Kelso Fat Tire Festival Downhill

Saturday, 10 June 95, Swatty Wotherspoon, Chief Official

Cadet Male / Female ... Fun Class Sen.Beg. 19+ Male / Female, Jun.Beg Men

Junior Sport Men / Women .... Junior Elite Men / Women

Sen. Sport (19-25), (26-34), Women, Sen. Expert Men / Women

Veteran Sport Men, Veteran 35+ Women, Master Men, Veteran Elite Men

Senior Elite Men / Women

There were no Veteran 35+ women, or Junior Sport Women in this downhill

for safety reasons, Cadet & Beginners cannot race downhill.

30 Entrants

Junior Sport Male

POS BIB# SURNAME, FIRST NAME CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN TIME DIFF. SPEED PTS. 1 864 COUSINEAU, Chris Jolley's / Mary Hill 1:50.24 41.05 100.0 2 809 MCLEAN, Peter Wheel Goods / St. Marys 1:52.10 1.860 40.37 98.3 3 843 LOBODZINSKI, Michael THE SPOKES PEOPLE RT / London 1:52.82 2.580 40.11 97.7 4 917 FRANKLIN, Adam Trail Blazers Cycles/Toronto 1:54.03 3.790 39.68 96.7 5 930 RIEHL, Eric FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Burlington 1:55.40 5.160 39.21 95.5 6 967 BURAK, Jonathan from Georgetown 1:55.42 5.180 39.21 95.5 7 850 NEIL, Patrick from Oshawa 1:56.92 6.680 38.70 94.3 8 874 LEMISKI, Peter Braun's / Acton 1:57.47 7.230 38.52 93.8 9 808 JOHNSTON, Ian FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Burlington 1:58.81 8.570 38.09 92.8 10 849 HELLINGA, Todd from Wainfleet 1:58.85 8.610 38.07 92.8 11 894 YOUNGBLUT, Steve Bike Source / Burlington 2:01.13 10.89 37.36 91.0 12 835 BOGLE, Ted from Burlington 2:01.35 11.11 37.29 90.8 13 969 BROWN, Adam BICYCLE WORKS / Burlington 2:02.48 12.24 36.95 90.0 14 807 FARRANT, Benjamin Asama / Mississauga 2:05.96 15.72 35.93 87.5 15 893 LEPINE, Joe CYCLEPATH / Oshawa 2:06.03 15.79 35.91 87.5 16 856 OPRSAL, Michal BICYCLE WORKS / Mississauga 2:06.36 16.12 35.81 87.2 17 814 SWANSON, Matt CYCLEPATH / Oshawa 2:06.37 16.13 35.81 87.2 18 973 MCARTHUR, Gordon from Guelph 2:09.48 19.24 34.95 85.1 19 939 OVERGAARD, Stefan from Toronto 2:09.94 19.70 34.83 84.8 20 805 VAN VLIET, Mike from Oakville 2:10.09 19.85 34.79 84.7 21 860 BEZZINA, T.J. BICYCLE WORKS / Waterdown 2:10.30 20.06 34.73 84.6 22 968 FLETCHER, Geoff BICYCLE WORKS / Burlington 2:10.73 20.49 34.61 84.3 23 870 KOPP, Jeremy BICYCLE WORKS / Carlisle 2:17.37 27.13 32.94 80.3 24 970 SEATON, Brent BICYCLE WORKS / Carlisle 2:19.01 28.77 32.55 79.3 25 974 GRETTER, Gian-Paolo from Campbellville 2:20.40 30.16 32.23 78.5 26 950 BODDEN, Nathan from Burlington 2:32.94 42.70 29.59 72.1 27 26 CRIPPS, William Spokes `N` Slopes / Milton 2:33.45 43.21 29.49 71.8 28 829 LEDERMAN, Chris from New Hamburg 2:35.30 45.06 29.14 71.0 972 SILLS, Mike BICYCLE WORKS / Burlington Did Not Finish 971 CYCHNER, Bartek from Burlington Did Not Finish 1 Entrant

Junior Elite Female

POS BIB# SURNAME, FIRST CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN TIME SPEED PTS. 1 481 THOMAS, Vanessa MOTION INDUSTRIES / Roslin 2:15.12 33.49 95.9

12 Entrants

Senior Sport (26-34)

POS BIB# SURNAME, FIRST CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN TIME DIFF. SPEED PTS. 1 581 KING, Brad from Hamilton 1:49.51 41.32 100.0 2 574 LYONS, Dave from Milton 1:52.54 3.030 40.21 97.3 3 565 DEMPERS, Lees NORTHERN CYCLE / Oshawa 1:54.86 5.350 39.40 95.3 4 669 RAYNER, Brook from Burlington 1:56.09 6.580 38.98 94.3 5 670 BOEKDRUKKER, Mike from Don Mills 1:57.56 8.050 38.49 93.2 6 599 BASARABA, David BIG COUNTRY/SANTA CRUZ 1:58.82 9.310 38.08 92.2 7 664 HAMMOND, David from Weston 2:01.51 12.00 37.24 90.1 8 596 CLARKE, John M.T.P. TRAILHOGS/Mississauga 2:02.02 12.51 37.09 89.7 9 663 DABROWSKY, Tom from Richmond Hill 2:02.09 12.58 37.06 89.7 10 668 JOREY, Gordon from Grimsby 2:04.23 14.72 36.43 88.2 11 665 ONICHINO, Morris from Montreal 4:11.23 2m21 18.01 43.6 657 VASCOTTO, Roy from Brampton Did Not Finish

19 Entrants

Senior Sport (19-25)

POS BIB# SURNAME, FIRST NAME CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN TIME DIFF. SPEED PTS. 1 209 ONICHINO, Luciano from Montreal 1:49.93 41.16 100.0 2 75 NOONAN-CONRAD, Sean McBrides / Toronto 1:50.01 .080 41.13 99.9 3 92 CHRISTIE, Ian Monovan's / Shanty Bay 1:51.06 1.130 40.75 99.0 4 88 EUWEN, Kevin from Georgetown 1:51.43 1.500 40.61 98.7 5 41 MATTHEWS, Jeff from Brampton 1:52.53 2.600 40.21 97.7 6 202 DOYLE, John from Temperance, USA 1:52.70 2.770 40.15 97.5 7 106 WELLS, Dathan TRAIL BLAZERS / Toronto 1:52.88 2.950 40.09 97.4 8 221 WELLS, Justin Trail Blazers / Toronto 1:52.89 2.960 40.09 97.4 9 203 SCHANG, Craig from USA 1:56.31 6.380 38.91 94.5 10 223 POWERS, Brendon CYCLEPATH / Etobicoke 1:56.98 7.050 38.68 94.0 11 226 TOWORNICK, Jeff from Oakville 1:57.90 7.970 38.38 93.2 12 224 DONALDSON, David from Etobicoke 1:58.46 8.530 38.20 92.8 13 208 HUGHES, Dennis from Toronto 2:02.60 12.67 36.91 89.7 14 207 DUNN, David 6 Feet Under/Holland Landing 2:05.96 16.03 35.93 87.3 15 205 WALLACE, Dale 6 Feet Under/Holland Landing 2:08.78 18.85 35.14 85.4 16 216 WALKER, Mike from Waterford 2:10.96 21.03 34.55 83.9 17 219 HINDLE, Darryl Hic Town Racing / Clarksburg 2:16.16 26.23 33.23 80.7 18 206 PRINCE, Chris 6 Feet Under / Kanata 2:39.20 49.27 28.42 69.1 19 204 JUNEJA, Sunil from Mississauga 3:37.58 1m47 20.80 50.5

3 Entrants

Senior Sport Female

POS BIB# SURNAME, FIRST CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN TIME DIFF. SPEED PTS. 1 422 RICKERBY, Shauna Jolley's / Meaford 2:12.96 34.03 100.0 2 423 HOUGH, Jodine Jolley's / Collingwood 2:13.33 .370 33.94 99.7 458 KUPFER, Sandra from Toronto Did Not Start

2 Entrants

Veteran Sport Male

POS BIB SURNAME, FIRST CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN TIME DIFF. SPEED PTS. 1 327 BORDA, Joe Agency Blue / Brantford 1:54.53 39.51 100.0 2 287 CLIVE, Jerry WATERLOO CC / Bloomingdale 1:59.65 5.120 37.82 95.7

2 Entrants

Master Sport Male

POS BIB# SURNAME, FIRST CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN TIME DIFF. SPEED PTS. 1 366 CHURCHILL, Donald BEAVER VALLEY / Richmond Hill 2:11.38 34.44 92.9 2 372 OVERGAARD, Steve from Toronto 2:18.84 7.460 32.59 87.9

8 Entrants

Junior Elite Male

POS BIB# SURNAME, FIRST CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN TIME DIFF. SPEED PTS. 1 320 CSEFF, Eric from Milton 1:43.74 43.62 100.0 2 337 JOLLY, Patrick Bike Source / Burlington 1:49.18 5.440 41.45 95.0 3 325 HUNT, Brian Grafton/Rock Shox/Odyssey 1:52.13 8.390 40.36 92.5 4 335 BAUCKHAM, Joe Kamikize/GT / Collingwood 1:53.27 9.530 39.95 91.6 5 319 TOWERS, Michael CYCLEPATH / Mississauga 1:54.77 11.03 39.43 90.4 6 306 OPRSAL, Petr Gears Bikes & Skis/Mississauga 1:58.25 14.51 38.27 87.7 7 336 HORNE, Matt from Burlington 1:58.59 14.85 38.16 87.5 8 323 THOMPSON, Dougall II EXS/CYCLEPATH / Toronto 1:59.94 16.20 37.73 86.5

7 Entrants

Senior Expert Male

POS BIB# SURNAME, FIRST CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN TIME DIFF. SPEED PTS. 1 102 SALKAUSKIS, Julian RACER SPORTIF R.T. / Hamilton 1:48.28 41.79 100.0 2 222 SWAAB, Leslie CYCLEPATH / Burlington 1:49.91 1.630 41.17 98.5 3 188 HARDING, Kirk Bike Source / Oakville 1:53.45 5.170 39.89 95.4 4 100 MCFARLAND, Darren Kamikaze / Collingwood 1:59.17 10.89 37.97 90.9 5 106 GRANT, David SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE 2:01.62 13.34 37.21 89.0 6 170 CAMPBELL, Chris PEDAL POWER/WOODSTOCK CC 2:14.72 26.44 33.59 80.4 7 160 LINTON, Craig WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB 2:18.91 30.63 32.58 77.9

1 Entrant

Senior Expert Female

POS BIB# SURNAME, FIRST CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN TIME DIFF. SPEED PTS. 1 428 DONNAN, Fiona Team Pedal Power/WOODSTOCK 2:08.65 35.17 98.3

2 Entrants

Veteran Elite Male

POS BIB# SURNAME, FIRST CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN TIME DIFF. SPEED PTS. 1 269 COX, Robert Gore/Cotton-Baby/Campbellcroft 1:50.25 41.04 100.0 2 276 FAIRFULL, Mark BICYCLE WORKS / Guelph 1:54.14 3.890 39.65 96.6

10 Entrants

Senior Elite Male

POS BIB# SURNAME, FIRST CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN TIME DIFF. SPEED PTS. 1 305 COBHAM, George KONA MTB Team / Acton 1:43.71 43.63 100.0 2 33 MALTHANER, Chris NORTHERN CYCLE / Waterloo 1:46.30 2.590 42.57 97.6 3 22 IRVING, David from Mississauga 1:46.60 2.890 42.45 97.3 4 37 SUMMACH, John R & M / Burlington 1:48.16 4.450 41.84 95.9 5 43 VAN DUSEN, Michael Answer,SDG,CooksBro,Cyclepath 1:48.49 4.780 41.71 95.6 6 46 SMITH, Jason Python / LoFox / Oakville 1:49.76 6.050 41.23 94.5 7 50 WALKER, David Foes Racing Canada/Burlington 1:50.73 7.020 40.87 93.7 8 255 LITHERLAND, Craig Albe's / Iron Horse 1:51.57 7.860 40.56 93.0 9 39 BAKER, Mark All Seasons Sports / London 1:53.07 9.360 40.02 91.7 10 56 STEWART, Chris THE SPOKES PEOPLE / Guelph 2:32.57 48.86 29.66 68.0

1 Entrant

Senior Elite Female

POS BIB# SURNAME, FIRST CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN TIME SPEED PTS. 1 402 GAMBIN, Cecile SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE 2:05.75 35.99 94.8

Swatty Wotherspoon, Chief Official