OCA Ontario Cycling Association
Toronto: 416-855-1717
Ottawa: 613-604-4485
News Contact
Facebook  Twitter  YouTube  LinkedIn

2-2015 Pan Am Boulevard
Milton, Ontario L9T 8Y9
XC Ontario Cup - Overall Standings
- 2017/8/27

XC Ontario Cup Standings

Updated on Sunday, August 27, 2017

Cup#Name of EventLocationDate
1Scott Ontario Cup #1 presented by PlastiglasPowered by Caterpillar, Woodnewton, Uxbridge, OntarioApril 23, 2017
2Scott Ontario Cup #2 presented by Plastiglas powered by CaterpillarBrought to you by Substance Projects, Kingston, ONMay 07, 2017
3Canada Cup / Ontario Cup #3 Horseshoe ResortHorseshoe Valley near Barrie, OntarioJune 11, 2017
4Trek Store Canada Cup / Ontario CupHardwood Ski & Bike - Barrie, OntarioJune 18, 2017
5Scott Ontario Cup #5, presented by PlastiglasPowered by Caterpillar, Buckwallow Cycling Center, Gravenhurst, ONJuly 09, 2017
6Scott Endur-O-Cup #6, presented by PlastiglasPowered by Caterpillar, Albion Hills Conservation Area, Caledon ONJuly 29, 2017
7Scott Ontario Cup #7, presented by PlastiglasPowered by Caterpillar, Sir Sam's Ski and Ride, Haliburton, OntarioAugust 27, 2017

GenderCategories
Saturday 3pm FemaleYouth - Minime Women (13-14 years), Youth - Peewee Women (11-12 years), Squirt Women (9-10 years),
MaleYouth - Cadet Men (15-16 years), Youth - Minime Men (13-14 years), Youth - Peewee Men (11-12 years), Squirt Men (9-10 years),
10:00amFemaleSenior Sport Women (19+ years), Master Sport Women (30-39 years), Master Sport Women (40-49 years), Master Sport Women (50+ years), Cadet/Junior Sport Women (15-18 years), Minime Sport Women (13-14 years), Peewee Sport Women (11-12 years), Citizen Women (19+ years),
MaleMaster Sport Men (50-54 years), Master Men (55-59 years), Master Men (60-64 years), Master Men (65+ years), Cadet Sport Men (15-16 years), Minime Sport Men (13-14 years), Peewee Sport Men (11-12 years), Citizen Men (19+ years),
11:45amSingleSpeed,
FemaleCadet Expert Women (15-16 years), Senior Expert Women (19+ years), Master Expert Women (30-39 years), Master Expert Women (40-49 years), Master Expert Women (50+ years),
MaleSenior Sport Men (19+ years), Junior Sport Men (17-18 years), Master Sport Men (30-39 years), Master Sport Men (40-44 years), Master Sport Men (45-49 years),
1:30pmFemaleSenior Elite Women, Junior Expert Women (17-18 years),
MaleSenior Elite Men, Junior Expert Men (17-18 years), Cadet Expert Men (15-16 years), Master Expert Men (30-39 years), Master Expert Men (40-44 years), Master Expert Men (45-49 years), Master Expert Men (50+ years), Senior Expert Men (19+ years),

NOTES:


Youth - Cadet Men (15-16 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Youth - Minime Men (13-14 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1De Angelis, Nicholas502525CP10228Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
2Scott, Connor381622CP11573
Tompson, Derek2222
Mantifel, Jack1818
Skelton, Ben1717

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Youth - Peewee Men (11-12 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Stroomberg, Bas1122225202025CP11535Morning Glory Cycling Club
2MacKinnon, Reid110202222222222CP11028Team Hardwood-Trek
3Spisani-Rodgers, Aiden392217CP10091True Grit Cycling
4Weening, Elijah382018CP10757Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
5Rix, Tyler372017CP11691
6Smiarowski, Greyson341816CP10034True Grit Cycling
Hobbs, Luca2525Cycle Life Cycling Club
7Kleinikkink, Trevor2020CP10133Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting
Osmond, Ben1818
8Blair, Lucas1818CP11201
8Meagher, Fionn1818CP11631

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Squirt Men (9-10 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Hobbs, Kayden119252525222220CP11108Cycle Life Cycling Club
2Gaudenzi, Marcus1092022202522CP11052Velo Love Impala Cycling Club
3Wojciechowski, Maxim9422252522CP10370True Grit Cycling
4Woods, Dallin89152214111820CP11536
5Hune, Danny88181817181717CP10914Team Hardwood-Trek
6De Groote, Carlyle8617201816151513CP10900Batemans Bike Co / pb Cloud 9 AV
7Bradley, Jake841615151420121875824
8Galt, Noah761617182575774Angry Johnny's Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe
9Love, Calvin7613171312171316CP11515Team Hardwood-Trek
10Inglis, Keiran7514121516161474898Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
11Verheyen, Ewan68121113141415CP11160Team Hardwood-Trek
12Turner, Lucas2020CP11764
13Keene, Simon1616CP11646
Osmond, Brent1313
Godwin, Chesley1212
Mantifel, Charlie1111
14Lewis, Kieran1111
Readings, Luke1111
15Lankin, Taggart1010CP11780
Loiselle, Hector1010
15Lankin, Pierson1010CP11780
McEwen, Aidan99

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Youth - Minime Women (13-14 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Saunders, Amber1222225252525CP11472
Meagher, Clew2525

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Youth - Peewee Women (11-12 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Stel, Annika72252225CP10305Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
Kylau, Olivia2525
Scott, Regan2525
Taylor, Ellie Freeman2222

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Squirt Women (9-10 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Wiersma, Nicole12525252525252525CP10032True Grit Cycling
2Tait, Cadence110222222222222CP11586True Grit Cycling
3Stel, Lydia10020201816221620CP11876Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
4Burchill, Kaitlyn671717151875567Batemans Bike Co / pb Cloud 9 AV
5Ryan, Holly60202020CP10894Team Hardwood-Trek
Melgarejo, Victoria372017
6Kelly, Rylee341717CP11505Team Hardwood-Trek
Hobbs, Claira1818Cycle Life Cycling Club
Elisei, Emma Marie1818
Bennett, Isabel1818

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Sport Men (50-54 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Leliveld, John1001717181625202075295Team Hardwood-Trek
2Woodford, Michael942522222575681Cyclelogik Racing
3Kleinikkink, Albert9416181520221874084Waterloo Cycling Club
4Breadman, Tim92202017181775637Energy Cycling Club
5Jakl, Petr7720171822CP12063
6Boston, Bert7514141318111675780
7Wagler, Paul71131511151775175Two Wheel Racing
8Wagler, Duane581513161475450Two Wheel Racing
9Woods, Doug549131091374824
10Cho, Derrick531011916775180LapDogs Cycling Club
11Andersen, Rick4781781475339KHS/Apollo Cycling Team
12Steciuk, Gavin472522CP11047
13Ogryzlo, David45111512774991Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
14Kappele, Ross43182574402Morning Glory Cycling Club
15Berno, Dino3812148475636Caledon Hills Racing
Gavrilov, Valentin251015
Day, Gerry2525
16Avery, Mike222275387
16McLean, David222275347
Toohill, Sean2020
18McCrossan, Steve1616CP12217
Sidebottom, Greg1616
Zahavi, Michael1515
19Harvey, Bill141475318Angry Johnny's Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe
Klar, Doug1313
20Spirkov, Vadim121275496
20Kehoe, Shawn1212CP12244
22St. Marseille, Rob74375978WolfPak Racing
Chesson, Paul66
23Hart, Steve6674304LapDogs Cycling Club
24Bauer, Don55CP12471
Dempsey, John55

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Men (55-59 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Lynch, Michael1072225202012152074448Two Wheel Racing
2Beck, Tom102202022221874190LapDogs Cycling Club
3Girolametto, David821822202274557Kawartha Cycling Club
4Chalovich, Mike77161716111774182LapDogs Cycling Club
5Kiriakopoulos, Chris7515171513141474901Hamilton Youth Cycling
6Matthews, Timothy7525252575158Trek Store CC
6Orr, Michael7514181614131075134Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club
8Mysko, Rod641717121874795Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
9Clavir, Rick4618131574668B1 Evo Cycling
10Bernier, Jacques4512171675598Coachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau
11Thompson, Danny4411171676050
12Mackillop, John431825CP11345
13Giangrande, John37221574983Velofix Ontario
14East, Tom342014CP11789
15Toyne, David291316CP0
Carruthers, Glenn2525
16Shirk, Peter252575297PH-SixSPartners p/b D'Ornellas
17Hill, Hugh222274021Caledon Hills Racing
18Hall, James181875764Team Smart RFK
Antonovitch, Anatoli1515
19Bergen, Fred1212CP10467Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
20Bishenden, Warren99CP11197

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Men (60-64 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Zottl, Fred1252525252525252575174Arrow Racing
2Kinsie, Bob882222222275437Two Wheel Racing
3Hulton, Jim771720202075494AWI Racing
4Irwin, Greg44222275328
Hawks, Tom2222
Bietola, John2020
5Wallace, Steve202075483Trek Store CC
6Tykoliz, Wally181875312Coachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau
6Winn, Will181875835
6Near, Barry181875793Trek Store CC
9Nurse, Mike161675593Batemans Bike Co / pb Cloud 9 AV

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Men (65+ years)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Morrow, Francis111222520222274193
2Fabbro, Dave1002525252575522Trek Store CC
3Wiechula, Damian822022202075752Angry Johnny's Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe
4Doble, Mike252574053Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club
Pryde, Brad1818

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Cadet Sport Men (15-16 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1McGarr, Richie114251520222282575724Energy Cycling Club
2Ovaska, Luukas1121525182025202275548WolfPak Racing
3Ciotlos, Jack1092020222520222075456
4De Angelis, Matthew8012121613171816CP10227Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
5Lashley, Connor7316913171017CP11230Milton Revolution Cycling Club
6Frost, Eric7114142518CP12656Milton Bicycle Club
7Bishenden, Stuart6911181114158CP11198Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
8Knights, Luke6722111717CP10721Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
9White, Isaac6191116141175986Peterborough Cycling Club
10Ramsay, Noah608108121614CP12161
11O'Krafka, Logan601317151575777The Hub Race Team
Purdy, Thomas54510131313
12Sammon, Nick50107121099CP10465Collingwood Cycling Club
13Kierstead, Benjamin486685111112CP11211
14Stanton, Damien41141512CP11843
14Deen, Noah41712166CP10951
16Corry, William38974787CP11114Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club
17Noble, John331815CP12360Peterborough Cycling Club
Birchard, Matt301416
18Sutherland, Calum22285776049Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting
19Gaudet, Jesse224576CP11408
19Anderson, Logan22139CP11503
21Loney, Alec1818CP10664
22Van Dam, Jake1717CP10881
23Ohashi, Evan16106CP11572
24Peever, Kegan14644CP10826Two Wheel Racing
Warner, Elijah13.258.255
25Geils, Jordan1010CP11686Blacksheep Mountain Bike Club
26Holmes, Sheldon99CP10596Collingwood Cycling Club
27Bates, Colson3374114
Anderson, Tristan33

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Minime Sport Men (13-14 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Clark, Oscar1222225182525222574098True Grit Cycling
2De Groote, Theodore109202522221720CP10903Batemans Bike Co / pb Cloud 9 AV
3Belanger, Ethan1021722201820182275031
4Inglis, Theron9815202220201674897Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
5Lancaster, Brett851318161717141774759Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
6Wright, Aaron781217151515161475140Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
7Barnes, Lucas7514151216131515CP11031Team Hardwood-Trek
8Woolhouse, Colton716131414181211CP10843Angry Johnny's Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe
9Woodford, Alexander631617121875680Skinouk VDM
10Punchard, Cole601312141110CP11059
11Valenti, Luke55.58.258.258.2513131374754Team NCCH p/b Dec Express
12Kleinikkink, Ethan511011911108CP10134Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting
13Norman, Lucas489121089CP10916Team Hardwood-Trek
14Nixon, Milo40797897CP11620Team Hardwood-Trek
15White, Austin3981089474874Energy Cycling Club
16Rorke, Tyler381814674198Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting
17Mehta, Rohan31337558674963Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
18Bergstrome, Benjamin292922675CP10543Team Hardwood-Trek
Ng, William281612
19Gillies, Jack2525CP11172
20Brooks, Owen21111075203Skinouk VDM
20Olvet, Rein211110CP11594
22Agnew-Kata, David175534CP11262Cycle Life Cycling Club
23Stones, Jonathon174463CP11551Team Hardwood-Trek
24Vandewetering, Lukas16.527.267.262CP10737Energy Cycling Club
25Drozdow, Sebastian1616CP11512Team Hardwood-Trek
26McDonald, Braeden13643CP10315True Grit Cycling
26Morrish, Greg13832CP11640
Warner, Oliver12.258.254
28Holmgren, Max111174804Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
29Rowley, Leighton7.267.26CP11866Team Hardwood-Trek
30Malvern, Ben77CP12292
Finucane, Brennan77
McCutcheon, Justin6.66.6Cycle Life Cycling Club
31Bradbury, Levon64275731
31Johnston, Nicholas66CP11762
33MacLeod, Sam55CP11670
Framst, Matthew55
34Kehoe, Beck33CP12245

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Peewee Sport Men (11-12 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Ackert, Ian1252525252525252574742Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
2de Haan, Tilson10822222222182018CP10513Angry Johnny's Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe
3Bartholomew, Colton10420182022222074910Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
4de Haan, Cooper10018202016201822CP10512Angry Johnny's Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe
5Wiersma, Hendrik8615161818171716CP10031True Grit Cycling
6Punchard, Blake8016151617161413CP11060
7von Svoboda, Troy781717141317CP10764Angry Johnny's Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe
8Love, Cody7113121413141515CP11516Team Hardwood-Trek
9Ryan, Liam68111511151611CP10895Team Hardwood-Trek
10De Groote, Augustus52851391396CP10902Batemans Bike Co / pb Cloud 9 AV
11Sawyer, Will46.758.258.258.251210CP12497
12Knights, Evan4512111111CP10720Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
13Chagnon, Julien4413171475282Skinouk VDM
14Ogryzlo, Eric449101069CP10592Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
15Lankin, Foxton4168971155CP11374Team Hardwood-Trek
16Barnes, Jacob38812108CP11030Team Hardwood-Trek
17Vurma, Erik365984104CP10521Team Hardwood-Trek
18Hutson, Tyler281414CP10853Waterloo Cycling Club
19MacDonald, Sullivan241212CP11495
20Elisei, Jason221210CP10616
21Kelly, Seth21777CP11504Team Hardwood-Trek
22Derstroff, Lars1515CP11795
23Hauber, Nathan14.258.256CP10529
24Blackwell, Dominic1275CP11853
25Rojas, Alejandro88CP457306
Fredette, Gideon66
26McDougall, Callum44CP12133
27Pearson, Bennett33CP10535Collingwood Cycling Club

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Citizen Men (19+ years)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1McAfee, Glen1021625202516CP10724London Cycling Club
2Hamilton, Mark94141818221818CP10495AWI Racing
3Brown, Whistler47102215CP10147
4Hopkins, Ian401822CP11637
5Tenaglia, Paul392217CP11401
6Losier, Daniel382018CP11665Cycle Solutions
7Young, Ryan371720CP11154
8Brown, Eldon351520CP11368
9Wall, Steve341222CP10739
McGuire, Brandon2525
10Grutze, Ryan252575945
Brotherston, Lee2525
10Harris, Glen2525CP12549
10Cowan, Doug2525CP10425Shack Pack Cycling Club
13Schell, Todd2222CP11785
Macri, Anthony2222
Thompson, Todd2020WolfPak Racing
Grant, Colin1717
14Anderson, Darcy1717CP10726Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
15Brassor, David1616CP12518
Landry, Jean1616
16Pinnigar, Jake1313CP11224
17Gilroy, Don1111CP10280Lantern Rouge

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Senior Sport Women (19+ years)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Brinklow, Tessa1132220222222222575051
2McKenzie-Picot, Sarah822020202275323Coachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau
3Zabukovec, Alana50252575850Progressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing
4Emms, Laura2525CP12548Barrie Cycling Club
4Fisher, Christine2525CP12462Angry Johnny's Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe
4Kirkwood, Maggie2525CP12383Speed River Cycling Club
4Winegarden, Anneke2525CP11203
8Metuzals, Jessica2222ODThe Cyclery-4iiii
9Schon, Danielle202075605Lantern Rouge

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Sport Women (30-39 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Matota, Melissa113162225252575233Bike Zone Racing
2Williams, Lisa1111722202222251875025Progressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing
3Kidd, Nicola100202018202274697Batemans Bike Co / pb Cloud 9 AV
4Siegel, Meg871017151518201775285Lantern Rouge
5Worgan, Kara631216171875904
Ing, Patricia331716
6Bennett, Kelsey291118CP11496Wild Bettys
7Weaver, Ruth E.252574168
8Townsend, Lindsay-Anne2222CP11787
8Ozolins, Katie222274155
Goodyear, Sarah2020
Godwin, Alison2020
10Cauchi, Catrina1818CP11484
10Chiesa, Tatiana1818CP10647Wild Bettys
van Hazel, Ilke1616Wild Bettys
12Hallahan, Heather151575620Peterborough Cycling Club
13Morrison, Laura141475785Batemans Bike Co / pb Cloud 9 AV
14Emsley, Angela131375391AWI Racing
15Hegarty, Shannon9975558Batemans Bike Co / pb Cloud 9 AV

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Sport Women (40-49 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Jennings, Heather11925172225222575859
2Vurma, Sarah1072225202218171874893
3Raczkevi, Susie9820202020181675367
4Faucher, Isabelle91182217142074719Wild Bettys
5Blackmore, Tonya79161615171215CP11569Wild Bettys
6Leclerc, Chantal671715181774171Wild Bettys
7Wojciechowski, Veronique541314161174576Giant Toronto/Liv pb Powerwatts
8Loney, Amanda50252575084Angry Johnny's Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe
9Stanton, Tammie49181615CP11884
10McLean, Holly4315151375101Trek Store CC
11Lylyk, Heather42222075885
12Beattie, Joanne252574573PH-SixSPartners p/b D'Ornellas
13Chambers, Melanie2222CP12028Wild Bettys
14Smith, Carolyn1818CP11628Bike Zone Racing
15Markus, Sue171774287True Grit Cycling
16Watson, Darcie161674343LapDogs Cycling Club
16Bogatan, Ana-Maria161674356Waterloo Cycling Club
18Amancio, Michelle141475728Bike Zone Racing
Pavletic, Amy1313

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Sport Women (50+ years)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Rossall, Julie12525252525222574090Wild Bettys
2Minnes, Izabela9818221820172074730Wild Bettys
3Schoebl, Glenda892522222075515Bike Zone Racing
4Armstrong, Barb85201617141875512KHS/Apollo Cycling Team
5Derrick, Lynn40182274657Collingwood Cycling Club
6Disera, Pamela39172274979
Whitmore, Lori2525
7Meeuwisse, Lea2020CP5623
Bernier, Micholene2020Coachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau
8Fisher, Lee1818
Christmas, Sally1717
Bernier, Micheline1616
9Tykoliz, Anna151575311Coachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Cadet/Junior Sport Women (15-18 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Reid, Carys12525252525252025CP10657Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
2George, Anna1102222222022182275750
3Waldeck, Camille9518181517222075346Energy Cycling Club
4Dufton, Jenna9217201716201718CP11288Totally Spoke'd
5Middleton, Elora762020181874872
6Stanton, Emma46181414CP11844
7Tait, Madison33161775990Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
8Gillies, Sarah2525CP11175
9Steciuk, Claire2222CP11599
Hamburger, Katrina1717
Hawke, Kendra1616D'Ornellas Cycling Club
Lefebvre, Marissa1515

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Minime Sport Women (13-14 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Bradbury, Nicole1252225252525252574085Team NCCH p/b Dec Express
2Kleinikkink, Amanda1132522222222222274083Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting
3Shikaze, Sarah100202020202020CP10110Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
4Fennell, Hannah891816172018CP11343
5Weening, Abigail891718181818CP10756Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
6Stanton, Lillian351817CP11842
Adamidis, Alexi1717
7McDougall, Alexandra1717CP12132

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Peewee Sport Women (11-12 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Holmgren, Ava12525252518252574802Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
2Clark, Elli11322222225222275035Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
3Holmgren, Isabella10220202022202074803Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
4Jaklova, Anna921818201818CP12066Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
5Martin, Sonia911822171717CP11271
6Stones, Sydney891625161616CP11552Team Hardwood-Trek
7Bradley, Laine861720161416171575823
8Brooks, Charlotte32151775202Skinouk VDM
9Stanton, Molly301713CP11841
10Olvet, Silka1818CP11597

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Citizen Women (19+ years)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Simpson, Paula9520252525CP10620Pura Vida Mavericks
Evans, Gill2525
2Stanca, Maria Ioana2525CP10195Lantern Rouge
Freeman, Jennifer2222
Ridgers, Cheryl2222
3Luhta, Leanne2222CP11630
Kavish, Christine1818
4Hobbs, Pam1717CP11290Cycle Life Cycling Club

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


SingleSpeed
PlaceNameBest 5/71234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Dermont, David1252525222525252274516True North Cycles
2Carnegie, Gavin892220222575612Trek Store CC
3Clarke, William401822CP12414AWI Racing
4Ng, Carl35171874811Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
5Folland, Mike252575406Morning Glory Cycling Club
6deBoer, Steve222275641St. Catharines Cycling Club
7Wood, Thomas202075880Mountainview CC/Total Sports
Osmond, James2020
8Cook Weaver, Bryant202074165
Schaeffer, Erich2020The Cycling Gym
9Snyder, Grant1818CP11473
Pearson, Dustin1818

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Senior Sport Men (19+ years)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Gavrilov, Adrian1072222132525CP12222
2Le-Magueresse, Steven961725161811152075023
3Trela, Adam9518201720152074762Woodstock Cycling Club - Race Team
4Deare, Eric9017201610221575719
5Armstrong, Jeff8916181720161875303Two Wheel Racing
6Costa, Mason82151314182275739
7Lynch, Bruce821522151317875370
8Beaudoin, Trevor7312161214141774746
9Dahan-Meyboom, Samuel58111810641375026Batemans Bike Co / pb Cloud 9 AV
10Wilkins, Kristian568121011131075436
11Campbell, Ryan4920141575984Trek Store CC
12Beedham, Scott487812791275478
13Sheffield, Philip47252274843Waterloo Cycling Club
14Petersen, Mykal4291187774834
Gavrilov, Mark351817
15Mattice, Garrett324694975525
16Kleinikkink, Adrian30976874139Waterloo Cycling Club
Steciuk, Graeme281414TPT Racing
Hermanovsky, Michael2525
Gomez, Rojas2222
17Hoshizaki, Thomas22111175674Energy Cycling Club
Grand, Matthew19109
Giangrande, Charles18135
Toohill, Josh1616Norco Evolution
18Woods, Graeme1616CP11567Trek Store CC
19Stone, Chris141475465
Pieprzak, Taylor1313
20Wyssen, Isaac121276047
Fisher, John1212
Sowamber, Ramlogan1111
21Warnock, Benjamin101076026
21Suriyuth, Alec101075828
23Frost, James9975853Norco Evolution
24Buller, Justin88CP12476
Tindall, Tim77WolfPak Racing
Radford, Logan55
Windjack, Cameron55
25Ferguson, Harlan3374902Urbane Cyclist
Perejmybida, Mike33
Drozdiuk, Gregory22

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Junior Sport Men (17-18 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Currie, Sean10822202222221875355Arrow Racing
2Nazwaski, Michael972225252575826Duke's Cycle Race Team
3Forman, Mackenzie8417161716151814CP11667Totally Spoke'd
4Anderson, Trevor7716141615141675540Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
5Miller, Noah711817201674378Woodstock Cycling Club - Race Team
6Brassor, Scott5620162075702Angry Johnny's Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe
Goulet, André402020
Jodoin, Ethan402218
Genoe, Ryan351718
Skjarum, Ryan321715
Knoop, Andrew301713
7Harkonen, Niklas2222CP11486Blacksheep Mountain Bike Club
8Mendonca, Mark181875836Silent Sports
Vissers, Theo1818
9Greenwood, Eli1717CP11421Blacksheep Mountain Bike Club
10Whatley, Jonathan1515CP11525Blacksheep Mountain Bike Club
Loughlin, Brendan1515
Bellingshausen, Nicholas1313

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Sport Men (30-39 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Carrier, Nicholas110182025252275017WolfPak Racing
2Borg, Vincent1071013222522182075718Uxbridge Cycling Club
3Rive, Bennett99162218251874888Energy Cycling Club
4Goertz, Isaac831511201616161475742Energy Cycling Club
5Musiej, Marek7638111412172275806Kurzawinski Coach - Bike Zone
6Hill, Shawn69121615131374507LapDogs Cycling Club
7van der Sluis, Jonathan6725172574951Team CF
8Simpson, Stephen611415181475143
9Galt, Adam55913171675773Angry Johnny's Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe
10Martin, Nathan5525112041575694Two Wheel Racing
11Russell, Ryan541117141275666
11Willing, Andy5422151775278True North Medical Road Corps
13Carrier, Josh53131891375086
14Cheney, Greg5012891161075546AWI Racing
15Vo, Kim40710121174671Batemans Bike Co / pb Cloud 9 AV
16Brown, Adam39221774933
17Mildner, Jiri359489574799
18Murray, Colin297103975498Chrono Cycling p/b Giro Sport Design
19Poulter, Sean281012674988Cyclery Racing : LapDogs Cycling Club
20Williams, Jacob26141275829Lantern Rouge
21Lavers, Matthew2391474305Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club
22Monck, Jason21101174887Silent Sports
Davidson, Previs2020
23Rae, Kyle2020CP11786
DeGeer, Matthew1818
24Brown, Adam161674933Batemans Bike Co / pb Cloud 9 AV
25Vanderlaan, Dave1515CP11239
25Edwards, Mike1515CP11909
27Wong, Will146875611Batemans Bike Co / pb Cloud 9 AV
28Williams, Jason136774708Batemans Bike Co / pb Cloud 9 AV
Williams, Jake1313Lantern Rouge
29Hoffer, Cory101075803Energy Cycling Club
30Kubacki, Kamil92774552
Tortorella, Fulvio88
Fenlon, Peter88
31Reid, Chris8875915The Cyclery-4iiii
32Boyce, Harrison77CP12288Milton Bicycle Club
33Eilers, Christian6675698Waterloo Cycling Club
34Poole, Denver55CP11485
Murphy, Andrew55
35Lockett, Graham4474626Batemans Bike Co / pb Cloud 9 AV
Lurz, Eberhard44
36Sapisochin, Gonzalo33CP11392Morning Glory Cycling Club
36Egnal, Bart3374829Morning Glory Cycling Club
Thornton, Kenneth22Energy Cycling Club

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Sport Men (40-44 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Framst, Mike107202025202275214Speed River Cycling Club
2Hudson, Eddie86171716181875655Energy Cycling Club
3MacKinnon, Keith8616161820161675313Chrono Cycling p/b Giro Sport Design
4Durand, Chris76141212182075104Coachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau
5Gaudreault, Mathieu7181513916131474966
6Gullachsen, Arthur61181151215CP10056
7Price, Marc5871414101374148
8Rideout, Steve57917141774333True Grit Cycling
9Gaudenzi, Dan50121471775503Velo Love Impala Cycling Club
10Moosie, Brian4715151774496LapDogs Cycling Club
11Stanton, Wally45201015CP11855
12Laszkowski, Krystian44222275244
13Madaleno, Chad30615974860Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club
Sealey, Robert2525
14Clearwater, Myles2525CP11774
15Smiarowski, Jerry23316475668True Grit Cycling
16Barrett, Chris22281275705
Toews, Jon2222
Faraone, Steve1515
Readings, Ed1414
17Wilson, Scott131375565
17Verheyen, Jeff1313CP11146
17Cobon, Carl1313CP12033
Dewars, Ryan1111
20Leynes, Tristan1111CP11583
20Rodrigues, Jason111174763Lantern Rouge
22Hallahan, Philippe101075619Peterborough Cycling Club
McArthur, Jason88
23Graham, Chris7775425Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
24Ioannou, Stefan6675618
24Hawrelak, Scott66CP12533
26Weening, Jon5575225Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
27Matthew, Ian44CP11585

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Sport Men (45-49 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Saunders, Matt981817202020201775334Chrono Cycling p/b Giro Sport Design
2Anderson, Brad9615181625142275738Energy Cycling Club
3Gosselin, Jeff94142225132074995Batemans Bike Co / pb Cloud 9 AV
4Fisher, Russell78151718121676013
5Asselstine, Michael7525252574985Nine2FivePro Cycling Team
6Varella-Cid, Tiago752015182274819Cycle Solutions
7Adamidis, Christos671217221674686
8Labancz, David6525221874490Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
9Musgrave, Keith5759111491475609Silent Sports
10Loney, Brian48912161175083Angry Johnny's Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe
Fleury, Keith472225Energy Cycling Club
11Ng, Carl4611181774811Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
11Stroomberg, Arjan4616141675784Morning Glory Cycling Club
13Zietara, Adam3410111374827Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
13MacDonald, Dan346131575714
15Munro, Dave30131774320
16Grant, Andrew292121575673
17Field, Travis222274970
18Shikaze, Jeff2020CP10109Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
Berridge, Matthew1818Duke's Cycle Race Team
19MacEachern, Andrew171775060Morning Glory Cycling Club
20Earhart, Barry16.66.61074873Angry Johnny's Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe
21Shaw, Brent161674717Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
22Gilligan, Wayne1515CP11105
23Matthews, Colin1515CP10089VéloColour
24MacFarlane, Chris1414CP10302LapDogs Cycling Club
24Mitchel, Chris1414CP10884
26MacLellan, Colin1313CP10194
27Cheung, Stephen101075080Team CF
28Davies, Roy8875562Angry Johnny's Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe
Cohen, Sam88Canadian Cycling Magazine
29Cox, Barry7774147LapDogs Cycling Club
Schiafone, Clint77
Plata, Alan66
30Orrico, Mike55CP10683Lantern Rouge
Kavish, Dennis44
31Norvall, Gary33CP11179

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Cadet Expert Women (15-16 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Shikaze, Kaitlyn12225202225252574321Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
2Stel, Jocelyn11622172522222574616Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
3Lawson, Kelly1041818202020222275765Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
4MacDonald, Sierra1002022181818202075539Angry Johnny's Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe
5McKenzie, Chloe92172515171875281Cyclery Racing
6Goertz, Melanie8416161517171875744Energy Cycling Club
7Vanderlee, Marlee8216171616161775477Energy Cycling Club

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Senior Expert Women (19+ years)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Hawke, Kierstyn1222522222522252575535Specialized Racing Canada : D'Ornellas Cycling Club
2Beardsall, Jessica822020222075041North Hub Bike Shop
3Giangrande, Victoria7525252574973Velofix Ontario
4Smith, Carolyn42222074332Waterloo Cycling Club
5Harries, Gillian222275967Mountainview CC/Total Sports

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Expert Women (30-39 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Agar, Tamara119252522222575179Trek Store CC
2Christensen, Rebecca11722252025252075259Peterborough Cycling Club
3Dutton, Tanya103202522181874283
4Parton, Corrie93182018201775632
5Sparling, Kate5518172075723Collingwood Cycling Club
6Nanowski, Annie38.58.258.252274861Chrono Cycling p/b Giro Sport Design
7Alsop, Christina222274288Giant Toronto/Liv pb Powerwatts
8Burress, Katherine171775337

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Expert Women (40-49 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Hutson, Lisa11422252220252074373Waterloo Cycling Club
2Musgrave, Ingrid10017201822221875610Silent Sports
3Flower, Valerie91201717201774345Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
4Waldeck, Margie76131615171575226Energy Cycling Club
5Holmgren, Lisa7525252575184Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
6Rodgers, Jenn741622201674417True Grit Cycling
7Fender, Lisa661220161874836Wild Bettys
8Getty, Kim5515182275713
9Mousseau, Nathalie32141875005Angry Johnny's Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe
10Webster, Angela252575191PH-SixSPartners p/b D'Ornellas
11Lewis, Anouchka252575872
12Martinek, Stephanie222275147Collingwood Cycling Club

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Expert Women (50+ years)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Haagmans-Hawke, Kim12525252025252575351D'Ornellas Cycling Club
2Metzger, Sandra1102222182222222274889Angry Johnny's Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe
3O'Hare, Maureen101251820182075207Coachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau
4Greene, Leslie91171720172075156Chain Reaction Cycling Club
5Davis, Lori6720222575786Barrie Cycling Club
6Bacik, Andrea38201875838
7Davie, Melinda181874008Wild Bettys

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Senior Elite Men
PlaceNameBest 5/71234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Zandstra, Derek972225252574386Cannondale - 3 Rox Racing
2Glassford, Peter95161720222074361Trek Canada
3Mulcahy, Liam8925151515181674699Progressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing
4Hlavenka, Luke841516131320161775091North Hub Bike Shop
5Ross, Davis802220162274670AWI Racing
6Barton, Malcolm7917171610171274468Progressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing
7Martindill, Matthew751822171875554Arrow Racing
8Slaughter, Jon711113141216151374711Angry Johnny's Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe
9Disera, Peter6725222074636Norco Factory Team XC
10Orschel, Tyler622018111374470Progressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing
11Brioschi, Corey601389151575059North Hub Bike Shop
12Disera, Quinton6020182274522Norco Factory Team XC
13McNeely, Evan5725181474521Forward Racing - Norco
14Flood, Owen559118131475055Progressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing
15Lefebvre, Alex5291012111075192Chrono Cycling p/b Giro Sport Design
16Wright, Brandon42125710875273Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
17Kocemba, Jan4114761475250Progressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing
18Waghorne, Bret40684799775468Batemans Bike Co / pb Cloud 9 AV
19Meyers, Trent40711101275510North Hub Bike Shop
20Carleton, Timothy3881068674584The 11 Cycling Team
21Mackillop, Brendan301011975150Progressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing
22Wallar, Robin24121275300Chrono Cycling p/b Giro Sport Design
23Watson, Andrew171774745AWI Racing
24St John, Derrick141451696Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme : Van Dessel p/b Hyperthreads
25Chapman, Stephen111175187
26Skala, Eddie9975815Energy Cycling Club
27Hellreich, Kaleb8875812North Hub Bike Shop

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Junior Expert Men (17-18 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Leonard, Scott1102518171725222074787AWI Racing
2Fedorowich, Owen1031820181822251875537Angry Johnny's Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe
3Hulton, Thomas9617221620201775092AWI Racing
4Loney, Calvin8522161515171575085Angry Johnny's Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe
5Emsley, Nicholas78161414181674921AWI Racing
6Holmgren, Gunnar7225252274009Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
7Clark, Tyler6720222575206KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School
8Sanderson, Brody6725222074007Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
9Lee, Brandon641515161875672Team Hardwood-Trek
10Ng, Hudson57.758.258.258.25161774810Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
11Diniz, Nicholas37201774577Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
12Goyette, Jacob28141475594Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
13McDonald, Cole131375438True Grit Cycling

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Senior Elite Women
PlaceNameBest 5/71234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Meeuwisse, Soren122252522252574464Trek Canada
2Nieuwold, Elyse106222020222275294Angry Johnny's Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe
3Leonard, Erica1022016161720252074786Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
4Gray, Heather90182017181775816Angry Johnny's Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe
5Burley, Andrea871515141616221875292Batemans Bike Co / pb Cloud 9 AV
6Jackson, Jenn811622182576032AWI Racing
7Piciga, Natascha7213141214141774327Giant Toronto/Liv pb Powerwatts
8Foxcroft, Paige631718131574556Angry Johnny's Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe
9Sauder, Janel621217151875795Wild Bettys
10Smith, Haley47252274638Norco Factory Team XC
11Sauder, Allison3911131574173Waterloo Cycling Club
12LeBlanc, Jenny202075918
13Shin, Linda141475511Blacksmith Cycle Club
14Kaufman, Erin131374971Cyclepath Oakville Race Team

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Junior Expert Women (17-18 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Fabbro, Sarah11922252225252274388Trek Canada
2Gilligan, Dana922022252574527Progressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing
3West, Ruby50252574101Rise Racing

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Cadet Expert Men (15-16 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Woods, Colton12525252525252574903Trek Store CC
2Kerr, Dylan10620202222202275613Angry Johnny's Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe
3Clark, Owen1028.25202022221875034Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
4Leliveld, Matthew981617161825182075296Team Hardwood-Trek
5Hudson, Brayden83171716171675727Energy Cycling Club
6Ogryzlo, Levi821416131718161574990Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
7Smith, Will78151418141774782Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
8Hillock, Stephenson741315111220141174993Collingwood Cycling Club
9Stewart, Grant701012141517111274458True Grit Cycling
10Vialaret, Damien621818121475128Van Dessel p/b Hyperthreads
11Fex, Rene62111316121075457Team Hardwood-Trek
12McCurry, Mitchell56.515.947.268.2513151375547Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting
13Shaw, Ethan5612111113975089Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
14Mysko, Paul44222274845Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
15Monteith, Robbie151575993Team Hardwood-Trek
16Drozdow, Felix9975968Team Hardwood-Trek

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Expert Men (30-39 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Brusso, Mark1222522252222252575574LapDogs Cycling Club
2Bauman, Edgar1101625182520202074725
3Christensen, Kai10617201625222275263Peterborough Cycling Club
4Sagle, Ian8920201615111874163WolfPak Racing
5Douglas, Kyle681718171674642Cannondale - 3 Rox Racing
6Anstice, Alex671517181775830WolfPak Racing
7Lancia, Mark64141414913874749AWI Racing
8De Groote, Eric6118861216775415Batemans Bike Co / pb Cloud 9 AV
9Bateman, Robert607169111774641Batemans Bike Co / pb Cloud 9 AV
10Murray, Cody5911171081375414Crimps Cycling Club
11Mahood, Kevin48912131474112True Grit Cycling
12Smith, Brook40.856.68.25151175110LapDogs Cycling Club
13Souter, Dan40221875877KHS/Apollo Cycling Team
14Miller, Buck4013151275290Angry Johnny's Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe
15Bulthuis, Eric3812714574912Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
16Cauchi, John37221575770
17Faulds, Jeff311251474337Peterborough Cycling Club
18Rutherford, Ryan30102075222Batemans Bike Co / pb Cloud 9 AV
19Poehlmann, Thyson29131675560North Hub Bike Shop
20Money, Kyle288101075693Progressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing
21Holmes, Scott26791075015Collingwood Cycling Club
22Box, Erik181874272
23Bauckham, Joe151575735Bike Zone Racing
23Prosser, Steve1541175232Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
23Alp, Stuart151575399KHS/Apollo Cycling Team
26James, Alex131375659KHS/Apollo Cycling Team
27Janhunen, Stefan115675634Waterloo Cycling Club
28Bandurka, Dan9974368LapDogs Cycling Club
29Buckland, Jesse6675737Arrow Racing

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Expert Men (40-44 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Barnes, Jon1252525252525252575195Trek Canada
2Stewart, Seth1061822222222161674459True Grit Cycling
3Stel, Rob981616202018221874615Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
4Dennis, Michael8817161717201774862LapDogs Cycling Club
5Sprules, Jamie822220182274752Morning Glory Cycling Club
6Wojciechowski, Pawel81141816161774695True Grit Cycling
7Batrynchuk, Jody70131515131475067Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
8Cummins, Jeremy561313151575949
9Clark, David551111111191174097True Grit Cycling
10Reith, Bevin521214121474183LapDogs Cycling Club
11Organ, George5117201475253Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
12Vurma, Jason45.461.657.265.945.617.26121374892
13Ryan, Raymond45.115.947.266.68.25111275383
14Spak, Matthew411815875038AWI Racing
15Rodgers, Mark3910171274092True Grit Cycling
16Guenther, Johnny38.758.258.258.251475875
17Sidhu, Rob3212101075971
18Parniak, Robert202075581Cyclery Racing
19Barker, James202075499CicloWerks - Smile Tiger C.R.
20Ireland, Neil181875796
21Black, Kevin151574767Batemans Bike Co / pb Cloud 9 AV
22Knights, Dave131375112Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Expert Men (45-49 years)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Holmgren, Robert1002525252574792Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
2Fargo, Brent96161820202275451Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
3Cooney, Paul93172018201875043Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
4Jobin, Éric912222222575006
5Benjik, Ondrej901325121417171774385True Grit Cycling
6Sherman, Marc8518131518181675200Kirwin Partners Cycling Team
7Lowes, Brent65111113151575410Cycle Solutions
8Davidson, Michael6220222075732Progressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing
9Wiersma, Richard611514161674119True Grit Cycling
10Drewitt, Gordon51129141675476Speed River Cycling Club
11Maxwell, Brett47252275553
12Sanchez, Alex32151774925LapDogs Cycling Club
13Tran, Tuan28161275359
14Cameron, Glenn27131475528Sound Solutions
15Alexander, Steven22101275858True North Medical Road Corps
16Lee, Jeff171775959
17Laidman, Sheldon141475252
18Rendering, Gary101075218
19MacNeil, Ron9975469

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Master Expert Men (50+ years)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Orschel, Eric11722251825202575011Trek Store CC
2Clark, Greg11414222225252075036Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
3Clarke, Linnley9620162018201875168AWI Racing
4Abbey, Garnett931720141717221674250Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting
5Meeuwisse, Glenn892520222274918Trek Store CC
6Sokolovic, Oggie7511131416171574652LapDogs Cycling Club
7Ruder, Gordon691617181875362North Hub Bike Shop
8Vialaret, Jean-Christophe651522111775127euro-sports
9Derrick, Mark511012151474409Collingwood Cycling Club
10Peever, Jeff4312161574625Two Wheel Racing
11Howden, Ron38.258.25151575855Trek Store CC
12Stewart, Ian28141474661euro-sports
13Leclair, Guy28121674377KHS/Apollo Cycling Team
14Burke, John26131375755AWI Racing
15Simms, Kevin252575630Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team
16Mazza, Michael181875717Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
17Morrison, Tim131374219True Grit Cycling
17Schultz, Robert131374452Milton Bicycle Club

A UCI or CCA racing license or OCA Citizen Permit is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories


Senior Expert Men (19+ years)
PlaceNameBest 5/71234567LicenseAffiliated Club or Team
1Kinsie, Jon1002525252575426Two Wheel Racing
2Bayley, Michael886161620201675421
3Ufimtsev, Lev88181814162275299Batemans Bike Co / pb Cloud 9 AV
4McClelland, Jacob871822222575852AWI Racing
5Padega, Jack878.25201715171875145
6Kaiser, Mitch841222151413201375301Lantern Rouge
7De Ruiter, Darren8015251112161275229Cyclepath Oakville Race Team
8Webster, Aidan712018181575033Waterloo Cycling Club
9Guenette, Paul6622222274735WolfPak Racing
10Lambert, Griffin6281118141175622Angry Johnny's Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe
11Ramsbottom, Tyler611417131775639Batemans Bike Co / pb Cloud 9 AV
12McDowell, Taylor521015121575746AWI Racing
13McDowell, Nathan4511171775745TPT Racing
14Zammit, Matthew441310111075096Elite Health Racing
15Boston, Mark4316131475781
16Cassell, Matthew37710137743879point8 Racing
17Sinclair, Marc329689744019point8 Racing
18Hakkers, Corey2589875720Two Wheel Racing
19Wagler, Jamie25101575374Two Wheel Racing
19Barson, Chris252574833Coachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau
21Hatton, Chris20.258.251274712
22Jonker, Andrew202074996
23Gibson, Alex202075536
24Floyd, Austin189975423Norco Evolution
25McGregor, Brayden171775563Peterborough Cycling Club
26Fedosov, James161674684Speed River Cycling Club
27Jonker, Ryan141474997
28Mahoney, Sean7775597Spoke O'Motion Cycling Club
29Chao, Adrian5574372Urbane Cyclist

A UCI or CCA racing license is required to recieve points

Return to list of categories