Duke's Dashiki 141 O.Cup #4 Downhill

Ontario Challenge, Dagmar Resort, Sat. 15 July 95, Michael Badyk - Chief Official

Junior Men ... Women ... Senior Men

Veteran Men & Master Men

Rider Summary for Dashiki 141 Downhill

Number of Riders Entered = 83

Number of Riders that DNS (Did Not Start) = 3

Number of Riders with ONEDAY Licenses = 13

CATEGORY REGISTERED Junior Sport Male 23 Junior Elite Female 0 Senior Sport (19-25) 13 Senior Sport (26-34) 6 Senior Sport Female 2 Veteran Sport Male 3 Veteran 35+ Female 0 Master Sport Male 1 Junior Elite Male 11 Senior Expert Male 7 Senior Expert Female 4 Veteran Elite Male 2 Senior Elite Male 10 Senior Elite Female 1

Cadets and Beginners are not allowed in downhill races

Sat. 15 July 95, Event#:4dh, 1.4 Km, Best of 2 Runs 34 Entrants

Junior Men

POS BIB# SURNAME, FIRST NAME CLUB/Sponsor / CITY/TOWN TIME DIFF. SPEED PTS. BEST3 1 320 CSEFF, Eric Spokes `N` Slopes / Milton 1:25.54 58.92 98.1 298.1 2 389 BAUCKHAM, Joe Kamikize/GT / Collingwood 1:26.61 1.07 58.19 96.9 288.1 3 319 TOWERS, Michael CYCLEPATH / Mississauga 1:28.96 3.42 56.65 94.3 184.7 4 809 MCLEAN, Peter Wheel Goods / St. Marys 1:29.49 3.95 56.32 93.8 281.2 5 813 CAMPBELL, Dave from Oshawa 1:29.78 4.24 56.14 93.5 6 399 JOLLY, Patrick Bike Source / Burlington 1:30.13 4.59 55.92 93.1 7 347 LOBODZINSKI, Michael THE SPOKES PEOPLE RT / London 1:30.19 4.65 55.88 93.1 8 336 HORNE, Matt from Burlington 1:30.28 4.74 55.83 93.0 9 829 LEDERMAN, Chris from New Hamburg 1:30.30 4.76 55.81 92.9 164.1 10 335 COUSINEAU, Chris Jolley's / Mary Hill 1:31.19 5.65 55.27 92.0 268.8 11 930 RIEHL, Eric FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Burlington 1:31.36 5.82 55.17 91.9 12 850 NEIL, Patrick from Oshawa 1:32.21 6.67 54.66 91.0 183.5 13 978 BARNAKI, Michael 1:33.05 7.51 54.16 90.2 14 983 SAGUR, Luke from Bowmanville 1:33.65 8.11 53.82 89.6 15 323 THOMPSON, Dougall II EXS/CYCLEPATH / Toronto 1:33.66 8.12 53.81 89.6 16 837 CARDIFF, Marc from Nepean 1:33.79 8.25 53.74 89.5 17 849 HELLINGA, Todd from Wainfleet 1:34.57 9.03 53.29 88.7 231.3 18 821 MOUCHA, Paul ZIGGY'S C.C. / Kitchener 1:35.02 9.48 53.04 88.3 19 900 BROOKS, Stephen from Toronto 1:35.33 9.79 52.87 88.0 20 917 FRANKLIN, Adam TRAIL BLAZERS / Toronto 1:35.67 10.13 52.68 87.7 178.0 21 949 LUSCOMBE, Scott D'ORNELLAS / Pickering 1:36.05 10.51 52.47 87.4 22 870 KOPP, Jeremy BICYCLE WORKS / Carlisle 1:36.33 10.79 52.32 87.1 23 311 MARINOFF, David CYCLEPATH / Nepean 1:36.64 11.10 52.15 86.8 24 762 MICHELL, Matthew Boyd's / Stouffville 1:37.00 11.46 51.96 86.5 25 856 OPRSAL, Michal BICYCLE WORKS / Mississauga 1:37.46 11.92 51.71 86.1 263.0 26 991 TANIGUCHI, Mike from Thornhill 1:37.84 12.30 51.51 85.8 27 977 KIDD, Brad CYCLEPATH / Markham 1:38.06 12.52 51.40 85.6 28 851 SMITH, Doug Monovans / Minesing 1:38.14 12.60 51.36 85.5 262.6 29 306 OPRSAL, Petr Gears Bikes & Skis/Mississauga 1:39.27 13.73 50.77 84.5 261.7 30 902 MOFFATT, Nick from Oshawa 1:39.32 13.78 50.75 84.5 31 807 FARRANT, Benjamin Asama / Mississauga 1:39.47 13.93 50.67 84.4 244.0 32 981 LUNDY, Andy 1:40.18 14.64 50.31 83.8 33 921 HASEN, Adam TRAIL BLAZERS / Toronto 1:44.79 19.25 48.10 80.1 34 805 VAN VLIET, Mike from Oakville 1:51.36 25.82 45.26 75.4 214.1

Sat. 15 July 95, Event#:4dh, 1.4 Km, 2 Laps 7 Entrants

Women

POS BIB# SURNAME, FIRST NAME CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN TIME DIFF. SPEED PTS. 1 402 GAMBIN, Cecile SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE 1:38.83 51.00 100.0 2 428 DONNAN, Fiona Team Pedal Power/WOODSTOCK 1:42.96 4.13 48.95 93.7 3 432 RICKERBY, Shauna Jolley's / Meaford 1:43.86 5.03 48.53 92.9 4 430 HOUGH, Jodine Jolley's / Collingwood 1:44.87 6.04 48.06 92.0 5 426 STEPHENSON, Jennifer LAKESHORE WOMENS / Whitby 1:46.25 7.42 47.44 90.8 6 456 MORROW, Susan from Georgetown 1:49.73 10.9 45.93 87.9 7 458 KUPFER, Sandra from Toronto 2:01.71 22.88 41.41 79.3

1.4 Km, Best of 2 Runs, 36 Entrants

Senior Men

POS BIB# SURNAME, FIRST NAME CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN TIME DIFF. SPEED PTS. 1 102 SALKAUSKIS, Julian CYCLEPATH/Etobicoke/Hamilton 1:23.93 60.05 100.0 2 254 GRIGALIUNAS-SHUTT, Jesse Trek / Ottawa 1:24.82 .89 59.42 99.0 3 305 COBHAM, George KONA MTB Team / Acton 1:26.09 2.16 58.54 97.5 4 5 HIRST, Mike Trek / Weider / Gloucester 1:27.04 3.11 57.90 96.4 5 39 BAKER, Mark All Seasons Sports / London 1:27.69 3.76 57.48 95.7 6 89 MALTHANER, Chris NORTHERN CYCLE/MPM Array/Mar 1:28.03 4.10 57.25 95.3 7 188 HARDING, Kirk Bike Source / Oakville 1:28.93 5.00 56.67 94.4 8 56 STEWART, Chris from Guelph 1:29.05 5.12 56.60 94.3 9 57 SPADACCINI, Paul OGC PROFLEX/Kunstadt / Ottawa 1:29.45 5.52 56.34 93.8 10 174 WELLS, Mark FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Grimsby 1:29.71 5.78 56.18 93.6 11 80 CHANG, Michael from Willowdale 1:29.81 5.88 56.12 93.5 12 75 NOONAN-CONRAD, Sean McBrides / Toronto 1:30.30 6.37 55.81 92.9 13 246 SZAFRANSKI, Andrew from Midland 1:30.35 6.42 55.78 92.9 14 565 DEMPERS, Lees from Oshawa 1:30.61 6.68 55.62 92.6 15 48 VERMANDER, Eric OGC/PRO-FLEXSpecialized/Airw 1:31.18 7.25 55.28 92.0 16 415 VAN DUSEN, Michael Answer,SDG,CooksBro,Cyclepath 1:31.43 7.50 55.12 91.8 17 170 CAMPBELL, Chris PEDAL POWER/WOODSTOCK CC 1:31.61 7.68 55.02 91.6 18 245 DONALDSON, David Hilltop / Etobicoke 1:31.98 8.05 54.79 91.2 19 574 LYONS, Dave from Milton 1:32.39 8.46 54.55 90.8 20 102 JELL, Jay Spokes `N` Slopes / Milton 1:32.58 8.65 54.44 90.7 21 226 WOESTERENK, Jay 1:33.20 9.27 54.08 90.1 22 46 TILSON, Justin from Little Current 1:34.01 10.08 53.61 89.3 23 503 STIGTER, Frank THE SPOKES PEOPLE / Brantford 1:34.11 10.18 53.55 89.2 24 7 FAULDS, Jeff IRON HORSE/CYCLEPATH / Ottawa 1:34.46 10.53 53.36 88.9 25 121 BARNES, Jon Boyd's Sports / Stouffville 1:35.29 11.36 52.89 88.1 26 100 MCFARLAND, Darren Kamikaze / Collingwood 1:36.05 12.12 52.47 87.4 27 235 GRANT, David SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE 1:36.09 12.16 52.45 87.3 28 92 CHRISTIE, Ian Monovan's / Shanty Bay 1:36.37 12.44 52.30 87.1 29 694 FLATTERS, Noel from Kingston 1:37.34 13.41 51.78 86.2 30 528 SMITH, Michael THE SPOKES PEOPLE / Kitchener 1:39.82 15.89 50.49 84.1 31 231 THOMPSON, Paul R + M Motosport / Mississauga 1:40.02 16.09 50.39 83.9 32 18 GINTER, Brendan from Whitby 1:41.16 17.23 49.82 83.0 33 36 BROWN, Chris Jolley's / Collingwood 1:41.66 17.73 49.58 82.6 34 55 MORRISEY, Kurt from Newmarket 1:43.10 19.17 48.88 81.4 534 MCAVOY, James from Pembroke Did Not Start 209 JOLLEY, Shane Jolley's Cycle Center/Kimberly Did Not Start

Sat. 15 July 95, Event#:4dh, 1.4 Km, Best of 2 Runs, 6 Entrants

Veteran & Master Men

POS BIB# SURNAME, FIRST CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN TIME DIFF. SPEED PTS. 1 269 COX, Robert Gore/Cotton-Baby/Campbellcroft 1:29.30 56.44 100.0 2 287 CLIVE, Jerry WATERLOO CC/Ryders 1:33.51 4.21 53.90 95.5 3 284 BORDA, Joe Agency Blue / Brantford 1:34.65 5.35 53.25 94.3 4 297 FAIRFULL, Mark BICYCLE WORKS / Guelph 1:34.90 5.60 53.11 94.1 5 341 MARTINEZ, Ben from Stoufeville 1:35.52 6.22 52.76 93.5 366 CHURCHILL, Donald BEAVER VALLEY / Richmond Hill Did Not Start