OCA Ontario Cycling Association
Toronto: 416-855-1717
Ottawa: 613-604-4485
News Contact
Facebook  Twitter  YouTube  LinkedIn

2-2015 Pan Am Boulevard
Milton, Ontario L9T 8Y9
XCM - The Great Albion Enduro
Albion Hills Conservation Area - September 16, 2017

The Great Albion Enduro
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Saturday September 16, 2017
25km Fun ride − Open Male
Start Scheduled: 11:15 AM Actual: 11:13:50.8 Distance: 25.0 Km Participants: 43
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromSponsorsTimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1315Jason Eliseifrom Milton1:33:07.1416.11
2353Troy von SvobodaAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe1:34:12.181:05.015.92
3362John LameyNorco Evolution/Scarborough1:34:13.861:06.715.92
4349Paul Tenagliafrom Schomberg1:36:35.863:28.715.53
5363Steve Wallfrom Mississauga1:37:16.414:09.215.42
6366Doug MacLeodfrom Mono1:38:52.225:45.015.17
7351David Valentifrom Orangeville1:39:30.706:23.515.07
8329Michael Kiddfrom Mississauga1:41:01.887:54.714.85
9341Brad Rodgesfrom Wardsville1:42:25.889:18.714.64
10327Paul Kellyfrom Burlington1:45:49.8812:42.714.17
11324Craig Hughesfrom Barrie1:47:29.3114:22.113.95
12365Mike Lefebvrefrom Kingsville1:48:08.4015:01.213.87
13328Jason Kiddfrom Mississauga1:48:08.4015:01.213.87
14354Stefan Warwickfrom Caledon1:50:57.7217:50.513.52
15348Geoffrey Taylorfrom Toronto1:52:28.3919:21.213.34
16312Bryan Diltsfrom Whitby1:53:40.9320:33.713.19
17316Matt Fultonfrom Waterloo1:54:46.4521:39.313.07
18347Anthony Storyfrom New Liskeard1:55:21.9222:14.713.00
19310Gary Bryantfrom Mississauga1:55:23.2922:16.113.00
20304Robert Balanescufrom Maple1:57:55.5624:48.412.72
21307Fortius Banda−ayfrom Fergus1:59:57.6526:50.512.50
22332Anthony Lombardifrom Toronto2:00:09.3427:02.212.48
23342Daniel Rosefrom Brampton2:01:56.1828:49.012.30
24340Kyle Reyesfrom Brampton2:06:21.2833:14.111.87
25306Brent Banda−ayfrom Fergus2:06:31.1933:24.011.86
26355Anthony Welchfrom Caledon2:10:50.4237:43.211.46
27357Kevin HavilandNorco Factory Team XC/Whitby2:13:49.3340:42.111.21
28318Patrick HarrisMorning Glory Cycling Club2:14:48.7141:41.511.13
29345Chris Schnitzlerfrom Bolton2:14:55.2641:48.111.12
30308Tim BenderKurzawinski Coach − Bike Zone2:15:18.8042:11.611.09
31311Emerson Charnetfrom Woodbridge2:16:05.3042:58.111.02
32346Milan Srnicfrom Toronto2:17:40.9844:33.810.89
33339Glen Parsonsfrom BarrieSimcoe County Mountain Bike Club2:20:45.1347:37.910.66
34334Kevin Mallonfrom MississaugaPrimary Purpose2:21:37.8248:30.610.59
35305Theodor Balanescufrom Maple2:22:18.1349:10.910.54
36320Derek Hauberfrom Whitby2:30:29.5057:22.39.97
37317Jack HarrisMorning Glory Cycling Club2:31:06.7857:59.69.93
38326Marco Iacobellifrom Toronto2:39:56.261:06:49.19.38
39333David Lombardifrom Toronto2:44:23.921:11:16.79.12
40335Curtis McGregorfrom OakvillePrimary Purpose3:01:07.251:28:00.18.28
41344Serge Savoiefrom Etobicoke3:01:12.701:28:05.58.28
42325Shawn Hurdfrom Barrie3:02:27.991:29:20.88.22
DNF367Marc Bietolafrom TorontoBroken Derailleur
DNS356Ted Wiktorowiczfrom Markham
Updated @ 19:18:57 2017/09/18
The Great Albion Enduro
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Saturday September 16, 2017
25km Fun ride − Open Female
Start Scheduled: 11:15 AM Actual: 11:13:50.8 Distance: 25.0 Km Participants: 21
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromSponsorsTimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1313Jenna DuftonTotally Spoke’d from St Marys1:36:53.4015.48
2364Marissa Lefebvrefrom Guelph1:44:32.247:38.814.35
3361Tina Seifert1:49:36.0312:42.613.69
4309Ana−Maria BogatanWaterloo Cycling Club/Waterloo1:52:29.2315:35.813.33
5337Morag Nieuwoldfrom Guelph1:54:16.5517:23.113.13
6314Renee Duvalfrom New Liskeard1:55:24.3818:30.913.00
7352Angela Van DammeMorning Glory Cycling Club1:55:58.3019:04.812.93
8300Michelle AmancioBike Zone Racing from Palgrave1:59:36.0322:42.612.54
9301Angela Andrewsfrom HaliburtonPMBIA and Haliburton Soccer Club2:10:05.5833:12.111.53
10338Stacey O’Rourkefrom TorontoPoppa Wheelie2:10:06.7333:13.311.53
11331Kristin Langfrom Haliburton2:11:35.2234:41.811.40
12322Sally Heathfrom Kitchener2:11:47.3734:53.911.38
13359Alexa HavilandNorco Evolution from Whitby2:13:19.6136:26.211.25
14350Joleen Thomasfrom Algonquin Highlands2:26:17.1649:23.710.25
15343Tammy Roy2:28:22.3551:28.910.11
16319Clare Hauberfrom Whitby2:30:30.3153:36.99.97
17302Barb ArmstrongKHS/Apollo Cycling Team2:31:01.9754:08.59.93
18303Rachel Armstrongfrom Uxbridge2:31:05.1754:11.79.93
19360Nicole HavilandNorco Evolution from Whitby3:13:27.261:36:33.87.75
20358Sue HavilandNorco Evolution from Whitby3:13:28.591:36:35.17.75
DNF336Christine Miroslavichfrom Barrie
Updated @ 19:18:57 2017/09/18
The Great Albion Enduro
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Saturday September 16, 2017
40km Enduro − Under 18 years Male
Start Scheduled: 11:10 AM Actual: 11:08:08.0 Distance: 38.9 Km Participants: 14
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromSponsorsTimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1155Jack Gilliesfrom Mono1:53:19.5820.60
2151Mackenzie FormanTotally Spoke’d from St. Marys2:05:40.4512:20.818.57
3146Damian FleetwoodBlacksmith Cycle Club/Mono2:06:18.0712:58.418.48
4249Luke ValentiTeam NCCH p/b Dec Express2:09:48.3516:28.717.98
5274Stuart BishendenSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club2:10:06.3816:46.817.94
6277Benjamin KiersteadDurham Shredders from Whitby2:11:02.9017:43.317.81
7179Adrian KleinikkinkWaterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener2:14:53.6821:34.117.30
8119Liam Buratynskyfrom Loretto2:14:58.6121:39.017.29
9321Nathan HauberDurham Shredders from Whitby2:27:40.2234:20.615.81
10164Matthew HarrisMorning Glory Cycling Club2:31:07.2237:47.615.44
11187Cole Lucykfrom OshawaMaxwell Heights MTB Club2:31:38.6338:19.015.39
12254Bradley Watsonfrom Oshawa2:49:01.5655:41.913.81
13235Nathan Slootfrom Guelph3:05:32.081:12:12.512.58
14234Evan Slootfrom Guelph3:19:38.001:26:18.411.69
DNS132Matthew De AngelisSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club
Updated @ 19:18:57 2017/09/18
The Great Albion Enduro
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Saturday September 16, 2017
40km Enduro − 19−29 years Male
Start Scheduled: 11:10 AM Actual: 11:08:08.0 Distance: 38.9 Km Participants: 10
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromSponsorsTimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1107Michael Bayleyfrom Minesing1:46:16.6921.96
2161Paul GuenetteWolfPak Racing from Sudbury1:47:46.541:29.821.66
3267Michael Brian Juguilon1:48:10.491:53.821.58
4149Austin FloydNorco Evolution from Thornhill1:54:14.807:58.120.43
5113Soban Bhattifrom Pickering2:05:53.5019:36.818.54
6280Lee Brotherstonfrom Sunderland2:09:11.6522:54.918.07
7195Dave Mathewsfrom Etobicoke2:13:21.8327:05.117.50
8261Lance Warwickfrom Caledon2:55:51.541:09:34.813.27
9242Oscar Tefrom ScarboroughFocalPointConcepts2:58:24.291:12:07.613.08
10258Eric Wongfrom Scarborough3:09:27.771:23:11.012.32
Updated @ 19:18:57 2017/09/18
The Great Albion Enduro
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Saturday September 16, 2017
40km Enduro − 19−29 years Female
Start Scheduled: 11:10 AM Actual: 11:08:08.0 Distance: 38.9 Km Participants: 4
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromSponsorsTimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1211Annie NanowskiChrono Cycling p/b Giro Sport Design2:10:07.4017.94
2260Maggie KirkwoodSpeed River Cycling Club/Guelph2:17:59.327:51.916.91
3143Stephanie Eusebifrom Sault Ste. MarieVelorution2:31:02.4820:55.015.45
4109Jessica BeardsallNorth Hub Bike Shop/Alliston3:33:07.471:23:00.010.95
Updated @ 19:18:57 2017/09/18
The Great Albion Enduro
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Saturday September 16, 2017
40km Enduro − 30−39 years Male
Start Scheduled: 11:10 AM Actual: 11:08:08.0 Distance: 38.9 Km Participants: 26
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromSponsorsTimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1204Kyle MoneyProgressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing1:51:21.5520.96
2237Brook SmithLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:51:22.330.7820.96
3103Jhun Alas−asfrom Toronto1:52:15.7054.120.79
4210Marek MusiejKurzawinski Coach − Bike Zone1:54:04.252:42.720.46
5122Nelson Castrofrom EtobicokeOPM − NP4U & Team Humblebee1:55:16.783:55.220.25
6233Tomasz Sliwafrom Niagara Falls1:58:44.337:22.719.66
7162Michael HardingBatemans Bike Co / pb Cloud 9 AV2:01:42.9110:21.319.18
8269Scott McDonaldfrom Guelph2:02:36.3111:14.719.04
9203Jason MonckSilent Sports/Richmond Hill2:03:36.8812:15.318.88
10118Jason Brunningfrom Woodbridge2:05:35.0914:13.518.59
11256Jason WilliamsBatemans Bike Co / pb Cloud 9 AV2:05:36.1714:14.618.58
12127Doug CowanShack Pack Cycling Club/Toronto2:09:44.0118:22.417.99
13283Scott Luscombefrom Pickering2:10:39.6919:18.117.86
14264Gregory JessProgressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing2:11:01.1519:39.517.81
15153Goran Gagicfrom KitchenerSolo2:16:12.4324:50.817.14
16188Michael Luxtonfrom Oshawa2:24:06.9432:45.316.20
17205Brian MontgomeryVelo Love Impala Cycling Club2:24:54.6233:33.016.11
18199Jiri Mildnerfrom Georgetown2:28:02.7536:41.215.77
19178Jeff KertonShortHills Cycling Club2:33:06.8641:45.315.24
20135John Docturafrom PickeringPPT − Padyak Pinoy Toronto2:36:46.1345:24.514.89
21102Eduardo Aducafrom Scarborough2:56:59.641:05:38.013.19
22212Vince Navarretefrom ScarboroughFocalPointConcepts2:58:34.061:07:12.513.07
23104Ashley Vincent Albanofrom ScarboroughFocalPointConcepts3:02:24.361:11:02.812.80
24222Jeff Pinerafrom TorontoFocalPointConcepts3:02:26.671:11:05.112.79
25287Dwayne Forde3:15:16.071:23:54.511.95
26158Brooke Grantfrom Etobicoke3:35:26.371:44:04.810.83
DNS197Andrew MerrickBatemans Bike Co / pb Cloud 9 AV
Updated @ 19:18:57 2017/09/18
The Great Albion Enduro
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Saturday September 16, 2017
40km Enduro − 30−39 years Female
Start Scheduled: 11:10 AM Actual: 11:08:08.0 Distance: 38.9 Km Participants: 2
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromSponsorsTimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1115Jennifer BouchardShortHills Cycling Club/Welland2:29:03.9915.66
2157Beata Grantfrom Etobicoke3:35:34.651:06:30.610.83
Updated @ 19:18:57 2017/09/18
The Great Albion Enduro
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Saturday September 16, 2017
40km Enduro − 40−49 years Male
Start Scheduled: 11:10 AM Actual: 11:08:08.0 Distance: 38.9 Km Participants: 50
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromSponsorsTimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1220Richard Padyfrom Mono1:45:38.0122.10
2270Dave LawBike Zone Racing from Barrie1:46:26.1448.121.93
3171Craig HoddyARP Racing p/b Apex Race Photos1:52:15.136:37.120.79
4262Neil Irelandfrom Georgetown1:54:11.758:33.720.44
5200Mike MillarCabbagetown Cycling Club1:56:05.6710:27.620.10
6247Richard Usher−Jonesfrom Toronto1:56:14.2710:36.220.08
7273Matthew BerridgeDuke’s Cycle Race Team/Toronto1:57:32.5211:54.519.86
8289Fernando TitoEtobicoke Cycling Club1:57:55.2712:17.219.79
9231Rob Sidhufrom Palgrave1:58:10.1512:32.119.75
10191Ron MacNeilCyclepath Markham from Markham2:00:21.8814:43.819.39
11272Lorne Andersonfrom Toronto2:00:59.2415:21.219.29
12176Wayne HutsonWaterloo Cycling Club2:01:13.8515:35.819.25
13230Matt SaundersChrono Cycling p/b Giro Sport Design2:03:41.3818:03.318.87
14167Jeffrey Heacockfrom NewmarketPfaff Auto2:04:40.1719:02.118.72
15248Dan Vaccafrom HamiltonTwo Tired2:05:23.1619:45.118.61
16268Dan Marceaufrom Mulmar2:05:47.6920:09.618.55
17145Craig FleetwoodBlacksmith Cycle Club/Mono2:06:18.0720:40.018.48
18224Marc Pricefrom Bowmanville2:09:54.8624:16.817.97
19121Fernando Caiellafrom Hamilton2:11:38.8426:00.817.73
20168Adam HerringBrant Cycling Club/Burford2:14:49.3029:11.217.31
21126James Coulterfrom Toronto2:15:18.4329:40.417.25
22250Duncan Vernonfrom Keswick2:15:34.7829:56.717.21
23142Marius Eliseifrom Milton2:18:11.0832:33.016.89
24227Mark RodgersTrue Grit Cycling/Mississauga2:18:17.8032:39.716.88
25190Cam MacDonaldfrom BurfordBlackFly Racing2:20:56.1335:18.116.56
26159Alex Grishinfrom Toronto2:22:42.5337:04.516.35
27196Glen Menardfrom Mississauga2:23:56.9538:18.916.21
28221Alex Pappfrom Toronto2:24:46.3939:08.316.12
29194Daniel Mateifrom Mississauga2:30:14.0844:36.015.54
30131Joe Dakinfrom Waterloo2:31:37.9945:59.915.39
31239Timothy St.Germainfrom Guelph2:33:27.6647:49.615.21
32275Andrew Lordfrom Toronto2:36:26.5250:48.514.92
33284Duby GrayGiant Toronto/Liv pb Powerwatts2:36:51.8851:13.814.88
34136Jimmy (Santiago) Dolanfrom Toronto2:39:34.0353:56.014.63
35278Warren Hullfrom Oshawa2:41:57.2056:19.114.41
36150Dennis FongCicloWerks − Smile Tiger C.R.2:42:11.1156:33.014.39
37201Jamie Millettefrom Cavan-Monaghan2:42:58.8457:20.814.32
38263Craig Hansenfrom Nobleton2:43:23.4657:45.414.28
39218Gary Norvallfrom Oakville2:45:12.8759:34.814.13
40181Jean Landryfrom BoltonTeam Snotrocket2:46:44.981:01:06.914.00
41208Thomas Scott Mortonfrom Keswick2:50:02.901:04:24.813.73
42241Jason Sterlingfrom Etobicoke3:12:46.901:27:08.812.11
43285John Castelhano3:16:55.021:31:17.011.85
44236Sid Slootfrom Guelph3:19:42.351:34:04.311.69
45214Justin Nesbittfrom Waterloo3:28:08.751:42:30.711.21
46173Rick Howdenfrom Waterloo3:28:08.801:42:30.711.21
47156Flaviu Giuraniucfrom Pickering3:37:43.491:52:05.410.72
DNF140Ben DuftonTotally Spoke’d from St MarysBroken Pedal
DNF170Tony Hofrom MarkhamFocalPointConcepts
DNF223Alan Platafrom TorontoMy Wife
DNS128Barry CoxLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto
DNS154Bogdan Georgescufrom Woodbridge
DNS166Scott Hawrelakfrom Toronto
Updated @ 19:18:57 2017/09/18
The Great Albion Enduro
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Saturday September 16, 2017
40km Enduro − 40+ years Female
Start Scheduled: 11:10 AM Actual: 11:08:08.0 Distance: 38.9 Km Participants: 11
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromSponsorsTimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1175Lisa HutsonWaterloo Cycling Club2:00:39.9819.34
2138Karen Dufffrom BurlingtonFit4Adventure2:12:05.1111:25.117.67
3276Lori DavisBarrie Cycling Club/Oro Medonte2:14:36.5513:56.517.34
4226Jenn RodgersGiant Toronto/Liv pb Powerwatts2:18:59.2218:19.216.79
5182Meghan Le Dezfrom Sunderland2:25:11.6724:31.616.07
6144Gill Evansfrom WoodbridgeSteadyhand2:44:29.7743:49.714.19
7172Alice Hoggfrom Whitby2:49:08.9348:28.913.80
8225Cheryl Ridgersfrom Woodstock2:49:38.2148:58.213.76
9257Veronique WojciechowskiGiant Toronto/Liv pb Powerwatts2:59:27.3958:47.413.01
10110Marianne BeardsallCollingwood Cycling Club3:33:07.471:32:27.410.95
11165Sharon Harrisonfrom Halton Hills3:45:01.511:44:21.510.37
Updated @ 19:18:57 2017/09/18
The Great Albion Enduro
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Saturday September 16, 2017
40km Enduro − 50+ years Male
Start Scheduled: 11:10 AM Actual: 11:08:08.0 Distance: 38.9 Km Participants: 33
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromSponsorsTimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1116Michael Breaultfrom Kingston1:55:28.4120.21
2238Oggie SokolovicLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:56:01.7133.320.12
3100Garnett AbbeyKallisto−FCV p/b Peloton Contracting1:56:04.2735.820.11
4180Albert KleinikkinkWaterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener1:59:52.164:23.719.47
5189Michael LynchTwo Wheel Racing from Waterloo2:02:53.327:24.918.99
6253Paul WaglerTwo Wheel Racing/Kitchener2:06:49.3711:20.918.40
7252Norm Wachholzfrom MarkhamSpiny Norman Racing2:09:30.2014:01.718.02
8202Tom Mionefrom Gilford2:12:42.6217:14.217.59
9217Nick Nielsenfrom Toronto2:16:02.0520:33.617.16
10174John Hughesfrom Toronto2:17:24.6321:56.216.99
11198Rod Messnerfrom Elora2:18:22.2122:53.816.87
12245David Toynefrom WoodbridgeSteadyhand2:18:41.7923:13.316.83
13282Thomas Jakubowskifrom Toronto2:20:57.9225:29.516.56
14139Peter Dufffrom BurlingtonFit4Adventure2:22:46.5427:18.116.35
15232Geoff SimpsonB1 Evo Cycling from Aurora2:22:49.2827:20.816.34
16229Mark Rowanfrom Oakville2:24:00.3728:31.916.21
17112Marc Beisheimfrom Mississauga2:25:31.7230:03.316.04
18101Craig AddyLondon Cycling Club/London2:26:32.4031:03.915.93
19108Dan BeardsallCollingwood Cycling Club2:30:14.0834:45.615.54
20117David Brunningfrom TorontoSuperbly racing2:33:18.5637:50.115.22
21124Derrick ChoLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto2:36:43.3241:14.914.89
22228Robert RoseTrue Grit Cycling/Oakville2:39:34.9044:06.414.63
23206Robert Moorefrom Courtice2:40:18.9444:50.514.56
24141Kent Edmundsfrom Buckhorn2:44:04.4148:36.014.23
25286Paul Mayerfrom Richmond Hill2:44:46.7049:18.214.16
26137David Dorkenfrom Toronto2:46:31.7651:03.314.02
27129Darren Coxfrom Toronto2:48:16.0252:47.613.87
28152Michael Fryerfrom Oakville2:50:26.7054:58.213.69
29240Stephen Stahlfrom Toronto2:52:55.5357:27.113.50
30169Steve Hlavenkafrom Alliston2:53:55.2658:26.813.42
31251Richard Vicentinofrom WhitbyCrash or Pedal3:07:29.091:12:00.612.45
32163Chris Hargreavesfrom AjaxCrash or Pedal3:26:33.581:31:05.111.30
33148Jim Flowerfrom Burlington3:27:09.481:31:41.011.27
DNS209Mauricio Muñosfrom Mississauga
Updated @ 19:18:57 2017/09/18
The Great Albion Enduro
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Saturday September 16, 2017
40km Enduro − Single Speed
Start Scheduled: 11:10 AM Actual: 11:08:08.0 Distance: 38.9 Km Participants: 5
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromSponsorsTimeDifference SpeedGender
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1213Michael NazwaskiDuke’s Cycle Race Team/Toronto1:47:44.0121.66M 1/5
2130Ryan Daiberfrom ActonRAD NAD apparel1:56:35.918:51.920.02M 2/5
3215Carl NgCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:58:29.9310:45.919.70M 3/5
4111Tom BeckLapDogs Cycling Club/Vaughan2:07:34.9719:50.918.29M 4/5
5219Michael O’Rourkefrom TorontoPoppa Wheelie2:48:47.351:01:03.313.83M 5/5
Updated @ 19:18:57 2017/09/18
The Great Albion Enduro
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Saturday September 16, 2017
40km Enduro − Open Fat Bike
Start Scheduled: 11:10 AM Actual: 11:08:08.0 Distance: 38.9 Km Participants: 10
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromSponsorsTimeDifference SpeedGender
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1243Sean ThibeaultWoodstock Cycling Club − Race Team1:57:13.5119.91M 1/10
2125Jesus G Correafrom MississaugaFlying Monkey1:58:26.021:12.519.71M 2/10
3106Jody BatrynchukCyclepath Oakville Race Team2:03:35.916:22.318.88M 3/10
4114Daniel BouchardShortHills Cycling Club/Welland2:13:37.3016:23.717.47M 4/10
5271Steve McCrossanfrom Gormley2:20:10.8022:57.216.65M 5/10
6134Ries Dirksenfrom Palgrave2:21:39.6124:26.116.48M 6/10
7192Sean Madiganfrom North Bay2:22:39.9125:26.316.36M 7/10
8177Al Jonesfrom AncasterFatbikes2:23:37.9826:24.416.25M 8/10
9193Nathan Majuryfrom Kitchener2:39:35.2342:21.714.63M 9/10
10279Calin Albisorufrom North York2:40:07.3042:53.714.58M 10/10
Updated @ 19:18:57 2017/09/18
The Great Albion Enduro
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Saturday September 16, 2017
40km Enduro − Clydesdale (200 plus lbs)
Start Scheduled: 11:10 AM Actual: 11:08:08.0 Distance: 38.9 Km Participants: 13
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromSponsorsTimeDifference SpeedGender
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1216Dan NicksShortHills Cycling Club/Winona2:06:49.9018.40M 1/14
2105Rick AndersenKHS/Apollo Cycling Team2:17:23.3710:33.416.99M 2/14
3160Reinier Grouenin’t Woudfrom TorontoSpiny Norman Racing2:27:13.4420:23.515.85M 3/14
4281Colin MacLellanfrom Scarborough2:27:49.4820:59.515.79M 4/14
5207Tim MorrisonTrue Grit Cycling from Guelph2:29:05.1822:15.215.66M 5/14
6120Michael Buratynskyfrom Loretto2:31:31.7624:41.815.40M 6/14
7147Jeffrey Flemingfrom MississaugaStaran Cycles2:35:27.5028:37.515.01M 7/14
8246Crofton Travisfrom Branchton2:36:47.9829:58.014.89M 8/14
9186Cliff Liddlefrom Guelph2:40:52.7234:02.814.51M 9/14
10133Murray DeSouzafrom St. CatharinesUnroyal Ride Ambassadors2:40:55.7534:05.814.50M 10/14
11255Jason Wilkinsonfrom Woodstock3:05:13.4558:23.512.60M 11/14
12123Philip Chanfrom Scarborough3:31:06.071:24:16.111.06M 12/14
13183Lyle LeDrewfrom Mississauga3:42:29.911:35:40.010.49M 13/14
DNS259Miro ZgavcARP Racing p/b Apex Race PhotosM 14/14
Updated @ 19:18:57 2017/09/18
The Great Albion Enduro
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Saturday September 16, 2017
80km Super Enduro − − Open Female
Start Scheduled: 11:00 AM Actual: 11:00:40.7 Distance: 77.8 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 4
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromSponsorsTimeDifference SpeedLap 1Lap 2
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
136Sarah Caylorfrom Bolton4:24:10.4517.672:06:012:18:08
241Alexa StoroniakCycle Solutions from Toronto4:48:45.5424:35.016.172:17:142:31:31
DNF11Kimberley DeGunstfrom Guelph2:25:28.002:25:28
DNF22Kelly Leggefrom Guelph2:49:20.162:49:20
Updated @ 19:18:58 2017/09/18
The Great Albion Enduro
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Saturday September 16, 2017
80km Super Enduro − Under 39 years Male
Start Scheduled: 11:00 AM Actual: 11:00:40.7 Distance: 77.8 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 12
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromSponsorsTimeDifference SpeedLap 1Lap 2
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
11Liam MulcahyProgressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing3:32:06.9222.011:43:471:48:19
28Brendan MackillopProgressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing3:44:08.3812:01.420.831:47:571:56:11
343Calvin LoneyAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe3:46:37.2614:30.320.601:48:271:58:10
421Alex LefebvreChrono Cycling p/b Giro Sport Design3:55:18.6123:11.619.841:45:302:09:47
534Dave Vanderlaanfrom Elora4:13:51.8241:44.918.391:59:152:14:36
619Christopher LamMilton Bicycle Club/Milton4:40:30.151:08:23.216.642:04:012:36:28
742Blake Fickfrom Barrie5:44:57.862:12:50.913.532:22:123:22:45
813Michael Gryczanfrom Toronto6:03:56.732:31:49.812.832:42:043:21:52
DNF2Luke HlavenkaNorth Hub Bike Shop/Alliston1:43:46.371:43:46
DNF33Benjamin Warnockfrom Sault Ste. MarieVelorution2:09:00.722:09:00
DNF16Alex HochMidweek Cycling Club/Etobicoke2:20:21.532:20:21
DNF14Slava Gutyrfrom Toronto2:38:38.432:38:38
DNS30Jonathan van der SluisTeam CF from Thorold
Updated @ 19:18:58 2017/09/18
The Great Albion Enduro
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Saturday September 16, 2017
80km Super Enduro − 40+ years Male
Start Scheduled: 11:00 AM Actual: 11:00:40.7 Distance: 77.8 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 23
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromSponsorsTimeDifference SpeedLap 1Lap 2
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
17Tuan Tranfrom Toronto3:45:16.6520.721:48:061:57:10
2288Michael DavidsonProgressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing3:47:24.872:08.220.531:49:191:58:05
35Ondrej BenjikTrue Grit Cycling/Stoney Creek3:48:35.373:18.720.421:50:391:57:55
435Justen Winsterfrom Alliston3:52:47.227:30.520.051:50:252:02:21
528Marc ShermanKirwin Partners Cycling Team3:53:23.598:06.920.001:50:422:02:40
64Bob TomsicWASPcam p/b Real Deal Performance3:54:27.449:10.719.911:52:192:02:08
718Dave KnightsSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club4:00:45.7915:29.119.391:54:062:06:39
89Jim BrogdenSpeed River Cycling Club/Guelph4:02:36.9117:20.219.241:54:002:08:36
920Richard Leefrom Guelph4:11:45.8226:29.118.541:58:142:13:31
1027Jay Rothenburgfrom Barrie4:12:36.0427:19.318.481:59:272:13:08
1115Chris HarrisMorning Glory Cycling Club4:17:09.6431:52.918.151:53:432:23:26
126Pawel WojciechowskiTrue Grit Cycling/Mississauga4:17:26.5432:09.818.132:00:022:17:23
1331Tiago Varella−CidCycle Solutions from York4:19:27.6734:11.017.992:02:542:16:32
1440John Mackillopfrom Toronto4:22:21.2337:04.517.792:02:052:20:15
1526Gary Renderingfrom Beaverton4:23:26.2038:09.517.722:02:452:20:41
1632Ken Waringfrom Caledon4:39:33.1854:16.516.702:04:032:35:29
1739Chris Loughren4:56:28.121:11:11.415.752:16:352:39:53
1823Trent MillerEtobicoke Cycling Club5:04:10.671:18:54.015.352:20:582:43:12
1912Greg Diamondfrom Belgrave5:06:16.991:21:00.315.242:23:362:42:40
2024Bruce Parentfrom Goderich5:06:17.291:21:00.615.242:23:192:42:57
2110Michael Ceolinfrom Holland Landing5:15:14.791:29:58.114.812:21:512:53:23
DNF37Scott ThomsonOwen Sound Cycling Club2:10:41.532:10:41
DNF25Shawn Pattonfrom Barrie2:29:56.922:29:56
DNS17Dennis Kavishfrom WhitbyKavish Therapies
Updated @ 19:18:58 2017/09/18
The Great Albion Enduro
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Saturday September 16, 2017
80km Super Enduro − Fat / Singlespeed Battle Open
Start Scheduled: 11:00 AM Actual: 11:00:40.7 Distance: 77.8 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 3
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromSponsorsTimeDifference SpeedLap 1Lap 2Gender
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13David DermontTrue North Cycles from Toronto3:55:57.5619.781:51:092:04:47M 1/3
229David Stowefrom Toronto4:06:14.0110:16.418.961:57:422:08:31M 2/3
338Danny Thompsonfrom Grand Valley4:47:56.8951:59.316.212:15:452:32:11M 3/3
Updated @ 19:18:58 2017/09/18
The Great Albion Enduro
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Saturday September 16, 2017
40km Enduro − − Overall
Start Scheduled: 11:10 AM Actual: 11:08:08.0 Distance: 38.9 Km Participants: 178
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromSponsorsTimeDifference SpeedGenderCategoryRank
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1220Richard Padyfrom Mono1:45:38.0122.10M 1/168XCM 40−49M1/53
2107Michael Bayleyfrom Minesing1:46:16.6938.621.96M 2/168XCM 19−29M1/10
3270Dave LawBike Zone Racing from Barrie1:46:26.1448.121.93M 3/168XCM 40−49M2/53
4213Michael NazwaskiDuke’s Cycle Race Team/Toronto1:47:44.012:06.021.66M 4/168XCM Single1/5
5161Paul GuenetteWolfPak Racing from Sudbury1:47:46.542:08.521.66M 5/168XCM 19−29M2/10
6267Michael Brian Juguilon1:48:10.492:32.421.58M 6/168XCM 19−29M3/10
7204Kyle MoneyProgressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing1:51:21.555:43.520.96M 7/168XCM 30−39M1/27
8237Brook SmithLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:51:22.335:44.320.96M 8/168XCM 30−39M2/27
9171Craig HoddyARP Racing p/b Apex Race Photos1:52:15.136:37.120.79M 9/168XCM 40−49M3/53
10103Jhun Alas−asfrom Toronto1:52:15.706:37.620.79M 10/168XCM 30−39M3/27
11155Jack Gilliesfrom Mono1:53:19.587:41.520.60M 11/168XCM U19M1/15
12210Marek MusiejKurzawinski Coach − Bike Zone1:54:04.258:26.220.46M 12/168XCM 30−39M4/27
13262Neil Irelandfrom Georgetown1:54:11.758:33.720.44M 13/168XCM 40−49M4/53
14149Austin FloydNorco Evolution from Thornhill1:54:14.808:36.720.43M 14/168XCM 19−29M4/10
15122Nelson Castrofrom EtobicokeOPM − NP4U & Team Humblebee1:55:16.789:38.720.25M 15/168XCM 30−39M5/27
16116Michael Breaultfrom Kingston1:55:28.419:50.420.21M 16/168XCM 50+ M1/34
17238Oggie SokolovicLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:56:01.7110:23.720.12M 17/168XCM 50+ M2/34
18100Garnett AbbeyKallisto−FCV p/b Peloton Contracting1:56:04.2710:26.220.11M 18/168XCM 50+ M3/34
19200Mike MillarCabbagetown Cycling Club1:56:05.6710:27.620.10M 19/168XCM 40−49M5/53
20247Richard Usher−Jonesfrom Toronto1:56:14.2710:36.220.08M 20/168XCM 40−49M6/53
21130Ryan Daiberfrom ActonRAD NAD apparel1:56:35.9110:57.920.02M 21/168XCM Single2/5
22243Sean ThibeaultWoodstock Cycling Club − Race Team1:57:13.5111:35.519.91M 22/168FatBike1/10
23273Matthew BerridgeDuke’s Cycle Race Team/Toronto1:57:32.5211:54.519.86M 23/168XCM 40−49M7/53
24289Fernando TitoEtobicoke Cycling Club1:57:55.2712:17.219.79M 24/168XCM 40−49M8/53
25231Rob Sidhufrom Palgrave1:58:10.1512:32.119.75M 25/168XCM 40−49M9/53
26125Jesus G Correafrom MississaugaFlying Monkey1:58:26.0212:48.019.71M 26/168FatBike2/10
27215Carl NgCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:58:29.9312:51.919.70M 27/168XCM Single3/5
28233Tomasz Sliwafrom Niagara Falls1:58:44.3313:06.319.66M 28/168XCM 30−39M6/27
29180Albert KleinikkinkWaterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener1:59:52.1614:14.119.47M 29/168XCM 50+ M4/34
30191Ron MacNeilCyclepath Markham from Markham2:00:21.8814:43.819.39M 30/168XCM 40−49M10/53
31175Lisa HutsonWaterloo Cycling Club2:00:39.9815:01.919.34F 1/17XCM 40+ F1/11
32272Lorne Andersonfrom Toronto2:00:59.2415:21.219.29M 31/168XCM 40−49M11/53
33176Wayne HutsonWaterloo Cycling Club2:01:13.8515:35.819.25M 32/168XCM 40−49M12/53
34162Michael HardingBatemans Bike Co / pb Cloud 9 AV2:01:42.9116:04.919.18M 33/168XCM 30−39M7/27
35269Scott McDonaldfrom Guelph2:02:36.3116:58.319.04M 34/168XCM 30−39M8/27
36189Michael LynchTwo Wheel Racing from Waterloo2:02:53.3217:15.318.99M 35/168XCM 50+ M5/34
37106Jody BatrynchukCyclepath Oakville Race Team2:03:35.9117:57.918.88M 36/168FatBike3/10
38203Jason MonckSilent Sports/Richmond Hill2:03:36.8817:58.818.88M 37/168XCM 30−39M9/27
39230Matt SaundersChrono Cycling p/b Giro Sport Design2:03:41.3818:03.318.87M 38/168XCM 40−49M13/53
40167Jeffrey Heacockfrom NewmarketPfaff Auto2:04:40.1719:02.118.72M 39/168XCM 40−49M14/53
41248Dan Vaccafrom HamiltonTwo Tired2:05:23.1619:45.118.61M 40/168XCM 40−49M15/53
42118Jason Brunningfrom Woodbridge2:05:35.0919:57.018.59M 41/168XCM 30−39M10/27
43256Jason WilliamsBatemans Bike Co / pb Cloud 9 AV2:05:36.1719:58.118.58M 42/168XCM 30−39M11/27
44151Mackenzie FormanTotally Spoke’d from St. Marys2:05:40.4520:02.418.57M 43/168XCM U19M2/15
45268Dan Marceaufrom Mulmar2:05:47.6920:09.618.55M 44/168XCM 40−49M16/53
46113Soban Bhattifrom Pickering2:05:53.5020:15.418.54M 45/168XCM 19−29M5/10
47146Damian FleetwoodBlacksmith Cycle Club/Mono2:06:18.0720:40.018.48M 46/168XCM U19M3/15
48145Craig FleetwoodBlacksmith Cycle Club/Mono2:06:18.0720:40.018.48M 47/168XCM 40−49M17/53
49253Paul WaglerTwo Wheel Racing/Kitchener2:06:49.3721:11.318.40M 48/168XCM 50+ M6/34
50216Dan NicksShortHills Cycling Club/Winona2:06:49.9021:11.818.40M 49/168Clydesdale1/14
51111Tom BeckLapDogs Cycling Club/Vaughan2:07:34.9721:56.918.29M 50/168XCM Single4/5
52280Lee Brotherstonfrom Sunderland2:09:11.6523:33.618.07M 51/168XCM 19−29M6/10
53252Norm Wachholzfrom MarkhamSpiny Norman Racing2:09:30.2023:52.118.02M 52/168XCM 50+ M7/34
54127Doug CowanShack Pack Cycling Club/Toronto2:09:44.0124:06.017.99M 53/168XCM 30−39M12/27
55249Luke ValentiTeam NCCH p/b Dec Express2:09:48.3524:10.317.98M 54/168XCM U19M4/15
56224Marc Pricefrom Bowmanville2:09:54.8624:16.817.97M 55/168XCM 40−49M18/53
57274Stuart BishendenSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club2:10:06.3824:28.317.94M 56/168XCM U19M5/15
58211Annie NanowskiChrono Cycling p/b Giro Sport Design2:10:07.4024:29.317.94F 2/17XCM 19−29F1/4
59283Scott Luscombefrom Pickering2:10:39.6925:01.617.86M 57/168XCM 30−39M13/27
60264Gregory JessProgressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing2:11:01.1525:23.117.81M 58/168XCM 30−39M14/27
61277Benjamin KiersteadDurham Shredders from Whitby2:11:02.9025:24.817.81M 59/168XCM U19M6/15
62121Fernando Caiellafrom Hamilton2:11:38.8426:00.817.73M 60/168XCM 40−49M19/53
63138Karen Dufffrom BurlingtonFit4Adventure2:12:05.1126:27.117.67F 3/17XCM 40+ F2/11
64202Tom Mionefrom Gilford2:12:42.6227:04.617.59M 61/168XCM 50+ M8/34
65195Dave Mathewsfrom Etobicoke2:13:21.8327:43.817.50M 62/168XCM 19−29M7/10
66114Daniel BouchardShortHills Cycling Club/Welland2:13:37.3027:59.217.47M 63/168FatBike4/10
67276Lori DavisBarrie Cycling Club/Oro Medonte2:14:36.5528:58.517.34F 4/17XCM 40+ F3/11
68168Adam HerringBrant Cycling Club/Burford2:14:49.3029:11.217.31M 64/168XCM 40−49M20/53
69179Adrian KleinikkinkWaterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener2:14:53.6829:15.617.30M 65/168XCM U19M7/15
70119Liam Buratynskyfrom Loretto2:14:58.6129:20.617.29M 66/168XCM U19M8/15
71126James Coulterfrom Toronto2:15:18.4329:40.417.25M 67/168XCM 40−49M21/53
72250Duncan Vernonfrom Keswick2:15:34.7829:56.717.21M 68/168XCM 40−49M22/53
73217Nick Nielsenfrom Toronto2:16:02.0530:24.017.16M 69/168XCM 50+ M9/34
74153Goran Gagicfrom KitchenerSolo2:16:12.4330:34.417.14M 70/168XCM 30−39M15/27
75105Rick AndersenKHS/Apollo Cycling Team2:17:23.3731:45.316.99M 71/168Clydesdale2/14
76174John Hughesfrom Toronto2:17:24.6331:46.616.99M 72/168XCM 50+ M10/34
77260Maggie KirkwoodSpeed River Cycling Club/Guelph2:17:59.3232:21.316.91F 5/17XCM 19−29F2/4
78142Marius Eliseifrom Milton2:18:11.0832:33.016.89M 73/168XCM 40−49M23/53
79227Mark RodgersTrue Grit Cycling/Mississauga2:18:17.8032:39.716.88M 74/168XCM 40−49M24/53
80198Rod Messnerfrom Elora2:18:22.2132:44.216.87M 75/168XCM 50+ M11/34
81245David Toynefrom WoodbridgeSteadyhand2:18:41.7933:03.716.83M 76/168XCM 50+ M12/34
82226Jenn RodgersGiant Toronto/Liv pb Powerwatts2:18:59.2233:21.216.79F 6/17XCM 40+ F4/11
83271Steve McCrossanfrom Gormley2:20:10.8034:32.716.65M 77/168FatBike5/10
84190Cam MacDonaldfrom BurfordBlackFly Racing2:20:56.1335:18.116.56M 78/168XCM 40−49M25/53
85282Thomas Jakubowskifrom Toronto2:20:57.9235:19.916.56M 79/168XCM 50+ M13/34
86134Ries Dirksenfrom Palgrave2:21:39.6136:01.616.48M 80/168FatBike6/10
87192Sean Madiganfrom North Bay2:22:39.9137:01.916.36M 81/168FatBike7/10
88159Alex Grishinfrom Toronto2:22:42.5337:04.516.35M 82/168XCM 40−49M26/53
89139Peter Dufffrom BurlingtonFit4Adventure2:22:46.5437:08.516.35M 83/168XCM 50+ M14/34
90232Geoff SimpsonB1 Evo Cycling from Aurora2:22:49.2837:11.216.34M 84/168XCM 50+ M15/34
91177Al Jonesfrom AncasterFatbikes2:23:37.9837:59.916.25M 85/168FatBike8/10
92196Glen Menardfrom Mississauga2:23:56.9538:18.916.21M 86/168XCM 40−49M27/53
93229Mark Rowanfrom Oakville2:24:00.3738:22.316.21M 87/168XCM 50+ M16/34
94188Michael Luxtonfrom Oshawa2:24:06.9438:28.916.20M 88/168XCM 30−39M16/27
95221Alex Pappfrom Toronto2:24:46.3939:08.316.12M 89/168XCM 40−49M28/53
96205Brian MontgomeryVelo Love Impala Cycling Club2:24:54.6239:16.616.11M 90/168XCM 30−39M17/27
97182Meghan Le Dezfrom Sunderland2:25:11.6739:33.616.07F 7/17XCM 40+ F5/11
98112Marc Beisheimfrom Mississauga2:25:31.7239:53.716.04M 91/168XCM 50+ M17/34
99101Craig AddyLondon Cycling Club/London2:26:32.4040:54.315.93M 92/168XCM 50+ M18/34
100160Reinier Grouenin’t Woudfrom TorontoSpiny Norman Racing2:27:13.4441:35.415.85M 93/168Clydesdale3/14
101321Nathan HauberDurham Shredders from Whitby2:27:40.2242:02.215.81M 94/168XCM U19M9/15
102281Colin MacLellanfrom Scarborough2:27:49.4842:11.415.79M 95/168Clydesdale4/14
103199Jiri Mildnerfrom Georgetown2:28:02.7542:24.715.77M 96/168XCM 30−39M18/27
104115Jennifer BouchardShortHills Cycling Club/Welland2:29:03.9943:25.915.66F 8/17XCM 30−39F1/2
105207Tim MorrisonTrue Grit Cycling from Guelph2:29:05.1843:27.115.66M 97/168Clydesdale5/14
106108Dan BeardsallCollingwood Cycling Club2:30:14.0844:36.015.54M 98/168XCM 50+ M19/34
107194Daniel Mateifrom Mississauga2:30:14.0844:36.015.54M 99/168XCM 40−49M29/53
108143Stephanie Eusebifrom Sault Ste. MarieVelorution2:31:02.4845:24.415.45F 9/17XCM 19−29F3/4
109164Matthew HarrisMorning Glory Cycling Club2:31:07.2245:29.215.44M 100/168XCM U19M10/15
110120Michael Buratynskyfrom Loretto2:31:31.7645:53.715.40M 101/168Clydesdale6/14
111131Joe Dakinfrom Waterloo2:31:37.9945:59.915.39M 102/168XCM 40−49M30/53
112187Cole Lucykfrom OshawaMaxwell Heights MTB Club2:31:38.6346:00.615.39M 103/168XCM U19M11/15
113178Jeff KertonShortHills Cycling Club2:33:06.8647:28.815.24M 104/168XCM 30−39M19/27
114117David Brunningfrom TorontoSuperbly racing2:33:18.5647:40.515.22M 105/168XCM 50+ M20/34
115239Timothy St.Germainfrom Guelph2:33:27.6647:49.615.21M 106/168XCM 40−49M31/53
116147Jeffrey Flemingfrom MississaugaStaran Cycles2:35:27.5049:49.415.01M 107/168Clydesdale7/14
117275Andrew Lordfrom Toronto2:36:26.5250:48.514.92M 108/168XCM 40−49M32/53
118124Derrick ChoLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto2:36:43.3251:05.314.89M 109/168XCM 50+ M21/34
119135John Docturafrom PickeringPPT − Padyak Pinoy Toronto2:36:46.1351:08.114.89M 110/168XCM 30−39M20/27
120246Crofton Travisfrom Branchton2:36:47.9851:09.914.89M 111/168Clydesdale8/14
121284Duby GrayGiant Toronto/Liv pb Powerwatts2:36:51.8851:13.814.88M 112/168XCM 40−49M33/53
122136Jimmy (Santiago) Dolanfrom Toronto2:39:34.0353:56.014.63M 113/168XCM 40−49M34/53
123228Robert RoseTrue Grit Cycling/Oakville2:39:34.9053:56.814.63M 114/168XCM 50+ M22/34
124193Nathan Majuryfrom Kitchener2:39:35.2353:57.214.63M 115/168FatBike9/10
125279Calin Albisorufrom North York2:40:07.3054:29.214.58M 116/168FatBike10/10
126206Robert Moorefrom Courtice2:40:18.9454:40.914.56M 117/168XCM 50+ M23/34
127186Cliff Liddlefrom Guelph2:40:52.7255:14.714.51M 118/168Clydesdale9/14
128133Murray DeSouzafrom St. CatharinesUnroyal Ride Ambassadors2:40:55.7555:17.714.50M 119/168Clydesdale10/14
129278Warren Hullfrom Oshawa2:41:57.2056:19.114.41M 120/168XCM 40−49M35/53
130150Dennis FongCicloWerks − Smile Tiger C.R.2:42:11.1156:33.014.39M 121/168XCM 40−49M36/53
131201Jamie Millettefrom Cavan-Monaghan2:42:58.8457:20.814.32M 122/168XCM 40−49M37/53
132263Craig Hansenfrom Nobleton2:43:23.4657:45.414.28M 123/168XCM 40−49M38/53
133141Kent Edmundsfrom Buckhorn2:44:04.4158:26.414.23M 124/168XCM 50+ M24/34
134144Gill Evansfrom WoodbridgeSteadyhand2:44:29.7758:51.714.19F 10/17XCM 40+ F6/11
135286Paul Mayerfrom Richmond Hill2:44:46.7059:08.614.16M 125/168XCM 50+ M25/34
136218Gary Norvallfrom Oakville2:45:12.8759:34.814.13M 126/168XCM 40−49M39/53
137137David Dorkenfrom Toronto2:46:31.761:00:53.714.02M 127/168XCM 50+ M26/34
138181Jean Landryfrom BoltonTeam Snotrocket2:46:44.981:01:06.914.00M 128/168XCM 40−49M40/53
139129Darren Coxfrom Toronto2:48:16.021:02:38.013.87M 129/168XCM 50+ M27/34
140219Michael O’Rourkefrom TorontoPoppa Wheelie2:48:47.351:03:09.313.83M 130/168XCM Single5/5
141254Bradley Watsonfrom Oshawa2:49:01.561:03:23.513.81M 131/168XCM U19M12/15
142172Alice Hoggfrom Whitby2:49:08.931:03:30.913.80F 11/17XCM 40+ F7/11
143225Cheryl Ridgersfrom Woodstock2:49:38.211:04:00.213.76F 12/17XCM 40+ F8/11
144208Thomas Scott Mortonfrom Keswick2:50:02.901:04:24.813.73M 132/168XCM 40−49M41/53
145152Michael Fryerfrom Oakville2:50:26.701:04:48.613.69M 133/168XCM 50+ M28/34
146240Stephen Stahlfrom Toronto2:52:55.531:07:17.513.50M 134/168XCM 50+ M29/34
147169Steve Hlavenkafrom Alliston2:53:55.261:08:17.213.42M 135/168XCM 50+ M30/34
148261Lance Warwickfrom Caledon2:55:51.541:10:13.513.27M 136/168XCM 19−29M8/10
149102Eduardo Aducafrom Scarborough2:56:59.641:11:21.613.19M 137/168XCM 30−39M21/27
150242Oscar Tefrom ScarboroughFocalPointConcepts2:58:24.291:12:46.213.08M 138/168XCM 19−29M9/10
151212Vince Navarretefrom ScarboroughFocalPointConcepts2:58:34.061:12:56.013.07M 139/168XCM 30−39M22/27
152257Veronique WojciechowskiGiant Toronto/Liv pb Powerwatts2:59:27.391:13:49.313.01F 13/17XCM 40+ F9/11
153104Ashley Vincent Albanofrom ScarboroughFocalPointConcepts3:02:24.361:16:46.312.80M 140/168XCM 30−39M23/27
154222Jeff Pinerafrom TorontoFocalPointConcepts3:02:26.671:16:48.612.79M 141/168XCM 30−39M24/27
155255Jason Wilkinsonfrom Woodstock3:05:13.451:19:35.412.60M 142/168Clydesdale11/14
156235Nathan Slootfrom Guelph3:05:32.081:19:54.012.58M 143/168XCM U19M13/15
157251Richard Vicentinofrom WhitbyCrash or Pedal3:07:29.091:21:51.012.45M 144/168XCM 50+ M31/34
158258Eric Wongfrom Scarborough3:09:27.771:23:49.712.32M 145/168XCM 19−29M10/10
159241Jason Sterlingfrom Etobicoke3:12:46.901:27:08.812.11M 146/168XCM 40−49M42/53
160287Dwayne Forde3:15:16.071:29:38.011.95M 147/168XCM 30−39M25/27
161285John Castelhano3:16:55.021:31:17.011.85M 148/168XCM 40−49M43/53
162234Evan Slootfrom Guelph3:19:38.001:33:59.911.69M 149/168XCM U19M14/15
163236Sid Slootfrom Guelph3:19:42.351:34:04.311.69M 150/168XCM 40−49M44/53
164163Chris Hargreavesfrom AjaxCrash or Pedal3:26:33.581:40:55.511.30M 151/168XCM 50+ M32/34
165148Jim Flowerfrom Burlington3:27:09.481:41:31.411.27M 152/168XCM 50+ M33/34
166214Justin Nesbittfrom Waterloo3:28:08.751:42:30.711.21M 153/168XCM 40−49M45/53
167173Rick Howdenfrom Waterloo3:28:08.801:42:30.711.21M 154/168XCM 40−49M46/53
168123Philip Chanfrom Scarborough3:31:06.071:45:28.011.06M 155/168Clydesdale12/14
169109Jessica BeardsallNorth Hub Bike Shop/Alliston3:33:07.471:47:29.410.95F 14/17XCM 19−29F4/4
170110Marianne BeardsallCollingwood Cycling Club3:33:07.471:47:29.410.95F 15/17XCM 40+ F10/11
171158Brooke Grantfrom Etobicoke3:35:26.371:49:48.310.83M 156/168XCM 30−39M26/27
172157Beata Grantfrom Etobicoke3:35:34.651:49:56.610.83F 16/17XCM 30−39F2/2
173156Flaviu Giuraniucfrom Pickering3:37:43.491:52:05.410.72M 157/168XCM 40−49M47/53
174183Lyle LeDrewfrom Mississauga3:42:29.911:56:51.910.49M 158/168Clydesdale13/14
175165Sharon Harrisonfrom Halton Hills3:45:01.511:59:23.510.37F 17/17XCM 40+ F11/11
DNF140Ben DuftonTotally Spoke’d from St MarysBroken PedalM 159/168XCM 40−49M48/53
DNF170Tony Hofrom MarkhamFocalPointConceptsM 160/168XCM 40−49M49/53
DNF223Alan Platafrom TorontoMy WifeM 161/168XCM 40−49M50/53
DNS128Barry CoxLapDogs Cycling Club/TorontoM 162/168XCM 40−49M51/53
DNS132Matthew De AngelisSpoke O’Motion Cycling ClubM 163/168XCM U19M15/15
DNS154Bogdan Georgescufrom WoodbridgeM 164/168XCM 40−49M52/53
DNS166Scott Hawrelakfrom TorontoM 165/168XCM 40−49M53/53
DNS197Andrew MerrickBatemans Bike Co / pb Cloud 9 AVM 166/168XCM 30−39M27/27
DNS209Mauricio Muñosfrom MississaugaM 167/168XCM 50+ M34/34
DNS259Miro ZgavcARP Racing p/b Apex Race PhotosM 168/168Clydesdale14/14
Updated @ 19:18:58 2017/09/18
The Great Albion Enduro
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Saturday September 16, 2017
80km Super Enduro − − Overall
Start Scheduled: 11:00 AM Actual: 11:00:40.7 Distance: 77.8 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 42
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromSponsorsTimeDifference SpeedLap 1Lap 2GenderCategoryRank
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
11Liam MulcahyProgressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing3:32:06.9222.011:43:471:48:19M 1/40SEndU40M1/13
28Brendan MackillopProgressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing3:44:08.3812:01.420.831:47:571:56:11M 2/40SEndU40M2/13
37Tuan Tranfrom Toronto3:45:16.6513:09.720.721:48:061:57:10M 3/40SEnd40+M1/24
443Calvin LoneyAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe3:46:37.2614:30.320.601:48:271:58:10M 4/40SEndU40M3/13
5288Michael DavidsonProgressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing3:47:24.8715:17.920.531:49:191:58:05M 5/40SEnd40+M2/24
65Ondrej BenjikTrue Grit Cycling/Stoney Creek3:48:35.3716:28.420.421:50:391:57:55M 6/40SEnd40+M3/24
735Justen Winsterfrom Alliston3:52:47.2220:40.220.051:50:252:02:21M 7/40SEnd40+M4/24
828Marc ShermanKirwin Partners Cycling Team3:53:23.5921:16.620.001:50:422:02:40M 8/40SEnd40+M5/24
94Bob TomsicWASPcam p/b Real Deal Performance3:54:27.4422:20.519.911:52:192:02:08M 9/40SEnd40+M6/24
1021Alex LefebvreChrono Cycling p/b Giro Sport Design3:55:18.6123:11.619.841:45:302:09:47M 10/40SEndU40M4/13
113David DermontTrue North Cycles from Toronto3:55:57.5623:50.619.781:51:092:04:47M 11/40SE.FatVs11/3
1218Dave KnightsSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club4:00:45.7928:38.819.391:54:062:06:39M 12/40SEnd40+M7/24
139Jim BrogdenSpeed River Cycling Club/Guelph4:02:36.9130:29.919.241:54:002:08:36M 13/40SEnd40+M8/24
1429David Stowefrom Toronto4:06:14.0134:07.018.961:57:422:08:31M 14/40SE.FatVs12/3
1520Richard Leefrom Guelph4:11:45.8239:38.818.541:58:142:13:31M 15/40SEnd40+M9/24
1627Jay Rothenburgfrom Barrie4:12:36.0440:29.118.481:59:272:13:08M 16/40SEnd40+M10/24
1734Dave Vanderlaanfrom Elora4:13:51.8241:44.918.391:59:152:14:36M 17/40SEndU40M5/13
1815Chris HarrisMorning Glory Cycling Club4:17:09.6445:02.718.151:53:432:23:26M 18/40SEnd40+M11/24
196Pawel WojciechowskiTrue Grit Cycling/Mississauga4:17:26.5445:19.618.132:00:022:17:23M 19/40SEnd40+M12/24
2031Tiago Varella−CidCycle Solutions from York4:19:27.6747:20.717.992:02:542:16:32M 20/40SEnd40+M13/24
2140John Mackillopfrom Toronto4:22:21.2350:14.317.792:02:052:20:15M 21/40SEnd40+M14/24
2226Gary Renderingfrom Beaverton4:23:26.2051:19.217.722:02:452:20:41M 22/40SEnd40+M15/24
2336Sarah Caylorfrom Bolton4:24:10.4552:03.517.672:06:012:18:08F 1/4SEndF1/4
2432Ken Waringfrom Caledon4:39:33.181:07:26.216.702:04:032:35:29M 23/40SEnd40+M16/24
2519Christopher LamMilton Bicycle Club/Milton4:40:30.151:08:23.216.642:04:012:36:28M 24/40SEndU40M6/13
2638Danny Thompsonfrom Grand Valley4:47:56.891:15:49.916.212:15:452:32:11M 25/40SE.FatVs13/3
2741Alexa StoroniakCycle Solutions from Toronto4:48:45.541:16:38.616.172:17:142:31:31F 2/4SEndF2/4
2839Chris Loughren4:56:28.121:24:21.215.752:16:352:39:53M 26/40SEnd40+M17/24
2923Trent MillerEtobicoke Cycling Club5:04:10.671:32:03.715.352:20:582:43:12M 27/40SEnd40+M18/24
3012Greg Diamondfrom Belgrave5:06:16.991:34:10.015.242:23:362:42:40M 28/40SEnd40+M19/24
3124Bruce Parentfrom Goderich5:06:17.291:34:10.315.242:23:192:42:57M 29/40SEnd40+M20/24
3210Michael Ceolinfrom Holland Landing5:15:14.791:43:07.814.812:21:512:53:23M 30/40SEnd40+M21/24
3342Blake Fickfrom Barrie5:44:57.862:12:50.913.532:22:123:22:45M 31/40SEndU40M7/13
3413Michael Gryczanfrom Toronto6:03:56.732:31:49.812.832:42:043:21:52M 32/40SEndU40M8/13
DNF2Luke HlavenkaNorth Hub Bike Shop/Alliston1:43:46.371:43:46M 33/40SEndU40M9/13
DNF33Benjamin Warnockfrom Sault Ste. MarieVelorution2:09:00.722:09:00M 34/40SEndU40M10/13
DNF37Scott ThomsonOwen Sound Cycling Club2:10:41.532:10:41M 35/40SEnd40+M22/24
DNF16Alex HochMidweek Cycling Club/Etobicoke2:20:21.532:20:21M 36/40SEndU40M11/13
DNF11Kimberley DeGunstfrom Guelph2:25:28.002:25:28F 3/4SEndF3/4
DNF25Shawn Pattonfrom Barrie2:29:56.922:29:56M 37/40SEnd40+M23/24
DNF14Slava Gutyrfrom Toronto2:38:38.432:38:38M 38/40SEndU40M12/13
DNF22Kelly Leggefrom Guelph2:49:20.162:49:20F 4/4SEndF4/4
DNS17Dennis Kavishfrom WhitbyKavish TherapiesM 39/40SEnd40+M24/24
DNS30Jonathan van der SluisTeam CF from ThoroldM 40/40SEndU40M13/13
Updated @ 19:18:58 2017/09/18
The Great Albion Enduro
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Saturday September 16, 2017
25km Fun ride − − Overall
Start Scheduled: 11:15 AM Actual: 11:13:50.8 Distance: 25.0 Km Participants: 64
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromSponsorsTimeDifference SpeedGenderCategoryRank
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1315Jason Eliseifrom Milton1:33:07.1416.11M 1/44FunRideM1/44
2353Troy von SvobodaAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe1:34:12.181:05.015.92M 2/44FunRideM2/44
3362John LameyNorco Evolution/Scarborough1:34:13.861:06.715.92M 3/44FunRideM3/44
4349Paul Tenagliafrom Schomberg1:36:35.863:28.715.53M 4/44FunRideM4/44
5313Jenna DuftonTotally Spoke’d from St Marys1:36:53.403:46.215.48F 1/21FunRideF1/21
6363Steve Wallfrom Mississauga1:37:16.414:09.215.42M 5/44FunRideM5/44
7366Doug MacLeodfrom Mono1:38:52.225:45.015.17M 6/44FunRideM6/44
8351David Valentifrom Orangeville1:39:30.706:23.515.07M 7/44FunRideM7/44
9329Michael Kiddfrom Mississauga1:41:01.887:54.714.85M 8/44FunRideM8/44
10341Brad Rodgesfrom Wardsville1:42:25.889:18.714.64M 9/44FunRideM9/44
11364Marissa Lefebvrefrom Guelph1:44:32.2411:25.014.35F 2/21FunRideF2/21
12327Paul Kellyfrom Burlington1:45:49.8812:42.714.17M 10/44FunRideM10/44
13324Craig Hughesfrom Barrie1:47:29.3114:22.113.95M 11/44FunRideM11/44
14365Mike Lefebvrefrom Kingsville1:48:08.4015:01.213.87M 12/44FunRideM12/44
15328Jason Kiddfrom Mississauga1:48:08.4015:01.213.87M 13/44FunRideM13/44
16361Tina Seifert1:49:36.0316:28.813.69F 3/21FunRideF3/21
17354Stefan Warwickfrom Caledon1:50:57.7217:50.513.52M 14/44FunRideM14/44
18348Geoffrey Taylorfrom Toronto1:52:28.3919:21.213.34M 15/44FunRideM15/44
19309Ana−Maria BogatanWaterloo Cycling Club/Waterloo1:52:29.2319:22.013.33F 4/21FunRideF4/21
20312Bryan Diltsfrom Whitby1:53:40.9320:33.713.19M 16/44FunRideM16/44
21337Morag Nieuwoldfrom Guelph1:54:16.5521:09.413.13F 5/21FunRideF5/21
22316Matt Fultonfrom Waterloo1:54:46.4521:39.313.07M 17/44FunRideM17/44
23347Anthony Storyfrom New Liskeard1:55:21.9222:14.713.00M 18/44FunRideM18/44
24310Gary Bryantfrom Mississauga1:55:23.2922:16.113.00M 19/44FunRideM19/44
25314Renee Duvalfrom New Liskeard1:55:24.3822:17.213.00F 6/21FunRideF6/21
26352Angela Van DammeMorning Glory Cycling Club1:55:58.3022:51.112.93F 7/21FunRideF7/21
27304Robert Balanescufrom Maple1:57:55.5624:48.412.72M 20/44FunRideM20/44
28300Michelle AmancioBike Zone Racing from Palgrave1:59:36.0326:28.812.54F 8/21FunRideF8/21
29307Fortius Banda−ayfrom Fergus1:59:57.6526:50.512.50M 21/44FunRideM21/44
30332Anthony Lombardifrom Toronto2:00:09.3427:02.212.48M 22/44FunRideM22/44
31342Daniel Rosefrom Brampton2:01:56.1828:49.012.30M 23/44FunRideM23/44
32340Kyle Reyesfrom Brampton2:06:21.2833:14.111.87M 24/44FunRideM24/44
33306Brent Banda−ayfrom Fergus2:06:31.1933:24.011.86M 25/44FunRideM25/44
34301Angela Andrewsfrom HaliburtonPMBIA and Haliburton Soccer Club2:10:05.5836:58.411.53F 9/21FunRideF9/21
35338Stacey O’Rourkefrom TorontoPoppa Wheelie2:10:06.7336:59.511.53F 10/21FunRideF10/21
36355Anthony Welchfrom Caledon2:10:50.4237:43.211.46M 26/44FunRideM26/44
37331Kristin Langfrom Haliburton2:11:35.2238:28.011.40F 11/21FunRideF11/21
38322Sally Heathfrom Kitchener2:11:47.3738:40.211.38F 12/21FunRideF12/21
39359Alexa HavilandNorco Evolution from Whitby2:13:19.6140:12.411.25F 13/21FunRideF13/21
40357Kevin HavilandNorco Factory Team XC/Whitby2:13:49.3340:42.111.21M 27/44FunRideM27/44
41318Patrick HarrisMorning Glory Cycling Club2:14:48.7141:41.511.13M 28/44FunRideM28/44
42345Chris Schnitzlerfrom Bolton2:14:55.2641:48.111.12M 29/44FunRideM29/44
43308Tim BenderKurzawinski Coach − Bike Zone2:15:18.8042:11.611.09M 30/44FunRideM30/44
44311Emerson Charnetfrom Woodbridge2:16:05.3042:58.111.02M 31/44FunRideM31/44
45346Milan Srnicfrom Toronto2:17:40.9844:33.810.89M 32/44FunRideM32/44
46339Glen Parsonsfrom BarrieSimcoe County Mountain Bike Club2:20:45.1347:37.910.66M 33/44FunRideM33/44
47334Kevin Mallonfrom MississaugaPrimary Purpose2:21:37.8248:30.610.59M 34/44FunRideM34/44
48305Theodor Balanescufrom Maple2:22:18.1349:10.910.54M 35/44FunRideM35/44
49350Joleen Thomasfrom Algonquin Highlands2:26:17.1653:10.010.25F 14/21FunRideF14/21
50343Tammy Roy2:28:22.3555:15.210.11F 15/21FunRideF15/21
51320Derek Hauberfrom Whitby2:30:29.5057:22.39.97M 36/44FunRideM36/44
52319Clare Hauberfrom Whitby2:30:30.3157:23.19.97F 16/21FunRideF16/21
53302Barb ArmstrongKHS/Apollo Cycling Team2:31:01.9757:54.89.93F 17/21FunRideF17/21
54303Rachel Armstrongfrom Uxbridge2:31:05.1757:58.09.93F 18/21FunRideF18/21
55317Jack HarrisMorning Glory Cycling Club2:31:06.7857:59.69.93M 37/44FunRideM37/44
56326Marco Iacobellifrom Toronto2:39:56.261:06:49.19.38M 38/44FunRideM38/44
57333David Lombardifrom Toronto2:44:23.921:11:16.79.12M 39/44FunRideM39/44
58335Curtis McGregorfrom OakvillePrimary Purpose3:01:07.251:28:00.18.28M 40/44FunRideM40/44
59344Serge Savoiefrom Etobicoke3:01:12.701:28:05.58.28M 41/44FunRideM41/44
60325Shawn Hurdfrom Barrie3:02:27.991:29:20.88.22M 42/44FunRideM42/44
61360Nicole HavilandNorco Evolution from Whitby3:13:27.261:40:20.17.75F 19/21FunRideF19/21
62358Sue HavilandNorco Evolution from Whitby3:13:28.591:40:21.47.75F 20/21FunRideF20/21
DNF367Marc Bietolafrom TorontoBroken DerailleurM 43/44FunRideM43/44
DNF336Christine Miroslavichfrom BarrieF 21/21FunRideF21/21
DNS356Ted Wiktorowiczfrom MarkhamM 44/44FunRideM44/44
Updated @ 19:18:58 2017/09/18