OCA Ontario Cycling Association
Toronto: 416-855-1717
Ottawa: 613-604-4485
News Contact
Facebook  Twitter  YouTube  LinkedIn

2-2015 Pan Am Boulevard
Milton, Ontario L9T 8Y9
XCO - Scott Ontario Cup #2 presented by Plastiglas powered by Caterpillar
Brought to you by Substance Projects, Kingston, ON - May 07, 2017

Scott Ontario Cup #2 presented by Plastiglas powered by Caterpillar
Brought to you by Substance Projects, Kingston, ON, Sunday May 7, 2017
Youth − Minime Men (13−14 years)
Start Scheduled: 9:00 AM Actual: 9:03:01.8 Distance: 7.22 Km Laps: 6 Participants: 2 Predicted Winning Time: 33:05.04 Speed: 13.09
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5Lap 6i
Jeff Kerton - Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Andrew Paradowski - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
170Luke ValentiTeam NCCH p/b Dec Express18:02.2524.0125100.02:392:583:033:033:003:16
266Lukas VandeweteringEnergy Cycling Club20:18.812:16.521.322288.83:013:223:253:233:263:39
Updated @ 13:22:00 2017/05/09
Scott Ontario Cup #2 presented by Plastiglas powered by Caterpillar
Brought to you by Substance Projects, Kingston, ON, Sunday May 7, 2017
Youth − Peewee Men (11−12 years)
Start Scheduled: 9:00 AM Actual: 9:03:01.8 Distance: 6.02 Km Laps: 5 Participants: 4 Predicted Winning Time: 29:09.60 Speed: 12.38
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5i
Jeff Kerton - Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Andrew Paradowski - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1180Bas StroombergMorning Glory Cycling Club18:20.4919.6925100.03:303:383:593:353:37
2185Aiden Spisani−RodgersTrue Grit Cycling/Burlington18:57.9637.419.042296.73:413:483:553:463:45
3182Tyler Rixfrom Kingston19:49.901:29.418.212092.53:523:573:593:584:02
4186Greyson SmiarowskiTrue Grit Cycling/Burlington21:23.023:02.516.891885.83:464:114:164:274:40
DNS164Reid MacKinnonTeam Hardwood−Trek/Innisfil
Updated @ 13:22:00 2017/05/09
Scott Ontario Cup #2 presented by Plastiglas powered by Caterpillar
Brought to you by Substance Projects, Kingston, ON, Sunday May 7, 2017
Squirt Men (9−10 years)
Start Scheduled: 9:00 AM Actual: 9:03:01.8 Distance: 6.02 Km Laps: 5 Participants: 7 Predicted Winning Time: 30:22.50 Speed: 11.89
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5i
Jeff Kerton - Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Andrew Paradowski - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1370Kayden HobbsCycle Life Cycling Club16:48.2121.4925100.03:143:263:273:203:19
2372Dallin Woodsfrom Midhurst18:39.531:51.319.352290.13:373:433:563:453:36
3374Carlyle De GrooteBateman’s Bike Co./Orangeville18:42.431:54.219.302089.83:583:543:393:363:33
4373Danny HuneTeam Hardwood−Trek/Minesing18:47.181:58.919.221889.43:433:403:573:443:42
5377Calvin LoveTeam Hardwood−Trek/Coldwater19:13.892:25.618.781787.43:533:473:503:513:51
6381Simon Keenefrom Inverary19:44.482:56.218.291685.13:513:563:514:063:58
7379Jake Bradleyfrom Whitby20:09.973:21.717.911583.33:493:554:034:044:17
DNS378Marcus GaudenziVelo Love Impala Cycling Club
DNS375Keiran InglisCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team
Updated @ 13:22:00 2017/05/09
Scott Ontario Cup #2 presented by Plastiglas powered by Caterpillar
Brought to you by Substance Projects, Kingston, ON, Sunday May 7, 2017
Youth − Minime Women (13−14 years)
Start Scheduled: 9:02 AM Actual: 9:05:02.0 Distance: 6.02 Km Laps: 5 Participants: 1 Predicted Winning Time: 31:06.95 Speed: 11.6
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5i
Jeff Kerton - Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Andrew Paradowski - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1273Amber Saundersfrom Barrie25:23.3214.2225100.04:444:565:115:314:59
Updated @ 13:22:00 2017/05/09
Scott Ontario Cup #2 presented by Plastiglas powered by Caterpillar
Brought to you by Substance Projects, Kingston, ON, Sunday May 7, 2017
Youth − Peewee Women (11−12 years)
Start Scheduled: 9:02 AM Actual: 9:05:02.0 Distance: 4.82 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 1
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Jeff Kerton - Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Andrew Paradowski - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1959Annika StelCyclepath Oakville Race Team15:42.1518.4125-3:463:583:564:00
Updated @ 13:22:00 2017/05/09
Scott Ontario Cup #2 presented by Plastiglas powered by Caterpillar
Brought to you by Substance Projects, Kingston, ON, Sunday May 7, 2017
Squirt Women (9−10 years)
Start Scheduled: 9:02 AM Actual: 9:05:02.0 Distance: 4.82 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 3 Predicted Winning Time: 27:58.95 Speed: 10.33
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Jeff Kerton - Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Andrew Paradowski - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1851Nicole WiersmaTrue Grit Cycling/Burlington14:44.3119.6125100.03:283:423:513:41
2850Cadence TaitTrue Grit Cycling/Quinte West17:19.282:34.916.692285.14:264:124:234:17
3853Lydia StelCyclepath Oakville Race Team18:00.303:15.916.062081.94:214:304:284:39
Updated @ 13:22:00 2017/05/09
Scott Ontario Cup #2 presented by Plastiglas powered by Caterpillar
Brought to you by Substance Projects, Kingston, ON, Sunday May 7, 2017
Master Sport Men (50−54 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:00 AM Actual: 10:00:00.0 Distance: 13.02 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 10 Predicted Winning Time: 1:03:17.28 Speed: 12.34
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Jeff Kerton - Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Andrew Paradowski - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12485Michael WoodfordCyclelogik Racing from Ottawa1:03:02.1112.3925100.030:1132:50
22416Mike Averyfrom Kingston1:05:30.442:28.311.922296.230:5334:37
32404Tim BreadmanEnergy Cycling Club1:06:35.783:33.611.732094.731:4534:50
42408Albert KleinikkinkWaterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener1:07:14.004:11.811.621893.831:4335:30
52411John LeliveldTeam Hardwood−Trek from Mulmur1:09:04.126:02.011.311791.331:3237:31
62486Greg Sidebottomfrom Ottawa1:11:54.888:52.710.861687.732:5039:03
72409David OgryzloCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:16:25.0013:22.810.221582.534:4341:41
82417William VialleToyota St−Eustache/Prévost, QC1:18:42.1815:40.09.9280.136:2042:22
92415Dino BernoCaledon Hills Racing/Bolton1:22:55.0119:52.99.421476.036:1646:38
102402Duane WaglerTwo Wheel Racing/Wellesley1:22:57.2819:55.19.421376.037:0345:54
DNS2410Rick AndersenKHS/Apollo Cycling Team
DNS2407Derrick ChoLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto
DNS2406Paul WaglerTwo Wheel Racing/Kitchener
DNS2403Doug Woodsfrom Midhurst
Updated @ 13:22:00 2017/05/09
Scott Ontario Cup #2 presented by Plastiglas powered by Caterpillar
Brought to you by Substance Projects, Kingston, ON, Sunday May 7, 2017
Master Men (55−59 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:00 AM Actual: 10:00:00.0 Distance: 13.02 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 5 Predicted Winning Time: 1:03:17.28 Speed: 12.34
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Jeff Kerton - Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Andrew Paradowski - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12504Michael LynchTwo Wheel Racing from Waterloo1:05:39.3811.902596.432:3833:01
22502John GiangrandeVelofix Ontario/Collingwood1:12:03.806:24.410.842287.833:2138:42
32506Tom BeckLapDogs Cycling Club/Vaughan1:14:31.538:52.110.482084.934:0440:26
42505Michael OrrNewmarket Eagles Cycling Club1:19:46.2614:06.89.791879.337:3942:07
52508Chris KiriakopoulosHamilton Youth Cycling/Hamilton1:25:51.4520:12.09.101773.739:2746:24
DNS2503David GirolamettoKawartha Cycling Club/Oakwood
DNS2507Rod MyskoCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team
Updated @ 13:22:00 2017/05/09
Scott Ontario Cup #2 presented by Plastiglas powered by Caterpillar
Brought to you by Substance Projects, Kingston, ON, Sunday May 7, 2017
Master Men (60−64 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:01 AM Actual: 10:01:31.5 Distance: 13.02 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 4 Predicted Winning Time: 1:02:00.91 Speed: 12.59
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Jeff Kerton - Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Andrew Paradowski - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1633Fred ZottlArrow Racing from Owen Sound1:09:35.7711.222589.132:0537:30
2630Greg Irwinfrom Stittsville1:10:36.651:00.811.062287.833:4936:46
3635Jim HultonAWI Racing from Orillia1:22:30.8212:55.09.472075.237:4644:44
4637Will Winnfrom Port Hope1:57:02.0347:26.26.671853.053:331:03:28
DNS631Bob KinsieTwo Wheel Racing/Kitchener
Updated @ 13:22:00 2017/05/09
Scott Ontario Cup #2 presented by Plastiglas powered by Caterpillar
Brought to you by Substance Projects, Kingston, ON, Sunday May 7, 2017
Master Men (65+ years)
Start Scheduled: 10:01 AM Actual: 10:01:31.5 Distance: 13.02 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 1 Predicted Winning Time: 1:02:43.19 Speed: 12.45
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Jeff Kerton - Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Andrew Paradowski - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1789Mike DobleNewmarket Eagles Cycling Club1:41:34.477.692561.748:1853:16+
DNS767Francis Morrowfrom Milton+
Updated @ 13:22:00 2017/05/09
Scott Ontario Cup #2 presented by Plastiglas powered by Caterpillar
Brought to you by Substance Projects, Kingston, ON, Sunday May 7, 2017
Cadet Sport Men (15−16 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:03 AM Actual: 10:03:14.0 Distance: 13.02 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 18 Predicted Winning Time: 58:50.50 Speed: 13.27
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Jeff Kerton - Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Andrew Paradowski - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1455Luukas OvaskaWolfpak Racing from Lively1:03:08.7912.372593.230:1132:57
2443Mitchell McCurryKallisto−FCV p/b Peloton Contracting1:05:09.542:00.711.992290.330:0935:00
3441Jack Ciotlosfrom Toronto1:05:28.802:20.011.932089.930:1735:10
4453Stuart BishendenSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club1:10:40.467:31.611.051883.332:5637:43
5447Logan O’KrafkaThe Hub Race Team/Cambridge1:11:20.098:11.310.951782.532:3538:44
63489Matt Birchardfrom Belleville1:11:40.548:31.710.901682.134:1537:24
7445Richie McGarrEnergy Cycling Club1:13:39.3410:30.510.601579.929:4943:50
8472Damien Stantonfrom Perth Road Village1:14:46.4211:37.610.451478.733:3241:14
9470Logan Andersonfrom Perth Road1:16:35.4513:26.610.201376.835:2641:09
10444Matthew De AngelisSpinsanity Cycles Bike Club1:18:04.9714:56.110.001275.432:2445:40
11446Luke KnightsSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club1:18:52.0315:43.29.901174.632:3246:20
12471Evan Ohashifrom Kingston1:19:15.1016:06.39.861074.235:1743:57
13454Connor LashleyMilton Revolution Cycling Club1:21:36.0018:27.29.57972.132:4748:48
14440Calum SutherlandKallisto−FCV p/b Peloton Contracting1:35:23.6832:14.88.19861.741:5953:24
15450William CorryNewmarket Eagles Cycling Club1:38:02.3034:53.57.97760.048:3349:28
16449Benjamin Kiersteadfrom Whitby1:43:21.9040:13.17.56656.941:521:01:29
DNF473Max FieldOttawa Bicycle Club/Ottawa44:37.9444:37
DNF3485Noah Ramsayfrom Toronto45:49.7545:49
DNS452Noah Deenfrom Toronto
DNS448Jake Van Damfrom London
Updated @ 13:22:00 2017/05/09
Scott Ontario Cup #2 presented by Plastiglas powered by Caterpillar
Brought to you by Substance Projects, Kingston, ON, Sunday May 7, 2017
Minime Sport Men (13−14 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:03 AM Actual: 10:03:14.0 Distance: 13.02 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 22 Predicted Winning Time: 59:40.12 Speed: 13.09
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Jeff Kerton - Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Andrew Paradowski - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
151Oscar ClarkTrue Grit Cycling/Rockwood1:03:31.4612.302593.930:4632:45
253Ethan Belangerfrom Burlington1:04:20.3248.812.142292.730:3033:49
361Theron InglisCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team1:05:59.732:28.211.842090.429:3936:20
455Brett LancasterCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team1:14:21.7110:50.210.501880.232:4141:40
574Aaron WrightSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club1:19:42.0916:10.69.801774.936:4742:54
685Alexander WoodfordSkinouk VDM from Ottawa1:20:57.8517:26.39.651673.735:4245:14
789Lucas BarnesTeam Hardwood−Trek/Brooklin1:23:04.5819:33.19.401571.838:5444:09
854Tyler RorkeKallisto−FCV p/b Peloton Contracting1:23:24.0719:52.69.371471.535:3747:46
977Colton WoolhouseAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe1:24:08.4820:37.09.281370.937:2746:40
1065Lucas NormanTeam Hardwood−Trek/Innisfil1:24:47.7221:16.29.211270.439:0845:39
1179Rein Olvetfrom Perth Road1:26:40.1223:08.69.011168.836:5849:42
1260Austin WhiteEnergy Cycling Club1:32:43.0429:11.58.421064.441:2051:22
1380Benjamin BergstromeTeam Hardwood−Trek/Orillia1:39:11.9035:40.47.87960.243:0456:07
1472Greg Morrishfrom Belleville1:42:13.9038:42.47.64858.442:4559:28
1582Brennan Finucane1:43:19.9039:48.47.56757.747:1656:03
1686Nicholas Johnston1:46:02.9042:31.47.37656.344:551:01:07
1781Sam MacLeodfrom Perth Road1:49:53.9046:22.47.11554.347:051:02:47
1864Jonathon StonesTeam Hardwood−Trek/Orillia2:03:29.9159:58.46.32448.342:141:21:15
1959Rohan MehtaCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team2:23:04.261:19:32.75.46341.749:451:33:18
DNF87Braden MacDonaldTrue Grit Cycling52:57.6452:57
DNF83Owen Minifiefrom Verona56:58.8156:58
DNF57Theodore De GrooteBateman’s Bike Co./Orangeville
DNS84Hugo BriseboisCVM de la Gatineau/Chelsea, QC
DNS50Owen ClarkCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team
DNS58Ethan KleinikkinkKallisto−FCV p/b Peloton Contracting
Updated @ 13:22:00 2017/05/09
Scott Ontario Cup #2 presented by Plastiglas powered by Caterpillar
Brought to you by Substance Projects, Kingston, ON, Sunday May 7, 2017
title="Note: Penalty 30s shortcut">*6
Peewee Sport Men (11−12 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:04 AM Actual: 10:04:31.6 Distance: 6.52 Km Participants: 17 Predicted Winning Time: 31:34.96 Speed: 12.38
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Jeff Kerton - Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Andrew Paradowski - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1162Ian AckertCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team28:34.2813.6925100.0
2161Tilson de HaanAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe30:39.212:04.912.762293.2
3160Cooper de HaanAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe31:10.742:36.412.542091.6
4163Colton BartholomewCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team32:32.763:58.412.021887.8
5168Troy von SvobodaAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe34:20.685:46.411.391783.2
170Hendrik WiersmaTrue Grit Cycling/Burlington* 34:37.446:03.111.301682.5
7178Blake Punchardfrom Novar35:47.857:13.510.921579.8
8171Tyler HutsonWaterloo Cycling Club35:57.837:23.510.871479.4
9179Julien ChagnonSkinouk VDM from Ottawa38:59.8710:25.510.031373.3
10175Cody LoveTeam Hardwood−Trek/Coldwater40:21.8011:47.59.691270.8
11174Evan KnightsSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club45:05.2116:30.98.671163.4
12173Eric OgryzloCyclepath Oakville Race Team46:12.8417:38.58.461061.8
13167Erik VurmaTeam Hardwood−Trek/Coldwater49:22.9120:48.67.92957.9
14177Foxton LankinTeam Hardwood−Trek/Oro Medonte49:34.2420:59.97.89857.6
15183Dominic Blackwellfrom Sydenham53:40.4025:06.17.29753.2
16184Elijah WeeningSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club58:11.1929:36.96.72649.1
17169Augustus De GrooteBateman’s Bike Co./Orangeville1:11:23.8542:49.55.48540.0
DNS176Liam RyanTeam Hardwood−Trek/Shanty Bay
Updated @ 13:22:00 2017/05/09
Scott Ontario Cup #2 presented by Plastiglas powered by Caterpillar
Brought to you by Substance Projects, Kingston, ON, Sunday May 7, 2017
Citizen Men (19+ years)
Start Scheduled: 10:04 AM Actual: 10:04:31.6 Distance: 13.02 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 4 Predicted Winning Time: 1:04:56.01 Speed: 12.03
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Jeff Kerton - Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Andrew Paradowski - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
14103Glen McAfeeLondon Cycling Club/London1:27:38.128.912574.140:5946:38
24109Whistler Brownfrom Yarker1:34:15.566:37.48.292268.945:2848:47
34112Daniel LosierCycle Solutions from Toronto1:34:33.626:55.58.262068.742:2052:13
44102Mark HamiltonAWI Racing from Barrie1:42:36.9614:58.87.611863.345:3057:06
DNS4106Eldon Brownfrom Toronto
DNS4111David McLeanfrom Oro-Medonte
DNSDan Montrosefrom BarrieNo plate # assigned
Updated @ 13:22:00 2017/05/09
Scott Ontario Cup #2 presented by Plastiglas powered by Caterpillar
Brought to you by Substance Projects, Kingston, ON, Sunday May 7, 2017
Senior Sport Women (19+ years)
Start Scheduled: 10:06 AM Actual: 10:06:01.4 Distance: 13.02 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 5 Predicted Winning Time: 1:08:59.51 Speed: 11.32
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Jeff Kerton - Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Andrew Paradowski - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12704Anneke Winegardenfrom Ottawa1:23:12.989.392582.937:3345:39
22797Jessica MetuzalsThe Cyclery−4iiii from Ottawa1:31:48.638:35.68.512275.140:4551:03&
32700Tessa Brinklowfrom Newmarket1:38:57.5415:44.57.892069.745:0253:54
DNF2705Stéphanie VialleToyota St−Eustache/Prévost, QC37:53.6837:53
DNF2703Sarah McKenzie−PicotCoachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau56:10.9456:10
Updated @ 13:22:00 2017/05/09
Scott Ontario Cup #2 presented by Plastiglas powered by Caterpillar
Brought to you by Substance Projects, Kingston, ON, Sunday May 7, 2017
Master Sport Women (30−39 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:06 AM Actual: 10:06:01.4 Distance: 13.02 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 5 Predicted Winning Time: 1:04:56.01 Speed: 12.03
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Jeff Kerton - Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Andrew Paradowski - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12811Ruth E. Weaverfrom East York1:19:11.989.862582.037:3741:34
22810Lisa WilliamsProgressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing1:22:04.732:52.79.522279.138:3043:34
32812Nicola KiddBateman’s Bike Co./Toronto1:25:18.956:06.99.162076.135:5549:23
42813Tatiana ChiesaWild Bettys from Toronto1:28:59.949:47.98.781873.038:1350:46
52802Meg SiegelLantern Rouge from Toronto2:02:36.3743:24.36.371753.056:091:06:27
Updated @ 13:22:00 2017/05/09
Scott Ontario Cup #2 presented by Plastiglas powered by Caterpillar
Brought to you by Substance Projects, Kingston, ON, Sunday May 7, 2017
Master Sport Women (40−49 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:06 AM Actual: 10:06:01.4 Distance: 13.02 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 7 Predicted Winning Time: 1:07:18.55 Speed: 11.6
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Jeff Kerton - Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Andrew Paradowski - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12900Sarah Vurmafrom Coldwater1:30:33.408.632574.339:4450:48
22913Isabelle FaucherWild Bettys from Toronto1:32:26.861:53.48.452272.842:3749:49
32904Susie Raczkevifrom Oro1:34:54.944:21.58.232070.943:4451:10
42910Tammie Stantonfrom Perth Road Village1:36:09.545:36.18.121870.045:2250:47
52912Heather Jenningsfrom Orangeville1:39:24.548:51.17.861767.739:4359:40
62908Tonya BlackmoreWild Bettys from Mount Hope1:42:32.5411:59.17.621665.648:4853:44
72956Chantal LeclercWild Bettys from Toronto1:44:30.5413:57.17.471564.447:1257:18
DNS2905Holly McLeanTrek Store CC from Oro-Medonte
DNS2911Renee PichardCVM de la Gatineau/Chelsea, QC
Updated @ 13:22:00 2017/05/09
Scott Ontario Cup #2 presented by Plastiglas powered by Caterpillar
Brought to you by Substance Projects, Kingston, ON, Sunday May 7, 2017
Master Sport Women (50+ years)
Start Scheduled: 10:06 AM Actual: 10:06:01.4 Distance: 13.02 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 2 Predicted Winning Time: 1:08:59.51 Speed: 11.32
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Jeff Kerton - Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Andrew Paradowski - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1529Julie RossallWild Bettys from Georgetown1:34:41.948.252572.939:4954:52
2528Izabela MinnesWild Bettys from Toronto1:41:50.547:08.67.672267.748:2353:26
Updated @ 13:22:00 2017/05/09
Scott Ontario Cup #2 presented by Plastiglas powered by Caterpillar
Brought to you by Substance Projects, Kingston, ON, Sunday May 7, 2017
Master Expert Women (50+ years)
Start Scheduled: 11:51 AM Actual: 11:52:04.8 Distance: 11.02 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 4 Predicted Winning Time: 56:58.09 Speed: 11.6
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Jeff Kerton - Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Andrew Paradowski - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1483Kim Haagmans−HawkeD’Ornellas Cycling Club/Oshawa1:12:55.239.072578.134:4238:12
2008Sandra MetzgerAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe1:21:07.438:12.28.152270.239:2141:45
3003Andrea Bacikfrom Woodstock1:31:01.9018:06.67.262062.642:1848:43
4007Maureen O’HareCoachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau1:35:43.5022:48.26.911859.544:3551:08
DNS001Melinda DavieWild Bettys from Toronto
Updated @ 13:22:00 2017/05/09
Scott Ontario Cup #2 presented by Plastiglas powered by Caterpillar
Brought to you by Substance Projects, Kingston, ON, Sunday May 7, 2017
Cadet/Junior Sport Women (15−18 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:07 AM Actual: 10:07:32.1 Distance: 6.52 Km Participants: 5 Predicted Winning Time: 32:53.92 Speed: 11.89
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Jeff Kerton - Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Andrew Paradowski - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13100Carys ReidSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club39:53.759.802582.5
23103Anna Georgefrom Oshawa40:50.6356.89.572280.5
33102Jenna DuftonTotally Spoke’d from St Marys46:48.846:55.08.352070.3
43104Emma Stantonfrom Perth Road Village54:58.7415:04.97.111859.8
53181Katrina Hamburgerfrom Kingston1:00:24.1620:30.46.471754.5
DNS3101Camille WaldeckEnergy Cycling Club
Updated @ 13:22:00 2017/05/09
Scott Ontario Cup #2 presented by Plastiglas powered by Caterpillar
Brought to you by Substance Projects, Kingston, ON, Sunday May 7, 2017
Minime Sport Women (13−14 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:07 AM Actual: 10:07:32.1 Distance: 6.52 Km Participants: 5 Predicted Winning Time: 33:42.06 Speed: 11.6
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Jeff Kerton - Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Andrew Paradowski - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1271Nicole BradburyTeam NCCH p/b Dec Express36:33.0910.702592.2
2270Amanda KleinikkinkKallisto−FCV p/b Peloton Contracting39:11.552:38.49.982286.0
3272Sarah ShikazeCyclepath Oakville Race Team47:27.6810:54.58.242071.0
4275Lillian Stantonfrom Perth Road Village51:12.1814:39.07.641865.8
5276Abigail WeeningSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club55:06.0218:32.97.101761.2
Updated @ 13:22:00 2017/05/09
Scott Ontario Cup #2 presented by Plastiglas powered by Caterpillar
Brought to you by Substance Projects, Kingston, ON, Sunday May 7, 2017
Peewee Sport Women (11−12 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:07 AM Actual: 10:07:32.1 Distance: 6.52 Km Participants: 5 Predicted Winning Time: 34:58.85 Speed: 11.18
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Jeff Kerton - Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Andrew Paradowski - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1954Sydney StonesTeam Hardwood−Trek/Orillia49:03.467.972571.3
2958Sonia Martinfrom Blackstock49:45.7942.37.862270.3
3957Laine Bradleyfrom Whitby57:59.908:56.46.742060.3
4955Silka Olvetfrom Perth Road58:47.099:43.66.651859.5
5956Molly Stantonfrom Perth Road Village1:00:46.7811:43.36.431757.6
Updated @ 13:22:00 2017/05/09
Scott Ontario Cup #2 presented by Plastiglas powered by Caterpillar
Brought to you by Substance Projects, Kingston, ON, Sunday May 7, 2017
SingleSpeed
Start Scheduled: 11:45 AM Actual: 11:46:03.5 Distance: 11.02 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 7 Predicted Winning Time: 49:10.35 Speed: 13.44
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2iGender
Jeff Kerton - Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Andrew Paradowski - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
11503David DermontTrue North Cycles from Toronto55:24.2511.932588.826:4428:39M 1/7
21508Steve deBoerSt. Catharines Cycling Club56:44.431:20.111.652286.727:4928:54M 2/7
31505Bryant Cook Weaver57:25.402:01.111.512085.627:3529:49&M 3/7
41507Grant Snyderfrom Kingston1:11:16.3015:52.09.281869.034:3436:41M 4/7
51506Carl NgCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:12:32.5817:08.39.111767.833:4638:45M 5/7
DNF1592Erich SchaefferThe Cycling Gym from Toronto33:57.7233:57M 6/7
DNF1501Jim Forbesfrom Belleville48:31.5748:31M 7/7
Updated @ 13:22:00 2017/05/09
Scott Ontario Cup #2 presented by Plastiglas powered by Caterpillar
Brought to you by Substance Projects, Kingston, ON, Sunday May 7, 2017
Senior Sport Men (19+ years)
Start Scheduled: 11:45 AM Actual: 11:46:03.5 Distance: 11.02 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 14 Predicted Winning Time: 51:54.26 Speed: 12.74
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Jeff Kerton - Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Andrew Paradowski - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1822Steven Le−Magueressefrom Scarborough1:00:13.0410.982586.229:0131:11
2825Bruce Lynchfrom Waterloo1:02:37.252:24.210.562282.930:5131:45*
3817Adam TrelaWoodstock Cycling Club − Race Team1:04:49.424:36.310.202080.131:3233:16
4830Samuel Dahan−MeyboomBateman’s Bike Co./Toronto1:05:10.714:57.610.141879.632:0033:10*
5831Eric Dearefrom Palgrave1:07:19.807:06.79.821777.131:1436:05*
6818Trevor Beaudoinfrom Stouffville1:08:31.698:18.69.651675.731:3436:57*
7837Mason Costafrom Kingston1:09:23.329:10.29.531574.831:4337:40
8880Graeme SteciukTPT Racing from Midhurst1:14:31.1214:18.08.871469.734:0340:28*
9833Charles Giangrandefrom Richmond Hill1:15:24.1615:11.18.771368.836:3438:49
10820Kristian Wilkinsfrom Uxbridge1:20:55.8220:42.78.171264.136:4544:10
11819Mykal Petersenfrom New Liskeard1:22:02.8821:49.88.061163.340:3241:30
12841Alec Suriyuthfrom Kingston1:25:48.3425:35.37.701060.537:0648:41*
13832Adrian KleinikkinkWaterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener1:41:38.3741:25.36.50951.146:5354:45*
DNF834Carey DedoGearheads from Pembroke33:41.4133:41
DNS815Jeff ArmstrongTwo Wheel Racing from Waterloo
DNS824Brendan BarBateman’s Bike Co./Toronto
DNS821Garrett Matticefrom Waterloo
Updated @ 13:22:00 2017/05/09
Scott Ontario Cup #2 presented by Plastiglas powered by Caterpillar
Brought to you by Substance Projects, Kingston, ON, Sunday May 7, 2017
Junior Sport Men (17−18 years)
Start Scheduled: 11:45 AM Actual: 11:46:03.5 Distance: 11.02 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 10 Predicted Winning Time: 49:10.35 Speed: 13.44
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Jeff Kerton - Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Andrew Paradowski - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1242Hudson NgCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:00:33.6410.922581.227:5132:42
22097Ethan Jodoinfrom Kingston1:03:35.213:01.510.402277.328:5934:35
32099Andre Gouletfrom Kingston1:04:52.894:19.210.192075.828:5335:59
42096Theo Vissersfrom Kingston1:05:07.314:33.610.151875.531:0234:05
5246Ryan Skjarumfrom Oakville1:11:52.3011:18.69.201768.433:1738:34
6244Mackenzie FormanTotally Spoke’d from St. Marys1:14:55.4514:21.88.821665.635:5439:00
72098Brendan Loughlinfrom Elginburg1:18:48.7318:15.08.391562.433:2445:24
8245Trevor AndersonSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club1:41:14.4540:40.86.531448.645:2455:49
DNF240Sean CurrieArrow Racing from Owen Sound34:45.9534:45
DNF247Mark MendoncaSilent Sports from Thornhill50:44.1450:44
DNS241Scott BrassorAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe
Updated @ 13:22:00 2017/05/09
Scott Ontario Cup #2 presented by Plastiglas powered by Caterpillar
Brought to you by Substance Projects, Kingston, ON, Sunday May 7, 2017
Master Sport Men (30−39 years)
Start Scheduled: 11:47 AM Actual: 11:48:01.1 Distance: 11.02 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 17 Predicted Winning Time: 50:56.53 Speed: 12.98
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Jeff Kerton - Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Andrew Paradowski - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
11012Brook SmithLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:00:27.3410.932584.329:2731:00
21021Andy WillingTrue North Medical Road Corps1:00:47.3319.910.882283.829:0131:46
31002Nicholas Carrierfrom Worthington1:00:50.7423.410.862083.729:1231:38
4971Matt DeGeerfrom Kingston1:01:49.341:22.010.691882.430:1431:34
51007Jonathan van der SluisTeam CF from Thorold1:02:43.332:15.910.541781.229:0233:41
61025Adam BrownBateman’s Bike Co./Peterborough1:03:07.852:40.510.471680.730:1132:56
71032Stephen Simpsonfrom Toronto1:05:03.654:36.310.161578.331:2933:34
8836Jacob WilliamsLantern Rouge from Toronto1:06:31.456:04.19.941476.631:0935:21
91008Vincent BorgUxbridge Cycling Club/Uxbridge1:08:16.107:48.79.681374.630:2737:48
101030Greg Cheneyfrom Barrie1:09:01.068:33.79.581273.832:4336:17
111016Isaac GoertzEnergy Cycling Club/Welland1:09:21.438:54.09.531173.433:5435:26
121033Sean PoulterLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:10:42.9810:15.69.351072.034:1336:29
131003Jiri Mildnerfrom Mississauga1:11:42.8611:15.59.22971.033:4937:53
141034Marek Musiejfrom Milton1:19:56.8119:29.48.27863.736:5842:58
DNF1009Ryan Russellfrom Barrie31:52.7631:52
DNF1031Guillaume Seyer−ForgetGearheads from Petawawa36:23.2936:23
DNF1022Ken RuckstuhlWaterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener47:34.4747:34
DNS1001Josh Carrierfrom Pickering
DNS1020Nathan MartinTwo Wheel Racing/New Hamburg
DNS1018Jason MonckSilent Sports/Richmond Hill
Updated @ 13:22:00 2017/05/09
Scott Ontario Cup #2 presented by Plastiglas powered by Caterpillar
Brought to you by Substance Projects, Kingston, ON, Sunday May 7, 2017
Master Sport Men (40−44 years)
Start Scheduled: 11:49 AM Actual: 11:50:01.9 Distance: 11.02 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 10 Predicted Winning Time: 51:13.28 Speed: 12.91
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Jeff Kerton - Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Andrew Paradowski - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1563Johnny Guentherfrom St. Thomas1:04:13.4110.292579.830:5633:16
2540Jason Vurmafrom Coldwater1:06:16.552:03.19.972277.331:5834:18
3560Wally Stantonfrom Perth Road Village1:13:33.039:19.68.992069.635:3837:54
4562Arthur Gullachsenfrom Kingston1:17:59.8913:46.48.481865.736:4841:11
5546Steve RideoutTrue Grit Cycling/Copetown1:21:38.3717:24.98.101762.738:0243:36
6551Jerry SmiarowskiTrue Grit Cycling/Burlington1:23:02.3418:48.97.961661.739:2443:37
7564Mathieu Gaudreaultfrom Kingston1:25:01.7020:48.27.771560.237:0247:59
8547Marc Pricefrom Bowmanville1:40:33.0036:19.56.571450.946:5353:39
9*566Carl Cobonfrom Pickering53:11.981 lap to go6.221348.153:11
DNF565Chris Fehrfrom Sudbury46:16.2246:16
DNS541Chris DurandCoachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau
DNS545Eddie HudsonEnergy Cycling Club
DNS543Keith MacKinnonChrono Cycling p/b Giro Sport Design
DNS542Raymond Ryanfrom Shanty Bay
DNS561Jon Weeningfrom Barrie
Updated @ 13:22:00 2017/05/09
Scott Ontario Cup #2 presented by Plastiglas powered by Caterpillar
Brought to you by Substance Projects, Kingston, ON, Sunday May 7, 2017
Master Sport Men (45−49 years)
Start Scheduled: 11:49 AM Actual: 11:50:01.9 Distance: 11.02 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 11 Predicted Winning Time: 52:52.42 Speed: 12.5
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Jeff Kerton - Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Andrew Paradowski - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1649Michael AsselstineNine2FivePro Cycling Team1:01:13.6010.802586.430:1930:54
2654Travis Fieldfrom Ottawa1:03:23.812:10.210.432283.429:4933:34
32288Jeff ShikazeCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:10:14.389:00.79.412075.334:5935:15
4653Brad AndersonEnergy Cycling Club1:11:31.4010:17.89.241873.935:1536:15
5646Matt SaundersChrono Cycling p/b Giro Sport Design1:11:47.1510:33.59.211773.733:1138:36
6667Arjan StroombergMorning Glory Cycling Club1:12:56.7711:43.19.061672.535:0837:48
7666Tiago Varella−CidCycle Solutions from Toronto1:19:59.1518:45.58.261566.136:2243:36
82290Chris MacFarlaneLapDogs Cycling Club/Kingston1:38:06.8236:53.26.741453.946:5451:12
92289Colin MacLellanfrom Scarborough1:42:54.6441:41.06.421351.446:4456:10
DNF668Tim O’ConnorRide With Rendall p/b Biemme40:24.1840:24
DNF669Neil Cornettfrom Courtice45:11.4645:11
DNS645David Arnoldfrom Milton
DNS664Alain BriseboisCVM de la Gatineau/Chelsea, QC
DNS656Brian LoneyAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe
DNS661Keith MusgraveSilent Sports from Willowdale
DNS648Adam ZietaraCyclepath Oakville Race Team
Updated @ 13:22:00 2017/05/09
Scott Ontario Cup #2 presented by Plastiglas powered by Caterpillar
Brought to you by Substance Projects, Kingston, ON, Sunday May 7, 2017
Cadet Expert Women (15−16 years)
Start Scheduled: 11:51 AM Actual: 11:52:04.8 Distance: 11.15 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 7 Predicted Winning Time: 57:56.00 Speed: 11.55
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Jeff Kerton - Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Andrew Paradowski - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1755Chloe McKenzieCyclery Racing from Ottawa1:12:13.039.262580.234:0338:09c
2752Sierra MacDonaldAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe1:13:29.821:16.79.102278.834:2439:05c
3750Kaitlyn ShikazeCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:15:29.673:16.68.862076.735:3739:51c
4754Kelly LawsonCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team1:18:00.115:47.08.581874.337:1140:48c
5757Jocelyn StelCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:21:48.669:35.68.181770.838:1343:34c
6751Marlee VanderleeEnergy Cycling Club1:30:25.1218:12.07.401664.141:2848:57c
DNF753Melanie GoertzEnergy Cycling Club/Welland40:22.8140:22c
Updated @ 13:22:00 2017/05/09
Scott Ontario Cup #2 presented by Plastiglas powered by Caterpillar
Brought to you by Substance Projects, Kingston, ON, Sunday May 7, 2017
Senior Expert Women (19+ years)
Start Scheduled: 11:51 AM Actual: 11:52:04.8 Distance: 11.02 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 2 Predicted Winning Time: 55:36.71 Speed: 11.89
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Jeff Kerton - Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Andrew Paradowski - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1148Victoria GiangrandeVelofix Ontario/Collingwood1:16:19.098.662572.935:3440:44
2147Kierstyn HawkeD’Ornellas Cycling Club/Oshawa1:18:43.432:24.38.402270.637:1041:32
DNS145Jessica BeardsallNorth Hub Bike Shop/Alliston
Updated @ 13:22:00 2017/05/09
Scott Ontario Cup #2 presented by Plastiglas powered by Caterpillar
Brought to you by Substance Projects, Kingston, ON, Sunday May 7, 2017
Master Expert Women (30−39 years)
Start Scheduled: 11:51 AM Actual: 11:52:04.8 Distance: 11.02 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 1 Predicted Winning Time: 53:41.65 Speed: 12.31
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Jeff Kerton - Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Andrew Paradowski - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1344Tanya Duttonfrom Belleville1:21:42.198.092565.738:4842:54
Updated @ 13:22:00 2017/05/09
Scott Ontario Cup #2 presented by Plastiglas powered by Caterpillar
Brought to you by Substance Projects, Kingston, ON, Sunday May 7, 2017
Master Expert Women (40+ years)
Start Scheduled: 11:51 AM Actual: 11:52:04.8 Distance: 11.02 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 3 Predicted Winning Time: 55:36.71 Speed: 11.89
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Jeff Kerton - Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Andrew Paradowski - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1482Lisa HutsonWaterloo Cycling Club1:11:24.409.262577.934:0537:18
2487Jenn RodgersTrue Grit Cycling/Burlington1:11:44.9820.59.212277.535:0136:43
3492Lisa FenderWild Bettys from Toronto1:32:09.8520:45.47.172060.341:0451:05
DNS484Ingrid MusgraveSilent Sports from Willowdale
DNS488Margie WaldeckEnergy Cycling Club
Updated @ 13:22:00 2017/05/09
Scott Ontario Cup #2 presented by Plastiglas powered by Caterpillar
Brought to you by Substance Projects, Kingston, ON, Sunday May 7, 2017
Senior Elite Men (19+)
Start Scheduled: 1:30 PM Actual: 13:29:59.1 Distance: 16.76 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 15 Predicted Winning Time: 1:11:38.26 Speed: 14.04
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Jeff Kerton - Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Andrew Paradowski - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
126Evan McNeelyForward Racing − Norco/Ottawa1:11:03.0214.1525100.023:0023:5724:05
225Alexandre Viallefrom Prévost, QC1:11:08.385.314.1399.923:0123:5924:07
36Matthew MartindillArrow Racing from Owen Sound1:12:09.081:06.013.942298.524:0324:2923:35
42Davis RossAWI Racing from Wyevale1:12:35.671:32.613.852097.923:4224:3124:20
511Tyler OrschelProgressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing1:15:36.534:33.513.301894.024:2025:3925:36*
616Malcolm BartonProgressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing1:19:12.538:09.512.691789.725:1627:1826:37*
78Luke HlavenkaNorth Hub Bike Shop/Alliston1:19:43.358:40.312.611689.126:1727:0126:24
84Liam MulcahyProgressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing1:20:59.919:56.812.411587.723:4625:1132:01*
927Derrick St JohnVan Dessel p/b Hyperthreads1:22:02.3310:59.312.261486.625:5327:4628:22
109Jon SlaughterAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe1:22:05.3711:02.312.251386.626:3527:3127:58
1124Brandon WrightSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club1:32:48.8221:45.810.831276.628:1330:3434:01*
1222Trent MeyersNorth Hub Bike Shop/Brampton1:36:04.8225:01.810.461173.929:0235:4231:19
1315Timothy Carletonfrom Toronto1:36:38.3625:35.310.401073.529:1234:3232:53
1413Owen FloodProgressive Sport p/b 3Rox / Maverix Racing1:38:18.0127:14.910.23972.328:4133:4135:55*
1523Bret WaghorneBateman’s Bike Co./Toronto1:38:49.1027:46.010.18871.931:2232:5334:33
DNS18Brandon EtzlEnergy Cycling Club
DNS17Eddie SkalaEnergy Cycling Club*
Updated @ 13:22:00 2017/05/09
Scott Ontario Cup #2 presented by Plastiglas powered by Caterpillar
Brought to you by Substance Projects, Kingston, ON, Sunday May 7, 2017
Junior Expert Men (17−18 years)
Start Scheduled: 1:32 PM Actual: 13:31:59.3 Distance: 11.18 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 9 Predicted Winning Time: 49:31.30 Speed: 13.54
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Jeff Kerton - Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Andrew Paradowski - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1213Brody Sandersonfrom Severn48:49.5813.7425100.023:5224:57
2202Thomas HultonAWI Racing from Warminster54:12.935:23.312.372290.125:5628:16
3207Owen FedorowichAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe54:41.585:52.012.262089.327:0927:31
4205Scott LeonardAWI Racing from Barrie55:49.356:59.712.011887.527:2528:23
5211Nicholas DinizCyclepath Oakville Race Team56:31.957:42.311.861786.427:2729:04
6210Calvin LoneyAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe59:20.2210:30.611.301682.328:2630:53
7209Brandon LeeTeam Hardwood−Trek from Barrie1:00:13.4011:23.811.141581.127:3632:36
8208Jacob GoyetteSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club1:10:47.5021:57.99.471469.033:5936:47
9214Cole McDonaldTrue Grit Cycling from Milton1:19:01.0930:11.58.491361.838:4940:11
DNS201Nicholas EmsleyAWI Racing from Haliburton
DNSJérémie RangerSkinouk VDM from OttawaNo plate # assigned
Updated @ 13:22:00 2017/05/09
Scott Ontario Cup #2 presented by Plastiglas powered by Caterpillar
Brought to you by Substance Projects, Kingston, ON, Sunday May 7, 2017
Senior Elite Women (19+)
Start Scheduled: 1:34 PM Actual: 13:33:59.6 Distance: 11.18 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 10 Predicted Winning Time: 54:28.43 Speed: 12.31
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Jeff Kerton - Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Andrew Paradowski - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1102Soren MeeuwisseTrek Canada from Severn1:00:12.8411.142590.529:1031:02*
2115Jenn Jacksonfrom Barrie1:01:59.161:46.310.822287.929:5632:02*
3105Heather GrayAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe1:03:07.482:54.610.622086.330:3632:30
4104Paige FoxcroftAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe1:05:44.925:32.010.201882.932:5032:53*
5113Janel SauderWild Bettys from Guelph1:07:28.077:15.29.941780.733:0234:25
6116Juliette Tétreaultfrom Val-Des-Monts, QC1:09:17.319:04.49.6878.633:4735:29*
7106Erica LeonardCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team1:10:22.0510:09.29.531677.434:5235:29*
8103Andrea BurleyBateman’s Bike Co./Uxbridge1:10:40.5710:27.79.491577.133:3837:02
9111Natascha PicigaGiant Toronto/Liv pb Powerwatts1:10:54.8810:42.09.461476.833:3637:18
10107Allison SauderWaterloo Cycling Club1:18:55.4718:42.68.501369.036:0242:52
DNS112Linda ShinBlacksmith Cycle Club/Mono
Updated @ 13:22:00 2017/05/09
Scott Ontario Cup #2 presented by Plastiglas powered by Caterpillar
Brought to you by Substance Projects, Kingston, ON, Sunday May 7, 2017
Junior Expert Women (17−18 years)
Start Scheduled: 1:34 PM Actual: 13:33:59.6 Distance: 11.18 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 2 Predicted Winning Time: 56:57.71 Speed: 11.77
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Jeff Kerton - Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Andrew Paradowski - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1801Sarah FabbroTrek Canada from Barrie1:16:38.738.752574.335:3541:03
DNF802Samantha FullerS&S Racing pb Garneau and Frog Cycles38:32.0038:32
Updated @ 13:22:00 2017/05/09
Scott Ontario Cup #2 presented by Plastiglas powered by Caterpillar
Brought to you by Substance Projects, Kingston, ON, Sunday May 7, 2017
Cadet Expert Men (15−16 years)
Start Scheduled: 1:32 PM Actual: 13:31:59.3 Distance: 11.18 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 12 Predicted Winning Time: 50:31.49 Speed: 13.27
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Jeff Kerton - Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Andrew Paradowski - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1701Colton WoodsTrek Store CC from Midhurst51:13.5213.092598.624:5626:17
2705Paul MyskoCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team51:32.8719.313.012298.024:3726:55
3703Dylan KerrAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe58:12.636:59.111.522086.827:1830:54
4715Jérémie La Grenadefrom Gatineau, QC58:36.677:23.111.4486.228:0530:30
5709Damien VialaretVan Dessel p/b Hyperthreads58:40.557:27.011.431886.128:3430:05
6714Matthew LeliveldTeam Hardwood−Trek from Mulmur1:03:03.4111:49.810.641780.129:0533:57
7702Levi OgryzloCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:04:25.0213:11.510.411678.430:2833:56
8708Stephenson HillockCollingwood Cycling Club1:07:09.0215:55.59.991575.230:2536:43
9707Will SmithCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team1:10:02.3518:48.89.581472.132:1037:51
10704Rene FexTeam Hardwood−Trek from Barrie1:11:02.2419:48.79.441371.134:3736:24
11712Grant StewartTrue Grit Cycling/Waterdown1:11:45.7720:32.29.351270.433:5637:49
12711Ethan ShawCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:24:46.2433:32.77.911159.639:1645:30
DNS710Brayden HudsonEnergy Cycling Club
Updated @ 13:22:00 2017/05/09
Scott Ontario Cup #2 presented by Plastiglas powered by Caterpillar
Brought to you by Substance Projects, Kingston, ON, Sunday May 7, 2017
Master Expert Men (30−39 years)
Start Scheduled: 1:36 PM Actual: 13:36:01.2 Distance: 11.18 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 9 Predicted Winning Time: 49:06.67 Speed: 13.66
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Jeff Kerton - Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Andrew Paradowski - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1301Edgar Baumanfrom Elmira56:33.9411.862586.827:5628:37
2323Louis Dumasfrom Gatineau, QC57:20.5746.611.7085.628:2328:56
3300Mark BrussoLapDogs Cycling Club/Rockwood58:24.971:51.011.482284.129:0629:18
4308Ian SagleWolfpak Racing from North Bay1:00:14.253:40.311.132081.529:4130:32
5306Eric De GrooteBateman’s Bike Co./Orangeville1:00:42.804:08.811.051880.928:5731:45
6304Cody MurrayCrimps Cycling Club/Guelph1:03:49.947:16.010.511776.931:2132:28
7320Robert BatemanBateman’s Bike Co./Toronto1:05:30.978:57.010.241675.031:1234:18
8303Alex AnsticeWolfpak Racing from Tehkummah1:08:05.6711:31.79.851572.130:0737:58
DNF315Stefan JanhunenWaterloo Cycling Club/Waterloo35:03.7935:03
Updated @ 13:22:00 2017/05/09
Scott Ontario Cup #2 presented by Plastiglas powered by Caterpillar
Brought to you by Substance Projects, Kingston, ON, Sunday May 7, 2017
Master Expert Men (40−44 years)
Start Scheduled: 1:36 PM Actual: 13:36:01.2 Distance: 11.18 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 9 Predicted Winning Time: 49:22.02 Speed: 13.59
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Jeff Kerton - Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Andrew Paradowski - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1400Jon BarnesTrek Canada from Brooklin54:42.8212.262590.227:2827:14
2401Seth StewartTrue Grit Cycling/Waterdown54:52.709.812.222290.027:3127:21
3412Jamie SprulesMorning Glory Cycling Club58:03.653:20.811.552085.028:2029:42
4417Matthew SpakAWI Racing from Waubaushene1:04:13.669:30.810.441876.931:1932:53
5407Mark RodgersTrue Grit Cycling/Burlington1:04:23.679:40.810.421776.730:5333:29
6415Patrick Seguinfrom Gatineau, QC1:05:23.7010:40.810.2675.530:3734:45
7403Rob StelCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:05:50.2311:07.410.191675.031:5433:56
DNF404David ClarkTrue Grit Cycling/Rockwood36:43.0636:43
DNF409Kevin BlackBateman’s Bike Co./Toronto
DNS414Dave KnightsSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club
DNS416Robert ParniakCyclery Racing from Ottawa
Updated @ 13:22:00 2017/05/09
Scott Ontario Cup #2 presented by Plastiglas powered by Caterpillar
Brought to you by Substance Projects, Kingston, ON, Sunday May 7, 2017
Master Expert Men (45−49 years)
Start Scheduled: 1:36 PM Actual: 13:36:01.2 Distance: 11.18 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 1 Predicted Winning Time: 50:57.56 Speed: 13.16
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Jeff Kerton - Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Andrew Paradowski - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1605Ondrej BenjikTrue Grit Cycling/Stoney Creek1:07:47.549.892575.232:4934:58
DNSBrian Chardfrom KingstonNo plate # assigned
DNS606Marc ShermanKirwin Partners Cycling Team
DNS612Richard WiersmaTrue Grit Cycling/Burlington
Updated @ 13:22:00 2017/05/09
Scott Ontario Cup #2 presented by Plastiglas powered by Caterpillar
Brought to you by Substance Projects, Kingston, ON, Sunday May 7, 2017
Master Expert Men (50+ years)
Start Scheduled: 1:38 PM Actual: 13:38:00.0 Distance: 11.18 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 4 Predicted Winning Time: 51:37.53 Speed: 12.99
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Jeff Kerton - Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Andrew Paradowski - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1501Eric OrschelTrek Store CC from Uxbridge58:18.5811.502588.528:5229:26
2507Jean−Christophe Vialareteuro−sports from Ottawa1:04:49.456:30.810.352279.630:4834:00
3511Garnett AbbeyKallisto−FCV p/b Peloton Contracting1:11:21.2913:02.79.402072.432:5338:28
DNF516Sean Landsleyfrom Woodstock43:00.2543:00
DNS514Greg ClarkCenturion Next Wave Cycling Team
DNS502Linnley ClarkeAWI Racing from Thornton
DNS2413Ron HowdenTeam Hardwood−Trek from Barrie
DNS509Guy LeclairKHS/Apollo Cycling Team
DNS508Glenn MeeuwisseTrek Store CC from Severn
Updated @ 13:22:00 2017/05/09
Scott Ontario Cup #2 presented by Plastiglas powered by Caterpillar
Brought to you by Substance Projects, Kingston, ON, Sunday May 7, 2017
Senior Expert Men (19+ years)
Start Scheduled: 1:38 PM Actual: 13:38:00.0 Distance: 11.18 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 7 Predicted Winning Time: 49:53.20 Speed: 13.44
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Jeff Kerton - Chief Official, Swatty Wotherspoon - Finish, Andrew Paradowski - Feed Zone, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1900Darren De RuiterCyclepath Oakville Race Team58:34.8211.452585.228:4829:46*
2909Mitch KaiserLantern Rouge from Toronto1:00:58.512:23.611.002281.830:2330:34
3919Jack Padegafrom London1:00:59.802:24.911.002081.831:5029:08*
4912Lev UfimtsevBateman’s Bike Co./Toronto1:02:56.924:22.110.651879.231:3831:18
5913Tyler RamsbottomBateman’s Bike Co./Toronto1:05:31.926:57.110.231776.130:3035:01
6903Michael Bayleyfrom Minesing1:09:10.4110:35.59.701672.134:0335:06
7915Taylor McDowellAWI Racing from Oro-Medonte1:09:18.5610:43.79.681572.033:4235:36*
DNS906Chris BarsonCoachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Garneau
DNS901Matthew Cassell9point8 Racing from Hamilton
DNS905Adrian ChaoUrbane Cyclist from Toronto
DNS920Austin Floydfrom Thornhill*
DNS908Griffin LambertAngry Johnny’s Evolution p/b Norco&Horseshoe*
DNSLucas Michaudfrom Gatineau, QCNo plate # assigned*
DNS902Marc Sinclair9point8 Racing from Ancaster
DNS907Matthew ZammitElite Health Racing/Barrie
Updated @ 13:22:00 2017/05/09