OCA Ontario Cycling Association
Toronto: 416-855-1717
Ottawa: 613-604-4485
News Contact
Facebook  Twitter  YouTube  LinkedIn

2-2015 Pan Am Boulevard
Milton, Ontario L9T 8Y9
XCO - Ontario Cup 2 - Albion Hills
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Bolton - May 26, 2019

Ontario Cup 2 − Albion Hills
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Bolton, Sunday May 26, 2019
Citizen Boys (13−16 years)
Start Scheduled: 9:00 AM Actual: 9:00:00.0 Distance: 7.5 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 6 Predicted Winning Time: 19:07.73 Speed: 23.52
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Scott Doel - Chief, Alana Ziobroski - Finish Judge, Mark Buckaway-Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1377Tyler YueDurham Shredders/King City22:35.4419.922584.77:077:477:40
2375Benjamin Brown−SpurrHardwood Next Wave/Oro Medonte22:52.9617.519.672283.67:528:046:55
3380Robert BalanescuTrue Grit Cycling Club/Vaughan25:57.253:21.817.342073.78:089:008:48
4378Alex MorrisRide with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements26:56.294:20.816.701871.07:409:359:40
5379Joseph Lodatofrom Kitchener29:02.656:27.215.491765.98:149:4811:00
DNF376Connor McInnisMidweek Cycling from Toronto15:50.587:508:00
Updated @ 16:53:29 2019-05-26
Ontario Cup 2 − Albion Hills
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Bolton, Sunday May 26, 2019
Citizen Boys (11−12 years)
Start Scheduled: 9:00 AM Actual: 9:00:00.0 Distance: 7.5 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 16 Predicted Winning Time: 21:52.89 Speed: 20.57
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Scott Doel - Chief, Alana Ziobroski - Finish Judge, Mark Buckaway-Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
14007Holt CruiseHardwood Next Wave/Springwater22:24.2420.092597.77:057:477:31
24010Harris JaenickeHardwood Next Wave/Innisfil22:27.042.720.042297.57:147:417:31
34004Doran SmithHardwood Next Wave/Bracebridge22:34.7710.519.932096.97:117:397:43
44000Kai McGillivray−KwanHardwood Next Wave/Waterloo24:05.331:41.018.681890.87:107:529:02
54011Farland LamontHardwood Next Wave/Midland24:45.752:21.518.171788.47:587:558:51
64001Cohen RichardsonWoodstock Racing/Woodstock25:08.132:43.817.901687.17:598:318:36
74002Sagan GoertzKW Cycling Academy/Waterloo25:28.863:04.617.661585.98:158:268:46
84012Alex MateiTrue Grit Cycling Club25:58.163:33.917.331484.38:108:538:54
94016Tiernan BairdHardwood Next Wave/Everett26:55.054:30.816.721381.38:489:148:51
104006Mason CharlesHardwood Next Wave from Barrie27:16.564:52.316.501280.28:339:249:19
114009Ewan VerheyenHardwood Next Wave from Barrie27:55.185:30.916.121178.48:519:289:35
121113Jaxson Van Den BoschNCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments28:18.615:54.315.901077.38:509:1710:10
134013Alex McCabeDurham Shredders from Goodwood31:00.688:36.414.51970.69:4310:3810:38
144014Antoine BianchiHardwood Next Wave/Bracebridge31:06.598:42.314.46870.39:2511:0710:32
154017Paul BalanescuTrue Grit Cycling Club/Maple31:25.269:01.014.32769.68:5210:3311:58
164054Charlie MantifelDurham Shredders from Whitby31:34.469:10.214.25669.39:1611:1311:04
DNS4008Dallin Woodsfrom Midhurst
Updated @ 16:53:29 2019-05-26
Ontario Cup 2 − Albion Hills
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Bolton, Sunday May 26, 2019
Squirt Boys (9−10 years)
Start Scheduled: 9:02 AM Actual: 9:01:59.9 Distance: 5.0 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 14 Predicted Winning Time: 14:14.42 Speed: 21.07
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Scott Doel - Chief, Alana Ziobroski - Finish Judge, Mark Buckaway-Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
11100Carl De GrooteRide with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements15:36.8719.212591.27:457:51
21114Seamus CullenSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club16:33.7956.918.112286.07:548:39
31107Peyton BonneyHardwood Next Wave from Barrie16:59.941:23.017.652083.88:218:38
41103Lars Verhoeckxfrom Toronto17:38.882:02.017.001880.78:289:10
51116Charlie DevillersHardwood Next Wave from Barrie18:30.092:53.216.211777.09:129:17
61115Vail NicolettaHardwood Next Wave/Coldwater18:56.323:19.415.841675.29:179:38
71104Andrew BurazinHardwood Next Wave/Sebright19:07.023:30.115.691574.59:219:45
81106Callum PartlowDurham Shredders from Brooklin20:04.214:27.314.951471.09:5010:14
91102Jackson SmithsonDurham Shredders from Oshawa20:05.794:28.914.931370.99:2210:43
101111Colton Brownfrom Havelock20:12.674:35.814.841270.59:5610:16
111108Logan YeungDurham Shredders from Toronto22:05.346:28.413.581164.510:0112:03
121182Jacob DunbarEnergy Cycling Club27:05.7111:28.811.071052.612:2914:36
131101Rohan BurkeNCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments27:27.8311:50.910.92951.916:2011:07
141112Owen HaleyDurham Shredders/Newcastle18:38.541 lap to go8.05876.418:38
DNS1105Grayson JewissDurham Shredders from Whitby
Preliminary Results - 93% complete, waiting for 1. Updated @ 16:53:29 2019-05-26
Ontario Cup 2 − Albion Hills
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Bolton, Sunday May 26, 2019
Citizen Girls (13−16 years)
Start Scheduled: 9:01 AM Actual: 9:01:00.6 Distance: 7.5 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 4 Predicted Winning Time: 21:21.63 Speed: 21.07
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Scott Doel - Chief, Alana Ziobroski - Finish Judge, Mark Buckaway-Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1290Nora LintonAttack Racing p/b Ardent Industries23:53.2018.842589.47:298:078:16
2295Emilie Schatzmannfrom Waterdown27:08.413:15.216.582278.78:059:319:31
3291Julianne Kovacfrom Claremont29:43.135:49.915.142071.99:1010:0610:25
4292Addisyn ReineckerTotally Spoke’d from Stratford34:53.2311:00.012.901861.210:0811:4313:00
Updated @ 16:53:29 2019-05-26
Ontario Cup 2 − Albion Hills
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Bolton, Sunday May 26, 2019
Citizen Girls (11−12 years)
Start Scheduled: 9:01 AM Actual: 9:01:00.6 Distance: 7.5 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 5 Predicted Winning Time: 21:52.89 Speed: 20.57
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Scott Doel - Chief, Alana Ziobroski - Finish Judge, Mark Buckaway-Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1177Rylee KellyHardwood Next Wave/Bradford30:07.7714.942572.69:0910:1610:41
2179Sophia EstoestaDurham Shredders from Whitby31:49.591:41.814.142268.89:1110:4811:49
3178Lily EstoestaDurham Shredders from Whitby32:52.572:44.713.692066.69:2411:1612:11
4176Alysha CaissieEnergy Cycling Club33:13.293:05.513.551865.910:1911:1311:40
5*192Marigold Sidhu−Mead24:41.141 lap to go12.151739.411:4812:52
DNS175Holly RyanHardwood Next Wave/Shanty Bay
Updated @ 16:53:29 2019-05-26
Ontario Cup 2 − Albion Hills
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Bolton, Sunday May 26, 2019
Squirt Girls (9−10 years)
Start Scheduled: 9:03 AM Actual: 9:03:00.4 Distance: 5.0 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 7 Predicted Winning Time: 16:23.17 Speed: 18.31
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Scott Doel - Chief, Alana Ziobroski - Finish Judge, Mark Buckaway-Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1779Anna−Liisa VurmaHardwood Next Wave/Coldwater17:59.8416.672591.08:539:06
2775Julia LehmannC.O.R.C. Collingwood Off−Road Cycling Club18:03.313.416.622290.88:519:12
3778Emily SamuelsonHardwood Next Wave from Barrie19:01.541:01.715.772086.18:5810:02
4789Emily JaenickeHardwood Next Wave/Innisfil21:26.683:26.813.991876.410:2311:02
5784Caisey HallahanDurham Shredders : The Peterborough Cycling Club23:56.885:57.012.531768.411:1212:44
6*795Alma Maltanic17:35.911 lap to go8.521623.317:35
DNF780Sia Mehtafrom Collingwood
DNS781Nadine AckertHardwood Next Wave from Severn
Updated @ 16:53:29 2019-05-26
Ontario Cup 2 − Albion Hills
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Bolton, Sunday May 26, 2019
Master Sport Men (50−59 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:00 AM Actual: 10:00:00.0 Distance: 23.0 Km Participants: 21 Predicted Winning Time: 1:03:05.68 Speed: 21.87
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Scott Doel - Chief, Alana Ziobroski - Finish Judge, Mark Buckaway-Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
15056Shannon Falconerfrom Amherstburg1:05:19.5321.122596.6
2570Lubomir Hofericafrom Scarborough1:07:00.411:40.820.592294.2
3574Joe Morinfrom Aurora1:07:26.502:06.920.462093.6
4572Sean Toohillfrom Guelph1:09:06.303:46.719.971891.3
5545David GirolamettoKawartha Cycling Club/Oakwood1:10:27.885:08.319.581789.5
6550Yves PatenaudeSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club1:13:08.587:49.018.871686.3
75055Gerard Foleyfrom Halton Hills1:13:38.708:19.118.741585.7
8558Jacques BernierCoachChris.ca/Garneau/London1:14:07.138:47.518.621485.1
9546Rick AndersenBike Depot Cycling Club1:14:28.279:08.718.531384.7
10564Chris FordWaterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener1:14:53.559:34.018.431284.2
11566Rod MyskoHardwood Next Wave from Barrie1:16:10.0910:50.518.121182.8
12555Brian Lawrencefrom Milton1:16:22.2411:02.718.071082.6
13548Michael LynchFaction − Smile Tiger p/b WCC1:17:22.7712:03.217.83981.5
14562Steve Wallfrom Mississauga1:17:25.4912:05.917.82881.5
15556Adam ZietaraCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:17:34.3012:14.717.79781.3
16573Shawn Kehoefrom Caledon1:17:43.2212:23.617.76681.2
17568Andrew Grantfrom Barrie1:21:04.4315:44.917.02577.8
18549Paul Tenagliafrom Schomberg1:22:05.7116:46.116.81476.9
19571David OgryzloCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:23:26.7018:07.116.54375.6
20553Derrick ChoLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:25:08.9719:49.416.21274.1
DNF569Rob St. MarseilleWolfPak Racing from Sudbury
DNSDennis Daltonfrom Owen SoundNo plate # assigned
DNS547Don GainHardwood Next Wave/Midhurst
DNSDuane Waglerfrom ClarksburgNo plate # assigned
DNS554Doug Woodsfrom Midhurst
Updated @ 16:53:29 2019-05-26
Ontario Cup 2 − Albion Hills
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Bolton, Sunday May 26, 2019
Master Men (60+ years)
Start Scheduled: 10:00 AM Actual: 10:00:00.0 Distance: 23.0 Km Participants: 9 Predicted Winning Time: 1:01:49.54 Speed: 22.32
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Scott Doel - Chief, Alana Ziobroski - Finish Judge, Mark Buckaway-Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
16000Guy Leclairfrom Pickering1:10:40.5419.532587.5
26004Greg Irwinfrom Stittsville1:11:36.5255.919.272286.3
36009James HallTeam Smart Safety/Claremont1:12:27.401:46.819.052085.3
46011David Toynefrom Woodbridge1:14:36.563:56.018.501882.9
56005Tom Eastfrom Midhurst1:16:52.176:11.617.951780.4
66003Mark Derrickfrom Collingwood1:17:56.817:16.217.701679.3
76010David Brunningfrom Toronto1:19:49.749:09.217.291577.4&
86006Chris KiriakopoulosHamilton Youth Cycling/Hamilton1:21:06.2810:25.717.021476.2
96002Francis Morrowfrom Milton1:24:09.2813:28.716.401373.5&
Updated @ 16:53:29 2019-05-26
Ontario Cup 2 − Albion Hills
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Bolton, Sunday May 26, 2019
Cadet Sport Boys (15−16 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:01 AM Actual: 10:01:30.1 Distance: 23.0 Km Participants: 26 Predicted Winning Time: 58:39.71 Speed: 23.52
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Scott Doel - Chief, Alana Ziobroski - Finish Judge, Mark Buckaway-Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
172Jack MantifelDurham Shredders from Whitby1:04:24.0621.432591.1
252Lucas NormanHardwood Next Wave/Innisfil1:06:04.981:40.920.882288.8
375Tyson LangleyAWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket1:07:45.643:21.520.372086.6
456Sam TrumbleHardwood Next Wave/Orillia1:08:26.344:02.220.161885.7
550Trevor HornerRide with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements1:10:33.426:09.319.561783.1
676Beck Kehoefrom Caledon1:10:37.896:13.819.541683.1
770Myles HewstonNCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments1:10:54.616:30.519.461582.7
869Nicholas Johnstonfrom Perth Road1:11:13.906:49.819.371482.4
961Sebastian AyalaEnergy Cycling Club1:11:41.627:17.519.251381.8
1053Daniel CoxWoodstock Racing/Woodstock1:12:16.967:52.819.091281.2
1157Jonathon StonesHardwood Next Wave/Orillia1:12:18.307:54.219.091181.1
1263David Agnew−KataDurham Shredders/Pickering1:12:19.137:55.019.081081.1
1351Owen Minifiefrom Verona1:12:38.768:14.619.00980.8
1458Benjamin SweetHardwood Next Wave/Coldwater1:13:02.148:38.018.89880.3
1541Matin Omidi1:13:20.378:56.318.82780.0
1665Cameron KnoxHardwood Next Wave/Midhurst1:14:53.6110:29.518.43678.3
1774Jack Wallingfordfrom King City1:15:01.8610:37.718.39578.2
1879Nicholas DeAngelisfrom King City1:16:09.8111:45.718.12477.0
1955Greg MorrishS&S Racing from Belleville1:16:10.7511:46.618.12377.0
2078Reilly PargeterAttack Racing p/b Ardent Industries1:18:30.9914:06.917.58274.7
2166Lukas VandeweteringEnergy Cycling Club1:20:24.8816:00.817.1672.9
2264Leighton RowleyHardwood Next Wave/Everett1:21:51.5817:27.516.8671.7
2343Charles Baillie1:22:24.4218:00.316.7571.2
2477Logan Cobhamfrom Caledonia1:26:25.6622:01.615.9767.9
2571Levon Bradburyfrom Oshawa1:30:40.9626:16.815.2264.7
DNF60Rohan MehtaHardwood Next Wave/Collingwood
Updated @ 16:53:29 2019-05-26
Ontario Cup 2 − Albion Hills
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Bolton, Sunday May 26, 2019
Minime Sport Boys (13−14 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:03 AM Actual: 10:03:00.3 Distance: 23.0 Km Participants: 24 Predicted Winning Time: 59:29.18 Speed: 23.2
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Scott Doel - Chief, Alana Ziobroski - Finish Judge, Mark Buckaway-Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1003Colton BartholomewRide with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements1:03:07.3421.862594.2
2028Lars DerstroffHardwood Next Wave from Severn1:07:43.604:36.220.382287.8
3006Jason EliseiCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:08:14.745:07.420.222087.2
4005Will SawyerDurham Shredders from Uxbridge1:08:46.445:39.120.071886.5
5011Hendrik WiersmaTrue Grit Cycling Club1:09:12.746:05.419.941785.9
6012Troy von SvobodaHardwood Next Wave/Oro Medonte1:10:40.157:32.819.531684.2
7016Lucas GoertzKW Cycling Academy/Waterloo1:11:29.968:22.619.301583.2
8076Ryan Frederiksenfrom Paris1:11:48.648:41.219.221482.8
9007Alejandro RojasEnergy Cycling Club/Mississauga1:12:05.328:57.919.141382.5
10023Cody LoveHardwood Next Wave/Coldwater1:13:02.419:55.018.891281.4
11031Seth KellyHardwood Next Wave/Bradford1:13:04.289:56.918.891181.4
12029Evan KnightsSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club1:13:06.529:59.118.881081.4
13020Cole DempsterMidweek Cycling from Milton1:13:30.0110:22.618.78980.9
14032Eric OgryzloCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:13:47.9710:40.618.70880.6
15034Isaac McMurrayDurham Shredders/Gores Landing1:16:33.7813:26.418.02777.7
16010Augustus De GrooteRide with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements1:18:39.0315:31.617.55675.6
17017Alessandro Pollonifrom Waterloo1:19:21.3216:13.917.39575.0
18015Conner RichardsonWoodstock Racing/Woodstock1:22:20.9919:13.616.76472.2
19018Matteo Pollonifrom Waterloo1:23:04.4419:57.116.61371.6
20021Bas StroombergMariposa Cycle Racing Team1:24:49.4521:42.116.27270.1
21035Liam McLaughlinfrom Uxbridge1:25:12.2022:04.816.2069.8
22038Elijah WeeningSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club1:33:50.0330:42.614.7163.4
23014Austin RanklWoodstock Racing/Stratford1:38:05.0534:57.714.0760.6
DNF030Foxton LankinHardwood Next Wave/Oro Medonte
DNS001Cooper de HaanAngry Johnny’s Racing p/b Norco
DNS002Tilson de HaanAngry Johnny’s Racing p/b Norco
DNS009Nathan HauberDurham Shredders from Whitby
DNS013Reid MacKinnonHardwood Next Wave/Innisfil
DNS008Blake PunchardAngry Johnny’s Racing p/b Norco
DNS004Liam RyanHardwood Next Wave/Shanty Bay
Updated @ 16:53:29 2019-05-26
Ontario Cup 2 − Albion Hills
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Bolton, Sunday May 26, 2019
Peewee Sport Boys (11−12 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:04 AM Actual: 10:04:33.8 Distance: 12.0 Km Participants: 12 Predicted Winning Time: 32:48.59 Speed: 21.94
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Scott Doel - Chief, Alana Ziobroski - Finish Judge, Mark Buckaway-Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1935Ashlin BarryMariposa Cycle Racing Team35:24.2920.342592.7
2951Brendan HopkinsBike Zone Racing from Barrie41:26.886:02.517.372279.2
3937Danny HuneHardwood Next Wave/Minesing42:04.186:39.817.112078.0
4942Samuel BlissDurham Shredders from Brooklin43:05.657:41.316.711876.1
5936Noah GaltAngry Johnny’s Racing p/b Norco43:07.807:43.516.691776.1
6941Drew OsingaDurham Shredders from Uxbridge44:30.619:06.316.181673.7
7944Sheldon DrewittSpeed River Cycling Club/Guelph44:34.479:10.116.151573.6
8948Keiran InglisRide with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements45:11.519:47.215.931472.6
9945Calvin LoveHardwood Next Wave/Coldwater45:13.679:49.315.921372.5
10939Jack Palermofrom Port Dover45:14.019:49.715.921272.5
DNF940Jake BradleyDurham Shredders from Whitby
DNF947Porter Freeman TaylorDurham Shredders from Oshawa
DNS949Samuel O’BlenesDurham Shredders from Aurora
Updated @ 16:53:29 2019-05-26
Ontario Cup 2 − Albion Hills
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Bolton, Sunday May 26, 2019
Citizen Men (17+ years)
Start Scheduled: 10:04 AM Actual: 10:04:33.8 Distance: 23.0 Km Participants: 12 Predicted Winning Time: 1:04:44.11 Speed: 21.32
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Scott Doel - Chief, Alana Ziobroski - Finish Judge, Mark Buckaway-Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
14117Lester Shumfrom Markham1:12:54.7618.932588.8
24105Trevor Charlesfrom Barrie1:16:13.333:18.518.102284.9
34102Kevin GoertzKW Cycling Academy/Waterloo1:17:50.944:56.117.732083.2
44112Jason MantifelDurham Shredders from Whitby1:21:13.748:18.916.991879.7
54118August Van Boxtelfrom Beaverton1:21:36.758:41.916.911779.3
64119Stephen Pollonifrom Waterloo1:23:02.6610:07.816.621678.0
74114David McLaughlinfrom Uxbridge1:24:22.9911:28.216.351576.7
84100Mitchell McPheefrom Windsor1:27:01.7214:06.915.861474.4
94181Roch Thomas1:27:38.5614:43.715.751373.9
104116Eric Van Halterenfrom Kitchener1:31:27.6518:32.815.091270.8
114111Mark BurrowsEnergy Cycling Club1:35:37.1422:42.314.431167.7
124103Chris Schnitzlerfrom Vaughan1:46:50.0133:55.212.921060.6
DNS4101Tomasz Sliwafrom Niagara Falls
Updated @ 16:53:29 2019-05-26
Ontario Cup 2 − Albion Hills
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Bolton, Sunday May 26, 2019
Senior Sport Women (19−34 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:06 AM Actual: 10:06:00.4 Distance: 23.0 Km Participants: 10 Predicted Winning Time: 1:08:46.86 Speed: 20.06
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Scott Doel - Chief, Alana Ziobroski - Finish Judge, Mark Buckaway-Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1157Lishan Ouyangfrom Markham1:16:02.2918.152590.5
2152Roxy SlotegraafKW Cycling Academy/Listowel1:19:22.403:20.117.392286.7
3151Katie OzolinsLantern Rouge from Georgetown1:20:02.714:00.417.242085.9
4146Laura Marina DeareWaterloo Cycling Club/Palgrave1:24:16.448:14.116.381881.6*
5150Natalie Purchasefrom Uxbridge1:25:01.858:59.516.231780.9
6156Liz McClellandAWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket1:27:31.6711:29.315.771678.6
7153Lindsay Brownfrom Rockwood1:32:12.8716:10.514.971574.6
8155Erika RankinS&S Racing from Pontypool1:33:37.7817:35.414.741473.5*
9148Paula SimpsonBarrie Cycling Club/Barrie1:35:22.5019:20.214.471372.1
10131Kathleen Foleyfrom Halton Hills1:42:39.1626:36.813.441267.0
DNSNatasha Brooksfrom UxbridgeNo plate # assigned*
DNS165Hanna Girndtfrom Toronto*
DNS147Sylwia MusiejWin Cycling Centre from Milton
Updated @ 16:53:29 2019-05-26
Ontario Cup 2 − Albion Hills
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Bolton, Sunday May 26, 2019
Master Sport Women (35−49 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:06 AM Actual: 10:06:00.4 Distance: 23.0 Km Participants: 6 Predicted Winning Time: 1:07:06.21 Speed: 20.57
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Scott Doel - Chief, Alana Ziobroski - Finish Judge, Mark Buckaway-Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1754Joanne BeattiePedal Harder p/b King Street Cycles1:13:53.2418.682590.8
2747Heather LylykNCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments1:16:12.112:18.818.112288.1
3748Kerry GaleFaction − Smile Tiger p/b WCC1:21:50.707:57.416.862082.0
4745Tammie Stantonfrom Perth Road Village1:21:56.408:03.116.841881.9
5755Catrina CauchiLapDogs Cycling Club/Burlington1:25:37.3111:44.016.121778.4
6729Brenda Smith2:11:14.0657:20.810.521651.1
Updated @ 16:53:29 2019-05-26
Ontario Cup 2 − Albion Hills
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Bolton, Sunday May 26, 2019
Master Sport Women (50+ years)
Start Scheduled: 10:06 AM Actual: 10:06:00.4 Distance: 23.0 Km Participants: 9 Predicted Winning Time: 1:08:46.86 Speed: 20.06
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Scott Doel - Chief, Alana Ziobroski - Finish Judge, Mark Buckaway-Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1337Jennifer BennettTUF RACK Racing from Simcoe1:21:53.9816.852584.0
2351Kelly Pilgrimfrom Perth Road1:22:24.0330.016.752283.5
3345Lynn Derrickfrom Collingwood1:23:04.931:10.916.612082.8
4346Glenda SchoeblBike Zone Racing from Barrie1:25:00.533:06.516.231880.9
5350Izabela MinnesWild Bettys Cycling Club1:29:41.967:47.915.381776.7
6353Gillian Evansfrom Woodbridge1:29:55.198:01.215.351676.5
7336Cass Kobayashifrom Richmond Hill1:30:48.608:54.615.201575.7
8347Anna TykolizCoachChris.ca/Garneau1:49:06.3927:12.412.651463.0
9352Barb Armstrongfrom Washago1:54:30.0332:36.012.051360.1
Updated @ 16:53:29 2019-05-26
Ontario Cup 2 − Albion Hills
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Bolton, Sunday May 26, 2019
Cadet/Junior Sport Girls (15−18 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:07 AM Actual: 10:07:30.3 Distance: 23.0 Km Participants: 10 Predicted Winning Time: 1:05:30.35 Speed: 21.07
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Scott Doel - Chief, Alana Ziobroski - Finish Judge, Mark Buckaway-Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12200Sarah GilliesRide with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements1:12:32.9319.022590.3
22202Lilli ThomasS&S Racing from Ottawa1:15:47.143:14.218.212286.4
32208Hannah FennellDurham Shredders from Uxbridge1:18:05.295:32.317.672083.9
42204Kiara LylykNCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments1:18:26.865:53.917.591883.5
52206Lillian Stantonfrom Perth Road Village1:22:16.669:43.716.771779.6
62201Jenna DuftonTotally Spoke’d from St.Marys1:23:58.5411:25.616.431678.0
72205Sarah FullerS&S Racing from Peterborough1:24:10.3611:37.416.391577.8
82207Emma Stantonfrom Perth Road Village1:29:55.9917:23.015.341472.8
92210Chloe Punkarifrom Huntsville1:33:57.8621:24.914.691369.7
102203Tara BlackS&S Racing from Peterborough1:42:45.3730:12.413.431263.7
Updated @ 16:53:29 2019-05-26
Ontario Cup 2 − Albion Hills
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Bolton, Sunday May 26, 2019
Minime Sport Girls (13−14 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:07 AM Actual: 10:07:30.3 Distance: 23.0 Km Participants: 7 Predicted Winning Time: 1:07:06.21 Speed: 20.57
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Scott Doel - Chief, Alana Ziobroski - Finish Judge, Mark Buckaway-Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1450Sonia Martinfrom Blackstock1:21:49.5516.872582.0
2455Amanda SamuelsonHardwood Next Wave from Barrie1:29:04.087:14.515.492275.3
3456Kaia ThomasS&S Racing from Ottawa1:33:56.1612:06.614.692071.4
4452Sydney StonesHardwood Next Wave/Orillia1:34:03.6812:14.114.671871.3
5451Laine BradleyDurham Shredders from Whitby1:35:04.7613:15.214.511770.6
6457Ellie Freeman TaylorDurham Shredders from Oshawa1:39:26.0117:36.413.881667.5
7458Ashley YeungDurham Shredders from Toronto1:55:01.5633:12.012.001558.3
Updated @ 16:53:29 2019-05-26
Ontario Cup 2 − Albion Hills
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Bolton, Sunday May 26, 2019
Peewee Sport Girls (11−12 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:07 AM Actual: 10:07:30.3 Distance: 12.0 Km Participants: 5 Predicted Winning Time: 36:20.40 Speed: 19.81
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Scott Doel - Chief, Alana Ziobroski - Finish Judge, Mark Buckaway-Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
18100Aislin HallahanDurham Shredders/Peterborough39:24.2018.272592.2
28102Emma Marie EliseiCyclepath Oakville Race Team41:50.022:25.817.212286.9
38103Sophia SzafranskiHardwood Next Wave43:43.444:19.216.472083.1
48104Nikka Kaufmanfrom Oakville45:32.806:08.515.811879.8
58107Maea KnightsC.O.R.C. Collingwood Off−Road Cycling Club50:12.2910:48.014.341772.4
Updated @ 16:53:29 2019-05-26
Ontario Cup 2 − Albion Hills
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Bolton, Sunday May 26, 2019
Citizen Women (17+ years)
Start Scheduled: 10:07 AM Actual: 10:07:30.3 Distance: 23.0 Km Participants: 4 Predicted Winning Time: 1:23:22.26 Speed: 16.55
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Scott Doel - Chief, Alana Ziobroski - Finish Judge, Mark Buckaway-Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13102Meg Palermofrom Port Dover1:28:21.0415.622594.4
23106Natasha Brooksfrom Uxbridge1:33:55.185:34.114.692288.8
33103Jennifer FreemanDurham Shredders from Oshawa1:42:57.0514:36.013.402081.0
43105Sarah Gaudenzifrom Port Perry1:52:12.4723:51.412.301874.3
Updated @ 16:53:29 2019-05-26
Ontario Cup 2 − Albion Hills
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Bolton, Sunday May 26, 2019
Senior Sport Men (19+ years)
Start Scheduled: 11:45 AM Actual: 11:45:00.4 Distance: 23.0 Km Participants: 12 Predicted Winning Time: 1:01:08.32 Speed: 22.57
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Scott Doel - Chief, Alana Ziobroski - Finish Judge, Mark Buckaway-Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1259André GouletFrontenac Cycle from Kingston1:00:45.4122.7125100.0*
2260Thomas Hoshizakifrom Rockcliffe1:05:29.024:43.621.072292.8
3256Neals Van WelyWoodstock Racing/Woodstock1:06:06.495:21.020.872091.9
4255Mackenzie FormanTotally Spoke’d from St. Marys1:06:07.455:22.020.871891.9*
5240Nicolas BellingshausenCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:08:47.698:02.220.061788.3*
6262Oliver Conway−WhiteWaterloo Cycling Club/Waterloo1:08:52.398:06.920.041688.2
7261Andrew Murdochfrom Midhurst1:09:46.019:00.619.781587.1
8263Chris AngermannWaterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener1:14:12.3013:26.818.601481.9
9264Liam Dorrfrom Toronto1:16:34.2215:48.818.021379.3*
10258Adrian KleinikkinkKW Cycling Academy/Kitchener1:17:52.3617:06.917.721278.0*
11239Jed Frankofrom Bolton1:22:42.3021:56.816.691173.5
12241Brandon Robertsfrom Toronto1:25:52.7125:07.216.071070.7
Updated @ 16:53:29 2019-05-26
Ontario Cup 2 − Albion Hills
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Bolton, Sunday May 26, 2019
Junior Sport Men (17−18 years)
Start Scheduled: 11:45 AM Actual: 11:45:00.4 Distance: 23.0 Km Participants: 13 Predicted Winning Time: 57:55.25 Speed: 23.83
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Scott Doel - Chief, Alana Ziobroski - Finish Judge, Mark Buckaway-Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12006Damien Stantonfrom Perth Road Village1:01:04.6422.592594.8
22010Noah CornishUxbridge Cycling Club1:02:22.311:17.622.132292.9
32008Benjamin KiersteadDurham Shredders from Whitby1:02:49.261:44.621.972092.2
42011Connor CiotlosMariposa Cycle Racing Team1:04:44.943:40.321.311889.5
52009Calum SutherlandAttack Racing p/b Ardent Industries1:06:09.075:04.420.861787.6
62004Thomas PurdyBateman’s Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV1:06:41.835:37.120.691686.8
72001Tyler PatenaudeSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club1:07:17.866:13.220.511586.1
82002Tyler SpinaSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club1:09:59.198:54.519.721482.8
92089Spencer ArscottDurham Shredders from Oshawa1:10:23.879:19.219.601382.3
102088Evan Ohashifrom Kingston1:10:33.179:28.519.561282.1
112090Cole Borthwickfrom Toronto1:12:51.4811:46.818.941179.5
122005Logan Andersonfrom Perth Road1:12:52.3511:47.718.941079.5
132000Parsa MoeiniAttack Racing p/b Ardent Industries1:21:21.1720:16.516.96971.2
Updated @ 16:53:29 2019-05-26
Ontario Cup 2 − Albion Hills
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Bolton, Sunday May 26, 2019
Master Sport Men (30−39 years)
Start Scheduled: 11:47 AM Actual: 11:47:00.3 Distance: 23.0 Km Participants: 30 Predicted Winning Time: 1:00:00.32 Speed: 23
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Scott Doel - Chief, Alana Ziobroski - Finish Judge, Mark Buckaway-Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1687Jeff Whellerfrom Toronto1:00:55.5922.652598.5
2672TaylAr WallFrontenac Cycle from Kingston1:02:15.981:20.322.162296.4
3662Derek LanthierSilent Sports from Mississauga1:03:10.992:15.321.842095.0
4671Scott McDonaldfrom Guelph1:03:34.542:38.921.711894.4
5616Nelson Castrofrom Etobicoke1:04:20.433:24.821.451793.3
6650Soban Bhattifrom Pickering1:05:09.054:13.421.181692.1
7676Doug CowanBateman’s Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV1:05:29.314:33.721.071591.6
8615Timur Maltaricfrom Toronto1:05:54.564:58.920.941491.0
9653Mark Brownfrom Markdale1:07:36.956:41.320.411388.7
10619Lubomir Jirasekfrom Bolton1:07:47.856:52.220.351288.5
11684Erik LehmannCollingwood Cycling Club1:08:06.197:10.620.261188.1
12617Jason Rashottefrom Hamilton1:08:22.737:27.120.181087.8
13655Kamil Kubackifrom Pickering1:08:51.717:56.120.04987.1
14654Jason WilliamsBateman’s Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV1:09:48.658:53.019.77886.0
15665Marten WopereisWoodstock Racing/Woodstock1:10:12.839:17.219.65785.5
16685Brodie BartlettDark Horse Flyers Cycling Club1:10:25.019:29.419.60685.2
17657John DocturaBike Depot Cycling Club1:10:36.179:40.519.55585.0
18691Justin VanderleestMorning Glory Cycling Club1:10:46.829:51.219.50484.8
19652Scott Beedhamfrom Fergus1:10:50.469:54.819.48384.7
20686Tim Agnewfrom Palgrave1:12:41.8811:46.218.98282.5
21651Harrison BoyceTrue Grit Cycling Club/Milton1:13:10.2012:14.618.8682.0
22667Davin Ordefrom Peterborough1:15:18.9814:23.318.3279.7
23663Jonathan HouleDark Horse Flyers Cycling Club1:15:21.0514:25.418.3179.6
24688Jiri Mildnerfrom Georgetown1:16:17.2915:21.718.0978.7
25673Nick IwanyshynLantern Rouge from Toronto1:16:57.4716:01.817.9378.0
26620Daniel Wagner1:17:30.2916:34.717.8177.4
27618Brian Comerfordfrom Syracuse, NY1:23:28.3922:32.716.5371.9
28689Mike Woodwardfrom Ancaster1:24:58.3324:02.716.2470.6
DNF660Danny Levinfrom Newmarket
DNF690Bert SlessorBike Zone Racing/Coldwater
DNS661David Moyerfrom Toronto
DNS670Mahdi ShaghaghiBateman’s Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV
Updated @ 16:53:29 2019-05-26
Ontario Cup 2 − Albion Hills
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Bolton, Sunday May 26, 2019
Master Sport Men (40−49 years)
Start Scheduled: 11:49 AM Actual: 11:49:00.3 Distance: 23.0 Km Participants: 38 Predicted Winning Time: 1:02:16.83 Speed: 22.16
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Scott Doel - Chief, Alana Ziobroski - Finish Judge, Mark Buckaway-Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1826Darrell Prillamanfrom Richmond Hill1:02:35.5022.052599.5
2804Sean ThibeaultWoodstock Racing from Branford1:03:14.0638.521.822298.5
35054Mike van den Boschfrom Burlington1:03:23.6248.121.772098.2
4819Krystian Laszkowskifrom Maple1:04:02.151:26.621.551897.3
5800Adam GaltAngry Johnny’s Racing p/b Norco1:06:13.543:38.020.841794.0
6823Pavle StanojevicBike Zone Racing/King City1:06:24.963:49.420.781693.8
7839Craig LintonAttack Racing p/b Ardent Industries1:07:43.595:08.020.381592.0
8825Wally Stantonfrom Perth Road Village1:09:31.736:56.219.851489.6
9874Paul Bosotasfrom Pickering1:09:33.136:57.619.841389.5
10812Jeff Verheyenfrom Barrie1:09:40.827:05.319.801289.4
11845Bill Rossanderfrom Seagrave1:10:07.127:31.619.681188.8
12801Chris DurandCoachChris.ca/Garneau/Windsor1:10:07.877:32.319.681088.8
13813Gustavo AyalaEnergy Cycling Club1:10:29.417:53.919.58988.4
14835Dave Munrofrom Mulmur1:10:36.238:00.719.55888.2
15870Martyn Sugarfrom Toronto1:10:53.998:18.419.46787.8
16831Michael BowenDark Horse Flyers Cycling Club1:11:59.129:23.619.17686.5
17805Bruce McCurryKW Cycling Academy/Waterloo1:12:00.999:25.419.16586.5
18834Julian SimpsonBateman’s Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV1:12:35.5110:00.019.01485.8
19809Nial Fisherfrom Cambridge1:12:52.2110:16.718.94385.5
20843Jeff Punkarifrom Huntsville1:12:56.2810:20.718.92285.4
21869Craig Kaufmanfrom Oakville1:13:12.6310:37.118.8585.1
22810Jordan Whitefrom Toronto1:13:26.2610:50.718.7984.8
23842Fred VandeweteringEnergy Cycling Club1:14:09.6111:34.118.6184.0
24837Arthur Gullachsenfrom Kingston1:14:35.8412:00.318.5083.5
25846David MacKenzieBateman’s Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV1:14:58.8412:23.318.4083.1
26807Chad MadalenoNewmarket Eagles Cycling Club1:15:43.1113:07.618.2382.3
27818Eldon Brownfrom Toronto1:15:44.9213:09.418.2282.2
28847Sebastian GrelaFaction − Smile Tiger p/b WCC1:15:46.9513:11.418.2182.2
29828Chris Barrettfrom Whitby1:16:20.8213:45.318.0881.6
30871Duby Grayfrom Toronto1:16:47.7914:12.217.9781.1
31844Jimmy (Santiago) Dolanfrom Toronto1:17:47.8715:12.317.7480.1
32806David Arnoldfrom Milton1:19:07.4716:31.917.4478.7
33840Alistair DunbarEnergy Cycling Club1:19:40.9617:05.417.3278.2
34872Matthew McMurrayfrom Cobourg1:20:25.7117:50.217.1677.4
35827Keith Musgravefrom Willowdale1:22:35.6820:00.116.7175.4
36875Mauricio Rojasfrom Mississauga1:41:03.6238:28.113.6661.6
DNF873Carl NgCyclepath Oakville Race Team
DNF841Tim St. Germainfrom Guelph
DNS802Keith MacKinnonHardwood Next Wave/Innisfil
DNS803Joseph Millerfrom Uxbridge
DNS666Tiago Varella−CidBateman’s Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV
Updated @ 16:53:29 2019-05-26
Ontario Cup 2 − Albion Hills
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Bolton, Sunday May 26, 2019
Cadet Expert Girls (15−16 years)
Start Scheduled: 11:51 AM Actual: 11:51:01.1 Distance: 23.0 Km Participants: 1 Predicted Winning Time: 1:07:25.94 Speed: 20.46
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Scott Doel - Chief, Alana Ziobroski - Finish Judge, Mark Buckaway-Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1971Amanda KleinikkinkKW Cycling Academy/Kitchener1:12:29.2019.042593.0c
Updated @ 16:53:29 2019-05-26
Ontario Cup 2 − Albion Hills
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Bolton, Sunday May 26, 2019
Senior Expert Women (19+ years)
Start Scheduled: 11:51 AM Actual: 11:51:01.1 Distance: 23.0 Km Participants: 3 Predicted Winning Time: 1:05:30.35 Speed: 21.07
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Scott Doel - Chief, Alana Ziobroski - Finish Judge, Mark Buckaway-Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1160Tessa BrinklowBateman’s Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV1:11:31.5219.292591.6
2166Victoria PerejmybidaCollingwood Cycling Club1:16:19.454:47.918.082285.8
3161Jessica BeardsallAWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket1:29:18.4117:46.815.452073.3
DNS162Paige FoxcroftAngry Johnny’s Racing p/b Norco
Updated @ 16:53:29 2019-05-26
Ontario Cup 2 − Albion Hills
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Bolton, Sunday May 26, 2019
Master Expert Women (30−39 years)
Start Scheduled: 11:53 AM Actual: 11:53:00.5 Distance: 23.0 Km Participants: 7 Predicted Winning Time: 1:03:14.82 Speed: 21.82
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Scott Doel - Chief, Alana Ziobroski - Finish Judge, Mark Buckaway-Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1366Lindsay−Anne TownsendSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club1:13:02.7618.892586.6
2365Rosamond Simpsonfrom Toronto1:13:40.9838.218.732285.8
3364Heather HallahanThe Peterborough Cycling Club1:15:06.302:03.518.372084.2
4369Laura Hewittfrom Palgrave1:18:08.435:05.617.661880.9
5370Carolyn SmithWaterloo Cycling Club/Waterloo1:18:18.055:15.217.621780.8
6368Sarah MathesonDurham Shredders1:20:40.857:38.017.101678.4
DNF367Alana ZabukovecMaverix Racing p/b Cycle Life
Updated @ 16:53:29 2019-05-26
Ontario Cup 2 − Albion Hills
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Bolton, Sunday May 26, 2019
Master Expert Women (40−49 years)
Start Scheduled: 11:53 AM Actual: 11:53:00.5 Distance: 23.0 Km Participants: 2 Predicted Winning Time: 1:05:30.35 Speed: 21.07
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Scott Doel - Chief, Alana Ziobroski - Finish Judge, Mark Buckaway-Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1480Lisa HutsonFaction − Smile Tiger p/b WCC1:10:18.0519.632593.2
2423April BlaylockFaction − Smile Tiger p/b WCC1:12:32.152:14.119.032290.3
Updated @ 16:53:29 2019-05-26
Ontario Cup 2 − Albion Hills
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Bolton, Sunday May 26, 2019
Master Expert Women (50+ years)
Start Scheduled: 11:53 AM Actual: 11:53:00.5 Distance: 23.0 Km Participants: 4 Predicted Winning Time: 1:07:06.21 Speed: 20.57
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Scott Doel - Chief, Alana Ziobroski - Finish Judge, Mark Buckaway-Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1538Sally ChristmasMaverix Racing p/b Cycle Life1:14:34.0518.512590.0
2536Maureen O’HareCoachChris.ca/Garneau1:15:57.441:23.318.172288.3
3539Andrea Bacikfrom Woodstock1:18:25.173:51.117.602085.6
4537Leslie GreeneVelocity Cycling Club/Toronto1:30:12.2815:38.215.301874.4
Updated @ 16:53:29 2019-05-26
Ontario Cup 2 − Albion Hills
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Bolton, Sunday May 26, 2019
Senior Elite Men (19+)
Start Scheduled: 1:30 PM Actual: 13:30:00.2 Distance: 46.0 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 14 Predicted Winning Time: 1:50:57.58 Speed: 24.87
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Scott Doel - Chief, Alana Ziobroski - Finish Judge, Mark Buckaway-Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
17Peter GlassfordTrek Store CC from Collingwood1:50:02.9825.0825100.054:0256:00
24Matthew Martindillfrom Owen Sound1:50:49.3646.324.902299.354:5455:54
312Robin HorsfieldHardwood Next Wave from Barrie1:52:33.122:30.124.522097.854:2858:04*
419Nathan McDowellTony’s Power Tool Racing1:53:51.323:48.324.241896.755:5457:56*
511Corey BrioschiNorth Hub Bike Shop/Mississauga1:54:43.484:40.424.061795.956:5657:47
628Cameron Jettefrom Toronto1:55:56.695:53.723.801694.957:0358:52
715Calvin LoneyNorth Hub Bike Shop/Mississauga1:56:59.936:56.923.591594.157:1659:43*
829Jan KocembaDurham Shredders from Oshawa1:57:09.127:06.123.561493.957:1259:56*
924Alex LefebvreThe Peterborough Cycling Club1:58:02.977:59.923.381393.257:171:00:45
1021Sidney SlotegraafNew Hope Bike Club (NHBC)1:59:11.719:08.723.161292.358:271:00:43
1117Nicholas Emsleyfrom Haliburton2:01:40.7811:37.722.681190.458:531:02:46*
1220Owen Floodfrom Haliburton2:02:36.0312:33.022.511089.859:041:03:31*
1322Kevin Massicottefrom Ottawa2:03:37.0313:34.022.33989.059:191:04:17
1414Cody MurrayCrimps Cycling Club/Guelph2:04:47.3114:44.322.12888.21:01:041:03:42
DNS13Bennett RiveDurham Shredders/St. Catharines
Updated @ 16:53:29 2019-05-26
Ontario Cup 2 − Albion Hills
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Bolton, Sunday May 26, 2019
Junior Expert Men (17−18 years)
Start Scheduled: 1:32 PM Actual: 13:32:00.3 Distance: 46.0 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 8 Predicted Winning Time: 1:54:59.67 Speed: 24
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Scott Doel - Chief, Alana Ziobroski - Finish Judge, Mark Buckaway-Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1202Jack CiotlosMariposa Cycle Racing Team1:56:27.7223.702598.756:4459:43
2214Luke KnightsSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club2:03:34.927:07.222.332293.11:00:061:03:28
3215Grant StewartRock & Road Cycle Club2:06:59.8710:32.121.732090.51:01:281:05:31
4210Logan O’KrafkaKW Cycling Academy/Cambridge2:12:05.4615:37.720.891887.11:01:291:10:35
5207Matthew GlennRock & Road Cycle Club2:12:14.7215:47.020.871787.01:06:131:06:01
6206Eric FrostAWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket2:19:01.8522:34.119.851682.71:03:171:15:44
7205Mitchell McCurryKW Cycling Academy/Waterloo2:27:45.0131:17.218.681577.81:07:531:19:51
DNF211Matthew DeAngelisfrom King City1:05:48.971:05:48
DNS209Matt BirchardS&S Racing from Belleville
DNS203Avery GervaisHardwood Next Wave/Springwater
DNS208Matthew LeliveldHardwood Next Wave from Mulmur
DNSLevi OgryzloCyclepath Oakville Race TeamNo plate # assigned
DNS204Noah RamsayBateman’s Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV
DNS212Will SmithHardwood Next Wave
Updated @ 16:53:29 2019-05-26
Ontario Cup 2 − Albion Hills
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Bolton, Sunday May 26, 2019
Senior Elite Women (19+)
Start Scheduled: 1:34 PM Actual: 13:34:00.4 Distance: 46.0 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 1 Predicted Winning Time: 2:06:29.64 Speed: 21.82
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Scott Doel - Chief, Alana Ziobroski - Finish Judge, Mark Buckaway-Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1111Ashley Barsonfrom Bolton2:19:01.6719.852591.01:08:211:10:39
DNS104Soren MeeuwisseTrek Store CC from Severn*
Updated @ 16:53:29 2019-05-26
Ontario Cup 2 − Albion Hills
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Bolton, Sunday May 26, 2019
Junior Expert Women (17−18 years)
Start Scheduled: 1:34 PM Actual: 13:34:00.4 Distance: 23.0 Km Participants: 1 Predicted Winning Time: 1:06:08.14 Speed: 20.87
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Scott Doel - Chief, Alana Ziobroski - Finish Judge, Mark Buckaway-Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1600Marlee VanderleeEnergy Cycling Club1:28:50.5615.532574.4
DNS606Carys ReidAngry Johnny’s Racing p/b Norco
DNS605Claire SteciukHardwood Next Wave/Midhurst
Updated @ 16:53:29 2019-05-26
Ontario Cup 2 − Albion Hills
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Bolton, Sunday May 26, 2019
Cadet Expert Boys (15−16 years)
Start Scheduled: 1:32 PM Actual: 13:32:00.3 Distance: 23.0 Km Participants: 8 Predicted Winning Time: 58:39.71 Speed: 23.52
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Scott Doel - Chief, Alana Ziobroski - Finish Judge, Mark Buckaway-Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1712Theron InglisRide with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements56:29.1124.4325100.0
2707Jack GilliesRide with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements56:31.702.524.412299.9
3701Ethan BelangerNCCH Elite p/b MGCC/Burlington56:49.8120.624.282099.4
4705Cole PunchardAngry Johnny’s Racing p/b Norco59:11.802:42.623.311895.4
5714Lucas BarnesDurham Shredders from Brooklin1:03:31.727:02.621.721788.9
6715Aaron WrightSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club1:03:32.507:03.321.721688.9
7709Milo NixonHardwood Next Wave from Angus1:05:33.849:04.721.051586.2
DNF716Evan SzemeczkoKW Cycling Academy/Burlington
DNS704Ian AckertHardwood Next Wave from Severn
DNS702Oscar ClarkNorth Hub Bike Shop/Rockwood
DNS706Theodore De GrooteRide with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements
DNS703Brett LancasterHardwood Next Wave/Alliston
Updated @ 16:53:29 2019-05-26
Ontario Cup 2 − Albion Hills
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Bolton, Sunday May 26, 2019
Master Expert Men (30−39 years)
Start Scheduled: 1:36 PM Actual: 13:36:00.5 Distance: 46.0 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 15 Predicted Winning Time: 1:54:02.47 Speed: 24.2
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Scott Doel - Chief, Alana Ziobroski - Finish Judge, Mark Buckaway-Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1318Ryan AtkinsMaverix Racing p/b Cycle Life1:56:48.7423.632597.657:5558:53
2309Cory PurchaseMaverix Racing p/b Cycle Life1:58:35.211:46.423.272296.258:211:00:13
3312Jacob McClellandAWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket2:00:01.483:12.723.002095.058:161:01:44
4315Brook SmithBateman’s Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV2:00:05.253:16.522.981895.058:141:01:50
5302Steven Le−Magueressefrom Ajax2:02:29.905:41.122.531793.158:161:04:13
6300Mark LanciaAWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket2:03:04.956:16.222.421692.759:481:03:16
7307Vincent BorgDurham Shredders from Uxbridge2:06:23.959:35.221.841590.21:01:541:04:29
8317Alex AnsticeWolfPak Racing from Tehkummah2:06:58.4410:09.721.741489.81:01:381:05:20
9319Eric Simpsonfrom Barrie2:08:09.7711:21.021.541389.01:01:241:06:45
10311John CauchiLapDogs Cycling Club/Burlington2:08:11.7911:23.021.531289.059:411:08:30
11303Eric De GrooteRide with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements2:12:27.1515:38.420.841186.11:06:021:06:24
12305Eric BulthuisCyclepath Oakville Race Team2:12:27.1515:38.420.841086.11:03:041:09:22
13320Zach Tatemfrom Orangeville2:18:53.8722:05.119.87982.11:07:461:11:07
DNF304Stephen Simpsonfrom Toronto1:00:13.881:00:13
DNF316Brendan MackillopMaverix Racing p/b Cycle Life1:01:18.511:01:18
DNS301Marek MusiejWin Cycling Centre from Milton
Updated @ 16:53:29 2019-05-26
Ontario Cup 2 − Albion Hills
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Bolton, Sunday May 26, 2019
Master Expert Men (40−49 years)
Start Scheduled: 1:38 PM Actual: 13:38:00.4 Distance: 46.0 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 17 Predicted Winning Time: 1:54:38.11 Speed: 24.08
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Scott Doel - Chief, Alana Ziobroski - Finish Judge, Mark Buckaway-Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1401Mark BrussoLapDogs Cycling Club/Rockwood1:55:41.7923.862599.156:5658:44
2425Adam HillAWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket1:55:46.774.923.842299.056:5758:49
3400Jon BarnesTrek Store CC from Brooklin1:56:54.471:12.623.612098.156:151:00:39
4414Paul Cobhamfrom Caledonia1:58:03.942:22.123.381897.157:351:00:28
5403Seth StewartRock & Road Cycle Club2:03:45.398:03.522.301792.659:441:04:00
6407Ondrej BenjikRock & Road Cycle Club2:06:08.1610:26.321.881690.91:01:591:04:08
7420Myles CullenSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club2:07:46.0712:04.221.601589.71:01:411:06:04
8412Joe PearsonBike Zone Racing from Oro2:09:23.4413:41.621.331488.61:01:521:07:30
9409Jason VurmaHardwood Next Wave/Coldwater2:14:34.5518:52.720.511385.21:05:581:08:35
10424Matthew SpakAWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket2:16:04.9220:23.120.281284.21:05:301:10:34
11426Michael LawrieCyclepath Oakville Race Team2:16:08.5520:26.720.271184.21:03:441:12:23
12485Jody BatrynchukCyclepath Oakville Race Team2:16:18.5420:36.720.251084.11:06:131:10:05
13415Dave KnightsSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club2:16:18.5420:36.720.25984.11:06:501:09:28
14418Brad AndersonEnergy Cycling Club2:18:41.1022:59.319.90882.71:07:421:10:58
15404Matt SaundersHardwood Next Wave from Barrie2:21:32.3125:50.519.50781.01:07:151:14:16
16408Gordon DrewittSpeed River Cycling Club/Guelph2:22:30.1826:48.319.37680.41:08:281:14:01
17405Mathieu Gaudreaultfrom Kingston2:25:57.1330:15.318.91578.51:08:261:17:30
Updated @ 16:53:29 2019-05-26
Ontario Cup 2 − Albion Hills
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Bolton, Sunday May 26, 2019
Master Expert Men (50+ years)
Start Scheduled: 1:40 PM Actual: 13:40:00.5 Distance: 46.0 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 13 Predicted Winning Time: 1:59:52.79 Speed: 23.02
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Scott Doel - Chief, Alana Ziobroski - Finish Judge, Mark Buckaway-Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1519Éric Jobinfrom London1:57:25.7023.5025100.057:4759:38
2512Alan KrissAscent Cycling p/b MGCC/Toronto2:00:26.963:01.222.912297.559:261:01:00
3500Michael DavidsonMaverix Racing p/b Cycle Life2:02:16.614:50.922.572096.01:00:071:02:08
4508Glenn MeeuwisseTrek Store CC from Severn2:08:51.7211:26.021.421891.11:02:471:06:04
5513Carlos ArnaizOPM − Ontario Pinoy Mountainbikers2:11:36.8414:11.120.971789.21:04:291:07:06
6504Albert KleinikkinkKW Cycling Academy/Kitchener2:11:43.5814:17.820.951689.11:04:471:06:55
7520Jim BrogdenSpeed River Cycling Club/Guelph2:11:49.0214:23.320.941589.11:04:481:07:00
8518Eric OrschelDurham Shredders from Uxbridge2:12:29.5715:03.820.831488.61:05:161:07:13
9503Marc ShermanKirwin Partners Cycling Team2:15:55.4718:29.720.311386.41:04:281:11:26
10522Gordon RuderMaverix Racing p/b Cycle Life2:17:24.2519:58.520.091285.51:07:031:10:20
11506Christos AdamidisLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto2:19:24.1921:58.419.801184.21:05:511:13:32
12521Garnett Lee AbbeyAttack Racing p/b Ardent Industries2:25:14.2227:48.519.001080.91:09:221:15:52
DNF511Linnley ClarkeAWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
Updated @ 16:53:29 2019-05-26
Ontario Cup 2 − Albion Hills
Albion Hills Conservation Area, Bolton, Sunday May 26, 2019
Senior Expert Men (19+ years)
Start Scheduled: 1:40 PM Actual: 13:40:00.5 Distance: 46.0 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 12 Predicted Winning Time: 1:55:50.51 Speed: 23.83
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Scott Doel - Chief, Alana Ziobroski - Finish Judge, Mark Buckaway-Assistant, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1901Michael BayleyTony’s Power Tool Racing1:56:12.5723.752599.756:5959:13
2912Paul Guenettefrom Sudbury1:58:36.462:23.823.272297.758:231:00:13
3902Noah MillerWoodstock Racing/Woodstock2:00:20.084:07.522.942096.359:271:00:52*
4900Adam TrelaWoodstock Racing/Woodstock2:01:40.455:27.822.681895.259:081:02:31
5906Taylor McDowellTony’s Power Tool Racing2:02:44.956:32.322.481794.459:211:03:23
6911Jason Massicottefrom Toronto2:03:38.767:26.122.321693.71:00:221:03:16
7908Eric DeareBateman’s Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV2:04:39.588:27.022.141592.91:00:391:03:59*
8903Alexander Hérouxeuro−sports from Ottawa2:05:14.479:01.822.041492.51:01:021:04:11*
9907Matthew ZammitBarrie Cycling Club/Barrie2:07:40.0411:27.421.621390.71:02:331:05:06
10904Anton ZeleninBateman’s Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV2:11:33.6615:21.020.981288.11:03:331:07:59*
11909Brandon WrightSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club2:13:45.0417:32.420.641186.61:03:221:10:22*
12230Graham FongDurham Shredders from Ajax2:14:47.4718:34.920.481085.91:02:161:12:31*
Updated @ 16:53:29 2019-05-26