OCA Ontario Cycling Association
Toronto: 416-855-1717
Ottawa: 613-604-4485
News Contact
Facebook  Twitter  YouTube  LinkedIn

2-2015 Pan Am Boulevard
Milton, Ontario L9T 8Y9
XCO - Ontario Cup 3 - Kelso
Kelso Conservation Area, Milton - June 09, 2019

Ontario Cup 3 − Kelso
Kelso Conservation Area, Milton, Sunday June 9, 2019
Citizen Boys (13−16 years)
Start Scheduled: 9:00 AM Actual: 8:59:58.2 Distance: 7.58 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 7 Predicted Winning Time: 21:50.19 Speed: 20.83
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Jeff Kerton - Chief, Andrew Paradowski - Finish, Ed Sitarski - Assistant/Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1395Connor McCurry22:18.7820.392597.9
2378Alex MorrisRide with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements22:20.671.820.362297.7
344Ethan Cookefrom Ayr22:25.877.020.282097.3
4375Benjamin Brown−SpurrHardwood Next Wave/Oro Medonte24:56.482:37.718.241887.6
5379Joseph Lodatofrom Kitchener25:09.342:50.518.081786.8
6396Jack YeoDurham Shredders/Port Perry25:42.003:23.217.701685.0
7381Cristiano Lodatofrom Kitchener37:15.7414:56.912.211558.6
Updated @ 14:07:23 2019-06-11
Ontario Cup 3 − Kelso
Kelso Conservation Area, Milton, Sunday June 9, 2019
Citizen Boys (11−12 years)
Start Scheduled: 9:00 AM Actual: 8:59:58.2 Distance: 7.58 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 15 Predicted Winning Time: 24:58.73 Speed: 18.21
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Jeff Kerton - Chief, Andrew Paradowski - Finish, Ed Sitarski - Assistant/Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
14007Holt CruiseHardwood Next Wave/Springwater21:58.6320.7025100.0
24000Kai McGillivray−KwanHardwood Next Wave/Waterloo22:06.287.620.582299.4
34011Farland LamontHardwood Next Wave/Midland22:08.9410.320.542099.2
44004Doran SmithHardwood Next Wave/Bracebridge22:18.4719.820.391898.5
54002Sagan GoertzKW Cycling Academy/Waterloo22:55.8357.119.841795.8
64001Cohen RichardsonWoodstock Racing/Woodstock23:09.071:10.419.651694.9
74020Matthew ColeAttack Racing p/b Ardent Industries24:19.342:20.718.701590.4
81113Jaxson Van Den BoschNCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments24:53.482:54.818.271488.3
94003Jack Cowan−BrokenshireBike Depot Cycling Club/Oshawa25:20.093:21.417.951386.7
104018Escher WhiteAttack Racing p/b Ardent Industries25:22.573:23.917.921286.6
114006Mason CharlesHardwood Next Wave from Barrie25:23.953:25.317.911186.5
124009Ewan VerheyenHardwood Next Wave from Barrie27:24.005:25.316.601080.2
134025Noah Batrynchukfrom Oakville33:06.2011:07.513.74966.4
144019Sam MarcynukNCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments33:53.9111:55.213.42864.8
Preliminary Results - 93% complete, waiting for 1. Updated @ 14:07:23 2019-06-11
Ontario Cup 3 − Kelso
Kelso Conservation Area, Milton, Sunday June 9, 2019
Squirt Boys (9−10 years)
Start Scheduled: 9:03 AM Actual: 9:02:56.7 Distance: 4.41 Km Participants: 19 Predicted Winning Time: 14:10.11 Speed: 18.65
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Jeff Kerton - Chief, Andrew Paradowski - Finish, Ed Sitarski - Assistant/Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
11100Carl De GrooteRide with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements15:12.8217.372593.1
21105Grayson JewissDurham Shredders from Whitby15:56.5243.616.582288.9
31107Peyton BonneyHardwood Next Wave from Barrie15:56.5243.616.582088.9
41114Seamus CullenSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club16:08.9356.116.371887.7
51103Lars Verhoeckxfrom Toronto16:14.451:01.616.271787.2
61116Charlie DevillersHardwood Next Wave from Barrie17:30.852:18.015.091680.9
71109Samuel WojciechowskiCyclepath Oakville Race Team17:41.322:28.514.941580.1
81118Ethan LambournAttack Racing p/b Ardent Industries18:21.463:08.614.401477.2
91104Andrew BurazinHardwood Next Wave/Sebright19:59.064:46.213.231370.9
101117Logan BeckHardwood Next Wave20:05.314:52.413.161270.5
111106Callum PartlowDurham Shredders from Brooklin20:20.585:07.712.991169.6
121102Jackson SmithsonDurham Shredders from Oshawa20:24.245:11.412.951069.4
131111Colton Brownfrom Havelock21:25.006:12.112.34966.2
141108Logan YeungDurham Shredders from Toronto22:07.896:55.011.94864.0
151101Rohan BurkeNCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments22:09.456:56.611.93763.9
161119Thomas FangeatAttack Racing p/b Ardent Industries22:22.767:09.911.81663.3
171112Owen HaleyDurham Shredders/Newcastle23:41.678:28.811.15559.8
181183Owen Batrynchukfrom Oakville24:18.399:05.510.87458.3
191184Lachlan Ioannoufrom Toronto24:37.629:24.710.73357.5
Preliminary Results - 95% complete, waiting for 1. Updated @ 14:07:23 2019-06-11
Ontario Cup 3 − Kelso
Kelso Conservation Area, Milton, Sunday June 9, 2019
Citizen Girls (13−16 years)
Start Scheduled: 9:01 AM Actual: 9:00:57.9 Distance: 7.58 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 4 Predicted Winning Time: 24:23.04 Speed: 18.65
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Jeff Kerton - Chief, Andrew Paradowski - Finish, Ed Sitarski - Assistant/Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1294Samantha FangeatAttack Racing p/b Ardent Industries26:18.1617.292592.7
22901Vanessa Montrichardfrom Hamilton35:00.258:42.012.992269.7
3*2900Maria Montrichardfrom Hamilton22:33.774.320.1620108.1
Preliminary Results - 75% complete, waiting for 1. Updated @ 14:07:23 2019-06-11
Ontario Cup 3 − Kelso
Kelso Conservation Area, Milton, Sunday June 9, 2019
Citizen Girls (11−12 years)
Start Scheduled: 9:01 AM Actual: 9:00:57.9 Distance: 7.58 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 3 Predicted Winning Time: 24:58.73 Speed: 18.21
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Jeff Kerton - Chief, Andrew Paradowski - Finish, Ed Sitarski - Assistant/Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1175Holly RyanHardwood Next Wave/Shanty Bay27:12.4716.722591.8
2177Rylee KellyHardwood Next Wave/Bradford28:32.171:19.615.942287.5
3176Alysha CaissieEnergy Cycling Club28:33.621:21.115.932087.5
Updated @ 14:07:23 2019-06-11
Ontario Cup 3 − Kelso
Kelso Conservation Area, Milton, Sunday June 9, 2019
Squirt Girls (9−10 years)
Start Scheduled: 9:04 AM Actual: 9:03:58.2 Distance: 4.41 Km Participants: 11 Predicted Winning Time: 16:18.21 Speed: 16.21
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Jeff Kerton - Chief, Andrew Paradowski - Finish, Ed Sitarski - Assistant/Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1777Alexa HavilandDurham Shredders from Whitby15:31.9217.0225100.0
2776Clare HauberDurham Shredders from Whitby17:52.152:20.214.792286.9
3775Julia Lehmannfrom Collingwood17:57.402:25.414.722086.5
4779Anna−Liisa VurmaHardwood Next Wave/Coldwater18:50.953:19.014.021882.4
5778Emily SamuelsonHardwood Next Wave from Barrie19:30.713:58.713.551779.6
6789Emily JaenickeHardwood Next Wave/Innisfil20:30.554:58.612.891675.7
7787Marley BibbDurham Shredders from Uxbridge21:19.065:47.112.401572.9
8781Nadine AckertHardwood Next Wave from Severn22:16.296:44.311.871469.7
9785Claire MacKinnonHardwood Next Wave/Innisfil22:43.437:11.511.631368.4
10780Sia Mehtafrom Collingwood23:29.137:57.211.251266.1
11782Morgan LeeSpeed River Cycling Club/Guelph29:12.2813:40.39.051153.2
Updated @ 14:07:23 2019-06-11
Ontario Cup 3 − Kelso
Kelso Conservation Area, Milton, Sunday June 9, 2019
Master Sport Men (50−59 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:00 AM Actual: 9:59:59.3 Distance: 24.38 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 25 Predicted Winning Time: 1:15:32.06 Speed: 19.37
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Jeff Kerton - Chief, Andrew Paradowski - Finish, Ed Sitarski - Assistant/Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1570Lubomir Hofericafrom Scarborough1:13:29.1919.9125100.024:0123:5825:29
2547Don GainHardwood Next Wave/Midhurst1:15:13.761:44.519.452297.724:4424:5425:35
3545David GirolamettoKawartha Cycling Club/Oakwood1:16:43.273:14.019.072095.825:1425:3125:57
45057Gerard Foleyfrom Halton Hills1:17:35.574:06.318.851894.726:0225:5525:37
5575Joe Morinfrom Aurora1:17:39.674:10.418.841794.625:3426:1925:46
6564Chris FordWaterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener1:19:09.315:40.118.481692.825:1626:4827:04
7561Randy Northeyfrom Peterborough1:20:18.376:49.118.221591.526:5926:3926:39
8546Rick AndersenBike Depot Cycling Club1:20:29.927:00.718.171491.327:0226:5426:32
95058Sam CohenCanadian Cycling Magazine1:20:45.807:16.618.111391.026:5526:5126:58
10550Yves PatenaudeSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club1:21:32.038:02.817.941290.126:3427:0627:50
11556Adam ZietaraCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:24:01.5910:32.317.411187.527:4028:2327:56
12562Steve Wallfrom Mississauga1:24:07.1310:37.917.391087.429:3927:3526:52
13558Jacques BernierCoachChris.ca/Garneau/London1:24:44.5211:15.317.26986.727:1228:5128:40
14548Michael LynchFaction − Smile Tiger p/b WCC1:26:07.5612:38.316.99885.328:0229:0429:00
15573Shawn Kehoefrom Caledon1:26:17.7712:48.516.95785.228:0128:3929:36
16576Krzysztof KurzawinskiWin Cycling Centre/Mississauga1:26:49.8313:20.616.85684.627:3030:4728:32
17555Brian Lawrencefrom Milton1:27:22.9813:53.716.74584.128:4129:1029:30
18568Andrew Grantfrom Barrie1:30:13.9716:44.716.21481.429:5630:0930:08
19553Derrick ChoLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:35:52.7022:23.515.26376.630:3631:3433:41
20549Paul Tenagliafrom Schomberg1:36:46.8123:17.615.12275.931:1732:0133:27
DNF5059Joe Bordafrom Brantford
Preliminary Results - 84% complete, waiting for 4. Updated @ 14:07:23 2019-06-11
Ontario Cup 3 − Kelso
Kelso Conservation Area, Milton, Sunday June 9, 2019
Master Men (60+ years)
Start Scheduled: 10:00 AM Actual: 9:59:59.3 Distance: 16.28 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 8 Predicted Winning Time: 49:25.52 Speed: 19.76
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Jeff Kerton - Chief, Andrew Paradowski - Finish, Ed Sitarski - Assistant/Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
16001Dave FabbroTrek Store CC from Barrie51:46.8518.872595.525:5225:54&
26000Guy Leclairfrom Pickering51:50.163.318.852295.325:5025:59
36004Greg Irwinfrom Stittsville53:11.061:24.218.372092.926:2626:44
46011David Toynefrom Woodbridge53:39.041:52.118.211892.126:5626:42
56003Mark Derrickfrom Collingwood54:21.002:34.117.971790.927:1427:06
66005Tom Eastfrom Midhurst54:51.613:04.717.811690.127:3327:17
76002Francis Morrowfrom Milton57:07.535:20.617.101586.528:1128:56&
86006Chris KiriakopoulosHamilton Youth Cycling/Hamilton1:01:36.389:49.515.861480.231:2630:09
Updated @ 14:07:23 2019-06-11
Ontario Cup 3 − Kelso
Kelso Conservation Area, Milton, Sunday June 9, 2019
Cadet Sport Boys (15−16 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:01 AM Actual: 10:01:28.8 Distance: 16.28 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 27 Predicted Winning Time: 46:53.77 Speed: 20.83
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Jeff Kerton - Chief, Andrew Paradowski - Finish, Ed Sitarski - Assistant/Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
172Jack MantifelDurham Shredders from Whitby46:12.1421.1425100.023:4122:30
281Ethan KleinikkinkKW Cycling Academy/Kitchener47:37.651:25.520.512297.023:4323:54
352Lucas NormanHardwood Next Wave/Innisfil47:47.901:35.720.442096.723:4524:02
461Sebastian AyalaEnergy Cycling Club50:06.813:54.619.491892.225:1024:56
584Ian ReinkeNCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments51:21.485:09.319.021790.025:3425:47
669Nicholas Johnstonfrom Perth Road51:21.485:09.319.021690.026:0625:14
750Trevor HornerRide with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements51:34.385:22.218.941589.625:3925:54
851Owen Minifiefrom Verona51:36.615:24.418.931489.526:0025:36
953Daniel CoxWoodstock Racing/Woodstock51:39.615:27.418.911389.426:0825:30
1056Sam TrumbleHardwood Next Wave/Orillia52:12.326:00.118.711288.526:1825:53
1179Nicholas DeAngelisfrom King City53:09.356:57.218.381186.926:5526:13
1265Cameron KnoxHardwood Next Wave/Midhurst53:10.926:58.718.371086.926:4126:29
1355Greg MorrishS&S Racing from Belleville53:48.687:36.518.15985.926:3827:09
1483Matin Omidifrom Mississauga53:51.807:39.618.14885.826:0127:50
1571Levon Bradburyfrom Oshawa53:57.347:45.218.10785.627:3926:18
1682Matthew Northeyfrom Peterborough54:58.008:45.817.77684.127:1127:46
1766Lukas VandeweteringEnergy Cycling Club57:59.8011:47.616.84579.728:4529:14
1877Logan Cobhamfrom Caledonia1:02:19.5416:07.415.67474.130:1632:03
1973Evan KiersteadDurham Shredders from Whitby1:04:04.1417:52.015.25372.131:1232:51
2080Simon ZouevWin Cycling Centre/Georgetown1:08:47.4222:35.214.20267.239:3729:09
2160Rohan MehtaHardwood Next Wave/Collingwood1:19:10.2432:58.112.3458.426:4052:29
Preliminary Results - 78% complete, waiting for 6. Updated @ 14:07:23 2019-06-11
Ontario Cup 3 − Kelso
Kelso Conservation Area, Milton, Sunday June 9, 2019
Minime Sport Boys (13−14 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:03 AM Actual: 10:02:58.4 Distance: 16.28 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 31 Predicted Winning Time: 47:33.32 Speed: 20.54
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Jeff Kerton - Chief, Andrew Paradowski - Finish, Ed Sitarski - Assistant/Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1001Cooper de HaanAngry Johnny’s Racing p/b Norco44:20.2622.0325100.022:2221:57
2002Tilson de HaanAngry Johnny’s Racing p/b Norco46:00.181:39.921.232296.422:4423:15
3003Colton BartholomewRide with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements46:27.342:07.021.032095.423:2623:01
4028Lars DerstroffHardwood Next Wave from Severn48:24.404:04.120.181891.624:2423:59
5012Troy von SvobodaHardwood Next Wave/Oro Medonte48:53.074:32.819.981790.724:3324:19
6011Hendrik WiersmaTrue Grit Cycling Club49:18.954:58.619.811689.925:0624:12
7006Jason EliseiCyclepath Oakville Race Team50:04.725:44.419.511588.525:1124:53
8009Nathan HauberDurham Shredders from Whitby50:08.085:47.819.481488.425:0525:03
9016Lucas GoertzKW Cycling Academy/Waterloo50:08.875:48.619.481388.425:1424:54
10020Cole DempsterKW Cycling Academy from Milton50:10.055:49.719.471288.425:1224:57
11007Alejandro RojasEnergy Cycling Club/Mississauga50:24.546:04.219.381188.025:1325:11
12029Evan KnightsSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club50:48.596:28.319.231087.325:2325:24
13008Blake PunchardAngry Johnny’s Racing p/b Norco51:07.686:47.419.11986.725:3825:29
14042Ryan Frederiksenfrom Paris51:50.337:30.018.84885.525:5525:54
15004Liam RyanHardwood Next Wave/Shanty Bay51:57.247:36.918.80785.325:2126:35
16023Cody LoveHardwood Next Wave/Coldwater51:57.907:37.618.80685.325:5126:06
17032Eric OgryzloCyclepath Oakville Race Team52:32.228:11.918.59584.426:0826:23
18040Albert Taylorfrom Cambridge56:09.7511:49.417.39478.927:4528:24
19041Will Thiesfrom Fenwick56:25.4212:05.117.31378.627:5928:25
20017Alessandro PolloniWaterloo Cycling Club/Waterloo56:37.5912:17.317.25278.328:0828:28
21010Augustus De GrooteRide with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements56:57.8912:37.617.1577.827:4229:15
22015Conner RichardsonWoodstock Racing/Woodstock57:01.7412:41.417.1377.728:1228:49
23018Matteo PolloniWaterloo Cycling Club/Waterloo58:00.9913:40.716.8476.428:4829:12
24013Reid MacKinnonHardwood Next Wave/Innisfil58:04.9613:44.616.8276.328:0729:57
25014Austin RanklWoodstock Racing/Stratford1:01:32.3117:12.015.8772.029:4131:50
26039Robert BalanescuTrue Grit Cycling Club/Maple1:03:58.8719:38.615.2769.331:3932:19
27036Zavhier CottonDurham Shredders from Uxbridge1:05:44.8621:24.514.8667.431:0834:35
28043Jayden McMullenKW Cycling Academy/St. Thomas1:07:06.8322:46.514.5666.130:5736:09
29030Foxton LankinHardwood Next Wave/Oro Medonte1:07:25.3323:05.014.4965.833:3233:53
Preliminary Results - 94% complete, waiting for 2. Updated @ 14:07:23 2019-06-11
Ontario Cup 3 − Kelso
Kelso Conservation Area, Milton, Sunday June 9, 2019
Peewee Sport Boys (11−12 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:04 AM Actual: 10:04:28.6 Distance: 8.18 Km Participants: 17 Predicted Winning Time: 25:15.68 Speed: 19.43
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Extra 2i
Jeff Kerton - Chief, Andrew Paradowski - Finish, Ed Sitarski - Assistant/Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1938Maxim WojciechowskiCyclepath Oakville Race Team25:35.8819.182598.725:35
2940Jake BradleyDurham Shredders from Whitby28:07.092:31.217.462289.828:07
3942Samuel BlissDurham Shredders from Brooklin28:08.992:33.117.442089.728:08
4954Evan MooreTrue Grit Cycling Club28:43.973:08.017.081887.928:43
5945Calvin LoveHardwood Next Wave/Coldwater28:50.393:14.517.021787.628:50
64010Harris JaenickeHardwood Next Wave/Innisfil29:01.843:25.916.911687.029:01
7936Noah GaltAngry Johnny’s Racing p/b Norco29:40.804:04.916.541585.129:40
8950Marcus GaudenziDurham Shredders/Port Perry29:56.354:20.416.401484.429:5640
9944Sheldon DrewittSpeed River Cycling Club/Guelph30:19.684:43.816.191383.330:19
10951Brendan HopkinsBike Zone Racing from Barrie30:55.835:19.915.871281.730:55
11941Drew OsingaDurham Shredders from Uxbridge31:22.375:46.415.651180.531:22
12939Jack Palermofrom Port Dover31:33.685:57.715.551080.031:33
13948Keiran InglisRide with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements32:32.226:56.315.09977.632:32
14953Alex MateiTrue Grit Cycling Club32:35.186:59.215.06877.532:35
15946Charlie WalshMorning Glory Cycling Club34:15.008:39.114.33773.834:15
16952Paul BalanescuTrue Grit Cycling Club/Maple35:07.269:31.313.98671.935:07
17947Porter Freeman TaylorDurham Shredders from Oshawa1:01:05.9335:30.08.03541.31:01:05
Updated @ 14:07:23 2019-06-11
Ontario Cup 3 − Kelso
Kelso Conservation Area, Milton, Sunday June 9, 2019
Citizen Men (17+ years)
Start Scheduled: 10:04 AM Actual: 10:04:28.6 Distance: 16.28 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 11 Predicted Winning Time: 51:45.08 Speed: 18.88
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Jeff Kerton - Chief, Andrew Paradowski - Finish, Ed Sitarski - Assistant/Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
14101Tomasz Sliwafrom Niagara Falls50:56.4119.1825100.025:4625:09
24105Trevor Charlesfrom Barrie52:42.961:46.518.532296.625:5726:45
34102Kevin GoertzKW Cycling Academy/Waterloo55:58.515:02.117.452091.028:0527:53
44119Stephen PolloniKW Cycling Academy/Waterloo57:45.306:48.816.911888.228:3029:15
54112Jason MantifelDurham Shredders from Whitby59:37.448:41.016.381785.429:5529:41
64116Eric Van Halterenfrom Kitchener1:02:01.6011:05.115.751682.131:2930:31
74120Daniel MateiTrue Grit Cycling Club1:02:57.0412:00.615.521580.931:1831:38
84100Mitchell McPheefrom Windsor1:04:08.8913:12.415.231479.431:4932:19
94111Mark BurrowsEnergy Cycling Club1:06:42.2415:45.814.641376.432:5533:47
104183Daniel Wise1:07:45.0816:48.614.421275.233:4533:59
114182Matt Palermofrom Port Dover1:11:17.5320:21.113.701171.533:5037:27
Updated @ 14:07:23 2019-06-11
Ontario Cup 3 − Kelso
Kelso Conservation Area, Milton, Sunday June 9, 2019
Senior Sport Women (19−34 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:06 AM Actual: 10:05:58.5 Distance: 16.28 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 7 Predicted Winning Time: 54:59.15 Speed: 17.77
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Jeff Kerton - Chief, Andrew Paradowski - Finish, Ed Sitarski - Assistant/Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1151Katie OzolinsLantern Rouge from Georgetown56:33.2017.272597.228:1328:19
2152Roxy SlotegraafKW Cycling Academy/Listowel57:21.6648.417.032295.928:1929:01
3145Sarah McKenzie−PicotCoachChris.ca/Garneau/Toronto1:07:37.4911:04.214.452081.333:1534:21
4147Sylwia MusiejWin Cycling Centre from Milton1:23:47.2527:14.011.661865.642:3541:12
DNF146Laura Marina DeareWaterloo Cycling Club/Palgrave28:27.7428:27*
DNF153Lindsay Brownfrom RockwoodFlat Tire
Preliminary Results - 86% complete, waiting for 1. Updated @ 14:07:23 2019-06-11
Ontario Cup 3 − Kelso
Kelso Conservation Area, Milton, Sunday June 9, 2019
Master Sport Women (35−49 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:06 AM Actual: 10:05:58.5 Distance: 16.28 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 7 Predicted Winning Time: 53:38.68 Speed: 18.21
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Jeff Kerton - Chief, Andrew Paradowski - Finish, Ed Sitarski - Assistant/Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1747Heather LylykNCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments54:34.0717.902598.327:1927:14
2748Kerry GaleFaction − Smile Tiger p/b WCC58:47.794:13.716.612291.229:3729:09
3745Tammie Stantonfrom Perth Road Village59:09.714:35.616.512090.729:4029:28
4755Catrina CauchiLapDogs Cycling Club/Burlington1:00:54.046:19.916.041888.130:2130:32
5756Tonya BlackmoreWild Bettys Cycling Club1:03:19.748:45.615.431784.730:4532:34
6730Patricia Ingfrom Toronto1:04:44.1610:10.015.091682.932:1132:32
7746Jen HawkinsWild Bettys Cycling Club1:13:30.0418:55.913.291573.035:5137:39
Updated @ 14:07:23 2019-06-11
Ontario Cup 3 − Kelso
Kelso Conservation Area, Milton, Sunday June 9, 2019
Master Sport Women (50+ years)
Start Scheduled: 10:06 AM Actual: 10:05:58.5 Distance: 16.28 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 5 Predicted Winning Time: 54:59.15 Speed: 17.77
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Jeff Kerton - Chief, Andrew Paradowski - Finish, Ed Sitarski - Assistant/Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1345Lynn Derrickfrom Collingwood58:44.2116.632593.629:2129:22
2351Kelly Pilgrimfrom Perth Road59:01.7717.516.552293.129:4229:18
3354Jennifer Bennettfrom Simcoe59:55.481:11.216.302091.829:5430:01
4353Gill Evansfrom Woodbridge1:08:58.1010:13.814.161879.734:5634:01
5347Anna TykolizCoachChris.ca/Garneau1:20:39.5921:55.312.111768.239:4640:53
Updated @ 14:07:23 2019-06-11
Ontario Cup 3 − Kelso
Kelso Conservation Area, Milton, Sunday June 9, 2019
Cadet/Junior Sport Girls (15−18 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:07 AM Actual: 10:07:49.5 Distance: 17.28 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 9 Predicted Winning Time: 55:35.03 Speed: 18.65
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Jeff Kerton - Chief, Andrew Paradowski - Finish, Ed Sitarski - Assistant/Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12200Sarah GilliesRide with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements52:47.0719.6425100.026:4026:06
22204Kiara LylykNCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments53:06.3319.219.522299.426:4126:24
32208Hannah FennellDurham Shredders from Uxbridge55:41.002:53.918.622094.828:0727:33
42212Sarah ShikazeCyclepath Oakville Race Team57:54.815:07.717.901891.128:3829:16
52206Lillian Stantonfrom Perth Road Village59:00.836:13.717.571789.429:1829:42
6293Hayley Parentfrom Burlington1:03:17.6310:30.516.381683.431:0732:09
72207Emma Stantonfrom Perth Road Village1:08:35.0015:47.915.121577.033:1335:21
82211Julianne Kovacfrom Claremont1:26:37.1333:50.011.971460.941:1445:23
Preliminary Results - 89% complete, waiting for 1. Updated @ 14:07:23 2019-06-11
Ontario Cup 3 − Kelso
Kelso Conservation Area, Milton, Sunday June 9, 2019
Minime Sport Girls (13−14 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:07 AM Actual: 10:07:49.5 Distance: 17.28 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 8 Predicted Winning Time: 56:56.37 Speed: 18.21
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Jeff Kerton - Chief, Andrew Paradowski - Finish, Ed Sitarski - Assistant/Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1454Sophie BradburyNCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments55:20.6018.7425100.028:0527:15
2459Anna JaklovaAngry Johnny’s Racing p/b Norco55:29.078.418.692299.727:3927:49
3450Sonia Martinfrom Blackstock55:45.8125.218.592099.228:1027:35
4290Nora LintonAttack Racing p/b Ardent Industries56:54.501:33.918.221897.228:2028:33
5451Laine BradleyDurham Shredders from Whitby56:59.501:38.818.191797.128:1728:42
6455Amanda SamuelsonHardwood Next Wave from Barrie1:02:35.807:15.216.561688.431:5130:44
Preliminary Results - 75% complete, waiting for 2. Updated @ 14:07:23 2019-06-11
Ontario Cup 3 − Kelso
Kelso Conservation Area, Milton, Sunday June 9, 2019
Peewee Sport Girls (11−12 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:07 AM Actual: 10:07:49.5 Distance: 8.18 Km Participants: 6 Predicted Winning Time: 27:58.76 Speed: 17.54
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Jeff Kerton - Chief, Andrew Paradowski - Finish, Ed Sitarski - Assistant/Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
18104Nikka Kaufmanfrom Oakville28:36.9317.152597.8
28102Emma Marie EliseiCyclepath Oakville Race Team29:27.3050.316.662295.0
38107Maea Knightsfrom Collingwood34:05.115:28.114.402082.1
48108Elly MooreTrue Grit Cycling Club34:21.425:44.414.291881.4
58100Aislin HallahanDurham Shredders/Peterborough36:40.708:03.713.381776.3
68106Lydia StelGiant Toronto pb Liv/Burlington37:41.059:04.113.031674.2
Updated @ 14:07:23 2019-06-11
Ontario Cup 3 − Kelso
Kelso Conservation Area, Milton, Sunday June 9, 2019
Citizen Women (17+ years)
Start Scheduled: 10:07 AM Actual: 10:07:49.5 Distance: 8.18 Km Participants: 5 Predicted Winning Time: 33:29.43 Speed: 14.66
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Jeff Kerton - Chief, Andrew Paradowski - Finish, Ed Sitarski - Assistant/Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13106Natasha Brooksfrom Uxbridge31:13.9115.7225100.0
23107Alice HoggDurham Shredders from Whitby31:17.043.115.692299.8
33102Meg Palermofrom Port Dover32:14.801:00.815.222096.9
43103Jennifer FreemanDurham Shredders from Oshawa34:21.423:07.514.291890.9
53105Sarah GaudenziDurham Shredders/Port Perry42:48.5711:34.611.471773.0
Updated @ 14:07:23 2019-06-11
Ontario Cup 3 − Kelso
Kelso Conservation Area, Milton, Sunday June 9, 2019
Senior Sport Men (19+ years)
Start Scheduled: 11:45 AM Actual: 11:44:57.5 Distance: 24.38 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 9 Predicted Winning Time: 1:13:11.57 Speed: 19.99
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Jeff Kerton - Chief, Andrew Paradowski - Finish, Ed Sitarski - Assistant/Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1259André GouletFrontenac Cycle from Kingston1:08:37.3521.3225100.022:2423:4722:25*
2265Daniel KoszelaWin Cycling Centre/Mississauga1:12:00.623:23.220.312295.323:5224:0923:57
3255Mackenzie FormanTotally Spoke’d from St. Marys1:12:32.263:54.920.172094.624:0324:1724:12*
4262Oliver Conway−WhiteWaterloo Cycling Club/Waterloo1:14:27.805:50.419.651892.224:5024:3525:02
5260Thomas Hoshizakifrom Rockcliffe1:14:53.766:16.419.531791.625:0924:5224:52
6256Neals Van WelyWoodstock Racing/Woodstock1:14:54.866:17.519.531691.624:4725:0625:00
7264Liam Dorrfrom Toronto1:17:19.558:42.218.921588.725:1526:5325:10*
8258Adrian KleinikkinkKW Cycling Academy/Kitchener1:26:07.3317:29.916.991479.727:2429:1929:22*
DNF266Garrett HoflandWin Cycling Centre/Brampton28:04.3728:04*
Updated @ 14:07:23 2019-06-11
Ontario Cup 3 − Kelso
Kelso Conservation Area, Milton, Sunday June 9, 2019
Junior Sport Men (17−18 years)
Start Scheduled: 11:45 AM Actual: 11:44:57.5 Distance: 24.38 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 8 Predicted Winning Time: 1:09:20.43 Speed: 21.1
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Jeff Kerton - Chief, Andrew Paradowski - Finish, Ed Sitarski - Assistant/Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12006Damien Stantonfrom Perth Road Village1:08:38.9721.3125100.023:0623:0422:28
22008Benjamin KiersteadDurham Shredders from Whitby1:11:14.442:35.420.532296.423:0723:3624:30
32004Thomas PurdyBateman’s Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV1:14:03.865:24.819.752092.724:4925:0924:04
42012Avrey Ferguson−Donaldsonfrom Guelph1:15:30.946:51.919.371890.924:1025:2125:58
52001Tyler PatenaudeSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club1:17:23.668:44.618.901788.724:4326:0626:33
62005Logan Andersonfrom Perth Road1:18:58.1010:19.118.521686.925:4227:2025:55
72091Riley Bruntonfrom Oshawa1:20:17.0411:38.018.221585.525:3727:0227:37
82009Calum SutherlandAttack Racing p/b Ardent Industries1:23:26.0414:47.017.531482.326:3827:2829:18
Preliminary Results - 89% complete, waiting for 1. Updated @ 14:07:23 2019-06-11
Ontario Cup 3 − Kelso
Kelso Conservation Area, Milton, Sunday June 9, 2019
Master Sport Men (30−39 years)
Start Scheduled: 11:47 AM Actual: 11:46:57.3 Distance: 24.38 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 31 Predicted Winning Time: 1:11:50.15 Speed: 20.36
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Jeff Kerton - Chief, Andrew Paradowski - Finish, Ed Sitarski - Assistant/Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1696Jeff Whellerfrom Toronto1:09:35.7221.0225100.023:0323:1523:16
2672TaylAr WallFrontenac Cycle from Kingston1:09:59.8224.020.902299.423:1123:3023:18
3662Derek LanthierSilent Sports from Mississauga1:10:09.9634.220.852099.223:1223:3423:22
4671Scott McDonaldfrom Guelph1:10:50.271:14.520.651898.223:2923:4923:31
5624Jeff ArmstrongCicloWerks − Smile Tiger C.R.1:11:04.321:28.620.581797.923:2823:5123:44
6623Alex Zouevfrom Georgetown1:11:32.351:56.620.451697.324:1924:0623:06
7626Zach Tatemfrom Orangeville1:12:01.362:25.620.311596.623:4424:1624:00
8665Marten WopereisWoodstock Racing/Woodstock1:12:01.942:26.220.311496.623:4724:1823:56
9650Soban Bhattifrom Pickering1:13:18.043:42.319.961394.923:5724:3824:42
10660Danny Levinfrom Newmarket1:14:11.604:35.819.721293.824:1724:5424:59
11651Harrison BoyceTrue Grit Cycling Club/Milton1:14:35.324:59.519.611193.324:1225:0125:21
12693Andrew LambertFaction − Smile Tiger p/b WCC1:15:22.505:46.719.411092.325:1225:1524:54
13652Scott Beedhamfrom Fergus1:15:25.245:49.519.40992.325:2224:4825:14
14676Doug CowanBateman’s Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV1:15:26.325:50.619.39892.324:0825:2825:50
15697Jason Rashottefrom Hamilton1:15:30.245:54.519.37792.224:5225:1425:23
16669Kim VoBateman’s Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV1:16:52.637:16.919.03690.525:1925:4425:48
17661David Moyerfrom Toronto1:17:59.338:23.618.76589.225:2326:1426:21
18695Ryan BrodieBateman’s Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV1:18:15.438:39.718.69488.925:4526:3425:55
19685Brodie BartlettDark Horse Flyers Cycling Club1:18:25.838:50.118.65388.725:2726:2026:37
20654Jason WilliamsBateman’s Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV1:19:34.369:58.618.38287.526:2426:2426:44
21625Ben EaganLantern Rouge from Toronto1:20:16.2910:40.518.2286.727:0327:0126:11
22657John DocturaBike Depot Cycling Club1:20:17.3710:41.618.2286.726:2327:2726:26
23653Mark Brownfrom Markdale1:20:19.4910:43.718.2186.626:4526:5826:36
24621David Girardfrom Oakville1:21:08.0111:32.218.0385.826:1927:3527:12
25688Jiri Mildnerfrom Georgetown1:22:58.9013:23.117.6383.927:1328:0127:43
26655Kamil Kubackifrom Pickering1:23:19.0813:43.317.5683.526:4728:3527:55
27622Rob Liguorifrom Milton1:25:13.5415:37.817.1681.727:0929:4028:23
28694Jamie VroomanVéloColour from Toronto1:25:33.0115:57.217.1081.427:0230:1828:11
29670Mahdi ShaghaghiBateman’s Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV1:32:08.6222:32.815.8875.528:1128:2835:28
DNF673Nick IwanyshynLantern Rouge from Toronto49:36.2428:0921:26
DNF692Pawel Pietruszczakfrom Hamilton32:38.4832:38
Updated @ 14:07:23 2019-06-11
Ontario Cup 3 − Kelso
Kelso Conservation Area, Milton, Sunday June 9, 2019
Master Sport Men (40−49 years)
Start Scheduled: 11:49 AM Actual: 11:48:56.0 Distance: 24.38 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 32 Predicted Winning Time: 1:14:33.58 Speed: 19.62
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Jeff Kerton - Chief, Andrew Paradowski - Finish, Ed Sitarski - Assistant/Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1826Darrell Prillamanfrom Richmond Hill1:09:47.0420.9625100.023:2723:3122:47
2804Sean ThibeaultWoodstock Racing from Branford1:10:11.5224.420.842299.423:3023:3023:10
3880Mike von Dehnfrom Guelph1:10:37.0049.920.722098.823:2623:2823:41
4832Mike van den BoschRock & Road Cycle Club1:11:58.672:11.620.321897.023:4623:4424:28
5819Krystian Laszkowskifrom Maple1:12:38.072:51.020.141796.124:0824:1824:10
6877John Taylorfrom Cambridge1:12:57.243:10.120.051695.724:2024:2224:13
7823Pavle StanojevicBike Zone Racing/King City1:14:02.744:15.619.761594.224:3524:4024:46
8839Craig LintonAttack Racing p/b Ardent Industries1:14:22.334:35.219.671493.823:2925:5025:02
9800Adam GaltAngry Johnny’s Racing p/b Norco1:14:33.094:46.019.621393.623:4824:5425:50
10801Chris DurandCoachChris.ca/Garneau/Windsor1:14:52.415:05.319.541293.223:5125:2625:33
11848Solomon AmosLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:14:56.235:09.119.521193.124:5024:4625:19
12825Wally Stantonfrom Perth Road Village1:15:00.975:13.919.501093.024:5125:1224:56
13802Keith MacKinnonHardwood Next Wave/Innisfil1:15:15.125:28.019.44992.724:5425:0725:12
14881Carl NgCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:15:59.606:12.519.25891.825:0525:5025:03
15812Jeff Verheyenfrom Barrie1:16:44.606:57.519.06790.925:0125:4925:52
16813Gustavo AyalaEnergy Cycling Club1:18:04.828:17.718.74689.425:1626:1126:37
17809Nial Fisherfrom Cambridge1:18:21.908:34.818.67589.025:3526:2626:20
18805Bruce McCurryKW Cycling Academy/Waterloo1:20:43.1510:56.118.12486.526:2726:3027:45
19847Sebastian GrelaFaction − Smile Tiger p/b WCC1:21:21.0911:34.017.98385.826:5227:0727:21
20842Fred VandeweteringEnergy Cycling Club1:22:43.8912:56.817.68284.427:1327:5827:32
21807Chad MadalenoNewmarket Eagles Cycling Club1:22:57.5713:10.517.6384.127:5227:3527:29
22818Eldon Brownfrom Toronto1:23:08.4013:21.317.6083.927:0727:5328:07
23806David Arnoldfrom Milton1:23:56.1014:09.017.4383.127:1027:1029:34
24878Stefan Ioannoufrom Toronto1:24:13.5814:26.517.3782.928:2928:0327:40
25828Chris Barrettfrom Whitby1:24:40.1114:53.017.2882.428:1228:0128:26
26837Arthur Gullachsenfrom Kingston1:24:49.2315:02.117.2582.328:0328:1928:25
27846David MacKenzieBateman’s Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV1:29:35.9519:48.916.3377.928:3230:2630:36
28876Steven Shillingfordfrom Milton1:30:12.4320:25.316.2277.428:1830:2631:27
29827Keith Musgravefrom Willowdale1:31:10.7321:23.616.0476.528:2731:0831:35
DNF879Craig Kaufmanfrom Oakville1:03:29.07Flat Tire26:4636:42
DNF803Joseph Millerfrom Uxbridge
Preliminary Results - 97% complete, waiting for 1. Updated @ 14:07:23 2019-06-11
Ontario Cup 3 − Kelso
Kelso Conservation Area, Milton, Sunday June 9, 2019
Cadet Expert Girls (15−16 years)
Start Scheduled: 11:51 AM Actual: 11:50:54.9 Distance: 16.28 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 1 Predicted Winning Time: 53:54.46 Speed: 18.12
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Jeff Kerton - Chief, Andrew Paradowski - Finish, Ed Sitarski - Assistant/Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1971Amanda KleinikkinkKW Cycling Academy/Kitchener51:35.7818.9325100.026:0325:32c
Updated @ 14:07:23 2019-06-11
Ontario Cup 3 − Kelso
Kelso Conservation Area, Milton, Sunday June 9, 2019
Senior Expert Women (19+ years)
Start Scheduled: 11:51 AM Actual: 11:50:54.9 Distance: 24.38 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 4 Predicted Winning Time: 1:18:25.25 Speed: 18.65
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Jeff Kerton - Chief, Andrew Paradowski - Finish, Ed Sitarski - Assistant/Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1160Tessa BrinklowBateman’s Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV1:19:17.2018.452598.926:0926:4726:20
2163Kendra HawkeDurham Shredders from Oshawa1:24:19.815:02.617.352293.028:2627:3728:16
3161Jessica BeardsallAWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket1:34:54.9715:37.715.412082.630:2731:3232:55
Preliminary Results - 75% complete, waiting for 1. Updated @ 14:07:23 2019-06-11
Ontario Cup 3 − Kelso
Kelso Conservation Area, Milton, Sunday June 9, 2019
Master Expert Women (30−39 years)
Start Scheduled: 11:51 AM Actual: 11:50:54.9 Distance: 24.38 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 2 Predicted Winning Time: 1:15:43.00 Speed: 19.32
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Jeff Kerton - Chief, Andrew Paradowski - Finish, Ed Sitarski - Assistant/Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1365Rosamond Simpsonfrom Toronto1:21:47.7017.882592.627:2227:0727:17
2366Lindsay−Anne TownsendSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club1:23:35.971:48.217.502290.626:3528:4128:18
Updated @ 14:07:23 2019-06-11
Ontario Cup 3 − Kelso
Kelso Conservation Area, Milton, Sunday June 9, 2019
Master Expert Women (40−49 years)
Start Scheduled: 11:53 AM Actual: 11:52:54.6 Distance: 24.38 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 4 Predicted Winning Time: 1:18:25.25 Speed: 18.65
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Jeff Kerton - Chief, Andrew Paradowski - Finish, Ed Sitarski - Assistant/Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1480Lisa HutsonFaction − Smile Tiger p/b WCC1:19:00.2418.522599.325:5326:1126:55
2481Ingrid Musgravefrom Willowdale1:20:13.501:13.218.232297.826:1026:4227:20
3486Jenn RodgersGiant Toronto pb Liv/Burlington1:21:14.272:14.018.012096.526:2027:1427:39
4487Jennifer Perryfrom Sebright1:24:40.135:39.817.281892.629:0028:2727:11
Updated @ 14:07:23 2019-06-11
Ontario Cup 3 − Kelso
Kelso Conservation Area, Milton, Sunday June 9, 2019
Master Expert Women (50+ years)
Start Scheduled: 11:53 AM Actual: 11:52:54.6 Distance: 24.38 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 3 Predicted Winning Time: 1:20:20.01 Speed: 18.21
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Jeff Kerton - Chief, Andrew Paradowski - Finish, Ed Sitarski - Assistant/Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1538Sally ChristmasMaverix Racing p/b Cycle Life1:26:15.9716.962593.128:1528:5029:10
2536Maureen O’HareCoachChris.ca/Garneau1:27:12.2756.216.782292.129:0229:1228:57
3537Leslie GreeneVelocity Cycling Club/Toronto1:41:53.1415:37.114.362078.834:1133:1734:24
Updated @ 14:07:23 2019-06-11
Ontario Cup 3 − Kelso
Kelso Conservation Area, Milton, Sunday June 9, 2019
Senior Elite Men (19+)
Start Scheduled: 1:30 PM Actual: 13:29:56.6 Distance: 46.58 Km Laps: 5 Participants: 13 Predicted Winning Time: 2:13:29.32 Speed: 20.94
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5i
Jeff Kerton - Chief, Andrew Paradowski - Finish, Ed Sitarski - Assistant/Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
119Nathan McDowellTony’s Power Tool Racing2:05:51.2622.2125100.023:5525:0025:1725:3825:59*
29Luke HlavenkaAWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket2:06:29.4338.122.102299.523:5025:0325:3126:0126:01
34Matthew Martindillfrom Owen Sound2:07:02.191:10.922.002099.123:5124:2125:4025:4627:22
424Alex LefebvreThe Peterborough Cycling Club2:09:51.564:00.221.521896.924:1425:4726:1426:5726:38
510Jon SlaughterAngry Johnny’s Racing p/b Norco2:10:22.904:31.621.441796.524:1325:4626:1127:0127:08
612Robin HorsfieldHardwood Next Wave from Barrie2:13:32.287:41.020.931694.223:5425:2828:4427:5427:29*
721Sidney SlotegraafNew Hope Bike Club (NHBC)2:14:37.168:45.820.761593.525:1225:5126:0728:3128:53
813Bennett RiveDurham Shredders/St. Catharines2:16:03.7110:12.420.541492.525:2926:3827:5428:1927:42
930Benoit BoulayCrimps Cycling Club/Guelph2:16:28.5710:37.320.481392.225:4627:0128:2827:4427:27
1020Owen Floodfrom Haliburton2:19:18.2513:26.920.061290.326:1327:2327:4228:0929:49*
DNF31Nicholas DinizXspeed United Continental1:41:06.8424:2125:0725:0326:33*
DNF14Cody MurrayCrimps Cycling Club/Guelph1:47:13.6525:5825:5427:0528:14
DNF11Corey BrioschiNorth Hub Bike Shop/Mississauga24:26.2224:26
Preliminary Results - 93% complete, waiting for 1. Updated @ 14:07:23 2019-06-11
Ontario Cup 3 − Kelso
Kelso Conservation Area, Milton, Sunday June 9, 2019
Junior Expert Men (17−18 years)
Start Scheduled: 1:32 PM Actual: 13:31:57.4 Distance: 37.28 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 16 Predicted Winning Time: 1:45:15.19 Speed: 21.25
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Jeff Kerton - Chief, Andrew Paradowski - Finish, Ed Sitarski - Assistant/Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1200Colton WoodsTrek Store CC from Midhurst1:38:12.1422.7825100.024:0424:3724:0925:19
2202Jack CiotlosMariposa Cycle Racing Team1:41:52.343:40.221.962296.424:3025:1325:3626:32
3208Matthew LeliveldHardwood Next Wave from Mulmur1:43:44.865:32.721.562094.725:0126:1526:3325:54
4220Levi OgryzloCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:46:30.358:18.221.001892.225:0526:3027:0727:47
5204Noah RamsayBateman’s Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV1:47:15.299:03.120.861791.625:3726:3327:0128:03
6209Matt BirchardS&S Racing from Belleville1:47:40.639:28.420.771691.226:2026:5626:5127:31
7212Will SmithHardwood Next Wave1:48:44.4410:32.320.571590.325:0227:2027:5928:21
8203Avery GervaisHardwood Next Wave/Springwater1:49:43.2911:31.120.391489.526:1826:5728:0228:24
9211Matthew DeAngelisfrom King City1:56:10.9117:58.719.251384.528:5728:2229:5228:58
10214Luke KnightsSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club1:56:12.5018:00.319.251284.528:1629:4129:1628:58
11210Logan O’KrafkaKW Cycling Academy/Cambridge1:57:08.9218:56.719.091183.825:3028:3631:4231:18
12206Eric FrostAWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket1:57:33.1519:21.019.031083.527:1829:3629:3930:59
13207Matthew GlennRock & Road Cycle Club1:57:39.1619:27.019.01983.527:5330:1029:5629:38
14215Grant StewartRock & Road Cycle Club2:03:36.7325:24.518.10879.425:4432:0533:2332:22
15221Nicholas MenegonNCCH Elite p/b MGCC/Hamilton2:05:31.3427:19.217.82778.227:2730:0232:3835:23
16205Mitchell McCurryKW Cycling Academy/Waterloo2:14:15.2836:03.116.66673.130:1333:2234:3736:01
Updated @ 14:07:23 2019-06-11
Ontario Cup 3 − Kelso
Kelso Conservation Area, Milton, Sunday June 9, 2019
Senior Elite Women (19+)
Start Scheduled: 1:34 PM Actual: 13:33:56.1 Distance: 37.28 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 3 Predicted Winning Time: 1:55:46.71 Speed: 19.32
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Jeff Kerton - Chief, Andrew Paradowski - Finish, Ed Sitarski - Assistant/Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1108Kim Haagmans−HawkeDurham Shredders from Oshawa2:01:47.6818.372595.129:3530:0131:0031:09
2104Soren MeeuwisseTrek Store CC from Severn2:03:35.681:48.018.102293.731:0232:1630:3229:44*
3110Laura BietolaMaverix Racing p/b Cycle Life : RealDeal Racing2:05:49.294:01.617.782092.029:0231:2432:0633:15
Updated @ 14:07:23 2019-06-11
Ontario Cup 3 − Kelso
Kelso Conservation Area, Milton, Sunday June 9, 2019
Junior Expert Women (17−18 years)
Start Scheduled: 1:34 PM Actual: 13:33:56.1 Distance: 27.98 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 5 Predicted Winning Time: 1:30:51.93 Speed: 18.48
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Jeff Kerton - Chief, Andrew Paradowski - Finish, Ed Sitarski - Assistant/Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1602Nicole BradburyNCCH Elite p/b MGCC/Hamilton1:24:04.2519.9725100.027:0428:5228:06
2604Jocelyn StelGiant Toronto pb Liv/Waterdown1:27:13.173:08.919.252296.427:3829:4429:50
3606Carys ReidAngry Johnny’s Racing p/b Norco1:36:08.6112:04.317.462087.430:4132:3632:50
4607Sierra MacDonaldAWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket1:37:59.9613:55.717.131885.832:1031:5733:51
5605Claire SteciukHardwood Next Wave/Midhurst1:39:35.1115:30.816.861784.432:0933:0134:24
Preliminary Results - 83% complete, waiting for 1. Updated @ 14:07:23 2019-06-11
Ontario Cup 3 − Kelso
Kelso Conservation Area, Milton, Sunday June 9, 2019
Cadet Expert Boys (15−16 years)
Start Scheduled: 1:32 PM Actual: 13:31:57.4 Distance: 27.98 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 14 Predicted Winning Time: 1:20:35.83 Speed: 20.83
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Jeff Kerton - Chief, Andrew Paradowski - Finish, Ed Sitarski - Assistant/Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1710Luke ValentiRide with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements1:14:40.3122.4825100.024:2325:1824:57
2701Ethan BelangerNCCH Elite p/b MGCC/Burlington1:14:57.7417.422.402299.624:3125:1625:09
3707Jack GilliesRide with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements1:15:14.6534.322.312099.225:1725:3224:24
4706Theodore De GrooteRide with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements1:16:05.161:24.822.071898.124:2626:0025:38
5705Cole PunchardAngry Johnny’s Racing p/b Norco1:19:02.454:22.121.241794.525:3426:3726:50
6702Oscar ClarkNorth Hub Bike Shop/Rockwood1:22:37.307:56.920.321690.424:2925:1632:51
7708Colton WoolhouseAngry Johnny’s Racing p/b Norco1:22:55.238:14.920.251590.126:3327:3928:42
8714Lucas BarnesDurham Shredders from Brooklin1:26:49.7312:09.419.341486.027:4029:4229:26
9715Aaron WrightSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club1:35:35.6520:55.317.561378.129:0231:3135:01
DNF712Theron InglisRide with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements24:58.13Radioed In24:58
Preliminary Results - 71% complete, waiting for 4. Updated @ 14:07:23 2019-06-11
Ontario Cup 3 − Kelso
Kelso Conservation Area, Milton, Sunday June 9, 2019
Master Expert Men (30−39 years)
Start Scheduled: 1:36 PM Actual: 13:35:57.2 Distance: 37.28 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 10 Predicted Winning Time: 1:44:22.84 Speed: 21.43
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Jeff Kerton - Chief, Andrew Paradowski - Finish, Ed Sitarski - Assistant/Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1322Dan Souterfrom Kitchener1:42:22.0421.8525100.024:5925:2826:0025:53
2309Cory PurchaseMaverix Racing p/b Cycle Life1:45:16.842:54.821.252297.226:0926:2626:3026:09
3302Steven Le−Magueressefrom Ajax1:45:20.342:58.321.232097.226:0026:3626:2926:12
4315Brook SmithBateman’s Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV1:48:15.225:53.120.661894.626:0026:5727:4027:37
5301Marek MusiejWin Cycling Centre from Milton1:49:21.156:59.120.461793.626:3227:2227:4427:41
6305Eric BulthuisCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:52:23.7410:01.619.901691.126:4527:3928:5629:01
7313Mitch KaiserLantern Rouge from Toronto1:54:04.8411:42.719.611589.727:1728:1628:4929:40
8303Eric De GrooteRide with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements1:55:02.1312:40.019.441489.027:4328:0329:0230:12
9304Stephen Simpsonfrom Toronto1:57:06.3814:44.319.101387.428:0428:2029:2731:13
10321Robert BatemanBateman’s Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV2:02:48.5120:26.418.211283.428:0729:3231:3833:30
Updated @ 14:07:23 2019-06-11
Ontario Cup 3 − Kelso
Kelso Conservation Area, Milton, Sunday June 9, 2019
Master Expert Men (40−49 years)
Start Scheduled: 1:38 PM Actual: 13:37:56.3 Distance: 37.28 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 20 Predicted Winning Time: 1:44:55.45 Speed: 21.32
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Jeff Kerton - Chief, Andrew Paradowski - Finish, Ed Sitarski - Assistant/Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1400Jon BarnesTrek Store CC from Brooklin1:43:18.6821.6525100.025:2425:3526:0626:11
2401Mark BrussoLapDogs Cycling Club/Rockwood1:45:06.331:47.621.282298.325:3826:1426:2426:48
3414Paul CobhamThe Cycling Gym from Caledonia1:46:35.463:16.720.992096.925:5127:0027:0026:42
4411Rob StelCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:50:02.746:44.020.331893.926:2727:2427:5628:14
5407Ondrej BenjikRock & Road Cycle Club1:50:58.617:39.920.161793.126:3327:4827:5628:39
6431George OrganCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:51:32.698:14.020.051692.626:3727:3728:2328:54
7413Pawel WojciechowskiCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:52:27.229:08.519.891591.927:3727:4628:1128:52
8426Michael LawrieCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:53:01.049:42.319.791491.427:2727:5828:1229:22
9420Myles CullenSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club1:53:24.7010:06.019.721391.127:2128:0528:4429:12
10422Michael DennisLapDogs Cycling Club/Guelph1:54:25.3511:06.619.551290.327:2628:0828:5429:55
11410Richard WiersmaTrue Grit Cycling Club1:56:56.8013:38.119.131188.327:3129:0729:4030:37
12421Bret WaghorneBateman’s Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV1:57:09.5813:50.919.091088.228:2429:0229:3530:07
13428Jody BatrynchukCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:58:18.0614:59.318.91987.328:3229:3129:5730:16
14415Dave KnightsSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club1:59:33.8316:15.118.71886.428:4329:5630:4630:06
15427Raymond RyanHardwood Next Wave/Shanty Bay2:05:49.8222:31.117.78782.129:2431:2332:1532:46
16404Matt SaundersHardwood Next Wave from Barrie2:07:56.8624:38.117.48680.730:1431:4132:4633:15
DNF417Brent FargoCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:21:30.03Broken Chain26:1627:1328:00
DNF429Scott Holmesfrom Singhampton28:42.77Radioed IN28:42
Preliminary Results - 90% complete, waiting for 2. Updated @ 14:07:23 2019-06-11
Ontario Cup 3 − Kelso
Kelso Conservation Area, Milton, Sunday June 9, 2019
Master Expert Men (50+ years)
Start Scheduled: 1:40 PM Actual: 13:39:58.2 Distance: 37.28 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 8 Predicted Winning Time: 1:49:43.48 Speed: 20.39
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Jeff Kerton - Chief, Andrew Paradowski - Finish, Ed Sitarski - Assistant/Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1430Curtis GloadeWaterloo Cycling Club/Waterloo1:48:58.9120.5325100.026:4527:1027:3227:31
2500Michael DavidsonMaverix Racing p/b Cycle Life1:50:11.301:12.320.302298.926:4427:0927:5028:27
3523Doug RichardsMorrison Hershfield Racing Team1:54:31.345:32.419.532095.228:3828:1328:4228:56
4508Glenn MeeuwisseTrek Store CC from Severn1:56:01.867:02.919.281893.928:0528:1929:3829:58
5520Jim BrogdenSpeed River Cycling Club/Guelph1:56:48.787:49.819.151793.328:2729:0829:5429:18
6504Albert KleinikkinkKW Cycling Academy/Kitchener1:57:20.818:21.819.061692.927:5928:2630:2930:24
7503Marc ShermanKirwin Partners Cycling Team1:59:29.6810:30.718.721591.228:0628:3930:3432:09
8517Gary SwayzeMaverix Racing p/b Cycle Life2:00:06.6511:07.718.621490.729:1929:5230:2830:25
Updated @ 14:07:23 2019-06-11
Ontario Cup 3 − Kelso
Kelso Conservation Area, Milton, Sunday June 9, 2019
Senior Expert Men (19+ years)
Start Scheduled: 1:40 PM Actual: 13:39:58.2 Distance: 37.28 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 7 Predicted Winning Time: 1:46:01.72 Speed: 21.1
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Jeff Kerton - Chief, Andrew Paradowski - Finish, Ed Sitarski - Assistant/Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1901Michael BayleyTony’s Power Tool Racing1:44:26.8721.4225100.025:0425:4626:0227:32
2900Adam TrelaWoodstock Racing/Woodstock1:47:14.562:47.620.862297.425:5426:3927:0427:35
3902Noah MillerWoodstock Racing/Woodstock1:47:35.053:08.120.792097.125:5526:4927:3127:18*
4903Alexander Hérouxeuro−sports from Ottawa1:52:22.507:55.619.911892.926:5228:3828:2628:25*
5907Matthew ZammitBarrie Cycling Club/Barrie1:53:34.269:07.319.701792.027:3528:2228:4428:51
6908Eric DeareBateman’s Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV1:54:01.969:35.019.621691.627:0428:3428:5029:33*
7905Matthew Cassell9point8 Racing from Hamilton2:15:20.7530:53.816.531577.231:0433:2234:4036:13
Updated @ 14:07:23 2019-06-11