BONE CRUSHER

Ottawa Bicycle Club BONE CRUSHER

at Wilderness Tours, Sunday, 16 June 1996

Senior (17-29) Beginner Men, Veteran (30-39) Beginner Men

Sport: Cadet (15-16) Men, Junior (17-18) Men, Espoire (19-22) Men,

Senior (23-29) Men, Veteran Men / Women, Master Men,

Expert: Cadet (15-16) Men, Junior (17-18) Men, Senior (19-29) Men

Veteran (30-39) Men, Pro/Elite Men / Women

Rider Summary for Ottawa Bicycle Club BONE CRUSHER

Sunday, 16 June 96 Number of Riders = 48

Number of Riders with the same Name = 0

Number of Riders that DNF (Did Not Finish) = 3

Number of Riders with OneDays=27

CATEGORY                  REGISTERED DNS DNF DSQ NO# 1DAY

Cadet 15-16 Sport/FunClass Men    2    0   0   0   0   2

Senior 19-29 Beg/Fun Class Men    2    0   0   0   0   2

Veteran 30-39 Beg/FunClass Men    2    0   0   0   0   2

Veteran 30-39 Spt/FunC. Women     2    0   0   0   0   2

Cadet (15-16) Expert Men          1    0   0   0   0   0

Junior (17-18) Sport Men          1    0   1   0   0   1

Espoire (19-22) Sport Men         6    0   1   0   0   3

Senior (23-29) Sport Men          9    0   1   0   0   5

Veteran (30-39) Sport Men         9    0   0   0   0   7

Master (40-49) Sport Men          1    0   0   0   0   1

Junior (17-18) Expert Men         1    0   0   0   0   0

Senior (19-29) Expert Men         7    0   0   0   0   2

Veteran (30-39) Expert Men        2    0   0   0   0   0

Pro-Elite Men                     2    0   0   0   0   0

Pro-Elite Women                   1    0   0   0   0   0

Ottawa Bicycle Club BONE CRUSHER

at Wilderness Tours, Sunday, 16 June 1996

Started@: 9h32m, Sunday, 16 June 96, Event#:F, 12 Km, 2 Laps 2 Entrants

Cadet 15-16 Sport/FunClass Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST NAME CLUB/Sponsor/CITY/TOWN     TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. LAP 1 LAP 2

1   2689 JARDELEZA, Nicholas from Combermere         1:09:44.7       10.32  80.4 36m04 33m40

2   2687 HARVIEW, Wallace    from Renfrew            1:10:02.5 17.78 10.28  80.1 35m53 34m09

Started@: 9h32m, 12 Km, 2 Laps 2 Entrants

Senior 19-29 Beg/Fun Class Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST   CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN       TIME   SPEED  PTS. LAP 1 LAP 2

1   2393 ZWIERS, Andrew   Kunstadt Sports / Renfrew       1:08:06.3 10.57  79.5 34m58 33m08

2   2394 HARRIS, Jim      from Toronto                    1:20:00.9  9.00  67.7 39m09 40m50

Started@: 9h32m, 12 Km, 2 Laps 2 Entrants

Veteran 30-39 Beg/FunClass Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST   CITY / HOME TOWN        TIME   SPEED  PTS. LAP 1 LAP 2

1   2706 MACKASEY, Mike   Ottawa               1:13:07.9  9.85  76.7 36m20 36m47

2   2704 SMITH, Bruce     Keswick              1:43:00.0  6.99  54.5 49m13 53m46

Started@: 9h32m, 12 Km, 2 Laps 2 Entrants

Veteran 30-39 Spt/FunC. Women

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST   CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN        TIME   SPEED  PTS. LAP 1 LAP 2

1   2999 GIROUARD, Marcie OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB / Aylmer    1:14:06.28  9.72  87.3 37m33 36m32

------ The following riders did less laps ------

2   2994 MACKASEY, Judy   from Ottawa                       49:06.98  7.33  65.8 49m06      

Allan Hawley, Chief Official

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Started@: 14h08, Sunday, 16 June 96, Event#:F, 18 Km, 3 Laps 1 Entrants

Cadet (15-16) Expert Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST   CLUB/Sponsor/CITY/TOWN       TIME   SPEED  PTS. LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3

1   1425 SCHAGERL, James  Diamond Back/Full Cycle   1:10:54.6 15.23 100.0 22m04 24m09 24m40

Started@: 14h08, 18 Km, 3 Laps 1 Entrants

Junior (17-18) Sport Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST   CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN       TIME   DIFF.

    1380 JOHNS, Darryl    Almonte/Canadian Tire/Maxxis   Did Not Finish  

Started@: 14h08, 18 Km, 3 Laps 6 Entrants

Espoire (19-22) Sport Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST    CLUB/Sponsor/CITY/TOWN TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3

1   1005 EL-GHAZAL, Imad   from Ottawa         1:20:39.9       13.39  96.2 26m08 27m27 27m03

2   1189 DEBOER, Steve     from Beamsville     1:21:13.3 33.40 13.30  95.5 26m38 27m39 26m55

3   1007 HOOD, Doug        Holland Landing     1:21:34.3 54.42 13.24  95.1 26m52 27m44 26m56

4   1194 ARSENAULT, Dean   from Nepean         1:25:17.6  4m37 12.66  91.0 26m29 28m05 30m43

5   1190 VAN VLIET, Daniel from Ottawa         1:27:41.5  7m01 12.32  88.5 28m11 29m14 30m15

     975 TILSON, Justin    Bike Medics / Little Current   DNF 2 LapsToGo   26m28            

Ottawa Bicycle Club BONE CRUSHER

at Wilderness Tours, Sunday, 16 June 1996

Started@: 14h08, 18 Km, 3 Laps 9 Entrants

Senior (23-29) Sport Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST    CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN       TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3

1    991 RIOPELLE, Cliff   from Ottawa                     1:14:57.0       14.41 100.0 23m53 25m14 25m49

2    665 LE BEL, Sebastien from Nepean                     1:15:21.8 24.80 14.33  99.5 24m18 25m30 25m32

3    996 HIGGINS, Bryan    CYCLEPATH/Canadian Health       1:17:19.7  2m22 13.97  96.9 24m42 26m24 26m12

4    682 VARNEY, Justin    from Gloucester                 1:17:21.4  2m24 13.96  96.9 24m49 26m17 26m13

5    977 BROOKS, James     from Ottawa                     1:20:53.9  5m56 13.35  92.6 26m33 27m35 26m45

6    997 D'ANJOU, Marc     from Kingston                   1:26:27.6 11m30 12.49  86.7 26m39 30m17 29m31

7    663 JAEGER, Howard    from Gloucester                 1:37:40.3 22m43 11.06  76.7 28m17 30m39 38m42

8    983 TREMBLAY, Carl    from Cantley                    1:44:50.0 29m53 10.30  71.5 32m34 36m53 35m22

     982 BURNS, Sean       from Kingston                  DNF 3 LapsToGo                                

Started@: 14h09, 18 Km, 3 Laps 9 Entrants

Veteran (30-39) Sport Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST   CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN       TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3

1   1938 VANT ERVE, Peter from Nepean                     1:19:41.7       13.55  99.6 25m22 27m15 27m02

2   1621 MUELLER, Martin  from Oshawa                     1:20:31.2 49.50 13.41  98.6 26m19 27m11 26m59

3   1941 GOULD, Rob       from Ottawa                     1:21:46.8  2m05 13.21  97.0 25m31 27m48 28m26

4   1919 FAGAN, Tom       from Ottawa                     1:22:10.5  2m28 13.14  96.6 26m25 27m53 27m51

5   1939 VANT ERVE, John  from Nepean                     1:24:04.8  4m23 12.84  94.4 26m15 27m59 29m50

6   1922 MACDONALD, David                                 1:25:53.1  6m11 12.57  92.4 26m38 29m50 29m23

7   1942 TOTH, Laszlo     Techno Sport / Kanata           1:28:18.0  8m36 12.23  89.9 28m16 30m11 29m50

8   1924 LAWRENCE, Joseph Team Dandy / Ottawa             1:28:47.9  9m06 12.16  89.4 28m48 30m12 29m47

9   1948 CAMPBELL, Glenn  from Gloucester                 1:29:37.7  9m56 12.05  88.5 28m46 30m03 30m48

Started@: 14h09, 18 Km, 3 Laps 1 Entrants

Master (40-49) Sport Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST   CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN       TIME   SPEED  PTS. LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 AGE

1   2098 REDSHAW, Russ    OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB / Nepean    1:34:51.6 11.39  68.6 30m43 31m33 32m35 43

Started@: 11h14, Sunday, 16 June 96, Event#:F, 24 Km, 4 Laps 1 Entrants

Junior (17-18) Expert Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST   CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN       TIME   SPEED  PTS. LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4

1    210 ORGAN, Tao       SILENT SPORTS CYCLING TEAM      1:42:44.1 14.02  93.4 24m26 25m28 26m40 26m09

Allan Hawley, Chief Official

OFFICIAL RESULTS

Ottawa Bicycle Club BONE CRUSHER

at Wilderness Tours, Sunday, 16 June 1996

Started@: 11h14, 30 Km, 5 Laps 9 Entrants

Senior (19-29) Expert Men, Pro-Elite Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST    CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN       TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4 LAP 5

1      8 HINE, Julian      KONA MTB TEAM / Ottawa          1:56:23.1       15.47 100.0 21m14 22m35 25m00 24m25 23m08

2     95 HIRST, Mike       City of Gloucester/Mtn Master   2:01:32.8  5m09 14.81  95.8 22m38 23m59 24m26 24m12 26m15

3    474 HUGENHOLTZ, Chris Kunstadt Sports/Norco           2:02:03.6  5m40 14.75  95.4 23m15 24m02 24m28 24m51 25m26

4    408 BERG, Jason       OTTAWA BIKEWAY CC / Ottawa      2:06:22.7  9m59 14.24  92.1 23m42 25m06 25m17 25m00 27m14

5    473 RAPOCH, Drew      from Ottawa                     2:06:54.8 10m31 14.18  91.7 24m00 25m46 25m28 25m34 26m04

6    475 WEST, Anthony     Full Tilt Cycles / Ottawa       2:11:40.7 15m17 13.67  88.4 24m21 25m29 25m37 27m14 28m56

7    477 ORGAN, Findley    from Wilno                      2:15:57.9 19m34 13.24  85.6 24m06 26m47 26m29 31m37 26m56

8    476 BLACK, Rob        from Arnprior                   2:18:44.0 22m20 12.97  83.9 23m12 25m03 25m32 25m22 39m33

9    394 MARSHALL, Gregory from Peterborough               2:29:00.8 32m37 12.08  78.1 25m44 29m03 29m36 32m13 32m22

Started@: 11h14, 24 Km, 4 Laps 2 Entrants

Veteran (30-39) Expert Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST   CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN       TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4

1    598 CAMPBELL, Colin  OTTAWA BICYCLE CLUB/BIKEWAY     1:43:20.7       13.93  94.8 24m20 25m51 26m20 26m48

2    558 BUNDZA, Nicholas from Ottawa                     1:45:47.3  2m26 13.61  92.6 25m26 26m07 27m13 26m59

Started@: 11h14, 24 Km, 4 Laps 1 Entrant

Pro-Elite Women

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST    CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN       TIME   SPEED  PTS. LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 LAP 4

1    110 ROBERTSON, Pamela KINGSTON VELO CLUB / Kingston   2:13:28.2 10.79  80.2 32m04 35m16 33m09 32m57

Allan Hawley, Chief Official

OFFICIAL RESULTS