Ontario Cup #2, Hardwood Hills

Sunday, 14 May 95, Swatty Wotherspoon, Chief Official

Cadet Male / Female ... Fun Class Sen.Beg. 19+ Men / Women, Jun.Beg Men

Junior Sport Men / Women .... Junior Elite Men / Women

Sen. Sport (19-25), (26-34), Women, Sen. Expert Men / Women

Veteran Sport Men, Veteran 35+ Women, Master Men, Veteran Elite Men

Senior Elite Men / Women

Sunday, 14 May 95, Event#:2, 7.9 Km, 27 Entrants

Cadet Male

POS BIB# SURNAME, FIRST NAME CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN       TIME   DIFF.  PTS. OCUP

  1    1 WADE, Adam          SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE      25:55.5       100.0  25 

  2   11 MEEK, David         Spokes `N` Slopes / Milton        26:02.4 6.9sec 99.6  22 

  3   27 JOHNSTON, Ian       from Burlington                   26:02.8 7.3sec 99.5  20 

  4   35 LEWIS, David        FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Dundas          28:14.3  2m18  91.8  18 

  5  156 THOMAS, Derek       from Barrie                       28:24.2  2m28  91.3  17 

  6   24 HENDRICKEN, Michael MOUNTAIN TOP / Stoney Creek       28:32.2  2m36  90.8  16 

  7   22 SCOTT, Blake        THE BICYCLE PEDALLER              29:21.6  3m26  88.3  15 

  8  168 CLUET, Shawn        Fat Tire Cycle / Brantford        29:23.8  3m28  88.2  14 

  9    5 WEBB, Mark          from North York                   29:36.7  3m41  87.5  13 

 10   14 SZASZ, Bryan        from Petersburg                   29:39.6  3m44  87.4  12 

 11   38 SMEATON, Jeff       from Brantford                    29:53.4  3m57  86.7  11 

 12   34 MATTHEWS, Paul      FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Dundas          30:33.9  4m38  84.8  10 

 13   39 HOLLEY-HIME, Forest Bloomfield Bicycle Club           30:40.5  4m45  84.5   9 

 14  161 SHAHAR, Avi         from Thornhill                    30:50.3  4m54  84.1   8 

 15   15 ROGERS, Brent       from Campbellville                31:54.5  5m59  81.2   7 

 16   21 GALBRAITH, Tristan  from Campbellville                32:06.5  6m11  80.7   6 

 17   13 MARTIN, Taylor      from Ancaster                     32:11.6  6m16  80.5   5 

 18  169 MORRISON, Bradley   from Inglewood                    32:41.6  6m46  79.3   4 

 19   31 HOPKINS, Ian        Miyata / Aurora                   32:49.1  6m53  79.0   3 

 20  167 MILLER, Shawn       from Aurora                       32:54.9  6m59  78.8   2 

 21    3 MOFFAT, Caleb       from Milton                       33:04.9  7m09  78.4   0 

 22  159 DUTTON, Ryley       from Toronto                      33:59.4  8m03  76.3     

 23  160 PALMER, Jesse       Extreme Cycle / Borden            35:54.7  9m59  72.2     

 24   26 CRIPPS, William     Spokes `N` Slopes / Milton        38:37.8 12m42  67.1     

 25   32 COX, Berek          GORE / Campbellcroft              43:14.7 17m19  59.9     

 26  158 KENNEDY, Galen      from Toronto                      47:16.1 21m20  54.8     

       7 BROOKER, Derek      BICYCLE WORKS / Waterdown      Did Not Finish             

7.9 Km, 3 Entrants

Cadet Female

POS BIB# SURNAME, FIRST NAME    CLUB/Sponsor/CITY/TOWN        TIME   DIFF.  PTS. OCUP

  1  451 CRIPPS, Jessica        from Milton                  40:28.1       100.0  25 

  2  459 CLARK, Ashley          OWEN SOUND CYCLING CLUB      43:32.7  3m04  92.9  22 

  3  450 LOBODZINSKI, Katherine THE SPOKES PEOPLE RT/London  45:15.0  4m46  89.4  20 

7.9 Km, 15 Entrants

Senior Beginner 19+ Women

POS BIB# SURNAME, FIRST NAME   CLUB/Sponsor/CITY/TOWN       TIME   DIFF.  PTS. OCUP

  1  412 TITHERINGTON, Melissa from Toronto                32:16.1       100.0  25 

  2  440 WEBB, Adrienne        from North York             32:33.5 17.40  99.1  22 

  3  446 JAMES, Lisa           from Orillia                33:05.3 49.20  97.5  20 

  4  442 THOMPSON, Colleen     from Don Mills              34:36.0  2m19  93.3  18 

  5  438 THATCHER, Jill        from Oakville               35:02.5  2m46  92.1  17 

  6  448 SIMMS, Wendy          from Barrie                 35:14.6  2m58  91.6  16 

  7  447 HOPE, Krista          from Shanty Bay             35:57.5  3m41  89.7  15 

  8  439 MURRAY, Lynda         from Angus                  37:27.4  5m11  86.1  14 

  9  408 USHERWOOD, Sandra     OLLIE`S CYCLE / Georgetown  37:37.4  5m21  85.8  13 

 10  441 SOBIE, Cynthia        from Toronto                39:42.2  7m26  81.3  12 

 11  444 JONES, Nicola         from Toronto                41:05.7  8m49  78.5  11 

 12  400 BUDGE, Ann (M)        from Coldwater              41:36.5  9m20  77.6  10 

 13  409 DALBY, Dawn           from Burlington             42:27.3 10m11  76.0   9 

 14  404 MAZHAR, Shazia        from Guelph                 48:06.0 15m49  67.1   8 

 15  445 SILLIKER, Teresa      FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Hamilton  48:55.7 16m39  66.0   7 

7.9 Km, 2 Entrants

Junior Sport Women

POS BIB# SURNAME, FIRST     CLUB/Sponsor/CITY/TOWN       TIME   DIFF.  PTS. OCUP

  1  460 FARRANT, Colleen   Dad / Mississauga           36:47.1       100.0  25 

  2  479 MCKENZIE, Krista   from Orillia                39:59.2  3m12  92.0  22 

15 Km, 2 Laps 35 Entrants

Senior Beginner 19+ Men

POS BIB# SURNAME, FIRST NAME    CLUB/Sponsor/CITY/TOWN       TIME   DIFF.  PTS. OCUP

  1  358 KEARY, Chad            from Kitchener              50:46.1       100.0  25 

  2  272 ENNS, Fred             from London                 54:24.5  3m38  93.3  22 

  3  376 HINCAPIE, Cesar        from Etobicoke              54:55.2  4m09  92.4  20 

  4  370 GORDON, Coll           from Campbellville          55:25.0  4m38  91.6  18 

  5  387 DAXIS, Erik            from Mississauga            55:43.1  4m57  91.1  17 

  6  252 MCCASKELL, Carl        Wheels / Hamilton           55:46.8  5m00  91.0  16 

  7  270 JAKOMAIT, Bill (V)     from Sault Ste Marie        56:35.7  5m49  89.7  15 

  8  362 COONS, Steve           from Beeton                 56:45.6  5m59  89.4  14 

  9  248 DORR, Brian            from Burlington             56:53.7  6m07  89.2  13 

 10  356 PARSONS, Ken           from Kitchener              57:10.5  6m24  88.8  12 

 11  389 MARTINEN, William      from Toronto                57:41.6  6m55  88.0  11 

 12  380 GRIFFITHS, Tim         Parry Sound High School     57:45.3  6m59  87.9  10 

 13  368 TRINNEER, Matt         from Whitby                 57:49.7  7m03  87.8   9 

 14  386 MICHIELS, Gary         End Over End / London       57:59.5  7m13  87.5   8 

 15  395 GAUTHIER, Claude       from Petawawa               58:52.8  8m06  86.2   7 

 16  390 MCKENZIE, Bill         from Orillia                58:55.2  8m09  86.2   6 

 17  271 LEGGETT, Al            from Etobicoke              58:57.7  8m11  86.1   5 

 18  371 MACLEOD, Roger         from Campbellville        1:00:07.0  9m20  84.4   4 

 19  385 PARISH, Chris          End Over End / London     1:00:15.2  9m29  84.3   3 

 20  398 BEST, Bruce            from Hawkestone           1:00:36.2  9m50  83.8   2 

 21  372 GALBRAITH, Robert      from Campbellville        1:00:39.8  9m53  83.7   0 

 22  247 SICILIANO, Antonio     from Oakville             1:01:22.1 10m36  82.7     

 23  359 TAYLOR, Cathy          from Toronto              1:01:46.9 11m00  82.2     

 24  377 SIMPSON, David         Cockhead / Toronto        1:02:16.8 11m30  81.5     

 25  265 RICHARD, George        from Dundas               1:02:48.5 12m02  80.8     

 26  374 DIXON, Gary            from Niagara Falls        1:03:56.5 13m10  79.4     

 27  381 PORTER, Terry          Rahilly / Burlington      1:05:06.4 14m20  78.0     

 28  355 MURRAY, Thomas         HARDWOOD HILLS / Angus    1:05:37.2 14m51  77.4     

 29  361 GUPTILL, Bryson        from Ottawa               1:07:44.6 16m58  74.9     

 30  388 HOLLESTELLE, John      Team End-Over-End/Windsor 1:09:40.2 18m54  72.9     

 31  375 PRICE, Steven          from St. Catharines       1:12:34.2 21m48  70.0     

 32  269 VANDECAR, Eric Jay (M) from Brantford            1:18:34.5 27m48  64.6     

 33  363 RODAS, Carlos          EARL`S CYCLE/Scarborough  1:25:28.3 34m42  59.4     

     367 MCADAM, Ryan           from Whitby              Did Not Finish             

     384 NOWICKYT, Roman        from Mississauga         Did Not Finish             

15 Km, 2 Laps 30 Entrants

Junior Beginner 1Day Men

POS BIB# SURNAME, FIRST     CLUB/Sponsor / CITY/TOWN         TIME   DIFF.  PTS. OCUP

  1  197 VAN DER VALK, Mike Trail Seekers/ParrySound H.S.   48:12.6       100.0  25 

  2  191 SMITH, Scott       Fat Tire Cycle / Brantford      54:11.7  5m59  89.0  22 

  3  923 KING, Andrew       from Etobicoke                  55:11.9  6m59  87.3  20 

  4  206 KELLY, Sean        from Brampton                   55:30.6  7m18  86.8  18 

  5  209 DOFF, Brad         from Brampton                   56:47.9  8m35  84.9  17 

  6  189 CHANDLER, D'Arcy   from Toronto                    57:09.8  8m57  84.3  16 

  7  207 MCINTOSH, Ryan     from North Bay                  57:33.9  9m21  83.7  15 

  8  187 HARBON, Ryan       from Mississauga                57:35.8  9m23  83.7  14 

  9  204 PAUTLER, Drew      from Brampton                   57:37.1  9m24  83.7  13 

 10  192 MCDONALD, Kevin    Spokes `N` Slopes / Milton      57:55.9  9m43  83.2  12 

 11  198 LYALL, Alex        from Caledonia                  57:56.1  9m43  83.2  11 

 12  194 MCGINIS, Willy     from Milton                     57:58.4  9m45  83.2  10 

 13  195 IBEV, Andrew       Parry Sound High School         59:30.6 11m18  81.0   9 

 14  193 COLE, Michael      from Toronto                    59:56.0 11m43  80.4   8 

 15  200 ALTUATER, Mark     ZIGGY'S CC / Waterloo         1:00:32.9 12m20  79.6   7 

 16  929 POLLARD, Geoffrey  from Barrie                   1:00:51.8 12m39  79.2   6 

 17  170 WILKIE, Joshuah    from Borden                   1:01:42.1 13m29  78.1   5 

 18  190 FOLEY, Dana        SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE  1:02:07.3 13m54  77.6   4 

 19  202 KLATT, Ryan        CYCLEPATH / Toronto           1:02:54.2 14m41  76.6   3 

 20  203 GREIG, Michael     from Newmarket                1:03:09.4 14m56  76.3   2 

 21  183 BERNATH, Adam      WOODSTOCK / Woodstock         1:07:19.3 19m06  71.6   0 

 22  807 FARRANT, Benjamin  Asama / Mississauga           1:09:53.3 21m40  69.0     

 23  196 POULE, Rodger      Parry Sound High School       1:10:15.6 22m03  68.6     

 24  184 SCARTH, John       from Georgetown               1:15:13.8 27m01  64.1     

 25  185 MASSECAR, Aaron    THE SPOKES PEOPLE RT / London 1:15:52.2 27m39  63.5     

     188 MANN, Donald       from Mississauga             Did Not Finish             

     199 KENDALL, Steven    from Oakville                Did Not Finish             

     201 MOORE, Mark        from McKellar                Did Not Finish             

     186 RODAS, Bernardo    EARL`S EARLS / Scarborough   Did Not Finish             

     208 KERFOOT, Mike      from London                  Did Not Finish             

3 Laps 89 Entrants

Junior Sport Men

POS BIB SURNAME, FIRST NAME  CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN     TIME   DIFF.  PTS. OCUP

  1 984 EARLE, Brian         Team Extream / Alliston       1:47:52.2        95.9  25 

  2 835 HOLMES, Scott        from Orangeville              1:48:50.8 58.60  95.0  22 

  3 873 SZCZEPANIAK, Phil    FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Dundas      1:49:08.5  1m16  94.8  20 

  4 815 BRABY, Dax           FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Mississauga 1:50:09.6  2m17  93.9  18 

  5 911 STOCK, Eric          from Fenwick                  1:50:11.0  2m18  93.9  17 

  6 994 PROC, John           Wheels in Motion / Hamilton   1:50:38.5  2m46  93.5  16 

  7 808 KINGS, Matthew       The Bicycle Shop / Brantford  1:51:57.4  4m05  92.4  15 

  8 854 HORNE, Matt          from Burlington               1:51:57.6  4m05  92.4  14 

  9 878 CLUTE, Nathan        SAULT CC / Sault Ste Marie    1:52:48.0  4m55  91.7  13 

 10 818 BAILLIE, Ian         CYCLEPATH / Welland           1:52:56.4  5m04  91.6  12 

 11 977 CORVALHO, Cesar      from Toronto                  1:52:57.1  5m04  91.6  11 

 12 822 EXELL, David         from Rosseau                  1:53:37.3  5m45  91.0  10 

 13 879 JOLLY, Patrick       Bike Source / Burlington      1:54:01.6  6m09  90.7   9 

 14 882 BURSEY, Stephen      from North Bay                1:54:04.6  6m12  90.7   8 

 15 864 COUSINEAU, Chris     Jolley's / Mary Hill          1:54:42.9  6m50  90.2   7 

 16 896 NOEL, Brian          FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Dundas      1:56:37.3  8m45  88.7   6 

 17 889 OLIVER, Tim          from Simcoe                   1:56:57.7  9m05  88.4   5 

 18 857 BREMER, Lee          from Willowdale               1:57:01.9  9m09  88.4   4 

 19 886 FRISCH, David        from Bolton                   1:57:04.6  9m12  88.3   3 

 20 865 CSEFF, Adam          Spokes `N` Slopes / Milton    1:57:12.4  9m20  88.2   2 

 21 897 HALL, Craig          WATERLOO CC / Waterloo        1:57:31.6  9m39  88.0   0 

 22 803 EDMISON, Darren      from Mississauga              1:57:35.2  9m43  87.9     

 23 901 DEWAR, Chris         NEWMARKET MTB CLUB / Maple    1:57:38.2  9m46  87.9     

 24 871 WAGNER, Craig        Spokes `N`Slopes / Milton     1:57:41.7  9m49  87.9     

 25 915 BILLINGHURST, Adam   Muskoka Bicyccle Pro Shop     1:57:42.5  9m50  87.9     

 26 845 ORGAN, Tao           SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE  1:57:42.7  9m50  87.9     

 27 910 DEY, Ryan            CYCLEPATH / Cambridge         1:57:51.5  9m59  87.7     

 28 881 ROBINSON, Matthew    from Toronto                  1:59:32.7 11m40  86.5     

 29 813 CAMPBELL, Dave       from Oshawa                   1:59:50.2 11m58  86.3     

 30 850 NEIL, Patrick        from Oshawa                   2:00:16.8 12m24  86.0     

 31 917 FRANKLIN, Adam       from Toronto                  2:00:17.7 12m25  86.0     

 32 902 MOFFATT, Nick        from Oshawa                   2:00:24.1 12m31  85.9     

 33 856 OPRSAL, Michal       BICYCLE WORKS / Mississauga   2:00:29.7 12m37  85.8     

 34 978 FORGRAVE, Mark       Poole Bros. / Barrie          2:00:30.1 12m37  85.8     

 35 996 NEUMANN, Demian      South / London                2:00:41.0 12m48  85.7     

 36 326 MACKENZIE, Drew      from Ottawa                   2:01:13.2 13m21  85.3     

 37 899 COBURN, Bryan        from Toronto                  2:03:07.1 15m14  84.0     

 38 843 LOBODZINSKI, Michael THE SPOKES PEOPLE RT / London 2:03:15.3 15m23  83.9     

 39 846 MORRISON, Scott      from Mississauga              2:04:08.5 16m16  83.3     

 40 999 SAUVE, Neil          from North Bay                2:06:03.6 18m11  82.0     

 41 814 SWANSON, Matt        from Oshawa                   2:07:24.3 19m32  81.2     

 42 851 SMITH, Doug          Monovans / Minesing           2:08:02.7 20m10  80.8     

 43 842 MILLER, Jaf          from Mississauga              2:09:37.8 21m45  79.8     

 44 837 CARDIFF, Marc        from Nepean                   2:10:04.8 22m12  79.5     

 45 827 BROOKER, Jason       BICYCLE WORKS / Waterdown     2:10:19.2 22m27  79.4     

 46 922 KEAST, Bradley       from Washago                  2:10:29.3 22m37  79.3     

 47 887 SINCLAIR, Chris      Caledon Hills Cycling         2:14:58.4 27m06  76.6     

 48 823 JIBB, Brad           ZIGGY'S C.C. / Kitchener      2:15:38.8 27m46  76.2     

 49 848 SOROTSCHYNSKI, Dan   from Barrie                   2:15:53.4 28m01  76.1     

 50 839 PORTER, Jay          BICYCLE WORKS / Waterdown     2:16:05.0 28m12  76.0     

 51 991 BUDD, Mike           WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB         2:17:34.9 29m42  75.2     

 52 944 BELL, Ben            ZIGGY'S CC / Waterloo         2:19:32.7 31m40  74.1     

 53 327 GUPTILL, Jamie       from Ottawa                   2:20:20.6 32m28  73.7     

 54 834 BADOVINAC, Jano      from Toronto                  2:21:28.6 33m36  73.1     

 55 825 POLLETT, Chris       from Cambridge                2:22:02.9 34m10  72.8     

 56 987 BLAIR, Joshua        The Bicycle Shop / Brantford  2:25:26.4 37m34  71.1     

 57 905 SWYSZCZ, Nick        SCREEEAM TEAM / Mississauga   2:26:26.9 38m34  70.6     

 58 816 FISHER, Patrick      from Mississauga              2:30:06.0 42m13  68.9     

 59 986 REABURN, Brain       from Sundridge                2:51:32.6 1h03m  60.3     

 60 918 FREEMAN, Jamie       from Millgrove                3:10:38.5 1h22m  54.2     

    800 ALLAN, Jim           from Burlington              Did Not Finish             

    801 SALVENDY, Oscar      from Toronto                 Did Not Finish             

    809 MCLEAN, Peter        Wheel Goods / St. Marys      Did Not Finish             

    810 SPRULES, Jamie       from Uxbridge                Did Not Finish             

    820 CHARLES, Cameron     OLLIE`S CYCLE / Georgetown   Did Not Finish             

    830 COURTNER, John       WOODSTOCK MTB CLUB/Princeton Did Not Finish             

    832 ANDERSON, Travis     Sualt Ste Marie Cycling Club Did Not Finish             

    853 GROVER, Ajeet        Pape Cycles / North York     Did Not Finish             

    861 CASSIDY, Kristopher  from Katrine                 Did Not Finish             

    866 DRAPER, Chris        from North Bay               Did Not Finish             

    867 FRISCH, Kevin        from North Bay               Did Not Finish             

    869 HALE, Matt           Investor's Group / Napanee   Did Not Finish             

    874 LEMISKI, Peter       Braun's / Acton              Did Not Finish             

    884 CONLON, Stephen      from London                  Did Not Finish             

    885 CHENG, Anthony       from London                  Did Not Finish             

    891 KOTRO, Stefan        from London                  Did Not Finish             

    892 BURGER, Mark         Spokes `N` Slopes / Milton   Did Not Finish            

    893 LEPINE, Joe          from Oshawa                  Did Not Finish             

    909 VOLLMERSHAUSEN, Mike from Woodstock               Did Not Finish             

    913 NOLAN, Peter         from Thornhill               Did Not Finish             

    914 KING, Kevin          from Orangeville             Did Not Finish             

    921 HASEN, Adam          from Toronto                 Did Not Finish             

    975 SARACINO, Chris      from Ottawa                  Did Not Finish             

    981 KAVALIAUSKAS, Jonas  from Toronto                 Did Not Finish             

    982 JENSEN, Eric         from Toronto                 Did Not Finish             

    983 LESKY, Jason         Brantford Bicycle Shop       Did Not Finish             

    988 PRYGIEL, Derek       The Bicycle Shop / Brantford Did Not Finish             

    993 BURAK, Jonathan      from Georgetown              Did Not Finish             

    976 PHANG, Kevin         from Toronto                 Did Not Finish             

3 Laps 76 Entrants

Senior Sport (19-25)

POS BIB SURNAME, FIRST     CLUB / Sponsor / CITY/TOWN       TIME   DIFF.  PTS. OCUP

 1   49 DAIBER, Ryan       from Amherstburg               1:40:01.0       100.0  25 

 2    2 PALMER, Greg       Wheels In Motion / Hamilton    1:43:00.6  2m59  97.1  22 

 3  212 VURMA, Jason       THE SPOKES PEOPLE RT / London  1:43:15.0  3m14  96.9  20 

 4   41 AHO, Drew          FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Burlington   1:43:38.1  3m37  96.5  18 

 5  231 BOUCHER, Stéphane  ABC Cycles / Montreal          1:44:30.9  4m29  95.7     

 6   88 EUWEN, Kevin       from Georgetown                1:45:39.6  5m38  94.7  17 

 7   10 MARVIN, Chris      Mountain Top Bicycles/Hamilton 1:45:39.8  5m38  94.7  16 

 8  101 BURCH, Dave        from Omemee                    1:45:55.4  5m54  94.4  15 

 9   87 SAUNDERS, Philip   Hilltop Bicycle Co. / Toronto  1:46:43.8  6m42  93.7  14 

10   83 SALKAUSKIS, Julian RACER SPORTIF R.T. / Hamilton  1:47:22.8  7m21  93.1  13 

11   32 KIRKWOOD, Andrew   from Milton                    1:47:23.5  7m22  93.1  12 

12   14 HOUNSLOW, Owen     from Welland                   1:47:23.7  7m22  93.1  11 

13   54 MONAHAN, Andrew    Monahan's / Lisle              1:47:24.5  7m23  93.1  10 

14  224 LEE, Trevor        M and M Bike / Waterloo        1:47:31.6  7m30  93.0   9 

15  578 WESTLAKE, Jeff     E.K.O.R.C.T/ROCKET/Kingsville  1:49:17.1  9m16  91.5   8 

16  236 JOHNSON, Joshua    from Toronto                   1:49:38.5  9m37  91.2   7 

17   18 JOLLEY, Shane      Jolley's Cycle Center/Kimberly 1:49:39.1  9m38  91.2   6 

18  245 MCINTOSH, Greg     from North Bay                 1:50:36.3 10m35  90.4   5 

19   22 CRIPPS, Derek      D'ORNELLAS R.T. / Scarborough  1:51:56.1 11m55  89.4   4 

20   92 CHRISTIE, Ian      Monovan's / Shanty Bay         1:52:03.4 12m02  89.3   3 

21   72 NESBITT, Matthew   from Nepean                    1:52:08.6 12m07  89.2   2 

22  240 MCNALLY, Sean      THE SPOKES PEOPLE RT / London  1:52:46.2 12m45  88.7   0 

23  103 LEPPER, Mark       K2 SportSwap / Ajax            1:52:51.0 12m50  88.6     

24  235 MATTHEWS, Jeff     from Brampton                  1:53:19.8 13m18  88.3     

25   70 ARSENAULT, Dan     Waterloo Rider / London        1:53:28.2 13m27  88.1     

26   12 HARRIS, Garnet     KOBRA (Komoka Offroad)/London  1:53:41.0 13m40  88.0     

27   85 MATTHEWS, Chris    FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Dundas       1:54:23.8 14m22  87.4     

28  221 FISHER, Rusty      SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE   1:54:40.4 14m39  87.2     

29  201 RODGER, Kevin      from Barrie                    1:54:54.7 14m53  87.0     

30   91 RIVERS, Greg       FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Dundas       1:54:59.4 14m58  87.0     

31  243 BARNES, Jon        from Stouffville               1:55:09.8 15m08  86.8     

32  202 SCHAEFENBERG, Mike THE BICYCLE PEDALLER           1:56:00.0 15m59  86.2     

33   36 BROWN, Chris       Jolley's Cycle Center/Meaford  1:57:05.4 17m04  85.4     

34   57 SNIVELY, Dave      MOUNTAIN TOP BICYCLES/Hamilton 1:57:27.3 17m26  85.2     

35  248 ITO, Shawn William from London                    1:57:45.0 17m44  84.9     

36  211 WADE, Aaron        Bike Motion / Trenton          1:58:11.9 18m10  84.6     

37  241 HARDING, David     Quick Like a Rabbit/North Bay  1:58:25.7 18m24  84.5     

38   98 LUEDEMANN, Philip  from Waterloo                  1:58:29.3 18m28  84.4     

39   21 HIRSCHFELD, Darren from Newmarket                 1:59:01.9 19m00  84.0     

40   86 DIAMOND, Blair     Fat Tire Cycle / Brantford     1:59:15.2 19m14  83.9     

41  234 CAIRD, Andrew      from Kingston                  2:01:48.2 21m47  82.1     

42  104 POTVIN, Chris      from Brantford                 2:03:08.9 23m07  81.2     

43  219 MASSINK, Jeroen    Muskoka Bicycle / Huntsville   2:03:33.2 23m32  81.0     

44   13 HAMLET, Geoff      from Pickering                 2:03:39.6 23m38  80.9     

45   96 SCARTH, Bruce      OLLIE`S CYCLE / Georgetown     2:04:03.0 24m02  80.6     

46   68 DABBS, Chris       from Hamilton                  2:04:50.1 24m49  80.1     

47  223 JURY, Jamie        Miyata / Alliston              2:05:35.6 25m34  79.6     

48  207 FRYZUK, Rick       from Markham                   2:05:48.7 25m47  79.5     

49  204 MACPHERSON, George from Mississauga               2:05:54.6 25m53  79.4     

50   15 BROWN, Eldon       from Kingston                  2:07:18.1 27m17  78.6     

51    3 BOOTH, Russ        from Dundas                    2:07:36.6 27m35  78.4     

52  203 EBBEN, Kris        THE BICYCLE PEDALLER           2:08:42.4 28m41  77.7     

53   56 NIE, Andrew        Pierik's Cycle / Hamilton      2:09:51.4 29m50  77.0     

54  216 GOODMAN, Lloyd     DUKE'S CYCLE / Toronto         2:10:16.8 30m15  76.8     

55  249 GREIG, James       OWEN SOUND CYCLING CLUB        2:11:01.8 31m00  76.3     

56  205 COWLING, Mike      from Peterborough              2:17:12.6 37m11  72.9     

57   59 TAYLOR, James      Wheels In Motion / Hamilton    2:19:03.9 39m02  71.9     

58  664 JOHNSTON, Daniel   CYCLEPATH / Etobicoke          2:22:43.9 42m42  70.1     

59   99 COLTAS, Chris      NORTHERN CYCLE / Ajax          2:24:45.2 44m44  69.1     

60  218 MARTIN, Greg       from Trenton                   2:30:08.5 50m07  66.6     

61   39 SMITH, Michael     from Pickering                 2:34:59.7 54m58  64.5     

62   64 HILBORN, Chris     CAMBRIDGE CYCLING CLUB         2:47:12.1 1h07m  59.8     

63  237 ENDALL, Winston    CAMBRIDGE CYCLING CLUB         2:50:55.8 1h10m  58.5     

    229 MERRIFIELD, Jamie  WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB         Did Not Finish             

    612 MCDONALD, James    from Trenton                  Did Not Finish             

     73 FERNANDES, Tony    BICYCLE WORKS / Hamilton      Did Not Finish             

    208 LEE, Tom           HARDWOOD HILLS / Burlington   Did Not Finish             

     84 LEITH, Jonathan    from Hamilton                 Did Not Finish             

     20 MAIURI, Sandro     BICYCLE WORKS / Hamilton      Did Not Finish             

    226 MALLOCH, Peter     Jolley's Cycle / Hamilton     Did Not Finish             

     11 MOISANDER, Michael from Lindsay                  Did Not Finish             

    209 PARKER, Alex       from St. Catharines           Did Not Finish             

      7 PUGSLEY, Scott     from Barrie                   Did Not Finish             

    206 SHATALOW, Scott    from St. Catharines           Did Not Finish             

     93 WILKINSON, Derrick from Georgina                 Did Not Finish             

     60 WONG, Bill         RACER SPORTIF / Toronto       Did Not Finish             

3 Laps 75 Entrants

Senior Sport (26-34)

POS BIB# SURNAME, FIRST NAME  CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN       TIME   DIFF.  PTS. OCUP

  1  531 KIRBY, Ian           from Etobicoke                  1:42:31.5       100.0  25 

  2  543 BEGER, Brent         from Orangeville                1:45:04.4  2m32  97.6  22 

  3  670 FISHPOOL, Andrew     from Orillia                    1:45:22.6  2m51  97.3  20 

  4  600 BRUNTON, Wayne       OLLIE`S CYCLE / Georgetown      1:45:23.8  2m52  97.3  18 

  5  662 CROOK, Doug          from London                     1:45:40.3  3m08  97.0  17 

  6  673 BOUCHER, Denis       ABC Cycles / Montreal           1:46:14.4  3m42  96.5     

  7  691 BUCK, Michael        PowerBar / London               1:46:26.8  3m55  96.3  16 

  8  608 MCLELLAN, Chris      from Nepean                     1:47:41.7  5m10  95.2  15 

  9  510 FLETCHER, Robert     from Barrie                     1:48:06.7  5m35  94.8  14 

 10  594 DREER, Ernest        Hilltop Bicycle Company         1:49:54.4  7m22  93.3  13 

 11  560 COMBA, Kalan         FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Hamilton      1:51:04.5  8m33  92.3  12 

 12  655 GOSSELIN, Kevin      from Peterborough               1:51:22.0  8m50  92.1  11 

 13  589 BOEHM, Ron           NORTHERN CYCLE / Ajax           1:51:29.1  8m57  92.0  10 

 14  532 GIVENS, Robert       from Barrie                     1:51:37.9  9m06  91.8   9 

 15  576 CICHAN, Michael      BIG COUNTRY/SANTA CRUZ          1:52:23.0  9m51  91.2   8 

 16  663 CLARKE, Dudley       from Bracebridge                1:52:45.4 10m13  90.9   7 

 17  559 BOWKER, Paul         MOTION INDUSTRIES / Frankford   1:52:52.4 10m20  90.8   6 

 18  695 SIMMS, Kevin         from Barrie                     1:54:04.3 11m32  89.9   5 

 19  646 CARBONNEAU, Daniel   from Hamilton                   1:55:27.3 12m55  88.8   4 

 20  654 VAN ZEYL, David      OAKVELO CC / Mississauga        1:55:28.3 12m56  88.8   3 

 21  523 SHAW, Dave           DUKE'S CYCLE / Toronto          1:55:30.6 12m59  88.8   2 

 22  591 HOFFMAN, Vince       FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Burlington    1:55:39.0 13m07  88.7   0 

 23  613 KRUEGER, Mano        from Mississauga                1:55:42.9 13m11  88.6     

 24  515 LAMB, Alex           from Owen Sound                 1:56:54.4 14m22  87.7     

 25  681 SCHULTZ, Rob         NIAGARA MBA / St. Catharines    1:57:10.3 14m38  87.5     

 26  674 CSANADI, David       from Oshawa                     1:59:34.4 17m02  85.7     

 27  592 MERCHANT, Rodney     Hilltop / Toronto               2:00:22.2 17m50  85.2     

 28  568 BAYLISS, Barney      from Toronto                    2:01:41.2 19m09  84.3     

 29  259 DEMPERS, Lees        from Oshawa                     2:03:16.8 20m45  83.2     

 30  509 SETO, David          THE BICYCLE PEDALLER            2:03:31.1 20m59  83.0     

 31  599 BASARABA, David      from Mississauga                2:03:31.4 20m59  83.0     

 32  529 MUELLER, Martin      from Oshawa                     2:03:57.3 21m25  82.7     

 33  588 ROBERTS, Nigel       from Streetsville               2:04:14.2 21m42  82.5     

 34  586 NELSON, Brian        from Churchill                  2:04:29.1 21m57  82.4     

 35  546 TWYDELL, Nick        from Richmond Hill              2:04:33.5 22m02  82.3     

 36  518 MOO_CHOY, Nigel      from Markham                    2:05:20.7 22m49  81.8     

 37  692 SMITH, Ben           from Guelph                     2:05:36.5 23m05  81.6     

 38  563 HILL, Kevin          from Oshawa                     2:05:59.5 23m28  81.4     

 39  693 LEONARD, Jube        Bushwacker Club/Cedar Valley    2:06:25.7 23m54  81.1     

 40  669 CHRISTENSEN, Phillip from Etobicoke                  2:06:36.4 24m04  81.0     

 41  539 VAN VOORST, Hendrik  Sportswap / Toronto             2:07:50.9 25m19  80.2     

 42  660 DUNNING, Ralph       Rip N Hammer / Scarborough      2:08:15.7 25m44  79.9     

 43  656 VASIC, Vlad          from Etobicoke                  2:08:37.3 26m05  79.7     

 44  533 BERES, Steve         from Welland                    2:09:10.1 26m38  79.4     

 45  581 KING, Brad           from Hamilton                   2:09:22.8 26m51  79.2     

 46  609 PERRY, Derik         MOTION INDUSTRIES / Trenton     2:10:04.6 27m33  78.8     

 47  668 BOYLE, Declan        from Toronto                    2:10:24.5 27m53  78.6     

 48  522 CRAIK, Jeff          from Angus                      2:10:30.2 27m58  78.6     

 49  652 HOMBURGER, Mike      from Toronto                    2:11:18.7 28m47  78.1     

 50  676 CALVERT, Hugh        from Brampton                   2:12:51.5 30m20  77.2     

 51  690 JENKINSON, Tim       from Hillsbourch                2:13:20.1 30m48  76.9     

 52  607 MATCHETT, Chris      CYCLEPATH / Barrie              2:13:47.5 31m16  76.6     

 53  665 RICHARDS, Keith      from Minesing                   2:16:00.7 33m29  75.4     

 54  694 DABROWSKY, Tom                                       2:16:43.9 34m12  75.0     

 55  683 MYDDELTON, Michael   CYCLEPATH / Barrie              2:18:38.1 36m06  74.0     

 56  525 MARTIN, Robert       from Hamilton                   2:18:43.7 36m12  73.9     

 57  653 CAHILL, Rob          from Peterborough               2:19:04.3 36m32  73.7     

 58  535 SCHAUS, Steve        THE BICYCLE PEDALLER/Walkerton  2:22:44.8 40m13  71.8     

 59  537 SCHAUS, Kevin        from Chesley                    2:22:48.2 40m16  71.8     

 60  550 STARING, Peter       from Rexdale                    2:24:03.9 41m32  71.2     

 61  570 MATTHEWS, André      DUKE'S CYCLE / Toronto          2:27:36.2 45m04  69.5     

 62  672 PHONPRASITH, Sanong  from Guelph                     2:28:43.4 46m11  68.9     

 63  571 DIEBEL, Allan        from Owen Sound                 2:40:04.9 57m33  64.0     

     503 STIGTER, Frank       THE SPOKES PEOPLE / Brantford  Did Not Finish              

     530 SOLNIK, Dave         from Barrie                    Did Not Finish              

     538 REYMER, Dan          from Mississauga               Did Not Finish              

     569 KUEHN, Marvin        Pierik`s Cycle / Dundas        Did Not Finish              

     575 CICHAN, Greg         BIG COUNTRY/SANTA CRUZ         Did Not Finish              

     593 YASCHYSHYM, Greg     from Toronto                   Did Not Finish              

     611 SMITH, Don           Wheels in Motion / Hamilton    Did Not Finish              

     651 ARRIZZA, Christopher from Barrie                    Did Not Finish              

     657 WEIR, Dan            from Thornhill                 Did Not Finish              

     667 KELLY, Robinson      from Toronto                   Did Not Finish              

     675 LAWN, Bob            SPEED RIVER BICYCLE / Guelph   Did Not Finish              

     684 WEST, Rob            Rip `N` Hammer / Maple         Did Not Finish              

2 Laps 22 Entrants

Senior Sport Women

POS BIB# SURNAME, FIRST     CLUB/Sponsor / CITY/TOWN         TIME   DIFF.  PTS. OCUP

  1  449 STREETER, Rebecca  from Toronto                  1:26:32.6        98.9  25 

  2  411 BOTTOS, Pamela     BICYCLE WORKS / Waterdown     1:27:31.0 58.40  97.8  22 

  3  454 PHILLIPS, Valerie  from North York               1:27:34.9  1m02  97.7  20 

  4  424 PINCHIN, Vickilee  FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Hamilton    1:28:18.1  1m45  96.9  18 

  5  409 DI LELLO, Maria    Mountain Top / Hamilton       1:28:42.2  2m09  96.5  17 

  6  450 WALSH, Laura       from Toronto                  1:30:17.1  3m44  94.8  16 

  7  415 DONNAN, Fiona      Team Pedal Power/WOODSTOCK    1:30:34.5  4m01  94.5  15 

  8  456 SPRULES, Erica     Tthornfield Ditch Pigs        1:31:35.9  5m03  93.4  14 

  9  458 RAHILLY, Stephanie from Oakville                 1:32:30.0  5m57  92.5  13 

 10  453 HAWKES, Kim        from Newmarket                1:33:09.8  6m37  91.8  12 

 11  406 MERCIER, Deana     from Willowdale               1:33:45.7  7m13  91.2  11 

 12  421 PARADIS, Judith    Muskoka Bicycle Pro Shop      1:34:50.0  8m17  90.2  10 

 13  410 WATKINS, Kathy     CYCLEPATH / Richmond Hill     1:40:31.3 13m58  85.1   9 

 14  413 ANDERSON, Melissa  from Midland                  1:45:29.5 18m56  81.1   8 

 15  400 SETO, Vanessa      THE BICYCLE PEDALLER          1:46:38.1 20m05  80.2   7 

 16  459 WOODSIDE, Lisa     True North Custom Cycles      1:46:54.1 20m21  80.0   6 

 17  405 BORGS, Nora        from Toronto                  1:54:07.3 27m34  75.0   5 

 18  420 BRIGGS, Jane       HighVelocity/MuskokaMultisport1:56:11.2 29m38  73.6   4 

 19  455 LACKNER, Lindsay   CYCLEPATH / Waterloo          2:25:36.9 59m04  58.8   3 

 20  452 LOUCKS, Carol      from Barrie                   2:30:27.0 1h03m  56.9   2 

     403 THOMAS, Joleen     from Little Britian           Did Not Finish            

     451 HENRY, Alana       Kamikaze / Toronto            Did Not Finish            

3 Laps 2 Entrants

Junior Elite Women

POS BIB# SURNAME, FIRST   CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN       TIME   DIFF.  PTS. OCUP

  1  480 HEALE, Holly     Algonquin Cylces G.T.           2:29:00.7        79.5  25 

  2  481 THOMAS, Vanessa  MOTION INDUSTRIES / Roslin      2:57:38.2 28m37  66.7  22 

2 Laps 7 Entrants

Veteran 35+ Women

POS BIB# SURNAME, FIRST NAME      CLUB/Sponsor/CITY/TOWN    TIME   DIFF.  PTS. OCUP

  1  479 MITHCHINSON-BAILEY, Lori from Barrie            1:30:26.0        90.0  25 

  2  469 DEZIEL, Karen            E.K.O.R.C.T / ROCKET   1:34:51.0  4m25  85.8  22 

  3  463 FLEMMING, Tanya          from Toronto           1:38:49.5  8m23  82.3  20 

  4  478 LINDSAY, Deanna          from North York        1:52:12.3 21m46  72.5  18 

  5  460 ORGAN, Laura             from Wilno             1:54:12.4 23m46  71.3  17 

  6  470 HALL, Lillian (M)        from Greenwoood        1:59:14.9 28m48  68.2  16 

  7  466 GAGNE, Alexa             from London            2:06:53.4 36m27  64.1  15 

27 Km, 3 Laps 31 Entrants

Veteran Sport Men

POS BIB# SURNAME, FIRST NAME  CLUB/Sponsor / CITY/TOWN       TIME   DIFF.  PTS. OCUP

  1  306 YAUK, Alec           from Toronto                1:49:38.0        97.2  25 

  2  310 RASMUSSEN, John      from Hamilton               1:49:39.1 1.100  97.2  22 

  3  278 VANT ERVE, Peter     from Nepean                 1:50:44.7  1m06  96.2  20 

  4  288 RUNGIS, Gus          from Cambridge              1:50:52.1  1m14  96.1  18 

  5  338 COX, Robert          GORE / Campbellcroft        1:52:38.9  3m00  94.6  17 

  6  257 SOTO, Greg           from St. Catharines         1:55:00.9  5m22  92.6  16 

  7  267 EXELL, Ron           from Barrie                 1:55:09.7  5m31  92.5  15 

  8  279 HUBBERT, John        Poole Bros. / Barrie        1:57:22.4  7m44  90.8  14 

  9  329 JAMES, Stuart        KHS Bicycles / Newmarket    1:59:42.5 10m04  89.0  13 

 10  283 SNYDER, Randy        OLLIE`S CYCLE / Georgetown  2:00:03.2 10m25  88.8  12 

 11  331 DUBECKI, Larry       WOODSTOCK CYCLING CLUB      2:01:42.7 12m04  87.5  11 

 12  299 PALMER, Doug         Kamikaze / Borden           2:01:58.2 12m20  87.4  10 

 13  300 WEEKS, Paul          WOODSTOCK CC / Springford   2:02:10.2 12m32  87.2   9 

 14  339 MERRITT, Michael     from London                 2:03:53.9 14m15  86.0   8 

 15  256 WADE, Richard        from Mount Albert           2:04:43.6 15m05  85.4   7 

 16  336 HONES, Heinz         ZIGGY'S CC / Kitchener      2:04:59.1 15m21  85.3   6 

 17  297 FAIRFULL, Mark       BICYCLE WORKS / Guelph      2:09:46.7 20m08  82.1   5 

 18  289 RIDGE, David         from Mississauga            2:11:30.4 21m52  81.0   4 

 19  268 BELL, Dave           WOODSTOCK CYCLING CLUB      2:12:11.3 22m33  80.6   3 

 20  330 RAWLING, Hugh        from London                 2:12:16.3 22m38  80.6   2 

 21  292 MARQUARDT, Al        from Whitby                 2:15:41.6 26m03  78.5   0 

 22  335 MCVITTIE, Mike       Muskoka Bicycle/Huntsville  2:19:44.0 30m06  76.3     

 23  323 BRITTON, Christopher from Caledon                2:20:39.9 31m01  75.7     

 24  270 KULAKOWSKY, George   from Hamilton               2:20:48.0 31m10  75.7     

 25  309 ENGLAND, Tom         OWEN SOUND CYCLING CLUB     2:21:02.9 31m24  75.5     

 26  333 BAILEY, Joseph       from Barrie                 2:22:16.4 32m38  74.9     

 27  286 CHAMBERLAIN, Ted     from Hamilton               2:43:30.9 53m52  65.2     

     253 BEST, Jim            from Scarborough           Did Not Finish              

     276 WATKINS, Barry       from Richmond Hill         Did Not Finish              

     287 CLIVE, Jerry         WATERLOO CC/Ryders         Did Not Finish              

     322 DUKE, Ken            from Barrie                Did Not Finish              

19 Km, 2 Laps 18 Entrants

Master Sport Men

PosBIB SURNAME, FIRST     CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN       TIME   DIFF.  PTS. OCUP

 1 350 BELL, Bill         from Plainfield                 1:16:21.7       100.0  25 

 2 360 AITKEN, Alastair   OAKVILLE CYCLING CLUB/Oakville  1:18:24.2  2m02  97.4  22 

 3 363 SMITHEMAN, Neal    KAMIKAZE / Etobicoke            1:18:51.7  2m30  96.8  20 

 4 354 CARBONNEAU, Edmond HAMILTON WENTWORTH MBA          1:19:08.4  2m46  96.5  18 

 5 369 DEZIEL, Chris      E.K.O.R.C.T / ROCKET            1:20:59.1  4m37  94.3  17 

 6 340 JENSEN, Walter     CONCORDE CC / Toronto           1:22:40.2  6m18  92.4  16 

 7 399 MACNICOL, Chuck    Bikeland / Barrie               1:24:16.7  7m55  90.6  15 

 8 359 HEIN, Peter        D'ORNELLAS RT / Scarborough     1:25:42.4  9m20  89.1  14 

 9 356 DOBLE, Mike        CONCORDE C.C. / Oakville        1:29:02.6 12m40  85.8  13 

10 344 ORGAN, Keith       from Wilno                      1:30:19.8 13m58  84.5  12 

11 396 LEGGE, Rob         from Toronto                    1:30:27.0 14m05  84.4  11 

12 345 POWELL, Keith      Off Road Atomic Squid           1:30:51.1 14m29  84.1  10 

13 364 CLUTE, Douglas     Sault CC / Sault Ste Marie      1:32:00.6 15m38  83.0   9 

14 397 HEGARTY, Tom       from Toronto                    1:39:28.2 23m06  76.8   8 

15 342 TRETHEWEY, Paul    FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Toronto       1:41:15.2 24m53  75.4   7 

   343 TAYLOR, Eric       from Ameliasburgh              Did Not Finish             

   353 HALL, Larry        NEWMARKET MTB. CLUB/Greenwood  Did Not Finish             

   398 MCKERNAN, Tim      from Barrie                    Did Not Finish             

27.6 Km, 3 Laps 24 Entrants

Junior Elite Men

POS BIB# SURNAME, FIRST   CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN       TIME   DIFF.  PTS. OCUP

  1  320 CSEFF, Eric      from Milton                     1:43:49.6       100.0  25 

  2  322 BENNY, Chris     WOODSTOCK CC / Pedal Power      1:46:08.3  2m18  97.8  22 

  3  308 JEWETT, Gordon   SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    1:47:45.3  3m55  96.4  20 

  4  301 PINFOLD, Andrew  CYCLEPATH/Wheeler/Woodbridge    1:47:45.5  3m55  96.4  18 

  5  321 MORRISON, Andrew CHAIN REACTION / Inglewood      1:48:33.9  4m44  95.6  17 

  6  312 JAKOMAIT, Jesse  SAULT CC / Sault Ste. Marie     1:49:24.1  5m34  94.9  16 

  7  305 COBHAM, George   KONA MTB TEAM / Acton           1:50:23.8  6m34  94.0  15 

  8  303 GILDINER, Jamey  CYCLEPATH / Toronto             1:51:39.7  7m50  93.0  14 

  9  302 HUNT, Ed         OGC PRO-FLEX/The Bike Shop      1:53:34.0  9m44  91.4  13 

 10  310 REAIN, Greg      OTTAWA B.C./Kunstadt Sports     1:54:18.4 10m28  90.8  12 

 11  309 LEGIN, Derrick   Service Garage/Bicycle Shop     1:54:56.6 11m07  90.3  11 

 12  330 CHARLES, Cameron OLLIE`S CYCLE / Georgetown      1:57:18.0 13m28  88.5  10 

 13  317 SCOTT, Alex      RACER SPORTIF/Fonthill/Welland  1:59:43.2 15m53  86.7   9 

 14  313 BAUCKHAM, Joe    Kamikize/GT / Collingwood       2:00:53.9 17m04  85.9   8 

 15  307 CLARK, Chris     Kamikaze / Owen Sound           2:00:54.0 17m04  85.9   7 

 16  315 PARADIS, Eric    FREEWHEEL CYCLE/Niagara Falls   2:04:57.2 21m07  83.1   6 

 17  328 MAKI, Paul       from Woodbridge                 2:06:16.4 22m26  82.2   5 

 18  319 TOWERS, Michael  CYCLEPATH / Mississauga         2:08:52.3 25m02  80.6   4 

 19  306 OPRSAL, Petr     Gears Bikes & Skis/Mississauga  2:11:56.9 28m07  78.7   3 

 20  300 WADDELL, Jody    CHAIN REACTION/Giant/Sudbury    2:20:56.4 37m06  73.7   2 

     314 GERBER, Ryan     SCREEEAM TEAM / Mississauga    Did Not Start              

     304 MELNYCK, Ryan    Norco / North Bay              Did Not Finish             

     316 JOHNS, Morgan    SCREEEAM TEAM / Mississauga    Did Not Finish             

     318 KURANC, Jim      Bicycle Shop / Brantford       Did Not Finish             

37 Km, 4 Laps 66 Entrants

Senior Expert Men

POS BIB# SURNAME, FIRST NAME      CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN       TIME   DIFF.  PTS. OCUP

  1  198 DISTEFAN, Paul           Pierik's Cycle / Hamilton       2:29:07.5        91.7  25 

  2  127 SPADACCINI, Paul         Kunstadt Sports / Ottawa        2:30:31.6  1m24  90.9  22 

  3  126 RENAUD, Rob              E.K.O.R.C.T/ROCKET / Windsor    2:32:30.6  3m23  89.7  20 

  4  192 HUGENHOLTZ, Chris        Kunstadt Sports / Gloucester    2:32:57.6  3m50  89.4  18 

  5  136 VAN DIJK, Emil           OWEN SOUND CC/Garb & Gear       2:34:07.1  4m59  88.8  17 

  6  123 BAUMBERGER, Robert       from Aurora                     2:34:34.6  5m27  88.5  16 

  7  122 LEFEUVRE, Andrew         from Georgetown                 2:35:16.5  6m09  88.1  15 

  8  164 BROWNE, Richard          Team X/R. Browne Inc./Toronto   2:37:59.5  8m52  86.6  14 

  9  165 MANN, Robert             KHS / Cookstown                 2:38:15.3  9m07  86.4  13 

 10  258 WEST, Anthony            Ottawa Posse / Chelsea          2:39:12.1 10m04  85.9     

 11  182 HOLMAN, John             Hespeler Cyclery / Cambridge    2:39:30.9 10m23  85.8  12 

 12  109 SMITH, Duane             Ottawa Posse / Ottawa           2:40:21.9 11m14  85.3  11 

 13  191 ASSELSTINE, Michael      from Ottawa                     2:40:40.2 11m32  85.1  10 

 14  140 KRANZ, Darren            BICYCLE WORKS / Burlington      2:41:19.8 12m12  84.8   9 

 15  205 SWEERS, Jason            BICYCLE WORKS / Dundas          2:41:27.5 12m20  84.7   8 

 16  138 JUHASZ, Steve            CYCLEPATH/Wheeler / Etobicoke   2:42:02.9 12m55  84.4   7 

 17  199 STEWART, Nathan          Pierek`s Cycle / Jarvis         2:42:32.3 13m24  84.2   6 

 18  128 SCAGLIOTTI, Stefano      Cyclemaina / Toronto            2:42:58.5 13m51  83.9   5 

 19  257 PHILIBERT, Hugues        ABC Cycle / Boisbriand          2:43:46.8 14m39  83.5     

 20  116 LIST, Jeremy             from Barrie                     2:46:08.6 17m01  82.3   4 

 21  131 O'GRADY, Sean            HILLS `R` US / Cobourg          2:47:12.5 18m05  81.8   3 

 22  196 HOPKINS, Stephen         BICYCLE WORKS / Dundas          2:47:17.8 18m10  81.8   2 

 23  124 BROCKENSHIRE, Davis      E.K.O.R.C.T/ROCKET / Windsor    2:47:19.0 18m11  81.8   0 

 24  114 ORGAN, George            from Millgrove                  2:48:04.2 18m56  81.4     

 25  169 ORR, Alex                CYCLEPATH / Toronto             2:48:42.6 19m35  81.1     

 26  168 MARSHALL, Dan            SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    2:51:01.9 21m54  80.0     

 27  179 CAMPBELL, Sean           WATERLOO CC / Ayr               2:51:52.9 22m45  79.6     

 28  202 MORLEY, Michael          from Barrie                     2:52:45.7 23m38  79.2     

 29  141 TOBIAS, Kris             SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    2:52:49.2 23m41  79.2     

 30  125 LASCI, Dean              SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    2:53:03.3 23m55  79.0     

 31  149 MEYERS, Brandon          SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    2:53:11.8 24m04  79.0     

 32  206 BUNGAY, Troy             from London                     2:53:46.4 24m38  78.7     

 33  189 VERMANDER, Eric          OGC/PRO-FLEXSpecialized/Airw    2:57:11.2 28m03  77.2     

 34  201 WHEELER, Zachacy         Bloomfield B.C. / Bloomfield    2:57:15.5 28m08  77.2     

 35  155 BLAIR, John              from Toronto                    2:57:22.6 28m15  77.1     

 36  173 WATTS, Ryan              from Welland                    2:57:48.8 28m41  76.9     

 37  170 CAMPBELL, Chris          PEDAL POWER/WOODSTOCK CC        3:01:37.2 32m29  75.3     

 38  579 SUTER, Les               from Newmarket                  3:01:37.6 32m30  75.3     

 39  176 DAY, Bruce               SCREEEAM TEAM / Toronto         3:05:16.3 36m08  73.8     

 40  148 PERKINS, Tony            from Cambridge                  3:06:21.6 37m14  73.4     

 41  129 STOESER, Rob             WATERLOO CC / Kitchener         3:14:15.0 45m07  70.4     

     103 HAWKES, Craig            Specialized / Ottawa           Did Not Start              

     104 DYMOND, Scott            Ottawa Posse / Orleans         Did Not Start              

     208 BARKER, James            The Bicycle Shop / Brantford   Did Not Finish             

     237 MCFARLANE, Gordon        Kamikaze, needs Black Plate!   Did Not Finish             

     255 ARSENAULT, Christian     Cycles ABC / Montréal          Did Not Finish             

     256 SPOFFORD, Steve          WATERLOO CC / Kitchener        Did Not Finish             

     259 GRIGALIUNAS-SHUTT, Jesse from Ottawa                    Did Not Finish             

     106 GRANT, David             SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE   Did Not Finish             

     110 GEAREY, Chris            Rip `N` Hammer / Brooklin      Did Not Finish             

     115 MORRISON, Conor          from Scarborough               Did Not Finish             

     133 CAREY, Joe               BICYCLE WORKS / Waterdown      Did Not Finish             

     134 SANDERS, John            KOBRA (Komoka Offroad)/London  Did Not Finish             

     135 HARVEY, Mark             from Brantford                 Did Not Finish             

     137 BAKER, Mark              All Seasons Sports / London    Did Not Finish              

     146 BARNETT, Philip          BICYCLE WORKS / Cambridge      Did Not Finish              

     151 KEIRSTEAD, Ray           EARL`S EARLS / Whitby          Did Not Finish              

     158 CHANT, Vernon            from Guelph                    Did Not Finish              

     160 LINTON, Craig            WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB          Did Not Finish              

     172 VEALE, Tony              KONA MTB TEAM / Claremont      Did Not Finish              

     174 WELLS, Mark              FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Grimsby      Did Not Finish              

     186 SINCLAIR, Grant          FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Dundas       Did Not Finish              

     190 HIRST, Mike              Trek / Weider / Gloucester     Did Not Finish              

     200 BERG, Jason              SPORTABLE / GT / Ottawa        Did Not Finish              

     203 ANTHONY, David           BEROLINA CC INC. / Toronto     Did Not Finish              

     207 LOKER, Steve             The Bicycle Shop / Brantford   Did Not Finish              

27.6 Km, 3 Laps 17 Entrants

Veteran Elite Men

POS BIB# SURNAME, FIRST     CLUB/Sponsor / CITY / TOWN       TIME   DIFF.  PTS. OCUP

  1  289 MARTUZALSKI, Ziggy ZIGGY'S C.C. / Kitchener      1:56:47.9        88.3  25 

  2  280 BROWN, Randy       Hespeler Cyclery / Paris      1:56:58.1 10.20  88.2  22 

  3  297 FORD, Chris        WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB         1:57:07.4 19.50  88.0  20 

  4  281 DRINKWATER, Robert Bianchi / Toronto             1:57:58.4  1m10  87.4  18 

  5  293 NEVIN, Scott       from Kitchener                1:59:17.9  2m30  86.4  17 

  6  295 CLEMENTS, Rob      SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE  2:00:59.4  4m11  85.2  16 

  7  274 PROUT, Thomas      from Englehart                2:01:47.4  4m59  84.7  15 

  8  294 CAMPBELL, Colin    Full Tilt / Ottawa            2:02:02.6  5m14  84.5  14 

  9  272 LINDSAY, Greg      from Courtice                 2:04:09.9  7m22  83.1  13 

 10  277 HANSEN, Jorn       ZIGGY'S C.C. / Plattsville    2:05:47.8  8m59  82.0  12 

 11  298 CLUETT, Gary       ZIGGY'S C.C. / Plattsville    2:07:15.7 10m27  81.0  11 

 12  264 CAMPBELL, Chuck    WATERLOO CC / Waterloo        2:08:19.8 11m31  80.4  10 

 13  287 VANT ERVE, John    from Nepean                   2:10:28.3 13m40  79.0   9 

 14  270 FISHER, Alex       ZIGGY'S CC / London           2:12:13.2 15m25  78.0   8 

     282 GARRETT, George    HAMILTON CC/Garrett Bikes    Did Not Start               

     290 CAMPBELL, Ed       CYCLEPATH / St. Catharines   Did Not Start               

     260 MACLEOD, Ian R.    SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE Did Not Finish              

27.6 Km, 3 Laps 7 Entrants

Senior Elite Women

POS BIB# SURNAME, FIRST    CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN       TIME   DIFF.  PTS. OCUP

  1  405 BUCKLEY, Tracey   Asama / Guelph                  2:02:13.2        91.2  25 

  2  400 REDDEN, Christina Rocky Mountain / Cambellville   2:02:31.5 18.30  90.9  22 

  3  401 HUNTER, Leslie    KONA MTB TEAM / Etobicoke       2:06:56.8  4m43  87.8  20 

  4  402 GAMBIN, Cecile    SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    2:08:58.2  6m45  86.4  18 

  5  407 NASH, Sarah       Wheels In Motion                2:28:05.1 25m51  75.2  17 

     403 FISHER, Yvonne    Litespeed / London             Did Not Finish             

     419 PLATT, Christine  Rocky Mountain/Vancouver BC    Did Not Finish             

27.6 Km, 3 Laps 6 Entrants

Senior Expert Women

POS BIB# SURNAME, FIRST NAME  CLUB/Sponsor / CITY/TOWN       TIME   DIFF.  PTS. OCUP

  1  425 JENNINGS, Heather    from Orangeville            2:29:32.3        79.1  25 

  2  431 GRIFFITHS, Fiona     from London                 2:30:31.6 59.30  78.5  22 

  3  426 STEPHENSON, Jennifer THUNDER BAY CC              2:49:12.3 19m40  69.9  20 

------ The following rider's time was recorded after 2 laps ------

  4  421 GUBBELS, Elizabeth   from Barrie                 2:13:04.6        59.2  18 

     422 VERSCHUUREN, Joany   DUKE'S CYCLE / North York   Did Not Finish            

     427 DINGLE, Danielle     LONGO / NAYA / Hamilton     Did Not Finish            

37 Km, 4 Laps 34 Entrants

Senior Elite Men

PL BIB SURNAME, FIRST NAME CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN       TIME   DIFF.  PTS. OCUP

 1   2 WEBER, Jeff         Norco / Waterloo                2:09:57.2       100.0  25 

 2   1 RUPPEL, Adam        OGC-PROFLEX / Uxbridge          2:15:56.0  5m58  95.6  22 

 3  18 HALL, Josh          Asama / Waterloo                2:18:22.3  8m25  93.9  20 

 4   8 PEDERSEN, Brian     OGC - FISHER / London           2:20:02.3 10m05  92.8  18 

 5  45 CROOKHAM, Jason     TORONTO ITALLIA CC/Armstrong    2:20:09.8 10m12  92.7  17 

 6  21 TURK, Arno          SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    2:21:39.6 11m42  91.7  16 

 7  17 MCGRATH, Seamus     KONA/BICYCLE WORKS / Milgrove   2:23:13.0 13m15  90.7  15 

 8   6 HINE, Julian        KONA MTB TEAM/Ottawa Posse      2:24:23.5 14m26  90.0  14 

 9  13 TOMSIC, Dave        Asama / Brooklin                2:25:12.1 15m14  89.5  13 

10   9 ORSCHEL, Eric       SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    2:25:42.1 15m44  89.2  12 

11  38 STEPHENS, Sandy     WOODSTOCK CYCLING CLUB          2:26:28.3 16m31  88.7  11 

12  15 NEAL, Stephen       Schreiners Power Bar/Washago    2:28:02.1 18m04  87.8  10 

13  27 MORSE, Peter        from Toronto                    2:29:23.0 19m25  87.0   9 

14   7 FAULDS, Jeff        IRON HORSE/CYCLEPATH / Ottawa   2:30:19.6 20m22  86.4   8 

15  35 LANSPEARY, Dylan    E.K.O.R.C.T/ROCKET / Windsor    2:30:33.4 20m36  86.3   7 

16  10 TRAENKMANN, Steven  D'ORNELLAS R.T. / Scarborough   2:32:17.1 22m19  85.3   6 

17  11 LAROCHELLE, Michael Asama / London                  2:34:11.3 24m14  84.3   5 

18  53 DAVIS, Kevin        from North York                 2:34:56.0 24m58  83.9   4 

19  28 STEER, Brian        CYCLEPATH/ParkPre / Guelph      2:38:22.7 28m25  82.1   3 

20  51 HEINO, Rodd         from Guelph                     2:38:25.8 28m28  82.0   2 

21  20 MALAISON, Martin    Wheeler Int. / Burlington       2:38:26.0 28m28  82.0   0 

22  98 INGRAM, Ted         Bill's Cycle/Newfoundland       2:38:41.9 28m44  81.9     

23  55 SAMUELS, Noah       from London                     2:40:35.6 30m38  80.9     

24  12 GLOADE, Curtis      Braun's Bicycle / Kitchener     2:43:36.3 33m39  79.4     

25  97 CORNER, David       from Toronto                    3:00:07.8 50m10  72.1     

------ The following riders did less laps ------

26  29 BAKKER, Osmond      Asama / London                  1:50:12.9        88.4     

    34 REDDEN, Chris       Asama/Powerbar / Campbelville  Did Not Start              

     3 COBHAM, Paul        SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE   Did Not Finish             

    14 BREAULT, Michael    from Uxbridge                  Did Not Finish             

    31 THIBAULT, Mitch     CYCLEPATH / Ottawa             Did Not Finish             

    36 CROUTCH, Andrew     from Willowdale                Did Not Finish             

    44 PLUGOWSKY, Jason    from Hamilton                  Did Not Finish             

    52 EDWARDS, Dave       Marin / Stroud                 Did Not Finish             

    99 WESTWOOD, Kris      KONA MTB TEAM / St. Eustache   Did Not Finish             

Swatty Wotherspoon, Chief Official