Duke's Dashiki 141 O.Cup #4

Ontario Challenge Final, Dagmar Resort, 16 July 95, Mike Badyk = Chief Official

Cadet Male / Female ... Fun Class Sen.Beg. 19+ Male / Female, Jun.Beg Men

Junior Sport Men / Women .... Junior Elite Men / Women

Sen. Sport (19-25), (26-34), Women, Sen. Expert Men / Women

Veteran Sport Men, Veteran 35+ Women, Master Men, Veteran Elite Men

Senior Elite Men / Women

X-country Summary

Sunday, 16 July 95 Number of Riders = 560

Number of Riders that DNF (Did Not Finish) = 119

Number of Riders that DNS (Did Not Start) = 8

Number of Riders without Bib# assigned = 4

Number of Riders with ONEDAY Licenses = 150

CATEGORY REGISTERED Cadet Male 33 Cadet Female 2 Senior Beginner 19+ Male 38 Senior Beginner 19+ Female 11 Junior Beginner 1Day Male 13 Junior Sport Female 2 Junior Sport Male 58 Junior Elite Female 2 Senior Sport (19-25) 56 Senior Sport (26-34) 69 Senior Sport Female 25 Veteran Sport Male 41 Veteran 35+ Female 6 Master Sport Male 21 Junior Elite Male 35 Senior Expert Male 77 Senior Expert Female 5 Veteran Elite Male 23 Senior Elite Male 37 Senior Elite Female 6

Started@: 9h42m, Sunday, 16 July 95, Event#:4, 17.4 Km, 2 Laps 32 Entrants

Cadet Male

POS BIB# SURNAME, FIRST NAME CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN TIME DIFF. SPEED PTS. OCUP/5 LAP#1 LAP#2 1 169 ROUBAL, Jan SAULT CC / Sault Ste Marie 46:05 22.65 100.0 25/43 22m28 23m37 2 11 MEEK, David Spokes `N` Slopes / Milton 47:25 1m19 22.02 97.2 22/61 22m56 24m28 3 14 SZASZ, Bryan from Petersburg 48:21 2m16 21.59 95.3 20/50 23m28 24m53 4 5 WEBB, Mark Pape Cycle / North York 48:29 2m24 21.53 95.0 18/40 23m45 24m44 5 125 THOMAS, Jason from Peterborough 48:31 2m25 21.52 95.0 17/17 23m21 25m09 6 24 HENDRICKEN, Michael Mountain Top / Stoney Creek 50:36 4m30 20.63 91.1 16/52 24m24 26m11 7 21 GALBRAITH, Tristan from Campbellville 52:44 6m38 19.80 87.4 15/23 25m52 26m51 8 140 SHAHAR, Avi SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE 53:12 7m07 19.62 86.6 14/14 25m31 27m41 9 4 VANDECAR, Nick from Brantford 53:39 7m34 19.46 85.9 13/13 25m05 28m34 10 33 BRANCH, Kevin CHAIN REACTION / Baxter 54:03 7m58 19.31 85.2 12/22 25m33 28m30 11 39 HOLLEY-HIME, Forest Bloomfield Bicycle Club 54:06 8m00 19.30 85.2 11/15 26m49 27m16 12 160 MILLER, Shawn from Aurora 54:10 8m04 19.27 85.1 10/10 25m59 28m10 13 1 ELLIOTT, Buchanan from Acton 54:26 8m20 19.18 84.7 9/ 9 25m38 28m47 14 167 DUNKLEY, Paul from Welland 54:41 8m35 19.09 84.3 8/16 25m36 29m04 15 28 HARRIS, Tyler from Brantford 55:27 9m22 18.82 83.1 7/16 26m56 28m31 16 13 MARTIN, Taylor from Ancaster 55:42 9m37 18.74 82.7 6/19 26m30 29m11 17 38 SMEATON, Jeff from Brantford 57:17 11m11 18.22 80.5 5/28 25m30 31m46 18 144 WEBB, Matt from Uxbridge 59:10 13m05 17.64 77.9 4/ 4 29m00 30m09 19 20 COPPING, Doug from Kilbride 1:00:24 14m19 17.28 76.3 3/ 3 28m10 32m14 20 147 SCHESZ, Martin from Thornhill 1:00:34 14m28 17.24 76.1 2/ 2 28m58 31m35 21 136 GUERIN, Jeff from Peterborough 1:01:49 15m43 16.89 74.6 0/ 7 29m43 32m05 22 12 PARTRIDGE, Jonathan from Orangeville 1:02:55 16m49 16.59 73.3 31m08 31m46 23 29 SWYSZCZ, Jonathan SCREEEAM TEAM / Mississauga 1:03:09 17m04 16.53 73.0 30m56 32m13 24 135 CARPENTIER, Scott from Peterborough 1:05:37 19m31 15.91 70.2 31m00 34m36 25 122 HENDRY, Chris from Stouffville 1:06:33 20m27 15.69 69.3 31m07 35m25 26 25 HENDRICKEN, Shaun Mountain Top / Stoney Creek 1:10:59 24m54 14.71 64.9 31m47 39m11 27 32 COX, Berek GORE / Campbellcroft 1:11:02 24m56 14.70 64.9 33m43 37m18 28 138 BRANCH, Owen from Eggbert, Baxter 1:16:59 30m53 13.56 59.9 36m37 40m21 9 JOHNSTON, Ian FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Burlington DNF 1 Lap ToGo /27 22m02 163 KENNEDY, Galen from Toronto Did Not Finish 7 BROOKER, Derek BICYCLE WORKS / Waterdown Did Not Start 145 ASHTON, Brent from Peterborough Did Not Finish

Started@: 9h45m, 17.4 Km, 2 Laps 2 Entrants

Cadet Female

POS BIB# SURNAME, FIRST NAME CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN TIME DIFF. SPEED PTS. BEST3 OCUP/5 LAP#1 LAP#2 1 452 BOWEN, Jacqueline from Peterborough 1:10:00 14.91 100.0 242.4 25/25 33m50 36m10 2 450 LOBODZINSKI, Katherine THE SPOKES PEOPLE RT / London 1:19:28 9m27 13.14 88.1 247.8 22/64 39m10 40m17

Started@: 9h36m, 17.4 Km, 2 Laps 39 Entrants

Senior Beginner 19+ Male

POS BIB# SURNAME, FIRST CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN TIME DIFF. SPEED PTS. BEST3 OCUP/5 LAP#1 LAP#2 1 372 TARNAWSKI, Gary CYCLEPATH & the Carpet Guys 44:32 23.44 100.0 25/47 22m10 22m21 2 262 CONNELL, David from Toronto 46:52 2m20 22.27 95.0 190.9 22/22 22m37 24m15 3 267 NEVE, Greg from Whitby 47:41 3m09 21.89 93.4 20/20 23m38 24m03 4 380 PAUL, Chris Team Tipsy Mcstagger 48:24 3m52 21.57 92.0 180.9 18/18 24m01 24m23 5 333 VANDERTOGT, Jeff from Belleville 48:44 4m11 21.42 91.4 17/17 23m50 24m53 6 243 MICHIELS, Gary End Over End / London 49:01 4m28 21.30 90.9 257.7 16/16 24m27 24m33 7 368 CONLEY, Trevis from Makmora 49:01 4m29 21.30 90.8 15/15 23m33 25m27 8 366 SANSAIT, Mark from Scarborough 49:12 4m40 21.21 90.5 259.5 14/14 24m25 24m47 9 346 RANDALL, Martin from Courtice 49:13 4m41 21.21 90.5 178.3 13/13 24m38 24m35 10 247 SICILIANO, Antonio from Oakville 49:58 5m26 20.89 89.1 265.2 12/12 24m19 25m39 11 266 LEE, Fraser from Orono 50:21 5m49 20.73 88.4 173.8 11/11 25m22 24m59 12 337 RUSSO, Dino from Woodbridge 50:26 5m54 20.70 88.3 10/10 24m58 25m27 13 389 GALES, Scott from Seagrave 50:40 6m08 20.60 87.9 9/ 9 25m10 25m29 14 369 MCMASTER, Clayton from Scarborough 51:16 6m44 20.36 86.9 8/ 8 25m19 25m57 15 367 FU, William Team Hemorrhoid / Scarborough 51:18 6m46 20.35 86.8 252.6 7/ 7 24m42 26m36 16 377 GALBRAITH, Robert from Campbellville 52:01 7m29 20.06 85.6 169.3 6/ 6 25m14 26m47 17 362 KINGS, Dennis from Brantford 52:27 7m55 19.90 84.9 5/ 5 26m09 26m18 18 363 UMALI, Garnet from Scarborough 52:43 8m10 19.80 84.5 4/ 4 25m48 26m54 19 313 DUNSLOW, Steve from Pickering 52:44 8m12 19.79 84.4 3/43 26m21 26m23 20 248 SLOT, Bart from Lindsay 52:46 8m14 19.78 84.4 255.8 2/ 2 26m15 26m31 21 355 DIXON, Gary from Niagara Falls 53:08 8m36 19.64 83.8 0 26m53 26m15 22 257 MACLEOD, Roger from Campbellville 53:14 8m42 19.61 83.6 257.1 25m14 27m59 23 343 BROWN, Stuart from Thornhill 53:15 8m42 19.60 83.6 157.8 26m10 27m04 24 388 HOLLESTELLE, John Team End-Over-End / Windsor 53:16 8m44 19.60 83.6 25m51 27m25 25 395 HENDERSON, Dave from Oshawa 54:12 9m40 19.26 82.2 /40 26m12 28m00 26 344 MCLAUGHLIN, Colin from Toronto 54:17 9m45 19.23 82.0 26m24 27m52 27 316 PHANG, Kevin from Toronto 54:27 9m55 19.17 81.8 26m04 28m23 28 275 BARBER, Kevin End Over End / London 55:12 10m40 18.91 80.7 146.7 26m59 28m13 29 376 DRUMMOND, Andy from Oshawa 55:14 10m41 18.90 80.6 /279 26m01 29m13 30 244 MARTINEZ, Vladimir from Toronto 57:39 13m07 18.11 77.2 244.8 27m17 30m22 31 274 GREGOIRE, Denis from Mississauga 59:08 14m36 17.65 75.3 233.7 28m11 30m56 32 348 MCELHINNEY, Liam Wheels In Motion / Hamilton 1:00:19 15m47 17.30 73.8 29m41 30m37 33 356 DURDON, Terry from Milton 1:06:11 21m39 15.77 67.3 31m57 34m13 34 334 CHILDERHOSE, Kirby Bloomfield Bicycle Co./Picton 1:08:49 24m16 15.17 64.7 31m52 36m56 350 DOIRE, Richard from Dorchester DNF 1 Lap ToGo /11 27m59 276 PARISH, Chris End Over End / London DNF 2 LapsToGo 84.3 -27 CHISHOLM, Gary from Oshawa Did Not Start /23 317 FLINT, Justin from Bowmanville DNF 2 LapsToGo 326 WOO, Dennis from Richmond Hill DNF 2 LapsToGo

Started@: 9h45m, 17.4 Km, 2 Laps 11 Entrants

Senior Beginner 19+ Female

POS BIB# SURNAME, FIRST CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN TIME DIFF. SPEED PTS. BEST3 OCUP/5 LAP#1 LAP#2 1 436 WESTMAN, Trisha SAULT CYCLING CLUB 52:43 19.80 100.0 186.2 25/43 26m20 26m23 2 448 MCGILVRAY, Lisa St. MICHAEL'S COLLEGE/Toronto 54:25 1m41 19.18 96.9 22/34 26m38 27m46 3 403 WEBB, Adrienne from North York 54:48 2m05 19.05 96.2 279.3 20/37 26m50 27m58 4 446 GILLIGAN, Linda SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE 54:49 2m05 19.04 96.2 18/35 28m20 26m29 5 406 BRAGG, Tina from Hamilton 55:24 2m41 18.84 95.2 17/17 28m11 27m13 6 246 HOUGH, Jodine Jolley's / Collingwood 55:50 3m06 18.70 94.4 16/16 28m09 27m41 7 402 RICKERBY, Shauna Jolley's / Meaford 1:00:02 7m19 17.39 87.8 165.4 15/15 29m55 30m07 8 430 HARBUN, Lisa from Mississauga 1:09:51 17m08 14.94 75.5 14/14 34m47 35m04 9 437 SCHAUER, Kate EARL'S CYCLE / Scarborough 1:10:44 18m01 14.76 74.5 13/13 35m15 35m28 10 441 JANSEN, Iris from Huntsville 1:12:07 19m23 14.48 73.1 12/29 35m40 36m26 447 THOMPSON, Colleen from Don Mills DNF 2 LapsToGo 79.6 /10

Started@: 9h45m, 17.4 Km, 2 Laps 2 Entrants

Junior Sport Female

POS BIB# SURNAME, FIRST CITY / HOME TOWN TIME DIFF. SPEED PTS. OCUP/5 LAP#1 LAP#2 1 463 BOLL, Gisele Simcoe 1:05:18 15.99 100.0 25/67 30m40 34m37 2 461 AVARD, Ellen North York 1:18:40 13m22 13.27 83.0 22/38 39m11 39m29

Started@: 9h39m, 17.4 Km, 2 Laps 13 Entrants

Junior Beginner 1Day Male

POS BIB# SURNAME, FIRST NAME CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN TIME DIFF. SPEED PTS. OCUP/5 LAP#1 LAP#2 1 210 BATES, Alastair from Orangeville 47:03 22.19 100.0 25/25 23m03 23m59 2 182 DONALDSON, Scott from Orillia 47:07 4.351 22.15 99.8 22/22 23m13 23m53 3 197 MUNRO, Colin from Toronto 49:09 2m06 21.24 95.7 20/20 24m33 24m35 4 217 SIKORSKI, Mike from Scarborough 51:28 4m25 20.28 91.4 18/18 25m36 25m51 5 194 DOFF, Brad from Brampton 52:00 4m57 20.08 90.5 17/17 25m24 26m35 6 202 DURDON, Colin from Milton 55:12 8m09 18.91 85.2 16/16 26m30 28m42 7 196 DUNKLEY, Mark from Welland 55:29 8m25 18.82 84.8 15/27 27m50 27m38 8 216 WILLIAMS, Ryan from Whitby 1:00:05 13m02 17.37 78.3 14/14 30m01 30m04 9 215 KIRK, Brad from Peterborough 1:01:19 14m16 17.03 76.7 13/13 30m53 30m25 10 209 ROGERS, Travis from Milton 1:05:23 18m20 15.96 72.0 12/12 29m49 35m34 11 218 RODAS, (BJ) Bernardo EARL`S CYCLE / Scarborough 1:10:40 23m37 14.77 66.6 11/11 36m11 34m28 201 DAY, Matthew from Toronto DNF 1 Lap ToGo 38m11 173 ROSS, Johnatan from Petawawa Did Not Start

Started@: 14h38, Sunday, 16 July 95, Event#:4, 27 Km, 3 Laps 58 Entrants

Junior Sport Male

POS BIB# SURNAME, FIRST NAME CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN TIME DIFF. SPEED PTS. BEST3 OCUP/5 LAP#1 LAP#2 LAP#3 1 943 WADE, Adam SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE 1:31:33 17.69 98.0 25/25 30m31 30m26 30m35 2 897 HALL, Craig WATERLOO CC / Waterloo 1:34:03 2m30 17.22 95.4 270.2 22/41 30m54 31m22 31m46 3 889 OLIVER, Tim from Simcoe 1:34:57 3m23 17.06 94.5 275.1 20/22 31m16 31m59 31m41 4 893 LEPINE, Joe from Oshawa 1:36:15 4m41 16.83 93.2 269.8 18/26 31m10 32m47 32m17 5 909 VOLLMERSHAUSEN, Mike from Woodstock 1:36:31 4m58 16.78 92.9 270.0 17/19 31m33 32m13 32m44 6 878 CLUTE, Nathan SAULT CC / Sault Ste Marie 1:37:00 5m26 16.70 92.5 179.3 16/16 31m43 33m24 31m52 7 821 MOUCHA, Paul ZIGGY'S C.C. / Kitchener 1:37:14 5m40 16.66 92.2 178.6 15/15 32m04 31m59 33m10 8 892 BURGER, Mark Spokes `N` Slopes / Milton 1:37:45 6m11 16.57 91.8 264.0 14/14 32m14 33m01 32m29 9 899 COBURN, Bryan from Toronto 1:38:12 6m38 16.50 91.3 258.6 13/13 32m56 32m30 32m45 10 964 DICKSON, Cesar Hilltop / Toronto 1:38:38 7m04 16.42 90.9 12/12 32m09 33m06 33m22 11 855 JENSEN, Eric from Toronto 1:38:47 7m14 16.40 90.8 11/11 32m54 33m18 32m34 12 965 CHARLES, Fraser from Georgetown 1:39:15 7m41 16.32 90.4 10/10 31m41 33m11 34m21 13 837 CARDIFF, Marc from Nepean 1:39:30 7m56 16.28 90.1 251.4 9/19 33m22 32m56 33m10 14 902 MOFFATT, Nick from Oshawa 1:40:06 8m32 16.18 89.6 258.9 8/ 8 34m00 32m38 33m26 15 881 ROBINSON, Matthew from Toronto 1:40:57 9m23 16.05 88.8 264.6 7/ 7 33m47 34m01 33m08 16 982 MACHADO, David from Toronto 1:42:06 10m33 15.86 87.8 6/ 6 32m16 35m27 34m22 17 851 SMITH, Doug Monovans / Minesing 1:42:59 11m25 15.73 87.1 248.1 5/ 5 34m19 35m54 32m45 18 905 SWYSZCZ, Nick SCREEEAM TEAM / Mississauga 1:43:05 11m31 15.72 87.0 246.0 4/ 4 32m59 34m43 35m22 19 852 DAYMAN, Stephen from Newmarket 1:43:30 11m56 15.65 86.7 258.7 3/ 8 32m33 35m20 35m36 20 974 DAVIDSON, Andrew OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB / Ottawa 1:44:18 12m45 15.53 86.0 2/ 2 33m28 35m35 35m14 21 867 FRISCH, Kevin Quick Like A Bunny/North Bay 1:45:20 13m46 15.38 85.2 172.4 0 34m22 35m19 35m37 22 844 SILVER, David from Willowdale 1:45:22 13m48 15.37 85.1 33m58 35m02 36m20 23 976 SAUVE, Neil from North Bay 1:45:24 13m51 15.37 85.1 34m32 36m33 34m18 24 937 BOWEN, Mike from Peterborough 1:46:48 15m14 15.17 84.0 33m53 36m50 36m04 25 917 FRANKLIN, Adam TRAIL BLAZERS / Toronto 1:47:23 15m50 15.08 83.5 249.7 34m58 35m20 37m04 26 859 AMBRIDGE, Scott from Ottawa 1:47:25 15m51 15.08 83.5 34m15 35m20 37m50 27 842 MILLER, Jaf from Mississauga 1:47:52 16m19 15.02 83.1 162.9 34m46 37m13 35m52 28 801 SALVENDY, Oscar from Toronto 1:48:18 16m44 14.96 82.8 34m32 37m13 36m31 29 908 APSE, Lauris from Ottawa 1:48:49 17m15 14.89 82.4 35m06 37m12 36m29 30 813 CAMPBELL, Dave from Oshawa 1:49:33 17m59 14.79 81.9 254.2 / 6 33m49 35m00 40m44 31 959 MCCAUGHEY, Michael Wheels In Motion / Dundas 1:49:43 18m09 14.76 81.8 35m52 37m13 36m36 32 843 LOBODZINSKI, Michael THE SPOKES PEOPLE RT / London 1:50:39 19m05 14.64 81.1 254.6 34m40 37m37 38m21 33 850 NEIL, Patrick from Oshawa 1:51:47 20m13 14.49 80.2 242.3 34m45 37m09 39m51 34 187 HARBUN, Ryan from Mississauga 1:52:25 20m51 14.41 79.8 35m09 36m42 40m33 35 949 LUSCOMBE, Scott D'ORNELLAS / Pickering 1:52:53 21m19 14.35 79.5 161.6 34m38 38m13 40m00 36 869 HALE, Matt Investor's Group / Napanee 1:53:00 21m26 14.34 79.4 231.8 35m51 39m36 37m32 37 915 BILLINGHURST, Adam Muskoka Bicycle Pro Shop 1:53:07 21m34 14.32 79.3 233.4 35m00 38m53 39m13 38 939 OVERGAARD, Stefan from Toronto 1:55:47 24m14 13.99 77.5 35m12 40m29 40m06 39 804 COOPER, Brian from Newmarket 1:57:08 25m34 13.83 76.6 158.5 34m41 41m40 40m46 40 924 LYALL, Alex from Caledonia 1:57:22 25m48 13.80 76.4 230.9 36m58 40m07 40m15 41 921 HASEN, Adam TRAIL BLAZERS / Toronto 2:07:17 35m44 12.73 70.5 36m37 38m43 51m57 42 811 TRAINI, Enrico from Toronto 2:02:55 31m21 13.18 73.0 54m29 41m15 27m10 839 PORTER, Jay BICYCLE WORKS / Waterdown DNF 2 LapsToGo 146.8 40m01 840 HUNTER, Jeff from Orangeville DNF 2 LapsToGo 40m29 973 MUIR, Kyle from Missisauga DNF 2 LapsToGo 47m56 886 FRISCH, David from Bolton DNF 2 LapsToGo 180.1 34m21 828 MCVEY, Mark from Ottawa DNF 2 LapsToGo 54m22 818 BAILLIE, Ian CYCLEPATH / Welland DNF 2 LapsToGo 184.9 /14 32m11 853 GROVER, Ajeet Pape Cycles / North York DNF 2 LapsToGo 34m38 927 MCLEAN, Gary from Georgetown DNF 2 LapsToGo 82.3 32m51 856 OPRSAL, Michal BICYCLE WORKS / Mississauga DNF 2 LapsToGo 165.1 32m29 817 PIERIAS, Andrew Ant Designz / Burlington DNF 1 Lap ToGo 177.2 / 9 31m40 32m16 930 RIEHL, Eric FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Burlington DNF 2 LapsToGo 33m46 827 BROOKER, Jason BICYCLE WORKS / Waterdown DNF 3 LapsToGo 64.4 861 CASSIDY, Kristopher from Katrine DNF 3 LapsToGo 823 JIBB, Brad ZIGGY'S C.C. / Kitchener DNF 3 LapsToGo 931 SAWADA, Will from Scarborough DNF 3 LapsToGo 157.1 870 KOPP, Jeremy BICYCLE WORKS / Carlisle Did Not Start 978 BARNICKE, Michael CYCLEPATH / Toronto DNF 3 LapsToGo 63.7

Started@: 14h41, 27 Km, 3 Laps 2 Entrants

Junior Elite Female

POS BIB# SURNAME, FIRST CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN TIME SPEED PTS. OCUP/5 LAP#1 LAP#2 LAP#3 1 480 HEALE, Holly Algonquin Cylces G.T. 1:59:06 13.60 84.7 25/75 37m15 39m56 41m54 481 THOMAS, Vanessa MOTION INDUSTRIES / Roslin DNF 2 LapsToGo /22 46m56 483 FARRANT, Colleen Dad / Mississauga Did Not Start /47

Started@: 14h41, 18 Km, 2 Laps 6 Entrants

Veteran 35+ Female

POS BIB# SURNAME, FIRST CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN TIME DIFF. SPEED PTS. BEST3 OCUP/5 LAP#1 LAP#2 1 469 DEZIEL, Karen E.K.O.R.C.T / ROCKET 1:18:43 13.72 83.4 166.9 25/50 39m25 39m17 2 479 PORTER, Loren Boyd's Sports / Stouffville 1:18:57 14.24 13.68 83.1 22/22 39m57 38m59 3 463 FLEMMING, Tanya from Toronto 1:23:06 4m23 13.00 79.0 238.2 20/40 40m47 42m18 4 465 POLSKY, Jane Team Image Els / Toronto 1:30:42 11m59 11.91 72.4 140.7 18/36 44m02 46m39 5 470 HALL, Lillian (M) from Greenwoood 1:36:23 17m40 11.21 68.1 17/17 48m00 48m22 466 GAGNE, Alexa THE BICYCLE PEDALLER / London DNF 2 LapsToGo 144.0 /47

Started@: 14h32, 27 Km, 3 Laps 56 Entrants

Senior Sport (19-25)

POS BIB# SURNAME, FIRST CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN TIME DIFF. SPEED PTS. BEST3 OCUP/5 LAP#1 LAP#2 LAP#3 1 132 RIVET, James from Ajax 1:26:15 18.78 100.0 193.9 25/25 27m24 28m59 29m51 2 101 BURCH, Dave from Omemee 1:30:02 3m47 17.99 95.8 288.9 22/42 29m03 29m55 31m04 3 87 FRASER, Scott Gears / Mississauga 1:31:41 5m25 17.67 94.1 284.0 20/35 28m51 30m05 32m44 4 484 CLARKE, Andrew from Waterloo 1:31:44 5m28 17.66 94.0 18/18 29m50 31m12 30m40 5 30 BURKITT, Jordan from Sudbury 1:33:09 6m54 17.39 92.6 17/17 30m05 30m28 32m35 6 44 SZAFRANSKI, Andrew from Midland 1:33:30 7m14 17.33 92.2 178.9 16/16 30m05 31m35 31m49 7 84 LEIGH, Jonathan FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Hamilton 1:33:52 7m36 17.26 91.9 15/15 31m05 31m23 31m22 8 41 MATTHEWS, Jeff from Brampton 1:33:52 7m36 17.26 91.9 273.9 14/23 31m31 30m44 31m35 9 85 MATTHEWS, Chris FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Dundas 1:34:08 7m52 17.21 91.6 260.6 13/17 30m51 31m36 31m40 10 99 COLTAS, Chris NORTHERN CYCLE / Ajax 1:34:40 8m24 17.11 91.1 12/12 30m05 31m15 33m18 11 206 MARSHALL, Gregory Team Struck By Lightning 1:34:57 8m41 17.06 90.8 11/11 30m28 31m46 32m41 12 219 VINCZE, Jason OLLIE`S CYCLE / Oakville 1:35:23 9m07 16.98 90.4 269.2 10/20 31m17 31m44 32m20 13 121 BARNES, Jon Boyd's Sports / Stouffville 1:38:02 11m46 16.52 88.0 266.6 9/ 9 32m17 32m30 33m14 14 108 MURRAY, Richard from Burlington 1:38:26 12m10 16.46 87.6 266.5 8/ 8 32m21 32m32 33m31 15 36 BROWN, Chris Jolley's / Collingwood 1:39:10 12m54 16.34 87.0 265.6 7/20 32m15 33m23 33m31 16 103 LEPPER, Mark K2 SportSwap / Ajax 1:39:21 13m05 16.31 86.8 253.9 6/ 6 30m24 33m10 35m45 17 105 FISHER, Rusty SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE 1:39:28 13m12 16.29 86.7 273.4 5/ 5 32m00 34m39 32m48 18 224 JONES, Tom from Ottawa 1:39:47 13m31 16.24 86.4 4/15 31m56 34m09 33m40 19 12 HARRIS, Garnet KOBRA (Komoka Offroad)/London 1:40:01 13m45 16.20 86.2 268.1 3/ 9 33m12 33m50 32m57 20 107 SHATALOW, Scott from St. Catharines 1:41:25 15m09 15.97 85.1 252.4 2/ 2 32m40 33m44 34m59 21 31 BROWN, Mike E.K.O.R.C.T/ROCKET/Leamington 1:41:38 15m22 15.94 84.9 263.2 0 31m46 33m09 36m41 22 223 ROSS, Neil ST. MICHAEL'S COLLEGE/Toronto 1:42:45 16m29 15.77 83.9 32m55 34m39 35m09 23 63 O'HAGAN, Craig from London 1:43:47 17m31 15.61 83.1 244.2 34m27 34m27 34m51 24 95 GOODMAN, Lloyd DUKE'S CYCLE / Toronto 1:43:59 17m43 15.58 83.0 249.7 33m01 34m36 36m21 25 226 WOESTENEK, Jay from Evansville 1:44:33 18m17 15.49 82.5 32m01 35m02 37m28 26 17 MUSGRAVE, Keith from Willowdale 1:44:34 18m18 15.49 82.5 258.7 / 3 33m36 35m54 35m03 27 214 ANDREWS, Tim Gears Bike Store / Oakville 1:45:37 19m21 15.34 81.7 33m54 36m22 35m19 28 208 MOUCHA, Robert ZIGGY'S CC / Kitchener 1:45:51 19m35 15.30 81.5 34m11 36m20 35m18 29 25 STOCK, Jay ZZOOM VELO BICYCLES PLUS 1:46:02 19m46 15.28 81.3 33m46 36m04 36m10 30 0 DENNIS, Michael from Guelph 1:46:53 20m37 15.16 80.7 160.1 33m38 36m06 37m07 31 88 SEJRUP, Peter Cycle 2001 / Peterborough 1:47:31 21m15 15.07 80.2 158.3 33m23 35m18 38m48 32 205 JOHNSTON, Frank Bike Motion / Trenton 1:48:54 22m38 14.88 79.2 /12 33m59 36m44 38m09 33 69 BLACK, Hugh True North CustomCycles/Alma 1:50:14 23m58 14.70 78.2 239.7 34m21 37m56 37m55 34 235 HARRIES, Geof from Whitby 1:50:47 24m31 14.62 77.9 148.7 35m57 37m48 37m01 35 46 TILSON, Justin from Little Current 1:51:07 24m51 14.58 77.6 33m40 38m40 38m45 36 13 HAMLET, Geoff from Pickering 1:52:57 26m41 14.34 76.4 239.0 34m24 37m38 40m53 37 217 BONGANO, James OLLIE`S CYCLE / Oakville 1:54:20 28m04 14.17 75.4 35m03 39m49 39m26 38 202 LONGMAN, Lucas True North / Elora 1:54:56 28m40 14.10 75.0 36m56 38m37 39m22 39 221 MERRIFIELD, Jamie WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB/Waterloo 1:58:21 32m05 13.69 72.9 38m12 39m35 40m33 40 204 CARVALHO, Stephen from Toronto 2:00:01 33m45 13.50 71.9 /12 47m16 35m52 36m52 41 209 DERDALL, Conal Conal Racing / Barrie 2:13:48 47m32 12.11 64.5 40m55 43m51 49m01 18 GINTER, Brendan from Whitby DNF 3 LapsToGo 164.8 199 SHEPPAR, Jon from Kitchener DNF 3 LapsToGo /13 203 DAY, Adam from Port Hope DNF 2 LapsToGo /19 38m01 70 ARSENEAU, Dan WATERLOO CC / Cambridge DNF 2 LapsToGo 179.4 /12 32m43 64 HILBORN, Chris CAMBRIDGE CYCLING CLUB DNF 1 Lap ToGo 137.2 46m13 49m47 198 LEE, Trevor M and M Bikes / Waterloo DNF 2 LapsToGo 178.2 /13 30m07 212 MOREAU, Dan from Hamilton DNF 2 LapsToGo 33m02 207 YANG, Kevin WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB/Waterloo DNF 2 LapsToGo 37m39 201 HULL, Warren NORTHERN CYCLE / Pickering DNF 3 LapsToGo 15 BROWN, Eldon from Kingston DNF 3 LapsToGo 170.2 16 GASKELL, Ian from Newmarket DNF 3 LapsToGo 189.4 /15 97 HAMZIC, Dan from Toronto DNF 3 LapsToGo 76.0 104 POTVIN, Chris from Brantford DNF 3 LapsToGo 81.2 26 TONDL, Peter from Don Mills DNF 3 LapsToGo 216 WONG, Jerry from Toronto DNF 3 LapsToGo

Started@: 14h41, Sunday, 16 July 95, Event#:4, 27 Km, 3 Laps 25 Entrants

Senior Sport Female

POS BIB# SURNAME, FIRST NAME CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN TIME DIFF. SPEED PTS. BEST3 OCUP/5 LAP#1 LAP#2 LAP#3 1 431 HAAGMANS-HAWKE, Veronica ZZOOM VELO BICYCLES PLUS 1:47:02 15.14 96.7 25/25 34m34 35m45 36m42 2 428 HAWKES, Kim from Newmarket 1:50:26 3m24 14.67 93.7 185.5 22/40 36m10 36m26 37m49 3 414 LAPOS, Suzanne E.K.O.R.C.T/ROCKET/Leamington 1:54:33 7m31 14.14 90.4 274.9 20/40 38m57 37m00 38m34 4 455 PARN, Ingrid Muskoka Multisport/Willowdale 1:55:38 8m36 14.01 89.5 175.5 18/33 37m59 38m31 39m06 5 406 MERCIER, Deana from Willowdale 1:56:38 9m36 13.89 88.7 268.4 17/41 37m34 39m25 39m37 6 404 ROBERTSON, Pamela from Ottawa 1:57:20 10m18 13.81 88.2 16/41 38m14 39m21 39m43 7 424 PINCHIN, Vickilee FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Hamilton 1:59:58 12m56 13.50 86.3 265.3 15/50 37m46 40m07 42m04 8 451 BENNETT, Micheline Wheels In Motion 2:01:01 13m59 13.39 85.5 14/34 37m48 41m56 41m15 9 452 JAMES, Lisa from Orillia 2:01:05 14m03 13.38 85.5 13/13 37m54 38m37 44m32 10 410 WATKINS, Kathy CYCLEPATH / Richmond Hill 2:02:44 15m42 13.20 84.3 247.9 12/25 41m58 40m45 40m00 11 454 HIRTES, Jocelyn from Toronto 2:08:25 21m23 12.62 80.6 11/11 41m23 43m27 43m33 12 421 PARADIS, Judith Muskoka Bicycle Pro Shop 2:13:43 26m41 12.12 77.4 235.8 10/31 42m56 43m00 47m46 13 413 ANDERSON, Melissa CYCLEPATH / Midland 2:14:23 27m21 12.06 77.0 233.3 9/18 41m42 44m39 48m00 14 416 MOUL, Suzanne from Waterloo 2:16:45 29m43 11.85 75.7 243.0 8/ 8 43m35 49m13 43m56 15 401 ORGAN, Lorelei CYCLEPATH / Millgrove 2:19:22 32m20 11.62 74.3 164.9 7/ 7 43m33 49m09 46m40 16 429 USHERWOOD, Sandra OLLIE`S CYCLE/Team Image Els 2:24:00 36m58 11.25 71.9 143.1 6/ 6 45m24 50m14 48m21 17 402 SIMMS, Wendy from Barrie 2:29:00 41m58 10.87 69.5 5/ 5 44m12 49m37 55m10 18 420 BRIGGS, Jane HighVelocity/MuskokaMultisport 2:30:00 42m58 10.80 69.0 135.5 4/ 4 41m40 1h48m .000 417 TAYLOR, Cathy Extreme Cycle / Toronto DNF 2 LapsToGo /20 36m20 419 TITHERINGTON, Melissa from Toronto DNF 2 LapsToGo 166.6 / 4 44m23 459 VALASTIAK, Betty Gears Bikes & Skis / Oakville DNF 2 LapsToGo 44m47 418 COOK, Robin BICYCLE WORKS / Burlington DNF 2 LapsToGo 179.4 /25 42m29 422 PHILLIPS, Valerie from North York DNF 2 LapsToGo 176.2 /34 39m22 411 BOTTOS, Pamela BICYCLE WORKS / Waterdown Did Not Finish 186.6 /31 415 DONNAN, Fiona Team Pedal Power/WOODSTOCK Did Not Finish 176.9 /28

Started@: 14h35, 27 Km, 3 Laps 69 Entrants

Senior Sport (26-34)

POS BIB# SURNAME, FIRST CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN TIME DIFF. SPEED PTS. BEST3 OCUP/5 LAP#1 LAP#2 LAP#3 1 538 REYMER, Dan from Mississauga 1:31:03 17.79 98.5 189.6 25/61 29m45 30m39 30m37 2 600 BRUNTON, Wayne OLLIE`S CYCLE / Georgetown 1:31:14 11.00 17.76 98.3 280.5 22/39 30m27 30m11 30m35 3 510 FLETCHER, Robert from Barrie 1:31:36 33.00 17.69 97.9 189.1 20/34 30m57 30m28 30m10 4 673 Bastin DUKE'S CYCLE / Toronto 1:32:18 1m15 17.55 97.2 18/18 30m00 30m41 31m36 5 712 KNAPP, Howard from Oshawa 1:32:47 1m44 17.46 96.7 262.5 17/17 30m56 30m56 30m53 6 638 JENKINSON, Tim from Hillsburgh 1:35:38 4m35 16.94 93.8 261.1 16/16 31m32 31m54 32m11 7 615 WEIR, Dan from Thornhill 1:36:03 5m00 16.87 93.4 279.3 15/30 31m31 32m27 32m03 8 517 LANGDON, Vince METRO TORONTO POLICE B.C. 1:36:31 5m28 16.78 92.9 14/14 31m46 32m21 32m23 9 589 BOEHM, Ron NORTHERN CYCLE / Ajax 1:36:35 5m32 16.77 92.9 273.0 13/29 31m49 32m20 32m24 10 646 CARBONNEAU, Daniel from Hamilton 1:36:35 5m32 16.77 92.9 270.2 12/15 31m40 32m20 32m34 11 585 LEONARD, Jube Boyd's / Stouville 1:36:43 5m40 16.75 92.7 280.3 11/11 31m52 32m13 32m36 12 592 MERCHANT, Rodney Hilltop Bicycle Co. / Toronto 1:37:17 6m14 16.65 92.2 270.0 10/14 31m29 32m50 32m57 13 563 HILL, Kevin from Oshawa 1:37:22 6m19 16.64 92.1 261.6 9/18 32m01 33m00 32m20 14 632 SCHULTZ, Rob NIAGARA MBA / St. Catharines 1:38:20 7m17 16.47 91.2 171.9 8/ 8 31m26 32m55 33m58 15 545 VIEIRA, John ZZOOM VELO BICYCLES PLUS 1:38:28 7m25 16.45 91.1 176.4 7/ 7 31m30 33m06 33m51 16 518 MOO_CHOY, Nigel Trail Blazers / Markham 1:38:44 7m41 16.41 90.8 272.4 6/ 6 32m39 33m02 33m01 17 706 HOFERICA, Lubomir CYCLEPATH / Toronto 1:39:14 8m11 16.33 90.4 5/ 5 29m58 32m52 36m22 18 681 HOPPE, Warren from Downsview 1:39:33 8m30 16.27 90.1 4/40 31m42 33m12 34m37 19 503 STIGTER, Frank THE SPOKES PEOPLE / Brantford 1:39:38 8m35 16.26 90.0 3/ 3 31m47 32m36 35m14 20 665 DAINTY, Bill Caledon Hills Cycling/Whitby 1:39:50 8m47 16.23 89.8 167.3 2/ 9 31m44 34m30 33m35 21 568 BAYLISS, Barney from Toronto 1:40:47 9m44 16.07 89.0 269.5 0 33m48 33m30 33m27 22 611 SMITH, Don Wheels in Motion / Hamilton 1:41:07 10m04 16.02 88.7 253.5 32m57 34m14 33m55 23 714 FARAONE, Gabe CYCLEPATH / Newmarket 1:41:13 10m10 16.01 88.6 34m09 33m30 33m32 24 559 BOWKER, Paul MOTION INDUSTRIES / Frankford 1:43:40 12m37 15.63 86.5 259.5 / 3 31m50 38m05 33m43 25 79 BISHOP, Jonathan from Toronto 1:45:09 14m06 15.41 85.3 234.2 34m37 35m12 35m18 26 534 MCAVOY, James from Pembroke 1:45:16 14m13 15.39 85.2 167.8 33m43 35m33 35m58 27 530 SOLNIK, Dave from Barrie 1:45:33 14m30 15.35 85.0 245.4 33m50 35m40 36m01 28 599 BASARABA, David from Mississauga 1:45:38 14m35 15.34 84.9 248.2 33m54 35m51 35m51 29 653 BOYLE, Declan from Toronto 1:46:34 15m31 15.20 84.2 35m02 36m03 35m27 30 609 PERRY, Derik MOTION INDUSTRIES / Trenton 1:47:11 16m08 15.11 83.7 230.7 34m45 34m51 37m34 31 519 PATON, Christopher BICYCLE WORKS / Oakviille 1:47:12 16m09 15.11 83.7 255.8 33m49 35m20 38m01 32 565 DEMPERS, Lees from Oshawa 1:47:39 16m36 15.05 83.3 245.0 33m57 36m52 36m48 33 663 MACHADO, Cheftain from Toronto 1:47:39 16m36 15.05 83.3 33m45 36m12 37m40 34 705 RAY, Patrick from Knoxville 1:48:23 17m20 14.95 82.8 35m35 36m16 36m30 35 668 BROWN, Roy from Whitby 1:49:37 18m34 14.78 81.8 35m06 36m52 37m38 36 616 RYAN, Matthew THE SPOKES PEOPLE / London 1:49:48 18m45 14.75 81.7 155.6 37m13 37m00 35m34 37 546 TWYDELL, Nick from Richmond Hill 1:50:06 19m03 14.71 81.5 243.2 36m24 37m23 36m18 38 657 GOUIN, Aaron from Toronto 1:50:53 19m50 14.61 80.9 34m18 36m23 40m11 39 704 CHUNG, Herman from Markham 1:50:55 19m52 14.61 80.9 34m12 34m53 41m49 40 708 MCGILVRAY, David Boyd's / Mississauga 1:50:56 19m53 14.60 80.9 32m16 36m38 42m01 41 597 USHERWOOD, Brad OLLIE`S CYCLE/Image Group R. 1:50:56 19m53 14.60 80.9 238.1 35m07 38m41 37m06 42 606 STRAHM, Steven Staffen`s Festival/Stratford 1:52:38 21m35 14.38 79.6 258.5 36m25 1h16m .000 43 535 SCHAUS, Steve THE BICYCLE PEDALLER/Walkerton 1:52:58 21m55 14.34 79.4 222.8 37m09 37m44 38m03 44 575 CICHAN, Greg BIG COUNTRY/SANTA CRUZ 1:53:44 22m41 14.24 78.9 226.0 34m23 39m00 40m20 45 560 MYDDELTON, Michael CYCLEPATH / Barrie 1:54:04 23m01 14.20 78.6 152.6 37m22 37m44 38m57 46 514 RAJCZAK, Daniel from Ajax 1:54:32 23m29 14.14 78.3 152.0 36m30 38m26 39m34 47 667 CAHILL, Rob Struck By Lightening 1:55:16 24m13 14.05 77.8 151.5 36m37 40m23 38m14 48 570 MATTHEWS, André DUKE'S CYCLE / Toronto 1:55:54 24m51 13.98 77.4 37m34 40m02 38m17 49 537 SCHAUS, Kevin from Chesley 1:57:03 26m00 13.84 76.6 213.5 38m21 40m00 38m40 50 656 Lowes from Toronto 2:00:46 29m43 13.41 74.3 36m28 42m16 42m01 51 700 SANDIFORD, Steve from Toronto 2:10:36 39m33 12.40 68.7 40m57 45m39 43m58 660 SNELL, Chris from Bancroft DNF 3 LapsToGo 521 MONTFORD, Ian from Toronot DNF 3 LapsToGo 84.7 505 OLVER, Robert METRO TORONTO POLICE B.C. DNF 2 LapsToGo 164.5 42m30 622 PASTERNAK, Karl Team Cycle Cycle/Scarborough DNF 3 LapsToGo 654 Ashby TRAIL BLAZER / East York DNF 2 LapsToGo 32m51 672 BUNGAY, Allan from London DNF 2 LapsToGo 44m19 669 BURKE, Chris Concorde / Toronto DNF 2 LapsToGo 35m28 571 DIEBEL, Allan from Owen Sound DNF 1 Lap ToGo 64.1 47m01 51m16 588 ROBERTS, Nigel from Streetsville DNF 1 Lap ToGo 163.5 34m36 39m29 509 SETO, David THE BICYCLE PEDALLER DNF 2 LapsToGo 167.4 36m18 709 SHERBANIAK, Doug from Mississauga DNF 2 LapsToGo 40m17 676 SINCLAIR, Mark FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Hamilton DNF 1 Lap ToGo 31m23 31m17 566 ROSS, Richard from Toronto DNF 3 LapsToGo 80.0 628 SMITH, Ben from Guelph DNF 3 LapsToGo 164.2 -58 DUKE, Darren DUKE'S CYCLE Did Not Start -141 ELLIOTT, Ian from Bracebridge Did Not Start 715 PEROVIC, Danny from Toronto DNF 3 LapsToGo 553 WRAY, Michael from Toronto DNF 3 LapsToGo 701 HUNTER, Lyndon MOTION INDUSTRIES / Kingston DNF 3 LapsToGo 664 STIGTER, Mike from London DNF 3 LapsToGo

Started@: 14h41, Sunday, 16 July 95, Event#:4, 27 Km, 3 Laps 41 Entrants

Veteran Sport Male

POS BIB# SURNAME, FIRST CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN TIME DIFF. SPEED PTS. BEST3 OCUP/5 LAP#1 LAP#2 LAP#3 1 271 PYE, Jonathan from Etobicoke 1:35:39 16.94 94.8 185.3 25/40 30m49 32m31 32m18 2 298 COX, Robert Gore/Cotton-Baby/Campbellcroft 1:36:32 53.00 16.78 94.0 272.2 22/48 31m32 32m38 32m20 3 257 SOTO, Greg from St. Catharines 1:39:12 3m33 16.33 91.4 270.5 20/36 31m35 32m40 34m56 4 499 PORTER, Terry Boyd's Source For Sports 1:39:36 3m57 16.27 91.1 178.9 18/18 31m39 33m17 34m38 5 331 VAN KUIK, John from Oshawa 1:39:54 4m15 16.22 90.8 17/17 33m21 34m00 32m32 6 255 TAYLOR, Mark D'ORNELLAS R.T. / East York 1:41:10 5m31 16.01 89.7 268.8 16/16 32m03 35m10 33m55 7 279 HUBBERT, John CYCLEPATH / Barrie 1:41:13 5m34 16.01 89.6 255.6 15/30 31m58 34m37 34m36 8 258 HENNESSY, Peter Proform Cycle / Cobourg 1:41:57 6m18 15.89 89.0 171.9 14/14 32m15 34m57 34m43 9 250 PACKHAM, Bill from Thornhill 1:42:11 6m32 15.85 88.8 256.5 13/13 32m37 35m04 34m28 10 282 RAYMENT, Paul from Toronto 1:43:47 8m08 15.61 87.4 170.7 12/12 32m01 35m18 36m26 11 281 RIVERS, Dan SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE 1:44:24 8m45 15.52 86.9 166.4 11/19 33m51 35m16 35m16 12 264 KOSTASHUK, Stephen ZZOOM VELO BICYCLES PLUS 1:44:51 9m12 15.45 86.5 267.1 10/21 31m56 35m20 37m34 13 287 CLIVE, Jerry WATERLOO CC/Ryders 1:44:52 9m13 15.45 86.5 268.1 9/44 38m16 33m19 33m16 14 312 BROWN, Robbie from Toronto 1:45:23 9m44 15.37 86.1 8/ 8 34m03 36m38 34m40 15 276 WATKINS, Barry from Richmond Hill 1:45:33 9m54 15.35 85.9 161.4 7/11 33m45 35m18 36m28 16 317 MERRITT, Michael from London 1:45:48 10m09 15.31 85.7 258.8 6/18 33m53 36m03 35m51 17 318 WILKES, Rob Struck By Lightening 1:46:15 10m36 15.25 85.4 5/ 5 33m56 36m44 35m34 18 293 BLYTH, Tom from Uxbridge 1:47:06 11m27 15.13 84.7 4/ 4 33m54 35m25 37m45 19 327 HENDRY, Neil from Stouffville 1:47:37 11m58 15.05 84.3 170.7 3/ 3 33m25 35m59 38m12 20 289 RIDGE, David from Mississauga 1:48:14 12m35 14.97 83.8 239.1 2/ 2 33m23 36m31 38m18 21 314 HONES, Heinz ZIGGY'S CC / Kitchener 1:48:16 12m37 14.96 83.8 251.3 0 35m09 35m33 37m32 22 302 DEDLOW, John KOBRA (Komoka Offroad)/London 1:49:23 13m44 14.81 82.9 240.4 / 2 34m23 37m12 37m46 23 330 WEBB, Jess from Uxbridge 1:49:29 13m50 14.80 82.8 156.1 34m02 35m58 39m28 24 268 BELL, Dave WOODSTOCK CYCLING CLUB 1:54:37 18m58 14.13 79.1 249.6 36m33 39m25 38m38 25 294 BROWN, Jeffrey from Thornhill 1:55:13 19m34 14.06 78.7 167.9 34m38 39m29 41m04 26 315 WILLIS, Joe from Toronto 2:02:47 27m08 13.19 73.9 37m47 41m31 43m28 27 270 KULAKOWSKY, George from Hamilton 2:03:45 28m06 13.09 73.3 227.7 38m50 41m13 43m40 28 305 CAMPBELL, Bill Team Image Els / Toronto 2:04:59 29m20 12.96 72.6 220.5 36m31 43m50 44m37 29 290 ROBERTS, Buzz NIAGARA MTB (NMBA) 2:05:01 29m22 12.96 72.6 141.1 41m04 42m01 41m55 30 288 TROUGHTON, Steve from Courtice 2:06:50 31m11 12.77 71.5 39m48 44m20 42m41 31 316 Burton from Richmond Hill? 2:15:12 39m33 11.98 67.1 40m07 46m14 48m49 251 FLATMAN, Dennis from Toronto DNF 3 LapsToGo 309 ENGLAND, Tom OWEN SOUND CYCLING CLUB DNF 3 LapsToGo 297 FAIRFULL, Mark BICYCLE WORKS / Guelph DNF 1 Lap ToGo 171.1 35m51 40m49 267 GODEE, Theo MOTION INDUSTRIES / Trenton DNF 2 LapsToGo 44m43 285 HENDRICKEN, George Mountain Top / Stoney Creek DNF 1 Lap ToGo 34m36 38m40 256 WADE, Richard from Mount Albert DNF 3 LapsToGo 170.6 301 JOHNSTON, Lloyd LUNARTICS / Aurora DNF 3 LapsToGo 272 OCZKOWSKI, Ed WOODSTOCK Cycling Club DNF 3 LapsToGo 117.3 -28 PORASZ, Ed from North York Did Not Start /23 329 ADSETTS, Phillip from Inglewood Did Not Start

Started@: 14h41, 18 Km, 2 Laps 21 Entrants

Master Sport Male

POS BIB# SURNAME, FIRST CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN TIME DIFF. SPEED PTS. BEST3 OCUP/5 LAP#1 LAP#2 1 346 GARRARD, Jerry ZZOOM VELO BICYCLES PLUS 1:07:27 16.01 93.9 275.1 25/25 33m15 34m12 2 350 BELL, Bill from Plainfield 1:07:37 9.497 15.97 93.6 290.0 22/62 32m55 34m42 3 354 CARBONNEAU, Edmond HAMILTON WENTWORTH MBA 1:07:50 22.38 15.92 93.3 285.2 20/59 33m09 34m41 4 340 JENSEN, Walter CONCORDE CC / Toronto 1:08:06 38.22 15.86 93.0 184.3 18/43 33m40 34m25 5 369 DEZIEL, Chris E.K.O.R.C.T / ROCKET 1:08:14 46.97 15.82 92.8 182.1 17/35 33m20 34m54 6 360 AITKEN, Alastair OAKVILLE CYCLING CLUB/Oakville 1:08:49 1m21 15.69 92.0 270.3 16/48 33m44 35m05 7 342 TRETHEWEY, Paul FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Toronto 1:14:44 7m16 14.45 84.7 160.1 15/27 36m18 38m26 8 345 POWELL, Keith Off Road Atomic Squid 1:20:12 12m44 13.46 78.9 236.7 14/39 38m13 41m59 9 364 CLUTE, Douglas Sault CC / Sault Ste Marie 1:22:33 15m05 13.08 76.7 13/13 39m11 43m21 10 374 MURPHY, Gerry from Walkerton 1:23:06 15m38 13.00 76.2 147.5 12/21 39m40 43m25 11 376 HEGARTY, Tom DUKE'S CYCLE / Toronto 1:24:09 16m41 12.83 75.2 235.6 11/25 39m00 45m08 12 368 HUGENHOLTZ, Herman from Gloucester 1:26:58 19m30 12.42 72.8 10/10 42m04 44m53 13 355 WYATT, Gord Newmarket Mountain Bike Club 1:27:00 19m32 12.41 72.8 215.2 9/ 9 42m48 44m11 14 343 TAYLOR, Eric from Ameliasburgh 1:32:38 25m10 11.66 68.3 141.1 8/18 43m33 49m05 15 351 GERBER, Fred from Mississauga 1:32:16 24m48 11.71 68.6 143.5 7/15 44m37 47m38 16 353 HALL, Larry from Greenwood 1:34:42 27m14 11.40 66.9 6/ 6 46m12 48m29 17 372 OVERGAARD, Steve from Toronto 1:35:17 27m49 11.33 66.5 5/ 5 44m42 50m34 18 375 VANDECAR, Eric Jay Bikeway Paris / Brantford 1:37:41 30m13 11.06 64.8 145.5 4/ 4 49m25 48m15 383 HOWELLS, Bruce from North York DNF 2 LapsToGo 384 MCKENZIE, Bill from Orillia DNF 1 Lap ToGo 39m37 356 DOBLE, Mike CONCORDE C.C. / Oakville DNF 2 LapsToGo 171.2 /14

Started@: 14h41, 18 Km, 2 Laps 6 Entrants

Veteran 35+ Female

POS BIB# SURNAME, FIRST CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN TIME DIFF. SPEED PTS. BEST3 OCUP/5 LAP#1 LAP#2 1 469 DEZIEL, Karen E.K.O.R.C.T / ROCKET 1:18:43 13.72 83.4 166.9 25/50 39m25 39m17 2 479 PORTER, Loren Boyd's Sports / Stouffville 1:18:57 14.24 13.68 83.1 22/22 39m57 38m59 3 463 FLEMMING, Tanya from Toronto 1:23:06 4m23 13.00 79.0 238.2 20/40 40m47 42m18 4 465 POLSKY, Jane Team Image Els / Toronto 1:30:42 11m59 11.91 72.4 140.7 18/36 44m02 46m39 5 470 HALL, Lillian (M) from Greenwoood 1:36:23 17m40 11.21 68.1 17/17 48m00 48m22 466 GAGNE, Alexa THE BICYCLE PEDALLER / London DNF 2 LapsToGo 144.0 /47

Started@: 11h35, Sunday, 16 July 95, Event#:4, 36 Km, 4 Laps 35 Entrants

Junior Elite Male

POS BIB# SURNAME, FIRST CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN TIME DIFF. SPEED PTS. OCUP/5 LAP#1 LAP#2 LAP#3 LAP#4 1 320 CSEFF, Eric Spokes `N` Slopes / Milton 1:51:21 19.40 96.7 25/50 26m25 27m35 28m17 29m02 2 308 JEWETT, Gordon SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE 1:55:19 3m58 18.73 93.3 22/44 27m30 28m37 29m35 29m35 3 301 PINFOLD, Andrew CYCLEPATH/Wheeler/Woodbridge 1:55:49 4m28 18.65 92.9 20/60 27m39 28m48 29m42 29m39 4 312 JAKOMAIT, Jesse SAULT CC/Old Ski House 1:56:10 4m48 18.59 92.7 18/40 28m19 29m19 29m04 29m25 5 322 BENNY, Chris WOODSTOCK CC / Pedal Power 1:56:45 5m24 18.50 92.2 17/42 28m13 29m17 29m09 30m05 6 302 HUNT, Ed OGC PRO-FLEX/The Bike Shop 1:58:05 6m44 18.29 91.1 16/30 28m18 29m44 30m27 29m36 7 330 CHARLES, Cameron OLLIE`S CYCLE / Georgetown 1:58:08 6m46 18.28 91.1 15/30 28m26 29m37 30m04 29m59 8 309 LEGIN, Derrick Service Garage/Bicycle Shop 1:58:13 6m52 18.27 91.0 14/47 29m10 29m36 29m41 29m45 9 310 REAIN, Greg OTTAWA B.C./Kunstadt Sports 1:58:59 7m38 18.15 90.5 13/28 27m50 28m57 30m31 31m40 10 321 MORRISON, Andrew CHAIN REACTION / Inglewood 1:59:32 8m11 18.07 90.0 12/35 28m14 29m23 30m18 31m37 11 305 COBHAM, George KONA MTB Team / Acton 2:01:47 10m26 17.74 88.4 11/27 28m42 30m35 30m29 31m59 12 300 WADDELL, Jody CHAIN REACTION/Giant/Sudbury 2:02:01 10m39 17.70 88.2 10/25 28m39 29m28 31m52 32m00 13 319 TOWERS, Michael CYCLEPATH / Mississauga 2:04:29 13m08 17.35 86.5 9/22 29m40 31m01 31m39 32m08 14 333 KINGS, Matthew The Bicycle Shop / Brantford 2:04:39 13m18 17.33 86.3 8/20 30m27 30m43 31m10 32m18 15 342 MCLEAN, Peter Wheel Goods / St. Marys 2:06:03 14m42 17.14 85.4 7/ 7 30m55 31m23 31m12 32m32 16 334 HOLMES, Scott from Orangeville 2:07:06 15m45 16.99 84.7 6/11 29m43 32m25 32m16 32m41 17 348 BURSEY, Stephen from North Bay 2:08:15 16m53 16.84 83.9 5/35 31m07 31m38 31m08 34m20 18 306 OPRSAL, Petr Gears Bikes & Skis/Mississauga 2:08:17 16m56 16.84 83.9 4/22 30m20 30m37 32m33 34m45 19 311 MARINOFF, David CYCLEPATH / Nepean 2:10:12 18m51 16.59 82.7 3/ 3 30m56 31m29 32m33 35m13 20 315 PARADIS, Eric FREEWHEEL CYCLE/Niagara Falls 2:12:06 20m45 16.35 81.5 2/ 9 31m25 31m53 33m46 35m01 21 341 DEY, Ryan The Bicycle Shop / Cambridge 2:12:14 20m53 16.33 81.4 0 31m14 31m42 35m23 33m53 22 335 COUSINEAU, Chris Jolley's / Mary Hill 2:14:01 22m40 16.12 80.3 31m08 33m28 34m00 35m24 23 343 SZCZEPANIAK, Phil FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Dundas 2:15:48 24m27 15.91 79.3 /17 30m54 31m55 33m30 39m27 24 336 HORNE, Matt from Burlington 2:17:44 26m23 15.68 78.1 30m54 31m38 38m48 36m23 25 329 TOMARIN, Tom Bloomfield Bike Co./Bloomfield 2:18:37 27m16 15.58 77.6 /28 30m37 37m02 33m04 37m53 26 340 LESKY, Jason Brantford Bicycle Shop 2:19:34 28m13 15.47 77.1 /25 28m23 29m50 33m02 48m18 332 EARLE, Brian Team Extream / Alliston Did Not Finish / 6 344 BLAIR, Joshua The Bicycle Shop / Brantford Did Not Finish / 3 303 GILDINER, Jamey CYCLEPATH / Toronto Did Not Finish /27 346 CSEFF, Adam Spokes `N` Slopes / Milton Did Not Finish /19 399 JOLLY, Patrick Bike Source / Burlington DNF 2 LapsToGo / 2 32m18 35m50 338 BRABY, Dax FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Mississauga DNF 2 LapsToGo 31m22 44m46 345 JOHNSON, Jeff The Bicycle Shop / Brantford DNF 2 LapsToGo /14 30m00 35m49 304 MELNYCK, Ryan Norco / North Bay DNF 1 Lap ToGo 29m41 32m36 38m18 397 JOHNS, Morgan SCREEEAM TEAM / Mississauga DNF 2 LapsToGo / 3 29m38 39m22

Started@: 11h38, 36 Km, 4 Laps 77 Entrants

Senior Expert Male

POS BIB SURNAME, FIRST NAME CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN TIME DIFF. SPEED PTS. BEST3 OCUP/5 LAP#1 LAP#2 LAP#3 LAP#4 1 103 HAWKES, Craig Specialized / Ottawa Posse 1:56:26 18.55 92.4 181.4 25/52 28m32 28m53 29m27 29m32 2 121 JAKOMAIT, Dustin SAULT CC/Old Ski House 1:56:36 10.18 18.52 92.3 22/22 28m33 28m53 29m28 29m41 3 140 KRANZ, Darren BICYCLE WORKS / Burlington 1:58:30 2m03 18.23 90.8 274.7 20/52 28m23 28m51 29m50 31m24 4 109 SMITH, Duane Ottawa Posse / Ottawa 1:59:18 2m52 18.10 90.2 265.5 18/45 30m10 29m29 29m59 29m40 5 192 HUGENHOLTZ, Chris Kunstadt Sports / Gloucester 1:59:27 3m01 18.08 90.1 270.5 17/31 28m34 29m12 30m12 31m26 6 194 TRESS, Don SCREEEAM TEAM / Mississauga 2:00:39 4m13 17.90 89.2 270.4 16/21 29m16 30m26 30m46 30m09 7 131 O'GRADY, Sean HILLS `R` US / Cobourg 2:00:52 4m26 17.87 89.0 265.5 15/36 30m18 30m05 30m19 30m08 8 182 HOLMAN, John Rocky Mountain/Tast Jammer/OGC 2:00:53 4m26 17.87 89.0 250.6 14/22 29m31 30m00 30m08 31m13 9 168 MARSHALL, Dan SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE 2:01:26 4m59 17.79 88.6 258.5 13/13 29m54 29m52 30m45 30m52 10 257 ASSELSTINE, Michael from Ottawa 2:01:49 5m23 17.73 88.4 173.5 12/25 30m07 30m15 30m45 30m42 11 158 CHANT, Vernon from Guelph 2:02:23 5m57 17.65 87.9 259.1 11/21 30m07 29m45 30m48 31m41 12 165 MANN, Robert KHS / Cookstown 2:02:34 6m08 17.62 87.8 267.5 10/14 30m15 30m07 30m32 31m39 13 200 BERG, Jason SPORTABLE/GT/Ottawa Posse 2:02:35 6m09 17.62 87.8 177.2 9/20 29m23 30m10 30m26 32m34 14 268 MARVIN, Chris Mountain Top Bicycles/Hamilton 2:03:34 7m08 17.48 87.1 175.4 8/ 8 30m48 30m17 30m54 31m33 15 173 WATTS, Ryan from Welland 2:04:51 8m25 17.30 86.2 260.6 7/ 7 30m27 30m58 31m17 32m07 16 253 TURK, Peter from Thornhill 2:05:51 9m24 17.16 85.5 280.2 6/14 30m05 29m45 31m27 34m32 17 105 MEEUWISSE, Glenn All Seasons Sports / London 2:05:52 9m26 17.16 85.5 5/ 5 30m46 30m57 31m34 32m34 18 186 SINCLAIR, Grant FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Dundas 2:06:16 9m50 17.11 85.2 257.4 4/14 33m10 31m37 30m58 30m30 19 172 VEALE, Tony KONA MTB TEAM / Claremont 2:06:25 9m59 17.09 85.1 255.5 3/ 3 30m38 31m34 32m14 31m57 20 149 MEYERS, Brandon SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE 2:06:36 10m10 17.06 85.0 241.3 2/ 2 30m50 32m10 32m07 31m28 21 115 MORRISON, Conor from Scarborough 2:06:52 10m26 17.02 84.8 251.5 0 30m03 30m17 32m22 34m09 22 211 AHO, Drew FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Burlington 2:06:55 10m29 17.02 84.8 257.0 30m35 32m03 31m50 32m26 23 221 SUTER, Les from Newmarket 2:07:05 10m38 17.00 84.7 244.7 31m32 31m26 32m11 31m53 24 224 PALMER, Greg Wheels In Motion / Hamilton 2:07:21 10m55 16.96 84.5 173.3 / 7 29m50 30m38 31m52 34m59 25 247 THOMAS, Dylan Mom & Dad / Roslin 2:07:34 11m08 16.93 84.4 30m13 31m24 32m16 33m40 26 133 CAREY, Joe BICYCLE WORKS / Waterdown 2:07:44 11m18 16.91 84.3 171.7 32m03 31m01 31m44 32m54 27 254 GRIGALIUNAS-SHUTT, Jesse Trek / Ottawa 2:08:14 11m47 16.84 83.9 30m42 32m48 32m30 32m12 28 184 JONES, Chris Team Miyata / King 2:08:24 11m57 16.82 83.8 252.4 32m34 31m11 32m06 32m31 29 169 ORR, Alex CYCLEPATH / Toronto 2:09:23 12m57 16.69 83.2 253.7 31m20 31m54 32m50 33m19 30 263 KIRKWOOD, Andrew from Milton 2:10:07 13m40 16.60 82.7 272.2 /18 32m36 31m20 32m09 34m01 31 157 RUDNICKI, David Bikeway Ottawa / Orleans 2:10:46 14m20 16.52 82.3 163.0 31m54 32m13 33m10 33m29 32 206 BUNGAY, Troy from London 2:11:04 14m38 16.48 82.1 160.8 30m29 32m24 33m09 35m01 33 141 TOBIAS, Kris SILENT SPORTS/Rocky Mountain 2:12:31 16m05 16.30 81.2 249.4 32m40 32m48 33m23 33m39 34 260 HOUNSLOW, Owen from Welland 2:12:32 16m06 16.30 81.2 270.3 /20 31m58 32m21 33m38 34m34 35 114 ORGAN, George from Millgrove 2:12:33 16m07 16.29 81.2 249.8 32m11 31m46 33m01 35m34 36 179 CAMPBELL, Sean WATERLOO CC / Ayr 2:12:52 16m26 16.26 81.0 241.2 32m01 33m05 34m05 33m39 37 264 VAN ZEYL, David OAKVELO CYCLEPATH/Mississauga 2:13:05 16m39 16.23 80.9 271.6 /11 30m09 38m31 31m29 32m55 38 101 HEATH, Brian TRAIL BLAZERS / Willowdale 2:13:08 16m42 16.22 80.8 159.2 32m33 32m40 34m13 33m41 39 249 CRIPPS, Derek D'ORNELLAS R.T. / Scarborough 2:13:10 16m43 16.22 80.8 265.3 /10 32m37 32m15 33m11 35m06 40 236 HONING, Brian from Brampton 2:13:50 17m24 16.14 80.4 233.4 32m16 32m49 32m36 36m08 41 151 KEIRSTEAD, Ray EARL`S CYCLE / Whitby 2:13:53 17m27 16.13 80.4 244.8 32m35 32m48 33m56 34m33 42 209 JOLLEY, Shane Jolley's Cycle Center/Kimberly 2:14:00 17m34 16.12 80.3 248.6 32m31 33m31 33m15 34m42 43 102 SALKAUSKIS, Julian CYCLEPATH/Etobicoke/Hamilton 2:14:10 17m44 16.10 80.2 32m17 31m51 32m46 37m15 44 176 DAY, Bruce SCREEEAM TEAM / Toronto 2:14:17 17m51 16.08 80.2 236.9 32m28 32m05 33m44 35m59 45 113 CUSHING, Gregory HILLS `R` US MTB CLUB/Cobourg 2:14:56 18m30 16.01 79.8 154.3 32m12 34m08 34m08 34m27 46 228 EUWEN, Kevin from Georgetown 2:15:03 18m37 15.99 79.7 32m19 32m30 33m17 36m55 47 262 DIAMOND, Blair Fat Tire Cycle / Brantford 2:16:47 20m21 15.79 78.7 32m50 33m28 34m49 35m39 48 227 GIVENS, Robert from Barrie 2:16:48 20m21 15.79 78.7 158.3 32m00 32m59 35m09 36m39 49 107 MAKARCHUK, Ed TORONTO CHAIN REACTION 2:17:45 21m18 15.68 78.1 32m46 34m00 35m19 35m38 50 243 GYURKA, Stephen CYCLEPATH / Oshawa 2:18:07 21m40 15.64 77.9 32m49 34m14 34m39 36m23 51 219 HUNTER, Brad BIG COUNTRY/SANTA CRUZ 2:19:54 23m28 15.44 76.9 31m37 41m40 33m41 32m56 52 241 SYMONS, Jeffrey CYCLEPATH / London 2:20:16 23m50 15.40 76.7 255.1 33m33 35m00 35m31 36m11 53 148 PERKINS, Tony from Cambridge 2:20:16 23m50 15.40 76.7 245.9 32m15 33m01 35m59 38m59 54 201 WHEELER, Zachacy Bloomfield B.C. / Bloomfield 2:20:17 23m50 15.40 76.7 237.5 31m21 31m50 41m25 35m39 55 134 SANDERS, John KOBRA (Komoka Offroad)/London 2:20:39 24m13 15.36 76.5 241.1 33m24 34m25 36m27 36m21 56 135 HARVEY, Mark Hespeler Cyclery / Brantford 2:34:04 37m38 14.02 69.9 224.7 36m05 37m08 38m33 42m17 57 208 BARKER, James The Bicycle Shop / Brantford 2:37:22 40m56 13.72 68.4 152.4 30m43 35m28 38m53 52m17 58 207 LOKER, Steve The Bicycle Shop / Brantford 2:42:24 45m57 13.30 66.3 140.2 32m42 33m32 43m39 52m29 59 229 CICHAN, Michael BIG COUNTRY/SANTA CRUZ 2:44:27 48m01 13.13 65.4 35m58 38m31 42m52 47m05 175 MONAHAN, Andrew Monahan's / Lisle Did Not Start 193 CHILES, David CAMBRIDGE CYCLING CLUB DNF 3 LapsToGo 163.3 35m02 223 WALLACE, Kevin Gears / Mountain High Did Not Finish /20 138 JUHASZ, Steve CYCLEPATH/Wheeler / Etobicoke DNF 3 LapsToGo 180.4 /25 32m18 215 DOBSON, Dave TRAIL BLAZERS / Don Mills DNF 3 LapsToGo 170.0 38m55 144 CARLEY, Brendan CYCLEPATH / Campbellville DNF 2 LapsToGo 182.3 30m33 35m28 235 GRANT, David SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE DNF 3 LapsToGo 133.9 35m34 123 BAUMBERGER, Robert from Aurora DNF 3 LapsToGo 180.0 /19 29m39 238 KEHOE, Shawn Dougs Bikes / Belleville DNF 1 Lap ToGo 173.2 29m28 30m37 38m28 256 FARROW, Brian DUKE'S CYCLE / Scarborough DNF 1 Lap ToGo 34m03 35m01 40m06 146 BARNETT, Philip BICYCLE WORKS / Cambridge DNF 1 Lap ToGo 175.3 35m04 36m50 41m56 245 PICKERING, Richard Skiis & Bikes / Etobicoke DNF 2 LapsToGo 36m27 41m58 233 SAUNDERS, Philip Hilltop Bicycle Co. / Toronto DNF 2 LapsToGo 32m10 33m07 195 SIMPSON, Robert FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Brooklin DNF 2 LapsToGo 166.4 30m44 30m57 170 CAMPBELL, Chris PEDAL POWER/WOODSTOCK CC Did Not Finish 183 SLACK, Paul Mongoose / Pickering Did Not Start 88.6 /16 110 GEAREY, Chris Rip'n Hammer / Brooklin DNF 1 Lap ToGo 29m24 30m28 31m06 244 SHAW, Dave DUKE'S CYCLE / Toronto DNF 1 Lap ToGo 81.9 33m00 34m24 1h14m

Started@: 11h43, 36 Km, 4 Laps 23 Entrants

Veteran Elite Male

POS BIB# SURNAME, FIRST CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN TIME DIFF. SPEED PTS. BEST3 OCUP/5 LAP#1 LAP#2 LAP#3 LAP#4 1 289 MARTUZALSKI, Ziggy ZIGGY'S C.C. / Kitchener 2:01:07 17.83 94.5 25/25 29m51 30m03 30m13 30m58 2 292 SCIBERAS, James Ricco Staffen's Festival / Toronto 2:02:27 1m20 17.64 93.5 22/47 30m07 30m08 30m50 31m21 3 293 NEVIN, Scott Hespeler Cyclery / Kitchener 2:03:02 1m55 17.55 93.1 286.6 20/38 30m05 30m25 31m16 31m15 4 297 FORD, Chris WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB 2:03:35 2m28 17.48 92.6 270.0 18/46 30m12 26m08 36m02 31m12 5 294 CAMPBELL, Colin Full Tilt / Ottawa 2:04:41 3m34 17.32 91.8 264.1 17/39 30m46 30m51 31m27 31m36 6 280 BROWN, Randy Hespeler Cyclery / Paris 2:04:43 3m36 17.32 91.8 285.4 16/56 31m31 30m55 31m18 30m57 7 285 JONES, Neil FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Dundas 2:06:04 4m57 17.13 90.8 15/26 31m29 30m56 31m21 32m17 8 274 PROUT, Thomas from Englehart 2:06:15 5m08 17.11 90.7 265.3 14/43 31m02 30m39 31m41 32m51 9 282 GARRETT, George HAMILTON CC/Garrett Bikes 2:09:29 8m22 16.68 88.4 268.0 13/41 32m33 31m53 32m21 32m41 10 288 RASMUSSEN, John FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Hamilton 2:09:39 8m32 16.66 88.3 12/12 31m53 32m57 32m34 32m14 11 496 YAUK, Alec DUKE'S CYCLE / Toronto 2:10:22 9m15 16.57 87.8 270.8 11/29 31m00 32m06 33m14 34m00 12 270 FISHER, Alex ZIGGY'S CC / London 2:11:09 10m01 16.47 87.3 271.4 10/10 31m28 32m32 32m53 34m14 13 299 CAMPBELL, Chuck WATERLOO CC / Waterloo 2:11:51 10m44 16.38 86.8 167.2 9/26 31m32 32m47 34m20 33m10 14 471 RUNGIS, Gus from Cambridge 2:11:55 10m47 16.37 86.8 8/ 8 32m20 32m28 33m31 33m34 15 473 OSTROM, John Gears / Mississauga 2:13:38 12m31 16.16 85.7 179.6 7/ 7 31m42 32m52 33m37 35m25 16 281 DRINKWATER, Robert Bianchi / Toronto 2:17:21 16m13 15.73 83.4 260.2 6/ 6 31m01 31m45 34m36 39m57 17 279 MACLEOD, Ian R. SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE 2:21:05 19m58 15.31 81.2 5/ 5 32m11 33m20 36m12 39m21 18 472 DUBECKI, Larry WOODSTOCK CYCLING CLUB 2:22:40 21m33 15.14 80.3 4/ 4 34m38 35m10 36m08 36m41 19 497 PURINS, Peter BICYCLE WORKS / Hamilton 2:25:22 24m15 14.86 78.8 256.3 3/11 33m20 34m54 37m14 39m53 20 291 REDDEN, Kerry TEAM PEDAL POWER/WOODSTOCK CC 2:28:35 27m28 14.54 77.1 238.8 2/10 36m01 36m32 37m13 38m49 470 EXELL, Ron from Barrie DNF 3 LapsToGo 174.4 32m24 272 LINDSAY, Greg from Courtice DNF 2 LapsToGo 170.1 31m31 32m04 271 GAWINSKI, Ted from North Bay DNF 1 Lap ToGo /10 32m59 33m15 34m54

Started@: 11h43, 36 Km, 4 Laps 6 Entrants

Senior Elite Female

POS BIB# SURNAME, FIRST CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN TIME DIFF. SPEED PTS. BEST3 OCUP/5 LAP#1 LAP#2 LAP#3 LAP#4 1 401 HUNTER, Leslie KONA MTB TEAM / Etobicoke 2:12:33 16.29 93.3 281.6 25/65 32m22 32m43 33m33 33m53 2 419 BUCKLEY, Tracey VANWOOD/Asama / Guelph 2:16:09 3m36 15.86 90.9 273.0 22/67 32m04 32m57 34m41 36m26 3 400 REDDEN, Christina Rocky Mountain / Cambellville 2:22:24 9m50 15.17 86.9 270.1 20/42 30m23 30m49 42m25 38m45 4 402 GAMBIN, Cecile SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE 2:24:29 11m55 14.95 85.6 262.0 18/35 34m10 35m52 37m21 37m04 5 403 FISHER, Yvonne Litespeed / London 2:31:17 18m44 14.28 81.8 259.8 17/52 36m07 36m43 38m57 39m29

Started@: 11h43, 36 Km, 4 Laps 5 Entrants

Senior Expert Female

POS BIB# SURNAME, FIRST NAME CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN TIME DIFF. SPEED PTS. BEST3 OCUP/5 LAP#1 LAP#2 LAP#3 LAP#4 1 431 GRIFFITHS, Fiona Rip n' Hammer / London 2:29:52 14.41 87.6 248.2 25/47 36m13 37m39 37m39 38m19 2 433 DILELLO, Maria Mountain Top / Hamilton 2:32:40 2m47 14.15 86.0 22/44 36m43 37m47 38m31 39m38 3 429 JENNINGS, Heather OLLIE'S CYCLE / Orangeville 2:40:29 10m37 13.46 81.8 243.2 20/60 36m37 39m04 42m25 42m21 4 422 VERSCHUUREN, Joany DUKE'S CYCLE / North York 2:52:15 22m23 12.54 76.2 239.7 18/57 39m43 42m48 44m31 45m12 420 MICHALS, Lisa from London DNF 3 LapsToGo 94.6 43m33 426 STEPHENSON, Jennifer LAKESHORE WOMENS / Whitby Did Not Finish 142.1 DUKES Dashiki 141

Started@: 11h32, 45 Km, 5 Laps 37 Entrants

Senior Elite Male

POS BIB# SURNAME, First CLUB/Sponsor / CITY/TOWN TIME DIFF. SPEED PTS. BEST3 OCUP/5 LAP#1 LAP#2 LAP#3 LAP#4 LAP#5 1 1 RUPPEL, Adam OGC-PROFLEX / Uxbridge 2:14:32 20.07 100.0 299.7 25/68 26m16 26m13 26m55 27m19 27m47 2 86 TIMMONS, Steve Sportswap / Toronto 2:15:06 33.40 19.98 99.6 22/22 26m35 26m10 27m05 27m15 27m59 3 2 WEBER, Jeff Norco / Waterloo 2:15:27 54.52 19.93 99.3 296.5 20/37 26m35 26m55 27m05 26m58 27m51 4 18 HALL, Josh Asama / Waterloo 2:16:30 1m57 19.78 98.6 298.6 18/63 26m36 27m20 27m29 27m00 28m02 5 99 WESTWOOD, Kris KONA MTB Team/St. Eustache 2:17:53 3m20 19.58 97.6 26m33 26m51 27m53 28m01 28m34 6 21 TURK, Arno SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE 2:20:43 6m10 19.19 95.6 280.9 17/41 26m27 26m15 27m14 28m57 31m47 7 3 COBHAM, Paul SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE 2:21:13 6m40 19.12 95.3 283.2 16/30 26m58 28m32 28m35 28m15 28m51 8 6 HINE, Julian KONA MTB Team/Ottawa Posse 2:21:30 6m57 19.08 95.1 269.0 15/31 26m40 27m19 28m34 29m50 29m06 9 9 ORSCHEL, Eric SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE 2:21:33 7m00 19.07 95.0 284.6 14/37 28m07 28m09 28m10 28m29 28m37 10 57 SPADACCINI, Paul OGC PROFLEX / Ottawa 2:22:39 8m06 18.93 94.3 13/15 27m40 27m58 28m05 28m57 29m56 11 53 DAVIS, Kevin from North York 2:24:20 9m48 18.70 93.2 289.6 12/12 28m42 28m40 28m33 29m31 28m53 12 15 NEAL, Stephen Schreiners Power Bar/Washago 2:26:26 11m54 18.44 91.9 284.0 11/39 27m13 27m54 29m20 30m08 31m50 13 38 STEPHENS, Sandy WOODSTOCK CYCLING CLUB 2:28:11 13m38 18.22 90.8 282.6 10/25 28m14 29m14 29m57 29m59 30m45 14 27 MORSE, Peter CHAIN REACTION / Toronto 2:28:30 13m58 18.18 90.6 273.4 9/21 28m16 29m06 29m05 30m42 31m19 15 12 GLOADE, Curtis Braun's Bicycle / Kitchener 2:29:41 15m09 18.04 89.9 275.9 8/20 29m16 29m10 29m05 30m30 31m39 16 7 FAULDS, Jeff IRON HORSE/CYCLEPATH/Ottawa 2:31:33 17m00 17.81 88.8 269.5 7/33 29m16 29m11 29m56 31m49 31m19 17 52 EDWARDS, Dave Marin / Stroud 2:32:07 17m34 17.75 88.4 170.4 6/14 28m23 28m45 30m17 30m58 33m42 18 88 PEDERSEN, Brian OGC - FISHER / London 2:34:36 20m03 17.46 87.0 277.0 5/47 27m23 27m43 32m01 31m53 35m34 19 36 CROUTCH, Andrew from Willowdale 2:34:47 20m14 17.44 86.9 175.8 4/13 27m44 28m30 30m32 33m16 34m43 20 29 BAKKER, Osmond Asama / London 2:36:09 21m36 17.29 86.2 262.3 3/ 3 28m36 29m53 31m00 32m29 34m08 21 24 CORNER, David Rocky Mountain / Toronto 2:39:52 25m20 16.89 84.2 255.5 2/ 2 29m26 30m39 31m31 32m26 35m48 22 31 THIBAULT, Mitch CYCLEPATH / Ottawa 2:41:39 27m07 16.70 83.2 242.2 0/13 29m59 31m05 32m26 32m57 35m11 23 79 ANTHONY, David BEROLINA CC INC. / Toronto 2:50:41 36m09 15.82 78.8 28m17 34m03 30m53 41m10 36m16 24 89 MALTHANER, Chris NORTHERN CYCLE/MPM Array/Mar 2:51:23 36m51 15.75 78.5 165.9 29m18 31m17 31m28 31m16 48m03 80 JORDAN, Peter PROFLEX/OGC/BRANT CYCLE DNF 4 LapsToGo 94.4 /13 30m15 11 LAROCHELLE, Michael Asama / London DNF 4 LapsToGo 191.1 /24 30m41 16 DISTEFAN, Paul Pierik's Cycle / Hamilton DNF 2 LapsToGo /34 28m14 27m27 35m10 14 BREAULT, Michael Python Bicycles / Uxbridge DNF 3 LapsToGo 186.2 / 8 28m50 28m36 20 MALAISON, Martin Spokes `N` Slopes / Bianchi DNF 3 LapsToGo 175.2 / 3 30m25 35m16 55 SAMUELS, Noah from London DNF 3 LapsToGo 164.9 29m40 30m28 0 JAMES, Stephan DUKE'S CYCLE/New Zealand DNF 1 Lap ToGo /26 30m36 31m43 34m20 33m56 28 STEER, Brian CYCLEPATH/ParkPre / Guelph DNF 2 LapsToGo 186.1 / 7 29m19 30m10 30m48 87 SULE, Robert SCREEEAM TEAM / Toronto DNF 4 LapsToGo /22 28m09 13 TOMSIC, Dave Asama / Brooklin DNF 3 LapsToGo 179.3 /11 28m53 30m59 51 HEINO, Rodd Speed River Bicycle/Guelph DNF 3 LapsToGo 171.8 / 6 29m50 30m23 10 TRAENKMANN, Steven D'ORNELLAS R.T./Scarborough DNF 3 LapsToGo 187.4 /12 28m21 29m00 4 WALL, Stacy D'ORNELLAS RT / North York DNF 2 LapsToGo 28m35 35m14 35m21

Mike Badyk, Chief Official

OFFICIAL RESULTS