Ontario Cup X-C

Northern Heat Ont. Cup #5

Haliburton Forest, Cross Country, Sunday, 30 July 95, Dave Spurgeon, Chief Official

Cadet Male / Female ... Fun Class Sen.Beg. 19+ Male / Female, Jun.Beg Men

Junior Sport Men / Women .... Junior Elite Men / Women

Sen. Sport (19-25), (26-34), Women, Sen. Expert Men / Women

Veteran Sport Men, Veteran 35+ Women, Master Men, Veteran Elite Men

Senior Elite Men / Women

Rider Summary

Sunday, 30 July 95 Number of Riders = 420

Number of Riders with the same Name = 1

Number of Riders that DNF (Did Not Finish) = 22

Number of Riders that DNS (Did Not Start) = 7

Number of Riders that were Disqualified = 0

Number of Riders without Bib# assigned = 4

Number of Riders with ONEDAY Licenses = 121

CATEGORY REGISTERED Cadet Male 21 Cadet Female 3 Sen.Beg. Fun Class 19+ Male 31 Sen.Beg Fun Class 19+ Female 10 Jun.Beg Fun Class 1Day Male 4 Junior Sport Female 1 Junior Sport Male 53 Junior Elite Female 4 Senior Sport (19-25) 41 Senior Sport (26-34) 51 Senior Sport Women 19 Veteran Sport Male 30 Veteran 35+ Women 5 Master Male 15 Junior Elite Male 25 Senior Expert Male 60 Senior Expert Women 6 Veteran Elite Male 12 Senior Elite Male 25 Senior Elite Women 5

Started@: 9h13m, Sunday, 30 July 95, Event#:5, 16 Km, 21 Entrants

Cadet Male

POS BIB# SURNAME, FIRST NAME CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN TIME DIFF. SPEED PTS. BEST3 OCUP/5 1 35 LEWIS, David FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Dundas 1:12:06 13.31 95.1 286.0 25/79 2 9 JOHNSTON, Ian FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Burlington 1:12:30 24.60 13.24 94.6 290.9 22/69 3 5 WEBB, Mark Pape Cycle / North York 1:13:20 1m14 13.09 93.5 276.1 20/73 4 14 SZASZ, Bryan from Petersburg 1:14:28 2m22 12.89 92.1 285.3 18/80 5 167 MORRIS, Clayton from Gloucester 1:15:16 3m09 12.75 91.1 17/32 6 156 BROUWERS, Seth from Campbellville 1:18:01 5m55 12.30 87.9 16/55 7 24 HENDRICKEN, Michael Mountain Top / Stoney Creek 1:19:24 7m18 12.09 86.4 281.7 15/83 8 38 SMEATON, Jeff from Brantford 1:23:10 11m03 11.54 82.5 269.8 14/53 9 21 GALBRAITH, Tristan from Campbellville 1:25:48 13m42 11.19 79.9 248.1 13/42 10 34 MATTHEWS, Paul FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Dundas 1:26:45 14m38 11.07 79.1 239.0 12/26 11 39 HOLLEY-HIME, Forest Bloomfield Bicycle Club 1:27:14 15m08 11.00 78.6 249.5 11/35 12 28 HARRIS, Tyler from Brantford 1:29:36 17m30 10.71 76.5 245.3 10/26 13 152 GUERIN, Jeff from Peterborough 1:36:27 24m21 9.95 71.1 9/ 9 14 122 SCHERZ, Martin from Thornhill 1:38:00 25m54 9.79 70.0 8/ 8 15 4 VANDECAR, Nick CYCLEPATH / Brantford 1:42:46 30m39 9.34 66.7 245.0 7/20 16 155 GICK, David from Peterborough 1:45:07 33m01 9.13 65.2 6/59 17 163 ROGERS, Joshua from Milton 1:46:18 34m12 9.03 64.5 5/ 5 18 159 HUNSINGER, Christian from Milton 1:54:20 42m14 8.40 60.0 4/ 4 19 153 FLYNN, Billy from Toronto 2:51:20 1h39m 5.60 40.0 3/50 22 SCOTT, Blake THE BICYCLE PEDALLER Did Not Start 240.5 /32 -80 KENNEDY, Galen from Toronto Did Not Start 125.7

Started@: 9h13m, Sunday, 30 July 95, Event#:5, 16 Km, 3 Entrants

Cadet Female

POS BIB# SURNAME, FIRST NAME CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN TIME DIFF. SPEED PTS. BEST3 OCUP/5 1 452 BOWEN, Jacqueline from Peterborough 1:58:22 8.11 72.4 261.2 25/50 2 450 LOBODZINSKI, Katherine THE SPOKES PEOPLE RT / London 2:23:03 24m41 6.71 59.9 253.9 22/106 456 TRIMBLE, Nancy from Oakville Did Not Finish /13

Started@: 9h13m, Sunday, 30 July 95, Event#:5, 16 Km, 10 Entrants

Sen.Beg Fun Class 19+ Female

POS BIB# SURNAME, FIRST CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN TIME DIFF. SPEED PTS. BEST3 OCUP/5 1 448 MARCEAU, Caroline from Sudbury 1:41:58 9.41 81.8 25/35 2 442 GORESKI, Meagan from Port Perry 1:46:27 4m29 9.02 78.4 22/32 3 437 REES, Rhiannon from Burlington 1:46:48 4m50 8.99 78.1 20/20 4 441 BARRY, Lisa from Toronto 1:50:25 8m27 8.69 75.5 18/18 5 421 MISENER, Katy Bloomfield Bicycle Co. 1:54:30 12m32 8.38 72.8 17/74 6 436 JANZEN, Iris from Huntsville 1:55:03 13m05 8.34 72.5 16/73 7 400 BUDGE, Ann (M) from Coldwater 2:01:13 19m15 7.92 68.8 224.6 15/25 8 430 HARBUN, Lisa from Mississauga 2:10:55 28m57 7.33 63.7 14/28 435 TRIMBLE, Fay from Oakville Did Not Finish 446 MILNE, Susan from Carlisle Did Not Finish /25

Started@: 9h13m, Sunday, 30 July 95, Event#:5, 16 Km, 4 Entrants

Jun.Beg Fun Class 1Day Male

POS BIB# SURNAME, FIRST CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN TIME DIFF. SPEED PTS. OCUP/5 1 196 TRIMBLE, Adam from Oakville 1:13:05 13.13 99.3 25/25 2 194 STANELAND, Matt from Toronto 1:18:59 5m53 12.15 91.9 22/22 3 187 HYBSKY, Robert from Wallaceburg 1:55:40 42m34 8.30 62.8 20/20 940 GREGOIRE, Ian from Missisauga Did Not Finish

Started@: 9h13m, Sunday, 30 July 95, Event#:5, 16 Km, 1 Entrants

Junior Sport Female

POS BIB# SURNAME, FIRST CITY / TOWN TIME SPEED PTS. OCUP/5 1 465 TRIMBLE, Susan from Oakville 1:28:03 10.90 93.5 25/25

Started@: 9h12m, Sunday, 30 July 95, Event#:5, 16 Km, 31 Entrants

Sen.Beg. Fun Class 19+ Male

POS BIB# SURNAME, FIRST CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN TIME DIFF. SPEED PTS. BEST3 OCUP/5 1 292 CONLEY, Trevis from Marmora 1:09:01 13.91 100.0 25/40 2 333 MCMASTER, Clayton from Scarborough 1:12:32 3m31 13.23 95.1 270.2 22/30 3 260 CUYLLE, Chris from Toronto 1:13:04 4m03 13.14 94.4 265.9 20/23 4 334 GALES, Scott from Seagrave 1:13:05 4m04 13.13 94.4 271.2 18/27 5 266 LEE, Fraser from Orono 1:15:52 6m51 12.65 91.0 266.2 17/28 6 290 PAUL, Chris Tipsy McStagger / Scarborough 1:16:37 7m36 12.53 90.1 271.0 16/34 7 276 PARISH, Chris End Over End / London 1:17:22 8m21 12.41 89.2 257.9 15/18 8 348 STANELAND, Peter from Texas 1:17:24 8m23 12.40 89.2 14/14 9 350 GALBRAITH, Robert from Campbellville 1:18:45 9m44 12.19 87.6 13/19 10 377 BORDA, Jeremy CYCLEPATH / Mississauga 1:19:34 10m33 12.06 86.7 12/23 11 321 FIEMA, Thomas from Mississauga 1:19:59 10m58 12.00 86.3 11/40 12 376 GOODMAN, Ross from Oshawa 1:20:35 11m34 11.91 85.6 10/78 13 243 MICHIELS, Gary End Over End / London 1:20:42 11m41 11.90 85.5 263.9 9/33 14 343 VANDERLEEUW, Ron from Mississauga 1:22:08 13m06 11.69 84.0 8/ 8 15 346 BROUWERS, John from Campbellville 1:27:06 18m05 11.02 79.2 7/75 16 356 JARRETT, Blake from Toronto 1:29:33 20m31 10.72 77.1 6/ 6 17 317 BOWKER, David from Oakville 1:29:47 20m46 10.69 76.9 5/ 5 18 337 BELL, Dave from Mississauga 1:31:42 22m41 10.47 75.3 4/ 4 19 316 LUSH, John from Burlington 1:32:41 23m40 10.36 74.5 3/ 3 20 275 BARBER, Kevin End Over End / London 1:32:50 23m49 10.34 74.3 221.1 2/ 2 21 293 TRIMBLE, Bob from Oakville 1:37:51 28m50 9.81 70.5 0 22 294 TITUS, Steve from Oakville 1:39:49 30m48 9.62 69.1 /24 23 344 STANELAND, Andrew from Toronto 1:40:32 31m31 9.55 68.6 24 289 BARNETT, David from Smith Falls 1:41:41 32m40 9.44 67.9 25 311 CHILDERHOSE, Kirby Bloomfield Bicycle Co./Picton 1:50:45 41m43 8.67 62.3 26 389 BUDGE, Don from Coldwater 1:51:03 42m02 8.64 62.1 /10 27 274 GREGOIRE, Denis from Mississauga 1:55:19 46m17 8.32 59.9 242.5 28 355 KING, Alexander from Mississauga 2:05:47 56m46 7.63 54.9 29 291 CASTELLI, Jason from Bracebridge 2:25:52 1h16m 6.58 47.3 /68 30 326 FLYNN, Joe from Toronto 2:52:21 1h43m 5.57 40.0 360 MILNE, James from Carlisle Did Not Finish

Started@: 14h15, Sunday, 30 July 95, Event#:5, 21 Km, 19 Entrants

Senior Sport Women

POS BIB# SURNAME, FIRST NAME CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN TIME DIFF. SPEED PTS. BEST3 OCUP/5 1 442 BENSCICS, Katrina Tommy & Lefebvre / Hull 1:54:05 11.04 89.4 2 428 HAWKES, Kim from Newmarket 1:58:28 4m22 10.64 86.1 277.7 25/77 3 455 JAMES, Lisa from Orillia 2:05:02 10m57 10.08 81.6 250.4 22/35 4 410 WATKINS, Kathy CYCLEPATH / Richmond Hill 2:06:20 12m14 9.97 80.8 261.7 20/54 5 417 TAYLOR, Cathy Extreme Cycle / Toronto 2:09:27 15m21 9.73 78.8 18/18 6 439 WEBB, Adrienne from North York 2:12:30 18m24 9.51 77.0 17/76 7 415 DONNAN, Fiona Team Pedal Power/WOODSTOCK 2:19:08 25m03 9.06 73.3 271.4 16/59 8 416 MOUL, Suzanne from Waterloo 2:19:51 25m45 9.01 73.0 259.9 15/23 9 402 SIMMS, Wendy from Barrie 2:24:39 30m34 8.71 70.5 198.6 14/19 10 419 TITHERINGTON, Melissa from Toronto 2:25:16 31m10 8.67 70.2 258.8 13/17 11 422 PHILLIPS, Valerie from North York 2:26:47 32m41 8.58 69.5 273.8 12/66 12 443 POWELL, Corrie from Willowdale 2:30:56 36m50 8.35 67.6 11/17 13 413 ANDERSON, Melissa from Midland 2:33:07 39m01 8.23 66.6 237.7 10/36 14 429 USHERWOOD, Sandra OLLIE`S CYCLE/Team Image Els 2:42:06 48m00 7.77 62.9 218.9 9/15 15 458 HUNTER, Nancy from Toronto 2:48:09 54m03 7.49 60.7 8/ 8 16 450 MAIR, Sophie from Toronto 2:51:29 57m23 7.35 59.5 7/ 7 17 456 CLAIR, Suzanne Le from North Bay 3:03:59 1h09m 6.85 55.5 6/40 18 441 LAPOINTE, Lyne from North Bay 3:27:39 1h33m 6.07 49.1 5/20 440 WALZ, Susan WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB/Waterloo Did Not Finish 168.9 / 7

Started@: 14h13, Sunday, 30 July 95, Event#:5, 21 Km, 53 Entrants

Junior Sport Male

POS BIB# SURNAME, FIRST NAME CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN TIME DIFF. SPEED PTS. BEST3 OCUP/5 1 943 WADE, Adam SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE 1:34:17 13.36 93.8 291.8 25/50 2 845 ORGAN, Tao SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE 1:36:48 2m30 13.02 91.4 272.6 22/22 3 991 SCHAGERL, James Diamond Back Racing/Gloucester 1:37:53 3m36 12.87 90.3 20/20 4 786 MACKENZIE, Drew from Ottawa 1:41:09 6m52 12.45 87.4 18/18 5 851 SMITH, Doug Monovans / Minesing 1:41:13 6m56 12.45 87.4 261.9 17/22 6 878 CLUTE, Nathan SAULT CC / Sault Ste Marie 1:41:50 7m33 12.37 86.8 271.0 16/45 7 848 SOROTSCHYNSKI, Dan from Barrie 1:42:15 7m58 12.32 86.5 251.8 15/15 8 874 LEMISKI, Peter Braun's / Acton 1:42:45 8m27 12.26 86.1 279.9 14/34 9 818 BAILLIE, Ian CYCLEPATH / Welland 1:43:47 9m29 12.14 85.2 281.8 13/39 10 886 FRISCH, David from Bolton 1:44:03 9m46 12.11 85.0 271.9 12/15 11 887 SINCLAIR, Chris Caledon Hills Cycling 1:46:34 12m16 11.82 83.0 253.3 11/11 12 837 CARDIFF, Marc from Nepean 1:46:56 12m38 11.78 82.7 261.3 10/29 13 893 LEPINE, Joe from Oshawa 1:47:47 13m29 11.69 82.1 277.6 9/35 14 937 BOWEN, Mike from Peterborough 1:47:48 13m30 11.69 82.0 8/ 8 15 834 BADOVINAC, Jano from Toronto 1:48:33 14m15 11.61 81.5 243.4 7/14 16 830 COURTNER, John WOODSTOCK MTB CLUB/Princeton 1:49:13 14m55 11.54 81.0 283.7 6/19 17 881 ROBINSON, Matthew from Toronto 1:49:19 15m01 11.53 80.9 270.2 5/12 18 963 KENDAL, Steven from Oakville 1:49:26 15m09 11.51 80.8 4/ 4 19 817 PIERIAS, Andrew Ant Designz / Burlington 1:49:44 15m26 11.48 80.6 271.8 3/12 20 867 FRISCH, Kevin Quick Like A Bunny/North Bay 1:50:39 16m21 11.39 79.9 261.6 2/ 2 21 902 MOFFATT, Nick from Oshawa 1:52:00 17m42 11.25 79.0 263.3 0/ 8 22 796 ALTUATER, Mark ZIGGY'S CC / Waterloo 1:52:19 18m01 11.22 78.7 /29 23 945 MITCHINSON, Ian from Oakville 1:52:31 18m14 11.20 78.6 273.7 / 5 24 778 LYNCH, Michael Team Extreme / Tottenham 1:55:23 21m06 10.92 76.6 25 939 OVERGAARD, Stefan from Toronto 1:56:21 22m03 10.83 76.0 26 861 CASSIDY, Kristopher from Katrine 1:58:13 23m55 10.66 74.8 27 843 LOBODZINSKI, Michael THE SPOKES PEOPLE RT / London 1:59:05 24m48 10.58 74.3 263.0 28 856 OPRSAL, Michal BICYCLE WORKS / Mississauga 1:59:47 25m29 10.52 73.8 250.9 29 801 SALVENDY, Oscar from Toronto 1:59:53 25m35 10.51 73.8 30 947 HARBUN, Ryan from Mississauga 2:00:23 26m05 10.47 73.5 224.1 31 941 COLE, Michael from Toronto 2:00:28 26m10 10.46 73.4 247.5 32 915 BILLINGHURST, Adam Muskoka Bicycle Pro Shop 2:02:31 28m13 10.28 72.2 248.6 33 877 MARSHALL, Greg from London 2:03:27 29m10 10.21 71.6 239.5 34 965 HODGINS, Mark from Bowmanville 2:04:36 30m18 10.11 71.0 35 839 PORTER, Jay BICYCLE WORKS / Waterdown 2:05:09 30m51 10.07 70.7 222.8 36 825 POLLETT, Chris from Cambridge 2:05:57 31m40 10.00 70.2 247.7 37 924 LYALL, Alex from Caledonia 2:08:03 33m45 9.84 69.1 233.2 38 815 MEEK, David Spokes `N` Slopes / Milton 2:08:38 34m20 9.79 68.8 /25 39 850 NEIL, Patrick from Oshawa 2:08:45 34m27 9.79 68.7 248.9 40 855 JENSEN, Eric from Toronto 2:08:45 34m28 9.79 68.7 241.6 /11 41 964 FAULKNOR, John from Coboconk 2:08:46 34m29 9.78 68.7 42 926 KIRK, Brad from Peterborough 2:09:12 34m54 9.75 68.5 /13 43 959 FAULKNOR, Scott from Coboconk 2:09:16 34m58 9.75 68.4 44 900 BROOKS, Stephen from Toronto 2:13:05 38m47 9.47 66.5 45 982 SARACINO, Chris from Ottawa 2:13:36 39m19 9.43 66.2 46 948 BARNICKE, Michael CYCLEPATH / Toronto 2:19:06 44m48 9.06 63.6 195.0 47 962 IVAN, Adam from Fenelon Falls 2:19:56 45m38 9.00 63.2 48 974 SHAFFAF, Reza from Bowmanville 2:23:32 49m15 8.78 61.6 49 847 THOMPSON, Jeff BICYCLE WORKS / Waterdown 2:26:22 52m05 8.61 60.4 50 986 ROGERS, Travis from Milton 2:32:23 58m06 8.27 58.0 /12 51 870 KOPP, Jeremy BICYCLE WORKS / Carlisle 2:34:48 1h00m 8.14 57.1 52 869 HALE, Matt Investor's Group / Napanee 2:45:42 1h11m 7.60 53.4 240.6 983 ROYCROFT, Dan Algonquin Cycle / GT Did Not Finish /29 946 FADYSHEN, Michael from Oakville Did Not Start

Started@: 14h15, Sunday, 30 July 95, Event#:5, 21 Km, 4 Entrants

Junior Elite Female

POS BIB# SURNAME, FIRST CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN TIME DIFF. SPEED PTS. BEST3 OCUP/5 1 480 HEALE, Holly Algonquin Cylces G.T. 2:09:24 9.74 76.9 256.8 25/125 2 481 THOMAS, Vanessa MOTION INDUSTRIES / Roslin 2:30:15 20m50 8.39 66.2 216.9 22/66 3 485 BOLL, Gisele from Simcoe 2:31:58 22m33 8.29 65.5 20/45 4 483 FARRANT, Colleen Dad / Mississauga 2:45:09 35m45 7.63 60.2 18/43

Started@: 14h09, Sunday, 30 July 95, Event#:5, 21 Km, 41 Entrants

Senior Sport (19-25)

POS BIB SURNAME, FIRST NAME CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN TIME DIFF. SPEED PTS. BEST3 OCUP/5 1 72 NESBITT, Matthew from Nepean 1:28:15 14.28 100.0 25/27 2 30 BURKITT, Jordan from Sudbury 1:30:00 1m45 14.00 98.0 22/39 3 223 HILL, Adam from Orillia 1:32:06 3m51 13.68 95.8 20/20 4 124 RAPOCH, Drew from Ottawa 1:34:38 6m22 13.31 93.3 18/18 5 224 ARAUJO, Alex CYCLEPATH / Etobicoke 1:37:32 9m16 12.92 90.5 17/17 6 135 LEE, Trevor M and M Bikes / Waterloo 1:37:38 9m22 12.91 90.4 274.2 16/38 7 206 VINCZE, Jason OLLIE`S CYCLE / Oakville 1:38:05 9m49 12.85 90.0 274.7 15/35 8 44 SZAFRANSKI, Andrew from Midland 1:41:10 12m54 12.45 87.2 269.6 14/30 9 704 SIMMS, Kevin HARDWOOD HILLS / Barrie 1:44:40 16m24 12.04 84.3 13/18 10 85 MATTHEWS, Chris FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Dundas 1:45:14 16m59 11.97 83.9 267.9 12/29 11 63 O'HAGAN, Craig from London 1:45:43 17m28 11.92 83.5 251.8 11/11 12 88 SEJRUP, Peter Cycle 2001 / Peterborough 1:47:17 19m02 11.74 82.3 241.7 10/10 13 34 PEGRAM, Neil CHAIN REACTION / Mississauga 1:48:00 19m45 11.67 81.7 9/ 9 14 98 LUEDEMANN, Philip from Waterloo 1:48:35 20m20 11.60 81.3 243.6 8/ 8 15 226 MITCHELL, Dave London Ski Club / London 1:49:15 21m00 11.53 80.8 7/ 7 16 214 ANDREWS, Tim Gears Bike Store / Oakville 1:50:24 22m08 11.41 79.9 250.0 6/ 6 17 117 PARSONS, Ken from Kitchener 1:54:31 26m16 11.00 77.1 5/ 5 18 145 MACPHERSON, George from Mississauga 1:57:24 29m09 10.73 75.2 4/ 4 19 217 SARDOUCHI, Giovanni London Ski Club / London 1:59:10 30m55 10.57 74.1 3/ 3 20 139 MARTIN, Richard from Kitchener 2:00:00 31m44 10.50 73.5 2/ 2 21 247 MAILLOUX, Shawn from Hanmer 2:01:13 32m58 10.39 72.8 0 22 170 KAMSTRA, John Extreme Cycle / Tottenham 2:02:07 33m52 10.32 72.3 23 109 KEARY, Chad from Kitchener 2:02:11 33m55 10.31 72.2 245.0 / 5 24 24 HEGARTY, Nathan from Toronto 2:05:56 37m41 10.00 70.1 25 18 GINTER, Brendan from Whitby 2:06:46 38m30 9.94 69.6 248.1 26 173 TAYLOR, David from Lindsay 2:11:06 42m51 9.61 67.3 27 114 JOHNSTON, Daniel CYCLEPATH / Etobicoke 2:14:05 45m50 9.40 65.8 215.1 28 96 SCARTH, Bruce OLLIE`S CYCLE / Georgetown 2:14:12 45m57 9.39 65.8 236.5 29 209 KALBFEISCH, Jeff from Toronto 2:18:12 49m56 9.12 63.9 30 144 IVAN, Kirk from Fenelon Falls 2:26:13 57m58 8.62 60.4 31 134 MERVYN, J.D. from Kitchener 2:26:25 58m10 8.61 60.3 32 10 HEEG, Geoff from Peterborough 2:29:27 1h01m 8.43 59.1 33 131 HALL, Colin CYCLEPATH / Peterborough 2:30:47 1h02m 8.36 58.5 /20 34 140 JOHNSTON, David CYCLEPATH / Etobicoke 2:43:53 1h15m 7.69 53.9 35x170 CAMPBELL, Chris PEDAL POWER/WOODSTOCK CC 3:20:43 1h52m 6.28 44.0 36 146 CAIELLA, Forntuse from Hamilton 3:23:35 1h55m 6.19 43.3 129 MARSHALL, Gregory Team Struck By Lightning Did Not Finish 176.4 /11 99 COLTAS, Chris NORTHERN CYCLE / Ajax Did Not Start 160.2 /12 130 LEGGE, John from Thunder Bay Did Not Finish -??? SHANK, Chad from Cavan Did Not Start Started@: 14h11, Sunday, 30 July 95, Event#:5, 21 Km, 51 Entrants

Senior Sport (26-34)

POS BIB SURNAME, FIRST CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN TIME DIFF. SPEED PTS. BEST3 OCUP/5 1 668 SINCLAIR, Mark FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Dundas 1:32:01 13.69 96.1 25/25 2 674 TARNAWSKI, Gary CYCLEPATH & the Carpet Guys 1:32:55 54.19 13.56 95.2 22/69 3 585 LEONARD, Jube Boyd's / Stouville 1:32:58 57.20 13.55 95.1 291.1 20/31 4 510 FLETCHER, Robert from Barrie 1:35:56 3m55 13.13 92.2 284.9 18/66 5 138 WOOD, Chris from Waterloo 1:36:53 4m51 13.00 91.3 17/32 6 672 BASTIN, Mark DUKE'S CYCLE / Toronto 1:39:12 7m11 12.70 89.1 16/34 7 615 WEIR, Dan from Thornhill 1:39:47 7m46 12.63 88.6 282.2 15/45 8 638 JENKINSON, Tim from Hillsburgh 1:39:53 7m52 12.61 88.5 271.0 14/30 9 569 KUEHN, Marvin Pierik`s Cycle / Dundas 1:42:33 10m32 12.29 86.2 273.4 13/18 10 589 BOEHM, Ron NORTHERN CYCLE / Ajax 1:43:00 10m59 12.23 85.9 276.1 12/51 11 667 MAHONEY, Denis from Toronto 1:43:25 11m24 12.18 85.5 11/16 12 628 SMITH, Ben from Guelph 1:44:01 12m00 12.11 85.0 258.8 10/10 13 646 CARBONNEAU, Daniel from Hamilton 1:44:44 12m42 12.03 84.4 275.2 9/28 14 563 HILL, Kevin from Oshawa 1:46:17 14m16 11.85 83.2 269.3 8/26 15 624 MACHADO, Chieftan from Toronto 1:47:19 15m18 11.74 82.4 7/ 7 16 632 SCHULTZ, Rob NIAGARA MBA / St. Catharines 1:47:24 15m23 11.73 82.3 261.1 6/14 17 530 SOLNIK, Dave from Barrie 1:47:37 15m35 11.71 82.2 264.6 5/ 5 18 559 BOWKER, Paul MOTION INDUSTRIES / Frankford 1:48:36 16m35 11.60 81.4 264.0 4/13 19 608 MCLELLAN, Chris from Nepean 1:48:49 16m47 11.58 81.3 278.3 3/48 20 665 COONS, Steve from Beeton 1:50:39 18m37 11.39 79.9 2/16 21 653 SNELL, Chris from Bancroft 1:50:43 18m41 11.38 79.9 0 22 503 STIGTER, Frank THE SPOKES PEOPLE / Brantford 1:51:51 19m50 11.26 79.1 253.8 / 3 23 528 STEWART, Chris from Guelph 1:51:59 19m58 11.25 79.0 24 609 PERRY, Derik MOTION INDUSTRIES / Trenton 1:52:44 20m42 11.18 78.4 241.7 25 568 BAYLISS, Barney from Toronto 1:53:08 21m07 11.14 78.2 274.4 26 534 MCAVOY, James from Pembroke 1:55:05 23m03 10.95 76.8 253.7 27 546 TWYDELL, Nick from Richmond Hill 1:55:29 23m28 10.91 76.6 253.1 28 529 MUELLER, Martin from Oshawa 1:55:35 23m34 10.90 76.5 252.2 29 657 GOUIN, Aaron from Toronto 1:56:22 24m21 10.83 76.0 30 515 LAMB, Alex from Owen Sound 1:56:55 24m54 10.78 75.6 261.2 31 669 SMITH, Jeff Team Extreme / Colgan 1:57:57 25m55 10.68 75.0 247.8 32 660 CAHILL, Rob Struck By Lightening 1:58:40 26m38 10.62 74.5 222.6 33 533 BERES, Steve from Welland 2:00:13 28m11 10.48 73.6 255.5 34 663 SANSOM, Ray from Port Perry 2:00:20 28m19 10.47 73.5 35 706 BOYLE, Declan from Toronto 2:01:42 29m41 10.35 72.7 235.5 36 614 DORR, Brian from Burlington 2:02:58 30m57 10.25 71.9 37 560 MYDDELTON, Michael CYCLEPATH / Barrie 2:04:13 32m12 10.14 71.2 230.8 38 654 WEAMES, Greg from Willowdale 2:04:49 32m47 10.09 70.9 39 597 USHERWOOD, Brad OLLIE`S CYCLE/Image Group R. 2:05:55 33m54 10.01 70.2 246.1 40 709 SOSIN, Trevor from Toronto 2:14:54 42m52 9.34 65.6 41 681 STIGTER, Frank THE SPOKES PEOPLE / Brantford 2:19:25 47m24 9.04 63.4 238.2 / 3 42 237 SANDIFORD, Steve from Toronto 2:22:18 50m16 8.85 62.1 43 676 COLBERT, Hazen Don Valley MTB Assoc. 2:27:01 54m59 8.57 60.2 44 700 OISHI, Grant from Scarborough 2:28:05 56m04 8.51 59.7 45 664 CLARK, Dave from Toronto 2:34:15 1h02m 8.17 57.3 46 629 VAN DUSEN, Michael Answer,SDG,CooksBro,Cyclepath 3:18:43 1h46m 6.34 44.5 708 DAINTY, Bill Caledon Hills Cycling/Brampton Did Not Finish 257.0 / 9 588 ROBERTS, Nigel from Streetsville Did Not Finish 255.5 518 MOO_CHOY, Nigel Trail Blazers / Markham Did Not Finish 277.6 / 6 -201 BURBRIDGE, James Did Not Start 79 BISHOP, Jonathan from Toronto Did Not Start 243.1

Started@: 14h15, Sunday, 30 July 95, Event#:5, 21 Km, 30 Entrants

Veteran Sport Male

POS BIB# SURNAME, FIRST NAME CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN TIME DIFF. SPEED PTS. BEST3 OCUP/5 1 331 VAN KUIK, John from Oshawa 1:43:06 12.22 86.7 25/25 2 278 VANT ERVE, Peter from Nepean 1:45:42 2m35 11.92 84.6 279.8 22/42 3 298 COX, Robert Gore/Cotton-Baby/Campbellcroft 1:45:57 2m50 11.89 84.4 278.0 20/85 4 279 HUBBERT, John CYCLEPATH / Barrie 1:46:36 3m29 11.82 83.9 267.6 18/62 5 490 THOMSON, Scott from Owen Sound 1:46:37 3m30 11.82 83.9 17/17 6 276 WATKINS, Barry from Richmond Hill 1:47:50 4m44 11.68 82.9 250.4 16/27 7 257 SOTO, Greg from St. Catharines 1:50:12 7m05 11.43 81.2 276.2 15/67 8 341 STAPLETON, Arn from Oshawa 1:51:41 8m34 11.28 80.1 14/79 9 315 MARTIN_DEL_CAMPO, I. NORTHERN CYCLE / Ajax 1:53:59 10m52 11.05 78.5 13/13 10 256 WADE, Richard from Mount Albert 1:54:30 11m23 11.00 78.1 256.5 12/19 11 318 RANDALL, Martin from Courtice 1:54:36 11m29 10.99 78.0 11/24 12 289 RIDGE, David from Mississauga 1:58:12 15m06 10.66 75.7 247.4 10/16 13 496 WALSH, Robert from Toronto 1:58:51 15m45 10.60 75.2 9/ 9 14 327 JAKOMAIT, Bill (V) from Sault Ste. Marie 1:59:34 16m27 10.54 74.8 8/33 15 317 MERRITT, Michael from London 2:04:57 21m51 10.08 71.6 264.8 7/33 16 491 KINGS, Dennis from Brantford 2:05:19 22m12 10.05 71.4 6/11 17 325 KAMSTRA, Harry from Bowmannville 2:05:33 22m26 10.04 71.2 5/ 5 18 283 SNYDER, Randy OLLIE`S CYCLE / Georgetown 2:06:00 22m54 10.00 71.0 260.9 4/21 19 268 BELL, Dave WOODSTOCK CYCLING CLUB 2:07:28 24m22 9.88 70.2 261.1 3/ 6 20 291 BUCKNER, Mark E.K.O.R.C.T./ROCKET / Windsor 2:09:05 25m58 9.76 69.3 2/ 2 21 324 SINCLAIR, Rob from Bowmanville 2:10:42 27m35 9.64 68.4 0 22 305 CAMPBELL, Bill Team Image Els / Toronto 2:12:45 29m38 9.49 67.4 226.2 23 330 MCVITTIE, Mike Muskoka Bicycle / Huntsville 2:13:13 30m07 9.46 67.1 24 270 KULAKOWSKY, George from Hamilton 2:15:40 32m33 9.29 65.9 239.2 25 309 ENGLAND, Tom OWEN SOUND CYCLING CLUB 2:18:45 35m39 9.08 64.5 26 253 BEST, Jim Best Bike Works / Scarborough 2:22:09 39m02 8.86 62.9 225.3 27 316 DEVLIN, Adrian from West Hill 2:30:14 47m08 8.39 59.5 28 499 LANGE, Roland from Toronto 2:56:45 1h13m 7.13 50.6 29 492 FRISCH, John from Bolton 3:19:49 1h36m 6.31 44.8 / 7 297 FAIRFULL, Mark BICYCLE WORKS / Guelph Did Not Finish 261.3 / 5

Started@: 14h15, Sunday, 30 July 95, Event#:5, 21 Km, 15 Entrants

Master Male

POS BIB SURNAME, FIRST CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN TIME DIFF. SPEED PTS. BEST3 OCUP/5 1 350 BELL, Bill from Plainfield 1:47:05 11.77 87.4 296.4 25/112 2 340 JENSEN, Walter CONCORDE CC / Toronto 1:49:01 1m56 11.56 85.9 276.7 22/81 3 373 COLE, Howard from Toronto 1:50:40 3m35 11.38 84.6 20/45 4 349 SOWDEN, Martin RACER SPORTIF R.T. / Toronto 1:56:10 9m05 10.84 80.6 270.3 18/18 5 354 CARBONNEAU, Edmond HAMILTON WENTWORTH MBA 1:59:02 11m57 10.58 78.7 288.3 17/94 6 360 AITKEN, Alastair OAKVILLE CYCLING CLUB/Oakville 2:07:10 20m05 9.91 73.6 279.5 16/86 7 344 ORGAN, Keith from Wilno 2:11:06 24m01 9.61 71.4 219.7 15/27 8 376 HEGARTY, Tom DUKE'S CYCLE / Toronto 2:13:44 26m39 9.42 70.0 246.9 14/47 9 343 TAYLOR, Eric from Ameliasburgh 2:16:31 29m26 9.23 68.6 220.4 13/31 10 375 VANDECAR, Eric Jay Bikeway Paris / Brantford 2:18:09 31m04 9.12 67.8 230.1 12/16 11 372 OVERGAARD, Steve from Toronto 2:44:54 57m49 7.64 56.8 11/16 12 353 HALL, Larry from Greenwood 2:47:25 1h00m 7.53 55.9 10/16 13 384 ROGERS, Eric from Milton 2:55:19 1h08m 7.19 53.4 9/68 383 MCKENZIE, Bill from Orillia Did Not Finish 345 POWELL, Keith Off Road Atomic Squid Did Not Finish 243.5 /49

Started@: 14h15, Sunday, 30 July 95, Event#:5, 21 Km, 5 Entrants

Veteran 35+ Women

POS BIB# SURNAME, FIRST CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN TIME DIFF. SPEED PTS. BEST3 OCUP/5 1 466 GAGNE, Alexa THE BICYCLE PEDALLER / London 2:24:48 8.70 67.0 234.2 25/87 2 470 HALL, Lillian (M) from Greenwoood 2:33:14 8m25 8.22 63.3 199.7 22/55 3 465 POLSKY, Jane Team Image Els / Toronto 2:44:19 19m30 7.67 59.1 214.0 20/56 4 405 HEGARTY, Jane (M) from Toronto 3:43:16 1h18m 5.64 43.5 18/18 460 ORGAN, Laura from Wilno Did Not Finish 200.2 /56

Started@: 11h07, Sunday, 30 July 95, Event#:5, 40 Km, 25 Entrants

Junior Elite Male

POS BIB# SURNAME, FIRST CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN TIME DIFF. SPEED PTS. BEST3 OCUP/5 1 309 LEGIN, Derrick Service Garage/Bicycle Shop 2:22:44 16.81 91.0 285.9 25/83 2 321 MORRISON, Andrew CHAIN REACTION / Inglewood 2:25:03 2m18 16.55 89.6 269.9 22/74 3 312 JAKOMAIT, Jesse SAULT CC/Old Ski House 2:26:54 4m10 16.34 88.5 271.0 20/76 4 322 BENNY, Chris WOODSTOCK CC / Pedal Power 2:26:58 4m13 16.33 88.4 278.3 18/82 5 330 CHARLES, Cameron OLLIE`S CYCLE / Georgetown 2:29:03 6m19 16.10 87.2 273.6 17/47 6 303 GILDINER, Jamey IRON HORSE/CYCLEPATH/Toronto 2:32:43 9m58 15.72 85.1 274.2 16/57 7 333 KINGS, Matthew The Bicycle Shop / Brantford 2:34:21 11m36 15.55 84.2 262.9 15/35 8 341 DEY, Ryan The Bicycle Shop/ServiceGarage 2:34:38 11m54 15.52 84.0 287.5 14/30 9 300 WADDELL, Jody CHAIN REACTION/Giant/Sudbury 2:35:26 12m41 15.44 83.6 260.4 13/40 10 310 REAIN, Greg OTTAWA B.C./Kunstadt Sports 2:37:19 14m35 15.25 82.6 261.6 12/52 11 338 BRABY, Dax FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Mississauga 2:37:30 14m45 15.24 82.5 250.8 11/49 12 320 CSEFF, Eric Spokes `N` Slopes / Milton 2:43:20 20m36 14.69 79.6 293.7 10/85 13 343 SZCZEPANIAK, Phil FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Dundas 2:45:27 22m42 14.51 78.5 9/ 9 14 345 JOHNSON, Jeff The Bicycle Shop / Brantford 2:51:07 28m22 14.03 75.9 8/ 8 15 336 HORNE, Matt from Burlington 2:55:30 32m45 13.68 74.0 233.2 7/ 7 16 307 CLARK, Chris Kamikaze / Owen Sound 2:56:29 33m45 13.60 73.6 258.8 6/44 17 339 JOHNS, Morgan SCREEEAM TEAM / Mississauga 2:57:22 34m38 13.53 73.3 251.5 5/ 8 18 335 COUSINEAU, Chris Jolley's / Mary Hill 2:57:28 34m44 13.52 73.2 4/ 4 19 332 EARLE, Brian Team Extream / Alliston 3:02:16 39m32 13.17 71.3 263.3 3/ 9 20 342 MCLEAN, Peter Wheel Goods / St. Marys 3:08:59 46m15 12.70 68.8 236.3 2/ 9 21 334 HOLMES, Scott from Orangeville 3:15:46 53m02 12.26 66.4 235.8 0/11 22 311 MARINOFF, David CYCLEPATH / Nepean 3:19:19 56m35 12.04 65.2 238.4 / 3 23 346 CSEFF, Adam Spokes `N` Slopes / Milton 3:29:40 1h06m 11.45 62.0 306 OPRSAL, Petr Gears Bikes & Skis/Mississauga Did Not Start 259.7 /25 305 COBHAM, George KONA MTB Team / Acton Did Not Finish 271.7 /42

Started@: 11h11, Sunday, 30 July 95, Event#:5, 40 Km, 12 Entrants

Veteran Elite Male

POS BIB# SURNAME, FIRST NAME CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN TIME DIFF. SPEED PTS. BEST3 OCUP/5 1 292 SCIBERAS, James Ricco Staffen's Festival / Toronto 2:33:24 15.64 90.1 278.5 25/72 2 280 BROWN, Randy Hespeler Cyclery / Paris 2:34:46 1m22 15.51 89.3 292.9 22/100 3 290 CAMPBELL, Ed CYCLEPATH / St. Catharines 2:40:19 6m54 14.97 86.2 280.3 20/56 4 274 PROUT, Thomas from Englehart 2:40:19 6m54 14.97 86.2 272.8 18/76 5 295 CLEMENTS, Rob SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE 2:44:06 10m41 14.62 84.2 277.3 17/78 6 288 RASMUSSEN, John FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Hamilton 2:46:27 13m02 14.42 83.1 264.5 16/28 7 282 GARRETT, George HAMILTON CC/Garrett Bikes 2:49:54 16m29 14.12 81.4 272.6 15/56 8 299 CAMPBELL, Chuck WATERLOO CC / Waterloo 2:51:32 18m07 13.99 80.6 258.0 14/50 9 470 EXELL, Ron from Barrie 2:53:14 19m49 13.85 79.8 262.6 13/13 10 285 JONES, Neil FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Dundas 2:54:44 21m19 13.73 79.1 268.3 12/38 11 265 VANT ERVE, John from Nepean 2:55:29 22m04 13.68 78.8 244.6 11/20 12 270 FISHER, Alex ZIGGY'S CC / London 2:56:14 22m49 13.62 78.4 281.3 10/28

Started@: 11h09, Sunday, 30 July 95, Event#:5, 40 Km, 60 Entrants

Senior Expert Male

POS BIB# SURNAME, FIRST NAME CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN TIME DIFF. SPEED PTS. BEST3 OCUP/5 1 191 ASSELSTINE, Michael from Ottawa 2:26:21 16.40 93.5 272.3 25/60 2 121 JAKOMAIT, Dustin SAULT CC/Old Ski House 2:26:32 10.85 16.38 93.3 22/44 3 247 THOMAS, Dylan Mom & Dad / Roslin 2:26:34 12.90 16.37 93.3 286.0 20/20 4 123 BAUMBERGER, Robert from Aurora 2:28:10 1m49 16.20 92.3 281.9 18/53 5 205 SWEERS, Jason BICYCLE WORKS / Dundas 2:28:36 2m14 16.15 92.1 269.9 17/39 6 131 O'GRADY, Sean HILLS `R` US / Cobourg 2:28:38 2m16 16.15 92.0 273.0 16/55 7 116 LIST, Jeremy from Barrie 2:34:00 7m38 15.58 88.8 266.9 15/24 8 92 WALLACE, Kevin Gears / Mountain High 2:34:56 8m34 15.49 88.3 14/34 9 204 HOLZHUTER, Peter SPORTABLE/GT / Ottawa 2:35:24 9m02 15.44 88.0 13/13 10 103 HAWKES, Craig Specialized / Ottawa Posse 2:35:49 9m27 15.40 87.8 274.2 12/64 11 140 KRANZ, Darren BICYCLE WORKS / Burlington 2:36:27 10m05 15.34 87.4 281.6 11/72 12 200 BERG, Jason SPORTABLE/GT/Ottawa Posse 2:36:38 10m16 15.32 87.3 270.1 10/30 13 138 JUHASZ, Steve CYCLEPATH/Wheeler / Etobicoke 2:36:53 10m31 15.30 87.2 276.1 9/41 14 105 MEEUWISSE, Glenn All Seasons Sports / London 2:37:13 10m51 15.27 87.0 260.0 8/13 15 218 ORGAN, Findley CYCLEPATH / Ottawa 2:37:49 11m27 15.21 86.7 7/ 7 16 268 MARVIN, Chris Mountain Top Bicycles/Hamilton 2:37:56 11m34 15.20 86.6 265.7 6/14 17 186 SINCLAIR, Grant FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Dundas 2:38:13 11m51 15.17 86.5 278.8 5/19 18 97 KEIR, Peter from Aylmer 2:38:18 11m56 15.16 86.4 19 201 WHEELER, Zachacy Bloomfield B.C. / Bloomfield 2:39:24 13m02 15.06 85.8 263.6 4/ 4 20 95 WEST, Anthony Ottawa Posse / Chelsea 2:40:12 13m50 14.98 85.4 21 115 MORRISON, Conor from Scarborough 2:41:02 14m40 14.90 84.9 258.0 3/ 3 22 203 FISHPOOL, Andrew from Orillia 2:42:12 15m50 14.80 84.3 2/59 23 225 BOWKUNOWICZ, Paul HAMILTON CCThe Bicycle Shop 2:44:42 18m20 14.57 83.1 273.7 0 24 184 JONES, Chris Team Miyata / King 2:45:30 19m08 14.50 82.7 266.3 25 133 CAREY, Joe BICYCLE WORKS / Waterdown 2:46:02 19m40 14.45 82.4 267.9 26 219 HUNTER, Brad BIG COUNTRY/SANTA CRUZ 2:46:03 19m42 14.45 82.4 245.6 27 263 KIRKWOOD, Andrew from Milton 2:46:09 19m47 14.44 82.3 28 194 TRESS, Don SCREEEAM TEAM / Mississauga 2:47:01 20m39 14.37 81.9 276.9 /21 29 195 SIMPSON, Robert FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Brooklin 2:49:55 23m33 14.12 80.5 254.1 30 177 ROCKALL, Jonathan Trek - Bike Stop / Ottawa 2:50:06 23m44 14.11 80.4 31 236 HONING, Brian OLLIE'S CYCLE / Brampton 2:50:32 24m10 14.07 80.2 255.3 32 122 LEFEUVRE, Andrew from Georgetown 2:53:23 27m01 13.84 78.9 270.0 /15 33 172 VEALE, Tony KONA MTB TEAM / Claremont 2:53:47 27m25 13.81 78.7 271.4 / 3 34 260 HOUNSLOW, Owen from Welland 2:54:24 28m02 13.76 78.4 35 228 EUWEN, Kevin from Georgetown 2:54:33 28m11 13.75 78.4 252.4 36 168 MARSHALL, Dan SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE 2:54:59 28m37 13.71 78.2 270.7 /13 37 141 TOBIAS, Kris SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE 2:55:03 28m41 13.71 78.1 257.8 38 161 GRANT, Shaun from Elmira 2:55:10 28m48 13.70 78.1 260.9 39 175 MONAHAN, Andrew Monahan's / Lisle 2:56:13 29m51 13.62 77.6 251.2 40 249 CRIPPS, Derek D'ORNELLAS R.T. / Scarborough 2:56:14 29m52 13.62 77.6 240.9 41 262 DIAMOND, Blair Fat Tire Cycle / Cambridge 2:56:16 29m54 13.62 77.6 243.6 42 257 MATTHEWS, Jeff from Brampton 2:56:18 29m56 13.61 77.6 43 171 FRASER, Scott Gears / Mississauga 2:59:39 33m17 13.36 76.1 /35 44 227 GIVENS, Robert from Barrie 3:02:38 36m17 13.14 74.9 250.5 45 146 BARNETT, Philip BICYCLE WORKS / Cambridge 3:03:33 37m11 13.07 74.5 263.5 46 243 GYURKA, Stephen CYCLEPATH / Oshawa 3:04:21 37m59 13.02 74.2 47 198 BRUNTON, Wayne OLLIE`S CYCLE / Georgetown 3:04:23 38m01 13.02 74.2 /57 48 94 CLARKE, Duncan from Pembroke 3:08:36 42m15 12.72 72.5 /10 49 96 WYLIE, Ian from Toronto 3:09:12 42m50 12.68 72.3 /57 50 176 DAY, Bruce SCREEEAM TEAM / Toronto 3:09:31 43m09 12.66 72.2 249.7 51 253 TURK, Peter from Thornhill 3:11:14 44m52 12.55 71.5 / 6 52 178 SCHNEPF, Paul BICYCLE WORKS / Burlington 3:12:22 46m00 12.48 71.1 227.3 53 169 ORR, Alex CYCLEPATH / Toronto 3:13:32 47m10 12.40 70.7 263.5 54 90 RIVET, James from Ajax 3:15:11 48m49 12.30 70.1 291.8 /25 55 235 GRANT, David SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE 3:16:09 49m47 12.23 69.7 212.9 56 215 DOBSON, Dave TRAIL BLAZERS / Don Mills 3:18:42 52m20 12.08 68.8 260.0 57 255 CRAIK, Jeff from Angus 3:20:15 53m54 11.98 68.3 130 MATTAR, Luke KOBRA (Komoka Offroad)/London Did Not Finish 91 OSTROM, Neil Mountain High / Mississauga Did Not Finish /25 241 SYMONS, Jeffrey CYCLEPATH / London Did Not Finish

Started@: 11h05, Sunday, 30 July 95, Event#:5, 40 Km, 25 Entrants

Senior Elite Male

POS BIB# SURNAME, FIRST NAME CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN TIME DIFF. SPEED PTS. BEST3 OCUP/5 1 80 SHEPPARD, Chris Norco / Ottawa 2:09:57 18.47 100.0 2 17 MCGRATH, Seamus KONA/BICYCLE WORKS / Milgrove 2:14:02 4m05 17.91 97.0 296.9 25/78 3 1 RUPPEL, Adam OGC-PROFLEX / Uxbridge 2:14:28 4m30 17.85 96.6 300.0 22/112 4 6 HINE, Julian KONA MTB Team/Ottawa Posse 2:14:56 4m58 17.79 96.3 284.7 20/65 5 3 COBHAM, Paul SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE 2:18:36 8m39 17.31 93.8 289.7 18/48 6 36 CROUTCH, Andrew from Willowdale 2:20:30 10m33 17.08 92.5 272.0 17/30 7 27 MORSE, Peter from Toronto 2:21:47 11m49 16.93 91.7 279.8 16/46 8 11 LAROCHELLE, Michael Asama / London 2:22:20 12m23 16.86 91.3 288.8 15/44 9 8 PEDERSEN, Brian OGC - FISHER / London 2:22:23 12m26 16.86 91.3 289.7 14/79 10 87 SULE, Robert SCREEEAM TEAM / Toronto 2:22:46 12m49 16.81 91.0 13/13 11 29 BAKKER, Osmond Asama / London 2:24:17 14m20 16.63 90.1 281.1 12/15 12 12 GLOADE, Curtis Braun's Bicycle / Kitchener 2:24:42 14m45 16.58 89.8 281.4 11/31 13 28 STEER, Brian CYCLEPATH/ParkPre / Guelph 2:27:55 17m57 16.23 87.9 282.4 10/20 14 38 STEPHENS, Sandy WOODSTOCK CYCLING CLUB 2:28:17 18m19 16.19 87.6 291.8 9/45 15 10 TRAENKMANN, Steven D'ORNELLAS R.T. / Scarborough 2:30:18 20m21 15.97 86.5 290.7 8/26 16 15 NEAL, Stephen Schreiners Power Bar/Washago 2:32:00 22m03 15.79 85.5 292.1 7/56 17 57 SPADACCINI, Paul OGC PROFLEX / Ottawa 2:32:31 22m33 15.74 85.2 270.1 6/21 18 79 ANTHONY, David from Toronto 2:34:09 24m12 15.57 84.3 5/ 5 19 55 SAMUELS, Noah from London 2:38:18 28m20 15.16 82.1 259.4 4/ 4 20 7 FAULDS, Jeff IRON HORSE/CYCLEPATH / Ottawa 2:43:33 33m36 14.67 79.5 273.1 3/44 21 13 TOMSIC, Dave Asama / Brooklin 2:46:51 36m54 14.38 77.9 285.7 2/26 22 31 THIBAULT, Mitch CYCLEPATH / Ottawa 2:49:08 39m11 14.19 76.8 261.4 0/13 23 24 CORNER, David Rocky Mountain / Toronto 2:49:08 39m11 14.19 76.8 263.4 / 2 24 52 EDWARDS, Dave Marin / Stroud 2:55:33 45m36 13.67 74.0 261.2 /14 33 MALTHANER, Chris NORTHERN CYCLE/MPM Array/Mar Did Not Finish 258.0

Started@: 11h11, Sunday, 30 July 95, Event#:5, 40 Km, 5 Entrants

Senior Elite Women

POS BIB# SURNAME, FIRST CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN TIME DIFF. SPEED PTS. BEST3 OCUP/5 1 400 REDDEN, Christina Rocky Mountain / Cambellville 2:47:24 14.34 89.2 280.8 25/89 2 401 HUNTER, Leslie KONA MTB TEAM / Etobicoke 2:54:18 6m53 13.77 85.7 289.1 22/107 3 402 GAMBIN, Cecile SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE 3:16:04 28m39 12.24 76.2 267.0 20/73 4 407 NASH, Sarah Wheels In Motion 3:18:36 31m12 12.08 75.2 257.2 18/69 5 403 FISHER, Yvonne Litespeed / London 3:41:46 54m22 10.82 67.4 272.8 17/69

Started@: 11h11, Sunday, 30 July 95, Event#:5, 40 Km, 6 Entrants

Senior Expert Women

POS BIB# SURNAME, FIRST CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN TIME DIFF. SPEED PTS. BEST3 OCUP/5 1 431 GRIFFITHS, Fiona Rip n' Hammer / London 3:07:28 12.80 84.5 257.7 25/94 2 433 DI LELLO, Maria Mountain Top / Hamilton 3:22:03 14m34 11.88 78.4 22/44 3 434 PINCHIN, Vickilee FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Hamilton 3:26:42 19m14 11.61 76.7 20/88 4 429 JENNINGS, Heather OLLIE'S CYCLE / Orangeville 3:41:07 33m39 10.85 71.7 254.7 18/103 5 422 VERSCHUUREN, Joany DUKE'S CYCLE / North York 3:41:47 34m19 10.82 71.5 260.8 17/74 6 420 MICHALS, Lisa from London 3:41:55 34m27 10.81 71.4 241.4 16/16