Cyclepath presents the 10th annual

KELSO Fat Tire Festival, Milton, 11 June 95, Official=Swatty Wotherspoon


Cadet Male / Female ... Fun Class Sen.Beg. 19+ Male / Female, Jun.Beg Men
Junior Sport Men / Women .... Junior Elite Men / Women Fun Class Tandem
Sen. Sport (19-25), (26-34), Women, Sen. Expert Men / Women
Veteran Sport Men, Veteran 35+ Women, Master Men, Veteran Elite Men
Senior Elite Men / Women

Sunday, 11 June 95, Event#:3, 8.5 Km, 47 Entrants

Cadet Male

POS BIB# SURNAME, FIRST NAME CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN        TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP/5
  1    1 WADE, Adam          SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE      26:14.42       19.44  90.8 25/75 
  2   11 MEEK, David         Spokes `N` Slopes / Milton        27:18.84  1m04 18.67  87.2 22/61 
  3   35 LEWIS, David        FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Dundas          28:05.31  1m50 18.16  84.8 20/54 
  4  125 HENDRICKEN, Michael Mountain Top / Stoney Creek       28:53.26  2m38 17.65  82.5 18/52 
  5  127 BROUWERS, Seth      from Campbellville                29:03.70  2m49 17.55  82.0 17/17 
  6   14 SZASZ, Bryan        from Petersburg                   29:08.86  2m54 17.50  81.8 16/42 
  7    5 WEBB, Mark          Pape Cycle / North York           29:13.80  2m59 17.45  81.5 15/35 
  8  137 SLIWINSKI, Jacob    from Etobicoke                    29:56.42  3m42 17.03  79.6 14/14 
  9   13 MARTIN, Taylor      from Ancaster                     30:15.21  4m00 16.86  78.8 13/18 
 10   22 SCOTT, Blake        THE BICYCLE PEDALLER              30:20.37  4m05 16.81  78.5 12/32 
 11   38 SMEATON, Jeff       from Brantford                    30:37.62  4m23 16.65  77.8 11/34 
 12   33 BRANCH, Kevin       CHAIN REACTION / Baxter           30:40.42  4m26 16.63  77.7 10/10 
 13    3 MOFFAT, Caleb       from Milton                       31:17.06  5m02 16.30  76.2  9/ 9 
 14  138 DUNKLEY, Paul       from Welland                      31:21.39  5m06 16.26  76.0  8/ 8 
 15   27 JOHNSTON, Ian       FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Burlington      31:27.00  5m12 16.22  75.8  7/47 
 16   21 GALBRAITH, Tristan  from Campbellville                31:35.35  5m20 16.14  75.4  6/14 
 17   40 MORRISON, Bradley   CHAIN REACTION / Inglewood        31:40.18  5m25 16.10  75.2  5/ 9 
 18   34 MATTHEWS, Paul      FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Dundas          31:42.38  5m27 16.09  75.2  4/14 
 19   15 ROGERS, Brent       from Campbellville                31:48.47  5m34 16.03  74.9  3/10 
 20   31 HOPKINS, Ian        Miyata / Aurora                   31:49.85  5m35 16.02  74.9  2/ 5 
 21  132 KRATKY, Jonathan    from Toronto                      32:36.04  6m21 15.64  73.1  0    
 22  142 STIEHL, Alexander   Brampton CC / Georgetown          32:41.59  6m27 15.60  72.9       
 23    8 KOPP, Martin        BICYCLE WORKS / Carlisle          32:52.85  6m38 15.51  72.5       
 24   39 HOLLEY-HIME, Forest Bloomfield Bicycle Club           32:54.99  6m40 15.49  72.4   /13 
 25  144 VANDECAR, Nich      CYCLEPATH/Cambridge/Brantford     32:55.48  6m41 15.49  72.4       
 26  140 PALMER, Jesse       Extreme Cycle / Borden            33:02.29  6m47 15.44  72.1       
 27   20 COPPING, Doug       from Kilbride                     33:05.20  6m50 15.41  72.0       
 28  136 KENNEDY, Galen      from Toronto                      33:38.05  7m23 15.16  70.8       
 29   36 BENSON, David       from Mississauga                  33:55.85  7m41 15.03  70.2       
 30  133 LAZARSKI, Simon     from Scarborough                  34:27.48  8m13 14.80  69.2       
 31   28 HARRIS, Tyler       from Brantford                    35:12.85  8m58 14.48  67.7   / 9 
 32   29 SWYSZCZ, Jonathan   SCREEEAM TEAM / Mississauga       35:45.53  9m31 14.26  66.6       
 33  126 HENDRICKEN, Shaun   Mountain Top / Stoney Creek       36:20.08 10m05 14.04  65.6       
 34  122 BIRLEY, Brandon     from Campbellville                36:30.19 10m15 13.97  65.3       
 35   16 KUSLIKIS, Vikor     from Etobicoke                    36:58.31 10m43 13.79  64.5       
 36  120 BRANCH, Owen        from Eggbert                      37:15.06 11m00 13.69  64.0       
 37  141 MCQUIN, Scott       from Ancaster                     37:18.47 11m04 13.67  63.9       
 38   26 CRIPPS, William     Spokes `N` Slopes / Milton        37:33.46 11m19 13.58  63.4       
 39   37 LEMISKI, Paul       from Acton                        37:48.23 11m33 13.49  63.0       
 40  143 HARVEY, Andrew      from Brampton                     38:18.73 12m04 13.31  62.2       
 41  124 LAUALLEE, Jonathan  from Waterloo                     38:18.88 12m04 13.31  62.2       
 42  135 DOUGLAS, Ian        from Oakville                     39:18.15 13m03 12.98  60.6       
 43  123 BUZZA, Parry        from Burlington                   39:33.03 13m18 12.89  60.2       
 44  145 WILSON, James       from Burlington                   42:14.00 15m59 12.08  56.4       
 45  121 MACKAY, Chris       Fitness Technique / Milton        58:08.68 31m54  8.77  41.0       
 46  130 MERK, Richard       from Vaughan                    1:08:04.02 41m49  7.49  35.0       
 47  128 PORRETTA, Joey                                      1:08:22.75 42m08  7.46  34.8       

8.5 Km, 4 Entrants

Cadet Female

POS BIB# SURNAME, FIRST NAME    CLUB/Sponsor/CITY/TOWN        TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP/5
  1  451 CRIPPS, Jessica        from Milton                 40:18.00       12.66  73.9 25/75 
  2  455 CLARK, Ashley          OWEN SOUND CYCLING CLUB     40:30.00 12sec 12.59  73.5 22/44 
  3  450 LOBODZINSKI, Katherine THE SPOKES PEOPLE RT/London 41:00.00 42sec 12.44  72.6 20/62 
  4  459 DOUGLAS, Gillian       from Oakville               42:35.00  2m17 11.98  69.9 18/18 

17 Km, 2 Laps 107 Entrants

Senior Beginner 19+ Male

POS BIB# SURNAME, FIRST NAME    CLUB/Sponsor / CITY/TOWN        TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP/5
  1  337 KUNZE, Jeff            from Milton                   52:44.00       19.34  95.7 25/25 
  2  328 TARNAWSKI, Gary        CYCLEPATH & the Carpet Guys   52:51.44 7.440 19.30  95.5 22/22 
  3  491 BAXTER, Jamie          from Hamilton                 52:56.93 12.93 19.26  95.3 20/20 
  4  483 WHELAN, Dan            from Ayr                      54:06.14  1m22 18.85  93.3 18/34 
  5  338 AUGER, Shaun           from North Bay                54:53.81  2m09 18.58  91.9 17/17 
  6  388 PARKER, Thomas         from Etobicoke                55:01.00  2m17 18.54  91.7 16/16 
  7  311 WOOD, Chris            from Waterloo                 55:02.00  2m18 18.53  91.7 15/15 
  8  323 POLLARD, Rod           from Mississauga              55:05.00  2m21 18.52  91.6 14/32 
  9  317 KOZLOWSKI, Jake        from Tonawanda                55:22.10  2m38 18.42  91.1       
 10  368 HINCAPIE, Cesar        from Etobicoke                55:31.54  2m47 18.37  90.9 13/33 
 11  340 KHOTT, Steve           from Marathon                 55:40.99  2m56 18.32  90.6 12/12 
 12  326 BORDA, Jeremy          CYCLEPATH / Mississauga       55:46.37  3m02 18.29  90.5 11/11 
 13  495 REIN, Rod              from Waterloo                 55:46.76  3m02 18.29  90.5 10/24 
 14  249 RABANILLO, Samuel      from Mississauga              55:52.09  3m08 18.26  90.3  9/17 
 15  316 FLATMAN, Dennis        from Toronto                  56:37.78  3m53 18.01  89.1  8/21 
 16  334 THOMSON, Dan           BICYCLE WORKS / Waterdown     57:04.00  4m20 17.87  88.4  7/ 7 
 17  381 PUGH, Martin           from Toronto                  57:05.00  4m21 17.87  88.4  6/ 6 
 18  313 MAHONEY, Denis         from Toronto                  57:06.00  4m22 17.86  88.4  5/18 
 19  389 EWEN, Chris            from Burlington               57:16.00  4m32 17.81  88.1  4/ 4 
 20  271 LEGGETT, Al            from Etobicoke                57:19.00  4m35 17.80  88.0  3/ 8 
 21  488 HIGHTON, Dwayne        from Cambridge                57:26.00  4m42 17.76  87.9  2/ 2 
 22  335 CARPENTER, David       from Stoney Creek             57:46.00  5m02 17.66  87.4  0    
 23  358 ACARIE, Paul           from Guelph                   57:58.00  5m14 17.60  87.1       
 24  260 CUYLLE, Chris          from Toronto                  58:03.00  5m19 17.57  86.9   / 3 
 25  247 SICILIANO, Antonio     from Oakville                 58:05.00  5m21 17.56  86.9       
 26  312 COONS, Steve           from Beeton                   58:06.00  5m22 17.56  86.9   /14 
 27  273 SEJRUP, Peter          from Peterborough             58:13.00  5m29 17.52  86.7       
 28  493 MARKOVIC, Dusan        from Hamilton                 58:22.00  5m38 17.48  86.5       
 29  385 WATT, Dave             from Mississauga              58:30.00  5m46 17.44  86.3       
 30  481 MAR, Colin             from Hamilton                 58:30.00  5m46 17.44  86.3       
 31  494 WHITE, Jeff            from Courtice                 58:57.00  6m13 17.30  85.6       
 32  266 LEE, Fraser            from Orono                    59:04.38  6m20 17.27  85.4       
 33  276 PARISH, Chris          End Over End / London         59:45.03  7m01 17.07  84.5   / 3 
 34  376 MURAWSKY, Daniel       from Kitchener                59:46.18  7m02 17.07  84.4       
 35  302 SANSAIT, Mark          from Scarborough              59:47.39  7m03 17.06  84.4       
 36  310 MICHIELS, Gary         End Over End / London         59:52.39  7m08 17.04  84.3   / 8 
 37  259 MACLEOD, Roger         from Campbellville            59:52.88  7m08 17.03  84.3   / 4 
 38  319 CALMA, Rob             from Kitchener              1:00:07.33  7m23 16.97  83.9       
 39  265 RICHARD, George        BICYCLE WORKS / Dundas      1:00:09.80  7m25 16.95  83.9       
 40  396 VALENTI, Dave          Canadian Uruagay CC         1:00:29.02  7m45 16.86  83.4       
 41  367 CYBULSKI, Mike         from Kitchener              1:00:44.78  8m00 16.79  83.1       
 42  330 VANDERLEEUW, Ron       from Mississauga            1:00:52.53  8m08 16.76  82.9       
 43  371 DIPPLE, Mark           BICYCLE WORKS / Waterdown   1:00:54.40  8m10 16.75  82.9   /20 
 44  322 LLOSA, Alfredo         from Cambridge              1:01:28.72  8m44 16.59  82.1       
 45  380 NOWICKYJ, Roman        from Mississauga            1:01:49.10  9m05 16.50  81.6       
 46  480 FU, William            from Scarborough            1:01:57.89  9m13 16.46  81.4       
 47  372 GREEN, Mark            from Oakville               1:02:19.31  9m35 16.37  81.0       
 48  346 ZUCCONI, Daniele       from Bramalea               1:02:33.10  9m49 16.31  80.7   /20 
 49  362 KINGS, Dennis          from Brantford              1:02:33.48  9m49 16.30  80.7       
 50  356 STEVENS, Bradley       from Mississauga            1:03:10.17 10m26 16.15  79.9       
 51  333 SKROK, Mark            from Hamilton               1:03:17.86 10m33 16.11  79.7       
 52  359 WILLIAMS, Owen         CYCLEPATH / Scarborough     1:03:21.71 10m37 16.10  79.6       
 53  202 HUGHES, Dennis         from Toronto                1:03:49.50 11m05 15.98  79.1       
 54  258 CLARKE, John           METRO TORONTO POLICE B.C.   1:03:51.53 11m07 15.97  79.0       
 55  361 BATEMAN, Kyle          CYCLEPATH / Scarborough     1:04:25.97 11m41 15.83  78.3   /17 
 56  270 JAKOMAIT, Bill (V)     from Sault Ste Marie        1:04:48.65 12m04 15.74  77.9   /25 
 57  395 FENYO, John            from Pickering              1:04:53.76 12m09 15.72  77.8       
 58  344 ONICHINO, Morris       from Montreal               1:04:55.13 12m11 15.71  77.7       
 59  303 TAYLOR, David          from Toronto                1:05:04.20 12m20 15.68  77.5       
 60  329 BELL, Dave             from Mississauga            1:05:18.97 12m34 15.62  77.3       
 61  320 PETERS, Don            from Dundas                 1:05:21.88 12m37 15.60  77.2       
 62  398 GREENFIELD, Chris      Grant's Total FitnessCenter 1:05:42.98 12m58 15.52  76.8       
 63 r364 CLUTE, Douglas         Sault CC/Sault Ste Marie    1:05:48.71 13m04 15.50  76.7   / 9 
 64  254 STRAHM, Steven         Staffen`sFestival/Stratford 1:06:03.13 13m19 15.44  76.4       
 65  348 EDWARDS, Brian         from Owen Sound             1:06:50.20 14m06 15.26  75.5       
 66  321 UMALI, Garnet          from Scarborough            1:07:03.33 14m19 15.21  75.3       
 67  325 LAWRENCE, Guy          from Georgetown             1:07:06.96 14m22 15.20  75.2       
 68  484 DEVOS, Marc            from Toronto                1:07:17.39 14m33 15.16  75.0   / 5 
 69  277 BENTLEY, Scott         from St. Thomas             1:07:25.85 14m41 15.13  74.8       
 70  341 BRAMHAM, Timoth        Marathon High School        1:07:31.29 14m47 15.11  74.7       
 71  482 BYRON, John            from Mississauga            1:07:36.45 14m52 15.09  74.6       
 72  350 HATTLE, Robert         from Salem                  1:07:44.03 15m00 15.06  74.5       
 73  269 VANDECAR, Eric Jay (M) from Brantford              1:08:05.84 15m21 14.98  74.1       
 74  300 SYBERSMA, Rob          from Burlington             1:08:17.65 15m33 14.94  73.9       
 75  342 KEARLEY, Geo           Marathon High School        1:08:57.14 16m13 14.79  73.2       
 76  377 AHN, Jung              from Toronto                1:09:14.22 16m30 14.73  72.9       
 77  339 LO, Al                 from Mississauga            1:09:45.31 17m01 14.62 
 78  301 TSO, Alex              from Burlington             1:09:49.15 17m05 14.61 
 79  343 ONICHINO, Luciano      from Montreal, QC           1:10:12.11 17m28 14.53 
 80  384 TOUTANT, Michael       from Toronto                1:10:20.29 17m36 14.50 
 81  315 CABRAL, Robert         from Hamilton               1:10:34.79 17m51 14.45 
 82  314 DE GUZMAN, Leo         from Hamilton               1:11:24.78 18m41 14.28 
 83  355 GIGVERE, Richard       Cyclepath from Scarborough  1:12:08.00 19m24 14.14 
 84  490 BOWKER, David          from Oakville               1:13:02.27 20m18 13.97 
 85  274 GREGOIRE, Denis        from Mississauga            1:14:49.54 22m05 13.63 
 86  496 MCELHINNEY, Liam       from Hamilton               1:16:00.67 23m17 13.42 
 87  327 CHANG, Peter           from Kitchener              1:16:48.01 24m04 13.28 
 88  489 LAURIE, Ian            from Bloomfield             1:17:40.85 24m57 13.13 
 89  499 ARMSTRONG, Peter       from Toronto                1:17:42.94 24m59 13.12 
 90  486 WICKHAM, Murray        from Hamilton               1:17:46.73 25m03 13.11 
 91  487 LAURIE, David          from Mississauga            1:18:02.27 25m18 13.07 
 92  306 POULSEN, John          from Burlington             1:18:34.57 25m50 12.98 
 93  485 SIDDLES, Greg          from Hamilton               1:22:51.07 30m07 12.31 
 94  324 MILNE, James           from Carlisle               1:27:59.00 35m15 11.59 
DNF  305 BINGHAM, Matt          from Toronto   
DNF  349 CARTER, Shane          from Guelph   
DNF  352 FLATTERS, Noel         from Perth Road Village   
DNF  204 GORDON, Coll           from Campbellville   
DNF  336 IMRIE, Richard         from Stoney Creek   
DNF  252 MCCASKELL, Carl        Wheels In Motion from Ancaster   
DNF  309 SHANK, Chad            from Cavan   
DNF  331 SHINBIN, Mark          from Ancaster 
Cyclepath presents the 10th annual Kelso Fat Tire Festival Kelso Conservation Area, Milton, Sunday June 11, 1995

Junior (15−18 years) Beginner Men

Distance: 17.0 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 16
POS BIB# SURNAME, FIRST          CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN    TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP/5
  1  203 CARNEY−KILIAN, Brendan  from Marathon                 56:07.91       18.17 
  2  213 ALTUATER, Mark          Ziggy’s CC from Waterloo      56:49.27  41.3 17.95 
  3  215 COLE, Michael           from Toronto                  57:04.37  56.4 17.87 
  4  189 SPRULES, Tye            from Uxbridge                 57:28.87  1m21 17.74 
  5  182 MCCONVILLE, Daniel      from Toronto                  57:33.21  1m25 17.72 
  6  211 PAUTLER, Drew           from Brampton                 59:24.05  3m16 17.17 
  7  212 KHOUBESSERIAN, Stephane from Waterloo               1:00:13.31  4m05 16.94 
  8  201 WILKIE, Joshuah         from Borden                 1:02:54.03  6m46 16.22 
  9  174 WALKER, Mike            Cyclepath from Waterford    1:04:24.87  8m16 15.83 
 10  209 DUNKLEY, Mark           from Welland                1:05:07.77  8m59 15.66  77.5 12/12 
 11  181 GILLIS, Andy            from Willowdale             1:05:28.59  9m20 15.58  77.1 11/11 
 12  193 MAJURY, Matt            from Kilbride               1:05:41.38  9m33 15.53  76.8 10/10 
 13  172 MACNAMARA, John         from Waterdown              1:07:37.77 11m29 15.08  74.6  9/ 9 
 14  214 HARVEY, David           from Brampton               1:21:03.47 24m55 12.58  62.3  8/ 8 
 15  173 TAYLOR, Jeff            from St. Fabane             1:25:10.00 29m02 11.98  59.3  7/18 
     178 MOHAMMED, Paul          from Scarborough           Did Not Finish                  /13 
     208 LEE, Kris               from Mississauga           Did Not Finish                      
     210 KELLY, Sean             from Brampton              Did Not Finish                  /18 

Cyclepath presents the 10th annual Kelso Fat Tire Festival

Kelso Conservation Area, Milton, Sunday June 11, 1995

Distance: 17.0 Km Laps: 2 Participants: 27

Senior Beginner 19−34 years Women

PlacePlateLast Name, First NameAffiliated Team/Club / FromTimeDifference Speed
Swatty Wotherspoon - Chief Official
1439MCQUEEN, Noelfrom Marathon1:01:17.0116.64
2417TAYLOR, Cathyfrom Stroud1:01:22.565.516.62
3440WESTMAN, TrishaSault Cycling Club1:04:18.103:01.015.86
4403WEBB, Adriennefrom Victoria, BC1:04:36.993:19.915.79
5448O’DONOGHUE, EileenBicycles Etc. from Guelph1:05:26.924:09.915.58
6422KOLODZIEJ, Barabarafrom Mississauga1:06:47.665:30.615.27
7441LOPEZ, KarenTrailBlazers from Toronto1:07:04.915:47.915.21
8427COULSON, TracieBicycle Works from Burlington1:07:27.656:10.615.12
9446McGILVRAY, Lisafrom Orillia1:07:53.416:36.415.02
10413SIMMS, Wendyfrom Barrie1:09:09.047:52.014.75
11424THOMPSON, Colleenfrom Don Mills1:09:34.208:17.114.66
12421YZERMANN, Sherifrom Branchton1:09:59.798:42.714.57
13410BOURGET, Katherinefrom London1:10:06.278:49.214.55
14436ELLYATT, JaneForest City CC from London1:10:17.319:00.314.51
15433JONES, Belindafrom Mississauga1:10:30.279:13.214.47
16412PICOTTI, Maria RMountain Top Bicycles1:10:45.659:28.614.41
17434TAYLOR−WOOD, Traceyfrom Waterloo1:13:22.1912:05.113.90
18429HOLMES, Nicolefrom St. Catharines1:13:22.1912:05.113.90
19423PAHN, AndreaOttawa Bicycle Club/Scarborough1:22:59.0021:41.912.29
20409DALBY, Dawnfrom Burlington1:27:46.3526:29.311.62
21447COCKBURN, Staciafrom Guelph / Georgetown1:28:19.0027:01.911.55
22428RICHARD, Mary AnnBicycle Works from Milton1:28:22.0027:04.911.54
23426SINCLAIR, Sallyfrom Toronto1:29:01.0027:43.911.46
24404MAZHAR, Shaziafrom Guelph1:30:47.0029:29.911.24
DNF400BUDGE, Annfrom Coldwater
DNF430HARBUN, Lisafrom Mississauga
DNF437HYNSCHT, SigridKOBRA (Komoka Offroad)/London
DNF435MILNE, Susanfrom Carlisle55:23.67  -1 Lap
Updated @ 13:42:13 2015/12/09 - Recovered lost results in a bad sector.


17 Km, 2 Laps 6 Entrants

Junior Sport Female

POS BIB# SURNAME, FIRST    CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN        TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP/5
  1  477 DESAUTELS, Lalena Marathon High School            1:03:50.31       15.98  89.6 25/25 
  2  460 FARRANT, Colleen  Dad / Mississauga               1:07:09.30  3m18 15.19  85.2 22/72 
  3  463 BOLL, Gisele      from Simcoe                     1:16:18.72 12m28 13.37  74.9 20/42 
  4  479 LEBLANC, Erin     Marathon High School/Marathon   1:18:24.83 14m34 13.01  72.9 18/18 
  5  465 GRINSTEAD, Jen    from Peterborough               1:19:20.00 15m29 12.86  72.1 17/17 
  6  461 AVARD, Ellen      from North York                 1:31:38.00 27m47 11.13  62.4 16/16 

25.5 Km, 3 Laps 2 Entrants

Junior Elite Female

POS BIB# SURNAME, FIRST   CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN        TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP/5
  1  480 HEALE, Holly     Algonquin Cylces G.T.           1:37:20.81       15.72  82.6 25/75 
  2  481 THOMAS, Vanessa  MOTION INDUSTRIES / Roslin      1:43:37.80  6m16 14.76  77.6 22/44 

8.5 Km, 1 Entrants

Tandem Fun Class

POS BIB# NAME                             CLUB/Sponsor/CITY/TOWN    TIME   SPEED
  1 492t Richard Willing & Kathy Misener  Bloomfield Bicycle Co.  43:55.29 11.61

25.5 Km, 3 Laps 28 Entrants

Senior Sport Female

POS BIB SURNAME, FIRST NAME  CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN        TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP/5
  1 404 ROBERTSON, Pamela    from Ottawa                     1:27:36.35       17.46  94.2 25/25 
  2 409 DI LELLO, Maria      Mountain Top / Hamilton         1:28:21.50 45.15 17.32  93.4 22/39 
  3 424 PINCHIN, Vickilee    FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Hamilton      1:28:32.16 55.81 17.28  93.2 20/53 
  4 428 HAWKES, Kim          from Newmarket                  1:29:29.50  1m53 17.10  92.2 18/30 
  5 450 RAHILLY, Stephanie   from Oakville                   1:30:02.12  2m25 16.99  91.6 17/30 
  6 461 PHILLIPS, Valerie    from North York                 1:30:09.76  2m33 16.97  91.5 16/36 
  7 452 PARN, Ingrid         Muskoka Multisport/Willowdale   1:32:47.45  5m11 16.49  88.9 15/15 
  8 411 BOTTOS, Pamela       BICYCLE WORKS / Waterdown       1:32:51.08  5m14 16.48  88.8 14/53 
  9 406 MERCIER, Deana       from Willowdale                 1:33:16.34  5m39 16.40  88.4 13/35 
 10 415 DONNAN, Fiona        Team Pedal Power/WOODSTOCK      1:33:34.69  5m58 16.35  88.1 12/43 
 11 418 COOK, Robin          BICYCLE WORKS / Burlington      1:34:29.83  6m53 16.19  87.3 11/25 
 12 427 BARTSCH, Krissie     from London                     1:36:39.24  9m02 15.83  85.3 10/10 
 13 421 PARADIS, Judith      Muskoka Bicycle Pro Shop        1:39:25.55 11m49 15.39  83.0  9/31 
 14 448 LYNCH, Brenda        from Mississauga                1:41:29.24 13m52 15.08  81.3  8/15 
 15 455 WALZ, Susan          WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB/Waterloo  1:41:43.96 14m07 15.04  81.1  7/ 7 
 16 454 POWELL, Corrie       from Willowdale                 1:41:49.95 14m13 15.02  81.0  6/ 6 
 17 447 HENRY, Alana         Kamikaze / Toronto              1:42:07.91 14m31 14.98  80.8  5/ 5 
 18 419 TITHERINGTON, Melissa from Toronto                   1:42:19.33 14m42 14.95  80.6  4/ 4 
 19 453 PRATT, Sandra        OLLIE'S CYCLE & SKI/Brampton    1:43:41.06 16m04 14.76  79.6  3/ 3 
 20 449 THATCHER, Jill       from Oakville                   1:44:48.46 17m12 14.60  78.7  2/19 
 21 459 WOODSIDE, Lisa       True North Racing/St. John's    1:46:45.23 19m08 14.33  77.3       
 22 413 ANDERSON, Melissa    from Midland                    1:47:27.85 19m51 14.24  76.8  0/17 
 23 400 SETO, Vanessa        THE BICYCLE PEDALLER            1:48:46.78 21m10 14.07  75.8   /17 
 24 429 USHERWOOD, Sandra    OLLIE`S CYCLE/Team Image Els    1:48:49.53 21m13 14.06  75.8   /13 
 25 405 BORGS, Nora          from Toronto                    1:50:38.28 23m01 13.83  74.6   / 5 
 26 451 BAIRD, Susan         from Toronto                    1:51:59.13 24m22 13.66  73.7       
    438 WHITMORE, Lori       Forest City Cyclist / London   Did Not Finish                      
    456 SPOTTON, Nancy       from Toronto                   Did Not Finish                      

34 Km, 4 Laps 112 Entrants

Junior Sport Male

PL BIB SURNAME, FIRST NAME  CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN        TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP/5
 1 937 LESKY, Jason         Brantford Bicycle Shop          1:40:02.08       20.39  95.3 25/25 
 2 882 BURSEY, Stephen      from North Bay                  1:43:22.78  3m20 19.73  92.2 22/38 
 3 874 LEMISKI, Peter       Braun's / Acton                 1:43:27.01  3m24 19.72  92.1 20/20 
 4 864 COUSINEAU, Chris     Jolley's / Mary Hill            1:43:59.36  3m57 19.62  91.7 18/25 
 5 873 SZCZEPANIAK, Phil    FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Dundas        1:44:31.71  4m29 19.52  91.2 17/37 
 6 876 CLAYTON, Jeff        WOODSTOCK CYCLING CLUB          1:44:32.97  4m30 19.51  91.2 16/16 
 7 865 CSEFF, Adam          Spokes `N` Slopes / Milton      1:45:18.23  5m16 19.37  90.5 15/21 
 8 841 JOHNSON, Jeff        The Bicycle Shop / Brantford    1:45:25.65  5m23 19.35  90.4 14/14 
 9 911 STOCK, Eric          from Fenwick                    1:45:27.30  5m25 19.34  90.4 13/42 
10 897 HALL, Craig          WATERLOO CC / Waterloo          1:45:29.77  5m27 19.34  90.4 12/19 
11 818 BAILLIE, Ian         CYCLEPATH / Welland             1:45:39.98  5m37 19.31  90.2 11/26 
12 910 DEY, Ryan            CYCLEPATH / Cambridge           1:46:08.27  6m06 19.22  89.8 10/16 
13 817 PIERIAS, Andrew      Ant Designz / Burlington        1:47:03.25  7m01 19.06  89.0  9/ 9 
14 893 LEPINE, Joe          CYCLEPATH / Oshawa              1:47:42.58  7m40 18.94  88.5  8/ 8 
15 834 BADOVINAC, Jano      from Toronto                    1:47:44.66  7m42 18.93  88.5  7/ 7 
16 813 CAMPBELL, Dave       from Oshawa                     1:48:09.55  8m07 18.86  88.1  6/ 6 
17 987 MITCHINSON, Ian      from Oakville                   1:48:13.59  8m11 18.85  88.1  5/ 5 
18 883 NEUMANN, Demian      South / London                  1:48:17.62  8m15 18.84  88.0  4/ 4 
19 831 BLAIR, Joshua        The Bicycle Shop / Brantford    1:48:25.80  8m23 18.81  87.9  3/ 3 
20 909 VOLLMERSHAUSEN, Mike from Woodstock                  1:48:29.21  8m27 18.80  87.9  2/ 2 
21 852 DAYMAN, Stephen      from Newmarket                  1:48:33.77  8m31 18.79  87.8  0/ 5 
22 902 MOFFATT, Nick        from Oshawa                     1:48:36.68  8m34 18.78  87.8       
23 851 SMITH, Doug          Monovans / Minesing             1:48:57.22  8m55 18.72  87.5       
24 867 FRISCH, Kevin        Quick Like A Bunny/North Bay    1:49:15.18  9m13 18.67  87.2       
25 878 CLUTE, Nathan        SAULT CC / Sault Ste Marie      1:49:46.87  9m44 18.58  86.8   /13 
26 978 WYPICH, Brendan      Little Ed's Bike Shop           1:49:57.75  9m55 18.55  86.7       
27 889 OLIVER, Tim          from Simcoe                     1:50:24.17 10m22 18.48  86.3   / 7 
28 822 EXELL, David         Muskoka Bicycle Pro Shop        1:50:43.12 10m41 18.43  86.1   /10 
29 951 KLENDER, Chris       from Whitby                     1:52:13.42 12m11 18.18  84.9       
30 938 COYNE, Andrew        Jim Cycle / St. Catharines      1:52:46.75 12m44 18.09  84.5       
31 959 BARROS, Cesar        from Toronto                    1:53:31.63 13m29 17.97  84.0       
32 756 LAMBERT, John        from Hamilton                   1:53:34.76 13m32 17.96  83.9       
33 896 NOEL, Brian          FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Dundas        1:53:47.72 13m45 17.93  83.8   / 6 
34 899 COBURN, Bryan        from Toronto                    1:54:29.00 14m26 17.82  83.3       
35 972 SILLS, Mike          BICYCLE WORKS / Burlington      1:55:10.28 15m08 17.71  82.8       
36 917 FRANKLIN, Adam       Trail Blazers Cycles/Toronto    1:55:18.79 15m16 17.69  82.7       
37 848 SOROTSCHYNSKI, Dan   from Barrie                     1:55:19.78 15m17 17.69  82.6       
38 850 NEIL, Patrick        from Oshawa                     1:55:20.22 15m18 17.69  82.6       
39 869 HALE, Matt           Investor's Group / Napanee      1:55:21.59 15m19 17.68  82.6       
40 982 GRANE, Trevor        from Georgetown                 1:55:34.77 15m32 17.65  82.5       
41 739 KENDALL, Steve       from Oakville                   1:55:57.40 15m55 17.59  82.2       
42 804 COOPER, Brian        from Newmarket                  1:56:16.74 16m14 17.54  82.0       
43 758 IMOLA, Mark          Fat Tire Cycle / Brantford      1:56:18.05 16m15 17.54  82.0   /20 
44 754 MCCREESH, Tim        OAKVILLE CYCLING CLUB           1:56:19.32 16m17 17.54  81.9       
45 856 OPRSAL, Michal       BICYCLE WORKS / Mississauga     1:56:34.64 16m32 17.50  81.8       
46 837 CARDIFF, Marc        from Nepean                     1:56:38.43 16m36 17.49  81.7   /10 
47 965 KARASINSKI, Phillip  from Hanover                    1:56:41.00 16m38 17.48  81.7       
48 912 ECKART, Brien        AJAX CC / Pickering             1:56:42.93 16m40 17.48  81.7       
49 761 CHARLES, Fraser      from Georgetown                 1:56:45.00 16m42 17.47  81.6       
50 803 EDMISON, Darren      from Mississauga                1:57:21.00 17m18 17.38  81.2       
51 942 MCGINIS, Willy       Spokes `N` Slopes / Milton      1:57:30.72 17m28 17.36  81.1   /10 
52 891 KOTRO, Stefan        from London                     1:58:03.73 18m01 17.28  80.7       
53 916 CARR, Gareth         from Cambridge                  1:58:54.70 18m52 17.16  80.2       
54 755 SMITH, Stewart       from Thornhill                  1:58:59.81 18m57 17.14  80.1       
55 983 TODD, Matt           from Georgetown                 1:59:30.57 19m28 17.07  79.8       
56 846 MORRISON, Scott      from Mississauga                1:59:41.17 19m39 17.04  79.6       
57 976 PEDDIE, Drew         from Campbellville              2:00:33.02 20m30 16.92  79.1       
58 961 LIDSTONE, Brian      from Milton                     2:00:34.12 20m32 16.92  79.1       
59 751 HART, Stephen        from Peterborough               2:00:42.19 20m40 16.90  79.0       
60 922 KEAST, Bradley       from Washago                    2:01:11.30 21m09 16.83  78.7       
61 843 LOBODZINSKI, Michael THE SPOKES PEOPLE RT / London   2:01:20.36 21m18 16.81  78.6       
62 986 MCCAUGHEY, Michael   Wheels In Motion / Dundas       2:01:37.50 21m35 16.77  78.4       
63 750 JAMIESON, Keith      from Bridgenorth                2:04:23.70 24m21 16.40  76.6       
64 966 CARVALLO, Marcel     E.K.O.R.C.T / ROCKET/Windsor    2:04:34.69 24m32 16.38  76.5   /20 
65 877 MARSHALL, Greg       from London                     2:04:45.56 24m43 16.35  76.4       
66 953 KLATT, Ryan          CYCLEPATH / Toronto             2:05:44.34 25m42 16.22  75.8   / 3 
67 839 PORTER, Jay          BICYCLE WORKS / Waterdown       2:06:07.57 26m05 16.17  75.6       
68 977 HOWARD, Steve        Little Eds / Collingwood        2:06:25.36 26m23 16.14  75.4   /14 
69 816 FISHER, Patrick      from Mississauga                2:06:44.59 26m42 16.10  75.2       
70 918 FREEMAN, Jamie       BICYCLE WORKS / Millgrove       2:09:05.58 29m03 15.80  73.8       
71 886 FRISCH, David        from Bolton                     2:09:57.49 29m55 15.70  73.3   / 3 
72 981 WOLF, Kevin          from Kilbride                   2:10:24.78 30m22 15.64  73.1       
73 905 SWYSZCZ, Nick        SCREEEAM TEAM / Mississauga     2:10:27.75 30m25 15.64  73.1       
74 752 BILLINGHURST, Adam   Muskoka Bicycle Pro Shop        2:11:12.62 31m10 15.55  72.6       
75 887 SINCLAIR, Chris      Caledon Hills Cycling           2:16:32.57 36m30 14.94  69.8       
76 934 WYNIA, Chris         OAKVILLE CYCLING CLUB           2:17:21.83 37m19 14.85  69.4       
77 764 BARNICKE, Michael    CYCLEPATH / Toronto             2:20:41.00 40m38 14.50  67.8       
78 762 SCARTH, John         from Georgetown                 2:20:44.00 40m41 14.50  67.7       
79 990 BENSON, Jamie        from Bethill                    2:21:07.74 41m05 14.45  67.5       
80 760 MOHELSKY, Ken        from Toronto                    2:21:17.52 41m15 14.44  67.5   /35 
81 969 BROWN, Adam          BICYCLE WORKS / Burlington      2:21:57.29 41m55 14.37  67.1       
82 944 BELL, Ben            ZIGGY'S CC / Waterloo           2:27:02.95 47m00 13.87  64.8   / 9 
83 863 CHORNOMAZ, Taras     from Toronto                    2:31:00.00 50m57 13.51  63.1       
   826 HUMENIUK, Nathan     The Bicycle Shop / Brantford   Did Not Finish                      
   845 ORGAN, Tao           SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE   Did Not Finish                      
   901 DEWAR, Chris         NEWMARKET MTB CLUB / Maple     Did Not Finish                  /16 
   809 MCLEAN, Peter        Wheel Goods / St. Marys        Did Not Finish                  /17 
   823 JIBB, Brad           ZIGGY'S C.C. / Kitchener       Did Not Finish                      
   810 SPRULES, Jamie       from Uxbridge                  Did Not Finish                  /18 
   857 BREMER, Lee          from Willowdale                Did Not Finish                  / 4 
   821 MOUCHA, Paul         ZIGGY'S C.C. / Kitchener       Did Not Finish                      
   904 RICHARDS, Tait       from Oakville                  Did Not Finish                      
   853 GROVER, Ajeet        Pape Cycles / North York       Did Not Finish                      
   927 MCLEAN, Gary         from Georgetown                Did Not Finish                      
   906 GILLIGAN, Mark       from Markham                   Did Not Finish                      
   753 GRACI, Brandon       from Waterdown                 Did Not Finish                      
   757 SCARROW, Devin       from Milton                    Did Not Finish                      
   759 MOHORUK, Nick        from Dundas                    Did Not Finish                      
   763 NEUMANN, Ondrej      from Mississauga               Did Not Finish                  / 8 
   939 OVERGAARD, Stefan    from Toronto                   Did Not Finish                      
   950 BODDEN, Nathan       from Burlington                Did Not Finish                      
   952 MILLER, Jonathan     from Peterborough              Did Not Finish                      
   954 LICO, Giacomo        from Hamilton                  Did Not Finish                      
   958 CRAWFORD, Sean       from Milton                    Did Not Finish                      
   962 MORRIS, Ben          OAKVILLE CYCLING CLUB/Oakville Did Not Finish                      
   963 ETUE, Jeff           from St. Marys                 Did Not Finish                      
   964 BURGER, Mark         Spokes `N` Slopes / Milton     Did Not Finish                      
   968 FLETCHER, Geoff      BICYCLE WORKS / Burlington     Did Not Finish                      
   970 SEATON, Brent        BICYCLE WORKS / Carlisle       Did Not Finish                      
   984 PEDDIE, Matthew      from Campbellville             Did Not Finish                      
   991 ROGERS, Travis       from Milton                    Did Not Finish                      
   957 DALGLEISH, David     from Burlington                DISQUALIFIED!  3 laps               

34 Km, 4 Laps 101 Entrants

Senior Sport (19-25)

POS BIB# SURNAME, First Name CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN        TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP/5
  1  245 HOLMGREN, Robert    WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB/Waterloo  1:34:44.19       21.53 100.0 25/25 
  2  175 FRANCIS, John       from Hamilton                   1:37:39.66  2m55 20.89  97.0 22/22 
  3  101 BURCH, Dave         from Omemee                     1:38:21.01  3m36 20.74  96.3 20/35 
  4   32 KIRKWOOD, Andrew    from Milton                     1:40:03.23  5m19 20.39  94.7 18/30 
  5   14 HOUNSLOW, Owen      from Welland                    1:40:50.41  6m06 20.23  93.9 17/31 
  6   54 MONAHAN, Andrew     Monahan's / Lisle               1:41:02.33  6m18 20.19  93.8 16/26 
  7  170 FRASER, Scott       Gears / Mississauga             1:41:18.31  6m34 20.14  93.5 15/15 
  8   84 LEITH, Jonathan     FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Hamilton      1:42:01.87  7m17 19.99  92.9 14/24 
  9   36 BROWN, Chris        Jolley's Cycle Center/Meaford   1:43:29.37  8m45 19.71  91.5 13/13 
 10  165 ARSENEAU, Dan       WATERLOO CC / Cambridge         1:43:47.33  9m03 19.66  91.3 12/12 
 11  168 LEE, Trevor         M and M Bikes / Waterloo        1:44:21.11  9m36 19.55  90.8 11/22 
 12  152 VINCZE, Jason       OLLIE`S CYCLE / Oakville        1:44:23.25  9m39 19.54  90.8 10/10 
 13   41 MATTHEWS, Jeff      from Brampton                   1:45:04.88 10m20 19.41  90.2  9/ 9 
 14    6 TURK, Peter         from Thornhill                  1:45:05.32 10m21 19.41  90.1  8/ 8 
 15  190 ENGL, Jim           from London                     1:45:08.62 10m24 19.40  90.1  7/27 
 16   12 HARRIS, Garnet      KOBRA (Komoka Offroad)/London   1:45:14.38 10m30 19.38  90.0  6/ 6 
 17  231 KEARY, Chad         from Kitchener                  1:46:15.52 11m31 19.20  89.2  5/ 5 
 18   85 MATTHEWS, Chris     FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Dundas        1:46:36.28 11m52 19.14  88.9  4/ 4 
 19   17 MUSGRAVE, Keith     from Willowdale                 1:46:39.79 11m55 19.13  88.8  3/ 3 
 20   22 CRIPPS, Derek       D'ORNELLAS R.T. / Scarborough   1:46:41.50 11m57 19.12  88.8  2/14 
 21  199 ANDREWS, Tim        Gears Bike Store / Oakville     1:47:12.42 12m28 19.03  88.4  0    
 22  173 PECASKI, Ron        from Kitchener                  1:47:19.89 12m35 19.01  88.3       
 23  121 BARNES, Jon         Boyd's Sports / Stouffville     1:47:23.51 12m39 19.00  88.2       
 24  157 DIAMOND, Blair      Fat Tire Cycle / Brantford      1:47:40.27 12m56 18.95  88.0       
 25   83 SALKAUSKIS, Julian  RACER SPORTIF R.T. / Hamilton   1:47:41.42 12m57 18.94  88.0   /13 
 26  243 SIMMS, Kevin        HARDWOOD HILLS / Barrie         1:48:33.69 13m49 18.79  87.3   / 5 
 27  162 MURRAY, Richard     from Burlington                 1:48:57.16 14m12 18.72  87.0       
 28  163 BERALDO, Robert     from Toronto                    1:49:02.05 14m17 18.71  86.9   / 8 
 29   44 SZAFRANSKI, Andrew  from Midland                    1:49:18.80 14m34 18.66  86.7       
 30   21 HIRSCHFELD, Darren  from Newmarket                  1:49:38.30 14m54 18.61  86.4       
 31  153 GELLATLY, Craig     from Mississauga                1:50:10.54 15m26 18.52  86.0       
 32   15 BROWN, Eldon        from Kingston                   1:50:37.18 15m52 18.44  85.6       
 33  195 MCCAFFREY, John     from Hamilton                   1:50:43.00 15m58 18.43  85.6       
 34  196 CHUNG, Yohan        from Hamilton                   1:50:53.00 16m08 18.40  85.4       
 35   63 O'HAGAN, Craig      THE SPOKES PEOPLE / London      1:51:13.21 16m29 18.34  85.2       
 36  156 PLUGOWSKY, Jason    from Hamilton                   1:51:37.83 16m53 18.27  84.9       
 37  191 LEPPER, Mark        K2 SportSwap / Ajax             1:51:43.81 16m59 18.26  84.8       
 38   57 SNIVELY, Dave       MOUNTAIN TOP BICYCLES/Hamilton  1:51:44.19 17m00 18.26  84.8       
 39   95 GOODMAN, Lloyd      DUKE'S CYCLE / Toronto          1:52:15.39 17m31 18.17  84.4       
 40  180 LAPOINTE, Marc      from Toronto                    1:53:07.57 18m23 18.03  83.7       
 41   18 GINTER, Brendan     from Whitby                     1:53:48.32 19m04 17.93  83.2       
 42   24 HEGARTY, Nathan     from Toronto                    1:54:31.99 19m47 17.81  82.7       
 43   92 CHRISTIE, Ian       Monovan's / Shanty Bay          1:54:35.61 19m51 17.80  82.7   / 3 
 44  192 GRIFFIN, Tim        from Guelph                     1:55:42.46 20m58 17.63  81.9       
 45   13 HAMLET, Geoff       from Pickering                  1:55:49.98 21m05 17.61  81.8       
 46  236 MCQUILLAN, Chris    from Etobicoke                  1:57:18.36 22m34 17.39  80.8       
 47   74 STELLER, Rob        from Bramalea                   1:57:50.82 23m06 17.31  80.4       
 48   59 TAYLOR, James       Wheels In Motion / Hamilton     1:59:20.73 24m36 17.09  79.4       
 49  201 RUSS, Neil          St. Michaels College/Toronto    1:59:29.79 24m45 17.07  79.3       
 50  186 JOHNSTON, Daniel    CYCLEPATH / Etobicoke           1:59:37.26 24m53 17.05  79.2       
 51  159 SMITH, Chris        from Richmond Hill              2:00:00.39 25m16 17.00  78.9   / 7 
 52  166 KAUSS, Derek        from Toronto                    2:01:23.49 26m39 16.81  78.0       
 53  158 HEVESY, Sean        from Kitchener                  2:03:12.52 28m28 16.56  76.9       
 54  183 MALLOCH, Peter      Jolley's Cycle / Hamilton       2:03:25.09 28m40 16.53  76.8       
 55  185 PEELING, Derek      from London                     2:04:27.54 29m43 16.39  76.1   /14 
 56  155 TEGLA, Mike         from Cambridge                  2:06:43.65 31m59 16.10  74.8       
 57  237 YANG, Kevin         WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB/Waterloo  2:07:08.42 32m24 16.05  74.5       
 58   23 AVNER, Jonathan     from Thamesford                 2:08:10.32 33m26 15.92  73.9       
 59  120 HAMILTON, Matt      NEWORLD / Millgrove             2:08:11.42 33m27 15.91  73.9       
 60  151 BONGARD, James      OLLIE`S CYCLE / Oakville        2:09:27.88 34m43 15.76  73.2       
 61   78 BARTER, Robert      from Mansfield                  2:09:31.28 34m47 15.75  73.1       
 62   68 DABBS, Chris        from Hamilton                   2:10:35.07 35m50 15.62  72.5       
 63   64 HILBORN, Chris      CAMBRIDGE CYCLING CLUB          2:14:37.44 39m53 15.15  70.4       
 64  181 ADDY, Jason         Team Hooch / Belleville         2:16:58.21 42m14 14.89  69.2       
 65  178 BRANDT, Jim         from Buffalo                    2:20:02.71 45m18 14.57  67.6       
 66  172 SPIVAK, Vladimir    Team Hooch / Thornhill          2:31:43.72 56m59 13.45  62.4       
     107 SHATALOW, Scott     from St. Catharines            Did Not Finish                      
      98 LUEDEMANN, Philip   from Waterloo                  Did Not Finish                      
      35 MCCORMICK, John     CAMBRIDGE CYCLING CLUB         Did Not Finish                      
      38 BYRNE, David        from Toronto                   Did Not Finish                      
      61 SUMMACH, John       R & M / Burlington             Did Not Finish                      
      65 WALKER, David       Foes Racing Canada/Burlington  Did Not Finish                      
      73 FERNANDES, Tony     BICYCLE WORKS / Hamilton       Did Not Finish                      
       1 BAGGOTT, Owen       from St. Catharines            Did Not Finish                      
      56 NIE, Andrew         Pierik's Cycle / Hamilton      Did Not Finish                      
       5 SYMONS, Jeffrey     CYCLEPATH / London             Did Not Finish                      
      42 THERIAULT, Don      METRO TORONTO POLICE B.C.      Did Not Finish                      
      49 DAIBER, Ryan        from Amherstburg               Did Not Finish                  /25 
     150 COX, Terry          from Guelph                    Did Not Finish                      
     154 MARVIN, Chris       Mountain Top Bicycles/Hamilton Did Not Finish                  /38 
     161 CLARKE, Andrew      from Waterloo                  Did Not Finish                  /14 
     164 SCARTH, Bruce       OLLIE`S CYCLE / Georgetown     Did Not Finish                      
     167 BARNETT, Adam       from Hilliard                  Did Not Finish                      
     169 KIRKPATRICK,Michael from Whistler                  Did Not Finish                      
     174 MARRS, Gavin        from Toronto                   Did Not Finish                      
     176 ITO, Shawn          THE SPOKES PEOPLE / London     Did Not Finish                      
     177 MARTIN, Greg        from Trenton                   Did Not Finish                      
     179 KRUEGER, Terry      CYCLEPATH / Etobicoke          Did Not Finish                      
     182 EDWARDS, Jeffery    from Georgetown                Did Not Finish                      
     184 JOHNSTON, David     CYCLEPATH / Etobicoke          Did Not Finish                      
     188 WADE, Aaron         Bike Motion / Trenton          Did Not Finish                      
     189 DONALDSON, Mark     Hilltop / Etobicoke            Did Not Finish                      
     193 DICKSON, Steven     from Toronto                   Did Not Finish                      
     194 KULDENBACH, George  from Milton                    Did Not Finish                      
     198 VOKNER, Jivi        from Mississauga               Did Not Finish                      
     205 WALLACE, Dale       6 Feet Under/Holland Landing   Did Not Finish                      
     235 PARSON, Ken         from Kitchener                 Did Not Finish                      
     240 RIVET, James        from Ajax                      Did Not Finish                      
     241 MERRIFIELD, Jamie   WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB/Waterloo Did Not Finish                      
     701 MATTISON, Kevin     from Toronto                   Did Not Finish                      
     702 ENNS, Trevor        from Mississauga               Did Not Finish                      

34 Km, 4 Laps 127 Entrants

Senior Sport (26-34)

POS BIB# SURNAME, FIRST NAME CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN        TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP/5
  1  655 OSTROM, Neil        Mountain High / Mississauga     1:36:39.05       21.11  98.6 25/25 
  2  724 FISHPOOL, Andrew    from Orillia                    1:39:54.53  3m15 20.42  95.4 22/57 
  3  538 REYMER, Dan         from Mississauga                1:40:09.25  3m30 20.37  95.2 20/36 
  4  578 WESTLAKE, Jeff      E.K.O.R.C.T / ROCKET            1:40:41.82  4m02 20.26  94.7 18/18 
  5  531 KIRBY, Ian          from Etobicoke                  1:41:15.77  4m36 20.15  94.1 17/60 
  6  608 MCLELLAN, Chris     from Nepean                     1:43:14.68  6m35 19.76  92.3 16/45 
  7  615 WEIR, Dan           from Thornhill                  1:43:26.00  6m46 19.72  92.2 15/15 
  8  510 FLETCHER, Robert    from Barrie                     1:44:32.24  7m53 19.51  91.2 14/28 
  9  742 DEGASPERIS, Mike    Bike Canada / St. Catharines    1:44:36.01  7m56 19.50  91.1 13/13 
 10  706 MARTIN, Scott       WATERLOO CYCLE CLUB/Waterloo    1:44:39.16  8m00 19.49  91.1 12/12 
 11  732 VAN ZEYL, David     OAKVELO CYCLEPATH/Mississauga   1:45:03.38  8m24 19.42  90.7 11/14 
 12  744 CLARKE, Duncan      from Pembroke                   1:45:11.18  8m32 19.39  90.6 10/10 
 13  563 HILL, Kevin         from Oshawa                     1:45:35.84  8m56 19.32  90.3  9/ 9 
 14  717 CROOK, Doug         from London                     1:45:43.47  9m04 19.30  90.2  8/37 
 15  743 DAINTY, W.          Caledon Hills Cycling/Whitby    1:46:15.72  9m36 19.20  89.7  7/ 7 
 16  589 BOEHM, Ron          NORTHERN CYCLE / Ajax           1:47:20.09 10m41 19.01  88.8  6/26 
 17  672 TONNA, Mark         Gears Bikes & Skis/Mississauga  1:47:25.31 10m46 18.99  88.7  5/ 5 
 18  520 GYURKA, Stephen     CYCLEPATH / Oshawa              1:47:29.04 10m49 18.98  88.7  4/ 4 
 19  646 CARBONNEAU, Daniel  from Hamilton                   1:47:38.87 10m59 18.95  88.5  3/ 7 
 20  731 CSANADI, David      from Oshawa                     1:47:55.35 11m16 18.90  88.3  2/ 9 
 21  519 PATON, Christopher  BICYCLE WORKS / Oakviille       1:47:59.80 11m20 18.89  88.3  0    
 22  676 LEONARD, Jube       Boyd's / Stouville              1:48:00.51 11m21 18.89  88.2       
 23  734 KELLY, Robinson     CycleLogic / Toronto            1:48:25.72 11m46 18.81  87.9       
 24  605 GRANT, Colin        from Toronto                    1:48:52.42 12m13 18.74  87.5       
 25  611 SMITH, Don          Wheels in Motion / Hamilton     1:49:34.00 12m54 18.62  87.0       
 26  526 BAIRD, Andy         BEAVER VALLEY / Mississauga     1:49:52.73 13m13 18.57  86.7       
 27  559 BOWKER, Paul        MOTION INDUSTRIES / Frankford   1:50:00.58 13m21 18.54  86.6   / 9 
 28  614 DORR, Brian         from Burlington                 1:50:17.38 13m38 18.50  86.4   /25 
 29  631 SPOFFORD, Steve     WATERLOO CC / Kitchener         1:50:26.23 13m47 18.47  86.3       
 30  568 BAYLISS, Barney     from Toronto                    1:50:27.27 13m48 18.47  86.3       
 31  727 MANGOTICH, Mike     Precision Ski N' Sport/Milton   1:50:27.82 13m48 18.47  86.3       
 32  598 POST, Andy          from Caledon                    1:50:44.47 14m05 18.42  86.1       
 33  681 SNELL, Chris        from Bancroft                   1:50:46.33 14m07 18.42  86.0   /20 
 34  586 NELSON, Brian       from Churchill                  1:51:13.47 14m34 18.34  85.7       
 35  720 REYMER, Jeff        from Mississauga                1:51:14.40 14m35 18.34  85.7   /13 
 36  675 FARROW, Brian       DUKE'S CYCLE / Scarborough      1:51:49.28 15m10 18.24  85.2       
 37  592 MERCHANT, Rodney    Hilltop Bicycle Co. / Toronto   1:51:52.35 15m13 18.24  85.2   / 4 
 38  674 RYAN, Mathew        THE SPOKES PEOPLE / London      1:51:55.49 15m16 18.23  85.2       
 39  521 MONTFORD, Ian       from Toronot                    1:51:57.41 15m18 18.22  85.1       
 40  555 DEW, Myles Honey    from Toronto                    1:52:29.87 15m50 18.13  84.7       
 41  509 SETO, David         THE BICYCLE PEDALLER            1:52:52.77 16m13 18.07  84.4       
 42  160 HOPPE, Warren       from Downsview                  1:52:59.19 16m20 18.06  84.4       
 43  736 CHRISTIAN, Marc     DUKE'S CYCLE / Toronto          1:53:27.60 16m48 17.98  84.0       
 44  530 SOLNIK, Dave        from Barrie                     1:53:37.21 16m58 17.95  83.9       
 45  569 KUEHN, Marvin       Pierik`s Cycle / Dundas         1:54:07.31 17m28 17.88  83.5   / 5 
 46  660 VASIC, Vlad         from Etobicoke                  1:54:14.28 17m35 17.86  83.4       
 47  529 MUELLER, Martin     from Oshawa                     1:54:33.95 17m54 17.81  83.2       
 48  733 FORTIN, Tom         from Sudbury                    1:55:20.19 18m41 17.69  82.6       
 49  581 KING, Brad          from Hamilton                   1:55:21.07 18m42 17.69  82.6       
 50  594 DREER, Ernest       Hilltop Bicycle Co. / Toronto   1:55:24.00 18m44 17.68  82.6   /15 
 51  534 MCAVOY, James       from Pembroke                   1:55:27.17 18m48 17.67  82.6       
 52  741 SETO, Peter         from Bowmanville                1:55:44.63 19m05 17.63  82.4       
 53  505 OLVER, Robert       METRO TORONTO POLICE B.C.       1:55:46.06 19m07 17.62  82.3       
 54  535 SCHAUS, Steve       THE BICYCLE PEDALLER/Walkerton  1:55:59.24 19m20 17.59  82.2       
 55  522 CRAIK, Jeff         from Angus                      1:56:29.56 19m50 17.51  81.8       
 56  518 MOO_CHOY, Nigel     from Markham                    1:56:31.54 19m52 17.51  81.8       
 57  712 FARONE, Gabe        CYCLEPATH/Davenport/Newmarket   1:56:33.63 19m54 17.50  81.8       
 58  597 USHERWOOD, Brad     OLLIE`S CYCLE/Image Group R.    1:56:58.67 20m19 17.44  81.5       
 59  663 DABROWSKY, Tom      from Richmond Hill              1:57:01.91 20m22 17.43  81.4       
 60  628 SMITH, Ben          from Guelph                     1:57:02.96 20m23 17.43  81.4       
 61  713 SLINN, Robert       from North York                 1:57:10.65 20m31 17.41  81.3       
 62  709 HARVEY, Paul        from Burlington                 1:57:40.80 21m01 17.34  81.0       
 63  549 PEARSON, Mark       from Mississauga                1:57:56.35 21m17 17.30  80.8       
 64  719 VAN VOORST, Hendrik Sportswap / Toronto             1:58:08.70 21m29 17.27  80.7       
 65  632 SCHULTZ, Rob        NIAGARA MBA / St. Catharines    1:58:09.19 21m30 17.27  80.7       
 66  725 HATASHITA, Roman    from Waterloo                   1:58:33.42 21m54 17.21  80.4   /20 
 67  599 BASARABA, David     from Mississauga                1:58:41.99 22m02 17.19  80.3       
 68  565 DEMPERS, Lees       from Oshawa                     1:59:07.91 22m28 17.12  80.0       
 69  527 HAWBOLDT, Steve     BRANT CYCLE / Burlington        1:59:08.12 22m29 17.12  80.0       
 70  546 TWYDELL, Nick       from Richmond Hill              2:00:03.33 23m24 16.99  79.4       
 71  604 EXLEY, Guy          from Toronto                    2:00:07.29 23m28 16.98  79.3       
 72  609 PERRY, Derik        MOTION INDUSTRIES / Trenton     2:00:23.49 23m44 16.94  79.2       
 73  547 FOGG, Brett         METRO TORONTO POLICE B.C.       2:01:25.45 24m46 16.80  78.5       
 74  749 FRASER, Lee         Bill Fletcher Cycles/Kingston   2:01:30.12 24m51 16.79  78.4       
 75  694 MYDDELTON, Michael  CYCLEPATH / Barrie              2:01:55.33 25m16 16.73  78.2       
 76  525 MARTIN, Robert      from Hamilton                   2:02:20.98 25m41 16.67  77.9       
 77  516 CROCKER, Dave       from London                     2:03:12.22 26m33 16.56  77.4       
 78  740 LONGO, Vic          from Georgetown                 2:03:24.10 26m45 16.53  77.2       
 79  536 PEREIRA, Adelio     SCREEEAM TEAM / Kitchener       2:03:37.21 26m58 16.50  77.1       
 80  730 MIFEK, George       KOBRA (Komoka Offroad)/London   2:03:47.26 27m08 16.48  77.0       
 81  577 FISHER, Simon       Reems / Toronto                 2:04:39.06 28m00 16.37  76.5       
 82  247 MARTIN, David       Team Hooch / Trenton            2:05:07.68 28m28 16.30  76.2       
 83  600 BRUNTON, Wayne      OLLIE`S CYCLE / Georgetown      2:05:48.59 29m09 16.21  75.8   /35 
 84   79 BISHOP, Jonathan    from Toronto                    2:05:53.13 29m14 16.21  75.7       
 85  634 ENNS, Fred          from London                     2:06:07.82 29m28 16.17  75.6   /39 
 86  514 RAJCZAK, Daniel     from Ajax                       2:06:30.56 29m51 16.13  75.3       
 87  745 HILL, A.J.          Muskoka Multisport/Gravenhirst  2:06:52.03 30m12 16.08  75.1       
 88  722 ABBEY, Garnett      from Toronto                    2:06:53.90 30m14 16.08  75.1   /13 
 89  704 CLAASSEN, Harry     from St. Catharines             2:07:33.50 30m54 15.99  74.7       
 90  575 CICHAN, Greg        BIG COUNTRY/SANTA CRUZ          2:09:11.00 32m31 15.79  73.8       
 91  610 PIRAINO, Frank      from Cambridge                  2:09:58.56 33m19 15.70  73.3       
 92  715 SHERBANIUK, Doug    from Mississauga                2:11:15.95 34m36 15.54  72.6   /18 
 93  537 SCHAUS, Kevin       from Chesley                    2:14:23.91 37m44 15.18  70.9       
 94  746 WEAMES, Greg        from Willowdale                 2:15:15.04 38m35 15.08  70.5       
 95  651 RABY, Rick          from Hamilton                   2:15:19.44 38m40 15.07  70.4       
 96  705 LAING, Don          from Jordan                     2:15:42.61 39m03 15.03  70.2       
 97  692 TOMKINS, Owen       Hilltop Racing / North York     2:18:12.34 41m33 14.76  69.0       
 98  729 SANDIFORD, Steve    from Toronto                    2:19:56.70 43m17 14.58  68.1       
 99  113 WILSON, Chris       from Brantford                  2:20:48.38 44m09 14.49  67.7       
100  657 VASCOTTO, Roy       from Brampton                   2:21:38.31 44m59 14.40  67.3       
101  718 EVANS, René         from Brantford                  2:23:33.38 46m54 14.21  66.4       

Did Not Finish

612 MCDONALD, James     from Trenton               588 ROBERTS, Nigel      from Streetsville      
515 LAMB, Alex          from Owen Sound            118 GODBY, Rob          WheelsInMotion/Hamilton
652 JENKINSON, Tim      from Hillsburgh            653 ROSS, Richard       from Toronto           
656 DUKE, Matthew       from Port Credit           667 DEMTRION, Terry     from Etobicoke         
703 SMERDON, Derek      from Burlington            707 LANE, Steven        from Toronto           
708 LANE, Andrew        from Thornhill             710 FORCEY, Earl        CYCLEPATH/London/Miss. 
711 FORCEY, Bria        CYCLEPATH / London         714 FENWICK, Rob        from Toronto           
716 BASTIN, Mark        from Toronto               721 PRECIOUS, Marc      from Hamilton          
723 MCGILVRAY, David    from Mississauga           654 LYNCH, Mike         CYCLEPATH / Brampton   
726 WHITELEY, Jon       from Milton                728 BARBER, William     Dynamex Express/Toronto
735 BARRON, Dan         from Toronto               737 ROYES, Kevin        from Hamilton          
738 BOYLE, Declan       from Toronto               747 MARSHALL, Jeff      from Mississauga       
748 BELLEHUMEUR, Troy   Extreme Cycle / Pembroke                                                  

25.5 Km, 3 Laps 57 Entrants

Veteran Sport Male

POS BIB# SURNAME, FIRST     CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN        TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP/5
  1  288 RUNGIS, Gus        from Cambridge                  1:17:05.40       19.85  93.8 25/43 
  2  326 OSTROM, John       from Mississauga                1:17:06.06  .660 19.84  93.8 22/22 
  3  310 RASMUSSEN, John    from Hamilton                   1:17:06.66 1.260 19.84  93.7 20/67 
  4  306 YAUK, Alec         DUKE'S CYCLE / Toronto          1:17:49.06 43.66 19.66  92.9 18/18 
  5  287 CLIVE, Jerry       WATERLOO CC / Bloomingdale      1:18:21.86  1m16 19.52  92.2 17/35 
  6  257 SOTO, Greg         from St. Catharines             1:18:27.57  1m22 19.50  92.1 16/32 
  7  330 PYE, Jonathan      from Etobicoke                  1:19:52.43  2m47 19.16  90.5 15/15 
  8  267 EXELL, Ron         from Barrie                     1:19:52.81  2m47 19.15  90.5 14/41 
  9  335 LEBLANC, Rick      from Hamilton                   1:20:47.00  3m41 18.94  89.5 13/13 
 10  298 COX, Robert        Gore/Cotton-Baby/Campbellcroft  1:20:49.00  3m43 18.93  89.4 12/12 
 11  264 KOSTASHUK, Stephen ZZOOM VELO BICYCLES PLUS        1:21:04.10  3m58 18.87  89.2 11/11 
 12  251 COMBER, Marty      E.K.O.R.C.T/ROCKET / Essex      1:21:48.08  4m42 18.70  88.4 10/25 
 13  273 SCHMIDT, David     Speed River Bicycle / Guelph    1:21:55.66  4m50 18.68  88.2  9/19 
 14  279 HUBBERT, John      Poole Bros. / Barrie            1:22:54.46  5m49 18.45  87.2  8/29 
 15  263 HIGGINBOTTOM, Russ KOBRA (Komoka Offroad)/London   1:22:59.26  5m53 18.44  87.1  7/13 
 16  479 VAN GELDER, Hank   Bike Canada / Thorold           1:23:24.95  6m19 18.34  86.7  6/ 9 
 17  564 PURINS, Peter      BICYCLE WORKS / Hamilton        1:23:30.37  6m24 18.32  86.6  5/ 8 
 18  333 KURELEK, Andy      from Burlington                 1:23:38.78  6m33 18.29  86.4  4/ 4 
 19  317 MERRITT, Michael   from London                     1:23:39.21  6m33 18.29  86.4  3/20 
 20  302 DEDLOW, John       KOBRA (Komoka Offroad)/London   1:24:13.87  7m08 18.16  85.8  2/ 2 
 21  258 HENNESSY, Peter    Proform Cycle / Cobourg         1:24:29.31  7m23 18.11  85.6  0    
 22  331 DUBECKI, Larry     WOODSTOCK CYCLING CLUB          1:24:45.02  7m39 18.05  85.3   /20 
 23  256 WADE, Richard      from Mount Albert               1:24:50.84  7m45 18.03  85.2   / 7 
 24  250 PACKHAM, Bill      from Thornhill                  1:24:51.33  7m45 18.03  85.2       
 25  322 PIFEL, Walter      from Eden                       1:24:53.25  7m47 18.02  85.2       
 26  300 WEEKS, Paul        WOODSTOCK CC / Springford       1:25:33.90  8m28 17.88  84.5   /20 
 27  291 BUCKNER, Mark      E.K.O.R.C.T./ROCKET / Windsor   1:26:02.63  8m57 17.78  84.0       
 28  494 HOWIESON, Don      Team X / Toronto                1:26:14.10  9m08 17.74  83.8       
 29  329 ADSETTS, Phillip   from Inglewood                  1:26:58.48  9m53 17.59  83.1       
 30  289 RIDGE, David       from Mississauga                1:27:33.53 10m28 17.47  82.6   / 4 
 31  252 PETERS, Michael    from Toronto                    1:27:48.85 10m43 17.42  82.3       
 32  495 LEFEBVRE, Mike     Guelph's Royal / Guelph         1:28:35.59 11m30 17.27  81.6   / 8 
 33  268 BELL, Dave         WOODSTOCK CYCLING CLUB          1:28:56.35 11m50 17.20  81.3   / 3 
 34  493 SMERDON, Gerald    from Burlington                 1:31:36.78 14m31 16.70  78.9       
 35  308 TAYLOR, Lawrence   from Mississauga                1:33:59.43 16m54 16.28  76.9       
 36  498 CONNELL, Stuart    Sport Swap / Kitchener          1:34:56.17 17m50 16.12  76.1       
 37  305 CAMPBELL, Bill     Team Image Els / Toronto        1:35:02.21 17m56 16.10  76.1       
 38  323 GUILY, Neil        from Oakville                   1:36:14.77 19m09 15.90  75.1       
 39  299 YOUNG, Danny       BICYCLE WORKS / Burlington      1:36:54.54 19m49 15.79  74.6       
 40  395 PORTER, Terry      Raw-Hilly / Burlington          1:38:00.01 20m54 15.61  73.8       
 41  311 MORLEY, Alan       BRANT CYCLE / Burlington        1:39:29.54 22m24 15.38  72.7       
 42  270 KULAKOWSKY, George from Hamilton                   1:41:33.83 24m28 15.06  71.2       
 43  275 KULAKOWSKY, Jan    from Beamsville                 1:42:14.81 25m09 14.96  70.7       
 44  497 FROST, Steve       OLLIE`S CYCLE / Georgetown      1:43:12.81 26m07 14.82  70.0       
 45  303 TUCHEL, Ollie      OLLIE'S CYCLE / Georgetown      1:44:34.59 27m29 14.63  69.1   / 2 
 46  290 ROBERTS, Buzz      NIAGARA MTB (NMBA)              1:45:23.64 28m18 14.52  68.6       
 47  253 BEST, Jim          from Scarborough                1:46:04.07 28m58 14.42  68.2       
 48  358 SZABO, George      from Hillsdale                  1:50:00.85 32m55 13.91  65.7       
 49  396 RENAUD, Phil       from Brantford                  1:52:04.60 34m59 13.65  64.5       
 50  496 PARKER, Randall    from Hamilton                   2:00:18.43 43m13 12.72  60.1       
     276 WATKINS, Barry     from Richmond Hill             Did Not Finish                  / 4 
     297 FAIRFULL, Mark     BICYCLE WORKS / Guelph         Did Not Finish                  / 5 
     309 ENGLAND, Tom       OWEN SOUND CYCLING CLUB        Did Not Finish                      
     255 ?, New Vet                                        Did Not Finish                      
     325 JANSEN, Andy       from St. Catharines            Did Not Finish                      
     336 ROCH, Stephen      from Hamilton                  Did Not Finish                      
     499 KIRKWOOD, Chris    from Burlington                Did Not Finish                  /13 

Veteran 35+ Female

POS BIB# SURNAME, FIRST   CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN        TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP/5
  1  469 DEZIEL, Karen    E.K.O.R.C.T / ROCKET            1:33:59.62       16.28  83.5 25/47 
  2  466 GAGNE, Alexa     Bicycle Pedlar / London         1:38:39.36  4m39 15.51  79.5 22/62 
  3  463 FLEMMING, Tanya  from Toronto                    1:42:05.22  8m05 14.99  76.9 20/40 
  4  465 POLSKY, Jane     Team Image Els / Toronto        1:54:45.55 20m45 13.33  68.4 18/18 
  5  460 ORGAN, Laura     from Wilno                      2:01:32.50 27m32 12.59  64.6 17/56 

42.5 Km, 5 Laps 29 Entrants

Junior Elite Male

POS BIB# SURNAME, FIRST   CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN        TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP/5
  1  320 CSEFF, Eric      Spokes `N` Slopes / Milton      1:50:28.85       23.08  97.1 25/50 
  2  308 JEWETT, Gordon   SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    1:52:14.27  1m45 22.72  95.5 22/42 
  3  301 PINFOLD, Andrew  CYCLEPATH/Wheeler/Woodbridge    1:54:10.02  3m41 22.34  93.9 20/58 
  4  307 CLARK, Chris     Kamikaze / Owen Sound           1:54:31.49  4m02 22.27  93.6 18/38 
  5  303 GILDINER, Jamey  CYCLEPATH / Toronto             1:55:06.22  4m37 22.15  93.2 17/41 
  6  396 LEGIN, Derrick   Service Garage/Bicycle Shop     1:55:34.51  5m05 22.06  92.8 16/44 
  7  330 CHARLES, Cameron OLLIE`S CYCLE / Georgetown      1:58:16.90  7m48 21.56  90.7 15/25 
  8  312 JAKOMAIT, Jesse  SAULT CC/Old Ski House          1:59:26.69  8m57 21.35  89.8 14/38 
  9  317 SCOTT, Alex      RACER SPORTIF/Fonthill/Welland  1:59:29.90  9m01 21.34  89.7 13/44 
 10  333 KINGS, Matthew   The Bicycle Shop / Brantford    2:00:01.33  9m32 21.25  89.3 12/12 
 11  321 MORRISON, Andrew CHAIN REACTION / Inglewood      2:00:16.90  9m48 21.20  89.1 11/40 
 12  329 TOMARIN, Tom     Bloomfield B.C. / Bloomfield    2:03:16.05 12m47 20.69  87.0 10/28 
 13  306 OPRSAL, Petr     Gears Bikes & Skis/Mississauga  2:03:30.91 13m02 20.65  86.8  9/21 
 14  319 TOWERS, Michael  CYCLEPATH / Mississauga         2:03:31.65 13m02 20.64  86.8  8/17 
 15  315 PARADIS, Eric    FREEWHEEL CYCLE/Niagara Falls   2:03:42.71 13m13 20.61  86.7  7/13 
 16  332 EARLE, Brian     Team Extream / Alliston         2:04:46.92 14m18 20.44  85.9  6/ 6 
 17  334 HOLMES, Scott    BIG COUNTRY/SANTA CRUZ          2:06:34.89 16m06 20.15  84.7  5/ 5 
 18  300 WADDELL, Jody    CHAIN REACTION/Giant/Sudbury    2:07:12.03 16m43 20.05  84.3  4/17 
 19  389 JOHNS, Morgan    SCREEEAM TEAM / Mississauga     2:07:50.75 17m21 19.95  83.9  3/ 3 
 20  337 JOLLY, Patrick   Bike Source / Burlington        2:08:56.54 18m27 19.78  83.2  2/26 
 21  338 BRABY, Dax       FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Mississauga   2:12:08.83 21m39 19.30  81.1  0/38 
 22  336 HORNE, Matt      from Burlington                 2:12:25.00 21m56 19.26  81.0   /25 
 23  397 MARINOFF, David  CYCLEPATH / Nepean              2:15:58.34 25m29 18.75  78.9       
 24  328 MAKI, Paul       from Woodbridge                 2:16:45.85 26m17 18.65  78.4   / 5 
     335 BAUCKHAM, Joe    Kamikize/GT / Collingwood      Did Not Finish                  /11 
     322 BENNY, Chris     WOODSTOCK CC / Pedal Power     Did Not Finish                  /47 
     302 HUNT, Ed         OGC PRO-FLEX/The Bike Shop     Did Not Finish                  /27 
     314 GERBER, Ryan     SCREEEAM TEAM / Mississauga    Did Not Finish                  / 2 
     305 COBHAM, George   KONA MTB Team / Acton          Did Not Finish                  /31 

42.5 Km, 5 Laps 17 Entrants

Veteran Elite Male

PL BIB SURNAME, FIRST NAME   CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN        TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP/5
1  267 SCIBERAS, James Ricco Staffen's Festival / Toronto    2:00:12.17       21.21  94.9 25/25 
2  280 BROWN, Randy          Hespeler Cyclery / Paris        2:03:00.34  2m48 20.73  92.7 22/62 
3  295 CLEMENTS, Rob         SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    2:03:24.87  3m12 20.66  92.4 20/61 
4  293 NEVIN, Scott          Hespeler Cyclery / Kitchener    2:05:27.50  5m15 20.33  90.9 18/35 
5  262 CAMPBELL, Chuck       WATERLOO CC / Waterloo          2:05:57.05  5m44 20.25  90.6 17/27 
6  290 CAMPBELL, Ed          CYCLEPATH / St. Catharines      2:06:43.40  6m31 20.12  90.0 16/36 
7  274 PROUT, Thomas         from Englehart                  2:06:53.04  6m40 20.10  89.9 15/44 
8  283 ROBERTSON, Bill       CYCLEPATH/Litespeed/Hamilton    2:07:21.01  7m08 20.02  89.6 14/14 
9  297 FORD, Chris           WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB           2:07:40.68  7m28 19.97  89.3 13/48 
10 264 HOLLIS, Dave          Bianchi / Lapeer                2:09:10.08  8m57 19.74  88.3       
11 282 GARRETT, George       HAMILTON CC/Garrett Bikes       2:09:37.30  9m25 19.67  88.0 12/28 
12 263 STANSC, Don           Metl Bike / Millington          2:10:52.47 10m40 19.48  87.2       
13 285 JONES, Neil           FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Dundas        2:13:26.48 13m14 19.11  85.5 11/11 
14 271 GAWINSKI, Ted         from North Bay                  2:17:26.31 17m14 18.55  83.0 10/10 
15 266 PALMER, Doug          Kamikaze / Borden               2:20:31.55 20m19 18.15  81.2  9/ 9 
16 291 REDDEN, Kerry         TEAM PEDAL POWER/WOODSTOCK CC   2:25:48.31 25m36 17.49  78.2  8/ 8 
   272 LINDSAY, Greg         from Courtice                  Did Not Finish                   /13 

42.5 Km, 5 Laps 80 Entrants

Senior Expert Male

PL BIB SURNAME, FIRST NAME  CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN        TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP/5
1  140 KRANZ, Darren        BICYCLE WORKS / Burlington      1:54:40.98       22.24  93.5 25/41 
2  171 SULE, Robert         SCREEEAM TEAM / Toronto         1:54:50.28 9.300 22.21  93.4 22/22 
3  223 WALLACE, Kevin       Gears / Mountain High           1:56:21.63  1m40 21.91  92.2 20/20 
4  131 O'GRADY, Sean        HILLS `R` US / Cobourg          1:56:36.61  1m55 21.87  92.0 18/24 
5  150 RENAUD, Rob          E.K.O.R.C.T/ROCKET / Windsor    1:56:52.20  2m11 21.82  91.8 17/57 
6  109 SMITH, Duane         Ottawa Posse / Ottawa           1:57:26.93  2m45 21.71  91.3 16/38 
7  123 BAUMBERGER, Robert   from Aurora                     1:58:37.62  3m56 21.50  90.4 15/35 
8  205 SWEERS, Jason        BICYCLE WORKS / Dundas          1:58:47.05  4m06 21.47  90.3 14/22 
9  230 BROCKENSHIRE, Taylor E.K.O.R.C.T/ROCKET / Windsor    1:59:05.34  4m24 21.41  90.0 13/22 
10 198 DISTEFAN, Paul       Pierik's Cycle / Hamilton       1:59:11.11  4m30 21.40  90.0 12/59 
11 200 BERG, Jason          SPORTABLE/GT/Ottawa Posse       2:00:00.70  5m19 21.25  89.4 11/11 
12 158 CHANT, Vernon        SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    2:00:23.57  5m42 21.18  89.1 10/10 
13 254 HAWKES, Craig        Specialized / Ottawa            2:00:28.79  5m47 21.17  89.0  9/27 
14 138 JUHASZ, Steve        CYCLEPATH/Wheeler / Etobicoke   2:00:42.35  6m01 21.13  88.8  8/32 
15 224 PALMER, Greg         Wheels In Motion / Hamilton     2:00:46.35  6m05 21.11  88.8  7/43 
16 180 MALONE, Scott        Rocky Mountain/To Wheels        2:01:05.82  6m24 21.06  88.5  6/ 6 
17 194 TRESS, Don           SCREEEAM TEAM / Mississauga     2:01:42.06  7m01 20.95  88.1  5/ 5 
18 165 MANN, Robert         KHS / Cookstown                 2:01:47.85  7m06 20.94  88.0  4/17 
19 232 HUTCHINSON, Robin    from Hamilton                   2:02:09.15  7m28 20.88  87.8  3/ 3 
20 226 VURMA, Jason         THE SPOKES PEOPLE RT / London   2:02:12.42  7m31 20.87  87.7  2/42 
21 110 GEAREY, Chris        Rip `N` Hammer / Brooklin       2:02:24.99  7m44 20.83  87.6  0    
22 133 CAREY, Joe           BICYCLE WORKS / Waterdown       2:02:36.24  7m55 20.80  87.5       
23 234 BROWNE, Richard      Team X/R. Browne Inc./Toronto   2:02:45.53  8m04 20.77  87.4   /14 
24 228 EUWEN, Kevin         from Georgetown                 2:03:03.19  8m22 20.72  87.1   /17 
25 124 BROCKENSHIRE, Davis  E.K.O.R.C.T/ROCKET / Windsor    2:03:16.18  8m35 20.69  87.0   / 2 
26 253 KETR, Peter          from Aylmer                     2:03:19.96  8m38 20.68  86.9       
27 220 BERGER, Brent                                        2:03:33.54  8m52 20.64  86.8   / 2 
28 195 SIMPSON, Robert      FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Brooklin      2:03:51.19  9m10 20.59  86.6       
29 219 HUNTER, Brad         BIG COUNTRY/SANTA CRUZ          2:04:13.56  9m32 20.53  86.3   /25 
30 144 CARLEY, Brendan      CYCLEPATH / Campbellville       2:04:14.45  9m33 20.52  86.3       
31 168 MARSHALL, Dan        SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    2:04:36.73  9m55 20.46  86.1       
32 155 BLAIR, John          Hilltop Bicycle Co. / Toronto   2:05:17.72 10m36 20.35  85.6       
33 149 MEYERS, Brandon      SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    2:05:29.11 10m48 20.32  85.5       
34 169 ORR, Alex            CYCLEPATH / Toronto             2:05:32.85 10m51 20.31  85.4       
35 184 JONES, Chris         Team Miyata / King              2:05:59.31 11m18 20.24  85.1       
36 161 GRANT, Shaun         from Elmira                     2:06:09.48 11m28 20.21  85.0       
37 172 VEALE, Tony          KONA MTB TEAM / Claremont       2:06:10.58 11m29 20.21  85.0       
38 114 ORGAN, George        from Millgrove                  2:06:16.00 11m35 20.20  84.9       
39 221 SUTER, Les           from Newmarket                  2:06:33.38 11m52 20.15  84.7       
40 208 BARKER, James        The Bicycle Shop / Brantford    2:07:34.60 12m53 19.99  84.1       
41 115 MORRISON, Conor      SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    2:08:11.50 13m30 19.89  83.6       
42 201 WHEELER, Zachacy     Bloomfield B.C. / Bloomfield    2:08:19.07 13m38 19.87  83.6       
43 101 HEATH, Brian         TRAIL BLAZERS / Willowdale      2:08:28.68 13m47 19.85  83.5       
44 148 PERKINS, Tony        from Cambridge                  2:08:36.80 13m55 19.83  83.4       
45 160 LINTON, Craig        WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB           2:08:53.08 14m12 19.79  83.2       
46 233 SAUNDERS, Philip     Hilltop Bicycle Co. / Toronto   2:08:59.36 14m18 19.77  83.1   /26 
47 141 TOBIAS, Kris         SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    2:09:21.33 14m40 19.71  82.9       
48 206 BUNGAY, Troy         from London                     2:09:29.43 14m48 19.69  82.8       
49 215 DOBSON, Dave         TRAIL BLAZERS / Don Mills       2:10:20.18 15m39 19.56  82.3       
50 231 SHAW, Dave           DUKE'S CYCLE / Toronto          2:10:59.30 16m18 19.47  81.9   / 2 
51 176 DAY, Bruce           SCREEEAM TEAM / Toronto         2:11:01.28 16m20 19.46  81.8       
52 173 WATTS, Ryan          from Welland                    2:11:54.66 17m13 19.33  81.3       
53 209 JOLLEY, Shane        Jolley's Cycle Center/Kimberly  2:12:30.21 17m49 19.24  80.9       
54 157 RUDNICKI, David      Bikeway Ottawa / Orleans        2:12:48.57 18m07 19.20  80.7       
55 134 SANDERS, John        KOBRA (Komoka Offroad)/London   2:14:09.09 19m28 19.01  79.9       
56 227 GIVENS, Robert       from Barrie                     2:14:36.17 19m55 18.94  79.7   / 9 
57 211 AHO, Drew            FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Burlington    2:14:47.66 20m06 18.92  79.6       
58 199 STEWART, Nathan      CYCLEPATH / Jarvis              2:15:20.54 20m39 18.84  79.2   /18 
59 145 JERVIS, Colin        THE SPOKES PEOPLE/Shakespeare   2:15:54.32 21m13 18.76  78.9       
60 225 BOWKUNOWICZ, Paul    HAMILTON CC / Brantford         2:17:22.89 22m41 18.56  78.1   /11 
61 216 SCHERTZER, Toby      from Toronto                    2:18:35.07 23m54 18.40  77.4       
62 152 HONING, Brian        OLLIE`S CYCLE / Brampton        2:20:27.00 25m46 18.16  76.3       
63 122 LEFEUVRE, Andrew     OLLIE`S CYCLE / Georgetown      2:20:29.97 25m48 18.15  76.3   /15 
64 182 HOLMAN, John         Hespeler Cyclery / Cambridge    2:21:32.11 26m51 18.02  75.8   /20 
65 106 GRANT, David         SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    2:21:46.66 27m05 17.99  75.6       
66 159 EVANS, Jonathan      Bicycle Etc. / Guelph           2:21:51.38 27m10 17.98  75.6       
67 222 SWAAB, Leslie        CYCLEPATH / Burlington          2:23:22.45 28m41 17.79  74.8       
68 146 BARNETT, Philip      BICYCLE WORKS / Cambridge       2:25:07.91 30m26 17.57  73.9       
69 207 LOKER, Steve         The Bicycle Shop / Brantford    2:25:08.25 30m27 17.57  73.9       
70 135 HARVEY, Mark         Hespeler Cyclery / Brantford    2:25:34.73 30m53 17.52  73.7       
   129 STOESER, Rob         WATERLOO CC / Kitchener        Did Not Finish                      
   186 SINCLAIR, Grant      FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Dundas       Did Not Finish                  /10 
   174 WELLS, Mark          FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Grimsby      Did Not Finish                  /15 
   104 DYMOND, Scott        Ottawa Posse / Orleans         Did Not Finish                      
   237 MCFARLANE, Gordon    Kamikaze / Thornhill           Did Not Finish                      
   218 ORGAN, Findley       CYCLEPATH / Bells Corners      Did Not Finish                      
   229 CICHAN, Michael      BIG COUNTRY/SANTA CRUZ         Did Not Finish                  / 8 
   151 KEIRSTEAD, Ray       EARL`S CYCLE / Whitby          Did Not Finish                      
   203 ANTHONY, David       from Toronto                   Did Not Finish                      
   187 JAKOMAIT, Dustin     SAULT CC/Old Ski House         Did Not Finish                      

34 Km, 4 Laps 6 Entrants

Senior Expert Female

POS BIB# SURNAME, FIRST     CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN        TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP/5
  1  438 WHITMORE, Lori     Forest City Cyclist / London    1:53:26.53       17.98  86.9 25/25 
  2  431 GRIFFITHS, Fiona   from London                     1:55:08.60  1m42 17.72  85.6 22/44 
  3  425 JENNINGS, Heather  OLLIE`S CYCLE / Orangeville     1:59:40.04  6m13 17.05  82.4 20/65 
  4  423 MINCOFF, Sona      Speed River Bicycles / Guelph   2:00:42.29  7m15 16.90  81.7 18/43 
  5  422 VERSCHUUREN, Joany DUKE'S CYCLE / North York       2:06:27.26 13m00 16.13  78.0 17/39 
     420 MICHALS, Lisa      from London                    Did Not Finish                      

25.5 Km, 3 Laps 22 Entrants

Master Sport Male

POS BIB# SURNAME, FIRST     CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN        TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP/5
  1  373 COLE, Howard       from Toronto                    1:22:04.55       18.64  92.2 25/25 
  2  354 CARBONNEAU, Edmond HAMILTON WENTWORTH MBA          1:22:15.40 10.85 18.60  92.0 22/57 
  3  350 BELL, Bill         from Plainfield                 1:22:34.57 30.02 18.53  91.7 20/65 
  4  369 DEZIEL, Chris      E.K.O.R.C.T / ROCKET            1:24:41.72  2m37 18.06  89.4 18/35 
  5  397 WILSON, Brian      from Guelph                     1:25:06.22  3m01 17.98  88.9 17/17 
  6  360 AITKEN, Alastair   OAKVILLE CYCLING CLUB/Oakville  1:25:44.72  3m40 17.84  88.3 16/54 
  7  394 MILNE, Glen        BEAVER VALLEY/Islington (TO)    1:27:19.00  5m14 17.52  86.7 15/15 
  8  388 HEGARTY, Tom       DUKE'S CYCLE / Toronto          1:30:30.61  8m26 16.90  83.6 14/22 
  9  348 KOLDOZIEJSKI, Ed   from Stoney Creekk              1:31:43.82  9m39 16.68  82.5 13/13 
 10  345 POWELL, Keith      Off Road Atomic Squid           1:34:03.99 11m59 16.27  80.5 12/35 
 11  389 MCINTYRE, Don      from Brampton                   1:35:06.77 13m02 16.09  79.6 11/19 
 12  392 CHAN, Wo Hing      from North York                 1:36:24.38 14m19 15.87  78.5 10/10 
 13  374 MURPHY, Gerry      from Walkerton                  1:37:54.24 15m49 15.63  77.3  9/ 9 
 14  351 GERBER, Fred       SCREEAM TEAM / Mississauga      1:41:03.46 18m58 15.14  74.9  8/ 8 
 15  347 KULAKOWSKY, Thomas from Grimsby                    1:46:22.91 24m18 14.38  71.2  7/ 7 
 16  398 WYPICH, John       Little Ed's Bike Shop           1:48:01.65 25m57 14.16  70.1  6/ 6 
 17  391 MOHELSKY, Michael  from Toronto                    2:11:15.78 49m11 11.66  57.7  5/40 
 18  390 ALMOND, Gary       from Mississauga                2:13:51.55 51m47 11.43  56.5  4/ 4 
 19  393 MARENICK, Don      from Mississauga                2:20:32.56 58m28 10.89  53.9  3/ 3 
     356 DOBLE, Mike        CONCORDE C.C. / Oakville       Did Not Finish                  /27 
     372 OVERGAARD, Steve   from Toronto                   Did Not Finish                      
     359 HEIN, Peter        D'ORNELLAS RT / Scarborough    Did Not Finish                  /32 

51 Km, 6 Laps 30 Entrants

Senior Elite Male

POS BIB# SURNAME, FIRST NAME CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN        TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP/5
  1   18 HALL, Josh          Asama / Waterloo                2:08:40.61       23.78 100.0 25/65 
  2   17 MCGRATH, Seamus     KONA/BICYCLE WORKS / Milgrove   2:08:42.44 1.830 23.77 100.0 22/53 
  3    8 PEDERSEN, Brian     OGC - FISHER / London           2:09:05.66 25.05 23.70  99.7 20/60 
  4    1 RUPPEL, Adam        OGC-PROFLEX / Uxbridge          2:11:27.28  2m46 23.28  97.9 18/65 
  5    2 WEBER, Jeff         Norco / Waterloo                2:12:24.82  3m44 23.11  97.2 17/42 
  6   21 TURK, Arno          SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    2:12:50.67  4m10 23.03  96.9 16/40 
  7   15 NEAL, Stephen       Schreiners Power Bar/Washago    2:14:39.43  5m58 22.72  95.6 15/38 
  8   11 LAROCHELLE, Michael Asama / London                  2:15:36.57  6m55 22.56  94.9 14/29 
  9   26 JORDAN, Peter       PROFLEX/OGC/BRANT CYCLE         2:16:18.55  7m37 22.45  94.4 13/13 
 10   10 TRAENKMANN, Steven  D'ORNELLAS R.T. / Scarborough   2:16:56.38  8m15 22.35  94.0 12/18 
 11    6 HINE, Julian        KONA MTB Team/Ottawa Posse      2:17:56.37  9m15 22.18  93.3 11/30 
 12   12 GLOADE, Curtis      Braun's Bicycle / Kitchener     2:18:56.99 10m16 22.02  92.6 10/12 
 13    7 FAULDS, Jeff        IRON HORSE/CYCLEPATH / Ottawa   2:20:58.54 12m17 21.71  91.3  9/34 
 14   14 BREAULT, Michael    Python Bicycles / Uxbridge      2:21:08.94 12m28 21.68  91.2  8/ 8 
 15   28 STEER, Brian        CYCLEPATH/ParkPre / Guelph      2:21:13.65 12m33 21.67  91.1  7/10 
 16   31 THIBAULT, Mitch     CYCLEPATH / Ottawa              2:21:36.56 12m55 21.61  90.9  6/13 
 17    9 ORSCHEL, Eric       SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    2:21:39.75 12m59 21.60  90.8  5/35 
 18   52 EDWARDS, Dave       Marin / Stroud                  2:21:43.61 13m03 21.59  90.8  4/ 8 
 19   41 STRAHM, Chris       Oxford - Miyata Canada          2:21:47.70 13m07 21.58  90.7  3/ 3 
 20   57 SPADACCINI, Paul    OGC PROFLEX/Kunstadt / Ottawa   2:22:08.55 13m27 21.53  90.5  2/49 
 21   27 MORSE, Peter        CHAIN REACTION / Toronto        2:23:20.54 14m39 21.35  89.8  0/21 
 22   51 HEINO, Rodd         Speed River Bicycle / Guelph    2:25:36.27 16m55 21.02  88.4   / 8 
 23   20 MALAISON, Martin    Spokes `N` Slopes / Bianchi     2:26:54.14 18m13 20.83  87.6   / 3 
 24   33 MALTHANER, Chris    NORTHERN CYCLE/MPM Array/Mar    2:27:14.18 18m33 20.78  87.4       
 25   24 CORNER, David       Rocky Mountain / Toronto        2:28:03.58 19m22 20.67  86.9       
 26   93 TOMSIC, Dave        Asama / Brooklin                2:28:44.65 20m04 20.57  86.5   /24 
 27   38 STEPHENS, Sandy     WOODSTOCK CYCLING CLUB          2:31:59.00 23m18 20.13  84.7   /26 
      22 IRVING, David       from Mississauga               Did Not Finish                      
      35 LANSPEARY, Dylan    E.K.O.R.C.T/ROCKET / Windsor   Did Not Finish                  / 7 
      55 SAMUELS, Noah       from London                    Did Not Finish                      

42.5 Km, 5 Laps 7 Entrants

Senior Elite Female

POS BIB# SURNAME, FIRST NAME CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN        TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP/5
  1  406 PALMER-KOMAR, Susan Kamikaze / GT / Collingwood     2:03:17.42       20.68 100.0 25/25 
  2  400 REDDEN, Christina   Rocky Mountain / Cambellville   2:06:22.41  3m04 20.18  97.5 22/44 
  3  405 BUCKLEY, Tracey     Asama / VANWOOD / Guelph        2:10:53.68  7m36 19.48  94.2 20/70 
  4  401 HUNTER, Leslie      KONA MTB TEAM / Etobicoke       2:13:56.86 10m39 19.04  92.0 18/60 
  5  402 GAMBIN, Cecile      SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE    2:17:00.99 13m43 18.61  90.0 17/35 
  6  407 NASH, Sarah         Wheels In Motion                2:23:10.21 19m52 17.81  86.1 16/51 
  7  403 FISHER, Yvonne      Litespeed / London              2:23:26.57 20m09 17.78  85.9 15/35 

Swatty Wotherspoon, Chief Official,
OFFICIAL RESULTS