OCA Ontario Cycling Association
Toronto: 416-855-1717
Ottawa: 613-604-4485
News Contact
Facebook  Twitter  YouTube  LinkedIn

2-2015 Pan Am Boulevard
Milton, Ontario L9T 8Y9
XCO - Ontario Cup 4 - Sir Sams
Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride - July 08, 2018

Ontario Cup 4 − Sir Sams
Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Sunday July 8, 2018
Citizen Boys (13−16 years)
Start Scheduled: 3:00 PM Actual: 15:00:00.2 Distance: 6.94 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 4 Predicted Winning Time: 23:26.88 Speed: 17.76
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Jeff Kerton - Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon-Finish, Brad Day-Assistant/Start, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1394Riley Bruntonfrom Oshawa23:57.8717.382597.87:178:068:34
2393Cole Bruntonfrom Oshawa24:18.8020.917.132296.48:007:528:25
3377Luca HobbsActiv−X Racing: p/b CycleLife/Maverix Racing25:18.501:20.616.462092.67:518:149:12
4380Benjamin BrownHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team29:59.526:01.613.891878.29:1610:0310:39
DNS376Evan SzemeczkoOakville Cycling Club
Updated @ 17:33:17 2018/07/08
Ontario Cup 4 − Sir Sams
Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Sunday July 8, 2018
Citizen Boys (11−12 years)
Start Scheduled: 3:00 PM Actual: 15:00:00.2 Distance: 6.94 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 5 Predicted Winning Time: 26:49.33 Speed: 15.53
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Jeff Kerton - Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon-Finish, Brad Day-Assistant/Start, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1484Dallin Woodsfrom Midhurst28:06.8914.812595.49:049:229:39
2481Harris JaenickeHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team28:15.748.814.742294.99:109:189:46
3486Brendan HopkinsBike Zone Racing from Barrie29:17.531:10.614.222091.69:159:5010:11
4381Liam McLaughlinfrom Uxbridge30:19.952:13.013.731888.49:2210:0810:48
5382Zavhier CottonDurham Shredders from Uxbridge33:57.505:50.612.271779.010:1011:3112:15
Updated @ 17:33:17 2018/07/08
Ontario Cup 4 − Sir Sams
Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Sunday July 8, 2018
Squirt Boys (9−10 years)
Start Scheduled: 3:02 PM Actual: 15:02:00.3 Distance: 4.64 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 9 Predicted Winning Time: 17:30.06 Speed: 15.91
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Jeff Kerton - Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon-Finish, Brad Day-Assistant/Start, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1167Jack Palermofrom Port Dover17:46.2315.672598.58:439:02
2165Carlyle De GrooteBateman’s Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV19:25.791:39.514.332290.19:379:47
3169Kai McGillivray−KwanHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team20:11.752:25.513.782086.79:5510:16
4166Ewan VerheyenHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team20:15.642:29.413.741886.410:0210:13
5182Holt Cruisefrom Springwater21:46.364:00.112.791780.410:4411:02
6186Sagan Goertz23:14.285:28.011.981675.311:3011:43
7183Taggart Lankinfrom Oro Medonte23:44.085:57.811.731573.711:4012:03
8176Sullivan Taitfrom Quinte West24:20.066:33.811.441471.912:0212:17
9179Porter Freeman TaylorDurham Shredders from Oshawa24:24.936:38.711.401371.712:4611:38
DNS168Judah Palermofrom Port Dover
Updated @ 17:33:17 2018/07/08
Ontario Cup 4 − Sir Sams
Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Sunday July 8, 2018
Citizen Girls (13−16 years)
Start Scheduled: 3:01 PM Actual: 15:01:01.0 Distance: 6.94 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 1 Predicted Winning Time: 26:11.02 Speed: 15.91
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Jeff Kerton - Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon-Finish, Brad Day-Assistant/Start, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12002Amanda SamuelsonHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team35:06.2211.872574.611:0011:3712:28
Updated @ 17:33:17 2018/07/08
Ontario Cup 4 − Sir Sams
Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Sunday July 8, 2018
Citizen Girls (11−12 years)
Start Scheduled: 3:01 PM Actual: 15:01:01.0 Distance: 6.94 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 4 Predicted Winning Time: 26:49.33 Speed: 15.53
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Jeff Kerton - Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon-Finish, Brad Day-Assistant/Start, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
11128Sophia SzafranskiHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team31:03.7813.412586.310:0010:2710:35
21121Ellie Freeman TaylorDurham Shredders from Oshawa32:18.681:14.912.892283.010:0111:0111:15
31104Cadence Taitfrom Quinte West32:43.441:39.612.732082.010:1510:5411:34
Preliminary Results - 75% complete, waiting for 1. Updated @ 17:33:17 2018/07/08
Ontario Cup 4 − Sir Sams
Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Sunday July 8, 2018
Squirt Girls (9−10 years)
Start Scheduled: 3:03 PM Actual: 15:03:00.7 Distance: 4.64 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 11 Predicted Winning Time: 20:08.29 Speed: 13.82
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Jeff Kerton - Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon-Finish, Brad Day-Assistant/Start, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1070Emma EliseiTrue Grit Cycling Club/Milton19:45.6714.0925100.09:539:51
2076Clare HauberDurham Shredders from Whitby20:56.281:10.613.302294.410:3710:19
3079Holly RyanHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team21:05.971:20.213.192093.710:3810:27
4077Claira HobbsActiv−X Racing: p/b CycleLife/Maverix Racing21:37.541:51.812.871891.410:4010:57
5083Anna−Liisa VurmaHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team21:41.111:55.412.841791.111:1310:27
6075Julia LehmannC.O.R.C. Collingwood Off−Road Cycling Club23:51.994:06.311.661682.811:1812:33
7071Rylee KellyHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team24:32.594:46.911.341580.511:4612:46
8080Emily JaenickeHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team25:54.726:09.010.741476.313:0312:51
9078Emily SamuelsonHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team26:31.226:45.510.501374.512:5813:32
10081Sia Mehtafrom Collingwood26:37.196:51.510.461274.213:1513:22
11082Claire MacKinnonHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team27:43.417:57.710.041171.313:1614:27
DNS073Alysha Marie CassieEnergy Cycling Club
Updated @ 17:33:17 2018/07/08
Ontario Cup 4 − Sir Sams
Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Sunday July 8, 2018
Master Sport Men (50−59 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:00 AM Actual: 10:00:00.9 Distance: 14.8 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 11 Predicted Winning Time: 53:45.61 Speed: 16.52
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Jeff Kerton - Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon-Finish, Brad Day-Assistant/Start, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1561Ian PtolemyLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto51:07.9017.3625100.017:2016:4317:03
2534Gary SwayzeActiv−X Racing: p/b CycleLife/Maverix Racing52:00.3752.417.072298.317:5717:0616:56
3531David GirolamettoKawartha Cycling Club/Oakwood52:06.0258.117.042098.117:2117:0217:41
4541Rick AndersenBike Depot Cycling Club55:28.394:20.416.011892.218:5918:1218:16
5553Bert Bostonfrom Uxbridge56:09.155:01.215.811791.119:2018:1218:35
6535Rod MyskoHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team58:54.207:46.315.071686.819:2319:3419:56
7550Frank Stigterfrom Markham59:25.208:17.314.941586.119:3719:5819:48
8558Yves PatenaudeSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club1:00:58.989:51.014.561483.820:2819:5020:40
9529Chris KiriakopoulosHamilton Youth Cycling/Hamilton1:01:08.3510:00.414.521383.620:2920:2420:14
10549Doug Woodsfrom Midhurst1:02:25.9011:18.014.221281.920:2320:4421:17
11525Michael LynchFaction−Smile TigerC.R. p/b WCC1:06:40.8315:32.913.321176.718:2629:5718:17
DNS528Derrick ChoLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto
DNS530Michael OrrNewmarket Eagles Cycling Club
DNS532Duane Waglerfrom Clarksburg
Updated @ 17:33:17 2018/07/08
Ontario Cup 4 − Sir Sams
Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Sunday July 8, 2018
Master Men (60+ years)
Start Scheduled: 10:00 AM Actual: 10:00:00.9 Distance: 14.8 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 4 Predicted Winning Time: 52:40.74 Speed: 16.85
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Jeff Kerton - Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon-Finish, Brad Day-Assistant/Start, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1608Guy LeclairKHS/Apollo Cycling Team51:17.7217.3125100.017:1716:4617:13
2606Dave FabbroTrek Store CC from Barrie52:15.9258.116.992298.117:1917:2817:27&
3610Jim HultonAWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket1:02:24.9111:07.114.232082.220:2520:3121:27&
DNF605Francis Morrowfrom Milton&
Updated @ 17:33:17 2018/07/08
Ontario Cup 4 − Sir Sams
Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Sunday July 8, 2018
Cadet Sport Boys (15−16 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:01 AM Actual: 10:01:31.4 Distance: 14.8 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 17 Predicted Winning Time: 49:59.00 Speed: 17.76
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Jeff Kerton - Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon-Finish, Brad Day-Assistant/Start, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
157Cole PunchardAJ’s Evolution p/b Norco/Novar49:14.3718.0325100.016:4216:2416:07
275Noah RamsayBateman’s Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV49:45.8731.417.842298.916:4116:2216:42
354Ben KiersteadDurham Shredders from Whitby51:32.462:18.017.232095.517:0817:0317:19
455Noah DeenBateman’s Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV52:17.273:02.816.981894.217:0417:0418:08
572Lucas BarnesDurham Shredders from Brooklin53:14.574:00.116.681792.517:2517:3518:13
671Matthew GlennRock&Road Cycle Club/Burlington54:33.465:19.016.271690.317:3318:1018:49
751Luke KnightsSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club54:37.595:23.216.251590.117:4318:0318:50
884Nolan AveiroKallisto−FCV p/b Peloton Contracting54:43.635:29.216.221490.018:0318:2018:19
958Milo NixonHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team55:12.985:58.616.081389.217:4818:3118:52
1061Tyler Spinafrom Mount Albert56:10.726:56.315.801287.618:3518:5218:42
1162Tyler PatenaudeSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club56:39.817:25.415.671186.918:3618:4919:14
1269Jared McCaskieS&S Racing PB Garneau / Frog Cycles57:31.798:17.415.431085.618:1119:3319:47
1373Myles HewstonHamilton Youth Cycling/Ancaster57:32.468:18.015.43985.619:0019:0319:28
1479Cameron Knoxfrom Midhurst1:01:32.5112:18.114.43880.019:5020:4021:01
1576Levon Bradburyfrom Oshawa1:03:11.6113:57.214.05777.919:4421:3721:48
1660David Agnew−KataDurham Shredders/Pickering1:04:46.6415:32.213.71676.020:5921:5621:50
1770Leighton RowleyHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team1:07:36.7318:22.313.13572.819:5522:4524:55
DNS64Simon Chunikfrom Pickering
DNS74Austin WhiteEnergy Cycling Club
Updated @ 17:33:17 2018/07/08
Ontario Cup 4 − Sir Sams
Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Sunday July 8, 2018
Minime Boys (13−14 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:03 AM Actual: 10:03:01.1 Distance: 14.8 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 35 Predicted Winning Time: 50:41.14 Speed: 17.52
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Jeff Kerton - Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon-Finish, Brad Day-Assistant/Start, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1015Ian AckertHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team46:19.5119.1725100.015:3314:5615:49
2 tye020Cooper de HaanAJ’s Evolution p/b Norco47:21.011:01.418.752297.816:1015:4115:28
2 tye001Theodore De GrooteBateman’s Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV47:21.011:01.418.752297.815:3416:0215:44
4004Luke ValentiHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team48:20.042:00.518.371895.816:1615:5416:08
5003Alexander WoodfordSkinouk−VDM from Ottawa48:29.452:09.918.311795.516:5215:5315:42
6010Jack Gilliesfrom Mono48:31.142:11.618.301695.516:4915:5815:43
7026Colton BartholomewHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team48:32.602:13.018.291595.416:5515:4815:48
8021Tilson de HaanAJ’s Evolution p/b Norco51:04.054:44.517.391490.716:4016:5517:27
9002Theron InglisHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team51:59.405:39.817.081389.116:5817:1817:43
10006Will SawyerDurham Shredders from Uxbridge54:35.968:16.416.261284.818:3818:0117:55
11043Lars Derstrofffrom Severn54:44.028:24.516.221184.618:1117:3219:00
12009Jonathon StonesHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team54:45.978:26.416.211084.618:2218:1818:04
13008Blake PunchardAJ’s Evolution p/b Norco/Novar54:47.048:27.516.21984.618:2818:1418:04
14027Hendrik WiersmaTrue Grit Cycling Club54:48.858:29.316.20884.518:3318:1218:03
15016Nicholas DeAngelisKing Race from King City55:04.868:45.316.12784.118:3418:2218:07
16011Nathan HauberDurham Shredders from Whitby55:21.089:01.516.04683.718:2818:0818:43
17014Troy von SvobodaHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team55:25.899:06.316.02583.618:2318:2018:41
18030Benjamin BergstromeHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team56:06.289:46.715.83482.619:0118:3118:33
19013Cody LoveHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team56:06.999:47.415.82382.618:5818:3518:32
20005Ethan KleinikkinkKallisto−FCV p/b Peloton Contracting56:08.449:48.915.82282.518:3118:2319:13
21047Justin Mc CutcheonDurham Shredders from Whitby56:32.4710:12.915.7081.918:3618:3619:19
22025Owen BrooksSkinouk−VDM from Nepean57:17.6310:58.115.5080.918:3919:0119:37
23029Evan KnightsSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club57:24.0311:04.515.4780.718:5219:1519:16
24034Sam TrumbleHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team57:25.5611:06.015.4680.718:4318:5919:42
25035Eric OgryzloCyclepath Oakville Race Team58:39.2612:19.715.1479.018:5919:5719:42
26018Rohan MehtaHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team59:01.1512:41.615.0478.519:4519:4819:27
27032Jacob BarnesDurham Shredders from Brooklin1:03:15.5816:56.014.0473.221:5819:5121:25
28024Collin Johnsonfrom Kingston1:05:15.9518:56.413.6071.021:2822:0421:42
29033Lukas VandeweteringEnergy Cycling Club1:07:05.0320:45.513.2469.121:3521:5923:30
30007Reid MacKinnonHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team1:08:59.1122:39.512.8767.221:1922:4024:58
312962Jake Neumannfrom Harrowsmith1:10:19.9124:00.312.6265.922:4824:2623:05
32022Foxton LankinHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team1:11:47.2725:27.712.3764.522:5123:2625:28
33012Lucas NormanHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team1:20:20.4234:00.911.0557.718:1844:2517:36
DNF023Greg MorrishS&S Racing PB Garneau / Frog Cycles38:33.3719:0219:30
DNF055Owen Minifiefrom Verona
DNS017Jack MantifelDurham Shredders from Whitby
Updated @ 17:33:17 2018/07/08
Ontario Cup 4 − Sir Sams
Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Sunday July 8, 2018
Peewee Boys (11−12 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:04 AM Actual: 10:04:33.4 Distance: 9.94 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 13 Predicted Winning Time: 36:00.15 Speed: 16.57
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Jeff Kerton - Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon-Finish, Brad Day-Assistant/Start, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1940Liam RyanHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team35:18.2416.9025100.017:5117:26
2943Jason EliseiTrue Grit Cycling Club/Milton35:19.561.316.892299.917:4817:30
3950Ashlin BarryMariposa Cycle Racing Team37:13.241:55.016.032094.918:0619:06
4953Noah GaltAJ’s Evolution p/b Norco40:46.605:28.314.631886.620:4320:03
5941Augustus De GrooteBateman’s Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV40:49.145:30.914.621786.520:2420:24
6948Kayden HobbsActiv−X Racing: p/b CycleLife/Maverix Racing41:41.616:23.314.311684.721:0420:36
7947Danny HuneHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team42:24.297:06.014.071583.321:2021:03
8964Lucas GoertzKallisto−FCV p/b Peloton Contracting43:37.188:18.913.681480.921:5421:42
9956Elijah WeeningSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club44:41.849:23.613.351379.022:3022:11
10946Calvin LoveHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team47:23.3312:05.012.591274.523:2723:55
11967Brendan HopkinsBike Zone Racing from Barrie47:37.9012:19.612.521174.126:2421:13
12945Jake BradleyDurham Shredders from Whitby1:03:11.8827:53.69.441055.928:4634:25
DNF942Erik VurmaHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team25:50.7725:50
DNS961Zavhier CottonDurham Shredders from Uxbridge
DNS963Liam McLaughlinfrom Uxbridge
DNS944Alejandro RojasNCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments
Updated @ 17:33:17 2018/07/08
Ontario Cup 4 − Sir Sams
Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Sunday July 8, 2018
Citizen Men (17+ years)
Start Scheduled: 10:04 AM Actual: 10:04:33.4 Distance: 9.94 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 6 Predicted Winning Time: 37:03.69 Speed: 16.1
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Jeff Kerton - Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon-Finish, Brad Day-Assistant/Start, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
14119Bart EgnalMorning Glory Cycling Club39:21.8415.162594.220:1819:02
24102Ian Hopkinsfrom Barrie39:34.4812.615.072293.620:1719:16
34108Eren Howellfrom Richmond Hill39:48.7126.814.982093.120:0319:44
44107Steven Rodefrom Richmond Hill44:57.395:35.513.271882.422:1722:40
54106Kevin Bradtfrom Oshawa46:56.017:34.112.711779.024:0322:52
64118Garrett HoflandWin Cycling Centre/Brampton47:47.348:25.512.481677.623:3524:12
DNS4100Glen McAfeeLondon Centennial Wheelers
DNS4101Paul Tenagliafrom Schomberg
Updated @ 17:33:17 2018/07/08
Ontario Cup 4 − Sir Sams
Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Sunday July 8, 2018
Senior Sport Women (19−34 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:06 AM Actual: 10:05:35.9 Distance: 14.8 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 3 Predicted Winning Time: 58:36.32 Speed: 15.15
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Jeff Kerton - Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon-Finish, Brad Day-Assistant/Start, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
11592Rosamond Lougheed Simpsonfrom Toronto58:28.1115.1925100.020:1219:1618:59
21593Laura Marina Dearefrom Palgrave1:02:38.734:10.614.172293.320:5821:1320:26*
3129Sarah McKenzie−PicotCoachChris.ca/Garneau/London1:12:05.4513:37.312.322081.123:5024:0124:12
Updated @ 17:33:17 2018/07/08
Ontario Cup 4 − Sir Sams
Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Sunday July 8, 2018
Master Sport Women (35−49 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:06 AM Actual: 10:05:35.9 Distance: 14.8 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 4 Predicted Winning Time: 57:10.56 Speed: 15.53
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Jeff Kerton - Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon-Finish, Brad Day-Assistant/Start, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1738Tammie Stantonfrom Perth Road Village1:01:44.8414.382592.620:2220:2520:56
2742Sarah Goodyearfrom Uxbridge1:03:07.621:22.714.062290.621:1820:4920:59
3745Darcie WatsonLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:06:13.614:28.713.412086.321:3421:5822:40
4749Barbara Frostfrom Milton1:22:29.9520:45.110.761869.326:0328:2927:57
Updated @ 17:33:17 2018/07/08
Ontario Cup 4 − Sir Sams
Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Sunday July 8, 2018
Master Sport Women (50+ years)
Start Scheduled: 10:06 AM Actual: 10:05:35.9 Distance: 9.94 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 4 Predicted Winning Time: 39:22.67 Speed: 15.15
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Jeff Kerton - Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon-Finish, Brad Day-Assistant/Start, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1345Sally Christmasfrom Bowmanville39:22.3715.1525100.020:0619:15
2342Holly McLeanTrek Store CC from Oro-Medonte50:18.4610:56.011.862278.325:0725:10
DNS340Izabela MinnesWild Bettys Cycling Club
DNS341Glenda SchoeblBike Zone Racing from Barrie
Preliminary Results - 67% complete, waiting for 2. Updated @ 17:33:17 2018/07/08
Ontario Cup 4 − Sir Sams
Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Sunday July 8, 2018
Cadet/Junior Sport Girls (15−18 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:07 AM Actual: 10:06:31.2 Distance: 9.94 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 6 Predicted Winning Time: 37:30.16 Speed: 15.91
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Jeff Kerton - Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon-Finish, Brad Day-Assistant/Start, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1231Katelyn WalcroftHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team37:54.6515.742598.919:3318:20
2227Kendra HawkeD’Ornellas Cycling Club/Oshawa39:48.731:54.014.982294.220:0719:41
3226Sarah ShikazeCyclepath Oakville Race Team40:57.063:02.414.572091.620:0520:51
4232Abigail WeeningSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club42:59.615:04.913.881887.221:4921:09
5225Jenna DuftonTotally Spoke’d from St.Marys43:28.715:34.013.721786.321:5721:31
62289Emma Stantonfrom Perth Road Village47:48.499:53.812.481678.423:4124:07
Updated @ 17:33:17 2018/07/08
Ontario Cup 4 − Sir Sams
Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Sunday July 8, 2018
Minime Girls (13−14 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:04 AM Actual: 10:04:33.4 Distance: 9.94 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 6 Predicted Winning Time: 38:25.04 Speed: 15.53
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Jeff Kerton - Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon-Finish, Brad Day-Assistant/Start, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1450Ava HolmgrenHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team34:17.5317.4025100.016:5717:20
2451Elli ClarkHomestead Racing/King City35:23.381:05.816.862296.917:3817:44
3452Isabella HolmgrenHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team37:18.033:00.415.992091.918:4718:30
4455Kiara LylykNCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments41:19.927:02.314.431883.020:4220:37
5454Laine BradleyDurham Shredders from Whitby43:54.869:37.313.591778.121:4122:13
6453Sonia Martinfrom Blackstock45:45.4311:27.913.041674.923:1822:26
Updated @ 17:33:17 2018/07/08
Ontario Cup 4 − Sir Sams
Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Sunday July 8, 2018
Peewee Girls (11−12 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:07 AM Actual: 10:06:31.2 Distance: 9.94 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 6 Predicted Winning Time: 39:52.58 Speed: 14.96
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Extra 3Extra 4Extra 5i
Jeff Kerton - Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon-Finish, Brad Day-Assistant/Start, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
11102Charlotte BrooksSkinouk−VDM from Nepean40:21.5614.782598.820:2219:58
21111Kate McKenzieSkinouk−VDM : Ottawa Bicycle Club40:44.180 laps to go14.642297.920:1820:25
31100Sydney StonesHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team43:50.890 laps to go13.612090.922:1121:39
41101Nicole WiersmaTrue Grit Cycling Club45:22.110 laps to go13.151887.923:0122:20
51129Lydia StelCyclepath Oakville Race Team5:15:13.104:34:51.51.891712.74:09:5110:2811:0829:02
Preliminary Results - 17% have -2 laps to go. Updated @ 17:33:17 2018/07/08
Ontario Cup 4 − Sir Sams
Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Sunday July 8, 2018
Citizen Women (17+ years)
Start Scheduled: 10:07 AM Actual: 10:06:31.2 Distance: 9.94 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 4 Predicted Winning Time: 47:43.84 Speed: 12.5
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Jeff Kerton - Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon-Finish, Brad Day-Assistant/Start, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13100Cheryl Ridgersfrom Woodstock43:37.2613.6825100.021:5421:43
23104Meg Palermofrom Port Dover44:05.2928.013.532298.922:3421:30
33106Paula SimpsonBarrie Cycling Club/Barrie44:49.931:12.613.312097.322:2622:23
43102Karen Wallacefrom Oshawa56:41.6713:04.410.521876.927:4428:57
Updated @ 17:33:17 2018/07/08
Ontario Cup 4 − Sir Sams
Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Sunday July 8, 2018
Senior Sport Men (19+ years)
Start Scheduled: 11:45 AM Actual: 11:45:00.5 Distance: 17.66 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 10 Predicted Winning Time: 1:02:09.50 Speed: 17.04
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Jeff Kerton - Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon-Finish, Brad Day-Assistant/Start, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1253Philip SheffieldFaction−Smile TigerC.R. p/b WCC1:07:38.1515.662591.922:3222:0922:55
2240Trevor Beaudoinfrom Stouffville1:08:10.6832.515.542291.222:2223:0822:39*
3244Alex Hérouxeuro−sports from Ottawa1:08:37.2459.015.442090.622:2823:1922:48*
4248TaylAr Wallfrom Kingston1:09:24.681:46.515.261889.621:5323:1524:16
5255Chad Markhamfrom Chapleau1:13:32.125:53.914.411784.524:5124:0624:34
62261Oleksandr Ryzhkovfrom Toronto1:20:57.3013:19.113.091676.826:5726:1927:40&
7247Mykal Petersenfrom New Liskeard1:27:32.2119:54.012.101571.028:5529:0829:28
8256Jordon Sansomfrom Toronto1:31:12.7223:34.511.611468.130:1330:5630:03
92260Felix Glushchemkov1:40:56.3533:18.110.501361.633:2731:4435:44&
DNF252Adrian KleinikkinkWaterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener1:01:07.5729:5431:12*
Updated @ 17:33:17 2018/07/08
Ontario Cup 4 − Sir Sams
Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Sunday July 8, 2018
Junior Sport Men (17−18 years)
Start Scheduled: 11:45 AM Actual: 11:45:00.5 Distance: 17.66 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 8 Predicted Winning Time: 58:53.21 Speed: 17.99
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Jeff Kerton - Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon-Finish, Brad Day-Assistant/Start, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1773Avery GervaisHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team1:06:10.0216.012589.021:5521:4822:26
2775André Gouletfrom Kingston1:07:57.051:47.015.592286.721:0322:3024:23
3771Mackenzie FormanTotally Spoke’d from St. Marys1:12:26.566:16.514.622081.323:3124:0824:46
4779Damien Stantonfrom Perth Road Village1:15:03.908:53.814.111878.423:3324:1027:20
5781Kyle Johnstonfrom Sault Ste. Marie1:17:09.4410:59.413.731776.324:0527:0725:56
6776Thomas PurdyBateman’s Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV1:20:40.9014:30.813.131673.025:4727:1227:41
7774Matt BirchardS&S Racing PB Garneau / Frog Cycles1:22:07.9915:57.912.901571.721:5426:0434:09
8777Parsa MoeiniKallisto−FCV p/b Peloton Contracting1:34:47.8328:37.811.181462.131:2831:0132:17
DNS770Sean CurrieArrow Racing : Owen Sound Cycling Club
Updated @ 17:33:17 2018/07/08
Ontario Cup 4 − Sir Sams
Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Sunday July 8, 2018
Master Sport Men (30−39 years)
Start Scheduled: 11:47 AM Actual: 11:47:00.2 Distance: 17.66 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 13 Predicted Winning Time: 1:01:00.36 Speed: 17.37
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Jeff Kerton - Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon-Finish, Brad Day-Assistant/Start, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1630Marek MusiejWin Cycling Centre from Milton1:09:04.9915.342588.322:3723:1023:17
2651Stephen Simpsonfrom Toronto1:10:24.131:19.115.052286.723:2623:3723:20
3654Shawn HillLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:11:49.992:44.914.752084.923:0123:5324:55
42602Thomas WoodMountainview CC/Total Sports1:12:56.063:51.014.531883.623:0324:0825:44
5652Adam GaltAJ’s Evolution p/b Norco1:13:06.294:01.214.491783.523:2924:2625:10
6659Soban Bhattifrom Pickering1:13:53.454:48.414.341682.623:5024:5425:09
7641Tyrone DanielWolfPak Racing from Levack1:14:03.594:58.514.301582.422:4825:4025:33
8645Jason Monckfrom Richmond Hill1:14:06.235:01.214.301482.324:5824:0025:06
9635Mark Brownfrom Markdale1:14:35.025:30.014.201381.824:5324:3525:05
10631Colin MurrayBike Depot Cycling Club1:19:55.6610:50.613.251276.325:3426:3627:44
11634Kamil Kubackifrom Pickering1:20:23.9711:18.913.181175.925:4327:0127:38
12689Erik Lehmannfrom Collingwood1:21:58.6212:53.612.921074.425:4028:3027:47
13633Josh Carrierfrom Pickering1:23:57.0014:52.012.62972.724:5927:3731:19
DNS632Jiri Mildnerfrom Georgetown
DNS657Cory Purchasefrom Uxbridge
Updated @ 17:33:17 2018/07/08
Ontario Cup 4 − Sir Sams
Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Sunday July 8, 2018
Master Sport Men (40−49 years)
Start Scheduled: 11:49 AM Actual: 11:49:00.8 Distance: 17.66 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 16 Predicted Winning Time: 1:03:19.15 Speed: 16.73
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Jeff Kerton - Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon-Finish, Brad Day-Assistant/Start, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1800Eddie HudsonEnergy Cycling Club1:11:57.4814.722588.023:4323:5524:18
2829Johnny Guentherfrom St. Thomas1:13:22.981:25.414.442286.324:0724:3424:40
3801Keith MacKinnonHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team1:14:15.392:17.914.272085.324:1124:5025:13
4803Don GainHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team1:14:16.672:19.114.261885.224:1624:5425:05
5814Wally Stantonfrom Perth Road Village1:15:13.283:15.714.081784.224:4525:2725:00
6815Kevin SundbergFaction−Smile TigerC.R. p/b WCC1:16:12.064:14.513.901683.126:3324:4624:52
7899Jeff Verheyenfrom Barrie1:17:28.545:31.013.671581.724:4425:3827:05
88001Dan MacDonald1:20:43.668:46.113.121478.426:4927:0026:54
9816Marc Pricefrom Bowmanville1:22:57.3210:59.812.771376.326:3728:0328:16
10818Kevin GibsonFaction−Smile TigerC.R. p/b WCC1:24:30.8712:33.312.541274.926:5629:0528:29
118000Wayne Gilliganfrom Craighurst1:24:54.9412:57.412.481174.627:3028:3728:46
128002David MacKenziefrom Toronto1:26:16.8614:19.312.281073.428:0229:3828:35
13836Arthur Gullachsenfrom Kingston1:28:00.5516:03.012.04971.928:4229:2029:58
14812Mark HamiltonAWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket1:30:37.3318:39.811.69869.930:0130:4229:53
15830David Arnoldfrom Milton1:31:44.2519:46.711.55769.030:1230:1631:14
16804Chad MadalenoNewmarket Eagles Cycling Club1:34:02.1422:04.611.27667.329:4231:1932:59
DNS807Chris DurandCoachChris.ca/Garneau/Windsor
DNS809Bruce McCurryKallisto−FCV p/b Peloton Contracting
DNS802Alan PlataLapDogs Cycling Club/East York
DNS888Tiago Varella−CidBateman’s Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
Updated @ 17:33:17 2018/07/08
Ontario Cup 4 − Sir Sams
Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Sunday July 8, 2018
Cadet Expert Girls (15−16 years)
Start Scheduled: 11:51 AM Actual: 11:51:00.3 Distance: 11.85 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 5 Predicted Winning Time: 46:00.37 Speed: 15.45
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Jeff Kerton - Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon-Finish, Brad Day-Assistant/Start, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
142Kelly LawsonHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team45:39.1815.5725100.022:4922:49c
243Sierra MacDonaldHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team49:24.573:45.314.392292.424:0125:23c
341Jocelyn StelGiant Toronto pb Liv/Burlington51:11.425:32.213.892089.224:4426:26c
445Carys ReidHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team56:43.3811:04.112.531880.527:5128:52c
DNF46Chloe McKenzieThe Cyclery from Ottawa23:31.8923:31c
DNS44Nicole BradburyNCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investmentsc
Updated @ 17:33:17 2018/07/08
Ontario Cup 4 − Sir Sams
Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Sunday July 8, 2018
Senior Expert Women (19+ years)
Start Scheduled: 11:51 AM Actual: 11:51:00.3 Distance: 17.66 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 4 Predicted Winning Time: 1:06:35.89 Speed: 15.91
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Jeff Kerton - Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon-Finish, Brad Day-Assistant/Start, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1159Whitney SurgenorREALDEAL | AQUILA/Oakville1:22:00.7912.922581.226:2827:5227:40
2155Tessa BrinklowBateman’s Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV1:26:15.974:15.112.282277.228:0928:5429:11
3162Stephanie Eusebifrom Oshawa1:37:55.6015:54.810.822068.030:4531:0936:00
4158Jessica BeardsallBateman’s Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV1:37:56.5515:55.710.821868.030:1632:0535:34
Updated @ 17:33:17 2018/07/08
Ontario Cup 4 − Sir Sams
Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Sunday July 8, 2018
Master Expert Women (30−39 years)
Start Scheduled: 11:53 AM Actual: 11:52:58.8 Distance: 17.66 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 3 Predicted Winning Time: 1:04:18.10 Speed: 16.48
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Jeff Kerton - Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon-Finish, Brad Day-Assistant/Start, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1369Tamara Hopkinsfrom Barrie1:21:04.8913.072579.326:0827:2427:32
2362Tanya Duttonfrom Belleville1:23:32.682:27.712.682277.027:0727:3728:47
3361Christina AlsopGiant Toronto pb Liv1:27:47.476:42.512.072073.228:3929:0230:04
Updated @ 17:33:17 2018/07/08
Ontario Cup 4 − Sir Sams
Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Sunday July 8, 2018
Master Expert Women (40−49 years)
Start Scheduled: 11:53 AM Actual: 11:52:58.8 Distance: 17.66 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 3 Predicted Winning Time: 1:06:35.89 Speed: 15.91
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Jeff Kerton - Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon-Finish, Brad Day-Assistant/Start, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1477Lisa HolmgrenHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team1:13:02.3614.502591.224:1224:3224:17
2466Ingrid MusgraveSilent Sports from Willowdale1:16:27.673:25.313.862287.124:5725:4025:49
3467Corrie Partonfrom Uxbridge1:25:58.2312:55.812.322077.528:0128:5728:59
DNS465Lisa HutsonFaction−Smile TigerC.R. p/b WCC
Updated @ 17:33:17 2018/07/08
Ontario Cup 4 − Sir Sams
Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Sunday July 8, 2018
Master Expert Women (50+ years)
Start Scheduled: 11:53 AM Actual: 11:52:58.8 Distance: 17.66 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 4 Predicted Winning Time: 1:08:13.35 Speed: 15.53
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Jeff Kerton - Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon-Finish, Brad Day-Assistant/Start, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1590Kim Haagmans−HawkeD’Ornellas Cycling Club/Oshawa1:15:08.2314.102590.824:3725:0325:27
2591Sandra MetzgerAJ’s Evolution p/b Norco1:25:36.7310:28.512.372279.727:3228:5229:10
3595Lori Davisfrom Oro Medonte1:37:55.2722:47.010.822069.731:2132:5333:39
4593Leslie GreeneVelocity Cycling Club/Toronto1:48:08.9633:00.79.801863.135:4835:0537:14
Updated @ 17:33:17 2018/07/08
Ontario Cup 4 − Sir Sams
Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Sunday July 8, 2018
Senior Elite Men (19+)
Start Scheduled: 1:30 PM Actual: 13:30:00.4 Distance: 29.27 Km Laps: 5 Participants: 17 Predicted Winning Time: 1:33:05.60 Speed: 18.87
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5i
Jeff Kerton - Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon-Finish, Brad Day-Assistant/Start, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
110Tyler OrschelDurham Shredders from Uxbridge1:32:44.7218.9425100.018:3718:3317:5719:0318:33*
227Tyler ClarkHomestead Racing/King City1:33:23.3738.618.812299.318:3918:3317:5518:5919:16*
328Dylan KerrAJ’s Evolution p/b Norco1:35:38.162:53.418.372097.018:5418:4719:0319:3919:13*
47Matthew Martindillfrom Owen Sound1:36:04.803:20.018.281896.519:1018:3219:0319:3919:39
53Liam MulcahyDurham Shredders from Brooklin1:37:19.134:34.418.051795.318:4718:5619:0320:0420:26*
66Malcolm BartonDurham Shredders from Uxbridge1:37:19.134:34.418.051695.318:5219:3119:4519:4119:28*
718Jan KocembaDurham Shredders from Oshawa1:39:22.576:37.817.671593.319:1019:4419:4420:2220:20*
84Luke HlavenkaTheNorthHub p/b Bolton Tire1:39:34.476:49.717.641493.119:1319:3819:5720:2820:16
923Davis RossAWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket1:41:29.218:44.417.311391.419:2619:4320:1720:5821:02
108Jon SlaughterAJ’s Evolution p/b Norco1:42:11.889:27.117.191290.819:2419:2620:0921:2421:46
1111Corey BrioschiTheNorthHub p/b Bolton Tire1:42:53.1510:08.417.071190.119:2519:5120:4921:2421:21
1213Robin HorsfieldHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team1:44:15.9711:31.216.851089.019:5920:1221:0121:2721:34*
1324Michael Hermanovskyfrom King City1:44:29.9111:45.116.81988.820:3120:2221:1621:2720:51
1429Jacob McClellandAWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket1:48:49.4016:04.616.14885.220:2521:1521:3622:2723:04
1515Alex LefebvrePeterborough Cycling Club1:49:56.7217:12.015.98784.420:4321:4121:5522:2723:09
1619Brendan MackillopActiv−X Racing: p/b CycleLife/Maverix Racing1:56:36.8023:52.015.06679.521:5121:2523:4123:3726:00
1714Nicholas Emsleyfrom Haliburton2:11:16.2938:31.513.38570.723:1424:3625:2827:2030:36*
Updated @ 17:33:17 2018/07/08
Ontario Cup 4 − Sir Sams
Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Sunday July 8, 2018
Junior Expert Men (17−18 years)
Start Scheduled: 1:32 PM Actual: 13:32:00.5 Distance: 23.47 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 14 Predicted Winning Time: 1:17:41.06 Speed: 18.12
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Jeff Kerton - Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon-Finish, Brad Day-Assistant/Start, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1214Colton WoodsTrek Store CC from Midhurst1:19:01.0517.822598.319:4019:0919:4520:25
2213Brayden HudsonEnergy Cycling Club1:23:42.244:41.116.822292.820:3220:3820:4821:42
3202Calvin LoneyTheNorthHub p/b Bolton Tire1:25:47.876:46.816.412090.520:3320:3821:4422:51
4207Levi OgryzloCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:26:29.987:28.916.281889.820:3921:1722:1722:15
5212Michael NazwaskiBateman’s Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV1:27:44.348:43.216.051788.521:1122:0022:0222:30
6203Jack CiotlosMariposa Cycle Racing Team1:28:14.789:13.715.951688.021:1421:5622:4122:22
7209Eric Frostfrom Milton1:31:18.7512:17.715.421585.122:0922:1222:3824:17
8205Mitchell McCurryKallisto−FCV p/b Peloton Contracting1:31:48.7612:47.715.331484.621:5722:2922:5224:29
9208Luukas OvaskaWolfPak Racing from Lively1:33:12.7914:11.715.101383.322:1922:3023:0325:19
10206Grant StewartRock&Road Cycle Club/Waterdown1:45:05.0726:04.013.401273.922:4627:0527:3427:38
11204Stephenson HillockAWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket1:57:56.8638:55.811.941165.923:2427:3732:1234:42
DNF210Paul MyskoHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team20:22.8020:22
Preliminary Results - 86% complete, waiting for 2. Updated @ 17:33:17 2018/07/08
Ontario Cup 4 − Sir Sams
Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Sunday July 8, 2018
Senior Elite Women (19+)
Start Scheduled: 1:34 PM Actual: 13:34:00.3 Distance: 23.47 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 9 Predicted Winning Time: 1:25:27.16 Speed: 16.48
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Jeff Kerton - Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon-Finish, Brad Day-Assistant/Start, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1105Jenn JacksonAWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket1:25:04.2016.5525100.021:1020:5621:1421:42
2100Soren MeeuwisseTrek Canada from Severn1:31:41.906:37.715.352292.822:1623:0223:1423:08*
*3109Dana GilliganAJ’s Evolution p/b Norco* 1:37:52.1312:47.914.392086.923:2224:1025:1425:04*
4104Andrea BurleyBateman’s Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV1:38:13.4913:09.214.331886.623:4824:5825:0224:24
5102Erica LeonardHighgate Racing p/b D’Ornellas Bike Shop1:40:11.5315:07.314.051784.923:4924:0825:1726:55*
6110Allison SauderFaction−Smile TigerC.R. p/b WCC1:41:16.0916:11.813.901684.023:5924:4226:3425:59
7111Kierstyn HawkeDurham Shredders from Oshawa1:42:10.8117:06.613.781583.324:4725:2725:4126:15*
8107Sarah FabbroTrek Canada from Barrie1:44:24.0319:19.813.491481.524:3225:3226:4527:33*
9106Natascha PicigaGiant Toronto pb Liv/Toronto1:46:24.8921:20.613.231379.925:2026:1826:5527:50
Updated @ 17:33:17 2018/07/08
Ontario Cup 4 − Sir Sams
Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Sunday July 8, 2018
Junior Expert Women (17−18 years)
Start Scheduled: 1:34 PM Actual: 13:34:00.3 Distance: 17.66 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 1 Predicted Winning Time: 1:07:14.31 Speed: 15.76
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Jeff Kerton - Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon-Finish, Brad Day-Assistant/Start, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1601Marlee VanderleeEnergy Cycling Club1:44:01.4010.182564.632:1535:3336:12
Updated @ 17:33:17 2018/07/08
Ontario Cup 4 − Sir Sams
Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Sunday July 8, 2018
Cadet Expert Boys (15−16 years)
Start Scheduled: 1:32 PM Actual: 13:32:00.5 Distance: 17.66 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 7 Predicted Winning Time: 59:38.41 Speed: 17.76
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Jeff Kerton - Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon-Finish, Brad Day-Assistant/Start, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1704Oscar ClarkTheNorthHub p/b Bolton Tire1:04:00.8916.552593.220:5321:2621:40
2705Logan O’KrafkaThe Hub Race Team/Cambridge1:07:09.073:08.115.782288.821:2922:1223:27
3709Colton WoolhouseAJ’s Evolution p/b Norco1:08:23.344:22.415.492087.222:4722:3722:57
4713Aaron WrightSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club1:12:56.558:55.614.521881.823:2024:3525:00
5707Matthew DeAngelisKing Race from King City1:13:52.699:51.814.341780.723:3724:5825:17
6708Connor LashleyMilton Revolution Cycling Club1:20:45.7416:44.813.121673.824:0426:3230:09
7714Haldor Sondergaardfrom Birkeroed1:25:12.3921:11.512.4370.022:4138:0224:27
DNS706Ethan BelangerNCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments
DNS701Matthew LeliveldHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
DNS-Richie McGarrEnergy Cycling Club
DNS702Will SmithHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
Updated @ 17:33:17 2018/07/08
Ontario Cup 4 − Sir Sams
Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Sunday July 8, 2018
Master Expert Men (30−39 years)
Start Scheduled: 1:36 PM Actual: 13:36:00.3 Distance: 23.47 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 12 Predicted Winning Time: 1:17:02.42 Speed: 18.27
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Jeff Kerton - Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon-Finish, Brad Day-Assistant/Start, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1300Edgar Baumanfrom Elmira1:24:31.4416.662591.121:2020:5821:1121:01
2306Brook SmithBateman’s Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV1:28:06.763:35.315.982287.421:5121:2822:0322:43
3308Bennett RiveSt. Catharines Cycling Club1:30:00.065:28.615.642085.622:0721:5622:5922:56
4317Kyle MoneyActiv−X Racing: p/b CycleLife/Maverix Racing1:31:29.746:58.215.391884.222:2422:2722:5823:39
5316Dan BandurkaLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:31:29.746:58.215.391784.222:2222:5123:1123:04
6305Cody MurrayCrimps Cycling Club/Guelph1:33:43.569:12.115.021682.222:5023:0523:1724:30
7315Vincent BorgDurham Shredders/Pefferlaw1:34:19.079:47.614.931581.722:5623:5323:3823:49
8302Ian SagleWolfPak Racing from North Bay1:34:47.6810:16.214.851481.322:0223:0223:5725:45
9304Eric De GrooteBateman’s Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV1:35:54.5011:23.014.681380.323:3423:5223:5024:37
10320Jesse Bucklandfrom Owen Sound1:42:47.2218:15.713.701275.022:5724:0827:1128:30
DNF321Benjamin Warnockfrom Sault Ste. Marie54:42.5126:1428:27
DNF318Gregory JessActiv−X Racing: p/b CycleLife/Maverix Racing26:36.5726:36
Updated @ 17:33:17 2018/07/08
Ontario Cup 4 − Sir Sams
Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Sunday July 8, 2018
Master Expert Men (40−49 years)
Start Scheduled: 1:38 PM Actual: 13:38:00.6 Distance: 23.47 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 15 Predicted Winning Time: 1:17:26.49 Speed: 18.18
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Jeff Kerton - Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon-Finish, Brad Day-Assistant/Start, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1403Robert HolmgrenHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team1:22:16.9017.112594.120:3620:4720:1920:33
2401Mark BrussoLapDogs Cycling Club/Rockwood1:22:47.4630.517.012293.520:4520:3720:3420:50
3420Brett MaxwellBike Zone Racing from Barrie1:27:48.255:31.316.032088.221:2421:4122:0122:41
4402Seth StewartRock&Road Cycle Club/Waterdown1:27:56.205:39.216.011888.121:4021:4122:0422:29
5404Rob StelCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:30:53.828:36.915.491785.221:5822:1723:0923:27
6408Richard WiersmaTrue Grit Cycling Club1:31:29.089:12.115.391684.622:0522:4923:1523:18
7423Bret WaghorneBateman’s Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV1:31:56.119:39.215.311584.222:3422:3923:0523:35
8418Bevin ReithLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:32:22.4010:05.415.241483.822:2122:4223:5223:25
9405Ondrej BenjikRock&Road Cycle Club1:33:06.8510:49.915.121383.223:2722:4523:2023:33
10415Jason VurmaHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team1:38:49.0316:32.114.251278.425:2823:4924:2425:06
11427Dave KnightsSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club1:39:27.2817:10.314.161177.924:1624:3324:5825:38
12411Mathieu Gaudreaultfrom Kingston1:43:17.5521:00.613.631075.024:5725:2825:4827:02
13410Matt SaundersLapDogs Cycling Club/Barrie1:44:52.7922:35.813.42973.824:1125:5426:5927:46
DNF400Jon BarnesTrek Canada from Brooklin20:42.2520:42
DNF449Michael DennisLapDogs Cycling Club/Guelph
DNS409David Clarkfrom Rockwood47:57.4522:4525:11
DNS412Raymond RyanHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
Updated @ 17:33:17 2018/07/08
Ontario Cup 4 − Sir Sams
Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Sunday July 8, 2018
Master Expert Men (50+ years)
Start Scheduled: 1:40 PM Actual: 13:39:57.9 Distance: 23.47 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 8 Predicted Winning Time: 1:20:59.08 Speed: 17.38
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Jeff Kerton - Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon-Finish, Brad Day-Assistant/Start, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1501Greg ClarkHomestead Racing/King City1:28:20.4915.942591.721:5422:0522:0422:15
2516Michael Davidsonfrom Claremont1:29:22.481:01.915.752290.622:1222:0722:1422:48
3520Paul CooneySpoke O’Motion Cycling Club1:30:35.332:14.815.542089.421:5322:2523:0523:11
4505Marc ShermanKirwin Partners Cycling Team1:35:53.827:33.314.681884.423:2923:2923:5724:56
5503Garnett Lee AbbeyKallisto−FCV p/b Peloton Contracting1:39:57.4311:36.914.091781.023:4924:3225:3525:59
6511Keith FleuryEnergy Cycling Club1:42:46.7714:26.213.701678.823:3925:3126:2527:10
7507Albert KleinikkinkWaterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener1:44:01.1415:40.613.541577.924:3825:4126:1927:22
8509Tim BreadmanEnergy Cycling Club2:01:26.4033:05.911.591466.728:4533:0235:0924:29
Updated @ 17:33:17 2018/07/08
Ontario Cup 4 − Sir Sams
Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Sunday July 8, 2018
Senior Expert Men (19+ years)
Start Scheduled: 1:40 PM Actual: 13:39:57.9 Distance: 23.47 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 9 Predicted Winning Time: 1:18:15.40 Speed: 17.99
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Jeff Kerton - Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon-Finish, Brad Day-Assistant/Start, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1906Nathan McDowellTony’s Power Tool Racing1:23:53.7416.782593.320:1720:4221:2421:28*
2911Adrian Gavrilovfrom Uxbridge1:25:36.811:43.016.442291.421:3321:3821:0721:16
3913Aidan WebsterWaterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener1:26:44.102:50.316.232090.221:2821:3221:5621:46*
4900Michael Bayleyfrom Minesing1:28:19.394:25.615.941888.621:3921:3222:2822:40
5907Thomas HultonAWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket1:30:29.946:36.115.561786.521:3722:0723:0623:39*
6912Mark BostonActiv−X Racing: p/b CycleLife/Maverix Racing1:30:55.097:01.315.491686.122:0822:1223:2523:08
7908Griffin LambertAJ’s Evolution p/b Norco1:39:53.9016:00.114.091578.323:3625:1224:4926:14*
8901Matthew Cassell9point8 Racing from Hamilton1:54:42.9930:49.212.271468.225:4126:4328:5233:24
DNF902Samuel Dahan−MeyboomBateman’s Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV26:51.0626:51
DNS903Steven Le−Magueressefrom Ajax
Updated @ 17:33:17 2018/07/08