Official MTB Results

SPORTING LIFE Canada Cup MTB Festival

Kelso Conservation Area, Milton, Ontario, Sunday, 13 Aug. 95 Sunday, Pierre Moressette, Chief Commaissaire

Cadet Male / Female ... Fun Class Sen.Beg. 19+ Male / Female, Jun.Beg Men

Junior Sport Men / Women .... Junior Elite Men / Women

Senior Sport (19-25), (26-34), Women, Sen. Expert Men / Women

Veteran Sport Men, 35+ Women, Master Men, Veteran Elite Men

Senior Elite Men / Women

Pierre Morrisette, Chief Official

Natalie Sahl, Finish Line Judge

Allan Hawley, Race Secretary

Rob Schultz, Start Official

Fred Seaman, Assistant to the Chief

No Junior Beginner category recognized in the Canada Cup race.

13 Aug. 95, Event#:6, 18 Km, 2 Laps 34 Entrants

Cadet Male

POS BIB# SURNAME, FIRST NAME CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN TIME DIFF. SPEED PTS. BEST3 OCUP/5 1 524 JOHNSTON, Ian FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Burlington 57:02.58 18.93 90.3 290.9 25/94 2 510 WEBB, Mark Pape Cycle / North York 59:59.11 2m56 18.00 85.9 276.1 22/75 3 517 THOMAS, Jason from Peterborough 1:01:19.91 4m17 17.61 84.0 265.7 20/37 4 509 SZASZ, Bryan from Petersburg 1:01:44.57 4m41 17.49 83.4 285.3 18/80 5 535 HENDRICKEN, Michael Mountain Top / Stoney Creek 1:03:09.87 6m07 17.10 81.5 281.7 17/85 6 529 MORRISON, Bradley CHAIN REACTION / Inglewood 1:04:19.46 7m16 16.79 80.1 234.6 16/25 7 521 BROWN, Justin from Waterdown 1:04:23.91 7m21 16.77 80.0 15/15 8 506 SLIWINSKI, Jacob from Etobicoke 1:05:05.76 8m03 16.59 79.1 14/28 9 522 SMEATON, Jeff from Brantford 1:05:18.89 8m16 16.54 78.9 269.8 13/53 10 531 SHAHAR, Avi SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE 1:05:34.27 8m31 16.47 78.5 251.6 12/34 11 515 HOLLEY-HIME, Forest Bloomfield Bicycle Club 1:05:57.55 8m54 16.37 78.1 249.5 11/46 12 516 HOPKINS, Ian Miyata / Aurora 1:05:59.26 8m56 16.37 78.1 249.9 10/15 13 514 MATTHEWS, Paul FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Dundas 1:05:59.81 8m57 16.36 78.0 241.9 9/35 14 504 GALBRAITH, Tristan from Campbellville 1:06:06.40 9m03 16.34 77.9 248.1 8/42 15 525 MARTIN, Taylor from Ancaster 1:08:06.19 11m03 15.86 75.6 242.0 7/31 16 527 KOPP, Martin BICYCLE WORKS / Carlisle 1:08:25.80 11m23 15.78 75.3 6/ 6 17 518 ELLIOTT, Buchanan from Acton 1:09:05.01 12m02 15.63 74.6 244.9 5/14 18 507 HARRIS, Tyler from Brantford 1:11:30.29 14m27 15.10 72.0 245.3 4/30 19 528 LEHTO, Matthew from Sudbury 1:13:17.34 16m14 14.74 70.3 3/ 3 20 501 SWYSZCZ, Jonathan SCREEEAM TEAM / Mississauga 1:16:22.17 19m19 14.14 67.4 207.1 2/ 2 21 520 SPIZARSKY, Michael from Etobicoke 1:20:01.65 22m59 13.50 64.4 0 22 526 CORDOVADO, Anthony from Richmond Hill 1:20:11.70 23m09 13.47 64.2 190.2 23 532 COPPING, Doug from Kilbride 1:21:28.43 24m25 13.26 63.2 212.9 / 3 24 533 BURDA, Robert from Puslinch 1:21:49.23 24m46 13.20 62.9 25 519 MCGUIRE, Shamus from Acton 1:23:06.16 26m03 13.00 62.0 26 508 KULAKOWSKY, Matt from Beamsville 1:23:28.71 26m26 12.94 61.7 27 512 BUZZA, Parry from Burlington 1:24:02.22 26m59 12.85 61.3 28 530 KRATKY, Jonathan from Toronto 1:25:39.71 28m37 12.61 60.1 29 523 MAKSYMIW, Andrew from Etobicoke 1:27:26.52 30m23 12.35 58.9 30 500 LAVALLE, Jonathan from Waterloo 1:27:27.00 30m24 12.35 58.9 536 HENDRICKEN, Shaun Mountain Top / Stoney Creek Did Not Finish 209.0 534 LEWIS, David FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Dundas Did Not Finish 286.0 /79 -89 COSTIGANE, David from Guelph Did Not Finish -109 MCGUIRE, Michael from Toronto Did Not Finish /14 18 Km, 2 Laps 2 Entrants

Cadet Female

POS BIB# SURNAME, FIRST NAME CLUB/Sponsor / CITY/TOWN TIME DIFF. SPEED PTS. BEST3 OCUP/5 1 626 BOWEN, Jacqueline from Peterborough 1:27:42.78 12.31 73.4 261.2 25/75 2 625 LOBODZINSKI, Katherine THE SPOKES PEOPLE RT/London 1:42:19.04 14m36 10.56 62.9 253.9 22/106 18 Km, 2 Laps 15 Entrants

Senior Beginner 19+ Female

POS BIB# SURNAME, FIRST NAME CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN TIME DIFF. SPEED PTS. BEST3 OCUP/5 1 575 MCGILVRAY, Lisa St. MICHAEL'S COLLEGE/Toronto 1:08:39.65 15.73 91.2 269.7 25/59 2 588 MIKLASHEK, Star CYCLEPATH / Toronto 1:09:15.41 35.76 15.59 90.4 22/22 3 579 BRAGG, Tina from Hamilton 1:10:11.65 1m32 15.39 89.2 274.7 20/37 4 600 REID, Barbara from Milton 1:14:02.34 5m22 14.59 84.6 18/18 5 396 CROUCH, Alicia from North Tonawanda 1:15:39.01 6m59 14.28 82.8 6 585 PICOTTI, Maria Mountain Top Bicycles 1:16:32.78 7m53 14.11 81.8 17/22 7 587 HAYHOE, Beth from Vancouver 1:19:14.43 10m34 13.63 79.1 8 578 HANDFORD, Martha from Kingston 1:19:38.67 10m59 13.56 78.7 16/16 9 576 GRANDIOUX, Veronique from Aurora 1:21:29.40 12m49 13.25 76.9 15/15 10 580 MISENER, Katy Bloomfield Bicycle Co. 1:23:34.71 14m55 12.92 74.9 14/31 11 583 SNYDER, Jennifer Cantel / Burlington 1:23:43.72 15m04 12.90 74.8 13/35 12 586 MELNYK, Laura from Hamilton 1:25:45.18 17m05 12.59 73.0 12/12 13 581 GARIEPY, Tara from Beaconsfield 1:26:54.80 18m15 12.43 72.1 14 582 HARBUN, Lisa from Mississauga 1:30:35.15 21m55 11.92 69.2 208.3 11/39 15 577 BUDGE, Ann (M) Fat City Cycles / Coldwater 1:34:34.43 25m54 11.42 66.2 224.6 10/35 18 Km, 2 Laps 4 Entrants

Junior Sport Female

POS BIB# SURNAME, FIRST CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN TIME DIFF. SPEED PTS. OCUP/5 1 639 MCCLURE, Michaela from Waterloo 1:06:48.70 16.16 92.5 25/59 2 638 SCOTT, Jodie from Orangeville 1:11:43.54 4m54 15.06 86.2 22/22 3 637 RAMSAY, Kyla 1:16:07.79 9m19 14.19 81.2 20/25 4 635 AVARD, Ellen from North York 1:27:12.26 20m23 12.38 70.9 18/56 18 Km, 2 Laps 89 Entrants

Senior Beginner 19+ Male

POS BIB# SURNAME, FIRST NAME CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN TIME DIFF. SPEED PTS. BEST3 OCUP/5 1 431 CHARLES, Trevor from Georgetown 52:28.82 20.58 100.0 25/25 2 435 WHELAN, Dan from Ayr 54:26.47 1m57 19.84 96.4 282.0 22/56 3 432 PAROW, Erik from Morgantown 55:05.19 2m36 19.61 95.3 4 370 SCHWAR, Werner from Burlington 57:13.09 4m44 18.88 91.7 20/24 5 402 FUSHIMI, Makito St. CATHARINES CC / Welland 58:11.50 5m42 18.56 90.2 18/18 6 369 DAY, Adam from Port Hope 58:50.50 6m21 18.35 89.2 17/17 7 425 FIELDEN, Mark from Guelph 59:13.18 6m44 18.24 88.6 16/16 8 411 CARTER, Shane from Guelph 59:16.15 6m47 18.22 88.5 15/15 9 365 CUYLLE, Chris from Toronto 59:25.10 6m56 18.18 88.3 269.7 14/37 10 350 SISON, Alvin from Hamilton 59:27.85 6m59 18.16 88.3 13/13 11 394 KOZLOWSKI, Jake Team Skulls / Tonawanda 59:28.56 6m59 18.16 88.2 12 403 ABRANOWICZ, Jacob from North York 59:44.21 7m15 18.08 87.9 12/12 13 406 RABANILLO, Samuel from Mississauga 59:46.14 7m17 18.07 87.8 264.8 11/28 14 405 MURAWSKY, Daniel from Kitchener 1:00:11.07 7m42 17.94 87.2 10/10 15 414 STEVENS, Luke from Toronto 1:00:27.11 7m58 17.87 86.8 9/ 9 16 366 HANNIGAN, Jay from Kingston 1:00:31.56 8m02 17.84 86.7 8/ 8 17 416 RUTTAN, John from Burlington 1:01:03.25 8m34 17.69 86.0 7/ 7 18 401 VANDERLEEUW, Ron from Mississauga 1:01:24.18 8m55 17.59 85.5 252.4 6/14 19 352 DIXON, Gary from Niagara Falls 1:02:43.43 10m14 17.22 83.7 246.9 5/ 5 20 409 MALTBY, Paul from Burlington 1:02:48.71 10m19 17.19 83.6 4/ 4 21 418 WALLS, Jeff from Burlington 1:02:49.48 10m20 17.19 83.5 3/ 3 22 422 ABBAS, Iyad from Guelph 1:03:01.56 10m32 17.14 83.3 2/ 2 23 404 FU, Rob Team Hemorrhoid / Scarborough 1:03:08.48 10m39 17.10 83.1 0 24 412 HARKNESS, Jamie from Hamilton 1:03:21.00 10m52 17.05 82.8 /22 25 380 ADAMSON, Jason from Pickering 1:03:24.02 10m55 17.03 82.8 /23 26 420 EWEN, Chris from Burlington 1:04:05.38 11m36 16.85 81.9 / 4 27 434 PARKS, Donald from Morgantown 1:04:12.58 11m43 16.82 81.7 28 427 BATEMAN, Kyle CYCLEPATH / Scarborough 1:04:33.95 12m05 16.73 81.3 29 439 PFLUG, Siege from North Vancouver 1:04:57.45 12m28 16.63 80.8 30 429 MAKHAN, Kenneth from Burlington 1:05:03.28 12m34 16.60 80.7 /13 31 389 MURRAY, Mike from Mississauga 1:05:13.05 12m44 16.56 80.5 32 392 STOVER, Alexander Team Skull / Buffalo 1:05:25.30 12m56 16.51 80.2 33 355 GALBRAITH, Robert BICYCLE WORKS / Stoney Creek 1:05:32.88 13m04 16.48 80.1 / 4 34 362 FOWLER, Ryan from Nobleton 1:05:44.91 13m16 16.43 79.8 35 382 HOOD, Doug from Holland Landing 1:06:26.65 13m57 16.25 79.0 /34 36 397 USBORNE, Brock from Toronto 1:06:32.03 14m03 16.23 78.9 37 378 LEE, Evan from Brampton 1:06:33.19 14m04 16.23 78.9 38 360 ENG, Ronald from Etobicoke 1:06:44.89 14m16 16.18 78.6 39 371 BAKER, Patrick from St-Eustache 1:07:00.60 14m31 16.12 78.3 40 423 TSO, Alex from Burlington 1:07:10.98 14m42 16.08 78.1 41 374 MACLEOD, Roger from Campbellville 1:07:44.54 15m15 15.94 77.5 265.4 / 4 42 438 HAYHOE, Robert from Vancouver 1:07:45.64 15m16 15.94 77.4 43 410 SPARROW, Mark from Toronto 1:08:14.09 15m45 15.83 76.9 44 417 MARTINEZ, Vladimir from Toronto 1:08:50.17 16m21 15.69 76.2 259.4 45 433 GREGOIRE, Denis from Mississauga 1:08:51.00 16m22 15.69 76.2 242.5 46 372 BELL, Dave from Mississauga 1:09:11.70 16m42 15.61 75.8 228.4 / 4 47 436 KAPOV, Nick from Weston 1:09:12.97 16m44 15.60 75.8 48 353 ANDERSON, Scott from Weston 1:09:36.04 17m07 15.52 75.4 49 407 SMITH, Ian from West Hill 1:10:03.06 17m34 15.42 74.9 50 368 KRUSE, Stefan from Toronto 1:10:19.37 17m50 15.36 74.6 51 357 STAHL, Stephen from Toronto ` 1:11:21.22 18m52 15.14 73.5 52 363 EDWARDS, Brian from Owen Sound 1:11:44.12 19m15 15.06 73.2 53 419 VENTRILLON, Roberto from Toronto 1:12:10.87 19m42 14.96 72.7 54 367 DURDON, Terry from Milton 1:12:27.51 19m58 14.91 72.4 55 358 SHINBIN, Mark from Ancaster 1:12:46.41 20m17 14.84 72.1 56 390 SECA, Ron Bianchi / Etobicoke 1:13:06.62 20m37 14.77 71.8 57 399 WILKINS, Brent from North York 1:13:16.01 20m47 14.74 71.6 58 364 EGAN, Mark from London 1:13:47.26 21m18 14.64 71.1 / 4 59 430 WILLIAMS, Owen CYCLEPATH / Scarborough 1:13:57.04 21m28 14.60 71.0 60 421 BIGGS, Anthony CYCLEPATH / Burlington 1:15:03.56 22m34 14.39 69.9 61 393 PERNA, Tom from North Tonawanda 1:15:04.87 22m36 14.38 69.9 62 361 GALE, Sean from Belle River 1:15:06.85 22m38 14.38 69.9 63 437 KEMP, Noel from Oakville 1:15:33.33 23m04 14.29 69.5 64 387 FIEMA, Thomas from Mississauga 1:15:39.86 23m11 14.27 69.4 /11 65 386 JARVIS, Steve (V) from Mississauga 1:16:58.90 24m30 14.03 68.2 66 354 ROCH, Stephen from Hamilton 1:18:08.33 25m39 13.82 67.2 67 398 SPARROW, Tim from Fonthill 1:18:18.05 25m49 13.79 67.0 / 4 68 426 WARD, Martin CYCLEPATH / Hamilton 1:19:07.86 26m39 13.65 66.3 69 377 YUDIN, Mark from Thornhill 1:20:37.61 28m08 13.40 65.1 70 373 CHILDERHOSE, Kirby Bloomfield Bicycle Co./Picton 1:20:40.80 28m11 13.39 65.0 197.9 71 376 TILFORD, Greg WOODSTOCK MTN. BIKE CLUB 1:21:21.06 28m52 13.28 64.5 72 356 GOLDERG, Larry from Toronto 1:21:45.23 29m16 13.21 64.2 73 424 GIGUERE, Richard CYCLEPATH / Scarborough 1:21:53.30 29m24 13.19 64.1 74 359 VIGNANDO, Frank from Weston 1:24:44.19 32m15 12.75 61.9 75 428 KING, Alexander from Mississauga 1:25:25.69 32m56 12.64 61.4 76 395 MILNE, James from Carlisle 1:27:35.93 35m07 12.33 59.9 77 381 SOKOLOFF, Lorne from Oakville 1:27:40.17 35m11 12.32 59.9 / 4 78 379 POULSEN, John from Mississauga 1:28:32.34 36m03 12.20 59.3 79 415 ARMSTRONG, Ken 1:29:57.22 37m28 12.01 58.3 80 384 D'ANTONIO, Morgan from Burlington 1:42:49.56 50m20 10.50 51.0 -41 DIPPLE, Mark BICYCLE WORKS / Waterdown Did Not Finish -84 GRESHAM, Lee from Dallas Did Not Finish 385 VAN DINTHER, Harry from Acton Did Not Finish /38 388 FIEMA, Thomas from Mississauga Did Not Finish /11 391 GIRONI, Matteo Msquared / Stroud Did Not Finish 408 MURAWSKY, Tim from Kitchener Did Not Finish 413 GLEESON, Mike Jess / Drayton Did Not Finish /22 440 DOSEN, Dan from Toronto Did Not Finish 723 BELCH, James from Peterborough Did Not Finish 26.8 Km, 3 Laps/Tours 10 Entrants/Inscrits

Junior Elite Female

POS BIB# SURNAME, FIRST NAME PR CLUB/Sponsor / CITY/TOWN TIME DIFF. SPEED ONT ONTcup CanCup CLS DOSS NOM ET PRENOM PR COMMANDITAIRE / DE VILLE TEMPS ECART Km/H PTS. /Best5 POINTS 1 1196 TOURVILLE, Joanne QC ORYX / Rimouski 1:28:57.20 18.08 97.0 100.00 2 1195 PREMONT, Marie-Helene QC from/de Chateau Richer 1:29:41.58 44.38 17.93 96.2 99.18 3 1191 LABBE, Carmen QC MONT-VELO-MARIN / Ste. Foy 1:30:41.12 1m43 17.73 95.1 98.09 4 1198 MARCOUX, Julie QC CKOI/LOUISE GARNEAU/Bromont1:33:00.80 4m03 17.29 92.8 95.64 5 1192 HEALE, Holly ON Algonquin Cylces G.T. 1:35:08.44 6m11 16.90 90.7 25/125 93.50 6 1197 HARGROVE, Leigh ON from/de Oakville 1:39:41.37 10m44 16.13 86.5 22/125 89.23 7 1190 BOLL, Gisele ON from/de Simcoe 1:50:46.79 21m49 14.52 77.9 20/40 80.30 1193 THOMAS, Vanessa ON MOTION INDUSTRIES/Roslin Did Not Finish /66 1194 KRAFT, Andrea QC Power Bar / Sechelt Did Not Finish 1199 MOGG, Karen ON BICYCLE WORKS / Cambridge Did Not Finish

26.8 Km, 3 Laps 96 Entrants

Junior Sport Male

POS BIB# SURNAME, FIRST NAME CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN TIME DIFF. SPEED PTS. BEST3 OCUP/5 1 907 VAN DER VALK, Mike Trail Seekers/ParrySound H.S. 1:19:41.75 20.18 96.2 25/25 2 934 ORGAN, Tao SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE 1:20:28.76 47.01 19.98 95.3 280.0 22/44 3 943 MINTZ, Dwyane from Keswick 1:21:33.03 1m51 19.72 94.0 20/20 4 949 CAMERON, Darryl CYCLEPATH / Toronto 1:21:48.52 2m06 19.66 93.7 18/18 5 913 BADOVINAC, Jano from Toronto 1:22:08.18 2m26 19.58 93.4 263.3 17/31 6 975 PIERIAS, Andrew Ant Designz / Burlington 1:22:49.70 3m07 19.41 92.6 276.3 16/28 7 887 SWYSZCZ, Nick SCREEEAM TEAM / Mississauga 1:22:50.14 3m08 19.41 92.6 269.2 15/19 8 968 CAMPBELL, Dave from Oshawa 1:22:55.14 3m13 19.39 92.5 266.9 14/20 9 966 MOFFATT, Nick from Oshawa 1:22:58.38 3m16 19.38 92.4 269.8 13/21 10 954 BATES, Alasdair from Orangeville 1:23:28.92 3m47 19.26 91.9 12/31 11 938 DRAPER, Chris from North Bay 1:24:13.63 4m31 19.09 91.0 11/11 12 880 KARASINSKI, Phillip from Hanover 1:24:33.62 4m51 19.02 90.7 10/10 13 982 RENAUD, Jeff E.K.O.R.C.T/ROCKET / Windsor 1:24:50.54 5m08 18.95 90.4 9/ 9 14 980 BURGER, Mark Spokes `N` Slopes / Milton 1:25:10.92 5m29 18.88 90.0 271.6 8/22 15 921 LEPINE, Joe from Oshawa 1:25:34.97 5m53 18.79 89.6 278.7 7/42 16 912 BOWEN, Mike from Peterborough 1:25:47.83 6m06 18.74 89.4 255.4 6/14 17 908 COURTNER, John WOODSTOCK MTB CLUB/Princeton 1:25:52.06 6m10 18.73 89.3 283.7 5/24 18 985 MACKENZIE, Drew from Ottawa 1:25:53.32 6m11 18.72 89.3 262.0 4/22 19 903 JANSSEN, Mike from Brampton 1:26:01.23 6m19 18.69 89.1 3/ 3 20 141 MARCOTTE, Vincent Cycle Et Sport / Beaconsfield 1:26:15.51 6m33 18.64 88.9 21 983 SEARS, Jason from Guelph 1:26:17.65 6m35 18.63 88.9 2/ 2 22 930 SINCLAIR, Chris Caledon Hills Cycling 1:26:21.22 6m39 18.62 88.8 259.1 0/11 23 886 MILLER, Jaf from Mississauga 1:26:21.66 6m39 18.62 88.8 260.7 24 914 CLUTE, Nathan SAULT CC / Sault Ste Marie 1:26:52.09 7m10 18.51 88.3 272.4 /45 25 926 SMITH, Doug Poole Brothers / Minesing 1:26:58.24 7m16 18.49 88.2 263.0 /22 26 894 JENSEN, Eric from Toronto 1:27:24.11 7m42 18.40 87.7 260.6 /11 27 920 HARBUN, Ryan from Mississauga 1:27:31.03 7m49 18.37 87.6 240.9 28 888 BROOKER, Jason BICYCLE WORKS / Waterdown 1:27:34.22 7m52 18.36 87.6 231.4 29 971 SMITH, Alastair from King City 1:28:04.26 8m22 18.26 87.1 / 6 30 977 MCCAUGHEY, Michael Wheels In Motion / Dundas 1:28:15.96 8m34 18.22 86.9 31 976 COLE, Michael from Toronto 1:29:00.56 9m18 18.07 86.2 260.2 32 932 SWANSON, Matt from Oshawa 1:29:59.66 10m17 17.87 85.2 245.7 33 992 DOWNEY, Jason from Rexdale 1:30:00.15 10m18 17.87 85.2 34 963 CRANE, Mike from Georgetown 1:30:06.85 10m25 17.84 85.1 35 922 NOEL, Brian FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Dundas 1:30:44.04 11m02 17.72 84.5 257.0 / 6 36 931 RICHARDS, Tait from Oakville 1:31:40.12 11m58 17.54 83.7 37 948 POLLETT, Chris CYCLEPATH / Cambridge 1:31:41.66 11m59 17.54 83.6 252.0 38 924 RIEHL, Eric FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Burlington 1:31:57.09 12m15 17.49 83.4 39 950 MARSHALL, Greg Team Boler Mountain / London 1:32:09.23 12m27 17.45 83.2 246.3 40 974 SAMSON, Jerome from Toronto 1:32:09.56 12m27 17.45 83.2 /18 41 995 GREIG, Michael from Newmarket 1:32:13.46 12m31 17.44 83.2 / 2 42 883 LOBODZINSKI, Michael THE SPOKES PEOPLE RT / London 1:32:22.03 12m40 17.41 83.0 263.0 43 967 HODGINS, Mark from Laval 1:32:31.80 12m50 17.38 82.9 44 911 DOWRICK, James Pinnarello / Etobicoke 1:35:10.48 15m28 16.90 80.6 45 895 WAGNER, Craig Spokes `N` Slopes / Milton 1:35:11.58 15m29 16.89 80.6 263.7 46 987 THOMPSON, Dougall II EXS/CYCLEPATH / Toronto 1:35:32.01 15m50 16.83 80.3 255.7 47 905 SCARTH, John from Georgetown 1:35:51.07 16m09 16.78 80.0 48 904 SALVENDY, Oscar from Toronto 1:36:30.67 16m48 16.66 79.5 236.0 49 933 GARDINER, Ian from Etobicoke 1:36:56.76 17m15 16.59 79.1 50 962 PACE, Jason from Sillery 1:37:06.87 17m25 16.56 79.0 51 892 LUSCOMBE, Scott D'ORNELLAS RT / Pickering 1:37:10.77 17m29 16.55 78.9 220.7 52 986 MELLISH, Mike from Owen Sound 1:37:34.28 17m52 16.48 78.6 53 996 LYALL, Alex from Caledonia 1:38:41.89 19m00 16.29 77.7 234.3 54 952 TRAINI, Enrico from Toronto 1:40:03.51 20m21 16.07 76.6 55 984 SEBBEN, Luke from Hillsburgh 1:40:45.64 21m03 15.96 76.1 56 945 GOWAN, Steve OAKVILLE CC / Oakville 1:41:13.54 21m31 15.89 75.8 57 960 PORTER, Jay BICYCLE WORKS / Waterdown 1:41:34.30 21m52 15.83 75.5 227.1 58 923 MCINTOSH, James from Milton 1:41:35.68 21m53 15.83 75.5 / 6 59 927 SPEZIA, Tony from Farmington Hills 1:42:38.51 22m56 15.67 74.7 60 957 THOMPSON, Jeff BICYCLE WORKS / Waterdown 1:43:15.26 23m33 15.57 74.3 208.7 61 994 ALLAN, Jim from Burlington 1:43:37.77 23m56 15.52 74.0 62 925 HASEN, Adam TRAIL BLAZERS / Toronto 1:45:28.34 25m46 15.25 72.7 222.5 63 956 WILKIE, Joshuah from Borden 1:47:31.43 27m49 14.95 71.3 /19 64 918 POOLE, Rodger Parry Sound High School Team 1:49:06.17 29m24 14.74 70.3 65 946 WALKER, Michael CYCLEPATH / Scarborough 1:49:17.76 29m36 14.71 70.2 /13 66 900 HAMILTON, Justin from Milton 1:50:01.70 30m19 14.61 69.7 67 882 SEATON, Brent BICYCLE WORKS / Carlisle 1:52:11.82 32m30 14.33 68.3 68 896 FISHER, Patrick from Mississauga 2:03:26.42 43m44 13.03 62.1 207.8 69 917 MOORE, Mark from McKellar 2:09:14.92 49m33 12.44 59.3 899 LIDSTONE, Brian from Milton Did Not Start 891 BAILLIE, Ian CYCLEPATH / Welland Did Not Finish 281.8 /39 902 BARNICKE, Michael CYCLEPATH / Toronto Did Not Finish 195.1 970 BELL, Ben ZIGGY'S CC / Waterloo Did Not Finish 226.8 / 9 978 BILLINGHURST, Adam Muskoka Bicycle Pro Shop Did Not Finish 248.6 981 CERQUEIRA, Mario D'ORNELLAS R.T. / Pickering Did Not Finish 961 DOMBROSKI, Colin CYCLEPATH / Barrie Did Not Finish /25 947 FERGUSON, Tim from Guelph Did Not Finish /14 958 FREEMAN, Jamie from Millgrove Did Not Finish 128.1 959 FRISCH, Kevin Quick Like A Bunny/North Bay Did Not Finish 261.6 / 2 973 GFELLER, Scott from Nepean Did Not Finish 889 GROVER, Ajeet Pape Cycles / North York Did Not Finish 881 HALL, Craig WATERLOO CC / Waterloo Did Not Finish 273.7 /41 928 JAWORSKI, Bartosz from Burlington Did Not Finish / 6 972 LEE, George from North York Did Not Finish / 6 910 LINCOLN, Matthew from London Did Not Finish 953 MCLEAN, Gary OLLIE'S CYCLE / Georgetown Did Not Finish 175.4 965 MEAD, Josh from Aurora Did Not Finish /25 502 MEEK, David Spokes `N` Slopes / Milton Did Not Finish 929 MURPHY, Brett from Northville Did Not Finish 979 LEMISKI, Peter Braun's / Acton Did Not Finish 279.9 /34 936 NEW, Gregory from Milton Did Not Finish 955 PALMER, Jesse Extreme Cycle / Borden Did Not Finish 935 PEARSON, Joe from Parry Sound Did Not Finish 944 POTTER, Eric from Rutherglen Did Not Finish /11 898 TUPHOLME, Wes from Burlington Did Not Finish / 8 916 WILKINSON, Jason from Burlington Did Not Finish 964 PARADIS, Eric Niagara Falls ON DSQ + 60 DAYS SUSPENSION {LATE .. ATTEMPTED TO RACE SPORT} 969 SCOTT, Alex Fonthill/Welland ON DSQ + 30 DAYS SUSPENSION {RACED SPORT UNDER FALSE NAME } 26.8 Km, 3 Laps 80 Entrants

Senior Sport (19-25)

POS BIB# SURNAME, FIRST NAME PR CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN TIME DIFF. SPEED PTS. BEST3 OCUP/5 1 708 SWEEZEY, Erik NB Eastern Sports / Moncton 1:15:04.65 21.42 100.0 2 698 TRIPP, Michael ON from Peterborough 1:17:31.64 2m26 20.74 96.8 25/25 3 717 RAPOCH, Drew ON from Ottawa 1:17:43.11 2m38 20.69 96.6 22/40 4 694 HILL, Adam ON from Orillia 1:18:33.15 3m28 20.47 95.6 20/40 5 659 BURKITT, Jordan ON from Sudbury 1:19:24.18 4m19 20.25 94.6 285.2 18/57 6 721 PURVINS, Blair ON from Oakville 1:19:35.88 4m31 20.20 94.3 17/17 7 718 HUNTE, Rick ON Sporting Life / Toronto 1:20:07.29 5m02 20.07 93.7 16/16 8 652 FRICKER, Delaine ON from North Bay 1:20:09.33 5m04 20.06 93.7 15/15 9 740 LEE, Trevor ON M and M Bikes / Waterloo 1:21:03.92 5m59 19.84 92.6 276.4 14/52 10 667 COLTAS, Chris ON NORTHERN CYCLE / Ajax 1:21:13.20 6m08 19.80 92.4 252.6 13/25 11 705 COOK, Brennan ON from Toronto 1:21:15.13 6m10 19.79 92.4 12/12 12 662 BROWN, Mike ON E.K.O.R.C.T/ROCKET/Leamington 1:22:19.99 7m15 19.53 91.2 283.5 11/11 13 684 HICKMAN, Andrew ON from Oakville 1:22:22.91 7m18 19.52 91.1 10/16 14 663 BARNES, Jon ON Boyd's Sports / Stouffville 1:22:49.76 7m45 19.41 90.6 276.2 9/18 15 661 BROWN, Chris ON Jolley's Cycle Center/Meaford 1:22:53.28 7m48 19.40 90.6 275.7 8/28 16 715 HARRIS, Garnet ON KOBRA (Komoka Offroad)/London 1:23:03.82 7m59 19.36 90.4 280.9 7/16 17 703 KALDENBACH, George ON from Milton 1:23:39.86 8m35 19.22 89.7 6/ 6 18 660 ITO, Shawn ON THE SPOKES PEOPLE / London 1:23:40.46 8m35 19.22 89.7 5/ 5 19 668 MATTHEWS, Chris ON FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Dundas 1:23:58.75 8m54 19.15 89.4 269.9 4/33 20 735 PEGRAM, Neil ON CHAIN REACTION / Mississauga 1:24:21.76 9m17 19.06 89.0 257.5 3/12 21 722 ALCHIN, Roger ON from Georgetown 1:24:35.33 9m30 19.01 88.8 2/ 2 22 706 CHUNG, Yohan ON from Hamilton 1:25:19.82 10m15 18.84 88.0 0 23 664 RAFIQUE, Daniel ON from Woodbridge 1:25:47.50 10m42 18.74 87.5 24 727 SNIVELY, Dave ON Mountain Top Bicycles/Hamilton 1:25:47.89 10m43 18.74 87.5 257.4 25 731 ROUX, Jacques G. QC from Montreal 1:26:13.92 11m09 18.65 87.1 26 655 HEGARTY, Nathan ON from Toronto 1:26:42.26 11m37 18.55 86.6 239.4 27 710 ANDREWS, Tim ON Gears Bike Store / Oakville 1:26:45.94 11m41 18.53 86.5 256.6 / 6 28 733 GOSIF, Mirko ON CYCLEPATH / Brampton 1:26:55.56 11m50 18.50 86.4 29 739 DENNIS, Michael ON from Guelph 1:27:35.71 12m31 18.36 85.7 257.0 30 734 LUEDEMANN, Philip ON from Waterloo 1:27:41.31 12m36 18.34 85.6 251.3 / 8 31 724 KEARY, Chad ON from Kitchener 1:28:02.29 12m57 18.26 85.3 258.1 / 5 32 719 KEENAN, Joseph ON from Toronto 1:28:48.98 13m44 18.10 84.5 33 701 TOEWS, Jon ON from London 1:28:49.64 13m44 18.10 84.5 / 4 34 666 SCARTH, Bruce ON OLLIE`S CYCLE / Georgetown 1:28:55.70 13m51 18.08 84.4 248.4 35 696 CINTER, Brendan ON Creeds Cycle / Whitby 1:29:14.74 14m10 18.02 84.1 36 736 STELLER, Rob ON from Bramalea 1:29:16.82 14m12 18.01 84.1 37 730 PAUL, Chris ON Tipsy McStagger / Scarborough 1:29:49.78 14m45 17.90 83.6 271.0 /34 38 738 GREIG, James ON OWEN SOUND CYCLING CLUB 1:29:57.96 14m53 17.87 83.5 39 742 FISHER, Rusty ON SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE 1:30:09.28 15m04 17.84 83.3 284.2 / 5 40 702 MEAD, Brandon ON from Aurora 1:30:20.76 15m16 17.80 83.1 41 737 MUSSER, Grey BC from Kimberley 1:30:30.75 15m26 17.77 82.9 42 695 DONATO, Simon ON London Ski Club / London 1:30:32.40 15m27 17.76 82.9 43 669 BELSON, Andrew QC from Pointe Claire 1:31:44.00 16m39 17.53 81.8 44 709 DONGA, Jelle ON from Kingsville 1:32:14.73 17m10 17.43 81.4 / 8 45 716 SMITH, David ON from Toronto 1:33:02.40 17m57 17.28 80.7 /18 46 685 STOKES, Matt ON from London 1:33:05.70 18m01 17.27 80.6 47 712 LEE, Fraser ON from Orono 1:34:02.60 18m57 17.10 79.8 /28 48 713 SMITH, Simon ON from King City 1:34:37.59 19m32 16.99 79.3 49 711 O'HAGAN, Craig ON THE SPOKES PEOPLE / London 1:35:19.50 20m14 16.87 78.8 251.8 /11 50 691 HILBORN, Chris ON CAMBRIDGE CYCLING CLUB 1:36:40.18 21m35 16.63 77.7 226.1 51 728 MCMASTER, Clayton ON from Scarborough 1:37:16.32 22m11 16.53 77.2 /30 52 658 PARSONS, Ken ON from Kitchener 1:38:52.99 23m48 16.26 75.9 / 5 53 699 RAYFIELD, Richard ON from Toronto 1:39:04.47 23m59 16.23 75.8 54 693 IKZFOVITZ, Andrew ON from Toronto 1:40:51.41 25m46 15.94 74.4 / 6 55 707 JOHNSON, Frank ON MOTION INDUSTRIES / Trenton 1:40:53.33 25m48 15.94 74.4 56 672 JOHNSTON, Daniel ON CYCLEPATH / Etobicoke 1:40:55.20 25m50 15.93 74.4 223.7 57 690 ATHANASOPOULOS, John ON WOODBRIDGE ITALIA / Newmarket 1:41:04.54 25m59 15.91 74.3 58 720 CROSLAND, Richard ON from Oakville 1:42:35.61 27m30 15.67 73.2 59 653 ISKE, Mike ON from Georgetown 1:43:13.23 28m08 15.58 72.7 /25 60 682 LO, Al ON from Mississauga 1:43:26.85 28m22 15.54 72.6 61 704 HOOD, Cam ON from Toronto 1:43:31.68 28m27 15.53 72.5 62 656 BARTER, Robert ON from Mansfield 1:45:30.82 30m26 15.24 71.2 63 683 TAM, Albert ON from Mississauga 1:52:02.88 36m58 14.35 67.0 /11 64 714 ANDERSON, Lorne ON from Toronto 1:54:20.08 39m15 14.06 65.7 65 681 FERNANDES, Tony ON BICYCLE WORKS / Hamilton 1:54:25.63 39m20 14.05 65.6 216.0 673 BENTLEY, Scott ON from St. Thomas Did Not Finish 687 CLARK, Robert ON from Oakville Did Not Finish 686 DAVIES, Jason ON from Milton Did Not Finish 741 DE LAZZER, Aaron ON from Oakville Did Not Finish 688 HEAVER, James ON SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE Did Not Finish 725 KAUSS, Derek ON from Toronto Did Not Finish 729 KRUEGER, Terry ON CYCLEPATH / Etobicoke Did Not Finish 650 MERVYN, J.D. ON Hespeler Cyclery / Kitchener Did Not Finish 651 ROSS, Neil ON St. MICHAEL'S COLLEGE/Toronto Did Not Finish 674 SUMMERS, Chris ON from Ottawa Did Not Finish /11 670 TAYLOR, James ON Wheels In Motion / Hamilton Did Not Finish 216.4 697 TICKNOR, Jason ON from Mississauga Did Not Finish 675 DOYLE, Frank Did Not Finish 26.8 Km, 3 Laps 97 Entrants

Senior Sport (26-34)

POS BIB# SURNAME, FIRST NAME CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN TIME DIFF. SPEED PTS. BEST3 OCUP/5 1 820 OSTROM, Neil Mountain High / Mississauga 1:18:24.61 20.51 97.8 25/25 2 842 TARNAWSKI, Gary CYCLEPATH & the Carpet Guys 1:18:27.68 3.07s 20.49 97.7 22/44 3 828 MCLELLAN, Chris from Nepean 1:18:46.91 22.3s 20.41 97.3 284.9 20/68 4 824 VOORN, Luc Bikeland / Oro Station 1:19:04.98 40.37 20.33 97.0 18/18 5 784 REYMER, Dan from Mississauga 1:19:38.04 1m13 20.19 96.3 290.0 17/78 6 827 SINCLAIR, Mark FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Dundas 1:20:14.18 1m49 20.04 95.6 16/41 7 726 FLETCHER, Robert from Barrie 1:20:22.64 1m58 20.01 95.4 288.2 15/81 8 760 KUEHN, Marvin Pierik`s Cycle / Dundas 1:20:45.33 2m20 19.91 95.0 281.7 14/32 9 779 MAHONEY, Denis Atlas Cycle / Toronto 1:21:16.47 2m51 19.78 94.4 13/24 10 988 HOFERICA, Lobomir CYCLEPATH / Toronto 1:21:17.68 2m53 19.78 94.3 12/12 11 757 LEEHAARS, Rob Gears Mtn High / Mississauga 1:22:07.99 3m43 19.58 93.4 11/36 12 758 LEONARD, Jube Boyd's / Stouville 1:22:30.95 4m06 19.49 92.9 291.1 10/41 13 787 KING, Brad from Hamilton 1:22:35.34 4m10 19.47 92.9 275.5 9/ 9 14 753 MONTFORD, Ian from Toronot 1:23:42.63 5m18 19.21 91.6 261.4 8/ 8 15 823 BOEHM, Ron NORTHERN CYCLE / Ajax 1:24:03.39 5m38 19.13 91.2 276.1 7/51 16 809 BIGG, Steve OLLIE'S CYCLE / Georgetown 1:24:15.36 5m50 19.08 91.0 6/ 6 17 815 SMITH, Don Wheels in Motion / Hamilton 1:24:33.05 6m08 19.02 90.7 266.4 5/ 5 18 839 DAINTY, Bill Caledon Hills Cycling/Whitby 1:24:55.46 6m30 18.93 90.3 269.8 4/13 19 829 CARBONNEAU, Daniel from Hamilton 1:25:24.29 6m59 18.83 89.8 276.2 3/31 20 821 PACZAY, Kevin from Grand Valley 1:25:48.19 7m23 18.74 89.4 2/ 2 21 786 HILL, Kevin from Oshawa 1:25:55.44 7m30 18.71 89.2 271.6 0/26 22 768 STIGTER, Frank THE SPOKES PEOPLE / Brantford 1:26:29.22 8m04 18.59 88.7 263.4 / 3 23 833 PUSKAS, Scott from Burlington 1:26:46.24 8m21 18.53 88.4 24 763 MCAVOY, James from Pembroke 1:26:52.67 8m28 18.51 88.3 259.4 25 825 EXLEY, Guy from Toronto 1:27:27.77 9m03 18.38 87.7 26 806 ZUEST, Brian from Rockwood 1:28:20.11 9m55 18.20 86.8 27 788 COONS, Steve from Beeton 1:28:56.80 10m32 18.08 86.2 / 2 28 993 CHUNG, Herman from Unionville 1:29:00.32 10m35 18.07 86.2 29 840 POLLARD, Rod from Mississauga 1:29:45.63 11m21 17.91 85.4 /14 30 765 CONNELL, David from Toronto 1:29:48.98 11m24 17.90 85.4 /22 31 665 BOWKER, Paul MOTION INDUSTRIES / Frankford 1:29:50.60 11m25 17.90 85.4 264.0 /13 32 783 FOGGIN, Mark from Campbellville 1:29:56.23 11m31 17.88 85.3 33 841 O'HALLORAM, Fergus from Brampton 1:30:01.78 11m37 17.86 85.2 34 780 PEARSON, Mark from Mississauga 1:30:17.93 11m53 17.81 84.9 256.7 35 818 FARRUGIA, Paul from Mississauga 1:30:33.41 12m08 17.76 84.7 /25 36 817 BERES, Steve from Welland 1:30:50.39 12m25 17.70 84.4 259.0 37 782 MCCASKELL, Carl Wheels In Motion / Hamilton 1:30:59.17 12m34 17.67 84.3 /22 38 797 DEMPERS, Lees from Oshawa 1:31:08.62 12m44 17.64 84.1 250.6 39 796 GOUIN, Aaron from Toronto 1:31:09.72 12m45 17.64 84.1 241.0 40 804 MATCHETT, Chris Poole Bros. / Hawkestone 1:31:10.82 12m46 17.64 84.1 41 766 BAYLISS, Barney from Toronto 1:31:14.33 12m49 17.62 84.0 274.4 42 834 AMYOT, Chris CA Media Mkg / London 1:31:28.83 13m04 17.58 83.8 43 991 ENNS, Fred from London 1:31:35.26 13m10 17.56 83.7 248.9 44 832 SETO, David THE BICYCLE PEDALLER 1:31:42.24 13m17 17.53 83.6 253.9 45 767 LEGGETT, Al from Etobicoke 1:32:02.23 13m37 17.47 83.3 / 8 46 794 DORR, Brian CYCLEPATH / Burlington 1:32:12.01 13m47 17.44 83.2 241.5 47 755 MOO_CHOY, Nigel Trail Blazers / Markham 1:32:44.85 14m20 17.34 82.7 277.6 / 6 48 773 ABERLSAMED, Yaser from Oakville 1:33:03.09 14m38 17.28 82.4 49 777 WATT, Dave from Mississauga 1:33:23.85 14m59 17.22 82.1 50 798 PERRY, Derik MOTION INDUSTRIES / Trenton 1:33:31.10 15m06 17.19 82.0 244.9 51 816 SMITH, Pat from Aurora 1:33:34.12 15m09 17.19 82.0 52 790 TWYDELL, Nick BIG COUNTRY/SANTA CRUZ 1:33:35.82 15m11 17.18 81.9 253.5 53 835 KELLY, Robinson Cycle Logic / Toronto 1:33:52.19 15m27 17.13 81.7 265.7 54 826 SICILIANO, Antonio from Oakville 1:33:59.93 15m35 17.11 81.6 55 843 HOGUE, Robert from Etobicoke 1:34:13.39 15m48 17.07 81.4 56 822 WILSON, Chris from Brantford 1:34:30.20 16m05 17.02 81.1 234.0 57 762 RICHARD, George from Dundas 1:34:44.86 16m20 16.97 80.9 58 692 SEELEY, Ross from Toronto 1:34:51.45 16m26 16.95 80.8 59 791 LOUWS, Kees from Sparta 1:35:16.06 16m51 16.88 80.5 60 754 ROSS, Richard from Toronto 1:35:21.50 16m56 16.86 80.4 253.0 61 813 MYDDELTON, Michael CYCLEPATH / Barrie 1:35:29.41 17m04 16.84 80.3 237.1 62 778 MARTIN, Robert FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Hamilton 1:35:44.90 17m20 16.79 80.1 231.9 63 792 SOSIN, Trevor from Toronto 1:35:50.44 17m25 16.78 80.0 64 775 SCHAUS, Steve THE BICYCLE PEDALLER/Walkerton 1:35:50.71 17m26 16.78 80.0 241.6 65 793 SIMON, Uli from Parry Sound 1:36:01.10 17m36 16.75 79.9 66 836 ADAMS, Marty BICYCLE WORKS / Burlington 1:36:12.96 17m48 16.71 79.7 67 803 RAJCZAK, Daniel from Ajax 1:36:56.90 18m32 16.59 79.1 232.8 68 814 LOPES, Fred Hespeler Cyclery / Cambridge 1:36:58.61 18m34 16.58 79.1 /19 69 845 ABBEY, Garnett from Toronto 1:37:08.27 18m43 16.55 78.9 70 764 TAYLOR, David from Toronto 1:39:18.89 20m54 16.19 77.2 71 808 VASIC, Vlad from Etobicoke 1:42:17.89 23m53 15.72 75.0 251.7 72 772 VASCOTTO, Roy from Brampton 1:43:06.44 24m41 15.60 74.4 73 831 SOLOWAY, Zelig Dynamic Cycle / North York 1:43:42.80 25m18 15.50 73.9 74 811 CICHAN, Greg BIG COUNTRY/SANTA CRUZ 1:45:09.37 26m44 15.29 72.9 231.4 75 807 MORVAN, Jacques from Mississauga 1:45:29.96 27m05 15.24 72.7 /11 76 759 IERACI, John from Toronto 1:51:06.27 32m41 14.47 69.0 /22 77 781 MARSHALL, Jeff from Mississauga 1:51:31.98 33m07 14.42 68.8 78 844 DECLOUX, Doug from Newmarket 1:54:53.11 36m28 14.00 66.7 79 785 COLBERT, Hazen Don Valley MTB Assoc. 1:56:16.66 37m52 13.83 66.0 188.3 80 756 ALANZO, Dante from Scarborough 1:56:35.28 38m10 13.79 65.8 81 750 PEREIRA, Adelio SCREEEAM TEAM / Kitchener 2:00:54.19 42m29 13.30 63.4 236.9 82 732 KROPP, Tom from Ajax 2:05:49.45 47m24 12.78 60.9 819 LABANCZ, David Oakvelo / Burlington Did Not Start 752 CAHILL, Rob Struck By Lightening Did Not Finish 222.6 838 CHRISTIAN, Marc DUKE'S CYCLE / Toronto Did Not Finish 770 DESJARDINS, Marshall LAST CHANCE RACING/Thunder Bay Did Not Finish 795 GELINEAU, Chris from Toronto Did Not Finish 812 JENKINSON, Tim from Hillsburgh Did Not Finish 271.0 /30 776 LYNCH, Mike CYCLEPATH / Brampton Did Not Finish 830 MACHADO, Chieftan from Toronto Did Not Finish 160.6 / 7 810 MALETTE, Marc from London Did Not Finish 837 OLVER, Robert METRO TO Trail Hogs / Markham Did Not Finish 252.0 761 REID, Bryan METRO TORONTO POLICE B.C. Did Not Finish 774 SCHAUS, Kevin from Chesley Did Not Finish 219.3 657 VALENTI, Dave CANADIAN URUGUAY / Brampton Did Not Finish 989 VAN DUSEN, Michael Answer,SDG,CooksBro,Cyclepath Did Not Finish 789 VAN VOORST, Hendrik Sportswap / Toronto Did Not Finish 259.0 26.8 Km, 3 Laps 18 Entrants

Senior Sport Female

POS BIB# SURNAME, FIRST CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN TIME DIFF. SPEED PTS. BEST3 OCUP/5 1 1167 BENCSICS, Katrina Tommy & Lefebvre / Hull 1:27:38.99 18.35 100.0 2 1161 TAYLOR, Cathy Extreme Cycle / Toronto 1:33:37.10 5m58 17.18 93.6 25/43 3 1162 PHILLIPS, Valerie from North York 1:34:30.16 6m51 17.02 92.7 281.9 22/88 4 1172 GILLIGAN, Linda SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE 1:37:33.61 9m54 16.48 89.8 20/38 5 1169 FLETCHER, Peggy from Grand Valley 1:37:37.73 9m58 16.47 89.8 18/18 6 1159 WEBB, Adrienne from North York 1:38:11.18 10m32 16.38 89.3 17/34 7 1156 WATKINS, Kathy CYCLEPATH / Richmond Hill 1:42:15.00 14m36 15.73 85.7 263.1 16/70 8 1164 POOLE, Amy Parry Sound High School Team 1:43:00.31 15m21 15.61 85.1 15/15 9 1166 DONNAN, Fiona Team Pedal Power/WOODSTOCK 1:43:28.38 15m49 15.54 84.7 271.4 14/73 10 1155 MOUL, Suzanne WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB/Waterloo 1:46:01.45 18m22 15.17 82.7 264.2 13/36 11 1168 WALZ, Susan WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB/Waterloo 1:49:35.88 21m56 14.67 80.0 248.9 12/19 12 1170 ANDERSON, Melissa from Midland 1:50:47.78 23m08 14.51 79.1 239.7 11/47 13 1175 PARADIS, Judith Muskoka Bicycle Pro Shop 1:50:49.92 23m10 14.51 79.1 252.3 10/51 14 1173 BAIRD, Susan from Toronto 1:56:29.14 28m50 13.80 75.2 9/ 9 15 1165 MAIR, Sophie from Toronto 2:04:42.10 37m03 12.89 70.3 8/15 16 1174 KISH, Rheanna from Toronto 2:14:28.67 46m49 11.96 65.2 7/15 1171 JARLEHAG, Veronica Cycle Logic / Toronto Did Not Finish 1158 COCKBURN, Stacia CYCLEPATH/Guelph / Georgetown Did Not Finish

26.8 Km, 3 Laps/Tours 4 Entrants/Inscrits

Veteran 35+ Female

POS BIB# SURNAME, FIRST CITY/TOWN PR CLUB/Sponsor TIME DIFF. SPEED ONT BEST3 ONTcup CanCup CLS DOSS NOM ET PRENOM DE VILLE PR COMMANDITAIRE TEMPS ECART Km/H PTS. MIEUX /Best5 POINTS 1 1141 DEZIEL, Karen Leamington ON E.K.O.R.C.T / ROCKET 1:44:46.15 15.35 80.3 252.7 25/97 100.00 2 1144 GAGNE, Alexa London ON THE BICYCLE PEDALLER 1:48:33.05 3m46 14.81 77.5 244.7 22/109 96.52 3 1140 FLEMMING, Tanya Toronto ON 1:54:29.84 9m43 14.04 73.5 247.0 20/80 91.50 1142 ORGAN, Laura Wilno ON Did Not Finish 200.2 /56 26.8 Km, 3 Laps 48 Entrants

Veteran Sport Male

POS BIB# SURNAME, FIRST CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN TIME DIFF. SPEED PTS. BEST3 OCUP/5 1 1041 PYE, Jonathan from Etobicoke 1:22:52.91 19.40 93.6 280.8 25/65 2 1053 LACEY, Martin from London 1:23:26.80 33.89 19.27 92.9 22/35 3 1071 PORTER, Terry Boyd's Source For Sports 1:24:15.63 1m22 19.08 92.0 272.1 20/38 4 1061 HUBBERT, John CYCLEPATH / Barrie 1:25:09.40 2m16 18.88 91.1 271.5 18/62 5 1056 KURELEK, Andy from Burlington 1:25:46.59 2m53 18.75 90.4 17/21 6 1035 PUGH, Martin from Toronto 1:26:07.13 3m14 18.67 90.0 16/22 7 1047 TAYLOR, Mark D'ORNELLAS R.T. / East York 1:26:17.57 3m24 18.63 89.9 278.6 15/31 8 1042 WEEKS, Paul WOODSTOCK CC / Springford 1:27:52.42 4m59 18.30 88.2 269.0 14/34 9 1051 WADE, Richard from Mount Albert 1:28:57.29 6m04 18.08 87.2 258.5 13/32 10 1073 FLATMAN, Dennis from Toronto 1:29:01.79 6m08 18.06 87.1 12/12 11 1064 CANFOR, Rich from Hamilton 1:29:06.02 6m13 18.05 87.0 11/11 12 1039 PIFEL, Walter from Eden 1:30:29.18 7m36 17.77 85.7 13 1076 CARSON, Dave Longhorn Bar / Whistler 1:31:03.40 8m10 17.66 85.2 14 1043 RANDALL, Martin from Courtice 1:31:07.85 8m14 17.64 85.1 10/21 15 1033 EVANS, Douglas from Bramalea 1:31:27.56 8m34 17.58 84.8 253.8 9/ 9 16 1030 STEWART, Randy from Erin 1:31:46.79 8m53 17.52 84.5 8/ 8 17 1040 RIDGE, David from Mississauga 1:31:51.46 8m58 17.51 84.4 250.8 7/23 18 1074 PHILP, Paul ZIGGY'S CC / Kitchener 1:32:20.29 9m27 17.41 84.0 6/ 6 19 1034 FAIRFULL, Mark BICYCLE WORKS / Guelph 1:32:36.28 9m43 17.36 83.7 262.9 5/10 20 1050 ADSETTS, Phillip from Inglewood 1:32:55.56 10m02 17.30 83.5 4/ 4 21 1068 JAMES, Stuart Diamond Back / Newmarket 1:32:58.58 10m05 17.29 83.4 250.7 3/16 22 1069 SNYDER, Randy OLLIE`S CYCLE / Georgetown 1:33:40.37 10m47 17.17 82.8 263.3 2/23 23 1060 HONES, Heinz ZIGGY'S CC / Kitchener 1:34:43.04 11m50 16.98 81.9 258.0 0/ 6 24 1062 KISH, George from Toronto 1:34:44.97 11m52 16.97 81.8 25 1075 BROWN, Robbie Muskat & Brown / Toronto 1:34:53.92 12m01 16.94 81.7 / 8 26 1045 PACKHAM, Bill SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE 1:35:24.29 12m31 16.85 81.3 259.2 /13 27 1066 STREEF, Martin WOODSTOCK MTN. BIKE CLUB 1:35:50.77 12m57 16.78 80.9 / 6 28 1036 BELL, Dave WOODSTOCK CYCLING CLUB 1:36:00.21 13m07 16.75 80.8 261.1 / 6 29 1072 MORLEY, Alan BRANT CYCLE / Burlington 1:37:35.07 14m42 16.48 79.5 246.9 30 1070 YOUNG, Danny BICYCLE WORKS / Burlington 1:38:20.55 15m27 16.35 78.9 244.7 31 1048 DEVLIN, Adrian from West Hill 1:38:27.31 15m34 16.33 78.8 32 1067 KINGS, Dennis from Brantford 1:38:50.04 15m57 16.27 78.5 / 6 33 1058 BEST, Jim Best Bike Works / Scarborough 1:41:19.22 18m26 15.87 76.5 233.7 34 1143 ROBERTS, Buzz NIAGARA MTB (NMBA) 1:42:57.26 20m04 15.62 75.3 218.6 35 1038 KULAKOWSKY, George from Hamilton 1:43:39.23 20m46 15.51 74.8 239.2 36 1063 TROWNSON, Bill WOODSTOCK MOUNTAIN BIKE CLUB 1:44:09.00 21m16 15.44 74.5 249.9 37 1044 GUIRY, Neil Binford / Oakville 1:45:19.63 22m26 15.27 73.6 38 1052 TUCHEL, Ollie OLLIE`S CYCLE / Georgetown 1:45:39.29 22m46 15.22 73.4 216.9 / 2 39 1055 JOHNSON, Tim Parry Sound Mountain Bike Team 1:47:21.51 24m28 14.98 72.2 40 1057 TAYLOR, Lawrence from Mississauga 1:48:03.80 25m10 14.88 71.8 201.2 41 1077 HEATON, Colin 1:54:36.41 31m43 14.03 67.7 42 1046 KULAKOWSKY, Jan from Beamsville 1:55:56.44 33m03 13.87 66.9 208.3 1054 GILBERT, Devin from North York Did Not Start /13 1049 STATHAM, Gord from Oakville Did Not Start /16 1032 WILLIS, Joe from Toronto Did Not Start 1065 MUELLER, Peter from Dundas Did Not Finish 1037 SOTO, Greg CYCLEPATH / St. Catharines Did Not Finish 276.2 /67 1031 WATKINS, Barry from Richmond Hill Did Not Finish 250.5 /27 26.8 Km, 3 Laps 23 Entrants

Master Sport Male

POS BIB# SURNAME, FIRST PROV CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN TIME DIFF. SPEED PTS. BEST3 OCUP/5 1 1109 JENSEN, Walter ONT CONCORDE CC / Toronto 1:25:53.18 18.72 94.5 279.9 25/106 2 1127 COLE, Howard ONT from Toronto 1:25:57.68 4.500 18.71 94.5 271.3 22/67 3 1117 BELL, Bill ONT from Plainfield 1:28:40.13 2m46 18.13 91.6 296.4 20/112 4 1123 SOWDEN, Martin ONT RACER SPORTIF R.T. / Toronto 1:31:06.69 5m13 17.65 89.1 272.1 18/36 5 1119 DEZIEL, Chris ONT E.K.O.R.C.T / ROCKET 1:32:39.85 6m46 17.35 87.6 276.4 17/69 6 1122 DOBLE, Mike ONT CONCORDE C.C. / Oakville 1:34:19.92 8m26 17.05 86.1 266.2 16/43 7 1128 COSGRAVE, Larry PEI Outer Limit Sports 1:34:43.48 8m50 16.98 85.7 8 1116 KOLDOZIEJSKI, Ed ONT from Stoney Creekk 1:38:08.30 12m15 16.39 82.7 241.3 15/28 9 1121 CLUTE, Douglas ONT Sault CC / Sault Ste Marie 1:39:26.24 13m33 16.17 81.7 14/36 10 1118 KULAKOWSKY, Thomas ONT from Grimsby 1:39:44.48 13m51 16.12 81.4 218.8 13/20 11 1110 TIERNEY, Mike ONT WOODSTOCK MTB CLUB/Woodstock 1:40:17.76 14m24 16.03 81.0 262.5 12/23 12 1114 POWELL, Keith ONT Off Road Atomic Squid 1:40:53.08 14m59 15.94 80.5 245.0 11/60 13 1112 HEGARTY, Tom ONT DUKE'S CYCLE / Toronto 1:43:30.99 17m37 15.53 78.4 248.6 10/57 14 1111 MURPHY, Gerry ONT from Walkerton 1:46:22.74 20m29 15.12 76.3 229.8 9/30 15 1108 LABBE, Come QC from Ste. Foy 1:50:08.21 24m15 14.60 73.7 16 1106 GERBER, Fred ONT SCREAM TEAM / Mississauga 1:52:25.91 26m32 14.30 72.2 233.0 8/23 17 1126 BARNETT, David ONT from Smith Falls 2:02:03.28 36m10 13.17 66.5 7/ 7 1124 AITKEN, Alastair ONT OAKVILLE CYCLING CLUB/Oakville Did Not Finish 279.5 /86 1107 CARBONNEAU, Edmond ONT HAMILTON WENTWORTH MBA Did Not Finish 288.3 /94 1120 SMITH, Geoffrey ONT Fit Co / Gilford Did Not Finish 1113 SZABO, George ONT from Hillsdale Did Not Finish 131.7 1115 TAYLOR, Eric ONT from Ameliasburgh Did Not Finish 220.4 /31 1125 VANDECAR, Eric Jay ONT Bikeway Paris / Brantford Did Not Finish 230.1 /16 37.2 Km, 4 Laps/Tours 53 Entrants/Inscrits

Junior Elite Male

PL BIB SURNAME, FIRST NAME CITY / TOWN PR CLUB / SPONSOR TIME DIFF. SPEED ONT BEST3 ONTcup CanCup CL DOS NOM ET PRENOM DE VILLE PR COMMANDITAIRE TEMPS ECART Km/H PTS. MIEUX /Best5 POINTS 1 131 GROVER, Neil Winnipeg MB Team Manitoba 1:37:56.90 22.79 97.8 100.00 2 136 KABUSH, Geoff Courtenay BC KHS / Blacks Cycle 1:38:29.75 32.85 22.66 97.3 99.44 3 112 CSEFF, Eric Milton ON Spokes `N` Slopes 1:40:19.33 2m22 22.25 95.5 293.7 25/110 97.63 4 139 NUCKLE, Martin St-Bruno QC CKOI/LOUISE GARNEA/PYTHON 1:42:44.66 4m47 21.72 93.2 95.33 5 151 BEAUCHEMIN, Pascal Granby QC VELO / EXCEL 1:43:23.71 5m26 21.59 92.7 94.73 6 135 BENNY, Chris Woodstock ON WOODSTOCK CC / Pedal Power 1:44:17.48 6m20 21.40 91.9 278.9 22/104 93.92 7 700 DOYLE, Matthew Kelowna BC FRESH AIR EXPERIENCE 1:45:29.05 7m32 21.16 90.8 92.86 8 104 JEWETT, Gordon Toronto ON SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE 1:45:39.76 7m42 21.12 90.7 283.0 20/84 92.70 9 120 JAKOMAIT, Jesse Sault Ste. Marie ON SAULT CC/Old Ski House 1:45:48.44 7m51 21.09 90.5 273.0 18/76 92.57 10 140 WILLIAMS, Steve Calgary AB Rocky Mountain 1:45:50.80 7m53 21.09 90.5 92.54 11 108 COULOMEE, Philippe Sillery QC MONT VELO 1:46:08.76 8m11 21.03 90.3 92.28 12 134 MORRISON, Andrew Inglewood ON CHAIN REACTION 1:46:56.27 8m59 20.87 89.6 269.9 17/74 91.59 13 121 GEORGE, Gregory St. John NB BUNBAYS / KONA 1:46:56.60 8m59 20.87 89.6 91.59 14 100 CHARLES, Cameron Georgetown ON OLLIE`S CYCLE 1:47:26.81 9m29 20.77 89.2 273.6 16/63 91.16 15 125 VOYER, Jonathan Lac Beauport QC MONT-VELO 1:47:48.23 9m51 20.70 88.9 90.86 16 127 GAGNE, Jean-Patrice Blainville QC BICYCLETTE MTL-NORD 1:47:56.03 9m59 20.68 88.8 90.75 17 119 BOUCHER, Mathieu Trois-Rivieres QC ORYX / PROCYCLE 1:49:16.44 11m19 20.43 87.7 89.64 18 149 GILDINER, Jamey Toronto ON IRON HORSE/CYCLEPATH 1:50:12.58 12m15 20.25 86.9 274.2 15/72 88.87 19 106 BRABY, Dax Mississauga ON FREEWHEEL CYCLE 1:51:49.08 13m52 19.96 85.7 255.3 14/63 87.60 20 117 JOHNS, Morgan Mississauga ON SCREEEAM TEAM 1:52:00.07 14m03 19.93 85.5 258.1 13/21 87.45 21 102 MCLEAN, Peter St. Marys ON Wheel Goods 1:52:10.61 14m13 19.90 85.4 252.9 12/21 87.32 22 123 WADDELL, Jody Sudbury ON CHAIN REACTION/Giant 1:52:32.75 14m35 19.83 85.1 261.3 11/40 87.03 23 107 CLARK, Chris Owen Sound ON Kamikaze 1:53:32.29 15m35 19.66 84.4 263.0 10/54 86.27 24 113 HUNT, Ed Midland ON OGC PRO-FLEX/The Bike Shop 1:55:02.42 17m05 19.40 83.3 269.2 9/52 85.14 25 132 SAKWI, Darren Winnipeg MB OLYMPIA 1:56:02.40 18m05 19.23 82.6 84.41 26 148 EARLE, Brian Alliston ON Team Extream 1:56:05.91 18m09 19.23 82.5 263.3 8/17 84.37 27 129 BOOTHE, Vincent Winnipeg MB TEAM MANITOBA 1:56:15.19 18m18 19.20 82.4 84.25 28 105 TOWERS, Michael Mississauga ON CYCLEPATH 1:56:25.36 18m28 19.17 82.3 264.9 7/33 84.13 29 122 WADE, Adam Mt. Albert ON SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE 1:56:34.75 18m37 19.15 82.2 6/125 84.02 30 114 COUSINEAU, Chris Mary Hill ON Jolley's 1:58:00.49 20m03 18.91 81.2 234.7 5/ 9 83.00 31 101 HORNE, Matt Burlington ON BICYCLE WORKS 1:58:34.32 20m37 18.82 80.8 239.9 4/11 82.61 32 128 CORBEIL, Gilles Oakbank MB TEAM MANITOBA 1:59:28.37 21m31 18.68 80.2 81.98 33 152 SZCZEPANIAK, Phil Dundas ON FREEWHEEL CYCLE 2:01:05.59 23m08 18.43 79.1 236.9 3/12 80.89 34 150 KINGS, Matthew Brantford ON The Bicycle Shop 2:02:03.09 24m06 18.29 78.5 262.9 2/37 80.25 35 146 JOLLY, Patrick Burlington ON Bike Source 2:02:08.08 24m11 18.27 78.4 0/ 2 80.20 36 124 HOLMES, Scott Orangeville ON BIG COUNTRY/SANTA CRUZ 2:03:38.17 25m41 18.05 77.5 246.9 /11 79.22 37 118 OLIVER, Tim Simcoe ON 2:04:31.01 26m34 17.93 76.9 /27 78.66 38 110 BURSEY, Stephen North Bay ON 2:05:05.83 27m08 17.84 76.6 / 5 78.30 39 130 BROCHET, Guillaume Winnipeg MB OLYMPIA 2:07:10.07 29m13 17.55 75.3 77.02 40 111 CSEFF, Adam Milton ON Spokes `N` Slopes 2:11:55.79 33m58 16.92 72.6 74.24 41 147 BAILLIE, Ian Welland ON CYCLEPATH 2:18:18.73 40m21 16.14 69.3 /39 70.82 890 KINGS, Matthew Brantford ON The Bicycle Shop Did Not Finish 262.9 /35 143 LESKY, Jason Brantford ON Brantford Bicycle Shop Did Not Finish 144 REAIN, Greg Kanata ON Did Not Finish 261.6 /52 145 LEGIN, Derrick Brantford ON Service Garage/Bicycle Shop Did Not Finish 285.9 /83 964 PARADIS, Eric Niagara Falls ON FREEWHEEL CYCLE DSQ + 60 DAYS SUSPENSION {LATE .. ATTEMPTED TO RACE SPORT} 969 SCOTT, Alex Fonthill/Welland ON FREEWHEEL CYCLE DSQ + 30 DAYS SUSPENSION {RACED SPORT UNDER FALSE NAME } 46.4 Km, 5 Laps/Tours 84 Entrants/Inscrits

Senior Expert Male

POS BIB# SURNAME, FIRST NAME CITY / HOME TOWN PR AFFILIATED CLUB / Sponsor TIME DIFF. SPEED ONT BEST3 ONTcup CanCup CLS DOSS NOM ET PRENOM DE VILLE PR COMMANDITAIRE TEMPS ECART Km/H PTS. MIEUX /Best5 POINTS 1 250 JAKOMAIT, Dustin Sault Ste. Marie ON SAULT CC/Old Ski House 2:13:48.77 20.81 89.3 274.9 25/69 100.00 2 291 WALLACE, Kevin Mississauga ON Gears / Mountain High 2:16:04.87 2m16 20.46 87.8 268.2 22/56 98.33 3 280 RENAUD, Rob Windsor/La Salle ON E.K.O.R.C.T/ROCKET 2:16:59.19 3m10 20.32 87.2 279.8 20/77 97.68 4 262 GRIEVE, Richard Fredericton NB Radical Edge 2:17:13.64 3m24 20.29 87.1 97.51 5 239 ASSELSTINE, Michael Ottawa ON 2:18:46.63 4m57 20.06 86.1 272.3 18/78 96.42 6 236 SWEERS, Jason Dundas ON BICYCLE WORKS 2:19:04.64 5m15 20.02 85.9 269.9 17/56 96.21 7 266 NATALI, Antoine St. Eustache QC DEVINCI 2:19:18.26 5m29 19.99 85.8 96.06 8 259 LEFEUVRE, Andrew Georgetown ON OLLIE`S CYCLE 2:19:53.36 6m04 19.90 85.4 270.0 16/31 95.66 9 233 JUHASZ, Steve Etobicoke ON CYCLEPATH/Wheeler 2:20:06.16 6m17 19.87 85.3 276.1 15/56 95.51 10 296 HUGENHOLTZ, Chris Gloucester ON Ottawa Posse/Kunstadt Sports 2:20:54.60 7m05 19.76 84.8 278.6 14/63 94.96 11 257 RIVET, James Ajax ON 2:21:00.21 7m11 19.74 84.7 13/13 94.90 12 268 PALMER, Greg Hamilton ON Wheels In Motion 2:21:02.35 7m13 19.74 84.7 271.4 12/19 94.88 13 297 FISHPOOL, Andrew Orillia ON 2:21:16.24 7m27 19.71 84.6 11/13 94.72 14 308 BROWNE, Richard Toronto ON Team X/R. Browne Inc. 2:22:15.45 8m26 19.57 84.0 257.9 10/24 94.06 15 251 MANN, Robert Cookstown ON KHS 2:22:20.12 8m31 19.56 84.0 275.5 9/36 94.01 16 293 KRANZ, Darren Burlington ON BICYCLE WORKS 2:22:38.08 8m49 19.52 83.8 281.6 8/72 93.82 17 294 BAUMBERGER, Robert Aurora ON 2:23:02.69 9m13 19.46 83.5 281.9 7/60 93.55 18 289 WEST, Anthony Ottawa ON Ottawa Posse 2:23:28.12 9m39 19.40 83.3 - - 19 290 HAWKES, Craig Ottawa ON Specialized / Ottawa Posse 2:23:43.28 9m54 19.37 83.1 274.2 6/70 93.11 20 315 SINCLAIR, Grant Dundas ON FREEWHEEL CYCLE 2:23:57.34 10m08 19.34 83.0 278.8 5/24 92.95 21 275 MARVIN, Chris Hamilton ON Mountain Top Bicycles 2:24:31.78 10m43 19.26 82.7 265.7 4/18 92.59 22 232 MARSHALL, Dan Markham ON SILENT SPORTS/TBL/Can.Cross 2:25:06.49 11m17 19.19 82.3 270.7 3/16 92.22 23 318 KEHOE, Shawn Belleville ON Dougs Bikes 2:26:16.03 12m27 19.03 81.7 264.5 2/ 2 91.49 24 295 BOWKUNOWICZ, Paul Brantford ON HAMILTON CCThe Bicycle Shop 2:26:28.82 12m40 19.01 81.6 273.7 0 91.35 25 321 BERG, Jason Ottawa ON SPORTABLE/GT/Ottawa Posse 2:26:33.82 12m45 19.00 81.5 270.1 /30 91.30 26 243 O'GRADY, Sean Cobourg ON HILLS `R` US 2:26:47.50 12m58 18.97 81.4 273.0 /55 91.16 27 279 BRUNTON, Wayne Georgetown ON OLLIE`S CYCLE 2:27:10.79 13m22 18.92 81.2 90.92 28 273 VEALE, Tony Claremont ON KONA MTB TEAM 2:27:14.69 13m25 18.91 81.2 271.4 / 3 90.88 29 231 CARLEY, Brendan Campbellville ON CYCLEPATH/Guelph 2:27:53.90 14m05 18.82 80.8 275.2 90.48 30 302 WATTS, Ryan Welland ON 2:28:22.08 14m33 18.76 80.5 262.0 / 7 90.19 31 441 HOLZHUTER, Peter Ottawa ON SPORTABLE/GT 2:28:23.40 14m34 18.76 80.5 /13 90.18 32 242 MEYERS, Brandon Willowdale ON SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE 2:28:31.64 14m42 18.74 80.5 250.9 / 2 90.09 33 320 MATTAR, Luke London ON KOBRA (Komoka Offroad) 2:29:11.29 15m22 18.66 80.1 89.69 34 270 FRASER, Scott Mississauga ON Gears 2:30:34.89 16m46 18.49 79.4 88.86 35 228 CHANT, Vernon Guelph ON SILENT SPORTS/TBL/Raceface 2:30:48.29 16m59 18.46 79.2 265.1 /21 88.73 36 261 MORRISON, Conor Scarborough ON SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE 2:31:38.49 17m49 18.36 78.8 258.0 / 3 88.24 37 226 RUDNICKI, David Orleans ON OTTAWA BIKEWAY 2:31:42.89 17m54 18.35 78.8 246.1 88.20 38 304 WELLS, Mark Grimsby ON FREEWHEEL CYCLE 2:31:47.34 17m58 18.34 78.7 265.1 /15 88.16 39 225 CRIPPS, Derek Scarborough ON D'ORNELLAS R.T. 2:32:00.19 18m11 18.32 78.6 241.9 88.03 40 264 MALONE, Scott London ON Rocky Mountain/To Wheels 2:32:01.07 18m12 18.31 78.6 253.5 / 6 88.02 41 281 BROCKENSHIRE, Davis Windsor ON E.K.O.R.C.T/ROCKET 2:32:29.19 18m40 18.26 78.4 267.4 / 2 87.75 42 271 HOUNSLOW, Owen Welland ON 2:32:37.43 18m48 18.24 78.3 237.9 87.67 43 314 BURCH, Dave Omemee ON 2:33:01.65 19m12 18.19 78.1 /57 87.44 44 252 WHEELER, Zachacy Bloomfield ON Bloomfield B.C. 2:33:30.87 19m42 18.14 77.8 263.6 / 4 87.17 45 247 HONING, Brian Brampton ON OLLIE'S CYCLE 2:33:37.02 19m48 18.12 77.8 255.3 87.11 46 260 KEIRSTEAD, Ray Whitby ON EARL`S CYCLE 2:34:36.89 20m48 18.01 77.3 252.3 86.55 47 258 MURRAY, Richard Burlington ON BICYCLE WORKS 2:34:55.40 21m06 17.97 77.1 86.37 48 230 GIVENS, Robert Barrie ON 2:35:40.28 21m51 17.88 76.8 250.5 85.96 49 248 JUDSON, Ian Vancouver BC SEMOUR CYCLE 2:36:21.03 22m32 17.81 76.4 85.59 50 235 WESTLAKE, Jeff Kingsville ON E.K.O.R.C.T / ROCKET 2:36:41.68 22m52 17.77 76.3 /26 85.40 51 323 VICKERY, Alfred North Vancouver BC ROBSON CYCLES 2:36:42.78 22m54 17.76 76.2 85.39 52 303 ORR, Alex Toronto ON CYCLEPATH 2:37:07.17 23m18 17.72 76.1 263.5 85.17 53 246 MONAHAN, Andrew Lisle ON Monahan's 2:39:33.82 25m45 17.45 74.9 251.2 83.86 54 244 CUSHING, Gregory Cobourg ON HILLS `R` US MTB CLUB 2:39:56.89 26m08 17.41 74.7 250.9 83.66 55 307 SIMPSON, Robert Brooklin ON FREEWHEEL CYCLE 2:40:43.80 26m55 17.32 74.3 254.1 83.25 56 245 MERCHANT, Rodney Toronto ON Hilltop Bicycle Co. 2:40:49.78 27m01 17.31 74.3 /14 83.20 57 229 TOBIAS, Kris Toronto ON SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE 2:41:21.25 27m32 17.25 74.1 257.8 82.93 58 263 DAY, Bruce Toronto ON SCREEEAM TEAM 2:41:23.56 27m34 17.25 74.0 249.7 82.91 59 227 CLARKE, Duncan Pembroke ON Moose Jaw Pavers 2:42:03.16 28m14 17.18 73.7 82.57 60 93 KRUEGER, Mano Mississauga ON LLTC 2:42:56.71 29m07 17.09 73.3 / 8 82.12 61 267 FIELD, Travis Westwin MB TEAM MANITOBA 2:44:32.29 30m43 16.92 72.6 81.33 62 276 MATTHEWS, Jeff Brampton ON 2:44:34.65 30m45 16.92 72.6 240.3 81.31 63 283 ARSENEAU, Dan Cambridge ON WATERLOO CC 2:44:43.49 30m54 16.90 72.5 /12 81.23 64 249 SANDERS, John London ON KOBRA (Komoka Offroad) 2:46:32.41 32m43 16.72 71.8 251.9 80.35 65 278 GRANT, Shaun Elmira ON WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB 2:47:05.91 33m17 16.66 71.5 260.9 80.08 66 319 RENDALL, Reese Orleans ON Scary Fast/Rocket Parts 2:47:50.84 34m02 16.59 71.2 79.72 67 94 CICHAN, Michael Orangeville ON BIG COUNTRY/SANTA CRUZ 2:48:57.14 35m08 16.48 70.7 / 8 79.20 68 234 HARVEY, Mark Brantford ON Hespeler Cyclery 2:50:14.14 36m25 16.35 70.2 238.7 78.60 69 265 EUWEN, Kevin Georgetown ON OLLIE`S CYCLE 2:54:59.86 41m11 15.91 68.3 252.4 76.47 70 237 AHO, Drew Burlington ON FREEWHEEL CYCLE 2:56:46.14 42m57 15.75 67.6 271.2 /12 75.70 71 292 VURMA, Jason London ON THE SPOKES PEOPLE RT 3:01:42.19 47m53 15.32 65.8 244.2 / 2 73.64 72 312 DIAMOND, Blair Cambridge ON BICYCLE WORKS 3:05:12.89 51m24 15.03 64.5 243.6 72.25 288 KEIR, Peter Hull QC Did Not Finish 769 SHAW, Dave Toronto ON DUKE'S CYCLE Did Not Finish 167.0 316 LIST, Jeremy Barrie ON CYCLEPATH Did Not Finish 266.9 /24 317 LASCI, Dean Thornton ON SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE Did Not Finish 277.6 95 MCFARLANE, Gordon Thornhill ON Kamikaze Did Not Finish 271.5 298 GEAREY, Chris Brooklin ON Rip'n Hammer Did Not Finish 305 CHILES, David Waterloo ON CAMBRIDGE CYCLING CLUB Did Not Finish 266.5 309 BARNETT, Philip Cambridge ON BICYCLE WORKS Did Not Finish 263.5 313 ORGAN, George Millgrove ON Did Not Finish 259.0 322 DOBSON, Dave Don Mills ON TRAIL BLAZERS Did Not Finish 260.0 67 CAMPBELL, Chris Woodstock ON PEDAL POWER/WOODSTOCK CC Did Not Finish 119.3 285 MELANSON, Mathieu Did Not Finish 37.2 Km, 4 Laps/Tours 25 Entrants/Inscrits

Veteran Elite Male

POS BIB# SURNAME, FIRST NAME CITY / TOWN PROV AFFILIATED CLUB / Sponsor TIME DIFF. SPEED ONT BEST3 ONTcup CanCup CLS DOSS NOM ET PRENOM DE VILLE PR. COMMANDITAIRE TEMPS ECART Km/H PTS. MIEUX /Best5 POINTS 1 180 MORNEAU, Gilles Loretteville QC Demers 1:48:17.43 20.61 94.1 100.00 2 194 SCIBERAS, James Ricco Toronto ONT Staffen's Festival 1:49:05.88 48.45 20.46 93.4 281.8 25/97 99.26 3 181 CAMPBELL, Colin Ottawa ONT Full Tilt 1:50:07.28 1m49 20.27 92.5 275.9 22/75 98.34 4 191 MARTUZALSKI, Ziggy Kitchener ONT ZIGGY'S C.C. 1:51:49.17 3m31 19.96 91.1 274.0 20/70 96.84 5 193 NEVIN, Scott Kitchener ONT Hespeler Cyclery 1:53:15.90 4m58 19.71 90.0 293.5 18/73 95.61 6 179 PROUT, Thomas Englehart ONT 1:54:10.77 5m53 19.55 89.3 272.8 17/76 94.84 7 199 BROWN, Randy Paris ONT Hespeler Cyclery 1:54:48.56 6m31 19.44 88.8 292.9 16/100 94.32 8 201 OSTROM, John Mississauga ONT Gears 1:55:35.90 7m18 19.31 88.2 277.6 15/22 93.68 9 203 CAMPBELL, Chuck Waterloo ONT WATERLOO CC 1:56:51.97 8m34 19.10 87.2 264.6 14/64 92.66 10 195 JONES, Neil Dundas ONT FREEWHEEL CYCLE 1:57:49.97 9m32 18.94 86.5 269.3 13/51 91.90 11 189 YAUK, Alec Toronto ONT DUKE'S CYCLE 1:58:26.44 10m09 18.84 86.0 12/23 91.43 12 186 CLEMENTS, Rob Markham ONT SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE 1:58:58.47 10m41 18.76 85.7 277.3 11/89 91.02 13 185 FORD, Chris Waterloo ONT WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB 1:59:43.23 11m25 18.64 85.1 275.3 10/76 90.45 14 188 CAMPBELL, Ed St. Catharines ONT CYCLEPATH 2:01:09.52 12m52 18.42 84.1 280.3 9/65 89.38 15 202 SOTO, Greg St. Catharines ONT CYCLPATH 2:01:19.62 13m02 18.40 84.0 8/75 89.26 16 187 GARRETT, George Moffat ONT HAMILTON CC/Garrett Bikes 2:01:58.84 13m41 18.30 83.6 272.6 7/63 88.78 17 182 EXELL, Ron Barrie ONT 2:04:42.03 16m24 17.90 81.7 262.6 6/19 86.84 18 196 RUNGIS, Gus Cambridge ONT ZIGGY'S CC 2:06:20.56 18m03 17.67 80.7 262.7 5/13 85.71 19 183 DUBECKI, Larry Woodstock ONT WOODSTOCK CYCLING CLUB 2:07:33.50 19m16 17.50 79.9 249.6 4/ 8 84.89 20 184 REDDEN, Kerry Woodstock ONT TEAM PEDAL POWER/WOODSTOCK CC 2:16:01.56 27m44 16.41 74.9 244.9 3/13 79.61 21 192 PURINS, Peter Hamilton ONT BICYCLE WORKS 2:21:23.70 33m06 15.79 72.1 2/ 5 76.59 197 Did Not Finish 177 Did Not Finish 178 Did Not Finish 190 Did Not Finish 55.6 Km, 6 Laps/Tours 67 Entrants/Inscrits

Senior Elite Male

POS BIB# SURNAME, FIRST NAME CITY / HOME TOWN PR AFFILIATED CLUB / Sponsor TIME DIFF. SPEED ONTcup CanCup CLS DOSS NOM ET PRENOM DE VILLE PR COMMANDITAIRE TEMPS ECART Km/H /Best5 POINTS 1 16 TOURVILLE, Eric Ste. Foy QC Rocky Mountain 2:23:11.11 23.30 100.00 2 2 WEBER, Jeff Waterloo ON Norco 2:24:53.33 1m42 23.02 25/87 98.82 3 86 VALE, Martin Victoria BC OGC / FISHER 2:27:15.53 4m04 22.65 97.23 4 18 SHEPPARD, Chris Kamloops BC Norco 2:27:42.17 4m31 22.59 96.94 5 17 VISSER, George Bromont QC 2:28:29.18 5m18 22.47 96.43 6 42 WESTWOOD, Kris St. Eustache QC KONA MTB Team 2:28:45.11 5m34 22.43 96.26 7 65 BOWDEN, Todd Point Claire QC Trek / Cycle Paul 2:28:52.31 5m41 22.41 96.18 8 89 WEDGE, Peter ON Naya 2:28:56.87 5m45 22.40 22/22 96.13 9 15 HURLEY, Bill Truro NS/Chelsea NS OGC/Fisher 2:29:37.02 6m25 22.30 95.70 10 29 MCGRATH, Seamus Milgrove ON KONA/BICYCLE WORKS 2:30:26.18 7m15 22.18 20/98 95.18 11 71 FREEMANTLE, Marc Two Mountains QC Trek Cycle 2:30:41.94 7m30 22.14 95.01 12 39 COUSINEAU, Marc Chelsea QU Marin / Mountain Masters 2:30:45.56 7m34 22.13 94.98 13 43 HALL, Josh Waterloo ON Asama / Outdoor Gear 2:32:34.04 9m22 21.87 18/101 93.85 14 27 RUPPEL, Adam Uxbridge ON OGC-PROFLEX/ONTARIO 2:33:06.78 9m55 21.79 17/112 93.52 15 41 SPICER, Bruce North Vancouver BC Rocky Mountain 2:33:29.85 10m18 21.73 93.28 16 40 CROOKHAM, Jason Armstrong ON DUKE'S CYCLE/Rocky Mountain 2:34:02.20 10m51 21.66 16/33 92.96 17 48 ANASTASIADIS, Sean Winnipeg MB TEAM MANITOBA/OGC PROFLEX 2:34:38.50 11m27 21.57 92.59 18 77 PALMER, Mike Victoria BC Rocky Mountain 2:34:54.43 11m43 21.54 92.43 19 24 TURK, Arno Thornhill ON Rip `N Hammer 2:36:09.95 12m58 21.36 15/72 91.69 20 37 COBHAM, Paul Acton ON SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE 2:37:28.33 14m17 21.18 14/62 90.93 21 20 STARK, Keith Vancouver BC Rocky Mountain 2:37:34.98 14m23 21.17 90.86 22 4 WILLIAMS, Kevin Saskatoon SK Trek USA 2:37:55.08 14m43 21.12 90.67 23 68 WETZEL, Jake Saskatoon SK CYCLEPATH/Results/Oakley 2:38:10.57 14m59 21.09 90.52 24 52 PEDERSEN, Brian London ON OGC - FISHER 2:38:14.14 15m03 21.08 13/79 90.49 25 31 HAYWARD, Kevin Saint John NB BIKERS, BOARDS, BLADES/VELO 2:40:05.91 16m54 20.84 89.44 26 25 REEVES, Mike Fredericton NB RADICAL EDGE/VELO 2:40:35.96 17m24 20.77 89.16 27 47 ORSCHEL, Eric Uxbridge ON SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE 2:41:12.43 18m01 20.69 12/61 88.82 28 87 JORDAN, Peter Hamilton ON PROFLEX/OGC/BRANT CYCLE 2:41:24.62 18m13 20.67 11/24 88.71 29 30 LAVALLEE, Philippe Sherbrooke QC OGC / PROFLEX 2:41:33.52 18m22 20.65 88.63 30 12 TRAENKMANN, Steven Scarborough ON D'ORNELLAS R.T. 2:42:34.71 19m23 20.52 10/36 88.07 31 23 LANSPEARY, Dylan Windsor ON E.K.O.R.C.T/ROCKET 2:42:54.32 19m43 20.48 9/16 87.89 32 5 RUSHTON, Ed Halifax NS 2:43:56.82 20m45 20.35 87.34 33 28 BREAULT, Michael Uxbridge ON Python Bicycles 2:44:13.08 21m01 20.31 8/16 87.19 34 64 MACKENZIE, Patrick North Vancouver BC R&M Motosport/Deep Cove Bike 2:45:07.51 21m56 20.20 86.71 35 13 STEPHENS, Sandy Woodstock ON WOODSTOCK CYCLING CLUB 2:46:19.85 23m08 20.06 7/52 86.08 36 84 GLOADE, Curtis Kitchener ON Braun's Bicycle 2:47:17.52 24m06 19.94 6/37 85.59 37 45 DISTEFAN, Paul Hamilton ON Pierik's Cycle 2:47:59.81 24m48 19.86 5/ 5 85.23 38 88 CROUTCH, Andrew Willowdale ON 2:48:23.65 25m12 19.81 4/34 85.03 39 74 CLIFTON, Chris Banff AB ZIGGY GNARLY 2:48:26.56 25m15 19.80 85.01 40 53 STEER, Brian Guelph ON CYCLEPATH/ParkPre 2:48:56.06 25m44 19.75 3/23 84.76 41 34 TRESS, Don Mississauga ON SCREEEAM TEAM 2:49:16.93 26m05 19.71 2/23 84.58 42 80 STENNING, George Vancouver BC Dunbar Cycles 2:49:52.79 26m41 19.64 84.29 43 83 SAMUELS, Noah London/Toronto ON 2:50:03.83 26m52 19.62 0/ 4 84.19 44 22 SULE, Robert Toronto ON SCREEEAM TEAM 2:51:03.81 27m52 19.50 /13 83.70 45 32 MORSE, Peter Toronto ON CHAIN REACTION 2:51:46.87 28m35 19.42 /46 83.35 46 92 TOMSIC, Dave Brooklin ON Asama 2:51:57.80 28m46 19.40 /26 83.26 47 90 LAROCHELLE, Michael London ON Asama 2:52:17.30 29m06 19.36 /44 83.11 48 19 NEAL, Stephen Washago ON Schreiners Power Bar 2:54:02.59 30m51 19.17 /56 82.27 49 62 BEAUCHAMP, Martin Lasalle QC CKOI-LOUISE GARNEAU/PYTHON 2:58:04.38 34m53 18.73 80.41 50 44 CORNER, David Toronto ON Rocky Mountain 2:58:15.14 35m04 18.72 / 2 80.33 51 79 THOMAS, Dylan Roslin ON Mom & Dad 3:01:06.13 37m55 18.42 /20 79.06 52 36 SPADACCINI, Paul Ottawa ON OGC PROFLEX 3:01:10.79 37m59 18.41 /21 79.03 53 49 REDDEN, Chris Campbelville ON Asama/Powerbar 3:01:26.45 38m15 18.39 78.92 54 78 MALAISON, Martin Burlington ON Spokes `N` Slopes / Bianchi 3:01:53.58 38m42 18.34 / 3 78.72 72 TOUT, Andy Newmarket ON Norco Bicycles Did Not Finish 81 KAZIMIRSKI, Marc Falmouth NS KONA/Valley Stove & Cycle Did Not Finish 82 TIMMONS, Steve Toronto ON Sportswap Did Not Finish /22 85 HEINO, Rodd Guelph ON Speed River Bicycle Did Not Finish / 8 76 TETREAULT, Robin Drummondville QC Did Not Finish 57 HUNTER, Michael Did Not Finish 37.2 Km, 4 Laps/Tours 13 Entrants/Inscrits

Senior Elite Female

POS BIB# SURNAME, FIRST NAME PROV CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN TIME DIFF. SPEED ONT BEST3 ONTcup CanCup CLS DOSS NOM ET PRENOM PR. COMMANDITAIRE / DE VILLE TEMPS ECART Km/H PTS. MIEUX /Best5 POINTS 1 343 REDDEN, Christina ONT Rocky Mountain / Cambellville 1:57:34.43 18.98 93.7 283.5 25/114 100.00 2 70 PLATT, Christine B.C. Rocky Mountain/Vancouver BC 2:02:16.37 4m41 18.25 90.1 96.16 3 345 HOLMES, Kerri QC DeKerf / North Vancouver 2:04:30.99 6m56 17.93 88.4 94.42 4 339 HUNTER, Leslie ONT KONA MTB TEAM / Etobicoke 2:05:15.97 7m41 17.82 87.9 289.1 22/107 93.86 5 336 BUCKLEY, Tracey ONT VANWOOD/Asama / Guelph 2:07:27.24 9m52 17.51 86.4 276.3 20/112 92.25 6 75 MCQUAID, Melanie BC OGC - GARY FISHER / Victoria 2:07:52.78 10m18 17.45 86.1 91.94 7 73 DUBE, Isabelle QC MONT VELO / St-J-Chrysostom 2:07:56.08 10m21 17.45 86.1 91.90 8 348 ALLEN, Marguerite NB NEW BRUNSWICK / Perth-Andover 2:09:30.39 11m55 17.23 85.0 90.79 9 337 HEGGTVEIT, Catherine QC SPORTABLE/GT / Alymer 2:16:17.66 18m43 16.38 80.8 86.26 10 347 KREMER, Michele AB COGGS FRAMEWORKS / Calgary 2:20:11.64 22m37 15.92 78.5 83.87 11 344 GAMBIN, Cecile ONT SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE 2:22:03.14 24m28 15.71 77.5 267.0 18/91 82.77 12 335 FISHER, Yvonne ONT Litespeed / London 2:22:44.17 25m09 15.64 77.1 272.8 17/86 82.37 63 SCHLEBACH, Leslie Did Not Finish 37.2 Km, 4 Laps/Tours 13 Entrants/Inscrits

Senior Expert Female

POS BIB# SURNAME, FIRST NAME CITY / TOWN PR AFFILIATED CLUB/Sponsor TIME DIFF. SPEED ONT BEST3 ONTcup CanCup CLS DOSS NOM ET PRENOM DE VILLE PR COMMANDITAIRE TEMPS ECART Km/H PTS. MIEUX /Best5 POINTS 1 306 HAAGMANS-HAWKE,(Kim) Oshawa ON ZZOOM VELO BICYCLES PLUS 2:17:02.31 16.29 85.3 25/50 100.00 2 310 WHITMORE, Lori London ON Forest City Cyclist 2:18:15.04 1m12 16.14 84.5 246.7 22/47 99.12 3 333 ALLEN, Cindy Aylmer QC 2:18:58.26 1m55 16.06 84.1 98.61 4 299 GRIFFITHS, Fiona London ON Rip n' Hammer 2:19:21.33 2m19 16.02 83.8 257.7 20/114 98.34 5 326 CANTIN, Isabelle Loretteville QC 2:19:43.58 2m41 15.97 83.6 98.08 6 324 ROBERTSON, Pamela Ottawa ON The Fox 2:19:53.96 2m51 15.95 83.5 18/59 97.96 7 301 HAWKES, Kim Newmarket ON 2:22:07.10 5m04 15.71 82.2 17/94 96.43 8 334 STEPHENSON, Jennifer Whitby ON LAKESHORE WOMENS 2:22:10.72 5m08 15.70 82.2 254.4 16/36 96.38 9 330 MERCIER, Deana Willowdale ON 2:22:24.07 5m21 15.67 82.0 15/67 96.23 10 332 DI LELLO, Maria Hamilton ON Mountain Top 2:23:40.63 6m38 15.53 81.3 245.7 14/58 95.38 11 329 LAPOS, Suzanne Leamington ON E.K.O.R.C.T/ROCKET 2:30:45.21 13m42 14.81 77.5 13/53 90.90 12 327 BOTTOS, Pamela Waterdown ON BICYCLE WORKS 2:35:58.45 18m56 14.31 74.9 12/12 87.86 91 MICHALS, Lisa London ON Did Not Finish 241.4 /16 Pierre Morrisette, Chief Official

Natalie Sahl, Finish Line Judge

Allan Hawley, Race Secretary

Rob Schultz, Start Official

Fred Seaman, Assistant to the Chief

OFFICIAL RESULTS