OCA Ontario Cycling Association
Toronto: 416-855-1717
Ottawa: 613-604-4485
News Contact
Facebook  Twitter  YouTube  LinkedIn

2-2015 Pan Am Boulevard
Milton, Ontario L9T 8Y9
XCO - Ontario Provincial Championships, O-Cup 8
Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton - September 08, 2019

Ontario Provincial Championships, O−Cup 8
Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton, Sunday September 8, 2019
Citizen Boys (13−16 years)
Start Scheduled: 3:00 PM Actual: 15:00:13.1 Distance: 6.48 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 5 Predicted Winning Time: 20:44.46 Speed: 18.75
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Brad Day, Jeff Kerton, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1399Garrett MaynardDurham Shredders from Ajax25:01.9315.542582.97:578:048:59
2379Joseph Lodatofrom Kitchener25:20.2818.315.352281.98:108:328:36
3389Ethan CookeHamilton Youth Cycling26:09.411:07.414.872079.38:148:568:57
4375Benjamin Brown−SpurrHardwood Next Wave/Oro Medonte26:13.181:11.214.841879.18:308:488:54
5388Owen FieldHamilton Youth Cycling/Hamilton29:21.004:19.013.251770.78:1810:2110:41
Updated @ 09:58:50 2019-09-09
Ontario Provincial Championships, O−Cup 8
Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton, Sunday September 8, 2019
Citizen Boys (11−12 years)
Start Scheduled: 3:00 PM Actual: 15:00:13.1 Distance: 6.48 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 9 Predicted Winning Time: 23:43.54 Speed: 16.39
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Brad Day, Jeff Kerton, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
14007Holt CruiseHardwood Next Wave/Springwater23:30.5016.5525100.08:027:577:31
24000Kai McGillivray−KwanHardwood Next Wave/Innisfil23:54.2723.716.272298.38:018:027:50
34011Farland LamontHardwood Next Wave/Midland25:05.771:35.215.502093.78:088:278:29
44004Doran SmithHardwood Next Wave/Bracebridge25:46.102:15.615.101891.28:228:418:41
54001Cohen RichardsonWoodstock Racing/Woodstock26:02.542:32.014.941790.38:208:399:02
64006Mason CharlesHardwood Next Wave from Barrie27:05.193:34.614.361686.88:519:009:13
74008Dallin Woodsfrom Midhurst29:36.086:05.513.141579.49:599:499:46
81113Jaxson Van Den BoschNCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments30:03.216:32.712.941478.29:0710:0010:55
94009Ewan VerheyenHardwood Next Wave from Barrie35:05.0211:34.511.091367.010:2011:3713:06
Updated @ 09:58:50 2019-09-09
Ontario Provincial Championships, O−Cup 8
Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton, Sunday September 8, 2019
Squirt Boys (9−10 years)
Start Scheduled: 3:02 PM Actual: 15:02:13.3 Distance: 4.31 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 14 Predicted Winning Time: 15:24.72 Speed: 16.79
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Brad Day, Jeff Kerton, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
11105Grayson JewissDurham Shredders from Whitby16:50.6615.372591.58:288:22
21107Peyton BonneyHardwood Next Wave from Barrie17:23.9833.314.882288.68:438:40
31100Carl De GrooteRide with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements18:00.531:09.814.372085.68:509:09
41103Lars VerhoeckxDurham Shredders from Toronto18:01.901:11.214.351885.59:028:59
51115Vail NicolettaHardwood Next Wave/Coldwater19:21.472:30.813.371779.69:2010:00
61124Sullivan Taitfrom Quinte West20:04.953:14.212.891676.710:0110:03
71109Samuel WojciechowskiCyclepath Oakville Race Team20:06.263:15.512.871576.79:5510:11
81102Jackson SmithsonDurham Shredders from Oshawa20:35.423:44.712.571474.910:1610:18
91116Charlie DevillersHardwood Next Wave from Barrie20:37.083:46.412.551374.89:0311:33
101106Callum PartlowDurham Shredders from Brooklin21:37.534:46.811.971271.310:3211:04
111104Andrew BurazinHardwood Next Wave/Sebright22:07.115:16.411.701169.710:3911:27
121108Logan YeungDurham Shredders from Toronto22:17.465:26.711.611069.111:1311:04
131112Owen HaleyDurham Shredders/Newcastle22:23.895:33.211.56968.811:2710:56
141187Elliot VerheyenHardwood Next Wave from Barrie22:27.805:37.111.52868.611:1011:17
Preliminary Results - 93% complete, waiting for 1. Updated @ 09:58:50 2019-09-09
Ontario Provincial Championships, O−Cup 8
Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton, Sunday September 8, 2019
Citizen Girls (13−16 years)
Start Scheduled: 3:01 PM Actual: 15:01:13.2 Distance: 6.48 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 2 Predicted Winning Time: 23:09.65 Speed: 16.79
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Brad Day, Jeff Kerton, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12900Maria MontrichardNCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments34:37.5911.232566.911:2411:3811:34
22901Vanessa MontrichardNCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments37:07.292:29.710.482262.411:1512:4113:09
Updated @ 09:58:50 2019-09-09
Ontario Provincial Championships, O−Cup 8
Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton, Sunday September 8, 2019
Citizen Girls (11−12 years)
Start Scheduled: 3:01 PM Actual: 15:01:13.2 Distance: 6.48 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 4 Predicted Winning Time: 23:43.54 Speed: 16.39
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Brad Day, Jeff Kerton, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1175Holly RyanHardwood Next Wave/Shanty Bay29:00.5813.412581.89:269:2510:09
2177Rylee KellyHardwood Next Wave/Bradford31:10.822:10.212.482276.110:0010:1810:52
3180Brigit Thomasfrom Ottawa32:37.353:36.711.922072.710:3210:4311:21
4181Cadence Taitfrom Quinte West32:54.183:53.611.821872.110:3611:0011:16
Updated @ 09:58:50 2019-09-09
Ontario Provincial Championships, O−Cup 8
Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton, Sunday September 8, 2019
Squirt Girls (9−10 years)
Start Scheduled: 3:03 PM Actual: 15:03:13.5 Distance: 4.31 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 10 Predicted Winning Time: 17:44.06 Speed: 14.6
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Brad Day, Jeff Kerton, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1777Alexa HavilandDurham Shredders from Whitby16:48.0715.4125100.08:258:22
2776Clare HauberDurham Shredders from Whitby18:55.642:07.513.682288.89:179:37
3775Julia Lehmannfrom Collingwood19:01.442:13.313.612088.39:199:42
4778Emily SamuelsonHardwood Next Wave from Barrie19:07.172:19.113.541887.99:259:41
5786Josephine BrooksSkinouk VDM : Ottawa Bicycle Club19:50.593:02.513.041784.79:3710:13
6787Marley BibbDurham Shredders from Uxbridge21:29.024:40.912.051678.210:1211:16
7789Emily JaenickeHardwood Next Wave/Innisfil22:00.825:12.711.761576.310:4311:17
8785Claire MacKinnonHardwood Next Wave/Innisfil22:26.745:38.611.531474.910:5711:28
9781Nadine AckertHardwood Next Wave from Severn24:29.037:40.910.571368.612:1712:11
10780Sia Mehtafrom Collingwood26:40.219:52.19.711263.012:5813:42
Preliminary Results - 91% complete, waiting for 1. Updated @ 09:58:50 2019-09-09
Ontario Provincial Championships, O−Cup 8
Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton, Sunday September 8, 2019
Master Sport Men (50−59 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:00 AM Actual: 10:03:00.0 Distance: 18.65 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 10 Predicted Winning Time: 1:04:09.92 Speed: 17.44
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Brad Day, Jeff Kerton, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1570Lubomir Hofericafrom Scarborough1:04:42.7017.292599.221:3720:5322:11
2547Don GainHardwood Next Wave/Midhurst1:08:12.403:29.716.402294.121:5622:5723:17
3545David GirolamettoKawartha Cycling Club/Oakwood1:08:45.264:02.516.272093.322:0223:1723:25
4550Yves PatenaudeSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club1:13:28.908:46.215.231887.324:2624:0224:59
5546Rick AndersenBike Depot Cycling Club1:14:59.3410:16.614.921785.623:4725:1625:55
6577Matthew Ngfrom Ottawa1:16:20.4811:37.714.661684.124:3025:4426:05
7564Chris FordWaterloo Cycling Club/Kitchener1:20:48.4216:05.713.851579.425:3226:4128:34
8525Rick Grievesfrom Haliburton1:24:26.9619:44.213.251476.026:4829:5227:45
9549Paul Tenagliafrom Schomberg1:28:57.5224:14.812.581372.127:4729:3331:36
10553Derrick ChoLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:28:57.5224:14.812.581272.129:4530:5728:14
Preliminary Results - 71% complete, waiting for 4. Updated @ 09:58:50 2019-09-09
Ontario Provincial Championships, O−Cup 8
Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton, Sunday September 8, 2019
Master Men (60+ years)
Start Scheduled: 10:00 AM Actual: 10:03:00.0 Distance: 12.5 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 8 Predicted Winning Time: 42:08.68 Speed: 17.79
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Brad Day, Jeff Kerton, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
16000Guy Leclairfrom Pickering47:07.6815.912589.422:2824:39
26003Mark Derrickfrom Collingwood49:59.352:51.615.002284.325:0424:54
36001Dave FabbroTrek Store CC from Barrie51:19.094:11.414.612082.128:2722:51&
46014Danny Thompsonfrom Coe Hill51:52.804:45.114.461881.226:1425:38
56015Rick ClavirB1 Evo Cycling from Aurora52:12.815:05.114.361780.725:5226:20
66006Chris KiriakopoulosHamilton Youth Cycling/Hamilton53:10.706:03.014.101679.327:0526:05
76002Francis Morrowfrom Milton53:58.006:50.313.901578.126:5027:07&
86009James HallTeam Smart Safety/Claremont1:05:55.9018:48.211.371463.929:2236:33
Updated @ 09:58:50 2019-09-09
Ontario Provincial Championships, O−Cup 8
Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton, Sunday September 8, 2019
Cadet Sport Boys (15−16 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:01 AM Actual: 10:04:30.0 Distance: 12.5 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 17 Predicted Winning Time: 39:59.28 Speed: 18.75
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Brad Day, Jeff Kerton, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
175Tyson LangleyAWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket41:10.9918.212597.120:5520:15
259Owen BrooksS&S Racing : Ottawa Bicycle Club41:30.0419.018.072296.420:5620:33
358Benjamin SweetHardwood Next Wave/Coldwater42:43.021:32.017.562093.621:0121:41
456Sam TrumbleHardwood Next Wave/Orillia42:45.161:34.117.541893.521:0021:44
587Graham StarrsKW Cycling Academy/Southampton45:10.403:59.416.601788.521:3223:38
657Jonathon StonesHardwood Next Wave/Orillia45:26.194:15.216.511688.021:3523:50
785William NgChelsea Nordiq from Ottawa45:27.784:16.716.501588.021:3623:50
850Trevor HornerRide with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements45:40.254:29.216.421487.621:3424:05
955Greg MorrishS&S Racing from Belleville45:53.204:42.216.341387.122:5223:00
1069Nicholas Johnstonfrom Perth Road45:59.454:48.416.311286.921:4524:14
1163David Agnew−KataDurham Shredders/Pickering46:01.774:50.716.291186.923:2322:38
1261Sebastian AyalaEnergy Cycling Club46:04.074:53.016.281086.823:2122:42
1366Lukas VandeweteringEnergy Cycling Club47:53.566:42.515.66983.523:3724:16
1451Owen Minifiefrom Verona48:01.656:50.615.61883.323:2224:39
1565Cameron KnoxHardwood Next Wave/Midhurst48:02.846:51.815.61783.224:1823:43
1662Sam MacLeodfrom Perth Road52:44.8111:33.814.22675.825:4327:01
DNF60Rohan MehtaHardwood Next Wave/Collingwood25:27.1325:27
Updated @ 09:58:50 2019-09-09
Ontario Provincial Championships, O−Cup 8
Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton, Sunday September 8, 2019
Minime Sport Boys (13−14 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:03 AM Actual: 10:06:01.6 Distance: 12.5 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 28 Predicted Winning Time: 40:33.00 Speed: 18.49
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Brad Day, Jeff Kerton, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1002Tilson de HaanAngry Johnny’s Racing p/b Norco39:14.9919.1125100.019:2419:50
2005Will SawyerDurham Shredders from Whitby39:26.5911.619.012299.519:5919:26
3011Hendrik WiersmaTrue Grit Cycling Club39:35.9420.918.942099.119:3120:04
4028Lars DerstroffHardwood Next Wave from Severn41:07.711:52.718.231895.419:4821:19
5012Troy von SvobodaHardwood Next Wave/Oro Medonte41:09.321:54.318.221795.421:0520:03
6004Liam RyanHardwood Next Wave/Shanty Bay44:10.084:55.016.981688.921:5222:17
7008Blake PunchardAngry Johnny’s Racing p/b Norco44:11.234:56.216.971588.822:1122:00
8006Jason EliseiCyclepath Oakville Race Team44:20.725:05.716.911488.521:5722:23
9023Cody LoveHardwood Next Wave/Coldwater44:24.965:09.916.881388.422:2322:01
10009Nathan HauberDurham Shredders from Whitby44:48.555:33.516.741287.622:4622:02
11020Cole DempsterKW Cycling Academy from Milton44:50.885:35.816.721187.522:4922:01
12029Evan KnightsSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club45:25.866:10.816.511086.423:0922:16
13034Isaac McMurrayDurham Shredders/Gores Landing45:29.086:14.016.49986.322:4622:42
14013Reid MacKinnonHardwood Next Wave/Innisfil45:29.886:14.816.48886.323:1622:13
15054Sullivan MacDonaldfrom Horseshoe Valley45:57.776:42.716.32785.422:4623:11
16016Lucas GoertzKW Cycling Academy/Waterloo46:02.926:47.916.29685.223:1722:45
17015Conner RichardsonWoodstock Racing/Woodstock47:19.748:04.715.85582.924:3722:42
18031Seth KellyHardwood Next Wave/Bradford47:28.738:13.715.80482.723:2224:06
19017Alessandro PolloniKW Cycling Academy : Waterloo Cycling Club47:56.118:41.115.64381.924:0723:48
20033Jacob BarnesDurham Shredders from Brooklin51:30.5512:15.514.56276.225:0626:23
21010Augustus De GrooteRide with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements53:07.7713:52.714.1273.925:1327:54
22039Robert BalanescuTrue Grit Cycling Club/Maple53:41.8914:26.913.9773.126:5326:48
23035Liam McLaughlinfrom Uxbridge53:51.5714:36.513.9272.926:5426:57
24038Elijah WeeningSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club54:23.3315:08.313.7972.226:5027:32
25014Austin RanklWoodstock Racing/Stratford54:35.9615:20.913.7471.927:0727:28
26030Foxton LankinHardwood Next Wave/Oro Medonte1:03:58.2524:43.211.7261.429:4934:08
27*036Zavhier CottonDurham Shredders from Uxbridge37:12.711 lap to go10.2426.437:12
DNF019Charles BergeronNCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments
Preliminary Results - 97% complete, waiting for 1. Updated @ 09:58:50 2019-09-09
Ontario Provincial Championships, O−Cup 8
Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton, Sunday September 8, 2019
Peewee Sport Boys (11−12 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:04 AM Actual: 10:07:30.6 Distance: 6.35 Km Participants: 17 Predicted Winning Time: 21:46.90 Speed: 17.49
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Brad Day, Jeff Kerton, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1938Maxim WojciechowskiCyclepath Oakville Race Team22:13.6117.142598.0
2940Jake BradleyDurham Shredders from Whitby23:17.321:03.716.362293.5
34010Harris JaenickeHardwood Next Wave/Innisfil23:37.921:24.316.122092.2
4954Evan MooreTrue Grit Cycling Club23:39.501:25.816.111892.1
5945Calvin LoveHardwood Next Wave/Coldwater24:46.682:33.015.381787.9
64000Kai McGillivray−KwanHardwood Next Wave/Innisfil25:20.223:06.615.041686.0
74004Doran SmithHardwood Next Wave/Bracebridge26:23.804:10.114.441582.5
8957Simon GrahamAngry Johnny’s Racing p/b Norco26:24.804:11.114.431482.5
9943Antoine BergeronNCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments26:43.964:30.314.251381.5
10936Noah GaltAngry Johnny’s Racing p/b Norco26:54.864:41.214.161280.9
11939Jack Palermofrom Port Dover28:15.686:02.013.481177.1
12956Sagan GoertzKW Cycling Academy/Waterloo28:26.926:13.313.391076.6
13950Marcus GaudenziDurham Shredders/Port Perry29:02.796:49.113.12975.0
14946Charlie WalshMorning Glory Cycling Club29:36.577:22.912.87873.6
15942Samuel BlissDurham Shredders from Brooklin31:06.558:52.912.25770.0
16952Paul BalanescuTrue Grit Cycling Club/Maple33:45.9011:32.211.29664.5
DNF1113Jaxson Van Den BoschNCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments
Preliminary Results - 89% complete, waiting for 2. Updated @ 09:58:50 2019-09-09
Ontario Provincial Championships, O−Cup 8
Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton, Sunday September 8, 2019
Citizen Men (17+ years)
Start Scheduled: 10:04 AM Actual: 10:07:30.6 Distance: 12.5 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 7 Predicted Winning Time: 44:07.68 Speed: 16.99
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Brad Day, Jeff Kerton, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
14101Tomasz Sliwafrom Niagara Falls44:24.1616.892599.422:1322:11
24124Shane Jewissfrom Whitby46:01.901:37.716.292295.923:3822:23
34104Derek HauberDurham Shredders from Whitby48:10.843:46.615.572091.623:5824:12
44185Paul Weigelfrom Waterloo52:01.977:37.814.411884.826:1525:46
54114David McLaughlinfrom Uxbridge53:52.459:28.213.921781.926:4227:10
64112Jason MantifelDurham Shredders from Whitby56:58.1112:33.913.161677.527:5529:02
74116Eric Van Halterenfrom Kitchener1:00:56.7116:32.512.311572.429:2631:30
Preliminary Results - 78% complete, waiting for 2. Updated @ 09:58:50 2019-09-09
Ontario Provincial Championships, O−Cup 8
Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton, Sunday September 8, 2019
Senior Sport Women (19−34 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:06 AM Actual: 10:09:00.0 Distance: 12.5 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 5 Predicted Winning Time: 46:53.16 Speed: 15.99
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Brad Day, Jeff Kerton, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1146Laura Marina DeareSpeed River Cycling Club : Waterloo Cycling Club52:35.3414.262589.227:0025:35*
2151Katie OzolinsLantern Rouge from Milton53:35.1159.714.002287.527:0226:33
3156Liz McClellandAWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket56:32.203:56.813.262082.927:5828:33
4145Sarah McKenzie−PicotCoachChris.ca/Garneau/Hamilton59:37.867:02.512.581878.630:0429:33
5153Lindsay Brownfrom Rockwood1:08:23.0015:47.610.971768.637:4830:34
Preliminary Results - 83% complete, waiting for 1. Updated @ 09:58:50 2019-09-09
Ontario Provincial Championships, O−Cup 8
Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton, Sunday September 8, 2019
Master Sport Women (35−49 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:06 AM Actual: 10:09:00.0 Distance: 12.5 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 2 Predicted Winning Time: 45:44.55 Speed: 16.39
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Brad Day, Jeff Kerton, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1745Tammie Stantonfrom Perth Road Village53:37.6313.982585.326:2027:17
2744patricia weigel59:40.516:02.812.572276.730:0429:36
Preliminary Results - 50% complete, waiting for 2. Updated @ 09:58:50 2019-09-09
Ontario Provincial Championships, O−Cup 8
Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton, Sunday September 8, 2019
Master Sport Women (50+ years)
Start Scheduled: 10:06 AM Actual: 10:09:00.0 Distance: 12.5 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 3 Predicted Winning Time: 46:53.16 Speed: 15.99
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Brad Day, Jeff Kerton, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1345Lynn Derrickfrom Collingwood53:17.7914.072588.027:5325:24
2354Jennifer Bennettfrom Simcoe58:30.925:13.112.822280.128:4329:47
3351Kelly Pilgrimfrom Perth Road1:00:29.737:11.912.402077.530:1830:10
Updated @ 09:58:50 2019-09-09
Ontario Provincial Championships, O−Cup 8
Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton, Sunday September 8, 2019
Cadet/Junior Sport Girls (15−18 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:07 AM Actual: 10:10:30.0 Distance: 12.5 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 7 Predicted Winning Time: 44:39.20 Speed: 16.79
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Brad Day, Jeff Kerton, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12200Sarah GilliesRide with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements47:37.9015.742593.724:0423:33
22202Lilli ThomasS&S Racing from Ottawa48:27.8449.915.472292.124:2424:03
32212Sarah ShikazeCyclepath Oakville Race Team51:35.683:57.714.542086.526:3425:01
42206Lillian Stantonfrom Perth Road Village51:47.794:09.814.481886.226:4724:59
5293Hayley Parentfrom Burlington54:22.976:45.013.791782.127:1727:05
62210Chloe PunkariAngry Johnny’s Racing p/b Norco1:05:35.8517:57.911.431668.130:2035:15
DNF2205Sarah FullerS&S Racing from Peterborough29:12.5029:12
Preliminary Results - 88% complete, waiting for 1. Updated @ 09:58:50 2019-09-09
Ontario Provincial Championships, O−Cup 8
Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton, Sunday September 8, 2019
Minime Sport Girls (13−14 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:07 AM Actual: 10:10:30.0 Distance: 6.35 Km Participants: 10 Predicted Winning Time: 23:14.56 Speed: 16.39
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Brad Day, Jeff Kerton, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1459Anna JaklovaAngry Johnny’s Racing p/b Norco22:30.2016.9325100.0
2451Laine BradleyDurham Shredders from Whitby23:26.3656.116.262296.0
3454Sophie BradburyNCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments24:13.471:43.215.732092.9
4450Sonia Martinfrom Blackstock24:19.691:49.415.661892.5
5453Charlotte BrooksS&S Racing : Ottawa Bicycle Club24:34.982:04.715.501791.5
6463Nora LintonAttack Racing p/b Ardent Industries24:52.302:22.015.321690.5
7455Amanda SamuelsonHardwood Next Wave from Barrie26:56.204:25.914.151583.5
8452Sydney StonesHardwood Next Wave/Orillia28:43.266:13.013.271478.4
9456Kaia ThomasS&S Racing from Ottawa29:12.896:42.613.041377.0
10457Ellie Freeman TaylorDurham Shredders from Oshawa31:46.689:16.411.991270.8
Preliminary Results - 91% complete, waiting for 1. Updated @ 09:58:50 2019-09-09
Ontario Provincial Championships, O−Cup 8
Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton, Sunday September 8, 2019
Peewee Sport Girls (11−12 years)
Start Scheduled: 10:07 AM Actual: 10:10:30.0 Distance: 6.35 Km Participants: 4 Predicted Winning Time: 24:07.52 Speed: 15.8
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Brad Day, Jeff Kerton, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
18102Emma Marie EliseiCyclepath Oakville Race Team26:43.9114.252590.2
28108Elly MooreTrue Grit Cycling Club26:44.630.7114.252290.2
38103Sophia SzafranskiHardwood Next Wave26:59.6615.714.122089.4
48105Victoria Melgarejofrom Toronto48:49.2722:05.37.811849.4
Updated @ 09:58:50 2019-09-09
Ontario Provincial Championships, O−Cup 8
Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton, Sunday September 8, 2019
Citizen Women (17+ years)
Start Scheduled: 10:07 AM Actual: 10:10:30.0 Distance: 6.35 Km Participants: 6 Predicted Winning Time: 28:52.63 Speed: 13.2
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradei
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Brad Day, Jeff Kerton, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
13101Melissa BrooksOttawa Bicycle Club/Nepean26:10.5414.5625100.0
23107Alice HoggDurham Shredders from Whitby30:28.344:17.812.512285.9
33102Meg Palermofrom Port Dover30:40.814:30.212.422085.3
43103Jennifer FreemanDurham Shredders from Oshawa31:23.535:12.912.141883.4
53115Kimberly Clarkfrom Toronto32:12.886:02.311.831781.3
63105Sarah GaudenziDurham Shredders/Port Perry33:26.627:16.011.391678.3
Updated @ 09:58:50 2019-09-09
Ontario Provincial Championships, O−Cup 8
Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton, Sunday September 8, 2019
Senior Sport Men (19+ years)
Start Scheduled: 11:45 AM Actual: 11:45:00.3 Distance: 20.75 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 7 Predicted Winning Time: 1:09:10.71 Speed: 17.99
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Brad Day, Jeff Kerton, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1629Jarred Jonkerfrom Brockville1:07:45.1618.3725100.022:1622:2823:00
2269Jimi RitchieFrontenac Cycle from Kingston1:14:07.646:22.416.792291.424:2424:3625:06
3262Oliver Conway−WhiteWaterloo Cycling Club : Speed River Cycling Club1:14:53.747:08.516.622090.525:0725:0624:39&
4254Luke Oomenfrom Richmond Hill1:19:54.5912:09.415.581884.825:3627:1327:04
5285Andrew DuQuesnayfrom Belleville1:27:46.7120:01.514.181777.229:1529:5128:39
6258Adrian KleinikkinkKW Cycling Academy/Kitchener1:35:35.2127:50.013.021670.930:3032:5032:13*
7268Alex Lovelacefrom Mississauga1:45:10.4137:25.211.841564.433:4034:2937:00*
Updated @ 09:58:50 2019-09-09
Ontario Provincial Championships, O−Cup 8
Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton, Sunday September 8, 2019
Junior Sport Men (17−18 years)
Start Scheduled: 11:45 AM Actual: 11:45:00.3 Distance: 20.75 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 7 Predicted Winning Time: 1:05:32.25 Speed: 18.99
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Brad Day, Jeff Kerton, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
12006Damien StantonFrontenac Cycle1:13:06.5017.032589.624:1324:2524:27
22001Tyler PatenaudeSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club1:14:01.6255.116.822288.524:2224:2125:17
32013Spencer ArscottDurham Shredders from Oshawa1:19:23.796:17.215.682082.526:0326:2526:54
42005Logan Andersonfrom Perth Road1:22:57.469:50.915.011879.027:0227:4828:07
52002Tyler SpinaSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club1:28:19.9615:13.414.091774.229:1929:0929:51
DNF2014Travis RalstonWoodstock Racing/WoodstockReported via Radio
Preliminary Results - 86% complete, waiting for 1. Updated @ 09:58:50 2019-09-09
Ontario Provincial Championships, O−Cup 8
Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton, Sunday September 8, 2019
Master Sport Men (30−39 years)
Start Scheduled: 11:47 AM Actual: 11:47:00.8 Distance: 20.75 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 13 Predicted Winning Time: 1:07:53.76 Speed: 18.33
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Brad Day, Jeff Kerton, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1630Michael Hermanovskyfrom King City1:09:28.2017.922597.723:0523:0123:21
2672TaylAr WallFrontenac Cycle from Kingston1:13:54.074:25.816.842291.923:5525:0124:56
3665Marten WopereisWoodstock Racing/Woodstock1:15:25.045:56.816.512090.025:0225:0325:18
4650Soban Bhattifrom Pickering1:19:11.229:43.015.721885.725:5026:1727:03
5662Derek LanthierSilent Sports from Mississauga1:22:12.9812:44.715.141782.625:4126:4429:46
6685Brodie BartlettDark Horse Flyers Cycling Club1:22:47.2913:19.015.041682.026:5727:4428:05
7653Mark Brownfrom Markdale1:23:36.9414:08.714.891581.228:0527:3627:54
8655Kamil Kubackifrom Pickering1:23:40.5714:12.314.881481.128:0227:4227:55
9697Jason Rashottefrom Hamilton1:23:58.7414:30.514.821380.827:1727:5728:43
10667Davin Ordefrom Peterborough1:25:11.3515:43.114.611279.727:5228:1729:01
11659Frédéric BergeronNCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments1:27:46.7618:18.514.181177.329:2328:5629:26
12699Alex Stevens1:36:33.5027:05.212.891070.334:0831:2231:03
136500Tyler ChapmanNCVC/UnitedHealthcare /Ottawa1:37:30.5228:02.312.77969.638:4229:5528:51
Preliminary Results - 93% complete, waiting for 1. Updated @ 09:58:50 2019-09-09
Ontario Provincial Championships, O−Cup 8
Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton, Sunday September 8, 2019
Master Sport Men (40−49 years)
Start Scheduled: 11:49 AM Actual: 11:49:00.2 Distance: 20.75 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 16 Predicted Winning Time: 1:10:28.23 Speed: 17.66
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Brad Day, Jeff Kerton, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1832Mike van den BoschRock & Road Cycle Club1:15:03.4016.592593.924:3925:1025:13
2800Adam GaltAngry Johnny’s Racing p/b Norco1:16:13.481:10.016.332292.524:5425:1226:06
3758Trevor PeytonSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club1:18:54.163:50.715.782089.325:2226:3426:57
4802Keith MacKinnonHardwood Next Wave/Innisfil1:19:18.364:14.915.701888.926:0826:3626:34
5825Wally Stantonfrom Perth Road Village1:20:17.335:13.915.501787.826:2826:3327:14
6812Jeff Verheyenfrom Barrie1:20:27.085:23.615.471687.626:2926:5427:02
7801Chris DurandCoachChris.ca/Garneau1:21:29.996:26.515.271586.526:2626:5928:04
8843Jeff PunkariAngry Johnny’s Racing p/b Norco1:22:48.477:45.015.031485.126:4827:4428:15
9854Craig LintonAttack Racing p/b Ardent Industries1:24:09.059:05.614.791383.725:2525:3333:10
10805Bruce McCurryKW Cycling Academy/Waterloo1:24:57.489:54.014.651282.927:0228:4729:07
11847Sebastian GrelaFaction − Smile Tiger p/b WCC1:28:30.9913:27.514.061179.629:1329:4129:36
124102Kevin GoertzKW Cycling Academy/Waterloo1:31:35.2516:31.813.591076.929:2830:3331:32
13827Keith Musgravefrom Willowdale1:39:04.6524:01.212.56971.132:2032:5933:44
DNF8799Gustavo AyalaEnergy Cycling Club30:59.69Reported via Radio30:59
DNF886Darryl Brooksfrom Stoney Creek
DNF842Fred VandeweteringEnergy Cycling Club
Preliminary Results - 73% complete, waiting for 6. Updated @ 09:58:50 2019-09-09
Ontario Provincial Championships, O−Cup 8
Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton, Sunday September 8, 2019
Cadet Expert Girls (15−16 years)
Start Scheduled: 11:51 AM Actual: 11:51:00.5 Distance: 13.9 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 3 Predicted Winning Time: 51:06.92 Speed: 16.31
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Brad Day, Jeff Kerton, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1974Kiara LylykNCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments54:51.2115.202593.227:0727:44c
2978Hannah FennellDurham Shredders from Uxbridge59:14.374:23.114.082286.329:0030:14c
DNF971Amanda KleinikkinkKW Cycling Academy/Kitchenerc
Updated @ 09:58:50 2019-09-09
Ontario Provincial Championships, O−Cup 8
Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton, Sunday September 8, 2019
Senior Expert Women (19+ years)
Start Scheduled: 11:51 AM Actual: 11:51:00.5 Distance: 20.75 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 4 Predicted Winning Time: 1:14:07.19 Speed: 16.79
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Brad Day, Jeff Kerton, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1168Roxy SlotegraafKW Cycling Academy/Listowel1:22:56.1515.012589.427:4027:2527:49
2162Paige FoxcroftAngry Johnny’s Racing p/b Norco1:27:05.824:09.614.292285.128:4729:2128:57
3160Tessa BrinklowBateman’s Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV1:27:51.604:55.414.172084.429:0929:0729:33
DNF161Jessica BeardsallAWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket1:11:10.8934:2436:46
Updated @ 09:58:50 2019-09-09
Ontario Provincial Championships, O−Cup 8
Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton, Sunday September 8, 2019
Master Expert Women (30−39 years)
Start Scheduled: 11:51 AM Actual: 11:51:00.5 Distance: 20.75 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 2 Predicted Winning Time: 1:11:33.84 Speed: 17.39
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Brad Day, Jeff Kerton, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1365Rosamond Simpsonfrom Toronto1:25:44.6614.522583.528:4328:2728:33
2368Sarah MathesonDurham Shredders from Uxbridge1:43:07.3317:22.612.072269.433:4434:5534:27
Updated @ 09:58:50 2019-09-09
Ontario Provincial Championships, O−Cup 8
Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton, Sunday September 8, 2019
Master Expert Women (40−49 years)
Start Scheduled: 11:53 AM Actual: 11:52:52.5 Distance: 20.75 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 4 Predicted Winning Time: 1:14:07.19 Speed: 16.79
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Brad Day, Jeff Kerton, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1489Sue Havilandfrom Whitby1:19:42.8415.622593.026:1726:2527:00
2480Lisa HutsonFaction − Smile Tiger p/b WCC1:23:17.123:34.214.952289.027:2627:4028:10
3481Ingrid Musgravefrom Willowdale1:24:08.244:25.414.802088.127:5028:1428:02
4488Heather LylykNCCH pb Franklin Templeton Investments1:30:11.2410:28.313.801882.230:0029:5530:15
Preliminary Results - 80% complete, waiting for 1. Updated @ 09:58:50 2019-09-09
Ontario Provincial Championships, O−Cup 8
Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton, Sunday September 8, 2019
Master Expert Women (50+ years)
Start Scheduled: 11:53 AM Actual: 11:52:52.5 Distance: 20.75 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 3 Predicted Winning Time: 1:15:55.66 Speed: 16.39
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Brad Day, Jeff Kerton, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1535Kim Haagmans−HawkeDurham Shredders from Oshawa1:21:12.2415.332593.526:4326:5927:29
2538Sally ChristmasMaverix Racing p/b Cycle Life1:52:48.6131:36.311.032267.344:4734:1533:46
3537Leslie GreeneVelocity Cycling Club/Toronto1:59:32.2538:20.010.412063.546:0234:3438:55
Updated @ 09:58:50 2019-09-09
Ontario Provincial Championships, O−Cup 8
Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton, Sunday September 8, 2019
Senior Elite Men
Start Scheduled: 1:30 PM Actual: 13:30:00.2 Distance: 34.44 Km Laps: 5 Participants: 14 Predicted Winning Time: 1:44:12.97 Speed: 19.83
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Brad Day, Jeff Kerton, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
14Matthew Martindillfrom Owen Sound1:43:21.7019.99100.021:0820:2720:1820:4820:38
27Peter GlassfordTrek Store CC from Collingwood1:44:26.951:05.219.7999.021:5319:4420:2420:4221:42
316Andrew WatsonAWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket1:47:00.623:38.919.3196.621:1020:3821:0721:5222:11
49Luke HlavenkaAWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket1:48:14.794:53.019.0995.521:1721:0021:2821:5322:33
510Jon SlaughterAngry Johnny’s Racing p/b Norco1:48:45.395:23.619.0095.021:1221:0721:3122:2422:29
611Corey BrioschiNorth Hub Bike Shop/Mississauga1:49:32.406:10.718.8794.421:1921:4722:1022:2021:54
742Stephen ChapmanNine2FivePro Cycling Team1:50:28.177:06.418.7193.621:3921:4922:1222:1722:29
821Sidney SlotegraafNew Hope Bike Club (NHBC)1:53:15.379:53.618.2591.322:1122:0822:2323:0623:25
935Michael BayleyTony’s Power Tool Racing1:58:57.0115:35.317.3786.922:5623:1223:5124:2024:36
1024Alex LefebvreThe Peterborough Cycling Club1:59:28.1516:06.417.3086.521:3521:5722:4027:2925:44
118Adam TrelaWoodstock Racing/Woodstock2:01:02.0417:40.317.0785.422:5324:1523:4524:4325:23
1214Cody MurrayCrimps Cycling Club/Guelph2:01:35.0018:13.217.0085.023:1823:5124:0524:4825:30
DNF13Bennett RiveDurham Shredders/St. Catharines1:19:10.2023:3724:1631:16
DNF41Alex SchmidtTeam Giant Vancouver21:21.0221:21
Updated @ 09:58:50 2019-09-09
Ontario Provincial Championships, O−Cup 8
Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton, Sunday September 8, 2019
Under 23 Men
Start Scheduled: 1:30 PM Actual: 13:30:00.2 Distance: 34.44 Km Laps: 5 Participants: 9 Predicted Winning Time: 1:44:24.34 Speed: 19.79
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Brad Day, Jeff Kerton, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
123Andrew JonkerCasual Friday Cycling Club1:46:18.8319.4498.221:1420:2320:2522:2521:50
244Ryan JonkerCasual Friday Cycling Club1:50:04.273:45.418.7794.921:1521:2622:1822:4022:22
36Liam MulcahyDurham Shredders from Brooklin1:50:40.564:21.718.6794.321:1121:0021:4722:4923:51
420Owen Floodfrom Haliburton1:51:34.585:15.718.5293.621:4222:0422:0022:3623:11
512Robin HorsfieldHardwood Next Wave from Barrie1:54:44.308:25.418.0191.021:4723:0524:3522:3422:41
647Noah MillerWoodstock Racing/Woodstock1:55:31.529:12.617.8990.422:3722:3222:5423:4323:43
715Calvin LoneyNorth Hub Bike Shop/Mississauga2:00:22.2314:03.317.1786.722:5821:5522:2828:3924:20
817Nicholas Emsleyfrom Haliburton2:07:24.1521:05.316.2281.922:3522:3024:0727:5830:12
DNF19Nathan McDowellTony’s Power Tool Racing21:31.5521:31
Updated @ 09:58:50 2019-09-09
Ontario Provincial Championships, O−Cup 8
Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton, Sunday September 8, 2019
Junior Expert Men (17−18 years)
Start Scheduled: 1:32 PM Actual: 13:32:00.1 Distance: 27.6 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 8 Predicted Winning Time: 1:26:31.92 Speed: 19.13
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Brad Day, Jeff Kerton, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1202Jack CiotlosMariposa Cycle Racing Team1:29:43.1218.452596.421:3922:2622:0923:27
2204Noah RamsayBateman’s Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV1:31:19.721:36.518.132294.722:1822:4622:3323:40
3223Benjamin KiersteadDurham Shredders from Whitby1:40:21.8310:38.716.502086.223:4123:4424:5827:58
4210Logan O’KrafkaKW Cycling Academy/Cambridge1:43:22.6713:39.516.021883.723:5124:3726:5327:58
5207Matthew GlennRock & Road Cycle Club1:43:41.8513:58.715.971783.424:5925:5926:0726:34
6205Mitchell McCurryKW Cycling Academy/Waterloo1:49:12.6319:29.515.161679.226:1525:4927:4729:20
DNF2009Calum SutherlandAttack Racing p/b Ardent Industries1:45:44.6835:2334:5035:30
DNF206Eric FrostAWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket1:11:01.0735:1435:46
Preliminary Results - 62% complete, waiting for 5. Updated @ 09:58:50 2019-09-09
Ontario Provincial Championships, O−Cup 8
Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton, Sunday September 8, 2019
Senior Elite Women (19+)
Start Scheduled: 1:34 PM Actual: 13:34:00.3 Distance: 27.6 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 4 Predicted Winning Time: 1:35:11.11 Speed: 17.39
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4iAge
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Brad Day, Jeff Kerton, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1102Dana GilliganHardwood Next Wave/Craighurst1:44:13.5215.892591.324:3925:3226:4827:13*20 1/2
2106Sarah FabbroTrek Store CC from Barrie1:48:05.083:51.515.322288.126:0926:3427:3027:50*20 2/2
3103Kierstyn HawkeDurham Shredders from Oshawa1:51:35.777:22.214.842085.326:5227:3028:1928:53*21 1/1
4110Laura BietolaMaverix Racing p/b Cycle Life1:57:00.6412:47.114.151881.328:4229:1828:2930:2927 1/1
Preliminary Results - 80% complete, waiting for 1. Updated @ 09:58:50 2019-09-09
Ontario Provincial Championships, O−Cup 8
Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton, Sunday September 8, 2019
Junior Expert Women (17−18 years)
Start Scheduled: 1:34 PM Actual: 13:34:00.3 Distance: 20.75 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 2 Predicted Winning Time: 1:14:49.95 Speed: 16.63
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Brad Day, Jeff Kerton, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1604Jocelyn StelGiant Toronto pb Liv/Waterdown1:19:45.5415.612593.826:3126:4326:30
2606Carys ReidAngry Johnny’s Racing p/b Norco1:33:38.5313:52.913.292279.929:4331:4032:14
Preliminary Results - 50% complete, waiting for 2. Updated @ 09:58:50 2019-09-09
Ontario Provincial Championships, O−Cup 8
Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton, Sunday September 8, 2019
Cadet Expert Boys (15−16 years)
Start Scheduled: 1:32 PM Actual: 13:32:00.1 Distance: 20.75 Km Laps: 3 Participants: 11 Predicted Winning Time: 1:06:22.56 Speed: 18.75
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Brad Day, Jeff Kerton, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1706Theodore De GrooteRide with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements1:04:29.4619.3025100.021:0721:2621:55
2705Cole PunchardAngry Johnny’s Racing p/b Norco1:05:37.491:08.018.972298.322:0621:2622:05
3702Oscar ClarkNorth Hub Bike Shop/Rockwood1:06:48.402:18.918.632096.521:4822:2022:40
4707Jack GilliesRide with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements1:07:02.232:32.718.571896.222:3222:1622:12
5711Alexander WoodfordRide with Rendall p/b Biemme1:09:25.934:56.417.931792.922:5522:5423:35
6714Lucas BarnesDurham Shredders from Brooklin1:13:53.259:23.716.851687.323:4924:3325:30
7718Jack MantifelDurham Shredders from Whitby1:16:10.3311:40.816.341584.723:5325:3126:45
8715Aaron WrightSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club1:17:06.3612:36.816.141483.625:5825:4025:27
9709Milo NixonHardwood Next Wave from Angus1:22:35.4018:05.915.071378.124:4125:2532:28
10719Lucas NormanHardwood Next Wave/Innisfil1:31:26.2226:56.713.611270.528:2230:1032:52
DNF701Ethan BelangerNCCH Elite p/b MGCC/Burlington43:39.1721:5221:46
Preliminary Results - 85% complete, waiting for 2. Updated @ 09:58:50 2019-09-09
Ontario Provincial Championships, O−Cup 8
Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton, Sunday September 8, 2019
Master Expert Men (30−39 years)
Start Scheduled: 1:36 PM Actual: 13:36:00.3 Distance: 27.6 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 11 Predicted Winning Time: 1:25:48.88 Speed: 19.29
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Brad Day, Jeff Kerton, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1326Adam MorkaDurham Shredders from Brooklin1:26:23.0519.172599.321:3121:0721:3222:12
2325Steven Le−Magueressefrom Ajax1:31:39.435:16.318.062293.622:3923:0622:3523:17
3309Cory PurchaseMaverix Racing p/b Cycle Life1:32:47.626:24.517.842092.523:1723:1123:0723:10
4307Vincent BorgDurham Shredders/Pefferlaw1:33:55.187:32.117.631891.423:1823:1723:1823:59
5315Brook SmithBateman’s Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV1:34:26.358:03.317.531790.923:1423:2123:4924:01
6304Stephen Simpsonfrom Toronto1:36:00.039:36.917.251689.423:5423:5023:5724:17
7312Jacob McClellandAWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket1:37:51.4811:28.416.921587.722:0122:3424:2528:49
8316Brendan MackillopMaverix Racing p/b Cycle Life1:38:15.3211:52.216.851487.324:5824:2324:3524:17
9327Mike FollandThe Cycling Gym from Oakville1:38:44.9312:21.816.771386.924:4824:3824:2724:50
10303Eric De GrooteRide with Ryan p/b Cycling Elements1:46:18.1019:55.015.581280.725:4626:0427:3126:56
11310Mike NeillyCaledon Hills Racing/Caledon1:52:51.2826:28.214.671176.026:4427:2828:3030:08
Preliminary Results - 92% complete, waiting for 1. Updated @ 09:58:50 2019-09-09
Ontario Provincial Championships, O−Cup 8
Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton, Sunday September 8, 2019
Master Expert Men (40−49 years)
Start Scheduled: 1:38 PM Actual: 13:38:00.6 Distance: 27.6 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 14 Predicted Winning Time: 1:26:15.70 Speed: 19.19
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Brad Day, Jeff Kerton, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1401Mark BrussoLapDogs Cycling Club/Rockwood1:29:56.8018.412595.922:3222:3122:2922:23
2400Jon BarnesTrek Store CC from Brooklin1:29:58.101.218.402295.922:0522:1022:5122:51
3414Paul CobhamThe Cycling Gym from Caledonia1:30:00.974.118.392095.822:3322:2322:4122:22
4403Seth StewartRock & Road Cycle Club1:33:17.373:20.517.751892.522:4623:0123:3023:59
5407Ondrej BenjikRock & Road Cycle Club1:36:10.556:13.717.221789.723:5823:3624:0524:30
6434Robert ParniakThe Cyclery from Ottawa1:36:28.406:31.517.161689.423:5924:0824:1324:05
7411Rob StelCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:38:16.908:20.016.851587.823:4924:1724:4925:21
8413Pawel WojciechowskiCyclepath Oakville Race Team1:39:49.839:53.016.591486.424:4524:2925:0525:28
9436Bevin ReithLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto1:41:53.9511:57.116.251384.724:3424:5725:3826:43
10412Joe PearsonBike Zone Racing from Oro1:43:32.7513:35.915.991283.324:4625:2026:4726:37
11415Dave Knightfrom Brantford1:44:20.9214:24.115.871182.725:4126:0826:2626:04
12404Matt SaundersHardwood Next Wave from Barrie2:03:15.0833:18.213.431070.029:0231:1931:3831:14
DNF417Brent FargoCyclepath Oakville Race Team48:49.1624:0724:41
DNF428Jody BatrynchukCyclepath Oakville Race Team26:13.8426:13
Preliminary Results - 82% complete, waiting for 3. Updated @ 09:58:50 2019-09-09
Ontario Provincial Championships, O−Cup 8
Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton, Sunday September 8, 2019
Master Expert Men (50+ years)
Start Scheduled: 1:40 PM Actual: 13:39:52.1 Distance: 27.6 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 7 Predicted Winning Time: 1:30:12.49 Speed: 18.35
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Brad Day, Jeff Kerton, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1516Michael WoodfordRide with Rendall p/b Biemme1:42:24.8816.172588.124:4925:0625:4826:39
2508Glenn MeeuwisseTrek Store CC from Severn1:43:10.6645.716.052287.425:2225:4025:3626:31
3503Marc ShermanKirwin Partners Cycling Team1:44:54.122:29.215.782086.026:0725:5326:0426:48
4504Albert KleinikkinkKW Cycling Academy/Kitchener1:46:43.954:19.015.511884.526:0126:2626:5827:17
5517Gary SwayzeMaverix Racing p/b Cycle Life1:53:18.9310:54.014.611779.628:3028:1728:3327:58
6*500Michael DavidsonMaverix Racing p/b Cycle Life1:41:36.421 lap to go12.251649.952:3724:2124:36
DNF515Oggie SokolovicLapDogs Cycling Club/Toronto28:33.7928:33
Preliminary Results - 88% complete, waiting for 1. Updated @ 09:58:50 2019-09-09
Ontario Provincial Championships, O−Cup 8
Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton, Sunday September 8, 2019
Senior Expert Men (19+ years)
Start Scheduled: 1:40 PM Actual: 13:39:52.1 Distance: 27.6 Km Laps: 4 Participants: 5 Predicted Winning Time: 1:27:10.18 Speed: 18.99
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Brad Day, Jeff Kerton, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
1230Graham FongDurham Shredders from Ajax1:34:41.2317.492592.123:3423:1023:5723:58*
2909Brandon WrightSpoke O’Motion Cycling Club1:38:03.703:22.416.882288.924:0824:1824:4424:52*
3908Eric DeareBateman’s Bike Co pb Cloud9 AV1:38:25.263:44.016.822088.624:1024:3325:1824:22*
4905Matthew Cassell9point8 Racing from Hamilton1:54:59.9520:18.714.401875.828:0328:2428:3429:58
5916Mackenzie FormanTotally Spoke’d from St. Marys1:59:59.1625:17.913.801772.632:1326:2931:0930:07*
Preliminary Results - 83% complete, waiting for 1. Updated @ 09:58:50 2019-09-09
Ontario Provincial Championships, O−Cup 8
Sir Sam’s Ski and Ride, Haliburton, Sunday September 8, 2019
Elite Men (Senior+U23)
Start Scheduled: 1:30 PM Actual: 13:30:00.2 Distance: 34.44 Km Laps: 5 Participants: 23
PlacePlateNameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference SpeedO.CupUpgradeLap 1Lap 2Lap 3Lap 4Lap 5i
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief, Brad Day, Jeff Kerton, Allan Hawley - Time Keeper
14Matthew Martindillfrom Owen Sound1:43:21.7019.9925100.021:0820:2720:1820:4820:38
27Peter GlassfordTrek Store CC from Collingwood1:44:26.951:05.219.792299.021:5319:4420:2420:4221:42
323Andrew JonkerCasual Friday Cycling Club1:46:18.832:57.119.442097.221:1420:2320:2522:2521:50*
416Andrew WatsonAWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket1:47:00.623:38.919.311896.621:1020:3821:0721:5222:11
59Luke HlavenkaAWI Racing P/B The Crank and Sprocket1:48:14.794:53.019.091795.521:1721:0021:2821:5322:33
610Jon SlaughterAngry Johnny’s Racing p/b Norco1:48:45.395:23.619.001695.021:1221:0721:3122:2422:29
711Corey BrioschiNorth Hub Bike Shop/Mississauga1:49:32.406:10.718.871594.421:1921:4722:1022:2021:54
844Ryan JonkerCasual Friday Cycling Club1:50:04.276:42.518.771493.921:1521:2622:1822:4022:22*
942Stephen ChapmanNine2FivePro Cycling Team1:50:28.177:06.418.711393.621:3921:4922:1222:1722:29
106Liam MulcahyDurham Shredders from Brooklin1:50:40.567:18.818.671293.421:1121:0021:4722:4923:51*
1120Owen Floodfrom Haliburton1:51:34.588:12.818.521192.621:4222:0422:0022:3623:11*
1221Sidney SlotegraafNew Hope Bike Club (NHBC)1:53:15.379:53.618.251091.322:1122:0822:2323:0623:25
1312Robin HorsfieldHardwood Next Wave from Barrie1:54:44.3011:22.618.01990.121:4723:0524:3522:3422:41*
1447Noah MillerWoodstock Racing/Woodstock1:55:31.5212:09.817.89889.522:3722:3222:5423:4323:43*
1535Michael BayleyTony’s Power Tool Racing1:58:57.0115:35.317.37786.922:5623:1223:5124:2024:36
1624Alex LefebvreThe Peterborough Cycling Club1:59:28.1516:06.417.30686.521:3521:5722:4027:2925:44
1715Calvin LoneyNorth Hub Bike Shop/Mississauga2:00:22.2317:00.517.17585.922:5821:5522:2828:3924:20*
188Adam TrelaWoodstock Racing/Woodstock2:01:02.0417:40.317.07485.422:5324:1523:4524:4325:23
1914Cody MurrayCrimps Cycling Club/Guelph2:01:35.0018:13.217.00385.023:1823:5124:0524:4825:30
2017Nicholas Emsleyfrom Haliburton2:07:24.1524:02.416.22281.122:3522:3024:0727:5830:12*
DNF13Bennett RiveDurham Shredders/St. Catharines1:19:10.2023:3724:1631:16
DNF41Alex SchmidtTeam Giant Vancouver21:21.0221:21
DNF19Nathan McDowellTony’s Power Tool Racing21:31.5521:31*
Updated @ 09:58:50 2019-09-09