Dashiki 141 O.Cup#4, DOWNHILL

Dukes Cycle, Dagmar Ski Resort, Sat. 22 June 96

Senior (19-29) Men (no Pros), Pro/Elite Men

Oca Downhill Categories for Points

Cadet (15-16) Men / Women, Junior (17-18) Men

Senior (19-29) Men / Women, Veteran (30+) Men

Rider Summary for 1996 DASHIKI 141 DOWNHILL, Dukes Cycle

Sat. 22 June 96 Number of Riders = 58

CATEGORY                  REGISTERED

Cadet 15-16 Sport/FunClass Men    2  

Cadet 15-16 Women                 1  

Cadet (15-16) Expert Men          6  

Junior (17-18) Sport Men          6  

Espoire (19-22) Sport Men         1  

Senior (23-29) Sport Men          7  

Senior (19-29) Sport Women        2  

Veteran (30-39) Sport Men         4  

Junior (17-18) Expert Men         6  

Senior (19-29) Expert Men         5  

Veteran (30-39) Expert Men        2  

Pro-Elite Men                    14  

Pro-Elite Women                   3  

1996 DASHIKI 141 DOWNHILL, Dukes Cycle

Dagmar Ski Resort, Sat. 22 June 96

Event#:4d, 1 Km, 2 Laps 8 Entrants

Cadet (15-16) Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST NAME  CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN        TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP   RUN# 1   RUN# 2

1   1404 MCLEAN, Peter        from St Marys                      1:29.08       40.41  97.9  25   1m29s56  1m29s08

2   2568 LOBODZINSKI, Michael RACER SPORTIF / London             1:33.90 4.819 38.34  92.9  22   1m33s90  1m34s82

3   2573 BROWN, Adam          BICYCLE WORKS / Burlington         1:36.86 7.784 37.16  90.0  20   1m36s86  1m42s03

4   1410 FARRANT, Benjamin    Pioneer / Mississauga              1:39.44 10.35 36.20  87.7  18   1m42s80  1m39s44

5   1596 VANDECAR, Nick       FAT TIRE CYCLE / Brantford         1:40.56 11.48 35.80  86.7  17   1m43s61  1m40s56

6   2564 THOMAS, Jason        CYCLEPATH RACING TEAM              1:41.98 12.89 35.30  85.5  16   1m42s84  1m41s98

7   1598 PARSLOW, Chris       FAT TIRE CYCLE / Brantford         1:44.51 15.42 34.45  83.4  15   1m45s76  1m44s51

8   2570 MELANSON, Joel       from Burlinton                     1:49.14 20.06 32.98  79.9  14   1m49s14  1m50s37

Sat. 22 June 96, Event#:4d, 1 Km, 2 Laps 1 Entrant

Cadet 15-16 Women

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST NAME    CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN        TIME   SPEED  PTS. OCUP   RUN# 1   RUN# 2

1   2952 LOBODZINSKI, Katherine RACER SPORTIF / London             1:57.83 30.55  99.7  25   2m00s61  1m57s83

1 Km, 2 Laps 12 Entrants

Junior (17-18) Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST    CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN        TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP   RUN# 1   RUN# 2

1    206 HORNE, Matt       BICYCLE WORKS / Burlington         1:28.18       40.82 100.0  25   1m30s33  1m28s18

2    215 TOWERS, Michael   CYCLEPATH RACING TEAM              1:29.65 1.472 40.15  98.4  22   1m31s41  1m29s65

3    260 CSEFF, Eric       SANTA CRUZ/OUTLAND/BIG COUNT       1:30.37 2.187 39.83  97.6  20   1m30s37  1m31s06

4   1358 OPRSAL, Michal    from Mississauga                   1:31.33 3.147 39.42  96.6  18   1m33s61  1m31s33

5   1249 ROSS, Kelly       OGC/PEDROS / Cavan                 1:33.22 5.034 38.62  94.6  17   1m33s22  1m34s17

6   1380 MASSA, Matt       Kamikaze / Collingwood             1:38.00 9.820 36.73  90.0  16   1m39s59  1m38s00

7   1357 LEIGH, Jeff       SPOKES 'N' SLOPES / Milton         1:38.55 10.36 36.53  89.5  15   1m38s55  1m39s30

8    200 BOGLE, Ted        from Burlington                    1:39.35 11.16 36.23  88.8  14   1m40s22  1m39s35

9   1224 MOTZ, Ben         WATERLOO RYDERS / Kitchener        1:40.04 11.86 35.98  88.1  13   1m40s04  1m48s82

10  1200 BARNICHE, Michael CYCLEPATH RACING TEAM/Toronto      1:40.47 12.28 35.83  87.8  12   1m40s47  1m40s90

11   279 BAUCKHAM, Joe     SANTA CRUZ/OUTLAND/BIG COUNT       1:41.07 12.88 35.62  87.3  11   1m41s07  4m20s44

12   217 YOUNGBLUT, Steve  Bike Source/Why / Burlington       1:42.57 14.39 35.10  86.0  10   1m42s57  1m45s83

1 Km, 2 Laps 5 Entrants

Senior (19-29) Women

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST   CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN        TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP   RUN# 1   RUN# 2

1    102 GAMBIN, Cecile   SCHWINN CANADA / Thornhill         1:40.13       35.95  98.4  25   1m41s95  1m40s13

2   2198 FERNANDEZ, Lisa  Girls Kick Ass / Toronto           1:42.91 2.781 34.98  95.7  22   1m45s87  1m42s91

3    106 RICKERBY, Shauna Jolley's Cycle Center/Meaford      1:43.52 3.389 34.78  95.1  20   1m43s52  1m43s93

4   2195 KUPFER, Sandra   Toronto Cycle / Toronto            1:48.46 8.331 33.19  90.8  18   1m50s68  1m48s46

5    116 DONNAN, Fiona    SANTA CRUZ/OUTLAND/BIG COUNT       1:49.54 9.409 32.86  89.9  17   1m50s77  1m49s54

1996 DASHIKI 141 DOWNHILL, Dukes Cycle

Dagmar Ski Resort, Sat. 22 June 96

1 Km, 2 Laps 13 Entrants

Senior (19-29) Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST    CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN        TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS.   RUN# 1   RUN# 2

1    675 SCHULTZ, Rob      Bicycles Etc / St Catharines       1:29.62       40.17  99.3  1m31s23  1m29s62

2    318 FLATTERS, Noel    SPEED RIVER BICYCLES / Guelph      1:33.33 3.711 38.57  95.4  1m33s33  1m35s66

3    408 JELL, Jason       SANTA CRUZ/OUTLAND/BIG COUNT       1:34.75 5.137 37.99  94.0  1m35s04  1m34s75

4    369 WELLS, Dathan     TRAILBLAZERS / Toronto             1:35.55 5.933 37.67  93.2  1m37s70  1m35s55

5    661 GRANT, David      SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE       1:35.92 6.304 37.53  92.8  1m38s28  1m35s92

6    996 JOHNSON, James    from Waterford                     1:36.00 6.384 37.50  92.7  1m46s46  1m36s00

7    710 JOKINIEMI, Pekka  TRAILBLAZERS/Overkill/Toronto      1:37.20 7.584 37.03  91.6  1m40s51  1m37s20

8    737 BOEKDRUKKER, Mike from North York                    1:37.86 8.242 36.79  91.0  1m38s60  1m37s86

9    477 PAICE, Mark       TRAILBLAZERS                       1:38.81 9.194 36.43  90.1  1m39s35  1m38s81

10   652 BROWN, Eldon      from Toronto                       1:39.37 9.753 36.23  89.6  1m39s37  1m41s26

11  2202 MILNE, Peter      CYCLEPATH RACING TEAM/Guelph       1:39.68 10.06 36.11  89.3  1m40s07  1m39s68

12   997 ROCKEY, Dan       Mobile Dynamics / Barrie           1:40.01 10.38 36.00  89.0  1m40s01  1m41s49

13  1020 WALKER, Mike      from Waterford                     1:47.23 17.61 33.57  83.0  1m47s23  1m48s19

1 Km, 2 Laps 5 Entrants

Veteran (30+) Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST   CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN        TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP   RUN# 1   RUN# 2

1    506 FAIRFULL, Mark   from Guelph                        1:35.18       37.82  99.1  25   1m42s67  1m35s18

2    530 CLIVE, Jerry     WATERLOO RYDERS/Bloomingdale       1:37.47 2.286 36.93  96.8  22   1m37s47  1m38s58

3   1948 STANSELL, Gord   CYCLEPATH / Barrie                 1:39.43 4.251 36.20  94.9  20   1m42s10  1m39s43

4   1646 BASARABA, David  SANTA CRUZ/OUTLAND/BIG CTRY        1:40.05 4.869 35.98  94.3  18   1m40s64  1m40s05

5   1648 MOIR, Stewart    TRAILBLAZERS / Stouffville         1:50.84 15.66 32.48  85.1  17   1m50s84        

1 Km, 2 Laps 14 Entrants

Pro-Elite Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST     CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN        TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS.   RUN# 1   RUN# 2

1     44 HIRST, Mike        City of Gloucester/Mtn Master      1:24.58       42.56 100.0  1m27s61  1m24s58

2    350 HOLZHUTER, Peter   SCARY FAST / Ottawa                1:27.57 2.993 41.11  96.6  1m30s51  1m27s57

3    351 SALKAUSKIS, Julian CYCLEPATH/Etobicoke/Hamilton       1:27.73 3.148 41.03  96.4  1m33s72  1m27s73

4     94 COLBECK, Chris     DEKERF / Pemberton, BC             1:28.25 3.669 40.79  95.8  1m31s21  1m28s25

5     95 IRVING, David      NORCO/Oakley / Mississauga         1:28.40 3.819 40.72  95.7  1m31s36  1m28s40

6     47 JAKOMAIT, Dustin   Old Ski House/Sault Ste Marie      1:28.60 4.014 40.63  95.5  1m32s54  1m28s60

7     93 VAN DUSEN, Michael SANTA CRUZ/OUTLAND/BIG COUNT       1:32.46 7.874 38.94  91.5  1m36s52  1m32s46

8    353 BAKER, Mark        All Seasons Sports / London        1:33.08 8.499 38.67  90.9  1m34s95  1m33s08

9    740 SMITH, Jason       Python / LoFox / Oakville          1:33.23 8.653 38.61  90.7  1m35s72  1m33s23

10   320 LYONS, Dave        CYCLEPATH RACING TEAM              1:36.75 12.16 37.21  87.4  1m39s80  1m36s75

11    69 SUMMACH, John      Trophy/Lawwill/Free the Donkey     1:36.83 12.25 37.18  87.3  1m36s83  1m48s33

12    54 NOONAN, Sean       Toronto Cycle / Toronto            1:36.90 12.31 37.15  87.3  1m36s90  1m36s93

13    56 MCFARLAND, Darren  Kamikaze/Trek / Collingwood        1:38.45 13.86 36.57  85.9  1m38s45  2m16s77

14    99 WALKER, David      from Burlington                    1:38.92 14.34 36.39  85.5  1m43s43  1m38s92

1996 DASHIKI 141 DOWNHILL, Dukes Cycle

Dagmar Ski Resort, Sat. 22 June 96

1 Km, 2 Laps 27 Entrants

OCA Category for Downhill O.Cup Points... Senior (19-29) Men

PL PLATE SURNAME, FIRST     CLUB / Sponsor / CITY / TOWN        TIME   DIFF. SPEED  PTS. OCUP   RUN# 1   RUN# 2

1     44 HIRST, Mike        City of Gloucester/Mtn Master      1:24.58       42.56 100.0  25   1m27s61  1m24s58

2    350 HOLZHUTER, Peter   SCARY FAST / Ottawa                1:27.57 2.993 41.11  96.6  22   1m30s51  1m27s57

3    351 SALKAUSKIS, Julian CYCLEPATH/Etobicoke/Hamilton       1:27.73 3.148 41.03  96.4  20   1m33s72  1m27s73

4     94 COLBECK, Chris     DEKERF / Pemberton, BC             1:28.25 3.669 40.79  95.8  18   1m31s21  1m28s25

5     95 IRVING, David      NORCO/Oakley / Mississauga         1:28.40 3.819 40.72  95.7  17   1m31s36  1m28s40

6     47 JAKOMAIT, Dustin   Old Ski House/Power Bar            1:28.60 4.014 40.63  95.5  16   1m32s54  1m28s60

7    675 SCHULTZ, Rob       Bicycles Etc / St Catharines       1:29.62 5.036 40.17  94.4  15   1m31s23  1m29s62

8     93 VAN DUSEN, Michael SANTA CRUZ/OUTLAND/BIG COUNT       1:32.46 7.874 38.94  91.5  14   1m36s52  1m32s46

9    353 BAKER, Mark        All Seasons Sports / London        1:33.08 8.499 38.67  90.9  13   1m34s95  1m33s08

10   740 SMITH, Jason       Python / LoFox / Oakville          1:33.23 8.653 38.61  90.7  12   1m35s72  1m33s23

11   318 FLATTERS, Noel     SPEED RIVER BICYCLES / Guelph      1:33.33 8.747 38.57  90.6  11   1m33s33  1m35s66

12   408 JELL, Jason        SANTA CRUZ/OUTLAND/BIG COUNT       1:34.75 10.17 37.99  89.3  10   1m35s04  1m34s75

13   369 WELLS, Dathan      TRAILBLAZERS / Toronto             1:35.55 10.96 37.67  88.5   9   1m37s70  1m35s55

14   661 GRANT, David       SILENT SPORTS/THIN BLUE LINE       1:35.92 11.34 37.53  88.2   8   1m38s28  1m35s92

15   996 JOHNSON, James     from Waterford                     1:36.00 11.42 37.50  88.1   7   1m46s46  1m36s00

16   320 LYONS, Dave        CYCLEPATH RACING TEAM              1:36.75 12.16 37.21  87.4   6   1m39s80  1m36s75

17    69 SUMMACH, John      Trophy/Lawwill/Free the Donkey     1:36.83 12.25 37.18  87.3   5   1m36s83  1m48s33

18    54 NOONAN, Sean       Toronto Cycle / Toronto            1:36.90 12.31 37.15  87.3   4   1m36s90  1m36s93

19   710 JOKINIEMI, Pekka   TRAILBLAZERS/Overkill/Toronto      1:37.20 12.62 37.03  87.0   3   1m40s51  1m37s20

20   737 BOEKDRUKKER, Mike  from North York                    1:37.86 13.27 36.79  86.4   2   1m38s60  1m37s86

21    56 MCFARLAND, Darren  Kamikaze/Trek / Collingwood        1:38.45 13.86 36.57  85.9   0   1m38s45  2m16s77

22   477 PAICE, Mark        TRAILBLAZERS / Don Mills           1:38.81 14.23 36.43  85.6       1m39s35  1m38s81

23    99 WALKER, David      from Burlington                    1:38.92 14.34 36.39  85.5       1m43s43  1m38s92

24   652 BROWN, Eldon       from Toronto                       1:39.37 14.78 36.23  88.2       1m39s37  1m41s26

25  2202 MILNE, Peter       CYCLEPATH RACING TEAM/Guelph       1:39.68 15.10 36.11  87.9       1m40s07  1m39s68

26   997 ROCKEY, Dan        Mobile Dynamics / Barrie           1:40.01 15.42 36.00  87.6       1m40s01  1m41s49

27  1020 WALKER, Mike       from Waterford                     1:47.23 22.65 33.57  81.7       1m47s23  1m48s19