Fall Showdown
King of the Mountain Series #3 - Final, Blue Mountain
Sunday September 13, 2015, Total of 62 participants
CategoriesRacers%Finished 1 RunDNSDNF
Youth Boys 13-15 (12-14 Jan.1)966.67%21
Youth Boys 16-18 (15-17 Jan.1)4100.00%00
Outlaw / Open Women1100.00%00
Amateur Men 19-291190.91%10
Amateur Men 30-39785.71%10
Amateur Men 40-494100.00%00
Amateur Men 50+4100.00%00
Outlaw / Open Men2295.45%01


Youth Boys 13-15 (12-14 Jan.1)
PlaceBibinfoNameAffiliated ClubFromTimeDifferenceOCupUpgrade PtsStart to CP1CP1 to Finish
137Carson WebbCollingwood2:17.7092583.212:00.822 (1)16.887 (4)
273Evan NicolToronto2:20.9333.2242281.312:04.781 (2)16.152 (1)
396Curtis KennedyCollingwood2:21.6923.9832080.872:04.855 (3)16.837 (3)
438Noah Levine2:28.68210.9731877.072:12.064 (5)16.618 (2)
567Hugh KellyCollingwood2:29.54411.8351776.632:11.939 (4)17.605 (5)
692Caelan WilsonMilton2:42.86525.1561670.362:23.629 (6)19.237 (6)
49Kody FarmerTorontoDid Not Start
85Aaron SteingartWaterlooDid Not Start
54Spencer YoungDid Not Finish

Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief Official, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper


Youth Boys 16-18 (15-17 Jan.1)
PlaceBibinfoNameAffiliated ClubFromTimeDifferenceOCupUpgrade PtsStart to CP1CP1 to Finish
131Riley Luxton-ZammitTottenham2:18.3072582.852:02.025 (1)16.282 (1)
255Evan Starr2:19.1070.8002282.372:02.582 (2)16.525 (2)
391Michael MarkovMarkham2:19.6351.3282082.062:03.058 (3)16.577 (3)
480Stone CharltonRichmond Hill2:54.18535.8781865.792:36.192 (4)17.993 (4)

Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief Official, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper


Outlaw / Open Women
PlaceBibinfoNameAffiliated ClubFromTimeDifferenceOCupUpgrade PtsStart to CP1CP1 to Finish
1128Skye FollasElora2:31.1262586.162:13.201 (1)17.925 (1)

Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief Official, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper


Amateur Men 19-29
PlaceBibinfoNameAffiliated ClubFromTimeDifferenceOCupUpgrade PtsStart to CP1CP1 to Finish
144Stephen HayesAurora2:17.0732583.602:00.059 (1)17.014 (3)
259Josh WhetstoneWellesley2:19.0501.9772282.412:02.874 (3)16.176 (1)
387Ryan IrvingAncaster2:19.5712.4982082.102:02.506 (2)17.065 (4)
460Adam Matthews2:25.6778.6031878.662:06.664 (4)19.013 (9)
598Julian WigleLindsay2:25.7778.7041778.612:07.535 (5)18.243 (6)
690Tye Laker2:26.9219.8481677.992:09.304 (6)17.617 (5)
752Neil Kergan2:28.09611.0221577.382:11.113 (7)16.982 (2)
888Christopher CherryBurlington2:34.61217.5381474.112:16.209 (8)18.403 (7)
977Yosef Dvores2:44.05826.9851369.852:24.087 (9)19.971 (10)
1094Brandon Knight2:52.95935.8861266.252:34.328 (10)18.631 (8)
47Harrison BoyceDid Not Start

Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief Official, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper


Amateur Men 30-39
PlaceBibinfoNameAffiliated ClubFromTimeDifferenceOCupUpgrade PtsStart to CP1CP1 to Finish
132Brad TurnerBarrie2:10.7692587.631:54.799 (1)15.971 (1)
235Gregory ZaffaranoEast York2:17.1056.3362283.582:00.623 (2)16.483 (2)
339Chris Fisher2:25.92015.1512078.532:08.286 (3)17.634 (4)
483Kurt Bouck2:28.33117.5621877.252:11.563 (4)16.768 (3)
543Andrew McDermidNorth York2:44.05933.2891769.852:24.685 (5)19.374 (6)
642Stephen BouldGuelph2:52.00741.2381666.622:34.319 (6)17.689 (5)
24Matthew SimsBrantfordDid Not Start

Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief Official, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper


Amateur Men 40-49
PlaceBibinfoNameAffiliated ClubFromTimeDifferenceOCupUpgrade PtsStart to CP1CP1 to Finish
148John BartschTillsonburg2:16.2812584.081:59.493 (1)16.789 (1)
246John DanylukPeterborough2:24.5818.3002279.262:07.351 (3)17.230 (2)
366Glenn FarmerToronto2:24.8498.5672079.112:05.751 (2)19.098 (4)
441Vincent ChabotBarrie2:31.94815.6661875.412:14.673 (4)17.275 (3)

Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief Official, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper


Amateur Men 50+
PlaceBibinfoNameAffiliated ClubFromTimeDifferenceOCupUpgrade PtsStart to CP1CP1 to Finish
151John Wharin2:19.4102582.202:02.337 (1)17.073 (2)
257Kirk Morgan2:30.89011.4802275.942:14.003 (2)16.887 (1)
356Claude LarueBreslau2:36.68017.2702073.142:18.467 (3)18.213 (3)
476Paul Laker3:03.90144.4911862.312:30.826 (4)33.075 (4)

Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief Official, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper


Outlaw / Open Men
PlaceBibinfoNameAffiliated ClubFromTimeDifferenceOCupUpgrade PtsStart to CP1CP1 to Finish
1140Michael HermanovskyNorco EvolutionRichmond Hill1:54.58925100.001:40.031 (1)14.558 (1)
2126Adam RobbinsLondon1:58.4213.8322296.761:43.748 (3)14.673 (3)
3166Taylor RowlandsNottawa1:58.5883.9982096.631:43.520 (2)15.067 (4)
4100Ben ReasbeckCollingwood2:01.1366.5461894.601:46.017 (4)15.119 (5)
5125Josh ToohillNorco EvolutionNewmarket2:02.9318.3421793.211:48.345 (5)14.586 (2)
6130Ken BrakeBarrie2:03.6119.0221692.701:48.367 (6)15.245 (6)
7114Jeff FauldsPeterborough Cycling ClubPeterborough2:04.96310.3741591.701:48.544 (7)16.419 (16)
8150Patrick McCarterToronto2:05.49310.9031491.311:50.014 (8)15.479 (10)
9152Tyler PrattNewmarket2:06.09811.5091390.871:50.621 (9)15.477 (9)
10153Jon Klassen2:08.03713.4471289.501:52.323 (10)15.714 (11)
11142Rob CarmichaelNewmarket2:08.65814.0691189.061:52.486 (11)16.172 (14)
12122Alex RoseWelland2:09.03814.4491088.801:53.284 (12)15.754 (12)
13134Kyle StasiukClarksburg2:09.70915.120988.341:53.745 (13)15.965 (13)
14170Mark BattistonBike Zone RacingToronto2:11.85617.267886.901:56.486 (15)15.370 (8)
15112James FrostSinghampton2:15.34020.751784.671:54.222 (14)21.118 (20)
16176Trevor CookBracebridge2:15.70921.120684.442:00.371 (16)15.338 (7)
17160Sean HarwoodBike Zone RacingMilton2:19.28924.700582.272:02.968 (17)16.320 (15)
18129Mikel SchenkGuelph2:28.21333.624477.312:04.443 (18)23.770 (21)
19127Joel WhetstoneWellesley2:32.20837.619375.282:14.502 (19)17.707 (18)
20156Tyler MaxwellClarksburg2:36.97842.389273.002:18.678 (20)18.300 (19)
21143Quinn WigleLindsay2:40.71946.13071.302:24.142 (21)16.578 (17)
131Keith GrantGeorgetownDid Not Finish

Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief Official, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper