OCA Ontario Cycling Association
Toronto: 416-855-1717
Ottawa: 613-604-4485
News Contact
Facebook  Twitter  YouTube  LinkedIn

2-2015 Pan Am Boulevard
Milton, Ontario L9T 8Y9
XCO - Ontario Cup 1 - Woodnewton
Private property, Uxbridge - May 05, 2019

Ontario Cup 1 − Woodnewton
Private property, Uxbridge, Sunday May 5, 2019
Citizen Boys (13−16 years)
Start Scheduled: 9:00 AM Actual: 9:00:03.8 Distance: 6.24 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 9 Predicted Winning Time: 18:06.11 Speed: 20.7
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Ed Sitarski - Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon - Assistant, Anne Cobban - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1394Liam Gibsonfrom Toronto25:29.4514.702571.09:128:138:03
2391charlie baille25:45.3015.814.552270.39:318:048:10
3393Curtis Borthwickfrom Toronto28:04.972:35.513.342064.510:158:309:19
4392Hudson Lubbers28:38.783:09.313.081863.210:568:369:05
5376Connor McInnisMidweek Cycling from Toronto28:39.653:10.213.071763.210:268:529:21
6377Tyler YueDurham Shredders/King City28:42.233:12.713.051663.110:438:239:35
7378Alex MorrisRide with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements28:57.973:28.512.931562.510:398:519:27
8390Jack YeoDurham Shredders/Port Perry29:04.463:35.012.891462.310:459:019:17
9375Benjamin Brown−SpurrHardwood Next Wave/Oro Medonte29:22.083:52.612.761361.611:039:208:57
Updated @ 22:38:15 2019-05-06
Ontario Cup 1 − Woodnewton
Private property, Uxbridge, Sunday May 5, 2019
Citizen Boys (11−12 years)
Start Scheduled: 9:00 AM Actual: 9:00:03.8 Distance: 6.24 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 18 Predicted Winning Time: 20:42.40 Speed: 18.09
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Ed Sitarski - Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon - Assistant, Anne Cobban - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
14007Holt CruiseHardwood Next Wave/Springwater26:07.3714.342579.39:258:148:26
24000Kai McGillivray−KwanHardwood Next Wave/Waterloo26:58.9151.513.882276.711:077:158:36
34004Doran SmithHardwood Next Wave/Bracebridge27:58.441:51.013.392074.010:458:368:35
44011Farland LamontHardwood Next Wave/Midland28:10.042:02.613.301873.510:348:498:45
51113Jaxson Van Den BoschNCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments29:05.222:57.812.881771.210:369:179:10
64012Alex MateiTrue Grit Cycling Club29:06.012:58.612.871671.210:309:049:31
74051Luke Readingsfrom London29:24.413:17.012.741570.410:599:119:14
84001Cohen RichardsonWoodstock Racing/Woodstock29:37.223:29.812.651469.910:409:259:31
94009Ewan VerheyenHardwood Next Wave from Barrie30:11.684:04.312.411368.610:0210:369:32
104003Jack Cowan−BrokenshireBike Depot Cycling Club/Whitby30:16.714:09.312.371268.411:079:349:35
114006Mason CharlesHardwood Next Wave from Barrie30:29.174:21.712.291167.911:059:349:48
124008Dallin Woodsfrom Midhurst31:27.435:20.011.911065.810:1910:0111:06
134052Everett WilkinsonC.O.R.C. Collingwood Off−Road Cycling Club33:28.357:20.911.19961.911:3211:0710:48
14985Paul Balanescufrom Maple34:07.227:59.810.98860.710:5810:0013:08
154053Alex McCabeDurham Shredders from Goodwood34:08.228:00.810.97760.712:0610:3511:26
164050Charlie Mantifelfrom Whitby39:37.7213:30.39.45652.314:0212:3512:59
174005Blake Willmsfrom Huntsville40:08.5214:01.19.33551.614:0013:1112:56
DNF4002Sagan GoertzKW Cycling Academy/Waterloo11:15.8711:15
DNS4010Harris JaenickeHardwood Next Wave/Innisfil
Updated @ 22:38:15 2019-05-06
Ontario Cup 1 − Woodnewton
Private property, Uxbridge, Sunday May 5, 2019
Squirt Boys (9−10 years)
Start Scheduled: 9:02 AM Actual: 9:02:04.0 Distance: 4.33 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 15 Predicted Winning Time: 14:01.05 Speed: 18.53
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Ed Sitarski - Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon - Assistant, Anne Cobban - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
11100Carl De GrooteRide with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements18:01.4314.412577.89:398:21
21114Seamus CullenSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club19:36.021:34.513.252271.510:329:03
31107Peyton BonneyHardwood Next Wave from Barrie20:42.862:41.412.542067.711:339:08
41109Samuel WojciechowskiMorning Glory Cycling Club20:43.552:42.112.541867.611:119:31
51103Lars Verhoeckxfrom Toronto20:43.552:42.112.541767.611:149:28
61105Grayson JewissDurham Shredders from Whitby21:50.373:48.911.901664.211:1210:37
71102Jackson SmithsonDurham Shredders from Oshawa22:14.044:12.611.681563.012:0310:10
81106Callum PartlowDurham Shredders from Brooklin22:15.694:14.211.671463.012:0810:06
91101Rohan BurkeNCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments22:17.134:15.611.661362.912:0810:08
101180Jake Readingsfrom London23:33.935:32.411.021259.512:2711:06
111104Andrew BurazinHardwood Next Wave/Sebright23:48.965:47.510.911158.912:3711:10
121111Colton Brownfrom Havelock23:51.645:50.210.891058.712:3911:12
131112Owen HaleyDurham Shredders/Newcastle26:01.838:00.39.98953.913:2512:36
141181Lachlan Ioannoufrom Toronto26:41.288:39.89.73852.513:5312:48
151108Logan YeungDurham Shredders from Toronto27:03.369:01.99.60751.813:1813:45
DNS1110Joshua TyersTechy Kids Cycling Team
Updated @ 22:38:15 2019-05-06
Ontario Cup 1 − Woodnewton
Private property, Uxbridge, Sunday May 5, 2019
Citizen Girls (11−12 years)
Start Scheduled: 9:01 AM Actual: 9:01:04.0 Distance: 6.24 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 5 Predicted Winning Time: 20:42.40 Speed: 18.09
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Ed Sitarski - Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon - Assistant, Anne Cobban - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1191Maea KnightsC.O.R.C. Collingwood Off−Road Cycling Club31:06.7012.042566.610:539:4110:31
2175Holly RyanHardwood Next Wave/Shanty Bay32:01.1754.411.702264.711:1410:0510:40
3177Rylee KellyHardwood Next Wave/Bradford34:21.633:14.910.902060.312:1710:4311:20
4176Alysha CaissieEnergy Cycling Club37:49.076:42.39.911854.813:2512:0912:14
DNF190Isabel Bennettfrom Uxbridge
Updated @ 22:38:15 2019-05-06
Ontario Cup 1 − Woodnewton
Private property, Uxbridge, Sunday May 5, 2019
Squirt Girls (9−10 years)
Start Scheduled: 9:03 AM Actual: 9:03:04.0 Distance: 4.33 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 14 Predicted Winning Time: 16:07.78 Speed: 16.11
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Ed Sitarski - Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon - Assistant, Anne Cobban - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1777Alexa HavilandDurham Shredders from Whitby19:11.6813.532584.010:178:53
2775Julia LehmannC.O.R.C. Collingwood Off−Road Cycling Club21:17.892:06.212.202275.711:419:36
3776Clare HauberDurham Shredders from Whitby21:17.892:06.212.202075.711:469:31
4779Anna−Liisa VurmaHardwood Next Wave/Coldwater21:53.232:41.511.871873.711:4910:03
5778Emily SamuelsonHardwood Next Wave from Barrie22:11.162:59.411.711772.711:4910:21
6785Claire MacKinnonHardwood Next Wave/Innisfil25:04.855:53.110.361664.313:2411:39
7787Marley BibbDurham Shredders from Uxbridge25:16.616:04.910.281563.813:1711:58
8786Josephine BrooksSkinouk VDM : Ottawa Bicycle Club25:34.836:23.110.161463.113:2112:13
9789Emily JaenickeHardwood Next Wave/Innisfil25:38.666:26.910.131362.913:5511:43
10780Sia Mehtafrom Collingwood26:23.307:11.69.851261.113:5612:26
11784Caisey HallahanDurham Shredders : The Peterborough Cycling Club26:28.147:16.49.821160.913:3312:54
DNF781Nadine AckertHardwood Next Wave from Severn11:45.5211:45
DNF788Anna ChristensenThe Peterborough Cycling Club14:47.1414:47
DNF783Abigale Willmsfrom Huntsville
DNS782Morgan LeeSpeed River Cycling Club/Guelph
Updated @ 22:38:15 2019-05-06
Ontario Cup 1 − Woodnewton
Private property, Uxbridge, Sunday May 5, 2019
Master Sport Men (50−59 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:00 AM Actual: 10:00:01.1 Distance: 22.48 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 27 Predicted Winning Time: 1:10:05.20 Speed: 19.24
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Ed Sitarski - Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon - Assistant, Anne Cobban - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1560Greg ConnorMorning Glory Cycling Club1:19:50.4716.892587.827:0126:0926:39
25053Lubomir Hofericafrom Scarborough1:20:20.7430.216.792287.227:0626:1127:02
3567Joe Morinfrom Aurora1:20:28.9638.416.762087.126:4526:2727:16
4561Randy Northeyfrom Peterborough1:21:18.601:28.116.591886.227:1727:1226:48
5545David GirolamettoKawartha Cycling Club/Oakwood1:21:42.881:52.416.501785.827:0526:5327:43
65051Alex Orrfrom Toronto1:22:41.212:50.716.311684.827:5227:2127:27
7547Don GainHardwood Next Wave/Midhurst1:24:38.314:47.815.931582.827:3327:3729:27
8546Rick AndersenBike Depot Cycling Club1:25:05.855:15.315.851482.428:3427:5728:33
9563Sean Landsleyfrom Woodstock1:25:46.605:56.115.721381.728:3127:5229:22
10552Andrew MacEachernMariposa Cycle Racing Team1:26:01.676:11.215.681281.530:5127:0728:02
11557Al WalcroftHardwood Next Wave/Collingwood1:26:53.907:03.415.521180.728:3228:3729:43
12564Chris FordWaterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener1:27:26.317:35.815.421080.228:3829:5528:52
13558Jacques BernierCoachChris.ca/Garneau/London1:27:53.688:03.215.34979.729:4228:4829:22
14566Rod MyskoHardwood Next Wave from Barrie1:28:26.018:35.515.25879.329:4030:0028:44
15565Chris BartholomewRide with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements1:28:38.938:48.415.21779.129:3328:4930:15
16562Steve Wallfrom Mississauga1:28:40.108:49.615.21679.029:4729:5229:00
17548Michael LynchFaction − Smile Tiger p/b WCC1:29:18.109:27.615.10578.529:3729:3530:05
18556Adam ZietaraCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:29:21.609:31.115.09478.430:0529:3829:37
19550Yves PatenaudeSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club1:29:25.839:35.315.08378.430:1429:4429:26
205052Paul Couillardfrom Belleville1:32:14.1812:23.714.62276.030:4330:3430:56
21555Brian Lawrencefrom Milton1:34:16.5214:26.014.3174.331:4231:1131:22
22553Derrick ChoLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:37:58.4218:07.913.7771.532:3032:3632:51
23554Doug Woodsfrom Midhurst1:38:10.7918:20.313.7471.430:1029:1938:41
24568Andrew Grantfrom Barrie1:38:42.0018:51.513.6671.033:1932:4332:39
25551Frank Stigterfrom Markham1:40:42.5820:52.113.3969.630:4233:5736:02
26*549Paul Tenagliafrom Schomberg1:10:22.201 lap to go12.9244.334:0336:18
27*559Timm Fisherfrom Toronto1:12:49.731 lap to go12.4842.835:3937:09
DNSDavid McLeanfrom Oro-MedonteNo plate # assigned
Updated @ 22:38:15 2019-05-06
Ontario Cup 1 − Woodnewton
Private property, Uxbridge, Sunday May 5, 2019
Master Men (60+ years)
Start Scheduled: 10:00 AM Actual: 10:00:01.1 Distance: 15.15 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 11 Predicted Winning Time: 46:17.76 Speed: 19.64
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Ed Sitarski - Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon - Assistant, Anne Cobban - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
16000Guy Leclairfrom Pickering53:28.4017.002586.626:4626:42
26085John Fisherfrom Uxbridge55:33.302:04.816.362283.327:4927:43
36001Dave FabbroTrek Store CC from Barrie55:47.362:18.916.302083.028:0227:44&
46005Tom Eastfrom Midhurst58:09.104:40.715.631879.629:3528:34
56007Bob Massicottefrom Toronto58:24.734:56.315.561779.329:0629:18
66009James HallTeam Smart Safety from Ajax59:13.055:44.615.351678.229:1729:55
76008Barry NearTrek Store CC from Toronto59:27.835:59.415.291577.929:5529:32&
86003Mark Derrickfrom Collingwood1:00:42.217:13.814.981476.330:1630:26
96006Chris KiriakopoulosHamilton Youth Cycling/Hamilton1:01:43.348:14.914.731375.031:2930:14
106004Greg Irwinfrom Stittsville1:01:49.818:21.414.701274.933:2528:24
116002Francis Morrowfrom Milton1:05:04.6011:36.213.971171.132:0333:00&
Updated @ 22:38:15 2019-05-06
Ontario Cup 1 − Woodnewton
Private property, Uxbridge, Sunday May 5, 2019
Cadet Sport Boys (15−16 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:01 AM Actual: 10:01:31.0 Distance: 15.15 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 26 Predicted Winning Time: 43:55.61 Speed: 20.7
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Ed Sitarski - Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon - Assistant, Anne Cobban - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
154Evan SzemeczkoKW Cycling Academy/Burlington49:42.9118.292588.425:4124:00
272Jack Mantifelfrom Whitby49:43.710.7918.282288.325:4024:02
352Lucas NormanHardwood Next Wave/Innisfil51:53.432:10.517.522084.725:5825:55
459Owen BrooksS&S Racing : Ottawa Bicycle Club52:19.182:36.217.381884.027:0625:12
556Sam TrumbleHardwood Next Wave/Orillia53:06.053:23.117.121782.726:2026:45
669Nicholas Johnstonfrom Perth Road54:07.864:24.916.791681.127:0627:01
750Trevor HornerRide with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements55:08.125:25.216.491579.727:2927:39
853Daniel CoxWoodstock Racing/Woodstock55:14.735:31.816.461479.528:3426:40
961Sebastian AyalaEnergy Cycling Club55:25.715:42.716.401379.228:0127:24
*1041Matin Omidi* 55:32.785:49.816.371279.126:4428:48
1158Benjamin SweetHardwood Next Wave/Coldwater55:47.936:05.016.291178.728:1927:28
1255Greg MorrishS&S Racing from Belleville55:48.946:06.016.291078.728:0227:46
1370Myles HewstonNCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments55:49.906:06.916.28978.728:1327:36
1463David Agnew−KataDurham Shredders/Pickering57:04.877:21.915.93877.029:1727:47
1557Jonathon StonesHardwood Next Wave/Orillia57:05.617:22.715.92776.928:3928:25
1651Owen Minifiefrom Verona57:09.447:26.515.91676.928:3128:37
1765Cameron KnoxHardwood Next Wave/Midhurst57:10.007:27.015.90576.828:4628:23
1871Levon Bradburyfrom Oshawa59:43.5510:00.615.22473.530:3329:10
1966Lukas VandeweteringEnergy Cycling Club1:00:02.1010:19.115.14373.230:0829:53
2060Rohan MehtaHardwood Next Wave/Collingwood1:00:04.8510:21.915.13273.130:2429:40
2174Jack Wallingfordfrom King City1:00:07.6110:24.615.1273.130:1429:53
2268Korey KujalaCollingwood Cycling Club1:01:20.8811:37.914.8271.630:2930:51
2367Eli Chubatyfrom Sydenham1:03:34.0413:51.114.3069.131:5031:43
2462Sam MacLeodfrom Perth Road1:04:20.3414:37.414.1368.331:1333:07
2573Evan KiersteadDurham Shredders from Whitby1:11:25.6521:42.712.7361.534:5236:32
2664Leighton RowleyHardwood Next Wave/Everett1:16:43.2427:00.311.8557.334:0342:39
Updated @ 22:38:15 2019-05-06
Ontario Cup 1 − Woodnewton
Private property, Uxbridge, Sunday May 5, 2019
Minime Sport Boys (13−14 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:03 AM Actual: 10:03:01.1 Distance: 15.15 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 37 Predicted Winning Time: 44:32.65 Speed: 20.41
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Ed Sitarski - Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon - Assistant, Anne Cobban - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1003Colton BartholomewRide with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements48:07.9918.892592.524:2923:38
2001Cooper de HaanAngry Johnny’s Racing p/b Norco49:55.321:47.318.212289.225:0424:51
3002Tilson de HaanAngry Johnny’s Racing p/b Norco50:46.182:38.117.912087.725:3525:10
4019Charles BergeronNCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments51:57.423:49.417.501885.726:5824:58
5005Will SawyerDurham Shredders from Uxbridge51:57.423:49.417.501785.726:3925:18
6009Nathan HauberDurham Shredders from Whitby52:50.894:42.817.201684.326:5325:57
7028Lars DerstroffHardwood Next Wave from Severn52:51.934:43.917.201584.326:3626:15
8020Cole DempsterMidweek Cycling from Milton53:01.344:53.317.151484.027:0725:54
9008Blake PunchardAngry Johnny’s Racing p/b Norco53:48.445:40.416.901382.827:1826:29
10004Liam RyanHardwood Next Wave/Shanty Bay53:55.555:47.516.861282.626:5626:58
11011Hendrik WiersmaTrue Grit Cycling Club53:55.555:47.516.861182.627:1326:42
12007Alejandro RojasEnergy Cycling Club/Mississauga54:12.786:04.716.771082.227:2026:52
13037Jacob RoyPonsse Vélo XTRM54:15.316:07.316.7682.127:1127:03
14029Evan KnightsSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club54:39.876:31.816.63981.527:2127:18
15023Cody LoveHardwood Next Wave/Coldwater54:42.956:34.916.62881.427:3927:03
16031Seth KellyHardwood Next Wave/Bradford54:43.566:35.516.61781.427:2827:15
17006Jason EliseiCyclepath Oakville Race Team54:56.856:48.816.55681.127:5627:00
18012Troy von SvobodaHardwood Next Wave/Oro Medonte55:11.307:03.316.47580.727:3027:40
19016Lucas GoertzKW Cycling Academy/Waterloo55:38.407:30.416.34480.127:4627:51
20021Bas StroombergMariposa Cycle Racing Team58:32.8710:24.815.53376.129:0029:32
21010Augustus De GrooteRide with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements58:33.7210:25.715.52276.129:2829:05
22013Reid MacKinnonHardwood Next Wave/Innisfil58:38.2910:30.315.5076.029:3129:06
23033Jacob BarnesDurham Shredders from Brooklin59:05.1410:57.115.3975.430:1128:54
24022Rowan ClossDurham Shredders/Claremont59:19.5011:11.515.3275.129:1030:08
25034Isaac McMurrayDurham Shredders/Gores Landing1:00:46.7612:38.714.9673.330:0230:43
26017Alessandro PolloniKW Cycling Academy/Waterloo1:05:00.9716:52.913.9868.532:3032:30
27015Conner RichardsonWoodstock Racing/Woodstock1:05:34.0617:26.013.8767.932:2833:05
28025Collin Johnsonfrom Kingston1:06:06.3117:58.313.7567.433:5832:07
29018Matteo PolloniKW Cycling Academy/Waterloo1:06:23.9518:15.913.6967.133:1033:13
30026Dominic Blackwellfrom Sydenham1:06:27.7718:19.713.6867.034:2432:03
31030Foxton LankinHardwood Next Wave/Oro Medonte1:06:39.7218:31.713.6466.832:4633:53
32035Liam McLaughlinfrom Uxbridge1:09:01.6220:53.613.1764.533:1735:44
33014Austin RanklWoodstock Racing/Stratford1:11:00.3022:52.312.8062.734:4636:13
34024Jack Hunterfrom Toronto1:14:32.9726:24.912.1959.836:1738:15
35036Zavhier CottonDurham Shredders from Uxbridge1:21:36.0733:28.011.1454.643:0538:30
36075Robert Balanescufrom Vaughan1:22:39.7734:31.711.0053.935:5846:41
DNF032Eric OgryzloCyclepath Oakville Race Team28:11.4528:11
Updated @ 22:38:15 2019-05-06
Ontario Cup 1 − Woodnewton
Private property, Uxbridge, Sunday May 5, 2019
Peewee Sport Boys (11−12 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:04 AM Actual: 10:04:31.2 Distance: 7.83 Km Participants: 16 Predicted Winning Time: 24:19.49 Speed: 19.31
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Ed Sitarski - Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon - Assistant, Anne Cobban - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1935Ashlin BarryMariposa Cycle Racing Team26:55.3817.442590.3
2938Maxim WojciechowskiCyclepath Oakville Race Team28:49.881:54.416.292284.4
3940Jake BradleyDurham Shredders from Whitby30:23.463:28.015.452080.0
4943Antoine BergeronNCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments31:03.174:07.715.121878.3
5939Jack Palermofrom Port Dover31:04.284:08.915.111778.3
6937Danny HuneHardwood Next Wave/Minesing31:09.524:14.115.071678.1
7950Marcus GaudenziDurham Shredders/Port Perry31:26.444:31.014.941577.4
8942Samuel BlissDurham Shredders from Brooklin31:34.004:38.614.881477.1
9936Noah GaltAngry Johnny’s Racing p/b Norco31:59.725:04.314.681376.0
10945Calvin LoveHardwood Next Wave/Coldwater32:06.735:11.314.621275.7
11944Sheldon DrewittSpeed River Cycling Club/Guelph32:45.475:50.014.341174.3
12948Keiran InglisRide with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements35:14.858:19.413.321069.0
13949Samuel O’BlenesDurham Shredders from Aurora37:15.6110:20.212.60965.3
14941Drew OsingaDurham Shredders from Uxbridge38:17.3611:21.912.27863.5
15946Charlie WalshMorning Glory Cycling Club38:28.6711:33.212.20763.2
16947Porter Freeman TaylorDurham Shredders from Oshawa51:38.9824:43.59.09647.1
Updated @ 22:38:15 2019-05-06
Ontario Cup 1 − Woodnewton
Private property, Uxbridge, Sunday May 5, 2019
Citizen Men (17+ years)
Start Scheduled: 10:04 AM Actual: 10:04:31.2 Distance: 15.15 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 15 Predicted Winning Time: 48:28.48 Speed: 18.75
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Ed Sitarski - Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon - Assistant, Anne Cobban - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
14101Tomasz Sliwafrom Niagara Falls55:05.5616.502588.028:0327:02
24115Brandon Hunefrom Minesing57:23.682:18.115.842284.529:0928:13
34110Fred VandeweteringEnergy Cycling Club58:11.023:05.415.622083.329:4128:29
44105Trevor Charlesfrom Barrie1:00:35.205:29.615.011880.030:5129:44
54102Kevin GoertzKW Cycling Academy/Waterloo1:01:20.106:14.514.821779.031:1030:09
64108Oscar Tefrom Scarborough1:01:38.156:32.514.751678.631:3130:06
74104Derek HauberDurham Shredders from Whitby1:02:26.807:21.214.561577.631:3930:47
84112Jason MantifelDurham Shredders from Whitby1:04:28.089:22.514.101475.232:2232:05
94114David McLaughlinfrom Uxbridge1:08:21.4713:15.913.301370.934:0034:21
104100Mitchell McPheefrom Windsor1:11:15.1216:09.512.761268.035:5135:23
114111Mark BurrowsEnergy Cycling Club1:13:30.5618:24.912.371165.935:5937:31
124106Kevin Bradtfrom Oshawa1:14:18.1019:12.512.241065.237:1237:05
134103Chris Schnitzlerfrom Vaughan1:24:29.9329:24.310.76957.441:1743:11
144180Ed Tsuifrom Toronto1:25:17.1130:11.510.66856.842:0943:08
DNF4113Bryan DiltsDurham Shredders from Whitby35:00.2635:00
Updated @ 22:38:15 2019-05-06
Ontario Cup 1 − Woodnewton
Private property, Uxbridge, Sunday May 5, 2019
Senior Sport Women (19−34 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:06 AM Actual: 10:06:01.2 Distance: 15.15 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 9 Predicted Winning Time: 51:30.26 Speed: 17.65
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Ed Sitarski - Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon - Assistant, Anne Cobban - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1151Katie OzolinsVéloColour from Georgetown1:01:55.0114.682583.230:3831:16
2152Roxy SlotegraafKW Cycling Academy/Listowel1:04:01.332:06.314.202280.432:1531:45
3130Liz McClelland1:05:44.373:49.313.832078.332:5932:44
4146Laura Marina DeareWaterloo Cycling Club/Palgrave1:05:45.333:50.313.831878.333:5231:52*
5150Natalie Purchasefrom Uxbridge1:06:05.724:10.713.751777.933:1732:47
6145Sarah McKenzie−PicotCoachChris.ca/Garneau/Toronto1:12:29.8210:34.812.541671.036:5335:36
7148Paula SimpsonBarrie Cycling Club/Barrie1:13:03.6611:08.612.441570.536:3536:27
8147Sylwia MusiejWin Cycling Centre from Milton1:36:13.2034:18.19.451453.547:0749:05
DNF153Lindsay Brownfrom Rockwood38:32.8638:32
DNS149Erika RankinS&S Racing from Pontypool*
Updated @ 22:38:15 2019-05-06
Ontario Cup 1 − Woodnewton
Private property, Uxbridge, Sunday May 5, 2019
Master Sport Women (35−49 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:06 AM Actual: 10:06:01.2 Distance: 15.15 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 13 Predicted Winning Time: 50:14.88 Speed: 18.09
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Ed Sitarski - Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon - Assistant, Anne Cobban - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1747Heather LylykNCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments59:23.2215.312584.630:0729:15
2748Kerry GaleFaction − Smile Tiger p/b WCC1:03:26.104:02.814.332279.232:1631:09
3752Renée PichardRide with Rendall p/b Biemme1:03:34.174:10.914.3079.032:1331:20
4745Tammie Stantonfrom Perth Road Village1:04:19.224:56.014.132078.132:1432:04
5726Alice HoggDurham Shredders from Whitby1:05:34.126:10.913.871876.633:1932:14
6750Cheryl Ridgersfrom Woodstock1:06:58.997:35.713.571775.033:4733:11
7725Patricia Ingfrom Hamilton1:10:40.7111:17.412.861671.135:0435:36
8727Catrina CauchiLapDogs Cycling Club/Burlington1:11:58.2512:35.012.631569.835:5536:02
9746Jen HawkinsWild Bettys Cycling Club1:13:37.7414:14.512.351468.237:1336:24
10749Veronique WojciechowskiGiant Toronto Vaughan1:19:55.3420:32.111.381362.939:4640:09
11753Jodi SpivakDark Horse Flyers Cycling Club1:44:08.0244:44.88.731248.349:4254:25
DNF728Corrie Partonfrom Uxbridge1:00:37.8630:3130:06
DNF751Sarah AndersonThe Peterborough Cycling Club
Updated @ 22:38:15 2019-05-06
Ontario Cup 1 − Woodnewton
Private property, Uxbridge, Sunday May 5, 2019
Master Sport Women (50+ years)
Start Scheduled: 10:06 AM Actual: 10:06:01.2 Distance: 15.15 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 8 Predicted Winning Time: 51:30.26 Speed: 17.65
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Ed Sitarski - Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon - Assistant, Anne Cobban - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1345Lynn Derrickfrom Collingwood1:02:21.5114.582582.631:3830:42
2346Glenda SchoeblBike Zone Racing from Barrie1:03:47.411:25.914.252280.732:0231:45
3335Jennifer Bennettfrom Simcoe1:03:49.701:28.114.242080.731:5631:52
45050Kelly Pilgrimfrom Perth Road1:05:47.263:25.713.821878.333:4532:01
5350Izabela MinnesWild Bettys Cycling Club1:09:52.917:31.413.011773.734:2735:25
6347Anna TykolizCoachChris.ca/Garneau1:17:42.9415:21.411.701666.339:1138:31
7349Karen KnoxHardwood Next Wave/Midhurst1:19:36.3017:14.711.421564.740:0739:29
8348Holly McLeanTrek Store CC from Oro-Medonte1:20:21.4817:59.911.311464.139:0641:15
Updated @ 22:38:15 2019-05-06
Ontario Cup 1 − Woodnewton
Private property, Uxbridge, Sunday May 5, 2019
Cadet/Junior Sport Girls (15−18 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:07 AM Actual: 10:07:31.3 Distance: 7.83 Km Participants: 9 Predicted Winning Time: 25:20.30 Speed: 18.53
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Extra 2i
Ed Sitarski - Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon - Assistant, Anne Cobban - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12200Sarah GilliesRide with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements29:12.7216.082586.729:12
22202Lilli ThomasS&S Racing from Ottawa29:15.312.516.052286.629:15
32204Kiara LylykNCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments29:27.3314.615.942086.029:27
42208Hannah FennellDurham Shredders from Uxbridge30:07.2554.515.591884.130:07
52201Jenna DuftonTotally Spoke’d from St.Marys32:38.573:25.814.391777.632:38
62205Sarah FullerS&S Racing from Peterborough33:15.954:03.214.121676.233:15
72206Lillian Stantonfrom Perth Road Village33:18.294:05.514.101576.133:18
82203Tara BlackS&S Racing from Peterborough36:55.717:42.912.721468.636:55
92207Emma Stantonfrom Perth Road Village37:42.258:29.512.461367.237:4237:57
Updated @ 22:38:15 2019-05-06
Ontario Cup 1 − Woodnewton
Private property, Uxbridge, Sunday May 5, 2019
Minime Sport Girls (13−14 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:07 AM Actual: 10:07:31.3 Distance: 7.83 Km Participants: 9 Predicted Winning Time: 25:57.38 Speed: 18.09
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Ed Sitarski - Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon - Assistant, Anne Cobban - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1454Sophie BradburyNCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments29:15.3116.052588.7
2451Laine BradleyDurham Shredders from Whitby29:17.382.016.032288.6
3450Sonia Martinfrom Blackstock30:17.651:02.315.502085.7
4453Charlotte BrooksS&S Racing : Ottawa Bicycle Club30:45.441:30.115.271884.4
5455Amanda SamuelsonHardwood Next Wave from Barrie33:14.503:59.114.131778.1
6456Kaia ThomasS&S Racing from Ottawa33:46.424:31.113.901676.9
7452Sydney StonesHardwood Next Wave/Orillia37:44.328:29.012.441568.8
8457Ellie Freeman TaylorDurham Shredders from Oshawa37:44.328:29.012.441468.8
9458Ashley YeungDurham Shredders from Toronto41:15.9212:00.611.381362.9
Updated @ 22:38:15 2019-05-06
Ontario Cup 1 − Woodnewton
Private property, Uxbridge, Sunday May 5, 2019
Peewee Sport Girls (11−12 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:07 AM Actual: 10:07:31.3 Distance: 7.83 Km Participants: 6 Predicted Winning Time: 26:56.52 Speed: 17.43
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Ed Sitarski - Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon - Assistant, Anne Cobban - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
18100Aislin HallahanDurham Shredders/Peterborough29:18.0316.032592.0
28101Nicole WiersmaTrue Grit Cycling Club32:20.293:02.214.522283.3
38104Nikka Kaufmanfrom Oakville32:54.543:36.514.272081.9
48102Emma Marie EliseiCyclepath Oakville Race Team33:11.273:53.214.151881.2
58103Sophia SzafranskiHardwood Next Wave34:57.825:39.713.431777.1
68106Lydia StelGiant Toronto Vaughan36:45.967:27.912.771673.3
Updated @ 22:38:15 2019-05-06
Ontario Cup 1 − Woodnewton
Private property, Uxbridge, Sunday May 5, 2019
Citizen Women (17+ years)
Start Scheduled: 10:07 AM Actual: 10:07:31.3 Distance: 7.83 Km Participants: 6 Predicted Winning Time: 32:14.93 Speed: 14.56
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Ed Sitarski - Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon - Assistant, Anne Cobban - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13101Melissa BrooksOttawa Bicycle Club/Nepean32:52.1614.292598.1
23102Meg Palermofrom Port Dover33:55.571:03.413.842295.1
33103Jennifer FreemanDurham Shredders from Oshawa37:54.805:02.612.392085.1
43104Janna BradleyDurham Shredders from Whitby40:06.837:14.611.711880.4
53105Sarah Gaudenzifrom Port Perry41:08.438:16.211.421778.4
63100Karen Wallacefrom Oshawa43:08.3510:16.110.891674.8
Updated @ 22:38:15 2019-05-06
Ontario Cup 1 − Woodnewton
Private property, Uxbridge, Sunday May 5, 2019
Senior Sport Men (19+ years)
Start Scheduled: 11:45 AM Actual: 11:45:03.2 Distance: 21.47 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 15 Predicted Winning Time: 1:04:52.83 Speed: 19.86
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Ed Sitarski - Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon - Assistant, Anne Cobban - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1230Graham FongDurham Shredders from Ajax1:11:25.5118.042590.823:4023:5423:50*
2259André GouletFrontenac Cycle from Kingston1:13:05.631:40.117.632288.824:0724:3424:23*
3260Thomas Hoshizakifrom Rockcliffe1:16:38.865:13.316.812084.625:3325:0925:56
4233Michael Brian Juguilonfrom Bowmanville1:18:59.487:33.916.311882.125:4125:3327:44
5255Mackenzie FormanTotally Spoke’d from St. Marys1:19:11.447:45.916.271781.926:2226:1026:38*
6256Neals Van WelyWoodstock Racing/Woodstock1:21:04.359:38.815.891680.026:5227:0327:08
7236Graeme SteciukTony’s Power Tool Racing1:21:05.749:40.215.891580.026:5526:4127:28*
8262Oliver Conway−WhiteWaterloo Cycling Club/Waterloo1:27:22.4615:56.914.751474.328:2027:3531:26
9232Parker Wilsonfrom Caledon1:30:06.6918:41.114.301372.029:1730:2930:19
10235Logan Radfordfrom Barrie1:30:57.3919:31.814.161271.329:0529:5431:57
11234Scott Brassorfrom Barrie1:31:19.3219:53.814.111171.029:0430:0432:11*
12237Jed Frank1:41:04.1429:38.612.751064.234:4633:2332:54&
13258Adrian KleinikkinkKW Cycling Academy/Kitchener1:42:08.9230:43.412.61963.532:5134:0835:09*
14*238Rajeev Sowamberfrom Toronto1:29:08.501 lap to go9.52848.545:4443:24*
DNF231Eric Murray&
DNS261Jake Gougeonfrom Sudbury
Updated @ 22:38:15 2019-05-06
Ontario Cup 1 − Woodnewton
Private property, Uxbridge, Sunday May 5, 2019
Junior Sport Men (17−18 years)
Start Scheduled: 11:45 AM Actual: 11:45:03.2 Distance: 21.47 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 15 Predicted Winning Time: 1:01:27.94 Speed: 20.96
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Ed Sitarski - Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon - Assistant, Anne Cobban - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12006Damien Stantonfrom Perth Road Village1:13:22.4017.562583.824:3724:4024:05
22009Calum SutherlandAttack Racing p/b Ardent Industries1:17:27.354:04.916.632279.425:5525:0426:27
32008Benjamin KiersteadDurham Shredders from Whitby1:17:45.414:23.016.572079.025:0426:5525:45
42004Thomas PurdyBateman’s Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV1:19:13.925:51.516.261877.626:5426:4325:35
52007Luukas OvaskaWolfPak Racing from Lively1:21:13.937:51.515.861775.726:2825:5928:45
62003William Vanhalterenfrom Cameron1:21:38.008:15.615.781675.326:4027:1127:45
72085Nathan Colburnfrom Kingston1:21:39.608:17.215.781575.327:0127:0027:37
82087Riley Bruntonfrom Oshawa1:24:08.3010:45.915.311473.127:0727:5129:09
92005Logan Andersonfrom Perth Road1:25:05.3511:42.915.141372.227:3528:4728:41
102209Spencer ArscottDurham Shredders from Oshawa1:25:27.7912:05.315.081271.928:1328:2628:48
112002Tyler SpinaSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club1:26:19.1912:56.714.931171.227:2529:0729:45
1242Travis RalstonWoodstock Racing/Woodstock1:33:48.6520:26.213.731065.530:2032:0931:18
132000Parsa MoeiniAttack Racing p/b Ardent Industries1:37:08.0623:45.613.26963.330:5631:3234:39
DNF2086Richie McGarrfrom St. Catharines55:35.74Ran out of gas27:2028:14
DNF2001Tyler PatenaudeSpoke O’Motion Cycling ClubMechanical
Updated @ 22:38:15 2019-05-06
Ontario Cup 1 − Woodnewton
Private property, Uxbridge, Sunday May 5, 2019
Master Sport Men (30−39 years)
Start Scheduled: 11:47 AM Actual: 11:47:04.1 Distance: 22.48 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 37 Predicted Winning Time: 1:06:39.30 Speed: 20.23
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Ed Sitarski - Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon - Assistant, Anne Cobban - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1679Eric Simpsonfrom Barrie1:13:22.3418.382590.824:2224:2224:36
2672TaylAr WallFrontenac Cycle from Kingston1:15:33.282:10.917.852288.225:0425:0625:21
3671Scott McDonaldfrom Guelph1:15:58.162:35.817.752087.725:3625:0625:15
4677Jeff Whellerfrom Toronto1:16:04.692:42.317.731887.626:2324:5724:43
5676Doug CowanBateman’s Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV1:17:03.623:41.217.501786.525:3125:2826:03
6662Derek LanthierSilent Sports from Mississauga1:17:16.073:53.717.451686.325:4225:5625:36
7660Danny Levinfrom Newmarket1:17:23.964:01.617.421586.126:1725:3025:35
8650Soban Bhattifrom Pickering1:18:21.394:59.017.211485.126:1626:0026:04
9613Steve ProsserSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club1:18:25.045:02.717.201385.025:5026:1626:17
10665Marten WopereisWoodstock Racing/Woodstock1:18:47.315:24.917.121284.626:0225:5326:50
11675Brad BojdaBateman’s Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV1:20:03.406:41.016.851183.326:0026:5427:08
12655Kamil Kubackifrom Pickering1:22:12.968:50.616.401081.127:3227:2627:13
*13654Jason WilliamsBateman’s Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV* 1:22:15.408:53.016.40981.027:3527:1527:23
14653Mark Brownfrom Markdale1:22:46.069:23.716.29880.527:4827:2127:36
15657John DocturaBike Depot Cycling Club1:23:02.999:40.616.24780.327:3427:5527:32
16668Brodie BartlettDark Horse Flyers Cycling Club1:23:14.019:51.616.20680.127:5327:4827:32
17661David Moyerfrom Toronto1:23:17.899:55.516.19580.027:5927:4627:31
18683Josh Froehlichfrom Newmarket1:23:36.3610:14.016.13479.728:0627:1728:11
19652Scott Beedhamfrom Fergus1:23:37.5610:15.216.13379.728:1127:4527:40
20610Ben EaganLantern Rouge from Toronto1:24:16.9710:54.616.00279.128:1027:4228:24
21659Frédéric BergeronNCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments1:24:30.0511:07.715.9678.928:0528:1828:06
22682Matthew LaversDark Horse Flyers Cycling Club1:25:19.8511:57.515.8078.128:3528:1728:26
23664Jeremie StephensonMorning Glory Cycling Club1:25:43.5312:21.115.7377.829:0328:1528:24
24611Will Wongfrom Toronto1:25:45.2212:22.815.7377.728:1428:4028:50
25680Joel AndersonThe Peterborough Cycling Club1:26:24.1013:01.715.6177.128:4128:4328:59
26681Ryan BrodieBateman’s Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV1:28:26.5915:04.215.2575.431:1728:4228:26
27663Jonathan HouleDark Horse Flyers Cycling Club1:28:32.7715:10.415.2375.329:0029:0430:27
28651Harrison BoyceTrue Grit Cycling Club/Milton1:29:08.4615:46.115.1374.829:4629:3729:44
29614Ramlogan Sowamberfrom Toronto1:30:55.9917:33.614.8373.330:4730:1529:52
30667Davin Ordefrom Peterborough1:31:20.8317:58.414.7673.030:0730:4330:29
31658Joel LeeSpeedriver.com from Guelph1:33:17.6119:55.214.4671.429:5831:0732:11
32673Nick IwanyshynLantern Rouge from Toronto1:34:17.9420:55.614.3070.730:2832:1831:30
33678Patrick ClancyBateman’s Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV1:34:55.6521:33.314.2170.231:1531:3032:09
34670Mahdi ShaghaghiBateman’s Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV1:36:51.6323:29.213.9268.831:1233:4831:50
DNF669Kim VoBateman’s Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV57:05.2627:1529:49
DNF674Eric VandenBrinkAWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket1:01:32.4929:0932:23
DNF656Eric Van Halterenfrom Kitchener1:17:14.2037:2839:45
Updated @ 22:38:15 2019-05-06
Ontario Cup 1 − Woodnewton
Private property, Uxbridge, Sunday May 5, 2019
Master Sport Men (40−49 years)
Start Scheduled: 11:49 AM Actual: 11:49:03.0 Distance: 22.48 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 49 Predicted Winning Time: 1:09:10.94 Speed: 19.49
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Ed Sitarski - Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon - Assistant, Anne Cobban - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1868Mike von Dehnfrom Guelph1:14:49.7818.022592.525:2424:2724:58
2804Sean ThibeaultWoodstock Racing from Branford1:14:57.187.417.992292.325:3124:4524:40
3826Darrell Prillamanfrom Richmond Hill1:15:29.8640.017.862091.625:3124:3425:23
4832Mike van den Boschfrom Burlington1:16:00.661:10.817.741891.025:2925:0425:27
5817Ron MacNeilfrom Markham1:16:31.911:42.117.621790.425:4025:4025:10
6819Krystian Laszkowskifrom Maple1:17:24.832:35.017.421689.426:2625:3625:22
7801Chris DurandCoachChris.ca/Garneau/Windsor1:18:18.993:29.217.221588.325:2525:5426:58
8802Keith MacKinnonHardwood Next Wave/Innisfil1:18:30.763:40.917.181488.126:1326:1126:06
9666Tiago Varella−CidBateman’s Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV1:20:12.805:23.016.811386.226:1426:3227:25
10833Dan Smithfrom Uxbridge1:20:47.995:58.216.691285.626:4026:2727:39
11824Alain BriseboisRide with Rendall p/b Biemme1:21:10.156:20.316.6185.226:1626:3728:16
12830Trevor PeytonSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club1:21:38.536:48.716.521184.726:4327:0127:53
13816Kevin GibsonFaction − Smile Tiger p/b WCC1:22:07.207:17.416.421084.226:5827:3127:37
14825Wally Stantonfrom Perth Road Village1:22:13.277:23.416.40984.127:1528:0226:55
15612Steve Griffithfrom Leaskdale1:22:27.557:37.716.35883.927:1927:3827:29
16867Paul Bosotasfrom Pickering1:22:41.767:51.916.31783.727:4127:2327:36
17823Pavle StanojevicBike Zone Racing/King City1:23:07.708:17.916.22683.227:1627:4428:06
18800Adam GaltAngry Johnny’s Racing p/b Norco1:23:09.038:19.216.22583.227:1227:5827:58
19813Gustavo AyalaEnergy Cycling Club1:24:12.359:22.516.02482.228:0228:0228:07
20861Chris Mitchel1:24:32.609:42.815.95381.828:0428:0528:23
21811Andrew Szafranskifrom Aurora1:24:44.509:54.715.91281.627:3328:2728:43
22812Jeff Verheyenfrom Barrie1:24:45.919:56.115.9181.628:0728:1728:20
23835Dave Munrofrom Mulmur1:26:02.8911:13.115.6780.427:2128:0630:35
24805Bruce McCurryKW Cycling Academy/Waterloo1:26:43.8911:54.115.5579.828:1828:5229:33
25831Michael BowenDark Horse Flyers Cycling Club1:27:01.5812:11.815.5079.528:1728:3930:05
26810Jordan Whitefrom Toronto1:27:27.0912:37.315.4279.129:3329:0028:52
27829Johnny HipwellEnergy Cycling Club/Fonthill1:27:55.4813:05.715.3478.727:5729:3730:20
28834Julian SimpsonBateman’s Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV1:28:12.5213:22.715.2978.429:2929:0729:34
29862Ed Readingsfrom London1:28:18.3313:28.515.2778.329:4729:0329:27
30865Zaldy MartinezOPM − Ontario Pinoy Mountainbikers1:28:20.3713:30.515.2778.330:0429:3728:38
31821Tim O’ConnorRide with Rendall p/b Biemme1:29:16.1914:26.415.1177.529:3629:5329:46
32836David McKenzie1:29:47.9914:58.215.0277.029:2730:0330:16
33807Chad MadalenoNewmarket Eagles Cycling Club1:30:33.3015:43.514.8976.430:2529:4330:24
34863Stefan Ioannoufrom Toronto1:30:51.1316:01.314.8476.130:5629:5529:59
35864Jamie Daviesfrom Richmond Hill1:31:04.1916:14.414.8176.027:4530:3232:45
36809Nial Fisherfrom Cambridge1:31:10.2016:20.414.7975.930:0630:1730:46
37818Eldon Brownfrom Toronto1:31:45.7316:55.914.7075.430:0630:1431:25
38806David Arnoldfrom Milton1:32:05.3517:15.514.6475.130:3030:2631:08
39828Chris Barrettfrom Whitby1:32:27.0417:37.214.5974.830:3530:4631:04
40814Mathew GallagherFaction − Smile Tiger p/b WCC1:34:15.1919:25.414.3173.429:2031:0833:45
41820Marc Pricefrom Bowmanville1:34:36.8819:47.114.2573.130:1731:2732:51
42860Craig Kaufmanfrom Oakville1:34:58.6420:08.814.2072.829:3729:1636:05
43827Keith Musgravefrom Willowdale1:35:00.2020:10.414.2072.831:2531:5831:36
44837Arthur Gullachsenfrom Kingston1:35:54.7721:04.914.0672.130:5732:4932:07
45815Tim LandonBateman’s Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV1:40:16.0025:26.213.4569.032:4933:5733:28
46822Mark HamiltonAWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket1:41:33.2426:43.413.2868.133:2333:5734:11
47*808Darren Hunterfrom Toronto1:22:20.911 lap to go11.0456.039:1943:00
DNF838Jonathon FeasbyMariposa Cycle Racing Team32:06.7332:06
DNF866Richard Leuteriofrom Scarborough
DNS803Joseph Millerfrom Uxbridge
Updated @ 22:38:15 2019-05-06
Ontario Cup 1 − Woodnewton
Private property, Uxbridge, Sunday May 5, 2019
Cadet Expert Girls (15−16 years)
Start Scheduled: 11:51 AM Actual: 11:51:02.9 Distance: 15.15 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 4 Predicted Winning Time: 50:29.66 Speed: 18
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Ed Sitarski - Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon - Assistant, Anne Cobban - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1970Ava HolmgrenHardwood Next Wave/Orillia51:37.4617.612597.826:0525:31c
2973Isabella HolmgrenHardwood Next Wave/Orillia53:14.721:37.217.072294.826:4526:28c
3972Elli ClarkHomestead Racing/King City55:20.153:42.616.432091.327:4327:36c
4971Amanda KleinikkinkKW Cycling Academy/Kitchener55:57.214:19.716.251890.227:4728:09c
Updated @ 22:38:15 2019-05-06
Ontario Cup 1 − Woodnewton
Private property, Uxbridge, Sunday May 5, 2019
Senior Expert Women (19+ years)
Start Scheduled: 11:51 AM Actual: 11:51:02.9 Distance: 22.48 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 6 Predicted Winning Time: 1:12:45.90 Speed: 18.53
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Ed Sitarski - Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon - Assistant, Anne Cobban - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1164Hannah Simmsfrom Kingston1:23:47.4316.102586.828:1927:5327:34
2160Tessa BrinklowBateman’s Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV1:24:36.0248.515.942286.028:3428:0427:57
3163Kendra HawkeDurham Shredders from Oshawa1:24:48.911:01.415.902085.828:5128:0627:51
4165Hanna Girndtfrom Toronto1:24:56.581:09.115.881885.728:2228:3328:00
5162Paige FoxcroftAngry Johnny’s Racing p/b Norco1:40:02.1916:14.713.481772.729:5132:4737:23
6161Jessica BeardsallAWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket1:40:08.3616:20.913.471672.733:1633:3233:18
Updated @ 22:38:15 2019-05-06
Ontario Cup 1 − Woodnewton
Private property, Uxbridge, Sunday May 5, 2019
Master Expert Women (30−39 years)
Start Scheduled: 11:51 AM Actual: 11:51:02.9 Distance: 22.48 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 8 Predicted Winning Time: 1:10:15.35 Speed: 19.2
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Ed Sitarski - Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon - Assistant, Anne Cobban - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1365Rosamond Simpsonfrom Toronto1:24:59.0115.872582.728:5328:0827:56
2360Rebecca ChristensenThe Peterborough Cycling Club1:25:01.692.615.862282.628:5228:0828:01
3367Alana ZabukovecMaverix Racing p/b Cycle Life1:27:28.532:29.515.422080.329:1329:0529:10
4362Christina AlsopGiant Toronto Vaughan1:28:43.643:44.615.201879.230:0329:2629:14
5361Lisa WilliamsMaverix Racing p/b Cycle Life1:28:47.583:48.515.191779.130:0529:1329:28
6364Heather HallahanThe Peterborough Cycling Club1:29:15.344:16.315.111678.729:1930:0229:53
7366Lindsay−Anne TownsendSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club1:31:58.556:59.514.661576.430:2730:2431:06
8368Sarah Matheson1:37:14.0412:15.013.871472.332:1732:2132:35
DNS363Carolyn SmithWaterloo Cycling Club/Waterloo
Updated @ 22:38:15 2019-05-06
Ontario Cup 1 − Woodnewton
Private property, Uxbridge, Sunday May 5, 2019
Master Expert Women (40−49 years)
Start Scheduled: 11:53 AM Actual: 11:53:02.8 Distance: 22.48 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 4 Predicted Winning Time: 1:12:45.90 Speed: 18.53
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Ed Sitarski - Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon - Assistant, Anne Cobban - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1482Lisa HolmgrenHardwood Next Wave/Orillia1:22:29.9816.352588.227:2027:2427:44
2480Lisa HutsonFaction − Smile Tiger p/b WCC1:23:06.1236.116.232287.627:2427:3828:03
3481Ingrid Musgravefrom Willowdale1:24:19.691:49.715.992086.328:0727:4728:24
4484Kim Gettyfrom Horseshoe Valley1:32:31.1910:01.214.581878.630:4330:0731:40
DNS483Sue Havilandfrom Whitby
Updated @ 22:38:15 2019-05-06
Ontario Cup 1 − Woodnewton
Private property, Uxbridge, Sunday May 5, 2019
Master Expert Women (50+ years)
Start Scheduled: 11:53 AM Actual: 11:53:02.8 Distance: 22.48 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 4 Predicted Winning Time: 1:14:32.39 Speed: 18.09
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Ed Sitarski - Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon - Assistant, Anne Cobban - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1536Maureen O’HareCoachChris.ca/Garneau1:28:12.1915.292584.529:3328:5929:39
2538Sally ChristmasMaverix Racing p/b Cycle Life1:29:09.3857.115.132283.629:3529:2730:06
3539Andrea Bacikfrom Woodstock1:36:17.468:05.214.012077.432:2332:0731:47
4537Leslie GreeneVelocity Cycling Club/Toronto1:44:53.9216:41.712.861871.134:4234:3135:40
Updated @ 22:38:15 2019-05-06
Ontario Cup 1 − Woodnewton
Private property, Uxbridge, Sunday May 5, 2019
Senior Elite Men (19+)
Start Scheduled: 1:30 PM Actual: 13:30:02.1 Distance: 37.13 Km Laps: 5 Participants: 22 Predicted Winning Time: 1:40:57.66 Speed: 22.06
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5i
Ed Sitarski - Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon - Assistant, Anne Cobban - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
15Quinton DiseraNorco Factory Team from Barrie1:42:02.9221.832598.920:2520:0020:2220:4520:29*
218Peter DiseraNorco Factory Team from Barrie1:42:09.346.421.812298.820:2420:0220:2020:4320:38
327Brody SandersonAWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket1:44:58.752:55.821.222096.221:0220:0620:5221:2821:28*
47Peter GlassfordTrek Store CC from Collingwood1:45:36.513:33.521.091895.620:5620:4920:5821:2621:25
523Andrew JonkerCasual Friday Cycling Club1:46:16.154:13.220.961795.022:4619:0721:0021:2122:00*
625Dylan KerrAngry Johnny’s Racing p/b Norco1:48:08.786:05.820.601693.421:2620:5621:0922:2322:13*
74Matthew Martindillfrom Owen Sound1:48:17.116:14.120.571593.221:2720:5421:3322:2521:57
816Andrew WatsonAWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket1:49:02.596:59.620.431492.621:2820:5521:0722:2123:09
919Nathan McDowellTony’s Power Tool Racing1:50:25.168:22.220.171391.422:0422:0421:5022:2322:02*
109Luke HlavenkaAWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket1:50:25.368:22.420.171291.421:4422:0622:0722:2322:03
1112Robin HorsfieldHardwood Next Wave from Barrie1:51:44.939:42.019.931190.322:0622:4422:0122:3622:16*
1226Davis RossAWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket1:52:41.9710:39.019.771089.622:0721:5922:1523:0723:11
1313Bennett RiveDurham Shredders/St. Catharines1:52:58.9010:55.919.72989.422:4222:0922:2222:5222:51
1424Alex LefebvreThe Peterborough Cycling Club1:57:04.4715:01.519.03886.222:4922:4523:3723:3724:15
1510Jon SlaughterAngry Johnny’s Racing p/b Norco1:57:40.7715:37.818.93785.822:5922:5323:3523:5024:22
1620Owen Floodfrom Haliburton1:59:36.6017:33.618.62684.423:1323:0323:2924:3325:15*
1721Sidney SlotegraafNew Hope Bike Club (NHBC)2:00:15.4618:12.518.52584.023:2823:1523:3424:1425:42
1814Cody MurrayCrimps Cycling Club/Guelph2:02:22.2820:19.318.20482.523:5423:4124:1024:3725:59
196Liam MulcahyDurham Shredders from Brooklin2:03:29.2321:26.318.04381.822:4623:1524:0027:1726:08*
2017Nicholas Emsleyfrom Haliburton2:08:13.8026:10.817.37278.724:4525:3625:5826:3525:17*
2122Kevin Massicottefrom Ottawa2:13:08.5431:05.616.7375.823:4024:3226:1828:0830:27
DNF11Corey BrioschiNorth Hub Bike Shop/Mississauga1:09:28.8223:3423:2522:29
DNS15Calvin LoneyNorth Hub Bike Shop/Mississauga*
Updated @ 22:38:15 2019-05-06
Ontario Cup 1 − Woodnewton
Private property, Uxbridge, Sunday May 5, 2019
Junior Expert Men (17−18 years)
Start Scheduled: 1:32 PM Actual: 13:32:01.9 Distance: 29.8 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 20 Predicted Winning Time: 1:24:40.99 Speed: 21.12
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Ed Sitarski - Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon - Assistant, Anne Cobban - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1200Colton WoodsTrek Store CC from Midhurst1:25:34.0220.902599.021:1921:0721:2221:43
2218Xavier RoyPonsse Vélo XTRM1:27:26.781:52.720.4596.821:3921:5422:0621:45
3208Matthew LeliveldHardwood Next Wave from Mulmur1:28:10.592:36.520.282296.022:0121:3822:2122:09
4213Owen ClarkHomestead Racing/King City1:28:32.152:58.120.202095.621:5121:4122:0022:58
5202Jack CiotlosMariposa Cycle Racing Team1:29:53.184:19.119.891894.222:3022:0522:2122:55
6216Damien VialaretRide with Rendall p/b Biemme1:32:20.876:46.819.361791.722:4722:2822:5824:05
7209Matt BirchardS&S Racing from Belleville1:34:42.089:08.018.881689.423:3823:3923:3323:50
8215Grant StewartRock & Road Cycle Club1:35:27.919:53.818.731588.723:3523:5524:0323:52
9204Noah RamsayBateman’s Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV1:36:43.6411:09.618.491487.523:2923:0924:1525:49
10212Will SmithHardwood Next Wave1:36:50.9911:16.918.461387.423:5025:2524:0823:26
11203Avery GervaisHardwood Next Wave/Springwater1:37:21.9711:47.918.361287.023:4324:4024:2124:37
12210Logan O’KrafkaKW Cycling Academy/Cambridge1:38:13.9112:39.818.201186.223:2723:4525:2525:36
13217Brayden HudsonEnergy Cycling Club1:40:10.7814:36.717.851084.523:1923:1824:1429:18
14211Matthew DeAngelisfrom King City1:43:01.6317:27.617.36982.224:3525:1626:1726:52
15207Matthew GlennRock & Road Cycle Club1:43:50.7718:16.717.22881.524:5224:4925:3128:36
16205Mitchell McCurryKW Cycling Academy/Waterloo1:55:55.4430:21.415.42773.130:0626:5828:4030:10
17206Eric FrostAWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket1:59:51.3834:17.314.92670.724:4125:1132:2437:33
DNF219John NobleS&S Racing from Peterborough50:47.8225:0525:42
DNF224Noah DeenBateman’s Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV52:15.3025:4926:25
DNF214Luke KnightsSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club52:30.0624:5427:35
Updated @ 22:38:15 2019-05-06
Ontario Cup 1 − Woodnewton
Private property, Uxbridge, Sunday May 5, 2019
Senior Elite Women (19+)
Start Scheduled: 1:34 PM Actual: 13:34:02.1 Distance: 29.8 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 10 Predicted Winning Time: 1:33:09.09 Speed: 19.2
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Ed Sitarski - Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon - Assistant, Anne Cobban - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1100Jennifer JacksonAWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket1:32:23.2619.3525100.023:5322:3822:5322:57
2109Heather Grayfrom Gatineau, QC1:35:53.473:30.218.6596.324:3923:2423:5123:57
3104Soren MeeuwisseTrek Store CC from Severn1:41:30.299:07.017.622291.025:2925:1725:1125:31*
4103Kierstyn HawkeDurham Shredders from Oshawa1:46:22.1613:58.916.812086.926:1926:2226:4626:54*
5108Kim Haagmans−HawkeDurham Shredders from Oshawa1:47:22.5814:59.316.651886.026:5426:1426:4927:24
6106Sarah FabbroTrek Store CC from Barrie1:48:34.1916:10.916.471785.125:5026:3827:0329:02*
7110Laura BietolaMaverix Racing p/b Cycle Life : RealDeal Racing1:49:50.9417:27.616.281684.126:4027:3428:0227:32
8107Katelyn WalcroftHardwood Next Wave/Collingwood1:50:36.9818:13.716.171583.526:2327:0128:4128:29*
9105Natascha PicigaGiant Toronto Vaughan/Toronto1:52:02.4319:39.115.961482.527:2627:2428:1029:01
DNF102Dana Gilliganfrom Craighurst57:02.6557:02*
Updated @ 22:38:15 2019-05-06
Ontario Cup 1 − Woodnewton
Private property, Uxbridge, Sunday May 5, 2019
Junior Expert Women (17−18 years)
Start Scheduled: 1:34 PM Actual: 13:34:02.1 Distance: 22.48 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 8 Predicted Winning Time: 1:13:27.88 Speed: 18.36
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Ed Sitarski - Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon - Assistant, Anne Cobban - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1602Nicole BradburyNCCH Elite p/b MGCC/Hamilton1:14:43.7818.052598.324:3524:5125:17
2604Jocelyn StelGiant Toronto Vaughan/Waterdown1:16:08.271:24.417.712296.525:3524:5925:33
3603Kelly LawsonHardwood Next Wave from Barrie1:18:12.183:28.317.252093.925:4925:5626:26
4601Kaitlyn ShikazeCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:20:31.025:47.216.751891.225:4726:4028:03
5605Claire SteciukHardwood Next Wave/Midhurst1:24:18.789:35.016.001787.126:4728:2629:04
6606Carys ReidAngry Johnny’s Racing p/b Norco1:27:00.0312:16.215.501684.427:5129:0030:07
7607Sierra MacDonaldAWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket1:28:19.1513:35.315.271583.228:5229:1330:13
8600Marlee VanderleeEnergy Cycling Club1:54:07.4439:23.611.821464.438:1337:4338:09
Updated @ 22:38:15 2019-05-06
Ontario Cup 1 − Woodnewton
Private property, Uxbridge, Sunday May 5, 2019
Cadet Expert Boys (15−16 years)
Start Scheduled: 1:32 PM Actual: 13:32:01.9 Distance: 22.48 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 15 Predicted Winning Time: 1:05:09.76 Speed: 20.7
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Ed Sitarski - Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon - Assistant, Anne Cobban - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1704Ian AckertHardwood Next Wave from Severn1:04:40.2820.8525100.021:3821:1921:43
2710Luke ValentiRide with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements1:05:54.701:14.420.462298.122:0121:4822:03
3702Oscar ClarkNorth Hub Bike Shop/Rockwood1:07:28.132:47.819.992095.922:3322:2722:27
4713Hugo BriseboisRide with Rendall p/b Biemme1:07:40.923:00.619.9395.622:4722:2722:26
5712Theron InglisRide with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements1:07:51.593:11.319.871895.323:0022:1822:33
6706Theodore De GrooteRide with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements1:08:08.933:28.619.791794.922:5622:1622:55
7701Ethan BelangerNCCH Elite p/b MGCC/Burlington1:08:46.764:06.419.611694.022:5322:2423:29
8707Jack GilliesRide with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements1:09:00.594:20.319.541593.723:1022:5422:55
9711Alexander WoodfordRide with Rendall p/b Biemme1:12:46.388:06.018.531488.924:2224:0724:15
10703Brett LancasterHardwood Next Wave/Alliston1:14:05.379:25.018.201387.324:2124:4624:57
11708Colton WoolhouseAngry Johnny’s Racing p/b Norco1:14:48.4110:08.118.031286.524:4025:1324:54
12714Lucas BarnesDurham Shredders from Brooklin1:15:23.0810:42.817.891185.825:0325:1924:59
13709Milo NixonHardwood Next Wave from Angus1:17:14.1212:33.817.461083.725:0425:4926:20
14705Cole PunchardAngry Johnny’s Racing p/b Norco1:17:42.5713:02.217.35983.225:0325:2327:15
15715Aaron WrightSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club1:18:01.4213:21.117.28882.924:5625:5627:08
Updated @ 22:38:15 2019-05-06
Ontario Cup 1 − Woodnewton
Private property, Uxbridge, Sunday May 5, 2019
Master Expert Men (30−39 years)
Start Scheduled: 1:36 PM Actual: 13:36:01.9 Distance: 29.8 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 17 Predicted Winning Time: 1:23:58.87 Speed: 21.29
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Ed Sitarski - Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon - Assistant, Anne Cobban - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1309Cory PurchaseMaverix Racing p/b Cycle Life1:32:52.5419.252590.423:3922:4923:0523:18
2302Steven Le−Magueressefrom Ajax1:33:16.6424.019.172290.023:1722:4323:2723:48
3315Brook SmithBateman’s Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV1:34:09.281:16.718.992089.223:3122:5923:4423:53
4316Brendan MackillopMaverix Racing p/b Cycle Life1:35:52.222:59.618.651887.623:4223:0924:3224:27
5301Marek MusiejWin Cycling Centre from Milton1:35:54.893:02.318.641787.624:2523:4523:4523:57
6304Stephen Simpsonfrom Toronto1:36:38.693:46.118.501686.924:2223:4424:1224:19
7300Mark LanciaAWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket1:36:59.494:06.918.441586.623:4024:1824:2824:31
8312Jacob McClellandAWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket1:38:20.045:27.418.181485.424:3323:5424:4625:05
9305Eric BulthuisCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:38:53.046:00.418.081384.924:3823:5525:0225:16
10313Mitch KaiserLantern Rouge from Toronto1:39:52.106:59.517.901284.124:1324:3025:2725:40
11308Dan Bandurkafrom Toronto1:40:20.887:28.317.821183.725:0124:5225:0225:25
12307Vincent BorgDurham Shredders from Uxbridge1:41:05.478:12.917.691083.125:1525:2325:0225:24
13306Tim GaleFaction − Smile Tiger p/b WCC1:42:28.929:36.317.45981.924:2723:5325:3328:34
14314Jeff FauldsThe Peterborough Cycling Club1:46:05.1913:12.616.86879.225:3525:5627:2327:09
15303Eric De GrooteRide with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements1:46:51.7913:59.216.73778.625:0025:4828:2827:33
16310Mike NeillyCaledon Hills Racing/Caledon1:47:52.4614:59.916.58677.926:2326:2426:5528:09
DNF311John CauchiLapDogs Cycling Club/Burlington1:12:36.2624:2623:5024:19
Updated @ 22:38:15 2019-05-06
Ontario Cup 1 − Woodnewton
Private property, Uxbridge, Sunday May 5, 2019
Master Expert Men (40−49 years)
Start Scheduled: 1:38 PM Actual: 13:38:02.0 Distance: 29.8 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 23 Predicted Winning Time: 1:24:25.11 Speed: 21.18
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Ed Sitarski - Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon - Assistant, Anne Cobban - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1400Jon BarnesTrek Store CC from Brooklin1:30:00.7219.872593.822:4222:2022:2622:31
2401Mark BrussoLapDogs Cycling Club/Rockwood1:31:20.041:19.319.582292.422:5122:1623:2122:50
3402Robert HolmgrenHardwood Next Wave/Orillia1:33:05.283:04.519.212090.723:4922:4323:0323:29
4414Paul Cobhamfrom Caledonia1:34:02.144:01.419.021889.823:1323:2423:3523:48
5419Christian RoyPonsse Vélo XTRM1:34:58.604:57.818.8388.923:5023:0324:4423:20
6403Seth StewartRock & Road Cycle Club1:36:07.866:07.118.601787.824:0523:4524:0924:07
7417Brent FargoCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:37:06.767:06.018.411686.924:1224:3324:2223:57
8420Myles CullenSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club1:38:43.758:43.018.111585.524:5524:2124:5724:28
9407Ondrej BenjikRock & Road Cycle Club1:39:00.949:00.218.061485.324:2824:2924:5025:12
10411Rob StelCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:40:19.6010:18.817.821384.124:4324:4125:1825:36
11422Michael DennisLapDogs Cycling Club/Guelph1:40:22.0510:21.317.821284.124:5424:4625:2225:19
12413Pawel WojciechowskiCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:41:59.2511:58.517.531182.824:3325:3725:3826:08
13412Joe PearsonBike Zone Racing from Oro1:42:27.0312:26.317.451082.425:1925:2925:3725:59
14416Bevin ReithLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:43:22.6913:21.917.30981.725:0925:4726:0726:18
15421Bret WaghorneBateman’s Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV1:44:13.9414:13.217.16881.026:0925:4626:0426:13
16418Brad AndersonEnergy Cycling Club1:44:25.0514:24.317.12780.825:5526:1126:0826:09
17410Richard WiersmaTrue Grit Cycling Club1:45:39.8415:39.116.92679.925:2825:5426:3527:42
18406David Clarkfrom Rockwood1:46:55.7716:55.016.72578.925:3425:5626:4028:44
19405Mathieu Gaudreaultfrom Kingston1:48:50.4318:49.716.43477.627:1027:0727:2027:11
20409Jason VurmaHardwood Next Wave/Coldwater1:49:12.3519:11.616.37377.327:2827:0527:0527:32
21404Matt SaundersHardwood Next Wave from Barrie1:49:55.9819:55.216.27276.826:4227:0027:4928:23
22408Gordon DrewittSpeed River Cycling Club/Guelph1:53:09.9623:09.215.8074.626:3727:0929:0930:13
DNF415Dave KnightsSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club
Updated @ 22:38:15 2019-05-06
Ontario Cup 1 − Woodnewton
Private property, Uxbridge, Sunday May 5, 2019
Master Expert Men (50+ years)
Start Scheduled: 1:40 PM Actual: 13:40:02.0 Distance: 29.8 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 19 Predicted Winning Time: 1:28:16.85 Speed: 20.25
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Ed Sitarski - Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon - Assistant, Anne Cobban - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1519Éric Jobinfrom London1:33:06.4919.202594.823:2123:0423:0623:33
2512Alan KrissAscent Cycling p/b MGCC/Toronto1:33:12.025.519.192294.723:3223:0323:3123:03
3501Greg ClarkHomestead Racing/King City1:36:10.543:04.018.592091.823:3623:4524:1524:33
4509Paul CooneySpoke O’Motion Cycling Club1:36:43.773:37.218.491891.323:3324:0324:1224:53
5510Bernard Perreaultfrom Chelsea, QC1:38:21.175:14.618.1889.824:4424:2524:3624:34
6508Glenn MeeuwisseTrek Store CC from Severn1:39:10.116:03.618.031789.024:4624:4024:4524:57
7518Eric OrschelDurham Shredders from Uxbridge1:40:05.976:59.417.861688.225:0924:2724:5725:31
8513Carlos ArnaizOPM − Ontario Pinoy Mountainbikers1:42:12.469:05.917.491586.425:1825:1025:2926:14
9503Marc ShermanKirwin Partners Cycling Team1:43:18.7710:12.217.311485.525:0325:2025:4527:09
10514Matt Berridgefrom Toronto1:43:53.4310:46.917.211385.026:1725:4125:5925:54
11504Albert KleinikkinkKW Cycling Academy/Kitchener1:45:21.9612:15.416.971283.825:4226:1026:4226:47
12517Gary SwayzeMaverix Racing p/b Cycle Life1:45:37.7212:31.216.931183.626:2426:0026:3526:36
13507Robert OrangeRide with Rendall p/b Biemme1:46:19.1013:12.616.8283.025:0828:0027:0826:02
14506Christos AdamidisLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:46:19.9413:13.416.821083.025:3726:2626:4327:32
15516Michael WoodfordRide with Rendall p/b Biemme1:50:12.6917:06.116.22980.126:2527:0528:5927:42
16511Linnley ClarkeAWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket1:51:48.7618:42.215.99879.026:2826:4929:1329:16
DNF500Michael DavidsonMaverix Racing p/b Cycle Life46:49.9623:2623:23
DNF505Paul ReinisBateman’s Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV26:40.7926:40
DNF515Oggie SokolovicLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto27:34.3227:34
Updated @ 22:38:15 2019-05-06
Ontario Cup 1 − Woodnewton
Private property, Uxbridge, Sunday May 5, 2019
Senior Expert Men (19+ years)
Start Scheduled: 1:40 PM Actual: 13:40:02.0 Distance: 29.8 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 12 Predicted Winning Time: 1:25:18.43 Speed: 20.96
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Ed Sitarski - Chief, Swatty Wotherspoon - Assistant, Anne Cobban - Finish, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1900Adam TrelaWoodstock Racing/Woodstock1:33:07.4019.202591.623:1422:4523:5623:10
2901Michael BayleyTony’s Power Tool Racing1:33:17.8010.319.172291.423:3822:5923:0223:37
3902Noah MillerWoodstock Racing/Woodstock1:34:36.011:28.618.902090.223:1323:3823:4324:00*
4908Eric DeareBateman’s Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV1:37:33.574:26.118.331887.424:3424:0724:0324:48*
5906Taylor McDowellTony’s Power Tool Racing1:37:49.414:42.018.281787.224:1324:1724:5024:27
6907Matthew ZammitBarrie Cycling Club/Barrie1:40:56.597:49.117.711684.525:2924:4625:0625:34
7909Brandon WrightSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club1:42:00.268:52.817.531583.624:4724:2525:2827:19*
8903Alexander Hérouxeuro−sports from Ottawa1:44:00.8210:53.417.191482.025:1925:5626:0126:42*
9910Andrew Murdochfrom Midhurst1:46:17.1013:09.716.821380.325:4726:0427:1827:07
10904Anton ZeleninBateman’s Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV1:48:43.0315:35.616.451278.525:0325:4026:3031:27*
11911Jason Massicottefrom Toronto1:49:14.4916:07.016.371178.126:2125:4226:1130:59
12905Matthew Cassell9point8 Racing from Hamilton2:01:10.0628:02.614.761070.428:2329:2030:5532:30
Updated @ 22:38:15 2019-05-06