Official Championships Results

Sportif Men - 9 km - 12.7 km/h

 
PlaceBibLicNumUCIIDNameTeamCityProvinceNationCatTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
13527609210065308969IWANYSHYN, NickLANTERN ROUGETORONTOONCANCME42:3213:28 (1)13:12 (1)15:51 (2)
23391316BROOKES, KeenanLANTERN ROUGENEWMARKETONCANCME44:4902:1714:27 (2)15:16 (2)15:04 (1)

Official Championships Results

Master D Men - 9 km - 13.7 km/h

 
PlaceBibLicNumUCIIDNameTeamCityProvinceNationCatTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1G627504310058865846LAIRD, JamesINDEPENDENTKINGSTONONCANCMMD39:2113:00 (1)13:00 (1)13:19 (1)
2S617587410058659419CHESKEY, RobCYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAMMILTONONCANCMMD43:3504:1414:30 (2)14:37 (2)14:27 (2)
DNS637508210056522082MICHAUD, JeanLAPDOGS CYCLING CLUBTORONTOONCANCMMDDNS

Official Championships Results

Master C Men - 9 km - 15.9 km/h

 
PlaceBibLicNumUCIIDNameTeamCityProvinceNationCatTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1G3817578810059296787BERGMAN, BobCANADIAN CYCLING MAGAZINETORONTOONCANCMMC34:0211:22 (1)11:17 (1)11:22 (1)
2S3857449810058366702BRADBURY, PaulINDEPENDENTUXBRIDGEONCANCMMC37:1603:1412:11 (2)12:29 (2)12:34 (2)
3B3827602510060073494COOK, JamesCANADIAN CYCLING MAGAZINETORONTOONCANCMMC40:0206:0013:12 (3)13:17 (3)13:32 (3)
DNF3872842ZATTA, LorenzoINDEPENDENTVAUGHANONITACMMCDNF-2 Laps13:22 (4)
DNS3837499910053580962STEWART, IanEURO-SPORTSOTTAWAONCANCMMCDNS
DNS3847488010077442255WALCROFT, AlHARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAMCOLLINGWOODONCANCMMCDNS
DNS3867597910065379293WALL, DaveINDEPENDENTKINGSTONONCANCMMCDNS
DNS3887609910085858926OSBORNE, JamieMORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUBTORONTOONCANCMMCDNS

Official Championships Results

Under 13 Women - 9 km - 8.0 km/h

 
PlaceBibLicNumUCIIDNameTeamCityProvinceNationCatTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2
1G797600710084457072JARDELEZA-TOOLE, RubyBLACKSMITH CYCLETORONTOONCANCWU1345:0822:46 (1)22:22 (1)

Official Championships Results

Under 13 Men - 9 km - 15.0 km/h

 
PlaceBibLicNumUCIIDNameTeamCityProvinceNationCatTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1G767428010074651079BARRY, AshlinMARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAMTORONTOONCANCMU1335:5712:04 (1)11:55 (1)11:57 (1)
2S731223DE GROOTE, CarlINDEPENDENTORANGEVILLEONCANCMU1134:18-1 Lap17:08 (2)17:10 (2)
3B837461210076360303DE KONING, PimTECHY KIDSDUNDASONCANCMU1339:40-1 Lap19:48 (3)19:52 (3)
4817503910060714809BRADLEY, JakeDURHAM SHREDDERSWHITBYONCANCMU1343:07-1 Lap22:48 (4)20:19 (4)

Official Championships Results

Under 15 Women - 9 km - 15.0 km/h

 
PlaceBibLicNumUCIIDNameTeamCityProvinceNationCatTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1G427477010055839951CLARK, ElliHOMESTEAD RACINGKING CITYONCANCWU1535:5812:04 (1)11:56 (1)11:57 (1)
2S417545810054603506HOLMGREN, IsabellaHARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAMORILLIAONCANCWU1538:2402:2612:56 (2)12:46 (2)12:41 (2)
3B407600610084456971JARDELEZA-TOOLE, JettBLACKSMITH CYCLETORONTOONCANCWU1531:26-1 Lap15:28 (3)15:57 (3)
4467504010060714708BRADLEY, LaineDURHAM SHREDDERSWHITBYONCANCWU1532:10-1 Lap15:43 (4)16:26 (4)
DNS677545910054603708HOLMGREN, AvaHARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAMORILLIAONCANCWU15DNS

Official Championships Results

Under 15 Men - 9 km - 17.8 km/h

 
PlaceBibLicNumUCIIDNameTeamCityProvinceNationCatTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1G477455210054279564ACKERT, IanHARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAMSEVERNONCANCMU1530:2010:06 (1)10:04 (1)10:09 (1)
2S357449610075981696VON SVOBODA, TroyHARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAMORO MEDONTEONCANCMU1536:0705:4712:06 (2)11:55 (2)12:06 (2)
3B34925STROOMBERG, BasINDEPENDENTTORONTOONCANCMU1539:1208:5213:57 (4)12:35 (3)12:38 (3)
4397434910075019073MCINNIS, ConnorMIDWEEK CYCLING CLUBTORONTOONCANCMU1541:1610:5613:55 (3)12:57 (4)14:23 (5)
5667499410079014160HAUBER, NathanDURHAM SHREDDERSWHITBYONCANCMU1542:3712:1714:27 (5)14:09 (5)14:00 (4)
633909DE GROOTE, AugustusINDEPENDENTORANGEVILLEONCANCMU1529:38-1 Lap15:19 (6)14:19 (6)
765919BARNES, JacobDURHAM SHREDDERSBROOKLINONCANCMU1543:14-1 Lap22:37 (7)20:37 (7)
DNS387419310048955072DEMPSTER, ColeMIDWEEK CYCLING CLUBMILTONONCANCMU15DNS

Official Championships Results

Under 17 Women - 9 km - 15.6 km/h

 
PlaceBibLicNumUCIIDNameTeamCityProvinceNationCatTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1G117403510048295068BRADBURY, NicoleNCCH PB FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INVESTMENTSHAMILTONONCANCWU1734:3411:36 (1)11:25 (1)11:33 (1)
2S271842FULLER, SarahS&S RACING PB GARNEAU / FROG CYCLESPETERBOROUGHONCANCWU1730:21-1 Lap15:33 (2)14:47 (2)

Official Championships Results

Under 17 Men - 9 km - 18.3 km/h

 
PlaceBibLicNumUCIIDNameTeamCityProvinceNationCatTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
1G107457710059696814CLARK, OscarTHENORTHHUB P/B BOLTON TIREROCKWOODONGBRCMU1729:3510:06 (1)9:39 (1)9:49 (1)
2S5277584710069219786DE GROOTE, TheodoreINDEPENDENTORANGEVILLEONCANCMU1730:2000:4510:09 (3)10:09 (3)10:01 (2)
3B127493110054324832VALENTI, LukeHARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAMORANGEVILLEONCANCMU1730:5301:1810:09 (2)10:25 (6)10:17 (3)
4147523810055032326INGLIS, TheronHARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAMMINESINGONCANCMU1731:1101:3610:38 (4)10:14 (4)10:17 (4)
527498910054334532LANCASTER, BrettHARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAMALLISTONONCANCMU1731:3101:5610:39 (5)10:20 (5)10:31 (6)
647476910055840153CLARK, OwenHOMESTEAD RACINGKING CITYONCANCMU1731:3902:0411:24 (6)9:55 (2)10:19 (5)
75257555910080523926MORRISH, GregS&S RACING PB GARNEAU / FROG CYCLESBELLEVILLEONCANCMU1734:5705:2211:50 (8)11:25 (7)11:40 (7)
81007563210060071878WOODFORD, AlexanderSKINOUK-VDMOTTAWAONCANCMU1735:3405:5911:30 (7)11:45 (8)12:18 (8)
977413410064349578CUFF, GregoryNCCH PB FRANKLIN TEMPLETON INVESTMENTSANCASTERONCANCMU1736:5107:1612:29 (9)11:57 (9)12:24 (9)
10307546410080276776MANTIFEL, JackDURHAM SHREDDERSWHITBYONCANCMU1737:4608:1112:58 (10)12:23 (11)12:24 (10)
11287435810059695295ZOUEV, SimonWIN CYCLING CENTREGEORGETOWNONCANCMU1738:1808:4313:20 (11)12:23 (10)12:34 (11)
1237562310055532985MEHTA, RohanHARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAMCOLLINGWOODONCANCMU1741:1711:4213:45 (12)13:45 (12)13:45 (12)
1329918BARNES, LucasDURHAM SHREDDERSBROOKLINONCANCMU1742:4313:0813:56 (13)14:24 (13)14:22 (13)

Official Championships Results

Junior Men - 15 km - 19.2 km/h

 
PlaceBibLicNumUCIIDNameTeamCityProvinceNationCatTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
1G1747533710056299689VIALARET, DamienVAN DESSEL P/B HYPERTHREADSOTTAWAONCANCMJ46:529:24 (1)9:26 (2)9:18 (1)9:17 (1)9:25 (1)
2S1977471310058688014LELIVELD, MatthewHARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAMMULMURONCANCMJ47:0900:179:33 (2)9:13 (1)9:23 (2)9:23 (2)9:35 (2)
3B1997456110055645951OGRYZLO, LeviCYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAMOAKVILLEONCANCMJ50:1203:209:35 (3)10:18 (5)10:18 (4)9:56 (4)10:04 (4)
41727545410080254447BIRCHARD, MattS&S RACING PB GARNEAU / FROG CYCLESBELLEVILLEONCANCMJ50:2103:2910:27 (5)10:02 (3)9:57 (3)9:53 (3)10:01 (3)
51757548710080274352FROST, EricINDEPENDENTMILTONONCANCMJ52:3105:3910:26 (4)10:04 (4)10:26 (5)10:30 (5)11:03 (7)
61937558210059568286MCCURRY, MitchellKALLISTO-FCV P/B PELOTON CONTRACTINGWATERLOOONCANCMJ53:3106:3910:41 (7)10:36 (6)10:29 (6)10:50 (7)10:53 (6)
71907548010060599217O'KRAFKA, LoganINDEPENDENTCAMBRIDGEONCANCMJ53:5507:0311:26 (9)10:46 (7)10:43 (8)10:34 (6)10:24 (5)
81867553010080154922NOBLE, JohnS&S RACING PB GARNEAU / FROG CYCLESPETERBOROUGHONCANCMJ56:1809:2610:55 (8)11:14 (9)10:43 (9)11:25 (8)11:58 (8)
91927437910055673536MOEINI, ParsaKALLISTO-FCV P/B PELOTON CONTRACTINGTORONTOONCANCMJ50:07-1 Lap13:25 (11)12:20 (11)12:16 (10)12:04 (9)
101717537610049503427STEWART, GrantROCK&ROAD CYCLE CLUBWATERDOWNONCANCMJ1:01:55-1 Lap11:39 (10)11:42 (10)20:43 (11)17:48 (10)
DNF1857570010081536968RAMSAY, NoahBATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AVTORONTOONCANCMJDNF-2 Laps10:41 (6)10:47 (8)10:33 (7)
DNS1917480210059295171CIOTLOS, JackMARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAMTORONTOONCANCMJDNS
DNS1967477410077327067SAMMON, NickHARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAMNOTTAWAONCANCMJDNS

Official Championships Results

Master B Men - 12 km - 18.4 km/h

 
PlaceBibLicNumUCIIDNameTeamCityProvinceNationCatTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1G2527417910004355381HOLMGREN, RobertHARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAMORILLIAONCANCMMB39:069:55 (1)9:52 (1)9:41 (1)9:37 (1)
2S2687483110054175692RICE, RobTECHY KIDSSUDBURYONCANCMMB39:4500:3910:07 (2)9:54 (2)9:55 (4)9:47 (2)
3B2517563010060072080WOODFORD, MichaelCYCLELOGIK RACINGOTTAWAONCANCMMB40:1501:0910:15 (4)10:02 (4)9:51 (2)10:05 (6)
42537477110055840052CLARK, GregHOMESTEAD RACINGKING CITYONCANCMMB40:1801:1210:23 (5)10:01 (3)9:52 (3)10:00 (4)
52697530210060069858BOUDREAU, MarcTHE CYCLERYOTTAWAONCANCMMB40:2401:1810:13 (3)10:10 (5)10:05 (6)9:56 (3)
62727529810003450352BARNES, JonTREK CANADABROOKLINONCANCMMB40:5301:4710:33 (8)10:17 (6)9:59 (5)10:04 (5)
72547549810080377719APSE, EdgarsINDEPENDENTTORONTOONCANCMMB41:3302:2710:31 (7)10:19 (7)10:10 (7)10:31 (7)
82657566610059686811BENJIK, OndrejROCK&ROAD CYCLE CLUBBURLLINGTONONCANCMMB42:1803:1210:46 (9)10:30 (8)10:28 (8)10:32 (8)
92617465910059400053AMOS, SolomonMORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUBTORONTOONCANCMMB44:1605:1010:30 (6)10:48 (9)11:25 (12)11:32 (12)
102637538510059685700GANDY, KevinMORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUBTHORNHILLONCANCMMB44:2805:2211:56 (14)11:04 (10)10:39 (9)10:47 (9)
112607463410051903670BELL, ParyMARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAMTORONTOONCANCMMB45:1506:0911:25 (10)11:13 (11)11:10 (10)11:26 (11)
122667461110053325227DE KONING, MarkTECHY KIDSDUNDASONCANCMMB45:4306:3711:40 (11)11:23 (12)11:20 (11)11:20 (10)
132627499510058980428BRIDGE-COOK, JeremyMORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUBTORONTOONCANCMMB47:1708:1111:55 (12)11:40 (13)11:50 (13)11:50 (13)
142577510110056283727LOGAN, GarthINDEPENDENTBURLINGTONONCANCMMB48:2909:2311:56 (13)12:03 (14)12:07 (14)12:22 (16)
152717569610053831950PARASCHIVU, BogdanTORONTO HUSTLEMAPLEONCANCMMB49:2410:1812:06 (15)12:30 (15)12:29 (15)12:18 (14)
162597559010080660029MCCURRY, BruceKALLISTO-FCV P/B PELOTON CONTRACTINGWATERLOOONCANCMMB50:0410:5812:41 (16)12:31 (16)12:31 (16)12:19 (15)
172557606410084827995ARMSTRONG, BrentINDEPENDENTWHITBYONCANCMMB52:3413:2812:57 (17)12:59 (17)12:47 (17)13:49 (17)
DNF2587610210085909850STANLEY, EdINDEPENDENTWOODBRIDGEONCANCMMBDNF-3 Laps
DNF2677462110059151893HERTEN, ChrisTECHY KIDSBRIGHTONONCANCMMBDNF-3 Laps13:11 (18)
DNS2647530110058569388STROOMBERG, ArjanMORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUBTORONTOONNEDCMMBDNS
DNS2567567810059794723BREAULT, MichaelINDEPENDENTKINGSTONONCANCMMBDNS
DNS2707554110003740039HAWKES, CraigTHE CYCLERYOTTAWAONCANCMMBDNS

Official Championships Results

Master A Men - 12 km - 17.9 km/h

 
PlaceBibLicNumUCIIDNameTeamCityProvinceNationCatTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1G1377515210053940468MARSHALL, TimMORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUBTORONTOONCANCMMA40:1010:16 (1)9:56 (1)9:51 (1)10:05 (2)
2S1357540710012197631BRUSSO, MarkLAPDOGS CYCLING CLUBROCKWOODONCANCMMA40:4700:3710:38 (3)10:04 (2)9:59 (2)10:04 (1)
3B1407599310059302447MCCLURE, TimTEAM CFFONTHILLONCANCMMA41:1601:0610:37 (2)10:10 (4)10:10 (3)10:17 (4)
41447598810065530352ROSEN, NoahVÉLOCOLOURTORONTOONCANCMMA41:2301:1310:50 (5)10:10 (3)10:11 (4)10:11 (3)
51347531210059301134DE GROOTE, EricINDEPENDENTORANGEVILLEONCANCMMA42:0301:5310:46 (4)10:21 (6)10:22 (5)10:33 (9)
61397541810049503528STEWART, SethROCK&ROAD CYCLE CLUBWATERDOWNONCANCMMA42:1002:0010:54 (7)10:24 (7)10:30 (7)10:21 (7)
71417604110064897428SCHUMAN, JamieTEAM CFTHOROLDONCANCMMA42:1102:0110:51 (6)10:17 (5)10:43 (11)10:19 (5)
81387428810074656537MOORE, KeithMORNING GLORY CYCLING CLUBTORONTOONCANCMMA42:1702:0711:04 (8)10:25 (8)10:24 (6)10:22 (8)
91427453910054043027POLLETT, ChrisTOWHEELSESPAYLMEREXPRESSWOODSTOCKONCANCMMA42:5602:4611:10 (9)10:35 (11)10:31 (8)10:39 (10)
101317453010054174379SMITH, BrookBATEMAN'S BIKE CO P/B CLOUD9 AVSCARBOROUGHONCANCMMA42:5602:4611:19 (12)10:33 (10)10:42 (10)10:21 (6)
111367608710065426480HEUNG, EdmundLAPDOGS CYCLING CLUBTORONTOONCANCMMA43:2103:1111:14 (10)10:28 (9)10:42 (9)10:55 (12)
121437468110065419309KELL WHITEHEAD, MarcVÉLOCOLOURTORONTOONCANCMMA44:1904:0911:35 (13)11:01 (12)10:49 (12)10:53 (11)
131457543610056283323VROOMAN, JamieVÉLOCOLOURTORONTOONCANCMMA47:4207:3212:29 (14)11:45 (14)11:45 (13)11:42 (13)
DNF1321810010013485408BUZZELL, AndrewFITWORKSMONCTONNBCANCMMADNF-4 Laps
DNF1337599810048318512MAHOOD, KevinGIANT TORONTO PB LIVMISSISSAUGAONCANCMMADNF-2 Laps11:17 (11)11:05 (13)

Official Championships Results

Master A Women - 12 km - 15.7 km/h

 
PlaceBibLicNumUCIIDNameTeamCityProvinceNationCatTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1G737550210059631540EGGENBERGER, KathyREGGIE RIDERSPETERBOROUGHONCANCWMA45:5411:26 (1)11:19 (1)11:32 (1)11:37 (1)
2S937463110052418679BEATTIE, JoanneSIX S PARTNERS P/B CICLOWERKSWATERLOOONCANCWMA46:3200:3811:31 (2)11:33 (2)11:38 (2)11:49 (2)
3B727482910058542211CHRISTENSEN, RebeccaPETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUBPETERBOROUGHONCANCWMA50:2704:3311:55 (3)12:27 (3)12:56 (3)13:08 (3)
4767598710084357244CARLSEN, SuzanneVÉLOCOLOURTORONTOONCANCWMA51:1305:1912:29 (4)12:30 (4)12:59 (4)13:14 (4)
5967547310050211224ALSOP, ChristinaGIANT TORONTO PB LIVMISSISSAUGAONCANCWMA52:4706:5313:08 (5)12:55 (5)13:18 (5)13:24 (5)
DNS677584510004524729STICKLE, RhondaBIKE ZONE RACINGBARRIEONCANCWMADNS

Official Championships Results

Master B Women - 12 km - 16.3 km/h

 
PlaceBibLicNumUCIIDNameTeamCityProvinceNationCatTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1G757401410003760853HOLMGREN, LisaHARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAMORILLIAONCANCWMB44:1811:03 (1)11:01 (1)11:06 (1)11:07 (1)
DNS747608910085546809HARRISON, SuzanneINDEPENDENTOTTAWAONCANCWMBDNS

Official Championships Results

Elite Women - 12 km - 16.6 km/h

 
PlaceBibLicNumUCIIDNameTeamCityProvinceNationCatTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
1G137463910011064852GILLIGAN, DanaMACOGEP-ARGON18-GIRONDINS DE BORDEAUX P/P MAZDACRAIGHURSTONCANCWU2343:3010:42 (1)10:51 (2)10:49 (1)11:06 (1)
2S27520910014531590PICIGA, NataschaGIANT TORONTO PB LIVTORONTOONCANCWE44:2000:5011:08 (3)10:41 (1)11:11 (3)11:19 (2)
3B467424210050091891SHIKAZE, KaitlynCYCLEPATH OAKVILLE RACE TEAMOAKVILLECANCWU2344:5101:2111:14 (4)11:09 (4)11:05 (2)11:23 (3)
4117455010054621690LAWSON, KellyHARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAMBARRIEONCANCWU2345:2501:5511:02 (2)11:07 (3)11:36 (4)11:38 (4)
5127450810067080938WALCROFT, KatelynHARDWOOD NEXT WAVE CYCLING TEAMCOLLINGWOODONCANCWU2347:1703:4711:39 (5)11:41 (5)11:51 (5)12:04 (5)
6292685STEPHENSON, JenniferINDEPENDENTOTTAWAONCANCWE48:3505:0511:49 (6)11:52 (6)12:14 (6)12:39 (7)
7287540310080141077SIFTON, EvelynINDEPENDENTOTTAWAONCANCWE49:2305:5311:59 (7)12:10 (7)12:35 (7)12:38 (6)
DNF307587810058662651SIEGEL, MegLANTERN ROUGETORONTOONCANCWEDNF-3 Laps

Official Championships Results

Elite Men - 18 km - 19.1 km/h

 
PlaceBibLicNumUCIIDNameTeamCityProvinceNationCatTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
1G187401110008859922O'DONNELL, TrevorLAKESIDE STORAGE/BICYCLES PLUSBARRIEONCANCME56:329:18 (1)9:20 (1)9:27 (1)9:28 (1)9:27 (1)9:30 (1)
2S317510410014645364RICCI, ChristianLAKESIDE STORAGE/BICYCLES PLUSOSHAWAONCANCME59:1102:399:39 (2)9:38 (2)9:47 (2)9:56 (3)9:52 (2)10:16 (4)
3B207474810051613175FEDOSOV, JamesSPEEDRIVER.COMGUELPHONCANCME59:2102:499:40 (3)9:43 (3)10:00 (4)9:58 (4)10:09 (4)9:49 (2)
4387566810013873408LEFEBVRE, AlexPETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUBGUELPHONCANCME59:2802:569:46 (4)9:50 (4)9:54 (3)9:51 (2)10:08 (3)9:56 (3)
517468710008914583VARABEI, AntonTORONTO HUSTLETORONTOONCANCME1:01:3205:009:56 (6)10:08 (6)10:12 (6)10:09 (5)10:23 (5)10:41 (5)
6167473910065309979MENEGUZZI, RobertHAMILTON CYCLING CLUBHAMILTONONCANCME1:02:1205:4010:03 (7)10:01 (5)10:03 (5)10:18 (6)10:40 (7)11:05 (7)
7417451510054281786LANCIA, MarkAWI RACING P/B THE CRANK AND SPROCKETSPRINGWATERONCANCME1:03:3307:0110:21 (9)10:30 (8)10:36 (7)10:42 (8)10:38 (6)10:43 (6)
8397454110052017040MORSE, PeterMARIPOSA CYCLE RACING TEAMMARKHAMONCANCME1:04:4008:0810:50 (11)10:34 (9)10:41 (8)10:30 (7)10:50 (8)11:13 (8)
9407478710077333838MINICOLA, JustinPETERBOROUGH CYCLING CLUBBOWMANVILLEONCANCME1:05:3209:0010:45 (10)10:27 (7)10:44 (9)10:47 (9)11:11 (9)11:36 (9)
103647488810055027171BRAY, AndrewINDEPENDENTPORT PERRYONCANCME1:07:5911:2710:51 (12)11:02 (11)11:18 (10)11:21 (10)11:41 (10)11:43 (10)
11197451410062957529KIRBY, StephenMIDWEEK CYCLING CLUBTORONTOONCANCME57:26-1 Lap9:49 (5)12:33 (14)11:29 (12)11:35 (11)11:58 (11)
123377603810084672492WISHART, CaelumINDEPENDENTGUELPHONCANCME57:34-1 Lap11:08 (13)11:15 (12)11:20 (11)11:49 (12)12:00 (12)
133137608810069895756LAMBERT, AndrewINDEPENDENTHESPELERONCANCME58:28-1 Lap11:19 (14)11:21 (13)11:40 (13)11:59 (13)12:06 (13)
DNF87527310056309086LONEY, CalvinTHENORTHHUB P/B BOLTON TIREMISSISSAUGAONCANCMU23DNF-4 Laps10:14 (8)10:39 (10)

Official Championships Results

Single Speed Men - 12 km - 15.5 km/h

 
PlaceBibLicNumUCIIDNameTeamCityProvinceNationCatTimeGap Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
15267587910058693367KAISER, MitchLANTERN ROUGETORONTOONCANCME46:2512:38 (1)11:39 (1)11:09 (1)10:56 (1)
21457543610056283323VROOMAN, JamieVÉLOCOLOURTORONTOONCANCMMA52:1005:4512:41 (2)13:03 (2)13:21 (2)13:04 (2)
33527609210065308969IWANYSHYN, NickLANTERN ROUGETORONTOONCANCME46:27-1 Lap13:19 (3)13:35 (3)19:33 (3)
DNS817422410048874240GIBSON, KevinFACTION-SMILE TIGERC.R. P/B WCCKITCHENERONCANCMMADNS