OCA Ontario Cycling Association
Toronto: 416-855-1717
Ottawa: 613-604-4485
News Contact
Facebook  Twitter  YouTube  LinkedIn

2-2015 Pan Am Boulevard
Milton, Ontario L9T 8Y9
MTB - Hardwood SingleTrack Classic
Hardwood Ski & Bike, Oro Station, Ontario - May 27, 2017

Hardwood SingleTrack Classic
Hardwood Ski & Bike, Oro Station, Ontario, Saturday May 27, 2017
44Km Men 15−18 years
Start Scheduled: 10:00 AM Actual: 10:00:01.4 Distance: 44.0 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 4
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedLap 1Lap 2
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1124Nicholas EmsleyAWI Racing from Haliburton2:16:45.7319.301:07:061:09:39
2123Michael Nazwaskifrom Toronto2:23:17.256:31.518.421:10:341:12:42
3120Ian AckertCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team2:42:48.7826:03.016.211:18:331:24:15
4122Brett LancasterCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team2:54:54.2638:08.515.091:20:321:34:21
Updated @ 19:01:02 2017/05/27
Hardwood SingleTrack Classic
Hardwood Ski & Bike, Oro Station, Ontario, Saturday May 27, 2017
44Km Men 19−39 years
Start Scheduled: 10:00 AM Actual: 10:00:01.4 Distance: 44.0 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 27
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedLap 1Lap 2
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1250Bret WaghorneBateman’s Bike Co./Toronto2:14:17.8819.661:07:081:07:09
2137Michael Bayleyfrom Minesing2:15:28.511:10.619.491:07:131:08:15
3140Kevin MahoodTrue Grit Cycling/Mississauga2:19:57.715:39.818.861:08:301:11:27
4247Robert BatemanBateman’s Bike Co./Toronto2:20:39.096:21.218.771:09:501:10:48
5151Mark LanciaAWI Racing from Springwater2:21:07.966:50.018.711:09:481:11:19
6148Brendan MackillopProgressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing2:21:48.027:30.118.621:08:211:13:26
7150Ken Burgessfrom Wheatley2:27:22.0513:04.117.911:13:211:14:00
8149Scott HolmesCollingwood Cycling Club2:28:09.2213:51.317.821:14:091:13:59
9133Marek Musiejfrom Milton2:32:22.9518:05.017.321:14:561:17:26
10139Corey Pavlikfrom Barrie2:38:53.1024:35.216.621:21:421:17:10
11128Steven Le−Magueressefrom Scarborough2:40:47.8826:29.916.421:13:081:27:39
12145Brad Bojdafrom Oshawa2:42:31.5828:13.616.241:19:171:23:14
13126Samuel Dahan−MeyboomBateman’s Bike Co./Toronto2:44:24.6630:06.716.061:16:291:27:54
14141Theo Tsimbidis2:47:35.5333:17.615.751:20:021:27:32
15154Justin PaczkowskiTeam Hardwood−Trek from Barrie2:49:14.4834:56.515.601:20:581:28:16
16134Darryl Hatzlhofferfrom Stouffville2:58:42.2044:24.314.771:24:461:33:55
17130Michael Jermeyfrom Oro-Medonte3:00:43.7546:25.814.611:33:211:27:21
18153Matt Nielsenfrom Bracebridge3:03:32.0549:14.114.381:25:341:37:57
19127Przemyslaw Jasinskifrom Mississauga3:07:42.7953:24.914.061:28:541:38:48
20131David Grattanfrom Coldwater3:16:17.801:01:59.913.451:33:301:42:47
21129Ben Leow3:19:07.281:04:49.413.261:35:261:43:40
22146Shawn Yakeley3:25:53.821:11:35.912.821:35:301:50:23
23147Luke Connickfrom Waubuashene3:25:53.821:11:35.912.821:35:281:50:25
24125David Welshfrom Stratford3:25:57.051:11:39.112.821:36:441:49:13
25138Pawel Boreczek3:29:00.651:14:42.712.631:33:361:55:24
26143Mike Weatherillfrom Collingwood3:43:46.631:29:28.711.801:40:562:02:50
DNF144Steven Sharpfrom Whitby1:46:43.091:46:43
Updated @ 19:01:02 2017/05/27
Hardwood SingleTrack Classic
Hardwood Ski & Bike, Oro Station, Ontario, Saturday May 27, 2017
44Km Men 40−49 years
Start Scheduled: 10:00 AM Actual: 10:00:01.4 Distance: 44.0 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 43
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedLap 1Lap 2
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1185Brent FargoCyclepath Oakville Race Team2:14:51.9419.581:07:031:07:48
21Dave LawBike Zone Racing from Barrie2:18:13.593:21.619.101:07:011:11:11
3179Steve Goodfrom Kitchener2:19:43.004:51.018.901:09:341:10:08
4195Shannon Falconerfrom Amherstburg2:23:31.328:39.318.391:11:181:12:12
5187Kevin BlackBateman’s Bike Co./Toronto2:23:53.129:01.118.351:09:511:14:01
6194Raymond Ryanfrom Shanty Bay2:27:19.4612:27.517.921:13:401:13:39
7169Jason Vurmafrom Coldwater2:27:28.0712:36.117.901:13:231:14:04
8188John−Paul StickleBike Zone Racing from Barrie2:27:46.4912:54.517.871:11:171:16:29
9177Gary Renderingfrom Beaverton2:27:50.1612:58.217.861:13:401:14:10
10189Sean Ruppelfrom Uxbridge2:28:12.5713:20.617.811:14:091:14:02
11192Mark RodgersTrue Grit Cycling/Burlington2:28:33.0413:41.017.771:13:191:15:13
12176Jeff BuchanCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team2:29:55.7715:03.817.611:14:201:15:34
13193Keith MacKinnonChrono Cycling p/b Giro Sport Design2:30:35.0615:43.117.531:14:031:16:32
14186Andrew MacEachernMorning Glory Cycling Club2:32:27.5017:35.517.321:13:171:19:10
15191Scott Wilsonfrom Bracebridge2:33:00.8818:08.917.251:14:041:18:56
16248Brent Lowesfrom Port Perry2:35:39.2420:47.216.961:14:061:21:32
17157John Hargreavesfrom Ancaster2:35:54.2921:02.316.931:17:131:18:40
18161Mike Galenkampfrom St Catharines2:37:25.9622:34.016.771:16:431:20:42
19196Ron MacNeilfrom Markham2:41:14.5926:22.616.371:19:261:21:48
20172Matthew SpakAWI Racing from Waubaushene2:42:52.7128:00.716.211:15:011:27:51
21166Mark Cairnsfrom Newmarket2:43:22.1328:30.116.161:20:351:22:46
2243Dan Marceaufrom Mulmar2:46:38.2831:46.315.841:22:411:23:57
23175Pat Gerberfrom Cambridge2:47:33.5932:41.615.761:22:351:24:58
24171Maurice Haworthfrom London2:48:37.7333:45.715.661:21:561:26:41
25182Bryan Maierfrom Waterloo2:49:17.7334:25.715.591:22:511:26:26
26183Chris Stonefrom Baden2:51:44.1436:52.215.371:20:541:30:49
27159Mike Armstrongfrom Burlington2:51:44.1436:52.215.371:22:361:29:07
28158Matt Maziarzfrom Burlington2:51:47.7136:55.715.371:23:541:27:52
29164Dan Nicksfrom Winona2:55:03.9940:12.015.081:24:011:31:02
3082James Gibbinsfrom Toronto2:57:19.7342:27.714.891:23:411:33:38
31156Jason Youngbergfrom Ancaster2:58:03.3943:11.414.831:22:391:35:23
32246Tim Kingshottfrom Sudbury3:00:33.1945:41.214.621:27:401:32:52
33162Alain Rulefrom Whitby3:03:07.7848:15.814.421:28:501:34:17
34181Peter Stotlandfrom Toronto3:04:02.0849:10.114.351:29:131:34:48
35170Joe Duffin3:04:19.9849:28.014.321:27:571:36:22
36197Colin MacLellanfrom Scarborough3:21:51.261:06:59.313.081:36:211:45:29
37121Glen Menardfrom Mississauga3:29:39.181:14:47.212.591:37:431:51:55
38165Michael Rowlandfrom Toronto3:37:13.781:22:21.812.151:24:492:12:23
39155Ryan Grahamfrom Burlington3:50:49.411:35:57.411.441:44:552:05:54
DNF190Dave Munrofrom Mulmur1:17:04.791:17:04
DNF174Andrew Bartonfrom Owen Sound1:22:45.941:22:45
DNF167Ben Maynardfrom Peterborough1:28:58.921:28:58
DNF163Allen Madorefrom Whitby1:50:33.291:50:33
Updated @ 19:01:02 2017/05/27
Hardwood SingleTrack Classic
Hardwood Ski & Bike, Oro Station, Ontario, Saturday May 27, 2017
44Km Men 50−59 years
Start Scheduled: 10:00 AM Actual: 10:00:01.4 Distance: 44.0 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 14
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedLap 1Lap 2
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1209Gordon RuderNorth Hub Bike Shop/Bolton2:21:42.0018.631:09:421:11:59
2211Oggie SokolovicLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto2:28:31.746:49.717.771:13:221:15:09
3201Ron HowdenTeam Hardwood−Trek from Barrie2:29:25.207:43.217.671:14:591:14:25
4208Michael LynchTwo Wheel Racing from Waterloo2:41:25.0419:43.016.361:19:201:22:04
5202John Webbfrom Midland2:45:13.3523:31.315.981:20:461:24:26
6205Steve McCrossanfrom Gormley2:46:06.8524:24.815.891:20:311:25:35
7210Rick ClavirB1 Evo Cycling from Aurora2:46:56.2625:14.215.811:21:591:24:56
8200Chris KiriakopoulosHamilton Youth Cycling/Hamilton3:03:04.5741:22.514.421:26:581:36:06
9198Gary Jacombsfrom Hamilton3:06:40.8744:58.814.141:27:241:39:16
10199Timm Fisherfrom Toronto3:36:48.901:15:06.912.181:41:031:55:45
DNF206Mark McIsaacBike Zone Racing from Barrie1:22:16.681:22:16
DNF207Peter Dufffrom Burlington1:41:12.221:41:12
DNF204Derrick Neelandsfrom Milton1:45:59.491:45:59
DNF203Shawn Hurdfrom Barrie1:59:01.471:59:01
Updated @ 19:01:02 2017/05/27
Hardwood SingleTrack Classic
Hardwood Ski & Bike, Oro Station, Ontario, Saturday May 27, 2017
44Km FATBIKE Open
Start Scheduled: 10:00 AM Actual: 10:00:01.4 Distance: 44.0 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 6
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedLap 1Lap 2Gender
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1117Jeff ShikazeCyclepath Oakville Race Team2:21:35.2918.651:09:371:11:57M 1/6
2119Garnett AbbeyKallisto−FCV p/b Peloton Contracting2:26:28.094:52.718.021:11:361:14:51M 2/6
3173Matt SaundersChrono Cycling p/b Giro Sport Design2:41:22.7019:47.416.361:17:081:24:13M 3/6
4118David OgryzloCyclepath Oakville Race Team3:25:04.371:03:29.012.871:38:211:46:43M 4/6
DNF569Ries Dirksenfrom Palgrave1:38:38.741:38:38M 5/6
DNF570Denton Levyfrom TorontoM 6/6
Updated @ 19:01:02 2017/05/27
Hardwood SingleTrack Classic
Hardwood Ski & Bike, Oro Station, Ontario, Saturday May 27, 2017
44Km SingleSpeed Open
Start Scheduled: 10:00 AM Actual: 10:00:01.4 Distance: 44.0 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 7
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedLap 1Lap 2Gender
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1219Arek Curfrom Bolton2:26:51.4917.981:12:571:13:54M 1/7
2215Guy LeclairKHS/Apollo Cycling Team2:27:31.2039.717.901:12:551:14:35M 2/7
3220David Lessfrom Hamburg, NY2:29:03.462:11.917.711:13:551:15:07M 3/7
4217Bert Slessorfrom Hillsdale2:32:00.315:08.817.371:14:011:17:58M 4/7
5216Hal JuddCyclepath Oakville Race Team2:35:05.668:14.117.021:16:271:18:38M 5/7
6218Dave MacPhersonfrom Bracebridge2:35:24.368:32.816.991:16:481:18:35M 6/7
7168Jamie Doolfrom Kitchener2:54:59.7028:08.215.091:23:001:31:59M 7/7
Updated @ 19:01:02 2017/05/27
Hardwood SingleTrack Classic
Hardwood Ski & Bike, Oro Station, Ontario, Saturday May 27, 2017
44Km RetroRide Open
Start Scheduled: 10:00 AM Actual: 10:00:01.4 Distance: 44.0 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 2
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedLap 1Lap 2Gender
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1214Rafael ’Rafrider’ OlejniczakWaterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener3:22:32.5613.031:36:431:45:49M 1/2
DNF213Nelson Paradafrom Pickering1:29:33.991:29:33M 2/2
Updated @ 19:01:02 2017/05/27
Hardwood SingleTrack Classic
Hardwood Ski & Bike, Oro Station, Ontario, Saturday May 27, 2017
44Km Women 15−18 years
Start Scheduled: 10:00 AM Actual: 10:00:01.4 Distance: 44.0 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 1
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedLap 1Lap 2
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1221Kelly LawsonCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team2:42:50.4616.211:18:351:24:15
Updated @ 19:01:02 2017/05/27
Hardwood SingleTrack Classic
Hardwood Ski & Bike, Oro Station, Ontario, Saturday May 27, 2017
44Km Women 19−39 years
Start Scheduled: 10:00 AM Actual: 10:00:01.4 Distance: 44.0 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 6
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedLap 1Lap 2
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1224Christina AlsopGiant Toronto/Liv pb Powerwatts2:47:20.1815.781:22:331:24:46
2226Kierstyn HawkeD’Ornellas Cycling Club/Oshawa2:55:56.498:36.315.001:23:521:32:03
3228Angela EmsleyAWI Racing from Haliburton3:42:52.5155:32.311.851:43:031:59:49
4223Lila Jermeyfrom Hawkestone4:12:50.651:25:30.410.441:56:152:16:35
5*222Steph Cipollafrom Collingwood2:13:30.751 lap to go9.892:13:30
DNF227Jane LettonThe Cycling Gym from Toronto1:40:35.381:40:35
Updated @ 19:01:02 2017/05/27
Hardwood SingleTrack Classic
Hardwood Ski & Bike, Oro Station, Ontario, Saturday May 27, 2017
44Km Women 40+ years
Start Scheduled: 10:00 AM Actual: 10:00:01.4 Distance: 44.0 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 14
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedLap 1Lap 2
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1243Jenn RodgersTrue Grit Cycling/Burlington2:42:08.7716.281:19:241:22:44
2244Kim Haagmans−HawkeD’Ornellas Cycling Club/Oshawa2:49:26.527:17.715.581:22:211:27:05
3238Mary Quinnfrom Newmarket2:53:19.4711:10.715.231:23:591:29:19
4239Meredith Smith2:58:28.4516:19.614.791:22:371:35:50
5242Sandra MetzgerAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe2:58:49.7016:40.914.761:25:331:33:16
6245Karen Dufffrom Burlington3:05:25.2223:16.414.241:35:371:29:48
7240Ene UnderwoodWild Bettys from Toronto3:08:20.1026:11.314.021:32:301:35:49
8237Bronwen Lash3:14:05.2131:56.413.601:34:191:39:46
9236Andrea BowkerLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto3:15:36.5133:27.713.501:35:001:40:35
10235Holly McLeanTrek Store CC from Oro-Medonte3:58:34.451:16:25.611.071:48:282:10:06
11*233Wanda ProchazkaLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto2:04:13.031 lap to go10.632:04:13
12*230Wendy BainLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto2:32:49.071 lap to go8.642:32:49
13*229Shelley KnoxLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto2:32:51.081 lap to go8.642:32:51
DNF241Darcie WatsonLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:52:44.271:52:44
Updated @ 19:01:02 2017/05/27
Hardwood SingleTrack Classic
Hardwood Ski & Bike, Oro Station, Ontario, Saturday May 27, 2017
22Km Men Under 14 years
Start Scheduled: 10:15 AM Actual: 10:15:00.8 Distance: 22.0 Km Participants: 15
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1553Tilson de HaanAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe1:09:52.1618.89
2552Cooper de HaanAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe1:16:29.016:36.817.26
3557Milo NixonTeam Hardwood−Trek from Angus1:28:17.5818:25.414.95
4547Cody LoveTeam Hardwood−Trek/Coldwater1:30:28.0720:35.914.59
5556Liam RyanTeam Hardwood−Trek/Shanty Bay1:30:37.6620:45.414.57
6548Eric OgryzloCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:36:53.4827:01.313.62
7558Jack Mantifel1:36:54.9227:02.713.62
8550Myles HewstonHamilton Youth Cycling/Ancaster1:39:12.6429:20.413.31
9549Benjamin BergstromeTeam Hardwood−Trek/Orillia1:42:55.7733:03.612.82
10559Ryan Martindale1:52:00.6742:08.511.78
11555Reid MacKinnonTeam Hardwood−Trek1:55:26.5045:34.311.43
12554Aiden Spisani−RodgersTrue Grit Cycling/Burlington1:56:55.1047:02.911.29
13544Tyson Langleyfrom Midland2:12:48.911:02:56.79.94
14551Trevor MurikHamilton Youth Cycling/Ancaster2:22:42.181:12:50.09.25
15546Calvin LoveTeam Hardwood−Trek/Coldwater2:47:42.581:37:50.47.87
Updated @ 19:01:02 2017/05/27
Hardwood SingleTrack Classic
Hardwood Ski & Bike, Oro Station, Ontario, Saturday May 27, 2017
22Km Men 15−18 years
Start Scheduled: 10:15 AM Actual: 10:15:00.8 Distance: 22.0 Km Participants: 7
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1562Jack Ciotlosfrom Toronto1:09:40.8118.94
2566Noah Deenfrom Toronto1:18:59.789:18.916.71
3565Thomas Purdyfrom Toronto1:21:29.2011:48.316.20
4564Sheldon HolmesCollingwood Cycling Club1:28:37.6418:56.814.89
5560Riley Dunnfrom Oakville1:30:09.2520:28.414.64
6561Will Mauchan1:39:24.9429:44.113.28
7563Lucas Verbrugganfrom Ancaster1:48:48.4739:07.612.13
Updated @ 19:01:02 2017/05/27
Hardwood SingleTrack Classic
Hardwood Ski & Bike, Oro Station, Ontario, Saturday May 27, 2017
22Km Men 19−39 years
Start Scheduled: 10:15 AM Actual: 10:15:00.8 Distance: 22.0 Km Participants: 25
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1597Nelson Castrofrom Etobicoke1:10:53.5118.62
2599Michael HardingBateman’s Bike Co./Toronto1:13:52.182:58.617.87
3596Jason WilliamsBateman’s Bike Co./Toronto1:14:02.543:09.017.83
4593Thomas HoshizakiEnergy Cycling Club/Rockcliffe1:15:17.944:24.417.53
5576Jordan Hastingsfrom Cambridge1:17:24.606:31.017.05
6587Mathew Philip Andradafrom Toronto1:18:23.397:29.816.84
7588Richard Andradafrom Toronto1:21:31.3110:37.716.19
8595Radek Kalinowskifrom Mississauga1:23:11.0612:17.515.87
9584Francis Jeanson1:23:42.5912:49.015.77
10594Livingston Johnstonfrom Paisley1:23:46.7112:53.115.76
11598Vince LiewMorning Glory Cycling Club1:25:05.3714:11.815.51
12591Steven Jaguschfrom Newmarket1:25:10.2714:16.715.50
13575Jeff Langleyfrom Midland1:25:42.4114:48.915.40
14589Andrew Dixonfrom Collingwood1:27:55.4317:01.915.01
15573Shamus Raskfrom Barrie1:31:25.8920:32.314.44
16577Simon Arsenaultfrom Glen Williams1:32:52.5421:59.014.21
17579David Wearing1:38:57.1328:03.613.34
18581Andrew Luufrom Scarborough1:40:27.1429:33.613.14
19583Jason Rennickfrom Fergus1:43:02.6332:09.112.81
20582Justin Youngfrom St. Catharines1:43:14.5132:20.912.79
21580Anthony Chenfrom Scarborough1:52:10.2441:16.711.77
22574Daniel Rosefrom Brampton1:54:26.3143:32.711.53
23585Leo Lamfrom North York1:56:13.0045:19.411.36
24578Jeremy Chobrda2:01:13.2550:19.710.89
25586Jason Luufrom Scarborough2:04:37.9353:44.410.59
Updated @ 19:01:02 2017/05/27
Hardwood SingleTrack Classic
Hardwood Ski & Bike, Oro Station, Ontario, Saturday May 27, 2017
22Km Men 40−49 years
Start Scheduled: 10:15 AM Actual: 10:15:00.8 Distance: 22.0 Km Participants: 29
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1621David LabanczCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:11:28.4218.47
2629Ron Brandfrom Toronto1:13:52.182:23.717.87
3624Phillip Tenofrom North York1:14:09.342:40.917.80
4605Steve Bonitatibusfrom Ajax1:14:36.933:08.517.69
5613Jason GardinerWoodstock Cycling Club − Race Team1:17:23.115:54.617.06
6616Chris Belangerfrom Victoria Harbour1:18:28.216:59.716.82
7623Edwin Melano Ampolitodfrom Scarborough1:19:04.977:36.516.69
8603Marius Eliseifrom Milton1:20:36.759:08.316.37
9619Jt Hall1:21:33.7910:05.316.18
10615Zaldy Martinezfrom North York1:21:34.7810:06.316.18
11610Darryl Lockefrom St Catharines1:24:34.7113:06.215.61
12611Rob Beem1:25:11.1513:42.715.50
13622Duane McWilliamsfrom Barrie1:28:19.6716:51.214.94
14614Oliver Pangan1:29:06.5217:38.114.81
15604Daniel Mateifrom Mississauga1:31:18.8919:50.414.46
16609Mike Brudy1:34:34.3623:05.913.96
17607Richard Beckerfrom Ayr1:36:51.9025:23.413.63
18602Sean Daly1:39:46.7928:18.313.23
19620Robert Nichols1:43:36.5432:08.112.74
20618Antonio Sousafrom Brampton1:43:43.0632:14.612.73
21630Jason Mantifel1:45:22.0133:53.512.53
22627Joe Sanfordfrom St Catharines1:55:48.9344:20.511.40
23625Philip Chanfrom Scarborough2:02:02.5850:34.110.82
24628Flaviu Giuraniucfrom Pickering2:04:41.1953:12.710.59
25606Robert Lawtonfrom Brantford2:09:15.3857:46.910.21
26608Martin Durocherfrom Guelph2:10:00.4558:32.010.15
27601Bogdan Georgescufrom Vaughan2:35:11.691:23:43.28.51
28617Rob LoveTeam Hardwood−Trek/Coldwater2:47:45.501:36:17.07.87
29626Jeff Nixon2:47:48.491:36:20.07.87
Updated @ 19:01:03 2017/05/27
Hardwood SingleTrack Classic
Hardwood Ski & Bike, Oro Station, Ontario, Saturday May 27, 2017
22Km Men 50−59 years
Start Scheduled: 10:15 AM Actual: 10:15:00.8 Distance: 22.0 Km Participants: 17
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1637Joe Allportfrom Barrie1:16:21.0917.29
2643Mike Bradburyfrom Hamilton1:18:27.382:06.216.82
3646Joseph Dyerfrom Elmvale1:18:34.102:13.016.80
4641Hardy Windfrom Barrie1:19:08.762:47.616.68
5638Edwin Pabitufrom Scarborough1:24:18.557:57.415.66
6633Lee Granittofrom Thorold1:25:00.108:39.015.53
7631Marcos Kroekerfrom Kitchener1:30:26.5514:05.414.59
8644Steve Wallfrom Mississauga1:30:50.9614:29.814.53
9645John Dempseyfrom Brampton1:31:29.5415:08.414.43
10444Richard CecconiLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:36:48.3020:27.213.64
11632Craig Couttsfrom Kitchener1:36:56.5920:35.413.62
12636Stefan Ciotlosfrom Toronto1:41:51.4925:30.412.96
13642Mario Granittofrom Thorold1:44:46.6228:25.512.60
14639Geoffrey Taylorfrom Toronto1:47:17.8530:56.712.30
15634Chris Cochrane1:51:19.3034:58.211.86
16640Bryan Parrfrom Collingwood1:53:57.1837:36.011.58
17635Ian Mauchan1:59:38.1943:17.111.03
Updated @ 19:01:03 2017/05/27
Hardwood SingleTrack Classic
Hardwood Ski & Bike, Oro Station, Ontario, Saturday May 27, 2017
22Km Men 60+ years
Start Scheduled: 10:15 AM Actual: 10:15:00.8 Distance: 22.0 Km Participants: 3
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1648Barry NearTrek Store CC from Toronto1:20:51.6916.32
2647Martin Rosefrom Brampton1:31:56.8011:05.114.36
3649Craig Hughesfrom Barrie1:42:54.3422:02.612.83
Updated @ 19:01:03 2017/05/27
Hardwood SingleTrack Classic
Hardwood Ski & Bike, Oro Station, Ontario, Saturday May 27, 2017
22Km FATBIKE Open
Start Scheduled: 10:15 AM Actual: 10:15:00.8 Distance: 22.0 Km Participants: 2
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedGender
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1437Blake Fickfrom Barrie1:28:57.6914.84M 1/2
2568Jason Wilkinsonfrom Woodstock1:47:01.4218:03.712.33M 2/2
Updated @ 19:01:03 2017/05/27
Hardwood SingleTrack Classic
Hardwood Ski & Bike, Oro Station, Ontario, Saturday May 27, 2017
22Km Women Under 18 years
Start Scheduled: 10:15 AM Actual: 10:15:00.8 Distance: 22.0 Km Participants: 2
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1572Nicole BradburyTeam NCCH p/b Dec Express1:21:39.5516.16
2571Sarah ShikazeCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:35:16.8413:37.213.85
Updated @ 19:01:03 2017/05/27
Hardwood SingleTrack Classic
Hardwood Ski & Bike, Oro Station, Ontario, Saturday May 27, 2017
22Km Women 19−39 years
Start Scheduled: 10:15 AM Actual: 10:15:00.8 Distance: 22.0 Km Participants: 9
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1658Sarah FabbroTrek Canada from Barrie1:13:53.2417.87
2657Lishan Ouyangfrom Markham1:22:49.758:56.515.94
3655Lisa WilliamsProgressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing1:27:00.1713:06.915.17
4656Kate SparlingCollingwood Cycling Club1:28:44.2114:50.914.88
5651Paula Simpsonfrom Barrie1:47:59.6634:06.412.22
6654Sylwia Musiej2:00:24.5346:31.210.96
7650Fiona Arsenaultfrom Glen Williams2:03:26.9049:33.610.69
8652Ning Rongfrom Vaughan2:14:48.881:00:55.69.79
9653Queenie Mak3:47:50.252:33:57.05.79
Updated @ 19:01:03 2017/05/27
Hardwood SingleTrack Classic
Hardwood Ski & Bike, Oro Station, Ontario, Saturday May 27, 2017
22Km Women 40+ years
Start Scheduled: 10:15 AM Actual: 10:15:00.8 Distance: 22.0 Km Participants: 19
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference Speed
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1665Valerie FlowerCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:18:02.3416.91
2673Lea Meeuwissefrom Severn1:31:01.9912:59.614.50
3667Becky LawBike Zone Racing/Oro-Medonte1:35:23.5517:21.213.84
4672Michelle AmancioBike Zone Racing from Palgrave1:35:56.0617:53.713.76
5664Lisa Vanexanfrom Toronto1:41:52.4623:50.112.96
6663Glenda SchoeblBike Zone Racing from Barrie1:42:19.6024:17.212.90
7659Susan Dawson1:46:25.6128:23.212.40
8668Joanne Taylorfrom Toronto1:48:47.1330:44.712.13
9670Cheryl Ridgersfrom Woodstock1:48:59.7730:57.412.11
10669Barb ArmstrongKHS/Apollo Cycling Team2:07:08.5249:06.110.38
11660Helen Bobiwashfrom Sudbury2:18:40.081:00:37.79.52
12666Kim Neelandsfrom Milton2:23:02.181:04:59.89.23
13662Alison Nicksfrom Winona2:27:58.181:09:55.88.92
14231Laura McWade2:31:25.541:13:23.28.72
15671Pat Fifefrom Toronto2:35:18.501:17:16.18.50
16232Jennifer Walshfrom Toronto2:46:28.631:28:26.27.93
17674Yumi Miyahara2:54:43.151:36:40.87.55
18234Michelle Ste Marie2:59:08.211:41:05.87.37
19661Priscilla Cochrane3:15:38.501:57:36.16.75
Updated @ 19:01:03 2017/05/27
Hardwood SingleTrack Classic
Hardwood Ski & Bike, Oro Station, Ontario, Saturday May 27, 2017
Fifty Kilometer − Overall
Start Scheduled: 10:00 AM Actual: 10:00:01.4 Distance: 44.0 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 124
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedLap 1Lap 2GenderCategoryRank
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1250Bret WaghorneBateman’s Bike Co./Toronto2:14:17.8819.661:07:081:07:09M 1/10344k 19−39m1/27
2185Brent FargoCyclepath Oakville Race Team2:14:51.9434.019.581:07:031:07:48M 2/10344k 40−49m1/43
3137Michael Bayleyfrom Minesing2:15:28.511:10.619.491:07:131:08:15M 3/10344k 19−39m2/27
4124Nicholas EmsleyAWI Racing from Haliburton2:16:45.732:27.819.301:07:061:09:39M 4/10344k 15−18m1/4
51Dave LawBike Zone Racing from Barrie2:18:13.593:55.719.101:07:011:11:11M 5/10344k 40−49m2/43
6179Steve Goodfrom Kitchener2:19:43.005:25.118.901:09:341:10:08M 6/10344k 40−49m3/43
7140Kevin MahoodTrue Grit Cycling/Mississauga2:19:57.715:39.818.861:08:301:11:27M 7/10344k 19−39m3/27
8247Robert BatemanBateman’s Bike Co./Toronto2:20:39.096:21.218.771:09:501:10:48M 8/10344k 19−39m4/27
9151Mark LanciaAWI Racing from Springwater2:21:07.966:50.018.711:09:481:11:19M 9/10344k 19−39m5/27
10117Jeff ShikazeCyclepath Oakville Race Team2:21:35.297:17.418.651:09:371:11:57M 10/10344kFatBike1/6
11209Gordon RuderNorth Hub Bike Shop/Bolton2:21:42.007:24.118.631:09:421:11:59M 11/10344k 50−59m1/14
12148Brendan MackillopProgressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing2:21:48.027:30.118.621:08:211:13:26M 12/10344k 19−39m6/27
13123Michael Nazwaskifrom Toronto2:23:17.258:59.318.421:10:341:12:42M 13/10344k 15−18m2/4
14195Shannon Falconerfrom Amherstburg2:23:31.329:13.418.391:11:181:12:12M 14/10344k 40−49m4/43
15187Kevin BlackBateman’s Bike Co./Toronto2:23:53.129:35.218.351:09:511:14:01M 15/10344k 40−49m5/43
16119Garnett AbbeyKallisto−FCV p/b Peloton Contracting2:26:28.0912:10.218.021:11:361:14:51M 16/10344kFatBike2/6
17219Arek Curfrom Bolton2:26:51.4912:33.617.981:12:571:13:54M 17/10344k 1Speed1/7
18194Raymond Ryanfrom Shanty Bay2:27:19.4613:01.517.921:13:401:13:39M 18/10344k 40−49m6/43
19150Ken Burgessfrom Wheatley2:27:22.0513:04.117.911:13:211:14:00M 19/10344k 19−39m7/27
20169Jason Vurmafrom Coldwater2:27:28.0713:10.117.901:13:231:14:04M 20/10344k 40−49m7/43
21215Guy LeclairKHS/Apollo Cycling Team2:27:31.2013:13.317.901:12:551:14:35M 21/10344k 1Speed2/7
22188John−Paul StickleBike Zone Racing from Barrie2:27:46.4913:28.617.871:11:171:16:29M 22/10344k 40−49m8/43
23177Gary Renderingfrom Beaverton2:27:50.1613:32.217.861:13:401:14:10M 23/10344k 40−49m9/43
24149Scott HolmesCollingwood Cycling Club2:28:09.2213:51.317.821:14:091:13:59M 24/10344k 19−39m8/27
25189Sean Ruppelfrom Uxbridge2:28:12.5713:54.617.811:14:091:14:02M 25/10344k 40−49m10/43
26211Oggie SokolovicLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto2:28:31.7414:13.817.771:13:221:15:09M 26/10344k 50−59m2/14
27192Mark RodgersTrue Grit Cycling/Burlington2:28:33.0414:15.117.771:13:191:15:13M 27/10344k 40−49m11/43
28220David Lessfrom Hamburg, NY2:29:03.4614:45.517.711:13:551:15:07M 28/10344k 1Speed3/7
29201Ron HowdenTeam Hardwood−Trek from Barrie2:29:25.2015:07.317.671:14:591:14:25M 29/10344k 50−59m3/14
30176Jeff BuchanCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team2:29:55.7715:37.817.611:14:201:15:34M 30/10344k 40−49m12/43
31193Keith MacKinnonChrono Cycling p/b Giro Sport Design2:30:35.0616:17.117.531:14:031:16:32M 31/10344k 40−49m13/43
32217Bert Slessorfrom Hillsdale2:32:00.3117:42.417.371:14:011:17:58M 32/10344k 1Speed4/7
33133Marek Musiejfrom Milton2:32:22.9518:05.017.321:14:561:17:26M 33/10344k 19−39m9/27
34186Andrew MacEachernMorning Glory Cycling Club2:32:27.5018:09.617.321:13:171:19:10M 34/10344k 40−49m14/43
35191Scott Wilsonfrom Bracebridge2:33:00.8818:43.017.251:14:041:18:56M 35/10344k 40−49m15/43
36216Hal JuddCyclepath Oakville Race Team2:35:05.6620:47.717.021:16:271:18:38M 36/10344k 1Speed5/7
37218Dave MacPhersonfrom Bracebridge2:35:24.3621:06.416.991:16:481:18:35M 37/10344k 1Speed6/7
38248Brent Lowesfrom Port Perry2:35:39.2421:21.316.961:14:061:21:32M 38/10344k 40−49m16/43
39157John Hargreavesfrom Ancaster2:35:54.2921:36.416.931:17:131:18:40M 39/10344k 40−49m17/43
40161Mike Galenkampfrom St Catharines2:37:25.9623:08.016.771:16:431:20:42M 40/10344k 40−49m18/43
41139Corey Pavlikfrom Barrie2:38:53.1024:35.216.621:21:421:17:10M 41/10344k 19−39m10/27
42128Steven Le−Magueressefrom Scarborough2:40:47.8826:29.916.421:13:081:27:39M 42/10344k 19−39m11/27
43196Ron MacNeilfrom Markham2:41:14.5926:56.716.371:19:261:21:48M 43/10344k 40−49m19/43
44173Matt SaundersChrono Cycling p/b Giro Sport Design2:41:22.7027:04.816.361:17:081:24:13M 44/10344kFatBike3/6
45208Michael LynchTwo Wheel Racing from Waterloo2:41:25.0427:07.116.361:19:201:22:04M 45/10344k 50−59m4/14
46243Jenn RodgersTrue Grit Cycling/Burlington2:42:08.7727:50.816.281:19:241:22:44F 1/2144k 40+ F1/14
47145Brad Bojdafrom Oshawa2:42:31.5828:13.616.241:19:171:23:14M 46/10344k 19−39m12/27
48120Ian AckertCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team2:42:48.7828:30.916.211:18:331:24:15M 47/10344k 15−18m3/4
49221Kelly LawsonCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team2:42:50.4628:32.516.211:18:351:24:15F 2/2144k 15−18F1/1
50172Matthew SpakAWI Racing from Waubaushene2:42:52.7128:34.816.211:15:011:27:51M 48/10344k 40−49m20/43
51166Mark Cairnsfrom Newmarket2:43:22.1329:04.216.161:20:351:22:46M 49/10344k 40−49m21/43
52126Samuel Dahan−MeyboomBateman’s Bike Co./Toronto2:44:24.6630:06.716.061:16:291:27:54M 50/10344k 19−39m13/27
53202John Webbfrom Midland2:45:13.3530:55.415.981:20:461:24:26M 51/10344k 50−59m5/14
54205Steve McCrossanfrom Gormley2:46:06.8531:48.915.891:20:311:25:35M 52/10344k 50−59m6/14
5543Dan Marceaufrom Mulmar2:46:38.2832:20.315.841:22:411:23:57M 53/10344k 40−49m22/43
56210Rick ClavirB1 Evo Cycling from Aurora2:46:56.2632:38.315.811:21:591:24:56M 54/10344k 50−59m7/14
57224Christina AlsopGiant Toronto/Liv pb Powerwatts2:47:20.1833:02.215.781:22:331:24:46F 3/2144k 19−39F1/6
58175Pat Gerberfrom Cambridge2:47:33.5933:15.715.761:22:351:24:58M 55/10344k 40−49m23/43
59141Theo Tsimbidis2:47:35.5333:17.615.751:20:021:27:32M 56/10344k 19−39m14/27
60171Maurice Haworthfrom London2:48:37.7334:19.815.661:21:561:26:41M 57/10344k 40−49m24/43
61154Justin PaczkowskiTeam Hardwood−Trek from Barrie2:49:14.4834:56.515.601:20:581:28:16M 58/10344k 19−39m15/27
62182Bryan Maierfrom Waterloo2:49:17.7334:59.815.591:22:511:26:26M 59/10344k 40−49m25/43
63244Kim Haagmans−HawkeD’Ornellas Cycling Club/Oshawa2:49:26.5235:08.615.581:22:211:27:05F 4/2144k 40+ F2/14
64183Chris Stonefrom Baden2:51:44.1437:26.215.371:20:541:30:49M 60/10344k 40−49m26/43
65159Mike Armstrongfrom Burlington2:51:44.1437:26.215.371:22:361:29:07M 61/10344k 40−49m27/43
66158Matt Maziarzfrom Burlington2:51:47.7137:29.815.371:23:541:27:52M 62/10344k 40−49m28/43
67238Mary Quinnfrom Newmarket2:53:19.4739:01.515.231:23:591:29:19F 5/2144k 40+ F3/14
68122Brett LancasterCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team2:54:54.2640:36.315.091:20:321:34:21M 63/10344k 15−18m4/4
69168Jamie Doolfrom Kitchener2:54:59.7040:41.815.091:23:001:31:59M 64/10344k 1Speed7/7
70164Dan Nicksfrom Winona2:55:03.9940:46.115.081:24:011:31:02M 65/10344k 40−49m29/43
71226Kierstyn HawkeD’Ornellas Cycling Club/Oshawa2:55:56.4941:38.615.001:23:521:32:03F 6/2144k 19−39F2/6
7282James Gibbinsfrom Toronto2:57:19.7343:01.814.891:23:411:33:38M 66/10344k 40−49m30/43
73156Jason Youngbergfrom Ancaster2:58:03.3943:45.514.831:22:391:35:23M 67/10344k 40−49m31/43
74239Meredith Smith2:58:28.4544:10.514.791:22:371:35:50F 7/2144k 40+ F4/14
75134Darryl Hatzlhofferfrom Stouffville2:58:42.2044:24.314.771:24:461:33:55M 68/10344k 19−39m16/27
76242Sandra MetzgerAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe2:58:49.7044:31.814.761:25:331:33:16F 8/2144k 40+ F5/14
77246Tim Kingshottfrom Sudbury3:00:33.1946:15.314.621:27:401:32:52M 69/10344k 40−49m32/43
78130Michael Jermeyfrom Oro-Medonte3:00:43.7546:25.814.611:33:211:27:21M 70/10344k 19−39m17/27
79200Chris KiriakopoulosHamilton Youth Cycling/Hamilton3:03:04.5748:46.614.421:26:581:36:06M 71/10344k 50−59m8/14
80162Alain Rulefrom Whitby3:03:07.7848:49.914.421:28:501:34:17M 72/10344k 40−49m33/43
81153Matt Nielsenfrom Bracebridge3:03:32.0549:14.114.381:25:341:37:57M 73/10344k 19−39m18/27
82181Peter Stotlandfrom Toronto3:04:02.0849:44.114.351:29:131:34:48M 74/10344k 40−49m34/43
83170Joe Duffin3:04:19.9850:02.114.321:27:571:36:22M 75/10344k 40−49m35/43
84245Karen Dufffrom Burlington3:05:25.2251:07.314.241:35:371:29:48F 9/2144k 40+ F6/14
85198Gary Jacombsfrom Hamilton3:06:40.8752:22.914.141:27:241:39:16M 76/10344k 50−59m9/14
86127Przemyslaw Jasinskifrom Mississauga3:07:42.7953:24.914.061:28:541:38:48M 77/10344k 19−39m19/27
87240Ene UnderwoodWild Bettys from Toronto3:08:20.1054:02.214.021:32:301:35:49F 10/2144k 40+ F7/14
88237Bronwen Lash3:14:05.2159:47.313.601:34:191:39:46F 11/2144k 40+ F8/14
89236Andrea BowkerLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto3:15:36.511:01:18.613.501:35:001:40:35F 12/2144k 40+ F9/14
90131David Grattanfrom Coldwater3:16:17.801:01:59.913.451:33:301:42:47M 78/10344k 19−39m20/27
91129Ben Leow3:19:07.281:04:49.413.261:35:261:43:40M 79/10344k 19−39m21/27
92197Colin MacLellanfrom Scarborough3:21:51.261:07:33.313.081:36:211:45:29M 80/10344k 40−49m36/43
93214Rafael ’Rafrider’ OlejniczakWaterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener3:22:32.561:08:14.613.031:36:431:45:49M 81/10344k Retro1/2
94118David OgryzloCyclepath Oakville Race Team3:25:04.371:10:46.412.871:38:211:46:43M 82/10344kFatBike4/6
95146Shawn Yakeley3:25:53.821:11:35.912.821:35:301:50:23M 83/10344k 19−39m22/27
96147Luke Connickfrom Waubuashene3:25:53.821:11:35.912.821:35:281:50:25M 84/10344k 19−39m23/27
97125David Welshfrom Stratford3:25:57.051:11:39.112.821:36:441:49:13M 85/10344k 19−39m24/27
98138Pawel Boreczek3:29:00.651:14:42.712.631:33:361:55:24M 86/10344k 19−39m25/27
99121Glen Menardfrom Mississauga3:29:39.181:15:21.312.591:37:431:51:55M 87/10344k 40−49m37/43
100199Timm Fisherfrom Toronto3:36:48.901:22:31.012.181:41:031:55:45M 88/10344k 50−59m10/14
101165Michael Rowlandfrom Toronto3:37:13.781:22:55.812.151:24:492:12:23M 89/10344k 40−49m38/43
102228Angela EmsleyAWI Racing from Haliburton3:42:52.511:28:34.611.851:43:031:59:49F 13/2144k 19−39F3/6
103143Mike Weatherillfrom Collingwood3:43:46.631:29:28.711.801:40:562:02:50M 90/10344k 19−39m26/27
104155Ryan Grahamfrom Burlington3:50:49.411:36:31.511.441:44:552:05:54M 91/10344k 40−49m39/43
105235Holly McLeanTrek Store CC from Oro-Medonte3:58:34.451:44:16.511.071:48:282:10:06F 14/2144k 40+ F10/14
106223Lila Jermeyfrom Hawkestone4:12:50.651:58:32.710.441:56:152:16:35F 15/2144k 19−39F4/6
107*233Wanda ProchazkaLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto2:04:13.031 lap to go10.632:04:13F 16/2144k 40+ F11/14
108*222Steph Cipollafrom Collingwood2:13:30.751 lap to go9.892:13:30F 17/2144k 19−39F5/6
109*230Wendy BainLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto2:32:49.071 lap to go8.642:32:49F 18/2144k 40+ F12/14
110*229Shelley KnoxLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto2:32:51.081 lap to go8.642:32:51F 19/2144k 40+ F13/14
DNF190Dave Munrofrom Mulmur1:17:04.791:17:04M 92/10344k 40−49m40/43
DNF206Mark McIsaacBike Zone Racing from Barrie1:22:16.681:22:16M 93/10344k 50−59m11/14
DNF174Andrew Bartonfrom Owen Sound1:22:45.941:22:45M 94/10344k 40−49m41/43
DNF167Ben Maynardfrom Peterborough1:28:58.921:28:58M 95/10344k 40−49m42/43
DNF213Nelson Paradafrom Pickering1:29:33.991:29:33M 96/10344k Retro2/2
DNF569Ries Dirksenfrom Palgrave1:38:38.741:38:38M 97/10344kFatBike5/6
DNF227Jane LettonThe Cycling Gym from Toronto1:40:35.381:40:35F 20/2144k 19−39F6/6
DNF207Peter Dufffrom Burlington1:41:12.221:41:12M 98/10344k 50−59m12/14
DNF204Derrick Neelandsfrom Milton1:45:59.491:45:59M 99/10344k 50−59m13/14
DNF144Steven Sharpfrom Whitby1:46:43.091:46:43M 100/10344k 19−39m27/27
DNF163Allen Madorefrom Whitby1:50:33.291:50:33M 101/10344k 40−49m43/43
DNF241Darcie WatsonLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:52:44.271:52:44F 21/2144k 40+ F14/14
DNF203Shawn Hurdfrom Barrie1:59:01.471:59:01M 102/10344k 50−59m14/14
DNF570Denton Levyfrom TorontoM 103/10344kFatBike6/6
Updated @ 19:01:03 2017/05/27
Hardwood SingleTrack Classic
Hardwood Ski & Bike, Oro Station, Ontario, Saturday May 27, 2017
Twenty Five Km − Overall
Start Scheduled: 10:15 AM Actual: 10:15:00.8 Distance: 22.0 Km Participants: 128
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedGenderCategoryRank
Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1562Jack Ciotlosfrom Toronto1:09:40.8118.94M 1/9822k 15−18m1/7
2553Tilson de HaanAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe1:09:52.1611.318.89M 2/9822k U15m1/15
3597Nelson Castrofrom Etobicoke1:10:53.511:12.718.62M 3/9822k 19−39m1/25
4621David LabanczCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:11:28.421:47.618.47M 4/9822k 40−49m1/29
5629Ron Brandfrom Toronto1:13:52.184:11.317.87M 5/9822k 40−49m2/29
6599Michael HardingBateman’s Bike Co./Toronto1:13:52.184:11.317.87M 6/9822k 19−39m2/25
7658Sarah FabbroTrek Canada from Barrie1:13:53.244:12.417.87F 1/3022k 19−39F1/9
8596Jason WilliamsBateman’s Bike Co./Toronto1:14:02.544:21.717.83M 7/9822k 19−39m3/25
9624Phillip Tenofrom North York1:14:09.344:28.517.80M 8/9822k 40−49m3/29
10605Steve Bonitatibusfrom Ajax1:14:36.934:56.117.69M 9/9822k 40−49m4/29
11593Thomas HoshizakiEnergy Cycling Club/Rockcliffe1:15:17.945:37.117.53M 10/9822k 19−39m4/25
12637Joe Allportfrom Barrie1:16:21.096:40.217.29M 11/9822k 50−59m1/17
13552Cooper de HaanAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe1:16:29.016:48.117.26M 12/9822k U15m2/15
14613Jason GardinerWoodstock Cycling Club − Race Team1:17:23.117:42.217.06M 13/9822k 40−49m5/29
15576Jordan Hastingsfrom Cambridge1:17:24.607:43.717.05M 14/9822k 19−39m5/25
16665Valerie FlowerCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:18:02.348:21.516.91F 2/3022k 40+ F1/19
17587Mathew Philip Andradafrom Toronto1:18:23.398:42.516.84M 15/9822k 19−39m6/25
18643Mike Bradburyfrom Hamilton1:18:27.388:46.516.82M 16/9822k 50−59m2/17
19616Chris Belangerfrom Victoria Harbour1:18:28.218:47.416.82M 17/9822k 40−49m6/29
20646Joseph Dyerfrom Elmvale1:18:34.108:53.216.80M 18/9822k 50−59m3/17
21566Noah Deenfrom Toronto1:18:59.789:18.916.71M 19/9822k 15−18m2/7
22623Edwin Melano Ampolitodfrom Scarborough1:19:04.979:24.116.69M 20/9822k 40−49m7/29
23641Hardy Windfrom Barrie1:19:08.769:27.916.68M 21/9822k 50−59m4/17
24603Marius Eliseifrom Milton1:20:36.7510:55.916.37M 22/9822k 40−49m8/29
25648Barry NearTrek Store CC from Toronto1:20:51.6911:10.816.32M 23/9822k 60+1/3
26565Thomas Purdyfrom Toronto1:21:29.2011:48.316.20M 24/9822k 15−18m3/7
27588Richard Andradafrom Toronto1:21:31.3111:50.516.19M 25/9822k 19−39m7/25
28619Jt Hall1:21:33.7911:52.916.18M 26/9822k 40−49m9/29
29615Zaldy Martinezfrom North York1:21:34.7811:53.916.18M 27/9822k 40−49m10/29
30572Nicole BradburyTeam NCCH p/b Dec Express1:21:39.5511:58.716.16F 3/3022k U18F1/2
31657Lishan Ouyangfrom Markham1:22:49.7513:08.915.94F 4/3022k 19−39F2/9
32595Radek Kalinowskifrom Mississauga1:23:11.0613:30.215.87M 28/9822k 19−39m8/25
33584Francis Jeanson1:23:42.5914:01.715.77M 29/9822k 19−39m9/25
34594Livingston Johnstonfrom Paisley1:23:46.7114:05.815.76M 30/9822k 19−39m10/25
35638Edwin Pabitufrom Scarborough1:24:18.5514:37.715.66M 31/9822k 50−59m5/17
36610Darryl Lockefrom St Catharines1:24:34.7114:53.915.61M 32/9822k 40−49m11/29
37633Lee Granittofrom Thorold1:25:00.1015:19.215.53M 33/9822k 50−59m6/17
38598Vince LiewMorning Glory Cycling Club1:25:05.3715:24.515.51M 34/9822k 19−39m11/25
39591Steven Jaguschfrom Newmarket1:25:10.2715:29.415.50M 35/9822k 19−39m12/25
40611Rob Beem1:25:11.1515:30.315.50M 36/9822k 40−49m12/29
41575Jeff Langleyfrom Midland1:25:42.4116:01.615.40M 37/9822k 19−39m13/25
42655Lisa WilliamsProgressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing1:27:00.1717:19.315.17F 5/3022k 19−39F3/9
43589Andrew Dixonfrom Collingwood1:27:55.4318:14.615.01M 38/9822k 19−39m14/25
44557Milo NixonTeam Hardwood−Trek from Angus1:28:17.5818:36.714.95M 39/9822k U15m3/15
45622Duane McWilliamsfrom Barrie1:28:19.6718:38.814.94M 40/9822k 40−49m13/29
46564Sheldon HolmesCollingwood Cycling Club1:28:37.6418:56.814.89M 41/9822k 15−18m4/7
47656Kate SparlingCollingwood Cycling Club1:28:44.2119:03.414.88F 6/3022k 19−39F4/9
48437Blake Fickfrom Barrie1:28:57.6919:16.814.84M 42/9822kFatBike1/2
49614Oliver Pangan1:29:06.5219:25.714.81M 43/9822k 40−49m14/29
50560Riley Dunnfrom Oakville1:30:09.2520:28.414.64M 44/9822k 15−18m5/7
51631Marcos Kroekerfrom Kitchener1:30:26.5520:45.714.59M 45/9822k 50−59m7/17
52547Cody LoveTeam Hardwood−Trek/Coldwater1:30:28.0720:47.214.59M 46/9822k U15m4/15
53556Liam RyanTeam Hardwood−Trek/Shanty Bay1:30:37.6620:56.814.57M 47/9822k U15m5/15
54644Steve Wallfrom Mississauga1:30:50.9621:10.114.53M 48/9822k 50−59m8/17
55673Lea Meeuwissefrom Severn1:31:01.9921:21.114.50F 7/3022k 40+ F2/19
56604Daniel Mateifrom Mississauga1:31:18.8921:38.014.46M 49/9822k 40−49m15/29
57573Shamus Raskfrom Barrie1:31:25.8921:45.014.44M 50/9822k 19−39m15/25
58645John Dempseyfrom Brampton1:31:29.5421:48.714.43M 51/9822k 50−59m9/17
59647Martin Rosefrom Brampton1:31:56.8022:15.914.36M 52/9822k 60+2/3
60577Simon Arsenaultfrom Glen Williams1:32:52.5423:11.714.21M 53/9822k 19−39m16/25
61609Mike Brudy1:34:34.3624:53.513.96M 54/9822k 40−49m16/29
62571Sarah ShikazeCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:35:16.8425:36.013.85F 8/3022k U18F2/2
63667Becky LawBike Zone Racing/Oro-Medonte1:35:23.5525:42.713.84F 9/3022k 40+ F3/19
64672Michelle AmancioBike Zone Racing from Palgrave1:35:56.0626:15.213.76F 10/3022k 40+ F4/19
65444Richard CecconiLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:36:48.3027:07.413.64M 55/9822k 50−59m10/17
66607Richard Beckerfrom Ayr1:36:51.9027:11.013.63M 56/9822k 40−49m17/29
67548Eric OgryzloCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:36:53.4827:12.613.62M 57/9822k U15m6/15
68558Jack Mantifel1:36:54.9227:14.113.62M 58/9822k U15m7/15
69632Craig Couttsfrom Kitchener1:36:56.5927:15.713.62M 59/9822k 50−59m11/17
70579David Wearing1:38:57.1329:16.313.34M 60/9822k 19−39m17/25
71550Myles HewstonHamilton Youth Cycling/Ancaster1:39:12.6429:31.813.31M 61/9822k U15m8/15
72561Will Mauchan1:39:24.9429:44.113.28M 62/9822k 15−18m6/7
73602Sean Daly1:39:46.7930:05.913.23M 63/9822k 40−49m18/29
74581Andrew Luufrom Scarborough1:40:27.1430:46.313.14M 64/9822k 19−39m18/25
75636Stefan Ciotlosfrom Toronto1:41:51.4932:10.612.96M 65/9822k 50−59m12/17
76664Lisa Vanexanfrom Toronto1:41:52.4632:11.612.96F 11/3022k 40+ F5/19
77663Glenda SchoeblBike Zone Racing from Barrie1:42:19.6032:38.712.90F 12/3022k 40+ F6/19
78649Craig Hughesfrom Barrie1:42:54.3433:13.512.83M 66/9822k 60+3/3
79549Benjamin BergstromeTeam Hardwood−Trek/Orillia1:42:55.7733:14.912.82M 67/9822k U15m9/15
80583Jason Rennickfrom Fergus1:43:02.6333:21.812.81M 68/9822k 19−39m19/25
81582Justin Youngfrom St. Catharines1:43:14.5133:33.712.79M 69/9822k 19−39m20/25
82620Robert Nichols1:43:36.5433:55.712.74M 70/9822k 40−49m19/29
83618Antonio Sousafrom Brampton1:43:43.0634:02.212.73M 71/9822k 40−49m20/29
84642Mario Granittofrom Thorold1:44:46.6235:05.812.60M 72/9822k 50−59m13/17
85630Jason Mantifel1:45:22.0135:41.212.53M 73/9822k 40−49m21/29
86659Susan Dawson1:46:25.6136:44.812.40F 13/3022k 40+ F7/19
87568Jason Wilkinsonfrom Woodstock1:47:01.4237:20.612.33M 74/9822kFatBike2/2
88639Geoffrey Taylorfrom Toronto1:47:17.8537:37.012.30M 75/9822k 50−59m14/17
89651Paula Simpsonfrom Barrie1:47:59.6638:18.812.22F 14/3022k 19−39F5/9
90668Joanne Taylorfrom Toronto1:48:47.1339:06.312.13F 15/3022k 40+ F8/19
91563Lucas Verbrugganfrom Ancaster1:48:48.4739:07.612.13M 76/9822k 15−18m7/7
92670Cheryl Ridgersfrom Woodstock1:48:59.7739:18.912.11F 16/3022k 40+ F9/19
93634Chris Cochrane1:51:19.3041:38.411.86M 77/9822k 50−59m15/17
94559Ryan Martindale1:52:00.6742:19.811.78M 78/9822k U15m10/15
95580Anthony Chenfrom Scarborough1:52:10.2442:29.411.77M 79/9822k 19−39m21/25
96640Bryan Parrfrom Collingwood1:53:57.1844:16.311.58M 80/9822k 50−59m16/17
97574Daniel Rosefrom Brampton1:54:26.3144:45.511.53M 81/9822k 19−39m22/25
98555Reid MacKinnonTeam Hardwood−Trek1:55:26.5045:45.611.43M 82/9822k U15m11/15
99627Joe Sanfordfrom St Catharines1:55:48.9346:08.111.40M 83/9822k 40−49m22/29
100585Leo Lamfrom North York1:56:13.0046:32.111.36M 84/9822k 19−39m23/25
101554Aiden Spisani−RodgersTrue Grit Cycling/Burlington1:56:55.1047:14.211.29M 85/9822k U15m12/15
102635Ian Mauchan1:59:38.1949:57.311.03M 86/9822k 50−59m17/17
103654Sylwia Musiej2:00:24.5350:43.710.96F 17/3022k 19−39F6/9
104578Jeremy Chobrda2:01:13.2551:32.410.89M 87/9822k 19−39m24/25
105625Philip Chanfrom Scarborough2:02:02.5852:21.710.82M 88/9822k 40−49m23/29
106650Fiona Arsenaultfrom Glen Williams2:03:26.9053:46.010.69F 18/3022k 19−39F7/9
107586Jason Luufrom Scarborough2:04:37.9354:57.110.59M 89/9822k 19−39m25/25
108628Flaviu Giuraniucfrom Pickering2:04:41.1955:00.310.59M 90/9822k 40−49m24/29
109669Barb ArmstrongKHS/Apollo Cycling Team2:07:08.5257:27.710.38F 19/3022k 40+ F10/19
110606Robert Lawtonfrom Brantford2:09:15.3859:34.510.21M 91/9822k 40−49m25/29
111608Martin Durocherfrom Guelph2:10:00.451:00:19.610.15M 92/9822k 40−49m26/29
112544Tyson Langleyfrom Midland2:12:48.911:03:08.19.94M 93/9822k U15m13/15
113652Ning Rongfrom Vaughan2:14:48.881:05:08.09.79F 20/3022k 19−39F8/9
114660Helen Bobiwashfrom Sudbury2:18:40.081:08:59.29.52F 21/3022k 40+ F11/19
115551Trevor MurikHamilton Youth Cycling/Ancaster2:22:42.181:13:01.39.25M 94/9822k U15m14/15
116666Kim Neelandsfrom Milton2:23:02.181:13:21.39.23F 22/3022k 40+ F12/19
117662Alison Nicksfrom Winona2:27:58.181:18:17.38.92F 23/3022k 40+ F13/19
118231Laura McWade2:31:25.541:21:44.78.72F 24/3022k 40+ F14/19
119601Bogdan Georgescufrom Vaughan2:35:11.691:25:30.88.51M 95/9822k 40−49m27/29
120671Pat Fifefrom Toronto2:35:18.501:25:37.68.50F 25/3022k 40+ F15/19
121232Jennifer Walshfrom Toronto2:46:28.631:36:47.87.93F 26/3022k 40+ F16/19
122546Calvin LoveTeam Hardwood−Trek/Coldwater2:47:42.581:38:01.77.87M 96/9822k U15m15/15
123617Rob LoveTeam Hardwood−Trek/Coldwater2:47:45.501:38:04.67.87M 97/9822k 40−49m28/29
124626Jeff Nixon2:47:48.491:38:07.67.87M 98/9822k 40−49m29/29
125674Yumi Miyahara2:54:43.151:45:02.37.55F 27/3022k 40+ F17/19
126234Michelle Ste Marie2:59:08.211:49:27.47.37F 28/3022k 40+ F18/19
127661Priscilla Cochrane3:15:38.502:05:57.66.75F 29/3022k 40+ F19/19
128653Queenie Mak3:47:50.252:38:09.45.79F 30/3022k 19−39F9/9
Updated @ 19:01:03 2017/05/27