OCA Ontario Cycling Association
Toronto: 416-855-1717
Ottawa: 613-604-4485
News Contact
Facebook  Twitter  YouTube  LinkedIn

2-2015 Pan Am Boulevard
Milton, Ontario L9T 8Y9
XC Ontario Cup - Overall Standings
- 2018/8/08

XC Ontario Cup Standings

Updated on Wednesday, August 08, 2018

Cup#Name of EventLocationDate
1Ontario Cup 1 - WoodnewtonUxbridge, ONMay 06, 2018
2Ontario Cup 2 - Canada Cup - HorseshoeHorseshoe Valley ResortJune 10, 2018
3Trek Store Canada Cup / Ontario Cup XC 3Hardwood Ski & BikeJune 17, 2018
4Ontario Cup 4 - Sir SamsSir Sam's Ski and RideJuly 08, 2018
5Ontario Cup 5 - Albion Hills Endur-O-CupAlbion Hills Conservation AreaJuly 28, 2018
6Ontario Cup 6 - Albion Hills XCOAlbion Hills Conservation AreaJuly 29, 2018
7Ontario Cup 7 - Provincial ChampionshipsKelso Conservation AreaAugust 26, 2018

GenderCategories
9:00am Youth FemaleCitizen Girls (13-16 years), Citizen Girls (11-12 years), Squirt Girls (9-10 years),
MaleCitizen Boys (13-16 years), Citizen Boys (11-12 years), Squirt Boys (9-10 years),
10:00amFemaleSenior Sport Women (19-34 years), Master Sport Women (35-49 years), Master Sport Women (50+ years), Cadet/Junior Sport Women (15-18 years), Minime Girls (13-14 years), Peewee Girls (11-12 years), Citizen Women (17+ years),
MaleMaster Sport Men (50-59 years), Master Men (60+ years), Cadet Sport Boys (15-16 years), Minime Boys (13-14 years), Peewee Boys (11-12 years), Citizen Men (17+ years),
11:45amFemaleCadet Expert Girls (15-16 years), Senior Expert Women (19+ years), Master Expert Women (30-39 years), Master Expert Women (40-49 years), Master Expert Women (50+ years),
MaleSenior Sport Men (19+ years), Junior Sport Men (17-18 years), Master Sport Men (30-39 years), Master Sport Men (40-49 years),
1:30pmFemaleSenior Elite Women, Junior Expert Women (17-18 years),
MaleSenior Elite Men, Junior Expert Men (17-18 years), Cadet Expert Boys (15-16 years), Master Expert Men (30-39 years), Master Expert Men (40-49 years), Master Expert Men (50+ years), Senior Expert Men (19+ years),

NOTES:


Citizen Boys (13-16 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Hobbs, Luca111222025202222CP00872
2Brown, Benjamin7517201820CP02398Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
3↑+1Cox, Daniel67172525CP00353Woodstock Racing
Brunton, Riley2525
Brunton, Cole2222
Marshall, Adam2222
Kujala, Korey2020
4↑+1Anderson, Ethan2020CP01090
5Kierstead, Evan1818CP02538Durham Shredders
5↑+1Yue, Tyler1818CP01749Durham Shredders
Marshall, Adam1818

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Citizen Boys (11-12 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1↑+1Rankl, Austin102172216222575413
2↓−1Woods, Dallin8020181725CP01342
3Jaenicke, Harris7518171822CP00692Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
4Richardson, Conner69222522CP01535Woodstock Racing
5McLaughlin, Liam60182022CP02547
6Cotton, Zavhier53171818CP02499Durham Shredders
Wilkinson, Everett2020
7↑+1Osinga, Drew1717CP00747Durham Shredders
8↑+1Inglis, Keiran161675237Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
8↑+1Walsh, Charlie1616CP01739Morning Glory Cycling Club
10↑+1McAfee, Robbie1515CP00328Forest City Velodrome
10↑+1Poissant, Jack1515CP02159
12↑+1McLean, Colton1414CP00974
12↑+1Swaine, Ben1414CP02426

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Squirt Boys (9-10 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1De Groote, Carlyle122252525222225CP01223Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
2Palermo, Jack116222214252522CP00997
3McGillivray-Kwan, Kai91141322202015CP01793Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
4Verheyen, Ewan86131817181617CP01067Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
5Cullen, Seamus821814121820CP01513Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
6↑+1Cruise, Holt6816171718CP02593
7↓−1Richardson, Cohen55152020CP01534Woodstock Racing
8Lankin, Taggart5010151312CP02112
9↑+1Tait, Sullivan481281414CP00624
10↑+1Matei, Alex47161516CP00673True Grit Cycling Club
11↓−2Petroiu, Alexander362016CP00758
12↑+3Wojciechowski, Samuel35111113CP00424True Grit Cycling Club
13↓−1Cowan Brokenshire, Jack301713CP02537Bike Depot Cycling Club
Goertz, Sagan301614
13↑+4Welsh, William3071211CP00003
13↓−1Smith, Doran301218CP01039Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
16↓−2Freeman Taylor, Porter265813CP01896Durham Shredders
17↓−1Bonney, Peyton201010CP00822Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
Vandenbosch, Jaxson17611Rock&Road Cycle Club
Rix, Nathan1717
18Balanescu, Paul1679CP00566True Grit Cycling Club
Spitzig, Carter1515
19Lamont, Farland1515CP02590Mountainview CC/Total Sports
20Leynes, Holden1010CP01839
Toner, Hayden99
21↓−1Palermo, Judah99CP00998
22↓−1Rodgers, Liam88CP00495True Grit Cycling Club
Mini, Matteo77
23↓−1Marshall, Calvin66CP01743Morning Glory Cycling Club
Ioannou, Lachlan44
24↓−1Walsh, Conor33CP01740Morning Glory Cycling Club
Boyden, Ben22

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Citizen Girls (13-16 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Samuelson, Amanda1252525252525CP01905Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
2Kylau, Olivia2525CP01555Durham Shredders
Conley, Claire2222
Conley, Ellexa2020

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Citizen Girls (11-12 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Szafranski, Sophia75252525CP00806Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
2Freeman Taylor, Ellie67252022CP01895Durham Shredders
3Marshall, Norah2222CP01744Morning Glory Cycling Club

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Squirt Girls (9-10 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1↑+1Elisei, Emma1192222252525CP00409True Grit Cycling Club
2↓−1Ryan, Holly106202218202222CP01105Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
3Lehmann, Julia87161817161818CP00451C.O.R.C. Collingwood Off-Road Cycling Club
3↑+4Hobbs, Claira871514182020CP00871
5↓−1Hauber, Clare8018202022CP00643Durham Shredders
6Kelly, Rylee77141415151617CP00970Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
7↓−2Haviland, Alexa75252525CP00904Durham Shredders
8↑+1Samuelson, Emily701512131416CP01906Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
9↓−2Vurma, Anna-Liisa6717161717CP01164Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
10↑+1Caissie, Alysha Marie621113101513CP00839Energy Cycling Club
11↓−1Mehta, Sia481216812CP01469
12MacKinnon, Claire441091114CP00359Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
13Jaenicke, Emily271314CP00691Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
14Burchill, Kaitlyn24131175674Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
Rix, Elizabeth1717
15Edey, Sophia1515CP02477
16Poissant, Maggie77CP02158

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Sport Men (50-59 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1↑+1Adamidis, Christos109182222222574417LapDogs Cycling Club
2↓−1Arnaiz, Carlos871720252574267OPM - Ontario Pinoy Mountainbikers
3↑+1Girolametto, David7931620202074282Kawartha Cycling Club
4↓−1Jackson, Eric6422251775516
5Lynch, Michael60913511141374453Faction-Smile TigerC.R. p/b WCC
6↑+2Andersen, Rick5859131861275491Bike Depot Cycling Club
7↓−2Mysko, Rod5310109167875416Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
7↑+2Hall, James531314151175398Smart Safety
9↓−4Swayze, Gary5216142275691Activ-X Racing: p/b CycleLife/Maverix Racing
10↑+1Boston, Bert51810171675640
11↑+1Bernier, Jacques4914181775569CoachChris.ca/Garneau
Jakl, Petr48151518CP01779
12↓−2Kehoe, Shawn4011121775900
13Patenaude, Yves38214121075795Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
Steciuk, Gavin351718CP01411
14↑+5Thompson, Danny30161475381
15↑+11Zietara, Adam27751574727Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
16↓−2Toyne, David26581375589
17↓−2Ptolemy, Ian252574183LapDogs Cycling Club
18↑+1Gavrilov, Val23610775929
Morin, Joe2222CP00377
19↓−3Beck, Tom22111174057LapDogs Cycling Club
20↑+6Ng, Matthew21444975783
20↓−3Burke, John2178675608AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
22↓−4MacEachern, Andrew202074751Morning Glory Cycling Club
23↑+1Orr, Michael1949674318Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club
24↓−5Kappele, Ross161674221Morning Glory Cycling Club
25↓−3Stigter, Frank151575721
Northey, Randy1515CP01330
26↓−3Woods, Doug1412274985
27↓−3Kiriakopoulos, Chris131374658Hamilton Youth Cycling
Grosskopf, Martin1212CP01512
Darling, Chris1212CP00398
Mackillop, John1111
Sabourin, Michel1028
Whitmore, Steve77
28Grant, Andrew63375393
28East, Tom6675228
30Cho, Derrick5574717LapDogs Cycling Club
31St. Marseille, Rob4475414WolfPak Racing
32↓−2Wagler, Duane3374896
Salatino, Tony33CP00653
Hunter, James Mark22

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Men (60+ years)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Leclair, Guy125252525252575396KHS/Apollo Cycling Team
2Morrow, Francis91181815221874147
3Fabbro, Dave882222222275249Trek Store CC
4Derrick, Mark852020252074921Collingwood Cycling Club
5Hulton, Jim701420201675452AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
Near, Barry382018Trek Store CC
6↑+1Tuttle, Ken34171774937
Kuper, Hans331716CP00394Oakville Cycling Club
7↓−1Irwin, Greg222275437

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Cadet Sport Boys (15-16 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Punchard, Cole1192222252525CP01004AJ's Evolution p/b Norco
2↑+4Ramsay, Noah97161722202275700Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
3↓−1Barnes, Lucas95201422171818CP00918Durham Shredders
4↑+1Kierstead, Ben94181820221675144Durham Shredders
5↑+2Knights, Luke851425201511CP00671Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
6↓−3Deen, Noah84152017181414CP01431Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
7↓−3Glenn, Matthew8217161616171375742Rock&Road Cycle Club
8↑+1Spina, Tyler6791412151775287
9↓−1Nixon, Milo64101010131615CP00991Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
10Hewston, Myles53871191312CP00864Hamilton Youth Cycling
11Ng, William47121511975441
12↑+6Woolhouse, Colton45252074624AJ's Evolution p/b Norco
13↓−2Patenaude, Tyler435391110875692Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
14↓−1Reinke, Ian42712131074037NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments
15↓−1McCaskie, Jared314981075423S&S Racing PB Garneau / Frog Cycles
16↓−1Kehoe, Beck3061212CP02111
17↑+2Agnew-Kata, David2935696CP00745Durham Shredders
18↓−2Cuff, Gregory281111674134NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments
19↓−2Sutherland, Calum26131374092Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting
20Aveiro, Nolan22.258.31475841Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting
21↑+3Chunik, Simon182457CP01385
21White, Isaac1818CP00931Peterborough Cycling Club
23↓−1Anderson, Logan1515CP01427
24↓−1Rowley, Leighton1358CP00774Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
25↑+1Knox, Cameron1284CP02063
25↑+2Wallingford, Jack1275CP01186
27↓−2Bradbury, Levon103775522
Ohashi, Evan88
28↓−1Harris, Matthew77CP02586Morning Glory Cycling Club
29Sutherland, Jordan6675410S&S Racing PB Garneau / Frog Cycles
30Starrs, Graham422CP00066Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting
30Jeffery, Elijah4475468WolfPak Racing
DeNeve, Adam33

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Minime Boys (13-14 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1De Groote, Theodore11922222522252575847Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
2↑+1Ackert, Ian117252525222074552Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
3↓−1de Haan, Cooper101202022221717CP01101AJ's Evolution p/b Norco
4↑+4Valenti, Luke90181418182274931Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
5↓−1Gillies, Jack88151717162018CP01194
6↓−1Inglis, Theron81161818131675238Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
7Bartholomew, Colton7914132015141675494Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
7↓−1de Haan, Tilson79171616141515CP01102AJ's Evolution p/b Norco
9↑+1Sawyer, Will54101012121075034Durham Shredders
10↓−1Woodford, Alexander4513151775632Skinouk-VDM
11Stones, Jonathon448712104775721Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
12↑+3Punchard, Blake433879712CP01003AJ's Evolution p/b Norco
12↑+1Hauber, Nathan4369146874994Durham Shredders
14↑+2Norman, Lucas421231314CP00550Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
15↓−4von Svoboda, Troy41121351174496Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
15↓−2Mantifel, Jack41911153375464Durham Shredders
17↑+1Wiersma, Hendrik38469811CP00448True Grit Cycling Club
18↓−2Derstroff, Lars30111162CP02435
19↑+2Trumble, Sam264913CP01807Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
19Brooks, Owen261110575466Skinouk-VDM
21↓−1DeAngelis, Nicholas205726CP00675King Race
22Szemeczko, Evan15.518.37.374955Oakville Cycling Club
23↑+6Mc Cutcheon, Justin145975767Durham Shredders
24↓−3Love, Cody13463CP01622Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
25↑+2Bergeron, Charles128474039NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments
26↓−3Bergstrome, Benjamin11524CP00689Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
27↓−3Kleinikkink, Ethan108275782Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting
27↓−3Hutson, Tyler101075838Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting
29↓−3Knights, Evan9252CP01149Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
30↓−2Ogryzlo, Eric7775453Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
31↓−1Barnes, Jacob33CP00919Durham Shredders

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Peewee Boys (11-12 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Ryan, Liam12525252525252575446Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
2Elisei, Jason110222222222222CP00065True Grit Cycling Club
3↑+4Rojas, Alejandro86171217202074339NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments
4↓−1De Groote, Augustus85161518171816CP00909Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
5Galt, Noah8013171318171575540AJ's Evolution p/b Norco
5↓−1Barry, Ashlin802020202074280Mariposa Cycle Racing Team
7↓−1Hobbs, Kayden72141614161212CP00873
8↓−1Hune, Danny7011101515151475073Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
9↑+4Wojciechowski, Maxim59.258.318161775861True Grit Cycling Club
10↓−1Weening, Elijah549911131110CP01078Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
11↑+4Goertz, Lucas53.26.66.6141313CP00225Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting
12↓−2Bradley, Jake511213910775039Durham Shredders
13↓−2Stroomberg, Bas48181416CP00925Morning Glory Cycling Club
14↓−2Love, Calvin4768101298CP01507Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
15↓−1Hopkins, Brendan44.855.38.36.6, 1110974705Bike Zone Racing
16Gaudenzi, Marcus3415514CP01296Durham Shredders
17Dempster, Cole26.258.31874193Midweek Cycling Club
18Bergeron, Antoine25681174038NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments
19↓−2Vurma, Erik221012CP01165Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
20↓−1Keene, Simon1111CP02181
Trant, Tristan77
21↓−1Rush, Patrick7775780Collingwood Cycling Club
Rix, Tyler77
22↓−1Cornacchia, Dominic5575651Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
Hatcher, Calvin44

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Citizen Men (17+ years)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Wall, Steve1062022202222CP00544
2↓−1Tenaglia, Paul1041720222520CP01175
3Howell, Eren7015172018CP01336
4↑+1Welsh, David6517151716CP00002
5↓−2McAfee, Glen6416181812CP00090London Centennial Wheelers
6↑+2Rode, Steven549161811CP01337
7↓−1Hopkins, Ian472522CP02311
8↓−1Bradt, Kevin44141317CP01614
9Casullo, Rocco42111417CP00831
10↓−1Vandewetering, Fred2525CP00733Energy Cycling Club
10Elisei, Marius2525CP00547True Grit Cycling Club
10↓−1Egnal, Bart252575272Morning Glory Cycling Club
13↓−1MacLellan, Colin2020CP00501
14↓−1Guerra, Michael1818CP02453Hamilton Youth Cycling
14↓−1Te, Oscar1818CP00022
Thornton, Kenneth1515
16McLaughlin, David1414CP02726
17↓−2Moodey, Ron1313CP01322
17Matei, Daniel1313CP00674True Grit Cycling Club
Murphy, Andrew1212
Boyden, Grant1212
19↓−3McLean, David1111CP01676
Bujak, Mathew1010
20Dilts, Bryan1010CP00211
21↓−4Meeuwisse, Carter88CP01723Trek Store CC
22↓−4Brassor, David77CP01928

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Senior Sport Women (19-34 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Hewitt, Laura901825252275659
2↑+1Muise, Alyssa711720161875134Wild Bettys Cycling Club
3↓−1Lougheed Simpson, Rosamond6722252075947
Deare, Laura422220
4McKenzie-Picot, Sarah37172075488CoachChris.ca/Garneau
5Emms, Laura252575310REALDEAL | AQUILA
Deare, Laura Marina2222
6↓−1Kirkwood, Maggie222275782Wild Bettys Cycling Club
Marina, Laura2020
7↓−1Davis, Taryn181874307Faction-Smile TigerC.R. p/b WCC
Ing, Patricia1717

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Sport Women (35-49 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1↑+2Townsend, Lindsay-Anne117202525222575417Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
2↓−1Goodyear, Sarah9816202022181875258
3↓−1Stanton, Tammie9515181825171775689
4↑+1Hallahan, Heather6217252075684Peterborough Cycling Club
5↓−1Frost, Barbara6071118111375784
Lylyk, Heather422022NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments
6Blackmore, Tonya399171375827Wild Bettys Cycling Club
7Anderson, Sarah28121675766Peterborough Cycling Club
8Faucher, Isabelle27131474969Wild Bettys Cycling Club
Weaver, Ruth2525
9Thompson, Natalie24111375255Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
10Pichard, Renée222252665CVM de la Gatineau
10Jennings, Heather222275279
12Watson, Darcie202074650LapDogs Cycling Club
Vurma, Sarah1818CP01166Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
Primmer, Andrea1717CP01911Wild Bettys Cycling Club
Waldeck, Margie1616CP01487Energy Cycling Club
Conley, Trina1616
Zschogner, Ingrid1515Wild Bettys Cycling Club
Moss Kujala, Julie1515Collingwood Cycling Club
13Edey, Gabrielle151575033REALDEAL | AQUILA
14↓−1Leclerc, Chantal141474877Wild Bettys Cycling Club
Robinson, Tammy1414Trek Store CC
Barber, Lisa1414Wild Bettys Cycling Club
15↓−1Wojciechowski, Veronique121275325Giant Toronto pb Liv
Duncan, Carolyn1212CP00823Wild Bettys Cycling Club
Tucker, Shannon1010Caledon Hills Racing
16↓−1Amancio, Michelle8875834Bike Zone Racing

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Sport Women (50+ years)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Christmas, Sally12225252225251875917
2Derrick, Lynn842217202574922Collingwood Cycling Club
3Minnes, Izabela781820202074923Wild Bettys Cycling Club
4↑+2Tykoliz, Anna671616181775475CoachChris.ca/Garneau
5↑+2Schoebl, Glenda5818182275495Bike Zone Racing
6↓−2Evans, Gillian5517162275594
7↓−2McLean, Holly5417152275350Trek Store CC
Parry, Liza48151716CP00305
Whitmore, Lori2525
Meeuwisse, Lea2222CP01724
8Bernier, Micheline202075568CoachChris.ca/Garneau

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Cadet/Junior Sport Women (15-18 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Hawke, Kendra114202218222525CP01517D'Ornellas Cycling Club
2Dufton, Jenna102251816172220CP01579Totally Spoke'd
3Shikaze, Sarah972220172018CP00093Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
Stanton, Emma6517151617
4↑+1Weening, Abigail6018202275433Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
5↓−1Steciuk, Claire45252075892

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Minime Girls (13-14 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Holmgren, Ava12225252225222575459Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
2Clark, Elli11622222522252274770Homestead Racing
3Holmgren, Isabella10020202020202075458Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
4↑+2Lylyk, Kiara86161618181875611NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments
5↓−1Martin, Sonia84171715161717CP01079
6↓−1Bradley, Laine7915151617161475040Durham Shredders
7↑+1Jaklova, Anna52181816CP01780AJ's Evolution p/b Norco
8↓−1Fennell, Hannah4918141775501Durham Shredders
Stanton, Lillian42131415

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Peewee Girls (11-12 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Brooks, Charlotte12525252525222575467Skinouk-VDM
2↑+1Hallahan, Aislin104222022202075517Durham Shredders
3↓−1Stones, Sydney94201718201818CP00937Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
4McKenzie, Kate912222252275545Skinouk-VDM : Ottawa Bicycle Club
5↑+1Stel, Lydia6818171716CP00830Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
6↓−1Wiersma, Nicole56182018CP00447True Grit Cycling Club
7↓−7Tait, Cadence50171617CP00625
Stanton, Molly1717

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Citizen Women (17+ years)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Ridgers, Cheryl11925222525222274414
2Palermo, Meg10422202222161875440
3Simpson, Paula741620201874741Barrie Cycling Club
Brooks, Melissa502525
4Wallace, Karen50141818CP01615
Purchase, Natalle341717
Boyden, Elsa311516
5Legge, Kelly2020CP01575
5Hegarty, Shannon2020CP01086Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
Freeman, Jennifer2020
7↓−1Gaudenzi, Sarah1818CP02017Durham Shredders
Garavito, Alejandra1717
8↓−1Stoyko, Sandy1313CP00813Wild Bettys Cycling Club

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Senior Sport Men (19+ years)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Beaudoin, Trevor9917162222201875296
2↑+1Wall, TaylAr98201818222075003
3↓−1Héroux, Alex9716151820182575604euro-sports
4Zelenin, Anton831422252274664Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
5↑+1Beedham, Scott651417171774978
6↓−1Petersen, Mykal62581215141374930
7Agnew, Tim517911121275658
8↑+2Markham, Chad4717151575931
9↓−1Hoshizaki, Thomas37172075300Energy Cycling Club
10↑+2Kleinikkink, Adrian3410131174141Waterloo Cycling Club
10↓−1Sansom, Jordon347131474840
Ryzhkov, Alex321616
Doiron, Thomas271215CP01133Tony's Power Tool Racing
Gomez, Sebastian2525
Fong, Graham2525
Gomez, Rojas2525
12↓−1Sheffield, Philip252574614Faction-Smile TigerC.R. p/b WCC
13Klassen, Johnny222274459
14Koabel, Derek18.258.31074883
15Van Wely, Neals1761175794
Murdoch, Andrew1616
Ryzhkov, Oleksandr1616
Wen, Peter1515
16Laing, Kyle141475955
Mendonca, Mark1414
Glushchemkov, Felix1313
Lieberman, Adam1313CP02582
17↓−1Frost, James131375366
Steciuk, Graeme1212
Boyer, Francis1111
Conway-White, Oliver1111
Thirwell, Calum1010
Floyd, Austin1010
Clarke, William99
Macdonald, Ian88
18↓−1Hofland, Garrett5.285.374197Win Cycling Centre
19↓−1Rundle, Matthew4475780
20↓−1Roy, Elijah3375694

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Junior Sport Men (17-18 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Goulet, André11420252522202275348
2Miller, Noah110182220252574905Woodstock Racing
3↑+2Noble, John94171718222075530S&S Racing PB Garneau / Frog Cycles
4↓−1Stanton, Damien8314161518171775688
4↓−1Forman, Mackenzie8313151720151675555Totally Spoke'd
6Purdy, Thomas7411141616141474697Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
7Birchard, Matt732215181875454S&S Racing PB Garneau / Frog Cycles
8Moeini, Parsa511014141374379Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting
9Sammon, Nick4716161574774Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
10Currie, Sean30121875538Arrow Racing : Owen Sound Cycling Club
Fong, Matthew2525
Ralston, Travis22913CP00371Woodstock Racing
11Johnston, Kyle171775920
Vitez, Cameron1313

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Sport Men (30-39 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1↑+2Daniel, Tyrone8112131515162275097WolfPak Racing
2↑+1Galt, Adam805141317221475539AJ's Evolution p/b Norco
3↓−1Bhatti, Soban7816121816121675805
4↓−3Simpson, Stephen761717222075484
5Boyce, Harrison681820171375793True Grit Cycling Club
6Brown, Mark5377121313875370
7Hill, Shawn492020974410LapDogs Cycling Club
7↑+1Vo, Kim49131514774711Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
9↑+7Warkentin, Brian47222575579Kirwin Partners Cycling Team
Vanderlaan, Dave452520CP02103
10↑+2Lehmann, Erik412310141275894
11↓−2Monck, Jason3910141574832
12↓−2Carrier, Josh361710975328
Brunet, Danny361818
13↑+2Williams, Jason3411481174520Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
13Kubacki, Kamil34421111674960
13↑+5Poole, Denver34891775295
16↓−5Patychuk, Bronson32161674720Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
17↓−3Murray, Colin253412675235Bike Depot Cycling Club
18↑+1Wong, Will24591075411Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
Wood, Thomas1818CP02438Mountainview CC/Total Sports
19↓−2Cowan, Doug1810874598Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
Spurr, Tristan1515
Coutu, Jordan1515
Froehlich, Josh1596
Ufimtsev, Lev1414
Luscombe, Scott1174
Bartlett, Brodie1165CP01259Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club
20↑+2Anderson, Joel118375765Peterborough Cycling Club
Boken, Paul1111CP01670Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
Slessor, Bert1111
21↓−1Saarits, Evan103775477Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
21↑+3Mildner, Jiri105574862
21↓−1Harris, Mitch101074573Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
24MacPhail, Andrew9974308
25↓−2Lavers, Matthew6674556Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club
Pollitt, Kyle44
Levin, Danny33CP01527King Race
26↓−1Svendsen, Michael2274902Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
26Shaghaghi, Mahdi2275463
Howard, Richard22

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Sport Men (40-49 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1↑+1Hudson, Eddie104152025222275578Energy Cycling Club
2↑+3Cullen, Myles901822252575169Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
3↓−2Nicholas, Andrew852216222575506Six S Partners p/b Ciclowerks
4↑+3Durand, Chris81131715162074804CoachChris.ca/Garneau
5↓−2Sundberg, Kevin7814141116171774500Faction-Smile TigerC.R. p/b WCC
6↓−3MacKinnon, Keith7712111620131674645Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
7↑+2Pearson, Joe752017201875906Bike Zone Racing
8↓−3Guenther, Johnny6525221875412
9↓−1Stanton, Wally631191017121375592
10Gain, Don5620181874972Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
11Carnegie, Gavin42172575633Peterborough Cycling Club
12Verheyen, Jeff3851081575858
13↑+4Hallahan, Philippe379141475683Peterborough Cycling Club
14Arnold, David36.267.354710775822
15↓−2Varella-Cid, Tiago34161874428Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
16↓−1Gibson, Kevin3326129474224Faction-Smile TigerC.R. p/b WCC
17↓−2Price, Marc3237136374652
18Madaleno, Chad254763574730Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club
19↑+5Hipwell, Johnny22111175577Energy Cycling Club
19↑+2McCurry, Bruce2288675590Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting
Gilligan, Wayne20119CP02087
21↓−2Hamilton, Mark19428574674AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
22↓−2Gullachsen, Arthur1863975796
23↓−1Laszkowski, Krystian151574783
Leynes, Tristan1578CP01961
23Ybanez, Michael151575267Techy Kids
Ng, Carl1515CP01832Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
MacDonald, Dan1414
Harris, Chris1414CP00134Morning Glory Cycling Club
Sealey, Rob1313
Vandenbusch, Mike1313Rock&Road Cycle Club
Fisher, Rusty1385
van den Bosch, Mike1212
Trant, Ryan1212
25↓−2Munro, Dave121274663
25MacKenzie, David1210275960Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
27↓−2Gosselin, Jeff101075673Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
Anderson, Brad1010
28↓−1Stroomberg, Arjan9975301Morning Glory Cycling Club
Smith, Ryan77
29↓−1Bowen, Michael6675504
30↓−1St. Germain, Tim4475956Speed River Cycling Club
Spitzig, Matthew22CP02550
31↓−1Barrett, Chris2275653

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Cadet Expert Girls (15-16 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1↑+2Bradbury, Nicole119222522252574035NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments
2↓−1Lawson, Kelly11020222525181674550Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
3↓−1Stel, Jocelyn10125171820201875243Giant Toronto pb Liv
4MacDonald, Sierra9218181722161775392Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
5↑+1McKenzie, Chloe842020222275544The Cyclery
6↓−1Reid, Carys8117161618141474728Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
7Gosselin, Emma51.195.98.3172074726Collingwood Cycling Club
8Kleinikkink, Amanda30151574139Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Senior Expert Women (19+ years)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Surgenor, Whitney1198.3222225252575375REALDEAL | AQUILA
2Brinklow, Tessa10622201822202275164Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
3Bietola, Laura7525252575570
4Beardsall, Jessica722017181775460Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
5Eusebi, Stephanie60.116.67.38.3201875174
6Smith, Carolyn222274083Waterloo Cycling Club
7Fuller, Samantha202075606Durham Shredders

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Expert Women (30-39 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Christensen, Rebecca122252522252574829Peterborough Cycling Club
2Alsop, Christina100201820222075473Giant Toronto pb Liv
3↑+1Williams, Lisa89.267.32020202275620Activ-X Racing: p/b CycleLife/Maverix Racing
4↓−1Dutton, Tanya791822172275211
5Sparling, Kate35171875326
6Hopkins, Tamara252575918
6Haviland, Sue252575293
8Ruppel, Alana222275734Activ-X Racing: p/b CycleLife/Maverix Racing

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Expert Women (40-49 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1↑+2Hutson, Lisa109222220202574335Faction-Smile TigerC.R. p/b WCC
2↓−1Musgrave, Ingrid103252018221875786Silent Sports
3↓−1Holmgren, Lisa1002525252574014Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
4Flower, Valerie93201717172274789Six S Partners p/b Ciclowerks
5Getty, Kim88181816162075661
6Parton, Corrie5216162075505
7Mousseau, Nathalie5017151875430AJ's Evolution p/b Norco
8Fender, Lisa30151574979Wild Bettys Cycling Club
9Webster, Angela222275951Six S Partners p/b Ciclowerks
9Stickle, Rhonda222275845Bike Zone Racing
11Raczkevi, Susie141475566

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Expert Women (50+ years)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Haagmans-Hawke, Kim12525252525252575652D'Ornellas Cycling Club
2Metzger, Sandra10820222022222275444AJ's Evolution p/b Norco
3O'Hare, Maureen104222022202074764CoachChris.ca/Garneau
4Greene, Leslie721818181875425Velocity Cycling Club
5Davis, Lori202075776
6Bacik, Andrea181875747

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Senior Elite Men
PlaceNameBest 5/7123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Orschel, Tyler10520131625222275136Durham Shredders
2↑+1Holmgren, Gunnar97182020251475115Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
3↓−1Barton, Malcolm89251515161875044Durham Shredders
4↑+2Disera, Quinton872525122574565Norco Factory Team XC
5↑+3Martindill, Matthew78171411181875542
6↓−2Kocemba, Jan7415111415171375052Durham Shredders
7↑+2Hlavenka, Luke691051314161674592TheNorthHub p/b Bolton Tire
8↓−2Slaughter, Jon6713101212151575394AJ's Evolution p/b Norco
9↓−4Mulcahy, Liam661616171775051Durham Shredders
10↑+2Clark, Tyler6222202074004Homestead Racing
11↓−1Glassford, Peter5722171874860Trek Canada
12Brioschi, Corey5411611141274693TheNorthHub p/b Bolton Tire
13↑+1Horsfield, Robin4512310101075236Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
14↓−3Disera, Peter44222274564Norco Factory Team XC
15↑+1Krushel, Kelsey3749131175621Activ-X Racing: p/b CycleLife/Maverix Racing
16↑+1Lefebvre, Alex336711975668Peterborough Cycling Club
17↓−2Ross, Davis27141374678AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
18Jonker, Andrew25.258.31774763
19↓−2Hermanovsky, Michael2478975520
20↓−1McClelland, Jacob2149874699AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
21↓−1Kerr, Dylan202074002AJ's Evolution p/b Norco
22↓−1Morka, Adam181875055Durham Shredders
23↓−1Mackillop, Brendan159675670Activ-X Racing: p/b CycleLife/Maverix Racing
24↓−1Emsley, Nicholas1427575219
25↓−1Sanderson, Brody121274007AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
26↓−1McNeely, Evan8875778Forward Racing - Norco
26↓−1Jette, Cameron8875257
28↓−1Klaver, David7775285TheNorthHub p/b Bolton Tire
29↓−1Barson, Chris5575190CoachChris.ca/Garneau
30↓−1Carleton, Timothy3375048
31↓−1Meyers, Trent2275736TheNorthHub p/b Bolton Tire

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Junior Expert Men (17-18 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Woods, Colton107222020252074003Trek Store CC
2Hudson, Brayden104171822252275607Energy Cycling Club
3↑+1Loney, Calvin97201616202575273TheNorthHub p/b Bolton Tire
4↓−1Ciotlos, Jack891691516222074802Mariposa Cycle Racing Team
5↑+1Ogryzlo, Levi78171118151774561Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
6↑+2Nazwaski, Michael75131514171675773Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
7↑+2Stewart, Grant70151312181275376Rock&Road Cycle Club
8↓−3McCurry, Mitchell6810141314141375582Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting
9↓−3Ovaska, Luukas6412111213131475330WolfPak Racing
10↑+2Frost, Eric611215161875487
11Gervais, Avery54.1156.67.38.3171574316Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
12↓−2Mysko, Paul5318181774049Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
13Hillock, Stephenson421110101174432AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
14Leonard, Scott141474600AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Senior Elite Women
PlaceNameBest 5/7123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Jackson, Jenn119252222252574503AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
2Gilligan, Dana95161520222274639AJ's Evolution p/b Norco
3Burley, Andrea94171717182574953Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
4↑+3Hawke, Kierstyn80111415202075053Durham Shredders
5↓−1Piciga, Natascha7513101313181875209Giant Toronto pb Liv
6↓−1Leonard, Erica631216181774594Highgate Racing p/b D'Ornellas Bike Shop
7↓−1Meeuwisse, Soren6220202274773Trek Canada
8Fabbro, Sarah581513161474566Trek Canada
9Smith, Haley50252574274Norco Factory Team XC
10Gray, Heather42222075573
11West, Ruby36181874016Specialized - Tenspeed Hero
12Sauder, Allison30141674633Faction-Smile TigerC.R. p/b WCC
13Kelly, Siobhan29141574001Black Dog Racing
14Sauder, Janel23111275790Wild Bettys Cycling Club

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Junior Expert Women (17-18 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Vanderlee, Marlee11922252525222274830Energy Cycling Club
2Walcroft, Katelyn65.517.38.3252574508Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
3Shikaze, Kaitlyn252574242Cyclepath Oakville Race Team

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Cadet Expert Boys (15-16 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Clark, Owen125252525252574769Homestead Racing
2↑+1Leliveld, Matthew104202020222274713Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
3↑+1Smith, Will98172222201774703Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
4↓−2Clark, Oscar9416171725171874577TheNorthHub p/b Bolton Tire
5↑+1Belanger, Ethan88181418182074912NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments
6↓−1O'Krafka, Logan838.3151622161475480The Hub Race Team
7Lancaster, Brett75141615141674989Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
8Wright, Aaron67111213181375125Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
9DeAngelis, Matthew4412171575035King Race
10Vialaret, Damien40221875337Van Dessel p/b Hyperthreads
11↑+1McGarr, Richie3911131575791Energy Cycling Club
11Lashley, Connor3913101674215Milton Revolution Cycling Club

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Expert Men (30-39 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Bauman, Edgar12525202525252575289
2↑+1Christensen, Kai106222222182275372Peterborough Cycling Club
3↓−1Smith, Brook9518181722142074530Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
4Rive, Bennett86161820151774812St. Catharines Cycling Club
5↑+1Lancia, Mark77141312221674515AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
6↓−1Bandurka, Dan6411121017131174290LapDogs Cycling Club
6↑+1Borg, Vincent6479161591575560Durham Shredders
8↓−1De Groote, Eric61981513111375312Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
9↑+2Purchase, Cory59.758.38.38.3171875399
10↓−3Murray, Cody56171491674869Crimps Cycling Club
11↑+2Musiej, Marek44.117.35.96.68.3101274196Win Cycling Centre
12↑+3Sagle, Ian4414161475601WolfPak Racing
12↑+2Faulds, Jeff44101412875205Peterborough Cycling Club
12↓−2Carrier, Nicholas4416151374447
15↓−3Anstice, Alex40202075676WolfPak Racing
16Money, Kyle3911181075752Activ-X Racing: p/b CycleLife/Maverix Racing
17Souter, Dan252575636
17Bulthuis, Eric25151075777Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
19↑+4Warnock, Benjamin24.267.38975194
20↓−1Bateman, Robert23121174462Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
20↓−1Cauchi, John2361775335Rock&Road Cycle Club
22↓−1Folland, Mike202075681The Cycling Gym
22↓−1Buckland, Jesse2081275743
24Ramsbottom, Tyler131374925Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Expert Men (40-49 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Brusso, Mark11622222222252575407LapDogs Cycling Club
2↑+1Barnes, Jon111251725222275298Trek Canada
3↓−1Holmgren, Robert11020252025201874179Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
4Maxwell, Brett92172018201775657Bike Zone Racing
5Stewart, Seth84141818181675418Rock&Road Cycle Club
6Dennis, Michael7116141717774626LapDogs Cycling Club
7↑+2Stel, Rob6815121716875242Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
8↓−1Waghorne, Bret671591315111375210Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
8↓−1Benjik, Ondrej6710111413151475666Rock&Road Cycle Club
10Wiersma, Richard591315161574775True Grit Cycling Club
11↑+1Reith, Bevin45116145974024LapDogs Cycling Club
12↓−2Sanchez, Alex44131210974464LapDogs Cycling Club
13↑+2Knights, Dave39953111175031Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
14↓−1Vurma, Jason346812875483Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
14↓−1Barker, James34181675581Six S Partners p/b Ciclowerks
16↑+2Wojciechowski, Pawel297121074755True Grit Cycling Club
17↑+7Ireland, Neil25131275717
18↓−2Labancz, Dave2269775208
18↑+2Clark, David22484675546
20↓−3Apse, Edgars21711375498Blacksmith Cycle
21↓−1Saunders, Matt20592474372LapDogs Cycling Club
21Jobin, Éric202075486
23↓−5Batrynchuk, Jody193421075266Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
24↓−4Organ, George161674096Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
25↑+2Gaudreault, Mathieu1510575148
26↓−3Lawrie, Michael141475749Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
27↓−3Ryan, Raymond137675447Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
28↓−2Hoddy, Craig121275723
29↓−2Tran, Tuan101075395
30↓−1Framst, Mike8875173Speed River Cycling Club
31↓−1Holmes, Scott72575318
32↓−1Kasprzyk, Tom52375564Six S Partners p/b Ciclowerks
33↓−1Fargo, Brent4475260Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
34↓−1Rafique, Daniel0.99175919

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Expert Men (50+ years)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Davidson, Michael11216182222252575518Activ-X Racing: p/b CycleLife/Maverix Racing
2↑+1Sherman, Marc9115141418222275079Kirwin Partners Cycling Team
3↓−1Clark, Greg872220202574771Homestead Racing
4↑+4Fleury, Keith77121316162075469Energy Cycling Club
4Cooney, Paul771722182075408Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
6Abbey, Garnett Lee7513111517171374220Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting
6↓−1Simms, Kevin7525252574885Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
8↓−1Kleinikkink, Albert6611101215141474140Waterloo Cycling Club
9↑+1Berridge, Matt56.798.35.96.6181874843
10↓−1Dermont, David5320161775262
11↑+3Sokolovic, Oggie389131674073LapDogs Cycling Club
12↓−1Brogden, Jim35152075333Speed River Cycling Club
12↓−1Meeuwisse, Glenn35181774507Trek Store CC : Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
14↑+2Ruder, Gordon33161775625
15↑+2Reinis, Paul30151575085Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
16↓−3Breadman, Tim28681475215Energy Cycling Club
17↓−2Woodford, Michael1971275630Cycle-Logic
18Mazza, Michael141475600Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
19Rendering, Gary101074859
20Clarke, Linnley9974715AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
21Vialaret, Jean-Christophe8875336euro-sports
22Orschel, Eric5575650Durham Shredders

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Senior Expert Men (19+ years)
PlaceNameBest 5/7123456LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1↑+1McDowell, Nathan119252225252275609Tony's Power Tool Racing
2↓−1Webster, Aidan102182522201775701Waterloo Cycling Club
3Gavrilov, Adrian93202020221175781
4Bayley, Michael8110131618201475344
5↑+1Le-Magueresse, Steven80151615181675391
6↑+1Trela, Adam661714171875216Woodstock Racing
7↓−2Hulton, Thomas651317181774595AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
8Zammit, Matthew581615141374735Barrie Cycling Club
8↑+2Boston, Mark581413161575641Activ-X Racing: p/b CycleLife/Maverix Racing
10↑+1Cassell, Matthew5299101410749169point8 Racing
11↑+4Jonker, Ryan47222574762
11↑+1Deare, Eric47811161274709Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
13↓−5Dahan-Meyboom, Samuel45118111575317Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
14↑+4Padega, Jack38182074585
15↓−2Lambert, Griffin27121575400AJ's Evolution p/b Norco
16↓−1Guenette, Paul222274261
16↓−1Mahoney, Sean22121075108Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
18Gibson, Alex171775543
19McDowell, Taylor121275715Tony's Power Tool Racing

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories