OCA Ontario Cycling Association
Toronto: 416-855-1717
Ottawa: 613-604-4485
News Contact
Facebook  Twitter  YouTube  LinkedIn

2-2015 Pan Am Boulevard
Milton, Ontario L9T 8Y9
XC Ontario Cup - Overall Standings
- 2018/7/10

XC Ontario Cup Standings

Updated on Tuesday, July 10, 2018

Cup#Name of EventLocationDate
1Ontario Cup 1 - WoodnewtonUxbridge, ONMay 06, 2018
2Ontario Cup 2 - Canada Cup - HorseshoeHorseshoe Valley ResortJune 10, 2018
3Trek Store Canada Cup / Ontario Cup XC 3Hardwood Ski & BikeJune 17, 2018
4Ontario Cup 4 - Sir SamsSir Sam's Ski and RideJuly 08, 2018
5Ontario Cup 5 - Albion Hills Endur-O-CupAlbion Hills Conservation AreaJuly 28, 2018
6Ontario Cup 6 - Albion Hills XCOAlbion Hills Conservation AreaJuly 29, 2018
7Ontario Cup 7 - Provincial ChampionshipsKelso Conservation AreaAugust 26, 2018

GenderCategories
9:00am Youth FemaleCitizen Girls (13-16 years), Citizen Girls (11-12 years), Squirt Girls (9-10 years),
MaleCitizen Boys (13-16 years), Citizen Boys (11-12 years), Squirt Boys (9-10 years),
10:00amFemaleSenior Sport Women (19-34 years), Master Sport Women (35-49 years), Master Sport Women (50+ years), Cadet/Junior Sport Women (15-18 years), Minime Girls (13-14 years), Peewee Girls (11-12 years), Citizen Women (17+ years),
MaleMaster Sport Men (50-59 years), Master Men (60+ years), Cadet Sport Boys (15-16 years), Minime Boys (13-14 years), Peewee Boys (11-12 years), Citizen Men (17+ years),
11:45amFemaleCadet Expert Girls (15-16 years), Senior Expert Women (19+ years), Master Expert Women (30-39 years), Master Expert Women (40-49 years), Master Expert Women (50+ years),
MaleSenior Sport Men (19+ years), Junior Sport Men (17-18 years), Master Sport Men (30-39 years), Master Sport Men (40-49 years),
1:30pmFemaleSenior Elite Women, Junior Expert Women (17-18 years),
MaleSenior Elite Men, Junior Expert Men (17-18 years), Cadet Expert Boys (15-16 years), Master Expert Men (30-39 years), Master Expert Men (40-49 years), Master Expert Men (50+ years), Senior Expert Men (19+ years),

NOTES:


Citizen Boys (13-16 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Hobbs, Luca8722202520CP00872Activ-X Racing: p/b CycleLife/Maverix Racing
2Brown, Benjamin55172018CP02398Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
3Szemeczko, Evan47252274955Oakville Cycling Club
Brunton, Riley2525
Brunton, Cole2222
Marshall, Adam2222
4↓−1Anderson, Ethan2020CP01090
5↓−1Yue, Tyler1818CP01749Durham Shredders
Marshall, Adam1818
6↓−1Cox, Daniel1717CP00353Woodstock Racing

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Citizen Boys (11-12 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1↑+1Woods, Dallin8020181725CP01342
2↑+2Jaenicke, Harris7518171822CP00692Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
3↓−2Richardson, Conner69222522CP01535Woodstock Racing
4↓−2Rankl, Austin5517221675413
5↑+2Walsh, Charlie1616CP01739Morning Glory Cycling Club
6↑+2Poissant, Jack1515CP02159
6↑+2McAfee, Robbie1515CP00328Forest City Velodrome
8↑+2McLean, Colton1414CP00974
8↑+2Swaine, Ben1414CP02426

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Squirt Boys (9-10 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1De Groote, Carlyle9725252522CP01223Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
2Palermo, Jack8322221425CP00997
3↑+1McGillivray-Kwan, Kai6914132220CP01793Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
4↑+1Verheyen, Ewan6613181718CP01067Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
5↓−2Richardson, Cohen55152020CP01534Woodstock Racing
6Cullen, Seamus44181412CP01513Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
7Petroiu, Alexander362016CP00758
8↑+4Tait, Sullivan3412814CP00624
9↑+5Cruise, Holt331617CP02593
10↓−2Matei, Alex311615CP00673True Grit Cycling Club
11↓−2Cowan Brokenshire, Jack301713CP02537Bike Depot Cycling Club
11↓−2Smith, Doran301218CP01039Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
13↑+4Freeman Taylor, Porter265813CP01896Durham Shredders
14↑+4Lankin, Taggart251015CP02112
15↓−4Wojciechowski, Samuel221111CP00424True Grit Cycling Club
16↓−4Bonney, Peyton201010CP00822Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
Rix, Nathan1717
Vandenbosch, Jaxson17611Rock&Road Cycle Club
17↓−3Balanescu, Paul1679CP00566True Grit Cycling Club
Goertz, Sagan1616
18↓−2Lamont, Farland1515CP02590Mountainview CC/Total Sports
19Palermo, Judah99CP00998
Toner, Hayden99
20Rodgers, Liam88CP00495True Grit Cycling Club
21Welsh, William77CP00003
Mini, Matteo77
22Marshall, Calvin66CP01743Morning Glory Cycling Club
Ioannou, Lachlan44
23Walsh, Conor33CP01740Morning Glory Cycling Club
Boyden, Ben22

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Citizen Girls (13-16 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Samuelson, Amanda75252525CP01905Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
2Kylau, Olivia2525CP01555Durham Shredders
Conley, Claire2222
Conley, Ellexa2020

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Citizen Girls (11-12 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Szafranski, Sophia75252525CP00806Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
2Freeman Taylor, Ellie67252022CP01895Durham Shredders
3↑+1Marshall, Norah2222CP01744Morning Glory Cycling Club
4Tait, Cadence2020CP00625

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Squirt Girls (9-10 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1↑+1Ryan, Holly8020221820CP01105Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
1↑+2Hauber, Clare8018202022CP00643Durham Shredders
3↓−2Haviland, Alexa75252525CP00904Durham Shredders
4↑+1Elisei, Emma69222225CP00409True Grit Cycling Club
5↓−1Lehmann, Julia6716181716CP00451C.O.R.C. Collingwood Off-Road Cycling Club
6Kelly, Rylee5814141515CP00970Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
7↑+1Vurma, Anna-Liisa50171617CP01164Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
8↓−1Mehta, Sia481216812CP01469
9Hobbs, Claira47151418CP00871Activ-X Racing: p/b CycleLife/Maverix Racing
10Samuelson, Emily40151213CP01906Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
11↑+2MacKinnon, Claire3010911CP00359Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
12↑+2Jaenicke, Emily271314CP00691Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
13↓−2Burchill, Kaitlyn24131175674Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
13↓−2Cassie, Alysha Marie241113CP00839Energy Cycling Club
Rix, Elizabeth1717
15Caissie, Alysha1010CP00839Energy Cycling Club
16Poissant, Maggie77CP02158

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Sport Men (50-59 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Jackson, Eric6422251775516
2Berridge, Matthew6325182074843
3Adamidis, Christos6218222274417LapDogs Cycling Club
3Arnaiz, Carlos6217202574267OPM - Ontario Pinoy Mountainbikers
5Swayze, Gary5216142275691Activ-X Racing: p/b CycleLife/Maverix Racing
6Mysko, Rod45101091675416Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
6↑+1Andersen, Rick4559131875491Bike Depot Cycling Club
8↑+6Girolametto, David393162074282Kawartha Cycling Club
9↓−2Lynch, Michael3891351174453Faction-Smile TigerC.R. p/b WCC
Steciuk, Gavin351718CP01411
10↑+5Boston, Bert358101775640
Jakl, Petr301515CP01779
11↓−4Hall, James27131475398Smart Safety
12Ptolemy, Ian252574183LapDogs Cycling Club
13↓−3Kehoe, Shawn23111275900
14↓−3Beck, Tom22111174057LapDogs Cycling Club
15↓−3Burke, John2178675608AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
16↓−3MacEachern, Andrew202074751Morning Glory Cycling Club
17↓−1Kappele, Ross161674221Morning Glory Cycling Club
17↑+9Patenaude, Yves1621475795Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
19Stigter, Frank151575721
Northey, Randy1515CP01330
20↓−3Bernier, Jacques141475569CoachChris.ca/Garneau
21↓−3Toyne, David135875589
21Kiriakopoulos, Chris131374658Hamilton Youth Cycling
23Woods, Doug121274985
Grosskopf, Martin1212CP01512
Darling, Chris1212CP00398
24↓−5Ng, Matthew84475783
25↓−5Zietara, Adam7774727Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
Whitmore, Steve77
26↓−5East, Tom6675228
26↓−5Gavrilov, Val6675929
28↓−5Orr, Michael4474318Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club
29↓−5Wagler, Duane3374896
29↓−5Grant, Andrew3375393
Hunter, James Mark22
Sabourin, Michel22

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Men (60+ years)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Leclair, Guy1002525252575396KHS/Apollo Cycling Team
2↑+1Fabbro, Dave6622222275249Trek Store CC
3↓−1Morrow, Francis5118181574147
4Derrick, Mark40202074921Collingwood Cycling Club
Near, Barry382018Trek Store CC
5↑+2Hulton, Jim34142075452AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
Kuper, Hans331716CP00394Oakville Cycling Club
6↓−1Irwin, Greg222275437
7↓−1Tuttle, Ken171774937

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Cadet Sport Boys (15-16 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Punchard, Cole9422222525CP01004AJ's Evolution p/b Norco
2Knights, Luke7414252015CP00671Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
3Barnes, Lucas7320142217CP00918Durham Shredders
4Deen, Noah7015201718CP01431Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
5Glenn, Matthew651716161675742Rock&Road Cycle Club
6Kierstead, Ben5618182075144Durham Shredders
7Ramsay, Noah5516172275700Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
8↑+1Nixon, Milo4310101013CP00991Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
9↑+5Spina, Tyler359141275287
9↑+3Hewston, Myles3587119CP00864Hamilton Youth Cycling
11↓−3Reinke, Ian327121374037NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments
12↑+3McCaskie, Jared314981075423S&S Racing PB Garneau / Frog Cycles
13↓−3Cuff, Gregory281111674134NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments
13↑+5Patenaude, Tyler285391175692Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
15↓−4Ng, William27121575441
16↓−4Sutherland, Calum26131374092Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting
17↑+4Aveiro, Nolan22.258.31475841Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting
18↓−2White, Isaac1818CP00931Peterborough Cycling Club
18↓−2Kehoe, Beck18612CP02111
20↓−1Anderson, Logan1515CP01427
21↑+1Agnew-Kata, David14356CP00745Durham Shredders
22↓−2Chunik, Simon11245CP01385
23↑+4Bradbury, Levon103775522
Ohashi, Evan88
24Knox, Cameron88CP02063
25↓−2Harris, Matthew77CP02586Morning Glory Cycling Club
26↓−2Sutherland, Jordan6675410S&S Racing PB Garneau / Frog Cycles
27Rowley, Leighton55CP00774Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
28↓−3Starrs, Graham422CP00066Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting
28↓−3Jeffery, Elijah4475468WolfPak Racing

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Minime Boys (13-14 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1De Groote, Theodore912222252275847Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
2de Haan, Cooper8420202222CP01101AJ's Evolution p/b Norco
3↑+1Ackert, Ian7525252574552Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
4↓−1Inglis, Theron651618181375238Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
4↑+1Gillies, Jack6515171716CP01194
6↓−1de Haan, Tilson6317161614CP01102AJ's Evolution p/b Norco
7Bartholomew, Colton621413201575494Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
8↑+1Valenti, Luke5018141874931Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
9↑+2Woodford, Alexander4513151775632Skinouk-VDM
10↑+2Stones, Jonathon3787121075721Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
11↓−3Mantifel, Jack359111575464Durham Shredders
11↓−1Hauber, Nathan356914674994Durham Shredders
13↑+1Sawyer, Will3210101275034Durham Shredders
14↓−1von Svoboda, Troy301213574496Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
15↑+1Punchard, Blake273879CP01003AJ's Evolution p/b Norco
15Wiersma, Hendrik274698CP00448True Grit Cycling Club
17↑+2Derstroff, Lars221111CP02435
18Norman, Lucas15123CP00550Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
19↑+2Love, Cody13463CP01622Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
20↑+7DeAngelis, Nicholas1257CP00675King Race
21↑+4Bergstrome, Benjamin11524CP00689Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
21↓−2Brooks, Owen111175466Skinouk-VDM
23↓−2Hutson, Tyler101075838Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting
23↑+1Kleinikkink, Ethan108275782Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting
25↓−2Knights, Evan9252CP01149Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
26↓−1Ogryzlo, Eric7775453Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
27↑+1Trumble, Sam44CP01807Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
28↑+1Barnes, Jacob33CP00919Durham Shredders

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Peewee Boys (11-12 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Ryan, Liam1002525252575446Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
2Elisei, Jason8822222222CP00065True Grit Cycling Club
3Barry, Ashlin802020202074280Mariposa Cycle Racing Team
4De Groote, Augustus6616151817CP00909Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
5↑+3Galt, Noah611317131875540AJ's Evolution p/b Norco
6↑+1Hobbs, Kayden6014161416CP00873Activ-X Racing: p/b CycleLife/Maverix Racing
7↑+2Hune, Danny511110151575073Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
8↓−3Stroomberg, Bas48181416CP00925Morning Glory Cycling Club
9↓−3Rojas, Alejandro4617121774339NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments
10Bradley, Jake44121391075039Durham Shredders
11Weening, Elijah42991113CP01078Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
12↑+1Love, Calvin36681012CP01507Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
13Hopkins, Brendan31.135.38.36.6, 1174705Bike Zone Racing
14Goertz, Lucas27.26.66.614CP00225Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting
15↓−3Wojciechowski, Maxim26.258.31875861True Grit Cycling Club
16↓−2Vurma, Erik221012CP01165Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
17↓−2Gaudenzi, Marcus20155CP01296Durham Shredders
18↓−2Keene, Simon1111CP02181
19↓−2Inglis, Keiran8875237Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
Rix, Tyler77
20↓−2Rush, Patrick7775780Collingwood Cycling Club
21↓−2Bergeron, Antoine6674038NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments
22McLaughlin, Liam5.945.9CP02547
23Cotton, Zavhier5.615.6CP02499Durham Shredders
24↓−4Cornacchia, Dominic5575651Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
Hatcher, Calvin44

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Citizen Men (17+ years)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Wall, Steve62202220CP00544
2Tenaglia, Paul59172022CP01175
3↑+1Howell, Eren52151720CP01336
4↑+3Hopkins, Ian472522CP02311
5↑+1Bradt, Kevin44141317CP01614
6↑+1Rode, Steven4391618CP01337
7↓−4McAfee, Glen341618CP00090London Centennial Wheelers
8↓−4Welsh, David321715CP00002
9Egnal, Bart252575272Morning Glory Cycling Club
9↓−2Casullo, Rocco251114CP00831
9↓−2Vandewetering, Fred2525CP00733Energy Cycling Club
12↓−1Guerra, Michael1818CP02453Hamilton Youth Cycling
12↓−1Te, Oscar1818CP00022
14Hofland, Garrett161674197Win Cycling Centre
15↓−2Moodey, Ron1313CP01322
Boyden, Grant1212
Murphy, Andrew1212
16↓−2McLean, David1111CP01676
Bujak, Mathew1010
17↓−2Meeuwisse, Carter88CP01723Trek Store CC
18↓−2Brassor, David77CP01928

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Senior Sport Women (19-34 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1↑+1Muise, Alyssa5317201675134Wild Bettys Cycling Club
Lougheed Simpson, Rosamond472225
2↑+1Hewitt, Laura43182575659
3↑+3McKenzie-Picot, Sarah37172075488CoachChris.ca/Garneau
Deare, Laura Marina2222
4Kirkwood, Maggie222275782Wild Bettys Cycling Club
Marina, Laura2020
5Davis, Taryn181874307Faction-Smile TigerC.R. p/b WCC

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Sport Women (35-49 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1↑+1Goodyear, Sarah781620202275258
2↑+1Stanton, Tammie761518182575689
3↓−2Townsend, Lindsay-Anne7020252575417Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
4↑+4Frost, Barbara367111875784
5↓−1Blackmore, Tonya2691775827Wild Bettys Cycling Club
Weaver, Ruth2525
6↓−1Thompson, Natalie24111375255Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
7↓−1Jennings, Heather222275279
7↓−1Pichard, Renée222252665CVM de la Gatineau
9Watson, Darcie202074650LapDogs Cycling Club
Vurma, Sarah1818CP01166Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
Primmer, Andrea1717CP01911Wild Bettys Cycling Club
10↓−1Hallahan, Heather171775684Peterborough Cycling Club
Conley, Trina1616
Zschogner, Ingrid1515Wild Bettys Cycling Club
Robinson, Tammy1414Trek Store CC
11↓−1Leclerc, Chantal141474877Wild Bettys Cycling Club
12↓−1Faucher, Isabelle131374969Wild Bettys Cycling Club
13↓−1Anderson, Sarah121275766Peterborough Cycling Club
Duncan, Carolyn1212CP00823Wild Bettys Cycling Club
Tucker, Shannon1010Caledon Hills Racing
14↓−1Amancio, Michelle8875834Bike Zone Racing

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Sport Women (50+ years)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Christmas, Sally972525222575917
2Minnes, Izabela5818202074923Wild Bettys Cycling Club
3↑+3McLean, Holly5417152275350Trek Store CC
4↓−1Derrick, Lynn39221774922Collingwood Cycling Club
5↓−1Schoebl, Glenda36181875495Bike Zone Racing
6↓−1Evans, Gillian33171675594
7↓−1Tykoliz, Anna32161675475CoachChris.ca/Garneau
Whitmore, Lori2525
Meeuwisse, Lea2222CP01724
8Bernier, Micheline202075568CoachChris.ca/Garneau
Parry, Liza1515CP00305

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Cadet/Junior Sport Women (15-18 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Hawke, Kendra8220221822CP01517D'Ornellas Cycling Club
2Shikaze, Sarah7922201720CP00093Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
3↓−1Dufton, Jenna7625181617CP01579Totally Spoke'd
Stanton, Emma48171516
4↑+2Walcroft, Katelyn47222574508Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
5↓−1Steciuk, Claire45252075892
6↓−1Gosselin, Emma43182574726Collingwood Cycling Club
7Weening, Abigail181875433Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Minime Girls (13-14 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Holmgren, Ava972525222575459Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
2Clark, Elli912222252274770Homestead Racing
3Holmgren, Isabella802020202075458Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
4Martin, Sonia6517171516CP01079
5↑+1Bradley, Laine631515161775040Durham Shredders
6↑+2Lylyk, Kiara5016161875611NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments
7↓−3Fennell, Hannah4918141775501Durham Shredders
8↓−1Jaklova, Anna361818CP01780AJ's Evolution p/b Norco
Stanton, Lillian271314

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Peewee Girls (11-12 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Brooks, Charlotte1002525252575467Skinouk-VDM
2↑+1Stones, Sydney7520171820CP00937Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
3↓−1Hallahan, Aislin6422202275517Durham Shredders
4Wiersma, Nicole56182018CP00447True Grit Cycling Club
5↑+1McKenzie, Kate44222275545Skinouk-VDM : Ottawa Bicycle Club
6↓−6Stel, Lydia351817CP00830Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
Stanton, Molly1717

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Citizen Women (17+ years)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Ridgers, Cheryl972522252574414
2Palermo, Meg862220222275440
3Simpson, Paula5616202074741Barrie Cycling Club
4Wallace, Karen50141818CP01615
Barber, Lisa2525Wild Bettys Cycling Club
Freeman, Jennifer2020
5Gaudenzi, Sarah1818CP02017Durham Shredders
Garavito, Alejandra1717
Boyden, Elsa1515
6Stoyko, Sandy1313CP00813Wild Bettys Cycling Club

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Senior Sport Men (19+ years)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1↑+1Beaudoin, Trevor771716222275296
2↑+1Héroux, Alex691615182075604euro-sports
3↓−2Zelenin, Anton6114222574664Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
4Wall, TaylAr5620181875003
5↑+3Petersen, Mykal4058121574930
6↓−1Hoshizaki, Thomas37172075300Energy Cycling Club
7↑+3Sansom, Jordon347131474840
8↓−2Beedham, Scott31141774978
9↓−2Agnew, Tim27791175658
Doiron, Thomas271215CP01133Tony's Power Tool Racing
Gomez, Rojas2525
Gomez, Sebastian2525
10Sheffield, Philip252574614Faction-Smile TigerC.R. p/b WCC
11↓−2Klassen, Johnny222274459
12↓−1Koabel, Derek18.258.31074883
13Markham, Chad171775931
13↓−1Van Wely, Neals1761175794
Ryzhkov, Oleksandr1616
Murdoch, Andrew1616
Wen, Peter1515
Mendonca, Mark1414
Glushchemkov, Felix1313
15↓−2Frost, James131375366
Lieberman, Adam1313CP02582
Steciuk, Graeme1212
Boyer, Francis1111
Floyd, Austin1010
16↓−2Kleinikkink, Adrian101074141Waterloo Cycling Club
Clarke, William99
Macdonald, Ian88
17↓−2Rundle, Matthew4475780
18↓−2Roy, Elijah3375694

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Junior Sport Men (17-18 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Goulet, André922025252275348
2↑+1Gervais, Avery821520222574316Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
3↑+2Forman, Mackenzie651315172075555Totally Spoke'd
4↑+1Stanton, Damien631416151875688
5↓−3Miller, Noah6018222074905Woodstock Racing
6↑+1Purdy, Thomas571114161674697Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
7↓−3Noble, John5217171875530S&S Racing PB Garneau / Frog Cycles
8↑+1Moeini, Parsa3810141474379Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting
9↑+1Birchard, Matt37221575454S&S Racing PB Garneau / Frog Cycles
10↓−2Currie, Sean30121875538Arrow Racing : Owen Sound Cycling Club
Fong, Matthew2525
Ralston, Travis22913CP00371Woodstock Racing
11Johnston, Kyle171775920
12↓−1Sammon, Nick161674774Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
Vitez, Cameron1313

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Sport Men (30-39 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1↑+1Musiej, Marek852218202574196Win Cycling Centre
2↓−1Purchase, Cory7525252575399
3Bhatti, Soban621612181675805
4↑+12Simpson, Stephen5617172275484
5Daniel, Tyrone551213151575097WolfPak Racing
6↑+1Galt, Adam49514131775539AJ's Evolution p/b Norco
7↓−3Vo, Kim4213151474711Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
8↑+6Hill, Shawn40202074410LapDogs Cycling Club
9↑+1Brown, Mark3977121375370
10↓−4Boyce, Harrison38182075793True Grit Cycling Club
11↓−2Carrier, Josh361710975328
12↓−5Patychuk, Bronson32161674720Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
13↑+6Monck, Jason24101474832
14↓−3Williams, Jason23114874520Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
15↓−3Warkentin, Brian222275579Kirwin Partners Cycling Team
16↑+5Murray, Colin19341275235Bike Depot Cycling Club
17↓−2Cowan, Doug1810874598Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
Wood, Thomas1818CP02438Mountainview CC/Total Sports
18↓−2Poole, Denver178975295
18↑+4Kubacki, Kamil17421174960
Froehlich, Josh1596
20↑+4Lehmann, Erik15231075894
Coutu, Jordan1515
Ufimtsev, Lev1414
21↓−3Wong, Will145975411Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
Boken, Paul1111CP01670Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
Bartlett, Brodie1165CP01259Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club
Slessor, Bert1111
22↓−3Saarits, Evan103775477Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
23↓−1Lavers, Matthew6674556Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club
24↑+1Svendsen, Michael2274902Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Sport Men (40-49 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Cullen, Myles6518222575169Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
2Nicholas, Andrew6022162275506Six S Partners p/b Ciclowerks
2↑+7Hudson, Eddie6015202575578Energy Cycling Club
4↑+1MacKinnon, Keith591211162074645Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
5↑+2Gain, Don5620181874972Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
6↓−1Sundberg, Kevin551414111674500Faction-Smile TigerC.R. p/b WCC
7↑+5Guenther, Johnny47252275412
7↑+4Stanton, Wally47119101775592
9↓−6Durand, Chris4513171574804CoachChris.ca/Garneau
10↓−6Carnegie, Gavin42172575633Peterborough Cycling Club
11↑+2Verheyen, Jeff3851081575858
12↓−4Pearson, Joe37201775906Bike Zone Racing
13↓−3Varella-Cid, Tiago34161874428Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
14Arnold, David23.267.354775822
15↑+3Price, Marc23371374652
16↑+7Gibson, Kevin20261274224Faction-Smile TigerC.R. p/b WCC
17↑+3Gullachsen, Arthur1863975796
18↓−1Madaleno, Chad1747674730Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club
19↓−4Laszkowski, Krystian151574783
Harris, Chris1414CP00134Morning Glory Cycling Club
20↑+5Hamilton, Mark1442874674AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
MacDonald, Dan1414
Fisher, Rusty1385
Sealey, Rob1313
Vandenbusch, Mike1313Rock&Road Cycle Club
van den Bosch, Mike1212
21↓−5Munro, Dave121274663
Gilligan, Wayne1111CP02087
MacKenzie, David1010CP02055
22↓−4Gosselin, Jeff101075673Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
23↓−3Hallahan, Philippe9975683Peterborough Cycling Club
23↓−3Stroomberg, Arjan9975301Morning Glory Cycling Club
25↓−2McCurry, Bruce8875590Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting
Leynes, Tristan77CP01961
26↓−1Bowen, Michael6675504
27Barrett, Chris2275653

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Cadet Expert Girls (15-16 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1↑+1Lawson, Kelly922022252574550Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
2↑+1Stel, Jocelyn802517182075243Giant Toronto pb Liv
3↑+1MacDonald, Sierra751818172275392Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
4↓−3Bradbury, Nicole6922252274035NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments
5Reid, Carys671716161874728Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
6McKenzie, Chloe40202075544The Cyclery

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Senior Expert Women (19+ years)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1↑+1Brinklow, Tessa822220182275164Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
2↑+1Surgenor, Whitney77.258.322222575375REALDEAL | AQUILA
3↓−2Bietola, Laura7525252575570
4Beardsall, Jessica5520171875460Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
5Eusebi, Stephanie42.116.67.38.32075174
6↓−1Fuller, Samantha202075606Durham Shredders

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Expert Women (30-39 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1↑+1Dutton, Tanya791822172275211
2↓−1Christensen, Rebecca7225252274829Peterborough Cycling Club
3↑+1Alsop, Christina5820182075473Giant Toronto pb Liv
4↓−1Williams, Lisa47.267.3202075620Activ-X Racing: p/b CycleLife/Maverix Racing
5Sparling, Kate35171875326
6Hopkins, Tamara252575918
6Haviland, Sue252575293
8↓−1Ruppel, Alana222275734Activ-X Racing: p/b CycleLife/Maverix Racing

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Expert Women (40-49 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1↑+1Musgrave, Ingrid852520182275786Silent Sports
2↑+3Holmgren, Lisa7525252574014Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
3↓−2Hutson, Lisa6422222074335Faction-Smile TigerC.R. p/b WCC
4↓−1Flower, Valerie5420171774789Six S Partners p/b Ciclowerks
5↓−1Getty, Kim5218181675661
5↑+1Parton, Corrie5216162075505
7Fender, Lisa30151574979Wild Bettys Cycling Club
8Stickle, Rhonda222275845Bike Zone Racing
9Mousseau, Nathalie171775430AJ's Evolution p/b Norco

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Expert Women (50+ years)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Haagmans-Hawke, Kim1002525252575652D'Ornellas Cycling Club
2↑+1Metzger, Sandra842022202275444AJ's Evolution p/b Norco
3↓−1O'Hare, Maureen6422202274764CoachChris.ca/Garneau
4Greene, Leslie5418181875425Velocity Cycling Club
5Davis, Lori202075776
6↓−1Bacik, Andrea181875747

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Senior Elite Men
PlaceNameBest 5/71234LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1↑+4Orschel, Tyler742013162575136Durham Shredders
2↑+1Barton, Malcolm712515151675044Durham Shredders
3↑+2Mulcahy, Liam661616171775051Durham Shredders
4↑+4Martindill, Matthew601714111875542
5↓−4Holmgren, Gunnar5818202075115Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
6↓−4Glassford, Peter5722171874860Trek Canada
7↑+2Kocemba, Jan551511141575052Durham Shredders
8↓−4Disera, Quinton50252574565Norco Factory Team XC
9↑+1Slaughter, Jon471310121275394AJ's Evolution p/b Norco
10↓−3Disera, Peter44222274564Norco Factory Team XC
11Hlavenka, Luke42105131474592TheNorthHub p/b Bolton Tire
12Horsfield, Robin35123101075236Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
13↑+1Brioschi, Corey281161174693TheNorthHub p/b Bolton Tire
14↑+2Ross, Davis27141374678AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
15Hermanovsky, Michael2478975520
16Clark, Tyler222274004Homestead Racing
17McClelland, Jacob2149874699AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
18Kerr, Dylan202074002AJ's Evolution p/b Norco
19↓−6Morka, Adam181875055Durham Shredders
20Mackillop, Brendan159675670Activ-X Racing: p/b CycleLife/Maverix Racing
21↓−1Emsley, Nicholas1427575219
22↓−5Krushel, Kelsey134975621Activ-X Racing: p/b CycleLife/Maverix Racing
22↑+3Lefebvre, Alex136775668Peterborough Cycling Club
24↓−5Sanderson, Brody121274007AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
25↓−3McNeely, Evan8875778Forward Racing - Norco
25↓−3Jette, Cameron8875257
27↓−3Klaver, David7775285TheNorthHub p/b Bolton Tire
28↓−2Barson, Chris5575190CoachChris.ca/Garneau
29↓−2Carleton, Timothy3375048
30↓−2Meyers, Trent2275736TheNorthHub p/b Bolton Tire

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Junior Expert Men (17-18 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1↑+1Woods, Colton872220202574003Trek Store CC
2↑+2Loney, Calvin722016162075273TheNorthHub p/b Bolton Tire
3↑+3Nazwaski, Michael591315141775773Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
4↑+5Hudson, Brayden5717182275607Energy Cycling Club
5↑+2Ciotlos, Jack56169151674802Mariposa Cycle Racing Team
6↓−3Mysko, Paul5318181774049Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
7↑+1McCurry, Mitchell511014131475582Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting
8↑+1Ovaska, Luukas481211121375330WolfPak Racing
9↑+3Ogryzlo, Levi4617111874561Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
10↑+1Hillock, Stephenson421110101174432AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
11↑+1Stewart, Grant4015131275376Rock&Road Cycle Club
12↑+3Frost, Eric27121575487
13↑+1Leonard, Scott141474600AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Senior Elite Women
PlaceNameBest 5/71234LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Jackson, Jenn942522222574503AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
2Burley, Andrea691717171874953Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
3↑+1Leonard, Erica631216181774594Highgate Racing p/b D'Ornellas Bike Shop
4↑+3Meeuwisse, Soren6220202274773Trek Canada
5Fabbro, Sarah581513161474566Trek Canada
6↑+4Gilligan, Dana5116152074639AJ's Evolution p/b Norco
7↓−4Smith, Haley50252574274Norco Factory Team XC
8Piciga, Natascha491310131375209Giant Toronto pb Liv
9↓−3Gray, Heather42222075573
10↑+2Hawke, Kierstyn4011141575053Durham Shredders
11↓−3West, Ruby36181874016Specialized - Tenspeed Hero
12↑+2Sauder, Allison30141674633Faction-Smile TigerC.R. p/b WCC
13↓−2Kelly, Siobhan29141574001Black Dog Racing
14↓−1Sauder, Janel23111275790Wild Bettys Cycling Club

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Junior Expert Women (17-18 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Vanderlee, Marlee972225252574830Energy Cycling Club
2Shikaze, Kaitlyn252574242Cyclepath Oakville Race Team

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Cadet Expert Boys (15-16 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1↑+3Clark, Oscar751617172574577TheNorthHub p/b Bolton Tire
1Clark, Owen7525252574769Homestead Racing
3↑+4Woolhouse, Colton621513142074624AJ's Evolution p/b Norco
4↑+5O'Krafka, Logan61.258.315162275480The Hub Race Team
5↓−3Smith, Will6117222274703Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
6↓−3Leliveld, Matthew6020202074713Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
7↑+3Wright, Aaron541112131875125Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
8↓−4Belanger, Ethan5018141874912NCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments
9↓−3Lancaster, Brett4514161574989Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
10↓−2Vialaret, Damien40221875337Van Dessel p/b Hyperthreads
11Lashley, Connor3913101674215Milton Revolution Cycling Club
12DeAngelis, Matthew29121775035King Race
13McGarr, Richie111175791Energy Cycling Club

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Expert Men (30-39 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Bauman, Edgar952520252575289
2↑+1Smith, Brook751818172274530Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
3↓−1Christensen, Kai6622222275372Peterborough Cycling Club
4↑+1Murray, Cody56171491674869Crimps Cycling Club
5↑+2Rive, Bennett5416182074812St. Catharines Cycling Club
6↑+2Bandurka, Dan501112101774290LapDogs Cycling Club
7↑+2Borg, Vincent4779161575560Durham Shredders
8↑+1De Groote, Eric4598151375312Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
9↓−5Carrier, Nicholas4416151374447
10↓−4Lancia, Mark3914131274515AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
11↑+8Money, Kyle29111875752Activ-X Racing: p/b CycleLife/Maverix Racing
12↓−1Souter, Dan252575636
12↓−1Bulthuis, Eric25151075777Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
14↓−1Faulds, Jeff24101475205Peterborough Cycling Club
15↓−1Cauchi, John2361775335Rock&Road Cycle Club
15↓−1Bateman, Robert23121174462Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
17↓−1Folland, Mike202075681The Cycling Gym
17↑+3Buckland, Jesse2081275743
17↓−1Anstice, Alex202075676WolfPak Racing
20Sagle, Ian141475601WolfPak Racing
21↓−3Ramsbottom, Tyler131374925Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
22Warnock, Benjamin12.545.96.675194

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Expert Men (40-49 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1↑+2Holmgren, Robert902025202574179Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
2Brusso, Mark882222222275407LapDogs Cycling Club
3↑+1Maxwell, Brett751720182075657Bike Zone Racing
4↓−3Barnes, Jon6725172575298Trek Canada
5↑+1Waghorne, Bret52159131575210Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
6↑+4Stewart, Seth5014181875418Rock&Road Cycle Club
7Benjik, Ondrej481011141375666Rock&Road Cycle Club
8↓−3Dennis, Michael4716141774626LapDogs Cycling Club
9↑+2Wiersma, Richard4413151674775True Grit Cycling Club
9↑+3Stel, Rob4415121775242Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
11↓−4Sanchez, Alex3513121074464LapDogs Cycling Club
12↓−3Barker, James34181675581Six S Partners p/b Ciclowerks
13↑+1Reith, Bevin311161474024LapDogs Cycling Club
14Knights, Dave289531175031Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
15↑+3Vurma, Jason26681275483Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
16↓−3Apse, Edgars1871175498Blacksmith Cycle
17↓−1Organ, George161674096Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
18↓−1Labancz, Dave156975208
19↑+8Saunders, Matt145974372LapDogs Cycling Club
20↓−1Clark, David124875546
20↓−1Hoddy, Craig121275723
22Gaudreault, Mathieu101075148
22↓−1Tran, Tuan101075395
24↓−2Batrynchuk, Jody934275266Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
25↓−2Framst, Mike8875173Speed River Cycling Club
26↓−2Holmes, Scott72575318
26↓−2Ryan, Raymond7775447Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
26↓−2Wojciechowski, Pawel7774755True Grit Cycling Club
29↓−2Kasprzyk, Tom52375564Six S Partners p/b Ciclowerks
30↓−1Fargo, Brent4475260Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
31↓−1Rafique, Daniel0.99175919

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Expert Men (50+ years)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1↑+1Clark, Greg872220202574771Homestead Racing
2↑+2Davidson, Michael781618222275518
3Cooney, Paul771722182075408Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
4↓−3Simms, Kevin7525252574885Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
5↑+1Sherman, Marc611514141875079Kirwin Partners Cycling Team
6↑+1Fleury, Keith571213161675469Energy Cycling Club
7↑+1Abbey, Garnett Lee561311151774220Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting
8↓−3Dermont, David5320161775262
9↑+1Kleinikkink, Albert481110121574140Waterloo Cycling Club
10↓−1Meeuwisse, Glenn35181774507Trek Store CC : Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
11↑+3Breadman, Tim28681475215Energy Cycling Club
12↓−1Sokolovic, Oggie2291374073LapDogs Cycling Club
13↓−1Woodford, Michael1971275630Cycle-Logic
14↓−1Brogden, Jim151575333Speed River Cycling Club
15↓−1Mazza, Michael141475600Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
16Rendering, Gary101074859
17Clarke, Linnley9974715AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
18Vialaret, Jean-Christophe8875336euro-sports
19Orschel, Eric5575650Durham Shredders

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Senior Expert Men (19+ years)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1McDowell, Nathan972522252575609Tony's Power Tool Racing
2Webster, Aidan851825222075701Waterloo Cycling Club
3Gavrilov, Adrian822020202275781
4Hulton, Thomas651317181774595AWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket
5↑+3Bayley, Michael571013161875344
6↓−2Trela, Adam4817141775216Woodstock Racing
7↓−1Le-Magueresse, Steven4615161575391
8↓−1Zammit, Matthew4516151474735Barrie Cycling Club
9↑+2Boston, Mark4314131675641Activ-X Racing: p/b CycleLife/Maverix Racing
10Cassell, Matthew42991014749169point8 Racing
11↓−2Dahan-Meyboom, Samuel301181175317Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
12↑+4Lambert, Griffin27121575400AJ's Evolution p/b Norco
13↓−1Guenette, Paul222274261
13↓−1Mahoney, Sean22121075108Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
15↓−1Deare, Eric1981174709Bateman's Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV
16↓−1Padega, Jack181874585
17↓−1McDowell, Taylor121275715Tony's Power Tool Racing

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories