Official Ontario Cup #4 Results

Master 3 Men - 12.4 km - 18.7 km/h

 
PlaceBibLicNumUCIIDNameTeamCityProvinceNationCatTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
14407593010059415312PRILLAMAN, DarrellINDEPENDENTRICHMOND HILLONUSACMMB.339:479:39 (1)10:22 (2)9:44 (1)10:00 (1)
24427681310094947321HOFERICA, LubomirINDEPENDENTSCARBOROUGHONCANCMMB.340:170:309:41 (2)10:19 (1)10:04 (2)10:11 (2)
3477191184GROEN, JeremiahMORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUBTORONTOONCANCMMA.342:072:2010:08 (3)10:28 (3)10:38 (3)10:51 (4)
44667550310063624001SPENCER, RonINDEPENDENTORILLIAONCANCMMC.343:173:3010:38 (6)10:55 (5)10:52 (5)10:52 (6)
54481920810084868617VIEIRA, JohnLAKESIDE STORAGE/BICYCLES PLUSWHITBYCANCMMC.343:333:4611:03 (11)11:03 (6)10:50 (4)10:36 (3)
64077706810068088930DAY, BruceBEACHES CYCLING CLUBTORONTOONCANCMMC.343:423:5511:01 (10)10:51 (4)10:58 (6)10:51 (5)
74067553010053926930WILLIAMS, JasonBATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AVTORONTOONCANCMMA.344:294:4211:01 (9)11:12 (8)11:11 (7)11:04 (7)
845019204210085613901HUNE, BrandonINDEPENDENTMINESINGONCANCMMB.344:364:4910:18 (4)11:25 (10)11:34 (11)11:16 (10)
94587546910058767735MACKINNON, KeithHARDWOOD NEXT WAVEINNISFILONCANCMMA.344:414:5411:04 (12)11:10 (7)11:17 (8)11:08 (9)
104007615810077258561MONETTE, ChrisASCENT CYCLING P/B MGCCTORONTOONCANCMMB.345:035:1610:27 (5)11:32 (12)11:56 (17)11:07 (8)
114357646310082235065BARTHOLOMEW, ChrisRIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTSMINESINGONCANCMMB.345:095:2210:50 (8)11:21 (9)11:20 (9)11:37 (13)
124187663210054610677MYSKO, RodHARDWOOD NEXT WAVEBARRIEONCANCMMC.345:415:5411:16 (14)11:32 (13)11:32 (10)11:20 (11)
134227670910084486879FISHER, NialINDEPENDENTCAMBRIDGEONCANCMMB.345:445:5710:47 (7)11:47 (17)11:47 (16)11:22 (12)
144057660110081482004WALKER-WELLS, NeilBATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AVTORONTOONRSACMMB.346:236:3611:05 (13)11:28 (11)11:44 (14)12:05 (20)
154377596810058366702BRADBURY, PaulUXBRIDGE CYCLING CLUBUXBRIDGEONCANCMMC.346:346:4711:27 (16)11:43 (15)11:44 (15)11:39 (15)
164537526310049082788HERBST, MarkNEWMARKET EAGLES CYCLING CLUBBRACEBRIDGEONCANCMMC.347:117:2411:28 (17)11:43 (16)12:06 (20)11:52 (18)
17475192959WALTERS, BramINDEPENDENTTORONTOONCANCMMB.347:237:3611:46 (19)11:42 (14)11:44 (13)12:10 (23)
184747546710058766725SAUNDERS, MattHARDWOOD NEXT WAVEBARRIEONCANCMMB.347:357:4811:43 (18)12:02 (18)12:01 (18)11:47 (16)
19425190098MONTRICHARD, CyrilINDEPENDENTHAMILTONONCANCMMB.348:088:2111:18 (15)12:21 (22)12:20 (21)12:08 (22)
204707527310059695602MACEWEN, RobLAPDOGS CYCLING CLUBTORONTOONCANCMMB.348:158:2812:29 (27)12:25 (25)11:41 (12)11:38 (14)
214287699610064754857VANPUYMBROECK, EdINDEPENDENTDUTTONONCANCMMC.348:168:2911:54 (21)12:07 (19)12:06 (19)12:07 (21)
224147540910056319901HOTCHKISS, ShaneFACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCCKINCARDINEONCANCMMC.348:178:3011:52 (20)12:09 (20)12:24 (22)11:51 (17)
234657589710091837156NIELSEN, JamieINDEPENDENTBARRIEONCANCMMC.349:329:4512:02 (23)12:19 (21)12:37 (27)12:31 (25)
24464193093MCMURRAY, MatthewINDEPENDENTGORES LANDINGONCANCMMB.349:459:5812:06 (24)12:39 (27)12:29 (24)12:30 (24)
254737585710058659419CHESKEY, RobCYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAMMILTONONCANCMMD.349:4910:0212:56 (29)12:23 (23)12:28 (23)12:00 (19)
264597705010066271592BENSIMON, MoiseINDEPENDENTDUNDASONCANCMMB.349:5410:0711:56 (22)12:37 (26)12:34 (25)12:46 (27)
274297537210059695400COX, BarryLAPDOGS CYCLING CLUBOAKVILLEONCANCMMB.350:4410:5712:20 (25)12:24 (24)12:47 (28)13:12 (29)
284247507910049088852HORCHIK, DanINDEPENDENTTORONTOONCANCMMD.350:5411:0712:48 (28)12:40 (28)12:37 (26)12:47 (28)
29476190155WARKENTIN, JonathanLAPDOGS CYCLING CLUBTORONTOONCANCMMB.351:2411:3712:20 (26)12:57 (29)13:30 (29)12:35 (26)
DNF447190088HAAK, JeremyFACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCCKITCHENERONCANCMMA.3DNF-4 Laps
DNS460193087BERGEN, FredINDEPENDENTMISSISSAUGAONCANCMMC.3DNS

Official Ontario Cup #4 Results

Elite 4 Men - 12.4 km - 17.8 km/h

 
PlaceBibLicNumUCIIDNameTeamCityProvinceNationCatTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
13137596110092065512BROWN, LandonFRONTENAC CYCLEKINGSTONONCANCME.441:4210:28 (4)10:31 (1)10:20 (1)10:21 (2)
23297630110059474724OVASKA, LuukasWOLFPAK RACINGLIVELYONCANCME.441:450:0310:09 (1)10:37 (3)10:37 (3)10:21 (1)
33087526810058994875HORN, DanielCYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAMSTONEY CREEKONCANCME.442:000:1810:14 (2)10:31 (2)10:36 (2)10:37 (3)
43167706410097459015HURLEY, BrendenINDEPENDENTTORONTOONCANCME.442:461:0410:17 (3)10:57 (5)10:47 (4)10:43 (4)
5323192922BARAVYAN-GAUTHIER, Alex Van DerLANTERN ROUGETORONTOONCANCME.443:011:1910:35 (6)10:54 (4)10:47 (5)10:43 (5)
63157660610094079472HOLBIK, ErikINDEPENDENTGUELPHONCANCME.444:493:0710:34 (5)11:34 (7)11:18 (6)11:21 (6)
7326190717BROOKES, KeenanINDEPENDENTANGUSONCANCME.446:254:4310:44 (7)11:56 (8)12:12 (9)11:32 (7)
83097703910097285930HURLEY, KevinD'ORNELLAS CYCLING CLUBTORONTOONCANCME.446:254:4311:32 (11)11:03 (6)11:54 (8)11:55 (9)
9314191532MEZULIS, MatissHANDSOME BOYS CYCLINGTORONTOONCANCME.448:176:3510:58 (8)12:26 (11)12:27 (10)12:24 (10)
10330192927MARTIN, JoshLANTERN ROUGEBURLINGTONONCANCME.448:396:5711:42 (12)13:27 (12)11:40 (7)11:49 (8)
11325193097LAING, KyleINDEPENDENTTORONTOONCANCME.449:327:5011:31 (10)12:22 (10)12:56 (11)12:42 (12)
123067631210055784478ROWAAN, CalvinBIKE ZONE RACINGBARRIEONCANCME.449:357:5311:30 (9)12:18 (9)13:05 (12)12:40 (11)
DNS3007560910080250407CHONG, WinstonBATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AVTORONTOONCANCME.4DNS

Official Ontario Cup #4 Results

Grade D - 9.3 km - 15.4 km/h

 
PlaceBibLicNumUCIIDNameTeamCityProvinceNationCatTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
191190374MCGILLIVRAY-KWAN, KaiHARDWOOD NEXT WAVEINNISFILONCANGRD36:2011:27 (1)12:14 (1)12:38 (2)
298191958MORRIS, AlexRIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTSCALEDONONCANGRD38:111:5112:27 (3)13:05 (3)12:38 (1)
394192119WALSH, CharlieMORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUBTORONTOONCANGRD38:161:5612:15 (2)13:11 (4)12:50 (3)
4837604010055032225INGLIS, KeiranRIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTSMINESINGONCANGRD39:303:1012:35 (4)12:52 (2)14:03 (4)
599190665KELLY, RyleeHARDWOOD NEXT WAVEBRADFORDONCANGRD27:14-1 Lap13:36 (5)13:38 (5)
6847605110076360303DE KONING, PimTECHY KIDS CYCLING TEAMDUNDASONCANGRD28:15-1 Lap13:44 (6)14:31 (6)
777190296SAMUELSON, EmilyHARDWOOD NEXT WAVEBARRIEONCANGRD29:38-1 Lap14:15 (7)15:22 (8)
8857696710096482951SMITHSON, JacksonDURHAM SHREDDERSOSHAWAONCANGRD30:17-1 Lap15:28 (10)14:48 (7)
992192984BENSIMON, AsherINDEPENDENTDUNDASONCANGRD30:32-1 Lap14:29 (8)16:03 (9)
1080190040BURKE, RohanNCCH PB FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INVESTMENTSOAKVILLEONCANGRD31:58-1 Lap15:19 (9)16:39 (11)
1155190096MONTRICHARD, MariaINDEPENDENTHAMILTONONCANGRD33:04-1 Lap16:35 (13)16:29 (10)
1254190099MONTRICHARD, VanessaINDEPENDENTHAMILTONONCANGRD33:22-1 Lap16:08 (11)17:14 (12)
1395190783MARCYNUK, SamNCCH PB FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INVESTMENTSPUSLINCHONCANGRD34:07-1 Lap16:17 (12)17:50 (14)
14527699910084457072JARDELEZA-TOOLE, RubyBLACKSMITH CYCLETORONTOONCANGRD34:17-1 Lap16:39 (14)17:37 (13)
1593192960WALTERS, MorrisINDEPENDENTTORONTOONCANGRD34:37-1 Lap16:45 (15)17:52 (15)

Official Ontario Cup #4 Results

Grade C - 9.3 km - 16.5 km/h

 
PlaceBibLicNumUCIIDNameTeamCityProvinceNationCatTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
156190711STROOMBERG, BasMARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAMTORONTOONCANGRC33:5411:03 (2)11:20 (2)11:30 (1)
261191898LAMONT, FarlandHARDWOOD NEXT WAVEMIDLANDONCANGRC34:080:1411:20 (4)11:09 (1)11:39 (2)
353190295SAMUELSON, AmandaHARDWOOD NEXT WAVEBARRIEONCANGRC34:400:4611:02 (1)11:46 (4)11:51 (3)
475191042DE GROOTE, CarlRIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTSORANGEVILLEONCANGRC36:042:1011:18 (3)11:34 (3)13:11 (7)
563190234SZAFRANSKI, SophiaHARDWOOD NEXT WAVEVICTORIA HARBOURONCANGRC36:422:4811:28 (5)12:38 (5)12:34 (4)
662190270LOVE, CalvinHARDWOOD NEXT WAVECOLDWATERONCANGRC37:203:2611:56 (6)12:42 (6)12:41 (5)
7647517910087593610ASH, NateATTACK RACING P/B ARDENT INDUSTRIESLONDONONCANGRC37:503:5612:08 (7)12:48 (7)12:54 (6)
865191504STONES, SydneyHARDWOOD NEXT WAVEORILLIAONCANGRC28:12-1 Lap13:13 (8)14:58 (8)

Official Ontario Cup #4 Results

Grade B - 9.3 km - 18.0 km/h

 
PlaceBibLicNumUCIIDNameTeamCityProvinceNationCatTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1317576710074651079BARRY, AshlinMARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAMTORONTOONCANGRB30:5610:01 (2)10:17 (1)10:38 (3)
2367696810096504068NORMAN, LucasHARDWOOD NEXT WAVEINNISFILONCANGRB31:080:129:53 (1)10:28 (2)10:46 (4)
3427546510089891601MACKINNON, ReidHARDWOOD NEXT WAVEINNISFILONCANGRB31:130:1710:17 (3)10:33 (4)10:23 (2)
4387650210080523926MORRISH, GregS&S RACINGBELLEVILLEONCANGRB31:140:1810:19 (4)10:33 (3)10:21 (1)
5257585210091743186KELLY, SethHARDWOOD NEXT WAVEBRADFORDONCANGRB32:211:2510:29 (6)10:46 (5)11:05 (6)
6437672610055532985MEHTA, RohanHARDWOOD NEXT WAVECOLLINGWOODONCANGRB32:211:2510:28 (5)11:05 (7)10:47 (5)
7607556510079038311HUNE, DannyHARDWOOD NEXT WAVEMINESINGONCANGRB32:481:5210:35 (8)10:58 (6)11:14 (8)
859191043DE GROOTE, AugustusRIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTSORANGEVILLEONCANGRB32:572:0110:33 (7)11:16 (9)11:07 (7)
9587504710086188322BRADBURY, SophieNCCH PB FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INVESTMENTSHAMILTONONCANGRB33:432:4710:43 (11)11:14 (8)11:45 (9)
1097651710093583459MCMURRAY, IsaacDURHAM SHREDDERSGORES LANDINGONCANGRB34:163:2010:40 (9)11:38 (10)11:56 (10)
1157559410060714708BRADLEY, LaineDURHAM SHREDDERSWHITBYONCANGRB34:383:4210:41 (10)11:45 (11)12:11 (11)
12267504410073330162MACEWEN, BenenATTACK RACING P/B ARDENT INDUSTRIESTORONTOONCANGRB35:544:5811:29 (13)11:46 (12)12:37 (12)
13337559710060714809BRADLEY, JakeDURHAM SHREDDERSWHITBYONCANGRB37:256:2911:39 (14)13:03 (13)12:42 (13)
14277699810084456971JARDELEZA-TOOLE, JettBLACKSMITH CYCLETORONTOONCANGRB39:208:2412:26 (15)13:04 (14)13:49 (14)
DNF44191505STONES, JonathonHARDWOOD NEXT WAVEORILLIAONCANGRBDNF-2 Laps10:46 (12)

Official Ontario Cup #4 Results

Grade A - 9.3 km - 19.7 km/h

 
PlaceBibLicNumUCIIDNameTeamCityProvinceNationCatTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1297619610089970211SWEET, BenjaminHARDWOOD NEXT WAVECOLDWATERONCANGRA28:199:06 (2)9:38 (1)9:34 (1)
2307541210075981696VON SVOBODA, TroyHARDWOOD NEXT WAVEORO MEDONTEONCANGRA28:260:079:05 (1)9:40 (2)9:40 (2)
341190271LOVE, CodyHARDWOOD NEXT WAVECOLDWATERONCANGRA29:281:099:20 (3)9:57 (3)10:10 (3)

Official Ontario Cup #4 Results

Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men - 15.5 km - 22.5 km/h

 
PlaceBibLicNumUCIIDNameTeamCityProvinceNationCatTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
11837603510054279564ACKERT, IanHARDWOOD NEXT WAVESEVERNONCANCMJ41:257:57 (1)8:14 (1)8:21 (1)8:22 (1)8:28 (1)
21947539610058688014LELIVELD, MatthewHARDWOOD NEXT WAVEMULMURONCANCMJ43:241:598:11 (2)8:38 (3)8:55 (4)8:48 (2)8:50 (3)
31857645410055102044BARTHOLOMEW, ColtonRIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTSMINESINGONCANCMJ43:332:088:18 (4)8:26 (2)8:48 (2)9:06 (6)8:52 (4)
41977605310092080767PUNCHARD, ColeINDEPENDENTNOVARONCANCMJ43:392:148:20 (5)8:50 (4)8:52 (3)8:53 (3)8:43 (2)
51877554210055840153CLARK, OwenHOMESTEAD RACINGKING CITYONCANCMJ45:163:518:18 (3)9:12 (5)9:18 (7)9:14 (7)9:12 (5)
61907569410081536968RAMSAY, NoahBATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AVTORONTOONCANCMJ45:494:249:05 (10)9:18 (8)9:12 (5)8:56 (4)9:16 (6)
73837526510074835480GERVAIS, AveryHARDWOOD NEXT WAVESPRINGWATERONCANCME.346:184:538:59 (8)9:16 (7)9:18 (8)8:58 (5)9:44 (9)
81847619110069219786DE GROOTE, TheodoreRIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTSORANGEVILLEONCANCMJ46:375:128:41 (7)9:24 (9)9:13 (6)9:47 (10)9:30 (7)
93817512410047461171NORDEMANN-DA SILVA, DanielATTACK RACING P/B ARDENT INDUSTRIESLONDONONCANCME.348:206:559:03 (9)9:38 (10)10:30 (27)9:25 (8)9:42 (8)
102137590510051732407LABANCZ, DavidINDEPENDENTWATERDOWNONCANCMMB.248:267:019:26 (12)9:57 (14)9:40 (10)9:35 (9)9:46 (10)
111897549410054334532LANCASTER, BrettHARDWOOD NEXT WAVEALLISTONONCANCMJ48:387:139:12 (11)9:44 (12)9:54 (12)9:48 (11)9:57 (11)
122317556010055840052CLARK, GregHOMESTEAD RACINGKING CITYONCANCMMB.249:247:599:43 (15)9:44 (11)9:50 (11)10:05 (14)10:00 (12)
132187582110059686811BENJIK, OndrejROCK & ROAD CYCLE CLUBSTONEY CREEKONCANCMMB.250:108:4510:06 (20)9:58 (15)10:00 (13)10:03 (12)10:01 (13)
143667612710055027171BRAY, AndrewINDEPENDENTTORONTOONCANCME.350:259:009:45 (16)9:48 (13)10:20 (20)10:05 (13)10:26 (18)
153637706210084672492WISHART, CaelumCRIMPS CYCLING CLUBGUELPHONCANCME.350:479:2210:12 (23)9:59 (17)10:11 (15)10:12 (15)10:10 (14)
164117571010053151839STEL, RobCYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAMBURLINGTONONCANCMMA.251:199:5410:13 (24)10:07 (20)10:19 (19)10:13 (17)10:25 (16)
173697518110059594659MENEGON, NicholasNCCH ELITE P/B MGCCHAMILTONONCANCME.351:229:579:51 (17)9:58 (16)10:06 (14)10:36 (26)10:49 (20)
182407669110060221018IRELAND, NeilINDEPENDENTGEORGETOWNONCANCMMB.251:2710:0210:19 (28)10:07 (19)10:12 (16)10:17 (19)10:30 (19)
192337658610064349073JACKSON, EricINDEPENDENTBARRIEONCANCMMC.251:3710:1210:20 (29)10:14 (22)10:19 (18)10:23 (20)10:18 (15)
202167557710052417669HELLEMS, WilliamLONDON CENTENNIAL WHEELERSLONDONONCANCMMB.251:4610:2110:08 (22)10:20 (25)10:25 (22)10:25 (21)10:26 (17)
211997504310048404192MACEWEN, FinlayATTACK RACING P/B ARDENT INDUSTRIESTORONTOONCANCMJ52:5011:259:32 (13)10:00 (18)11:16 (41)10:30 (24)11:29 (21)
223737522910075410107ANGERMANN, ChrisFACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCCKITCHENERONCANCME.341:29-1 Lap9:55 (18)10:07 (21)10:30 (25)10:55 (34)
231937608010092488672NIXON, MiloHARDWOOD NEXT WAVEANGUSONCANCMJ41:32-1 Lap9:58 (19)11:03 (42)10:16 (17)10:12 (16)
2446119070410097913602JEWISS, ShaneINDEPENDENTWHITBYONCANCMMA.241:36-1 Lap10:17 (25)10:19 (24)10:29 (24)10:30 (23)
252177627910059691962MCLEOD, AndrewMIDWEEK CYCLINGETOBICOKEONCANCMMB.241:57-1 Lap10:07 (21)10:32 (31)10:40 (30)10:36 (25)
263797642510056040015ZAMMIT, MatthewBARRIE CYCLING CLUBBARRIEONCANCME.341:59-1 Lap10:48 (42)10:28 (29)10:26 (23)10:16 (18)
272257626110069895756LAMBERT, AndrewWATERLOO CYCLING CLUBHESPELERONCANCME.342:01-1 Lap10:32 (38)10:34 (32)10:24 (21)10:29 (22)
2821019261110085366953MEISSNER, JoeFACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCCELMIRAONCANCMMA.242:07-1 Lap10:28 (35)10:16 (23)10:32 (28)10:50 (31)
291957502610064349578CUFF, GregoryNCCH PB FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INVESTMENTSANCASTERONCANCMJ42:19-1 Lap10:18 (26)10:41 (35)10:30 (26)10:48 (29)
302287592310052482539PRYSTAI, RyanBATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AVTORONTOONCANCMMA.242:26-1 Lap10:27 (33)10:27 (27)10:39 (29)10:52 (33)
312087524510048874240GIBSON, KevinFACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCCKITCHENERONCANCMMA.242:37-1 Lap10:28 (34)10:36 (33)10:44 (31)10:47 (27)
322417680910059296787BERGMAN, BobCANADIAN CYCLING MAGAZINETORONTOONCANCMMC.242:47-1 Lap10:21 (30)10:49 (39)10:45 (32)10:50 (32)
332307553110054313314DOBLE, AndrewHARDWOOD NEXT WAVEORO-MEDONTEONCANCMMB.242:51-1 Lap10:18 (27)10:27 (28)11:00 (35)11:04 (36)
341867501310073837895PARGETER, ReillyATTACK RACING P/B ARDENT INDUSTRIESLONDONONCANCMJ42:52-1 Lap10:24 (32)10:25 (26)10:55 (34)11:07 (39)
352007550510051901347MILLER, RolstonASCENT CYCLING P/B MGCCTORONTOONCANCMMB.243:09-1 Lap10:35 (39)10:30 (30)11:14 (40)10:49 (30)
362217665910065419309KELL WHITEHEAD, MarcVELOCOLOURTORONTOONCANCMMA.243:16-1 Lap10:31 (37)10:43 (36)10:54 (33)11:06 (38)
372427590110058569388STROOMBERG, ArjanMARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAMTORONTOONNEDCMMB.243:35-1 Lap10:31 (36)10:49 (40)11:05 (38)11:09 (40)
382347605510080836245MATTHEWS, ColinVELOCOLOURFENWICKONCANCMMB.243:37-1 Lap10:59 (44)10:47 (38)11:02 (36)10:48 (28)
392397704310097321595DEKKER, NielsMORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUBTORONTOONCANCMMA.243:42-1 Lap10:46 (40)10:45 (37)11:07 (39)11:03 (35)
402267611210092638418STANOJEVIC, PavleBIKE ZONE RACINGKING CITYONCANCMMA.243:46-1 Lap10:47 (41)10:51 (41)11:02 (37)11:04 (37)
412197604910053325227DE KONING, MarkTECHY KIDS CYCLING TEAMDUNDASONCANCMMB.245:05-1 Lap10:52 (43)11:10 (43)11:22 (42)11:40 (44)
424107536710084562661FLETCHER, MichaelCYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAMHAMILTONONCANCMMA.245:44-1 Lap11:03 (46)11:36 (44)11:29 (43)11:35 (43)
432387577910056283323VROOMAN, JamieVELOCOLOURTORONTOONCANCMMA.246:24-1 Lap10:23 (31)12:35 (46)11:53 (44)11:32 (42)
442207707710067116910COUGHLIN, DavidVELOCOLOURPORT PERRYONCANCMMA.247:33-1 Lap11:02 (45)11:51 (45)12:26 (46)12:13 (45)
452367572310053929758MACEACHERN, AndrewMARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAMTORONTOONCANCMMB.250:17-1 Lap15:57 (47)10:41 (34)12:21 (45)11:17 (41)
DNF1717517210054324832VALENTI, LukeRIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTSORANGEVILLEONCANCMJDNF-2 Laps8:38 (6)9:15 (6)9:25 (9)
DNF3781920710037448044BRADBURY, ChristopherMUSETTE-ENROUTE RACE TEAMRICHMONDBCCANRME.3DNF-4 Laps9:40 (14)
DNS2357708210084670270KEEN, AlexINDEPENDENTVICTORIA HARBOURONCANCMMA.2DNS

Official Ontario Cup #4 Results

Junior Men - 15.5 km - 22.5 km/h

 
PlaceBibLicNumUCIIDNameTeamCityProvinceNationCatTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
11837603510054279564ACKERT, IanHARDWOOD NEXT WAVESEVERNONCANCMJ41:257:57 (1)8:14 (1)8:21 (1)8:22 (1)8:28 (1)
21947539610058688014LELIVELD, MatthewHARDWOOD NEXT WAVEMULMURONCANCMJ43:241:598:11 (2)8:38 (3)8:55 (4)8:48 (2)8:50 (3)
31857645410055102044BARTHOLOMEW, ColtonRIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTSMINESINGONCANCMJ43:332:088:18 (4)8:26 (2)8:48 (2)9:06 (5)8:52 (4)
41977605310092080767PUNCHARD, ColeINDEPENDENTNOVARONCANCMJ43:392:148:20 (5)8:50 (4)8:52 (3)8:53 (3)8:43 (2)
51877554210055840153CLARK, OwenHOMESTEAD RACINGKING CITYONCANCMJ45:163:518:18 (3)9:12 (5)9:18 (7)9:14 (6)9:12 (5)
61907569410081536968RAMSAY, NoahBATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AVTORONTOONCANCMJ45:494:249:05 (8)9:18 (7)9:12 (5)8:56 (4)9:16 (6)
71847619110069219786DE GROOTE, TheodoreRIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTSORANGEVILLEONCANCMJ46:375:128:41 (7)9:24 (8)9:13 (6)9:47 (7)9:30 (7)
81897549410054334532LANCASTER, BrettHARDWOOD NEXT WAVEALLISTONONCANCMJ48:387:139:12 (9)9:44 (9)9:54 (9)9:48 (8)9:57 (8)
91997504310048404192MACEWEN, FinlayATTACK RACING P/B ARDENT INDUSTRIESTORONTOONCANCMJ52:5011:259:32 (10)10:00 (10)11:16 (13)10:30 (10)11:29 (9)
101937608010092488672NIXON, MiloHARDWOOD NEXT WAVEANGUSONCANCMJ41:32-1 Lap9:58 (11)11:03 (13)10:16 (10)10:12 (9)
111957502610064349578CUFF, GregoryNCCH PB FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INVESTMENTSANCASTERONCANCMJ42:19-1 Lap10:18 (12)10:41 (12)10:30 (11)10:48 (11)
121867501310073837895PARGETER, ReillyATTACK RACING P/B ARDENT INDUSTRIESLONDONONCANCMJ42:52-1 Lap10:24 (13)10:25 (11)10:55 (12)11:07 (12)
DNF1717517210054324832VALENTI, LukeRIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTSORANGEVILLEONCANCMJDNF-2 Laps8:38 (6)9:15 (6)9:25 (8)

Official Ontario Cup #4 Results

Elite 3 Men - 15.5 km - 20.1 km/h

 
PlaceBibLicNumUCIIDNameTeamCityProvinceNationCatTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
13837526510074835480GERVAIS, AveryHARDWOOD NEXT WAVESPRINGWATERONCANCME.346:188:59 (1)9:16 (1)9:18 (1)8:58 (1)9:44 (2)
23817512410047461171NORDEMANN-DA SILVA, DanielATTACK RACING P/B ARDENT INDUSTRIESLONDONONCANCME.348:202:029:03 (2)9:38 (2)10:30 (8)9:25 (2)9:42 (1)
33667612710055027171BRAY, AndrewINDEPENDENTTORONTOONCANCME.350:254:079:45 (4)9:48 (3)10:20 (4)10:05 (3)10:26 (4)
43637706210084672492WISHART, CaelumCRIMPS CYCLING CLUBGUELPHONCANCME.350:474:2910:12 (7)9:59 (5)10:11 (3)10:12 (4)10:10 (3)
53697518110059594659MENEGON, NicholasNCCH ELITE P/B MGCCHAMILTONONCANCME.351:225:049:51 (5)9:58 (4)10:06 (2)10:36 (7)10:49 (5)
63737522910075410107ANGERMANN, ChrisFACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCCKITCHENERONCANCME.341:29-1 Lap9:55 (6)10:07 (6)10:30 (7)10:55 (8)
73797642510056040015ZAMMIT, MatthewBARRIE CYCLING CLUBBARRIEONCANCME.341:59-1 Lap10:48 (9)10:28 (7)10:26 (6)10:16 (5)
82257626110069895756LAMBERT, AndrewWATERLOO CYCLING CLUBHESPELERONCANCME.342:01-1 Lap10:32 (8)10:34 (8)10:24 (5)10:29 (6)
DNF3781920710037448044BRADBURY, ChristopherMUSETTE-ENROUTE RACE TEAMRICHMONDBCCANRME.3DNF-4 Laps9:40 (3)

Official Ontario Cup #4 Results

Master 2 Men - 15.5 km - 19.2 km/h

 
PlaceBibLicNumUCIIDNameTeamCityProvinceNationCatTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
12137590510051732407LABANCZ, DavidINDEPENDENTWATERDOWNONCANCMMB.248:269:26 (1)9:57 (2)9:40 (1)9:35 (1)9:46 (1)
22317556010055840052CLARK, GregHOMESTEAD RACINGKING CITYONCANCMMB.249:240:589:43 (2)9:44 (1)9:50 (2)10:05 (3)10:00 (2)
32187582110059686811BENJIK, OndrejROCK & ROAD CYCLE CLUBSTONEY CREEKONCANCMMB.250:101:4410:06 (3)9:58 (3)10:00 (3)10:03 (2)10:01 (3)
44117571010053151839STEL, RobCYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAMBURLINGTONONCANCMMA.251:192:5310:13 (6)10:07 (5)10:19 (6)10:13 (4)10:25 (5)
52407669110060221018IRELAND, NeilINDEPENDENTGEORGETOWNONCANCMMB.251:273:0110:19 (9)10:07 (4)10:12 (4)10:17 (5)10:30 (7)
62337658610064349073JACKSON, EricINDEPENDENTBARRIEONCANCMMC.251:373:1110:20 (10)10:14 (6)10:19 (5)10:23 (6)10:18 (4)
72167557710052417669HELLEMS, WilliamLONDON CENTENNIAL WHEELERSLONDONONCANCMMB.251:463:2010:08 (5)10:20 (9)10:25 (7)10:25 (7)10:26 (6)
846119070410097913602JEWISS, ShaneINDEPENDENTWHITBYONCANCMMA.241:36-1 Lap10:17 (7)10:19 (8)10:29 (8)10:30 (8)
92177627910059691962MCLEOD, AndrewMIDWEEK CYCLINGETOBICOKEONCANCMMB.241:57-1 Lap10:07 (4)10:32 (13)10:40 (11)10:36 (9)
1021019261110085366953MEISSNER, JoeFACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCCELMIRAONCANCMMA.242:07-1 Lap10:28 (15)10:16 (7)10:32 (9)10:50 (13)
112287592310052482539PRYSTAI, RyanBATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AVTORONTOONCANCMMA.242:26-1 Lap10:27 (13)10:27 (10)10:39 (10)10:52 (15)
122087524510048874240GIBSON, KevinFACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCCKITCHENERONCANCMMA.242:37-1 Lap10:28 (14)10:36 (14)10:44 (12)10:47 (10)
132417680910059296787BERGMAN, BobCANADIAN CYCLING MAGAZINETORONTOONCANCMMC.242:47-1 Lap10:21 (11)10:49 (19)10:45 (13)10:50 (14)
142307553110054313314DOBLE, AndrewHARDWOOD NEXT WAVEORO-MEDONTEONCANCMMB.242:51-1 Lap10:18 (8)10:27 (11)11:00 (15)11:04 (17)
152007550510051901347MILLER, RolstonASCENT CYCLING P/B MGCCTORONTOONCANCMMB.243:09-1 Lap10:35 (18)10:30 (12)11:14 (20)10:49 (12)
162217665910065419309KELL WHITEHEAD, MarcVELOCOLOURTORONTOONCANCMMA.243:16-1 Lap10:31 (17)10:43 (16)10:54 (14)11:06 (19)
172427590110058569388STROOMBERG, ArjanMARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAMTORONTOONNEDCMMB.243:35-1 Lap10:31 (16)10:49 (20)11:05 (18)11:09 (20)
182347605510080836245MATTHEWS, ColinVELOCOLOURFENWICKONCANCMMB.243:37-1 Lap10:59 (22)10:47 (18)11:02 (16)10:48 (11)
192397704310097321595DEKKER, NielsMORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUBTORONTOONCANCMMA.243:42-1 Lap10:46 (19)10:45 (17)11:07 (19)11:03 (16)
202267611210092638418STANOJEVIC, PavleBIKE ZONE RACINGKING CITYONCANCMMA.243:46-1 Lap10:47 (20)10:51 (21)11:02 (17)11:04 (18)
212197604910053325227DE KONING, MarkTECHY KIDS CYCLING TEAMDUNDASONCANCMMB.245:05-1 Lap10:52 (21)11:10 (22)11:22 (21)11:40 (24)
224107536710084562661FLETCHER, MichaelCYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAMHAMILTONONCANCMMA.245:44-1 Lap11:03 (24)11:36 (23)11:29 (22)11:35 (23)
232387577910056283323VROOMAN, JamieVELOCOLOURTORONTOONCANCMMA.246:24-1 Lap10:23 (12)12:35 (25)11:53 (23)11:32 (22)
242207707710067116910COUGHLIN, DavidVELOCOLOURPORT PERRYONCANCMMA.247:33-1 Lap11:02 (23)11:51 (24)12:26 (25)12:13 (25)
252367572310053929758MACEACHERN, AndrewMARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAMTORONTOONCANCMMB.250:17-1 Lap15:57 (25)10:41 (15)12:21 (24)11:17 (21)
DNS2357708210084670270KEEN, AlexINDEPENDENTVICTORIA HARBOURONCANCMMA.2DNS

Official Ontario Cup #4 Results

Master Women - 12.4 km - 17.0 km/h

 
PlaceBibLicNumUCIIDNameTeamCityProvinceNationCatTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1907642110052418679BEATTIE, JoannePEDAL HARDER P/B KING STREET CYCLESWATERLOOONCANCWMA43:4510:43 (1)10:52 (1)11:04 (1)11:05 (2)
2947704710050205766FLOWER, ValerieINDEPENDENTWATERDOWNONCANCWMA44:060:2111:02 (2)10:57 (2)11:04 (2)11:02 (1)
3927527210048404293MACEWEN, KathleenLAPDOGS CYCLING CLUBTORONTOONCANCWMB45:311:4611:03 (3)11:32 (4)11:21 (3)11:34 (4)
4917689610065674034WRIGHT, NatalieMORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUBKILWORTHYONCANCWMB45:522:0711:08 (4)11:26 (3)11:44 (5)11:34 (3)
5847518910059688326SMITH, CarolynWATERLOO CYCLING CLUBWATERLOOONCANCWMA46:052:2011:12 (5)11:36 (5)11:35 (4)11:41 (5)
6787629310054607243GERAGHTY, SheilaSUDBURY CYCLING CLUBSUDBURYONCANCWMB37:42-1 Lap12:19 (6)12:39 (6)12:43 (6)
7977545110089745693GALE, KerryFACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCCKITCHENERONCANCWMA38:13-1 Lap12:22 (7)12:53 (8)12:57 (9)
8987700410081481903WALKER-WELLS, StephanieBATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AVTORONTOONNZLCWMA38:51-1 Lap13:02 (8)12:56 (9)12:53 (8)
995192987FISHER, InesINDEPENDENTCAMBRIDGEONCANCWMB38:52-1 Lap13:08 (9)12:51 (7)12:52 (7)
10827624410092992365PARRY, LizaHARDWOOD NEXT WAVETHORNHILLONCANCWMB42:33-1 Lap14:09 (10)13:59 (10)14:24 (10)
1181193102CUFF, KatherineINDEPENDENTANCASTERONCANCWMB43:41-1 Lap14:12 (11)14:39 (11)14:49 (11)

Official Ontario Cup #4 Results

Elite Women - 12.4 km - 19.4 km/h

 
PlaceBibLicNumUCIIDNameTeamCityProvinceNationCatTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1157501210011064852GILLIGAN, DanaHARDWOOD NEXT WAVECRAIGHURSTONCANCWE.138:179:17 (1)9:33 (2)9:36 (1)9:50 (1)
2447668410054603708HOLMGREN, AvaHARDWOOD NEXT WAVEORILLIAONCANCWJ38:480:319:24 (2)9:30 (1)9:53 (2)9:59 (2)
3457668310054603506HOLMGREN, IsabellaHARDWOOD NEXT WAVEORILLIAONCANCWJ39:321:159:33 (3)9:50 (3)10:00 (4)10:08 (4)
4147504610048295068BRADBURY, NicoleNCCH ELITE P/B MGCCHAMILTONONCANCWJ39:491:329:37 (4)10:14 (5)9:55 (3)10:01 (3)
5177500910054621690LAWSON, KellyHARDWOOD NEXT WAVEBARRIEONCANCWJ40:011:449:38 (5)9:59 (4)10:15 (5)10:09 (6)
6467578910055839951CLARK, ElliHOMESTEAD RACINGKING CITYONCANCWJ40:512:349:52 (8)10:17 (6)10:20 (6)10:20 (7)
7187560210082910732STECIUK, ClaireHARDWOOD NEXT WAVEMIDHURSTONCANCWJ41:012:449:49 (6)10:23 (8)10:38 (10)10:09 (5)
8167659210003760853HOLMGREN, LisaHARDWOOD NEXT WAVEORILLIAONCANCWE.141:032:469:52 (7)10:21 (7)10:27 (7)10:21 (8)
9477531810050091891SHIKAZE, KaitlynCYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAMOAKVILLEONCANCWE.242:023:4510:02 (10)10:27 (9)10:37 (9)10:55 (11)
10197538110067080938WALCROFT, KatelynHARDWOOD NEXT WAVECOLLINGWOODONCANCWE.242:153:589:57 (9)10:39 (10)10:49 (11)10:49 (10)
1177659310014531590PICIGA, NataschaGIANT TORONTO PB LIVTORONTOONCANCWE.243:425:2510:20 (11)12:05 (15)10:36 (8)10:40 (9)
12427571110053151738STEL, JocelynGIANT TORONTO PB LIVBURLINGTONONCANCWJ44:436:2610:32 (12)11:19 (11)11:29 (12)11:21 (12)
1397555410065836207BEAUPRE, PaulineLANTERN ROUGETORONTOONCANCWE.347:118:5411:18 (14)11:51 (14)12:03 (13)11:56 (13)
14207556810077075776REID, CarysANGRY JOHNNY'S RACING P/B NORCOKESWICKONCANCWJ47:138:5610:58 (13)11:35 (12)12:21 (15)12:17 (15)
15397528110074688061DAVIS, TarynFACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCCKITCHENERONCANCWE.348:2410:0711:30 (15)12:11 (16)12:18 (14)12:24 (16)
1647569210056319800HOTCHKISS, SophieFACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCCBURLINGTONONCANCWE.348:3010:1311:57 (16)11:47 (13)12:29 (16)12:17 (14)
1723193104ROACH, SaraINDEPENDENTTORONTOONCANCWE.341:12-1 Lap12:58 (18)14:22 (17)13:52 (17)
DNF247508710048404596RAUWERDA, KaitlynNCCH ELITE P/B MGCCHAMILTONONCANCWE.3DNF-3 Laps12:25 (17)
DNF37582010077015657SPANTON, KendraBATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AVTORONTOONCANCWE.3DNF-4 Laps

Official Ontario Cup #4 Results

Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men - 24.8 km - 22.5 km/h

 
PlaceBibLicNumUCIIDNameTeamCityProvinceNationCatTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1317500110010977249HOLMGREN, GunnarHARDWOOD NEXT WAVEORILLIAONCANCME.11:06:047:51 (1)8:04 (1)8:13 (1)8:20 (1)8:16 (1)8:26 (1)8:22 (1)8:28 (1)
2207595310010977148SANDERSON, BrodyAWI RACING P/B THE CRANK AND SPROCKETSEVERNONCANCME.21:09:083:048:34 (4)8:43 (3)8:33 (2)8:31 (2)8:30 (2)8:36 (2)8:44 (3)8:54 (3)
3137555210008859922O'DONNELL, TrevorLAKESIDE STORAGE/BICYCLES PLUSBARRIEONCANCME.11:09:203:168:06 (2)8:50 (4)8:43 (3)8:42 (3)8:38 (3)8:47 (3)8:40 (2)8:50 (2)
4187500710054372322MYSKO, PaulHARDWOOD NEXT WAVEBARRIEONCANCME.21:12:056:018:29 (3)8:40 (2)9:13 (9)9:10 (7)9:17 (7)8:58 (4)9:03 (4)9:11 (5)
577625110056309086LONEY, CalvinNORTH HUB BIKE SHOPMISSISSAUGAONCANCME.21:12:176:138:34 (5)9:18 (11)9:06 (5)8:58 (5)9:03 (5)9:02 (5)9:11 (5)9:01 (4)
61207600510004355381HOLMGREN, RobertHARDWOOD NEXT WAVEORILLIAONCANCMMB.11:12:296:258:45 (7)8:53 (5)9:01 (4)9:07 (6)9:02 (4)9:03 (6)9:17 (7)9:17 (7)
7117594210014645364RICCI, ChristianLAKESIDE STORAGE/BICYCLES PLUSOSHAWAONCANCME.11:13:217:178:44 (6)9:05 (8)9:10 (8)8:57 (4)9:15 (6)9:19 (7)9:26 (9)9:23 (9)
81167575610012197631BRUSSO, MarkLAPDOGS CYCLING CLUBROCKWOODONCANCMMA.11:13:347:308:52 (10)9:02 (6)9:08 (7)9:13 (8)9:20 (10)9:22 (8)9:14 (6)9:18 (8)
91057582610053940468MARSHALL, TimMORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUBTORONTOONCANCMMB.11:14:118:078:47 (9)9:04 (7)9:06 (6)9:18 (9)9:20 (9)9:22 (9)9:35 (10)9:34 (10)
101007571910054281786LANCIA, MarkAWI RACING P/B THE CRANK AND SPROCKETSPRINGWATERONCANCMMA.11:14:198:159:03 (12)9:10 (10)9:18 (11)9:26 (10)9:19 (8)9:23 (10)9:20 (8)9:17 (6)
11107616510050937108MILLER, NoahWOODSTOCK RACINGWOODSTOCKONCANCME.21:15:359:318:46 (8)9:10 (9)9:14 (10)9:31 (11)9:35 (11)9:43 (12)9:52 (12)9:42 (11)
121127700110065530352ROSEN, NoahVELOCOLOURTORONTOONCANCMMA.11:07:04-1 Lap9:08 (14)9:19 (12)9:29 (12)9:42 (14)9:44 (12)9:47 (13)9:51 (11)
131097656310074656537MOORE, KeithTHE CYCLING GYMTORONTOONCANCMMA.11:07:26-1 Lap9:13 (15)9:33 (15)9:32 (14)9:48 (15)9:48 (13)9:34 (11)9:56 (13)
141087602610054175692RICE, RobTECHY KIDS CYCLING TEAMSUDBURYONCANCMMB.11:07:31-1 Lap9:01 (11)9:28 (14)9:31 (13)9:42 (13)9:51 (14)9:52 (14)10:03 (14)
1567591610065309979MENEGUZZI, RobertMIDWEEK CYCLINGHAMILTONONCANCME.21:08:21-1 Lap9:08 (13)9:25 (13)9:42 (15)9:38 (12)9:59 (16)10:00 (16)10:27 (18)
16197565110052017040MORSE, PeterMARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAMMARKHAMONCANCME.11:09:05-1 Lap9:34 (18)9:40 (16)9:50 (16)9:49 (16)9:57 (15)9:57 (15)10:14 (16)
1737556610053834273PATYCHUK, BronsonBATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AVTORONTOONCANCME.21:09:16-1 Lap9:18 (16)9:56 (18)9:50 (17)9:56 (17)10:00 (17)10:06 (17)10:07 (15)
181077619210059301134DE GROOTE, EricRIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTSORANGEVILLEONCANCMMA.11:10:21-1 Lap9:35 (19)9:42 (17)9:51 (18)10:04 (18)10:17 (18)10:26 (18)10:22 (17)
191217547710059400053AMOS, SolomonLAPDOGS CYCLING CLUBTORONTOONCANCMMB.11:13:40-1 Lap9:57 (22)10:08 (19)10:29 (20)10:40 (19)10:46 (20)10:49 (19)10:49 (20)
203687543010077333838MINICOLA, JustinLAKESIDE STORAGE/BICYCLES PLUSBOWMANVILLEONCANCME.21:14:07-1 Lap9:47 (20)10:21 (21)10:49 (22)10:40 (20)10:43 (19)11:03 (20)10:40 (19)
DNF1157571710058475624LAIDMAN, SheldonINDEPENDENTKINGSTONONCANCMMB.1DNF-3 Laps9:54 (21)10:28 (22)10:45 (21)10:44 (21)10:54 (21)
DNF1027603010014050432GALE, TimFACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCCKITCHENERONCANCMMA.1DNF-5 Laps9:32 (17)10:13 (20)10:27 (19)

Official Ontario Cup #4 Results

Master 1 Men - 24.8 km - 20.5 km/h

 
PlaceBibLicNumUCIIDNameTeamCityProvinceNationCatTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
11207600510004355381HOLMGREN, RobertHARDWOOD NEXT WAVEORILLIAONCANCMMB.11:12:298:45 (1)8:53 (1)9:01 (1)9:07 (1)9:02 (1)9:03 (1)9:17 (2)9:17 (2)
21167575610012197631BRUSSO, MarkLAPDOGS CYCLING CLUBROCKWOODONCANCMMA.11:13:341:058:52 (3)9:02 (2)9:08 (3)9:13 (2)9:20 (4)9:22 (2)9:14 (1)9:18 (3)
31057582610053940468MARSHALL, TimMORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUBTORONTOONCANCMMB.11:14:111:428:47 (2)9:04 (3)9:06 (2)9:18 (3)9:20 (3)9:22 (3)9:35 (4)9:34 (4)
41007571910054281786LANCIA, MarkAWI RACING P/B THE CRANK AND SPROCKETSPRINGWATERONCANCMMA.11:14:191:509:03 (5)9:10 (4)9:18 (4)9:26 (4)9:19 (2)9:23 (4)9:20 (3)9:17 (1)
51127700110065530352ROSEN, NoahVELOCOLOURTORONTOONCANCMMA.11:07:04-1 Lap9:08 (6)9:19 (5)9:29 (5)9:42 (6)9:44 (5)9:47 (6)9:51 (5)
61097656310074656537MOORE, KeithTHE CYCLING GYMTORONTOONCANCMMA.11:07:26-1 Lap9:13 (7)9:33 (7)9:32 (7)9:48 (7)9:48 (6)9:34 (5)9:56 (6)
71087602610054175692RICE, RobTECHY KIDS CYCLING TEAMSUDBURYONCANCMMB.11:07:31-1 Lap9:01 (4)9:28 (6)9:31 (6)9:42 (5)9:51 (7)9:52 (7)10:03 (7)
81077619210059301134DE GROOTE, EricRIDE WITH RYAN P/B CYCLING ELEMENTSORANGEVILLEONCANCMMA.11:10:21-1 Lap9:35 (9)9:42 (8)9:51 (8)10:04 (8)10:17 (8)10:26 (8)10:22 (8)
91217547710059400053AMOS, SolomonLAPDOGS CYCLING CLUBTORONTOONCANCMMB.11:13:40-1 Lap9:57 (11)10:08 (9)10:29 (10)10:40 (9)10:46 (9)10:49 (9)10:49 (9)
DNF1157571710058475624LAIDMAN, SheldonINDEPENDENTKINGSTONONCANCMMB.1DNF-3 Laps9:54 (10)10:28 (11)10:45 (11)10:44 (10)10:54 (10)
DNF1027603010014050432GALE, TimFACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCCKITCHENERONCANCMMA.1DNF-5 Laps9:32 (8)10:13 (10)10:27 (9)

Official Ontario Cup #4 Results

Elite 1&2 Men - 24.8 km - 22.5 km/h

 
PlaceBibLicNumUCIIDNameTeamCityProvinceNationCatTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
1317500110010977249HOLMGREN, GunnarHARDWOOD NEXT WAVEORILLIAONCANCME.11:06:047:51 (1)8:04 (1)8:13 (1)8:20 (1)8:16 (1)8:26 (1)8:22 (1)8:28 (1)
2207595310010977148SANDERSON, BrodyAWI RACING P/B THE CRANK AND SPROCKETSEVERNONCANCME.21:09:083:048:34 (4)8:43 (3)8:33 (2)8:31 (2)8:30 (2)8:36 (2)8:44 (3)8:54 (3)
3137555210008859922O'DONNELL, TrevorLAKESIDE STORAGE/BICYCLES PLUSBARRIEONCANCME.11:09:203:168:06 (2)8:50 (4)8:43 (3)8:42 (3)8:38 (3)8:47 (3)8:40 (2)8:50 (2)
4187500710054372322MYSKO, PaulHARDWOOD NEXT WAVEBARRIEONCANCME.21:12:056:018:29 (3)8:40 (2)9:13 (6)9:10 (6)9:17 (6)8:58 (4)9:03 (4)9:11 (5)
577625110056309086LONEY, CalvinNORTH HUB BIKE SHOPMISSISSAUGAONCANCME.21:12:176:138:34 (5)9:18 (7)9:06 (4)8:58 (5)9:03 (4)9:02 (5)9:11 (5)9:01 (4)
6117594210014645364RICCI, ChristianLAKESIDE STORAGE/BICYCLES PLUSOSHAWAONCANCME.11:13:217:178:44 (6)9:05 (5)9:10 (5)8:57 (4)9:15 (5)9:19 (6)9:26 (6)9:23 (6)
7107616510050937108MILLER, NoahWOODSTOCK RACINGWOODSTOCKONCANCME.21:15:359:318:46 (7)9:10 (6)9:14 (7)9:31 (7)9:35 (7)9:43 (7)9:52 (7)9:42 (7)
867591610065309979MENEGUZZI, RobertMIDWEEK CYCLINGHAMILTONONCANCME.21:08:21-1 Lap9:08 (8)9:25 (8)9:42 (8)9:38 (8)9:59 (9)10:00 (9)10:27 (10)
9197565110052017040MORSE, PeterMARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAMMARKHAMONCANCME.11:09:05-1 Lap9:34 (10)9:40 (9)9:50 (9)9:49 (9)9:57 (8)9:57 (8)10:14 (9)
1037556610053834273PATYCHUK, BronsonBATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AVTORONTOONCANCME.21:09:16-1 Lap9:18 (9)9:56 (10)9:50 (10)9:56 (10)10:00 (10)10:06 (10)10:07 (8)
113687543010077333838MINICOLA, JustinLAKESIDE STORAGE/BICYCLES PLUSBOWMANVILLEONCANCME.21:14:07-1 Lap9:47 (11)10:21 (11)10:49 (11)10:40 (11)10:43 (11)11:03 (11)10:40 (11)

Official Ontario Cup #4 Results

Single Speed - 12.4 km - 18.2 km/h

 
PlaceBibLicNumUCIIDNameTeamCityProvinceNationCatTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1997611510051905892KENNEDY, GalenBATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AVTORONTOONCANCMMA.140:599:59 (2)10:03 (1)10:37 (1)10:18 (1)
2787522910075410107ANGERMANN, ChrisFACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCCKITCHENERONCANCME.343:282:299:57 (1)10:54 (2)11:08 (2)11:28 (2)
3947577910056283323VROOMAN, JamieVELOCOLOURTORONTOONCANCMMA.245:314:3210:32 (3)11:13 (3)11:41 (3)12:03 (3)
4797524510048874240GIBSON, KevinFACTION - SMILE TIGER P/B WCCKITCHENERONCANCMMA.246:385:3910:41 (4)11:18 (4)12:16 (4)12:21 (4)
5957660110081482004WALKER-WELLS, NeilBATEMAN'S BIKE CO PB CLOUD 9 AVTORONTOONRSACMMB.349:238:2410:57 (5)12:13 (5)12:39 (6)13:32 (6)
6767642110052418679BEATTIE, JoannePEDAL HARDER P/B KING STREET CYCLESWATERLOOONCANCWMA49:498:5012:05 (6)12:33 (6)12:37 (5)12:33 (5)
7777527210048404293MACEWEN, KathleenLAPDOGS CYCLING CLUBTORONTOONCANCWMB42:15-1 Lap12:20 (7)15:02 (7)14:51 (7)