradtfrom Oshawa1:01:24.5416:09.312.371767.931:0930:15
6220Mark HamiltonAWI Racing from Barrie1:16:37.8831:22.69.921654.438:1338:24
Updated @ 20:37:07 2016/06/09
Canada Cup / Ontario Cup #3
Horseshoe Resort, Ontario, Sunday June 5, 2016
Senior Sport Women/Femme XCO (19−29 years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 9:40 AM Actual: 9:39:59.6 Distance: 12.66 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 1 Predicted Winning Time: 44:17.19 Speed: 17.16
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Regina Barbieri-Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon-Assistant, Scott Doel-Secretary, Dave Horyn-Finish, Jeff Kerton, Brad Day, Stacey Taylor, Allan Hawley-Time Keeper
1800Jessica BeardsallChrono Cycling from Alliston55:52.3213.602579.329:0026:51
Updated @ 20:37:07 2016/06/09
Canada Cup / Ontario Cup #3
Horseshoe Resort, Ontario, Sunday June 5, 2016
Master Sport Women XCO Maître Sport Femme (30−39 years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 9:40 AM Actual: 9:39:59.6 Distance: 12.66 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 5 Predicted Winning Time: 41:40.88 Speed: 18.23
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Regina Barbieri-Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon-Assistant, Scott Doel-Secretary, Dave Horyn-Finish, Jeff Kerton, Brad Day, Stacey Taylor, Allan Hawley-Time Keeper
1888Tanya Duttonfrom Belleville51:18.9414.812581.226:5724:21
2890Corrie Partonfrom Uxbridge51:54.2835.314.642280.327:0924:44
3889Melissa MatotaBike Zone Racing from Barrie52:02.5143.514.602080.127:0025:02
4899Catrina CauchiRock and Road Cycle/Burlington56:23.035:04.013.481873.929:1127:11
5891Isabelle FaucherThe Wild Bettys from Toronto58:28.497:09.512.991771.330:1028:17
Updated @ 20:37:07 2016/06/09
Canada Cup / Ontario Cup #3
Horseshoe Resort, Ontario, Sunday June 5, 2016
Master Sport Women XCO Maître Sport Femme (40−49 years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 9:40 AM Actual: 9:39:59.6 Distance: 12.66 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 3 Predicted Winning Time: 43:12.38 Speed: 17.59
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Regina Barbieri-Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon-Assistant, Scott Doel-Secretary, Dave Horyn-Finish, Jeff Kerton, Brad Day, Stacey Taylor, Allan Hawley-Time Keeper
1740Valerie FlowerRock and Road Cycle/Waterdown51:10.8214.852584.426:2924:41
2742Veronique WojciechowskiRock and Road Cycle/Mississauga1:11:20.6320:09.810.652260.634:4736:33
3743Tammie Stantonfrom Perth Road Village1:22:24.7931:13.99.222052.439:5142:33
DNSAmanda LoneyAngry Johnny’s p/b Norco & GarneauNo plate # assigned
Updated @ 20:37:07 2016/06/09
Canada Cup / Ontario Cup #3
Horseshoe Resort, Ontario, Sunday June 5, 2016
Master Women XCO Maître Femme (50+ years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 9:40 AM Actual: 9:39:59.6 Distance: 12.66 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 4 Predicted Winning Time: 44:17.19 Speed: 17.16
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Regina Barbieri-Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon-Assistant, Scott Doel-Secretary, Dave Horyn-Finish, Jeff Kerton, Brad Day, Stacey Taylor, Allan Hawley-Time Keeper
1100Sandra MetzgerTeam Hardwood−Trek/Coldwater54:04.8714.052581.927:2826:36
2101Melinda DavieThe Wild Bettys from Toronto56:03.191:58.313.562279.029:0726:55
3102Anna TykolizCoachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau : St. Catharines Cycling Club1:22:22.0128:17.19.232053.842:2140:00
DNF103Barb ArmstrongKHS−APOLLO Bicycles/Washago
Updated @ 20:37:07 2016/06/09
Canada Cup / Ontario Cup #3
Horseshoe Resort, Ontario, Sunday June 5, 2016
Citizen Women XCO Citoyen Femme (19+ years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 9:40 AM Actual: 9:39:59.6 Distance: 6.69 Km Participants: 4 Predicted Winning Time: 28:21.97 Speed: 14.15
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Regina Barbieri-Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon-Assistant, Scott Doel-Secretary, Dave Horyn-Finish, Jeff Kerton, Brad Day, Stacey Taylor, Allan Hawley-Time Keeper
1912Laura MorrisonBateman’s Bike Co from Toronto34:28.4711.652582.3
2910Karyn Boughnerfrom Toronto41:59.697:31.29.562267.5
3911Rene Fanfrom Toronto49:31.3215:02.88.112057.3
DNF914Karen Wallacefrom Oshawa
Updated @ 20:37:07 2016/06/09
Canada Cup / Ontario Cup #3
Horseshoe Resort, Ontario, Sunday June 5, 2016
Master Expert Men XCO Maître Expert Homme (30−39 years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 11:32 AM Actual: 11:31:59.0 Distance: 24.61 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 21 Predicted Winning Time: 1:11:20.46 Speed: 20.7
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Regina Barbieri-Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon-Assistant, Scott Doel-Secretary, Dave Horyn-Finish, Jeff Kerton, Brad Day, Stacey Taylor, Allan Hawley-Time Keeper
1391Danny SouterKHS−APOLLO Bicycles/Kitchener1:16:02.3919.422593.819:4018:3219:0218:46
2378Mark BrussoLapDogs Cycling Club/Rockwood1:18:24.482:22.018.832291.020:2219:1119:4019:09
3399John CauchiRock and Road Cycle/Burlington1:18:46.712:44.318.742090.620:1319:2019:3419:37
4385Ryan RutherfordBateman’s Bike Co/Richmond Hill1:20:00.513:58.118.451889.220:3720:0020:0119:21
5380Edgar Baumanfrom Elmira1:20:31.234:28.818.341788.621:0919:3419:5619:50
6379Thyson PoehlmannChrono Cycling from Palgrave1:22:59.346:56.917.791686.021:2220:1920:3020:46
7394Scott YaroshNorthampton Cycling Club1:23:36.627:34.217.6685.321:5720:2820:3120:39
8381Kai ChristensenPeterborough Cycling Club1:24:12.108:09.717.541584.721:2120:4821:1420:47
9377Jay EnnisTeam Progressive p/b 3Rox/Maverix Racing1:25:19.809:17.417.301483.621:4521:0221:1721:13
10384Jeff FauldsNorco Evolution : Peterborough Cycling Club1:25:35.139:32.717.251383.422:0621:2221:3120:34
11387Kevin MahoodRock and Road Cycle/Mississauga1:26:16.0510:13.617.121282.721:5220:3821:5121:52
12397Jesse Bucklandfrom Owen Sound1:26:19.7810:17.317.101182.622:3620:5921:2821:15
13398Kyle MoneyTeam Progressive p/b 3Rox/Maverix Racing1:26:27.7310:25.317.081082.522:2221:2021:2521:19
14382Robert BatemanBateman’s Bike Co from Toronto1:27:34.8211:32.416.86981.522:5521:0821:2122:08
15383Eric De GrooteBateman’s Bike Co/Orangeville1:28:12.4812:10.016.74880.922:2621:1721:2623:01
16396Scott Holmesfrom Singhampton1:32:30.9016:28.515.96777.123:5022:5922:3823:02
17386Ian SagleDark Horse Flyers Cycling Club1:33:34.8817:32.415.78676.224:1522:5022:5923:29
18392Tomek BartczakBateman’s Bike Co from Toronto1:34:46.5518:44.115.58575.324:4123:4123:5622:27
19390Dan BandurkaLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:36:05.0120:02.615.37474.224:2024:0123:5723:45
DNF393Matthew ErchullKindHuman−Pactimo NYC23:29.1923:29
DNF388Jeff DesRochesZM Cycle & Fitness Club : AWI Racing25:33.5125:33
DNS389Mike Follandfrom Toronto
Updated @ 20:37:07 2016/06/09
Canada Cup / Ontario Cup #3
Horseshoe Resort, Ontario, Sunday June 5, 2016
Master Expert Men XCO Maître Expert Homme (40−44 years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 11:34 AM Actual: 11:34:00.2 Distance: 24.61 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 19 Predicted Winning Time: 1:11:42.76 Speed: 20.59
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Regina Barbieri-Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon-Assistant, Scott Doel-Secretary, Dave Horyn-Finish, Jeff Kerton, Brad Day, Stacey Taylor, Allan Hawley-Time Keeper
1431Jon BarnesTrek Canada Mountain Bike Team1:16:24.8019.322593.819:5818:4318:5618:46
2430Alec DonahueJAM Fund / NCC1:16:34.779.919.2893.620:0318:4319:0318:44
3432Seth StewartRock and Road Cycle/Waterdown1:22:21.945:57.117.932287.121:0319:5320:3520:49
4426Brett MaxwellBike Zone Racing from Barrie1:22:38.066:13.217.872086.821:1920:0320:5720:18
5433Jason EveraertERACE Cancer C.T. p/b Ride Biker Alliance1:25:15.458:50.617.321884.121:4721:0621:2220:58
6439Michael DennisSpeedriver.com from Guelph1:26:08.439:43.617.141783.322:4121:0721:1421:05
7441Tom KasprzykThe Hub Race Team/Cambridge1:27:05.4510:40.616.951682.323:0421:1021:1821:31
8437George OrganCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:27:37.1211:12.316.851581.822:5721:2121:3921:38
9436Dave KnightsTeam Spoke O’Motion/Sharon1:28:25.6612:00.816.701481.122:5921:2822:2921:28
10440Jody BatrynchukCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:28:25.6612:00.816.701381.123:2321:2022:0521:36
11447Robert StelCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:29:09.8312:45.016.561280.423:2221:3721:4922:21
12446Neil IrelandARP Racing p/b Apex Race Photos1:30:17.3413:52.516.351179.423:0622:1722:2722:25
13435Richard WiersmaRock and Road Cycle/Burlington1:30:52.5114:27.716.251078.923:1822:1822:5122:23
14438Pawel WojciechowskiRock and Road Cycle/Mississauga1:31:58.3415:33.516.05978.024:0522:5422:4122:16
15434Ondrej BenjikRock and Road Cycle1:32:41.2816:16.415.93877.423:4322:2423:3622:56
16445Steve GrujicPedal Harder−Six S Partners : The Hub Race Team1:38:42.7922:17.914.96772.624:0824:1925:0125:13
17442Matt SaundersTeam Spoke O’Motion/Barrie1:41:03.3424:38.514.61671.025:0326:4924:3224:37
18443Nathan StewartCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:41:37.5725:12.714.53570.626:0525:3623:5326:01
DNF444Richard Padyfrom Mono42:07.5621:4120:26
Updated @ 20:37:07 2016/06/09
Canada Cup / Ontario Cup #3
Horseshoe Resort, Ontario, Sunday June 5, 2016
Master Expert Men XCO Maître Expert Homme (45−49 years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 11:34 AM Actual: 11:34:00.2 Distance: 24.61 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 8 Predicted Winning Time: 1:14:01.56 Speed: 19.95
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Regina Barbieri-Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon-Assistant, Scott Doel-Secretary, Dave Horyn-Finish, Jeff Kerton, Brad Day, Stacey Taylor, Allan Hawley-Time Keeper
1685Kevin SimmsTrek Store CC from Barrie1:19:54.4218.482592.621:1019:1019:4219:50
2687Éric JobinKHS−APOLLO Bicycles/London1:20:45.0250.618.282291.721:1619:4819:4919:51
3688Paul CooneyTeam Spoke O’Motion/Sharon1:21:06.831:12.418.202091.321:0119:4320:2119:59
4681Mike DavidsonTeam Progressive p/b 3Rox/Maverix Racing1:23:35.183:40.717.661888.622:5620:0920:1520:14
5699Greg ClarkCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team : Evolution Cycles Cycling Club1:25:44.485:50.017.221786.322:2420:5021:1021:19
6683Jeff ShikazeCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:27:14.447:20.016.921684.922:5321:2421:3121:25
7684Marc ShermanKirwin Partners Cycling Team1:30:19.0710:24.616.351582.023:4522:0022:0622:27
8682Jeff PeeverTwo Wheel Racing from Waterloo1:32:35.1912:40.715.951480.024:0022:4123:0522:47
Updated @ 20:37:07 2016/06/09
Canada Cup / Ontario Cup #3
Horseshoe Resort, Ontario, Sunday June 5, 2016
Master Expert Men XCO Maître Expert Homme (50+ years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 11:36 AM Actual: 11:36:00.2 Distance: 24.61 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 12 Predicted Winning Time: 1:14:59.62 Speed: 19.69
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Regina Barbieri-Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon-Assistant, Scott Doel-Secretary, Dave Horyn-Finish, Jeff Kerton, Brad Day, Stacey Taylor, Allan Hawley-Time Keeper
1579Andrew HandfordDifferent Bikes1:22:24.5417.9291.021:1320:1420:2320:33
2561Eric OrschelTrek Store CC from Uxbridge1:24:14.071:49.517.532589.021:5720:3920:3920:57
3560Paul ReinisKurzawinski Coach − Bike Zone1:26:06.173:41.617.152287.123:0821:2120:4720:48
4566Linnley ClarkeAWI Racing from Thornton1:26:25.654:01.117.082086.823:1620:5221:0921:06
5565Gordon RuderChrono Cycling from Bolton1:29:23.356:58.816.521883.923:1222:0921:5822:02
6562Bernard PerreaultAngry Johnny’s p/b Norco & Garneau1:31:23.408:58.816.1682.123:2222:0922:4423:06
7570Oggie SokolovicLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:31:42.169:17.616.101781.823:3322:2922:2423:15
8571David GirolamettoKawartha Cycling Club/Oakwood1:41:02.5418:37.914.611674.225:1424:4324:4826:16
9569John BurkeAWI Racing from Midhurst1:45:55.0823:30.513.941570.825:4526:2027:0826:39
10585Michael TourondBicycle Works from Dundas1:50:40.1928:15.613.341467.828:0827:1127:4627:33
DNF563Robert OrangeRide with Rendall p/b Biemme1:09:09.5421:5022:0825:10
DNF568Sean Landsleyfrom Woodstock24:49.3624:49
DNS567Rick LandrySpeedriver.com from Kitchener
DNS564Glenn MeeuwisseTrek Store CC from Severn
Updated @ 20:37:07 2016/06/09
Canada Cup / Ontario Cup #3
Horseshoe Resort, Ontario, Sunday June 5, 2016
Senior Expert Men/Homme XCO (19−29 years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 11:36 AM Actual: 11:36:00.2 Distance: 24.61 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 15 Predicted Winning Time: 1:12:28.05 Speed: 20.37
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Regina Barbieri-Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon-Assistant, Scott Doel-Secretary, Dave Horyn-Finish, Jeff Kerton, Brad Day, Stacey Taylor, Allan Hawley-Time Keeper
1640Jon KinsieTwo Wheel Racing/Kitchener1:18:34.7618.792592.220:3519:1419:2719:16
2680Chris BarsonCoachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau1:25:30.576:55.817.272284.721:5020:5521:3221:11
3635Griffin LambertAngry Johnny’s p/b Norco & Garneau1:25:38.937:04.117.242084.622:0720:5821:5520:37*
4650Alex JamesKHS−APOLLO Bicycles/Aurora1:25:41.897:07.117.231884.622:0921:0921:4120:41
5638Cory HofferEnergy Cycling Club1:26:08.657:33.817.141784.122:1921:2321:1621:09
6644Taylor McDowellAWI Racing from Oro-Medonte1:28:25.509:50.716.701682.023:2021:1622:0421:44*
7636Chris NiesenJAM Fund / NCC1:28:33.059:58.216.6781.823:0021:5621:5921:36
8641Brian BurkeAWI Racing from Midhurst1:29:04.5610:29.816.581581.422:4221:1821:4223:20
9642Austin FloydNorco Evolution from Thornhill1:29:13.5210:38.716.551481.223:1021:5222:1321:56*
10648Jamie WaglerTwo Wheel Racing from Toronto1:29:58.3411:23.516.411380.522:4421:4222:4522:46
11637Cody MurrayCrimps Cycling Club/Guelph1:32:38.7214:03.915.941278.225:0121:5922:3922:58
12639Adrian ChaoUrbane Cyclist from Toronto1:34:01.7915:27.015.701177.124:4223:3723:1222:28
13647John FisherAngry Johnny’s p/b Norco & Garneau1:34:22.9415:48.115.641076.824:4723:2123:2722:46
14646Matthew Cassell9point8 Racing from Hamilton1:45:16.7126:41.914.02968.826:3025:1025:3128:03
DNF643Tyler RamsbottomBateman’s Bike Co from Toronto56:07.6023:2932:38
DNS645Corey HakkersTwo Wheel Racing/New Hamburg
Updated @ 20:37:07 2016/06/09
Canada Cup / Ontario Cup #3
Horseshoe Resort, Ontario, Sunday June 5, 2016
U17 Cadet Expert Men/Homme XCO (15−16 years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 11:30 AM Actual: 11:29:59.7 Distance: 18.64 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 21 Predicted Winning Time: 55:34.97 Speed: 20.12
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Regina Barbieri-Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon-Assistant, Scott Doel-Secretary, Dave Horyn-Finish, Jeff Kerton, Brad Day, Stacey Taylor, Allan Hawley-Time Keeper
1271Tyler ClarkCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team54:26.4420.5425100.018:5517:4817:42
2288Kevin VermaerkeUSA National Team54:49.8723.420.3999.319:0117:4818:00
3270Holden JonesCycling BC from Squamish, BC54:58.8232.320.3499.019:0017:5018:08
4289Michael MaceUSA National Team55:07.8441.320.2898.719:1617:3918:12
5273Charles−Antoine St−OngeÉquipe du Québec : Dalbix Sherbrooke56:02.131:35.619.9597.219:2318:1118:27
6277Colton WoodsTrek Store CC from Midhurst57:08.982:42.519.572295.319:2219:0318:42
7278Scott LeonardAngry Johnny’s p/b Norco & Garneau57:25.752:59.319.472094.819:4518:5118:48
8274William CôtéÉquipe du Québec : Dalbix Sherbrooke57:59.103:32.619.2893.919:5718:5519:06
9276Dylan KerrAngry Johnny’s p/b Norco & Garneau59:45.375:18.918.711891.120:2119:3319:50
10272William Maltais−PiloteCyclone d’Alma from Alma, QC1:00:18.815:52.318.5490.320:1820:1919:40
11280Brandon LeeTeam Hardwood−Trek from Barrie1:00:20.775:54.318.531790.221:0119:3719:41
12275Elliot Jamiesonfrom White Rock, BC1:00:20.775:54.318.5390.220:5519:3319:52
13283Owen FedorowichAngry Johnny’s p/b Norco & Garneau1:01:27.807:01.318.191688.621:0319:4020:44
14297Hudson NgCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:03:00.808:34.317.741586.421:0721:0220:50
15282Calvin LoneyAngry Johnny’s p/b Norco & Garneau1:04:01.689:35.217.461485.021:5420:5821:09
16285Levi OgryzloCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:04:31.6110:05.117.331384.422:4721:0720:37
17299Jacob GoyetteTeam Spoke O’Motion/Newmarket1:04:46.4210:19.917.261284.021:5221:4421:09
18281Vincent SimardCVM de la Gatineau/Chelsea, QC1:05:58.4611:32.016.9582.521:5121:3922:28
19290Quinn SimmonsUSA National Team1:06:04.7811:38.316.9282.419:4222:2823:54
20284Sean CurrieArrow Racing from Owen Sound1:09:15.4514:49.016.141178.624:0723:0722:00
21287Rene FexTeam Hardwood−Trek from Barrie1:10:55.2816:28.815.771076.824:1923:1423:21
DNS286Cole HarveyAngry Johnny’s p/b Norco & Garneau
DNS291Nolan JenkinsUSA National Team
DNS279Paul MyskoCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team
Updated @ 20:37:07 2016/06/09
Canada Cup / Ontario Cup #3
Horseshoe Resort, Ontario, Sunday June 5, 2016
SingleSpeed XCO
Start Scheduled: 11:36 AM Actual: 11:36:00.2 Distance: 19.64 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 4 Predicted Winning Time: 57:49.53 Speed: 20.37
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Regina Barbieri-Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon-Assistant, Scott Doel-Secretary, Dave Horyn-Finish, Jeff Kerton, Brad Day, Stacey Taylor, Allan Hawley-Time Keeper
1150Gavin CarnegieTrek Store CC from Lakefield1:02:47.1318.762592.121:4720:3820:20
2151David DermontTrue North Cycles from Toronto1:04:51.412:04.218.172289.222:3021:0521:15
3154Corey Ellahfrom Dundas1:07:02.914:15.717.572086.223:2521:4321:54
4153Shawn Adamsfrom Cayuga1:40:56.6638:09.511.671857.333:1133:0334:41
Updated @ 20:37:07 2016/06/09
Canada Cup / Ontario Cup #3
Horseshoe Resort, Ontario, Sunday June 5, 2016
U17 Cadet Expert Women/Femme XCO (15−16 years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 11:38 AM Actual: 11:38:00.1 Distance: 12.66 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 8 Predicted Winning Time: 43:25.09 Speed: 17.5
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Regina Barbieri-Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon-Assistant, Scott Doel-Secretary, Dave Horyn-Finish, Jeff Kerton, Brad Day, Stacey Taylor, Allan Hawley-Time Keeper
1160Roxane VermetteÉquipe du Québec : cc Mont Sainte−Anne45:00.8416.8896.522:5622:04c
2161Evelyne WardÉquipe du Québec : Dalbix Sherbrooke46:09.801:08.916.4694.123:5322:16c
3164Ezra SmithUSA National Team46:09.801:08.916.4694.123:4422:25c
4166Sydney PalmerLegerUSA National Team46:12.161:11.316.4594.023:5122:20c
5165Mila Leger RedelUSA National Team49:02.784:01.915.4988.525:0124:00c
6163Kaitlyn ShikazeCyclepath Oakville Race Team53:25.028:24.114.222581.326:5926:25c
7162Marlee VanderleeEnergy Cycling Club57:51.1712:50.313.132275.029:0828:43c
8171Milla TarnopolskyPHI Hotel Group / P−K Express p/b Holiday Inn1:04:58.6419:57.811.692066.832:1332:44c
Updated @ 20:37:07 2016/06/09
Canada Cup / Ontario Cup #3
Horseshoe Resort, Ontario, Sunday June 5, 2016
Senior Expert Women/Femme XCO (19+ years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 11:38 AM Actual: 11:38:00.1 Distance: 18.64 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 3 Predicted Winning Time: 1:02:04.05 Speed: 18.02
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Regina Barbieri-Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon-Assistant, Scott Doel-Secretary, Dave Horyn-Finish, Jeff Kerton, Brad Day, Stacey Taylor, Allan Hawley-Time Keeper
1715Hannah Simmsfrom Barrie1:12:34.8115.412585.525:0323:5723:34
2710Janel SauderThe Wild Bettys from St. Marys1:13:26.4651.615.232284.525:0824:1524:02
3712Victoria Giangrandefrom Collingwood1:17:08.144:33.314.502080.526:3225:1725:18
Updated @ 20:37:07 2016/06/09
Canada Cup / Ontario Cup #3
Horseshoe Resort, Ontario, Sunday June 5, 2016
Master Expert Women XCO Maître Expert Femme (30−39 years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 11:40 AM Actual: 11:40:00.0 Distance: 18.64 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 4 Predicted Winning Time: 59:55.63 Speed: 18.66
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Regina Barbieri-Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon-Assistant, Scott Doel-Secretary, Dave Horyn-Finish, Jeff Kerton, Brad Day, Stacey Taylor, Allan Hawley-Time Keeper
1931Sue HavilandNorco Evolution from Whitby1:09:11.5416.162586.62:0121:5122:1823:00
2933Karen GrujicPedal Harder−Six S Partners : The Hub Race Team1:17:23.808:12.214.452277.42:1923:4825:3525:40
3930Rebecca ChristensenPeterborough Cycling Club1:20:36.3411:24.813.872074.32:1725:1326:2826:36
4939Jenn RodgersRock and Road Cycle/Burlington1:21:57.8112:46.213.641873.12:1325:0827:0227:33
Updated @ 20:37:07 2016/06/09
Canada Cup / Ontario Cup #3
Horseshoe Resort, Ontario, Sunday June 5, 2016
Master Expert Women XCO Maître Expert Femme (40+ years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 11:40 AM Actual: 11:40:00.0 Distance: 18.64 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 10 Predicted Winning Time: 1:02:04.05 Speed: 18.02
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Regina Barbieri-Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon-Assistant, Scott Doel-Secretary, Dave Horyn-Finish, Jeff Kerton, Brad Day, Stacey Taylor, Allan Hawley-Time Keeper
1841Lisa HolmgrenCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team1:08:39.8016.282590.42:0422:0822:2322:03
2843Lisa HutsonHBCC from West Montrose1:13:23.944:44.115.232284.62:1123:2823:4423:58
3840Kim Haagmans−HawkeD’Ornellas Cycling Club/Oshawa1:17:40.459:00.614.402079.92:0624:0224:2727:04
4850Nathalie MousseauAngry Johnny’s p/b Norco & Garneau1:19:50.9411:11.114.001877.72:2025:1725:5326:19
5842Ingrid MusgraveSilent Sports from Willowdale1:20:12.9611:33.113.941777.42:0525:3726:2426:05
6855Jenny BrownBike Zone Racing/St. Catharines1:20:37.1311:57.313.871677.02:1525:0526:5326:22
7845Maureen O’HareCoachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau1:23:23.8914:44.013.411574.42:2326:1527:2527:19
8847Lisa FenderThe Wild Bettys from Toronto1:27:34.3718:54.512.771470.92:2625:5528:1330:58
9848Margie WaldeckEnergy Cycling Club1:30:16.5721:36.712.391368.82:2227:4429:3130:37
10846Leslie GreeneChain Reaction Cycling Club1:55:48.2847:08.49.661253.63:1535:3636:5440:02
DNS844Andrea Bacikfrom Woodstock
Updated @ 20:37:07 2016/06/09
Canada Cup / Ontario Cup #3
Horseshoe Resort, Ontario, Sunday June 5, 2016
Elite Men XCO Élite Homme
Start Scheduled: 1:45 PM Actual: 13:45:00.2 Distance: 32.91 Km Laps: 6 Participants: 42 Predicted Winning Time: 1:32:49.88 Speed: 21.27
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromUCI CodeTimeDifference SpeedO.CupCanCupUCIUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6i
Regina Barbieri-Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon-Assistant, Scott Doel-Secretary, Dave Horyn-Finish, Jeff Kerton, Brad Day, Stacey Taylor, Allan Hawley-Time Keeper
14Peter DiseraNorco Factory Team from BarrieCAN199502211:32:04.2121.452520030100.016:2114:2415:0915:1215:2315:32*
23Evan GuthrieNorco Factory TeamCAN199101301:32:53.5449.321.261752099.116:2415:2015:3715:2315:1714:49
31Derek ZandstraSCOTT−3 Rox Racing/TrentonCAN198410191:33:04.361:00.121.22221551598.916:2215:2115:3615:2315:1715:01
442Marc−Antoine Nadonfrom TimminsCAN199404261:35:17.773:13.520.72201401296.616:3215:3015:5815:5016:0915:15*
58Davis RossAWI Racing from WyevaleCAN199303031:35:19.283:15.020.72181301096.616:4015:3615:4915:5516:0915:07
62Evan McNeelyNorco Factory Team/KingstonCAN199204011:35:57.603:53.320.5817120895.916:2315:1115:3115:4616:2316:41
75Andrew L’EsperanceNorco Factory Team/Halifax, NSCAN199103181:36:19.284:15.020.50115695.616:3115:4415:4915:5216:1216:08
87Marc−André Fortierfrom Victoriaville, QCCAN199608091:37:51.105:46.820.18110494.116:3515:5616:1216:1716:1916:29*
96Peter GlassfordTrek Canada Mountain Bike TeamCAN198401011:38:35.776:31.520.0316105293.417:0515:5716:1316:1916:1616:44
1023Kelsey KrushelTeam Progressive p/b 3Rox/Maverix RacingCAN199010171:40:05.618:01.419.7315100192.017:2416:0016:1816:2517:0716:49
1132Matthew MartindillArrow Racing from Owen SoundCAN198102021:40:05.618:01.419.73149592.018:0716:1516:2316:3716:3216:08
1214Rhys VernerKona Factory Team XCCAN199707021:40:05.618:01.419.739092.017:0616:3116:4716:3916:4516:14*
1338Liam MulcahyTeam Progressive p/b 3Rox/Maverix RacingCAN199708201:41:49.529:45.319.39138590.417:1516:0416:1816:4717:5817:24*
1437William MeloneRidebiker Alliance p/b Sho−AirUSA198711251:42:19.9410:15.719.308090.018:0016:5616:3716:5916:4916:56
1543Mitchell BaileyTrek Canada Mountain Bike TeamCAN199202151:43:02.2010:57.919.16127589.417:2016:3016:4717:2817:1417:40
169Félix BelhumeurPivot Cycles − OTE/Québec, QCCAN199610171:43:43.5411:39.319.047188.817:1916:3416:4117:2918:0817:30*
1713Raphaël AuclairPivot Cycles − OTE/Québec, QCCAN199703021:44:03.1011:58.818.986988.517:1416:0616:2116:2318:1319:43*
1811Matthew Turcottefrom Québec, QCCAN199501151:44:08.6812:04.418.966688.418:0216:5017:2117:2217:2117:10*
1915David KlaverWolfpak Racing/Inception CycleryCAN198911221:44:45.7312:41.518.85116487.918:3616:5317:1417:1317:2817:20
2033Chris ZieglerNEXT−BMB/Winooski, VT, USAUSA198705211:46:08.6214:04.418.606286.718:3117:3917:0217:3817:4817:28
2140Corey BrioschiChrono Cycling from BoltonCAN199301191:46:36.5814:32.318.52106086.418:3717:1217:0117:2917:5818:16
22*12Jon SlaughterAngry Johnny’s p/b Norco & GarneauCAN199112201:29:16.321 lap to go18.5195885.918:2717:3417:3717:4117:55
23*10Felix BurkeÉquipe du Québec : Jo Velo TremblantCAN199603251:29:27.651 lap to go18.475685.818:0317:1317:5318:4817:28*
24*24Alex SchmidtPHI Hotel Group / P−K Express p/b Holiday InnCAN199303261:29:45.471 lap to go18.4185485.518:3317:2317:3917:4618:21
25*36Luke HlavenkaChrono Cycling from AllistonCAN199205301:29:56.901 lap to go18.3775285.318:4017:3918:1217:3417:49
26*26Dylan BaileyRollin’ Thunder Racing PB Marostica SubaruCAN198105131:30:13.611 lap to go18.3265085.018:2617:1618:0118:1618:12
27*27Ian GielarJAM Fund / NCC/Troy, NH, USAUSA199301281:30:53.591 lap to go18.184984.418:3717:1417:3318:1819:09
28*34Colin PendziwolRollin’ Thunder Racing PB Marostica SubaruCAN199403121:32:06.201 lap to go17.9454883.318:5917:2918:0118:5518:39*
29*16Scott Lynchfrom WaterlooCAN199111151:14:02.352 laps to go17.9744782.918:5618:3718:1118:16
30*18Eddie SkalaWolfpak Racing/Inception CycleryCAN199512171:14:03.772 laps to go17.9734682.919:4918:0818:1217:53*
31*20Jan KocembaTeam Progressive p/b 3Rox/Maverix RacingCAN199706261:14:56.632 laps to go17.7624581.918:5918:0519:0718:43*
32*17Marvrick Côté−PayetteCyclone d’Alma from Alma, QCCAN199703251:14:57.592 laps to go17.754481.919:2818:0418:3418:50*
33*30Dave ReidAngry Johnny’s p/b Norco & GarneauCAN198603251:15:11.652 laps to go17.704381.619:3218:0018:2519:12
34*22Clément SollierÉquipe Iris from Gatineau, QCCAN199612281:15:22.872 laps to go17.654281.420:0418:3118:2218:24*
35*29Jacob McClellandAWI Racing from OrilliaCAN198906141:15:35.602 laps to go17.604181.220:2518:4718:4917:33
36*41Owen FloodArrow Racing from HaliburtonCAN199708161:16:07.812 laps to go17.484080.620:0218:3418:1719:12*
37*19Alex LefebvreSpeedriver.com from GuelphCAN199101271:16:08.702 laps to go17.483980.619:5218:2118:5019:04
38*28Chris FruetelTeam Progressive p/b 3Rox/Maverix RacingCAN199005091:16:09.702 laps to go17.473880.619:2918:3719:0818:53
39*31Michael Hermanovskyfrom Richmond HillCAN198911191:16:35.712 laps to go17.373780.119:3519:0319:1118:44
40*21William VerreaultVélo 2 Max St−FélicienCAN1997090458:28.233 laps to go17.253678.719:5919:0419:24*
41*35Cory HancockSCOTT−3 Rox Racing/EnnismoreCAN198805211:01:00.703 laps to go16.543575.520:5719:5420:08
DNF25Bret WaghorneBateman’s Bike Co from TorontoCAN1978021057:48.4520:1418:5018:43
DNS39Charles Faucher RobertPivot Cycles − OTE/Québec, QCCAN19961118*
Updated @ 20:37:07 2016/06/09
Canada Cup / Ontario Cup #3
Horseshoe Resort, Ontario, Sunday June 5, 2016
Elite Women XCO Élite Femme
Start Scheduled: 1:51 PM Actual: 13:51:00.0 Distance: 27.55 Km Laps: 5 Participants: 23 Predicted Winning Time: 1:28:34.54 Speed: 18.66
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromUCI CodeTimeDifference SpeedO.CupCan.CupUCIUpgradePrologueLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5i
Regina Barbieri-Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon-Assistant, Scott Doel-Secretary, Dave Horyn-Finish, Jeff Kerton, Brad Day, Stacey Taylor, Allan Hawley-Time Keeper
1500Emily BattyTrek Factory Racing/BrooklinCAN198806161:32:25.1617.88252003095.81:5017:5717:4918:0318:2118:23
2501Haley SmithNorco Factory Team/UxbridgeCAN199311221:33:50.941:25.717.61221752094.41:4618:0018:1618:3918:4418:22
3502Mikaela KofmanRidebiker Alliance p/b Sho−AirCAN198908111:34:05.081:39.917.57201551594.12:0418:1318:0718:1918:4718:33
4510Jena GreaserWomen’s Project Pedal : VO2 Multisport/Competitive EdgeUSA198602281:34:05.081:39.917.571401294.11:5918:0218:1518:3118:4718:29
5503Cindy MontambaultÉquipe du Québec : Trek GPLCAN198303111:36:15.883:50.717.171301092.01:4718:0318:1918:2319:3820:02
6505Elyse NieuwoldPHI Hotel Group / P−K Express p/b Holiday InnCAN199207081:37:45.985:20.816.9018120890.62:0418:2019:0319:2319:2919:24
7508Heather GrayAngry Johnny’s p/b Norco & GarneauCAN197911301:38:41.676:16.516.7517115689.72:0118:4519:1619:2319:2919:45
8518Soren MeeuwisseTrek Canada Mountain Bike TeamCAN199709071:39:07.516:42.316.6716110489.42:0518:2019:1919:4419:4819:48*
9504Rebecca BeaumontCyclone d’Alma : Marin BicyclesCAN199009121:40:05.827:40.616.51105288.51:5318:0118:2720:2221:2519:54
10509Anne−Julie TremblayCyclone d’Alma/Saguenay, QCCAN199601311:40:13.777:48.616.49100188.41:5818:5419:5719:4819:3120:03*
11507Maghalie RochetteLuna Pro Team/St-Jérôme, QCCAN199304201:40:57.488:32.316.379587.71:5718:5020:0019:5020:4019:37
12506Ellen NobleRidebiker Alliance p/b Sho−AirUSA199512031:44:30.9912:05.815.819084.71:5219:2419:2119:5522:2921:27*
13513Sarah Dostie−MénardCVM de la Gatineau/Gatineau, QCCAN199509141:44:50.4912:25.315.768584.52:1819:0220:1320:2221:1121:42*
14514Amélie SimardÉquipe du Québec : CVM Sigma AssurancesCAN199702051:45:01.4212:36.215.748084.32:1819:0020:1020:4921:2821:13*
15523MacKenzie MyattCyclesmith Cycling ClubCAN199712121:46:23.0713:57.915.547583.33:0919:3820:0621:0921:2120:57*
16512Florence Dostie−MénardÉquipe du Québec : CVM de la GatineauCAN199705161:47:52.9915:27.815.327182.12:1719:1921:0421:3722:0021:34*
17521Marine LewisVCB Quilicot from Piedmont, QCCAN199610141:49:51.3917:26.215.046980.62:1519:2322:3521:2522:1621:54*
18517Stéfanie TremblayCyclone d’Alma from Alma, QCCAN199504271:51:03.4718:38.314.886679.83:0619:5021:3721:2722:0722:53*
19*516Paige FoxcroftAngry Johnny’s p/b Norco & GarneauCAN199705291:07:26.962 laps to go14.96156487.53:0619:3821:4522:56*
20*511Rachel PageauCycles Devinci/Chicoutimi, QCCAN199508011:07:47.702 laps to go14.886287.12:1320:4822:1922:26*
21*519Siobhan KellyTo Wheels Epic Sports BCCCAN199604121:09:19.602 laps to go14.55146085.23:0620:2322:4823:01*
DNF515Laura BietolaTeam Progressive p/b 3Rox/Maverix RacingCAN199204021:28:18.552:0619:3821:5221:2023:19
DNF522Andrea BurleyAngry Johnny’s p/b Norco & GarneauCAN199404291:09:35.673:0821:3022:1522:41*
DNS520Allison SauderWaterloo Cycling ClubCAN19940825*
Updated @ 20:37:07 2016/06/09
Canada Cup / Ontario Cup #3
Horseshoe Resort, Ontario, Sunday June 5, 2016
Junior Men XCO Junior Homme (17−18 years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 1:48 PM Actual: 13:48:00.0 Distance: 22.18 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 25 Predicted Winning Time: 1:04:50.37 Speed: 20.52
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromUCI CodeTimeDifference SpeedO.CupCan.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Regina Barbieri-Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon-Assistant, Scott Doel-Secretary, Dave Horyn-Finish, Jeff Kerton, Brad Day, Stacey Taylor, Allan Hawley-Time Keeper
1300Quinton DiseraAngry Johnny’s p/b Norco & GarneauCAN199811231:04:08.5320.7525100100.01:2315:2215:3715:5215:52
2325Gunnar HolmgrenTeam Progressive p/b 3Rox/Maverix RacingCAN199906231:05:56.771:48.220.18228597.31:3915:3116:0716:1216:25
3310Félix LongpréÉquipe du Québec : cc Mont Sainte−AnneCAN199802121:06:51.932:43.319.907095.91:2715:4316:1616:4816:34
4304Victor VerreaultÉquipe du Québec : Vélo 2 Max St−FélicienCAN199910191:07:08.252:59.719.826095.51:2715:5716:2216:5716:24
5302Antoine Bélanger RannouEC Gatineau : CVM de la GatineauCAN199812171:07:26.193:17.619.735095.11:3016:1316:3416:4416:23
6303Tyler OrschelTrek Canada Mountain Bike TeamCAN199801291:08:00.553:52.019.57204594.31:2515:5416:3817:0516:56
7312Kaleb HellreichTrek Store CC from ThorntonCAN199807201:08:40.834:32.219.38184093.41:5116:0016:4417:0117:02
8309Émile Farrell−DessureaultÉquipe du Québec : Équipe IrisCAN199805051:08:51.994:43.419.323793.11:3116:1017:1017:1216:46
9306Philippe TruchonMathieu Performance/Québec, QCCAN199910301:09:38.575:30.019.113492.11:4016:2817:1717:1316:58
10308Malcolm BartonTeam Progressive p/b 3Rox/Maverix RacingCAN199801051:10:03.685:55.118.99173291.61:4616:2117:2217:1917:13
11316Jonathan DrainUSA National TeamUSA199912261:10:09.376:00.818.973091.41:5716:3617:1517:1217:06
12305Matthew BehrensUSA National TeamUSA199809071:11:04.206:55.618.732990.31:3716:3417:4217:4817:20
13315Noah SimmsTeam Progressive p/b 3Rox/Maverix RacingCAN199907201:11:50.367:41.818.52162889.32:0016:2917:1817:5318:08
14323Jake AllaireCenturion Next Wave Cycling TeamCAN199812181:11:53.867:45.318.51152789.21:5616:5217:5117:3717:36
15307Nick KlebanCycling BCCAN199907201:13:35.929:27.318.082687.21:3317:3118:3917:4318:07
16311Émile PerreaultÉquipe du Québec : Accro VéloCAN199811261:14:31.4110:22.817.862586.12:0216:3517:4818:5219:12
17314Brandon WrightTeam Spoke O’MotionCAN199810281:14:51.8910:43.317.78142485.72:0317:2318:3518:2018:28
18324Leif BertelsenAngry Johnny’s p/b Norco & GarneauCAN199905031:15:15.9911:07.417.68132385.24:4414:5518:4018:3318:22
19320Aidan WebsterWaterloo Cycling Club/KitchenerCAN199801171:16:07.6211:59.017.48122284.32:1318:0318:3218:5418:23
20318Drew PalmerLegerUSA National TeamUSA199905261:16:36.3712:27.817.372183.72:1116:4418:4219:3219:25
21322Nicholas EmsleyAWI Racing from HaliburtonCAN199905281:18:11.6114:03.017.02112082.02:1017:5419:4219:2618:57
22313Thomas HultonAWI Racing from WarminsterCAN199908111:24:47.6820:39.115.69101975.64:4516:1920:2421:0922:08
23319Cody SchwartzUSA National TeamUSA199807241:25:40.7721:32.215.531874.92:0619:1719:0919:0026:07
24317Scott BrassorAngry Johnny’s p/b Norco & GarneauCAN199908141:30:28.2426:19.714.7191770.92:1720:1122:2622:5022:42
DNF301Sean FinchamCycling BCCAN1998081816:48.001:2415:23
DNS321Cole McDonaldRock and Road Cycle/MiltonCAN19991217
Updated @ 20:37:07 2016/06/09
Canada Cup / Ontario Cup #3
Horseshoe Resort, Ontario, Sunday June 5, 2016
Junior Women XCO Junior Femme (17−18 years/ans)
Start Scheduled: 1:52 PM Actual: 13:52:16.7 Distance: 18.64 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 12 Predicted Winning Time: 1:02:39.86 Speed: 17.84
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromUCI CodeTimeDifference SpeedO.CupCan.CupUpgradePrologueLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Regina Barbieri-Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon-Assistant, Scott Doel-Secretary, Dave Horyn-Finish, Jeff Kerton, Brad Day, Stacey Taylor, Allan Hawley-Time Keeper
1203Emily HandfordRocky Mountain Factory TeamCAN199803151:00:00.3918.63100100.01:5718:4219:4219:38
2201Sophianne SamsonCVM Sigma AssurancesCAN199812201:00:11.7711.318.588599.71:5418:5919:4319:34
3205Juliette TétreaultSkinouk VDM/Val-Des-Monts, QCCAN199804291:01:12.461:12.018.277098.01:5619:2120:0119:53
4204Dana GilliganAngry Johnny’s p/b Norco & GarneauCAN199909211:01:44.351:43.918.11256097.21:5818:5720:2420:23
5206Leya MassonÉquipe du Québec : cc Mont Sainte−AnneCAN199911271:02:30.972:30.517.895096.02:0319:2920:0420:53
6200Rachel AndersUSA National TeamUSA199801231:02:40.192:39.817.844595.82:0319:4520:3020:20
7210Erica LeonardAngry Johnny’s p/b Norco & GarneauCAN199803281:02:46.652:46.217.81224095.62:0019:3820:5220:16
8207Julia LongCycling BC : TaG Cycling / Summit SportsCAN199910131:04:09.094:08.717.433793.52:0520:0020:5921:03
9209Noemie TremblayCyclone d’Alma/Chicoutimi, QCCAN199904221:05:13.725:13.317.143492.02:0720:2221:0221:41
10208Sarah FabbroTrek Canada Mountain Bike TeamCAN199908211:06:11.776:11.316.89203290.62:0220:2621:5221:50
11202Sienna Leger RedelUSA National TeamUSA199905061:08:27.278:26.816.333087.72:0120:4722:5622:42
12211Kierstyn HawkeRealDeal/D’Ornellas p/b GarneauCAN199802071:21:02.9021:02.513.80182974.02:1123:2830:1225:09
Updated @ 20:37:07 2016/06/09