Ont. Prov. MTB Championships

Beaver Valley Classic, Sunday, 3 Sept. 95, Event#:7, Natalie Sahl Chief Official
Cadet Male / Female ... Fun Class Sen.Beg. 19+ Male / Female, Jun.Beg Men

Junior Sport Men / Women .... Junior Elite Men / Women

Senior Sport (19-25), (26-34), Women, Senior Expert Men / Women

Veteran Sport Men, Veteran 35+ Women, Master Men, Veteran Elite Men

Senior Elite Men / Women

Sunday, 3 Sept. 95 Number of Riders = 470

Number of Riders that DNF (Did Not Finish) = 162

Number of Riders that DNS (Did Not Start) = 9

Number of Riders that were Disqualified = 0

Number of Riders without Bib# assigned = 8

Number of Riders with ONEDAY Licenses = 128

Started@: 9h12m, 12.4 Km, 4 Laps 29 Entrants

Cadet Male

POS BIB# License# SURNAME, FIRST NAME CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN TIME DIFF. SPEED PTS. BEST3 OCUP/5 LAP#1 LAP#2 LAP#3 LAP#4 1 69 OneDayX2 THOMAS, Derek from Barrie 1:02:34 11.89 95.0 25/42 14m58 15m28 15m19 16m46 2 64 OneDayX2 ROUBAL, Jan from Sault Ste Marie 1:02:49 15.38 11.84 94.6 22/47 14m55 15m49 15m51 16m13 3 9 7095 JOHNSTON, Ian FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Burlington 1:03:52 1m18 11.65 93.1 294.3 20/94 14m54 15m48 15m54 17m15 4 65 OneDayX1 GOUGEON, Adam from Haileybury 1:03:58 1m24 11.63 92.9 18/18 15m03 15m44 16m23 16m47 5 24 7031 HENDRICKEN, Michael Mountain Top / Stoney Creek 1:04:45 2m11 11.49 91.8 285.6 17/85 15m57 16m30 16m11 16m05 6 42 42 THOMAS, Jason from Peterborough 1:04:52 2m18 11.47 91.6 286.6 16/53 16m00 16m41 16m20 15m49 7 72 OneDayX1 ANDERSON, Mark from Peterborough 1:05:00 2m26 11.44 91.5 15/94 15m52 16m38 16m31 15m58 8 38 7389 SMEATON, Jeff Bike Shop / Brantford 1:05:44 3m10 11.32 90.4 285.6 14/53 16m22 16m59 16m07 16m15 9 67 OneDayX1 WADDELL, Dean from Sudbury 1:06:30 3m56 11.19 89.4 13/13 15m45 17m06 17m07 16m31 10 21 6762 GALBRAITH, Tristan from Campbellville 1:10:29 7m55 10.55 84.3 252.5 12/42 17m00 18m05 17m41 17m41 11 8 6925 KOPP, Martin BICYCLE WORKS / Carlisle 1:10:42 8m08 10.52 84.1 231.8 11/17 17m07 19m00 17m34 16m58 12 5 5888 WEBB, Mark Pape Cycle / North York 1:11:20 8m45 10.43 83.4 276.1 10/73 16m57 18m12 18m32 17m37 13 13 6670 MARTIN, Taylor from Ancaster 1:11:47 9m13 10.36 82.8 246.1 9/40 17m02 18m03 17m12 19m29 14 35 7427 LEWIS, David FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Dundas 1:12:21 9m47 10.28 82.2 286.0 8/87 17m36 17m37 19m07 18m00 15 76 OneDayX2 COSTIGANE, David from Guelph 1:12:34 10m00 10.25 81.9 7/ 7 17m39 18m27 18m28 17m59 16 77 OneDayX2 SCHERZ, Martin from Thornhill 1:15:11 12m37 9.90 79.1 246.1 6/14 18m58 19m30 18m20 18m22 17 28 7091 HARRIS, Tyler from Brantford 1:16:12 13m38 9.76 78.0 253.7 5/35 18m02 19m45 18m59 19m25 18 74 OneDayX2 VAN ALLEN, Barret from Brantford 1:16:33 13m58 9.72 77.7 207.8 4/ 4 18m04 19m45 19m06 19m36 19 66 OneDayX1 WRIGHT, Andrew from Burlington 1:16:41 14m07 9.70 77.5 3/30 18m14 19m56 19m17 19m12 20 22 6846 SCOTT, Blake THE BICYCLE PEDALLER 1:18:37 16m03 9.46 75.6 242.5 2/34 17m29 19m09 19m39 22m17 21 63 OneDayX1 ROVAS, Michael from Etobicoke 1:20:33 17m59 9.24 73.8 0 18m59 20m48 20m01 20m44 22 4 7900 VANDECAR, Nick CYCLEPATH / Brantford 1:20:42 18m08 9.22 73.7 245.0 /20 17m45 22m25 22m18 18m11 23 68 7452 MATTHEWS, Paul FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Dundas 1:23:08 20m34 8.95 71.5 250.6 /35 19m53 22m31 21m18 19m25 24 31 7187 HOPKINS, Ian Miyata / Aurora 1:25:52 23m18 8.66 69.2 258.2 /15 20m02 22m13 21m38 21m58 25 75 6432 KUSLIKIS, Vikor from Etobicoke 1:45:27 42m52 7.06 56.4 23m51 26m53 28m00 26m40 71 OneDayX2 GICK, David from Peterborough DNF 2 LapsToGo / 6 21m32 24m30 25 7132 HENDRICKEN, Shaun Mountain Top / Stoney Creek DNF 2 LapsToGo 209.0 21m38 26m21 73 OneDayX1 SALISBURY, Phil from Burlington DNF 3 LapsToGo 8h31m 10 5941 JENSEN, Frank from Toronto Did Not Start

Started@: 9h15m, 12.4 Km, 4 Laps 3 Entrants

Cadet Female

POS BIB# License# SURNAME, FIRST NAME CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN TIME DIFF. SPEED PTS. BEST3 OCUP/5 LAP#1 LAP#2 LAP#3 LAP#4 1 451 6980 CRIPPS, Jessica from Milton 1:39:08 7.51 75.0 244.1 25/100 23m23 24m59 24m04 26m40 2 450 6761 LOBODZINSKI, Katherine THE SPOKES PEOPLE RT / London 1:47:29 8m21 6.92 69.1 253.9 22/106 25m05 26m24 28m16 27m43 3 459 OneDayX3 CLARK, Ashley OWEN SOUND CYCLING CLUB 1:52:30 13m22 6.61 66.1 228.1 20/64 26m23 33m08 30m58 21m59

Started@: 9h15m, 12.4 Km, 4 Laps 2 Entrants

Sen.Beg Fun Class 19+ Female

POS BIB# License# SURNAME, FIRST CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN TIME DIFF. SPEED PTS. BEST3 OCUP/5 LAP#1 LAP#2 LAP#3 LAP#4 1 446 OneDayX1 LOVEGROVE, Tracy from Huntsville 1:16:27 9.73 94.6 25/57 19m24 19m01 18m52 19m08 2 400 5819 BUDGE, Ann (M) Fat City Cycles / Coldwater 1:49:42 33m14 6.78 65.9 224.6 22/57 25m16 28m08 28m33 27m44

Started@: 9h08m, 12.4 Km, 4 Laps 26 Entrants

Sen.Beg. Fun Class 19+ Male

POS BIB# License# SURNAME, FIRST NAME CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN TIME DIFF. SPEED PTS. BEST3 OCUP/5 LAP#1 LAP#2 LAP#3 LAP#4 1 348 OneDayX2 HOOD, Doug from Holland Landing 1:03:45 11.67 98.7 25/25 15m45 16m13 16m10 15m36 2 260 7396 CUYLLE, Chris from Toronto 1:07:03 3m18 11.09 93.9 280.1 22/59 15m28 17m09 16m49 17m36 3 317 OneDayX1 MILLER, Ian from Owen Sound 1:07:03 3m18 11.09 93.9 20/22 15m42 17m21 17m25 16m34 4 377 OneDayX1 MIGGIANI, Alexander from Brampton 1:07:04 3m18 11.09 93.9 18/18 15m47 17m48 17m12 16m15 5 326 OneDayX4 BOYLE, Declan from Toronto 1:08:48 5m02 10.81 91.5 17/17 15m43 17m43 17m24 17m56 6 291 OneDayX1 TROCHTA, Oliver from Guelph 1:10:06 6m20 10.61 89.8 16/16 17m47 17m44 17m35 16m59 7 350 OneDayX5 GALBRAITH, Robert BICYCLE WORKS / Stoney Creek 1:12:42 8m57 10.23 86.6 259.8 15/34 17m57 17m55 18m43 18m07 8 337 OneDayX1 NOWICKYJ, Roman from Mississauga 1:13:18 9m32 10.15 85.9 14/31 17m56 18m28 19m02 17m51 9 273 OneDayX2 LOVALLO, Mark ZIGGY'S CC / Waterloo 1:13:20 9m34 10.14 85.8 265.5 13/45 17m53 19m15 18m19 17m51 10 295 OneDayX1 PROHASKA, Jay from Brantford 1:13:29 9m43 10.12 85.7 12/12 17m25 18m38 17m53 19m32 11 389 OneDayX1 POURZIAEI, Arash from Scarborough 1:14:32 10m47 9.98 84.5 11/54 17m50 19m13 18m43 18m44 12 311 OneDayX1 DAVIES, Sean from Brampton 1:16:17 12m32 9.75 82.5 10/10 18m20 19m19 19m11 19m26 13 289 OneDayX1 ROUCH, Yossi from Toronto 1:16:58 13m13 9.66 81.8 9/17 18m29 18m55 20m15 19m18 14 367 OneDayX1 HERBERT, Chris from Oakville 1:19:04 15m19 9.41 79.6 8/ 8 20m18 19m21 19m22 20m02 15 274 7620 GREGOIRE, Denis from Mississauga 1:20:08 16m22 9.28 78.6 246.7 7/ 7 18m21 20m43 20m33 20m29 16 294 OneDayX1 GIBBS, Chal from Hamilton 1:21:28 17m42 9.13 77.3 6/ 6 18m33 20m37 21m28 20m48 17 346 OneDayX4 FLATTERS, Noel Metropolitan Life / Kingston 1:23:42 19m56 8.89 75.2 5/ 5 16m41 18m49 24m36 23m35 18 236 OneDayX1 CHARING, John-Mark from Toronto 1:27:03 23m18 8.55 72.3 4/103 20m50 22m30 23m13 20m29 19 310 OneDayX1 HALL, Troy from Mississauga 1:27:31 23m45 8.50 71.9 3/ 9 21m10 22m12 23m27 20m41 20 306 OneDayX1 HALL, Trigg from Mississauga 1:29:14 25m29 8.34 70.5 2/ 2 20m56 23m20 22m59 21m58 21 304 OneDayX1 MCNEILL, Gary BEAVER VALLEY MTB/Unionville 1:29:30 25m44 8.31 70.3 0/11 21m18 22m46 22m44 22m41 22 292 OneDayX3 POULSEN, John from Mississauga 1:34:47 31m01 7.85 66.4 189.9 22m18 24m23 24m37 23m27 397 6831 ORGAN, Keith from Wilno DNF 2 LapsToGo 219.7 /27 18m30 21m16 -68 OneDayX1 HILTON, Read from Flesherton Did Not Start /26 -77 OneDayX1 HURST, Russell from Oakville Did Not Start /107 193 OneDayX1 TROCHTA, Adrian from Guelph Did Not Finish

Started@: 9h10m, 12.4 Km, 4 Laps 13 Entrants

Jun.Beg Fun Class 1Day Male

POS BIB# License# SURNAME, FIRST NAME CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN TIME DIFF. SPEED PTS. BEST3 OCUP/5 LAP#1 LAP#2 LAP#3 LAP#4 1 344 OneDayX1 HAUGHIAN, Andrew from Orangeville 1:02:59 11.81 100.0 25/57 13m26 16m30 16m06 16m55 2 110 OneDayX1 QUSEN, Mark CYCLEPATH / Barrie 1:07:00 4m01 11.10 93.9 22/101 15m46 16m54 17m51 16m28 3 122 OneDayX1 FRY, Matt from Meaford 1:07:20 4m21 11.05 93.5 20/20 16m23 17m24 17m11 16m21 4 117 OneDayX1 FRY, Graham from Meaford 1:07:21 4m22 11.04 93.5 18/18 16m57 17m04 16m55 16m23 5 138 OneDayX2 FRANCIS, Charlie from Brampton 1:09:01 6m02 10.78 91.2 242.3 17/17 16m08 17m23 17m32 17m56 6 107 OneDayX1 BELANGER, David from Barrie 1:10:11 7m12 10.60 89.7 16/48 16m24 17m17 18m52 17m37 7 116 OneDayX1 WIERINGA, Paul from Markdale 1:13:48 10m49 10.08 85.3 15/94 17m43 18m28 19m10 18m26 8 102 OneDayX1 BARRON, Brian from Ajax 1:14:19 11m20 10.01 84.7 14/29 17m56 19m11 18m47 18m23 9 135 OneDayX3 HAMER, Andrew Pieriks Cycle / Waterdown 1:15:57 12m58 9.80 82.9 13/13 17m37 21m09 19m26 17m44 10 106 OneDayX1 PANET-RAYMOND, Derik from Erin 1:28:24 25m25 8.42 71.2 12/44 20m01 23m44 21m10 23m28 105 OneDayX1 FOLFIN, Sasha from Rockwood DNF 3 LapsToGo /32 27m25 101 OneDayX1 SUTHERLAND, Grant from Barrie DNF 3 LapsToGo 18m14 -99 OneDayX2 PEACE, Michael from North York Did Not Start 177.5

Started@: 9h15m, 12.4 Km, 4 Laps 2 Entrants

Junior Sport Women

POS BIB# License# SURNAME, FIRST CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN TIME DIFF. SPEED PTS. BEST3 OCUP/5 LAP#1 LAP#2 LAP#3 LAP#4 1 469 OneDayX1 BROWN, Diane from Meaford 1:20:04 9.29 89.1 25/47 18m38 19m57 21m26 20m01 2 461 7118 AVARD, Ellen from North York 1:48:05 28m01 6.88 66.0 224.9 22/78 26m14 28m15 27m09 26m26

Started@: 15h18, 9.3 Km, 3 Laps 50 Entrants

Junior Sport Male

POS BIB# License# SURNAME, FIRST NAME CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN TIME DIFF. SPEED PTS. BEST3 OCUP/5 LAP#1 LAP#2 LAP#3 1 795 OneDayX2 CAMERON, Darryl CYCLEPATH / Toronto 1:12:48 7.66 83.7 25/43 22m08 24m54 25m46 2 886 7106 FRISCH, David from Bolton 1:12:55 7.085 7.65 83.6 271.9 22/37 24m27 23m49 24m38 3 878 7103 CLUTE, Nathan SAULT CC / Sault Ste Marie 1:13:05 17.07 7.63 83.4 272.4 20/65 21m41 25m12 26m12 4 834 OneDayX1 BUDOVINAC, Jano from Toronto 1:13:17 29.18 7.61 83.2 18/43 23m30 24m27 25m19 5 896 7126 NOEL, Brian FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Dundas 1:15:14 2m25 7.42 81.0 263.7 17/23 22m43 24m38 27m51 6 869 7076 HALE, Matt Investor's Group / Napanee 1:17:18 4m29 7.22 78.8 240.8 16/16 24m44 25m20 27m13 7 874 7033 LEMISKI, Peter Braun's / Acton 1:17:31 4m42 7.20 78.6 279.9 15/49 24m38 27m37 25m15 8 797 OneDayX1 CHARLES, Gabriel from Georgetown 1:19:53 7m04 6.98 76.3 14/17 24m35 27m15 28m02 9 790 OneDayX2 MINTZ, Dwyane from Keswick 1:20:57 8m08 6.89 75.3 269.3 13/33 24m46 28m55 27m15 10 867 6982 FRISCH, Kevin Quick Like A Bunny/North Bay 1:22:17 9m28 6.78 74.1 261.6 12/14 24m39 31m44 25m52 11 843 6800 LOBODZINSKI, Michael THE SPOKES PEOPLE RT / London 1:22:20 9m31 6.78 74.0 263.0 11/11 26m59 27m38 27m42 12 911 7143 STOCK, Eric from Fenwick 1:22:31 9m42 6.76 73.9 278.2 10/52 24m25 29m47 28m18 13 944 7436 BELL, Ben ZIGGY'S CC / Waterloo 1:23:22 10m34 6.69 73.1 235.1 9/34 26m05 29m26 27m51 14 905 7152 SWYSZCZ, Nick SCREEEAM TEAM / Mississauga 1:24:12 11m23 6.63 72.4 269.2 8/27 24m33 29m35 30m03 15 839 6770 PORTER, Jay BICYCLE WORKS / Waterdown 1:24:32 11m43 6.60 72.1 227.1 7/ 7 26m43 31m07 26m41 16 791 OneDayX2 JAWORSKI, Bartosz from Burlington 1:24:32 11m43 6.60 72.1 6/ 6 30m41 28m49 25m02 17 855 5939 JENSEN, Eric from Toronto 1:27:52 15m03 6.35 69.4 260.6 5/16 25m46 32m15 29m49 18 799 OneDayX2 SEBBEN, Luke from Hillsburgh 1:30:16 17m27 6.18 67.5 4/ 4 27m37 33m32 29m06 19 815 6954 MEEK, David Spokes `N` Slopes / Milton 1:30:52 18m03 6.14 67.1 3/ 3 25m59 30m26 34m26 20 803 5899 EDMISON, Darren from Mississauga 1:32:49 20m00 6.01 65.7 269.7 2/ 2 31m23 29m43 31m42 21 951 OneDayX1 MELNOR, Mathew 1:33:40 20m51 5.96 65.1 0/16 27m58 33m12 32m29 22 965 OneDayX2 LUNSHOF, Derek from Keswick 1:35:05 22m16 5.87 64.1 24m04 31m10 39m49 23 887 7065 SINCLAIR, Chris Caledon Hills Cycling 1:35:06 22m17 5.87 64.1 259.1 /11 26m29 32m36 36m00 24 941 7611 COLE, Michael from Toronto 1:36:43 23m55 5.77 63.0 260.2 30m58 40m08 25m37 25 974 OneDayX2 SIPILA, Brad THE BICYCLE PEDALLER 1:54:06 41m17 4.89 53.4 37m17 38m18 38m30 26 789 OneDayX2 GARDINER, Ian from Etobicoke 1:55:58 43m09 4.81 52.6 33m46 45m42 36m28 27 892 7053 BURGER, Mark Spokes `N` Slopes / Milton 2:00:21 47m32 4.64 50.6 276.3 /22 30m42 46m01 43m37 28 811 6158 TRAINI, Enrico from Toronto 2:04:04 51m15 4.50 49.1 198.7 29m25 59m00 35m38 866 6960 DRAPER, Chris Cycle `N Ski / North Bay Did Not Finish /11 820 7470 PROC, John Wheels in Motion / Hamilton DNF 2 LapsToGo 274.3 /16 24m30 792 OneDayX1 MASON, Mike from Richmond Hill DNF 2 LapsToGo 33m04 922 7276 KEAST, Bradley from Washago DNF 2 LapsToGo 157.9 34m02 845 6830 ORGAN, Tao SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE Did Not Finish 280.0 /44 778 7675 LYNCH, Michael Team Extreme / Tottenham DNF 2 LapsToGo 149.4 41m22 949 7894 LUSCOMBE, Scott D'ORNELLAS RT / Pickering DNF 2 LapsToGo 220.7 42m18 954 OneDayX1 CLERQUEIRA, Mario DNF 2 LapsToGo 42m23 798 OneDayX1 HANSEN, Jeff from London DNF 1 Lap ToGo 26m58 17m21 847 6856 THOMPSON, Jeff BICYCLE WORKS / Waterdown Did Not Finish 208.7 924 7272 LYALL, Alex from Caledonia DNF 1 Lap ToGo 234.3 34m30 50m04 793 OneDayX2 CARABIN, Trevor from Caledon East DNF 1 Lap ToGo 58m40 29m12 817 6357 PIERIAS, Andrew Ant Designz / Burlington DNF 2 LapsToGo 276.3 /28 28m53 952 OneDayX1 PIPPY, Jeff from Hamilton DNF 2 LapsToGo /15 37m24 984 7936 BARNICKE, Michael CYCLEPATH / Toronto DNF 1 Lap ToGo 207.8 /46? 31m47 40m18 801 5863 SALVENDY, Oscar from Toronto Did Not Finish 236.0 851 6882 SMITH, Doug Poole Brothers / Minesing Did Not Finish 263.0 /22 894 7329 YOUNGBLUT, Steve Bike Source / Burlington Did Not Finish 900 7178 BROOKS, Stephen from Toronto Did Not Finish 147.4 983 ?6 MCINTOSH, James from Milton Did Not Finish 856 5817 OPRSAL, Michal BICYCLE WORKS / Mississauga Did Not Finish 250.9 794 OneDayX4 SCARTH, John from Georgetown Did Not Finish 147.7

Started@: 15h14, 12.4 Km, 4 Laps 25 Entrants

Senior Sport (19-25)

POS BIB# License# SURNAME, FIRST CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN TIME DIFF. SPEED PTS. BEST3 OCUP/5 LAP#1 LAP#2 LAP#3 LAP#4 1 187 7459 GORASSO, Ricardo from Guelph 1:23:32 8.91 97.3 25/25 19m38 22m09 20m53 20m51 2 121 7679 BARNES, Jon Boyd's Sports / Stouffville 1:25:11 1m38 8.73 95.4 281.1 22/40 19m05 21m29 23m18 21m17 3 72 7129 NESBITT, Matthew from Nepean 1:27:25 3m52 8.51 93.0 282.2 20/47 19m52 22m50 22m52 21m49 4 201 11483 WEBSTER, Mark from Bedford 1:30:44 7m12 8.20 89.6 18m53 24m05 27m22 20m23 5 190 OneDayX1 ROSE, Kevin from Hamilton 1:40:00 16m28 7.44 81.3 18/70 21m26 27m36 27m02 23m55 6 129 7873 MARSHALL, Gregory Team Struck By Lightning 1:43:08 19m36 7.21 78.8 255.2 17/28 21m09 27m15 27m26 27m17 7 63 6988 O'HAGAN, Craig THE SPOKES PEOPLE / London 1:50:07 26m35 6.76 73.8 259.8 16/27 24m34 28m50 27m52 28m50 8 183 7426 MATTHEWS, Chris FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Dundas 1:51:40 28m07 6.66 72.8 269.9 15/48 22m51 31m09 30m03 27m35 9 36 6739 BROWN, Chris Jolley's/Meaford/Collingwood 1:53:25 29m52 6.56 71.7 281.4 14/42 23m58 31m18 29m33 28m35 10 74 7131 STELLER, Rob from Bramalea 1:59:11 35m39 6.24 68.2 232.7 13/13 23m53 30m31 34m14 30m32 11 189 OneDayX1 RITCHIE, Douglas from Orillia 2:04:18 40m46 5.99 65.4 12/12 23m33 33m02 33m41 34m01 12 184 OneDayX1 POWELL, Shawn 2:10:52 47m20 5.68 8.2 11/11 14h45 34m46 32m20 32m46 13 78 7393 BARTER, Robert from Mansfield 2:14:02 50m29 5.55 60.6 204.9 10/10 28m02 35m20 38m31 32m07 96 7388 SCARTH, Bruce OLLIE`S CYCLE / Georgetown DNF 3 LapsToGo 248.4 32m31 99 7433 COLTAS, Chris NORTHERN CYCLE / Ajax DNF 3 LapsToGo 252.6 /25 25m34 91 7259 RIVERS, Greg FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Dundas DNF 3 LapsToGo 270.8 39m33 88 7475 SEJRUP, Peter Cycle 2001 / Peterborough DNF 2 LapsToGo 249.6 /10 28m56 40m43 4 6021 TOEWS, Jon from London DNF 3 LapsToGo 264.9 / 4 25m31 245 7174 PICKERING, Richard Skiis & Bikes / Etobicoke DNF 2 LapsToGo 26m18 35m50 114 7932 JOHNSTON, Daniel CYCLEPATH / Etobicoke Did Not Finish 223.7 /25 31 6625 BROWN, Mike E.K.O.R.C.T/ROCKET/Leamington Did Not Finish 283.5 /11 186 6874 DAIBER, Ryan from Amherstburg Did Not Finish /25 -43 OneDayX2 DONGA, Jelle from Kingsville Did Not Start 243 7739 EBBEN, Kris THE BICYCLE PEDALLER Did Not Finish 252.0 182 OneDayX3 GREIG, James OWEN SOUND CYCLING CLUB Did Not Finish 159.8 Started@: 15h16, 12.4 Km, 4 Laps 62 Entrants

Senior Sport (26-34)

POS BIB# License# SURNAME, FIRST NAME CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN TIME DIFF. SPEED PTS. BEST3 OCUP/5 LAP#1 LAP#2 LAP#3 LAP#4 1 644 OneDayX3 HOFERICA, Lobomir Cyclemania / Toronto 1:19:27 9.36 100.0 25/37 16m51 20m40 21m02 20m53 2 654 OneDayX4 MAHONEY, Denis Atlas Cycle / Toronto 1:34:06 14m38 7.91 84.4 264.3 22/46 19m22 23m01 26m20 25m21 3 645 OneDayX3 VOORN, Luc Bikeland / Oro Station 1:35:01 15m33 7.83 83.6 20/38 19m11 25m42 50m07 .000 4 653 OneDayX1 MOTENO, Tim from Toronto 1:36:20 16m53 7.72 82.5 18/43 22m43 24m56 24m09 24m31 5 668 2685 MAROGNA, Aurelio from Whiterock 1:37:07 17m39 7.66 81.8 19m23 24m34 26m40 26m29 6 677 7300 MATCHETT, Chris Poole Bros. / Hawkestone 1:38:00 18m32 7.59 81.1 241.8 17/17 21m27 24m27 26m45 25m19 7 709 OneDayX1 MORGAN, Alun from Zephyr 1:38:39 19m11 7.54 80.5 16/16 21m22 26m42 27m42 22m51 8 609 7405 PERRY, Derik MOTION INDUSTRIES / Trenton 1:39:32 20m05 7.47 79.8 245.5 15/15 25m03 25m15 25m07 24m05 9 614 6064 DORR, Brian CYCLEPATH / Burlington 1:43:21 23m53 7.20 76.9 246.5 14/14 24m41 27m04 25m43 25m51 10 708 OneDayX2 BONE, Brian from London 1:45:16 25m49 7.07 75.5 13/13 27m21 27m16 26m07 24m30 11 673 OneDayX5 TANAWSKI, Gary CYCLEPATH & the Carpet Guys 1:45:31 26m03 7.05 75.3 268.2 12/56 22m01 26m57 28m58 27m33 12 632 7517 SCHULTZ, Rob NIAGARA MBA / St. Catharines 1:45:32 26m05 7.05 75.3 261.1 11/25 25m33 29m00 26m13 24m46 13 113 7706 WILSON, Chris from Brantford 1:47:06 27m38 6.95 74.2 255.1 10/10 25m14 28m06 26m37 27m07 14 634 7456 ENNS, Fred from London 1:47:30 28m02 6.92 73.9 248.9 9/ 9 24m45 28m37 26m37 27m30 15 509 5904 SETO, David THE BICYCLE PEDALLER 1:49:04 29m37 6.82 72.8 253.9 8/ 8 26m28 27m55 28m55 25m44 16 625 5882 SICILIANO, Antonio from Oakville 1:49:38 30m11 6.79 72.5 233.4 7/ 7 25m06 28m07 28m53 27m31 17 530 6457 SOLNIK, Dave from Barrie 1:51:10 31m42 6.69 71.5 264.6 6/11 27m24 30m14 27m20 26m10 18 712 OneDayX1 FUJIMOTO, Mark from Midland 1:52:55 33m28 6.59 70.4 225.6 5/ 5 25m00 29m02 29m24 29m27 19 669 OneDayX2 LOPES, Fred Hespeler Cyclery / Cambridge 1:53:38 34m11 6.55 69.9 4/ 4 32m44 27m19 27m03 26m31 20 520 7845 MARTINEZ, Vladimir from Toronto 1:58:10 38m42 6.30 67.2 3/28 27m49 30m56 29m44 29m39 21 704 OneDayX2 BROWN, Roy Wife's Paycheque / Whitby 2:01:28 42m01 6.12 65.4 2/ 2 25m47 41m49 25m50 28m01 22 706 OneDayX2 MILLER, Dean from Oakville 2:03:38 44m10 6.02 64.3 0 26m16 33m18 34m03 30m00 23 664 7101 CICHAN, Greg BIG COUNTRY/SANTA CRUZ 2:06:12 46m44 5.90 63.0 231.4 33m41 33m11 31m25 27m53 24 539 6693 VAN VOORST, Hendrik Sportswap / Toronto 2:07:09 47m41 5.85 62.5 262.6 25m40 35m16 37m25 28m46 25 606 6622 STRAHM, Steven Staffen`s Festival/Stratford 2:07:20 47m53 5.84 62.4 /25 26m36 34m04 37m27 29m12 26 657 7598 GOUIN, Aaron from Toronto 2:08:14 48m47 5.80 62.0 241.0 27m44 35m19 32m19 32m51 ------ The following riders did less laps ------ 27 641 OneDayX1 ABDELSAMED, Yaser from Oakville 2:00:27 4.63 49.5 / 33m58 45m49 40m39 648 OneDayX2 PRECIOUS, Marc from Hamilton Did Not Finish 663 OneDayX2 FARRUGIA, Paul from Mississauga DNF 3 LapsToGo 173.1 22m12 521 6264 MONTFORD, Ian from Toronto DNF 3 LapsToGo 261.4 / 8 23m42 665 OneDayX2 WORTHING, Curtis from Toronto DNF 3 LapsToGo /25 27m35 616 7897 RYAN, Matthew THE SPOKES PEOPLE / London DNF 3 LapsToGo 240.8 28m13 586 7179 NELSON, Brian from Churchill DNF 3 LapsToGo 262.0 29m27 647 ?6 SMITH, Pat from Aurora DNF 3 LapsToGo 31m29 536 6579 PEREIRA, Adelio SCREEEAM TEAM / Kitchener DNF 3 LapsToGo 236.9 /25 31m21 537 6610 SCHAUS, Kevin from Chesley Did Not Finish 226.3 563 6652 HILL, Kevin from Oshawa DNF 3 LapsToGo 272.8 /26 27m31 672 OneDayX1 GIRARD, Dan from Brantford Did Not Finish 604 7302 EXLEY, Guy from Toronto DNF 3 LapsToGo 167.0 30m29 643 OneDayX2 COLBERT, Hazen Don Valley MTB Assoc. DNF 3 LapsToGo 188.3 56m46 676 OneDayX3 MIFEK, George KOBRA (Komoka Offroad)/London DNF 2 LapsToGo 155.4 28m03 35m38 599 7252 BASARABA, David BIG COUNTRY / SANTA CRUZ DNF 2 LapsToGo 254.8 33m05 35m28 568 7130 BAYLISS, Barney from Toronto DNF 1 Lap ToGo 276.7 /25 23m49 29m56 28m08 518 6198 MOO_CHOY, Nigel Trail Blazers / Markham DNF 1 Lap ToGo 277.7 / 6 35m17 33m44 36m14 660 OneDayX4 COONS, Steve from Beeton DNF 1 Lap ToGo 166.2 / 2 25m01 24m09 27m12 566 6955 ROSS, Richard from Toronto DNF 3 LapsToGo 253.0 /25 29m56 559 6997 BOWKER, Paul MOTION INDUSTRIES / Frankford DNF 3 LapsToGo 264.0 /13 28m50 646 7287 CARBONNEAU, Daniel from Hamilton DNF 1 Lap ToGo 276.2 /31 23m32 29m46 36m32 649 OneDayX3 RICHARDS, Keith from Minising DNF 2 LapsToGo 160.2 25m45 31m57 714 OneDayX1 BUFFET, James from Scarborough DNF 3 LapsToGo 33m29 535 6572 SCHAUS, Steve THE BICYCLE PEDALLER/Walkerton DNF 3 LapsToGo 242.6 31m56 642 7034 KUEHN, Marvin Pierik`s Cycle / Dundas DNF 3 LapsToGo 281.7 /32 21m25 500 6477 PACZAY, Kevin from Grand Valley Did Not Finish 262.6 /25 533 6539 BERES, Steve from Welland Did Not Finish 259.0 484 OneDayX3 CLARKE, Andrew from Waterloo DNF 3 LapsToGo /18 18m38 571 6976 DIEBEL, Allan from Owen Sound Did Not Finish 130.0 667 OneDayX1 FARRUGIA, David from Toronto Did Not Finish / 3 713 OneDayX1 HUBER, Stephen from Bright's Grove DNF 3 LapsToGo 36m11 640 OneDayX1 POGUE, Doug D'ORNELLAS RT / Toronto Did Not Finish 503 5804 STIGTER, Frank THE SPOKES PEOPLE / Brantford Did Not Finish 268.5 / 3 546 6747 TWYDELL, Nick BIG COUNTRY/SANTA CRUZ Did Not Finish 257.8 185 OneDayX2 FUSHIMI, Makito St. CATHARINES CC / Welland DNF 3 LapsToGo /18 26m23 Started@: 15h21, 9.3 Km, 3 Laps 14 Entrants

Senior Sport Women

POS BIB# License# SURNAME, FIRST CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN TIME DIFF. SPEED PTS. BEST3 OCUP/5 LAP#1 LAP#2 LAP#3 1 449 OneDayX2 WESTMAN, Trisha SAULT CYCLING CLUB 1:24:13 6.63 83.5 25/50 27m45 28m13 28m14 2 439 7677 WEBB, Adrienne from North York 1:31:27 7m14 6.10 76.9 243.2 22/56 30m18 30m48 30m21 3 458 OneDayX1 ASKEW, Kim Mississauga BRC / Markdale 1:32:51 8m37 6.01 75.7 20/20 29m41 33m39 29m30 4 422 7950 PHILLIPS, Valerie from North York 1:38:57 14m44 5.64 71.1 281.9 18/88 28m38 34m44 35m34 5 416 6950 MOUL, Suzanne WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB/Waterloo 1:41:03 16m49 5.52 69.6 275.8 17/53 32m05 33m54 35m03 6 447 6779 BRAGG, Tina from Hamilton 1:43:33 19m19 5.39 67.9 16/53 34m19 37m18 31m55 7 452 OneDayX1 MONREAL, Beatriz Miyata / Bradford 1:58:12 33m58 4.72 59.5 15/40 33m53 43m51 40m27 417 6989 TAYLOR, Cathy Extreme Cycle / Toronto Did Not Finish 172.4 /43 459 OneDayX1 YORKE, Susan from North York DNF 2 LapsToGo /34 41m31 402 7536 SIMMS, Wendy from Barrie DNF 2 LapsToGo 198.6 /19 42m05 407 6478 FLETCHER, Peggy from Grand Valley Did Not Finish 268.7 /25 408 6530 COLE, Heather ZZOOM VELO BICYCLES PLUS Did Not Finish 143.1 -130 OneDayX5 WALZ, Susan WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB/Waterloo Did Not Finish 248.9 /19 448 OneDayX3 BAIRD, Susan from Toronto Did Not Finish 148.9 / 9

Started@: 15h20, 9.3 Km, 3 Laps 32 Entrants

Veteran Sport Male

POS BIB# License# SURNAME, FIRST CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN TIME DIFF. SPEED PTS. BEST3 OCUP/5 LAP#1 LAP#2 LAP#3 1 327 OneDayX2 THOMSON, Scott OWEN SOUND CYCLING CLUB 1:11:16 7.83 86.5 25/42 21m21 25m12 24m42 2 280 6785 LACEY, Martin from London 1:11:49 33.56 7.77 85.8 263.7 22/57 24m08 23m51 23m49 3 324 7953 PYE, Jonathan from Etobicoke 1:12:44 1m28 7.67 84.7 280.8 20/85 22m42 23m41 26m21 4 250 5788 PACKHAM, Bill SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE 1:15:09 3m53 7.42 82.0 268.7 18/31 24m11 26m25 24m32 5 312 7751 BROWN, Robbie Muskat & Brown / Toronto 1:15:10 3m54 7.42 82.0 249.8 17/25 23m29 26m24 25m16 6 318 7937 RANDALL, Martin from Courtice 1:16:00 4m44 7.34 81.1 259.7 16/37 24m37 25m50 25m33 7 270 6438 KULAKOWSKY, George from Hamilton 1:20:06 8m50 6.97 76.9 240.4 15/15 26m17 27m23 26m24 8 283 6878 SNYDER, Randy OLLIE`S CYCLE / Georgetown 1:21:37 10m21 6.84 75.5 263.3 14/37 22m59 28m49 29m48 9 325 OneDayX9 KINGS, Dennis from Brantford 1:22:24 11m08 6.77 74.8 224.6 13/19 26m47 28m58 26m38 10 279 6771 HUBBERT, John CYCLEPATH / Barrie 1:23:49 12m33 6.66 73.5 271.5 12/62 24m02 28m38 31m08 11 247 OneDayX1 WHITTLE, Daniel from Owen Sound 1:24:54 13m37 6.57 72.6 11/41 26m17 28m41 29m54 12 294 7735 BROWN, Jeffrey from Thornhill 1:25:25 14m09 6.53 72.2 10/10 26m04 30m36 28m43 13 335 OneDayX1 FINLAY, Al Hespeler Cyclery / Cambridge 1:25:49 14m33 6.50 71.8 9/118 26m06 28m39 31m04 14 268 6425 BELL, Dave WOODSTOCK CYCLING CLUB 1:28:17 17m00 6.32 69.8 268.3 8/14 58m46 27m40 1m50 15 317 7691 MERRITT, Michael from London 1:30:09 18m53 6.19 68.4 271.3 7/33 28m44 30m24 31m00 16 300 7319 WEEKS, Paul WOODSTOCK CC / Springford 1:45:30 34m13 5.29 58.4 280.1 6/40 32m41 40m09 32m39 17 289 6200 RIDGE, David from Mississauga 1:46:56 35m40 5.22 57.6 250.8 5/28 29m04 37m40 40m12 18 299 7399 YOUNG, Danny BICYCLE WORKS / Burlington 1:47:52 36m36 5.17 57.1 257.8 4/ 4 30m45 39m51 37m16 19 496 OneDayX1 HEGGIE, Stuart from Kimberley 1:52:03 40m47 4.98 55.0 3/ 5 33m29 42m18 36m15 20 493 OneDayX2 JARVIS, Steve from Mississauga 1:54:11 42m55 4.89 54.0 2/ 2 34m51 41m52 37m27 256 5983 WADE, Richard from Mount Albert Did Not Finish 258.5 /32 291 7045 BUCKNER, Mark E.K.O.R.C.T./ROCKET / Windsor DNF 2 LapsToGo 153.3 / 2 36m18 316 OneDayX3 LINDSAY, Duncan from Toronto DNF 1 Lap ToGo 23m38 31m36 498 OneDayX1 LAYCOCK, Glen from Toronto DNF 2 LapsToGo /16 26m30 309 7273 ENGLAND, Tom OWEN SOUND CYCLING CLUB DNF 2 LapsToGo 140.0 34m26 251 7318 JAKOMAIT, Bill (V) from Sault Ste. Marie DNF 2 LapsToGo /33 24m50 297 6461 FAIRFULL, Mark BICYCLE WORKS / Guelph Did Not Finish 272.6 /10 314 7603 HONES, Heinz ZIGGY'S CC / Kitchener Did Not Finish 262.9 / 6 330 OneDayX2 GUIRY, Neil CYCLEPATH & Binford/Oakville Did Not Finish 491 OneDayX1 MCWILLIAMS, Brian from Collingwood Did Not Finish 495 OneDayX1 GASKILL, Peter SCREAM TEAM / Toronto Did Not Finish 237 OneDayX3 PUGH, Martin from Toronto Did Not Finish /16 Started@: 15h21, 6.2 Km, 2 Laps 3 Entrants

Veteran 35+ Women

POS BIB# License# SURNAME, FIRST CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN TIME DIFF. SPEED PTS. BEST3 OCUP/5 LAP#1 LAP#2 1 463 7051 FLEMMING, Tanya from Toronto 1:15:41 4.92 58.9 247.0 25/105 36m03 39m37 466 7435 GAGNE, Alexa THE BICYCLE PEDALLER / London Did Not Finish 244.7 /109 469 7232 DEZIEL, Karen E.K.O.R.C.T / ROCKET Did Not Finish 252.7 /97 Started@: 15h20, 9.3 Km, 3 Laps 21 Entrants

Master Male

POS BIB# License# SURNAME, FIRST CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN TIME DIFF. SPEED PTS. BEST3 OCUP/5 LAP#1 LAP#2 LAP#3 1 371 7274 VINEY, Dave HARDWOOD HILLS / Oro Station 1:03:37 8.77 100.0 25/25 19m54 21m11 22m32 2 349 6059 SOWDEN, Martin RACER SPORTIF R.T. / Toronto 1:06:51 3m13 8.35 95.2 278.9 22/58 21m29 21m42 23m38 3 373 7610 COLE, Howard from Toronto 1:08:03 4m25 8.20 93.5 280.2 20/87 20m32 23m05 24m25 4 340 5938 JENSEN, Walter CONCORDE CC / Toronto 1:08:38 5m00 8.13 92.7 280.2 18/106 22m32 23m36 22m29 5 363 6920 SMITHEMAN, Neal Kamikaze / Etobicoke 1:15:31 11m54 7.39 84.2 269.7 17/59 21m17 26m45 27m28 6 364 7102 CLUTE, Douglas Sault CC / Sault Ste Marie 1:17:52 14m14 7.17 81.7 240.1 16/52 24m51 27m05 25m54 7 358 6635 SZABO, George from Hillsdale 1:22:12 18m35 6.79 77.4 209.1 15/15 26m30 28m02 27m39 8 376 7843 HEGARTY, Tom DUKE'S CYCLE / Toronto 1:29:27 25m49 6.24 71.1 248.6 14/39 18h03 6h53m 32m32 9 395 OneDayX2 SMITH, Geoffrey Rockingham Forest Wheelers 1:33:06 29m29 5.99 68.3 13/13 30m45 34m15 28m05 10 375 7320 VANDECAR, Eric Jay Bikeway Paris / Brantford 1:34:58 31m21 5.88 67.0 251.3 12/28 32m34 32m48 29m35 11 342 6382 TRETHEWEY, Paul FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Toronto 1:43:29 39m52 5.39 61.5 237.4 11/45 35m23 34m55 33m09 12 374 7612 MURPHY, Gerry from Walkerton 1:51:56 48m18 4.98 56.8 236.3 10/40 35m27 39m11 37m17 396 OneDayX1 NORTON, Lee from St. Catharines Did Not Finish 195.9 341 7976 BARNETT, David from Smith Falls DNF 2 LapsToGo 147.7 /25 39m20 345 7139 POWELL, Keith Off Road Atomic Squid DNF 2 LapsToGo 245.0 /60 35m32 350 6102 BELL, Bill from Plainfield DNF 2 LapsToGo 296.4 /11228m40 356 6547 DOBLE, Mike CONCORDE C.C. / Oakville DNF 2 LapsToGo 266.2 /43 34m25 347 6009 KULAKOWSKY, Thomas from Grimsby Did Not Finish 247.1 /20 348 6010 KOLDOZIEJSKI, Ed from Stoney Creekk Did Not Finish 265.3 /28 351 6117 GERBER, Fred SCREAM TEAM / Mississauga Did Not Finish 233.0 /23 369 7231 DEZIEL, Chris E.K.O.R.C.T / ROCKET Did Not Finish 276.4 /69 Started@: 11h23, 16.2 Km, 2 Laps 3 Entrants

Junior Elite Female

POS BIB# License# SURNAME, FIRST CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN TIME DIFF. SPEED PTS. BEST3 OCUP/5 LAP#1 LAP#2 1 480 7239 HEALE, Holly Algonquin Cylces G.T. 1:48:31 8.96 71.5 264.8 25/125 51m21 57m09 2 481 7137 THOMAS, Vanessa MOTION INDUSTRIES / Roslin 1:59:33 11m01 8.13 64.9 216.9 22/88 57m09 1h02m 3 485 7614 BOLL, Gisele from Simcoe 2:07:35 19m03 7.62 60.8 204.2 20/60 1h02m 1h04m Started@: 11h21, 34 Km, 4 Laps 33 Entrants

Junior Elite Male

POS BIB# License# SURNAME, FIRST CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN TIME DIFF. SPEED PTS. BEST3 OCUP/5 LAP#1 LAP#2 LAP#3 LAP#4 1 302 6789 HUNT, Ed OGC PRO-FLEX/The Bike Shop 2:25:17 14.04 89.7 273.6 25/77 34m47 35m48 37m02 37m39 2 321 7055 MORRISON, Andrew CHAIN REACTION / Inglewood 2:26:24 1m07 13.93 89.0 269.9 22/74 35m00 36m38 36m31 38m15 3 338 6222 BRABY, Dax FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Mississauga 2:36:50 11m33 13.01 83.1 261.6 20/83 37m44 38m05 39m44 41m16 4 342 6138 MCLEAN, Peter Wheel Goods / St. Marys 2:36:53 11m36 13.00 83.1 253.9 18/39 36m30 37m35 38m00 44m47 5 307 6839 CLARK, Chris Kamikaze / Owen Sound 2:38:50 13m33 12.84 82.1 263.0 17/61 35m35 36m58 37m58 48m18 6 301 6930 PINFOLD, Andrew WHEELER/CYCLEPATH/Woodbridge 2:39:42 14m25 12.77 81.6 282.0 16/94 35m34 36m57 39m33 47m37 7 312 6048 JAKOMAIT, Jesse SAULT CC/Old Ski House 2:39:49 14m32 12.76 81.5 273.0 15/76 39m59 35m51 39m16 44m41 8 310 6386 REAIN, Greg from Kanata 2:40:06 14m49 12.74 81.4 261.6 14/66 36m03 37m43 40m11 46m08 9 330 6442 CHARLES, Cameron OLLIE`S CYCLE / Georgetown 2:42:22 17m05 12.56 80.3 273.6 13/63 36m18 38m59 39m19 47m45 10 322 7097 BENNY, Chris WOODSTOCK CC / Pedal Power 2:42:50 17m33 12.53 80.0 283.7 12/104 34m56 37m08 43m47 46m57 11 371 6205 JOHNS, Morgan SCREEEAM TEAM / Mississauga 2:44:44 19m27 12.38 79.1 258.1 11/32 36m13 39m44 41m05 47m40 12 314 6116 GERBER, Ryan SCREEEAM TEAM / Mississauga 2:45:30 20m13 12.33 78.7 249.1 10/12 38m58 39m30 40m09 46m53 13 305 6153 COBHAM, George KONA MTB Team / Acton 2:48:51 23m34 12.08 77.2 271.7 9/51 38m19 39m31 41m19 49m41 14 351 5984 WADE, Adam SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE 2:49:05 23m48 12.06 77.1 8/14 38m16 39m52 41m22 49m33 15 350 873 SZCZEPANIAK, Phil FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Dundas 2:51:03 25m46 11.93 76.2 242.8 7/19 38m53 39m47 40m48 51m32 16 300 6221 WADDELL, Jody CHAIN REACTION/Giant/Sudbury 2:54:04 28m47 11.72 74.9 261.3 6/40 36m15 39m55 43m34 54m19 17 319 6835 TOWERS, Michael CYCLEPATH / Mississauga 2:56:23 31m06 11.56 73.9 277.1 5/33 38m55 39m31 44m09 53m47 18 336 5982 HORNE, Matt BICYCLE WORKS / Burlington 3:09:37 44m20 10.76 68.7 257.4 4/15 38m18 42m28 45m33 1h03m 19 320 7000 CSEFF, Eric Spokes `N` Slopes / Milton 3:15:37 50m20 10.43 66.6 297.1 3/110 35m47 1h00m 40m18 59m00 20 306 5816 OPRSAL, Petr Gears Bikes & Skis/Mississauga 3:16:07 50m50 10.40 66.5 259.7 2/27 39m37 42m04 47m20 1h07m 21 353 7057 OLIVER, Tim from Simcoe 3:30:45 1h05m 9.68 61.8 0/25 40m50 42m32 46m26 1h20m 22 334 6751 HOLMES, Scott BIG COUNTRY/SANTA CRUZ 3:38:01 1h12m 9.36 59.8 246.9 /21 40m02 43m30 47m08 1h27m 23 335 6942 COUSINEAU, Chris Jolley's / Mary Hill 3:39:43 1h14m 9.28 59.3 234.7 / 9 39m34 40m21 43m25 1h36m 24 372 6999 CSEFF, Adam Spokes `N` Slopes / Milton 4:02:37 1h37m 8.41 53.7 211.0 41m35 46m41 47m09 1h47m 25 369 7537 EARLE, Brian Team Extream / Alliston 4:07:41 1h42m 8.24 52.6 263.3 /17 53m26 44m22 1h01m 1h28m 341 7116 DEY, Ryan The Bicycle Shop/ServiceGarage Did Not Finish 260.2 /14 311 7230 MARINOFF, David CYCLEPATH / Nepean DNF 3 LapsToGo 238.4 / 3 41m54 333 6133 KINGS, Matthew The Bicycle Shop / Brantford DNF 2 LapsToGo 262.9 /37 40m00 42m43 308 6491 JEWETT, Gordon SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE DNF 1 Lap ToGo 283.0 /84 34m53 36m48 41m15 309 7049 LEGIN, Derrick Service Garage/Bicycle Shop Did Not Finish 292.5 /83 370 7127 HALL, Craig WATERLOO CC / Waterloo DNF 2 LapsToGo /41 39m21 44m14 326 6372 BAILLIE, Ian CYCLEPATH / Welland DNF 1 Lap ToGo 163.3 40m01 43m56 1h04m 374 7080 JOLLY, Patrick Spokes & Slopes / Burlington DNF 1 Lap ToGo 239.6 / 2 41m57 1h24m 55m11 Started@: 11h25, 32.4 Km, 4 Laps 79 Entrants

Senior Expert Male

POS BIB# License# SURNAME, FIRST NAME CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN TIME DIFF. SPEED PTS. BEST3 OCUP/5 LAP#1 LAP#2 LAP#3 LAP#4 1 385 6769 RENAUD, Rob E.K.O.R.C.T/ROCKET 2:27:19 13.19 84.3 279.8 25/102 35m35 35m29 35m55 40m19 2 121 6049 JAKOMAIT, Dustin SAULT CC/Old Ski House 2:32:26 5m06 12.75 81.5 275.0 22/91 34m43 36m23 36m37 44m41 3 90 7800 RIVET, James from Ajax 2:32:43 5m23 12.73 81.3 263.3 20/33 36m16 36m04 36m43 43m38 4 393 OneDayX1 BETTS, Matt 2:36:44 9m25 12.40 79.2 18/20 36m14 36m55 38m37 44m57 5 388 OneDayX2 CURRAN, Lucas SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE 2:38:34 11m14 12.26 78.3 17/17 35m22 37m21 37m58 47m52 6 103 6691 HAWKES, Craig Specialized / Ottawa Posse 2:38:39 11m20 12.25 78.3 274.2 16/80 35m54 38m32 39m40 44m31 7 384 6883 ASSELSTINE, Michael from Ottawa 2:38:59 11m39 12.23 78.1 272.3 15/78 37m10 38m43 39m07 43m57 8 123 6105 BAUMBERGER, Robert from Aurora 2:39:30 12m10 12.19 77.9 291.5 14/67 37m02 37m32 40m27 44m27 9 95 9595 WEST, Anthony Ottawa Posse / Ottawa 2:40:19 12m59 12.13 77.5 39m32 37m09 38m23 45m13 10 165 OneDayX1 Rob Mann 2:40:21 13m01 12.12 77.5 13/38 39m30 36m56 39m18 44m36 11 203 203 FISHPOOL, Andrew from Orillia 2:40:36 13m16 12.10 77.3 246.2 12/25 38m20 37m36 38m44 45m55 12 127 6496 KIRBY, Ian SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE 2:41:40 14m20 12.02 76.8 264.7 11/11 39m31 39m13 39m08 43m46 13 140 6482 KRANZ, Darren BICYCLE WORKS / Burlington 2:42:50 15m30 11.94 76.3 281.6 10/72 36m59 38m59 41m06 45m43 14 155 6808 BLAIR, John Hilltop Bicycle Co. / Toronto 2:46:35 19m16 11.67 74.5 256.1 9/ 9 37m06 39m20 42m48 47m19 15 386 OneDayX2 RITCHIE, Jamie MOUNTAIN TOP BICYCLES 2:47:46 20m26 11.59 74.0 8/ 8 39m26 39m14 39m03 50m01 16 186 7209 SINCLAIR, Grant FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Dundas 2:48:30 21m11 11.54 73.7 278.8 7/31 39m59 39m41 40m38 48m11 17 268 6232 MARVIN, Chris Mountain Top Bicycles/Hamilton 2:49:24 22m04 11.48 73.3 278.5 6/24 39m28 39m49 41m09 48m56 18 138 6472 JUHASZ, Steve CYCLEPATH/Wheeler / Etobicoke 2:50:20 23m00 11.41 72.9 283.5 5/56 38m15 39m46 40m13 52m04 19 158 6829 CHANT, Vernon SILENT SPORTS/TBL/Raceface 2:52:27 25m07 11.27 72.0 265.1 4/25 40m42 39m19 40m29 51m56 20 182 7159 HOLMAN, John Rocky Mountain/Tast Jammer/OGC 2:52:39 25m19 11.26 71.9 263.4 3/37 38m54 39m06 41m59 52m38 21 228 7258 EUWEN, Kevin OLLIE`S CYCLE / Georgetown 2:53:42 26m22 11.19 71.5 252.4 2/ 2 41m26 40m01 40m31 51m42 22 198 7291 BRUNTON, Wayne OLLIE`S CYCLE / Georgetown 2:53:58 26m38 11.17 71.4 226.8 0 40m56 40m17 41m45 50m58 23 397 6266 CAREY, Joe BICYCLE WORKS / Waterdown 2:54:06 26m46 11.17 71.3 267.9 40m03 39m31 41m07 53m23 24 396 7697 HUGENHOLTZ, Chris Ottawa Posse / Kunstadt Sports 2:54:24 27m05 11.15 71.2 278.6 /63 40m08 40m11 42m33 51m31 25 201 7439 WHEELER, Zachacy Bloomfield B.C. / Bloomfield 2:56:52 29m32 10.99 70.2 263.6 / 4 40m24 39m29 41m23 55m34 26 168 6666 MARSHALL, Dan SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE 2:57:05 29m45 10.98 70.1 270.7 /16 40m44 40m47 42m31 53m02 27 250 7749 MURRAY, Richard BICYCLE WORKS / Burlington 2:57:52 30m32 10.93 69.8 230.6 41m28 40m55 42m15 53m13 28 101 6505 HEATH, Brian TRAIL BLAZERS / Willowdale 2:59:02 31m42 10.86 69.4 242.6 /13 42m48 41m39 42m13 52m20 29 125 6159 LASCI, Dean SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE 3:00:52 33m32 10.75 68.7 277.6 39m35 40m00 43m22 57m53 30 392 7281 MCLELLAN, Chris from Nepean 3:01:42 34m22 10.70 68.4 /68 39m45 40m04 43m04 58m47 31 81 7701 LEONARD, Jube Boyd's / Stouville 3:03:25 36m05 10.60 67.7 /41 40m13 42m59 44m09 56m03 32 83 7693 KRUEGER, Mano LLTC / Mississauga 3:03:32 36m13 10.59 67.7 41m31 41m48 42m50 57m21 33 149 6750 MEYERS, Brandon SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE 3:04:28 37m09 10.54 67.3 250.9 / 2 39m57 41m48 43m42 59m01 34 172 6649 VEALE, Tony KONA MTB TEAM / Claremont 3:07:06 39m46 10.39 66.4 271.4 / 3 41m59 41m04 42m58 1h01m 35 131 6256 O'GRADY, Sean HILLS `R` US / Cobourg 3:07:15 39m55 10.38 66.3 273.0 /55 38m00 44m58 46m09 58m06 36 227 6498 GIVENS, Robert from Barrie 3:12:16 44m56 10.11 64.6 250.5 40m32 41m31 44m35 1h05m 37 260 6275 HOUNSLOW, Owen from Welland 3:22:32 55m12 9.60 61.3 237.9 42m18 41m58 44m44 1h13m 38 178 7054 SCHNEPF, Paul BICYCLE WORKS / Burlington 3:22:59 55m39 9.58 61.2 227.3 44m22 44m21 45m24 1h08m 39 230 6135 BROCKENSHIRE, Davis E.K.O.R.C.T/ROCKET / Windsor 3:28:12 1h00m 9.34 59.6 267.4 / 2 41m55 41m11 45m39 1h19m 40 146 6578 BARNETT, Philip BICYCLE WORKS / Cambridge 3:32:33 1h05m 9.15 58.4 263.5 42m46 44m44 47m04 1h17m 41 141 6485 TOBIAS, Kris SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE 3:33:23 1h06m 9.11 58.2 257.8 43m03 43m13 45m08 1h21m 42 151 6798 KEIRSTEAD, Ray EARL`S CYCLE / Whitby 3:33:24 1h06m 9.11 58.2 252.3 42m03 41m44 47m27 1h22m 43 85 7458 BURCH, Dave from Omemee 3:34:03 1h06m 9.08 58.0 39m36 48m52 44m51 1h20m 44 134 6308 SANDERS, John KOBRA (Komoka Offroad)/London 3:35:20 1h08m 9.03 57.7 252.5 46m04 44m20 46m39 1h18m 45 174 7359 WELLS, Mark FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Grimsby 3:37:31 1h10m 8.94 57.1 265.1 /15 38m11 41m26 49m20 1h28m 46 161 6859 GRANT, Shaun WATERLOO CC / Elmira 3:38:39 1h11m 8.89 56.8 260.9 45m55 47m11 46m21 1h19m 47 114 5875 ORGAN, George CYCLEPATH / Millgrove 3:42:11 1h14m 8.75 55.9 260.3 40m46 43m39 49m17 1h28m 48 394 6379 GASKELL, Ian from Newmarket 3:42:28 1h15m 8.74 55.8 /15 45m09 47m58 48m10 1h21m 49 236 6806 HONING, Brian OLLIE'S CYCLE / Brampton 3:45:57 1h18m 8.60 55.0 255.3 43m37 42m19 45m42 1h34m 50 395 6255 HARRIS, Garnet KOBRA (Komoka Offroad)/London 3:47:41 1h20m 8.54 54.5 292.6 /16 42m20 44m12 46m32 1h34m 51 88 7121 ARSENEAU, Dan WATERLOO CC / Cambridge 3:54:45 1h27m 8.28 52.9 43m58 44m42 47m54 1h38m 52 54 7307 MERCHANT, Rodney Hilltop Bicycle Co. / Toronto 3:55:04 1h27m 8.27 52.8 209.7 43m35 44m51 52m03 1h34m 53 113 5831 CUSHING, Gregory HILLS `R` US MTB CLUB/Cobourg 4:11:16 1h43m 7.74 49.4 250.9 58m22 54m25 55m25 1h23m 171 7794 FRASER, Scott Gears / Mississauga DNF 3 LapsToGo 155.5 42m59 225 6719 BOWKUNOWICZ, Paul HAMILTON CCThe Bicycle Shop Did Not Finish 278.7 249 6447 CRIPPS, Derek D'ORNELLAS R.T. / Scarborough Did Not Finish 253.2 175 6910 MONAHAN, Andrew Monahan's / Lisle Did Not Finish 251.2 105 6410 MEEUWISSE, Glenn All Seasons Sports / London DNF 3 LapsToGo 260.0 /13 40m00 399 OneDayX4 SINCLAIR, Mark FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Dundas Did Not Finish /41 144 6528 CARLEY, Brendan CYCLEPATH/Guelph/Campbellville DNF 3 LapsToGo 283.5 45m11 137 6392 BAKER, Mark All Seasons Sports / London DNF 3 LapsToGo 224.4 46m00 109 6933 SMITH, Duane Ottawa Posse / Ottawa DNF 3 LapsToGo 271.5 /56 41m00 390 OneDayX2 HEAVER, James SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE DNF 2 LapsToGo 45m09 50m39 122 6053 LEFEUVRE, Andrew OLLIE`S CYCLE / Georgetown DNF 2 LapsToGo 270.0 /31 39m49 58m12 391 7383 MCFARLANE, Gordon Kamikaze / Thornhill DNF 3 LapsToGo 271.5 40m04 130 6216 MATTAR, Luke KOBRA (Komoka Offroad)/London DNF 1 Lap ToGo 36m29 38m36 50m32 82 6616 REYMER, Dan from Mississauga DNF 2 LapsToGo /78 40m01 40m15 262 7895 DIAMOND, Blair BICYCLE WORKS / Cambridge DNF 1 Lap ToGo 243.6 43m09 43m21 51m20 387 7115 WESTLAKE, Jeff E.K.O.R.C.T / ROCKET DNF 1 Lap ToGo 37m57 40m45 46m07 256 7855 FARROW, Brian DUKE'S CYCLE / Scarborough DNF 1 Lap ToGo 49m21 44m28 48m54 253 6045 TURK, Peter from Thornhill DNF 1 Lap ToGo 157.1 / 6 46m58 46m46 56m06 176 7069 DAY, Bruce SCREEEAM TEAM / Toronto DNF 1 Lap ToGo 249.7 44m03 44m03 48m10 226 7763 VURMA, Jason THE SPOKES PEOPLE RT / London DNF 1 Lap ToGo 244.2 / 2 1h02m 40m57 50m24 255 6312 CRAIK, Jeff from Angus DNF 1 Lap ToGo 141.6 44m01 49m37 1h01m 235 6941 GRANT, David SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE Did Not Finish 213.0 84 84 FLETCHER, Robert from Barrie DNF 3 LapsToGo 288.2 /81 50m56 115 5889 MORRISON, Conor SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE DNF 1 Lap ToGo 258.0 / 3 41m22 40m26 47m08 -19 6395 MUSGRAVE, Keith from Willowdale Did Not Start 209 6422 JOLLEY, Shane Jolley's Cycle Center/Kimberly Did Not Finish 253.8 Started@: 11h23, 24.3 Km, 3 Laps 9 Entrants

Senior Expert Women

POS BIB# License# SURNAME, FIRST NAME CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN TIME DIFF. SPEED PTS. BEST3 OCUP/5 LAP#1 LAP#2 LAP#3 1 431 7367 GRIFFITHS, Fiona Rip n' Hammer / London 2:16:54 10.65 78.2 257.7 25/119 43m06 46m21 47m26 2 429 6682 JENNINGS, Heather OLLIE'S CYCLE / Orangeville 2:38:30 21m35 9.20 67.5 254.7 22/107 49m40 49m26 59m23 3 430 7765 HAAGMANS-HAWKE, Veronica (Kim) ZZOOM VELO BICYCLES PLUS 2:41:39 24m44 9.02 66.2 20/45 50m33 52m10 58m55 4 435 6474 MERCIER, Deana from Willowdale 2:54:29 37m34 8.36 61.4 243.4 18/33 52m17 53m48 1h08m 5 434 434 PINCHIN, Vickilee FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Hamilton 3:39:17 1h22m 6.65 48.8 17/37 51m30 1h06m 1h41m 449 6207 ROBERTSON, Pamela The Fox / Ottawa Did Not Finish /18 448 5806 LAROCHELLE, Lisa (Michals) from London DNF 1 Lap ToGo 241.4 /16 1h01m 1h11m 422 5890 VERSCHUUREN, Joany DUKE'S CYCLE / North York Did Not Start 260.8 /74 -83 6840 LAPOS, Suzanne E.K.O.R.C.T/ROCKET/Leamington Did Not Start /13 Started@: 11h27, 32.4 Km, 4 Laps 24 Entrants

Veteran Elite Male

POS BIB# License# SURNAME, FIRST CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN TIME DIFF. SPEED PTS. BEST3 OCUP/5 LAP#1 LAP#2 LAP#3 LAP#4 1 295 6361 CLEMENTS, Rob SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE 2:40:55 12.08 82.1 277.3 25/103 40m25 39m06 39m36 41m46 2 296 7161 KERR, Martin OWEN SOUND CC / Wiarton 2:42:45 1m49 11.94 81.2 22/22 38m39 39m03 40m45 44m17 3 297 6486 FORD, Chris WATERLOO CYCLING CLUB 2:43:59 3m04 11.85 80.6 275.3 20/86 39m26 38m36 41m19 44m37 4 289 6330 MARTUZALSKI, Ziggy ZIGGY'S C.C. / Kitchener 2:44:03 3m08 11.85 80.5 285.7 18/88 38m01 39m00 40m15 46m45 5 293 6129 NEVIN, Scott Hespeler Cyclery / Kitchener 2:47:10 6m14 11.63 79.0 297.0 17/90 39m36 38m48 40m11 48m33 6 294 7443 CAMPBELL, Colin Full Tilt / Ottawa 2:47:50 6m55 11.58 78.7 275.9 16/91 39m32 39m17 41m27 47m32 7 285 7154 JONES, Neil FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Dundas 2:48:10 7m15 11.56 78.6 276.9 15/66 40m12 39m24 40m05 48m28 8 280 6218 BROWN, Randy Hespeler Cyclery / Paris 2:53:18 12m23 11.22 76.2 297.7 14/100 41m15 39m55 39m52 52m15 9 274 6594 PROUT, Thomas from Englehart 3:01:44 20m49 10.70 72.7 272.8 13/76 40m24 40m44 42m18 58m16 10 292 6122 SCIBERAS, J. Ricco Staffen's Festival / Toronto 3:03:09 22m14 10.61 72.1 260.3 12/12 39m13 42m07 46m36 55m12 11 272 6937 LINDSAY, Greg from Courtice 3:05:15 24m20 10.49 71.3 257.7 11/24 40m47 41m40 43m50 58m57 12 281 5801 DRINKWATER, Robert Bianchi / Toronto 3:09:42 28m46 10.25 69.6 277.7 10/34 40m00 40m25 44m29 1h04m 13 275 6052 SOTO, Greg CYCLEPATH / St. Catharines 3:21:39 40m43 9.64 65.5 245.4 9/17 41m00 42m27 45m38 1h12m 14 282 5902 GARRETT, George HAMILTON CC/Garrett Bikes 3:24:42 43m47 9.50 64.5 272.6 8/64 44m06 43m39 43m29 1h13m 15 470 6365 EXELL, Ron from Barrie 3:31:56 51m01 9.17 62.3 267.1 7/26 44m12 43m45 44m01 1h19m 16 270 6966 FISHER, Alex ZIGGY'S CC / London 3:32:18 51m22 9.16 62.2 288.8 6/34 1h28m 49m30 12h13 17 493 OneDayX1 BARLOW, Michael WATERLOO MTB / Kitchener 3:59:04 1h18m 8.13 55.3 5/60 44m54 46m58 56m25 1h30m 298 6720 CLUETT, Gary ZIGGY'S C.C. / Plattsville DNF 3 LapsToGo 179.5 /11 40m39 495 7847 OSTROM, John Gears / Mississauga DNF 2 LapsToGo 284.1 /22 51m38 43m58 299 6945 CAMPBELL, Chuck WATERLOO CC / Waterloo DNF 1 Lap ToGo 264.6 /64 44m56 47m02 50m08 291 5915 REDDEN, Kerry TEAM PEDAL POWER/WOODSTOCK CC DNF 1 Lap ToGo 248.5 /13 45m45 46m51 1h01m 267 6915 CLIVE, Jerry WATERLOO CC/Ryders DNF 2 LapsToGo 50m19 47m53 270 6966 FISHER, Alex ZIGGY'S CC / London DNF 2 LapsToGo 288.8 /28 1h28m 49m30 288 6946 RASMUSSEN, John FREEWHEEL CYCLE / Hamilton DNF 2 LapsToGo 264.5 /28 41m56 19m56 494 6352 KOSTASHUK, Stephen ZZOOM VELO BICYCLES PLUS DNF 1 Lap ToGo /21 47m28 52m03 1h09m Started@: 11h19, 42.5 Km, 5 Laps 34 Entrants

Senior Elite Male

POS BIB# License# SURNAME, FIRST NAME CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN TIME DIFF. SPEED PTS. BEST3 OCUP/5 LAP#1 LAP#2 LAP#3 LAP#4 LAP#5 1 17 6278 MCGRATH, Seamus KONA/BICYCLE WORKS / Milgrove 2:42:54 15.65 100.0 300.0 25/103 30m13 31m37 32m07 32m25 36m30 2 80 1463 SHEPPARD, Chris Norco / Kamloops 2:47:10 4m15 15.25 97.5 30m12 31m40 32m05 33m07 40m04 3 74 5805 TOUT, Andy Norco Bicycles / Newmarket 2:50:27 7m32 14.96 95.6 22/22 31m00 35m22 31m00 33m56 39m07 4 3 6558 COBHAM, Paul SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE 3:02:58 20m03 13.94 89.0 289.7 20/82 32m29 34m00 34m50 36m41 44m56 5 72 OneDayX1 TIMMONS, Steve Sportswap / Toronto 3:03:42 20m47 13.88 88.7 288.3 18/40 31m57 34m20 34m41 36m42 46m00 6 21 6934 TURK, Arno Rip `N Hammer / Thornhill 3:11:09 28m15 13.34 85.2 286.0 17/74 33m11 34m04 34m42 36m35 52m36 7 18 6555 HALL, Josh Asama / Outdoor Gear/Waterloo 3:13:37 57m23 11.57 74.0 300.0 16/101 32m28 35m10 34m21 37m45 1h20m 8 11 5807 LAROCHELLE, Michael Asama / London 3:13:55 31m00 13.15 84.0 288.8 15/59 34m18 36m21 36m21 37m58 48m55 9 36 6378 CROUTCH, Andrew from Willowdale 3:14:55 32m00 13.08 83.6 272.0 14/48 35m24 35m21 36m00 36m42 51m26 10 10 6118 TRAENKMANN, Steven D'ORNELLAS R.T. / Scarborough 3:21:09 38m14 12.68 81.0 290.7 13/49 36m40 36m20 36m27 38m06 53m34 11 8 7043 PEDERSEN, Brian OGC - FISHER / London 3:28:35 45m40 12.22 78.1 289.7 12/79 33m41 34m13 37m25 40m00 1h03m 12 75 6164 LANSPEARY, Dylan E.K.O.R.C.T/ROCKET / Windsor 3:35:58 53m03 11.81 75.4 267.2 11/27 36m51 36m49 36m56 41m48 1h03m 13 38 6790 STEPHENS, Sandy WOODSTOCK CYCLING CLUB 3:41:37 58m42 11.51 73.5 291.8 9/54 36m55 36m41 37m26 42m05 1h08m 14 87 6973 SULE, Robert SCREEEAM TEAM / Toronto 3:48:40 1h05m 11.15 71.2 246.0 8/21 37m14 38m46 39m12 49m03 1h04m 15 27 5861 MORSE, Peter CHAIN REACTION / Toronto 3:51:06 1h08m 11.03 70.5 279.8 7/53 36m25 36m26 37m46 46m42 1h13m 16 29 5922 BAKKER, Osmond Asama / London 4:03:20 1h20m 10.48 67.0 291.1 6/21 33m20 34m06 38m35 47m23 1h29m 17 12 7058 GLOADE, Curtis Braun's Bicycle / Kitchener 4:05:53 1h22m 10.37 66.3 287.1 5/37 36m38 36m58 38m35 45m09 1h28m 18 57 6181 SPADACCINI, Paul OGC PROFLEX / Ottawa 4:05:56 1h23m 10.37 66.2 270.1 4/25 36m48 37m43 37m57 48m03 1h25m 19 15 6577 NEAL, Stephen Schreiners Power Bar/Washago 4:07:08 1h24m 10.32 65.9 292.1 3/56 34m35 37m24 40m07 48m04 1h26m 20 28 5874 STEER, Brian CYCLEPATH/ParkPre / Guelph 4:09:45 1h26m 10.21 65.2 284.2 2/25 37m45 39m31 41m18 50m27 1h20m 21 34 6100 REDDEN, Chris Asama/Powerbar / Campbelville 4:16:51 1h33m 9.93 63.4 0 37m25 39m10 41m20 49m23 1h29m DNF 16 6965 DISTEFAN, Paul Pierik's Cycle / Hamilton 3:13:37 DNF 84.1 266.3 16/21 36m53 37m01 42m26 28m00 49m14 1 6020 RUPPEL, Adam OGC-PROFLEX/ONTARIO/Uxbridge DNF 4 LapsToGo 300.0 /112 33m13 9 6317 ORSCHEL, Eric SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE Did Not Finish 286.2 /61 76 7008 HANSEN, Jorn from King City Did Not Finish /29 45 7165 CROOKHAM, Jason DUKE'S CYCLE/Rocky Mountain DNF 3 LapsToGo 289.3 /33 34m52 32m38 24 7081 CORNER, David Rocky Mountain / Toronto Did Not Finish 263.4 / 2 53 7362 DAVIS, Kevin from North York DNF 3 LapsToGo 296.4 /16 36m36 37m00 6 6120 HINE, Julian KONA MTB Team/Ottawa Posse DNF 2 LapsToGo 284.7 /65 33m18 36m33 38m53 0 7770 THOMAS, Dylan Mom & Dad / Roslin DNF 1 Lap ToGo 35m30 37m07 40m09 53m06 51 6952 HEINO, Rodd Speed River Bicycle / Guelph DNF 2 LapsToGo 268.2 / 8 36m51 38m53 41m16 14 6454 BREAULT, Michael Python Bicycles / Uxbridge DNF 3 LapsToGo 282.5 /16 36m56 39m13 73 7263 TRESS, Don SCREEEAM TEAM / Mississauga DNF 3 LapsToGo / 2 36m45 37m48 20 6998 MALAISON, Martin Spokes `N` Slopes / Bianchi DNF 1 Lap ToGo 270.8 / 3 37m30 42m25 41m32 51m43 Started@: 11h23, 34 Km, 4 Laps 5 Entrants

Senior Elite Women

POS BIB# License# SURNAME, FIRST CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN TIME DIFF. SPEED PTS. BEST3 OCUP/5 LAP#1 LAP#2 LAP#3 LAP#4 1 400 5925 REDDEN, Christina Rocky Mountain / Cambellville 2:54:57 11.66 85.6 283.5 25/114 39m01 41m39 43m18 50m57 2 401 7408 HUNTER, Leslie KONA MTB TEAM / Etobicoke 3:16:18 21m20 10.39 76.3 289.1 22/107 41m37 43m14 45m21 1h06m 3 402 7077 GAMBIN, Cecile SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE 3:34:51 39m53 9.49 69.7 267.0 20/93 43m21 46m51 48m26 1h16m 4 403 6722 FISHER, Yvonne ZIGGY'S CC/Litespeed / London 4:51:22 1h56m 7.00 51.4 275.0 18/87 51m38 58m06 1h13m 1h48m 407 6132 NASH, Sarah Wheels In Motion Did Not Finish 257.2 /69

Natalie Sahl, Chief Official

OFFICIAL RESULTS