Hardwood Hills O.Cup Downhill

O.Cup #2 Downhill, Hardwood Hills, Sat. 13 May 95, Swatty Wotherspoon, Chief Official

Junior Men ... Women ... Senior Men

Veteran Men & Master Men

Sat. 13 May 95, Event#:2d, 1 Km, 23 Entrants

Junior Men

POS BIB# SURNAME, FIRST NAME CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN TIME DIFF. PTS. 1 59 CSEFF, Eric from Milton 1:57.142 100.0 2 55 MCLEAN, Peter Wheel Goods / St. Marys 2:01.458 4.316 96.4 3 66 BAUCKHAM, Joe Kamikize/GT / Collingwood 2:01.840 4.698 96.1 4 60 SMITH, Doug Monovans / Minesing 2:05.218 8.076 93.5 5 71 NEIL, Patrick from Oshawa 2:06.740 9.598 92.4 6 53 OPRSAL, Michal BICYCLE WORKS / Mississauga 2:07.990 10.84 91.5 7 56 OPRSAL, Petr Gears Bikes & Skis/Mississauga 2:10.296 13.15 89.9 8 72 DOBSON, Stephen Bollé / Barrie 2:12.087 14.94 88.7 9 69 HELLINGA, Todd from Wainfleet 2:13.553 16.41 87.7 10 63 COUSINEAU, Chris Jolley's / Mary Hill 2:13.581 16.43 87.7 11 67 BOGLE, Ted from Burlington 2:14.116 16.97 87.3 12 51 LOBODZINSKI, Michael THE SPOKES PEOPLE RT / London 2:15.497 18.35 86.5 13 68 NOLAN, Peter from Thornhill 2:21.451 24.30 82.8 14 65 YOUNGBLUT, Steve from Burlington 2:23.127 25.98 81.8 15 73 PRECOD, Shayne Bollé / Barrie 2:30.780 33.63 77.7 16 61 FARRANT, Benjamin Asama / Mississauga 2:34.324 37.18 75.9 17 52 CRIPPS, William Spokes `N` Slopes / Milton 2:55.881 58.73 66.6 18 70 LEDERMAN, Chris from New Hamburg Did not Finish 0.1

Sat. 13 May 95, Event#:2d, 1 Km, 7 Entrants

Veteran & Master Men

POS BIB# SURNAME, FIRST CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN TIME DIFF. PTS. 1 106 COX, Robert GORE / Campbellcroft 2:02.522 100.0 2 101 BROWN, Randy Hespeler Cyclery / Paris 2:04.030 1.508 98.8 3 102 FAIRFULL, Mark BICYCLE WORKS / Guelph 2:14.468 11.94 91.1 4 104 BORDA, Joe Agency Blue / Brantford 2:19.461 16.93 87.9 5 100 TRETHEWEY, Paul FREEWHEEL / Toronto 2:28.000 25.47 82.8 6 105 CHURCHILL, Donald BEAVER VALLEY / Richmond Hill 2:29.124 26.60 82.2 7 103 CLIVE, Jerry WATERLOO CC / Bloomingdale 2:32.093 29.57 80.6

Sat. 13 May 95, Event#:2d, 7 Entrants

Women

POS BIB# SURNAME, FIRST NAME CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN TIME DIFF. PTS. 1 154 STEPHENSON, Jennifer THUNDER BAY CC 2:18.440 93.0 2 153 DIEPHUIS, Celia from Barrie 2:34.061 15.62 83.6 3 152 DONNAN, Fiona Team Pedal Power/WOODSTOCK 2:35.124 16.68 83.0 4 150 RICKERBY, Shauna Jolley's / Meaford 2:35.910 17.47 82.6 5 171 THOMAS, Vanessa MOTION INDUSTRIES / Roslin 2:36.295 17.85 82.4 6 193 BUDGE, Ann (M) from Coldwater 3:36.937 1m18 59.3 7 151 HOUGH, Jodine Jolley's / Collingwood Did not Start 0.1

O.Cup #2 Downhill, Hardwood Hills

Senior Male

POS BIB# SURNAME, FIRST NAME CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN TIME DIFF. PTS. 1 36 HIRST, Mike Trek / Weider / Gloucester 1:57.141 100.0 2 35 GRIGALIUNAS-SHUTT, Jesse Specialized / Ottawa 1:58.871 1.730 98.5 3 10 BAKER, Mark All Seasons Sports / London 1:59.083 1.942 98.4 4 28 CROOKHAM, Jason TORONTO ITALLIA CC/Armstrong 1:59.840 2.699 97.7 5 37 VERMANDER, Eric OGC/PRO-FLEXSpecialized/Airw 2:03.083 5.942 95.2 6 17 BAIR, Benjamin THE SPOKES PEOPLE / London 2:05.055 7.914 93.7 7 1 CHRISTIE, Ian Monovan's / Shanty Bay 2:06.518 9.377 92.6 8 21 CAMPBELL, Chris PEDAL POWER/WOODSTOCK CC 2:08.146 11.00 91.4 9 4 DEMPERS, Lees from Oshawa 2:09.135 11.99 90.7 10 8 WELLS, Dathan TRAIL BLAZERS / Toronto 2:09.323 12.18 90.6 11 27 TREMBLEY, Bryan Wheels In Motion / Hamilton 2:09.512 12.37 90.4 12 6 KING, Brad from Hamilton 2:09.834 12.69 90.2 13 19 TAYLOR, Chuck WOODSTOCK CYCLING CLUB/London 2:11.990 14.84 88.7 14 14 DELANEY, Jamie Extreme/Spoke O Motion 2:12.187 15.04 88.6 15 13 LYONS, Dave 2:12.391 15.25 88.5 16 2 WALKER, David Foes Racing Canada/Burlington 2:13.013 15.87 88.1 17 22 DUNN, David 6 Feet Under/Holland Landing 2:13.187 16.04 88.0 18 31 DABROWSKY, Tom 2:13.198 16.05 87.9 19 12 BOEKDRUKKER, Mike from Don Mills 2:13.288 16.14 87.9 20 23 WALLACE, Dale 6 Feet Under/Holland Landing 2:13.484 16.34 87.8 21 7 BARNES, Jon from Stouffville 2:13.532 16.39 87.7 22 11 VAN DUSEN, Michael Answer,SDG,CooksBro,Cyclepath 2:13.993 16.85 87.4 23 20 MCFARLAND, Darren KAMIKAZE / Collingwood 2:14.014 16.87 87.4 24 9 SUMMACH, John R & M / Burlington 2:14.374 17.23 87.2 25 34 LEONARD, Jube Bushwacker Club/Cedar Valley 2:14.767 17.62 86.9 26 26 SMITH, Jason Python / LoFox / Oakville 2:16.057 18.91 86.1 27 18 LUDINGTON, Ryan R + M 2:17.315 20.17 85.3 28 29 BEST, Bruce from Hawkestone 2:18.067 20.92 84.8 29 15 SMITH, Michael THE SPOKES PEOPLE / Kitchener 2:18.427 21.28 84.6 30 30 PRINCE, Chris 6 Feet Under / Kanata 2:25.317 28.17 80.6 31 24 SWAAB, Leslie CYCLEPATH / Burlington 2:26.064 28.92 80.2 32 16 STEWART, Chris THE SPOKES PEOPLE / Guelph 2:28.303 31.16 79.0 33 33 ELLARD, Patrick from Toronto 2:31.100 33.95 77.5 34 25 MORRISEY, Kurt from Newmarket 2:32.981 35.84 76.6 35 5 WALSH, Brian Team Pedal Power/WOODSTOCK Did not Finish 0.1

Swatty Wotherspoon, Chief Official