Ontario Cup #1, London, Boler Mountain

Sunday, 30 April 95, Michael Badyk - Chief Official

Cadet Male / Female ... Fun Class Sen.Beg. 19+ Male / Female, Jun.Beg Men

Junior Sport Men / Women .... Junior Elite Men / Women

Sen. Sport (19-25), (26-34), Women, Sen. Expert Men / Women

Veteran Sport Men, Veteran 35+ Women, Master Men, Veteran Elite Men

Senior Elite Men / Women

Ontario Cup # 1 - London

Started@: 9h35m, Sunday, 30 April 95, Event#:1, 12 Km, 2 Laps 40 Entrants

Cadet Male

POS BIB# SURNAME, FIRST NAME CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN      TIME  DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP

  1    1 WADE, Adam          SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE      47:46       15.07  94.6  25 

  2  158 BABIN, Ryan         from Morpeth                      51:21  3m35 14.02  88.0  22 

  3   27 JOHNSTON, Ian       from Burlington                   51:45  3m59 13.91  87.3  20 

  4   24 HENDRICKEN, Michael MOUNTAIN TOP / Stoney Creek       52:06  4m19 13.82  86.8  18 

  5   11 MEEK, David         Spokes `N` Slopes / Milton        53:43  5m56 13.40  84.1  17 

  6   35 LEWIS, David        FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Dundas          54:09  6m23 13.29  83.5  16 

  7  147 HEWICK, Steve       BICYCLE WORKS / Waterdown         54:37  6m51 13.18  82.7  15 

  8   14 SZASZ, Bryan        from Petersburg                   55:12  7m26 13.04  81.9  14 

  9  156 CLUET, Shawn        from Brantford                    56:11  8m25 12.81  80.5  13 

 10  169 SMEATON, Jeff       from Brantford                    56:14  8m28 12.80  80.4  12 

 11  153 BROADHEAD, Neil     from London                       58:00 10m14 12.41  77.9  11 

 12  154 SCHONAUER, Ryan     from London                       58:14 10m28 12.36  77.6  10 

 13  168 HARRIS, Tyler       from Brantford                    58:35 10m48 12.29  77.2   9 

 14  162 DELORME, Ryan       from Dorchester                   59:10 11m24 12.17  76.4   8 

 15    5 WEBB, Mark          from North York                 1:00:44 12m58 11.85  74.4   7 

 16  159 GILGEN, Jamie       from Ilderton                   1:01:04 13m18 11.79  74.0   6 

 17   22 SCOTT, Blake        BICYCLE PEDALLER / Kincardine   1:01:23 13m37 11.73  73.6   5 

 18  155 HOLLEY-HIME, Forest BLOOMFIELD BICYCLE CLUB         1:02:09 14m23 11.58  72.7   4 

 19  150 TAPP, Brayden       from London                     1:02:10 14m24 11.58  72.7   3 

 20   21 GALBRAITH, Tristan  from Campbellville              1:02:24 14m38 11.54  72.4   2 

 21   15 ROGERS, Brent       from Campbellville              1:02:34 14m48 11.51  72.2   0 

 22  146 KNOWLES, Jeremy     BICYCLE WORKS / Waterdown       1:03:05 15m19 11.41  71.6     

 23   13 MARTIN, Taylor      from Ancaster                   1:04:11 16m25 11.22  70.4     

 24    3 MOFFAT, Caleb       from Milton                     1:05:40 17m54 10.96  68.8     

 25   34 MATTHEWS, Paul      FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Dundas        1:05:45 17m59 10.95  68.7     

 26  151 DESMARAIS, Adrian   Spokes People / London          1:08:29 20m43 10.51  66.0     

 27  149 ZEELENBERG, Josh    from London                     1:08:58 21m12 10.44  65.5     

 28   20 COPPING, Doug       from Kilbride                   1:09:58 22m12 10.29  64.6     

 29    7 BROOKER, Derek      BICYCLE WORKS / Waterdown       1:10:50 23m04 10.16  63.8     

 30  157 DUNCAN, David       from London                     1:11:44 23m58 10.04  63.0     

 31  161 PALMER, Jesse       Extreme Cycle / Borden          1:12:13 24m27  9.97  62.6     

 32   26 CRIPPS, William     Spokes `N` Slopes / Milton      1:20:30 32m44  8.94  56.1     

 33   25 HENDRICKEN, Shaun   MOUNTAIN TOP / Stoney Creek     1:24:52 37m06  8.48  53.3     

 34   32 COX, Berek          GORE / Campbellcroft            1:29:10 41m24  8.07  50.7     

      29 SWYSZCZ, Jonathan   SCREAM TEAM / Mississauga      Did Not Finish                 

      30 COLLINS, David      from London                    Did Not Finish                 

     148 SCHONAUER, Ryan     from London                    Did Not Finish                 

     152 CRAWFORD, Chris     from Kitchener                 Did Not Finish                 

     167 VANDECAR, Nich      from Brantford                 Did Not Finish                 

     160 GIFFEN, Jeremy      from Collingwood               Did Not Finish                 

Started@: 9h37m, Sunday, 30 April 95, Event#:1, 6 Km, 2 Entrants

Cadet Female

POS BIB SURNAME, FIRST NAME    CLUB/Sponsor/CITY/TOWN   TIME  DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP

 1  451 CRIPPS, Jessica        from Milton              42:25        8.48  66.6  25 

 2  450 LOBODZINSKI, Katherine Spokes People / London   53:15 10m50  6.76  53.0  22 

Ontario Cup # 1 - London

Started@: 9h32m, Sunday, 30 April 95, Event#:1, 12 Km, 2 Laps 51 Entrants

Senior Beginner 19+ Men

POS BIB# SURNAME, FIRST NAME    CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN      TIME  DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP

  1  398 EVANS, Michael         from Waterloo                     47:22       15.20 100.0  25 

  2  375 BIDMEAD, Simon         Spokes People / London            47:41 18.47 15.10  99.4  22 

  3  347 ENGL, Jim              from London                       50:00  2m37 14.40  94.7  20 

  4  364 BERE, James            from London                       50:11  2m48 14.34  94.4  18 

  5  447 ENNS, Fred             from London                       51:10  3m47 14.07  92.6  17 

  6  363 WHELAN, Dan            from Ayr                          51:18  3m55 14.03  92.4  16 

  7  384 MATTHEWS, Jeff         from Brampton                     52:15  4m53 13.78  90.7  15 

  8  387 POTVIN, Chris          from Brantford                    53:08  5m46 13.55  89.1  14 

  9  374 WEIR, Dan              from Thornhill                    53:37  6m14 13.43  88.4  13 

 10  248 DORR, Brian            from Burlington                   53:41  6m18 13.41  88.3  12 

 11  351 DOIRE, Richard         from Dorchester                   54:02  6m39 13.32  87.7  11 

 12  270 JAKOMATT, Bill         from Sault Ste Marie              54:24  7m01 13.23  87.1  10 

 13  268 MORLEY, Chris                                            54:26  7m03 13.23  87.0   9 

 14  249 RABANILLO, Samuel      from Mississauga                  54:38  7m15 13.18  86.7   8 

 15  349 KEARY, Chad            from Kitchener                    54:44  7m21 13.15  86.5   7 

 16  252 MCCASKELL, Carl        Wheels / Hamilton                 55:09  7m46 13.05  85.9   6 

 17  370 KUAPIL, David          from London                       55:56  8m33 12.87  84.7   5 

 18  365 MINETT, Craeg          from London                       56:01  8m38 12.85  84.6   4 

 19  396 CUYLLE, Chris          from Toronto                      56:03  8m40 12.84  84.5   3 

 20  362 DAVIDSON, Adam         from London                       57:02  9m39 12.62  83.1   2 

 21  368 MICHIELS, Gary         End Over End / London             57:23 10m00 12.55  82.6   0 

 22  355 ACKERSVILLER, Dean     from London                       57:24 10m01 12.54  82.5     

 23  348 PARSONS, Ken           from Kitchener                    59:26 12m03 12.11  79.7     

 24  350 MARSHALL, Jeff         from Mississauga                1:00:07 12m44 11.98  78.8     

 25  371 HAMILTON, Mattt        NEWORLD / Millgrove             1:00:19 12m56 11.94  78.6     

 26  367 CERNIUS, Ed            from London                     1:00:29 13m06 11.90  78.3     

 27  344 LAWTON, Jay            from Ancaster                   1:00:29 13m07 11.90  78.3     

 28  381 CALVERT, Hugh          from Brampton                   1:00:32 13m10 11.89  78.3     

 29  380 GAUTHIER, Claude       from Petawawa                   1:01:44 14m21 11.66  76.7     

 30  390 CARSS, Jeff            from London                     1:01:49 14m27 11.64  76.6     

 31  356 JAMES, Dwayne          from Scarborough                1:03:07 15m44 11.41  75.1     

 32  247 SICILIANO, Antonio     from Oakville                   1:03:14 15m51 11.38  74.9     

 33  386 LACKEY, Sam            from Toronto                    1:03:16 15m53 11.38  74.9     

 34  263 KOVACIK, Andrej        from Richmond Hill              1:03:18 15m55 11.37  74.8     

 35  377 ROGERS, Ian            from London                     1:03:31 16m09 11.33  74.6     

 36  373 WEIR, Ian              from St. Pauls                  1:04:03 16m40 11.24  74.0     

 37  204 GYORKI, Zolton         Fat Tire Cycle / Brantford      1:04:15 16m52 11.21  73.7     

 38  376 IISAKA, Shin           from London                     1:04:36 17m13 11.14  73.3     

 39  372 DEMEESTER, Pat         Norther Grit / London           1:05:55 18m32 10.92  71.9     

 40  358 CARTHWRIGHT, Hugh      from Toronto                    1:06:16 18m53 10.86  71.5     

 41  361 ROE, Greg              from Scarborough                1:07:47 20m24 10.62  69.9     

 42  369 CAIRNS, Geoff          from Mississauga                1:10:24 23m02 10.22  67.3     

 43  353 BENTLEY, Scott         from St. Thomas                 1:10:28 23m05 10.22  67.2     

 44  388 BARBER, Kevin          End Over End / London           1:11:42 24m19 10.04  66.1     

 45  385 ELMO, Rocco            Spokes People / Sarnia          1:18:30 31m07  9.17  60.4     

 46  269 VANDECAR, Eric Jay (M) from Brantford                  1:20:44 33m21  8.92  58.7     

     254 STRAHM, Steven         STAFFEN`S FESTIVAL CC          Did Not Finish                 

     366 KUNZE, Jeff            from Milton                    Did Not Finish                 

     352 IMOLA, Lou             Fat Tire Cycle / Brantford     Did Not Finish                 

     397 JARVIS, Steve (V)      from Mississauga               Did Not Finish                 

     359 MOORE, Tim             from London                    DNF 1 Lap ToGo                 

Michael Badyk, Chief Official

Ontario Cup # 1 - London

Started@: 9h37m, Sunday, 30 April 95, Event#:1, 12 Km, 2 Laps 8 Entrants

Senior Beginner 19+ Women

POS BIB# SURNAME, FIRST     CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN      TIME  DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP

  1  445 IRNIGER, Jacki     from Oshawa                     1:03:55       11.26  86.0  25 

  2  448 O'DONOGHUE, Eileen Bicycles Etc. / Guelph          1:07:10  3m14 10.72  81.9  22 

  3  446 HOWITT, Suzanne    from London                     1:10:38  6m43 10.19  77.8  20 

  4  444 FEELEY, Carolin    from Mississauga                1:16:30 12m35  9.41  71.9  18 

  5  443 YZERMANN, Sheri    from London                     1:18:28 14m32  9.18  70.1  17 

     440 ROBINSON, Jennifer from London                    Did Not Finish                 

     442 NAW, Carolyn       from Etobicoke                 Did Not Finish                 

     449 WILLIAMS, Michaela from Waterloo                  Did Not Finish                 

Started@: 9h35m, Sunday, 30 April 95, Event#:1, 12 Km, 2 Laps 17 Entrants

Junior Beginner 1Day Men

POS BIB# SURNAME, FIRST   CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN      TIME  DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP

  1  208 MARETT, John     from Bridge North                 54:46       13.14  87.4  25 

  2  207 MORTLOZK, Jason  from Peterborough                 55:34 47.75 12.96  86.1  22 

  3  197 IMOLA, Mark      Fat Tire Cycle / Brantford        56:07  1m20 12.83  85.3  20 

  4  200 HALDANE, Chris   from London                       57:19  2m33 12.56  83.5  18 

  5  198 LYALL, Alex      from Caledonia                    57:35  2m49 12.50  83.1  17 

  6  389 HAMMOND, Simon   from Peterborough               1:02:04  7m17 11.60  77.1  16 

  7  202 HAMER, Andrew    from Waterdown                  1:05:12 10m25 11.04  73.4  15 

  8  201 TROTTER, Matt    from Waterdown                  1:05:42 10m55 10.96  72.8  14 

  9  199 WILKINSON, Jason from Burlington                 1:06:40 11m53 10.80  71.8  13 

 10  171 LINCOLN, Matthew from London                     1:08:25 13m38 10.52  69.9  12 

 11  172 LIANG, Chris     from London                     1:08:27 13m40 10.52  69.9  11 

 12  203 BERNATH, Adam    WOODSTOCK / Woodstock           1:13:29 18m43  9.80  65.1  10 

 13  209 MASECAR, Aaron   The Spokespeople / London       1:15:10 20m23  9.58  63.7   9 

 14  170 MILLS, Jeff      from London                     1:23:17 28m30  8.64  57.5   8 

     205 SMITH, Scott     from Brantford                 Did Not Finish                 

     206 GRAHAM, Gabe     from Toronto                   Did Not Finish                 

     395 GREGOIRE, Ian    from Missisauga                Did Not Finish                 

Started@: 9h37m, Sunday, 30 April 95, Event#:1, 12 Km, 2 Laps 4 Entrants

Junior Sport Women

POS BIB# SURNAME, FIRST   CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN      TIME  DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP

  1  460 FARRANT, Colleen Dad / Mississauga               1:06:26       10.84  81.6  25 

  2  479 BOLL, Gisele     from Simcoe                     1:14:11  7m44  9.71  73.1  22 

     441 BABIN, Carolyn   from Morpeth                   Did Not Finish

     462 MOGG, Karen      from Cambridge                 Did Not Start

Started@: 14h21, Sunday, 30 April 95, Event#:1, 24 Km, 4 Laps 1 Entrants

Junior Elite Women

POS BIB# SURNAME, FIRST   CLUB/Sponsor/CITY/TOWN   TIME  SPEED  PTS. OCUP

  1  480 HEALE, Holly     Algonquin Cylces G.T.  2:04:02 11.61  82.0  25 

Michael Badyk, Chief Official

Ontario Cup # 1 - London

Started@: 14h18, Sunday, 30 April 95, Event#:1, 24 Km, 4 Laps 82 Entrants

Junior Sport Men

POS BIB# SURNAME, FIRST NAME  CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN      TIME  DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP

  1  820 CHARLES, Cameron     Ollies / Georgetown             1:35:23       15.09  94.8  25 

  2  808 KINGS, Matthew       The Bicycle Shop / Brantford    1:36:18 54.96 14.95  93.9  22 

  3  815 BRABY, Dax           FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Mississauga   1:37:41  2m17 14.74  92.5  20 

  4  810 SPRULES, Jamie       from Uxbridge                   1:39:21  3m57 14.49  91.0  18 

  5  809 MCLEAN, Peter        Wheel Goods / St. Marys         1:39:23  3m59 14.49  91.0  17 

  6  901 DEWAR, Chris         NEWMARKET MTB CLUB / Maple      1:39:41  4m17 14.44  90.7  16 

  7  879 JOLLY, Patrick       Bike Source / Burlington        1:40:10  4m46 14.38  90.3  15 

  8  835 HOLMES, Scott        from Orangeville                1:40:32  5m08 14.32  89.9  14 

  9  830 COURTNER, John       WOODSTOCK MTB CLUB/Princeton    1:40:33  5m10 14.32  89.9  13 

 10  981 STOCK, Eric          from Fenwick                    1:40:35  5m11 14.32  89.9  12 

 11  854 HORNE, Matt          from Burlington                 1:40:46  5m22 14.29  89.7  11 

 12  837 CARDIFF, Marc        from Nepean                     1:42:15  6m51 14.08  88.4  10 

 13  983 BELL, Ben            ZIGGY'S CC / Waterloo           1:42:50  7m26 14.00  87.9   9 

 14  882 BURSEY, Stephen      from North Bay                  1:43:52  8m28 13.86  87.0   8 

 15  897 HALL, Craig          WATERLOO CC / Waterloo          1:44:08  8m44 13.83  86.8   7 

 16  910 DEY, Ryan            CYCLEPATH / Cambridge           1:44:09  8m45 13.83  86.8   6 

 17  852 DAYMAN, Stephen      from Newmarket                  1:44:18  8m55 13.80  86.7   5 

 18  865 CSEFF, Adam          Spokes `N` Slopes / Milton      1:44:21  8m58 13.80  86.6   4 

 19  818 BAILLIE, Ian         CYCLEPATH / Welland             1:44:39  9m15 13.76  86.4   3 

 20  889 OLIVER, Tim          from Simcoe                     1:45:15  9m51 13.68  85.9   2 

 21  886 FRISCH, David        from Bolton                     1:45:25 10m02 13.66  85.8   0 

 22  874 LEMISKI, Peter       Braun's / Acton                 1:46:08 10m45 13.57  85.2     

 23  828 MCVEY, Mark          from Ottawa                     1:46:17 10m53 13.55  85.1     

 24  987 KRANZ, Tom           from Etobicoke                  1:46:18 10m54 13.55  85.0     

 25  984 EARLE, Brian         Team Extream / Alliston         1:46:36 11m12 13.51  84.8     

 26  876 CLAYTON, Jeff        WOODSTOCK CYCLING CLUB          1:47:20 11m57 13.41  84.2     

 27  864 COUSINEAU, Chris     Jolley's / Mary Hill            1:48:47 13m23 13.24  83.1     

 28  887 SINCLAIR, Chris      CALEDON HILLS CYCLING           1:48:51 13m27 13.23  83.0     

 29  831 BLAIR, Joshua        The Bicycle Shop / Brantford    1:50:02 14m38 13.09  82.2     

 30  893 LEPINE, Joe          from Oshawa                     1:50:05 14m41 13.08  82.1     

 31  855 JENSEN, Eric         from Toronto                    1:50:08 14m44 13.07  82.1     

 32  804 COOPER, Brian        from Newmarket                  1:50:13 14m49 13.06  82.0     

 33  845 ORGAN, Tao           SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    1:50:42 15m19 13.01  81.7     

 34  851 SMITH, Doug          Monovans / Minesing             1:52:38 17m14 12.78  80.3     

 35  873 SZCZEPANIAK, Phil    FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Dundas        1:53:15 17m51 12.71  79.8     

 36  813 CAMPBELL, Dave       from Oshawa                     1:53:16 17m52 12.71  79.8     

 37  859 AMBRIDGE, Scott      from Ottawa                     1:53:22 17m58 12.70  79.7     

 38  814 SWANSON, Matt        from Oshawa                     1:53:58 18m35 12.63  79.3     

 39  877 MARSHALL, Greg       from London                     1:55:11 19m47 12.50  78.5     

 40  891 KOTRO, Stefan        from London                     1:56:25 21m01 12.37  77.7     

 41  856 OPRSAL, Michal       BICYCLE WORKS / Mississauga     1:56:41 21m17 12.34  77.5     

 42  871 WAGNER, Craig        Spokes `N`Slopes / Milton       1:57:00 21m36 12.31  77.3     

 43  825 POLLETT, Chris       from Cambridge                  1:58:28 23m05 12.15  76.3     

 44  908 APSE, Lauris         from Ottawa                     1:58:35 23m11 12.14  76.2     

 45  803 EDMISON, Darren      from Mississauga                1:58:49 23m25 12.12  76.1     

 46  826 HUMENIUK, Nathan     The Bicycle Shop / Brantford    1:59:07 23m44 12.09  75.9     

 47  843 LOBODZINSKI, Michael Spokes People / London          1:59:37 24m14 12.04  75.6     

 48  896 NOEL, Brian          FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Dundas        2:01:57 26m34 11.81  74.1     

 49  847 THOMPSON, Jeff       BICYCLE WORKS / Waterdown       2:02:08 26m44 11.79  74.0     

 50  869 HALE, Matt           Investor's Group / Napanee      2:02:29 27m05 11.76  73.8     

 51  853 GROVER, Ajeet        Pape Cycles / North York        2:03:16 27m52 11.68  73.3     

 52  982 LYNCH, Michael       Team Extreme / Tottenham        2:04:17 28m54 11.59  72.7     

 53  858 ONU, Kristian        from Ottawa                     2:06:49 31m25 11.35  71.3     

 54  839 PORTER, Jay          BICYCLE WORKS / Waterdown       2:06:55 31m31 11.34  71.2     

 55  902 MOFFATT, Nick        from Oshawa                     2:08:18 32m55 11.22  70.5     

 56  812 DAVIDSON, Andrew     OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB / Ottawa    2:09:34 34m11 11.11  69.8     

 57  997 PRESSEY, Michael     Spoke's People / London         2:11:53 36m29 10.92  68.5     

 58  980 HANKE, Jamie         from London                     2:13:09 37m45 10.81  67.9     

 59  846 MORRISON, Scott      from Mississauga                2:13:17 37m53 10.80  67.8     

 60  898 KIDD, Brad           CYCLEPATH / Markham             2:16:40 41m16 10.54  66.2     

 61  827 BROOKER, Jason       BICYCLE WORKS / Waterdown       2:20:15 44m52 10.27  64.5     

 62  816 FISHER, Patrick      from Mississauga                2:21:48 46m24 10.15  63.8     

 63  990 BARNICHE, Michael    CYCLEPATH / Toronto             2:21:53 46m29 10.15  63.7     

 64  800 ALLAN, Jim           Brant / Burlington              2:30:21 54m58  9.58  60.1     

 65  807 FARRANT, Benjamin    Asama / Mississauga             2:42:11 1h06m  8.88  55.7     

     838 BLAKE, Greg          from Pickering                 Did Not Finish                 

     978 CARABIN, Trevor      from Caledon East              Did Not Finish                 

     899 COBURN, Bryan        from Toronto                   Did Not Finish                 

     985 PROC, John           WHEELS OF THUNDER ICCC         Did Not Finish                 

     988 LIVINGSSTONE, Jeff   from London                    Did Not Finish                 

     817 PIERIAS, Andrew      Ant Designz / Burlington       Did Not Finish                 

     875 ANDERSON, Jonathan   Spokes / London                Did Not Finish                 

     801 SALVENDY, Oscar      from Toronto                   Did Not Finish                 

     834 BUDOVINAC, Jano      from Toronto                   Did Not Finish                 

     979 KARJAMA, Kris        King Sports / Bolton           Did Not Finish                 

     841 JOHNSON, Jeff        from Brantford                 Did Not Finish                 

     850 NEIL, Patrick        from Oshawa                    Did Not Finish                 

     867 FRISCH, Kevin        from North Bay                 Did Not Finish                 

     883 NEUMANN, Demian      South / London                 Did Not Finish                 

     909 VOLLMERSHAUSEN, Mike from Woodstock                 Did Not Finish                 

     989 KLATT, Ryan          CYCLEPATH / Toronto            Did Not Finish                 

Started@: 14h21, Sunday, 30 April 95, Event#:1, 18 Km, 3 Laps 2 Entrants

Veteran 35+ Women

POS BIB# SURNAME, FIRST   CITY / TOWN      TIME  DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP

  1  479 GAGNE, Alexa     from London    1:55:31        9.35  64.4  25 

  2  460 ORGAN, Laura     from Wilno     2:08:09 12m38  8.43  58.1  22 

Michael Badyk, Chief Official

Ontario Cup # 1 - London

Started@: 14h12, Sunday, 30 April 95, Event#:1, 24 Km, 4 Laps 83 Entrants

Senior Sport (19-25)

POS BIB# SURNAME, FIRST     CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN      TIME  DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP

  1   40 HUNTER, Brad       BIG COUNTRY/SANTA CRUZ          1:29:39       16.06 100.0  25 

  2   10 MARVIN, Chris      Mountain Top Bicycles/Hamilton  1:31:17  1m37 15.77  98.2  22 

  3  212 UURMA, Jason       The Spokes People / London      1:33:28  3m48 15.41  95.9  20 

  4  207 BARKER, James      The Bicycle Shop / Brantford    1:34:26  4m46 15.25  94.9  18 

  5  203 MCFARLANE, Gordon  Kamikaze / Thornhill            1:34:43  5m04 15.20  94.6  17 

  6  206 LOKER, Steve       The Bicycle Shop / Brantford    1:35:56  6m17 15.01  93.4  16 

  7   16 GASKELL, Ian       from Newmarket                  1:36:04  6m25 14.99  93.3  15 

  8    2 PALMER, Greg       Wheels In Motion / Hamilton     1:38:09  8m30 14.67  91.3  14 

  9  199 FILES, Dave        from London                     1:38:21  8m41 14.64  91.2  13 

 10   87 SAUNDERS, Philip   Hilltop Bicycle Co. / Toronto   1:38:26  8m46 14.63  91.1  12 

 11   41 AHO, Drew          FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Burlington    1:39:40 10m01 14.45  89.9  11 

 12   84 LEITH, Jonathan    from Hamilton                   1:39:54 10m15 14.41  89.7  10 

 13  234 CAIRD, Andrew      from Kingston                   1:41:44 12m05 14.15  88.1   9 

 14   22 CRIPPS, Derek      D'ORNELLAS R.T. / Scarborough   1:41:53 12m14 14.13  88.0   8 

 15  243 PRESCOD, Shayne    from Barrie                     1:41:54 12m15 14.13  88.0   7 

 16  223 STANLEY, John      from Toronto                    1:41:58 12m18 14.12  87.9   6 

 17  209 SMITH, Scott       from London                     1:42:12 12m32 14.09  87.7   5 

 18    4 TOEWS, Jon         from London                     1:42:13 12m33 14.09  87.7   4 

 19   14 HOUNSLOW, Owen     from Welland                    1:42:31 12m52 14.05  87.4   3 

 20  211 LEE, Trevor        M and M Bike / Waterloo         1:42:34 12m55 14.04  87.4   2 

 21   34 PEGRAM, Neil       CHAIN REACTION / Mississauga    1:43:20 13m41 13.93  86.8   0 

 22   35 MCCORMICK, John    CAMBRIDGE CYCLING CLUB          1:43:39 13m59 13.89  86.5     

 23   36 BROWN, Chris       Jolley's Cycle Center/Meaford   1:43:40 14m00 13.89  86.5     

 24   12 HARRIS, Garnet     KOBRA (Komoka Offroad)/London   1:44:08 14m29 13.83  86.1     

 25  226 JELL, Jay          Slopes & Spokes / Milton        1:44:11 14m32 13.82  86.0     

 26   31 BROWN, Mike        E.K.O.R.C.T/ROCKET/Leamington   1:44:16 14m37 13.81  86.0     

 27   75 NOONAN, Sean       McBrides / Toronto              1:44:18 14m39 13.80  86.0     

 28  224 LIVINGSTON, Jason  KOBRA/All Seasons Sports        1:44:33 14m53 13.77  85.8     

 29   90 GUEST, Matt        from Mt. Pleasant               1:44:40 15m00 13.76  85.7     

 30  202 JOHNSON, James     from Waterford                  1:45:18 15m39 13.67  85.1     

 31   18 JOLLEY, Shane      Jolly Cycle Center / Kimberly   1:45:40 16m00 13.63  84.8     

 32   82 GRICE, Clayton     from London                     1:45:46 16m06 13.61  84.8     

 33  683 HENDRICK, Phil     from London                     1:46:49 17m10 13.48  83.9     

 34  215 FISHER, Rusty      SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    1:46:50 17m11 13.48  83.9     

 35    5 SYMONS, Jeffrey    CYCLEPATH / London              1:47:26 17m46 13.40  83.5     

 36   60 WONG, Bill         RACER SPORTIF / Toronto         1:48:14 18m34 13.30  82.8     

 37   86 DIAMOND, Blair     Fat Tire Cycle / Brantford      1:48:27 18m48 13.28  82.7     

 38   63 O'HAGAN, Craig     from London                     1:48:44 19m04 13.24  82.5     

 39  217 LEPPER, Mark       K2 SportSwap / Ajax             1:48:53 19m14 13.22  82.3     

 40   70 ARSENAULT, Dan     Waterloo Rider / London         1:48:57 19m17 13.22  82.3     

 41  229 BASE, Julian       FOREST CITY CC / London         1:49:12 19m33 13.19  82.1     

 42   85 MATTHEWS, Chris    FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Dundas        1:49:56 20m17 13.10  81.5     

 43   83 SALKAUSKIS, Julian RACER SPORTIF R.T. / Hamilton   1:50:18 20m39 13.05  81.3     

 44  230 EBBEN, Kris        The Bicycle Pedaller            1:51:41 22m02 12.89  80.3     

 45  205 SHATALOW, Scott    from St. Catharines             1:52:32 22m52 12.80  79.7     

 46  218 EWEN, Chris        from Burlington                 1:53:17 23m38 12.71  79.1     

 47   13 HAMLET, Geoff      from Pickering                  1:53:35 23m56 12.68  78.9     

 48   89 PEGRAM, Bruce      Gears Bikes & Skis/Mississauga  1:54:05 24m26 12.62  78.6     

 49  210 LUEDEMANN, Philip  from Waterloo                   1:55:03 25m24 12.52  77.9     

 50  214 SWAN, Dave         Forest City / London            1:55:15 25m36 12.49  77.8     

 51   15 BROWN, Eldon       from Kingston                   1:56:40 27m01 12.34  76.8     

 52  201 WARING, Brad       To Wheels / London              1:57:47 28m07 12.23  76.1     

 53  222 GELLATLY, Craig    from Mississauga                1:57:58 28m19 12.21  76.0     

 54   11 MOISANDER, Michael from Lindsay                    1:58:24 28m44 12.16  75.7     

 55   48 LEBAR, Mel         CYCLEPATH / Cambridge           2:01:00 31m20 11.90  74.1     

 56   65 WALKER, David      Foes Racing Canada/Burlington   2:01:45 32m06 11.83  73.6     

 57  216 SCARTH, Bruce      from Georgetown                 2:03:38 33m59 11.65  72.5     

 58  237 GRIFFETH, Jason    from London                     2:09:14 39m35 11.14  69.4     

 59   42 THERIAULT, Don     METRO TORONTO POLICE B.C.       2:13:26 43m47 10.79  67.2     

 60   64 HILBORN, Chris     CAMBRIDGE CYCLING CLUB          2:14:06 44m27 10.74  66.9     

 61  221 ENDALL, Winston    CAMBRIDGE CYCLING CLUB          2:15:32 45m53 10.62  66.1     

 62  227 NOON, Mike         from London                     2:15:42 46m02 10.61  66.1     

 63  208 SAILLARD, Nicolas  from Toronto                    2:15:45 46m06 10.61  66.0     

 64  228 COLE, Jeff         Spokes People / London          2:19:02 49m22 10.36  64.5     

 65   73 FERNANDES, Tony    BICYCLE WORKS / Hamilton        2:35:15 1h05m  9.27  57.7     

 66  213 LONGMAN, Lucas     Salem Cyclery / Elora           2:39:34 1h09m  9.02  56.2     

     220 RAINE, Derek       Spokes People / London         Did Not Finish                 

      20 MAIURI, Sandro     BICYCLE WORKS / Hamilton       Did Not Finish                 

     225 JOHNSTON, Daniel   CYCLEPATH / Etobicoke          Did Not Finish                 

      88 EUWEN, Kevin       from Georgetown                Did Not Finish                 

     562 HALSEY, Greg       from Brantford                 Did Not Finish                 

     231 PARADIS, Kevin     from Thunder Bay               Did Not Finish                 

     171 ARAUJO, Alex       CYCLEPATH / Etobicoke          Did Not Finish                 

      69 BLACK, Hugh        True North CustomCycles/Alma   Did Not Finish                 

     204 BLACK, Ian         True North CustomCycles/Alma   Did Not Finish                 

     197 BROWNSTEIN, Nathan from London                    Did Not Finish                 

     198 KLUE, Rob          from London                    Did Not Finish                 

     219 MALLOCH, Peter     Jolley's Cycle / Hamilton      Did Not Finish                 

      91 RIVERS, Greg       FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Dundas       Did Not Finish                 

      19 ROBINSON, Grant    THUNDER BAY CC / Dryden        Did Not Finish                 

      26 TONDL, Peter       from Don Mills                 Did Not Finish                 

     986 CAMPBELL, David    from Toronto                   Did Not Finish                 

      81 SMITH, Jason       Python / LoFox / Oakville      Did Not Finish                 

Started@: 14h21, Sunday, 30 April 95, Event#:1, 18 Km, 3 Laps 15 Entrants

Master Sport Men

POS BIB# SURNAME, FIRST     CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN      TIME  DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP

  1  340 JENSEN, Walter     CONCORDE CC / Toronto           1:18:36       13.74  91.3  25 

  2  363 SMITHEMAN, Neal    KAMIKAZE / Etobicoke            1:21:00  2m24 13.33  88.6  22 

  3  350 BELL, Bill         from Plainfield                 1:21:43  3m06 13.22  87.9  20 

  4  359 HEIN, Peter        D'ORNELLAS RT / Scarborough     1:21:46  3m10 13.21  87.8  18 

  5  354 CARBONNEAU, Edmond HAMILTON WENTWORTH MBA          1:22:34  3m58 13.08  86.9  17 

  6  360 AITKEN, Alastair   OAKVILLE CYCLING CLUB/Oakville  1:23:43  5m07 12.90  85.8  16 

  7  396 LEGGE, Rob         from Toronto                    1:24:59  6m22 12.71  84.5  15 

  8  356 DOBLE, Mike        CONCORDE C.C. / Oakville        1:29:07 10m30 12.12  80.6  14 

  9  345 POWELL, Keith      Off Road Atomic Squid           1:32:53 14m16 11.63  77.3  13 

 10  342 TRETHEWEY, Paul    FREEWHEEL / Toronto             1:32:53 14m16 11.63  77.3  12 

 11  352 TIERNEY, Mike      WOODSTOCK MTB CLUB/Woodstock    1:33:32 14m55 11.55  76.8  11 

 12  343 TAYLOR, Eric       from Ameliasburgh               1:38:41 20m04 10.94  72.7  10 

 13  331 DUBECKI, Larry     WOODSTOCK CYCLING CLUB          1:49:34 30m58  9.86  65.5   9 

 14  398 NORRIS, Alan       BICYCLE WORKS / Cambridge       1:50:11 31m34  9.80  65.2   8 

     397 HEGARTY, Tom       from Toronto                   Did Not Finish                 

Michael Badyk, Chief Official

Ontario Cup # 1 - London

Started@: 14h15, Sunday, 30 April 95, Event#:1, 24 Km, 4 Laps 84 Entrants

Senior Sport (26-34)

POS BIB# SURNAME, FIRST     CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN      TIME  DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP

  1  662 BUCK, Michael      from London                     1:33:12       15.45  97.0  25 

  2  672 WHITMORE, Steve    Missing Link / London           1:33:37 25.67 15.38  96.6  22 

  3  543 BEGER, Brent       from Orangeville                1:35:32  2m20 15.07  94.6  20 

  4  531 KIRBY, Ian         from Etobicoke                  1:38:36  5m24 14.60  91.7  18 

  5  670 BRUNTON, Wayne     Ollies Cycle / Georgetown       1:38:59  5m47 14.55  91.3  17 

  6  538 REYMER, Dan        from Mississauga                1:39:14  6m02 14.51  91.1  16 

  7  669 FISHPOOL, Andrew   from Orillia                    1:39:33  6m21 14.46  90.8  15 

  8  667 MCLELLAN, Chris    from Nepean                     1:39:35  6m23 14.46  90.8  14 

  9  560 COMBA, Kalan       FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Hamilton      1:40:55  7m43 14.27  89.6  13 

 10  661 CROOK, Doug        from London                     1:42:01  8m49 14.11  88.6  12 

 11  544 BOWKUNOWICZ, Paul  HAMILTON CC / Brantford         1:42:03  8m51 14.11  88.6  11 

 12  589 BOEHM, Ron         Northern Cycle / Ajax           1:42:36  9m24 14.03  88.1  10 

 13  656 DOBSON, Dave       TRAIL BLAZERS / Don Mills       1:42:50  9m38 14.00  87.9   9 

 14  674 KRUEGER, Mano      from Mississauga                1:43:47 10m35 13.87  87.1   8 

 15  691 CSANADI, David     from Oshawa                     1:43:51 10m39 13.87  87.0   7 

 16  591 HOFFMAN, Vince     FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Burlington    1:43:52 10m40 13.86  87.0   6 

 17  569 KUEHN, Marvin      PIERIK'S CYCLE / Dundas         1:44:16 11m04 13.81  86.7   5 

 18  592 MERCHANT, Rodney   Hilltop / Toronto               1:44:24 11m12 13.79  86.6   4 

 19  559 BOWKER, Paul       MOTION INDUSTRIES / Frankford   1:44:39 11m27 13.76  86.4   3 

 20  594 DREER, Ernest      Hiltop Bicycle Company/Toronto  1:44:42 11m30 13.75  86.3   2 

 21  532 GIVENS, Robert     from Barrie                     1:44:55 11m43 13.72  86.2   0 

 22  557 FRITH, Timothy     from Toronto                    1:45:16 12m04 13.68  85.9     

 23  576 CICHAN, Michael    BIG COUNTRY/SANTA CRUZ          1:45:16 12m04 13.68  85.9     

 24  663 RAINFORD, Bill     from London                     1:45:17 12m04 13.68  85.9     

 25  687 BUNGAY, Troy       from London                     1:45:46 12m34 13.61  85.5     

 26  680 MCLEAN, Kevin      from Toronto                    1:45:47 12m35 13.61  85.5     

 27  523 SHAW, Dave         DUKE'S CYCLE / Toronto          1:46:50 13m38 13.48  84.6     

 28  665 ROONEY, Rick       from London                     1:47:00 13m48 13.46  84.5     

 29  675 ????, Ben          from London                     1:49:30 16m18 13.15  82.6     

 30  509 SETO, David        Peddeler / Kincardine           1:49:49 16m37 13.11  82.3     

 31  518 MOO_CHOY, Nigel    from Markham                    1:49:53 16m41 13.10  82.3     

 32  519 PATON, Christopher BICYCLE WORKS / Oakviille       1:50:17 17m05 13.06  82.0     

 33  586 NELSON, Brian      from Churchill                  1:50:37 17m25 13.02  81.7     

 34  259 DEMPERS, Lees      from Oshawa                     1:50:41 17m29 13.01  81.7     

 35  678 CARBNNEAU, Daniel  from Hamilton                   1:50:44 17m31 13.00  81.6     

 36  671 SMITH, Don         Wheels in Motion / Hamilton     1:51:10 17m57 12.95  81.3     

 37  533 BERES, Steve       from Welland                    1:51:42 18m30 12.89  80.9     

 38  520 GYURKA, Stephen    CYCLEPATH / Oshawa              1:52:05 18m53 12.85  80.7     

 39  664 BROOKS, Peter      from London                     1:52:37 19m24 12.79  80.3     

 40  566 ROSS, Richard      from Toronto                    1:53:00 19m47 12.74  80.0     

 41  668 SMITH, Jeff        from Colgan                     1:53:06 19m54 12.73  79.9     

 42  655 BONE, Brian        from London                     1:54:30 21m17 12.58  79.0     

 43  686 MIFEK, George      from London                     1:55:18 22m05 12.49  78.4     

 44  529 MUELLER, Martin    from Oshawa                     1:55:35 22m23 12.46  78.2     

 45  540 ROWLEY, Scott      The Spokes People / London      1:55:39 22m27 12.45  78.2     

 46  652 MCCAIG, Alan       from Burlington                 1:55:46 22m33 12.44  78.1     

 47  666 VARGA, Robert      from Burlington                 1:56:08 22m56 12.40  77.8     

 48  659 AMYOT, Chris       CA Media Mkg / London           1:56:19 23m06 12.38  77.7     

 49  522 CRAIK, Jeff        from Angus                      1:56:52 23m40 12.32  77.4     

 50  653 TORRIBLE, Muray    from Mississauga                1:56:55 23m42 12.32  77.3     

 51  684 EIDSVIK, Bruce     from London                     1:57:45 24m32 12.23  76.8     

 52  658 BROWN, Stuart      from London                     1:58:05 24m53 12.19  76.6     

 53  530 SOLNIK, Dave       from Barrie                     1:58:06 24m54 12.19  76.5     

 54  546 TWYDELL, Nick      from Richmond Hill              2:00:32 27m20 11.95  75.0     

 55  651 WITTICK, Lee       from Burlington                 2:01:55 28m43 11.81  74.1     

 56  681 CRAWFORD, Dave     from Petawawa                   2:02:08 28m56 11.79  74.0     

 57  577 FISHER, Simon      Reems / Toronto                 2:05:31 32m18 11.47  72.0     

 58   up UP, Plate                                          2:05:57 32m44 11.43  71.8     

 59  650 DOBSON, Dave       TRAIL BLAZERS / Don Mills       2:06:05 32m52 11.42  71.7     

 60  568 BAYLISS, Barney    from Toronto                    2:06:11 32m59 11.41  71.6     

 61  535 SCHAUS, Steve      Pedaller / Walkerton            2:06:16 33m04 11.40  71.6     

 62  673 WINTLE, Richard    from Waterloo                   2:10:16 37m04 11.05  69.4     

 63  660 SKAFEL, Andrew     from St. Thomas                 2:11:29 38m16 10.95  68.8     

 64  682 FIELDHOUSE, Ty     from London                     2:12:18 39m06 10.88  68.3     

 65  679 PERRY, Derik       Motion Industries / Trenton     2:12:35 39m23 10.86  68.2     

 66  516 CROCKER, Dave      from London                     2:14:42 41m29 10.69  67.1     

 67  571 DIEBEL, Allan      from Owen Sound                 2:17:07 43m54 10.50  65.9     

 68  537 SCHAUS, Kevin      from Chesley                    2:17:08 43m56 10.50  65.9     

 69  548 DOREEN, Darren     from Dundas                     2:24:53 51m41  9.94  62.4     

     556 SCHERTZER, Toby    from Toronto                   Did Not Finish                 

     685 BUNGAY, Allan      from London                    Did Not Finish                 

     503 STIGTER, Frank     Spokes / Brantford             Did Not Finish                 

     575 CICHAN, Greg       BIG COUNTRY/SANTA CRUZ         Did Not Finish                 

     657 DILLON, Peter      from London                    Did Not Finish                 

     510 FLETCHER, Robert   from Barrie                    Did Not Finish                 

     692 HANNAH, Greg       from Scarborough               Did Not Finish                 

     527 HAWBOLDT, Steve    Brant / Burlington             Did Not Finish                 

     583 LABATT, Rob        from Toronto                   Did Not Finish                 

     515 LAMB, Alex         from Owen Sound                Did Not Finish                 

     677 MATCHETT, Chris    CYCLEPATH / Barrie             Did Not Finish                 

     578 WESTLAKE, Jeff     E.K.O.R.C.T/ROCKET/Kingsville  Did Not Finish                 

     676 WORTHING, Curtis   from Toronto                   Did Not Finish                 

    -189 MUNCH, Kirk        Spokes People / London         Did Not Start                  

     593 YASCHYSHYM, Greg   from Toronto                   Did Not Start                  

Started@: 14h21, Sunday, 30 April 95, Event#:1, 24 Km, 4 Laps 17 Entrants

Senior Sport Women

POS BIB# SURNAME, FIRST    CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN      TIME  DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP

  1  440 WHITMORE, Lori    from London                     1:59:56       12.01  87.0  25 

  2  409 DILELLO, Maria    MOUNTAIN TOP / Hamilton         2:01:18  1m22 11.87  86.0  22 

  3  414 LAPOS, Suzanne    E.K.O.R.C.T/ROCKET/Leamington   2:03:01  3m05 11.70  84.8  20 

  4  461 PHILLIPS, Valerie from North York                 2:03:11  3m14 11.69  84.7  18 

  5  411 BOTTOS, Pamela    BICYCLE WORKS / Waterdown       2:04:15  4m18 11.59  84.0  17 

  6  415 DONNAN, Fiona     Team Pedal Power/WOODSTOCK      2:06:38  6m41 11.37  82.4  16 

  7  424 PINCHIN, Vickilee FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Hamilton      2:06:43  6m46 11.36  82.3  15 

  8  418 COOK, Robin       BICYCLE WORKS / Burlington      2:08:29  8m32 11.21  81.2  14 

  9  410 WATKINS, Kathy    CYCLEPATH / Richmond Hill       2:12:59 13m02 10.83  78.4  13 

 10  425 PARADIS, Judith   Muskoka Bicycle Pro Shop        2:18:22 18m25 10.41  75.4  12 

 11  406 MERCIER, Deana    from Willowdale                 2:22:02 22m05 10.14  73.4  11 

 12  400 SETO, Vanessa     Pedaller / Kincardine           2:32:08 32m11  9.46  68.6  10 

 13  413 ANDERSON, Melissa from Midland                    2:38:30 38m33  9.08  65.8   9 

     403 THOMAS, Joleen    from Little Britian            Did Not Finish                 

     419 DALBY, Dawn       from Burlington                Did Not Finish                 

     458 FISHBACH, Anne    from Pittsford                 Did Not Finish                 

     426 STEVENS, Sarah    Hilltop Bicycle Co. / Toronto  Did Not Finish                 

Ontario Cup # 1 - London

Started@: 14h18, Sunday, 30 April 95, Event#:1, 24 Km, 4 Laps 34 Entrants

Veteran Sport Men

POS BIB# SURNAME, FIRST     CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN      TIME  DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP

  1  565 RASMUSSEN, John    Freewheel Cycle / Hamilton      1:37:35       14.76  93.7  25 

  2  271 MUELLER, Gerald    WOODSTOCK CYCLING CLUB          1:38:41  1m06 14.59  92.6  22 

  3  332 RIDPATH, Rob       from Mississauga                1:39:36  2m01 14.46  91.8  20 

  4  287 CLIVE, Jerry       WATERLOO CC/Ryders              1:42:22  4m47 14.07  89.3  18 

  5  338 COPELAND, Steve    The Missing Link / London       1:43:55  6m20 13.86  88.0  17 

  6  299 PALMER, Doug       Kamikaze / Borden               1:45:36  8m01 13.63  86.6  16 

  7  251 COMBER, Marty      E.K.O.R.C.T/ROCKET / Essex      1:45:51  8m16 13.60  86.4  15 

  8  298 COX, Robert        GORE / Campbellcroft            1:46:14  8m38 13.55  86.1  14 

  9  280 LACEY, Martin      from London                     1:47:36 10m01 13.38  85.0  13 

 10  267 EXELL, Ron         from Barrie                     1:47:43 10m08 13.37  84.9  12 

 11  300 WEEKS, Paul        WOODSTOCK CC / Springford       1:50:10 12m34 13.07  83.0  11 

 12  273 SCHMIDT, David     Speed River Bicycle / Guelph    1:54:07 16m32 12.62  80.1  10 

 13  334 MERRITT, Michael   from London                     1:54:34 16m58 12.57  79.8   9 

 14  281 RIVERS, Dan        SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    1:55:02 17m27 12.52  79.5   8 

 15  279 HUBBERT, John      Poole Bros. / Barrie            1:56:00 18m25 12.41  78.8   7 

 16  263 HIGGINBOTTOM, Russ KOBRA (Komoka Offroad)/London   1:56:40 19m05 12.34  78.4   6 

 17  283 SNYDER, Randy      Ollies / Georgetown             1:59:02 21m27 12.10  76.8   5 

 18  276 WATKINS, Barry     from Richmond Hill              2:01:11 23m36 11.88  75.4   4 

 19  564 PURINS, Peter      BICYCLE WORKS / Hamilton        2:01:58 24m23 11.81  74.9   3 

 20  289 RIDGE, David       from Mississauga                2:03:08 25m33 11.69  74.2   2 

 21  336 HONES, Heinz       ZIGGY'S CC / Kitchener          2:03:35 26m00 11.65  74.0   0 

 22  330 RAWLING, Hugh      from London                     2:06:28 28m53 11.39  72.3     

 23  302 DEDLOW, John       KOBRA (Komoka Offroad)/London   2:07:29 29m54 11.29  71.7     

 24  256 WADE, Richard      from Mount Albert               2:09:03 31m28 11.16  70.8     

 25  297 FAIRFULL, Mark     BICYCLE WORKS / Guelph          2:10:13 32m38 11.06  70.2     

 26  333 BOTTEN, Howie      from London                     2:14:43 37m08 10.69  67.9     

 27  270 KULAKOWSKY, George from Hamilton                   2:25:17 47m42  9.91  62.9     

 28  277 KNOX, Glen         from Lakefield                  2:39:29 1h01m  9.03  57.3     

 29  272 OCZKOWSKI, Ed      WOODSTOCK Cycling Club          2:48:39 1h11m  8.54  54.2     

     268 BELL, Dave         WOODSTOCK CYCLING CLUB         Did Not Finish                 

     286 CHAMBERLAIN, Ted   from Hamilton                  Did Not Finish                 

     301 JOHNSTON, Lloyd    LUNARTICS / Aurora             Did Not Finish                 

     303 TUCHEL, Ollie      OLLIE'S CYCLE / Georgetown     Did Not Finish                 

     304 RUDYK, John        from Toronto                   Did Not Finish                 

Michael Badyk, Chief Official

Ontario Cup # 1 - London

Started@: 11h12, Sunday, 30 April 95, Event#:1, 36 Km, 6 Laps 26 Entrants

Junior Elite Men

POS BIB# SURNAME, FIRST   CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN      TIME  DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP

  1  322 BENNY, Chris     WOODSTOCK CC / Pedal Power      2:13:52       16.13  91.2  25 

  2  317 SCOTT, Alex      RACER SPORTIF/Fonthill/Welland  2:15:30  1m37 15.94  90.1  22 

  3  301 PINFOLD, Andrew  CYCLEPATH/Wheeler/Woodbridge    2:16:37  2m44 15.81  89.3  20 

  4  325 TOMARIN, Tom     BLOOMFIELD BICYCLE CLUB         2:16:46  2m54 15.79  89.2  18 

  5  309 LEGIN, Derrick   Service Garage/Bicycle Shop     2:17:34  3m42 15.70  88.7  17 

  6  305 COBHAM, George   Kona / Acton                    2:20:24  6m32 15.38  86.9  16 

  7  310 REAIN, Greg      OTTAWA B.C./Kunstadt Sports     2:21:18  7m26 15.29  86.4  15 

  8  302 HUNT, Ed         OGC PRO-FLEX/The Bike Shop      2:23:33  9m41 15.05  85.0  14 

  9  307 CLARK, Chris     Kamikaze / Owen Sound           2:23:37  9m45 15.04  85.0  13 

 10  321 MORRISON, Andrew CHAIN REACTION / Inglewood      2:25:10 11m18 14.88  84.1  12 

 11  300 WADDELL, Jody    CHAIN REACTION/Giant/Sudbury    2:26:06 12m14 14.78  83.5  11 

 12  303 GILDINER, Jamey  CYCLEPATH / Toronto             2:26:15 12m22 14.77  83.5  10 

 13  306 OPRSAL, Petr     Gears Bikes & Skis/Mississauga  2:26:25 12m33 14.75  83.3   9 

 14  312 JAKOMAIT, Jesse  SAULT CC / Sault Ste. Marie     2:27:32 13m40 14.64  82.7   8 

 15  324 STARK, Jamie     SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    2:32:40 18m48 14.15  79.9   7 

 16  318 KURANC, Jim      Bicycle Shop / Brantford        2:36:09 22m17 13.83  78.2   6 

 17  319 TOWERS, Michael  CYCLEPATH / Mississauga         2:40:38 26m46 13.45  76.0   5 

 18  326 MACKENZIE, Drew  from Ottawa                     2:43:08 29m16 13.24  74.8   4 

 19  313 BAUCKHAM, Joe    Kamikize/GT / Collingwood       2:50:44 36m52 12.65  71.5   3 

 20  314 GERBER, Ryan     SCREAM TEAM / Mississauga       2:51:00 37m07 12.63  71.4   2 

     308 JEWETT, Gordon   SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE   Did Not Finish                 

     304 MELNYCK, Ryan    Norco / North Bay              Did Not Finish                 

     315 PARADIS, Eric    FREEWHEEL CYCLE/Niagara Falls  Did Not Finish                 

     316 JOHNS, Morgan    SCREAM TEAM / Mississauga      Did Not Finish                 

     320 CSEFF, Eric      from Milton                    Did Not Finish                 

     327 CUPTILL, Jamie   from Ottawa                    Did Not Start                  

Started@: 11h15, Sunday, 30 April 95, Event#:1, 36 Km, 6 Laps 16 Entrants

Veteran Elite Men

POS BIB# SURNAME, FIRST     CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN      TIME  DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP

  1  295 CLEMENTS, Rob      SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    2:20:34       15.36  92.4  25 

  2  294 CAMPBELL, Colin    Full Tilt / Ottawa              2:21:53  1m18 15.22  91.5     

  3  290 CAMPBELL, Ed       CYCLEPATH / St. Catharines      2:23:47  3m12 15.02  90.3  22 

  4  280 BROWN, Randy       Hespeler Cyclery / Paris        2:25:37  5m02 14.83  89.2  20 

  5  277 HANSEN, Jorn       from King City                  2:31:12 10m37 14.28  85.9  18 

  6  282 GARRETT, George    HAMILTON CC/Garrett Bikes       2:32:10 11m35 14.19  85.3  17 

  7  297 FORD, Chris        WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB           2:33:14 12m40 14.09  84.7  16 

  8  274 PROUT, Thomas      from Englehart                  2:42:08 21m33 13.32  80.1  15 

  9  286 GIFFEN, John       from Collingwood                2:43:42 23m07 13.19  79.3  14 

     285 JONES, Neil        SCATTOLON CYCLE / Dundas       Did Not Finish                 

     298 CLUETT, Gary       ZIGGY'S C.C. / Plattsville     Did Not Finish                 

     281 DRINKWATER, Robert Bianchi / Toronto              Did Not Finish                 

     291 REDDEN, Kerry      WOODSTOCK CC / Woodstock       Did Not Finish                 

     164 BROWNE, Richard    Team X/R. Browne Inc./Toronto  Did Not Finish                 

     283 ROBERTSON, Bill    Litespeed / Hamilton           Did Not Finish                 

     299 CAMPBELL, Chuck    WATERLOO CC / Waterloo         Did Not Finish                 

Michael Badyk, Chief Official

Ontario Cup # 1 - London

Started@: 11h18, Sunday, 30 April 95, Event#:1, 36 Km, 6 Laps 63 Entrants

Senior Expert Men

POS BIB# SURNAME, FIRST NAME  CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN      TIME  DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP

  1  127 SPADACCINI, Paul     Kunstadt Sports / Ottawa        2:08:07       16.86 100.0  25 

  2  198 DISTEFAN, Paul       Pierik's Cycle / Hamilton       2:11:29  3m22 16.43  97.4  22 

  3  256 AUGUST, Andrew       Park Ave Bike Shop/Pittsford    2:15:04  6m57 15.99  94.8     

  4  150 RENAUD, Rob          E.K.O.R.C.T/ROCKET / Windsor    2:16:39  8m32 15.81  93.7  20 

  5  103 HAWKES, Craig        Specialized / Ottawa            2:18:07 10m00 15.64  92.7  18 

  6  259 MILNE, Michael       Calgary Cycle / Calgary         2:18:12 10m05 15.63  92.7     

  7  138 JUHASZ, Steve        CYCLEPATH/Wheeler / Etobicoke   2:20:13 12m06 15.40  91.4  17 

  8  183 SLACK, Paul          Mongoose / Pickering            2:20:24 12m17 15.38  91.2  16 

  9  174 WELLS, Mark          FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Grimsby       2:20:41 12m33 15.35  91.1  15 

 10  192 HUGENHOLTZ, Chris    Kunstadt Sports / Gloucester    2:20:53 12m46 15.33  90.9  14 

 11  191 ASSELSTINE, Michael  from Ottawa                     2:21:33 13m26 15.26  90.5  13 

 12  199 STEWART, Nathan      PIERIKS CYCLE / Jarvis          2:21:53 13m45 15.22  90.3  12 

 13  109 SMITH, Duane         Ottawa Posse / Ottawa           2:22:27 14m19 15.16  89.9  11 

 14  186 SINCLAIR, Grant      FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Dundas        2:24:32 16m25 14.94  88.6  10 

 15  126 BROCKENSHIRE, Taylor E.K.O.R.C.T/ROCKET / Windsor    2:24:33 16m26 14.94  88.6   9 

 16  182 HOLMAN, John         Hespeler Cyclery / Cambridge    2:24:34 16m27 14.94  88.6   8 

 17  140 KRANZ, Darren        BICYCLE WORKS / Burlington      2:25:04 16m57 14.89  88.3   7 

 18  128 SCAGLIOTTI, Stefano  Cyclemaina / Toronto            2:25:13 17m06 14.87  88.2   6 

 19  116 LIST, Jeremy         from Barrie                     2:25:16 17m09 14.87  88.2   5 

 20  123 BAUMBERGER, Robert   from Aurora                     2:25:24 17m17 14.86  88.1   4 

 21  131 O'GRADY, Sean        HILLS `R` US / Cobourg          2:25:49 17m42 14.81  87.9   3 

 22  124 BROCKENSHIRE, Davis  E.K.O.R.C.T/ROCKET / Windsor    2:26:14 18m07 14.77  87.6   2 

 23  122 LEFEUVRE, Andrew     from Georgetown                 2:26:57 18m50 14.70  87.2   0 

 24  180 MALONE, Scott        Rocky Mountain/To Wheels        2:28:19 20m12 14.56  86.4     

 25  258 WEST, Anthony        Ottawa Posse / Chelsea          2:28:51 20m44 14.51  86.1     

 26  255 SINCLAIR, Mark       FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Hamilton      2:29:24 21m17 14.46  85.7     

 27  172 VEALE, Tony          Kona / Claremont                2:30:16 22m09 14.37  85.3     

 28  161 GRANT, Shaun         from Elmira                     2:30:33 22m26 14.35  85.1     

 29  194 TRESS, Don           SCREAM TEAM / Mississauga       2:31:46 23m39 14.23  84.4     

 30  196 HOPKINS, Stephen     BICYCLE WORKS / Dundas          2:31:49 23m42 14.23  84.4     

 31  113 CUSHING, Gregory     HILLS R US MTB CLUB / Cobourg   2:32:38 24m31 14.15  83.9     

 32  184 JONES, Chris         Team Miyata / King              2:33:24 25m17 14.08  83.5     

 33  169 ORR, Alex            CYCLEPATH / Toronto             2:33:29 25m22 14.07  83.5     

 34  158 CHANT, Vernon        from Guelph                     2:35:27 27m20 13.89  82.4     

 35  115 MORRISON, Conor      from Scarborough                2:40:06 31m59 13.49  80.0     

 36  168 MARSHALL, Dan        SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    2:41:04 32m57 13.41  79.5     

 37  148 PERKINS, Tony        from Cambridge                  2:41:35 33m27 13.37  79.3     

 38  178 SCHNEPF, Paul        BICYCLE WORKS / Burlington      2:41:42 33m34 13.36  79.2     

 39  146 BARNETT, Philip      BICYCLE WORKS / Cambridge       2:42:09 34m02 13.32  79.0     

 40  129 STOESER, Rob         WATERLOO CC / Kitchener         2:48:39 40m32 12.81  76.0     

 41  134 SANDERS, John        KOBRA (Komoka Offroad)/London   2:49:05 40m58 12.77  75.8     

 42  151 KEIRSTEAD, Ray       Earl's / Whitby                 2:53:07 45m00 12.48  74.0     

 43  176 DAY, Bruce           SCREEM TEAM / Toronto           2:54:58 46m51 12.34  73.2     

 44  141 TOBIAS, Kris         SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    2:58:54 50m47 12.07  71.6     

     170 CAMPBELL, Chris      PEDAL POWER/WOODSTOCK CC       Did Not Finish                 

     137 BAKER, Mark          All Seasons Sports / London    Did Not Finish                 

     125 LASCI, Dean          SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE   Did Not Finish                 

     121 JAKOMAIT, Dustin     SAULT CC/Old Ski House         Did Not Finish                 

     114 ORGAN, George        from Millgrove                 Did Not Finish                 

     130 MATTAR, Luke         KOBRA (Komoka Offroad)/London  Did Not Finish                 

     195 WHEELER, Zachacy     BLOOMFIELD B.C. / Picton       Did Not Finish                 

     179 CAMPBELL, Sean       WATERLOO CC / Ayr              Did Not Finish                 

     165 MANN, Robert         KHS / Cookstown                Did Not Finish                 

     104 DYMOND, Scott        Ottawa Posse / Orleans         Did Not Finish                 

     133 CAREY, Joe           BICYCLE WORKS / Waterdown      Did Not Finish                 

     149 MEYERS, Brandon      SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE   Did Not Finish                 

     155 BLAIR, John          from Toronto                   Did Not Finish                 

     189 VERMANDER, Eric      Specialized/Airwalk/Gloucester Did Not Finish                 

     190 HIRST, Mike          Trek / Weider / Gloucester     Did Not Finish                 

     193 CHILES, David        CAMBRIDGE CYCLING CLUB         Did Not Finish                 

     257 CRAIG, Todd          Park Ave Cycle / Pittsford/NY  Did Not Finish                 

     579 SUTER, Les           from Newmarket                 Did Not Finish                 

     106 GRANT, David         SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE   Did Not Finish                 

Started@: 11h15, Sunday, 30 April 95, Event#:1, 36 Km, 6 Laps 5 Entrants

Senior Expert Women

POS BIB# SURNAME, FIRST      CLUB/Sponsor / CITY/TOWN      TIME  DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP

  1  423 MINCOFF, Sona       from Guelph                 3:11:36       11.27  77.7  25 

  2  422 VERSCHUUREN, Joany  DUKE'S CYCLE/North York     3:12:57  1m20 11.19  77.1  22 

  3  425 JENNINGS, Heather   from Orangeville            3:24:19 12m42 10.57  72.8  20 

     424 DINGLE, Danielle    LONGO / NAYA / Hamilton     Did Not Finish

     421 GUBBELS, Elizabeth  from Barrie                 Did Not Finish

Ontario Cup # 1 - London

Started@: 11h09, 42 Km, 7 Laps 34 Entrants

Senior Elite Men

POS BIB# SURNAME, FIRST NAME CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN      TIME  DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP

  1    1 RUPPEL, Adam        OGC-PROFLEX / Uxbridge          2:22:23       17.70 100.0  25 

  2    8 PEDERSEN, Brian     OGC - FISHER / London           2:26:29  4m06 17.20  97.2  22 

  3   18 HALL, Josh          Asama / Waterloo                2:28:48  6m25 16.93  95.7  20 

  4    9 ORSCHEL, Eric       SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    2:33:03 10m39 16.46  93.0  18 

  5    7 FAULDS, Jeff        IRON HORSE/CYCLEPATH / Ottawa   2:34:08 11m45 16.35  92.4  17 

  6   17 MCGRATH, Seamus     KONA/BICYCLE WORKS / Milgrove   2:34:46 12m22 16.28  92.0  16 

  7   38 STEPHENS, Sandy     WOODSTOCK CYCLING CLUB          2:35:23 12m59 16.22  91.6  15 

  8    3 COBHAM, Paul        SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    2:35:25 13m02 16.21  91.6  14 

  9   15 NEAL, Stephen       Schreiners Power Bar/Washago    2:35:26 13m03 16.21  91.6  13 

 10   27 MORSE, Peter        from Toronto                    2:37:27 15m03 16.00  90.4  12 

 11   13 TOMSIC, Dave        Asama / Brooklin                2:38:31 16m07 15.90  89.8  11 

 12   11 LAROCHELLE, Michael Asama / London                  2:40:01 17m37 15.75  89.0  10 

 13   36 CROUTCH, Andrew     from Willowdale                 2:40:14 17m50 15.73  88.9   9 

 14   21 TURK, Arno          SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    2:40:38 18m15 15.69  88.6   8 

 15   98 INGRAM, Ted         Bill's Cycle/Newfoundland       2:41:52 19m28 15.57  88.0     

 16   31 THIBAULT, Mitch     CYCLEPATH / Ottawa              2:43:02 20m39 15.46  87.3   7 

 17  100 HEINO, Rodd         from Guelph                     2:48:08 25m45 14.99  84.7   6 

 18    6 HINE, Julian        Kona/Ottawa Posse / Ottawa      2:49:42 27m18 14.85  83.9   5 

 19   52 EDWARDS, Dave       Marin / Stroud                  2:53:46 31m23 14.50  81.9   4 

 20   20 MALAISON, Martin    Wheeler Int. / Burlington       2:54:59 32m36 14.40  81.4   3 

 21   12 GLOADE, Curtis      Braun's Bicycle / Kitchener     2:59:05 36m41 14.07  79.5   2 

 22   24 CORNER, David       from Toronto                    3:00:22 37m59 13.97  78.9   0 

 23   29 BAKKER, Osmond      Asama / London                  3:03:16 40m52 13.75  77.7     

      99 WESTWOOD, Kris      Kona / St. Eustache            Did Not Finish                 

       4 WALL, Stacy         D'ORNELLAS RT / North York     Did Not Finish                 

      41 STRAHM, Chris       Oxford - Miyata Canada         Did Not Finish                 

      97 BUTTRUM, Gary       BICYCLE WORKS / Hamilton       Did Not Finish                 

      25 TOUT, Andy          Norco Bicycles / Newmarket     Did Not Finish                 

       2 WEBER, Jeff         Norco / Waterloo               Did Not Finish                 

      10 TRAENKMANN, Steven  D'ORNELLAS R.T. / Scarborough  Did Not Finish                 

      26 JORDAN, Peter       BRANT CYCLE / Hamilton         Did Not Finish                 

      28 STEER, Brian        CYCLEPATH/ParkPre / Guelph     Did Not Finish                 

      35 LANSPEARY, Dylan    E.K.O.R.C.T/ROCKET / Windsor   Did Not Finish                 

      45 CROOKHAM, Jason     TORONTO ITALLIA CC/Armstrong   Did Not Finish                 

Started@: 11h15, Sunday, 30 April 95, Event#:1, 36 Km, 6 Laps 6 Entrants

Senior Elite Women

POS BIB# SURNAME, FIRST   CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN      TIME  DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP

  1  405 BUCKLEY, Tracey  Asama / Guelph                  2:34:12       14.01  91.0  25 

  2  419 PLATT, Christine Rocky Mountain/Vancouver BC     2:35:15  1m03 13.91  90.4     

  3  401 HUNTER, Leslie   CHAIN REACTION/Kona/Etobicoke   2:43:10  8m58 13.24  86.0  22 

  4  403 FISHER, Yvonne   Litespeed / London              3:01:16 27m04 11.92  77.4  20 

  5  407 NASH, Sarah      Wheels In Motion                3:07:04 32m51 11.55  75.0  18 

     402 GAMBIN, Cecile   SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE   Did Not Finish                 

Michael Badyk, Chief Official

OFFICIAL RESULTS