OCA Ontario Cycling Association
Toronto: 416-855-1717
Ottawa: 613-604-4485
News Contact
Facebook  Twitter  YouTube  LinkedIn

2-2015 Pan Am Boulevard
Milton, Ontario L9T 8Y9
XCO - Ontario Cup 1 - Woodnewton
Uxbridge, ON - May 06, 2018

Ontario Cup 1 − Woodnewton
Uxbridge, ON, Sunday May 6, 2018
Citizen Boys (13−16 years)
Start Scheduled: 9:00 AM Actual: 9:00:00.1 Distance: 5.85 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 5 Predicted Winning Time: 15:31.96 Speed: 22.61
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Anne Cobban - Chief Official, Ed Sitarski - Finish Judge, Scott Doel - Assistant, Mark Buckaway - Member, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1376Evan SzemeczkoOakville Cycling Club20:46.8316.902574.76:267:097:11
2377Luca Hobbsfrom Port Perry21:53.491:06.616.042271.06:217:298:02
3375Ethan Andersonfrom Buckhorn22:44.501:57.615.442068.36:487:508:05
4390Adam Marshall24:09.923:23.014.531864.37:218:218:27
5378Daniel CoxWoodstock Racing/Woodstock25:24.284:37.413.831761.18:578:068:20
Updated @ 13:03:52 2018/05/08
Ontario Cup 1 − Woodnewton
Uxbridge, ON, Sunday May 6, 2018
Citizen Boys (11−12 years)
Start Scheduled: 9:00 AM Actual: 9:00:00.1 Distance: 5.85 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 6 Predicted Winning Time: 17:46.07 Speed: 19.77
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Anne Cobban - Chief Official, Ed Sitarski - Finish Judge, Scott Doel - Assistant, Mark Buckaway - Member, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1485Maxim WojciechowskiTrue Grit Cycling/Mississauga20:52.1116.832585.16:247:097:18
2482Conner RichardsonWoodstock Racing/Woodstock24:33.613:41.514.302272.37:408:118:41
3484Dallin Woodsfrom Midhurst24:53.584:01.414.112071.47:408:588:15
4481Harris JaenickeHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team25:08.114:16.013.971870.77:428:408:45
5480Austin Ranklfrom Stratford25:56.135:04.013.541768.57:458:559:15
6483Charlie WalshMorning Glory Cycling Club27:21.576:29.412.841664.98:139:089:59
Updated @ 13:03:52 2018/05/08
Ontario Cup 1 − Woodnewton
Uxbridge, ON, Sunday May 6, 2018
Squirt Boys (9−10 years)
Start Scheduled: 9:02 AM Actual: 9:02:00.5 Distance: 3.88 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 20 Predicted Winning Time: 11:29.76 Speed: 20.25
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Anne Cobban - Chief Official, Ed Sitarski - Finish Judge, Scott Doel - Assistant, Mark Buckaway - Member, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1165Carlyle De GrooteBateman’s Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV14:56.1515.592577.07:147:41
2167Jack Palermofrom Port Dover15:56.0959.914.612272.17:178:38
3178Alexander Petroiufrom Maple16:09.151:13.014.412071.27:268:42
4181Seamus CullenSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club16:16.471:20.314.301870.67:478:28
5196Jack Cowan Brokenshirefrom Oshawa16:31.321:35.114.091769.68:148:16
6172Alex MateiTrue Grit Cycling/Mississauga16:46.211:50.013.881668.68:108:35
7171Cohen RichardsonWoodstock Racing/Woodstock16:56.322:00.113.741567.98:158:40
8169Kai McGillivray−KwanHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team17:02.602:06.413.661467.58:118:50
9166Ewan VerheyenHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team17:04.752:08.513.631367.38:288:36
10176Sullivan Taitfrom Quinte West17:12.382:16.213.531266.88:388:34
11177Samuel WojciechowskiTrue Grit Cycling/Mississauga17:13.772:17.613.511166.78:338:40
12170Peyton BonneyHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team17:22.132:25.913.401066.28:348:47
13168Judah Palermofrom Port Dover18:41.793:45.612.45961.58:579:44
14174Liam RodgersTrue Grit Cycling/Burlington19:39.184:43.011.85858.59:2310:15
15173Paul BalanescuTrue Grit Cycling from Maple19:49.054:52.911.75758.08:5110:57
16180Calvin Marshallfrom Toronto20:01.685:05.511.62657.49:2010:41
17179Porter Freeman TaylorDurham Shredders from Oshawa20:35.985:39.811.30555.89:2111:14
18197Lachlan Ioannoufrom Toronto22:06.707:10.510.53452.010:4911:16
19175Conor WalshMorning Glory Cycling Club22:30.797:34.610.34351.110:1112:19
20195Ben Boyden22:52.307:56.110.18250.310:5411:57
DNSEthaniel Nikolicfrom AuroraNo plate # assigned
DNSMatteo Nikolicfrom AuroraNo plate # assigned
Updated @ 13:03:52 2018/05/08
Ontario Cup 1 − Woodnewton
Uxbridge, ON, Sunday May 6, 2018
Citizen Girls (13−16 years)
Start Scheduled: 9:01 AM Actual: 9:01:00.4 Distance: 5.85 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 2 Predicted Winning Time: 17:20.69 Speed: 20.25
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Anne Cobban - Chief Official, Ed Sitarski - Finish Judge, Scott Doel - Assistant, Mark Buckaway - Member, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12001Olivia KylauDurham Shredders from Sonya26:21.3213.332565.87:559:049:21
DNF2000Sarah FullerS&S Racing PB Garneau / Frog Cycles
Updated @ 13:03:52 2018/05/08
Ontario Cup 1 − Woodnewton
Uxbridge, ON, Sunday May 6, 2018
Citizen Girls (11−12 years)
Start Scheduled: 9:01 AM Actual: 9:01:00.4 Distance: 5.85 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 2 Predicted Winning Time: 17:46.07 Speed: 19.77
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Anne Cobban - Chief Official, Ed Sitarski - Finish Judge, Scott Doel - Assistant, Mark Buckaway - Member, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
11121Ellie Freeman TaylorDurham Shredders from Oshawa29:03.8812.082561.18:199:4910:54
21122Norah Marshallfrom Toronto32:22.593:18.710.852254.99:1311:3811:30
Updated @ 13:03:52 2018/05/08
Ontario Cup 1 − Woodnewton
Uxbridge, ON, Sunday May 6, 2018
Squirt Girls (9−10 years)
Start Scheduled: 9:03 AM Actual: 9:03:00.2 Distance: 3.88 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 12 Predicted Winning Time: 13:13.70 Speed: 17.6
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Anne Cobban - Chief Official, Ed Sitarski - Finish Judge, Scott Doel - Assistant, Mark Buckaway - Member, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1072Alexa HavilandDurham Shredders from Whitby16:13.3114.352581.58:137:59
2070Emma Marie EliseiTrue Grit Cycling from Milton16:21.177.814.242280.98:128:09
31120Holly RyanHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team17:18.521:05.213.452076.48:388:40
4076Clare Hauberfrom Whitby18:36.422:23.112.511871.18:479:48
51127Anna−Liisa VurmaHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team18:37.562:24.212.501771.08:569:41
6075Julia LehmannC.O.R.C. Collingwood Off−Road Cycling Club19:04.632:51.312.201669.39:429:22
7077Claira Hobbsfrom Port Perry19:38.793:25.411.851567.39:439:54
8071Rylee KellyHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team19:54.873:41.511.691466.49:5310:01
9074Kaitlyn BurchillBateman’s Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV20:46.264:32.911.211363.79:4111:05
101124Sia Mehtafrom Collingwood20:52.374:39.011.151263.410:0510:46
11073Alysha Marie CassieEnergy Cycling Club24:30.768:17.49.501154.011:4212:48
121126Claire MacKinnonHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team29:05.2912:51.98.001045.513:4115:23
Updated @ 13:03:52 2018/05/08
Ontario Cup 1 − Woodnewton
Uxbridge, ON, Sunday May 6, 2018
Master Sport Men (50−59 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:00 AM Actual: 10:00:00.2 Distance: 26.36 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 35 Predicted Winning Time: 1:15:13.47 Speed: 21.02
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Anne Cobban - Chief Official, Ed Sitarski - Finish Judge, Scott Doel - Assistant, Mark Buckaway - Member, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1543Matt Berridgefrom Toronto1:20:58.0919.532592.926:4326:5127:23
2542Eric Jacksonfrom Oro Medonte1:21:15.9217.819.462292.626:1727:3927:18
3526Andrew MacEachernMorning Glory Cycling Club1:21:42.8044.719.352092.126:1627:3927:46
4533Christos AdamidisLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:23:44.122:46.018.891889.826:4028:1228:51
5546Carlos Arnaizfrom Toronto1:25:39.514:41.418.461787.828:2528:1528:58
6534Gary SwayzeActiv−X Racing: p/b CycleLife/Maverix Racing1:25:41.224:43.118.461687.828:4128:3228:26
7582Randy Northeyfrom Peterborough1:27:07.066:08.918.151586.327:2129:3530:09
8536Jacques BernierCoachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau1:28:16.627:18.517.921485.228:0230:0130:11
9544James HallTeam Smart RFK from Pickering1:29:46.348:48.217.621383.827:5730:2631:22
10585Chris Darlingfrom Whitby1:29:49.078:50.917.611283.828:4530:3130:32
11545Tom BeckLapDogs Cycling Club/Vaughan1:29:54.628:56.517.591183.729:1530:1730:21
12535Rod MyskoHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team1:31:05.2110:07.117.361082.629:3230:5330:38
13525Michael LynchFaction−Smile TigerC.R. p/b WCC1:31:40.8710:42.717.25982.129:0530:2832:06
14553Bert Bostonfrom Uxbridge1:32:20.6911:22.617.13881.529:3731:0831:35
15537John BurkeAWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket1:32:36.1311:38.017.08781.228:5331:3332:08
16552Tom Eastfrom Midhurst1:32:58.8512:00.717.01680.929:4631:2631:46
17541Rick AndersenBike Depot Cycling Club1:33:27.7312:29.616.92580.530:0831:3931:40
18547Matthew Ngfrom Ottawa1:33:28.8512:30.716.92480.530:4630:5931:43
19531David GirolamettoKawartha Cycling Club/Oakwood1:34:02.2413:04.116.82380.029:5032:0032:10
20581James Mark Hunterfrom Caledon1:36:05.4915:07.416.46278.331:3731:3832:49
21555Adam Zietarafrom Milton1:37:55.5716:57.416.1576.831:2832:4933:37
22584Valentin Gavrilovfrom Uxbridge1:38:53.8617:55.715.9976.130:5333:3834:21
23532Duane Waglerfrom Clarksburg1:40:07.0719:08.915.8075.132:4232:4934:35
24530Michael OrrNewmarket Eagles Cycling Club1:40:39.3319:41.215.7174.732:3033:4634:22
25538Andrew Grantfrom Barrie1:41:07.1120:09.015.6474.433:3233:5033:43
26551Paul Couillardfrom Belleville1:42:03.1621:05.015.5073.733:1534:0534:41
27529Chris KiriakopoulosHamilton Youth Cycling/Hamilton1:42:16.7221:18.615.4673.533:5934:2333:53
28583Michel Sabourinfrom Brampton1:42:53.0321:54.915.3773.132:5335:0634:53
29549Doug Woodsfrom Midhurst1:43:58.4623:00.315.2172.333:4434:3535:39
30539Andrew McDonaldLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:46:35.7225:37.614.8470.634:4036:1435:41
31548Paul MangMBRC.org − Pedalinx/Toronto1:47:22.3726:24.214.7370.133:5436:4236:44
32528Derrick ChoLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:55:24.7734:26.613.7065.236:0038:3340:51
33580Mark Burrowsfrom Niagara Falls2:02:33.1641:35.012.9061.436:5140:3245:09
DNF550Frank Stigterfrom Markham1:49:35.5038:0933:3537:50
DNF556Brian Lawrence47:14.1147:14
DNS527David Toynefrom Woodbridge
Updated @ 13:03:52 2018/05/08
Ontario Cup 1 − Woodnewton
Uxbridge, ON, Sunday May 6, 2018
Master Men (60+ years)
Start Scheduled: 10:00 AM Actual: 10:00:00.2 Distance: 26.36 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 5 Predicted Winning Time: 1:13:42.69 Speed: 21.46
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Anne Cobban - Chief Official, Ed Sitarski - Finish Judge, Scott Doel - Assistant, Mark Buckaway - Member, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1608Guy Leclairfrom Pickering1:24:44.6318.662587.026:4528:3229:26
2607Greg Irwinfrom Stittsville1:25:51.971:07.318.422285.828:1328:4128:56
33692Barry NearTrek Store CC from Toronto1:37:11.5112:26.816.272075.830:5632:5333:21
4605Francis Morrowfrom Milton1:41:23.4016:38.715.601872.731:0334:1436:05&
DNF610Jim Hultonfrom Barrie34:33.06Mechanical34:33&
DNS606Dave FabbroTrek Store CC from Barrie&
Updated @ 13:03:52 2018/05/08
Ontario Cup 1 − Woodnewton
Uxbridge, ON, Sunday May 6, 2018
Cadet Sport Boys (15−16 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:01 AM Actual: 10:01:30.3 Distance: 17.55 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 24 Predicted Winning Time: 46:33.97 Speed: 22.61
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Anne Cobban - Chief Official, Ed Sitarski - Finish Judge, Scott Doel - Assistant, Mark Buckaway - Member, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
153Logan O’KrafkaThe Hub Race Team/Cambridge54:33.8519.302585.327:2227:11
257Cole PunchardAJ’s Evolution p/b Norco/Novar55:46.811:12.918.882283.527:2728:19
372Lucas BarnesDurham Shredders from Brooklin56:12.351:38.418.732082.827:3028:41
452Isaac WhitePeterborough Cycling Club56:44.082:10.218.561882.128:0528:38
571Matthew GlennRock&Road Cycle Club/Burlington57:01.202:27.318.471781.728:1228:48
675Noah RamsayBateman’s Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV57:22.402:48.518.351681.228:0729:14
755Noah DeenBateman’s Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV57:47.683:13.818.221580.628:1529:32
851Luke KnightsSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club58:02.173:28.318.141480.227:1430:48
956Calum SutherlandKallisto−FCV p/b Peloton Contracting58:03.003:29.118.141380.228:2229:40
1066William Ngfrom Ottawa59:29.254:55.317.701278.329:0230:27
1165Gregory CuffNCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments59:46.375:12.517.621177.929:2830:17
1258Milo NixonHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team1:00:25.585:51.717.431077.129:3730:48
1361Tyler Spinafrom Mount Albert1:01:19.806:45.917.17975.929:2731:52
1473Myles HewstonHamilton Youth Cycling/Hamilton1:02:31.627:57.716.84874.530:0832:22
1563Ian ReinkeNCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments1:03:05.518:31.616.69773.831:1331:51
1668Jordan SutherlandS&S Racing PB Garneau / Frog Cycles1:03:08.878:35.016.68673.730:3132:36
1762Tyler Patenaudefrom Keswick1:03:58.689:24.816.46572.831:4032:18
1869Jared McCaskieS&S Racing PB Garneau / Frog Cycles1:05:04.4510:30.516.18471.632:1232:52
1960David Agnew−KataDurham Shredders/Pickering1:06:03.7511:29.815.94370.532:1833:44
2064Simon Chunikfrom Pickering1:07:31.7012:57.815.59269.032:1735:14
2176Levon Bradburyfrom Oshawa1:13:50.8319:16.914.2663.131:4942:01
2267Graham StarrsKallisto−FCV p/b Peloton Contracting1:16:14.6821:40.813.8161.136:3039:44
23*74Austin WhiteEnergy Cycling Club47:54.871 lap to go10.9548.647:54
DNF70Leighton RowleyHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team
DNS59Logan Andersonfrom Perth Road
DNS54Ben KiersteadDurham Shredders from Whitby
Updated @ 13:03:52 2018/05/08
Ontario Cup 1 − Woodnewton
Uxbridge, ON, Sunday May 6, 2018
Minime Boys (13−14 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:03 AM Actual: 10:03:00.4 Distance: 17.55 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 34 Predicted Winning Time: 47:13.24 Speed: 22.3
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Anne Cobban - Chief Official, Ed Sitarski - Finish Judge, Scott Doel - Assistant, Mark Buckaway - Member, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1015Ian AckertHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team50:30.3620.852593.525:0125:28
2001Theodore De GrooteBateman’s Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV51:38.431:08.020.392291.425:4225:56
3020Cooper de HaanAJ’s Evolution p/b Norco52:28.411:58.020.072090.025:5426:33
4004Luke ValentiHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team53:04.322:33.919.841889.026:3326:30
5021Tilson de HaanAJ’s Evolution p/b Norco53:41.973:11.619.611787.926:1327:28
6002Theron InglisHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team54:29.333:58.919.331686.726:5427:35
7010Jack Gilliesfrom Mono54:59.154:28.719.151585.927:5027:08
8026Colton BartholomewHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team55:27.074:56.718.991485.226:4428:42
9003Alexander WoodfordSkinouk VDM from Ottawa56:20.695:50.318.691383.827:1029:10
10012Lucas NormanHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team57:22.486:52.118.351282.327:4729:34
11025Owen BrooksSkinouk VDM from Nepean58:10.947:40.518.101181.228:2529:45
12006Will SawyerDurham Shredders from Uxbridge58:47.178:16.817.911080.328:2230:24
13017Jack MantifelDurham Shredders from Whitby58:49.168:18.717.90980.328:3930:10
14009Jonathon StonesHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team59:51.049:20.617.59878.928:4931:01
15035Eric OgryzloCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:00:01.699:31.317.54778.729:2230:38
16011Nathan HauberDurham Shredders from Whitby1:00:05.649:35.217.52678.628:5731:08
17030Benjamin BergstromeHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team1:00:48.0210:17.617.32577.729:1731:30
18027Hendrik WiersmaTrue Grit Cycling/Burlington1:01:29.3910:59.017.12476.829:5431:34
19008Blake PunchardAJ’s Evolution p/b Norco/Novar1:02:03.1311:32.716.97376.129:2932:33
20029Evan KnightsSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club1:02:16.9711:46.616.91275.829:4432:32
21034Sam Trumblefrom Orillia1:02:48.2312:17.816.7775.230:0132:46
22016Nicholas DeAngelisKing Race from King City1:02:49.4412:19.016.7675.230:2332:26
23014Troy von SvobodaHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team1:03:41.2813:10.916.5374.130:4532:56
24018Rohan MehtaHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team1:03:56.3113:25.916.4773.931:0032:55
25023Greg MorrishS&S Racing PB Garneau / Frog Cycles1:04:13.1513:42.716.4073.531:0133:11
26013Cody LoveHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team1:04:29.1513:58.716.3373.231:0533:23
27032Jacob BarnesDurham Shredders from Brooklin1:07:52.7117:22.315.5169.632:5834:54
28033Lukas VandeweteringEnergy Cycling Club1:08:03.7817:33.415.4769.432:4935:14
29022Foxton LankinHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team1:08:47.2818:16.915.3168.633:0035:46
30007Reid MacKinnonHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team1:09:37.5119:07.115.1267.832:5636:40
31019Seth KellyHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team1:14:25.3623:55.014.1563.432:2442:01
32028Robert BalanescuTrue Grit Cycling from Maple1:21:01.7130:31.313.0058.338:3642:24
DNF031Jude LeynesCollingwood Cycling Club38:35.7538:35
DNF005Ethan KleinikkinkKallisto−FCV p/b Peloton Contracting45:01.0945:01
DNS024Justin Mc CutcheonDurham Shredders from Whitby
Updated @ 13:03:52 2018/05/08
Ontario Cup 1 − Woodnewton
Uxbridge, ON, Sunday May 6, 2018
Peewee Boys (11−12 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:04 AM Actual: 10:04:30.3 Distance: 8.74 Km Participants: 17 Predicted Winning Time: 24:51.76 Speed: 21.09
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Anne Cobban - Chief Official, Ed Sitarski - Finish Judge, Scott Doel - Assistant, Mark Buckaway - Member, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1940Liam RyanHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team28:41.1618.282586.7
2943Jason EliseiTrue Grit Cycling from Milton29:12.1130.917.962285.1
3950Ashlin BarryMariposa Cycle Racing Team30:49.642:08.417.012080.7
4949Bas Stroombergfrom Toronto31:24.112:42.916.701879.2
5944Alejandro Rojasfrom Mississauga31:25.312:44.116.691779.1
6941Augustus De GrooteBateman’s Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV31:25.492:44.316.691679.1
7955Marcus GaudenziDurham Shredders/Prince Albert31:47.693:06.516.501578.2
8948Kayden Hobbsfrom Port Perry33:26.374:45.215.681474.4
9953Noah GaltAJ’s Evolution p/b Norco34:05.315:24.115.391372.9
10945Jake BradleyDurham Shredders from Whitby34:13.525:32.315.321272.6
11947Danny HuneHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team34:20.725:39.515.271172.4
12942Erik VurmaHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team34:38.515:57.315.141071.8
13956Elijah Weeningfrom Barrie35:20.376:39.214.84970.4
14954Keiran InglisHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team37:15.838:34.614.07866.7
15952Patrick RushCollingwood Cycling Club38:49.2010:08.013.51764.0
16946Calvin LoveHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team40:46.1812:05.012.86661.0
17951Dominic CornacchiaBateman’s Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV42:18.5813:37.412.40558.8
Updated @ 13:03:52 2018/05/08
Ontario Cup 1 − Woodnewton
Uxbridge, ON, Sunday May 6, 2018
Citizen Men (17+ years)
Start Scheduled: 10:04 AM Actual: 10:04:30.3 Distance: 17.55 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 15 Predicted Winning Time: 51:23.23 Speed: 20.49
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Anne Cobban - Chief Official, Ed Sitarski - Finish Judge, Scott Doel - Assistant, Mark Buckaway - Member, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
14104Derek Koabelfrom Niagara Falls59:50.2917.602585.929:1130:38
24166David Arnoldfrom Milton1:03:02.193:11.916.702281.531:0431:57
34105Steve Wallfrom Mississauga1:05:24.035:33.716.102078.632:1933:04
44103Oscar Tefrom Scarborough1:06:17.096:26.815.891877.533:2832:48
54101Paul Tenagliafrom Schomberg1:07:20.057:29.715.641776.332:1735:02
64100Glen McAfeeLondon Centennial Wheelers1:10:09.9510:19.615.011673.234:2735:42
74108Eren Howellfrom Richmond Hill1:13:13.0113:22.714.381570.234:4538:27
84106Kevin Bradtfrom Oshawa1:15:14.3815:24.014.001468.336:2838:46
94111Ron Moodeyfrom Carrying Place1:16:47.8716:57.513.711366.938:3738:10
104165Grant Boydenfrom Oakville1:18:04.1718:13.813.491265.836:5941:04
114109Rocco Casullofrom Tottenham1:19:44.3919:54.113.211164.435:3844:05
124167Mathew Bujak1:21:42.6921:52.412.891062.940:0141:40
134107Steven Rodefrom Richmond Hill1:23:04.4823:14.112.68961.941:1641:47
144110Carter Meeuwissefrom Orillia1:25:19.3225:29.012.34860.242:2942:49
154112David Brassorfrom Barrie1:32:18.8532:28.511.41755.743:5548:23
DNS4102Ryan Youngfrom St. Catharines
Updated @ 13:03:52 2018/05/08
Ontario Cup 1 − Woodnewton
Uxbridge, ON, Sunday May 6, 2018
Senior Sport Women (19−34 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:06 AM Actual: 10:06:00.3 Distance: 17.55 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 5 Predicted Winning Time: 54:35.93 Speed: 19.29
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Anne Cobban - Chief Official, Ed Sitarski - Finish Judge, Scott Doel - Assistant, Mark Buckaway - Member, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1125Whitney Surgenorfrom Oakville1:00:32.8817.392590.229:5630:36
2348Maggie KirkwoodWild Bettys from Guelph1:03:54.033:21.116.482285.431:2732:26
3126Stephanie Eusebifrom Oshawa1:04:07.473:34.516.422085.131:5532:12
4127Laura Hewittfrom Palgrave1:05:05.154:32.216.181883.933:0232:02
5128Alyssa MuiseWild Bettys from Milton1:11:13.3510:40.414.781776.735:0036:12
Updated @ 13:03:52 2018/05/08
Ontario Cup 1 − Woodnewton
Uxbridge, ON, Sunday May 6, 2018
Master Sport Women (35−49 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:06 AM Actual: 10:06:00.3 Distance: 17.55 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 16 Predicted Winning Time: 53:16.03 Speed: 19.77
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Anne Cobban - Chief Official, Ed Sitarski - Finish Judge, Scott Doel - Assistant, Mark Buckaway - Member, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13792Ruth E. Weaverfrom East York1:01:26.7017.142586.730:2730:58
2731Lisa WilliamsActiv−X Racing: p/b CycleLife/Maverix Racing1:02:20.3653.616.892285.431:0531:15
3734Lindsay−Anne Townsendfrom Newmarket1:03:08.571:41.816.682084.431:0432:04
43788Sarah VurmaHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team1:04:36.133:09.416.301882.532:2632:10
5736Heather HallahanPeterborough Cycling Club1:05:06.113:39.416.171781.832:3032:35
6742Sarah Goodyear1:06:09.514:42.815.921680.532:2233:46
7738Tammie Stantonfrom Perth Road1:08:41.547:14.815.331577.534:3034:10
8737Chantal LeclercWild Bettys from Toronto1:09:18.237:51.515.191476.933:4435:33
9739Isabelle FaucherWild Bettys from Toronto1:09:27.518:00.815.161376.734:0335:24
10735Sarah AndersonPeterborough Cycling Club/Keene1:10:33.209:06.414.921275.534:2736:06
11733Natalie ThompsonCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:11:58.6710:31.914.631174.034:3237:26
123789Shannon TuckerCaledon Hills Racing/Inglewood1:13:46.3812:19.614.271072.236:1537:30
133791Tonya BlackmoreWild Bettys from Mount Hope1:15:37.9914:11.213.92970.436:1539:22
143790Michelle AmancioBike Zone Racing from Palgrave1:20:14.6518:47.913.12866.438:3141:42
15740Barbara Frostfrom Milton1:32:28.5431:01.811.39757.643:3148:56
DNF741Laura Morrisonfrom Toronto33:32.1533:32
DNS730Heather Jenningsfrom Orangeville
DNSSarah MathesonNo plate # assigned
Updated @ 13:03:52 2018/05/08
Ontario Cup 1 − Woodnewton
Uxbridge, ON, Sunday May 6, 2018
Master Sport Women (50+ years)
Start Scheduled: 10:06 AM Actual: 10:06:00.3 Distance: 17.55 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 8 Predicted Winning Time: 54:35.93 Speed: 19.29
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Anne Cobban - Chief Official, Ed Sitarski - Finish Judge, Scott Doel - Assistant, Mark Buckaway - Member, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1345Sally Christmasfrom Bowmanville1:03:43.0416.532585.732:3131:11
23364Lea Meeuwissefrom Severn1:10:22.356:39.314.962277.634:5535:26
3347Micheline Bernierfrom Toronto1:14:46.0511:03.014.082073.036:5437:51
4340Izabela MinnesWild Bettys from Toronto1:17:03.2113:20.113.671870.937:1939:43
5342Holly McLeanTrek Store CC from Oro-Medonte1:17:16.7013:33.613.631770.737:2039:56
6344Anna TykolizCoachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau1:22:38.3218:55.212.741666.140:4841:49
7346Liza Parryfrom Thornhill1:47:32.8843:49.89.791550.854:3153:00
DNF341Glenda SchoeblBike Zone Racing from Barrie33:59.1533:59
DNS343Gill Evansfrom Woodbridge
Updated @ 13:03:52 2018/05/08
Ontario Cup 1 − Woodnewton
Uxbridge, ON, Sunday May 6, 2018
Cadet/Junior Sport Girls (15−18 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:06 AM Actual: 10:06:00.3 Distance: 8.74 Km Participants: 4 Predicted Winning Time: 25:53.92 Speed: 20.25
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Anne Cobban - Chief Official, Ed Sitarski - Finish Judge, Scott Doel - Assistant, Mark Buckaway - Member, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1225Jenna DuftonTotally Spoke’d from St Marys33:21.0615.732577.7
2226Sarah ShikazeCyclepath Oakville Race Team33:22.201.115.722277.6
3227Kendra HawkeD’Ornellas Cycling Club/Oshawa33:23.302.215.712077.6
4228Emma GosselinCollingwood Cycling Club33:25.724.615.691877.5
Updated @ 13:03:52 2018/05/08
Ontario Cup 1 − Woodnewton
Uxbridge, ON, Sunday May 6, 2018
Minime Girls (13−14 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:07 AM Actual: 10:07:30.4 Distance: 8.74 Km Participants: 7 Predicted Winning Time: 26:31.82 Speed: 19.77
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Anne Cobban - Chief Official, Ed Sitarski - Finish Judge, Scott Doel - Assistant, Mark Buckaway - Member, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1450Ava HolmgrenHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team28:22.1818.492593.5
2451Elli ClarkHomestead Racing/King City29:52.951:30.717.552288.8
3452Isabella HolmgrenHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team31:08.162:45.916.842085.2
4456Hannah FennellDurham Shredders from Uxbridge32:33.414:11.216.111881.5
5453Sonia Martinfrom Blackstock33:22.104:59.915.721779.5
6455Kiara LylykNCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments34:01.865:39.615.411678.0
7454Laine BradleyDurham Shredders from Whitby34:39.806:17.615.131576.5
Updated @ 13:03:52 2018/05/08
Ontario Cup 1 − Woodnewton
Uxbridge, ON, Sunday May 6, 2018
Peewee Girls (11−12 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:07 AM Actual: 10:07:30.4 Distance: 8.74 Km Participants: 6 Predicted Winning Time: 27:32.27 Speed: 19.05
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Anne Cobban - Chief Official, Ed Sitarski - Finish Judge, Scott Doel - Assistant, Mark Buckaway - Member, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
11102Charlotte BrooksSkinouk VDM from Nepean33:56.3815.452581.1
21103Aislin HallahanDurham Shredders/Peterborough34:48.7152.315.072279.1
31100Sydney StonesHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team36:56.423:00.014.202074.5
41105Lydia StelCyclepath Oakville Race Team40:41.776:45.312.891867.7
51104Cadence Taitfrom Quinte West40:42.966:46.512.881767.6
DNF1101Nicole WiersmaTrue Grit Cycling/Burlington
Updated @ 13:03:52 2018/05/08
Ontario Cup 1 − Woodnewton
Uxbridge, ON, Sunday May 6, 2018
Citizen Women (17+ years)
Start Scheduled: 10:07 AM Actual: 10:07:30.4 Distance: 8.74 Km Participants: 9 Predicted Winning Time: 32:57.72 Speed: 15.91
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Anne Cobban - Chief Official, Ed Sitarski - Finish Judge, Scott Doel - Assistant, Mark Buckaway - Member, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13100Cheryl Ridgersfrom Woodstock34:51.1815.052594.6
23104Meg Palermofrom Port Dover35:20.9929.814.842293.2
33183Jennifer Freeman40:47.445:56.212.862080.8
43103Sarah GaudenziDurham Shredders from Uxbridge42:07.757:16.512.451878.2
53184Alejandra Garavitofrom Etobicoke43:29.448:38.212.061775.8
63101Paula SimpsonBarrie Cycling Club/Barrie43:41.738:50.512.001675.4
73185Elsa Boydenfrom Oakville46:08.4411:17.211.371571.4
83102Karen Wallacefrom Oshawa46:20.1811:29.011.321471.1
93105Sandy StoykoWild Bettys53:34.0218:42.89.791361.5
Updated @ 13:03:52 2018/05/08
Ontario Cup 1 − Woodnewton
Uxbridge, ON, Sunday May 6, 2018
Senior Sport Men (19+ years)
Start Scheduled: 11:45 AM Actual: 11:45:00.1 Distance: 26.36 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 20 Predicted Winning Time: 1:12:53.55 Speed: 21.7
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Anne Cobban - Chief Official, Ed Sitarski - Finish Judge, Scott Doel - Assistant, Mark Buckaway - Member, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12286Sebastian Gomez1:17:36.1720.382593.924:5826:1026:27&
2242Johnny Klassenfrom London1:18:48.081:11.920.072292.525:0826:5326:45
3248TaylAr Wallfrom Kingston1:19:54.052:17.819.792091.225:2127:0627:26
4245Benjamin Warnockfrom Oshawa1:19:58.152:21.919.781891.226:1126:3527:11
5240Trevor Beaudoinfrom Stouffville1:23:20.925:44.718.971787.526:0329:1628:01*
6244Alex Hérouxeuro−sports from Ottawa1:24:17.116:40.918.761686.526:3228:4329:01*
72283Peter Wenfrom Toronto1:24:18.286:42.118.761586.527:3628:4527:56
8249Anton ZeleninBateman’s Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV1:25:06.827:30.618.581485.626:3328:5529:37*
92282Adam Lieberman1:25:47.168:10.918.441385.027:3329:1029:02*
102280Graeme Steciukfrom Midhurst1:26:18.438:42.218.321284.527:1829:5529:04*
112284Francis Boyerfrom Etobicoke1:27:18.239:42.018.121183.528:5029:1229:15
122281Austin Floydfrom Thornhill1:28:06.9210:30.717.951082.728:2830:0829:30
132288William Clarkefrom Thornton1:28:55.3211:19.117.79982.027:4830:2130:45
142289Ian Macdonald1:34:57.1617:20.916.66876.829:3632:0433:15&
15246Tim Agnewfrom Palgrave1:36:49.5619:13.316.33775.329:3233:0834:08
162285Neals Van Welyfrom Woodstock1:38:29.2720:53.016.06674.030:4633:3534:07
17247Mykal Petersenfrom New Liskeard1:39:18.7421:42.515.92573.431:0533:3134:41
18250Matthew Rundlefrom Stouffville1:48:17.5030:41.314.60467.331:1535:2341:39
19251Elijah Royfrom Guelph2:00:16.1342:39.913.15360.634:5540:0945:11
DNF2287Ian Freeze1:04:13.9730:3833:35&
DNS241Thomas HoshizakiEnergy Cycling Club/Rockcliffe
DNS243Jordon Sansomfrom Toronto
Updated @ 13:03:52 2018/05/08
Ontario Cup 1 − Woodnewton
Uxbridge, ON, Sunday May 6, 2018
Junior Sport Men (17−18 years)
Start Scheduled: 11:45 AM Actual: 11:45:00.1 Distance: 26.36 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 13 Predicted Winning Time: 1:09:03.36 Speed: 22.9
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Anne Cobban - Chief Official, Ed Sitarski - Finish Judge, Scott Doel - Assistant, Mark Buckaway - Member, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1780Matthew Fongfrom Ajax1:14:31.0521.222592.724:4024:3425:15
2774Matt BirchardS&S Racing PB Garneau / Frog Cycles1:16:59.412:28.320.542289.724:4226:0026:16
3775André Gouletfrom Kingston1:17:42.293:11.220.352088.924:4126:0326:57
4772Noah MillerWoodstock Racing/Woodstock1:20:17.865:46.819.701886.025:3227:1527:29
5782John Noblefrom Peterborough1:21:23.716:52.619.431784.826:5327:0927:21
6778Nick SammonHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team1:23:16.958:45.918.991682.926:5228:0728:17
7773Avery GervaisHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team1:26:20.9711:49.918.321580.026:2327:5132:05
8779Damien Stantonfrom Perth Road1:26:41.5312:10.418.241479.727:1429:5729:29
9771Mackenzie FormanTotally Spoke’d from St. Marys1:26:47.9712:16.918.221379.628:2029:5128:35
10770Sean CurrieArrow Racing : Owen Sound Cycling Club1:26:49.0312:17.918.221279.526:5430:1229:41
11776Thomas PurdyBateman’s Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV1:28:12.6113:41.517.931178.328:3029:5229:49
12777Parsa MoeiniKallisto−FCV p/b Peloton Contracting1:35:57.6821:26.616.481072.029:3032:3733:49
13791Travis RalstonWoodstock Racing/Woodstock1:38:12.6023:41.516.10970.330:1433:5734:00
Updated @ 13:03:52 2018/05/08
Ontario Cup 1 − Woodnewton
Uxbridge, ON, Sunday May 6, 2018
Master Sport Men (30−39 years)
Start Scheduled: 11:47 AM Actual: 11:47:00.0 Distance: 26.36 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 31 Predicted Winning Time: 1:11:32.47 Speed: 22.11
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Anne Cobban - Chief Official, Ed Sitarski - Finish Judge, Scott Doel - Assistant, Mark Buckaway - Member, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1657Cory Purchasefrom Uxbridge1:16:31.3520.672593.525:1325:3725:40
2630Marek MusiejWin Cycling Centre from Milton1:17:11.4640.120.492292.725:0725:5226:11
3654Shawn Hillfrom Toronto1:21:18.244:46.819.452088.025:5027:2728:00
4692Harrison BoyceTrue Grit Cycling from Milton1:22:01.295:29.919.281887.226:0628:1627:37
5648Amenh Tsanfrom Gatineau, QC1:22:02.345:30.919.2887.226:3327:4427:43
6633Josh Carrierfrom Pickering1:23:50.327:18.918.861785.327:0728:2028:22
7691Soban Bhattifrom Pickering1:24:11.237:39.818.791685.027:1728:0128:52
8690Jordan Coutufrom Brights Grove1:24:29.067:57.718.721584.727:4328:3728:08
9695Lev Ufimtsevfrom Toronto1:25:09.138:37.718.571484.029:1727:4628:05
10643Kim VoBateman’s Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV1:25:19.298:47.918.541383.827:4628:3828:53
11641Tyrone DanielWolfPak Racing from Levack1:25:21.358:49.918.531283.826:5828:4129:40
12638Jason WilliamsBateman’s Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV1:26:05.169:33.818.371183.127:5228:5829:13
13637Doug CowanBateman’s Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV1:26:58.3010:26.918.181082.327:4429:0130:11
14697Josh Froehlichfrom Newmarket1:27:04.6910:33.318.16982.228:1929:1529:29
15636Denver Poolefrom Barrie1:27:10.7310:39.318.14882.128:1929:1329:38
16635Mark Brownfrom Markdale1:27:18.1710:46.818.12781.927:3528:5830:44
17693Brodie Bartlettfrom Toronto1:27:43.8111:12.418.03681.527:5829:5029:54
18652Adam GaltAJ’s Evolution p/b Norco1:28:16.7711:45.417.92581.027:3329:4930:53
19634Kamil Kubackifrom Pickering1:28:16.7711:45.417.92481.027:5529:5930:22
20640Evan SaaritsCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:29:49.4713:18.117.61379.629:0430:0530:38
21639Michael SvendsenBateman’s Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV1:30:31.9114:00.517.47279.028:1830:2331:49
22645Jason Monckfrom Richmond Hill1:30:35.9214:04.517.4679.028:4730:4331:05
23653Mitch Harrisfrom Toronto1:32:54.7216:23.317.0277.029:0834:5528:50
24631Colin MurrayBike Depot Cycling Club1:33:00.0416:28.617.0176.928:5130:5633:12
25694Erik LehmannC.O.R.C. Collingwood Off−Road Cycling Club1:33:07.6616:36.316.9876.828:4832:1332:05
26646Christian EilersFaction−Smile TigerC.R. p/b WCC1:33:27.0916:55.716.9276.629:4831:4131:56
27656Antonio Kazulinfrom Toronto1:36:11.8219:40.416.4474.430:4531:3233:54
28644Joel AndersonPeterborough Cycling Club/Keene1:37:35.3521:03.916.2173.330:3233:3633:26
29642Mahdi Shaghaghifrom Toronto1:38:20.2721:48.916.0872.831:1333:2733:39
30696Ian Hopkinsfrom Barrie1:45:59.3429:27.914.9267.531:2335:1839:18
31655Mike Spagnolafrom Toronto1:46:22.9729:51.614.8767.231:5137:4736:43
DNS632Jiri Mildnerfrom Georgetown
Updated @ 13:03:52 2018/05/08
Ontario Cup 1 − Woodnewton
Uxbridge, ON, Sunday May 6, 2018
Master Sport Men (40−49 years)
Start Scheduled: 11:49 AM Actual: 11:49:00.0 Distance: 26.36 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 36 Predicted Winning Time: 1:14:15.23 Speed: 21.3
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Anne Cobban - Chief Official, Ed Sitarski - Finish Judge, Scott Doel - Assistant, Mark Buckaway - Member, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1826Johnny Guentherfrom St. Thomas1:20:04.4219.752592.725:4927:0427:10
2817Andrew NicholasSix S Partners p/b Ciclowerks1:20:29.4425.019.652292.326:3327:2726:28
3803Don GainHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team1:21:50.321:45.819.332090.725:5628:1427:38
4824Myles CullenSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club1:22:17.522:13.119.221890.226:5627:1828:03
5813Gavin CarnegiePeterborough Cycling Club1:22:30.592:26.119.171790.026:4727:4028:02
6888Tiago Varella−CidBateman’s Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV1:23:16.043:11.618.991689.226:3028:1128:33
7810Krystian Laszkowskifrom Maple1:23:33.153:28.718.931588.927:0728:0228:23
8815Kevin SundbergFaction−Smile TigerC.R. p/b WCC1:23:52.583:48.118.861488.526:5728:3428:20
9821Alain Briseboisfrom Chelsea, QC1:24:21.764:17.318.7588.027:1828:3628:26
10807Chris DurandCoachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau1:25:19.915:15.418.531387.026:2129:0829:49
11801Keith MacKinnonHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team1:25:25.895:21.418.511286.927:2028:5929:06
12814Wally Stantonfrom Perth Road1:27:50.507:46.018.001184.527:3129:2830:50
13823Jeff Gosselinfrom Toronto1:28:32.008:27.517.861083.928:1830:1929:53
14811Arjan StroombergMorning Glory Cycling Club1:28:32.108:27.617.86983.928:1729:5830:15
152872Rusty Fisherfrom Barrie1:28:47.788:43.317.81883.629:1929:4629:42
162871Tristan Leynesfrom Collingwood1:30:29.6910:25.217.48782.128:2829:5532:05
17819Michael Bowenfrom Toronto1:31:05.6811:01.217.36681.528:5330:5131:20
182867Chris Mitchelfrom Winooski, VT1:31:06.3311:01.917.3681.529:0430:3531:26
192866Jeff Verheyenfrom Barrie1:31:53.6911:49.217.21580.828:3130:4232:39
20804Chad MadalenoNewmarket Eagles Cycling Club1:31:56.1811:51.717.20480.829:1131:1131:32
21816Marc Pricefrom Bowmanville1:32:41.9312:37.517.06380.129:2731:4331:31
22818Kevin GibsonFaction−Smile TigerC.R. p/b WCC1:33:54.8413:50.416.84279.129:1031:5732:46
23820Ryan Kellyfrom Bradford1:35:16.9815:12.516.6077.930:0432:3732:35
24825Eldon Brownfrom Toronto1:35:38.8315:34.416.5477.630:2132:0133:15
252868Paul Bosotasfrom Pickering1:37:44.4817:40.016.1876.030:1733:1534:11
26822Eric KlassenEnergy Cycling Club1:37:59.9417:55.516.1475.831:4132:5433:24
27812Mark HamiltonAWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket1:38:23.5818:19.116.0775.531:4932:5933:35
28809Bruce McCurryKallisto−FCV p/b Peloton Contracting1:38:42.9818:38.516.0275.231:3933:3733:25
292874Christopher Strattonfrom Uxbridge1:41:24.2821:19.815.6073.231:2033:5636:07
30827Chris Barrettfrom Oshawa1:41:48.6621:44.215.5372.931:5935:0734:41
312870Stefan Ioannoufrom Toronto1:42:15.5022:11.015.4772.632:1033:4836:16
322873Scott Hawrelakfrom Toronto1:44:56.3224:51.915.0770.833:1135:4336:01
33802Alan PlataLapDogs Cycling Club/East York1:45:00.3724:55.915.0670.733:4135:1536:03
DNF805Jeff Kertonfrom St. Catharines1:10:20.18Ran out of gas33:3936:40
DNF2869David MacKenziefrom Toronto30:35.1130:35
DNF800Eddie HudsonEnergy Cycling Club
DNSArthur Gullachsenfrom KingstonNo plate # assigned
DNSFranc LockyerVelofix Ontario from TorontoNo plate # assigned
DNS808Jordan Whitefrom Toronto
Updated @ 13:03:52 2018/05/08
Ontario Cup 1 − Woodnewton
Uxbridge, ON, Sunday May 6, 2018
Cadet Expert Girls (15−16 years)
Start Scheduled: 11:51 AM Actual: 11:51:00.0 Distance: 17.55 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 5 Predicted Winning Time: 53:31.70 Speed: 19.67
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Anne Cobban - Chief Official, Ed Sitarski - Finish Judge, Scott Doel - Assistant, Mark Buckaway - Member, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
141Jocelyn StelGiant Toronto/Liv/Burlington54:18.0719.392598.626:4027:37c
244Nicole BradburyNCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments54:19.651.519.382298.526:4127:38c
342Kelly LawsonHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team57:27.523:09.418.332093.227:3829:48c
443Sierra MacDonaldHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team1:03:21.289:03.216.621884.530:1433:06c
545Carys ReidHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team1:05:08.9010:50.816.161782.231:0734:01c
Updated @ 13:03:52 2018/05/08
Ontario Cup 1 − Woodnewton
Uxbridge, ON, Sunday May 6, 2018
Senior Expert Women (19+ years)
Start Scheduled: 11:51 AM Actual: 11:51:00.0 Distance: 26.36 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 3 Predicted Winning Time: 1:18:05.95 Speed: 20.25
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Anne Cobban - Chief Official, Ed Sitarski - Finish Judge, Scott Doel - Assistant, Mark Buckaway - Member, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1157Laura Bietolafrom Greenwood1:27:42.6818.032589.027:4929:1230:41
2155Tessa BrinklowBateman’s Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV1:38:03.7510:21.016.132279.631:2633:0733:30
3158Jessica BeardsallBateman’s Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV1:45:54.7718:12.014.932073.732:3635:0938:09
Updated @ 13:03:52 2018/05/08
Ontario Cup 1 − Woodnewton
Uxbridge, ON, Sunday May 6, 2018
Master Expert Women (30−39 years)
Start Scheduled: 11:53 AM Actual: 11:53:00.0 Distance: 26.36 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 5 Predicted Winning Time: 1:15:24.36 Speed: 20.97
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Anne Cobban - Chief Official, Ed Sitarski - Finish Judge, Scott Doel - Assistant, Mark Buckaway - Member, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1360Rebecca ChristensenPeterborough Cycling Club1:30:18.2017.512583.528:5230:5830:27
2363Alana ZabukovecActiv−X Racing: p/b CycleLife/Maverix Racing1:33:17.242:59.016.952280.830:0231:1332:01
3361Christina AlsopGiant Toronto/Liv/Mississauga1:33:56.783:38.516.832080.329:5731:4532:14
4362Tanya Duttonfrom Belleville1:35:01.914:43.716.641879.330:3432:3031:57
5364Kate Sparlingfrom Singhampton1:44:04.3513:46.115.201772.532:4735:1835:58
Updated @ 13:03:52 2018/05/08
Ontario Cup 1 − Woodnewton
Uxbridge, ON, Sunday May 6, 2018
Master Expert Women (40−49 years)
Start Scheduled: 11:53 AM Actual: 11:53:00.0 Distance: 26.36 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 7 Predicted Winning Time: 1:18:05.95 Speed: 20.25
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Anne Cobban - Chief Official, Ed Sitarski - Finish Judge, Scott Doel - Assistant, Mark Buckaway - Member, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1466Ingrid Musgravefrom Willowdale1:28:33.8217.862588.228:3229:3530:26
2465Lisa HutsonFaction−Smile TigerC.R. p/b WCC1:30:04.771:30.917.562286.728:4130:2231:00
3468Valerie FlowerSix S Partners p/b Ciclowerks1:31:14.012:40.117.342085.628:5530:5031:27
4470Kim Gettyfrom Horseshoe Valley1:36:05.397:31.516.461881.330:4632:0533:13
5471Nathalie MousseauAJ’s Evolution p/b Norco/London1:36:29.947:56.116.391780.929:4532:3134:13
6467Corrie Partonfrom Uxbridge1:36:31.997:58.116.381680.930:5932:2033:11
7469Lisa FenderWild Bettys from East York1:40:06.8611:33.015.801578.031:4034:0634:19
Updated @ 13:03:52 2018/05/08
Ontario Cup 1 − Woodnewton
Uxbridge, ON, Sunday May 6, 2018
Master Expert Women (50+ years)
Start Scheduled: 11:53 AM Actual: 11:53:00.0 Distance: 26.36 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 4 Predicted Winning Time: 1:20:00.24 Speed: 19.77
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Anne Cobban - Chief Official, Ed Sitarski - Finish Judge, Scott Doel - Assistant, Mark Buckaway - Member, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1590Kim Haagmans−HawkeD’Ornellas Cycling Club/Oshawa1:26:47.2018.222592.227:5129:0629:48
2592Maureen O’HareCoachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau1:35:47.219:00.016.512283.530:3332:2932:44
3591Sandra MetzgerAJ’s Evolution p/b Norco1:37:42.7910:55.516.192081.931:0333:0333:34
4*593Leslie GreeneVelocity Cycling Club/Toronto1:16:08.691 lap to go13.831870.037:4238:25
Updated @ 13:03:52 2018/05/08
Ontario Cup 1 − Woodnewton
Uxbridge, ON, Sunday May 6, 2018
Senior Elite Men (19+)
Start Scheduled: 1:30 PM Actual: 13:31:30.2 Distance: 43.98 Km Laps: 5 Participants: 23 Predicted Winning Time: 1:49:27.10 Speed: 24.11
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5i
Anne Cobban - Chief Official, Ed Sitarski - Finish Judge, Scott Doel - Assistant, Mark Buckaway - Member, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
16Malcolm BartonDurham Shredders from Uxbridge1:53:14.6523.302596.721:3222:5222:5823:0422:46*
22Peter Glassfordfrom Mulmur1:53:15.370.7223.302296.621:3122:5222:5623:0722:46
310Tyler OrschelDurham Shredders from Uxbridge1:53:55.0840.423.162096.121:2722:5522:5823:0123:31*
421Gunnar HolmgrenHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team1:54:09.1354.423.111895.921:2822:5322:5922:5923:47*
57Matthew Martindillfrom Owen Sound1:55:03.691:49.022.931795.121:4623:1523:1123:1523:33
63Liam MulcahyDurham Shredders from Brooklin1:57:26.544:11.822.471693.221:5223:4623:3923:4924:19*
718Jan KocembaDurham Shredders from Oshawa1:58:08.224:53.522.341592.622:1523:2723:3524:0424:44*
823Davis Rossfrom Wyevale1:59:03.335:48.622.161491.922:2324:2124:1123:5624:11
98Jon SlaughterAJ’s Evolution p/b Norco2:01:17.598:02.921.751390.223:0324:0024:0524:5325:15
1013Robin HorsfieldHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team2:02:48.869:34.221.481289.122:4624:0924:4124:5926:11*
1111Corey BrioschiTheNorthHub p/b Bolton Tire2:02:56.719:42.021.461189.022:5824:0024:1825:3526:02
124Luke HlavenkaTheNorthHub p/b Bolton Tire2:04:49.6811:35.021.141087.722:3924:1824:1926:0827:23
1319Brendan MackillopActiv−X Racing: p/b CycleLife/Maverix Racing2:05:25.5812:10.921.04987.324:0524:5325:2825:2625:32
1425Cameron Jettefrom Toronto2:06:14.4312:59.720.90886.723:1724:3525:2425:5527:00
1524Michael Hermanovskyfrom King City2:08:56.6115:41.920.46784.924:2925:3125:5326:1526:47
1615Alex LefebvrePeterborough Cycling Club2:11:07.1517:52.520.12683.524:0326:1526:1726:4327:47
1720Chris BarsonCoachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau2:11:53.7218:39.020.01583.024:2225:5826:2827:1927:44
1817Kelsey KrushelActiv−X Racing: p/b CycleLife/Maverix Racing2:12:30.3619:15.719.91482.623:3225:2725:4428:3029:15
1912Timothy Carletonfrom Toronto2:12:37.7119:23.019.89382.525:0726:2326:4526:5027:30
2014Nicholas Emsleyfrom Haliburton2:13:40.7920:26.119.74281.925:3226:1226:3527:4927:31*
2122Brandon Wrightfrom Holland Landing2:14:40.8421:26.119.5981.325:0626:2726:5427:4228:30
DNF26Brody SandersonAWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket49:37.7222:0827:29*
DNF16Trent MeyersNorth Hub Bike Shop/Brampton30:11.9530:11
Updated @ 13:03:52 2018/05/08
Ontario Cup 1 − Woodnewton
Uxbridge, ON, Sunday May 6, 2018
Junior Expert Men (17−18 years)
Start Scheduled: 1:32 PM Actual: 13:33:30.3 Distance: 35.17 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 13 Predicted Winning Time: 1:31:27.61 Speed: 23.07
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Anne Cobban - Chief Official, Ed Sitarski - Finish Judge, Scott Doel - Assistant, Mark Buckaway - Member, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1211Dylan KerrAJ’s Evolution p/b Norco1:32:50.1422.732598.522:2723:1023:2723:44
2214Colton WoodsTrek Store CC from Midhurst1:34:11.141:20.922.402297.122:2623:1023:2525:08
3202Calvin LoneyTheNorthHub p/b Bolton Tire1:36:17.573:27.421.912095.023:1424:4323:4524:33
4210Paul MyskoHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team1:40:14.827:24.621.051891.223:5626:4224:2625:09
5207Levi OgryzloCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:40:35.307:45.120.981790.923:5125:1025:3825:55
6203Jack CiotlosMariposa Cycle Racing Team1:42:16.489:26.320.631689.423:5525:0425:5927:16
7206Grant StewartRock&Road Cycle Club/Waterdown1:47:23.0114:32.819.651585.224:3626:4427:1728:44
8200Scott LeonardAWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket1:50:08.6217:18.419.161483.024:1727:3628:4729:26
9212Michael NazwaskiBateman’s Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV1:52:25.1119:34.918.771381.425:1127:5130:0929:13
10208Luukas OvaskaWolfPak Racing from Lively1:53:43.8020:53.618.551280.426:4228:0129:0629:53
11204Stephenson Hillockfrom Collingwood1:54:40.7221:50.518.401179.826:4528:3230:1129:11
12205Mitchell McCurryKallisto−FCV p/b Peloton Contracting1:58:56.9626:06.817.741076.925:4228:3630:0334:34
DNF209Eric FrostMilton Bicycle Club/Milton28:50.3028:50
DNS213Brayden HudsonEnergy Cycling Club
Updated @ 13:03:52 2018/05/08
Ontario Cup 1 − Woodnewton
Uxbridge, ON, Sunday May 6, 2018
Senior Elite Women (19+)
Start Scheduled: 1:34 PM Actual: 13:35:30.1 Distance: 35.17 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 12 Predicted Winning Time: 1:40:36.38 Speed: 20.97
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Anne Cobban - Chief Official, Ed Sitarski - Finish Judge, Scott Doel - Assistant, Mark Buckaway - Member, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1105Jenn JacksonAWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket1:39:46.8821.1525100.025:4024:2724:5124:47
2103Heather Grayfrom Kanata1:44:43.154:56.220.152295.325:4125:4926:2026:52
3100Soren MeeuwisseTrek Store CC from Severn1:48:08.808:21.919.512092.326:0327:0527:2227:37*
4108Ruby WestSpecialized Racing Canada1:50:26.3410:39.419.111890.326:3627:5527:3128:23*
5104Andrea BurleyBateman’s Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV1:51:19.4911:32.618.951789.626:1827:5428:2028:45
6109Dana GilliganMacogep−Argon18−Girondins de Bordeaux / Mazda1:53:00.2513:13.318.671688.325:5928:0029:2829:32*
7107Sarah FabbroTrek Canada from Barrie1:53:19.6613:32.718.621588.026:3928:2129:1429:04*
8110Allison SauderFaction−Smile TigerC.R. p/b WCC1:53:42.1313:55.218.561487.826:4229:0229:1928:37
9106Natascha PicigaGiant Toronto/Liv from Toronto1:55:43.6415:56.718.231386.227:4629:1028:5129:54
10102Erica LeonardHighgate Racing p/b D’Ornellas Bike Shop1:59:47.3920:00.517.611283.327:3429:5230:4431:36*
11112Janel SauderWild Bettys from Guelph2:02:17.4822:30.517.251181.629:1230:4331:0331:18
DNF111Kierstyn HawkeDurham Shredders from Oshawa*
Updated @ 13:03:53 2018/05/08
Ontario Cup 1 − Woodnewton
Uxbridge, ON, Sunday May 6, 2018
Junior Expert Women (17−18 years)
Start Scheduled: 1:34 PM Actual: 13:35:30.1 Distance: 26.36 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 2 Predicted Winning Time: 1:18:51.01 Speed: 20.06
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Anne Cobban - Chief Official, Ed Sitarski - Finish Judge, Scott Doel - Assistant, Mark Buckaway - Member, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1600Kaitlyn ShikazeCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:24:47.7918.652593.027:2529:0028:21
2601Marlee VanderleeEnergy Cycling Club1:38:51.6614:03.816.002279.831:3834:0033:12
Updated @ 13:03:53 2018/05/08
Ontario Cup 1 − Woodnewton
Uxbridge, ON, Sunday May 6, 2018
Cadet Expert Boys (15−16 years)
Start Scheduled: 1:32 PM Actual: 13:33:30.3 Distance: 26.36 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 13 Predicted Winning Time: 1:09:56.37 Speed: 22.61
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Anne Cobban - Chief Official, Ed Sitarski - Finish Judge, Scott Doel - Assistant, Mark Buckaway - Member, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1700Owen ClarkHomestead Racing/King City1:10:47.4822.342598.822:3223:3824:36
2710Jérémie La Grenadefrom Gatineau, QC1:11:41.5454.022.0697.623:3324:0124:06
3703Damien VialaretVan Dessel p/b Hyperthreads1:13:02.192:14.721.652295.823:0924:3225:20
4701Matthew LeliveldHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team1:15:16.424:28.921.012092.923:3626:0625:33
5706Ethan BelangerNCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments1:15:44.294:56.820.881892.324:0425:4825:51
6702Will SmithHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team1:17:32.056:44.520.401790.224:0826:5826:25
7711Hugo Briseboisfrom Chelsea, QC1:17:45.686:58.220.3489.924:5826:4126:05
8704Oscar ClarkNorth Hub Bike Shop/Rockwood1:19:09.508:22.019.981688.425:1426:2827:26
9709Colton WoolhouseHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team1:22:19.7911:32.319.211585.026:0827:3928:32
10712Brett LancasterHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team1:23:34.5712:47.018.921483.726:0327:5029:40
11708Connor LashleyMilton Revolution Cycling Club1:24:56.7814:09.318.621382.325:5827:4231:15
12707Matthew DeAngelisKing Race from King City1:25:57.4815:09.918.401281.426:3929:1430:04
13713Aaron Wright1:29:15.5418:28.017.721178.428:0931:1029:55
DNS705Richie McGarrEnergy Cycling Club
Updated @ 13:03:53 2018/05/08
Ontario Cup 1 − Woodnewton
Uxbridge, ON, Sunday May 6, 2018
Master Expert Men (30−39 years)
Start Scheduled: 1:36 PM Actual: 13:37:30.3 Distance: 35.17 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 20 Predicted Winning Time: 1:30:42.12 Speed: 23.26
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Anne Cobban - Chief Official, Ed Sitarski - Finish Judge, Scott Doel - Assistant, Mark Buckaway - Member, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1311Philippe Lanthierfrom Gatineau, QC1:38:50.8421.3591.823:4424:3325:1425:18
2310Louis Dumasfrom Gatineau, QC1:39:34.3643.521.1991.123:4624:4125:1725:48
3300Edgar Baumanfrom Elmira1:40:18.411:27.521.042590.424:0024:4725:1526:14
4301Kai ChristensenPeterborough Cycling Club1:40:57.082:06.220.902289.824:0225:4325:5125:20
5313Mike FollandThe Cycling Gym from Toronto1:41:04.652:13.820.882089.725:0625:3625:0925:12
6306Brook SmithBateman’s Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV1:41:40.272:49.420.751889.224:3425:4925:2925:46
7305Cody MurrayCrimps Cycling Club/Guelph1:42:13.673:22.820.641788.725:0725:3325:3625:56
8307Nicholas Carrierfrom Worthington1:42:22.013:31.120.611688.624:3725:4725:3226:24
9339Eric BulthuisOakville Cycling Club1:43:54.555:03.720.311587.325:0125:5626:3226:22
10303Mark LanciaAWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket1:44:08.855:18.020.261487.124:1625:5126:2227:37
11327Tyler Ramsbottomfrom Toronto1:45:50.566:59.719.941385.725:1626:1127:1027:11
12319Robert Batemanfrom Toronto1:47:03.758:12.919.711284.725:1526:3027:4727:30
13316Dan BandurkaLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:47:44.658:53.819.581184.225:4726:3427:3127:51
14309Jeff FauldsPeterborough Cycling Club1:48:55.8510:05.019.371083.325:2327:4128:3427:16
15304Eric De GrooteBateman’s Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV1:49:00.2510:09.419.36983.225:4527:0727:2728:39
16320Jesse Bucklandfrom Owen Sound1:55:12.4816:21.618.32878.726:2228:1629:2631:06
17315Vincent BorgDurham Shredders from Uxbridge1:59:59.1921:08.317.59775.628:2528:5631:0731:30
18314John CauchiRock&Road Cycle Club/Burlington2:01:37.2922:46.417.35674.626:2727:4028:5638:33
DNF302Ian SagleWolfPak Racing from North Bay1:24:32.32out of gas26:4927:5029:51
DNF317Kyle MoneyActiv−X Racing: p/b CycleLife/Maverix Racing52:35.1125:2927:05
DNS308Bennett RiveSt. Catharines Cycling Club
Updated @ 13:03:53 2018/05/08
Ontario Cup 1 − Woodnewton
Uxbridge, ON, Sunday May 6, 2018
Master Expert Men (40−49 years)
Start Scheduled: 1:38 PM Actual: 13:39:30.0 Distance: 35.17 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 28 Predicted Winning Time: 1:31:10.47 Speed: 23.14
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Anne Cobban - Chief Official, Ed Sitarski - Finish Judge, Scott Doel - Assistant, Mark Buckaway - Member, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1400Jon BarnesTrek Canada from Brooklin1:36:24.4521.892594.623:3123:5624:2324:32
2401Mark BrussoLapDogs Cycling Club/Rockwood1:38:03.131:38.621.522293.023:3624:4424:4924:52
3403Robert HolmgrenHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team1:39:34.423:09.921.192091.623:4524:1425:3425:59
4417James BarkerSix S Partners p/b Ciclowerks1:41:26.915:02.420.801889.924:2625:3425:1926:06
5420Brett MaxwellBike Zone Racing from Barrie1:42:18.065:53.620.631789.124:4325:3425:4526:13
6449Michael DennisLapDogs Cycling Club/Guelph1:44:32.038:07.520.191687.225:0826:2326:4626:13
7423Bret Waghornefrom Toronto1:45:13.758:49.320.051586.625:5326:1226:1126:55
8402Seth StewartRock&Road Cycle Club/Waterdown1:45:39.189:14.719.971486.324:4826:1127:2427:15
9419Alex SanchezLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:46:38.2810:13.819.791385.525:3026:5127:0727:07
10425Craig Hoddyfrom Tottenham1:46:44.1110:19.619.771285.425:3326:5027:0727:12
11418Bevin ReithLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:47:46.0511:21.619.581184.625:3727:0627:3227:29
12405Ondrej BenjikRock&Road Cycle Club1:47:52.2111:27.719.561084.525:5127:0927:3227:18
13908Dave KnightsSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club1:48:47.4112:22.919.40983.826:2927:4327:5826:36
14414Mike FramstSpeed River Cycling Club/Guelph1:49:11.1312:46.619.33883.526:2627:2427:4227:37
15406Pawel WojciechowskiTrue Grit Cycling/Mississauga1:49:16.1612:51.719.31783.425:5926:4228:1128:22
16415Jason VurmaHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team1:49:23.8012:59.319.29683.326:3527:1627:4227:49
17410Matt SaundersLapDogs Cycling Club/Barrie1:50:32.2514:07.819.09582.526:2727:4227:5928:22
18409David Clarkfrom Rockwood1:51:46.8715:22.418.88481.625:4527:3628:2529:59
19407Jody BatrynchukCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:52:34.4416:09.918.74381.027:0127:5528:4028:57
20422Tom KasprzykSix S Partners p/b Ciclowerks1:52:59.4216:34.918.67280.726:1528:1428:5929:30
21421Edgars Apsefrom Toronto1:53:32.0017:07.518.5980.325:2626:5428:3232:38
22416Dave Labanczfrom Waterdown1:53:39.8517:15.418.5680.226:5228:1828:4629:42
23413Rob Sidhufrom Palgrave1:56:19.6419:55.118.1478.427:0429:2129:5329:59
24412Raymond RyanHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team1:56:34.8920:10.418.1078.226:4429:0730:0530:36
25404Rob StelCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:56:45.0220:20.518.0778.130:1728:5528:4528:46
26411Mathieu Gaudreaultfrom Kingston1:59:38.8823:14.417.6476.226:2129:4231:3332:02
27424Scott Holmesfrom Singhampton2:05:36.8029:12.316.8072.633:0929:4530:2132:20
DNF408Richard WiersmaTrue Grit Cycling/Burlington1:19:36.4325:4453:51
Updated @ 13:03:53 2018/05/08
Ontario Cup 1 − Woodnewton
Uxbridge, ON, Sunday May 6, 2018
Master Expert Men (50+ years)
Start Scheduled: 1:40 PM Actual: 13:41:30.1 Distance: 35.17 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 20 Predicted Winning Time: 1:35:20.75 Speed: 22.13
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Anne Cobban - Chief Official, Ed Sitarski - Finish Judge, Scott Doel - Assistant, Mark Buckaway - Member, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1519Kevin Simmsfrom Barrie1:38:47.1521.362596.524:3824:5324:3724:37
2501Greg ClarkHomestead Racing/King City1:43:12.654:25.420.442292.425:0525:4926:0826:08
3506David Dermontfrom Toronto1:43:26.394:39.220.402092.225:0225:5426:0826:21
4504Glenn MeeuwisseTrek Store CC : Hardwood Next Wave Cycling Team1:43:44.154:56.920.341891.925:0925:5226:2326:18
5520Paul CooneySpoke O’Motion Cycling Club1:43:53.685:06.520.311791.825:3425:5226:2126:04
6516Michael Davidsonfrom Claremont1:45:01.706:14.520.091690.826:5925:3225:4826:40
7505Marc ShermanKirwin Partners Cycling Team1:45:56.377:09.219.921590.025:4026:3326:4027:01
8517Michael MazzaOakville Cycling Club/Maple1:47:14.568:27.419.681488.925:3326:5027:0127:48
9503Garnett Lee AbbeyKallisto−FCV p/b Peloton Contracting1:48:26.429:39.219.461387.926:0927:0127:1827:56
10518Bernie Perreaultfrom Chelsea, QC1:49:20.2610:33.119.3087.226:1627:1527:2628:22
11511Keith FleuryEnergy Cycling Club1:50:00.4511:13.319.181286.726:1727:2128:0228:18
12507Albert KleinikkinkWaterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener1:51:16.0812:28.918.961185.726:5727:3828:1328:27
13515Gary Renderingfrom Beaverton1:52:18.8113:31.618.791084.927:0127:4729:0828:21
14502Linnley ClarkeAWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket1:53:05.1014:17.918.66984.326:2427:5728:3130:11
15512Jean−Christophe Vialareteuro−sports from Ottawa1:53:05.7414:18.518.66884.326:2827:4628:5030:00
16513Michael WoodfordCyclelogik Racing from Ottawa1:56:10.4517:23.318.16782.127:0027:4730:5430:27
17509Tim BreadmanEnergy Cycling Club2:02:03.7023:16.517.29678.128:1230:2431:1732:08
18500Eric OrschelDurham Shredders from Uxbridge2:05:50.8527:03.716.77575.825:3127:2427:1645:38
DNF514Oggie SokolovicLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto55:53.3326:5528:57
DNF510Robert GivensVelocity Cycling Club/Toronto
Updated @ 13:03:53 2018/05/08
Ontario Cup 1 − Woodnewton
Uxbridge, ON, Sunday May 6, 2018
Senior Expert Men (19+ years)
Start Scheduled: 1:40 PM Actual: 13:41:30.1 Distance: 35.17 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 15 Predicted Winning Time: 1:32:08.05 Speed: 22.9
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Anne Cobban - Chief Official, Ed Sitarski - Finish Judge, Scott Doel - Assistant, Mark Buckaway - Member, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1906Nathan McDowellTony’s Power Tool Racing1:38:57.7821.322593.124:2024:5725:0324:36*
2904Paul Guenettefrom Sudbury1:39:05.327.521.292293.024:1624:5825:0624:42
3911Adrian Gavrilovfrom Uxbridge1:42:38.543:40.720.562089.825:0025:5225:5425:51
4913Aidan Websterfrom Kitchener1:44:44.095:46.320.151888.025:0425:5926:1727:23*
5905Adam TrelaWoodstock Racing/Woodstock1:44:54.115:56.320.111787.824:1925:1025:0030:23
6909Matthew ZammitBarrie Cycling Club/Barrie1:45:02.386:04.620.091687.725:4726:0726:3126:35
7903Steven Le−Magueressefrom Ajax1:45:44.936:47.119.951587.125:1026:1326:4027:40
8912Mark Bostonfrom Burlington1:45:51.096:53.319.931487.025:3626:3226:4227:00
9907Thomas HultonAWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket1:46:38.727:40.919.791386.424:4126:5927:3227:25*
10914Sean Mahoneyfrom Newmarket1:51:33.3112:35.518.921282.626:4429:0228:2527:20
11902Samuel Dahan−MeyboomBateman’s Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV1:53:22.7614:24.918.611181.326:4728:0729:0029:27
12900Michael Bayleyfrom Minesing1:56:40.4617:42.618.091079.026:1027:4930:0732:31
13901Matthew Cassell9point8 Racing from Hamilton1:59:05.3720:07.517.72977.427:5029:2630:1731:30
14*910Eric DeareBateman’s Bike Co p/b Cloud9 AV1:54:14.001 lap to go13.84860.525:3926:351:01:58*
DNF915Taylor McDowellfrom Oro-Medonte25:31.9425:31
Updated @ 13:03:53 2018/05/08