OCA Ontario Cycling Association
Toronto: 416-855-1717
Ottawa: 613-604-4485
News Contact
Facebook  Twitter  YouTube  LinkedIn

2-2015 Pan Am Boulevard
Milton, Ontario L9T 8Y9
XCO - Ontario Cup 7 - Provincial Championships
Kelso Conservation Area - August 26, 2018

Ontario Cup 7 − Provincial Championships
Kelso Conservation Area, Sunday August 26, 2018
Citizen Boys U17 (13−16 years)
Start Scheduled: 9:00 AM Actual: 9:00:13.0 Distance: 6.16 Km Participants: 5 Predicted Winning Time: 16:34.36 Speed: 22.32
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Steve Head-Chief, Brad Day-Finish, Scott Doel, Jeff Kerton, Mark Buckaway-Technical Assistant, Allan Hawley-Time Keeper
1378Daniel CoxWoodstock Racing/WoodstockCP0035320:42.9417.852580.0
2383Owen Fieldfrom Hamilton23:33.322:50.315.702270.4
3380Benjamin BrownHardwood Next Wave Cycling TeamCP0239823:35.712:52.715.672070.2
4376Evan KiersteadDurham Shredders from WhitbyCP0253825:54.825:11.814.271864.0
5396Gabriel Ron Llerasfrom Oakville25:58.555:15.614.241763.8
Updated @ 17:28:31 2018/08/26
Ontario Cup 7 − Provincial Championships
Kelso Conservation Area, Sunday August 26, 2018
Citizen Boys U13 (11−12 years)
Start Scheduled: 9:00 AM Actual: 9:00:13.0 Distance: 6.16 Km Participants: 4 Predicted Winning Time: 18:57.45 Speed: 19.51
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Steve Head-Chief, Brad Day-Finish, Scott Doel, Jeff Kerton, Mark Buckaway-Technical Assistant, Allan Hawley-Time Keeper
1481Harris JaenickeHardwood Next Wave Cycling TeamCP0069223:24.9315.792581.0
2482Conner RichardsonWoodstock Racing/WoodstockCP0153523:32.037.115.722280.6
3381Liam McLaughlinfrom UxbridgeCP0254724:42.501:17.514.972076.7
4480Austin Ranklfrom Stratford7541325:18.291:53.314.621874.9
Updated @ 17:28:31 2018/08/26
Ontario Cup 7 − Provincial Championships
Kelso Conservation Area, Sunday August 26, 2018
U11 Squirt Boys (9−10 years)
Start Scheduled: 9:02 AM Actual: 9:02:13.0 Distance: 6.16 Km Participants: 14 Predicted Winning Time: 18:30.37 Speed: 19.98
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Steve Head-Chief, Brad Day-Finish, Scott Doel, Jeff Kerton, Mark Buckaway-Technical Assistant, Allan Hawley-Time Keeper
1 Gold167Jack Palermofrom Port DoverCP0099722:23.7416.512582.6
Silver165Carlyle De GrooteBateman’s Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AVCP0122323:12.6548.915.932279.7
Bronze169Kai McGillivray−KwanHardwood Next Wave Cycling TeamCP0179323:15.4251.615.902079.6
4182Holt Cruisefrom SpringwaterCP0259324:21.481:57.715.181876.0
5196Jack Cowan BrokenshireBike Depot Cycling Club/OshawaCP0253726:07.243:43.514.161770.8
61660Simon Beginfrom Mississauga26:10.823:47.014.131670.7
7190Doran SmithHardwood Next Wave Cycling TeamCP0103926:22.353:58.614.021570.2
8188Jared RauwerdaNCCH pb Franklin Templeton InvestmentsCP0002926:28.474:04.713.971469.9
9176Sullivan Taitfrom Quinte WestCP0062426:45.454:21.713.821369.2
10171Cohen RichardsonWoodstock Racing/WoodstockCP0153427:17.454:53.713.551267.8
11181Seamus CullenSpoke O’Motion Cycling ClubCP0151327:32.885:09.113.431167.2
121650Samuel BlissDurham Shredders/BrantfordCP0268228:12.535:48.713.111065.6
131661Isaac Fordfrom Burlington32:32.0610:08.311.37956.9
14189William Welshfrom StratfordCP0000339:50.7617:27.09.28846.4
DNSTory Hodgkinsonfrom ScugogNo plate # assigned
DNS168Judah Palermofrom Port DoverCP00998
DNS166Ewan VerheyenHardwood Next Wave Cycling TeamCP01067
Updated @ 17:28:31 2018/08/26
Ontario Cup 7 − Provincial Championships
Kelso Conservation Area, Sunday August 26, 2018
Citizen Girls U17 (13−16 years)
Start Scheduled: 9:03 AM Actual: 9:04:07.7 Distance: 6.16 Km Participants: 1 Predicted Winning Time: 18:30.37 Speed: 19.98
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Steve Head-Chief, Brad Day-Finish, Scott Doel, Jeff Kerton, Mark Buckaway-Technical Assistant, Allan Hawley-Time Keeper
12002Amanda SamuelsonHardwood Next Wave Cycling TeamCP0190525:54.2414.282571.4
Updated @ 17:28:31 2018/08/26
Ontario Cup 7 − Provincial Championships
Kelso Conservation Area, Sunday August 26, 2018
Citizen Girls U13 (11−12 years)
Start Scheduled: 9:03 AM Actual: 9:04:07.7 Distance: 6.16 Km Participants: 1 Predicted Winning Time: 18:57.45 Speed: 19.51
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Steve Head-Chief, Brad Day-Finish, Scott Doel, Jeff Kerton, Mark Buckaway-Technical Assistant, Allan Hawley-Time Keeper
11128Sophia SzafranskiHardwood Next Wave Cycling TeamCP0080625:44.3614.372573.7
Updated @ 17:28:31 2018/08/26
Ontario Cup 7 − Provincial Championships
Kelso Conservation Area, Sunday August 26, 2018
U11 Squirt Girls (9−10 years)
Start Scheduled: 9:05 AM Actual: 9:04:07.7 Distance: 6.16 Km Participants: 8 Predicted Winning Time: 21:17.68 Speed: 17.37
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Steve Head-Chief, Brad Day-Finish, Scott Doel, Jeff Kerton, Mark Buckaway-Technical Assistant, Allan Hawley-Time Keeper
1 Gold070Emma EliseiTrue Grit Cycling Club/MiltonCP0040924:52.5614.872585.6
Silver075Julia LehmannC.O.R.C. Collingwood Off−Road Cycling ClubCP0045128:12.983:20.413.112275.5
Bronze071Rylee KellyHardwood Next Wave Cycling TeamCP0097028:45.913:53.312.862074.0
4079Holly RyanHardwood Next Wave Cycling TeamCP0110533:47.398:54.810.951863.0
5073Alysha Marie CaissieEnergy Cycling ClubCP0083935:56.7111:04.110.291759.2
6078Emily SamuelsonHardwood Next Wave Cycling TeamCP0190636:11.2511:18.610.221658.8
7080Emily JaenickeHardwood Next Wave Cycling TeamCP0069136:33.9711:41.410.111558.2
8093Morgan Leefrom Guelph44:37.7319:45.18.291447.7
DNS081Sia Mehtafrom CollingwoodCP01469
Updated @ 17:28:31 2018/08/26
Ontario Cup 7 − Provincial Championships
Kelso Conservation Area, Sunday August 26, 2018
Master Sport Men (50−59 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:04 AM Actual: 10:04:02.7 Distance: 18.49 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 25 Predicted Winning Time: 53:28.50 Speed: 20.75
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Steve Head-Chief, Brad Day-Finish, Scott Doel, Jeff Kerton, Mark Buckaway-Technical Assistant, Allan Hawley-Time Keeper
1546Carlos ArnaizOPM − Ontario Pinoy Mountainbikers7426754:52.3320.222597.517:5218:3818:21
2531David GirolamettoKawartha Cycling Club/Oakwood7428257:45.832:53.419.212292.619:0219:0819:34
3533Christos AdamidisLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto7441758:54.314:01.918.842090.819:0019:5419:59
4555Adam ZietaraCyclepath Oakville Race Team7472759:46.624:54.218.561889.519:5619:5219:57
5541Rick AndersenBike Depot Cycling Club754911:00:26.515:34.118.361788.520:2320:1619:46
6564Al WalcroftHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team748801:00:53.346:01.018.221687.820:4820:1119:53
7553Bert Bostonfrom Uxbridge756401:01:31.606:39.218.031586.920:0120:4720:42
8558Yves PatenaudeSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club757951:01:31.606:39.218.031486.920:2620:3420:31
9544James HallSmart Safety from Ajax753981:01:41.646:49.317.981386.720:3220:2920:39
10547Matthew Ngfrom Ottawa757831:02:22.427:30.017.791285.720:5620:4520:39
115067Luc Sabourin1:02:53.268:00.917.641185.020:3520:4021:37
12532Duane Waglerfrom Clarksburg748961:03:49.358:57.017.381083.821:1420:5321:41
13535Rod MyskoHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team754161:05:43.6310:51.216.88981.421:1121:5522:36
145066John Dempseyfrom Toronto1:05:48.4510:56.116.86881.322:2121:5021:35
15525Michael LynchFaction−Smile TigerC.R. p/b WCC744531:06:08.6711:16.316.77780.822:3522:1821:15
16530Michael OrrNewmarket Eagles Cycling Club743181:06:14.7011:22.316.75680.722:2821:4721:58
175065Dennis Daltonfrom Owen Sound1:07:06.2912:13.916.53579.721:3823:1322:14
18538Andrew Grantfrom Barrie753931:07:39.8812:47.516.40479.022:5022:3122:17
19549Doug Woodsfrom Midhurst749851:08:21.7913:29.416.23378.222:3922:5322:49
205068Michael Fryerfrom Oakville1:08:42.4313:50.116.15277.823:0522:5422:42
21528Derrick ChoLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto747171:09:13.7914:21.416.0377.222:4523:1223:15
225064Derrick Neelandsfrom Milton1:09:54.1115:01.715.8776.522:4423:3123:38
DNF562Krzysztof KurzawinskiWin Cycling Centre/Mississauga7444039:02.3319:5719:04
DNF5069Jeff Glavesfrom Grimsby54:52.3325:3529:16
DNF540Danny Thompsonfrom Coe Hill753814173
DNS529Chris KiriakopoulosHamilton Youth Cycling/Hamilton74658
Updated @ 17:28:31 2018/08/26
Ontario Cup 7 − Provincial Championships
Kelso Conservation Area, Sunday August 26, 2018
Master Men (60+ years)
Start Scheduled: 10:04 AM Actual: 10:04:02.7 Distance: 18.49 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 5 Predicted Winning Time: 52:23.97 Speed: 21.17
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Steve Head-Chief, Brad Day-Finish, Scott Doel, Jeff Kerton, Mark Buckaway-Technical Assistant, Allan Hawley-Time Keeper
1 Gold608Guy LeclairKHS/Apollo Cycling Team753961:00:24.0518.372586.819:5319:5820:32
Silver606Dave FabbroTrek Store CC from Barrie752491:01:29.871:05.818.042285.220:2020:3020:38&
Bronze605Francis Morrowfrom Milton741471:07:26.267:02.216.452077.721:2623:2022:39&
43697Larry Richardsonfrom Campbellville1:15:15.4914:51.414.741869.624:0925:3125:34
DNF611Mark DerrickCollingwood Cycling Club7492141:54.1620:5421:00
Updated @ 17:28:31 2018/08/26
Ontario Cup 7 − Provincial Championships
Kelso Conservation Area, Sunday August 26, 2018
U17 Cadet Sport Boys (15−16 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:00 AM Actual: 10:00:00.2 Distance: 12.33 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 23 Predicted Winning Time: 33:08.72 Speed: 22.32
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Steve Head-Chief, Brad Day-Finish, Scott Doel, Jeff Kerton, Mark Buckaway-Technical Assistant, Allan Hawley-Time Keeper
175Noah RamsayBateman’s Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV7570033:51.1521.852597.916:4217:08
288Colton WoolhouseAJ’s Evolution p/b Norco7462435:29.321:38.120.842293.417:4517:43
357Cole PunchardAJ’s Evolution p/b Norco/NovarCP0100435:50.771:59.620.632092.517:5517:55
471Matthew GlennRock&Road Cycle Club/Burlington7574236:28.672:37.520.281890.918:0618:22
565Gregory CuffNCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments7413436:33.572:42.420.231790.718:0418:29
654Ben KiersteadDurham Shredders from Whitby7514436:45.962:54.820.121690.218:1818:27
772Lucas BarnesDurham Shredders from BrooklinCP0091837:27.133:35.919.751588.518:2019:06
858Milo NixonHardwood Next Wave Cycling TeamCP0099137:29.563:38.419.731488.418:4118:47
951Luke KnightsSpoke O’Motion Cycling ClubCP0067137:41.723:50.519.621387.918:2219:19
1056Calum SutherlandKallisto−FCV p/b Peloton Contracting7409237:44.423:53.219.601287.818:3119:12
1166William Ngfrom Ottawa7544138:43.094:51.919.101185.619:1319:29
1255Noah DeenBateman’s Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AVCP0143138:51.855:00.619.031085.319:0819:43
1389Logan Andersonfrom Perth RoadCP0142740:13.846:22.618.39982.419:2120:52
1462Tyler PatenaudeSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club7569240:30.516:39.318.26881.819:4020:49
1573Myles HewstonHamilton Youth Cycling/AncasterCP0086441:24.447:33.217.86780.019:5521:29
1690Nolan AveiroKallisto−FCV p/b Peloton Contracting7584141:38.767:47.617.76679.620:0121:37
1763Ian ReinkeNCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments7403742:06.008:14.817.57578.719:5422:11
1860David Agnew−KataDurham Shredders/PickeringCP0074542:25.518:34.317.43478.121:1221:12
1967Graham StarrsKallisto−FCV p/b Peloton ContractingCP0006642:33.268:42.117.38377.920:5521:38
2087Sebastian AyalaSt. Catharines Cycling Club7455142:56.599:05.417.22277.220:4422:11
2176Levon Bradburyfrom Oshawa7552243:00.029:08.817.2077.121:1621:43
2270Leighton RowleyHardwood Next Wave Cycling TeamCP0077447:38.6413:47.415.5369.622:1325:24
2399Elijah JefferyWolfPak Racing from Lively7546848:17.5514:26.315.3268.622:3825:38
DNS64Simon Chunikfrom PickeringCP01385
DNS61Tyler SpinaSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club75287
Updated @ 17:28:31 2018/08/26
Ontario Cup 7 − Provincial Championships
Kelso Conservation Area, Sunday August 26, 2018
U15 Minime Boys (13−14 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:02 AM Actual: 10:02:00.9 Distance: 12.33 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 37 Predicted Winning Time: 33:36.67 Speed: 22.01
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Steve Head-Chief, Brad Day-Finish, Scott Doel, Jeff Kerton, Mark Buckaway-Technical Assistant, Allan Hawley-Time Keeper
1 Gold015Ian AckertHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team7455232:51.4822.5125100.016:2716:24
Silver020Cooper de HaanAJ’s Evolution p/b NorcoCP0110133:02.5811.122.392299.416:4416:17
Bronze002Theron InglisHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team7523833:04.4913.022.362099.316:3716:27
4001Theodore De GrooteBateman’s Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV7584733:08.1916.722.321899.217:2015:47
5010Jack Gilliesfrom MonoCP0119434:21.061:29.521.531795.717:1617:04
6003Alexander WoodfordSkinouk−VDM from Ottawa7563234:22.371:30.821.521695.617:1717:04
7021Tilson de HaanAJ’s Evolution p/b NorcoCP0110234:58.792:07.321.151593.917:0917:49
8026Colton BartholomewHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team7549435:10.062:18.521.031493.417:0318:06
9004Luke ValentiHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team7493136:01.503:10.020.531391.217:1318:48
10006Will SawyerDurham Shredders from Uxbridge7503436:55.684:04.120.031289.018:0918:46
11044Evan SzemeczkoOakville Cycling Club7495537:19.694:28.219.821188.019:0018:19
12012Lucas NormanHardwood Next Wave Cycling TeamCP0055037:22.744:31.219.791087.918:2918:53
13017Jack MantifelDurham Shredders from Whitby7546437:25.234:33.719.77987.818:3818:47
14027Hendrik WiersmaTrue Grit Cycling ClubCP0044837:37.464:45.919.66887.318:5618:41
15025Owen BrooksSkinouk−VDM from Nepean7546638:19.615:28.119.30785.718:4619:33
16034Sam TrumbleHardwood Next Wave Cycling TeamCP0180738:19.615:28.119.30685.718:4319:36
17008Blake PunchardAJ’s Evolution p/b Norco/NovarCP0100338:38.945:47.419.14585.018:5219:46
18051Charles BergeronNCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments7403938:42.775:51.219.11484.918:5819:44
19043Lars Derstrofffrom SevernCP0243539:52.477:00.918.55382.419:3720:15
20009Jonathon StonesHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team7572139:58.687:07.218.50282.219:4420:13
21013Cody LoveHardwood Next Wave Cycling TeamCP0162240:02.277:10.718.4782.119:4720:15
22014Troy von SvobodaHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team7449640:23.747:32.218.3181.320:0620:17
23023Greg MorrishS&S Racing PB Garneau / Frog Cycles7555941:00.958:09.418.0380.120:1820:42
24005Ethan KleinikkinkKallisto−FCV p/b Peloton Contracting7578241:23.288:31.817.8779.420:4020:43
25035Eric OgryzloCyclepath Oakville Race Team7545342:35.119:43.617.3777.219:5622:38
26029Evan KnightsSpoke O’Motion Cycling ClubCP0114942:47.029:55.517.2976.820:2822:18
272969Trevor Hornerfrom OrangevilleCP0213743:35.4410:43.916.9775.420:5422:40
282967Korey Kujalafrom Collingwood43:37.9910:46.516.9575.321:2922:08
29032Jacob BarnesDurham Shredders from BrooklinCP0091944:55.5512:04.016.4673.122:1722:38
30019Seth KellyHardwood Next Wave Cycling TeamCP0097146:38.8913:47.415.8670.423:2123:17
31033Lukas VandeweteringEnergy Cycling ClubCP0073446:44.5313:53.015.8270.322:5223:52
322965Ben Sweetfrom ColdwaterCP0197746:59.2514:07.715.7469.924:1822:41
33041Alessandro Pollonifrom WaterlooCP0088247:23.4514:31.915.6169.323:1324:10
34042Matteo Pollonifrom WaterlooCP0088147:47.7514:56.215.4868.723:1024:37
35057Logan Cobhamfrom Caledonia48:09.5715:18.015.3668.223:0225:06
36007Reid MacKinnonHardwood Next Wave Cycling TeamCP0036048:21.6015:30.115.3067.922:5525:25
37022Foxton LankinHardwood Next Wave Cycling TeamCP0098851:54.6819:03.114.2563.324:4327:11
DNS030Benjamin BergstromeHardwood Next Wave Cycling TeamCP00689
DNS011Nathan HauberDurham Shredders from Whitby74994
DNS018Rohan MehtaHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team75623
Updated @ 17:28:31 2018/08/26
Ontario Cup 7 − Provincial Championships
Kelso Conservation Area, Sunday August 26, 2018
U13 Peewee Boys (11−12 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:05 AM Actual: 10:05:32.9 Distance: 6.16 Km Participants: 20 Predicted Winning Time: 17:45.95 Speed: 20.82
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Steve Head-Chief, Brad Day-Finish, Scott Doel, Jeff Kerton, Mark Buckaway-Technical Assistant, Allan Hawley-Time Keeper
1 Gold940Liam RyanHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team7544618:46.0119.712594.7
Silver965Cole DempsterMidweek Cycling Club/Milton7419318:47.221.219.692294.6
Bronze943Jason EliseiTrue Grit Cycling Club/MiltonCP0006518:48.112.019.672094.5
4950Ashlin BarryMariposa Cycle Racing Team7428018:55.319.319.551893.9
5964Lucas GoertzKallisto−FCV p/b Peloton ContractingCP0022520:49.692:03.617.761785.3
6944Alejandro RojasNCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments7433920:59.352:13.317.621684.6
7949Bas StroombergMorning Glory Cycling ClubCP0092521:22.862:36.817.301583.1
8941Augustus De GrooteBateman’s Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AVCP0090921:29.252:43.217.211482.7
9955Marcus GaudenziDurham Shredders/Port PerryCP0129621:37.002:50.917.111382.2
10953Noah GaltAJ’s Evolution p/b Norco7554021:40.622:54.617.061282.0
11947Danny HuneHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team7507321:42.922:56.917.031181.8
12958Maxim WojciechowskiTrue Grit Cycling Club7586121:55.573:09.516.871081.0
13984Albert Taylor’from Cambridge22:10.123:24.116.68980.1
14945Jake BradleyDurham Shredders from Whitby7503922:39.003:52.916.33878.4
15962Antoine BergeronNCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments7403822:40.733:54.716.31778.3
16946Calvin LoveHardwood Next Wave Cycling TeamCP0150724:50.966:04.914.88671.5
17983Ethan Cookefrom Ayr24:55.966:09.914.83571.3
18967Brendan HopkinsBike Zone Racing from Barrie7470526:30.587:44.513.95467.0
19954Keiran InglisHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team7523726:34.747:48.713.91366.8
20966Dallin Woodsfrom MidhurstCP0134228:55.8710:09.812.78261.4
Updated @ 17:28:31 2018/08/26
Ontario Cup 7 − Provincial Championships
Kelso Conservation Area, Sunday August 26, 2018
Citizen Men (17+ years)
Start Scheduled: 10:06 AM Actual: 10:06:05.0 Distance: 12.33 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 17 Predicted Winning Time: 36:34.61 Speed: 20.22
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Steve Head-Chief, Brad Day-Finish, Scott Doel, Jeff Kerton, Mark Buckaway-Technical Assistant, Allan Hawley-Time Keeper
14126Colin MurrayBike Depot Cycling Club7523541:20.8817.892588.520:4720:33
24125Chad Carrfrom GeorgetownCP0181341:35.2714.317.792288.021:0120:33
34120Marius EliseiTrue Grit Cycling Club/MiltonCP0054741:48.9128.017.692087.520:4920:59
44105Steve Wallfrom MississaugaCP0054442:05.8644.917.571886.920:5921:06
54174Kevin Goertzfrom Waterloo43:14.631:53.717.101784.621:2921:45
64101Paul Tenagliafrom SchombergCP0117543:20.011:59.117.071684.421:4521:34
73698Hans KuperOakville Cycling ClubCP0039443:46.702:25.816.901583.621:0722:39
84115David Welshfrom StratfordCP0000245:25.894:05.016.281480.522:4422:41
94173Stephen Pollonifrom Waterloo45:58.164:37.216.091379.622:4423:13
104172Erick Beginfrom Mississauga46:39.865:18.915.851278.422:4623:53
114124David McLaughlinfrom UxbridgeCP0272647:32.566:11.615.561176.923:3523:56
124122Bryan Diltsfrom WhitbyCP0021147:43.406:22.515.501076.622:4724:56
134103Oscar Tefrom ScarboroughCP0002248:20.076:59.115.30975.724:0324:16
144175Glen Storriefrom Burlington48:40.537:19.615.20875.123:2025:20
154100Glen McAfeeLondon Centennial WheelersCP0009050:15.318:54.414.72772.823:5826:17
DNF4176Grant Boydenfrom Oakville
DNF4106Kevin Bradtfrom OshawaCP01614
Updated @ 17:28:31 2018/08/26
Ontario Cup 7 − Provincial Championships
Kelso Conservation Area, Sunday August 26, 2018
Senior Sport Women (19−34 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:09 AM Actual: 10:09:13.7 Distance: 12.33 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 3 Predicted Winning Time: 38:51.78 Speed: 19.03
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Steve Head-Chief, Brad Day-Finish, Scott Doel, Jeff Kerton, Mark Buckaway-Technical Assistant, Allan Hawley-Time Keeper
11597Hanna Girndtfrom Toronto46:35.5015.882583.424:0722:28*
2128Alyssa MuiseWild Bettys Cycling Club/Milton7513446:47.5812.015.812283.123:2323:24
3129Sarah McKenzie−PicotCoachChris.ca/Garneau/London7548851:33.054:57.514.352075.425:1626:16
Updated @ 17:28:31 2018/08/26
Ontario Cup 7 − Provincial Championships
Kelso Conservation Area, Sunday August 26, 2018
Master Sport Women (35−49 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:09 AM Actual: 10:09:13.7 Distance: 12.33 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 10 Predicted Winning Time: 37:54.91 Speed: 19.51
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Steve Head-Chief, Brad Day-Finish, Scott Doel, Jeff Kerton, Mark Buckaway-Technical Assistant, Allan Hawley-Time Keeper
1734Lindsay−Anne TownsendSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club7541743:08.4817.152587.921:2721:41
2751Sarah Goodyearfrom Uxbridge7525844:12.751:04.216.732285.822:1122:01
3738Tammie Stantonfrom Perth Road Village7568945:14.342:05.816.352083.822:2522:48
4736Heather HallahanPeterborough Cycling Club7568446:16.293:07.815.991881.922:4223:33
53783Aimee Grodskifrom Burlington46:41.003:32.515.841781.223:2023:20
6737Chantal LeclercWild Bettys Cycling Club7487747:22.114:13.615.621680.022:4024:41
7768Tonya BlackmoreWild Bettys Cycling Club7582747:25.344:16.815.601580.023:3323:52
8731Natalie ThompsonCyclepath Oakville Race Team7525547:30.444:21.915.571479.823:3123:58
93782Katherine Cufffrom Ancaster51:16.078:07.514.431374.025:5325:22
10749Barbara Frostfrom Milton757841:01:19.5918:11.112.061261.829:0232:16
Updated @ 17:28:31 2018/08/26
Ontario Cup 7 − Provincial Championships
Kelso Conservation Area, Sunday August 26, 2018
Master Sport Women (50+ years)
Start Scheduled: 10:09 AM Actual: 10:09:13.7 Distance: 12.33 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 5 Predicted Winning Time: 38:51.78 Speed: 19.03
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Steve Head-Chief, Brad Day-Finish, Scott Doel, Jeff Kerton, Mark Buckaway-Technical Assistant, Allan Hawley-Time Keeper
1345Sally Christmasfrom Bowmanville7591743:25.2717.032589.521:5521:30
23602Kelly Pilgrimfrom Perth Road45:45.882:20.616.162284.922:5222:53
3350Lynn DerrickCollingwood Cycling Club7492247:04.343:39.015.712082.623:1523:48
4340Izabela MinnesWild Bettys Cycling Club7492349:49.756:24.414.841878.024:1525:34
5344Anna TykolizCoachChris.ca/Garneau7547549:50.756:25.414.841778.025:4824:01
DNS342Holly McLeanTrek Store CC from Oro-Medonte75350
DNS341Glenda SchoeblBike Zone Racing from Barrie75495
Updated @ 17:28:31 2018/08/26
Ontario Cup 7 − Provincial Championships
Kelso Conservation Area, Sunday August 26, 2018
U17/U19 Cadet/Junior Sport Girls (15−18 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:08 AM Actual: 10:08:00.1 Distance: 12.33 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 6 Predicted Winning Time: 37:00.74 Speed: 19.98
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Steve Head-Chief, Brad Day-Finish, Scott Doel, Jeff Kerton, Mark Buckaway-Technical Assistant, Allan Hawley-Time Keeper
1227Kendra HawkeD’Ornellas Cycling Club/OshawaCP0151741:00.9918.032590.220:2620:34
22291Serena Grodskifrom Burlington42:34.931:33.917.372286.921:2121:13
3226Sarah ShikazeCyclepath Oakville Race TeamCP0009345:23.934:22.916.292081.522:3222:51
4225Jenna DuftonTotally Spoke’d from St.MarysCP0157947:50.076:49.015.461877.423:2524:24
5233Emma Stantonfrom Perth Road VillageCP0280555:34.0914:33.013.311766.626:3628:57
62083Chloe Emmeneggerfrom Toronto1:08:53.3827:52.310.741653.732:1036:42
Updated @ 17:28:31 2018/08/26
Ontario Cup 7 − Provincial Championships
Kelso Conservation Area, Sunday August 26, 2018
U15 Minime Girls (13−14 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:08 AM Actual: 10:08:00.1 Distance: 12.33 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 11 Predicted Winning Time: 37:54.91 Speed: 19.51
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Steve Head-Chief, Brad Day-Finish, Scott Doel, Jeff Kerton, Mark Buckaway-Technical Assistant, Allan Hawley-Time Keeper
1 Gold450Ava HolmgrenHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team7545937:28.4919.7425100.018:4918:39
Silver451Elli ClarkHomestead Racing/King City7477037:30.762.219.722299.919:0018:30
32493Marin LoweTeam Squamish38:59.431:30.918.9796.119:0219:57
Bronze452Isabella HolmgrenHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team7545839:48.062:19.518.582094.219:3820:09
5463Anna JaklovaAJ’s Evolution p/b NorcoCP0178039:57.682:29.118.511893.819:5020:07
6455Kiara LylykNCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments7561143:43.816:15.316.911785.721:1022:33
72966Sophie BradburyNCCH Elite pb MGCC/Hamilton44:34.827:06.316.591684.122:1022:24
8453Sonia Martinfrom BlackstockCP0107944:40.377:11.816.561583.922:1722:22
9454Laine BradleyDurham Shredders from Whitby7504045:46.938:18.416.161481.922:2923:17
10457Lillian Stantonfrom Perth Road VillageCP0280447:28.179:59.615.581378.924:2323:04
112494Alessi Emmeneggerfrom Toronto56:31.8819:03.313.081266.326:5629:35
Updated @ 17:28:31 2018/08/26
Ontario Cup 7 − Provincial Championships
Kelso Conservation Area, Sunday August 26, 2018
U13 Peewee Girls (11−12 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:10 AM Actual: 10:10:04.0 Distance: 6.16 Km Participants: 7 Predicted Winning Time: 19:40.65 Speed: 18.8
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Steve Head-Chief, Brad Day-Finish, Scott Doel, Jeff Kerton, Mark Buckaway-Technical Assistant, Allan Hawley-Time Keeper
1 Gold1101Nicole WiersmaTrue Grit Cycling ClubCP0044721:18.2317.362592.4
Silver1111Kate McKenzieSkinouk−VDM : Ottawa Bicycle Club7554521:20.442.217.332292.2
Bronze1102Charlotte BrooksSkinouk−VDM from Nepean7546721:59.2841.016.822089.5
41100Sydney StonesHardwood Next Wave Cycling TeamCP0093723:27.662:09.415.761883.9
51103Aislin HallahanDurham Shredders/Peterborough7551723:31.512:13.215.721783.6
61105Lydia StelCyclepath Oakville Race TeamCP0083023:58.792:40.515.421682.1
71104Cadence Taitfrom Quinte WestCP0062527:28.726:10.413.461571.6
Updated @ 17:28:31 2018/08/26
Ontario Cup 7 − Provincial Championships
Kelso Conservation Area, Sunday August 26, 2018
Citizen Women (17+ years)
Start Scheduled: 10:10 AM Actual: 10:10:04.0 Distance: 6.16 Km Participants: 7 Predicted Winning Time: 23:33.20 Speed: 15.7
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Steve Head-Chief, Brad Day-Finish, Scott Doel, Jeff Kerton, Mark Buckaway-Technical Assistant, Allan Hawley-Time Keeper
13107Kelly Leggefrom GuelphCP0157522:54.3716.1525100.0
23100Cheryl Ridgersfrom Woodstock7441423:04.289.916.032299.3
33104Meg Palermofrom Port Dover7544023:33.2738.915.702097.2
43101Paula SimpsonBarrie Cycling Club/Barrie7474125:38.852:44.414.421889.3
53193Elsa Boydenfrom Oakville29:12.416:18.012.661778.4
63102Karen Wallacefrom OshawaCP0161530:06.907:12.512.281676.1
73105Sandy StoykoWild Bettys Cycling ClubCP0081335:11.2412:16.810.511565.1
Updated @ 17:28:31 2018/08/26
Ontario Cup 7 − Provincial Championships
Kelso Conservation Area, Sunday August 26, 2018
Senior Sport Men (19+ years)
Start Scheduled: 11:45 AM Actual: 11:45:06.0 Distance: 29.73 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 14 Predicted Winning Time: 1:23:18.48 Speed: 21.41
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Steve Head-Chief, Brad Day-Finish, Scott Doel, Jeff Kerton, Mark Buckaway-Technical Assistant, Allan Hawley-Time Keeper
1249Anton ZeleninBateman’s Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV746641:28:26.6220.172594.228:3029:2030:36*
2248TaylAr Wallfrom Kingston750031:30:03.421:36.719.812292.528:3030:4930:42
32269Bruce Lynchfrom Kamloops, BC1:30:53.162:26.519.6391.729:4330:1930:49*
4240Trevor Beaudoinfrom Stouffville752961:31:00.742:34.119.602091.529:3931:1030:10*
5244Alex Hérouxeuro−sports from Ottawa756041:32:49.754:23.119.221889.729:3130:3232:45*
6255Chad Markhamfrom Chapleau759311:34:11.655:45.018.941788.431:1331:2331:34
7254Scott Beedhamfrom Fergus749781:35:37.547:10.918.651687.131:5831:4231:56
82273Graeme Steciukfrom Midhurst1:36:07.017:40.318.561586.731:2031:4333:03*
92270Francis Boyerfrom Georgetown1:40:53.9212:27.217.681482.634:1432:5833:41
10258Kyle Laingfrom London759551:43:31.8715:05.217.231380.533:3834:0235:50
11270Derek Koabelfrom Niagara Falls748831:44:43.4216:16.717.031279.633:2835:2135:53
12247Mykal Petersenfrom New Liskeard749301:48:44.0420:17.416.411176.633:5837:5236:53
132272Chad Dawsonfrom Cambridge1:49:57.3621:30.716.221075.834:1836:3839:00
14252Adrian KleinikkinkWaterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener741411:52:42.3624:15.715.83973.935:5537:5538:51*
Updated @ 17:28:31 2018/08/26
Ontario Cup 7 − Provincial Championships
Kelso Conservation Area, Sunday August 26, 2018
U19 Junior Sport Men (17−18 years)
Start Scheduled: 11:45 AM Actual: 11:45:06.0 Distance: 19.82 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 15 Predicted Winning Time: 52:36.93 Speed: 22.6
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Steve Head-Chief, Brad Day-Finish, Scott Doel, Jeff Kerton, Mark Buckaway-Technical Assistant, Allan Hawley-Time Keeper
1775André Gouletfrom Kingston7534857:02.9220.852592.227:4129:21
2774Matt BirchardS&S Racing PB Garneau / Frog Cycles7545457:28.6325.720.692291.528:2129:07
3772Noah MillerWoodstock Racing/Woodstock7490557:31.6728.720.672091.528:1729:14
4782John NobleS&S Racing PB Garneau / Frog Cycles7553058:43.831:40.920.251889.629:0329:40
5781Kyle Johnstonfrom Sault Ste. Marie759201:00:03.733:00.819.801787.629:1830:45
6779Damien Stantonfrom Perth Road Village756881:00:47.143:44.219.561686.629:3531:11
7796Myles Patriquinfrom Oakville1:02:55.515:52.518.901583.630:5132:04
8778Nick SammonHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team747741:05:33.468:30.518.141480.331:5033:43
9776Thomas PurdyBateman’s Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV746971:05:35.108:32.118.131380.232:5032:44
10771Mackenzie FormanTotally Spoke’d from St. Marys755551:06:26.289:23.317.901279.232:0434:21
11798Stuart BishendenKing Race from AuroraCP015681:07:16.9710:14.017.671178.232:4734:29
12795Mark David Grodskifrom Burlington1:07:27.8410:24.917.631078.032:2235:05
13797Hayden Hughesfrom Burlington1:13:44.9416:42.016.12971.332:1141:33
DNF777Parsa MoeiniKallisto−FCV p/b Peloton Contracting7437938:59.5438:59
DNF770Sean CurrieArrow Racing : Owen Sound Cycling Club75538
Updated @ 17:28:31 2018/08/26
Ontario Cup 7 − Provincial Championships
Kelso Conservation Area, Sunday August 26, 2018
Master Sport Men (30−39 years)
Start Scheduled: 11:47 AM Actual: 11:47:00.4 Distance: 29.73 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 28 Predicted Winning Time: 1:21:45.81 Speed: 21.82
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Steve Head-Chief, Brad Day-Finish, Scott Doel, Jeff Kerton, Mark Buckaway-Technical Assistant, Allan Hawley-Time Keeper
12618Derek Lauthier1:32:32.3519.282588.429:5330:4331:55
2651Stephen Simpsonfrom Toronto754841:33:00.9128.519.182287.930:2130:3931:59
3652Adam GaltAJ’s Evolution p/b Norco755391:33:47.091:14.719.022087.230:2031:2731:59
4641Tyrone DanielWolfPak Racing from Levack750971:34:40.062:07.718.841886.430:2332:0932:06
5659Soban Bhattifrom Pickering758051:35:27.382:55.018.691785.730:1831:5333:15
6699Herbert Slessor1:37:56.505:24.118.211683.530:1533:0234:38
7635Mark Brownfrom Markdale753701:38:39.806:07.418.081582.932:0032:5633:42
8640Evan SaaritsCyclepath Oakville Race Team754771:39:18.996:46.617.961482.331:3833:5333:47
9660Harrison BoyceTrue Grit Cycling Club/Milton757931:39:25.666:53.317.941382.230:2533:2835:32
106301Jack Wiertelakfrom Oakville1:40:03.217:30.817.831281.732:2833:2634:08
11689Erik Lehmannfrom Collingwood758941:40:30.807:58.417.751181.331:4033:4735:02
122617Jason Brunningfrom Woodbridge1:41:35.509:03.117.561080.533:0435:3632:54
13634Kamil Kubackifrom Pickering749601:42:22.619:50.217.42979.932:0335:1934:59
14662Will WongBateman’s Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV754111:42:33.4710:01.117.39879.732:4234:1135:39
152271Nicolas Bellings Hauser1:42:46.0210:13.617.36779.630:1736:3035:58
162615Jason Rashottefrom Hamilton1:42:49.9710:17.617.35679.532:3133:5036:27
17632Jiri Mildnerfrom Georgetown748621:44:18.2111:45.817.10578.433:3135:0835:38
18638Jason WilliamsBateman’s Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV745201:45:53.4213:21.016.85477.234:0335:3236:17
19661Frédéric BergeronNCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments740401:45:58.4313:26.016.83377.234:2236:1935:16
202613Phill Karasinskifrom New Hamburg1:47:07.0814:34.716.65276.334:1335:4637:07
212616Andrei Delgadofrom Toronto1:48:53.9616:21.616.3875.134:4637:2736:39
222612David Girardfrom Oakville1:49:17.0916:44.716.3274.835:4136:5436:41
23646Christian EilersFaction−Smile TigerC.R. p/b WCC749001:50:40.9218:08.516.1273.934:4437:1038:45
24642Mahdi Shaghaghifrom Toronto754631:57:17.2724:44.915.2169.737:1241:0139:02
256302Brian Comerfordfrom Syracuse, NY2:02:45.7530:13.414.5366.640:1941:5440:32
DNF668Kim VoBateman’s Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV747111:10:30.2333:0137:28
DNF2614Kenneth ThorntonEnergy Cycling Club1:16:46.0837:3039:15
DNF2619Lucas Gardnerfrom Burlington1:26:24.5741:2944:55
DNS633Josh Carrierfrom Pickering75328
DNS667Andrew MacPhailfrom Toronto74308
Updated @ 17:28:31 2018/08/26
Ontario Cup 7 − Provincial Championships
Kelso Conservation Area, Sunday August 26, 2018
Master Sport Men (40−49 years)
Start Scheduled: 11:49 AM Actual: 11:49:00.7 Distance: 29.73 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 27 Predicted Winning Time: 1:24:51.83 Speed: 21.02
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Steve Head-Chief, Brad Day-Finish, Scott Doel, Jeff Kerton, Mark Buckaway-Technical Assistant, Allan Hawley-Time Keeper
1832Joe PearsonBike Zone Racing from Oro759061:32:21.8519.312591.929:4530:4131:55
2800Eddie HudsonEnergy Cycling Club755781:32:27.175.319.292291.829:5830:3631:52
3845Sean ThibeaultWoodstock Racing from Guelph746371:34:07.891:46.018.952090.231:0231:4231:22
48011Ryan Daiberfrom Acton1:34:21.381:59.518.901889.931:0632:0531:09
5824Myles CullenSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club751691:34:53.802:31.918.801789.430:2231:2033:11
68102Jesus Giovanni Correafrom Mississauga1:35:10.932:49.018.741689.231:1231:3632:22
7888Tiago Varella−CidBateman’s Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV744281:36:18.723:56.818.521588.131:1732:3432:27
88101Lubomir Hofericafrom Scarborough1:36:49.464:27.618.421487.631:0932:5332:47
98014Scott Fordfrom Burlington1:37:39.405:17.518.271386.932:2733:2431:46
10807Chris DurandCoachChris.ca/Garneau/Windsor748041:39:28.397:06.517.931285.330:2732:1936:40
118012MJ Grodskifrom Burlington1:41:01.888:40.017.661184.033:1933:3234:09
12814Wally Stantonfrom Perth Road Village755921:41:19.358:57.417.611083.832:1933:5935:00
13803Don GainHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team749721:41:32.509:10.617.57983.632:3233:4235:17
148103John SummachTrue Grit Cycling ClubCP005621:41:51.279:29.417.51883.331:1232:5837:40
15801Keith MacKinnonHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team746451:42:26.1310:04.217.41782.831:5933:5736:29
16847Brian MoosieLapDogs Cycling Club744941:42:39.4510:17.517.38682.732:5334:2635:19
17815Kevin SundbergFaction−Smile TigerC.R. p/b WCC745001:44:32.9312:11.017.06581.231:5633:5138:44
18809Bruce McCurryKallisto−FCV p/b Peloton Contracting755901:47:10.6614:48.816.64479.233:4536:1337:10
198104Wayne Gilliganfrom CraighurstCP020871:49:24.8617:03.016.30377.634:3237:4237:09
20831Keith MusgraveSilent Sports from Willowdale758531:49:27.5317:05.616.30277.535:0137:1837:08
21816Marc Pricefrom Bowmanville746521:50:03.3917:41.516.2177.135:2737:1837:17
22804Chad MadalenoNewmarket Eagles Cycling Club747301:51:49.3519:27.415.9575.935:2038:0938:18
23830David Arnoldfrom Milton758222:00:03.1927:41.314.8670.735:0739:2045:35
24802Alan PlataLapDogs Cycling Club/East York742442:02:58.6230:36.714.5169.038:3141:3842:48
DNF811Arjan StroombergMorning Glory Cycling Club753011:09:47.5133:1336:33
DNF827Chris Barrettfrom Oshawa7565344:06.3344:06
DNF846Jordan Whitefrom Toronto75286
DNS839Tim St. GermainSpeed River Cycling Club/Guelph75956
DNS899Jeff Verheyenfrom Barrie75858
Updated @ 17:28:31 2018/08/26
Ontario Cup 7 − Provincial Championships
Kelso Conservation Area, Sunday August 26, 2018
U17 Cadet Expert Girls (15−16 years)
Start Scheduled: 11:51 AM Actual: 11:50:59.7 Distance: 19.82 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 7 Predicted Winning Time: 1:01:15.35 Speed: 19.41
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Steve Head-Chief, Brad Day-Finish, Scott Doel, Jeff Kerton, Mark Buckaway-Technical Assistant, Allan Hawley-Time Keeper
1 Gold44Nicole BradburyNCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments740351:02:04.5919.162598.730:3231:32c
Silver42Kelly LawsonHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team745501:03:45.461:40.818.652296.130:3633:08c
Bronze41Jocelyn StelGiant Toronto pb Liv/Burlington752431:04:38.682:34.018.402094.832:0332:35c
446Chloe McKenzieThe Cyclery from Ottawa755441:06:30.304:25.717.881892.132:4133:48c
549Amanda KleinikkinkKallisto−FCV p/b Peloton Contracting741391:08:12.326:07.717.441789.833:2634:46c
645Carys ReidHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team747281:15:11.2913:06.715.821681.536:1638:54c
DNF43Sierra MacDonaldHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team75392c
Updated @ 17:28:31 2018/08/26
Ontario Cup 7 − Provincial Championships
Kelso Conservation Area, Sunday August 26, 2018
Senior Expert Women (19+ years)
Start Scheduled: 11:51 AM Actual: 11:50:59.7 Distance: 19.82 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 4 Predicted Winning Time: 59:30.34 Speed: 19.98
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Steve Head-Chief, Brad Day-Finish, Scott Doel, Jeff Kerton, Mark Buckaway-Technical Assistant, Allan Hawley-Time Keeper
1157Laura Bietolafrom Greenwood755701:05:08.1518.262591.431:5933:09
2159Whitney SurgenorREALDEAL | AQUILA/Oakville753751:06:32.011:23.817.872289.432:3034:01
3155Tessa BrinklowBateman’s Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV751641:09:57.514:49.317.002085.134:2635:31
41165Samantha FullerDurham Shredders/Peterborough756061:15:25.6610:17.515.771878.937:1438:10
Updated @ 17:28:31 2018/08/26
Ontario Cup 7 − Provincial Championships
Kelso Conservation Area, Sunday August 26, 2018
Master Expert Women (30−39 years)
Start Scheduled: 11:53 AM Actual: 11:53:01.2 Distance: 19.82 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 3 Predicted Winning Time: 57:27.22 Speed: 20.7
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Steve Head-Chief, Brad Day-Finish, Scott Doel, Jeff Kerton, Mark Buckaway-Technical Assistant, Allan Hawley-Time Keeper
1 Gold360Rebecca ChristensenPeterborough Cycling Club748291:09:36.2417.092582.533:5535:40
Silver368Lisa WilliamsActiv−X Racing: p/b CycleLife/Maverix Racing756201:10:27.5751.316.882281.534:3735:49
Bronze362Tanya Duttonfrom Belleville752111:15:05.395:29.115.842076.536:4138:23
Updated @ 17:28:31 2018/08/26
Ontario Cup 7 − Provincial Championships
Kelso Conservation Area, Sunday August 26, 2018
Master Expert Women (40−49 years)
Start Scheduled: 11:53 AM Actual: 11:53:01.2 Distance: 19.82 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 4 Predicted Winning Time: 59:30.34 Speed: 19.98
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Steve Head-Chief, Brad Day-Finish, Scott Doel, Jeff Kerton, Mark Buckaway-Technical Assistant, Allan Hawley-Time Keeper
1 Gold465Lisa HutsonFaction−Smile TigerC.R. p/b WCC743351:04:07.5218.542592.831:4532:21
Silver466Ingrid MusgraveSilent Sports from Willowdale757861:07:45.483:37.917.552287.833:5833:46
Bronze471Nathalie MousseauAJ’s Evolution p/b Norco/London754301:10:32.776:25.216.862084.334:2336:09
4468Valerie FlowerSix S Partners p/b Ciclowerks747891:13:42.909:35.316.131880.732:4340:59
Updated @ 17:28:31 2018/08/26
Ontario Cup 7 − Provincial Championships
Kelso Conservation Area, Sunday August 26, 2018
Master Expert Women (50+ years)
Start Scheduled: 11:53 AM Actual: 11:53:01.2 Distance: 19.82 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 3 Predicted Winning Time: 1:00:57.42 Speed: 19.51
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Steve Head-Chief, Brad Day-Finish, Scott Doel, Jeff Kerton, Mark Buckaway-Technical Assistant, Allan Hawley-Time Keeper
1 Gold590Kim Haagmans−HawkeD’Ornellas Cycling Club/Oshawa756521:05:45.6518.082592.732:2933:16
Silver591Sandra MetzgerAJ’s Evolution p/b Norco754441:10:48.135:02.416.802286.134:4336:05
Bronze592Maureen O’HareCoachChris.ca/Garneau747641:11:17.265:31.616.682085.535:0936:07
Updated @ 17:28:31 2018/08/26
Ontario Cup 7 − Provincial Championships
Kelso Conservation Area, Sunday August 26, 2018
Senior Elite Men (19+)
Start Scheduled: 1:30 PM Actual: 13:30:01.7 Distance: 42.58 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 19 Predicted Winning Time: 1:47:22.44 Speed: 23.79
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4iCategoryRank
Steve Head-Chief, Brad Day-Finish, Scott Doel, Jeff Kerton, Mark Buckaway-Technical Assistant, Allan Hawley-Time Keeper
1 Gold2Peter GlassfordTrek Canada from Collingwood748601:47:48.8823.692599.626:2826:5127:0527:24Elite.M1/10
Silver40Gunnar HolmgrenHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team751151:49:01.531:12.623.432298.526:2626:5327:5327:47*uEliteM1/9
Bronze7Matthew Martindillfrom Owen Sound755421:49:28.251:39.323.342098.126:2927:0127:4528:11Elite.M2/10
43Liam MulcahyDurham Shredders from Brooklin750511:49:53.242:04.323.251897.726:3527:3227:4727:57*uEliteM2/9
59Tyler OrschelDurham Shredders from Uxbridge751361:51:27.853:38.922.921796.326:3427:1728:0429:31*uEliteM3/9
633Nicholas DinizNCCH Elite pb MGCC/Oakville740081:52:02.764:13.822.801695.826:4827:2428:4429:06*uEliteM4/9
72274Andrew WatsonAWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket747371:53:33.105:44.222.501594.627:4328:1227:5029:46Elite.M3/10
832Andrew Jonkerfrom Brockville747631:54:12.576:23.622.371494.026:4228:2229:4329:23*uEliteM5/9
96Malcolm BartonDurham Shredders from Uxbridge750441:54:20.716:31.822.341393.926:4329:0629:2529:05*uEliteM6/9
108Jon SlaughterAJ’s Evolution p/b Norco753941:54:42.296:53.422.271293.627:5428:1929:0829:19Elite.M4/10
1136David KlaverTheNorthHub p/b Bolton Tire752851:55:24.457:35.522.141193.027:2928:4629:0830:00Elite.M5/10
124Luke HlavenkaTheNorthHub p/b Bolton Tire745921:57:42.659:53.721.701091.227:4729:4030:3229:42Elite.M6/10
1334Jack Padegafrom London745851:58:01.9810:13.021.64991.028:4829:3629:5829:37Elite.M7/10
1415Alex LefebvrePeterborough Cycling Club756682:05:23.2017:34.320.37885.630:0530:3531:5932:42Elite.M8/10
1524Michael Hermanovskyfrom King City755202:06:19.8818:30.920.22785.030:0931:2831:4832:52Elite.M9/10
DNF18Jan KocembaDurham Shredders from Oshawa7505257:54.3427:2530:28*uEliteM7/9
DNF13Robin HorsfieldHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team752361:01:36.6227:5833:37*uEliteM8/9
DNF11Corey BrioschiTheNorthHub p/b Bolton Tire7469330:02.9630:02Elite.M10/10
DNF923Brody SandersonAWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket74007*uEliteM9/9
Updated @ 17:28:31 2018/08/26
Ontario Cup 7 − Provincial Championships
Kelso Conservation Area, Sunday August 26, 2018
U19 Junior Expert Men (17−18 years)
Start Scheduled: 1:32 PM Actual: 13:32:01.1 Distance: 31.93 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 13 Predicted Winning Time: 1:24:08.93 Speed: 22.77
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Steve Head-Chief, Brad Day-Finish, Scott Doel, Jeff Kerton, Mark Buckaway-Technical Assistant, Allan Hawley-Time Keeper
1 Gold214Colton WoodsTrek Store CC from Midhurst740031:24:31.0822.672599.627:1528:5528:19
Silver216Dylan KerrAJ’s Evolution p/b Norco740021:26:55.562:24.422.042296.827:3228:3930:43
Bronze210Paul MyskoHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team740491:27:55.703:24.621.792095.727:5030:3129:33
4201Calvin LoneyTheNorthHub p/b Bolton Tire752731:28:51.894:20.821.561894.730:0329:0029:47
5207Levi OgryzloCyclepath Oakville Race Team745611:30:26.405:55.321.181793.028:5930:0931:17
6209Eric Frostfrom Milton754871:31:42.097:11.020.891691.829:2030:3331:48
7206Grant StewartRock&Road Cycle Club/Waterdown753761:31:45.107:14.020.881591.729:2130:4031:42
8215Avery GervaisHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team743161:33:40.609:09.520.451489.830:1931:4631:34
9208Luukas OvaskaWolfPak Racing from Lively753301:38:02.7913:31.719.541385.832:0633:2632:29
10205Mitchell McCurryKallisto−FCV p/b Peloton Contracting755821:39:41.5515:10.419.221284.431:2633:2534:49
11203Jack CiotlosMariposa Cycle Racing Team748021:40:32.1316:01.019.061183.729:4334:2636:22
12204Stephenson HillockAWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket744321:58:45.8134:14.716.131070.934:4841:5242:04
DNF213Brayden HudsonEnergy Cycling Club7560730:26.0730:26
Updated @ 17:28:31 2018/08/26
Ontario Cup 7 − Provincial Championships
Kelso Conservation Area, Sunday August 26, 2018
Senior Elite Women (19+)
Start Scheduled: 1:34 PM Actual: 13:34:01.5 Distance: 31.93 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 8 Predicted Winning Time: 1:32:33.82 Speed: 20.7
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3iCategoryRank
Steve Head-Chief, Brad Day-Finish, Scott Doel, Jeff Kerton, Mark Buckaway-Technical Assistant, Allan Hawley-Time Keeper
1 Gold105Jenn JacksonAWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket745031:31:48.2820.8725100.030:3730:1230:58Elite.F1/3
Silver104Andrea BurleyBateman’s Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV749531:40:36.128:47.819.042291.332:5533:3134:09Elite.F2/3
Bronze100Soren MeeuwisseTrek Canada from Severn747731:40:57.289:09.018.982090.932:5134:1033:55*uEliteF1/5
4109Dana GilliganAJ’s Evolution p/b Norco746391:41:41.179:52.818.841890.333:2133:1435:05*uEliteF2/5
5107Sarah FabbroTrek Canada from Barrie745661:42:40.7510:52.418.661789.432:3034:2635:44*uEliteF3/5
6111Kierstyn HawkeDurham Shredders from Oshawa750531:45:45.2813:57.018.121686.834:0335:4635:54*uEliteF4/5
7106Natascha PicigaGiant Toronto pb Liv/Toronto752091:51:47.4719:59.117.141582.135:1837:3138:56Elite.F3/3
DNF102Erica LeonardHighgate Racing p/b D’Ornellas Bike Shop7459435:33.5735:33*uEliteF5/5
Updated @ 17:28:31 2018/08/26
Ontario Cup 7 − Provincial Championships
Kelso Conservation Area, Sunday August 26, 2018
U19 Junior Expert Women (17−18 years)
Start Scheduled: 1:34 PM Actual: 13:34:01.5 Distance: 21.29 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 3 Predicted Winning Time: 1:04:31.65 Speed: 19.79
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Steve Head-Chief, Brad Day-Finish, Scott Doel, Jeff Kerton, Mark Buckaway-Technical Assistant, Allan Hawley-Time Keeper
1 Gold600Kaitlyn ShikazeCyclepath Oakville Race Team742421:06:00.3019.352597.832:2833:31
Silver602Katelyn WalcroftHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team745081:15:12.539:12.216.982285.837:5337:19
Bronze601Marlee VanderleeEnergy Cycling Club748301:23:51.6117:51.315.232076.941:5841:52
Updated @ 17:28:31 2018/08/26
Ontario Cup 7 − Provincial Championships
Kelso Conservation Area, Sunday August 26, 2018
U17 Cadet Expert Boys (15−16 years)
Start Scheduled: 1:36 PM Actual: 13:36:00.2 Distance: 21.33 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 10 Predicted Winning Time: 57:20.58 Speed: 22.32
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Steve Head-Chief, Brad Day-Finish, Scott Doel, Jeff Kerton, Mark Buckaway-Technical Assistant, Allan Hawley-Time Keeper
1 Gold700Owen ClarkHomestead Racing/King City7476956:47.5622.5325100.028:0528:41
Silver706Ethan BelangerNCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments7491256:50.953.322.512299.928:3528:15
Bronze701Matthew LeliveldHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team7471357:02.9815.422.432099.528:3628:26
4704Oscar ClarkTheNorthHub p/b Bolton Tire7457758:01.241:13.622.061897.929:1728:44
5705Logan O’KrafkaThe Hub Race Team/Cambridge754801:00:12.233:24.621.261794.329:2230:49
6702Will SmithHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team747031:02:47.015:59.420.381690.529:4133:05
7712Brett LancasterHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team749891:03:17.266:29.620.221589.731:1332:03
8713Aaron WrightSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club751251:13:33.2116:45.617.401477.237:0036:32
9708Connor LashleyMilton Revolution Cycling Club742151:16:02.5519:14.916.831374.732:3743:25
DNF715Richie McGarrEnergy Cycling Club7579132:07.9232:07
Updated @ 17:28:31 2018/08/26
Ontario Cup 7 − Provincial Championships
Kelso Conservation Area, Sunday August 26, 2018
Master Expert Men (30−39 years)
Start Scheduled: 1:38 PM Actual: 13:38:00.1 Distance: 31.99 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 18 Predicted Winning Time: 1:23:36.48 Speed: 22.96
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Steve Head-Chief, Brad Day-Finish, Scott Doel, Jeff Kerton, Mark Buckaway-Technical Assistant, Allan Hawley-Time Keeper
1 Gold338Dan Souterfrom Kitchener756361:26:22.6122.222596.827:5628:5829:28
Silver301Kai ChristensenPeterborough Cycling Club753721:30:10.603:47.921.292292.729:1429:5630:59
Bronze325Tim GaleVelofix Ontario from Kitchener748471:30:20.383:57.721.252092.529:1630:2130:42
4326Ian SagleWolfPak Racing from North Bay756011:31:32.415:09.720.971891.329:4730:4730:57
5305Cody MurrayCrimps Cycling Club/Guelph748691:31:36.515:13.820.951791.330:2630:4330:26
6307Nicholas Carrierfrom Worthington744471:32:25.576:02.920.771690.530:0331:1931:02
7322Cory Purchasefrom Uxbridge753991:32:57.196:34.520.651589.930:4031:0631:09
8323Alex AnsticeWolfPak Racing from Tehkummah756761:33:56.837:34.220.431489.030:4231:4331:30
9306Brook SmithBateman’s Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV745301:35:40.489:17.820.061387.430:3931:5933:01
10317Kyle MoneyActiv−X Racing: p/b CycleLife/Maverix Racing757521:36:35.5410:12.919.871286.630:5032:3033:14
11316Dan BandurkaLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto742901:37:02.5110:39.819.781186.231:2832:5732:36
12303Mark LanciaAWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket745151:37:19.2410:56.619.721085.930:3532:4833:54
13308Bennett RiveSt. Catharines Cycling Club748121:40:21.0713:58.419.13983.333:2632:4734:07
14324Marek MusiejWin Cycling Centre from Milton741961:43:09.5916:46.918.61881.032:4935:0235:16
15304Eric De GrooteBateman’s Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV753121:45:22.4118:59.718.22779.335:2235:5334:05
DNF300Edgar Baumanfrom Elmira7528930:31.9130:31
DNF315Vincent BorgDurham Shredders from Uxbridge7556032:00.0832:00
DNF339Eric BulthuisCyclepath Oakville Race Team75777
Updated @ 17:28:31 2018/08/26
Ontario Cup 7 − Provincial Championships
Kelso Conservation Area, Sunday August 26, 2018
Master Expert Men (40−49 years)
Start Scheduled: 1:40 PM Actual: 13:40:02.1 Distance: 31.99 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 25 Predicted Winning Time: 1:24:02.61 Speed: 22.84
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Steve Head-Chief, Brad Day-Finish, Scott Doel, Jeff Kerton, Mark Buckaway-Technical Assistant, Allan Hawley-Time Keeper
1 Gold400Jon BarnesTrek Canada from Brooklin752981:25:54.2722.342597.828:2028:2129:11
Silver401Mark BrussoLapDogs Cycling Club/Rockwood754071:26:56.011:01.722.082296.728:3229:2229:01
Bronze403Robert HolmgrenHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team741791:27:33.311:39.021.922096.028:2028:5030:22
4434Éric Jobinfrom London754861:29:47.003:52.721.381893.629:2130:1030:14
58013Jordan Szokefrom Brantford1:30:38.394:44.121.1892.729:1230:2131:04
6402Seth StewartRock&Road Cycle Club/Waterdown754181:31:29.235:34.920.981791.929:1130:3731:39
7439Sean RuppelActiv−X Racing: p/b CycleLife/Maverix Racing758131:32:41.946:47.620.711690.729:3630:5632:08
8437Paul Cobhamfrom Caledonia759961:33:19.197:24.920.571590.129:3831:4032:00
9449Michael DennisLapDogs Cycling Club/Guelph746261:33:34.637:40.320.511489.830:5431:2731:12
10432Brent FargoCyclepath Oakville Race Team752601:33:36.047:41.720.511389.829:5631:4831:51
11408Richard WiersmaTrue Grit Cycling Club747751:34:07.438:13.120.391289.329:5931:4632:21
12419Alex SanchezLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto744641:34:35.518:41.220.291188.830:2631:5632:12
13405Ondrej BenjikRock&Road Cycle Club756661:35:11.259:16.920.171088.330:1331:2833:29
14436Michael LawrieCyclepath Oakville Race Team757491:35:26.519:32.220.11988.131:0431:5732:24
15418Bevin ReithLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto740241:37:46.6011:52.319.63886.031:3833:0633:02
16404Rob StelCyclepath Oakville Race Team752421:38:11.8512:17.519.55785.630:4833:1934:03
17406Pawel WojciechowskiTrue Grit Cycling Club747551:39:32.6113:38.319.28684.432:0833:2733:56
18427Dave KnightsSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club750311:41:29.5115:35.218.91582.832:5734:2134:10
19413Rob Sidhufrom Palgrave753311:44:03.6818:09.418.45480.833:3535:2835:00
20410Matt SaundersLapDogs Cycling Club/Barrie743721:44:15.3518:21.018.41380.632:5835:0436:12
21411Mathieu Gaudreaultfrom Kingston751481:49:13.4423:19.117.57276.934:5737:3636:40
DNF438Daniel Rafiquefrom Etobicoke7591938:23.5038:23
DNF409David Clarkfrom Rockwood75546
DNF416David Labanczfrom Waterdown75208
DNF412Raymond RyanHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team75447
Updated @ 17:28:31 2018/08/26
Ontario Cup 7 − Provincial Championships
Kelso Conservation Area, Sunday August 26, 2018
Master Expert Men (50+ years)
Start Scheduled: 1:42 PM Actual: 13:42:02.4 Distance: 31.99 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 14 Predicted Winning Time: 1:27:53.32 Speed: 21.84
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Steve Head-Chief, Brad Day-Finish, Scott Doel, Jeff Kerton, Mark Buckaway-Technical Assistant, Allan Hawley-Time Keeper
1 Gold521Kevin SimmsHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team748851:32:00.3020.862595.529:5830:4231:18
Silver516Michael DavidsonActiv−X Racing: p/b CycleLife/Maverix Racing755181:32:58.7258.420.642294.530:5330:4931:15
Bronze501Greg ClarkHomestead Racing/King City747711:33:16.961:16.620.582094.230:5131:2930:55
4504Glenn MeeuwisseTrek Store CC : Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team745071:37:55.885:55.519.601889.731:3932:3933:36
5503Garnett Lee AbbeyKallisto−FCV p/b Peloton Contracting742201:40:32.748:32.419.091787.431:4334:4834:00
6505Marc ShermanKirwin Partners Cycling Team750791:40:55.808:55.419.021687.131:3833:3935:38
7513Michael WoodfordCycle−Logic from Ottawa756301:41:05.569:05.218.991586.933:1933:4933:56
85002Gary SwayzeActiv−X Racing: p/b CycleLife/Maverix Racing756911:41:28.189:27.818.921486.633:2633:5134:10
95001Matt Berridgefrom Toronto748431:44:04.5212:04.218.441384.433:2134:5735:45
10507Albert KleinikkinkWaterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener741401:44:44.7012:44.318.331283.933:3035:2135:53
115004Gerard Foleyfrom Halton Hills742941:46:19.4914:19.118.051182.734:1736:1835:43
12511Keith FleuryEnergy Cycling Club754691:52:22.1920:21.817.081078.235:5238:2438:04
13509Tim BreadmanEnergy Cycling Club752151:52:22.1920:21.817.08978.235:5338:2438:03
DNF5003Doug RichardsMorrison Hershfield Racing Team7555134:19.2234:19
Updated @ 17:28:31 2018/08/26
Ontario Cup 7 − Provincial Championships
Kelso Conservation Area, Sunday August 26, 2018
Senior Expert Men (19+ years)
Start Scheduled: 1:43 PM Actual: 13:43:30.4 Distance: 31.99 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 14 Predicted Winning Time: 1:24:55.69 Speed: 22.6
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Steve Head-Chief, Brad Day-Finish, Scott Doel, Jeff Kerton, Mark Buckaway-Technical Assistant, Allan Hawley-Time Keeper
1918Ryan Jonkerfrom Brockville747621:26:49.7022.112597.828:2329:2329:03*
2906Nathan McDowellTony’s Power Tool Racing756091:26:58.208.422.072297.728:1829:2229:16*
3921Sidney Slotegraaffrom Listowel751301:30:57.334:07.621.102093.430:0130:3130:24
4911Adrian Gavrilovfrom Uxbridge757811:31:07.194:17.421.071893.230:0830:3830:19
5905Adam TrelaWoodstock Racing/Woodstock752161:33:03.436:13.720.631791.329:5731:0332:02
6903Steven Le−Magueressefrom Ajax753911:35:56.749:07.020.011688.530:0031:2634:30
7908Griffin LambertAJ’s Evolution p/b Norco754001:37:39.3110:49.619.661587.032:1432:3332:50*
8909Matthew ZammitBarrie Cycling Club/Barrie747351:38:28.6011:38.819.491486.233:0032:4332:43
9910Eric DeareBateman’s Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV747091:43:27.7216:38.018.551382.132:0435:4635:36*
10912Mark BostonActiv−X Racing: p/b CycleLife/Maverix Racing756411:44:34.4317:44.718.361281.237:5734:4331:53
11901Matthew Cassell9point8 Racing from Hamilton749161:49:45.7722:56.017.491177.434:0236:3139:12
12902Samuel Dahan−MeyboomBateman’s Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV753172:04:21.7237:32.015.431068.336:3143:3244:17
DNF913Aidan WebsterWaterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener7570133:28.6833:28*
DNF922Thomas HultonAWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket7459538:33.9038:33*
Updated @ 17:28:31 2018/08/26
Ontario Cup 7 − Provincial Championships
Kelso Conservation Area, Sunday August 26, 2018
Under 23 Men
Start Scheduled: 1:30 PM Actual: 13:30:01.7 Distance: 42.58 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 9 Predicted Winning Time: 1:48:27.51 Speed: 23.55
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Steve Head-Chief, Brad Day-Finish, Scott Doel, Jeff Kerton, Mark Buckaway-Technical Assistant, Allan Hawley-Time Keeper
1 Gold40Gunnar HolmgrenHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team751151:49:01.5323.4399.526:2626:5327:5327:47*
Silver3Liam MulcahyDurham Shredders from Brooklin750511:49:53.2451.723.2598.726:3527:3227:4727:57*
Bronze9Tyler OrschelDurham Shredders from Uxbridge751361:51:27.852:26.322.9297.326:3427:1728:0429:31*
433Nicholas DinizNCCH Elite pb MGCC/Oakville740081:52:02.763:01.222.8096.826:4827:2428:4429:06*
532Andrew Jonkerfrom Brockville747631:54:12.575:11.022.3795.026:4228:2229:4329:23*
66Malcolm BartonDurham Shredders from Uxbridge750441:54:20.715:19.122.3494.926:4329:0629:2529:05*
DNF18Jan KocembaDurham Shredders from Oshawa7505257:54.3427:2530:28*
DNF13Robin HorsfieldHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team752361:01:36.6227:5833:37*
DNF923Brody SandersonAWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket74007*
Updated @ 15:59:38 2018/08/26
Ontario Cup 7 − Provincial Championships
Kelso Conservation Area, Sunday August 26, 2018
Under 23 Women
Start Scheduled: 1:34 PM Actual: 13:34:01.5 Distance: 31.93 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 6 Predicted Winning Time: 1:33:12.16 Speed: 20.56
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromLicenseTimeDifference SpeedUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Steve Head-Chief, Brad Day-Finish, Scott Doel, Jeff Kerton, Mark Buckaway-Technical Assistant, Allan Hawley-Time Keeper
1 Gold100Soren MeeuwisseTrek Canada from Severn747731:40:57.2818.9892.332:5134:1033:55*
Silver109Dana GilliganAJ’s Evolution p/b Norco746391:41:41.1743.818.8491.733:2133:1435:05*
Bronze107Sarah FabbroTrek Canada from Barrie745661:42:40.751:43.418.6690.832:3034:2635:44*
4111Kierstyn HawkeDurham Shredders from Oshawa750531:45:45.284:48.018.1288.134:0335:4635:54*
DNF102Erica LeonardHighgate Racing p/b D’Ornellas Bike Shop7459435:33.5735:33*