OCA Ontario Cycling Association
Toronto: 416-855-1717
Ottawa: 613-604-4485
News Contact
Facebook  Twitter  YouTube  LinkedIn

2-2015 Pan Am Boulevard
Milton, Ontario L9T 8Y9
XC Ontario Cup - Overall Standings
- 2017/6/21

XC Ontario Cup Standings

Updated on Wednesday, June 21, 2017

Cup#Name of EventLocationDate
1Scott Ontario Cup #1 presented by PlastiglasPowered by Caterpillar, Woodnewton, Uxbridge, OntarioApril 23, 2017
2Scott Ontario Cup #2 presented by Plastiglas powered by CaterpillarBrought to you by Substance Projects, Kingston, ONMay 07, 2017
3Canada Cup / Ontario Cup #3 Horseshoe ResortHorseshoe Valley near Barrie, OntarioJune 11, 2017
4Trek Store Canada Cup / Ontario CupHardwood Ski & Bike - Barrie, OntarioJune 18, 2017
5Scott Ontario Cup #5, presented by PlastiglasPowered by Caterpillar, Buckwallow Cycling Center, Gravenhurst, ONJuly 09, 2017
6Scott Endur-O-Cup #6, presented by PlastiglasPowered by Caterpillar, Albion Hills Conservation Area, Caledon ONJuly 29, 2017
7Scott Ontario Cup #7, presented by PlastiglasPowered by Caterpillar, Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton, OntarioAugust 27, 2017

GenderCategories
8:30 am First FemaleYouth - Minime Women/Femmes XCO (13-14 years/ans), Youth - Peewee Women/Femmes XCO (11-12 years/ans), Squirt Women XCO Atome Femmes (9-10 years/ans),
MaleYouth - Cadet Men/Hommes XCO (15-16 years/ans), Youth - Minime Men/Hommes XCO (13-14 years/ans), Youth - Peewee Men/Hommes XCO (11-12 years/ans), Squirt Men XCO Atome Hommes (9-10 years/ans),
9:30 am SecondFemaleSenior Sport Women/Femmes XCO (19+ years/ans), Master Sport Women XCO Maître Sport Femmes (30-39 years/ans), Master Sport Women XCO Maître Sport Femmes (40-49 years/ans), Master Sport Women XCO Maître Sport Femmes (50+ years/ans), Cadet/Junior Sport Women/Femmes XCO (15-18 years/ans), Minime Sport Women/Femmes XCO (13-14 years/ans), Peewee Sport Women/Femmes XCO (11-12 years/ans), Citizen Women/Femmes XCO (19+ years/ans),
MaleMaster Sport Men XCO Maître Sport Hommes (50-54 years/ans), Master Men XCO Maître Hommes (55-59 years/ans), Master Men XCO Maître Hommes (60-64 years/ans), Master Men XCO Maître Hommes (65+ years/ans), Cadet Sport Men/Hommes XCO (15-16 years/ans), Minime Sport Men/Hommes XCO (13-14 years/ans), Peewee Sport Men/Hommes XCO (11-12 years/ans), Citizen Men/Hommes XCO (19+ years/ans), Senior Sport Men/Hommes XCO (19+ years/ans), Junior Sport Men/Hommes XCO (17-18 years/ans), Master Sport Men XCO Maître Sport Hommes (30-39 years/ans), Master Sport Men XCO Maître Sport Hommes (40-44 years/ans), Master Sport Men XCO Maître Sport Hommes (45-49 years/ans),
11:30 am ThirdSingleSpeed,
FemaleCadet Expert Women/Femmes XCO (15-16 years/ans), Senior Expert Women/Femmes XCO (19+ years/ans), Master Expert Women XCO Maître Expert Femmes (30-39 years/ans), Master Expert Women XCO Maître Expert Femmes (40-49 years/ans), Master Expert Women XCO Maître Expert Femmes (50+ years/ans),
MaleCadet Expert Men/Hommes XCO (15-16 years/ans), Master Expert Men XCO Maître Expert Hommes (30-39 years/ans), Master Expert Men XCO Maître Expert Hommes (40-44 years/ans), Master Expert Men XCO Maître Expert Hommes (45-49 years/ans), Master Expert Men XCO Maître Expert Hommes (50+ years/ans), Senior Expert Men/Hommes XCO (19+ years/ans),
1:45 pm FourthFemaleElite Women XCO Élite Femmes, Junior Expert Women/Femmes XCO (17-18 years/ans),
MaleElite Men XCO Élite Hommes, Junior Expert Men/Hommes XCO (17-18 years/ans),

NOTES:


Youth - Cadet Men/Hommes XCO (15-16 years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
Warner, Elijah2525

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Youth - Minime Men/Hommes XCO (13-14 years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Scott, Connor381622CP11573
Warner, Oliver2525
McCutcheon, Justin2020
Mantifel, Jack1818
Skelton, Ben1717

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Youth - Peewee Men/Hommes XCO (11-12 years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Stroomberg, Bas8722252020CP11535Morning Glory Cycling Club
2MacKinnon, Reid64202222CP11028Team Hardwood-Trek
Sawyer, Will502525
3Rix, Tyler372017CP11691
4Smiarowski, Greyson341816CP10034True Grit Cycling
5Hauber, Nathan2525CP10529
6Spisani-Rodgers, Aiden2222CP10091True Grit Cycling
7Blair, Lucas1818CP11201
7Meagher, Fionn1818CP11631

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Squirt Men XCO Atome Hommes (9-10 years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Hobbs, Kayden9725252522CP11108Cycle Life Cycling Club
2Hune, Danny7118181718CP10914Team Hardwood-Trek
2De Groote, Carlyle7117201816CP10900Bateman’s Bike Co.
4Woods, Dallin6215221411CP11536
4Gaudenzi, Marcus62202220CP11052Velo Love Impala Cycling Club
6Bradley, Jake601615151475824
7Love, Calvin5513171312CP11515Team Hardwood-Trek
8Wojciechowski, Maxim472225CP10370True Grit Cycling
9Inglis, Keiran4114121574898Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
10Verheyen, Ewan36121113CP11160Team Hardwood-Trek
11Galt, Noah33161775774Angry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe
12Turner, Lucas2020CP11764
13Keene, Simon1616CP11646
Mantifel, Charlie1111
14Lankin, Pierson1010CP11780
McEwen, Aidan99

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Youth - Minime Women/Femmes XCO (13-14 years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Saunders, Amber72222525CP11472
Meagher, Clew2525

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Youth - Peewee Women/Femmes XCO (11-12 years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
Scott, Regan2525

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Squirt Women XCO Atome Femmes (9-10 years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Wiersma, Nicole10025252525CP10032True Grit Cycling
2Tait, Cadence8822222222CP11586True Grit Cycling
3Stel, Lydia7420201816CP11876Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
4Burchill, Kaitlyn4917171575567Bateman’s Bike Co.
Melgarejo, Victoria372017
5Ryan, Holly2020CP10894Team Hardwood-Trek
Elisei, Emma Marie1818
Bennett, Isabel1818

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Sport Men XCO Maître Sport Hommes (50-54 years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Breadman, Tim752020171875637Energy Cycling Club
2Leliveld, John681717181675295Team Hardwood-Trek
3Wagler, Duane581513161475450Two Wheel Racing
4Kleinikkink, Albert4916181574084Waterloo Cycling Club
5Steciuk, Gavin472522CP11047
5Woodford, Michael47252275681Cyclelogik Racing
7Ogryzlo, David45111512774991Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
8Boston, Bert4114141375780
9Wagler, Paul3913151175175Two Wheel Racing
10Jakl, Petr372017CP12063
11Berno, Dino341214875636Caledon Hills Racing
12Woods, Doug329131074824
13Cho, Derrick301011975180LapDogs Cycling Club
Day, Gerry2525
14Avery, Mike222275387
14McLean, David222275347
Toohill, Sean2020
16Kappele, Ross181874402Morning Glory Cycling Club
Sidebottom, Greg1616
17Kehoe, Shawn1212CP12244
18Andersen, Rick8875339KHS/Apollo Cycling Team
Chesson, Paul66
19Bauer, Don55CP12471
St. Marseille, Rob44WolfPak Racing

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Men XCO Maître Hommes (55-59 years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Lynch, Michael872225202074448Two Wheel Racing
2Beck, Tom842020222274190LapDogs Cycling Club
3Matthews, Timothy7525252575158Trek Store CC
4Orr, Michael621418161475134Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club
5Kiriakopoulos, Chris601517151374901Hamilton Youth Cycling
6Chalovich, Mike4916171674182LapDogs Cycling Club
7Mysko, Rod34171774795Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
8Giangrande, John222274983Velofix Ontario
9Girolametto, David181874557Kawartha Cycling Club
9Clavir, Rick181874668B1 Evo Cycling
9Hall, James181875764Team Smart RFK
Antonovitch, Anatoli1515
Toyne, David1313
12Bergen, Fred1212CP10467Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
12Bernier, Jacques121275598Coachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Men XCO Maître Hommes (60-64 years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Zottl, Fred1002525252575174Arrow Racing
2Kinsie, Bob44222275437Two Wheel Racing
2Irwin, Greg44222275328
4Hulton, Jim37172075494AWI Racing
Bietola, John2020
5Wallace, Steve202075483Trek Store CC
6Winn, Will181875835
6Near, Barry181875793Trek Store CC
8Nurse, Mike161675593Bateman’s Bike Co.

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Men XCO Maître Hommes (65+ years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Morrow, Francis47222574193
2Doble, Mike252574053Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club
2Fabbro, Dave252575522Trek Store CC
4Wiechula, Damian202075752Angry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Cadet Sport Men/Hommes XCO (15-16 years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Ciotlos, Jack872020222575456
2McGarr, Richie822515202275724Energy Cycling Club
3Ovaska, Luukas781525182075548WolfPak Racing
4Lashley, Connor551691317CP11230Milton Revolution Cycling Club
5Bishenden, Stuart5411181114CP11198Spoke O’Motion Cycling Club
6De Angelis, Matthew5312121613CP10227Spinsanity Cycles Bike Club
7Knights, Luke50221117CP10721Spoke O’Motion Cycling Club
8O’Krafka, Logan4513171575777The Hub Race Team
9Deen, Noah3571216CP10951
Birchard, Matt301416
10Stanton, Damien291415CP11843
10Sammon, Nick2910712CP10465Collingwood Cycling Club
12Corry, William279747CP11114Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club
13Ramsay, Noah268108CP12161
14Kierstead, Benjamin256685CP11211
15Anderson, Logan22139CP11503
16White, Isaac2091175986Peterborough Cycling Club
17Noble, John1818CP12360
18Van Dam, Jake1717CP10881
19Ohashi, Evan16106CP11572
Purdy, Thomas15510
Frost, Eric1414
20Sutherland, Calum1028CP10405Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting
20Peever, Kegan1064CP10826Two Wheel Racing
22Gaudet, Jesse945CP11408
23Bates, Colson3374114

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Minime Sport Men/Hommes XCO (13-14 years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Clark, Oscar902225182574098True Grit Cycling
2Inglis, Theron771520222074897Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
2Belanger, Ethan771722201875031
4De Groote, Theodore67202522CP10903Bateman’s Bike Co.
5Lancaster, Brett641318161774759Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
6Wright, Aaron591217151575140Spoke O’Motion Cycling Club
7Barnes, Lucas5714151216CP11031Team Hardwood-Trek
8Woolhouse, Colton476131414CP10843Angry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe
9Norman, Lucas39912108CP10916Team Hardwood-Trek
10Rorke, Tyler381814674198Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting
11Valenti, Luke37.758.258.258.251374754Team NCCH p/b Dec Express
12Woodford, Alexander33161775680Skinouk VDM
13Kleinikkink, Ethan3010119CP10134Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting
14White, Austin26810874874Energy Cycling Club
15Punchard, Cole251312CP11059
16Nixon, Milo23797CP11620Team Hardwood-Trek
17Olvet, Rein211110CP11594
18Mehta, Rohan18337574963Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
19Drozdow, Sebastian1616CP11512Team Hardwood-Trek
20Bergstrome, Benjamin152922CP10543Team Hardwood-Trek
21Vandewetering, Lukas14.527.267.26CP10737Energy Cycling Club
22Morrish, Greg1183CP11640
22Holmgren, Max111174804Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
22Brooks, Owen111175203Skinouk VDM
25Agnew-Kata, David1055CP11262Cycle Life Cycling Club
25McDonald, Braeden1064CP10315True Grit Cycling
27Stones, Jonathon844CP11551Team Hardwood-Trek
Finucane, Brennan77
28Johnston, Nicholas66CP11762
29MacLeod, Sam55CP11670
30Bradbury, Levon4475731
31Kehoe, Beck33CP12245

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Peewee Sport Men/Hommes XCO (11-12 years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Ackert, Ian1002525252574742Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
2de Haan, Tilson8822222222CP10513Angry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe
3de Haan, Cooper7418202016CP10512Angry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe
4Wiersma, Hendrik6715161818CP10031True Grit Cycling
5Punchard, Blake6416151617CP11060
6Bartholomew, Colton5820182074910Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
7Love, Cody5213121413CP11516Team Hardwood-Trek
8von Svoboda, Troy48171714CP10764Angry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe
9Ryan, Liam37111511CP10895Team Hardwood-Trek
10De Groote, Augustus3585139CP10902Bateman’s Bike Co.
10Ogryzlo, Eric35910106CP10592Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
12Knights, Evan34121111CP10720Spoke O’Motion Cycling Club
13Lankin, Foxton306897CP11374Team Hardwood-Trek
13Chagnon, Julien30131775282Skinouk VDM
15Hutson, Tyler281414CP10853Waterloo Cycling Club
16Vurma, Erik265984CP10521Team Hardwood-Trek
17Elisei, Jason221210CP10616
18MacDonald, Sullivan16.954.95, 12CP11495
19Weening, Elijah15672CP10757Spoke O’Motion Cycling Club
19Derstroff, Lars1515CP11795
21Blackwell, Dominic1275CP11853
22Barnes, Jacob88CP11030Team Hardwood-Trek
23Kelly, Seth77CP11504Team Hardwood-Trek
Fredette, Gideon66
24McDougall, Callum44CP12133
25Pearson, Bennett33CP10535Collingwood Cycling Club

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Citizen Men/Hommes XCO (19+ years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1McAfee, Glen8616252025CP10724London Cycling Club
2Hamilton, Mark7214181822CP10495AWI Racing
3Brown, Whistler321022CP10147
Brotherston, Lee2525
4Tenaglia, Paul2222CP11401
Macri, Anthony2222
5Losier, Daniel2020CP11665Cycle Solutions
6Hopkins, Ian1818CP11637
7Young, Ryan1717CP11154
8Brown, Eldon1515CP11368
9Pinnigar, Jake1313CP11224
10Wall, Steve1212CP10739
11Gilroy, Don1111CP10280Lantern Rouge

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Senior Sport Women/Femmes XCO (19+ years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Brinklow, Tessa862220222275051
2Zabukovec, Alana50252575850Progressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing
3McKenzie-Picot, Sarah40202075323Coachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau
Kirkwood, Maggie2525
4Winegarden, Anneke2525CP11203
5Metuzals, Jessica2222ODThe Cyclery-4iiii
6Schon, Danielle202075605Lantern Rouge

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Sport Women XCO Maître Sport Femmes (30-39 years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Williams, Lisa811722202275025Progressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing
2Kidd, Nicola782020182074697Bateman’s Bike Co.
3Matota, Melissa6316222575233Bike Zone Racing
4Siegel, Meg571017151575285Lantern Rouge
5Nanowski, Annie50252574861Chrono Cycling p/b Giro Sport Design
6Worgan, Kara4512161775904
Ing, Patricia331716
7Bennett, Kelsey291118CP11496Wild Bettys
8Weaver, Ruth E.252574168
9Ozolins, Katie222274155
10Chiesa, Tatiana1818CP10647Wild Bettys
10Cauchi, Catrina1818CP11484
12Hallahan, Heather151575620Peterborough Cycling Club
13Morrison, Laura141475785Bateman’s Bike Co.
14Emsley, Angela131375391AWI Racing
15Hegarty, Shannon9975558Bateman’s Bike Co.

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Sport Women XCO Maître Sport Femmes (40-49 years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Jennings, Heather892517222575859
1Vurma, Sarah892225202274893
3Raczkevi, Susie6020202075367
4Faucher, Isabelle5718221774719Wild Bettys
5Leclerc, Chantal5017151874171Wild Bettys
6Blackmore, Tonya47161615CP11569Wild Bettys
7McLean, Holly4315151375101Trek Store CC
8Stanton, Tammie341816CP11884
9Wojciechowski, Veronique27131474576Giant Toronto/Liv pb Powerwatts
10Loney, Amanda252575084Angry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe
11Smith, Carolyn1818CP11628Bike Zone Racing
12Markus, Sue171774287True Grit Cycling
13Watson, Darcie161674343LapDogs Cycling Club
14Amancio, Michelle141475728Bike Zone Racing

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Sport Women XCO Maître Sport Femmes (50+ years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Rossall, Julie7525252574090Wild Bettys
2Schoebl, Glenda6925222275515Bike Zone Racing
3Minnes, Izabela5818221874730Wild Bettys
4Armstrong, Barb36201675512KHS/Apollo Cycling Team
Evans, Gill2222
5Meeuwisse, Lea2020CP5623
Bernier, Micholene2020Coachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau
Christmas, Sally1717
6Disera, Pamela171774979

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Cadet/Junior Sport Women/Femmes XCO (15-18 years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Reid, Carys10025252525CP10657Spoke O’Motion Cycling Club
2George, Anna862222222075750
3Dufton, Jenna7017201716CP11288Totally Spoke’d
4Middleton, Elora5820201874872
5Waldeck, Camille5118181575346Energy Cycling Club
6Tait, Madison33161775990Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
7Stanton, Emma321814CP11844
8Steciuk, Claire2222CP11599
Hamburger, Katrina1717

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Minime Sport Women/Femmes XCO (13-14 years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Bradbury, Nicole972225252574085Team NCCH p/b Dec Express
2Kleinikkink, Amanda912522222274083Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting
3Shikaze, Sarah8020202020CP10110Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
4Weening, Abigail53171818CP10756Spoke O’Motion Cycling Club
5Stanton, Lillian351817CP11842
6Fennell, Hannah341816CP11343
7McDougall, Alexandra1717CP12132

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Peewee Sport Women/Femmes XCO (11-12 years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Holmgren, Ava7525252574802Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
2Martin, Sonia7418221717CP11271
3Bradley, Laine671720161475823
4Clark, Elli6622222275035Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
5Holmgren, Isabella6020202074803Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
6Stones, Sydney57162516CP11552Team Hardwood-Trek
7Jaklova, Anna361818CP12066Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
8Stanton, Molly301713CP11841
9Stel, Annika27.518.257.2612CP10305Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
10Olvet, Silka1818CP11597
11Brooks, Charlotte151575202Skinouk VDM

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Citizen Women/Femmes XCO (19+ years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Simpson, Paula452025CP10620Barrie Cycling Club
2Stanca, Maria Ioana2525CP10195Lantern Rouge
3Luhta, Leanne2222CP11630
Kavish, Christine1818
4Hobbs, Pam1717CP11290Cycle Life Cycling Club

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


SingleSpeed
PlaceNameBest 5/71234LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Dermont, David972525222574516True North Cycles
2Carnegie, Gavin42222075612Trek Store CC
3Clarke, William401822CP12414AWI Racing
4Folland, Mike30.615.612575406Morning Glory Cycling Club
5deBoer, Steve222275641St. Catharines Cycling Club
Schaeffer, Erich2020The Cycling Gym
6Cook Weaver, Bryant202074165
Pearson, Dustin1818
7Snyder, Grant1818CP11473
8Ng, Carl171774811Cyclepath Oakville Race Team

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Senior Sport Men/Hommes XCO (19+ years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Le-Magueresse, Steven761725161875023
2Trela, Adam751820172074762Woodstock Cycling Club - Race Team
3Lynch, Bruce651522151375370
4Beaudoin, Trevor541216121474746
5Deare, Eric5317201675719
6Armstrong, Jeff5116181775303Two Wheel Racing
7Campbell, Ryan4920141575984Trek Store CC
8Gavrilov, Adrian442222CP12222
9Wilkins, Kristian41812101175436
10Dahan-Meyboom, Samuel3911181075026Bateman’s Bike Co.
11Costa, Mason28151375739
11Petersen, Mykal28911874834
13Beedham, Scott27781275478
14Hatton, Chris252574712
14Sheffield, Philip252574843Waterloo Cycling Club
Gomez, Rojas2222
16Mattice, Garrett1946975525
17Kleinikkink, Adrian169774139Waterloo Cycling Club
18Stone, Chris141475465
Steciuk, Graeme1414TPT Racing
Pieprzak, Taylor1313
Giangrande, Charles1313
19Hoshizaki, Thomas111175674Energy Cycling Club
Grand, Matthew1010
20Suriyuth, Alec101075828
21Frost, James9975853Norco Evolution
Tindall, Tim77WolfPak Racing
Radford, Logan55
22Ferguson, Harlan3374902Urbane Cyclist

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Junior Sport Men/Hommes XCO (17-18 years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Ng, Hudson7525252574810Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
2Forman, Mackenzie6617161716CP11667Totally Spoke’d
3Currie, Sean6422202275355Arrow Racing
4Anderson, Trevor611614161575540Spoke O’Motion Cycling Club
5Nazwaski, Michael47222575826Duke’s Cycle Race Team
Goulet, André402020
Jodoin, Ethan402218
Skjarum, Ryan321715
6Brassor, Scott202075702Angry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe
7Miller, Noah181874378Woodstock Cycling Club - Race Team
7Mendonca, Mark181875836Silent Sports
Vissers, Theo1818
Genoe, Ryan1717
Loughlin, Brendan1515
9McDonald, Cole141475438True Grit Cycling

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Sport Men XCO Maître Sport Hommes (30-39 years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Borg, Vincent701013222575718Uxbridge Cycling Club
2Carrier, Nicholas6318202575017
3Goertz, Isaac621511201675742Energy Cycling Club
4Willing, Andy5422151775278True North Medical Road Corps
5Simpson, Stephen4714151875143
6Smith, Brook45202575110LapDogs Cycling Club
7Hill, Shawn4312161574507LapDogs Cycling Club
8van der Sluis, Jonathan42251774951Team CF
9Rive, Bennett38162274888Energy Cycling Club
10Musiej, Marek3638111475806
11Carrier, Josh31131875086
12Cheney, Greg29128975546
12Vo, Kim297101274671Bateman’s Bike Co.
14Russell, Ryan28111775666
15Lavers, Matthew2391474305Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club
16Poulter, Sean22101274988Cyclery Racing : LapDogs Cycling Club
16Brown, Adam222274933
16Galt, Adam2291375773Angry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe
19Mildner, Jiri2194874799
Davidson, Previs2020
20Martin, Nathan18251175694Two Wheel Racing
DeGeer, Matt1818
21Murray, Colin1771075498Chrono Cycling p/b Giro Sport Design
22Brown, Adam161674933Bateman’s Bike Co.
23Williams, Jacob141475829Lantern Rouge
Williams, Jake1313Lantern Rouge
Fenlon, Peter88
24Boyce, Harrison77CP12288Milton Bicycle Club
25Eilers, Christian6675698Waterloo Cycling Club
25Wong, Will6675611Bateman’s Bike Co.
25Williams, Jason6674708Bateman’s Bike Co.
Murphy, Andrew55
28Poole, Denver55CP11485
Lurz, Eberhard44
29Lockett, Graham4474626Bateman’s Bike Co.
30Sapisochin, Gonzalo33CP11392Morning Glory Cycling Club
30Egnal, Bart3374829Morning Glory Cycling Club
32Kubacki, Kamil2274552

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Sport Men XCO Maître Sport Hommes (40-44 years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Framst, Mike6520202575214Speed River Cycling Club
2Vurma, Jason62522181774892
3Ryan, Raymond6018222075383
4MacKinnon, Keith5016161875313Chrono Cycling p/b Giro Sport Design
4Hudson, Eddie5017171675655Energy Cycling Club
6Gaudreault, Mathieu4581513974966
7Laszkowski, Krystian44222275244
8Rideout, Steve409171474333True Grit Cycling
9Durand, Chris3814121275104Coachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau
10Gullachsen, Arthur3418115CP10056
11Moosie, Brian30151574496LapDogs Cycling Club
11Stanton, Wally302010CP11855
13Gaudenzi, Dan26121475503Velo Love Impala Cycling Club
14Smiarowski, Jerry23316475668True Grit Cycling
15Price, Marc2171474148
Faraone, Steve1515
16Verheyen, Jeff1313CP11146
16Wilson, Scott131375565
16Cobon, Carl1313CP12033
19Leynes, Tristan1111CP11583
Dewars, Ryan1111
20Hallahan, Philippe101075619Peterborough Cycling Club
McArthur, Jason88
21Graham, Chris7775425Spoke O’Motion Cycling Club
22Ioannou, Stefan6675618
22Madaleno, Chad6674860Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club
24Matthew, Ian44CP11585
25Barrett, Chris2275705

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Sport Men XCO Maître Sport Hommes (45-49 years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Saunders, Matt751817202075334Chrono Cycling p/b Giro Sport Design
2Gosselin, Jeff6114222574995Bateman’s Bike Co.
3Varella-Cid, Tiago5320151874819Cycle Solutions
4Asselstine, Michael50252574985Nine2FivePro Cycling Team
5Anderson, Brad4915181675738Energy Cycling Club
6Labancz, David47252274490Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
7Stroomberg, Arjan4616141675784Morning Glory Cycling Club
8MacDonald, Dan346131575714
8Zietara, Adam3410111374827Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
Fisher, Russell321517Spoke O’Motion Cycling Club
10Adamidis, Christos29121774686
10Ng, Carl29111874811Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
12Musgrave, Keith25591175609Silent Sports
13Field, Travis222274970
Fleury, Keith2222
14Loney, Brian2191275083Angry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe
15Shikaze, Jeff2020CP10109Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
16MacEachern, Andrew171775060Morning Glory Cycling Club
17Shaw, Brent161674717Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
18Grant, Andrew1421275673
18MacFarlane, Chris1414CP10302LapDogs Cycling Club
18Mitchel, Chris1414CP10884
21Munro, Dave131374320
21MacLellan, Colin1313CP10194
23Earhart, Barry101074873Angry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe
24Davies, Roy8875562Angry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe
Schiafone, Clint77
Kavish, Dennis44
25Norvall, Gary33CP11179

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Cadet Expert Women/Femmes XCO (15-16 years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Shikaze, Kaitlyn922520222574321Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
2Stel, Jocelyn862217252274616Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
3MacDonald, Sierra782022181875539Angry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe
4Lawson, Kelly761818202075765Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
5McKenzie, Chloe741725151775281Cyclery Racing
6Vanderlee, Marlee4916171675477Energy Cycling Club
7Goertz, Melanie4716161575744Energy Cycling Club

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Senior Expert Women/Femmes XCO (19+ years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Hawke, Kierstyn942522222575535Specialized Racing Canada : D’Ornellas Cycling Club
2Giangrande, Victoria50252574973Velofix Ontario
3Smith, Carolyn42222074332Waterloo Cycling Club
4Beardsall, Jessica202075041North Hub Bike Shop

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Expert Women XCO Maître Expert Femmes (30-39 years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Christensen, Rebecca6722252075259Peterborough Cycling Club
1Dutton, Tanya6720252274283
3Parton, Corrie5618201875632
4Agar, Tamara50252575179Trek Store CC
5Sparling, Kate35181775723Collingwood Cycling Club
6Alsop, Christina222274288Giant Toronto/Liv pb Powerwatts
7Burress, Katherine171775337

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Expert Women XCO Maître Expert Femmes (40-49 years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Hutson, Lisa892225222074373Waterloo Cycling Club
2Holmgren, Lisa7525252575184Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
3Getty, Kim5515182275713
3Musgrave, Ingrid5517201875610Silent Sports
5Flower, Valerie5420171774345Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
6Fender, Lisa4812201674836Wild Bettys
7Waldeck, Margie4413161575226Energy Cycling Club
8Rodgers, Jenn38162274417True Grit Cycling
9Mousseau, Nathalie141475005Angry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Expert Women XCO Maître Expert Femmes (50+ years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Metzger, Sandra842222182274889Angry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe
2O’Hare, Maureen812518201875207Coachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau
3Haagmans-Hawke, Kim7025252075351D’Ornellas Cycling Club
4Davis, Lori6720222575786Barrie Cycling Club
5Greene, Leslie34171775156Chain Reaction Cycling Club
6Bacik, Andrea202075838
7Davie, Melinda181874008Wild Bettys
8Tykoliz, Anna171775311Coachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Elite Men XCO Élite Hommes
PlaceNameBest 5/71234LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Mulcahy, Liam702515151574699Progressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing
2Barton, Malcolm601717161074468Progressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing
3Ross, Davis5822201674670AWI Racing
4Martindill, Matthew5718221775554Arrow Racing
4McNeely, Evan5725181474521Forward Racing - Norco
4Hlavenka, Luke571516131375091North Hub Bike Shop
7Glassford, Peter5316172074361Trek Canada
8Slaughter, Jon501113141274711Angry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe
9Orschel, Tyler4920181174470Progressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing
10Zandstra, Derek47222574386Cannondale - 3 Rox Racing
10Disera, Peter47252274636Norco Factory Team XC
12Disera, Quinton38201874522Norco Factory Team XC
13Brioschi, Corey30138975059North Hub Bike Shop
14Flood, Owen28911875055Progressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing
15Kocemba, Jan27147675250Progressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing
16Waghorne, Bret25684775468Bateman’s Bike Co.
17Carleton, Timothy24810674584The 11 Cycling Team
17Wallar, Robin24121275300Chrono Cycling p/b Giro Sport Design
19Lefebvre, Alex1991075192Chrono Cycling p/b Giro Sport Design
20Meyers, Trent1871175510North Hub Bike Shop
21Wright, Brandon1712575273Spoke O’Motion Cycling Club
22St John, Derrick141451696Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme : Van Dessel p/b Hyperthreads
23Mackillop, Brendan101075150Progressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing
24Skala, Eddie9975815Energy Cycling Club

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Junior Expert Men/Hommes XCO (17-18 years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Leonard, Scott772518171774787AWI Racing
2Fedorowich, Owen741820181875537Angry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe
3Loney, Calvin682216151575085Angry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe
4Sanderson, Brody6725222074007Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
5Hulton, Thomas5517221675092AWI Racing
6Holmgren, Gunnar50252574009Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
7Lee, Brandon4615151675672Team Hardwood-Trek
8Emsley, Nicholas4416141474921AWI Racing
9Clark, Tyler42202275206KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School
10Diniz, Nicholas37201774577Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
11Goyette, Jacob28141475594Spoke O’Motion Cycling Club

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Elite Women XCO Élite Femmes
PlaceNameBest 5/71234LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Meeuwisse, Soren972525222574464Trek Canada
2Gray, Heather731820171875816Angry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe
3Leonard, Erica692016161774786Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
4Foxcroft, Paige631718131574556Angry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe
5Nieuwold, Elyse6222202075294Angry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe
6Burley, Andrea601515141675292Bateman’s Bike Co.
7Jackson, Jenn5616221875521AWI Racing
8Piciga, Natascha531314121474327Giant Toronto/Liv pb Powerwatts
9Smith, Haley47252274638Norco Factory Team XC
10Sauder, Janel4412171575795Wild Bettys
11Sauder, Allison24111374173Waterloo Cycling Club
12Shin, Linda141475511Blacksmith Cycle Club

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Junior Expert Women/Femmes XCO (17-18 years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Fabbro, Sarah6922252274388Trek Canada
2Gilligan, Dana6720222574527Progressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing
3West, Ruby50252574101Rise Racing

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Cadet Expert Men/Hommes XCO (15-16 years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Woods, Colton1002525252574903Trek Store CC
2Kerr, Dylan842020222275613Angry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe
3Leliveld, Matthew671617161875296Team Hardwood-Trek
4Smith, Will611514181474782Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
5Ogryzlo, Levi601416131774990Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
6Hillock, Stephenson511315111274993Collingwood Cycling Club
6Stewart, Grant511012141574458True Grit Cycling
8Hudson, Brayden5017171675727Energy Cycling Club
9Clark, Owen48.258.25202075034Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
10Vialaret, Damien4818181275128Van Dessel p/b Hyperthreads
11Mysko, Paul44222274845Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
12McCurry, Mitchell34.455.947.268.251375547Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting
13Shaw, Ethan3412111175089Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
14Fex, Rene24111375457Team Hardwood-Trek
15Monteith, Robbie1515CP11399Team Hardwood-Trek
16Drozdow, Felix99CP11513Team Hardwood-Trek

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Expert Men XCO Maître Expert Hommes (30-39 years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Brusso, Mark942522252275574LapDogs Cycling Club
2Bauman, Edgar841625182574725
3Sagle, Ian712020161574163WolfPak Racing
4Christensen, Kai5317201675263Peterborough Cycling Club
5Murray, Cody46111710875414Crimps Cycling Club
6Bateman, Robert4371691174641Bateman’s Bike Co.
7Lancia, Mark4214141474749AWI Racing
8Douglas, Kyle35171874642Cannondale - 3 Rox Racing
9De Groote, Eric32188675415Bateman’s Bike Co.
9Anstice, Alex32151775830WolfPak Racing
11Rutherford, Ryan30102075222Bateman’s Bike Co.
12Souter, Dan222275877KHS/Apollo Cycling Team
12Cauchi, John222275770
14Mahood, Kevin2191274112True Grit Cycling
15Bulthuis, Eric1912774912Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
16Money, Kyle1881075693Progressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing
17Faulds, Jeff1712574337Peterborough Cycling Club
18Holmes, Scott167975015Collingwood Cycling Club
19Bauckham, Joe151575735Bike Zone Racing
19Prosser, Steve1541175232Spoke O’Motion Cycling Club
19Alp, Stuart151575399KHS/Apollo Cycling Team
22James, Alex131375659KHS/Apollo Cycling Team
22Miller, Buck131375290Angry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe
22Poehlmann, Thyson131375560North Hub Bike Shop
25Buckland, Jesse6675737Arrow Racing
26Janhunen, Stefan5575634Waterloo Cycling Club
27Wood, Thomas4475880Mountainview CC/Total Sports
28Hoffer, Cory3375803Energy Cycling Club

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Expert Men XCO Maître Expert Hommes (40-44 years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Barnes, Jon1002525252575195Trek Canada
2Stewart, Seth841822222274459True Grit Cycling
3Stel, Rob721616202074615Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
4Sprules, Jamie6022201874752Morning Glory Cycling Club
5Dennis, Michael5017161774862LapDogs Cycling Club
6Wojciechowski, Pawel4814181674695True Grit Cycling
7Batrynchuk, Jody4313151575067Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
8Guenther, Johnny38.758.258.258.251475875
9Reith, Bevin3812141274183LapDogs Cycling Club
10Clark, David3311111174097True Grit Cycling
11Rodgers, Mark27101774092True Grit Cycling
12Cummins, Jeremy26131375949
13Sidhu, Rob22121075971
14Barker, James202075499CicloWerks - Smile Tiger C.R.
15Spak, Matthew181875038AWI Racing
16Organ, George171775253Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
17Black, Kevin151574767Bateman’s Bike Co.

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Expert Men XCO Maître Expert Hommes (45-49 years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Holmgren, Robert7525252574792Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
2Benjik, Ondrej641325121474385True Grit Cycling
3Cooney, Paul5517201875043Spoke O’Motion Cycling Club
4Fargo, Brent5416182075451Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
5Sherman, Marc4618131575200Kirwin Partners Cycling Team
6Wiersma, Richard4515141674119True Grit Cycling
7Jobin, Éric44222275006
8Davidson, Michael42202275732Progressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing
9Lowes, Brent3511111375410Cycle Solutions
10Sanchez, Alex32151774925LapDogs Cycling Club
11Tran, Tuan28161275359
12Drewitt, Gordon2112975476Speed River Cycling Club
13Lee, Jeff171775959
14Laidman, Sheldon141475252
15Alexander, Steven101075858True North Medical Road Corps
15Rendering, Gary101075218
17MacNeil, Ron9975469

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Expert Men XCO Maître Expert Hommes (50+ years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Orschel, Eric902225182575011Trek Store CC
2Abbey, Garnett681720141774250Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting
3Clark, Greg5814222275036Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
4Clarke, Linnley5620162075168AWI Racing
5Ruder, Gordon5116171875362North Hub Bike Shop
6Vialaret, Jean-Christophe4815221175127euro-sports
7Meeuwisse, Glenn45252074918Trek Store CC
8Howden, Ron38.258.25151575855Trek Store CC
9Sokolovic, Oggie3811131474652LapDogs Cycling Club
10Peever, Jeff28121674625Two Wheel Racing
11Simms, Kevin252575630Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
12Burke, John23101375754AWI Racing
13Derrick, Mark22101274409Collingwood Cycling Club
14Mazza, Michael181875717Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
15Schultz, Robert131374452Milton Bicycle Club
16Leclair, Guy121274377KHS/Apollo Cycling Team

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Senior Expert Men/Hommes XCO (19+ years/ans)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Ufimtsev, Lev661818141675299Bateman’s Bike Co.
2Kaiser, Mitch631222151475301Lantern Rouge
2De Ruiter, Darren631525111275229Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
4Ramsbottom, Tyler611417131775639Bateman’s Bike Co.
5Padega, Jack60.258.2520171575145
6Bayley, Michael58616162075421
7Kinsie, Jon50252575426Two Wheel Racing
8Guenette, Paul44222274735WolfPak Racing
9McClelland, Jacob40182275852AWI Racing
10Webster, Aidan38201875033Waterloo Cycling Club
11McDowell, Taylor3710151275746AWI Racing
12Boston, Mark29161375781
13Barson, Chris252574833Coachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau
14Zammit, Matthew23131075096Elite Health Racing
14Sinclair, Marc23968744019point8 Racing
16Gibson, Alex202075536
17Lambert, Griffin1981175622Angry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe
18McGregor, Brayden171775563Peterborough Cycling Club
18Hakkers, Corey178975720Two Wheel Racing
20McDowell, Nathan111175745TPT Racing
21Wagler, Jamie101075374Two Wheel Racing
22Floyd, Austin9975423Norco Evolution
23Mahoney, Sean7775597Spoke O’Motion Cycling Club
23Cassell, Matthew77743879point8 Racing
25Chao, Adrian5574372Urbane Cyclist

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories